Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Big South Outdoor Championships

Published by
Matt   on Apr 19 2010, 03:07 AM
Big South Outdoor Championships
Apr 15, 2010 to Apr 17, 2010
Charleston, SC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Javon 10 Charleston South 10.23 +0.5 1  
2 Spreads, Dantwan 9 Charleston South 10.51 +0.5 1  
3 Steed, Lenoard 11 Coastal Carolina 10.69 +0.5 1  
4 Edlich, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina 10.77 +0.5 1  
5 Conaway, Justin 11 High Point 10.80 +0.5 1  
6 Spruel, Roderick 9 Liberty 10.81 +0.5 1  
7 Schoultz, Marcus 9 Charleston South 10.83 +0.5 1  
8 Ward, Anthony 10 Charleston South 10.87 +0.5 1  
-- Bailey, Jacey 11 Liberty FS +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Javon 10 Charleston South 10.29w +2.6 1  
1 Spreads, Dantwan 9 Charleston South 10.52w +2.5 2  
2 Steed, Lenoard 11 Coastal Carolina 10.64w +2.5 2  
3 Bailey, Jacey 11 Liberty 10.65w +2.5 2  
2 Spruel, Roderick 9 Liberty 10.71w +2.6 1  
1 Schoultz, Marcus 9 Charleston South 10.73 +1.9 3  
2 Ward, Anthony 10 Charleston South 10.74 +1.9 3  
3 Edlich, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina 10.75w +2.6 1  
3 Conaway, Justin 11 High Point 10.75 +1.9 3  
4 Jameson, Corey 11 Coastal Carolina 10.79w +2.6 1  
5 Vassell, Oronde 12 Liberty 10.80w +2.6 1  
4 Alexander, James 11 VMI 10.82 +1.9 3  
4 Miller, Bo 9 Gardner-Webb 10.86w +2.5 2  
5 Lawson, Christopher 10 Coastal Carolina 10.87 +1.9 3  
5 Yarbrough, Jordan 9 North Carolina-A 11.09w +2.5 2  
6 Urrutia, Raymond 9 North Carolina-A 11.15 +1.9 3  
6 Lewis, Austin 9 VMI 11.27w +2.5 2  
6 Merritt, Codi 9 Gardner-Webb 11.31w +2.6 1  
7 Fuller, Chase 9 Gardner-Webb 11.55w +2.6 1  
7 Gant, Nate 9 VMI 13.07w +2.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spreads, Dantwan 9 Charleston South 21.04 -0.2 1  
2 Alexander, James 11 VMI 21.52 -0.2 1  
3 Cuffee, Austin 9 Radford 21.55 -0.2 1  
4 Bailey, Jacey 11 Liberty 21.57 -0.2 1  
5 Jones, Olajuwon 12 Radford 21.67 -0.2 1  
6 Edlich, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina 21.81 -0.2 1  
7 Kelso, Raschad 11 Radford 32.12 -0.2 1  
-- Young, Javon 10 Charleston South FS -0.2 1  
-- Brooks, Levi 12 Charleston South DNF -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Javon 10 Charleston South 20.98w +3.0 2  
1 Brooks, Levi 12 Charleston South 21.18w +3.4 3  
2 Kelso, Raschad 11 Radford 21.30w +3.4 3  
2 Spreads, Dantwan 9 Charleston South 21.36w +3.0 2  
3 Jones, Olajuwon 12 Radford 21.42w +3.0 2  
1 Bailey, Jacey 11 Liberty 21.48w +2.5 1  
2 Alexander, James 11 VMI 21.51w +2.5 1  
4 Cuffee, Austin 9 Radford 21.52w +3.0 2  
5 Edlich, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina 21.65w +3.0 2  
6 Lawson, Christopher 10 Coastal Carolina 21.75w +3.0 2  
3 Ward, Anthony 10 Charleston South 21.76w +3.4 3  
3 St. Bernard, Jerome 12 Coastal Carolina 21.80w +2.5 1  
7 Vassell, Oronde 12 Liberty 21.85w +3.0 2  
4 Levy, Alex 12 Coastal Carolina 21.91w +3.4 3  
4 Spruel, Roderick 9 Liberty 22.05w +2.5 1  
5 Urrutia, Raymond 9 North Carolina-A 22.13w +3.4 3  
5 Washington, Andre 9 Liberty 22.23w +2.5 1  
6 Conaway, Justin 11 High Point 22.36w +2.5 1  
6 Yarbrough, Jordan 9 North Carolina-A 22.62w +3.4 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Levi 12 Charleston South 47.04 1  
2 Jones, Olajuwon 12 Radford 47.21 1  
3 White, Kaise 9 Radford 48.24 1  
4 Washington, Andre 9 Liberty 48.42 1  
5 Thompson, Juan 10 Charleston South 48.87 1  
6 Wynder, Jordan 12 Radford 49.06 1  
7 Brunson, Stevie 9 Coastal Carolina 49.43 1  
8 Allen, Lavon 10 Charleston South 49.87 1  
9 Tymczak, Darren 10 Coastal Carolina 51.25 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Olajuwon 12 Radford 48.20 1  
1 Brooks, Levi 12 Charleston South 48.46 2  
2 Washington, Andre 9 Liberty 48.51 1  
3 Wynder, Jordan 12 Radford 48.93 1  
2 White, Kaise 9 Radford 49.11 2  
3 Brunson, Stevie 9 Coastal Carolina 49.90 2  
4 Allen, Lavon 10 Charleston South 50.17 2  
4 Tymczak, Darren 10 Coastal Carolina 50.48 1  
5 Thompson, Juan 10 Charleston South 50.63 2  
5 Owens, Travis 11 Coastal Carolina 51.28 1  
6 Bonnot, Sebastien 10 High Point 51.68 2  
6 Cuffee, Austin 9 Radford 51.72 1  
7 Best, Chris 10 Liberty 52.31 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitur, Felix 11 VMI 1:49.62 1  
2 Wendland, Isaac 10 Liberty 1:52.87 1  
3 Maynard, Sam 10 North Carolina-A 1:53.09 1  
4 Morgan, Josh 12 High Point 1:53.10 1  
5 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah 9 Gardner-Webb 1:54.19 1  
6 Leroux, Adam 10 Winthrop 1:54.40 1  
7 Chirchir, Eliud 11 North Carolina-A 1:54.94 1  
-- Hall, Drew 9 Radford DNF 1  
-- Williams, Jarod 9 Coastal Carolina DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kitur, Felix 11 VMI 1:49.76 3  
2 Hall, Drew 9 Radford 1:53.65 3  
1 Maynard, Sam 10 North Carolina-A 1:53.93 2  
1 Wendland, Isaac 10 Liberty 1:54.03 1  
2 Morgan, Josh 12 High Point 1:54.12 1  
2 Leroux, Adam 10 Winthrop 1:54.37 2  
3 Williams, Jarod 9 Coastal Carolina 1:54.41 2  
3 Chirchir, Eliud 11 North Carolina-A 1:54.52 3  
3 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah 9 Gardner-Webb 1:55.09 1  
4 Bright, Jordan 10 Liberty 1:55.10 2  
4 Gonsalves, Dean 11 VMI 1:55.83 1  
4 Grove, Corey 11 High Point 1:57.12 3  
5 Steinke, Charlie 12 Gardner-Webb 1:57.23 1  
5 Thorpe, Jason 9 VMI 1:57.81 3  
6 Cashman, Josh 12 High Point 1:57.82 1  
5 Slan, Steven 11 Charleston South 1:58.18 2  
7 Arslain, Paul 9 Liberty 1:58.65 1  
6 McCarthy, Jamie 12 Coastal Carolina 1:58.66 2  
6 Jackson, Jonathan 11 VMI 1:59.29 3  
7 Harris, Brandon 12 Charleston South 2:01.12 3  
7 Mendez, Christian 10 Coastal Carolina 2:05.75 2  
-- Murray, Chris 9 North Carolina-A DNS 1  
-- Cole, Justin 11 Gardner-Webb DNS 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kling, Kyle 10 Coastal Carolina 3:52.47 1  
2 Morgan, Josh 12 High Point 3:52.48 1  
3 Monds, Jevin 11 High Point 3:54.34 1  
4 Maynard, Sam 10 North Carolina-A 3:56.14 1  
5 Chirchir, Eliud 11 North Carolina-A 3:56.65 1  
6 Peachee, Dakota 9 High Point 3:58.58 1  
7 Mujezinovic, Ermin 10 VMI 3:58.99 1  
8 Lopez, Carlos 11 North Carolina-A 4:00.05 1  
9 Kelly, Nick 10 Gardner-Webb 4:00.47 1  
10 Gonsalves, Dean 11 VMI 4:00.89 1  
11 Hacker, Max 12 Coastal Carolina 4:03.49 1  
12 Thorpe, Jason 9 VMI 4:03.58 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chirchir, Eliud 11 North Carolina-A 3:59.00 1  
1 Morgan, Josh 12 High Point 3:59.28 2  
2 Maynard, Sam 10 North Carolina-A 3:59.29 2  
3 Mujezinovic, Ermin 10 VMI 3:59.45 2  
3 Peachee, Dakota 9 High Point 3:59.45 2  
5 Lopez, Carlos 11 North Carolina-A 4:00.51 2  
2 Monds, Jevin 11 High Point 4:00.75 1  
3 Kling, Kyle 10 Coastal Carolina 4:00.88 1  
4 Hacker, Max 12 Coastal Carolina 4:01.18 1  
6 Thorpe, Jason 9 VMI 4:01.27 2  
5 Gonsalves, Dean 11 VMI 4:01.79 1  
7 Kelly, Nick 10 Gardner-Webb 4:02.01 2  
6 Reeves, Wil 10 Liberty 4:09.34 1  
8 Adams, Eric 11 Radford 4:14.20 2  
7 Bisson, Shaun 9 Charleston South 4:16.88 1  
8 Flinchim, Dane 9 Winthrop 4:22.75 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kigen, Evans 11 Liberty 14:34.66 1  
2 Cherry, Jesse 12 High Point 15:12.93 1  
3 Atkins, Cole 12 High Point 15:13.28 1  
4 Darmody, Neal 10 High Point 15:14.08 1  
5 McGinn, Ian 9 VMI 15:33.04 1  
6 Satterwhite, Matt 12 VMI 15:33.33 1  
7 King, Andrew 12 Charleston South 15:35.02 1  
8 Freudenthal, Adam 10 Winthrop 15:37.06 1  
9 Sagar, Matt 12 VMI 15:38.10 1  
10 McCarthy, Jamie 12 Coastal Carolina 15:41.36 1  
11 Hacker, Max 12 Coastal Carolina 15:50.55 1  
12 Fitzsimmons, AJ 9 Winthrop 15:57.97 1  
13 Kling, Kyle 10 Coastal Carolina 16:07.36 1  
14 Barringer, John 11 North Carolina-A 16:07.99 1  
15 Cox, Ryan 10 Liberty 16:11.54 1  
16 Williams, Jarod 9 Coastal Carolina 16:21.71 1  
17 Ali, Mike 10 High Point 16:53.13 1  
18 Carufe, Kyle 10 Winthrop 16:57.21 1  
19 Keltner, Sam 9 Radford 17:09.76 1  
20 Schnapp, Adam 10 North Carolina-A 17:27.04 1  
21 Witt, Colby 9 Gardner-Webb 18:09.86 1  
-- Kelly, Nick 10 Gardner-Webb DNF 1  
-- Hoyle, Jake 10 Gardner-Webb DNF 1  
-- Rankin, Kent 10 North Carolina-A DNF 1  
-- Chelanga, Sam 11 Liberty DNS 1  
-- Edmonds, Josh 12 Liberty DNS 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cherry, Jesse 12 High Point 30:13.20 1  
2 Atkins, Cole 12 High Point 30:20.70 1  
3 Edmonds, Josh 12 Liberty 30:25.29 1  
4 Darmody, Neal 10 High Point 31:14.60 1  
5 Freudenthal, Adam 10 Winthrop 31:22.30 1  
6 Reed, Jake 11 Liberty 32:11.52 1  
7 King, Andrew 12 Charleston South 32:44.70 1  
8 Ali, Mike 10 High Point 33:08.34 1  
9 Rankin, Kent 10 North Carolina-A 33:12.99 1  
10 Hibbs, Dan 10 Liberty 33:39.83 1  
11 Smith, Matt 9 Charleston South 33:54.93 1  
12 Hopely, Mark 11 Liberty 34:18.35 1  
13 Caputo, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina 34:44.66 1  
14 Keltner, Sam 9 Radford 35:21.72 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kigen, Evans 11 Liberty 9:14.65 1  
2 Satterwhite, Matt 12 VMI 9:22.37 1  
3 Sagar, Matt 12 VMI 9:22.71 1  
4 Peachee, Dakota 9 High Point 9:25.38 1  
5 Smith, Jacob 9 High Point 9:34.69 1  
6 Powers, Kyle 10 Liberty 9:35.19 1  
7 McGinn, Ian 9 VMI 9:37.29 1  
8 Fitzsimmons, AJ 9 Winthrop 9:37.42 1  
9 Mujezinovic, Ermin 10 VMI 9:44.30 1  
10 Heron, John 12 Coastal Carolina 10:16.99 1  
11 Bisson, Shaun 9 Charleston South 10:21.92 1  
12 Edmonds, Peter 9 Liberty 10:39.26 1  
13 Siegler, Chris 10 Charleston South 11:08.71 1  
-- Caputo, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Jack 12 Coastal Carolina 14.07 1  
2 Simms, Keary 11 Winthrop 14.11 1  
3 Herbst, Chris 11 Liberty 14.60 1  
4 Rucker, Johnathon 11 Gardner-Webb 14.76 1  
5 Clifton, Kasheem 12 Coastal Carolina 14.84 1  
6 Allen, Russell 9 Liberty 14.95 1  
7 Wallace, Bryan 11 Radford 14.99 1  
8 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 15.10 1  
9 Norris, Shane 10 Coastal Carolina 15.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hutchison, Jack 12 Coastal Carolina 14.31 1  
1 Simms, Keary 11 Winthrop 14.45 2  
2 Herbst, Chris 11 Liberty 14.59 2  
2 Clifton, Kasheem 12 Coastal Carolina 14.67 1  
3 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 15.03 2  
3 Rucker, Johnathon 11 Gardner-Webb 15.09 1  
4 Allen, Russell 9 Liberty 15.25 1  
4 Wallace, Bryan 11 Radford 15.25 2  
5 Norris, Shane 10 Coastal Carolina 15.35 2  
5 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 15.66 1  
6 Larsen, Derek 9 North Carolina-A 15.76 2  
6 Schmalhofer, Taylor 9 VMI 16.23 1  
7 Boyd, Ian 9 North Carolina-A 16.93 2  
-- Fisher, Alex 10 High Point DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steinke, Paul 12 Gardner-Webb 52.17 1  
2 Olinger, Brett 10 Radford 52.85 1  
3 Courtney, Taylor 9 Liberty 52.85 1  
4 Rucker, Johnathon 11 Gardner-Webb 53.90 1  
5 Herbst, Chris 11 Liberty 53.99 1  
6 Franklin, Drew 11 Winthrop 54.39 1  
7 Scheuer, Jacob 11 Coastal Carolina 54.42 1  
8 Johnson, Chris 10 Liberty 55.38 1  
9 Norris, Shane 10 Coastal Carolina 58.18 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Steinke, Paul 12 Gardner-Webb 53.29 2  
1 Olinger, Brett 10 Radford 54.30 1  
1 Courtney, Taylor 9 Liberty 54.47 3  
2 Herbst, Chris 11 Liberty 54.60 1  
2 Rucker, Johnathon 11 Gardner-Webb 54.63 2  
3 Scheuer, Jacob 11 Coastal Carolina 54.68 2  
3 Johnson, Chris 10 Liberty 54.75 1  
2 Franklin, Drew 11 Winthrop 55.08 3  
4 Norris, Shane 10 Coastal Carolina 55.09 1  
3 Sulick, Charles 9 Winthrop 55.84 3  
4 Fuller, Kyle 10 VMI 56.48 2  
4 Allen, Russell 9 Liberty 56.72 3  
5 Mathis, Tyree 9 Winthrop 57.06 2  
5 Larsen, Derek 9 North Carolina-A 59.56 1  
5 Owens, Travis 11 Coastal Carolina 59.91 3  
6 Nelson, Van 10 Gardner-Webb 1:01.97 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Young,
Brooks, Spreads
  Charleston South 40.00 1  
2 Jameson, Edlich,
St. Bern, Steed
  Coastal Carolina 40.29 1  
3 Olinger, Cuffee,
Kelso, Jones
  Radford 41.23 1  
4 Spruel, Washingt,
Vassell, Bailey
  Liberty 41.26 1  
5 Lewis, Titcombe,
Green, Alexande
  VMI 41.82 1  
6 Sulick, Facinoli,
Simms, Williams
  Winthrop 42.50 1  
7 Fuller, Miller,
Nelson, Merritt
  Gardner-Webb 42.52 1  
8 Larsen, Yarbroug,
Urrutia, Haake
  North Carolina-A 43.30 1  
9 Pelletie, Bonnot,
Auyeung, Conaway
  High Point 45.32 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wynder, White,
Kelso, Jones
  Radford 3:15.04 1  
2 Jackson, Fuller,
Kitur, Alexande
  VMI 3:17.86 1  
3 Herbst, Edwards,
Washingt, Courtney
  Liberty 3:18.26 1  
4 Scheuer, Brunson,
Hutchiso, Levy
  Coastal Carolina 3:19.84 1  
5 Rucker, Steinke,
Stanton-, Steinke
  Gardner-Webb 3:22.96 1  
6 Mathis, Sulick,
Leroux, Franklin
  Winthrop 3:23.17 1  
7 Cashman, Morgan,
Smith, Bonnot
  High Point 3:24.09 1  
8 Urrutia, Chirchir,
Maynard, Lopez
  North Carolina-A 3:24.57 1  
-- Spreads, Allen,
Bowles, Thompson
  Charleston South DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ryan 9 Liberty 17.02m(55'10) 2  
2 Davis, Cody 11 VMI 15.94m(52'3.5) 2  
3 Pearce, Billy 11 Winthrop 15.70m(51'6) 2  
4 Dobson, Matt 12 Radford 14.94m(49'0) 2  
5 Smiley, CJ 12 Coastal Carolina 14.56m(47'9) 2  
1 Jensen, Jason 10 Coastal Carolina 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
6 Smith, Justin 10 Radford 14.41m(47'3.25) 2  
7 Galeone, Elliott 12 Liberty 13.88m(45'6.25) 2  
2 Gist, Devin 11 Winthrop 13.82m(45'4) 1  
3 Grabill, Rob 9 Charleston South 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
4 Davis, Stanley 9 Coastal Carolina 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
5 Swanson, Tyler 10 Coastal Carolina 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
8 Handler, James 11 VMI 13.36m(43'9.75) 2  
6 Zapf, Hank 10 Winthrop 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
7 Rogers, Travis 10 Gardner-Webb 12.98m(42'7) 1  
8 Harn, Jeremy 10 North Carolina-A 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galeone, Elliott 12 Liberty 48.55m(159'3.25) 2  
2 Pearce, Billy 11 Winthrop 48.46m(158'11.75) 2  
3 Lawson, Chad 11 VMI 47.53m(155'11.25) 2  
4 Dobson, Matt 12 Radford 46.95m(154'0.25) 2  
5 Grabill, Rob 9 Charleston South 45.97m(150'9.75) 2  
1 Smith, Justin 10 Radford 45.34m(148'9) 1  
6 Swanson, Tyler 10 Coastal Carolina 45.18m(148'2.5) 2  
2 Poison, Jean Piere 12 Charleston South 44.74m(146'9.25) 1  
7 Zapf, Hank 10 Winthrop 44.04m(144'5.75) 2  
8 Morse, Timothy 12 Radford 41.99m(137'9) 2  
3 Hayes, James 12 Charleston South 41.79m(137'1.25) 1  
4 Smith, Ryan 9 Liberty 41.70m(136'9.5) 1  
9 Smiley, CJ 12 Coastal Carolina 41.68m(136'8.75) 2  
10 Jensen, Jason 10 Coastal Carolina 41.40m(135'9.75) 2  
5 Davis, Cody 11 VMI 41.02m(134'6.75) 1  
6 Handler, James 11 VMI 39.25m(128'9.25) 1  
7 Pociatek, Zach 10 Charleston South 38.95m(127'9.25) 1  
8 Harn, Jeremy 10 North Carolina-A 31.11m(102'0.75) 1  
-- Rogers, Travis 10 Gardner-Webb DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Jason 10 Coastal Carolina 67.03m(219'10.75) 2  
2 Pelletier, Josh 9 High Point 65.97m(216'5) 2  
3 Galeone, Elliott 12 Liberty 65.18m(213'10) 2  
4 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 64.57m(211'10) 2  
5 Baird, Jared 11 Winthrop 63.88m(209'6.75) 2  
6 Domer, Sean 11 Radford 60.01m(196'10.5) 2  
1 Tillotson, Chris 9 Coastal Carolina 57.29m(187'11.5) 1  
7 Fill, Bryan 11 Coastal Carolina 56.91m(186'8.5) 2  
8 Bell, Ryan 10 Liberty 56.86m(186'6.5) 2  
2 Barr, Zack 11 Coastal Carolina 51.36m(168'6) 1  
3 Brown, Kevin 10 VMI 49.26m(161'7.25) 1  
4 McCarthy, Justin 10 VMI 45.75m(150'1) 1  
5 O'Rourke, Thomas 10 Winthrop 43.23m(141'9.75) 1  
6 Wise, CJ 10 Gardner-Webb 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
7 Padgett, Josh 9 Gardner-Webb 37.84m(124'1.75) 1  
-- Percival, Gabriel 9 Liberty DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morse, Timothy 12 Radford 64.04m(210'1.25) 2  
2 Jensen, Jason 10 Coastal Carolina 60.19m(197'5.5) 2  
3 Dobson, Matt 12 Radford 57.30m(187'11.75) 2  
4 Hutschalik, Christoph 10 Gardner-Webb 57.23m(187'9) 2  
5 Smith, Ryan 9 Liberty 53.20m(174'6.25) 2  
6 Hayes, James 12 Charleston South 53.10m(174'2.5) 2  
7 Lawson, Chad 11 VMI 50.66m(166'2.25) 2  
1 Pociatek, Zach 10 Charleston South 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
8 Davis, Cody 11 VMI 50.13m(164'5.5) 2  
2 Swanson, Tyler 10 Coastal Carolina 48.28m(158'4.75) 1  
9 Gist, Devin 11 Winthrop 47.96m(157'4) 2  
10 Poison, Jean Piere 12 Charleston South 47.47m(155'8.75) 2  
3 Grabill, Rob 9 Charleston South 45.86m(150'5.5) 1  
4 Smith, Justin 10 Radford 43.63m(143'1.5) 1  
5 Rogers, Travis 10 Gardner-Webb 42.23m(138'6.5) 1  
6 Pearce, Billy 11 Winthrop 41.39m(135'9.5) 1  
7 Zapf, Hank 10 Winthrop 39.87m(130'9.5) 1  
-- Smiley, CJ 12 Coastal Carolina FOUL(--) 1  
-- El-Nou Nou, Derek 9 Coastal Carolina FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Jacques 11 Coastal Carolina 2.11m(6'11) 1  
2 Brown, Tony 10 Radford 2.06m(6'9) 1  
3 Powell, Clarence 11 Liberty 2.06m(6'9) 1  
4 Jones, Burton 10 Coastal Carolina 2.01m(6'7) 1  
4 James, Dennis 11 VMI 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Graves, Ross 11 Coastal Carolina 2.01m(6'7) 1  
7 Bryant, Anthony 10 Liberty 2.01m(6'7) 1  
8 Rucker, Johnathon 11 Gardner-Webb 1.96m(6'5) 1  
9 Young, Dexter 11 Winthrop 1.96m(6'5) 1  
10 Ntumba, Jerry 9 Coastal Carolina 1.91m(6'3) 1  
11 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 1.91m(6'3) 1  
12 Mozzone, Nick 10 North Carolina-A 1.86m(6'1) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Clarence 11 Liberty 7.32m(24'0) +0.0 2  
2 Bryant, Anthony 10 Liberty 7.28m(23'10.5) +0.0 2  
3 Allen, Lavon 10 Charleston South 7.19m(23'7) +0.0 2  
4 Reddington, Kevin 9 Liberty 7.07m(23'2.25) +0.0 2  
5 Green, Terrance 11 VMI 6.99m(22'11) +0.0 2  
1 Titcombe, Ademola 10 VMI 6.96m(22'10) +1.0 1  
6 Vassell, Oronde 12 Liberty 6.85m(22'5.5) +0.0 2  
2 Jones, Burton 10 Coastal Carolina 6.82m(22'4.5) +0.0 1  
3 Gant, Nate 9 VMI 6.80m w(22'3.5) +2.2 1  
4 Edlich, Ryan 11 Coastal Carolina 6.62m(21'8.5) +0.0 1  
5 Ntumba, Jerry 9 Coastal Carolina 6.44m(21'1.5) +0.0 1  
7 Yarbrough, Jordan 9 North Carolina-A 6.34m(20'9.5) +0.7 2  
6 Williams, Fredrick 9 Winthrop 5.99m(19'7.75) +0.0 1  
-- Hovatter, Phillip 9 Radford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wallace, Bryan 11 Radford FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Chad 10 Coastal Carolina 14.99m(49'2) +1.1 2  
2 Powell, Clarence 11 Liberty 14.63m(47'11.75) +1.4 2  
3 Titcombe, Ademola 10 VMI 14.57m(47'9.5) +1.4 2  
4 Simms, Keary 11 Winthrop 14.40m w(47'2.75) +3.2 2  
5 Jones, Burton 10 Coastal Carolina 14.30m(46'10.75) +0.7 2  
6 Bryant, Anthony 10 Liberty 14.28m w(46'10) +2.4 2  
7 Miller, Antonio 9 Radford 14.02m(45'11.75) +0.1 2  
8 Johnson, Aaron 10 Liberty 13.95m(45'9) +0.6 2  
1 Watson, Jacques 11 Coastal Carolina 13.86m(45'5.5) +1.4 1  
9 Johnson, Chris 10 Liberty 13.63m(44'8.5) +0.0 2  
2 Hovatter, Phillip 9 Radford 13.58m(44'6.5) +1.7 1  
3 Green, Terrance 11 VMI 13.38m(43'10.75) +1.6 1  
4 Williams, Fredrick 9 Winthrop 13.18m(43'2.75) +0.0 1  
5 Wallace, Bryan 11 Radford 13.10m(42'11.75) -0.1 1  
6 Brown, Tony 10 Radford 13.06m(42'10) +0.3 1  
7 Ntumba, Jerry 9 Coastal Carolina 12.92m(42'4.5) +1.3 1  
8 Allen, Lavon 10 Charleston South 12.39m(40'7.75) -0.3 1  
-- Rhodes, Cory 10 Charleston South FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fridgen, Cody 10 Liberty 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
2 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
3 McManus, Clint 9 Gardner-Webb 4.56m(14'11.5) 1  
4 McCorkel, Spencer 9 Liberty 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
5 Boyd, Ian 9 North Carolina-A 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
5 Gardner, Steven 9 Gardner-Webb 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
7 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
7 Walker, Chris 11 Winthrop 3.96m(12'11.75) 1  
-- Ridgway, Jacob 9 High Point NH(--) 1  
-- Savini, Justin 12 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Brancaccio, TJ 11 High Point NH(--) 1  
-- Mathews, Jacob 10 High Point DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 6,403 1  
2 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 6,357 1  
3 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 6,326 1  
4 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 6,258 1  
5 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 6,136 1  
6 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 6,097 1  
7 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 5,828 1  
8 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 5,688 1  
9 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 5,510 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 11.14 2 830
2 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 11.20 2 817
1 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 11.21 1 814
2 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 11.32 1 791
3 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 11.35 1 784
3 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 11.37 2 780
4 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 11.38 2 778
4 Garcia, Richard 10 VMI 11.73 1 705
5 Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point 11.75 1 701
5 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 11.75 1 701
5 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 11.89 2 673
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 15.06 2 842
1 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 15.22 1 823
2 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 15.36 2 807
2 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 15.87 1 747
3 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 16.87 1 638
4 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 16.90 1 635
5 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 17.06 1 618
3 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 17.35 2 588
4 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 23.71 2 116
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point DNS 1  
-- Garcia, Richard 10 VMI DNS 2  
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 4:16.02 1 839
2 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 4:31.43 1 735
3 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 4:35.56 1 709
4 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 4:39.57 1 683
5 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 4:41.20 1 673
6 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 4:52.77 1 602
7 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 5:01.92 1 549
8 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 5:02.99 1 543
9 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 5:07.16 1 519
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 50.16 1 807
2 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 50.28 1 802
1 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 50.32 2 800
2 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 51.07 2 766
3 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 51.43 1 750
3 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 51.76 2 735
4 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 51.94 2 727
5 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 52.75 2 692
4 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 54.00 1 640
6 Garcia, Richard 10 VMI 1:08.49 2 171
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point DNS 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 39.94m(131'0.25) 1 663
2 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 37.82m(124'0.75) 1 620
3 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 35.58m(116'8.75) 1 575
4 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 33.42m(109'7.75) 1 532
5 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 33.28m(109'2) 1 529
6 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 31.61m(103'8.25) 1 496
7 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 30.71m(100'9) 1 478
8 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 29.44m(96'7) 1 453
9 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 26.60m(87'3) 1 398
-- Garcia, Richard 10 VMI DNS(--) 1  
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
2 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
2 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
5 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
6 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
6 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
6 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
9 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Richard 10 VMI NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 61.75m(202'7) 1 764
2 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 57.04m(187'1.5) 1 693
3 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 44.65m(146'5.75) 1 510
4 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 43.23m(141'9.75) 1 489
5 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 41.82m(137'2.25) 1 469
6 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 40.49m(132'10) 1 449
7 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 39.80m(130'6.75) 1 439
8 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 39.21m(128'7.5) 1 431
9 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 33.32m(109'3.75) 1 346
-- Garcia, Richard 10 VMI DNS(--) 1  
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 6.57m(21'6.5) 1 713
2 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
3 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 6.27m(20'6.75) 1 646
4 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 615
5 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 6.10m(20'0) 1 608
6 Garcia, Richard 10 VMI 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
7 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 5.84m(19'1.75) 1 552
8 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 5.78m(18'11.5) 1 540
9 Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point 5.72m(18'9) 1 527
9 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 5.72m(18'9) 1 527
11 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 5.67m(18'7) 1 516
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 3.91m(12'9.75) 1 592
2 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 3.81m(12'6) 1 565
2 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 3.81m(12'6) 1 565
4 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 3.61m(11'10) 1 511
5 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 3.41m(11'2.25) 1 459
6 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 3.21m(10'6.25) 1 408
6 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 3.21m(10'6.25) 1 408
8 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 3.11m(10'2.25) 1 384
-- Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point DNS(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Richard 10 VMI DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodbridge, Geren 11 Liberty 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 665
2 Haake, Simon 11 North Carolina-A 12.18m(39'11.5) 1 617
3 Edwards, Drew 10 Liberty 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 585
4 Wood, Antonio 9 VMI 11.07m(36'3.75) 1 550
5 Richards, Kevin 11 Radford 10.93m(35'10.25) 1 542
6 Brusich, Evan 11 Gardner-Webb 10.74m(35'2.75) 1 530
7 Bowles, Benjamin 10 Charleston South 10.41m(34'1.75) 1 510
8 Riggins, Dominique 10 Charleston South 10.31m(33'9.75) 1 504
9 Munson, Michael 11 VMI 9.62m(31'6.5) 1 463
10 Garcia, Richard 10 VMI 8.95m(29'4.25) 1 423
-- Auyeung, Ben 10 High Point FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Houston, Gabrielle 10 Charleston South 11.50 +1.8 1  
2 Brown, Ikeiylah 12 Coastal Carolina 11.51 +1.8 1  
3 Pearson, Natalie 12 North Carolina-A 11.66 +1.8 1  
4 Thomas, Jessica 12 Charleston South 11.77 +1.8 1  
5 Henley, Darriale 10 Coastal Carolina 11.84 +1.8 1  
6 Smalls, London 9 Coastal Carolina 12.15 +1.8 1  
7 Pegues, Alyssa 10 Liberty 12.25 +1.8 1  
8 Holmes, Rebecca 12 Winthrop 12.25 +1.8 1  
-- Simpson, Melekia 9 Coastal Carolina DNS +1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Ikeiylah 12 Coastal Carolina 11.48 +1.6 2  
2 Houston, Gabrielle 10 Charleston South 11.53 +1.6 2  
1 Pearson, Natalie 12 North Carolina-A 11.60w +3.1 1  
2 Henley, Darriale 10 Coastal Carolina 11.78w +3.1 1  
3 Thomas, Jessica 12 Charleston South 11.86 +1.6 2  
3 Simpson, Melekia 9 Coastal Carolina 11.93w +3.1 1  
4 Pegues, Alyssa 10 Liberty 12.02w +3.1 1  
4 Holmes, Rebecca 12 Winthrop 12.09 +1.6 2  
5 Smalls, London 9 Coastal Carolina 12.18w +3.1 1  
6 Green, Aurielle 9 Liberty 12.20w +3.1 1  
7 Sims, Melanie 10 Liberty 12.25w +3.1 1  
5 Greer, Brittney 11 Charleston South 12.39 +1.6 2  
6 Christian, Kayla 9 Radford 12.40 +1.6 2  
8 Lynch, Mardavia 11 Winthrop 12.64w +3.1 1  
7 Brigham, Aliegha 11 Gardner-Webb 12.69 +1.6 2  
8 Spruel, Sherri 9 Liberty 12.72 +1.6 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Natalie 12 North Carolina-A 23.25w +2.8 1  
2 Brown, Ikeiylah 12 Coastal Carolina 23.27w +2.8 1  
3 Houston, Gabrielle 10 Charleston South 23.55w +2.8 1  
4 Thomas, Jessica 12 Charleston South 24.13w +2.8 1  
5 Henley, Darriale 10 Coastal Carolina 24.63w +2.8 1  
6 Freeman, Chenoa 12 Liberty 24.66w +2.8 1  
7 Honor, Sharrone 9 Winthrop 25.13w +2.8 1  
8 Pegues, Alyssa 10 Liberty 25.17w +2.8 1  
9 Christian, Kayla 9 Radford 25.43w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Ikeiylah 12 Coastal Carolina 23.63w +2.2 2  
1 Houston, Gabrielle 10 Charleston South 23.65w +4.4 3  
1 Pearson, Natalie 12 North Carolina-A 23.82w +2.5 1  
2 Thomas, Jessica 12 Charleston South 24.49w +4.4 3  
2 Henley, Darriale 10 Coastal Carolina 24.71w +2.5 1  
2 Freeman, Chenoa 12 Liberty 24.88w +2.2 2  
3 Pegues, Alyssa 10 Liberty 25.04w +2.2 2  
3 Honor, Sharrone 9 Winthrop 25.19w +4.4 3  
3 Christian, Kayla 9 Radford 25.28w +2.5 1  
4 Keenan, Samantha 12 Coastal Carolina 25.42w +2.2 2  
4 Williams, Chandale 12 VMI 25.43w +2.5 1  
4 Humphries, Vondeeshia 11 Coastal Carolina 25.61w +4.4 3  
5 Greer, Brittney 11 Charleston South 25.66w +4.4 3  
6 Green, Aurielle 9 Liberty 25.67w +4.4 3  
5 Spruel, Sherri 9 Liberty 25.79w +2.5 1  
5 Harris, Shanae 11 Radford 26.24w +2.2 2  
6 Milton, Katy 10 Gardner-Webb 26.70w +2.2 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Jaime 12 Liberty 53.61 1  
2 Robinson, Sasha 11 Winthrop 54.57 1  
3 Freeman, Chenoa 12 Liberty 55.00 1  
4 Jamison, Santresa 10 Coastal Carolina 55.46 1  
5 Williams, Chandale 12 VMI 55.67 1  
6 Humphries, Vondeeshia 11 Coastal Carolina 55.95 1  
7 Howard, Jerica 9 Coastal Carolina 57.44 1  
8 Watson, Latasha 11 Winthrop 57.45 1  
9 James, Monique 9 Winthrop 58.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Watson, Jaime 12 Liberty 54.60 1  
1 Robinson, Sasha 11 Winthrop 55.26 2  
2 Freeman, Chenoa 12 Liberty 55.45 2  
3 Humphries, Vondeeshia 11 Coastal Carolina 56.40 2  
4 Jamison, Santresa 10 Coastal Carolina 56.51 2  
2 Williams, Chandale 12 VMI 56.93 1  
3 Watson, Latasha 11 Winthrop 57.17 1  
5 Howard, Jerica 9 Coastal Carolina 57.99 2  
6 James, Monique 9 Winthrop 58.16 2  
4 Keenan, Samantha 12 Coastal Carolina 58.52 1  
5 Gentry, Sarah 9 North Carolina-A 59.19 1  
6 Jones, Eureka 9 North Carolina-A 59.68 1  
7 Gibbs, Rebekah 9 Liberty 1:02.55 1  
-- Heath, Brittany 12 Liberty DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burggraf, Meghan 9 Liberty 2:12.78 1  
2 Ricksecker, Rebekah 12 Liberty 2:13.40 1  
3 Watson, Jaime 12 Liberty 2:14.20 1  
4 Johnson, Christian 10 Coastal Carolina 2:15.02 1  
5 Whittaker, Britney 11 Radford 2:16.94 1  
6 Kalmeijer, Alyska 9 North Carolina-A 2:18.18 1  
7 Hughes, Ivana 9 Gardner-Webb 2:18.24 1  
8 Castor, Rod'Esther 11 Liberty 2:18.99 1  
9 Wissler, Maggie 9 Radford 2:19.32 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Whittaker, Britney 11 Radford 2:14.24 3  
1 Johnson, Christian 10 Coastal Carolina 2:15.06 2  
2 Burggraf, Meghan 9 Liberty 2:15.62 2  
1 Watson, Jaime 12 Liberty 2:16.36 1  
2 Ricksecker, Rebekah 12 Liberty 2:16.85 3  
2 Kalmeijer, Alyska 9 North Carolina-A 2:17.66 1  
3 Castor, Rod'Esther 11 Liberty 2:18.22 1  
4 Hughes, Ivana 9 Gardner-Webb 2:18.67 1  
3 Wissler, Maggie 9 Radford 2:18.73 3  
4 Olert, Katie 12 North Carolina-A 2:19.27 3  
5 Busbee, Peggy 12 Coastal Carolina 2:19.70 1  
3 Richardson, Cherish 10 Gardner-Webb 2:20.55 2  
4 Steinke, Leah 9 Gardner-Webb 2:21.65 2  
5 Schofield, Jennifer 10 Winthrop 2:22.89 3  
5 Coburn, Samantha 12 Winthrop 2:22.97 2  
6 Paine, Kelsey 9 High Point 2:25.73 2  
6 Paul, Dani 9 High Point 2:26.85 3  
7 Cuff, Adrienne 9 Charleston South 2:27.01 2  
6 McKee, Susanna 9 Charleston South 2:29.09 1  
7 Scheren, Hannah 9 Radford 2:31.16 1  
7 Tedesco, Cori 10 Radford 2:33.04 3  
-- Canfield, Joya 12 High Point DNS 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ricksecker, Rebekah 12 Liberty 4:38.93 1  
2 Neal, Hailey 10 Liberty 4:39.04 1  
3 Klugh, Jennifer 10 Liberty 4:39.80 1  
4 Donahue, Shelby 11 Coastal Carolina 4:42.15 1  
5 Johnson, Christian 10 Coastal Carolina 4:43.42 1  
6 Yosef, Betel 9 Liberty 4:50.51 1  
7 Callahan, Abby 12 Gardner-Webb 4:53.80 1  
8 Peck, Kaylyn 9 High Point 4:55.98 1  
9 Sickman, Lisa 12 Winthrop 4:57.43 1  
10 Piacente, Vanessa 9 High Point 5:06.02 1  
11 Zimmerman, Ariel 9 Gardner-Webb 5:06.24 1  
12 Paul, Dani 9 High Point 5:07.94 1  
13 Connor, Tara 12 Radford 5:11.02 1  
14 Olert, Katie 12 North Carolina-A 5:40.29 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Ashley 12 Liberty 17:51.93 1  
2 Klugh, Jennifer 10 Liberty 17:53.43 1  
3 Winterink, Geneva 12 High Point 18:07.95 1  
4 Phillips, Carey 12 Winthrop 18:09.35 1  
5 Crotts, Lori 12 Radford 18:10.15 1  
6 Ricksecker, Rebekah 12 Liberty 18:11.08 1  
7 Webb, Emily 11 High Point 18:24.04 1  
8 Granger, Hannah 11 VMI 18:38.77 1  
9 Hunt, Kelsey 9 High Point 18:50.90 1  
10 Kulesz, Melanie 9 North Carolina-A 18:56.69 1  
11 Curtin, Joyce 11 Coastal Carolina 19:00.75 1  
12 Delizo, Monica 11 High Point 19:16.25 1  
13 Carty, Lindsey 9 VMI 19:34.25 1  
14 Christian, Brittany 12 Radford 19:35.01 1  
15 Palka, Diana 11 Gardner-Webb 19:58.05 1  
16 Donahue, Shelby 11 Coastal Carolina 20:02.86 1  
17 Smith, Kylie 9 North Carolina-A 21:28.89 1  
18 Hudak, Lia 11 Gardner-Webb 21:31.44 1  
19 Glunk, Ellie 10 Gardner-Webb 21:40.49 1  
20 Epley, Tracey 11 Charleston South 23:23.61 1  
-- Scott, Laura 11 Gardner-Webb DNF 1  
-- Kanagy, Khristina 9 Liberty DNS 1  
-- Cuff, Adrienne 9 Charleston South DNS 1  
-- Schubel, Leah 9 VMI DNS 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Ashley 12 Liberty 37:49.76 1  
2 Phillips, Carey 12 Winthrop 38:08.60 1  
3 Webb, Emily 11 High Point 38:12.55 1  
4 Crotts, Lori 12 Radford 38:29.31 1  
5 Bushman, Dacia 11 Liberty 38:47.15 1  
6 Killough, Brittany 9 High Point 38:57.10 1  
7 Scott, Laura 11 Gardner-Webb 39:10.79 1  
8 Carty, Lindsey 9 VMI 39:16.76 1  
9 Kanagy, Khristina 9 Liberty 39:26.28 1  
10 Delizo, Monica 11 High Point 39:45.51 1  
11 Curtin, Joyce 11 Coastal Carolina 40:20.75 1  
12 Wood, Rindi 11 Coastal Carolina 40:32.57 1  
13 Schubel, Leah 9 VMI 41:05.41 1  
14 Passauer, Amy 10 Liberty 42:08.41 1  
15 Smith, Kylie 9 North Carolina-A 44:44.46 1  
16 Hudak, Lia 11 Gardner-Webb 45:01.39 1  
-- Wright, Hallie 9 Charleston South DNF 1  
-- Hulburd, Emma 9 Coastal Carolina DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neal, Hailey 10 Liberty 11:01.57 1  
2 Christian, Brittany 12 Radford 11:03.33 1  
3 Winterink, Geneva 12 High Point 11:16.82 1  
4 Fraser, Kelsey 10 High Point 11:50.09 1  
5 Palka, Diana 11 Gardner-Webb 12:05.98 1  
6 Guridy, Alicia 10 Liberty 12:07.51 1  
7 Curtin, Joyce 11 Coastal Carolina 12:11.79 1  
8 Dennison, Jessica 9 Coastal Carolina 12:34.95 1  
9 Bowles, Taylor 9 Liberty 12:46.60 1  
10 Hunt, Hannah 10 Liberty 12:47.72 1  
11 Sawyer, Elisabeth 10 Gardner-Webb 12:55.33 1  
12 Zenowitz, Kathryn 12 Coastal Carolina 13:03.05 1  
13 Hinchliffe, Kelsey 10 High Point 13:11.06 1  
14 Koterba, Tori 10 Winthrop 13:12.62 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Rebecca 12 Winthrop 13.90 1  
2 Gamble, Manika 10 High Point 14.08 1  
3 Charnuski, Olivia 10 Liberty 14.24 1  
4 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 14.34 1  
5 Oates, Sierrah 11 Coastal Carolina 14.69 1  
6 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 14.75 1  
7 Arango, Melissa 11 Coastal Carolina 14.83 1  
8 Allicock, Kandisa 11 Coastal Carolina 14.89 1  
9 Honor, Sharrone 9 Winthrop 14.99 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holmes, Rebecca 12 Winthrop 13.93 1  
1 Gamble, Manika 10 High Point 14.07 2  
2 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 14.16 2  
3 Charnuski, Olivia 10 Liberty 14.20 2  
2 Oates, Sierrah 11 Coastal Carolina 14.49 1  
3 Arango, Melissa 11 Coastal Carolina 14.56 1  
4 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 14.72 1  
4 Allicock, Kandisa 11 Coastal Carolina 14.75 2  
5 Honor, Sharrone 9 Winthrop 14.76 2  
5 Young, Sarah 12 Winthrop 14.80 1  
6 Houseknecht, Rachel 10 Liberty 15.00 2  
6 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 15.17 1  
7 Issac, Shanace 10 Coastal Carolina 15.22 1  
7 Bond, Caronda 12 Radford 15.36 2  
8 Stafford, Whitney 9 North Carolina-A 16.16 1  
8 Robinson, Lora 10 High Point 16.83 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamble, Manika 10 High Point 59.62 1  
2 Charnuski, Olivia 10 Liberty 1:02.99 1  
3 Sims, Melanie 10 Liberty 1:03.14 1  
4 Odey, Amerikorie 12 Charleston South 1:03.15 1  
5 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 1:05.38 1  
6 Stafford, Whitney 9 North Carolina-A 1:06.27 1  
7 Lonon, Erin 10 High Point 1:06.59 1  
8 Issac, Shanace 10 Coastal Carolina 1:07.50 1  
9 Aghaji, Mia 10 Liberty 1:07.78 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gamble, Manika 10 High Point 1:02.53 2  
1 Odey, Amerikorie 12 Charleston South 1:02.77 1  
2 Sims, Melanie 10 Liberty 1:02.92 1  
2 Charnuski, Olivia 10 Liberty 1:03.48 2  
3 Aghaji, Mia 10 Liberty 1:04.44 1  
4 Lonon, Erin 10 High Point 1:05.32 1  
3 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 1:06.34 2  
5 Issac, Shanace 10 Coastal Carolina 1:06.66 1  
4 Stafford, Whitney 9 North Carolina-A 1:07.54 2  
6 Monroe, Cherise 10 Winthrop 1:08.15 1  
7 Aiken, Felicia 10 Coastal Carolina 1:09.09 1  
5 Gabe, Kierra 10 Coastal Carolina 1:11.09 2  
6 Dove, Danielle 11 VMI 1:13.90 2  
7 Ramirez, Estefania 9 Coastal Carolina 1:16.49 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Houston,
Greer, Thomas
  Charleston South 45.74 1  
2 Smalls, Brown,
Henley, Simpson
  Coastal Carolina 46.06 1  
3 Sims, Freeman,
Charnusk, Pegues
  Liberty 46.72 1  
4 Clodfelt, Pearson,
Gentry, Jones
  North Carolina-A 48.39 1  
5 Barnes, Robinson,
Webb, Lonon
  High Point 50.11 1  
6 McCann, Sing,
Dove, Williams
  VMI 50.59 1  
7 Christia, Whittake,
Bond, Noe
  Radford 51.42 1  
-- Morgan, Milton,
Wright, Brigham
  Gardner-Webb DNF 1  
-- Antia-Ob, James,
Honor, Holmes
  Winthrop DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Antia-Ob,
Watson, Robinson
  Winthrop 3:43.64 1  
2 Jamison, Humphrie,
Brown, Smith
  Coastal Carolina 3:44.57 1  
3 Green, Burggraf,
Sims, Freeman
  Liberty 3:52.56 1  
4 Gentry, Jones,
Stafford, Kalmeije
  North Carolina-A 4:00.78 1  
5 Whittake, Tedesco,
Harris, Wissler
  Radford 4:01.45 1  
6 Lonon, Gamble,
Webb, Tobin
  High Point 4:01.94 1  
7 Wright, Hughes,
Richards, Steinke
  Gardner-Webb 4:02.73 1  
-- Relay Team   Charleston South DNS 1  
-- Relay Team   VMI DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connor, Brittany 11 Coastal Carolina 12.93m(42'5) 2  
2 Howard, Ashley 12 Winthrop 12.73m(41'9) 2  
1 Penick, Kori 9 Charleston South 12.68m(41'7) 1  
3 Alexander, Ashlei 9 Gardner-Webb 12.62m(41'4.75) 2  
4 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 12.54m(41'1.5) 2  
2 Veatch, Aimee 10 Radford 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
5 Patterson, Shantelle 10 Coastal Carolina 12.15m(39'10.25) 2  
6 Boatman, Kara 11 High Point 11.20m(36'8.75) 2  
7 Bendik, Melinda 11 Liberty 11.12m(36'5.75) 2  
3 Habersham, Tia 11 Charleston South 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
8 Nicholson, Anjulia 9 Coastal Carolina 10.96m(35'11.5) 2  
9 Guerra, Breeann 9 Charleston South 10.94m(35'10.5) 2  
4 Hunt, Joy 11 High Point 10.72m(35'2) 1  
10 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 10.49m(34'4.75) 2  
5 Chick, Khristina 9 North Carolina-A 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
6 White, Tenasia 9 Coastal Carolina 10.29m(33'9) 1  
7 Pina, Lynee 9 High Point 10.09m(33'1) 1  
8 Pineda, Rebekah 10 North Carolina-A 9.77m(32'0.5) 1  
9 Wilkinson, Ebony 9 Winthrop 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connor, Brittany 11 Coastal Carolina 47.47m(155'8.75) 2  
2 Howard, Ashley 12 Winthrop 46.80m(153'6.5) 2  
3 White, Tenasia 9 Coastal Carolina 43.55m(142'10.5) 2  
4 Nicholson, Anjulia 9 Coastal Carolina 43.07m(141'3.5) 2  
5 Bendik, Melinda 11 Liberty 42.86m(140'7.25) 2  
6 Guerra, Breeann 9 Charleston South 38.62m(126'8.25) 2  
7 Veatch, Aimee 10 Radford 38.40m(125'11.75) 2  
8 Pina, Lynee 9 High Point 37.76m(123'10.5) 2  
9 Thompson, Brie 12 Gardner-Webb 37.68m(123'7.25) 2  
1 Pineda, Emily 10 North Carolina-A 35.43m(116'2.75) 1  
2 Hunt, Joy 11 High Point 34.63m(113'7.25) 1  
3 Carbo, Rebecca 11 Radford 34.30m(112'6.25) 1  
4 Harris, Aquisi 11 VMI 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
5 Pineda, Rebekah 10 North Carolina-A 33.43m(109'8) 1  
6 Alexander, Ashlei 9 Gardner-Webb 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
7 Habersham, Tia 11 Charleston South 32.49m(106'7) 1  
8 Anderson, Kendra 9 Winthrop 30.62m(100'5.5) 1  
9 McCusker, Kelsey 9 VMI 27.90m(91'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattern, Deborah 11 Coastal Carolina 44.64m(146'5.25) 2  
2 Lupo, Caitlin 11 Coastal Carolina 42.16m(138'3.75) 2  
1 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 39.30m(128'11) 1  
2 Clodfelter, Ashlei 9 North Carolina-A 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
3 Arledge, Caroline 10 Gardner-Webb 38.06m(124'10.25) 2  
4 Garrity, Bridget 11 Coastal Carolina 37.47m(122'11) 2  
3 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 37.40m(122'8.25) 1  
5 Donnelly, Amber 12 High Point 36.83m(120'10) 2  
6 Hackemeyer, Hope 11 VMI 36.12m(118'6) 2  
7 Feole, Michelle 12 VMI 35.31m(115'10) 2  
8 Harrison, Katlin 10 VMI 31.48m(103'3.25) 2  
4 Pina, Lynee 9 High Point 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
5 Lamneck, Kate 12 VMI 30.52m(100'1.5) 1  
6 Esden, Grace 10 Liberty 28.04m(91'11.75) 1  
7 Anderson, Claire 11 North Carolina-A 27.93m(91'7.5) 1  
8 Baird, Michele 12 Radford 26.36m(86'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Veatch, Aimee 10 Radford 58.07m(190'6) 2  
2 Bendik, Melinda 11 Liberty 54.50m(178'9.5) 2  
3 Connor, Brittany 11 Coastal Carolina 54.50m(178'9.5) 2  
4 Howard, Ashley 12 Winthrop 50.02m(164'1.25) 2  
5 Thompson, Brie 12 Gardner-Webb 49.01m(160'9.5) 2  
6 Callan, Robin 10 Coastal Carolina 45.82m(150'3.75) 2  
7 Alexander, Ashlei 9 Gardner-Webb 45.32m(148'8.25) 2  
1 Habersham, Tia 11 Charleston South 45.15m(148'1.5) 1  
8 White, Tenasia 9 Coastal Carolina 43.87m(143'11) 2  
2 Sims, Shakina 12 Liberty 39.68m(130'2) 1  
9 Carbo, Rebecca 11 Radford 38.67m(126'10.25) 2  
10 Harris, Aquisi 11 VMI 38.17m(125'2.75) 2  
3 McCusker, Kelsey 9 VMI 37.12m(121'9.25) 1  
4 Guerra, Breeann 9 Charleston South 36.79m(120'8.25) 1  
5 Baird, Michele 12 Radford 34.59m(113'5.75) 1  
6 Wright, Bethany 9 Gardner-Webb 30.67m(100'7.25) 1  
7 Anderson, Kendra 9 Winthrop 25.09m(82'3.75) 1  
-- Chick, Khristina 9 North Carolina-A FOUL(--) 1  
-- Pineda, Rebekah 10 North Carolina-A FOUL(--) 1  
-- Resetar, Laura 11 VMI DNS(--) 1  
-- Patterson, Shantelle 10 Coastal Carolina FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allicock, Kandisa 11 Coastal Carolina 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
2 Fenske, Christina 10 High Point 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
2 Vaughn, Kaylor 12 Radford 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
4 Wheeler, Marianne 11 Liberty 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
4 Roseberry, Nikki 12 Radford 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
6 Herd, Sarah 10 Gardner-Webb 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
10 Haugland, Laura 11 Liberty 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
11 Casey, Sequoya 10 Charleston South 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
11 Gajoch, Kara 10 Coastal Carolina 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
7 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
7 Aghaji, Mia 10 Liberty 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
9 Trotter, Corrie 12 North Carolina-A 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
13 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
14 Barron, Jessica 9 Radford 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
-- Gabe, Kierra 10 Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 5.75m(18'10.25) +0.0 1  
2 Henley, Darriale 10 Coastal Carolina 5.68m(18'7.5) +0.0 1  
1 Aghaji, Mia 10 Liberty 5.48m(17'11.75) +2.0 2  
3 Smith, Thomasena 11 Coastal Carolina 5.46m(17'10.75) +0.0 1  
2 Jones, Deona 9 Charleston South 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.4 2  
3 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 5.42m(17'9.25) +1.6 2  
4 Sims, Melanie 10 Liberty 5.39m(17'8) +1.7 2  
5 Casey, Sequoya 10 Charleston South 5.37m(17'7.25) +0.0 2  
6 Pegues, Alyssa 10 Liberty 5.37m(17'7.25) +1.0 2  
7 Abdullah, Mariam 10 Winthrop 5.26m(17'3) +1.2 2  
4 Foster, Tamisha 9 Charleston South 5.25m(17'2.5) +0.0 1  
5 Gabe, Kierra 10 Coastal Carolina 5.25m(17'2.5) +1.0 1  
8 Oates, Sierrah 11 Coastal Carolina 5.05m(16'6.75) +1.1 2  
6 Christian, Kayla 9 Radford 5.01m(16'5) +0.0 1  
7 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 4.99m(16'4.25) +0.0 1  
8 Gilliam, Alexis 10 Winthrop 4.89m(16'0.5) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aghaji, Mia 10 Liberty 11.81m w(38'8.75) +2.3 1  
2 Pegues, Alyssa 10 Liberty 11.65m w(38'2.5) +3.9 1  
3 Gabe, Kierra 10 Coastal Carolina 11.64m(38'2.25) +1.9 1  
4 Foster, Tamisha 9 Charleston South 11.63m(38'1.75) +1.5 1  
5 Arango, Melissa 11 Coastal Carolina 11.37m w(37'3.5) +4.8 1  
6 Vaughn, Kaylor 12 Radford 11.21m w(36'9.25) +3.2 1  
7 Abdullah, Mariam 10 Winthrop 11.19m w(36'8.5) +2.2 1  
8 Crawford, Kristen 10 Coastal Carolina 10.81m(35'5.5) +0.1 1  
9 Clodfelter, Ashlei 9 North Carolina-A 10.80m w(35'5) +2.8 1  
10 Young, Sarah 12 Winthrop 10.78m w(35'4.25) +2.9 1  
11 Jones, Deona 9 Charleston South 10.72m w(35'2) +2.7 1  
11 Smith, Thomasena 11 Coastal Carolina 10.72m(35'2) +0.3 1  
13 Casey, Sequoya 10 Charleston South 10.69m w(35'0.75) +3.8 1  
-- Gilliam, Alexis 10 Winthrop FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Mary 10 Coastal Carolina 3.56m(11'8) 1  
2 Parker, Shelley 9 Liberty 3.56m(11'8) 1  
3 Long, Carrie 10 Gardner-Webb 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
4 Collins, Kate 9 VMI 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
5 Starinshak, Jocelyn 9 Coastal Carolina 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
6 Cook, Taylor 9 Gardner-Webb 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
7 Hudson, Erin 12 Liberty 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
8 Sing, Jennifer 10 VMI 3.26m(10'8.25) 1  
10 Tolsma, Tami 10 Liberty 3.11m(10'2.25) 1  
11 Wortham, Carrie 10 VMI 3.11m(10'2.25) 1  
9 Bowman, Tara 10 Winthrop 3.11m(10'2.25) 1  
12 Wright, Bethany 9 Gardner-Webb 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
13 Noe, Lindsey 10 Radford 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
14 Yeakley, Brooke 10 Gardner-Webb 2.96m(9'8.5) 1  
-- Webb, Rachel 11 High Point NH(--) 1  
-- Antor, Carli 10 High Point NH(--) 1  
-- Houseknecht, Rachel 10 Liberty NH(--) 1  
-- Barron, Jessica 9 Radford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 4,708 1  
2 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 4,655 1  
3 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 4,561 1  
4 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 4,557 1  
5 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 3,994 1  
6 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 3,924 1  
7 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 3,912 1  
8 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 3,894 1  
9 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 3,701 1  
10 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 3,423 1  
11 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 3,404 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 14.19 1 952
1 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 14.40 2 923
2 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 14.64 1 890
3 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 14.92 1 852
4 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 15.28 1 805
2 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 15.44 2 784
3 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 16.16 2 695
5 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 16.24 1 685
6 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 16.97 1 600
4 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 17.16 2 579
5 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 17.47 2 544
6 Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South 19.36 2 357
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 24.85 1 901
1 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 25.22 2 867
2 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 25.95 1 802
2 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 26.67 2 740
3 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 26.77 1 731
3 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 26.95 2 716
4 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 27.55 1 667
5 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 27.69 1 655
4 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 27.81 2 646
5 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 28.15 2 619
6 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 29.21 1 539
6 Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South 29.62 2 509
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 2:30.08 1 692
2 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 2:30.20 1 690
3 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 2:35.55 1 625
4 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 2:37.64 1 600
5 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 2:41.84 1 552
6 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 2:42.15 1 548
7 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 2:45.76 1 509
8 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 2:48.10 1 484
9 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 2:50.12 1 462
10 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 2:53.61 1 427
11 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 2:55.01 1 413
-- Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South DNS 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
2 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
2 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
4 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
5 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
5 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
7 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
8 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
8 Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
8 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
11 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
12 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 1.35m(4'5) 1 460
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 35.10m(115'1.75) 1 574
2 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 34.33m(112'7.5) 1 559
3 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 33.39m(109'6.5) 1 541
4 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 30.72m(100'9.25) 1 490
5 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 28.78m(94'5) 1 454
6 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 27.57m(90'5.25) 1 431
7 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 22.47m(73'8.5) 1 335
8 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 22.35m(73'3.75) 1 333
9 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 21.06m(69'1) 1 309
10 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 19.22m(63'0.5) 1 274
11 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 18.33m(60'1.5) 1 258
-- Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 5.52m(18'1.25) 1 706
2 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 703
3 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 5.37m(17'7.25) 1 663
4 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 5.30m(17'4.5) 1 643
5 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
6 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
7 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
8 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 459
9 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 4.60m(15'1) 1 454
10 Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South 4.45m(14'7) 1 416
11 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 4.38m(14'4.25) 1 398
-- Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Patria 10 Charleston South 11.94m(39'2) 1 657
2 Lee, Yazzming 9 Gardner-Webb 10.91m(35'9.5) 1 589
3 Mitchell, Christina 9 Liberty 10.80m(35'5) 1 582
4 Antia-Obong, Amami 12 Winthrop 10.21m(33'5.75) 1 543
5 Matthews, Krystle 11 Liberty 9.54m(31'3.5) 1 499
6 Barnes, Gabrielle 10 High Point 9.50m(31'2) 1 497
7 McCann, Zipporah 11 VMI 8.94m(29'3.75) 1 460
8 Futrell, Channell 11 Charleston South 8.70m(28'6.5) 1 445
9 Terry, Mikaela 11 Coastal Carolina 8.61m(28'2.75) 1 439
10 Kazmierczak, Jenna 9 Coastal Carolina 8.48m(27'9.75) 1 430
11 Bingham, Brittany 9 Liberty 7.98m(26'2) 1 398
12 Decker, Ellynn 9 Charleston South 6.81m(22'4) 1 323

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 245.50 2) Coastal Carolina 191 3) Charleston Southern 90 4) Winthrop 73 5) High Point 69 6) Radford 56.50 7) Gardner-Webb 39 8) UNC-Asheville 37 9) Va. Military Institute 16 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 194 2) Coastal Carolina 117.50 3) Radford 100 4) Va. Military Institute 95.50 5) High Point 88 5) Charleston Southern 88 7) Gardner-Webb 55 8) Winthrop 50.50 9) UNC-Asheville 28.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Big South Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   3    
2008   1