Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 18th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 4A District 1

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 1

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 19 2012, 12:47 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 1 - Apr 18, 2012
Flager Palm Coast, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 10.90 nwi 1 10
2 Diamond, Heibert 12 Sandalwood 11.00 nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Shiquel 11 First Coast 11.07 nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Kendrick 10 Buchholz 11.15 nwi 1 4
5 Grant, Ricky 11 Mandarin 11.21 nwi 1 2
6 Tillman, Michael 11 Buchholz 11.34 nwi 1 1
7 Williams, Kevin 12 Buchholz 11.44 nwi 1  
8 Davis, Laval 12 Sandalwood 11.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Diamond, Heibert 12 Sandalwood 10.84 nwi 2  
2 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 10.93 nwi 1  
4 Smith, Kendrick 10 Buchholz 10.98 nwi 2  
5 Grant, Ricky 11 Mandarin 11.18 nwi 1  
3 Brown, Shiquel 11 First Coast 11.20 nwi 3  
6 Williams, Kevin 12 Buchholz 11.35 nwi 3  
7 Tillman, Michael 11 Buchholz 11.41 nwi 3  
8 Davis, Laval 12 Sandalwood 11.43 nwi 1  
9 Robinson, Jimmie 9 Flagler Palm Coa 11.84 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Marcel 9 Flagler Palm Coa 11.97 nwi 3  
11 Kilpatrick, Nick 10 Mandarin 11.98 nwi 2  
12 Jacobs, Jacobye 10 First Coast 12.03 nwi 2  
13 Anderson, Hervonn 10 Mandarin 12.05 nwi 3  
14 Tassy, Caleb 9 Flagler Palm Coa 12.36 nwi 2  
15 Edwards, Tommy 12 First Coast 12.73 nwi 1  
16 Williams, Nathan 9 First Coast 13.16 nwi 3  
-- Smith, Kyree 11 Flagler Palm Coa FS nwi 2  
-- bentley, rique 11 Fletcher DNS nwi 3  
-- Smith, Jamari 11 Fletcher DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 22.06 nwi 1 10
2 Brown, Shiquel 11 First Coast 22.10 nwi 1 8
3 Grant, Ricky 11 Mandarin 22.80 nwi 1 6
4 Mathews, Turrel 11 Flagler Palm Coa 22.82 nwi 1 4
5 Evans, Dontarian 10 Buchholz 23.06 nwi 1 2
6 Lindsey, Brandon 12 Buchholz 23.21 nwi 1 1
7 Brown, Tomorick 9 First Coast 23.74 nwi 1  
8 Haren, Travis 12 Mandarin 23.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 22.50 nwi 2  
2 Brown, Shiquel 11 First Coast 22.59 nwi 3  
3 Evans, Dontarian 10 Buchholz 22.60 nwi 1  
4 Grant, Ricky 11 Mandarin 22.75 nwi 1  
5 Brown, Tomorick 9 First Coast 23.16 nwi 1  
6 Haren, Travis 12 Mandarin 23.36 nwi 2  
7 Lindsey, Brandon 12 Buchholz 23.46 nwi 3  
8 Mathews, Turrel 11 Flagler Palm Coa 23.63 nwi 3  
9 Williams, Marcel 9 Flagler Palm Coa 23.92 nwi 2  
10 Anderson, Hervonn 10 Mandarin 23.97 nwi 1  
11 Folk, Andrew 11 Flagler Palm Coa 24.08 nwi 1  
12 Scott, Germaine 11 Sandalwood 24.53 nwi 3  
13 Lee, Juaun -- Sandalwood 24.60 nwi 2  
14 Robinson, Jimmie 9 Flagler Palm Coa 24.65 nwi 1  
15 Kilpatrick, Nick 10 Mandarin 24.85 nwi 3  
16 Rollins, Jarrys 12 Buchholz 25.23 nwi 2  
17 Jacobs, Jacobye 10 First Coast 25.43 nwi 3  
18 Edwards, Tommy 12 First Coast 25.92 nwi 2  
19 Garrard, nicholas 10 Fletcher 26.96 nwi 1  
-- woods, qalib 11 Fletcher DNS nwi 2  
-- Smith, Jamari 11 Fletcher DNS nwi 3  
-- bentley, rique 11 Fletcher DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Willie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 49.62 1 10
2 White, Dwight 12 Buchholz 49.89 1 8
3 Diamond, Heibert 12 Sandalwood 50.13 1 6
4 Evans, Dontarian 10 Buchholz 50.53 1 4
5 Haren, Travis 12 Mandarin 51.12 1 2
6 Mejias, Eric 11 Flagler Palm Coa 51.17 1 1
7 Jones, Hannibal 11 Buchholz 52.06 1  
8 Dudley, Sean 11 Buchholz 52.13 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gardner, Willie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 49.73 1  
2 White, Dwight 12 Buchholz 50.29 3  
3 Evans, Dontarian 10 Buchholz 50.57 2  
4 Diamond, Heibert 12 Sandalwood 50.79 1  
5 Jones, Hannibal 11 Buchholz 50.86 3  
6 Haren, Travis 12 Mandarin 51.24 2  
7 Dudley, Sean 11 Buchholz 51.31 1  
8 Mejias, Eric 11 Flagler Palm Coa 51.43 2  
9 Taylor, Cameron 9 Mandarin 51.81 3  
10 Folk, Andrew 11 Flagler Palm Coa 51.86 2  
