PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2010 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 18th 2010, 3:56am
Search
2010 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
ross
Apr 18th 2010, 3:56am
Comments
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 10, 2010
Brookville, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Baldwin
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Cameron County High School
Clarion Area
Clarion Limestone
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
Elk County Catholic
Erie Central Tech
Iroquois
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Kiski Area
Marion Center
Mcdowell
Mercer
Moniteau Senior
North East
Otto Eldred
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Wilmington Area Senior
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huff, Robert
Du Bois Area Sen
11.44c
nwi
1
2
Hartman, Phillip
Kiski Area
11.54c
nwi
1
3
Brown, Parrish
Iroquois
11.54c
nwi
1
4
Garmon, Greg
Mcdowell
11.64c
nwi
1
5
Hepler, Andrew
Cranberry
11.64c
nwi
1
6
Wehrle, Nick
Punxsutawney Are
11.64c
nwi
1
7
Bathurst, Brock
Bald Eagle
11.74c
nwi
2
8
Burns, Derrick
Wilmington Area
11.84c
nwi
2
10
Schled, Austin
North East
11.94c
nwi
2
9
Lippert, Andy
Cameron County H
11.94c
nwi
2
11
Fisher, Casey
Mcdowell
12.14c
nwi
2
12
Gauckler, Greg
Iroquois
12.34c
nwi
2
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huff, Robert
Du Bois Area Sen
11.54c
nwi
7
2
Wehrle, Nick
Punxsutawney Are
11.64c
nwi
3
3
Garmon, Greg
Mcdowell
11.64c
nwi
12
4
Hartman, Phillip
Kiski Area
11.64c
nwi
4
5
Brown, Parrish
Iroquois
11.64c
nwi
2
10
Lippert, Andy
Cameron County H
11.74c
nwi
5
6
Fisher, Casey
Mcdowell
11.74c
nwi
2
6
Hepler, Andrew
Cranberry
11.74c
nwi
1
8
Gauckler, Greg
Iroquois
11.74c
nwi
8
9
Schled, Austin
North East
11.74c
nwi
10
11
Bathurst, Brock
Bald Eagle
11.84c
nwi
6
11
Burns, Derrick
Wilmington Area
11.84c
nwi
11
13
Reda, Andy
Mercer
12.04c
nwi
3
14
Peterson, Jed
Marion Center
12.14c
nwi
1
14
Fallara, Jason
Punxsutawney Are
12.14c
nwi
8
14
Huntley, Rawlins
Mercer
12.14c
nwi
12
17
Newpher, Shawn
Du Bois Area Sen
12.14c
nwi
9
18
Galsick, Matt
Johnsonburg
12.14c
nwi
8
18
Radaker, Justin
Redbank Valley H
12.14c
nwi
6
20
Henry, Zac
North East
12.14c
nwi
7
21
Barnish, Shawn
Otto Eldred
12.24c
nwi
5
22
Dubia, Zach
Redbank Valley H
12.24c
nwi
10
23
Brown, Dorian
Baldwin
12.34c
nwi
10
24
Nuzzo, Cody
Bradford Area
12.34c
nwi
5
25
Anderson, Garrick
Bradford Area
12.34c
nwi
9
26
Elchynski, Jordan
North East
12.34c
nwi
1
27
Anderson, Luke
Du Bois Area Sen
12.34c
nwi
9
28
Prescott, Jeff
Otto Eldred
12.44c
nwi
3
29
Perry, Glenn
Punxsutawney Are
12.44c
nwi
11
29
McEwen, Mitchell
Bradford Area
12.44c
nwi
2
29
Gipson, Sean
Bellefonte Area
12.44c
nwi
10
32
Bardo, Hunter
Cameron County H
12.44c
nwi
8
32
Breski, Miko
Iroquois
12.44c
nwi
12
34
Klinger, Logan
Keystone
12.44c
nwi
7
35
Timblin, Brandon
Moniteau Senior
12.54c
nwi
1
35
Ward, Adam
Baldwin
12.54c
nwi
3
37
Walk, Josh
Bald Eagle
12.64c
nwi
12
38
Rogers, Jeremy
Mcdowell
12.64c
nwi
5
39
Meisner, Shane
Kiski Area
12.64c
nwi
9
40
Samick, Brian
St Marys Area
12.64c
nwi
11
40
Wolfe, Andrew
Elk County Catho
12.64c
nwi
3
42
Kennedy, Steve
Brookville Area
12.74c
nwi
4
43
Smith, Zach
Keystone
12.74c
nwi
9
44
Aikens, Robie
Bellefonte Area
12.74c
nwi
1
45
Waters, Bruce
Kane Area
12.74c
nwi
7
45
Cyphert, Kyle
Clarion Limeston
12.74c
nwi
6
47
Vasko, Brad
Wilmington Area
12.84c
nwi
4
47
Aitakunov, Joma
Cameron County H
12.84c
nwi
7
49
Mosebarger, Sam
Elk County Catho
12.84c
nwi
5
49
Ryoo, Yong Su
Kiski Area
12.84c
nwi
6
49
Freeman, Mitch
Coudersport Area
12.84c
nwi
10
52
Bockus, Josh
Brookville Area
12.84c
nwi
6
53
Gillen, James
Keystone
12.84c
nwi
2
54
Stahl, Eric
Erie Central Tec
13.04c
nwi
7
55
Gadley, Simon
Kane Area
13.04c
nwi
6
56
McFadden, Nathan
St Marys Area
13.04c
nwi
12
57
Majot, Billy
Coudersport Area
13.04c
nwi
2
58
Zbur, Lucas
Marion Center
13.14c
nwi
12
59
Cokain, Chris
Moniteau Senior
13.24c
nwi
8
60
Reed, Todd
Clarion Limeston
13.34c
nwi
10
61
Conn, Anthony
Moniteau Senior
13.44c
nwi
11
62
Winger, Colton
Cranberry
13.54c
nwi
8
63
Georgino, Joe
Elk County Catho
13.54c
nwi
9
64
Lopez, Norberto
Erie Central Tec
13.54c
nwi
3
64
Sovan, Saery
Wilmington Area
13.54c
nwi
11
66
Hinderliter, Luke
Redbank Valley H
13.74c
nwi
11
67
Smerker, Alex
Cranberry
13.84c
nwi
5
--
Norris, Quran
Brookville Area
NT
nwi
4
--
Bryant, Matt
St Marys Area
NT
nwi
2
--
Antion, Alex
Bellefonte Area
NT
nwi
4
--
Johnson, Jake
Erie Central Tec
NT
nwi
4
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newsome, Lanae
Brookville Area
12.64c
nwi
1
2
Kuss, Krista
Baldwin
12.64c
nwi
1
3
Weinheimer, Sammie
North East
12.94c
nwi
2
3
Nientimp, Laura
Mcdowell
12.94c
nwi
1
5
Newsome, Aisha
Brookville Area
12.94c
nwi
2
6
Saquin, Dawn
Kane Area
13.04c
nwi
2
7
Ryder, Ashley
Mercer
13.24c
nwi
2
8
Kundrick, Avery
Mcdowell
13.34c
nwi
1
9
Page, Daizha
Erie Central Tec
13.44c
nwi
1
10
Burns, Mariah
Wilmington Area
13.54c
nwi
1
11
Hartzell, Faith
Keystone
13.84c
nwi
2
12
Visbisky, Kate
Bradford Area
14.14c
nwi
2
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kuss, Krista
Baldwin
12.74c
nwi
1
2
Newsome, Lanae
Brookville Area
13.04c
nwi
2
3
Nientimp, Laura
Mcdowell
13.14c
nwi
4
4
Page, Daizha
Erie Central Tec
13.24c
nwi
7
5
Kundrick, Avery
Mcdowell
13.24c
nwi
6
6
Burns, Mariah
Wilmington Area
13.54c
nwi
6
7
Weinheimer, Sammie
North East
13.64c
nwi
8
8
Newsome, Aisha
Brookville Area
13.64c
nwi
8
9
Saquin, Dawn
Kane Area
13.74c
nwi
1
10
Ryder, Ashley
Mercer
13.84c
nwi
10
11
Visbisky, Kate
Bradford Area
14.04c
nwi
9
11
Hartzell, Faith
Keystone
14.04c
nwi
3
13
Smith, Francheska
Brookville Area
14.04c
nwi
9
14
Watson, Kelsey
Erie Central Tec
14.14c
nwi
6
15
Buriak, Mannon
Du Bois Area Sen
14.24c
nwi
11
16
Nickerson, Brianna
Keystone
14.24c
nwi
3
16
Abboussou, Marianne
Johnsonburg
14.24c
nwi
7
18
Picarelli, Gina
Kane Area
14.24c
nwi
7
19
Shafer, Kylie
North East
14.34c
nwi
11
19
Hollis, Karah
Punxsutawney Are
14.34c
nwi
10
21
Lippert, Rachel
Cameron County H
14.34c
nwi
6
22
Shope, Katrina
Bellefonte Area
14.34c
nwi
7
23
Sayers, Kaitlin
Clarion Limeston
14.34c
nwi
11
24
Green, Lexi
Cranberry
14.44c
nwi
5
24
Dunmire, Sarah
Bellefonte Area
14.44c
nwi
5
26
Augustine, Francine
Bradford Area
14.54c
nwi
3
27
Onink, Tess
Elk County Catho
14.54c
nwi
1
28
Ryan, Shelby
Mercer
14.64c
nwi
8
28
Wright, Brittany
Moniteau Senior
14.64c
nwi
2
30
Sherry, Stephanie
Elk County Catho
14.64c
nwi
9
31
Owens, Kaserra
Bradford Area
14.74c
nwi
9
31
Curen, Kylee Van
Du Bois Area Sen
14.74c
nwi
6
33
Thompson, Shannon
Du Bois Area Sen
14.74c
nwi
11
34
Smith, Kaylee
Redbank Valley H
14.84c
nwi
2
35
Danz, Helen
Elk County Catho
14.94c
nwi
2
36
Burk, Tarra
Moniteau Senior
14.94c
nwi
1
37
Edinger, Jordan
Iroquois
14.94c
nwi
2
38
Blair, Brianna
Bellefonte Area
15.04c
nwi
6
39
Graffius, Emily
Punxsutawney Are
15.04c
nwi
1
40
Isakovic, Bija
Baldwin
15.04c
nwi
4
41
Perry, Nikki
Keystone
15.14c
nwi
4
42
Bell, Lauren
Cranberry
15.44c
nwi
3
43
Pugh, Lianna
Wilmington Area
15.54c
nwi
8
44
Decker, Amy
Punxsutawney Are
15.64c
nwi
11
45
Poulson, Caitlyn
Iroquois
15.64c
nwi
8
46
Henry, Sequoia
Clarion Limeston
15.64c
nwi
4
47
Greene, Courtney
Marion Center
15.64c
nwi
11
48
Chitester, Ashley
Coudersport Area
15.74c
nwi
10
49
Green, Casi
Cranberry
15.84c
nwi
4
50
Baldwin, Addie
Wilmington Area
16.24c
nwi
9
51
Kightlinger, Theresa
Iroquois
16.34c
nwi
10
52
Shellhammer, Krista
Marion Center
17.24c
nwi
7
53
McPherson, Jaci
Bald Eagle
18.64c
nwi
9
54
Wallace, Rachel
Bald Eagle
22.64c
nwi
10
--
Corban, Courtney
Mercer
NT
nwi
5
--
Fowler, Rhainon
Johnsonburg
NT
nwi
7
--
Gianoni, Allison
Mcdowell
NT
nwi
10
--
Traister, Jennifer
Redbank Valley H
NT
nwi
8
--
Blough, Alex
Redbank Valley H
NT
nwi
5
--
Topolski, Lauren
Cameron County H
NT
nwi
5
--
Collins, Thelma
Baldwin
NT
nwi
5
--
Jolo, Eve
Baldwin
NT
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
932 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!