|
2010 Results - Drake Relays
Published by
Apr 25th 2010, 3:21am
High School Results
Drake Stadium - Site License 2010 Drake Relays America's Athletic Classic Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa - 4/21/2010 to 4/24/2010 Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col ================================================================ Waterfall - NE - 17 or higher on back row Drake Relays: D 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC Stadium: S 13:27.20 1977 Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Barnabas Kirui SR Mississippi 14:14.49 2 Colin Mickow SO Illinois 14:21.02 3 Nicodemus Ng'etich SR Texas-El Paso 14:22.75 4 Justice Chirchir SO Texas-El Paso 14:24.90 5 Mike Spain JR North Central 14:28.81 6 Dan Kremske JR Illinois 14:29.85 7 Nick Holmes FR Iowa 14:33.73 8 Kyle Brady SR North Central 14:36.17 9 Nick Capario JR Kansas 14:36.25 10 Brett Carter JR Cent Missouri 14:39.94 11 Robbie Knorr SO Baylor 14:41.90 12 Zach Zarda SO Kansas 14:45.21 13 Bret Imgrund SR Kansas 14:46.80 14 Eric Schulz SR Indiana St 14:48.10 15 Josh Baden SO Kansas 15:17.66 16 Colin Hagan SO Drake 15:20.77 17 Albaro Escalera FR Indiana St 15:24.19 -- Yonas Mebrahtu SO Iowa St DNF Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col ================================================================ Waterfall - SW - 21 or higher on back row. Drake Relays: D 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC Stadium: S 28:07.40 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hunter Mickow SO Illinois 30:29.72 2 Brandon Reed SO Baylor 30:40.12 3 Ryan Chastain SR Lipscomb 30:50.17 4 Jeff Sadler JR Baylor 31:10.34 5 Luka Thor SR Concordia (NE) 31:32.96 6 Todd Gulizia JR Nebraska 31:39.24 7 Anthony Oberle JR Nebraska 31:53.63 8 Dainel LePage JR Tulsa 32:20.63 9 Brett Koehn SR Tulsa 32:24.36 10 Kyle Neumann SO St. Cloud St 32:28.41 11 Ethan Heppner Grinnell Col 32:35.31 12 Tony Nicolosi SR Tampa 32:39.09 13 Matt Heesch SR Augustana (SD) 32:46.66 14 Mike Bumgarner JR Drake 32:47.56 15 Devon Berkness JR Dakota St 33:07.83 16 Matt Braithwaite JR Augustana (SD) 33:08.38 17 Jeff Musick FR Lipscomb 33:35.37 18 Dan Van Orsdel SR Kansas 33:41.72 19 Solomon Gardea FR Texas-El Paso 34:23.64 -- David Montgomery Grinnell Col DNF -- Neal Berman Unattached XDNF -- Derek Campbell SO Drake DNF Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col ================================================================ Waterfall start East straightway 15 or higher on row 2 36" barriers Drake Relays: D 8:31.02 1977 Henry Marsh, BYU Stadium: S 8:28.08 6/13/2008 Kyle Alcorn, Arizona St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Martin Kirui JR Mississippi 8:46.68 2 Tom Karbo SO Augustana (SD) 8:54.79 3 Andrew Kirwa JR Alabama 9:00.93 4 Kyle Engnell SO Illinois 9:02.27 5 Michael Disher JR Indiana St 9:02.93 6 David Adams JR Nebraska 9:03.77 7 Mark Battista JR Iowa 9:04.60 8 Carl Stones SO Tulsa 9:07.53 9 Johnathon Koenck JR McNeese St 9:09.34 10 Phil Thomas FR Wisconsin 9:12.44 11 Tim Testa SR Pittsburg St 9:12.64 12 Robert Menjo SO Texas-El Paso 9:13.04 13 Ben Kampf SR Minnesota 9:15.06 14 Nate Preston SR Wayne St 9:19.48 15 Zach Meineke SR Concordia (NE) 9:21.54 16 Allen Ernst JR Missouri S&T 9:24.64 17 Felix Maritim FR Texas-El Paso 9:27.70 -- Mikel Thomas SO Nebraska DNF -- Scott McPherson Unattached X8:55.80 -- Alex Brill Unattached X9:15.60 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Mat Clark Unattached 10.95 2.5 3 872 2 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 10.96 2.7 2 870 3 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 11.04 2.7 2 852 4 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 11.08 3.1 1 843 5 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 11.18 2.5 3 821 6 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 11.18 2.5 3 821 7 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 11.25 2.5 3 806 8 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 11.25 3.1 1 806 9 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 11.30 3.1 1 795 10 Ben Dillow Unattached 11.37 2.5 3 780 11 Ryan Koch Unattached 11.38 2.5 3 778 12 John Hilton Unattached 11.46 2.5 3 761 13 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 11.48 3.1 1 757 14 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 11.52 3.1 1 748 15 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 11.53 3.1 1 746 16 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 11.55 2.7 2 742 17 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 11.61 3.1 1 730 18 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 11.63 2.7 2 725 19 Justin Wolf Unattached 11.68 2.7 2 715 20 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 11.69 2.5 3 713 21 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 11.78 2.7 2 695 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 6.95m 0.3 22-09.75 802 2 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 6.94m 1.5 22-09.25 799 3 Ryan Koch Unattached 6.90m 1.9 22-07.75 790 4 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 6.86m -0.1 22-06.25 781 4 Mat Clark Unattached 6.86m 1.1 22-06.25 781 6 John Hilton Unattached 6.81m 1.1 22-04.25 769 6 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 6.81m 1.4 22-04.25 769 8 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 