Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 18th

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20122 2 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 3A District 5

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A District 5

Published by
DrBob   on Apr 19 2012, 01:03 PM
Florida FHSAA 3A District 5 - Apr 18, 2012
St Cloud, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 10.91 nwi 1 10
2 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 10.97 nwi 1 8
3 Swift, Wallace 11 Edgewater 11.01 nwi 1 6
4 Pfeifer, Eric 11 St Cloud 11.10 nwi 1 5
5 Harris, Pj 12 South Lake (Grov 11.17 nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Travon 11 St Cloud 11.29 nwi 1 3
7 Boney, Anthony 10 Lake Minneola 11.49 nwi 1 2
8 Julius, Jalen 9 Maynard Evans 11.52 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 10.73 nwi 5  
2 Swift, Wallace 11 Edgewater 10.89 nwi 3  
3 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 10.99 nwi 4  
6 Julius, Jalen 9 Maynard Evans 11.02 nwi 4  
4 Harris, Pj 12 South Lake (Grov 11.05 nwi 2  
7 Pfeifer, Eric 11 St Cloud 11.18 nwi 3  
8 Boney, Anthony 10 Lake Minneola 11.19 nwi 5  
5 Williams, Travon 11 St Cloud 11.20 nwi 1  
9 Reus, Jordan 11 St Cloud 11.25 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Aundre 12 Maynard Evans 11.29 nwi 2  
11 Buckner, Cedric 10 Edgewater 11.34 nwi 2  
12 Roe, Joshua -- Celebration 11.36 nwi 5  
13 Antoine, Deangelo -- Oak Ridge 11.37 nwi 4  
14 Phillips, Marquis 11 East Ridge 11.40 nwi 3  
15 Norvillus, Chris 11 East Ridge 11.48 nwi 1  
16 Henry, Derrionte 10 Winter Springs 11.50 nwi 1  
17 Winkler, Justin 10 Liberty 11.56 nwi 3  
18 Carrington, Tevin 11 Celebration 11.59 nwi 3  
19 Benn, Jalen 11 Liberty 11.61 nwi 5  
20 Murden, Frances 12 East Ridge 11.64 nwi 5  
21 Mclaughlin, Tevin 10 Winter Springs 11.69 nwi 4  
22 Horton, Justin 12 East Ridge 11.74 nwi 3  
23 Collier, Harry 11 Lake Minneola 11.79 nwi 4  
24 Hall Graham, Kyle 9 Maynard Evans 11.81 nwi 4  
25 Hicks, William 9 Edgewater 11.83 nwi 2  
26 Joseph, Peterson 10 Edgewater 11.84 nwi 1  
27 Dacius, Jonathan 12 Liberty 11.89 nwi 2  
28 Fagan, Dwight 10 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.94 nwi 2  
29 Gordon, Julani 9 Lake Minneola 12.30 nwi 4  
30 Wagner, Evan 11 Celebration 12.67 nwi 1  
31 Gross, Kyle 12 Harmony 12.71 nwi 1  
32 Rahman, Austin 11 Celebration 12.79 nwi 2  
-- Taylor, Demetrius 12 Liberty DNS nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 11.98 nwi 1 10
2 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 12.45 nwi 1 8
3 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 12.66 nwi 1 6
4 Newton, Ronisha 12 Maynard Evans 12.67 nwi 1 5
5 Richmond, Jakayla 9 Edgewater 12.81 nwi 1 4
6 Lindsey, Ja'Quoia 11 Maynard Evans 12.90 nwi 1 3
7 Mason, Dalisha 11 South Lake (Grov 13.10 nwi 1 2
8 Fullwood, Jennifer 12 St Cloud 13.37 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Atarah 12 Maynard Evans 12.35 nwi 4  
2 Newton, Ronisha 12 Maynard Evans 12.52 nwi 2  
5 Naules, Kelila 12 Liberty 12.55 nwi 2  
3 Woodard, Jasmine 10 Maynard Evans 12.56 nwi 3  
6 Lindsey, Ja'Quoia 11 Maynard Evans 12.78 nwi 3  
7 Richmond, Jakayla 9 Edgewater 12.81 nwi 4  
4 Mason, Dalisha 11 South Lake (Grov 12.86 nwi 1  
8 Fullwood, Jennifer 12 St Cloud 12.90 nwi 1  
9 Kinsy, Christinna 12 South Lake (Grov 13.03 nwi 2  
10 Brown, Janel 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 13.11 nwi 4  
11 Haskell, Aushunty 12 East Ridge 13.14 nwi 3  
12 Victor, Geradar 12 Celebration 13.25 nwi 2  
13 Alvarez, Kerem 11 Celebration 13.26 nwi 4  
14 Tyghter, Astaja 9 St Cloud 13.29 nwi 2  
15 Francois, Kimani 9 Kissimmee-Osceol 13.37 nwi 3  
16 Anderson, Kendra 10 Lake Minneola 13.45 nwi 1  
17 Toledo, Samantha 10 Liberty 13.48 nwi 4  
18 Williams, Alexus 10 Lake Minneola 13.49 nwi 3  
19 Mingoes, Kendria 11 Lake Minneola 13.59 nwi 2  
20 Hill, Crystal 9 Winter Springs 13.71 nwi 1  
21 Thomas, Letisha 12 East Ridge 13.73 nwi 1  
22 Conol, Savannah 9 East Ridge 13.76 nwi 4  
23 Williams, Mary 9 St Cloud 13.80 nwi 4  
24 King, Brandy 12 East Ridge 13.95 nwi 1  
25 McMillan, Naquita 9 St Cloud 14.24 nwi 2  
26 Santiago, Yliana 12 Liberty 14.39 nwi 1  
27 Mason, Domonique 11 South Lake (Grov 14.44 nwi 3  
28 Cassillas, Josefin 10 Liberty 14.47 nwi 3  
29 Avant, Tiquanna 9 South Lake (Grov 15.13 nwi 1  
30 Hendrix, Elizabeth 9 Celebration 15.15 nwi 3  
31 Halman, Abigail 12 Harmony 15.49 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 184 2) St. Cloud HS 113 3) Harmony HS 63 4) Liberty HS 62 5) Winter Springs HS 53 6) Oak Ridge HS 49 7) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 35 8) Celebration HS 26 9) East Ridge HS 23 10) South Lake HS 22 11) Edgewater HS 21 12) Lake Minneola HS 7 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Evans HS 111 2) Liberty HS 104 2) St. Cloud HS 104 4) Oak Ridge HS 63 5) South Lake HS 55 6) Harmony HS 54.50 7) Winter Springs HS 51 8) Celebration HS 47.50 9) Edgewater HS 29 10) Lake Minneola HS 26 11) East Ridge HS 9 12) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 6

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 3A District 5
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 2   2    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa