Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Puma Mile(Apr 17 2010, 02:54 AM)
2010 Schedule - Mt. Sac Relays(Apr 16 2010, 12:41 PM)
Mt. SAC Relays - Hall of Fame(Mar 17 2010, 02:21 PM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Puma Mile

Published by
Shane   on Apr 17 2010, 02:54 AM
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Age 40-45 Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Speed, Johnny   Oxnard Stars 11.56 +0.1 1  
2 Williams, Jeff   Unattached 11.73 +0.1 1  
3 Metz, Steve   South Bay TC 12.39 +0.1 1  
4 Biggers, Kevin   Unattached 12.45 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Age 50 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Eric   Unattached 12.07 +0.4 1  
2 Smith, J.   Unattached 12.22 +0.4 1  
3 Chin, James   Unattached 12.22 +0.4 1  
4 Pizza, Greg   Unattached 12.65 +0.4 1  
5 Cummings, Steve   Unattached 12.78 +0.4 1  
6 Buckman, Don   Unattached 13.60 +0.4 1  
7 Randolph, Henry   Unattached 13.86 +0.4 1  
8 Driver, Eugene   Trojan Masters T 13.88 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, David   USOC-Paralympic 11.79 -0.7 1  
2 Leeper, Blake   USOC-Paralympic 12.28 -0.7 1  
3 Fields, Jerrod   USOC-Paralympic 12.33 -0.7 1  
4 Johnson, Hurie   USOC-Paralympic 12.46 -0.7 1  
5 McQueen, Allister   Athletics Canada 12.69 -0.7 1  
6 Brown, Rob   USOC-Paralympic 12.80 -0.7 1  
7 Rizzieri, Daniel   USOC-Paralympic 12.89 -0.7 1  
8 Clemons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 14.39 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 edgar, tyrone   Nike 10.20 +0.9 1  
2 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.22 +0.9 1  
3 Mbandjock, Martial   Asics 10.26 +0.9 1  
4 Heard, Jason   Unattached 10.33 +0.9 1  
5 Perry, Preston   Carl Lewis TC 10.33 +0.9 1  
6 Berrian, Christopher   Unattached 10.36 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Beejay   West Covina 10.61 +0.9 1 10
2 McClain, Remontay   Covina 10.73 +0.9 1 8
3 Herron, Robert   Dorsey 10.79 +0.9 1 6
4 Baker, Jared   Loyola 10.83 +0.9 1 4
5 Clay, Kaelin   Poly (Long Beach 10.84 +0.9 1 3
6 Farmer, George   Serra (SDS) 10.85 +0.9 1 2
7 Page, Cleshawn   Dorsey 11.10 +0.9 1 1
8 Thomas, Jeff   Silverado 11.47 +0.9 1  
9 Smith, Mario   Silverado 11.66 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rashad, Ahmad   USC 10.08w +2.4 1  
2 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.26w +2.4 1  
3 Williams, Teddy   Texas-San Antoni 10.27w +2.4 1  
4 LaCoure, Carey   Santa Monica TC 10.33w +2.4 1  
5 Balogun, Jefferey Lawa   Great Britain 10.39w +2.4 1  
6 Martin, Rodney   HSI Internationa 10.41w +2.4 1  
7 Sandeman, Toby   Unattached 10.44w +2.4 1  
-- Dixon, Leroy   HSI Internationa DNF +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Mast Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Speed, John   Unattached 11.48 +1.4 1  
2 Turnage, Felton   Unattached 11.60 +1.4 1  
3 Chinn, James   Unattached 12.15 +1.4 1  
4 Pizza, Greg   Unattached 12.44 +1.4 1  
5 Davis, Mark   Unattached 12.67 +1.4 1  
6 Smith, J.   Unattached 13.97 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m OD U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Paul   Isf Performance 10.43 -0.4 1  
2 White, Deun   AAG 10.44 -0.4 1  
3 Eriguchi, Masashi   Waseda 10.48 -0.4 1  
4 Kimura, Shintaro   Waseda 10.51 -0.4 1  
5 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 10.53 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Seoud, Amr   Egypt 10.22 +1.9 1  
2 Pierre, Rion   Unattached 10.35 +1.9 1  
3 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 10.42 +1.9 1  
4 Horn, Marquis   DoublePillar 10.52 +1.9 1  
5 Yeboah, Edmund   Texas-San Antoni 10.55 +1.9 1  
6 Bruno, Matthew   Unattached 10.78 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cotto, Hector   Puerto Rico 10.37 +1.4 1  
1 Cotto, Hector   Puerto Rico 10.37 +1.4 1  
1 Trice, Lawrence   Arizona State 10.42 +1.5 2  
1 Trice, Lawrence   Arizona State 10.42 +1.5 2  
2 Ike, Bradley   CS Northridge 10.57 +1.4 1  
2 Ike, Bradley   CS Northridge 10.57 +1.4 1  
2 White, Damein   CS Los Angeles 10.58 +1.5 2  
2 White, Damein   CS Los Angeles 10.58 +1.5 2  
1 Artis, Dominic   South Dakota 10.65 +1.2 3  
1 Artis, Dominic   South Dakota 10.65 +1.2 3  
3 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 10.65 +1.5 2  
3 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 10.65 +1.5 2  
1 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 10.68 -0.1 4  
1 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 10.68 -0.1 4  
4 Miller, Ray   Arizona State 10.70 +1.5 2  
4 Miller, Ray   Arizona State 10.70 +1.5 2  
5 Davis, Michael   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.71 +1.5 2  
5 Davis, Michael   Cal St. Bakersfi 10.71 +1.5 2  
6 Washington, Nate   Washington State 10.72 +1.5 2  
6 Washington, Nate   Washington State 10.72 +1.5 2  
2 Reid, David   CS Northridge 10.77 -0.1 4  
2 Reid, David   CS Northridge 10.77 -0.1 4  
3 Miller, Antwaine   Cal Poly SLO 10.78 +1.4 1  
3 Miller, Antwaine   Cal Poly SLO 10.78 +1.4 1  
7 Egbe, Amechi   USC 10.79 +1.5 2  
7 Egbe, Amechi   USC 10.79 +1.5 2  
1 Cole, Reindell   CS Northridge 10.80 +0.3 5  
1 Cole, Reindell   CS Northridge 10.80 +0.3 5  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 10.80 +1.2 3  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 10.80 +1.2 3  
3 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 10.81 +1.2 3  
3 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 10.81 +1.2 3  
4 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.82 +1.4 1  
4 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.82 +1.4 1  
8 Stewart, Rohan   British Columbia 10.83 +1.5 2  
8 Stewart, Rohan   British Columbia 10.83 +1.5 2  
1 Chevalier, Scott   Saginaw Valley S 10.84 +0.2 6  
1 Chevalier, Scott   Saginaw Valley S 10.84 +0.2 6  
4 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 10.86 +1.2 3  
4 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 10.86 +1.2 3  
5 Chin, Victor   Florida Internat 10.86 +1.2 3  
5 Chin, Victor   Florida Internat 10.86 +1.2 3  
5 bolton, jonniy   Unattached 10.89 +1.4 1  
5 bolton, jonniy   Unattached 10.89 +1.4 1  
2 Dees, Damon   Unattached 10.91 +0.2 6  
2 Dees, Damon   Unattached 10.91 +0.2 6  
6 Richardson, Shaka   Southern Utah 10.91 +1.4 1  
6 Rashad, Jahmar   USC 10.91 +1.2 3  
6 Richardson, Shaka   Southern Utah 10.91 +1.4 1  
6 Rashad, Jahmar   USC 10.91 +1.2 3  
3 Long, Dennison   Florida Internat 10.92 +0.2 6  
3 Long, Dennison   Florida Internat 10.92 +0.2 6  
7 Sayyid, Sulaiman   Colorado State 10.93 +1.4 1  
7 Sayyid, Sulaiman   Colorado State 10.93 +1.4 1  
8 Capelle, Eric   Boise State 10.94 +1.4 1  
8 Capelle, Eric   Boise State 10.94 +1.4 1  
3 Michener, Sam   Idaho 10.95 -0.1 4  
3 Michener, Sam   Idaho 10.95 -0.1 4  
4 Santos, Ben   CS Northridge 10.98 -0.1 4  
4 Santos, Ben   CS Northridge 10.98 -0.1 4  
7 Abram, Terrence   USC 11.01 +1.2 3  
7 Abram, Terrence   USC 11.01 +1.2 3  
2 Rogers-wright, Bojurie   Unattached 11.04 +0.3 5  
2 Rogers-wright, Bojurie   Unattached 11.04 +0.3 5  
3 Ewell, Andre   Unattached 11.04 +0.3 5  
3 Ewell, Andre   Unattached 11.04 +0.3 5  
4 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 11.06 +0.2 6  
4 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 11.06 +0.2 6  
5 Harrison, Antoine   Colorado State 11.09 -0.1 4  
5 Harrison, Antoine   Colorado State 11.09 -0.1 4  
4 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 11.11 +0.3 5  
4 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 11.11 +0.3 5  
5 DiSebella, Miles   Northern Arizona 11.11 +0.2 6  
5 DiSebella, Miles   Northern Arizona 11.11 +0.2 6  
6 Guenther, Peter   UC Riverside 11.12 +0.2 6  
6 Guenther, Peter   UC Riverside 11.12 +0.2 6  
7 Jackson, Sean   USC 11.13 +0.2 6  
7 Jackson, Sean   USC 11.13 +0.2 6  
6 Douglas, Marlon   Boise State 11.14 -0.1 4  
6 Douglas, Marlon   Boise State 11.14 -0.1 4  
5 Stanley, Marquee   Mt SAC 11.16 +0.3 5  
5 Stanley, Marquee   Mt SAC 11.16 +0.3 5  
6 Pearson, Joe   UC Irvine 11.17 +0.3 5  
6 Pearson, Joe   UC Irvine 11.17 +0.3 5  
7 Habermehl, Matt   Florida Internat 11.18 +0.3 5  
7 Habermehl, Matt   Florida Internat 11.18 +0.3 5  
7 Blackmon, Jestin   CS Fullerton 11.21 -0.1 4  
7 Blackmon, Jestin   CS Fullerton 11.21 -0.1 4  
8 Jackson, Derrick   Northern Arizona 11.25 -0.1 4  
8 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 11.25 +0.2 6  
8 Jackson, Derrick   Northern Arizona 11.25 -0.1 4  
8 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 11.25 +0.2 6  
9 Ross, Leve   CS Los Angeles 11.29 -0.1 4  
9 Ross, Leve   CS Los Angeles 11.29 -0.1 4  
 
Mens 100m Paralympic Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, David   USOC-Paralympic 12.09 +0.9 1  
2 Fields, Jerod   USOC-Paralympic 12.16 +0.9 1  
3 Tibbs, Casey   USOC-Paralympic 12.36 +0.9 1  
4 Green, Roderick   USOC-Paralympic 12.37 +0.9 1  
5 Clemmons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 14.61 +0.9 1  
6 Randles, Lee   USOC-Paralympic 15.70 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jordan   Knight 10.64 +1.1 1  
1 El-Sabawi, Bassim   Torrey Pines 10.66w +2.3 2  
2 Cannon, Alex   Poly (Long Beach 10.75 +1.1 1  
2 McKinney, Malik   Mullen 10.82w +2.3 2  
3 MacMullen, Patrick   Damien 10.85 +1.1 1  
3 Muhammad, Khalfani   Notre Dame (SO) 10.86w +2.3 2  
4 Mercado, Bryan   Colony 10.92w +2.3 2  
4 Vowels, Jacob   Damien 10.93 +1.1 1  
5 Probey, Jabri   Dorsey 10.98 +1.1 1  
