Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Thousand Oaks vs. Simi vs. Agoura

Published by
ross   on Apr 23 2010, 02:22 PM
Thousand Oaks vs. Simi vs. Agoura - Apr 22, 2010
Thousand Oaks High School, Thousand Oaks, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Philips, Dakota 09 Thousand Oaks TF 11.98 nwi 1  
2 Rudman, Jordan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12.07 nwi 1  
3 Goodwin, Travis 10 Simi Valley 12.33 nwi 1  
4 Helo, Rushdi 09 Simi Valley 12.42 nwi 1  
5 Irshay, Eric 10 Agoura 12.45 nwi 1  
6 Medved, Michael 10 Agoura 12.77 nwi 1  
7 Buzzelli, Matt 09 Thousand Oaks TF 12.86 nwi 2  
8 Gigena, Lucas 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12.88 nwi 2  
9 Trieu, Shiva 09 Agoura 12.91 nwi 2  
10 Zimmer, Max 09 Thousand Oaks TF 12.99 nwi 1  
11 Hertz, Brian 10 Agoura 13.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chang, Philip 11 Agoura 11.94 nwi 1  
2 Feistel, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12.07 nwi 1  
3 Yang, Stephen 11 Agoura 12.14 nwi 1  
4 Esterwold, Richard 11 Simi Valley 12.41 nwi 2  
5 Kassan, Alexi 11 Agoura 12.47 nwi 1  
6 Forman, Jeremy 11 Agoura 12.66 nwi 2  
7 Karbassioon, Dara 09 Agoura 12.75 nwi 2  
7 De La Cena, Kyle 10 Simi Valley 12.75 nwi 1  
9 Hooker, Houston 11 Agoura 12.93 nwi 2  
10 Marsh, Ryan 11 Agoura 13.20 nwi 3  
11 Sanil, Rohan 09 Agoura 13.54 nwi 3  
12 Sharma, Divya 09 Simi Valley 13.56 nwi 1  
13 Calderone, Alberto 09 Simi Valley 14.17 nwi 2  
14 Kastenberg, Austin 09 Agoura 14.20 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schneider, Cameron 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11.22 nwi 1  
2 Cabral, Jonathan 11 Agoura 11.25 nwi 1  
3 von Klosst-Dohna, Erich 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11.41 nwi 1  
4 Jeters, Jens 11 Simi Valley 11.48 nwi 1  
5 Nguyen, Matthew 12 Agoura 11.55 nwi 1  
6 Ringgold, Matthew 11 Simi Valley 11.75 nwi 1  
7 Benhard, Garrett 11 Agoura 11.81 nwi 1  
8 Glassman, Daniel 12 Simi Valley 11.94 nwi 2  
9 Acuna, Phillip 12 Simi Valley 12.55 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Philips, Dakota 09 Thousand Oaks TF 24.30 nwi 1  
2 Gigena, Lucas 10 Thousand Oaks TF 25.34 nwi 2  
3 Bugtai, Leo 10 Thousand Oaks TF 25.40 nwi 1  
4 Aaron, TJ 09 Thousand Oaks TF 25.51 nwi 2  
5 Helo, Rushdi 09 Simi Valley 25.79 nwi 1  
6 Rudman, Jordan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 25.84 nwi 1  
7 Buzzelli, Matt 09 Thousand Oaks TF 26.12 nwi 2  
8 Medved, Michael 10 Agoura 26.35 nwi 2  
9 Hertz, Brian 10 Agoura 27.08 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arjon, Leonel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 24.48 nwi 1  
2 Li, Kevin 12 Simi Valley 24.59 nwi 1  
3 Chang, Philip 11 Agoura 24.61 nwi 1  
4 De La Cena, Kyle 10 Simi Valley 26.58 nwi 2  
5 Sharma, Divya 09 Simi Valley 27.54 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schneider, Cameron 12 Thousand Oaks TF 22.59 nwi 1  
2 Taghavi, Nami 12 Agoura 22.75 nwi 1  
3 Nguyen, Matthew 12 Agoura 22.95 nwi 1  
4 von Klosst-Dohna, Erich 11 Thousand Oaks TF 23.24 nwi 1  
5 Kassem, Ahmed 11 Simi Valley 23.73 nwi 1  
6 Sandland, Beau 11 Simi Valley 23.74 nwi 2  
7 Ringgold, Matthew 11 Simi Valley 23.75 nwi 1  
8 Butcher, Cody 12 Simi Valley 23.77 nwi 1  
9 Lister, Mark 11 Thousand Oaks TF 23.85 nwi 1  
10 Mendoza, Jesus 11 Simi Valley 24.57 nwi 2  
11 Acuna, Phillip 12 Simi Valley 25.22 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bugtai, Leo 10 Thousand Oaks TF 55.27 1  
2 Helo, Rushdi 09 Simi Valley 56.81 1  
3 Aaron, TJ 09 Thousand Oaks TF 57.16 1  
4 Chirigotis, Jackson 09 Simi Valley 58.18 1  
5 Slater, Dylan 10 Agoura 1:00.54c 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullinax, Anthony 12 Simi Valley 56.49 1  
2 Tsukagoshi, Takumi 11 Simi Valley 56.58 1  
3 Hawkins, Blake 11 Thousand Oaks TF 58.26 1  
4 Foley, Trevor 10 Thousand Oaks TF 58.76 1  
5 Haist, James 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:01.89c 1  
6 Sharma, Divya 09 Simi Valley 1:02.10c 1  
7 Fiebig, Michael 09 Agoura 1:03.35c 2  
8 Schatz, Adam 09 Agoura 1:06.68c 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taghavi, Nami 12 Agoura 51.50 1  
2 Lewis, Andrew 12 Thousand Oaks TF 52.17 1  
3 Coles, Michael 10 Thousand Oaks TF 52.71 1  
4 Kassem, Ahmed 11 Simi Valley 53.36 1  
5 Butcher, Cody 12 Simi Valley 53.48 1  
6 Mendoza, Jesus 11 Simi Valley 53.54 1  
7 Lister, Mark 11 Thousand Oaks TF 53.64 1  
8 Gonzales, Robert 12 Thousand Oaks TF 54.53 2  
9 Fleming, Frank 11 Simi Valley 56.20 2  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Tyler 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:11.00 1  
2 Guerrero, Michael 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:13.72 1  
3 Voelker, Daniel 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:14.81 1  
4 Moncada, Francisco 10 Simi Valley 2:15.28 1  
5 Germann, Quentin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:16.48 1  
6 Chirigotis, Jackson 09 Simi Valley 2:17.26 1  
7 Chen, Alex 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:17.63 1  
8 Ancheta, Rafael 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:18.19 1  
9 Walters, Brett 10 Simi Valley 2:18.31 1  
10 Hao, Han 09 Agoura 2:19.89 1  
11 Lu, Kevin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:20.88 1  
12 Germann, Ethan 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:21.09 1  
13 Tingley, Connor 10 Simi Valley 2:22.05 1  
14 Styhr, Alex 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:31.16 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avellaneda, Nicolas 12 Simi Valley 2:12.25 1  
2 Whalen, Brian 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:15.21 1  
3 Curnel, Troy 11 Simi Valley 2:16.32 1  
4 Applegate, Noah 09 Simi Valley 2:16.93 1  
5 Fujii, Takuto 12 Simi Valley 2:18.60 1  
6 Bowers, Brandon 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:19.08 1  
7 King, Brad 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:20.56 1  
8 Scott, Ryan 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:21.74 1  
9 Bacera, Matthew 10 Simi Valley 2:23.61 1  
10 Delgado, Eric 09 Simi Valley 2:24.31 1  
11 Dalton, Spencer 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:25.10 1  
12 Fassazadeh, Aaron 10 Agoura 2:25.34 1  
13 McGillewie, John 09 Agoura 2:25.37 1  
14 Aguilera, Alberto 11 Agoura 2:25.54 1  
15 Newberry, Jordan 09 Simi Valley 2:26.91 1  
16 Utash, Nikolaus 09 Simi Valley 2:27.03 1  
17 Godoy, Michael 10 Simi Valley 2:27.25 1  
18 Mendoza, Christopher 10 Simi Valley 2:27.56 1  
19 Roes, Kyle 11 Agoura 2:27.97 1  
20 Foster, Kris 10 Agoura 2:28.28 1  
21 Phillips, Grant 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:29.45 1  
22 Flugum, Lucas 11 Simi Valley 2:29.57 1  
23 O'Shaughnessy, Collin 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:30.57 1  
24 McKay, Jackson 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:30.95 1  
25 Goetsch, Lance 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:31.25 1  
26 DeRossett, Erik 09 Agoura 2:34.67 1  
27 Derderian, Nick 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:36.65 1  
28 Montes, James 09 Agoura 2:36.69 1  
29 Maki, Mason 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:39.22 1  
30 Tooch, Tyler 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:45.64 1  
31 Yee, Matt 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:52.55 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Tommy 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:00.65 1  
2 Quintero, Christopher 12 Simi Valley 2:01.12 1  
3 Joerger, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:01.82 1  
4 Wong, Doug 10 Agoura 2:02.44 1  
5 Kodera, Sho 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:03.48 1  
6 Vorgitch, Michael 11 Simi Valley 2:06.73 1  
7 Teague, Nick 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:07.35 1  
8 Apperson, Tyler 12 Simi Valley 2:08.08 1  
9 Garvin, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:08.76 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duron, Steven 10 Simi Valley 4:50.81 1  
2 Moncada, Francisco 10 Simi Valley 4:51.47 1  
3 Asturi, Vincent 09 Simi Valley 4:51.82 1  
4 Bendik, Bryan 10 Simi Valley 4:53.32 1  
5 Hughes, Tyler 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:53.40 1  
6 Guerrero, Michael 09 Thousand Oaks TF 4:54.07 1  
7 Germann, Quentin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:54.33 1  
8 Walters, Brett 10 Simi Valley 4:57.55 1  
9 Clark, John 10 Simi Valley 4:58.68 1  
10 Meredith, Matt 09 Agoura 4:58.83 1  
11 Ledbetter, Jake 09 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.02 1  
12 Teague, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.24 1  
13 Lu, Kevin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.35 1  
14 Germann, Ethan 09 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.95 1  
14 Ancheta, Rafael 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.95 1  
16 Voelker, Daniel 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:59.98 1  
17 Tobias, Josh 10 Agoura 5:01.65 1  
18 Rietveld, Byron 09 Simi Valley 5:02.61 1  
19 Williams, Sean 10 Agoura 5:02.76 1  
20 Tingley, Connor 10 Simi Valley 5:07.59 1  
21 Chen, Alex 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:13.58 1  
22 Hao, Han 09 Agoura 5:15.37 1  
23 Jefferis, Matt 10 Agoura 5:18.21 1  
24 Styhr, Alex 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:19.96 1  
 
Mens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avellaneda, Nicolas 12 Simi Valley 4:52.07 1  
2 Curnel, Troy 11 Simi Valley 4:54.56 1  
3 Lee, Matthew 12 Simi Valley 4:58.75 1  
4 Sandoval, Tito 09 Simi Valley 4:59.89 1  
5 Fujii, Takuto 12 Simi Valley 5:01.92 1  
6 Maguire, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 5:04.07 1  
7 Reef, Dylan 11 Agoura 5:05.81 1  
8 Utash, Nikolaus 09 Simi Valley 5:06.45 1  
9 Malinzak, Jared 11 Simi Valley 5:06.84 1  
10 Garvin, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:07.42 1  
11 Bowers, Brandon 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:08.66 1  
12 Newberry, Jordan 09 Simi Valley 5:11.47 1  
13 Byer, Max 12 Agoura 5:14.71 1  
14 Flugum, Lucas 11 Simi Valley 5:14.84 1  
15 Segura, Armando 10 Simi Valley 5:15.51 1  
16 Bacera, Matthew 10 Simi Valley 5:18.75 1  
17 McKay, Jackson 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:18.81 1  
18 Roes, Kyle 11 Agoura 5:21.21 1  
19 Scott, Ryan 11 Simi Valley 5:21.84 1  
20 Aguilera, Alberto 11 Agoura 5:22.67 1  
21 Krasovich, Shayne 10 Agoura 5:23.14 1  
22 Phillips, Grant 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:23.51 1  
23 Mendoza, Christopher 10 Simi Valley 5:25.09 1  
24 Tooch, Tyler 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:27.34 1  
25 Marsh, Ryan 11 Agoura 5:34.16 1  
26 Derderian, Nick 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:40.38 1  
27 DeRossett, Erik 09 Agoura 5:40.99 1  
27 Godoy, Michael 10 Simi Valley 5:40.99 1  
29 Goetsch, Lance 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:42.63 1  
30 Markovitz, Jonathan 11 Agoura 5:51.12 1  
31 Soladar, Chadman 09 Agoura 5:54.46 1  
32 Palmquist, Lennon 10 Agoura 5:57.22 1  
33 Ambrose, Michael 09 Agoura 6:03.78 1  
34 Olivares, Alex 09 Agoura 6:04.59 1  
35 Yee, Matt 09 Thousand Oaks TF 6:19.90 1  
36 Gopal, Bhargav 11 Agoura 6:20.42 1  
37 Franklin, Reid 09 Thousand Oaks TF 7:10.58 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joerger, Kevin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:21.59 1  
2 Vorgitch, Michael 11 Simi Valley 4:29.85 1  
3 Nelson, David 12 Simi Valley 4:33.78 1  
4 Lopez, Tommy 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:35.50 1  
5 Apperson, Tyler 12 Simi Valley 4:38.41 1  
6 Teague, Nick 12 Thousand Oaks TF 4:43.53 1  
7 Avery, Richard 12 Agoura 4:48.15 1  
8 McLeod, Kolten 12 Simi Valley 4:50.49 1  
9 Argiso, Aaron 12 Agoura 5:09.16 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duron, Steven 10 Simi Valley 10:45.56 1  
2 Clark, John 10 Simi Valley 10:46.11 1  
3 Asturi, Vincent 09 Simi Valley 10:49.41 1  
4 Rietveld, Byron 09 Simi Valley 10:49.82 1  
5 Ledbetter, Jake 09 Thousand Oaks TF 10:54.17 1  
6 Bendik, Bryan 10 Simi Valley 11:17.36 1  
7 Williams, Sean 10 Agoura 11:20.55 1  
8 Jefferis, Matt 10 Agoura 11:24.73 1  
9 Teague, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:28.36 1  
10 Kwong, Andrew 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:48.68 1  
 
Mens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garvin, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 10:41.33 1  
2 Lee, Matthew 12 Simi Valley 11:05.86 1  
3 Maguire, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 11:15.97 1  
4 Malinzak, Jared 11 Simi Valley 11:17.75 1  
5 Reef, Dylan 11 Agoura 11:23.75 1  
6 Segura, Armando 10 Simi Valley 11:50.97 1  
7 Sandoval, Tito 09 Simi Valley 11:52.26 1  
8 Krasovich, Shayne 10 Agoura 12:07.14 1  
9 Delgado, Eric 09 Simi Valley 12:12.95 1  
10 Applegate, Noah 09 Simi Valley 12:37.45 1  
11 Fassazadeh, Aaron 10 Agoura 12:55.14 1  
12 Kastenberg, Austin 09 Agoura 13:06.64 1  
13 Soladar, Chadman 09 Agoura 13:08.03 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, David 12 Simi Valley 9:46.69 1  
2 Worley, Sam 10 Thousand Oaks TF 10:08.65 1  
3 Garvin, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 10:15.97 1  
4 Schwartz, Eric 11 Agoura 10:43.60 1  
5 Kile, Michael 11 Agoura 10:45.07 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kowell, Dustin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 16.81 1  
2 Goodwin, Travis 10 Simi Valley 17.77 1  
3 Wirtz, Gabriel 09 Simi Valley 18.30 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Motoni, Cadeau 11 Simi Valley 18.09 1  
2 Viray, Alexander 09 Simi Valley 19.38 1  
3 Li, Kevin 12 Simi Valley 19.40 1  
4 Tremonti, Nicholas 10 Simi Valley 19.54 1  
5 Barriga, Ricardo 11 Simi Valley 20.48 1  
6 Panameno, Brian 11 Simi Valley 21.31 1  
7 De La Cena, Kyle 10 Simi Valley 21.82 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan 11 Agoura 13.89 1  
2 Friedman, Zack 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15.23 1  
3 Adlman, Stephen 12 Thousand Oaks TF 16.17 1  
4 Spadaro, Brett 12 Thousand Oaks TF 16.53 1  
5 Benhard, Garrett 11 Agoura 17.27 1  
6 Rieder, Ethan 11 Agoura 19.30 1  
7 Anker, Jordan 10 Simi Valley 21.69 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Travis 10 Simi Valley 44.07 1  
2 Kowell, Dustin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 45.74 1  
3 Wirtz, Gabriel 09 Simi Valley 46.74 1  
4 Nelson, MJ 09 Simi Valley 49.57 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Li, Kevin 12 Simi Valley 48.05 1  
2 Motoni, Cadeau 11 Simi Valley 48.65 1  
3 Viray, Alexander 09 Simi Valley 51.22 1  
4 Tremonti, Nicholas 10 Simi Valley 51.39 1  
5 Barriga, Ricardo 11 Simi Valley 51.63 1  
6 Panameno, Brian 11 Simi Valley 52.64 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan 11 Agoura 39.38 1  
2 Friedman, Zack 12 Thousand Oaks TF 41.50 1  
3 Spadaro, Brett 12 Thousand Oaks TF 43.26 1  
4 Gonzales, Robert 12 Thousand Oaks TF 43.32 1  
5 Anker, Jordan 10 Simi Valley 49.61 1  
6 Rieder, Ethan 11 Agoura 51.42 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rudman, Philips,
Bugtai, Davis
  Thousand Oaks TF 46.34 1  
2 Chirigot, Goodwin,
Helo, Nelson
  Simi Valley 47.92 1  
3 Irshay, Trieu,
Bidna, Medved
  Agoura 49.68 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Oaks TF 46.99 1  
2 Chang, Schmidt,
Yang, Kassan
  Agoura 51.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Defina, von Klos,
Friedman, Schneide
  Thousand Oaks TF 43.60 1  
2 Butcher, Jeters,
Glassman, Ringgold
  Simi Valley 44.22 1  
-- Cabral, Benhard,
Taghavi, Nguyen
  Agoura DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bugtai, Aaron,
Davis, Philips
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:49.40 1  
2 Hughes, Guerrero,
Ancheta, Germann
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:51.75 1  
3 Asturi, Chirigot,
Duron, Bendik
  Simi Valley 3:54.91 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Avellane, Fleming,
Li, Curnel
  Simi Valley 4:02.85 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taghavi, Nguyen,
Wong, Daftari
  Agoura 3:30.34 1  
2 Butcher, Vorgitch,
Mendoza, Ringgold
  Simi Valley 3:32.25 1  
3 Coles, Friedman,
Lewis, Lister
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:35.42 1  
4 Kodera, Joerger,
Teague, Lopez
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:38.34 1  
5 Nelson, Apperson,
Webster, Kassem
  Simi Valley 3:40.38 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meikle, Logan 09 Simi Valley 44-10.50(13.68m) 1  
2 Wall, Sullivan 09 Thousand Oaks TF 39-00.50(11.90m) 1  
3 Goldberg, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
4 Marshall, Evan 09 Thousand Oaks TF 35-01.50(10.71m) 1  
5 Price, Cody 10 Thousand Oaks TF 33-06.50(10.22m) 1  
6 Vaughn, Jackson 09 Simi Valley 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Kamen 11 Agoura 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
2 Hart, Jonathan 09 Simi Valley 32-08.50(9.97m) 1  
3 Hochhaus, Trevor 12 Agoura 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
4 Totora, D'Artagnan 11 Agoura 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
5 Stone, Philip 11 Agoura 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
-- White, Kevin 11 Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Ladell, Josh 09 Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Sanil, Rohan 09 Agoura ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benson, Austin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 49-01.00(14.96m) 1  
2 Hanley, Philip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
3 Lenzo, Dom 11 Agoura 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
4 Penfield, Steven 12 Thousand Oaks TF 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
5 Hammond, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
6 Wright, Alex 12 Thousand Oaks TF 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
7 Blaine, Taylor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
8 Sandland, Beau 11 Simi Valley 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
9 Potts, Tanner 11 Agoura 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
10 Heisley, Hunter 12 Simi Valley 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
11 La Farga, Paul 11 Thousand Oaks TF 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
12 Lopez, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
13 Weinberger, Josh 11 Agoura 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
14 Vaughan, Harrison 11 Agoura 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
15 Rudyan, Asher 11 Agoura 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
16 Dixon, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
-- Rieder, Ethan 11 Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Kinderleit, Jake   Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Deadwylier, Steven 11 Simi Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Jeters, Jens 11 Simi Valley ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meikle, Logan 09 Simi Valley 112-10(34.39m) 1  
2 Wall, Sullivan 09 Thousand Oaks TF 107-03.75(32.71m) 1  
3 Goldberg, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 100-07.50(30.67m) 1  
4 Vaughn, Jackson 09 Simi Valley 84-04.75(25.72m) 1  
5 Price, Cody 10 Thousand Oaks TF 78-06.75(23.95m) 1  
6 Marshall, Evan 09 Thousand Oaks TF 61-07.25(18.78m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stone, Philip 11 Agoura 83-02.25(25.36m) 1  
2 Hart, Jonathan 09 Simi Valley 80-07.50(24.57m) 1  
3 Totora, D'Artagnan 11 Agoura 64-09.50(19.75m) 1  
4 Hochhaus, Trevor 12 Agoura 63-00.50(19.22m) 1  
5 Sanil, Rohan 09 Agoura 58-04(17.78m) 1  
-- White, Kevin 11 Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Ladell, Josh 09 Agoura ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blaine, Taylor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 127-11(38.99m) 1  
2 Penfield, Steven 12 Thousand Oaks TF 127-06(38.86m) 1  
3 Hammond, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks TF 127-00.50(38.72m) 1  
4 Wright, Alex 12 Thousand Oaks TF 119-03(36.35m) 1  
5 Lenzo, Dom 11 Agoura 114-10(35.00m) 1  
6 Hanley, Philip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 111-04(33.93m) 1  
7 Heisley, Hunter 12 Simi Valley 104-08.50(31.92m) 1  
8 Jeters, Jens 11 Simi Valley 97-06(29.72m) 1  
9 La Farga, Paul 11 Thousand Oaks TF 97-01.50(29.60m) 1  
10 Vaughan, Harrison 11 Agoura 91-10.50(28.00m) 1  
11 Benson, Austin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 89-05(27.25m) 1  
12 Rudyan, Asher 11 Agoura 88-04.25(26.93m) 1  
13 Kinderleit, Jake   Agoura 85-07.50(26.10m) 1  
14 Weinberger, Josh 11 Agoura 83-06(25.45m) 1  
15 Potts, Tanner 11 Agoura 80-09(24.61m) 1  
16 Rieder, Ethan 11 Agoura 78-04.50(23.89m) 1  
17 Lopez, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 77-07.75(23.67m) 1  
18 Dixon, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 72-00.50(21.96m) 1  
-- Deadwylier, Steven 11 Simi Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Meredith, Kevin 12 Agoura ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, JJ 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Quandt, Sean 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Meredith, Matt 09 Agoura 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Hertz, Brian 10 Agoura 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Oechsli, Jeff 09 Agoura 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Pokard, Cole 09 Agoura 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Chun, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Ranes, Alex 10 Simi Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Trieu, Shiva 09 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Chavanne, Elijah 09 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
-- Brouhard, Joseph 09 Simi Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Medved, Michael 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Sturgeon, Bradley 10 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roes, Kyle 11 Agoura 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
2 Kastenberg, Austin 09 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Yenche, Hayden 09 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 De La Cena, Kyle 10 Simi Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
4 Montes, James 09 Agoura 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Yang, Stephen 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Gopal, Bhargav 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Bobor, Shayan 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Lozoya, Grant 09 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanley, Philip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
2 Gabella, Giuliano 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Anker, Jordan 10 Simi Valley 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
4 Blaine, Taylor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Benson, Austin 12 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
-- Wolhaupter, Ben 12 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Hammond, Jordan 12 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
-- Meredith, Kevin 12 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wirtz, Gabriel 09 Simi Valley 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
2 Quandt, Sean 10 Thousand Oaks TF 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
3 Pokard, Cole 09 Agoura 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
4 Meredith, Matt 09 Agoura 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
5 Chavanne, Elijah 09 Thousand Oaks TF 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
-- Oechsli, Jeff 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Trieu, Shiva 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, JJ 10 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ranes, Alex 10 Simi Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Medved, Michael 10 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Carroll, Chad 10 Simi Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 van Staden, Justin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
2 Arjon, Leonel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
3 Yang, Stephen 11 Agoura 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
4 Foster, Kurt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
5 Chang, Philip 11 Agoura 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
6 Feistel, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Phillip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
8 Evensen, Trevor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
9 Schechter, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
10 Viray, Alexander 09 Simi Valley 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
11 Motoni, Cadeau 11 Simi Valley 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
12 Tremonti, Nicholas 10 Simi Valley 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
13 Aupperle, Jake 11 Thousand Oaks TF 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
14 Kastenberg, Austin 09 Agoura 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
15 Sharma, Divya 09 Simi Valley 8-02.00(2.49m) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Kamen 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Warren 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lozoya, Grant 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Behar, Dan 10 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alcroft, Thatcher 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Framer, Conner 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bobor, Shayan 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1  
2 Sawitz, Tanner 12 Thousand Oaks TF 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
3 Crown, Trevor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1  
4 Gabella, Giuliano 12 Thousand Oaks TF 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
5 Acuna, Phillip 12 Simi Valley 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1  
6 Glassman, Daniel 12 Simi Valley 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
7 Fleming, Frank 11 Simi Valley 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
-- Taghavi, Nami 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Meredith, Kevin 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wong, Doug 10 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Keil, Griffin 09 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Argiso, Aaron 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trieu, Shiva 09 Agoura 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
2 Slater, Dylan 10 Agoura 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
3 Wirtz, Gabriel 09 Simi Valley 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
4 Chavanne, Elijah 09 Thousand Oaks TF 29-07.75(9.04m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 van Staden, Justin 11 Thousand Oaks TF 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
2 Foster, Kurt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
3 Alcroft, Thatcher 11 Agoura 36-01.25(11.00m) nwi 1  
4 Evensen, Trevor 11 Thousand Oaks TF 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
5 Forman, Jeremy 11 Agoura 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
6 Viray, Alexander 09 Simi Valley 29-11.00(9.12m) nwi 1  
-- Gopal, Bhargav 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schechter, Daniel 11 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Feistel, Michael 11 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Thompson, Phillip 11 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Tyler 11 Simi Valley 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1  
2 Crown, Trevor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
3 Sawitz, Tanner 12 Thousand Oaks TF 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
4 Gabella, Giuliano 12 Thousand Oaks TF 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1  
5 Fleming, Frank 11 Simi Valley 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
6 Argiso, Aaron 12 Agoura 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
-- Meredith, Kevin 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wolhaupter, Ben 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Keil, Griffin 09 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Benhard, Garrett 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Sean 10 Agoura 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Chun, Matt 10 Thousand Oaks TF 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 DaSilva, Michele 09 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Sturgeon, Bradley 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Nguyen, Brandon 09 Simi Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Ranes, Alex 10 Simi Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Bidna, Ethan 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Brouhard, Joseph 09 Simi Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Haist, James 10 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, John 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Karbassioon, Dara 09 Agoura 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Hooker, Houston 11 Agoura 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Krasovich, Shayne 10 Agoura 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Montes, James 09 Agoura 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
6 Panameno, Brian 11 Simi Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
7 Barriga, Ricardo 11 Simi Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Richards, Jason 11 Simi Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Aronson, Shane 11 Simi Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Alcroft, Thatcher 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Althaus, Nikolas 12 Thousand Oaks TF 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Wolhaupter, Ben 12 Agoura 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Hanley, Philip 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
4 Kovacevich, Chris 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Gillespie, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Johnson, Alec 11 Simi Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Benhard, Garrett 11 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Webster, Matthew 12 Simi Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyd, Kiana 10 Agoura 13.49 nwi 1  
2 Mastrocinque, Nikkole 11 Simi Valley 13.99 nwi 2  
3 Densmore, Lindsay 09 Thousand Oaks TF 14.16 nwi 1  
4 Mueller, Kaddy 11 Agoura 14.19 nwi 2  
5 Molen, Katie 09 Thousand Oaks TF 14.25 nwi 1  
6 Boyd, Ciera 09 Simi Valley 14.46 nwi 1  
7 Covert, Melissa 10 Agoura 14.48 nwi 2  
8 Rasmussen, Michelle 10 Simi Valley 14.52 nwi 3  
9 Brown, Rachel 10 Simi Valley 14.59 nwi 3  
10 Townes, Sierra 09 Agoura 14.61 nwi 2  
11 Fisher, Carol 12 Agoura 14.73 nwi 1  
12 Snow, Taryn 11 Agoura 14.74 nwi 2  
13 Lee, Jody 09 Agoura 14.89 nwi 4  
13 Bresnick, Rachel 09 Agoura 14.89 nwi 3  
15 Ryan, Juliana 09 Agoura 14.95 nwi 3  
16 Kovac, Jessica 10 Agoura 14.96 nwi 4  
16 Miguel, Jennifer 10 Agoura 14.96 nwi 3  
18 Butler, Laura 11 Simi Valley 15.03 nwi 1  
19 Martorano, Ashley 10 Agoura 15.29 nwi 3  
20 Moxley, Ericka 09 Thousand Oaks TF 15.32 nwi 2  
20 Naraghi, Marissa 11 Agoura 15.32 nwi 4  
22 Weiss, Alexis 10 Agoura 15.44 nwi 4  
23 Sinnott, Zoe 10 Agoura 15.52 nwi 4  
24 Goldfill, Na'ama 10 Agoura 15.53 nwi 4  
25 Charney, Marissa 09 Agoura 15.69 nwi 5  
26 Meisterernst, Frankiska 11 Agoura 15.81 nwi 5  
27 Polanco, Lydia 10 Agoura 15.87 nwi 5  
28 Sarracino, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 15.91 nwi 2  
28 Vournas, Mikaela 12 Agoura 15.91 nwi 5  
30 Graham, Abigail 11 Agoura 16.17 nwi 6  
31 Leonard, Brittany 09 Agoura 16.44 nwi 6  
32 Unknown Athlete 09 Agoura 16.78 nwi 5  
33 Caposio, Alexia 09 Agoura 16.99 nwi 6  
34 Chamorro, Daniella 10 Agoura 17.47 nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quiroz, Kristine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12.55 nwi 1  
2 Nelson, Hannah 12 Simi Valley 12.76 nwi 1  
3 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 12.91 nwi 1  
4 Caswell, Aubrey 12 Thousand Oaks TF 13.03 nwi 1  
5 Karbassioon, Lily 12 Agoura 13.23 nwi 1  
6 Cruz, Michelle 12 Thousand Oaks TF 13.42 nwi 1  
7 Holmquist, Heidi 09 Simi Valley 13.61 nwi 1  
8 Paul, Heather 10 Agoura 13.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butcher, Micalia 10 Simi Valley 27.61 nwi 1  
2 Sattler, Brittany 10 Thousand Oaks TF 28.17 nwi 1  
3 Fisher, Carol 12 Agoura 28.69 nwi 1  
4 Hunt, Lindsey 09 Simi Valley 28.86 nwi 1  
5 Densmore, Lindsay 09 Thousand Oaks TF 28.91 nwi 1  
6 Mueller, Kaddy 11 Agoura 29.10 nwi 3  
7 Mastrocinque, Nikkole 11 Simi Valley 29.16 nwi 4  
8 Molen, Katie 09 Thousand Oaks TF 29.18 nwi 1  
9 Naraghi, Marissa 11 Agoura 29.23 nwi 3  
10 Garai, Mimi 12 Thousand Oaks TF 29.45 nwi 3  
11 Boyd, Ciera 09 Simi Valley 29.89 nwi 2  
12 Asplund, Jessica 12 Simi Valley 30.01 nwi 3  
12 Brown, Rachel 10 Simi Valley 30.01 nwi 3  
14 Otte, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 30.04 nwi 3  
15 Snow, Taryn 11 Agoura 30.16 nwi 2  
16 Austin, Megan 10 Simi Valley 30.43 nwi 3  
17 Guillies, Hannah 10 Thousand Oaks TF 30.60 nwi 2  
18 Butler, Laura 11 Simi Valley 30.68 nwi 2  
19 Townes, Sierra 09 Agoura 31.17 nwi 4  
20 Bresnick, Rachel 09 Agoura 31.44 nwi 3  
21 Martorano, Ashley 10 Agoura 31.63 nwi 4  
22 Khan, Raufin 11 Simi Valley 31.75 nwi 3  
23 Miguel, Jennifer 10 Agoura 32.15 nwi 4  
24 Polanco, Lydia 10 Agoura 32.43 nwi 5  
25 Kovac, Jessica 10 Agoura 32.92 nwi 5  
26 Goldfill, Na'ama 10 Agoura 33.05 nwi 4  
27 Weiss, Alexis 10 Agoura 33.07 nwi 5  
28 Meisterernst, Frankiska 11 Agoura 33.28 nwi 5  
29 Sarracino, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 33.72 nwi 4  
30 Graham, Abigail 11 Agoura 33.96 nwi 5  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quiroz, Kristine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 26.42 nwi 1  
2 Nelson, Hannah 12 Simi Valley 26.51 nwi 1  
3 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 26.87 nwi 1  
4 Caswell, Aubrey 12 Thousand Oaks TF 27.02 nwi 1  
5 Karbassioon, Lily 12 Agoura 27.35 nwi 1  
6 Gordon, Taylor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 27.52 nwi 1  
7 Ahl, Megan 09 Simi Valley 27.79 nwi 1  
8 Scharphorn, Lauren 10 Agoura 28.00 nwi 1  
9 Pearce Harris, Salina 10 Simi Valley 28.20 nwi 2  
10 Holmquist, Heidi 09 Simi Valley 28.56 nwi 2  
11 Fisher, Monica 10 Simi Valley 29.12 nwi 2  
12 Popp, Cassandra 10 Simi Valley 29.41 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butcher, Micalia 10 Simi Valley 1:03.16c 1  
2 Sattler, Brittany 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:03.76c 1  
3 Hwang, Ellen 09 Thousand Oaks TF 1:05.65c 1  
4 Jasperse, Samara 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:06.95c 1  
5 Simon, Carly 09 Agoura 1:07.69c 1  
6 Bowes, Emma 11 Agoura 1:08.09c 2  
7 Kimmel, Jessica 10 Agoura 1:08.95c 1  
8 Khan, Raufin 11 Simi Valley 1:10.36c 2  
9 Guillies, Hannah 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:10.45c 2  
10 Ryan, Juliana 09 Agoura 1:10.71c 2  
11 Austin, Megan 10 Simi Valley 1:10.94c 2  
12 Butler, Laura 11 Simi Valley 1:11.60c 2  
13 Baum, Stephanie 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:12.81c 2  
14 Conlon, Ashley 10 Agoura 1:13.50c 3  
15 Wright, Lindsey 09 Simi Valley 1:14.09c 3  
16 Snow, Taryn 11 Agoura 1:16.09c 3  
17 Burkhardt, Mikaela 11 Simi Valley 1:16.21c 3  
18 Sarracino, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 1:17.52c 3  
19 Unknown Athlete 09 Agoura 1:17.81c 3  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 French, Lydia 12 Thousand Oaks TF 1:01.85c 1  
2 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 1:02.29c 1  
2 Bell, Meredith 11 Thousand Oaks TF 1:02.29c 1  
4 Cadwell, Laura 12 Simi Valley 1:03.66c 1  
5 Ahl, Megan 09 Simi Valley 1:03.77c 1  
6 Sack, Taylor 09 Agoura 1:03.84c 1  
7 Scharphorn, Lauren 10 Agoura 1:04.27c 1  
8 Maddalone, Milana 11 Simi Valley 1:05.55c 2  
9 Fisher, Monica 10 Simi Valley 1:10.46c 2  
 
Womens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barr, Erika 10 Simi Valley 2:35.86 1  
2 Severance, Amanda 12 Simi Valley 2:38.00 1  
3 Lichstein, Kaela 09 Simi Valley 2:38.40 1  
4 Miller, Alexis 12 Simi Valley 2:40.15 1  
5 O'Toole, Sienna 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:42.35 1  
6 Lim, Joanna 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:44.29 1  
7 Longstaff, Karen 11 Agoura 2:44.54 1  
8 Flugum, Aleesha 10 Simi Valley 2:45.02 1  
9 Villa, Iliana 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:45.32 1  
10 Vinas, Rachel 09 Simi Valley 2:45.56 1  
11 Bowes, Emma 11 Agoura 2:45.62 1  
12 Russett, Melissa 9 Thousand Oaks TF 2:45.63 1  
13 Culhane, Melissa 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:47.87 1  
14 Wildman, Madison 09 Agoura 2:48.39 1  
15 Rodriguez, Stephanie 09 Simi Valley 2:49.40 1  
16 Goren, Valerie 12 Agoura 2:49.73 1  
17 Myles, Elizabeth 11 Simi Valley 2:49.98 1  
18 Weidman, Hannah 09 Thousand Oaks TF 2:50.36 1  
19 Choi, Sandra 10 Agoura 2:50.62 1  
20 Goldberg, Stacey 12 Agoura 2:51.32 1  
21 Unknown Athlete 09 Agoura 2:52.32 1  
22 Sauber, Jillian 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:53.76 1  
23 Trent, Monica 11 Simi Valley 2:55.07 1  
24 Guerrero, Jacqueline 09 Simi Valley 2:56.53 1  
25 Loss, Morgan 10 Simi Valley 2:59.74 1  
26 Soller, Jillian 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:59.83 1  
27 Higa, Bailey 09 Agoura 3:03.28 1  
28 Merchan, Dayana 12 Simi Valley 3:08.55 1  
29 Sahebghalam, Nikki 09 Agoura 3:10.19 1  
30 Torres, Daritza 12 Simi Valley 3:13.06 1  
31 Hoang, Shirley 09 Agoura 3:15.62 1  
32 Bonyadi, Kimia 09 Agoura 3:16.02 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Liberty 12 Simi Valley 2:16.25 1  
2 Turner, Caitlin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 2:20.56 1  
3 Rietveld, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 2:24.44 1  
4 Guerrero, Jamie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:25.55 1  
5 DeLuca, Sara 11 Agoura 2:25.61 1  
6 Jeters, Hanna 09 Simi Valley 2:27.45 1  
6 Maddalone, Milana 11 Simi Valley 2:27.45 1  
8 Herbst de Cortina, Sasha 11 Agoura 2:37.72 1  
-- Navarro, Parker 09 Thousand Oaks TF DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barr, Erika 10 Simi Valley 5:33.62 1  
2 Feller, Chelsea 11 Simi Valley 5:35.92 1  
3 McNally, Megan 11 Simi Valley 5:37.07 1  
4 Miller, Alexis 12 Simi Valley 5:37.16 1  
5 Russett, Melissa 9 Thousand Oaks TF 5:42.29 1  
6 Villa, Iliana 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:55.86 1  
7 Longstaff, Karen 11 Agoura 5:56.30 1  
8 Vinas, Rachel 09 Simi Valley 5:57.77 1  
9 Culhane, Melissa 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:58.65 1  
10 Flugum, Aleesha 10 Simi Valley 5:59.14 1  
11 O'Toole, Sienna 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:59.79 1  
12 Weidman, Hannah 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:59.86 1  
13 Wildman, Madison 09 Agoura 6:00.27 1  
14 Chavarria Lara, Isabel 12 Simi Valley 6:03.36 1  
15 Goren, Valerie 12 Agoura 6:05.73 1  
16 Soller, Jillian 12 Thousand Oaks TF 6:06.50 1  
17 Goldberg, Stacey 12 Agoura 6:10.01 1  
18 Myles, Elizabeth 11 Simi Valley 6:10.20 1  
19 Kapin, Sierra 09 Simi Valley 6:13.81 1  
20 McBride, Veronica 11 Agoura 6:14.16 1  
21 Jansen, Carlie 09 Agoura 6:15.30 1  
22 Jesse, Gabby 09 Thousand Oaks TF 6:19.36 1  
23 Zimmerman, Sarah 09 Agoura 6:28.49 1  
24 Smithers, Rachel 09 Thousand Oaks TF 6:30.81 1  
25 Moore, Hayley 11 Simi Valley 6:30.86 1  
26 Guerrero, Jacqueline 09 Simi Valley 6:34.70 1  
27 Higa, Bailey 09 Agoura 6:40.05 1  
28 Chaney, Lindsay 11 Agoura 6:44.73 1  
29 Sahebghalam, Nikki 09 Agoura 6:45.98 1  
30 Jansen, Elise 11 Agoura 6:50.05 1  
31 Kearns, Quinn 09 Agoura 6:56.16 1  
32 Easton, Meagan 09 Agoura 6:58.48 1  
33 Merchan, Dayana 12 Simi Valley 7:05.10 1  
34 Hoang, Shirley 09 Agoura 7:11.96 1  
35 Torres, Daritza 12 Simi Valley 7:16.39 1  
36 Bonyadi, Kimia 09 Agoura 7:18.18 1  
37 Giovanelli, Emily 09 Agoura 7:20.91 1  
38 Cherney, Sarah 09 Agoura 8:00.26 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Liberty 12 Simi Valley 5:09.36 1  
2 Turner, Caitlin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:12.52 1  
3 DeLuca, Sara 11 Agoura 5:19.59 1  
4 Rietveld, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 5:20.30 1  
5 Jeters, Hanna 09 Simi Valley 5:24.09 1  
6 Guerrero, Jamie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:25.93 1  
7 Miller, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 5:28.31 1  
8 Joerger, Melanie 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5:33.96 1  
9 Navarro, Parker 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5:40.55 1  
10 Culhane, Danielle 11 Thousand Oaks TF 5:41.11 1  
11 Hamilton, Ashely 12 Simi Valley 5:42.86 1  
12 Krasovich, Emma 11 Agoura 5:57.38 1  
13 Peale, Jana 11 Agoura 6:07.21 1  
 
Womens 3200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNally, Megan 11 Simi Valley 12:10.45 1  
2 Feller, Chelsea 11 Simi Valley 12:25.81 1  
3 Lichstein, Kaela 09 Simi Valley 12:47.26 1  
4 Chavarria Lara, Isabel 12 Simi Valley 13:13.09 1  
5 Krasovich, Emma 11 Agoura 13:28.46 1  
6 McBride, Veronica 11 Agoura 13:48.07 1  
7 Rodriguez, Stephanie 09 Simi Valley 13:59.47 1  
8 Choi, Sandra 10 Agoura 14:19.55 1  
9 Chaney, Lindsay 11 Agoura 14:20.47 1  
10 Jansen, Carlie 09 Agoura 14:23.67 1  
11 Gordon, Emma 09 Agoura 14:29.03 1  
12 Jesse, Gabby 09 Thousand Oaks TF 14:43.29 1  
13 Jansen, Elise 11 Agoura 14:51.16 1  
14 Smithers, Rachel 09 Thousand Oaks TF 15:09.73 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Liberty 12 Simi Valley 11:29.85 1  
2 Padberg, Kalin 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:47.04 1  
3 Joerger, Melanie 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:48.47 1  
4 Rietveld, Nicole 12 Simi Valley 11:51.16 1  
5 Miller, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 11:52.88 1  
6 Jeters, Hanna 09 Simi Valley 11:55.43 1  
7 Padberg, Ashton 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11:58.30 1  
8 Johnson, Genevieve 09 Thousand Oaks TF 12:06.97 1  
9 Hamilton, Ashely 12 Simi Valley 12:11.77 1  
10 Adams, Rachael 12 Thousand Oaks TF 12:27.26 1  
11 Culhane, Danielle 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12:28.68 1  
12 Peale, Jana 11 Agoura 12:54.34 1  
13 Krasovich, Emma 11 Agoura 13:28.46 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffith, Stephanie 09 Agoura 17.39 1  
2 Vandenbosch, Lauren 10 Simi Valley 18.49 2  
3 Vournas, Mikaela 12 Agoura 18.98 2  
4 Agor, Lisa 10 Thousand Oaks TF 18.99 1  
5 Kolakowski, Megan 09 Agoura 19.09 1  
6 St Pierre, Brianne 11 Simi Valley 19.11 1  
7 Vig, Ruchi 11 Simi Valley 19.21 1  
8 Hudson, Olivia 10 Thousand Oaks TF 19.54 1  
9 Bresnick, Rachel 09 Agoura 19.88 1  
10 Wright, Lindsey 09 Simi Valley 20.56 2  
11 Rasmussen, Michelle 10 Simi Valley 20.62 1  
12 Murphy, Krysta 11 Simi Valley 21.05 2  
13 McElroy, Jessica 09 Thousand Oaks TF 21.46 2  
14 Dorthalina, Jessica 10 Thousand Oaks TF 21.78 1  
15 Constant, Cassandra 10 Thousand Oaks TF 21.85 2  
16 Godown, Chelsie 10 Simi Valley 22.54 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 15.64 1  
2 Nelson, Hannah 12 Simi Valley 15.87 1  
3 Sack, Taylor 09 Agoura 16.98 1  
4 Bailey, Dani 09 Thousand Oaks TF 17.36 1  
5 Popp, Cassandra 10 Simi Valley 17.62 1  
6 Leff, Rebecca 11 Agoura 17.76 1  
-- Peterson, Onyx 10 Simi Valley 17.91 1  
7 Sobhanpanah, Yasmin 12 Agoura 18.38 1  
8 Nielsen, Eliza 12 Thousand Oaks TF 18.46 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffith, Stephanie 09 Agoura 51.91 1  
2 Vandenbosch, Lauren 10 Simi Valley 52.33 1  
3 Rasmussen, Michelle 10 Simi Valley 53.60 1  
4 Kolakowski, Megan 09 Agoura 56.80 1  
5 St Pierre, Brianne 11 Simi Valley 57.52 1  
6 Vig, Ruchi 11 Simi Valley 58.13 2  
7 Hudson, Olivia 10 Thousand Oaks TF 58.32 1  
8 Agor, Lisa 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:00.35c 1  
9 Wright, Lindsey 09 Simi Valley 1:01.12c 2  
10 Dorthalina, Jessica 10 Thousand Oaks TF 1:02.58c 1  
11 Murphy, Krysta 11 Simi Valley 1:03.06c 2  
12 Godown, Chelsie 10 Simi Valley 1:07.10c 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sack, Taylor 09 Agoura 46.04 1  
2 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 47.38 1  
3 Bailey, Dani 09 Thousand Oaks TF 48.62 1  
4 Peterson, Onyx 10 Simi Valley 50.27 1  
5 Herbst de Cortina, Sasha 11 Agoura 50.29 1  
6 Leff, Rebecca 11 Agoura 51.38 1  
7 Fischer, Jenna 12 Thousand Oaks TF 53.10 1  
8 Popp, Cassandra 10 Simi Valley 54.56 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Covert,
Fisher, Simon
  Agoura 53.66 1  
2 Densmore, Molen,
Sattler, McElroy
  Thousand Oaks TF 54.21 1  
3 Austin, Asplund,
Butcher, Otte
  Simi Valley 54.90 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Caswell, Bell,
Schentru, Quiroz
  Thousand Oaks TF 49.44 1  
2 Nelson, Shelly,
Ahl, Cadwell
  Simi Valley 50.51 1  
3 Ferrone, Karbassi,
Paul, Scharpho
  Agoura 52.76 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Densmore, Hwang,
McElroy, Sattler
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:25.70 1  
2 Sachs, Martinez,
Griffith, Ryan
  Agoura 4:27.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Simi Valley 4:46.35 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 French, Bell,
Bailey, Turner
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:12.99 1  
2 Rietveld, Pearce H,
Miller, Cadwell
  Simi Valley 4:19.44 1  
3 Herbst d, Smith,
DeLuca, Sack
  Agoura 4:19.85 1  
4 Guerrero, Navarro,
Padberg, Adams
  Thousand Oaks TF 4:33.92 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Carol 12 Agoura 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
2 Dutra, Sophia 12 Agoura 22-01.50(6.74m) 1  
3 Kolakowski, Megan 09 Agoura 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
4 Colar, Jazmyne 11 Simi Valley 21-08.25(6.61m) 1  
5 Apinyavat, Sonya 10 Simi Valley 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
6 Apinyavat, Angela 11 Simi Valley 20-10.00(6.35m) 1  
7 Campbell, Alyssa 11 Simi Valley 19-09.00(6.02m) 1  
8 Guillies, Hannah 10 Thousand Oaks TF 17-11.75(5.48m) 1  
9 Forrest, Keely 10 Thousand Oaks TF 16-03.00(4.95m) 1  
-- Weiss, Alexis 10 Agoura ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Angelyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
2 Gordon, Taylor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 27-10.75(8.50m) 1  
3 Franklin, Christine 10 Simi Valley 27-10.00(8.48m) 1  
4 Deamer, Katie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
5 Parris, Lauren 10 Thousand Oaks TF 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
6 Tucker, Shanise 12 Simi Valley 26-03.75(8.02m) 1  
7 Coulter, Ellie 11 Thousand Oaks TF 25-08.00(7.82m) 1  
8 Alexander, Erin 12 Simi Valley 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
9 Miller-Lambridis, Savana 10 Agoura 24-09.25(7.55m) 1  
10 Ruiz, Janayle 11 Simi Valley 23-02.00(7.06m) 1  
11 Amodeo, Sonia 12 Agoura 21-06.75(6.57m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Apinyavat, Angela 11 Simi Valley 62-10.25(19.16m) 1  
2 Campbell, Alyssa 11 Simi Valley 62-02.50(18.96m) 1  
3 Apinyavat, Sonya 10 Simi Valley 52-07(16.03m) 1  
4 Fisher, Carol 12 Agoura 51-01.25(15.58m) 1  
4 Colar, Jazmyne 11 Simi Valley 51-01.25(15.58m) 1  
6 Forrest, Keely 10 Thousand Oaks TF 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
7 Guillies, Hannah 10 Thousand Oaks TF 38-11(11.86m) 1  
-- Dutra, Sophia 12 Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Stevens, Samantha 10 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) 1  
-- Choi, Sandra 10 Agoura ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Shanise 12 Simi Valley 82-00(24.99m) 1  
2 Parris, Lauren 10 Thousand Oaks TF 75-06.50(23.03m) 1  
3 Coulter, Ellie 11 Thousand Oaks TF 72-06(22.10m) 1  
4 Alexander, Erin 12 Simi Valley 67-01.50(20.46m) 1  
5 Miller-Lambridis, Savana 10 Agoura 64-08(19.71m) 1  
6 Amodeo, Sonia 12 Agoura 61-10.50(18.86m) 1  
7 Franklin, Christine 10 Simi Valley 61-03.50(18.68m) 1  
-- Leff, Rebecca 11 Agoura ND(--) 1  
-- Reaves, Katherine 09 Thousand Oaks TF ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilbane, Courtney 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
1 Cusworth, Kendra 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Martorano, Ashley 10 Agoura 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
3 Griffith, Stephanie 09 Agoura 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
5 Mergenthaler, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
6 Meisterernst, Frankiska 11 Agoura 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Earle, Megan 10 Agoura 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Mueller, Kaddy 11 Agoura 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Lee, Jody 09 Agoura 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
10 Hamilton, Vivanne   Simi Valley 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
10 Boyd, Kiana 10 Agoura 3-10.00(1.17m) 1  
-- Weiss, Alexis 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Charney, Marissa 09 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Sherren, Gaby 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Covert, Melissa 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Durham, Haley 09 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Pearson, Dana 10 Thousand Oaks TF NH(--) 1  
-- Jarsen, Michelle 09 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Leonard, Brittany 09 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Goldfill, Na'ama 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 French, Lydia 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Caldwell, Angelyn 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Ferrone, Sophia 11 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Latham, Lindsay 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
4 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Fisher, Monica 10 Simi Valley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Sobhanpanah, Yasmin 12 Agoura NH(--) 1  
-- Scharphorn, Lauren 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simon, Carly 09 Agoura 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
2 Hunt, Lindsey 09 Simi Valley 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
3 Yeary, Melissa 11 Thousand Oaks TF 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
4 Kilbane, Courtney 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
5 Pearson, Dana 10 Thousand Oaks TF 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
6 Otte, Charlotte 10 Simi Valley 13-01.75(4.01m) nwi 1  
7 Vig, Ruchi 11 Simi Valley 12-11.00(3.94m) nwi 1  
8 Lestak, Kaitlyn 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12-09.75(3.91m) nwi 1  
9 Wright, Lindsey 09 Simi Valley 12-08.75(3.88m) nwi 1  
10 Asplund, Jessica 12 Simi Valley 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
11 Hintz, Danielle 11 Simi Valley 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
12 Butler, Laura 11 Simi Valley 11-09.75(3.60m) nwi 1  
13 Patel, Sona 10 Thousand Oaks TF 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1  
13 Mergenthaler, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1  
15 Hamilton, Vivanne   Simi Valley 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
16 Valencia, Kendall   Simi Valley 11-05.75(3.50m) nwi 1  
17 Unknown Athlete 09 Agoura 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
18 Sarracino, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 11-04.00(3.45m) nwi 1  
-- McGray, Madison 10 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mueller, Kaddy 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lee, Jody 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Townes, Sierra 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vournas, Mikaela 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bresnick, Rachel 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Caposio, Alexia 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvarez, Karen 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Goldfill, Na'ama 10 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chamorro, Daniella 10 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schentrup, Bailey 12 Thousand Oaks TF 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
2 Quiroz, Kristine 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
3 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
4 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
5 Shelly, Sunita 10 Simi Valley 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
6 Miller, Julie 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
7 Krulac, Jillian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
8 Gordon, Taylor 12 Thousand Oaks TF 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
9 Karbassioon, Lily 12 Agoura 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
10 Holmquist, Heidi 09 Simi Valley 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
11 Peterson, Onyx 10 Simi Valley 13-04.25(4.07m) nwi 1  
12 Ruiz, Janayle 11 Simi Valley 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
13 Miller-Lambridis, Savana 10 Agoura 11-11.75(3.65m) nwi 1  
-- Sobhanpanah, Yasmin 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Leff, Rebecca 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Dana 10 Thousand Oaks TF 29-03.25(8.92m) nwi 1  
2 Lestak, Kaitlyn 11 Thousand Oaks TF 28-07.50(8.72m) nwi 1  
3 Kilbane, Courtney 10 Thousand Oaks TF 28-05.25(8.67m) nwi 1  
4 Mergenthaler, Melissa 10 Simi Valley 27-07.50(8.42m) nwi 1  
5 Hintz, Danielle 11 Simi Valley 27-06.50(8.39m) nwi 1  
6 Asplund, Jessica 12 Simi Valley 27-01.75(8.27m) nwi 1  
7 Patel, Sona 10 Thousand Oaks TF 26-09.50(8.17m) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Rachel 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kaufman, Audrey 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Simon, Carly 09 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Naraghi, Marissa 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Goldberg, Stacey 12 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vig, Ruchi 11 Simi Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hamilton, Brooke 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hamilton, Amanda 10 Simi Valley 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
2 McCormack, Jaimie 12 Simi Valley 35-04.25(10.78m) nwi 1  
3 Schentrup, Bailey 12 Thousand Oaks TF 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
4 Bell, Meredith 11 Thousand Oaks TF 34-11.00(10.64m) nwi 1  
5 Krulac, Jillian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 31-11.75(9.75m) nwi 1  
6 Ferrone, Sophia 11 Agoura 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1  
7 Peterson, Onyx 10 Simi Valley 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
8 Paul, Heather 10 Agoura 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
9 Miller-Lambridis, Savana 10 Agoura 27-01.00(8.26m) nwi 1  
-- Cadwell, Laura 12 Simi Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Herbst de Cortina, Sasha 11 Agoura ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Dana 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Hamilton, Brooke 11 Agoura 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 Smith, Christine 09 Thousand Oaks TF 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
4 Berg, Anna 09 Thousand Oaks TF 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Villeda, Lidia 10 Thousand Oaks TF 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Gautereaux, Danielle 12 Agoura 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Tucker, Kari 11 Simi Valley 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Kearns, Quinn 09 Agoura 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Custodero, Devon 09 Simi Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 McCormick, Kerry   Simi Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Waite, Amanda 10 Thousand Oaks TF 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Khan, Raufin 11 Simi Valley 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Moxley, Ericka 09 Thousand Oaks TF 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bass, Emily 12 Thousand Oaks TF 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Ashe, Crystal 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Akahoshi, Lauren 11 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
4 Yip, Megan 09 Simi Valley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Deyoe, Nicole 10 Simi Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 Ruiz, Janayle 11 Simi Valley 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Paul, Heather 10 Agoura NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Thousand Oaks vs. Simi vs. Agoura
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 2   2 61  
2009       1