6.78m -0.9 22-03.00 762 9 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 6.75m -0.2 22-01.75 755 9 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 6.75m -1.0 22-01.75 755 11 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 6.64m 0.8 21-09.50 729 12 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 6.62m NWI 21-08.75 725 13 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 6.55m -1.1 21-06.00 709 14 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 6.50m -0.7 21-04.00 697 15 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 6.45m 0.2 21-02.00 686 16 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 6.39m 0.2 20-11.75 673 17 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 6.37m -1.1 20-10.75 668 18 Ben Dillow Unattached 6.27m 0.8 20-07.00 646 19 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 6.16m 0.2 20-02.50 621 20 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 5.81m -1.3 19-00.75 546 21 Justin Wolf Unattached 5.65m -1.7 18-06.50 512 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 14.79m 48-06.25 777 2 Ryan Koch Unattached 14.12m 46-04.00 736 3 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 13.64m 44-09.00 706 4 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 13.29m 43-07.25 685 5 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 13.03m 42-09.00 669 6 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 12.84m 42-01.50 657 7 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 12.74m 41-09.75 651 8 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 12.73m 41-09.25 651 9 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 12.51m 41-00.50 637 10 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 12.45m 40-10.25 634 11 Mat Clark Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25 631 12 Ben Dillow Unattached 12.34m 40-06.00 627 13 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 12.21m 40-00.75 619 14 John Hilton Unattached 12.13m 39-09.75 614 15 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 11.87m 38-11.50 599 16 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 11.55m 37-10.75 579 17 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 11.50m 37-08.75 576 18 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 11.24m 36-10.50 560 19 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 10.46m 34-04.00 513 20 Justin Wolf Unattached 10.29m 33-09.25 503 21 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 8.75m 28-08.50 411
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 2.05m 6-08.75 850 1 John Hilton Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75 850 3 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 1.99m 6-06.25 794 4 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767 4 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767 4 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767 7 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 740 7 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 740 7 Ben Dillow Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740 7 Mat Clark Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740 11 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 1.90m 6-02.75 714 11 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 1.90m 6-02.75 714 13 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 1.87m 6-01.50 687 13 Ryan Koch Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50 687 15 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 1.84m 6-00.50 661 16 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 1.81m 5-11.25 636 16 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 1.81m 5-11.25 636 16 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 1.81m 5-11.25 636 19 Justin Wolf Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 610 20 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 1.75m 5-08.75 585 21 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 1.63m 5-04.25 488 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 49.34 1 845 2 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 49.41 2 842 3 Mat Clark Unattached 49.54 3 836 4 John Hilton Unattached 49.98 3 816 5 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 50.10 3 810 6 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 50.34 2 799 7 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 50.40 3 796 8 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 50.44 1 794 9 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 50.84 2 776 10 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 51.03 2 768 11 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 51.05 3 767 12 Ben Dillow Unattached 51.19 3 761 13 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 51.27 1 757 14 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 51.39 1 752 15 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 51.57 1 744 16 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 51.63 1 741 17 Ryan Koch Unattached 51.63 3 741 18 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 51.89 3 730 19 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 52.42 1 706 20 Justin Wolf Unattached 52.98 2 682 21 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 53.69 2 652 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 14.81 1.3 6 873 2 