Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - Puma Mile(Apr 17 2010, 02:54 AM)
2010 Schedule - Mt. Sac Relays(Apr 16 2010, 12:41 PM)
Mt. SAC Relays - Hall of Fame(Mar 17 2010, 02:21 PM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Puma Mile

Published by
Shane   on Apr 17 2010, 02:54 AM
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 40-50Inv Master Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jett, Rod   Unattached 14.61 1  
2 Drummond, Don   Unattached 14.69 1  
3 Ashford, David   midtown A.C 15.13 1  
4 Andrade, Henry   Unattached 15.25 1  
5 Conley, Brian   Unattached 18.48 1  
-- Benoy, Rich   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Millet, Jerome   Unattached DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Ryan   DS Sports 13.45 1  
2 Kelley, Kai   HSI Internationa 13.68 1  
3 Bogdanof, Tim   Unattached 13.84 1  
4 Spurlock, Oscar   USC 13.96 1  
5 Iida, Masakui   Waseda 14.05 1  
6 Dittmer, Paul   Idaho 14.13 1  
7 Larkin, Nate   Wisconsin 14.14 1  
8 Anderson, Jeshua   Washington State 14.16 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan   Agoura 13.96 1 10
2 Finley, Kevin   Granite Hills 14.28 1 8
3 Hines, Koree   Diamond Ranch 14.37 1 6
4 Johnson, D   Bishop Amat 14.56 1 4
5 Darko, Joey   Golden Valley 14.74 1 3
6 Adegoke, Demi   Los Osos 14.74 1 2
7 Gibson, Ryan   Diamond Ranch 14.93 1 1
8 Johnson, Ricky   West Covina 15.10 1  
9 Douglas, James   Ontario 15.45 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeGrammont, Dominique   Haiti 13.58 1  
2 Kelly, Kai   Unattached 13.71 1  
3 Cotto, Hector   Puerto Rico 13.73 1  
4 Bogdanof, Tim   Unattached 13.81 1  
5 Spurlock, Oscar   USC 13.98 1  
-- Clay, Bryan   Nike FS 1  
-- Wilson, ryan   Unattached FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godbout, Mike   Unattached 14.34 1  
2 Jett, Rod   Unattached 14.80 1  
3 Drummond, Don   SouthWest Sprint 14.81 1  
4 Ashford, David   Unattached 15.32 1  
5 Grimes, Peter   Unattached 15.49 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles OD U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 14.00 1  
2 Curry, Kellen   Air Force 14.36 1  
3 Dai'Re, Val Pierre   Fresno State 14.41 1  
4 Gray, DeLoyd   Arizona 14.50 1  
5 Ames, Brendon   USC 17.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ames, Brendan   USC 13.80 1  
2 Dittmer, Paul   Idaho 13.88 1  
3 Pope, Marcus   Mt SAC 14.27 1  
4 Harris, John   Mt SAC 14.51 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DiSimone, Jonevan   Weber State 14.22 1  
1 DiSimone, Jonevan   Weber State 14.22 1  
1 Larkin, Nate   Wisconsin 14.25 3  
1 Larkin, Nate   Wisconsin 14.25 3  
2 Arnold, Jake   Asics 14.26 1  
2 Arnold, Jake   Asics 14.26 1  
1 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 14.38 2  
1 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 14.38 2  
2 Dias, Kelby   Colorado State 14.40 2  
2 Dias, Kelby   Colorado State 14.40 2  
3 Gross, Adum   Wisconsin 14.45 1  
3 Gross, Adum   Wisconsin 14.45 1  
4 Matthews, John   Texas-San Antoni 14.49 1  
4 Matthews, John   Texas-San Antoni 14.49 1  
2 Bergman, Bryce   Air Force 14.52 3  
2 Bergman, Bryce   Air Force 14.52 3  
5 Yowell, Jacob   UC Irvine 14.55 1  
5 Yowell, Jacob   UC Irvine 14.55 1  
3 Kusano, Kodai   Southern Utah 14.56 2  
3 Kusano, Kodai   Southern Utah 14.56 2  
6 Woodham, Michael   CS Northridge 14.57 1  
6 Woodham, Michael   CS Northridge 14.57 1  
7 Ogunbodede, Temi   Wisconsin 14.61 1  
7 Ogunbodede, Temi   Wisconsin 14.61 1  
3 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 14.68 3  
3 Warner, Steven   Eastern Washingt 14.68 3  
4 Palmer, Kevin   UC Irvine 14.74 2  
4 Palmer, Kevin   UC Irvine 14.74 2  
8 Jackson, Kevin   North Dakota Sta 14.75 1  
8 Jackson, Kevin   North Dakota Sta 14.75 1  
4 Schauble, Kyle   Washington State 14.84 3  
4 Schauble, Kyle   Washington State 14.84 3  
5 Estrada, Emilio   Mt SAC 14.85 2  
5 Estrada, Emilio   Mt SAC 14.85 2  
6 Allmond, Cordell   Mt SAC 15.14 2  
6 Allmond, Cordell   Mt SAC 15.14 2  
5 Blackwell, Armon   Eastern Washingt 15.15 3  
5 Blackwell, Armon   Eastern Washingt 15.15 3  
7 Sullins, Calvin   Saginaw Valley S 15.19 2  
7 Sullins, Calvin   Saginaw Valley S 15.19 2  
6 Guenther, Peter   UC Riverside 15.53 3  
6 Guenther, Peter   UC Riverside 15.53 3  
7 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 15.58 3  
7 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 15.58 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Landeros, Dean   Damien 14.72 1  
2 Garner, Thomas   Royal 14.82 1  
3 Ostrowski, Alex   Glendora 14.86 1  
4 Garrett, Robert   Katella 14.98 1  
5 Moran, Karl   Burroughs (Ridge 15.30 1  
6 Ball, Michael   Rowland 15.31 1  
7 Peters, Michael   Granite Hills 15.53 1  
8 Sule, Doyin   Fullerton 15.65 1  
9 Bell, Jered   Colony 15.92 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gnepa, Polly   UC Davis 13.99 1  
2 Trice, Jazmen   UC Davis 14.10 1  
1 Dittmer, Paul   Idaho 14.30 4  
3 Jackson, Lamar   CS Fullerton 14.43 1  
4 Ames, Brendon   USC 14.45 1  
5 Gray, DeLoyd   Arizona 14.53 1  
6 Titsworth, Chris   Arizona 14.55 1  
7 Williams, Elvie   Idaho 14.62 1  
1 Hexum, Adam   Wisconsin 14.77 2  
2 McBee, Tyler   Weber State 14.78 2  
8 Harbor, Anthony   Unattached 14.78 1  
2 Estrada, Emilio   Mt SAC 14.83 4  
3 Knaperek, James   Lewis 14.90 2  
1 Palmer, Kevin   Unattached 14.92 3  
2 Capps, Nathan   Idaho State 15.03 3  
4 Ogunbodede, Temi   Wisconsin 15.04 2  
3 Gonzales, Lance   CS Northridge 15.09 3  
4 Goffena, Jordan   Cal Poly SLO 15.15 3  
3 Darling, Lee   UC Irvine 15.17 4  
5 Greene, Napoleon   UC Irvine 15.18 3  
4 Lewis, John   Pomona-Pitzer 15.20 4  
5 Moody, Rick   Club Northwest 15.25 2  
6 Woodham, Michael   CS Northridge 15.27 2  
5 Gronvold, Cody   North Dakota Sta 15.47 4  
6 Allmond, Cordell   Cheetah Internat 15.75 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 941 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================== 1) Long Beach Poly 106.75 2) Long Beach Wilson 68.50 3) Harvard Westlake 56 4) St. Mary's Academy 51 5) Claremont 36 6) Great Oak 35 7) Los Osos 32 8) Saugus 29 9) Deer Valley 26 10) Colony 25 10) Serra (Gardena) 25 12) Ayala 24 12) Long Beach Millikan 24 14) Santa Fe Christian 20 14) Torrey Pines 20 14) Redondo Union 20 14) Campolindo 20 18) Upland 19.50 19) Trabuco Hills 19 20) Ventura 17 21) Lutheran (Orange) 16 22) West Ranch 15 23) Arcadia 14 23) Hugh McRoberts Secondary 14 25) Beverly Hills 12 26) Huntington Beach 11.33 27) Bishop Amat 11 27) Etiwanda 11 27) North 11 30) Stockdale 10 30) Martin Luther King High Sc 10 30) Highland (Palmdale) 10 30) Paramount 10 30) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona 10 35) Westview (sd) 9 35) Paraclete 9 37) Rancho Cucamonga 8.75 38) Carondelet 8.50 39) Culver City 8 39) La Sierra 8 39) Pasadena 8 42) San Dimas 7 43) Crescenta Valley 6 43) Simi Valley 6 43) Earl Marriott Secondary 6 43) Irvine 6 43) Martin L. King Jr. (Rivers 6 48) Nipomo 5 48) Mullen 5 50) Yucaipa 4 50) William Pete Knight 4 50) West Hills 4 50) LORD TWEEDSMUIR 4 50) Rio Mesa 4 50) Birmingham 4 56) Thousand Oaks 3.75 56) San Marcos (sb) 3.75 58) Newport Harbor 3.33 59) El Modena 3 59) Redwood (vis) 3 59) Chadwick 3 62) Institituo Rougier 2.50 62) Rosary 2.50 64) Wilmer Carter 2 64) Chaparral 2 64) Rancho Buena Vista 2 64) John Muir 2 68) Desert 1 68) Lakewood 1 68) Monrovia 1 71) Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 0.50 72) West Covina 0.33 Men - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 942 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================ 1) Long Beach Poly 92.33 2) Loyola 72.50 3) Serra (Gardena) 64 4) Redwood (vis) 42 5) Rio Mesa 38 6) Damien 36 7) Paramount 30.33 8) Canyon Springs (NV) 30 9) Notre Dame (so) 29 10) St. John Bosco 28 11) Arcadia 26 12) Trabuco Hills 21 13) Agoura 20 14) Upland 17.33 15) Redondo Union 16 15) Rancho Buena Vista 16 15) Diamond Bar 16 15) Birmingham 16 19) Torrey Pines 14 19) Covina 14 19) Los Osos 14 22) Harvard Westlake 12 22) Santa Monica 12 22) Ventura 12 22) West Covina 12 26) Royal 11 26) El Toro 11 28) Diamond Ranch 10 28) El Diamante 10 28) Eastside 10 28) Dos Pueblos 10 28) Serra 10 28) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 10 28) Deer Valley 10 35) Long Beach Millikan 9 36) Newport Harbor 8.50 37) Westlake 8 37) Granite Hills (El Cajon) 8 37) La Costa Canyon 8 37) Crespi Carmelite 8 41) Canyon Springs (CA) 7 41) Claremont 7 41) Dorsey 7 41) Burroughs (rid) 7 45) Downey 6 45) Morse 6 45) Marina 6 45) Great Oak 6 45) Silverado 6 45) Buena Park 6 45) South Pasadena 6 45) Missouri Southern 6 45) San Marcos (sb) 6 45) Saugus 6 55) La Jolla Senior 4.50 56) Bishop Amat 4 56) La Habra 4 56) Servite 4 56) San Leandro 4 56) Newbury Park 4 56) California (Whittier) 4 56) Katella 4 56) Glendora 4 64) Golden Valley (Santa Clar 3 64) Beverly Hills 3 64) Carlsbad 3 64) Rancho Cucamonga 3 64) La Mirada 3 64) West Torrance 3 70) Pasadena 2.50 70) Lutheran (Orange) 2.50 72) Bonita Vista 2 72) Canyon (Canyon Country) 2 72) Long Beach Wilson 2 72) Mullen 2 76) Edison (hb) 1.50 77) Lakewood 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mt. SAC Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 32 7 2394  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2001 1 54 1    
Hashtags: #puma-mile