11 Mathews, Turrel 11 Flagler Palm Coa 52.07 3  
12 Berry, Raymond 9 First Coast 53.30 1  
13 Jouquin, Amos 10 Mandarin 53.32 1  
14 Wright, Darius 11 First Coast 53.57 2  
15 lewis, cannigia 10 Fletcher 54.49 2  
16 Thompson, Cameron 9 Mandarin 54.89 3  
17 guyton, louis 11 Fletcher 55.28 1  
18 Sanchez, Jevaughn 11 Fletcher 55.33 3  
19 rivera, jean-claud 11 Fletcher 57.10 1  
20 Darius, Marques 10 First Coast 58.08 3  
-- Burns, Nickeem -- Sandalwood DNF 3  
-- Castillo, Angel 9 First Coast DNS 2  
-- Anderson, Devan -- Sandalwood DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Rashard 11 Buchholz 2:02.04 1 10
2 Duffy, Kevin 12 Flagler Palm Coa 2:02.43 1 8
3 Mutungu, Eddie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:02.52 1 6
4 Shannon, James Luc 11 Mandarin 2:03.42 1 4
5 Walbert, Brad 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:04.83 1 2
6 Fisher, Ryan 11 Buchholz 2:05.15 1 1
7 Fowler, Chase 10 Mandarin 2:05.67 1  
8 speed, doug 10 Fletcher 2:05.90 1  
9 Garrett, Alex 12 Flagler Palm Coa 2:06.55 1  
10 Berry, Raymond 9 First Coast 2:09.46 1  
11 Wright, Darius 11 First Coast 2:09.61 1  
12 Bickerstaff, Luke 10 Mandarin 2:09.83 1  
13 lewis, cannigia 10 Fletcher 2:10.63 1  
14 Huber, John 11 Buchholz 2:12.01 1  
15 Lassley, Adam 11 Mandarin 2:12.05 1  
16 rivera, jean-claud 11 Fletcher 2:12.46 1  
17 Johnson, Darius 9 Sandalwood 2:15.05 1  
18 Pease, Karestan 9 Buchholz 2:16.71 1  
19 Monroe, Theone 9 First Coast 2:19.58 1  
20 Castillo, Angel 9 First Coast 2:42.45 1  
-- Abrams, Chris 10 Fletcher DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Chris 12 Buchholz 4:31.56 1 10
2 Aitken, Michael 12 Mandarin 4:35.71 1 8
3 Jowers, Tyler 11 Mandarin 4:39.68 1 6
4 Shannon, James Luc 11 Mandarin 4:41.92 1 4
5 Mowery, Tyler 12 Mandarin 4:42.31 1 2
6 Hubbard, David 11 Buchholz 4:53.98 1 1
7 Roberson, Tyrell 11 Flagler Palm Coa 4:56.83 1  
8 Knight, Ryan 9 First Coast 5:06.63 1  
9 Alter, Joseph 11 Flagler Palm Coa 5:10.06 1  
10 Ellis, Jaylin 10 First Coast 5:10.93 1  
11 Wright, Josiah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 5:11.11 1  
12 Kraus, Stetson 11 First Coast 5:12.25 1  
13 Ep, Simon 11 Flagler Palm Coa 5:14.81 1  
14 Nelimark, cody 12 Fletcher 5:18.13 1  
15 McNamara, Daniel 10 Fletcher 5:25.05 1  
16 Manning, Dameco 11 Sandalwood 5:34.74 1  
17 O'Shea, patrick 10 Fletcher 5:51.72 1  
18 gandour, ryan 11 Fletcher 6:12.43 1  
19 Clarke, Shaq 11 First Coast 6:54.28 1  
-- Hundersmarck, Ryan 12 Buchholz DNF 1  
-- Monteau, Andrew 10 Buchholz DNS 1  
-- Corrigan, Max -- Sandalwood DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Chris 12 Buchholz 9:47.01 1 10
2 Mowery, Tyler 12 Mandarin 9:50.91 1 8
3 Weaver, John 10 Mandarin 10:00.01 1 6
4 Carroll, Thomas 11 Flagler Palm Coa 10:03.16 1 4
5 Hundersmarck, Ryan 12 Buchholz 10:03.31 1 2
6 Aitken, Michael 12 Mandarin 10:25.77 1 1
7 Mack, Sam 10 Mandarin 10:26.77 1  
8 Vicens, Jan Carlo 11 Flagler Palm Coa 10:48.56 1  
9 Garrett, Ashton 9 Flagler Palm Coa 10:49.21 1  
10 Cordero, Luis 10 Flagler Palm Coa 11:03.26 1  
11 Davis, Brady 11 Buchholz 11:04.59 1  
12 Knight, Ryan 9 First Coast 11:17.90 1  
13 Young, Jake 11 Sandalwood 11:50.01 1  
14 Kraus, Stetson 11 First Coast 11:51.58 1  
15 Ellis, Jaylin 10 First Coast 11:51.61 1  
16 Hutchins, james 12 Fletcher 11:52.87 1  
17 Nelimark, cody 12 Fletcher 12:20.93 1  
18 Mickle, Chris 11 Fletcher 13:18.10 1  
-- McNamara, Daniel 10 Fletcher DNF 1  
-- Adams, Anthony 9 First Coast DNF 1  
-- Monteau, Andrew 10 Buchholz DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Square, Alonzo 12 First Coast 14.74 1 10
2 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 15.15 1 8
3 Solomon, Kamrin 11 Mandarin 15.17 1 6
4 Cooper III, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 15.89 1 4
5 Dixon, Theodore 12 Buchholz 16.35 1 2
6 Taylor, Cameron 9 Mandarin 16.48 1 1
7 Crossley, Abel 11 Mandarin 16.72 1  
8 Tkach, Dennis 9 Sandalwood 16.78 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Square, Alonzo 12 First Coast 15.02 2  