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 14.87 +0.0 5 865 3 John Hilton Unattached 14.99 +0.0 5 851 4 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 15.38 1.5 3 804 5 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 15.42 1.5 3 799 6 Ben Dillow Unattached 15.47 0.1 4 794 7 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 15.49 +0.0 5 791 8 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 15.53 1.3 2 787 9 Justin Wolf Unattached 15.63 1.5 3 775 10 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 15.70 0.3 1 767 11 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 15.76 1.3 2 760 12 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 15.83 1.3 6 752 13 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 15.89 +0.0 5 745 14 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 16.00 0.3 1 733 15 Mat Clark Unattached 16.09 1.3 6 723 16 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 16.12 0.1 4 719 17 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 16.29 0.3 1 700 18 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 16.43 1.3 6 685 19 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 16.46 0.1 4 682 20 Ryan Koch Unattached 16.50 0.1 4 677 21 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 16.57 1.3 2 670 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 41.92m 137-06 704 2 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 41.42m 135-11 693 3 Ben Dillow Unattached 40.32m 132-03 671 4 Ryan Koch Unattached 40.05m 131-05 666 5 Mat Clark Unattached 39.74m 130-04 659 6 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 39.24m 128-09 649 7 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 38.92m 127-08 643 8 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 38.64m 126-09 637 9 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 38.35m 125-10 631 10 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 37.81m 124-00 620 11 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 35.53m 116-07 574 12 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 35.31m 115-10 570 13 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 35.22m 115-07 568 14 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 34.99m 114-09 563 15 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 33.38m 109-06 531 16 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 33.24m 109-01 529 17 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 33.10m 108-07 526 18 John Hilton Unattached 30.40m 99-09 472 19 Justin Wolf Unattached 30.12m 98-10 467 20 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 29.08m 95-05 446 21 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 27.15m 89-01 409 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 5.10m 16-08.75 941 2 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 5.00m 16-04.75 910 3 Ben Dillow Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790 4 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 4.50m 14-09.00 760 5 Justin Taylor SR Wichita St 4.40m 14-05.25 731 5 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 4.40m 14-05.25 731 5 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 4.40m 14-05.25 731 8 John Hilton Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 702 8 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 4.30m 14-01.25 702 10 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 4.20m 13-09.25 673 10 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 4.20m 13-09.25 673 12 Ryan Koch Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 645 12 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 4.10m 13-05.25 645 14 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 3.90m 12-09.50 590 14 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 3.90m 12-09.50 590 16 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 3.80m 12-05.50 562 16 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 3.80m 12-05.50 562 18 Justin Wolf Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50 535 -- Frank Shotwell SR Michigan NH -- Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa NH -- Mat Clark Unattached NH Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 57.68m 189-03 703 2 John Hilton Unattached 56.98m 186-11 693 3 Ryan Koch Unattached 53.66m 176-00 643 4 Ben Dillow Unattached 52.77m 173-01 630 5 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 51.96m 170-06 618 6 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 51.58m 169-03 612 7 Garrett Wankel JR Minnesota 50.42m 165-05 595 8 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 50.23m 164-09 592 9 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 49.42m 162-02 580 10 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 49.00m 160-09 574 11 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 47.58m 156-01 553 12 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 47.12m 154-07 546 13 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 46.49m 152-06 537 14 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 45.29m 148-07 519 15 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 44.35m 145-06 505 16 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 44.03m 144-05 501 17 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 43.19m 141-08 489 18 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 41.80m 137-02 468 19 Justin Wolf Unattached 35.15m 115-04 372
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ben Dillow Unattached 4:24.93 778 2 Daniel Gooris SO Northern Iowa 4:28.86 752 3 John Hilton Unattached 4:29.44 748 4 Jordan Zerr JR Wichita St 4:30.71 740 5 Dan Rolling SR Iowa 4:31.29 736 6 Kurt Reichenbach SO Michigan 4:35.37 710 7 Jack Szmanda FR Minnesota 4:35.48 709 8 Dexter Childress FR Indiana St 4:35.53 709 9 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 4:36.21 704 10 Frank Shotwell SR Michigan 4:38.56 689 11 Jared Huckabee SO Oklahoma Bap 4:47.67 633 12 Joey Schwecke JR Minnesota 4:50.62 615 13 Justin Wolf Unattached 4:52.62 603 14 Ryan Koch Unattached 4:52.65 603 15 Joe Strizich SO Michigan 4:58.14 570 16 Sean Hopkins SR Eastern Ill 4:58.30 570 17 Krzysztof Slupkowski JR Wichita St 5:01.40 552 18 Troy Bacon SO Northern Iowa 5:02.60 545
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama Stadium: S 10.01 1976 Harvey Glance, Auburn Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Michael Granger FR Mississippi 10.45Q 2 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.60q 3 Stanley Azie SO Illinois 10.63q 4 D'Juan Richardson SO Iowa 10.84 5 Jonathan Juin JR Mississippi 10.90 6 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 11.13 7 Nick Trisko JR St. Cloud St 11.19 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Ray Jadusingh SR Alabama 10.54Q 2 Clint Allen JR Eastern Mich 10.69q 3 Dominic Artis SR South Dakota 10.74 4 Zeke Sayon JR Iowa 10.75 5 Dwain Bryden JR Lincoln (MO) 10.76 6 Davivorn Dowe SO Dubuque 10.88 7 Chris Kyles FR DePaul 11.20 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Zye Boey SO Eastern Ill 10.60Q 2 Eric Harris FR Georgia 10.64q 3 Sean King FR Minnesota 10.78 4 Michael Proctor SR Georgia 10.82 5 Amara Sama JR Iowa St 10.98 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Cordero Gray JR Texas-Arlington 10.51Q 2 Josh Schuler JR Emporia St 10.85 3 Sam Acheampong FR Briar Cliff 10.86 4 Philip Redrick JR Texas Southern 10.89 5 Brandon Spradley JR Alabama 10.91 6 Shaun James SO Drake 10.93
Men 800 Meter Run Masters ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 1:53.89 4/27/2007 Kip Janvrin, Unattached Stadium: S 1:55.65 1998 Dan Futrell, Black Jack, Mo Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nick Berra Unattached 1:59.34 2 David Nash Unattached 1:59.88 3 Jeff Burris Unattached 2:02.75 4 Brad Dittmar Unattached 2:04.88 5 David Bailey Unattached 2:06.91 6 Eric Parker Unattached 2:10.05 7 Jim Watry Unattached 2:11.75 8 Guy Greigg Unattached 2:12.01 9 Roger Cassill Unattached 2:13.74 10 Scott Smith Unattached 2:13.90 11 Dave Cairns Unattached 2:14.45 12 Rob Nesbit Unattached 2:16.22 13 Jim Schoffman Unattached 2:18.46 14 Tom Novak Unattached 2:19.05 15 Bernie Wilder Unattached 2:19.33 16 David Bakker Unattached 2:20.28 17 Rick Peterson Unattached 2:20.38 18 Mike Davis Unattached 2:20.60 19 Kerry Sloan Unattached 2:22.14 20 Mike Furrow Unattached 2:22.55 21 Bill Oliver Unattached 2:30.15 22 Brad Joens Unattached 2:38.18
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jordan Bird Unattached 3:39.67 2 Aaron Pike Unattached 3:43.15 3 Brian Siemann Unattached 3:46.42 4 Ryan Chalmers Unattached 3:46.95 5 David Grassi Unattached 4:17.55 6 Josh Swoverland Unattached 4:20.17
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 13.49 1987 Vernon George, Texas Southern Stadium: S 13.21 2009 Ryan Wilson, Unattached Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.96Q 2 Billy Ray Walker JR Louisiana Tech 14.38q 3 Keenan Michael Michigan St 14.64 4 Sabiel Anderson SO Lincoln (MO) 14.68 5 Luke Silovich SR Minnesota 14.88 6 Patrick Bennett Northwestern St 14.88 7 Dahmar Smiles SO Saint Louis 14.94 8 Jonathan Francois SR Ohio St 14.97 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 1 Jeffrey Julmis SO Kansas St 14.04Q 2 Balazs Baji FR Kansas St 14.11q 3 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 14.20q 4 Lawson Montgomery SO Kansas 14.37q 5 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St 14.53 6 Laquone Robinson FR Minn St Moorhead 14.61 7 Vanier Joseph FR Eastern Mich 14.65 8 Emanuel Aouad SR Wabash 14.85 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Nate Larkin SR Wisconsin 14.54Q 2 Michael Roberts JR Indiana St 14.83 3 Karl McFarlane FR Chadron St 14.84 4 Nicholas McCampbell JR Michigan 15.00 5 Dominique Hall FR Eastern Ill 16.52 -- Weston Leutz SO No. Dakota St FS Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Shane Wells Michigan St 14.27Q 2 Renan Palma FR Texas-Arlington 14.94 3 Keyen Porter SO Kansas 15.24 4 Sean Duling SO Minnesota 15.47 5 Scott Lynn SR Northern Iowa 15.48 6 Joel Whyte FR Lincoln (MO) 16.19