6 Duffy, Cameron   Glendora 11.07 +1.1 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   Alemany 11.15w +2.3 2  
7 McBride, Andre   San Leandro 11.26 +1.1 1  
8 Howard, Jewel   Silverado 11.34 +1.1 1  
9 Finau, Martin   Paramount 11.38 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Open Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 11.28 +0.2 1  
2 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 11.32 +0.2 1  
3 Mitchell, Royal   USOC-Paralympic 11.41 +0.2 1  
4 Gillette, Elexis   USOC-Paralympic 11.91 +0.2 1  
5 Williams, Wes   USOC-Paralympic 11.93 +0.2 1  
6 Price, Marketh   USOC-Paralympic 12.08 +0.2 1  
7 Gray, Joseph   Club Northwest 12.73 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Obara, Shingo   Waseda 10.45w +2.9 2  
2 Solorzano, Jorge   Guatemala 10.59w +2.9 2  
3 Xuehan, Xiong   Arizona 10.64w +2.9 2  
4 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 10.64w +2.9 2  
1 Alston, Kyle   Arizona 10.65 +1.4 3  
5 Santos, Ben   CS Northridge 10.65w +2.9 2  
6 Trice, Lawrence   Arizona State 10.68w +2.9 2  
7 Capelle, Eric   Boise State 10.70w +2.9 2  
2 Ishikawa, Shinobu   Japan 10.71 +1.4 3  
3 Nunez, Francis   CS Los Angeles 10.71 +1.4 3  
4 Ross, Leve   CS Los Angeles 10.73 +1.4 3  
5 Rose, Brock   Weber State 10.77 +1.4 3  
8 Rogers, Kelvin   Minnesota State 10.79w +2.9 2  
6 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 10.80 +1.4 3  
9 Michener, Sam   Idaho 10.85w +2.9 2  
7 White, Andy   Sacramento State 10.90 +1.4 3  
8 Jackson, Brian   Uwi-Mona 11.20 +1.4 3  
9 Mbayen, Joseph   L.A Speed Centra 11.73 +1.4 3  
 
Mens 100m Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waters, DeShawn   CS Northridge 10.42 nwi 1  
2 Duncan, Marcus   Arizona State 10.46 nwi 1  
-- McSwain, Chris   Arizona 10.59 nwi 1  
3 Ike, Bradley   Unattached 10.59 nwi 1  
4 Reid, David   Unattached 10.62 nwi 1  
-- Sandeman, Toby   Thames Valley Ha 10.70 nwi 1  
5 Kihara, Hiroshi   Waseda 10.73 nwi 1  
-- myers, james   Unattached 10.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Vis Impaired Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 11.89 +0.3 1  
2 Pillot, Andrew   USOC-Paralympic 12.47 +0.3 1  
3 McCormick, Carlos   USOC-Paralympic 12.64 +0.3 1  
4 Price, Markeith   USOC-Paralympic 12.73 +0.3 1  
 
Mixed 100m Special Olympics Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kenny   Special Olympics 13.74 +0.5 1  
2 Ewert, William Travis   Special Olympics 16.77 +0.5 1  
3 Frederik, Austin   Special Olympics 17.40 +0.5 1  
4 Arellano, Christine   Special Olympics 17.60 +0.5 1  
5 Withers, Chris   Special Olympics 17.63 +0.5 1  
6 Ransom, Lance   Special Olympics 19.90 +0.5 1  
7 Evans, Mike   Special Olympics 20.78 +0.5 1  
8 DeLeon, Mannuel   Special Olympics 23.05 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jeter, Carmelita   Unattached 10.96 +0.9 1  
2 Williams, Charonda   Arizona State 11.29 +0.9 1  
3 Moore, LaShauntea   Elite Athlete 11.41 +0.9 1  
4 Roseby, Hasani   Isf Performance 11.48 +0.9 1  
5 Kidd, Ashley   HPC Elite 11.51 +0.9 1  
6 Rodriguez, Carol   Unattached 11.54 +0.9 1  
7 Thomas, Kadi-Ann   Unattached 11.64 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Puterbaugh, Jenna   Santa Fe Christi 11.76 -0.5 1 10