2 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 15.52 1  
3 Solomon, Kamrin 11 Mandarin 15.69 1  
4 Dixon, Theodore 12 Buchholz 15.97 1  
5 Cooper III, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 16.49 2  
6 Taylor, Cameron 9 Mandarin 17.27 2  
7 Crossley, Abel 11 Mandarin 17.30 1  
8 Tkach, Dennis 9 Sandalwood 18.00 2  
9 Welch, Brandon 11 Mandarin 18.19 2  
10 Duenas, Noah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 18.44 2  
11 Trice, Nyles 9 First Coast 19.12 1  
12 Sanders, Joshua 9 First Coast 19.26 2  
13 Ceasar, Dylan 9 First Coast 19.32 2  
14 Owens, Trey 12 Flagler Palm Coa 20.21 1  
15 Brandenberg, Wesle 9 Buchholz 21.67 1  
-- rice, chris 10 Fletcher DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kadeem 11 Flagler Palm Coa 39.92 1 10
2 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 40.63 1 8
3 Green, Marcus 12 Mandarin 40.90 1 6
4 Cooper III, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 41.02 1 4
5 Dixon, Theodore 12 Buchholz 41.05 1 2
6 Brandenberg, Wesle 9 Buchholz 44.67 1 1
7 Trice, Nyles 9 First Coast 44.82 1  
8 Lastrapes, Ryan 11 Mandarin 46.55 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Kadeem 11 Flagler Palm Coa 38.93 3  
2 Green, Marcus 12 Mandarin 41.04 1  
3 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 42.20 2  
4 Lastrapes, Ryan 11 Mandarin 42.48 3  
5 Dixon, Theodore 12 Buchholz 42.64 2  
6 Cooper III, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 42.82 1  
7 Trice, Nyles 9 First Coast 44.62 1  
8 Brandenberg, Wesle 9 Buchholz 45.10 1  
9 Crossley, Abel 11 Mandarin 45.25 2  
10 Tkach, Dennis 9 Sandalwood 45.43 3  
11 Ceasar, Dylan 9 First Coast 46.85 2  
12 Burns, Eugene 11 Sandalwood 47.16 1  
13 Duenas, Noah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 48.60 2  
14 Sanders, Joshua 9 First Coast 48.67 3  
15 Bertrand, Andrew 10 Flagler Palm Coa 49.59 3  
16 Mickle, Chris 11 Fletcher 1:00.54 1  
-- Solomon, Kamrin 11 Mandarin DNF 3  
-- rice, chris 10 Fletcher DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Tillman,
James, Smith
  Buchholz 42.48 1 10
2 Square, Jacobs,
Brown, Brown
  First Coast 42.92 1 8
3 Scott, Davis,
Blackmon, Williams
  Sandalwood 43.62 1 6
4 Kilpatri, Grant,
Smith, Mincey
  Mandarin 45.38 1 5
5 Robinson, Tassy,
Williams, Owens
  Flagler Palm Coa 46.03 1 4
-- Relay Team   Fletcher DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Jones,
Dudley, Evans
  Buchholz 3:23.91 1 10
2 Mathews, Mejias,
Williams, Folk
  Flagler Palm Coa 3:25.39 1 8
3 Burns, Sumter,
Davis, Diamond
  Sandalwood 3:28.29 1 6
4 Green, Haren,
Taylor, Jouquin
  Mandarin 3:30.30 1 5
5 Bend, Berry,
Monroe, Wright
  First Coast 3:39.76 1 4
6 lewis, Sanchez,
guyton, rivera
  Fletcher 3:47.62 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Shannon,
Jouquin, Bickerst
  Mandarin 8:09.01 1 10
2 Williams, Garrett,
Duffy, Mutungu
  Flagler Palm Coa 8:10.11 1 8
3 Brown, Jones,
Fisher, Hundersm
  Buchholz 8:33.50 1 6
4 Casiple, Abrams,
lewis, speed
  Fletcher 8:44.40 1 5
5 Johnson, Manning,
Burns, Purcell
  Sandalwood 8:59.45 1 4
6 Monroe, Knight,
Darius, Bend
  First Coast 9:12.24 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rocker, Doanld 11 Sandalwood 42-07.75(13.00m) 1 10
2 Bowens, Darrell 11 Flagler Palm Coa 42-05.25(12.93m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Allen 12 Mandarin 39-09.75(12.13m) 1 6
4 nelson, william 11 Fletcher 38-06.75(11.75m) 1 4
5 Ray, Rashawn 11 Fletcher 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 2
6 Williams, Dequan 11 First Coast 37-06.00(11.43m) 1 1
7 Mcintosh, Michael 9 Flagler Palm Coa 35-04.75(10.79m) 1  
8 Douglas, Jacob 9 Mandarin 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
9 Adams, Dylan 12 Mandarin 33-05.75(10.20m) 1  
10 Kehl, Dustin 10 First Coast 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
11 Walker, Jahlan 9 First Coast 30-02.75(9.21m) 1  
-- Boehme, Parker 11 Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Shavers, Jay 10 First Coast DNS(--) 1  
-- hazen, chris 10 Fletcher DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bertrand, Richard 11 Mandarin 139-04(42.47m) 1 10
2 Allison, Quantrell 12 Sandalwood 123-09(37.72m) 1 8
3 Stalvey, Dustin Br 11 Buchholz 122-05(37.31m) 1 6
4 Adams, Dylan 12 Mandarin 108-04(33.02m) 1 4
5 Bowens, Darrell 11 Flagler Palm Coa 108-00(32.92m) 1 2
6 Ray, Rashawn 11 Fletcher 106-04(32.41m) 1 1
7 Johnson, Allen 12 Mandarin 99-08(30.38m) 1  
8 Havens, Chris 11 Mandarin 98-07(30.05m) 1  
9 Mcintosh, Michael 9 Flagler Palm Coa 75-09(23.09m) 1  
10 Williams, Dequan 11 First Coast 69-10(21.29m) 1  
11 Walker, Jahlan 9 First Coast 66-07(20.29m) 1  
12 Kehl, Dustin 10 First Coast 64-03(19.58m) 1  
-- Boyd, David 12 Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
-- hazen, chris 10 Fletcher DNS(--) 1  
-- Shavers, Jay 10 First Coast DNS(--) 1  
-- Proctor, Zach 10 Fletcher DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austinskas, Marius 11 Flagler Palm Coa 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Gilbert, Kharon 11 Mandarin 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Ginn, Thomas 12 Mandarin 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Cooper III, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Sanchez, Jevaughn 11 Fletcher 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Allen, Demond 11 Flagler Palm Coa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
7 Solomon, Kamrin 11 Mandarin 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Abrams, Shawn 11 Fletcher 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Indrago, Austin 9 Sandalwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Smith, Kendrick 10 Buchholz NH(--) 1  
-- Buchanan, Johntre 10 First Coast DNS(--) 1  
-- woods, qalib 11 Fletcher DNS(--) 1  
-- Hollins, Ramone 11 Flagler Palm Coa DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Willie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Tillman, Michael 11 Buchholz 22-01.75(6.75m) nwi 1 8
3 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 6
4 Davis, Laval 12 Sandalwood 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Kadeem 11 Flagler Palm Coa 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 2
6 Gilbert, Kharon 11 Mandarin 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1 1
7 Smith, Kendrick 10 Buchholz 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
8 bentley, rique 11 Fletcher 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
9 Lee, Juaun -- Sandalwood 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
10 Tassy, Caleb 9 Flagler Palm Coa 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Jimmie 9 Flagler Palm Coa 18-05.75(5.63m) nwi 1  
12 Rollins, Jarrys 12 Buchholz 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Dequan 11 First Coast 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
14 Jacobs, Jacobye 10 First Coast 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
15 lewis, cannigia 10 Fletcher 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
-- guyton, lorenzo 11 Fletcher FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Nathan 9 First Coast FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Trice, Nyles 9 First Coast FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Jamari 11 Fletcher DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Kenneth 11 Buchholz DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Brandon 12 Buchholz 43-04.50(13.22m) nwi 1 10
2 Gilbert, Kharon 11 Mandarin 42-01.25(12.83m) nwi 1 8
3 Solomon, Kamrin 11 Mandarin 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Cooper III, Sammie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 4
5 Square, Alonzo 12 First Coast 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 2
6 Gardner, Willie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 40-01.25(12.22m) nwi 1 1
7 Singleton, Emmanue 12 Sandalwood 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
8 Ryan, Xavier 11 Flagler Palm Coa 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
9 Washington, Michae 11 Sandalwood 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
10 Sumter, Marquel 12 Sandalwood 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1  
11 lewis, cannigia 10 Fletcher 36-09.25(11.21m) nwi 1  
12 Monroe, Theone 9 First Coast 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
13 rivera, jean-claud 11 Fletcher 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
14 Anderson, Hervonn 10 Mandarin 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Dequan 11 First Coast 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
16 Ceasar, Dylan 9 First Coast 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
-- Scott, Kenneth 11 Buchholz DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Hollins, Ramone 11 Flagler Palm Coa DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Caleb 11 Flagler Palm Coa 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Boyd, Colton 10 Flagler Palm Coa 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Lucas, Matt 12 Mandarin 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Fragoso, Ernesto 12 Sandalwood 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
5 Manning, Dameco 11 Sandalwood 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
6 Singleton, Emmanue 12 Sandalwood 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
7 King, Christian 11 Mandarin 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Crain, Chance 10 Flagler Palm Coa 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Swanson, Alex 11 Mandarin 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Duenas, Noah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Coleman, Reginald 10 Mandarin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Tekenna 11 First Coast 12.92 nwi 1 10
2 Barney, Christen 9 Flagler Palm Coa 12.99 nwi 1 8
3 Hollins, Amari 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13.26 nwi 1 6
4 Noble, Brijae 10 Buchholz 13.31 nwi 1 4
5 Hobbs, Kayla 10 First Coast 13.38 nwi 1 2
6 Myers, Tahjaye 10 Mandarin 13.41 nwi 1 1
7 Danzy, Kadeejah 11 Buchholz 13.46 nwi 1  
8 Bowser, Jazmine 11 Mandarin 14.67 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barney, Christen 9 Flagler Palm Coa 12.82 nwi 3  
2 King, Tekenna 11 First Coast 12.85 nwi 2  
4 Bowser, Jazmine 11 Mandarin 13.04 nwi 2  
3 Hollins, Amari 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13.06 nwi 1  
5 Hobbs, Kayla 10 First Coast 13.06 nwi 2  
6 Myers, Tahjaye 10 Mandarin 13.29 nwi 1  
7 Danzy, Kadeejah 11 Buchholz 13.32 nwi 3  
8 Noble, Brijae 10 Buchholz 13.45 nwi 2  
9 Rollins, Jazlynd 10 Buchholz 13.46 nwi 1  
10 Mondy, Mikayla 9 Mandarin 13.52 nwi 1  
11 Jones, Tiana 9 Mandarin 13.56 nwi 3  
12 Daniels, Amaris 9 First Coast 13.60 nwi 3  
13 Dixon, Ebony 10 Buchholz 13.64 nwi 3  
14 Williams, Tierra 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13.66 nwi 2  
15 Walker, Armani 9 Flagler Palm Coa 13.99 nwi 1  
16 Benton, Rontrell 9 First Coast 16.65 nwi 1  
-- Butler, Sagariah 10 Sandalwood DNS nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arnold, Dasha 10 First Coast 25.91 nwi 1 10
2 Hollins, Amari 10 Flagler Palm Coa 27.11 nwi 1 8
3 Wells, Serrena 12 Buchholz 27.19 nwi 1 6
4 Mallory, Tineisha 10 First Coast 27.40 nwi 1 4
5 Diloreto, Sarah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 27.61 nwi 1 2
6 Williams, Ladeijah 9 Flagler Palm Coa 28.07 nwi 1 1
7 James, Tiombe 10 Mandarin 28.12 nwi 1  
8 Myers, Tahjaye 10 Mandarin 28.54 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arnold, Dasha 10 First Coast 25.48 nwi 3  
2 Hollins, Amari 10 Flagler Palm Coa 26.78 nwi 1  
4 Wells, Serrena 12 Buchholz 26.79 nwi 1  
3 Mallory, Tineisha 10 First Coast 27.19 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Ladeijah 9 Flagler Palm Coa 27.36 nwi 3  
6 Diloreto, Sarah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 27.39 nwi 2  
7 James, Tiombe 10 Mandarin 27.45 nwi 1  
8 Myers, Tahjaye 10 Mandarin 27.77 nwi 3  
9 King, Tekenna 11 First Coast 27.81 nwi 2  
10 Mondy, Mikayla 9 Mandarin 27.84 nwi 1  
11 Williams, Tierra 10 Flagler Palm Coa 27.86 nwi 3  
12 Rollins, Jazlynd 10 Buchholz 27.97 nwi 3  