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 39.81 4/30/2005 Lindenwood J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs Stadium: S 38.42 6/13/2008 LSU A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Lincoln (MO) 40.70q 1) Mandela Clifford SO 2) Gavin Terrelonge JR 3) Dwain Bryden JR 4) Kimour Bruce JR 2 UW-Oshkosh 41.84q 1) Alex DeWitt FR 2) Brent Jude SR 3) John Cejka FR 4) Chad Churchill SR 3 UW-Stevens Pt 42.57 1) Zach Scott-Keyser SO 2) Nick Dax JR 3) Ernest Edmond JR 4) Ingram Keith JR 4 Northern St 42.67 1) Luke Hauert FR 2) Trevor Mau FR 3) Austin Suther SO 4) Odis Richardson JR 5 Dordt 42.70 1) Roland Osae-Opang FR 2) Trevor Wolterstorff FR 3) Aaron Floen FR 4) Nic Pfeifle FR 6 Iowa Wesleyan 42.90 1) Xavier Shields FR 2) Ridge Hobbs FR 3) Nigel Talton FR 4) Levor Henry FR 7 Wartburg 43.06 1) Marquis Stephens SR 2) Russell Harris SR 3) Keelan Moore FR 4) Skyler Ahrens JR -- Simpson DNF 1) Wardell Watkins SR 2) Martin Rounds SR 3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Emporia St 41.59q 1) Derwin Hall SO 2) Josh Schuler JR 3) Vincent Howze SO 4) Shjaun Richardson FR 2 Central 42.15q 1) Mitch Morris SR 2) Logan Danko FR 3) Kyle Wood SO 4) Allen Scovel SO 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 42.34q 1) Derek Bredy FR 2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO 3) Skyler Jackson FR 4) Brock Keaton SO 4 Augustana (IL) 42.41 1) Max Petersen SR 2) Greg Patton FR 3) James Wood JR 4) Alex Rindone FR 5 UW-Platteville 42.57 1) Cody Egan SR 2) Matt Bischoff SR 3) Casey Goffinet FR 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO 6 Briar Cliff 42.78 1) Jon Smith JR 2) Sam Acheampong FR 3) Cecil Milton FR 4) Erik Lindsay JR 7 Hamline 43.10 1) Dan Holmgren JR 2) Andy Marnach SR 3) DJ Weil FR 4) Brent Nelson SR 8 Loras 43.40 1) Ryan Seymour SO 2) Chris Swift SR 3) Austin Arthofer SO 4) Sean Lewis FR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist 42.11q 1) Justin Fry SO 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Roman Gray JR 4) Pierien Inniss SR 2 Chadron St 42.34q 1) Lincoln Proud SO 2) Karl McFarlane FR 3) Lanar Newman SO 4) Jacob Gruver SO 3 Dubuque 42.35 1) Leonard Brady Jr. FR 2) Phillip Jones SO 3) Ronnie Mirth SR 4) Davivorn Dowe SO 4 William Penn 43.49 1) Michael Pilcher FR 2) Gabriel Green FR 3) Perry King FR 4) Carlos Stepter JR 5 Bethel (MN) 43.89 1) Mark Stockhowe JR 2) Zach Dahl SR 3) Gavin Woodland FR 4) Jordan Spronk SO -- Central Missouri DNF 1) Darius Walker SO 2) Ivey Lee JR 3) Dennis Hopgood SR 4) Chris Leverette JR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Pittsburg St 42.06q 1) Greg Wright SO 2) Kendall Davis SO 3) Alex Talbott JR 4) Darius Johnson JR 2 Augsburg 42.94 1) Gil Millette FR 2) James Strand SR 3) Rick Wolke FR 4) Nick Ward JR 3 Monmouth (IL) 43.15 1) Michael Blodgett JR 2) Kyle Prout FR 3) Luke Reschke 4) Saidu Sesay FR 4 Concordia - SP 44.27 1) Jordan Johnson SO 2) Diahn Zeon SO 3) Dylan Enderlein FR 4) Domonique Gilmer JR 5 Minnesota Duluth 44.47 1) Ben Niemann FR 2) Jared Grams FR 3) Tyler Traynor SO 4) Trevor Jellum FR 6 Carthage 44.64 1) Dan Hrvatin SR 2) Prentis Wilbourn JR 3) James Harvey FR 4) Buzzy Brown SR -- North Central DQ 1) Randal Ellison FR 2) Donald Smith SO 3) Patrick Anderson SO 4) Matt Borchardt JR -- St. Thomas (MN) DQ 1) Mattew Griswold JR 2) Sam Moen SR 3) Joe Rohlfing SR 4) Patrick Jager SR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama Stadium: S 38.42 6/13/2008 LSU A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 40.53q 1) Marcus Boyd JR 2) Whitney Prevost JR 3) Courtney Thomas SR 4) Trey Harts SR 2 Iowa 41.01q 1) D'Juan Richardson SO 2) Zeke Sayon JR 3) Stephen Bee JR 4) Patrick Richards SO 3 Northern Iowa 42.02 1) Alvin Cole JR 2) Giorgio Giurdanella SO 3) Tim Johnson SO 4) Rupert Bannerman-Thompson FR 4 Missouri 42.06 1) Matt Pickerel SO 2) Clifton Leake SO 3) Jerron Forte SR 4) Ryan Blackwell JR 5 Indiana St 42.48 1) Steven Swinford JR 2) Michael Roberts JR 3) Justin Baxtron FR 4) Andrew Stull SO 6 North Dakota St 42.69 1) Douglas Scott JR 2) Kevin Jackson FR 3) Jason Duchscherer SO 4) Lee Dhein FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Alabama 40.04q 1) Brandon Spradley JR 2) Kirani James FR 3) Ray Jadusingh SR 4) Matt Watson SR 2 Illinois 40.28q 1) Andrew Riley SO 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR 3) Josh Zinzer FR 4) Stanley Azie SO 3 Iowa St 41.17q 1) Amara Sama JR 2) Patrick Lewis FR 3) Bryce Colston SO 4) Clint Martin SO 4 UW-Milwaukee 42.54 1) Dan Simon FR 2) Tyler Bucholz SR 3) Cory Yttre SO 4) Jake Whitewater SO 5 UC Riverside 42.77 1) Peter Guenther FR 2) Ted Hooper FR 3) Kevin Fashola SO 4) Bryan Adams FR 6 South Dakota St 42.90 1) Evan Bunkers SO 2) Dustin Gibbons SO 3) Cole Tucker SR 4) Luke Leischner SO Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Texas-El Paso 40.92q 1) Suji Adeniyan JR 2) Anderson Mutegi JR 3) Curtis Kock JR 4) Ronalds Arajs SR 2 Louisiana Tech 41.25q 1) Albert Fullwood SR 2) Mike Coleman SR 3) Kevin Stewart JR 4) Terry Carter JR 3 Eastern Michigan 41.34 1) Clint Allen JR 2) Ackeem Forde SR 3) Vanier Joseph FR 4) Koleon Prescott JR 4 Wisconsin 41.42 1) Nate Larkin SR 2) Gavin Robertson FR 3) James Groce SR 4) Kyle Jefferson JR 5 Texas Southern 43.02 1) Clifton Swift JR 2) Vincile Williams FR 3) Arte Collins FR 4) Philip Redrick JR -- Drake DNF 1) Josh Bangert SR 2) Shaun James SO 3) Bryan Kosusnik FR 4) Dan Karys FR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Georgia 41.22q 1) Michael Proctor SR 2) Phillip Adams SO 3) Eric Harris FR 4) Torrin Lawrence SO 2 Texas-Arlington 41.43 1) Andrew Pettis FR 2) Cordero Gray JR 3) Aundrea Williams SR 4) Juan Lewis JR 3 Minnesota 41.93 1) Sean King FR 2) Cameron Boy FR 3) Ryan Todhunter FR 4) Oladipo Fagbemi FR 4 Northwestern St 42.01 1) Quincy Davison FR 2) Adam Smith FR 3) Kendal Taylor FR 4) Charles Green JR -- Eastern Illinois DQ 1) Brandon Jelks SR 2) Jacob Mitchell FR 3) Darren Patterson JR 4) Zye Boey SO
Event 60 Men 4x200 Meter Relay College =============================================================== Drake Relays: D 1:22.42 1985 Wayland Baptist Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 UTEP School Finals =============================================================== Section 1 1 Bethel (MN) 1:29.30 1) Rob LeMay FR 2) Gavin Woodland FR 3) Jordan Spronk SO 4) Zach Dahl SR 2 Wartburg 1:29.64 1) Skyler Ahrens JR 2) Keelan Moore FR 3) Jordan Owen FR 4) Luke Sames FR 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1:29.84 1) Xavier Shields FR 2) Ridge Hobbs FR 3) Jason Amy SR 4) Nigel Talton FR 4 Concordia-Moorhead 1:29.84 1) Tom Mammen SO 2) David Beery SO 3) John Bye FR 4) Jason Sather SR 5 St. Ambrose 1:31.68 1) Andrew Thomas FR 2) Matt Madera JR 3) Toby Cewe SR 4) Craig Labath SO 6 UW-Superior 1:32.67 1) Derek Solarz FR 2) Tyler Houghton JR 3) Chad Kucza SO 4) Josh Carter FR 7 Buena Vista 1:32.80 1) Tanner Russ SR 2) Chris Richardson FR 3) Justus Harris FR 4) Kenneth Nichols JR -- Cornell College DQ 1) Khaliph Green SO 2) Andrew Harter FR 3) Nate Schueller SR 4) Matt McGowan SO Section 2 1 North Central 1:26.25 1) Dayton Henriksen FR 2) Randal Ellison FR 3) Jon Caron FR 4) Dan Benton JR 2 Concordia - SP 1:26.57 1) Domonique Gilmer JR 2) Diahn Zeon SO 3) Brian Kohlman JR 4) Dylan Enderlein FR 3 Carroll (WI) 1:28.19 1) Leslie Hyland SO 2) Justin Troeller SR 3) Scott Krause SR 4) Alex Marchillo FR 4 Monmouth (IL) 1:28.44 1) Saidu Sesay FR 2) Luke Reschke 3) Matt Dawson FR 4) Kyle Prout FR 5 Luther 1:29.55 1) Kyler Maxfield JR 2) Nick Clark FR 3) Dalen Dirth SO 4) Andrew Grove FR 6 William Penn 1:30.78 1) Ivan Kindell FR 2) Gabriel Green FR 3) Perry King FR 4) Carlos Stepter JR -- Illinois College DQ 1) Mark Hughes SR 2) Jake Keck FR 3) Josiah Norville SO 4) D.J. Jackson SR Section 3 1 Augsburg 1:28.34 1) Nick Ward JR 2) James Strand SR 3) Gil Millette FR 4) Rick Wolke FR 2 UW-Platteville 1:28.63 1) Cody Egan SR 2) Matt Bischoff SR 3) Casey Goffinet FR 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO 3 Central 1:28.91 1) Mitch Morris SR 2) Logan Danko FR 3) Trevor Veach SO 4) Allen Scovel SO 4 Hamline 1:30.45 1) Christain Willman FR 2) Javan Copley SO 3) DJ Weil FR 4) Tyson Molitor JR 5 Northern St 1:30.87 1) Luke Hauert FR 2) Trevor Mau FR 3) Austin Suther SO 4) Bill Cameron SR 6 Minnesota Duluth 1:31.85 1) Ben Niemann FR 2) Jared Grams FR 3) Josh Dahl JR 4) Forrest Randall SR -- Simpson DQ 1) Martin Rounds SR 2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR 3) Brandon Christensen SO 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR -- Clarke DQ 1) Chris Nightingale 2) Trent Henry 3) Travis Bettcher 4) Kraig Moore Section 4 1 Lincoln (MO) 1:25.57 1) Mandela Clifford SO 2) Kimour Bruce JR 3) Dwain Bryden JR 4) Steve Banton JR 2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:26.56 1) Justin Fry SO 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Roman Gray JR 4) Seagram Kern JR 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 1:26.79 1) Percy Watson SR 2) Brock Keaton SO 3) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO 4) Aaron Lund SO 4 Augustana (IL) 1:27.72 1) Max Petersen SR 2) James Wood JR 3) Alex Rindone FR 4) Nick Borchert SR 5 Central Missouri 1:27.83 1) Dennis Hopgood SR 2) Ivey Lee JR 3) Eric Griffin SO 4) Chris Leverette JR 6 Minnesota St-Mankato 1:29.10 1) Nicholas Nelson FR 2) Scott Lustig JR 3) Austin Eliason FR 4) Sam Lance SR Event 65 Men 4x200 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 1:20.53 1994 UTEP Stadium: S 1:20.53 1994 UTEP School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Illinois 1:25.21 1) Bai Kabba FR 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR 3) Josh Zinzer FR 4) Stanley Azie SO 2 North Dakota St 1:26.29 1) Weston Leutz SO 2) Kevin Jackson FR 3) Andy Lillejord FR 4) Matt Tetzlaff FR 3 South Dakota 1:26.88 1) Brandon Kovash FR 2) Bill Lane SO 3) Ben Oberle SR 4) Dominic Artis SR 4 UC Riverside 1:27.05 1) Peter Guenther FR 2) Kevin Fashola SO 3) Bryan Adams FR 4) Ted Hooper FR 5 Minnesota 1:27.57 1) Sean King FR 2) Cameron Boy FR 3) John Holton FR 4) Ryan Todhunter FR Section 2 1 Iowa St 1:26.44 1) Patrick Lewis FR 2) Brian Sandvig FR 3) Amara Sama JR 4) Clint Martin SO 2 Eastern Illinois 1:27.03 1) Marcus Williams JR 2) Patrick Tortorici JR 3) Brandon Jelks SR 4) Tyler Carter SO -- Eastern Michigan DQ 1) Clint Allen JR 2) Koleon Prescott JR 3) Jairus Saunders FR 4) Ackeem Forde SR Section 3 1 Baylor 1:21.64 1) Courtney Thomas SR 2) Whitney Prevost JR 3) Marcus Boyd JR 4) Trey Harts SR 2 Wisconsin 1:24.48 1) Gavin Robertson FR 2) Kyle Jefferson JR 3) Grant Bughman SO 4) James Groce SR 3 Ohio St 1:25.54 1) Matthew Terrell FR 2) Stephen Robinson SR 3) Curtis Leuenberger SR 4) Thomas Murdaugh SO 4 Texas Southern 1:26.26 1) Arte Collins FR 2) Vincile Williams FR 3) Philip Redrick JR 4) Clifton Swift JR 5 Northern Iowa 1:27.15 1) Rupert Bannerman-Thompson FR 2) Alvin Cole JR 3) Corey Albrecht FR 4) Giorgio Giurdanella SO -- Texas-El Paso DNF 1) Anderson Mutegi JR 2) Suji Adeniyan JR 3) Curtis Kock JR 4) Ronalds Arajs SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist Stadium: S 3:00.22 6/14/2008 Baylor M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Lincoln (MO) 3:13.68Q 1) Jean Nougues SR 2) Sabiel Anderson SO 3) Anthony Celestin SO 4) Rupert Smith SR 2 Gustavus Adolphus 3:13.84q 1) Matt Leeb JR 2) Cole Carlson SR 3) Colby Citrowske JR 4) Max Hanson SR 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:14.37q 1) Cory Shufelt SO 2) Percy Watson SR 3) Aaron Lund SO 4) Derek Bredy FR 4 UW-Stevens Pt 3:17.49 1) Nick Dax JR 2) Zach Scott-Keyser SO 3) David Litsheim JR 4) Adam Lang SR 5 Carthage 3:18.87 1) Klayton Reed SO 2) Marshall Stewart SO 3) Derek Hall SO 4) Buzzy Brown SR 6 Wheaton 3:20.09 1) Luke Vance FR 2) Jason Norem SR 3) Kyle Kunz JR 4) Will Phillips SR 7 William Penn 3:20.22 1) Carlos Stepter JR 2) Gabriel Green FR 3) Perry King FR 4) Josh Roudabush JR 8 Monmouth (IL) 3:22.69 1) Kyle Prout FR 2) Luke Reschke 3) Matt Dawson FR 4) Shane Reschke SO Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.57Q 1) Travis Bish FR 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Seagram Kern JR 4) Pierien Inniss SR 2 Missouri S&T 3:13.12q 1) Bryan Kluge JR 2) Brendan Smith JR 3) Brandon Etzold JR 4) Terry Robinson JR 3 Augustana (IL) 3:14.16q 1) Greg Davis SO 2) Greg Patton FR 3) Matt Somers JR 4) Nick Borchert SR 4 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:16.38 1) Adam Endres JR 2) Brady Flies SR 3) Austin Eliason FR 4) Sam Lance SR 5 Dordt 3:16.98 1) Trevor Wolterstorff FR 2) Andrew Vander Woude FR 3) Nic Pfeifle FR 4) Josiah Luttjeboer FR 6 Sioux Falls Univ 3:17.48 1) Kyle Tibke 2) Kaleb Stevens 3) Brady Velgersdyk SO 4) Colin Koth SO 7 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:18.18 1) Nick Sawyer SO 2) Derrick McKenzie SO 3) Jay Wall SO 4) John Kersenbrock FR 8 Simpson 3:23.31 1) Kyle Yarkosky SR 2) Brandon Christensen SO 3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR 4) Martin Rounds SR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Central Missouri 3:12.23Q 1) Darius Walker SO 2) Anthony Cooper JR 3) Brent Vogel SO 4) Kai Roper SR 2 Bethel (MN) 3:15.44 1) Taylor Ferda SO 2) Joel Quick JR 3) Zach Schlegel JR 4) Eric Rhode SR 3 Central 3:15.56 1) Kyle Wood SO 2) Matt Patrick SR 3) Alex Miller SR 4) Luke Bolander SR 4 UW-Oshkosh 3:15.60 1) John Cejka FR 2) Chris Lipke JR 3) Alex DeWitt FR 4) Ben Zill SR 5 Pittsburg St 3:16.68 1) Antonio Dowdy 2) Anthony Garrett SR 3) Greg Wright SO 4) Darius Johnson JR 6 Concordia - SP 3:17.92 1) Domonique Gilmer JR 2) Dylan Enderlein FR 3) Brian Kohlman JR 4) Diahn Zeon SO 7 Nebraska-Kearney 3:18.10 1) Scott Nannen FR 2) Cornell Leffler FR 3) Mitchell Sasek JR 4) Alex Paul SO 8 Northern St 3:18.52 1) Luke Hauert FR 2) Ryan Conrad JR 3) Jacob Arechigo FR 4) Bill Cameron SR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 North Central 3:15.32Q 1) Jon Howard JR 2) Jon Caron FR 3) Dayton Henriksen FR 4) Dan Benton JR 2 St. Thomas (MN) 3:15.77 1) Mattew Griswold JR 2) Joe Rohlfing SR 3) Mike Hutton SO 4) Patrick Jager SR 3 Wabash 3:16.01 1) Garrett Bonk FR 2) John Haley FR 3) Jake Waterman FR 4) Wes Chamblee JR 4 Hamline 3:17.22 1) Andy Marnach SR 2) Tyson Molitor JR 3) Dan Holmgren JR 4) Brent Nelson SR 5 Wayne St 3:20.72 1) Drew Molacek JR 2) Michael King FR 3) Aaron Garza FR 4) Andrew Jansen SO 6 Wartburg 3:22.21 1) John Koehler SR 2) Mike Koehler SO 3) Russell Harris SR 4) Luke Sames FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois Stadium: S 3:00.22 6/14/2008 Baylor M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Michigan 3:09.85Q 1) Nicholas Neuman FR 2) Carl Buchanon JR 3) Aaron Taylor FR 4) Matthew Campbell SO 2 Mississippi 3:10.04q 1) Carson Blanks SO 2) Jonathan Juin JR 3) Matt Daniels JR 4) Lee Moore JR 3 Georgia 3:10.53 1) Phillip Adams SO 2) Michael Proctor SR 3) Torrin Lawrence SO 4) Baron Brown JR 4 South Dakota St 3:19.57 1) Dustin Gibbons SO 2) Jared Foote SO 3) Cole Tucker SR 4) Luke Leischner SO 5 Indiana St 3:21.53 1) Andrew Stull SO 2) Konstantinos Tzirtziris JR 3) Justin Baxtron FR 4) Steven Swinford JR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 3:09.10Q 1) Thaddeus Gordon SR 2) J.T. Scheuerman SR 3) Zwede Hewitt SO 4) Michael Liggins SR 2 Ohio St 3:10.51q 1) Brandon Woodard SR 2) Elon Simms FR 3) Korbin Smith FR 4) Thomas Murdaugh SO 3 Louisiana Tech 3:11.15 1) Justin Terry JR 2) Albert Fullwood SR 3) Mike Coleman SR 4) Marcelles Atkinson JR 4 Eastern Illinois 3:11.59 1) Sean Wiggan SO 2) Darren Patterson JR 3) Preston Smith JR 4) Marcus Williams JR 5 Tulsa 3:13.12 1) David Fitter SO 2) Justin Smith SO 3) Matt Davis FR 4) Julian Frazier FR 6 Iowa St 3:16.09 1) Alvin Garnett JR 2) Matt Brinkley SO 3) Casey Negrete FR 4) Brian Sandvig FR -- Air Force DQ 1) Bryce Bergman SO 2) Chris Severino JR 3) Matt Jones JR 4) Manuel Smith SO Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Iowa 3:08.97Q 1) Steven Willey JR 2) Chris Barton JR 3) Ray Varner SR 4) Erik Sowinski SO 2 Northwestern St 3:09.81q 1) Michael Batts JR 2) Kendal Taylor FR 3) Justin Walker FR 4) Charles Green JR 3 Illinois 3:10.28q 1) Shane Daniel JR 2) Bai Kabba FR 3) Malcolm Taylor FR 4) Daniel Jones JR 4 Minnesota 3:11.55 1) John Holton FR 2) Logan Stroman SR 3) Kevin Bradley FR 4) Oladipo Fagbemi FR 5 DePaul 3:19.48 1) Gilby Lifton SR 2) Tonderai Tomu FR 3) Max Clink FR 4) Edin Pasalic JR 6 Kansas 3:24.77 1) Chandler Frigon SR 2) Jacob Breth SR 3) Keyen Porter SO 4) Lawson Montgomery