2 Davis, Shai   Hugh McRoberts 11.82 -0.5 1 8
3 Smith, Ashley   Millikan 12.04 -0.5 1 6
4 Droughn, Valexsia   Rio Mesa 12.10 -0.5 1 4
5 Lyday, Carisma   Poly (Long Beach 12.10 -0.5 1 3
6 Nared, Percylla   Trabuco Hills TF 12.25 -0.5 1 2
7 Ezumah, Chimere   Serra (SDS) 12.26 -0.5 1 1
8 Scott, Christine   Mullen 12.51 -0.5 1  
-- Davis, Jessica   Highland DQ -0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, ChaRondra   adidas 11.28 +0.9 1  
2 Lawson, Lekiesha   DoublePillar 11.39 +0.9 1  
3 Rodriguez, Carol   Puerto Rico 11.42 +0.9 1  
4 Turner, Laura   Unattached 11.61 +0.9 1  
5 Onyepunuka, Judith   USC 11.68 +0.9 1  
6 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 11.73 +0.9 1  
7 Manning, Christina   Ohio State 11.75 +0.9 1  
8 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 11.79 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Master Master Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy   Unattached 12.81w +2.1 1  
2 Palmer, Liz   Golden West Athl 13.51w +2.1 1  
3 Matthews, Brenda   So Cal Striders 14.70w +2.1 1  
4 O'Connor, Nadine   Unattached 14.81w +2.1 1  
5 Burns, Rosie   Unattached 15.12w +2.1 1  
6 bowman, jeanne   So Cal Striders 15.38w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy   Unattached 13.06 -0.3 1  
2 Bergan, Kathy   Unattached 14.76 -0.3 1  
3 Matthews, Brenda   Unattached 14.79 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 100m OD U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koehler, Karoline   San Diego State 11.53 +1.0 1  
2 Watanabe, Mayumi   Japan 11.61 +1.0 1  
3 Payne, Aareon   USC 11.67 +1.0 1  
4 Lodree, Ashley   Brooks 11.70 +1.0 1  
4 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 11.70 +1.0 1  
6 Lawson, LeKeisha   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.72 +1.0 1  
7 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.90 +1.0 1  
8 Nash, Ronecia   UCLA 11.98 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Ginnie   Nike 11.34 +1.2 1  
2 McClurkin, Mindy   BYU 11.60 +1.2 1  
3 Jubrey, Moriah   CS Los Angeles 11.75 +1.2 1  
4 Wright, Letecia   Ohio State 11.85 +1.2 1  
5 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.00 +1.2 1  
6 Conrad, Kelsey   Wisconsin-Milwau 12.00 +1.2 1  
7 Linton, Christienne   Ohio State 12.11 +1.2 1  
8 Hornsby, Jessika   San Diego State 12.14 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 11.94 +1.6 1  
1 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 11.94 +1.6 1  
2 Dumoy, T'Keyah   Florida Internat 11.94 +1.6 1  
2 Dumoy, T'Keyah   Florida Internat 11.94 +1.6 1  
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 11.95w +2.3 3  
1 Gaines, Brittane   Houston Baptist 11.95w +2.3 3  
1 Brooks, Sierra   CS Northridge 11.97 +0.2 2  
1 Brooks, Sierra   CS Northridge 11.97 +0.2 2  
3 Houston, Vanessa   UC Irvine 11.97 +1.6 1  
3 Houston, Vanessa   UC Irvine 11.97 +1.6 1  
4 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 12.00 +1.6 1  
4 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 12.00 +1.6 1  
1 King, Alicia   San Diego State 12.08 +1.3 4  
1 King, Alicia   San Diego State 12.08 +1.3 4  
2 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 12.08 +0.2 2  
2 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 12.08 +0.2 2  
2 Solomon, Shana   CS Northridge 12.09 +1.3 4  
2 Solomon, Shana   CS Northridge 12.09 +1.3 4  
2 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 12.13w +2.3 3  
2 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 12.13w +2.3 3  
3 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 12.13 +0.2 2  
3 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 12.13 +0.2 2  
3 Gammage, Destiny   Boise State 12.14w +2.3 3  
3 Gammage, Destiny   Boise State 12.14w +2.3 3  
3 Franklin, Chanel   Marquette 12.15 +1.3 4  
3 Franklin, Chanel   Marquette 12.15 +1.3 4  
1 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 12.19 +1.9 5  
1 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 12.19 +1.9 5  
2 Nagberi, Jennifer   North Dakota Sta 12.20 +1.9 5  
2 Nagberi, Jennifer   North Dakota Sta 12.20 +1.9 5  
5 Johnson, Tanesha   Colorado State 12.20 +1.6 1  
5 Johnson, Tanesha   Colorado State 12.20 +1.6 1  
4 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.21w +2.3 3  
4 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.21w +2.3 3  
6 Hedgepeth, Saraina   Florida Internat 12.23 +1.6 1  
6 Hedgepeth, Saraina   Florida Internat 12.23 +1.6 1  
7 Perkins, Ashley   UC Riverside 12.24 +1.6 1  
7 Perkins, Ashley   UC Riverside 12.24 +1.6 1  
4 Collins, Davina   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.25 +0.2 2  
4 Collins, Davina   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.25 +0.2 2  
5 Schmidt, Becca   Minnesota State 12.26 +0.2 2  
5 Schmidt, Becca   Minnesota State 12.26 +0.2 2  
3 Filler, Jenessa   South Dakota 12.27 +1.9 5  
3 Filler, Jenessa   South Dakota 12.27 +1.9 5  
4 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 12.29 +1.3 4  
4 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 12.29 +1.3 4  
6 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 12.29 +0.2 2  
6 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 12.29 +0.2 2  
5 Benny, Erinne   Cal Poly SLO 12.32w +2.3 3  
5 Benny, Erinne   Cal Poly SLO 12.32w +2.3 3  
8 Washington, Nicole   Texas-San Antoni 12.32 +1.6 1  
8 Washington, Nicole   Texas-San Antoni 12.32 +1.6 1  
5 Weedor, Abigail   Northern Colorad 12.33 +1.3 4  
5 Weedor, Abigail   Northern Colorad 12.33 +1.3 4  
4 Satterwhite, Christina   UC Riverside 12.35 +1.9 5  
4 Satterwhite, Christina   UC Riverside 12.35 +1.9 5  
7 Essien, Latasha   Seattle Pacific 12.35 +0.2 2  
7 Essien, Latasha   Seattle Pacific 12.35 +0.2 2  
6 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 12.39w +2.3 3  
6 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 12.39w +2.3 3  
8 Fleming, Breeanca   UC Irvine 12.39 +0.2 2  
8 Fleming, Breeanca   UC Irvine 12.39 +0.2 2  
6 Williams, Gabriel   South Dakota 12.40 +1.3 4  
6 Williams, Gabriel   South Dakota 12.40 +1.3 4  
1 Houplin, Joana   Western Washingt 12.44 +1.4 6  
1 Houplin, Joana   Western Washingt 12.44 +1.4 6  
5 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 12.44 +1.9 5  
5 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 12.44 +1.9 5  
9 George, Sanmisola   UC Irvine 12.53 +0.2 2  
9 George, Sanmisola   UC Irvine 12.53 +0.2 2  
7 Clark, Linnelle   Minnesota State 12.61 +1.3 4  
7 Clark, Linnelle   Minnesota State 12.61 +1.3 4  
2 Davis-Quarrie, Kira   USC 12.70 +1.4 6  
2 Davis-Quarrie, Kira   USC 12.70 +1.4 6  
3 Zukowski, Megan   Western Washingt 12.76 +1.4 6  
3 Zukowski, Megan   Western Washingt 12.76 +1.4 6  
4 Feiteira, Brittany   Hawaii Manoa 12.82 +1.4 6  
4 Feiteira, Brittany   Hawaii Manoa 12.82 +1.4 6  
5 Juarez, Olivia   Humboldt State 12.83 +1.4 6  
5 Juarez, Olivia   Humboldt State 12.83 +1.4 6  
9 McElveen, Marissa   Florida Internat 13.44 +1.6 1  
9 McElveen, Marissa   Florida Internat 13.44 +1.6 1  
-- Boyd, Alitta   USC DNF +1.9 5  
-- Boyd, Alitta   USC DNF +1.9 5  
 
Womens 100m Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Charnell   St. Mary’s Aca 11.96 +2.0 1  
2 Buchanon, Brea   Ayala 11.99 +2.0 1  
3 Lowery, Gianna   Capistrano Valle 12.08 +2.0 1  
1 Thomas, Omunique   Carter 12.15 +2.0 2  
4 Williams, La Toya   Louisville 12.16 +2.0 1  
2 Brown, Maya   Serra (SDS) 12.17 +2.0 2  
5 Hicks, Traci   Poly (Long Beach 12.17 +2.0 1  
6 Curenton, Ashlie   Silverado 12.32 +2.0 1  
3 Momodu, Aisha   Rancho 12.33 +2.0 2  
4 Ross, Kortney   Westview 12.38 +2.0 2  
7 Pittman, Gecobi   Wilson (Long Bea 12.39 +2.0 1  
8 Reed, Alexis   Gardena 12.39 +2.0 1  
5 Presley, Alycia   Wilson (Long Bea 12.45 +2.0 2  
9 Hunter, Shadonna   Paramount 12.61 +2.0 1  
6 Taylor, Megan   Bishop Amat 12.66 +2.0 2  
7 Vyenielo, Megan   Righetti 12.76 +2.0 2  
8 Bluitt, Janell   Paramount 13.10 +2.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koehler, Karoline   San Diego State 11.60 +1.2 1  
2 Plowden, Amber   VS Athletics TC 11.73 +1.2 1  
3 Lawson, LeKeisha   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.75 +1.2 1  
4 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.82 +1.2 1  
1 Prier, Tara   CS Northridge 11.85 +1.5 2  
1 Calvin, Dominique   CS Northridge 11.90 +1.6 3  
2 Watkins, Precious   CS Northridge 11.90 +1.5 2  
5 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 11.90 +1.2 1  
6 Onyepunuka, Judith   USC 11.95 +1.2 1  
7 Maxwell, Candise   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.06 +1.2 1  
2 Benny, Erinne   Cal Poly SLO 12.07 +1.6 3  
8 Reid, Renae   Uwi-Mona 12.07 +1.2 1  
3 Kahle, Rachel   Southeast Missou 12.08 +1.6 3  
3 Hanberg, Kristyne   CS Fullerton 12.12 +1.5 2  
4 Butler, Ashley   Lewis 12.21 +1.5 2  
5 Russell, Molly   UC Riverside 12.22 +1.5 2  
4 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 12.23 +1.6 3  
5 Hatcher, La Tia   Weber State 12.32 +1.6 3  
6 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.35 +1.6 3  
7 Nelson, Maria   Unattached 12.36 +1.6 3  
6 White, Rayna   Fresno State 12.37 +1.5 2  
7 North, Michaela   Weber State 12.40 +1.5 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 941 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================== 1) Long Beach Poly 106.75 2) Long Beach Wilson 68.50 3) Harvard Westlake 56 4) St. Mary's Academy 51 5) Claremont 36 6) Great Oak 35 7) Los Osos 32 8) Saugus 29 9) Deer Valley 26 10) Colony 25 10) Serra (Gardena) 25 12) Ayala 24 12) Long Beach Millikan 24 14) Santa Fe Christian 20 14) Torrey Pines 20 14) Redondo Union 20 14) Campolindo 20 18) Upland 19.50 19) Trabuco Hills 19 20) Ventura 17 21) Lutheran (Orange) 16 22) West Ranch 15 23) Arcadia 14 23) Hugh McRoberts Secondary 14 25) Beverly Hills 12 26) Huntington Beach 11.33 27) Bishop Amat 11 27) Etiwanda 11 27) North 11 30) Stockdale 10 30) Martin Luther King High Sc 10 30) Highland (Palmdale) 10 30) Paramount 10 30) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona 10 35) Westview (sd) 9 35) Paraclete 9 37) Rancho Cucamonga 8.75 38) Carondelet 8.50 39) Culver City 8 39) La Sierra 8 39) Pasadena 8 42) San Dimas 7 43) Crescenta Valley 6 43) Simi Valley 6 43) Earl Marriott Secondary 6 43) Irvine 6 43) Martin L. King Jr. (Rivers 6 48) Nipomo 5 48) Mullen 5 50) Yucaipa 4 50) William Pete Knight 4 50) West Hills 4 50) LORD TWEEDSMUIR 4 50) Rio Mesa 4 50) Birmingham 4 56) Thousand Oaks 3.75 56) San Marcos (sb) 3.75 58) Newport Harbor 3.33 59) El Modena 3 59) Redwood (vis) 3 59) Chadwick 3 62) Institituo Rougier 2.50 62) Rosary 2.50 64) Wilmer Carter 2 64) Chaparral 2 64) Rancho Buena Vista 2 64) John Muir 2 68) Desert 1 68) Lakewood 1 68) Monrovia 1 71) Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 0.50 72) West Covina 0.33 Men - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 942 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================ 1) Long Beach Poly 92.33 2) Loyola 72.50 3) Serra (Gardena) 64 4) Redwood (vis) 42 5) Rio Mesa 38 6) Damien 36 7) Paramount 30.33 8) Canyon Springs (NV) 30 9) Notre Dame (so) 29 10) St. John Bosco 28 11) Arcadia 26 12) Trabuco Hills 21 13) Agoura 20 14) Upland 17.33 15) Redondo Union 16 15) Rancho Buena Vista 16 15) Diamond Bar 16 15) Birmingham 16 19) Torrey Pines 14 19) Covina 14 19) Los Osos 14 22) Harvard Westlake 12 22) Santa Monica 12 22) Ventura 12 22) West Covina 12 26) Royal 11 26) El Toro 11 28) Diamond Ranch 10 28) El Diamante 10 28) Eastside 10 28) Dos Pueblos 10 28) Serra 10 28) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 10 28) Deer Valley 10 35) Long Beach Millikan 9 36) Newport Harbor 8.50 37) Westlake 8 37) Granite Hills (El Cajon) 8 37) La Costa Canyon 8 37) Crespi Carmelite 8 41) Canyon Springs (CA) 7 41) Claremont 7 41) Dorsey 7 41) Burroughs (rid) 7 45) Downey 6 45) Morse 6 45) Marina 6 45) Great Oak 6 45) Silverado 6 45) Buena Park 6 45) South Pasadena 6 45) Missouri Southern 6 45) San Marcos (sb) 6 45) Saugus 6 55) La Jolla Senior 4.50 56) Bishop Amat 4 56) La Habra 4 56) Servite 4 56) San Leandro 4 56) Newbury Park 4 56) California (Whittier) 4 56) Katella 4 56) Glendora 4 64) Golden Valley (Santa Clar 3 64) Beverly Hills 3 64) Carlsbad 3 64) Rancho Cucamonga 3 64) La Mirada 3 64) West Torrance 3 70) Pasadena 2.50 70) Lutheran (Orange) 2.50 72) Bonita Vista 2 72) Canyon (Canyon Country) 2 72) Long Beach Wilson 2 72) Mullen 2 76) Edison (hb) 1.50 77) Lakewood 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mt. SAC Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 32 7 2394  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2002   39      
2001 1 54 1    
Hashtags: #puma-mile