13 Daniels, Amaris 9 First Coast 28.13 nwi 1  
14 Brown, Quiana 10 Buchholz 28.15 nwi 1  
15 Scruggs, Shamara 9 Fletcher 28.21 nwi 2  
16 Jones, Tiana 9 Mandarin 29.04 nwi 2  
17 Lindsey, Lamicah 10 Buchholz 32.65 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Lamicah 10 Buchholz 1:01.08 1 10
2 James, Tiombe 10 Mandarin 1:01.51 1 8
3 Walker, Glennika 10 Mandarin 1:02.45 1 6
4 Diloreto, Sarah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 1:02.53 1 4
5 Pantin, Taylor 11 First Coast 1:03.69 1 2
6 McIntosh, Diamond 10 Flagler Palm Coa 1:04.01 1 1
7 Richardson, Breann 9 Buchholz 1:04.94 1  
8 Williams, Ladeijah 9 Flagler Palm Coa 1:05.45 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pantin, Taylor 11 First Coast 1:00.68 1  
2 James, Tiombe 10 Mandarin 1:01.00 2  
4 Lindsey, Lamicah 10 Buchholz 1:01.10 2  
5 Diloreto, Sarah 10 Flagler Palm Coa 1:01.94 1  
3 McIntosh, Diamond 10 Flagler Palm Coa 1:03.52 3  
6 Walker, Glennika 10 Mandarin 1:03.75 3  
7 Williams, Ladeijah 9 Flagler Palm Coa 1:04.74 2  
8 Richardson, Breann 9 Buchholz 1:06.34 3  
9 Morison, Annette 10 Mandarin 1:06.62 1  
10 Brown, Mia 9 Fletcher 1:07.54 2  
11 Williams, Courtney 11 Buchholz 1:07.93 1  
12 Wynn, Kacia 11 Flagler Palm Coa 1:09.82 1  
13 Meltzer, Morgan 9 Mandarin 1:10.71 3  
14 Brown, Quiana 10 Buchholz 1:11.76 2  
15 Cherry, Kayonna 10 Fletcher 1:14.46 1  
16 Prince-Kelly, Keri 11 First Coast 1:24.91 3  
17 Ramos, Alondra 10 First Coast 1:29.55 2  
-- Booker, Axia 9 Sandalwood DNS 3  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Way, Paige 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:28.79 1 10
2 Davis, Josie 9 Flagler Palm Coa 2:35.07 1 8
3 Moller, Clarese 11 Mandarin 2:37.50 1 6
4 Martins, Olivia 11 Mandarin 2:40.47 1 4
5 Thomas, Naomie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:42.42 1 2
6 Tolson, Danielle 9 First Coast 2:45.46 1 1
7 May, Emmalee 10 Buchholz 2:46.52 1  
8 Vickers, Cierra 10 First Coast 2:46.53 1  
9 Pratt, Sydney 10 Buchholz 2:51.45 1  
10 Williamson, Ashley 12 Buchholz 2:58.68 1  
11 Harris, Sydney 11 First Coast 3:00.35 1  
12 Mullis, Elaine 9 First Coast 3:07.26 1  
13 Hernandez, Rachel 9 Fletcher 3:32.56 1  
-- Lindell, Sarah 9 Mandarin DNF 1  
-- Nackashi, Caroline 11 Mandarin DNF 1  
-- Halliday, Darien 9 Flagler Palm Coa DNS 1  
-- Young, Grace 9 Fletcher DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponder, Mary Kate 12 Mandarin 5:33.81 1 10
2 Duncan, Theresa 11 Mandarin 5:46.66 1 8
3 Brink, Maddie 11 Mandarin 5:49.87 1 6
4 Schultz, Christina 10 Mandarin 5:59.20 1 4
5 Leclear, Brielle 10 Buchholz 6:16.34 1 2
6 Williamson, Ashley 12 Buchholz 6:27.00 1 1
7 Shepherd, Katelyn 10 Fletcher 6:29.27 1  
8 Hersh, Jessica 9 Sandalwood 6:29.30 1  
9 Harris, Sydney 11 First Coast 7:01.93 1  
10 Burleigh, Daryian 10 First Coast 7:48.01 1  
11 Norberg, Kerry 10 Flagler Palm Coa 8:17.83 1  
-- Curley, Kaliyani 10 Sandalwood DNS 1  
-- Allgeyer, Alexandr 10 Buchholz DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponder, Mary Kate 12 Mandarin 12:12.29 1 10
2 Duncan, Theresa 11 Mandarin 12:29.32 1 8
3 Schultz, Christina 10 Mandarin 12:33.07 1 6
4 Brink, Maddie 11 Mandarin 12:57.52 1 4
5 Davis, Josie 9 Flagler Palm Coa 13:56.40 1 2
6 Hersh, Jessica 9 Sandalwood 14:24.41 1 1
7 Burleigh, Daryian 10 First Coast 17:49.76 1  
8 Norberg, Kerry 10 Flagler Palm Coa 18:16.93 1  
-- Curley, Kaliyani 10 Sandalwood DNS 1  
-- Halliday, Darien 9 Flagler Palm Coa DNS 1  
-- Leclear, Brielle 10 Buchholz DNS 1  
-- Knight, Teressa 11 Fletcher DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Autumn 10 Mandarin 16.51 1 10
2 Nushteyva, Olga 10 Flagler Palm Coa 17.46 1 8
3 Thomas, Ashley 9 Mandarin 17.60 1 6
4 Pillipow, Ariel 12 Mandarin 19.18 1 4
5 Mayo, Nylah 9 First Coast 19.59 1 2
6 Seyler, Emmaline 9 Fletcher 19.81 1 1
7 Byrd, Briana 10 Sandalwood 19.93 1  
-- Cooley, Ayesha 12 Sandalwood DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Howard, Autumn 10 Mandarin 17.61 1  
2 Nushteyva, Olga 10 Flagler Palm Coa 17.65 2  
3 Thomas, Ashley 9 Mandarin 18.42 1  
4 Cooley, Ayesha 12 Sandalwood 18.67 2  
5 Pillipow, Ariel 12 Mandarin 19.31 2  
6 Mayo, Nylah 9 First Coast 19.52 2  
7 Byrd, Briana 10 Sandalwood 19.68 2  
8 Seyler, Emmaline 9 Fletcher 20.15 1  
9 Turner, Emily 10 Flagler Palm Coa 20.21 1  
10 Laster, Qwadreanna 9 Flagler Palm Coa 20.67 1  
11 Crumbley, Gillian 9 Fletcher 20.98 2  
-- Chapman, Antoinett 10 Sandalwood DNS 2  
-- West, Olivia 10 Mandarin DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friday, Devonne 9 Flagler Palm Coa 47.18 1 10
2 Bodden, Kristina 11 Sandalwood 49.12 1 8
3 Nushteyva, Olga 10 Flagler Palm Coa 50.63 1 6
4 Smith, Brie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 52.13 1 4
5 Turner, Emily 10 Flagler Palm Coa 52.92 1 2
6 Nubin, Saron 10 Buchholz 53.38 1 1
7 Pillipow, Ariel 12 Mandarin 53.76 1  
8 Crumbley, Gillian 9 Fletcher 54.63 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Friday, Devonne 9 Flagler Palm Coa 47.38 2  
3 Nushteyva, Olga 10 Flagler Palm Coa 48.67 2  
2 Bodden, Kristina 11 Sandalwood 49.85 1  
4 Smith, Brie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 51.62 1  
5 Turner, Emily 10 Flagler Palm Coa 52.16 1  
6 Nubin, Saron 10 Buchholz 52.61 1  
7 Pillipow, Ariel 12 Mandarin 53.24 2  
8 Crumbley, Gillian 9 Fletcher 53.92 1  
9 Seyler, Emmaline 9 Fletcher 54.18 2  
10 Mayo, Nylah 9 First Coast 54.30 2  
11 Thomas, Ashley 9 Mandarin 54.41 1  
12 Abrams, Korin 9 Fletcher 55.84 1  
13 Cooley, Ayesha 12 Sandalwood 1:01.59 2  
-- Howard, Autumn 10 Mandarin DNF 1  
-- West, Olivia 10 Mandarin DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Rollins,
Noble, Danzy
  Buchholz 50.63 1 10
2 Myers, Mondy,
Bowser, Mingo
  Mandarin 51.79 1 8
3 Scruggs, Brown,
McHenry, Anderson
  Fletcher 54.62 1 6
-- Relay Team   Sandalwood DNF 1  
-- Arnold, Mallory,
King, Hobbs
  First Coast DNF 1  
-- Friday, Barney,
Hollins, Walker
  Flagler Palm Coa DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Fletcher SCR 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Diloreto, Way,
Barney, Friday
  Flagler Palm Coa 4:08.88 1 10
2 Pantin, Arnold,
Tolson, Mallory
  First Coast 4:18.12 1 8
3 Wells, Brown,
Williams, Lindsey
  Buchholz 4:20.92 1 6
4 Walker, Moller,
Morison, James
  Mandarin 4:25.74 1 5
5 Abrams, Cherry,
Seyler, Anderson
  Fletcher 4:55.30 1 4
-- Cooley, Aikens,
Jefferso, Ricks
  Sandalwood DNS 1  
-- Anderson, Cherry,
Abrams, Seyler
  Fletcher SCR 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Duncan, Moller,
Nackashi, Ponder
  Mandarin 10:13.77 1 10
2 Way, Davis,
Mcintosh, Thomas
  Flagler Palm Coa 10:25.67 1 8
3 Ricks, Bodden,
Blanchar, Cooley
  Sandalwood 11:12.02 1 6
4 Leclear, May,
Pratt, Williams
  Buchholz 11:20.86 1 5
5 Harris, Tolson,
Vickers, Mayo
  First Coast 11:38.70 1 4
6 Shepherd, Young,
Sliwinsk, Knight
  Fletcher 11:52.48 1 2
-- Shepherd, Young,
Sliwinsk, Knight
  Fletcher SCR 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Aerial 11 First Coast 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 10
2 Presha, Ashlyn 11 Mandarin 30-09.50(9.39m) 1 8
3 Adkins, Nadia -- Sandalwood 29-05.00(8.97m) 1 6
4 McFadden, Alantra 11 Flagler Palm Coa 29-01.00(8.86m) 1 4
5 Clarke, Carrea 11 First Coast 28-09.00(8.76m) 1 2
6 Wright, Kristin 10 First Coast 28-05.50(8.67m) 1 1
7 Williams, Courtney 11 Flagler Palm Coa 27-09.25(8.46m) 1  
8 Pond, Kayla 11 Flagler Palm Coa 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
9 Woods, Kira 9 Fletcher 21-10.00(6.65m) 1  
10 Dern, Kelbie 10 Mandarin 20-05.25(6.23m) 1  
11 Souza, Isabely 10 Mandarin 16-11.00(5.16m) 1  
-- Butler, Sagariah 10 Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Williamson, Jordan -- Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Montgomery, Kaylie 9 Mandarin DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McFadden, Alantra 11 Flagler Palm Coa 91-03(27.81m) 1 10
2 Millspaugh, Samant 12 Fletcher 87-06(26.67m) 1 8
3 Presha, Ashlyn 11 Mandarin 86-07(26.39m) 1 6
4 Souza, Isabely 10 Mandarin 67-11(20.70m) 1 4
5 Wright, Kristin 10 First Coast 65-00(19.81m) 1 2
6 Clarke, Carrea 11 First Coast 65-00(19.81m) 1 1
7 Jones, Aerial 11 First Coast 64-04(19.61m) 1  
8 Dern, Kelbie 10 Mandarin 64-01(19.53m) 1  
9 Williams, Courtney 11 Flagler Palm Coa 53-03(16.23m) 1  
10 Adkins, Nadia -- Sandalwood 53-01(16.18m) 1  
11 Woods, Kira 9 Fletcher 50-09(15.47m) 1  
-- Williamson, Jordan -- Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Montgomery, Kaylie 9 Mandarin DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Autumn 10 Mandarin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Nala 9 Fletcher 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Abrams, Korin 9 Fletcher 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
3 Turner, Emily 10 Flagler Palm Coa 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 5
5 Young, Grace 9 Fletcher 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 2
6 Wynn, Kacia 11 Flagler Palm Coa 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
7 Nushteyva, Olga 10 Flagler Palm Coa 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Aikens, Brittany 10 Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
-- Jones, Tiana 9 Mandarin DNS(--) 1  
-- Bodden, Kristina 11 Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowser, Jazmine 11 Mandarin 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1 10
2 Wells, Serrena 12 Buchholz 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Courtney 11 Buchholz 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1 6
4 Thomas, Ashley 9 Mandarin 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Ladeijah 9 Flagler Palm Coa 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1 2
6 Dixon, Ebony 10 Buchholz 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1 1
7 Daniels, Amaris 9 First Coast 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
8 Turner, Emily 10 Flagler Palm Coa 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
10 Pantin, Taylor 11 First Coast 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
9 Laster, Qwadreanna 9 Flagler Palm Coa 12-08.50(3.87m) nwi 1  
11 McHenry, Ashley 10 Fletcher 12-07.25(3.84m) nwi 1  
12 Williams, Tierra 10 Flagler Palm Coa 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1  
-- Booker, Axia 9 Sandalwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lindell, Sarah 9 Mandarin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wells, Serrena 12 Buchholz 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1 10
2 Howard, Autumn 10 Mandarin 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1 8
3 Pantin, Taylor 11 First Coast 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1 6
4 James, Tiombe 10 Mandarin 28-04.00(8.64m) nwi 1 4
5 Daniels, Amaris 9 First Coast 28-03.50(8.62m) nwi 1 2
6 Byrd, Briana 10 Sandalwood 27-00.00(8.23m) nwi 1 1
7 Lafavor, Asha -- Sandalwood 26-10.00(8.18m) nwi 1  
-- Jefferson, Jackeis 10 Sandalwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Mariah 12 Buchholz FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Garvin, Tatyana 10 Mandarin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- West, Olivia 10 Mandarin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pillipow, Ariel 12 Mandarin 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 10
2 Smith, Brie 11 Flagler Palm Coa 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Cowart, Lauren 11 Mandarin 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 6
4 Dulaney, Callie 12 Mandarin 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4
-- Halliday, Darien 9 Flagler Palm Coa NH(--) 1  
-- Sequeira, Geraldin 11 Sandalwood DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mandarin HS 198 2) Flagler Palm Coast HS 130 3) Buchholz HS 70 4) First Coast HS 67 5) Fletcher HS 36 6) Sandalwood HS 22 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mandarin HS 137 2) Flagler Palm Coast HS 133 3) Buchholz HS 129 4) Sandalwood HS 81 5) First Coast HS 41 6) Fletcher HS 16

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 1
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa