Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 17th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 3A District 2

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 2

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 18 2012, 11:10 AM
Florida FHSAA 3A District 2 - Apr 17, 2012
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.91 nwi 1 10
2 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 11.21 nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 11.24 nwi 1 6
4 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 11.29 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 11.35 nwi 1 4
6 Marshall, Trey 10 Columbia (Lake C 11.49 nwi 1 3
7 Shorter, Jabree -- Wolfson 11.64 nwi 1 2
8 Montgomery, Cornel 11 Columbia (Lake C 11.66 nwi 1 1
9 JAMES, SHERROD 12 Robert E Lee Sen 11.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.74 nwi 5  
2 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 10.95 nwi 3  
3 Marshall, Trey 10 Columbia (Lake C 11.00 nwi 5  
4 Abnar, Derrington 12 Lincoln 11.02 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 11.06 nwi 2  
6 PITTS, JAMAL 12 Paxon 11.14 nwi 4  
7 JAMES, SHERROD 12 Robert E Lee Sen 11.28 nwi 1  
8 Montgomery, Cornel 11 Columbia (Lake C 11.28 nwi 4  
10 Head, Quatavious 10 Terry Parker 11.31 nwi 2  
9 Shorter, Jabree -- Wolfson 11.31 nwi 1  
11 Amey, Travis 9 Leon 11.40 nwi 2  
12 Fleming, Corneilus 10 Terry Parker 11.45 nwi 3  
13 Mitchell, Ronnie 11 Stanton College 11.47 nwi 3  
14 Jamison, Chris 12 Edward H White 11.56 nwi 1  
15 Allen, Darryl 10 Atlantic Coast 11.62 nwi 2  
16 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln 11.63 nwi 5  
17 Battle, Rakeem 10 Columbia (Lake C 11.64 nwi 1  
17 Campbell, D'Eldric 9 Leon 11.64 nwi 4  
17 Brown, Paris 10 Edward H White 11.64 nwi 2  
20 Evans, Tyreese 10 Wolfson 11.71 nwi 2  
21 Jackson, Reshaun 10 Terry Parker 11.77 nwi 4  
22 Herring, Acardio 12 Lawton Chiles 11.81 nwi 3  
23 Thorpe, Rowan 12 Leon 11.98 nwi 3  
24 Rogers, Latron -- Wolfson 12.00 nwi 4  
25 VEALS, LEREGINALD 12 Edward H White 12.01 nwi 5  
26 Jackson, Robert 9 Paxon 12.02 nwi 1  
27 Patterson, Davon 10 Edward H White 12.08 nwi 3  
28 Carr, Benjamin 11 Stanton College 12.16 nwi 1  
29 Attalla, Andrew 9 Lawton Chiles 12.17 nwi 5  
30 Delpesche, Ryan 10 Paxon 12.18 nwi 2  
31 Proctor, Joshua 10 Paxon 12.19 nwi 5  
32 Gallaher, Josh 10 Lawton Chiles 12.26 nwi 1  
33 Mainwairing, Jared 11 Lawton Chiles 12.31 nwi 4  
34 Johnson, Maurice 12 Terry Parker 12.35 nwi 5  
35 Williams, Vincent 12 Leon 12.71 nwi 5  
36 Davis, Dwight 10 Robert E Lee Sen 12.87 nwi 4  
-- Davenport, Najee 12 Atlantic Coast DQ nwi 4  
-- Henderson, Kenton 11 Englewood DNS nwi 3  
-- Lane, Trey 10 Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 3  
-- Watson, Detric 12 Englewood DNS nwi 4  
-- Small, Jalen 11 Robert E Lee Sen DNS nwi 2  
-- Saxton, Rashad -- Atlantic Coast DNS nwi 5  
-- Brown, Brandon 10 Wolfson DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 12.32 nwi 1 10
2 Harrison, Deshyla 12 Atlantic Coast 12.91 nwi 1 8
3 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 13.11 nwi 1 6
4 Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College 13.12 nwi 1 5
5 Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln 13.21 nwi 1 4
6 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 13.30 nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Sharon 12 Stanton College 13.46 nwi 1 2
8 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 13.55 nwi 1 1
9 Goodson, Centeria -- Edward H White 13.64 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie 12 Edward H White 12.05 nwi 4  
2 Heard, Kayla 9 Stanton College 12.42 nwi 3  
3 Cabell, Abreona 10 Atlantic Coast 12.44 nwi 1  
4 Singletary, Cedrin 9 Paxon 12.50 nwi 1  
5 Beasley, Jadzia 9 Lincoln 12.50 nwi 2  
6 Harrison, Deshyla 12 Atlantic Coast 12.57 nwi 4  
7 Bowald, Brittany 9 Atlantic Coast 12.67 nwi 3  
8 Goodson, Centeria -- Edward H White 12.72 nwi 3  
9 Washington, Sharon 12 Stanton College 12.72 nwi 2  
10 Heard, Taralyn 10 Stanton College 12.80 nwi 1  
11 Edouard, Gabrille 11 Englewood 12.82 nwi 3  
12 Jenkins, Ali -- Lincoln 12.85 nwi 1  
12 Howell, Lisa 11 Englewood 12.85 nwi 2  
14 Wade, Rayven 9 Terry Parker 12.96 nwi 2  
15 Lankford, Jasmin 12 Paxon 13.00 nwi 3  
16 COOPER, DARRISHA 11 Wolfson 13.13 nwi 3  
17 Quaintance, Shanno 12 Paxon 13.16 nwi 2  
18 Mack, Jalesa 11 Englewood 13.37 nwi 1  
19 Johnson, Tierra 10 Paxon 13.40 nwi 4  
20 Skrob, Sam 10 Leon 13.49 nwi 2  
20 Mitchell, Mykelti 9 Leon 13.49 nwi 3  
22 Marcus, Alexis 11 Columbia (Lake C 13.66 nwi 1  
23 Richardson, Tichin 11 Leon 13.69 nwi 4  
24 Jones, Chyna 9 Atlantic Coast 13.75 nwi 2  
25 Caldwell, Antyria -- Columbia (Lake C 13.79 nwi 2  
26 Thorpe, Loraina 9 Leon 13.85 nwi 1  
27 Lawson, Carlisa 12 Robert E Lee Sen 13.89 nwi 3  
28 Jackson, Tenay 12 Lincoln 13.92 nwi 4  
29 Gilbert, Jakeira 9 Lincoln 14.02 nwi 3  
30 Brown, Traneesheia 9 Edward H White 14.17 nwi 2  
31 Johnson, Zekeria 12 Robert E Lee Sen 14.25 nwi 4  
32 Adams, Amanda -- Columbia (Lake C 15.88 nwi 4  
-- Travis, Anita 12 Edward H White DNS nwi 1  
-- Outlaw, Quintal -- Wolfson DNS nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chiles (Tallahassee) 147 2) Atlantic Coast HS 130 3) Stanton (Jacksonville) 125 4) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 61 5) Paxon (Jacksonville) 49 6) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 39 7) Terry Parker (Jacksonville 25 8) Ed White (Jacksonville) 23 9) Leon (Tallahassee 20 10) Columbia (Lake City) 13 11) Englewood (Jacksonville) 8 12) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonvil 6 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 185 2) Chiles (Tallahassee) 81 3) Stanton (Jacksonville) 67 4) Paxon (Jacksonville) 58 5) Atlantic Coast HS 54 6) Leon (Tallahassee 51 7) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 46 8) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonvil 37 9) Ed White (Jacksonville) 32 10) Columbia (Lake City) 24 11) Terry Parker (Jacksonville 14 12) Englewood (Jacksonville) 5

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 2
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa