Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2010 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 1(May 2 2010, 09:13 PM)
2010 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 1(Apr 24 2010, 07:36 AM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - FHSAA 2A Region 1

Published by
LFCSumner3   on Apr 24 2010, 07:36 AM
FHSAA 2A Region 1
Apr 23, 2010 to Apr 24, 2010
US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 10.70 nwi 1 10
2 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 10.75 nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Tray 10 Walton Senior 10.80 nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 10.83 nwi 1 5
5 Jamison, Juwan 12 The Bolles 10.87 nwi 1 4
6 Alfred, Ta'rhan 12 Fernandina Beach 10.92 nwi 1 3
7 Hughes, Jamari 10 Arnold 10.95 nwi 1 2
8 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County (La 11.04 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 10.96 nwi 2  
3 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County (La 11.01 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 11.04 nwi 2  
7 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 11.06 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Tray 10 Walton Senior 11.16 nwi 1  
4 Jamison, Juwan 12 The Bolles 11.17 nwi 1  
9 Butler, Johnathan 11 James S Rickards 11.19 nwi 2  
6 Alfred, Ta'rhan 12 Fernandina Beach 11.22 nwi 1  
8 Hughes, Jamari 10 Arnold 11.26 nwi 1  
10 Perry, Xavier 12 Suwannee 11.27 nwi 1  
11 Jamison, Isaiah 9 Bradford 11.45 nwi 2  
12 Wade, Marquel 12 Andrew Jackson 11.48 nwi 1  
13 Condry, Terrance 11 Godby 11.64 nwi 1  
14 Querisma, John -- Walton Senior 11.67 nwi 2  
15 Lowder, Terrance 11 Bay 11.98 nwi 2  
-- Simmons, Koydric 12 Union County (La DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 21.70 nwi 1 10
2 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 21.77 nwi 1 8
3 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County (La 22.13 nwi 1 6
4 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 22.15 nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 22.19 nwi 1 4
6 Dozier, Freeman 11 Raines 22.37 nwi 1 3
7 Cooper, Desmond 12 The Bolles 22.86 nwi 1 2
-- Barnes, Demetrius 11 Bay DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 21.46 nwi 2  
3 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 21.88 nwi 2  
2 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 21.96 nwi 1  
4 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 22.09 nwi 1  
5 Dozier, Freeman 11 Raines 22.12 nwi 2  
6 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County (La 22.19 nwi 1  
7 Cooper, Desmond 12 The Bolles 22.40 nwi 1  
8 Barnes, Demetrius 11 Bay 22.45 nwi 2  
9 Perry, Xavier 12 Suwannee 22.81 nwi 2  
10 Butler, Johnathan 11 James S Rickards 22.88 nwi 1  
11 Farmer, Lamarcus 12 West Florida HS 22.97 nwi 2  
12 Petty, Conner 11 Yulee 23.12 nwi 2  
13 Sams, Cecil 10 Santa Fe 23.29 nwi 2  
14 Condry, Terrance 11 Godby 23.34 nwi 1  
15 Hughes, Jamari 10 Arnold 23.94 nwi 1  
-- Etheredge, Michael 11 West Florida HS DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pamilton, Stephon 12 Andrew Jackson 48.44 2 10
2 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 49.20 2 8
3 Hammond, Joshua 11 Raines 49.86 2 6
4 Etheredge, Michael 11 West Florida HS 49.89 2 5
5 Lowder, Terrance 11 Bay 49.91 2 4
6 Patrick, Wesley 11 Episcopal (Jacks 50.26 1 3
7 Adderley, Shaquill 12 Bay 51.13 2 2
8 Guice, Trey 12 West Florida HS 51.83 1 1
9 Cherry, Keith 12 Suwannee 51.96 2  
10 Sams, Cecil 10 Santa Fe 52.05 1  
11 Adeshina, William 12 Florida State Un 52.77 1  
12 Farmer, Damian 10 James S Rickards 54.38 1  
13 Williams, Soron 10 Fort White 54.49 1  
14 Lewis, Gerrel -- East Gadsden HS 54.84 1  
15 Brinson, Bertran 12 Godby 55.16 2  
-- Snead, Frank 12 Santa Fe DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holguin, Gabriel 12 Bay 1:55.94 2 10
2 Perez, James 12 Bishop Kenny 1:56.76 2 8
3 Bryant, Terrell 12 Godby 1:57.06 2 6
4 Hayes, Hunter 12 Bishop Kenny 1:58.06 2 5
5 Kovalic, Landon 12 Fernandina Beach 1:59.76 2 4
6 Neal, Aaron 11 West Florida HS 1:59.83 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete 10 The Bolles 2:01.46 2 2
8 Kowalski, Roman 11 Pensacola 2:01.64 2 1
9 Edwards, Trey 11 Florida State Un 2:02.70 1  
10 Hankerson, Jimmy 10 Bradford 2:02.71 2  
11 Mason, Chancellor 11 Arnold 2:03.70 1  
12 Gates, Rontavius 10 Fort White 2:11.94 1  
13 Coker, Kaytron 9 Godby 2:12.41 1  
14 Mederos, Anthony 12 Florida State Un 2:13.59 1  
15 Williams, Tiawan 10 Suwannee 2:20.72 1  
-- Edmonds, DeVontre 10 Bradford DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 4:10.85 1 10
2 Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny 4:27.16 1 8
3 Holguin, Gabriel 12 Bay 4:27.88 1 6
4 Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby 4:29.56 1 5
5 Kowalski, Roman 11 Pensacola 4:32.25 1 4
6 Stukel, Matthew 12 Bishop Kenny 4:41.62 1 3
7 Edwards, Trey 11 Florida State Un 4:44.83 1 2
8 Lucio, Jesse 11 West Florida HS 4:49.61 1 1
9 Waddington, Matthe 11 Fort White 4:53.59 1  
10 Abellera, Robert 12 Florida State Un 4:55.15 1  
11 LaNasa, Tristan 11 South Walton 5:01.93 1  
12 Herring, William 10 Santa Fe 5:04.35 1  
13 Urling, Steven 11 Wakulla 5:06.74 1  
-- Kovalic, Landon 12 Fernandina Beach DNF 1  
-- Calhoun, Darius 12 Yulee DNF 1  
-- Shinkman, Sam 11 Santa Fe DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 9:43.78 1 10
2 Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny 9:44.48 1 8
3 Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby 9:52.87 1 6
4 MacRae, James 12 The Bolles 10:06.39 1 5
5 Shinkman, Sam 11 Santa Fe 10:20.95 1 4
6 Canas, Benjamin 11 Bishop Kenny 10:25.82 1 3
7 Mascardo, Nicolas 11 West Florida HS 10:29.60 1 2
8 Ricketts, Aj 11 Pensacola 10:42.11 1 1
9 Abellera, Robert 12 Florida State Un 10:42.45 1  
10 Kerrigan, Alex 10 Pensacola 10:53.59 1  
11 LaNasa, Tristan 11 South Walton 10:54.14 1  
12 Linton, Stanley -- Wakulla 10:54.55 1  
13 Waddington, Matthe 11 Fort White 10:58.36 1  
14 Merrill, Andy 10 Bradford 11:00.09 1  
15 Toothman, Walker 9 Florida State Un 11:34.46 1  
-- Calhoun, Darius 12 Yulee DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby 14.81 1 10
2 Williams, Montavio 10 Godby 15.25 1 8
3 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 15.33 1 6
4 Williams, Lawrence 12 Bay 15.48 1 5
5 Frechette, David 11 The Bolles 15.49 1 4
6 St. Hilaire, Eddie 10 Godby 15.51 1 3
7 Armstrong, Jaran 11 Andrew Jackson 15.74 1 2
8 Brown, Darrell -- East Gadsden HS 16.66 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Montavio 10 Godby 15.54 2  
3 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 15.57 2  
5 Williams, Lawrence 12 Bay 15.59 2  
2 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby 15.63 1  
7 Frechette, David 11 The Bolles 15.69 2  
9 Sanders, Chris 11 South Walton 15.75 2  
4 Brown, Darrell -- East Gadsden HS 15.94 1  
6 St. Hilaire, Eddie 10 Godby 16.12 1  
10 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 16.38 2  
8 Armstrong, Jaran 11 Andrew Jackson 16.42 1  
11 Wilson, Javaris 11 West Florida HS 16.77 1  
12 Yokley, Carlton 10 Ribault 16.83 1  
13 Coleman, Emery 11 Bay 16.84 1  
14 Allen, Favion 11 Baker County 17.23 2  
15 Lowry, Arqueous 11 Baldwin 17.57 1  
16 Devore, Ja`Quan 12 Suwannee 18.11 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shingles, Nicola 10 Wakulla 39.03 1 10
2 Bailey, Derrick 12 Andrew Jackson 39.66 1 8
3 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 39.81 1 6
4 Sport, Hunter 10 West Florida HS 40.05 1 5
5 Frechette, David 11 The Bolles 40.16 1 4
6 Williams, Montavio 10 Godby 40.68 1 3
7 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 41.26 1 2
8 Spottsville, Donov 10 Florida State Un 42.47 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Shingles, Nicola 10 Wakulla 38.98 1  
2 Bailey, Derrick 12 Andrew Jackson 40.23 2  
3 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 40.48 1  
4 Frechette, David 11 The Bolles 41.03 2  
5 Spottsville, Donov 10 Florida State Un 41.04 2  
7 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 41.06 2  
9 Smith, Xavier 10 Ribault 41.18 2  
10 St. Hilaire, Eddie 10 Godby 41.31 2  
6 Williams, Montavio 10 Godby 41.49 1  
8 Sport, Hunter 10 West Florida HS 41.88 1  
11 Coleman, Emery 11 Bay 42.42 1  
12 Sinkfield, Ja'Paul 9 Pensacola 42.79 1  
13 Thortan, Kelby 11 West Florida HS 43.67 2  
14 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 43.76 1  
15 Lowry, Arqueous 11 Baldwin 44.30 2  
16 Rainey, Kelvin 10 Yulee 45.48 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Condry, Johnson,
Linder, St. Hila
  Godby 42.03 1 10
2 Grant, Williams,
Cutler, Dozier
  Raines 42.55 1 8
3 Saitta, Cooper,
Revell I, Jamison
  The Bolles 42.81 1 6
4 Bailey, Wade,
Gould, Pamilton
  Andrew Jackson 43.00 1 5
5 Perry, Cherry,
Zanders, martin
  Suwannee 43.49 1 4
6 Miles, Searles,
Williams, Smith
  Rutherford 43.50 1 3
7 Querisma, Williams,
Young, Lee
  Walton Senior 43.91 1 2
8 Tyson, Tyson,
Holmes, Webb
  Union County (La 44.11 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Condry, Johnson,
Linder, St. Hila
  Godby 42.51 1  
3 Grant, Cutler,
Williams, Dozier
  Raines 42.79 1  
2 Saitta, Cooper,
Revell I, Jamison
  The Bolles 42.97 2  
5 Wade, Fisher,
Bailey, Pamilton
  Andrew Jackson 43.09 1  
4 Relay Team   Rutherford 43.57 2  
6 Simmons, Tyson,
Tyson, Holmes
  Union County (La 43.82 2  
7 Cherry, Perry,
Zanders, martin
  Suwannee 43.85 1  
7 Relay Team   Walton Senior 43.85 2  
9 Jackson, Smith,
Scott, Ellis
  Taylor County 43.92 1  
10 Relay Team   Pensacola 44.05 1  
11 Washingt, Smith,
Hunter, Bell
  Ribault 44.91 2  
12 Relay Team   West Florida HS 44.97 1  
13 Knauss, Rainey,
Miller, Petty
  Yulee 45.13 1  
-- Baker, McCray,
Moore, Paige
  Baker County DNF 2  
-- Philpott, Butler,
McGee, Ford
  James S Rickards DNF 2  
-- Gallon, Frazier,
Hodge, Arnold
  Madison County H DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucas, Bracken,
Patrick, Scott
  Episcopal (Jacks 3:20.02 2 10
2 Adderley, Barnes,
Holguin, Lowder
  Bay 3:21.11 2 8
3 Etheredg, Neal,
Guice, Sport
  West Florida HS 3:22.49 2 6
4 Wade, Bailey,
Hall, Pamilton
  Andrew Jackson 3:25.69 2 5
5 McDaniel, Herndon,
Cooper, Morris
  The Bolles 3:28.00 2 4
6 Williams, Linder,
Brinson, Bryant
  Godby 3:30.96 2 3
7 Sumler, Ptacek,
Nelson, Brockman
  Pensacola 3:32.53 1 2
8 Hankerso, Edmonds,
Johnson, Jamison
  Bradford 3:34.07 1 1
9 Lewis, Thomas,
Lindsey, Ellis
  Wakulla 3:34.09 1  
10 Gibson, Mathews,
Brown, Lewis
  East Gadsden HS 3:35.19 1  
11 Mason, Davidson,
Rowe, Dobson
  Arnold 3:36.59 1  
12 Miller, Knauss,
Rainey, Henry
  Yulee 3:37.19 1  
13 Gillyard, Hayling,
Miller, Williams
  Madison County H 3:40.63 1  
14 baker, Fort,
Devore, Cherry
  Suwannee 3:42.62 2  
-- Hammond, Tapley,
Dozier, Maseline
  Raines DQ 2  
-- Willis, Jackson,
Jackson, Sams
  Santa Fe DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Portalat, Barker,
Wallace, Stukel
  Bishop Kenny 8:00.35 1 10
2 Torres, Sport,
Neal, Lucio
  West Florida HS 8:14.22 1 8
3 Herndon, Corr,
Morris, McDaniel
  The Bolles 8:22.35 1 6
4 Mederos, Abellera,
Edwards, Garcia
  Florida State Un 8:24.21 1 5
5 McRae, Duclos,
Brinson, Bryant
  Godby 8:28.82 1 4
6 Mason, Heyman,
Davidson, Rowe
  Arnold 8:33.41 1 3
7 Lucas, Patterso,
Harwood, Hodsdon
  Episcopal (Jacks 8:40.24 1 2
8 Hankerso, Whitehea,
Merrill, Edmonds
  Bradford 8:42.74 1 1
9 Hammond, Britton,
Young, Mitchell
  Raines 9:02.48 1  
10 Walker, Robison,
Boudreau, Nelson
  Pensacola 9:04.83 1  
11 Urling, Victor,
Phillips, Morris
  Wakulla 9:05.32 1  
12 Bogere, Davis,
Anglin, Watson
  Bay 9:12.96 1  
13 Pauls, Fine,
Jaques, Calhoun
  Yulee 9:17.84 1  
14 Hayling, Weathers,
Thomas, Gamble
  Madison County H 9:18.10 1  
15 Williams, harmon,
Fort, Carter
  Suwannee 9:18.31 1  
16 Adkison, McCain,
Rivera, Flowers
  Baldwin 9:57.92 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benedict, Brent 12 The Bolles 50-06.75(15.41m) 1 10
2 Etheridge, Mike 12 Godby 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 8
3 Screen, Devin 11 Godby 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 6
4 Gidado, Dylan 12 The Bolles 48-08.50(14.85m) 1 5
5 Doston, Reginald 11 Madison County H 46-00.00(14.02m) 1 4
6 Stroman, Timothy 12 Godby 45-10.75(13.99m) 1 3
7 Hood, Josh 11 The Bolles 45-06.75(13.89m) 1 2
8 Breland, Caron 11 Andrew Jackson 44-02.00(13.46m) 1 1
9 Unger, Ryan   Deane Bozema 43-10.25(13.37m) 1  
10 Flourney, Mike 9 West Nassau 43-08.50(13.32m) 1  
11 Watson, Sean 12 Rutherford 42-08.75(13.02m) 1  
12 Givens, Royce 11 Santa Fe 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
13 Hasert, Christophe 11 Baldwin 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
14 Durant, Troy 10 Marianna 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
15 Rommann, John 9 Baldwin 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
-- Carter, Antawn 10 West Florida HS DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Screen, Devin 11 Godby 173-11(53.01m) 1 10
2 Gidado, Dylan 12 The Bolles 148-02(45.16m) 1 8
3 Stroman, Timothy 12 Godby 141-09(43.21m) 1 6
4 Murray, Jamil 11 The Bolles 138-06(42.21m) 1 5
5 Howton, Marcus 12 West Florida HS 136-07(41.63m) 1 4
6 Benedict, Brent 12 The Bolles 133-09(40.77m) 1 3
7 Heck, John 10 The Bolles 131-00(39.93m) 1 2
8 Watson, Sean 12 Rutherford 129-08(39.52m) 1 1
9 Fain, Sam 11 West Florida HS 126-11(38.68m) 1  
10 Shannon, James 11 Bradford 115-02(35.10m) 1  
11 Davis, Garrett 12 Florida State Un 114-05(34.87m) 1  
12 Doston, Reginald 11 Madison County H 113-00(34.44m) 1  
13 Krawczyk, Chris 12 Baldwin 103-04(31.50m) 1  
14 Rembert, LeAndre` 9 Santa Fe 89-05.50(27.27m) 1  
-- Williams, Thomas -- Bay FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ponder, Cameron 12 Yulee DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 10
2 Hollifield, Brando 10 Godby 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 8
3 Dunklin, Deonte 10 Bay 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 6
4 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 5
5 Hicks, Nate 12 Arnold 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 4
6 Scantling, Garrett 11 Episcopal (Jacks 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 2.50
6 Livingston, Traevi 10 Godby 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 2.50
8 Bell, Javon 12 Ribault 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1
9 King, Kevin 12 Ribault 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
10 Andrews, Dennis   Godby 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
10 Odem, Devin 10 Florida State Un 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
12 Zanders, Felton 11 Suwannee 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
12 Litecky, Jake 10 Yulee 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
12 Sanders, Chris 11 South Walton 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
12 Tarrant, Conona -- Walton Senior 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
-- Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County (La NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 22-03.50(6.79m) nwi 1 10
2 McGee, Ricky 11 James S Rickards 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1 6
4 Livingston, Traevi 10 Godby 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1 5
5 Paige, Devon 11 Baker County 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1 4
6 Cull, Jamar 12 Godby 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 3
7 Miles, Shawn 12 Rutherford 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 2
8 McCray, Christophe 12 Baker County 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1 1
9 Dalton, Stewart 12 Episcopal (Jacks 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
10 Russell, Kevin 12 Bay 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
11 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
12 Rainey, Kelvin 10 Yulee 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
13 Quintero, Victor 12 Bishop Kenny 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
14 Farmer, Lamarcus 12 West Florida HS 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
15 Sanders, Chris 11 South Walton 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
-- Alfred, Ta'rhan 12 Fernandina Beach ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wade, Marquel 12 Andrew Jackson 47-05.00(14.45m) nwi 1 10
2 St. Hilaire, Chris 12 Godby 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 8
3 holmes, raphael 12 Suwannee 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Cull, Jamar 12 Godby 43-08.00(13.31m) nwi 1 5
5 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1 4
6 Farmer, Lamarcus 12 West Florida HS 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1 3
7 Quintero, Victor 12 Bishop Kenny 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1 2
8 Miles, Shawn 12 Rutherford 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 1
9 Livingston, Traevi 10 Godby 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
10 Scantling, Garrett 11 Episcopal (Jacks 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
11 Mason, Stephen 10 Yulee 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
12 Barnes, Charles 9 Marianna 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
13 Matthews, Jairus 12 Raines 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
14 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
15 Odem, Devin 10 Florida State Un 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Javaris 11 West Florida HS FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saitta, Evan 12 The Bolles 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Lopez, Dylan 10 West Florida HS 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Streidel, Dj 12 South Walton 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Mueller, Billy 11 Godby 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Towne, Ian 12 South Walton 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Cunningham, Trent 11 West Florida HS 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2.50
6 Reiman, Jack 12 The Bolles 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2.50
8 Googe, Patrick 10 Bishop Kenny 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 McMillan, Connor 8 Florida State Un 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 DeTorres, Fernando 9 Florida State Un 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Sellars, Shane 12 Suwannee NH(--) 1  
-- Gilkison, Orrin 11 Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
-- Collins, Austin 10 Suwannee NH(--) 1  
-- Scantling, Garrett 11 Episcopal (Jacks NH(--) 1  
-- Lloyd, Eddie 12 Godby NH(--) 1  
-- Faulk, Brandon 10 Santa Fe NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 11.95 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Shakira 11 Raines 12.12 nwi 1 8
3 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.32 nwi 1 6
4 Robinson, Adrianna 12 Andrew Jackson 12.54 nwi 1 5
5 Mosley, Ashley 12 Bay 12.57 nwi 1 4
6 Clark-Solomon, Jes 10 Madison County H 12.79 nwi 1 3
7 Martinez, Sitia 9 Fort White 12.98 nwi 1 2
-- Thomas, Sharzay 11 Godby DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Shakira 11 Raines 12.39 nwi 2  
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.44 nwi 1  
3 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.55 nwi 2  
4 Robinson, Adrianna 12 Andrew Jackson 12.68 nwi 1  
5 Mosley, Ashley 12 Bay 12.92 nwi 2  
7 Clark-Solomon, Jes 10 Madison County H 13.03 nwi 2  
6 Martinez, Sitia 9 Fort White 13.15 nwi 1  
9 Evans-jenkins, Aza 9 Godby 13.21 nwi 2  
8 Thomas, Sharzay 11 Godby 13.33 nwi 1  
10 Washington, Muridi 10 West Florida HS 13.41 nwi 2  
11 Edmond, Meechy -- Taylor County 13.49 nwi 1  
12 Mack, Tiara 10 Yulee 13.63 nwi 1  
13 Mitchell, Angel 9 Northview 13.64 nwi 2  
14 Dodson, Marissa 12 South Walton 14.41 nwi 1  
-- Lee, Cameron 12 Union County (La DNF nwi 1  
-- Williams, Latesha 11 Santa Fe DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 24.39 nwi 1 10
2 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 24.69 nwi 1 8
3 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 24.97 nwi 1 6
4 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 25.47 nwi 1 5
5 Crittenden, Britta 10 South Walton 25.60 nwi 1 4
6 Gray, Keana 10 Raines 25.98 nwi 1 3
7 Love, Breona 11 Ribault 26.27 nwi 1 2
8 Everheart, Marrhea 9 Florida State Un 26.32 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 25.18 nwi 2  
3 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 25.62 nwi 2  
2 Crittenden, Britta 10 South Walton 25.69 nwi 1  
5 Gray, Keana 10 Raines 25.74 nwi 2  
4 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 25.78 nwi 1  
6 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 25.88 nwi 1  
7 Love, Breona 11 Ribault 26.03 nwi 2  
8 Everheart, Marrhea 9 Florida State Un 26.37 nwi 1  
9 Mack, Tiara 10 Yulee 26.89 nwi 2  
10 Collins, Symontae 9 West Florida HS 26.90 nwi 1  
11 Evans-jenkins, Aza 9 Godby 26.98 nwi 1  
12 Martinez, Sitia 9 Fort White 29.14 nwi 2  
-- Mosley, Ashley 12 Bay DNF nwi 1  
-- Parker, Beverly 11 Baker County DNF nwi 1  
-- Fitzpatrick, Derri 12 Marianna DNF nwi 2  
-- Williams, Latesha 11 Santa Fe DNF nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 55.06 2 10
2 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 55.95 2 8
3 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 57.32 2 6
4 Mccluskey, Melissa 12 Pensacola 57.67 2 5
5 Everheart, Marrhea 9 Florida State Un 59.08 2 4
6 Unknown Athlete 8 The Bolles 1:00.23 2 3
7 Goodine, Alexis 10 Bay 1:01.05 1 2
8 Snowden, Lakia 10 Rutherford 1:01.79 1 1
9 Sears, Kelsea 12 The Bolles 1:01.90 1  
10 Kelly, Sakezia 10 Godby 1:02.24 2  
11 Cook, Makala 09 Raines 1:02.98 1  
12 Griffin, Shakeylia 10 Union County (La 1:03.13 1  
13 Freeney, Nicole 10 Santa Fe 1:03.39 1  
14 MacKenzie, Rachel 11 Arnold 1:03.71 1  
15 Thompson, Ja`Lisa 10 Yulee 1:05.75 1  
-- Lindsey, Rivas 11 Santa Fe DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny 2:18.97 2 10
2 Upshur, Bria 11 West Florida HS 2:19.85 2 8
3 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 2:20.30 2 6
4 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 2:21.59 2 5
5 Branch, Jazmyne 9 West Florida HS 2:28.04 2 4
6 Burns, Chelsea 7 Episcopal (Jacks 2:30.52 2 3
7 Weiner, Alex 9 South Walton 2:30.68 1 2
8 Earp, Sydney 9 Florida State Un 2:30.71 1 1
9 Barwick, Sarah 7 Bay 2:32.64 1  
10 Dennis, Katherine 11 Yulee 2:32.80 2  
11 Murray, Allison 11 Florida State Un 2:42.84 1  
12 Clarke, Tifara 7 Florida State Un 2:43.00 1  
13 Sheals, Marissa 9 Florida State Un 2:43.29 2  
14 Jordan, Christina 12 Bradford 2:43.83 1  
15 McManaway, Amanda 12 Suwannee 2:56.67 1  
-- Jones, Sydni 6 Fort White DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny 5:03.10 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 5:05.71 1 8
3 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 5:25.19 1 6
4 Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny 5:25.35 1 5
5 Stringfield, Jeron 11 West Florida HS 5:28.46 1 4
6 Branch, Jazmyne 9 West Florida HS 5:49.38 1 3
7 Murray, Allison 11 Florida State Un 5:53.62 1 2
8 Farr, Amanda 11 Pensacola 5:53.76 1 1
9 Farr, Rebecca 9 Pensacola 5:53.99 1  
10 Jordan, Christina 12 Bradford 6:04.18 1  
11 Toothman, Langlee 7 Florida State Un 6:06.32 1  
12 Woodcock, Norma 10 Wakulla 6:07.69 1  
13 Jones, Ashley 7 Fort White 6:08.77 1  
14 Yue, Isabella 9 Florida State Un 6:15.65 1  
15 Michal, Linsey 11 Suwannee 6:23.99 1  
-- Jones, Sydni 6 Fort White DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny 11:18.48 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 11:34.31 1 8
3 Blackshear, Leslie 12 Episcopal (Jacks 11:40.12 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 8 The Bolles 12:00.53 1 5
5 Stringfield, Jeron 11 West Florida HS 12:12.78 1 4
6 Weiner, Alex 9 South Walton 12:52.01 1 3
7 Bump, Allysa 10 South Walton 12:52.48 1 2
8 Jones, Sydni 6 Fort White 13:01.57 1 1
9 Murray, Amy 11 Florida State Un 13:12.22 1  
10 Toothman, Langlee 7 Florida State Un 13:22.64 1  
11 toole, lindsey 10 Marianna 13:25.12 1  
12 Yue, Isabella 9 Florida State Un 13:25.51 1  
13 Atkinson, Cora 10 Wakulla 13:30.46 1  
14 Jones, Ashley 7 Fort White 14:19.82 1  
15 Dennis, Katherine 11 Yulee 14:33.61 1  
-- Menezes, Laura 11 Suwannee DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Haley 11 James S Rickards 14.56 1 10
2 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida State Un 14.86 1 8
3 Crittenden, Britta 10 South Walton 15.05 1 6
4 Jones, Brittany 12 James S Rickards 15.42 1 5
5 Corbett, Brittany 8 Florida State Un 15.85 1 4
6 Ellison, Endea 12 Episcopal (Jacks 15.88 1 3
7 Hackshaw, Deja 09 Raines 16.11 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete 10 The Bolles 16.16 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Austin, Haley 11 James S Rickards 14.60 1  
2 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida State Un 15.26 2  
3 Crittenden, Britta 10 South Walton 15.50 2  
4 Ellison, Endea 12 Episcopal (Jacks 16.13 1  
5 Jones, Brittany 12 James S Rickards 16.19 2  
7 Hackshaw, Deja 09 Raines 16.34 2  
6 Unknown Athlete 10 The Bolles 16.42 1  
8 Corbett, Brittany 8 Florida State Un 17.33 1  
9 Ferguson, Jasmine 11 Pensacola 17.95 2  
10 Thorpe, Megan 11 Rutherford 18.00 1  
11 McCall, Amanda 10 Suwannee 19.05 2  
12 Menezes, Laura 11 Suwannee 19.50 1  
13 Smith, Morgan 10 Baldwin 19.85 2  
-- Rogers, Alyse 10 Andrew Jackson FS 1  
-- Dunn, Emani 10 West Florida HS DNF 2  
-- Williams, Ashley 12 Santa Fe DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Brittany 12 James S Rickards 44.85 1 10
2 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida State Un 45.61 1 8
3 DeTorres, Ana 12 Florida State Un 45.67 1 6
4 Hall, Quaniqua 10 Godby 46.94 1 5
5 Ellison, Endea 12 Episcopal (Jacks 48.32 1 4
6 Sutton, Jasmine 11 West Florida HS 48.83 1 3
-- Martinez, Sitia 9 Fort White DNF 1  
-- Rogers, Angel 11 Andrew Jackson DNF 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Brittany 12 James S Rickards 45.13 1  
3 DeTorres, Ana 12 Florida State Un 46.29 1  
2 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida State Un 46.69 2  
5 Martinez, Sitia 9 Fort White 47.15 1  
4 Ellison, Endea 12 Episcopal (Jacks 47.48 2  
6 Rogers, Angel 11 Andrew Jackson 47.49 2  
7 Sutton, Jasmine 11 West Florida HS 48.62 1  
8 Hall, Quaniqua 10 Godby 48.66 2  
9 Dunn, Emani 10 West Florida HS 48.78 2  
10 Johnson, Angellic 11 The Bolles 49.43 1  
11 Vandiver, Samantha 12 South Walton 49.60 2  
12 Ha, Kathy   Deane Bozema 51.37 1  
13 Rogers, Alyse 10 Andrew Jackson 51.70 1  
14 Sholler, Aiesha 10 Yulee 52.48 1  
15 Overmyer, Darci 11 Baldwin 53.77 2  
-- Williams, Ashley 12 Santa Fe DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Williams,
Alexande, Dixon
  Raines 47.35 1 10
2 Gould, Robinson,
Frazier, Harrison
  Andrew Jackson 47.43 1 8
3 Neavins, Love,
Smith, Fulton
  Ribault 49.48 1 6
4 Wynn, Fitzpatr,
Patterso, Hall
  Marianna 49.65 1 5
5 Hall, Evans-je,
Holifiel, Thomas
  Godby 49.93 1 4
6 Rickerso, Collins,
Henderso, Washingt
  West Florida HS 50.93 1 3
7 Newman, Jamison,
Ungrady, Ragazzo
  The Bolles 51.07 1 2
8 Floyd, Holland,
Mitchell, Gomez
  Northview 53.99 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dixon, Williams,
Gray, Alexande
  Raines 48.08 1  
2 Gould, Harrison,
Robinson, Frazier
  Andrew Jackson 48.40 2  
3 Neavins, Love,
Smith, Fulton
  Ribault 49.05 2  
5 Wynn, Fitzpatr,
Patterso, Hall
  Marianna 49.42 2  
4 Hall, Holifiel,
Thomas, Jenkins
  Godby 50.20 1  
6 Collins, Henderso,
Washingt, Rickerso
  West Florida HS 51.00 1  
7 Newman, Jamison,
Ungrady, Ragazzo
  The Bolles 51.16 2  
9 McCullou, Ruise,
Wallace, Parker
  Baker County 52.47 2  
10 Snowden, Davis,
Pinkard, Threatt
  Rutherford 52.65 2  
11 Mcculler, Pennywel,
Calloway, Collins
  Wakulla 52.99 2  
8 Holland, Gomez,
Floyd, Mitchell
  Northview 53.62 1  
12 Gaddy, Freeney,
Algeria, Phillips
  Santa Fe 53.92 2  
13 Jackson, Whitaker,
Thomas, Jeffrey
  Florida State Un 55.56 1  
-- Wheeler, Carwise,
Morgan, Williams
  Suwannee DNF 1  
-- Jones, Austin,
Clark, Williams
  James S Rickards DNF 1  
-- Lee, Griffin,
Jones, Klein
  Union County (La DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ichite, Detorres,
McGee, Everhear
  Florida State Un 4:00.97 2 10
2 Banks, Hall,
Poole, Kelly
  Godby 4:02.57 2 8
3 Williams, Burkett,
Morris, Sears
  The Bolles 4:02.60 2 6
4 Mosley, Austin,
Goodine, Austin
  Bay 4:03.03 2 5
5 Gray, Brown,
Alexande, Wallace
  Raines 4:11.64 2 4
6 Lyons, Crawford,
Sutton, Washingt
  West Florida HS 4:13.19 1 3
7 MacKenzi, Randazzo,
Crowley, Crowley
  Arnold 4:16.56 1 2
8 Griggs, Burns,
Ellison, Walton
  Episcopal (Jacks 4:16.92 2 1
9 Hathaway, Collins,
Peterson, Mack
  Yulee 4:24.76 2  
10 Deloney, Robinson,
Rogers, Gould
  Andrew Jackson 4:26.93 2  
11 Farr, Mccluske,
Shimek, Farr
  Pensacola 4:27.45 1  
12 Edmond, Elder,
Lytle, Giacomuc
  Taylor County 4:31.31 1  
13 Algeria, Gaddy,
Freeney, Menipee
  Santa Fe 4:34.66 1  
14 Mcculler, Woodcock,
Thigpen, Mcculler
  Wakulla 4:36.00 1  
15 Wheeler, Morgan,
Morgan, Jones
  Suwannee 4:40.55 1  
16 Flourny, Howell,
Jones, Johnson
  West Nassau 5:01.34 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Spiegel,
Tucker, Heekin
  Bishop Kenny 9:38.76 1 10
2 Sears, Rice,
Morris, Chandler
  The Bolles 9:45.14 1 8
3 Sutton, Upshur,
Stringfi, Branch
  West Florida HS 9:50.15 1 6
4 Blackshe, Griggs,
Burns, Anderson
  Episcopal (Jacks 10:02.06 1 5
5 Clarke, Murray,
Earp, Sheals
  Florida State Un 10:04.06 1 4
6 Collins, Watt,
Dennis, Peterson
  Yulee 10:21.42 1 3
7 Randazzo, Girard,
MacKenzi, Crowley
  Arnold 10:39.29 1 2
8 Bump, Kennedy,
Niggl, Weiner
  South Walton 10:54.33 1 1
9 Kohn, Gray,
Jones, Wallace
  Raines 10:54.62 1  
10 Farr, Balette,
Farr, Sanders
  Pensacola 10:56.33 1  
11 Banks, Kelly,
Hightowe, Gillings
  Godby 11:06.52 1  
12 Michal, McManawa,
Watson, Morgan
  Suwannee 11:25.63 1  
13 Atkinson, Gray,
Trombini, Thompson
  Wakulla 11:36.74 1  
14 Jones, Howell,
Coxwell, Kickligh
  West Nassau 12:34.84 1  
15 Nobles, Fletcher,
Stokes, Cason
  Fort White 14:18.75 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby 38-10.25(11.84m) 1 10
2 Brumley, Lauren 11 Bishop Kenny 37-03.50(11.37m) 1 8
3 Reiman, Tori 10 The Bolles 36-03.75(11.07m) 1 6
4 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County (La 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 5
5 Bass, Tia 9 Marianna 35-02.25(10.73m) 1 4
6 Thompson, Tevin 12 Yulee 34-11.75(10.66m) 1 3
7 Howard, Alexis 10 Walton Senior 34-10.75(10.64m) 1 2
8 Clark, Alisha 12 James S Rickards 34-06.00(10.52m) 1 1
9 snider, tiffany 12 South Walton 32-11.25(10.04m) 1  
10 Berrian, Jennifer 10 James S Rickards 32-08.75(9.98m) 1  
11 Webb, Shytiarra 9 Bay 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
12 Morgan, Kayla 11 Ribault 31-00.75(9.47m) 1  
13 Lamb, Nicole 09 Raines 30-10.25(9.40m) 1  
14 Jones, Khadijah 10 Union County (La 28-06.25(8.69m) 1  
15 Holifield, Bernici 9 Godby 26-11.75(8.22m) 1  
-- Calhoun, Larissa 12 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Tevin 12 Yulee 125-02(38.15m) 1 10
2 Cook, Lynn 11 Andrew Jackson 116-08(35.56m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby 113-07(34.62m) 1 6
4 Reiman, Tori 10 The Bolles 113-00(34.44m) 1 5
5 Ferguson, Jasmine 11 Pensacola 107-07(32.79m) 1 4
6 Brumley, Lauren 11 Bishop Kenny 97-08(29.77m) 1 3
7 snider, tiffany 12 South Walton 97-06(29.72m) 1 2
8 Hamilton, Hakima -- Taylor County 96-09(29.49m) 1 1
9 Regas, Zoe 11 The Bolles 95-09(29.18m) 1  
10 Ojo, Shade 12 Florida State Un 95-02(29.01m) 1  
11 Webb, Shytiarra 9 Bay 95-01(28.98m) 1  
12 Freeman, Jasmine 11 Florida State Un 86-07(26.39m) 1  
13 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County (La 81-07(24.87m) 1  
14 Bass, Tia 9 Marianna 75-06(23.01m) 1  
15 Jackson, Lareesa 10 Union County (La 73-10(22.50m) 1  
-- Calhoun, Larissa 12 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Jasmine 11 Pensacola 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Harrison, Jessica 10 South Walton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Parker, Beverly 11 Baker County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Corbett, Brittany 8 Florida State Un 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Drilling, Stacey 10 Bishop Kenny 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
10 Greene, Nicole 7 Episcopal (Jacks 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Williams, Murphy 11 Episcopal (Jacks 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2.50
6 Mosley, Ashley 12 Bay 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2.50
8 Levine, Breanna 10 Andrew Jackson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Ruise, Chelsey 10 Baker County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Giacomucci, Ashley -- Taylor County 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 MacKenzie, Rachel 11 Arnold 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Hathaway, Sheridan 10 Yulee 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Jinks, Donielle 10 Godby 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Major, Raven 11 Fort White NH(--) 1  
-- Kill, Mariah 8 Florida State Un NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crittenden, Britta 10 South Walton 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 10
2 Guzinski, Brianna 11 Bishop Kenny 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Sharzay 11 Godby 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Patterson, Treshae 11 Marianna 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Gray, Kortney 09 Raines 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1 4
6 Wynn, Christina 12 Marianna 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Newman, Taylor 11 The Bolles 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1 2
8 Klein, Courtney 11 Union County (La 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1 1
9 Truesdale, Eriyana 10 The Bolles 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
10 Jeffrey, Deja 8 Florida State Un 14-06.25(4.43m) nwi 1  
11 Gaddy, Ieshia 10 Santa Fe 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
12 Carroll, Shaketra 11 East Gadsden HS 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
13 Bledsoe, Sydney 9 West Nassau 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
14 Sheals, Marissa 9 Florida State Un 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
-- Coe, Korina 10 Santa Fe DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Morton, Lauren 12 South Walton DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 38-06.00(11.73m) nwi 1 10
2 Giacomucci, Ashley -- Taylor County 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 8
3 Miranda, Chaselle 11 The Bolles 33-07.75(10.26m) nwi 1 6
4 Rogers, Alyse 10 Andrew Jackson 33-07.25(10.24m) nwi 1 5
5 Banks, Tyesha 12 West Florida HS 33-07.25(10.24m) nwi 1 4
6 Crawford, Valarie 11 West Florida HS 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1 3
7 Newman, Taylor 11 The Bolles 33-00.25(10.06m) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Morgan 10 Baldwin 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1 1
9 Rittman, Sharquett -- East Gadsden HS 30-08.75(9.37m) nwi 1  
10 DeTorres, Ana 12 Florida State Un 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Noel 9 West Nassau 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Janiece 9 West Nassau 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
13 Pelham, Breona 8 Fort White 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
14 Carroll, Shaketra 11 East Gadsden HS 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
-- Hall, Tatianna 9 Marianna FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morton, Lauren 12 South Walton DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shirley, Paige 12 Episcopal (Jacks 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Smithwick, Emily 10 Episcopal (Jacks 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 8
3 Rogers, Julia 10 Episcopal (Jacks 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 McMillan, Carter 11 Florida State Un 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
6 Henderson, Mia 12 West Florida HS 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2.50
6 Mitroutzov, Sonya 12 Godby 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2.50
8 Wheeler, Tanisha 11 Suwannee 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Hayes, Radiance 11 Florida State Un 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Murray, Amy 11 Florida State Un 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Winstead, Cary 9 Suwannee 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
12 Smith, Natalia 11 South Walton 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
13 Kennedy, Morgan 9 South Walton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Morgan, Marissa 9 Suwannee 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Andrews, Shelbie 9 West Florida HS 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Hewit, Shelby 10 Santa Fe DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bishop Kenny 79 2) Bolles 72 2) Florida High School 72 4) Raines 71 5) Godby HS 55.50 6) Episcopal 48.50 7) West Florida Tech HS 47.50 8) South Walton HS 38 8) Andrew Jackson 38 10) Rickards High School 26 11) Pensacola Catholic HS 20 12) Marianna HS 17 13) Yulee 16 14) Bay HS 13.50 15) Taylor County HS 9 16) Ribault 8 17) Union County (Lake Butler) 6 17) Baker County (Glen St Mar 6 19) Arnold HS 4 20) Madison County HS 3 20) Fort White 3 22) Walton HS 2 23) Northview HS 1 23) Baldwin Middle Senior Hig 1 23) Suwannee (Live Oak) 1 23) Rutherford HS (Springfiel 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 152.50 2) Bolles 84.50 3) Bishop Kenny 78 4) West Florida Tech HS 48.50 5) Episcopal 43.50 6) Andrew Jackson 41 6) Bay HS 41 8) Raines 30 9) Suwannee (Live Oak) 20 10) Taylor County HS 18 11) Wakulla HS 10 11) South Walton HS 10 13) Arnold HS 9 14) Walton HS 8 14) Union County (Lake Butler) 8 14) Rickards High School 8 14) Pensacola Catholic HS 8 14) Florida High School 8 19) Rutherford HS (Springfield 7 19) Fernandina Beach 7 21) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 21) Fort White 5 23) Madison County HS 4 23) Santa Fe High School 4 25) Bradford (Starke) 2 26) East Gadsden HS 1 26) Ribault 1 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bishop Kenny 79 2) Bolles 72 2) Florida High School 72 4) Raines 71 5) Godby HS 55.50 6) Episcopal 48.50 7) West Florida Tech HS 47.50 8) South Walton HS 38 8) Andrew Jackson 38 10) Rickards High School 26 11) Pensacola Catholic HS 20 12) Marianna HS 17 13) Yulee 16 14) Bay HS 13.50 15) Taylor County HS 9 16) Ribault 8 17) Union County (Lake Butler) 6 17) Baker County (Glen St Mar 6 19) Arnold HS 4 20) Madison County HS 3 20) Fort White 3 22) Walton HS 2 23) Northview HS 1 23) Baldwin Middle Senior Hig 1 23) Suwannee (Live Oak) 1 23) Rutherford HS (Springfiel 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 152.50 2) Bolles 84.50 3) Bishop Kenny 78 4) West Florida Tech HS 48.50 5) Episcopal 43.50 6) Andrew Jackson 41 6) Bay HS 41 8) Raines 30 9) Suwannee (Live Oak) 20 10) Taylor County HS 18 11) Wakulla HS 10 11) South Walton HS 10 13) Arnold HS 9 14) Walton HS 8 14) Union County (Lake Butler) 8 14) Rickards High School 8 14) Pensacola Catholic HS 8 14) Florida High School 8 19) Rutherford HS (Springfield 7 19) Fernandina Beach 7 21) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 21) Fort White 5 23) Madison County HS 4 23) Santa Fe High School 4 25) Bradford (Starke) 2 26) East Gadsden HS 1 26) Ribault 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 2A Region 1
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 4 1 96  
2011 2   2    
2010 2   2    
Hashtags: None