SO Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Alabama 3:09.78Q 1) Fabian Norgrove FR 2) Kemar Norgrove FR 3) Kirani James FR 4) Matt Watson SR 2 Texas-Arlington 3:13.44 1) Aundrea Williams SR 2) Isiah Clements SO 3) Dwight Robinson JR 4) Juan Lewis JR 3 UW-Milwaukee 3:13.90 1) Tyler Bucholz SR 2) Ryan Weir FR 3) Jake Spaciel SO 4) Cory Yttre SO 4 Missouri 3:14.51 1) Ryan Blackwell JR 2) Nick Adcock SR 3) Clifton Leake SO 4) Chris Davis JR 5 South Dakota 3:18.76 1) Brandon Kovash FR 2) Bill Lane SO 3) Tyler Williamson JR 4) Casey Shade FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 7:23.7h 1974 Prarie View (yards) Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:35.10 1) Billy Christy SR 2) Cody Camacho FR 3) Andre Thomas SO 4) Jabar Rolle JR 2 Dordt 7:36.15 1) Josiah Luttjeboer FR 2) David Christensen FR 3) Ryan Tholen FR 4) Mark Eekhoff FR 3 Dakota St 7:37.32 1) Andy Coy FR 2) Tyler VanPeursem SR 3) Cody Foreman SR 4) Matt Fideler JR 4 Wheaton 7:39.43 1) Parker Thompson FR 2) Will Phillips SR 3) Kyle Kunz JR 4) Luke Vance FR 5 UW-Stevens Pt 7:43.49 1) Alex Steiner FR 2) Derek Nechuta JR 3) Adam Lang SR 4) David Litsheim JR 6 Morningside 7:43.52 1) Taylor Champan FR 2) Brian Gesink FR 3) John Harris FR 4) Monte Larsen FR 7 Missouri S&T 7:44.12 1) Bryan Kluge JR 2) Eric Fairbairn SO 3) Brandon Etzold JR 4) Brendan Smith JR 8 UW-Oshkosh 7:44.40 1) Ben Wizner JR 2) Dan Rammer SO 3) Brett DeNure FR 4) Nate Stymiest SO 9 Concordia (NE) 7:50.28 1) Zach Meineke SR 2) Matt Trampe SO 3) Caleb Egger JR 4) Jared Hoffman FR 10 UW-Eau Claire 7:51.32 1) Adam Flyte SR 2) Wes Fischer SR 3) Jake Zander JR 4) Paul Hetke FR 11 Augustana (SD) 7:51.36 1) Austin Vande Berg SR 2) Brian Werner SR 3) Travis Beniak SO 4) Daniel Black SR 12 North Central 7:52.15 1) Jacob Austin SR 2) Jon Biancardi JR 3) Jon Kaufmann SO 4) Scott Foley JR 13 Oklahoma Christian 7:52.53 1) Frezer Legesse SO 2) Scotty Brasher FR 3) Brayden Barrientez FR 4) Silas Kisorio SO 14 Augustana (IL) 7:52.75 1) Steve Rogers FR 2) Sean Carmody JR 3) Jason Langslet JR 4) Greg Weigand JR 15 Central Missouri 7:53.93 1) Brent Vogel SO 2) Jacob White SO 3) A.J. Stevens JR 4) Ross Lorber FR 16 Minnesota Duluth 7:54.69 1) Spencer Carlson SR 2) Mike Finnerty SR 3) Louis Hughes SO 4) Aaron Gorman SO 17 Luther 8:00.41 1) Sam Donlan SR 2) Drew Burmahl SR 3) Andrew Papke-Larson SO 4) Tom Blattner SR 18 Simpson 8:01.37 1) Eric Patten FR 2) Matt Stone SO 3) Ben Duea FR 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR 19 St. Ambrose 8:02.31 1) Tommy Fallon SO 2) Austin Quinn JR 3) Robbie Pogue FR 4) John Darmody SO 20 Minnesota St-Mankato 8:08.39 1) James Krajsa SR 2) Todd Reed JR 3) Nicholas Ramberg JR 4) Edward Van Pelt FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska Stadium: S 7:14.89 1985 Nebraska School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ohio St 7:17.68 1) Jared Hall SO 2) Cory Leslie SO 3) Dan White JR 4) Jeff See SR 2 Minnesota 7:18.18 1) Harun Abda FR 2) Joe McFarland SO 3) David Pachuta SO 4) Travis Burkstrand FR 3 Baylor 7:19.86 1) James Gilreath JR 2) Ben Haby JR 3) Gavyn Nero FR 4) Chris Gowell SR 4 Eastern Illinois 7:19.89 1) Jason Springer SR 2) David Holm SR 3) Wes Sheldon SR 4) Sean Wiggan SO 5 Missouri 7:20.17 1) Tyrell Everett SO 2) Aaron Dixon JR 3) Ricky West SO 4) Blake Irwin SO 6 Kansas St 7:20.24 1) Jack Sachse JR 2) Jacob Davies SO 3) Sam James JR 4) Armando Del Valle SO 7 Notre Dame 7:21.43 1) Kevin Labus JR 2) Cameron Eckert SR 3) Blake Choplin SR 4) Jack Howard SR 8 Alabama 7:24.27 1) Aaron Stockstell SO 2) Joel Rop JR 3) Julius Bor JR 4) Fred Samoei JR 9 North Dakota St 7:30.24 1) Eric Stroh JR 2) Moses Heppner FR 3) Daniel Merritt FR 4) Travis Fitzke FR 10 Iowa St 7:32.06 1) Michael Alexander SR 2) Brek Minarik JR 3) David Lantz JR 4) Elphas Sang JR 11 Texas-Arlington 7:32.26 1) Dwight Robinson JR 2) Ozie Hood SR 3) Zach Davis SR 4) Anthony Rene SO 12 South Dakota St 7:36.88 1) Dominic Thielen FR 2) Jared Ailts FR 3) Eddie Stenger FR 4) Jake Schneller JR 13 Drake 7:38.59 1) Kevin Earl SR 2) Charles Lapham SO 3) Brandon Lewis JR 4) Jeffry Grassmeyer SR 14 Eastern Michigan 7:44.80 1) Nathan Blackwell SR 2) Cole Sanseverino SO 3) Terefe Ejigu FR 4) David Brent SR 15 Kansas 7:49.12 1) Derrick Perry FR 2) Sam Jones FR 3) Sean Proehl SO 4) Ryan Peterson FR
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 16:09.45 1981 Iowa St Stadium: S 16:09.45 1981 Iowa St School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ohio St 16:25.42 1) Adam Green JR 2) Dan White JR 3) Cory Leslie SO 4) Jeff See SR 2 Notre Dame 16:25.57 1) Jordan Carlson SO 2) Johnathan Shawel SO 3) Daniel Clark SR 4) Jeremy Rae FR 3 Wisconsin 16:29.57 1) Ryan Gasper SR 2) Rob Finnerty FR 3) Drew Shields FR 4) Craig Miller SR 4 Minnesota 16:31.45 1) Andy Richardson SO 2) Paul Hilsen SO 3) Chris Rombough SR 4) Ben Blankenship SO 5 Iowa St 16:34.40 1) Jory Zunich SR 2) Rico Loy FR 3) Brandon Rooney SR 4) Hillary Bor JR 6 Illinois 16:53.37 1) Mike Murray JR 2) Graham Farnsworth SO 3) Colin Mickow SO 4) Kyle Engnell SO 7 Tulsa 16:53.40 1) Chris O'hare FR 2) Lewis Timmins SR 3) John Beattie SR 4) Justin Duncan JR 8 Iowa 17:01.46 1) James Paul JR 2) Chase Kadlec SO 3) Jeff Thode FR 4) Jesse Luciano JR 9 Eastern Michigan 17:18.03 1) Terefe Ejigu FR 2) Curtis Vollmar SR 3) Cole Sanseverino SO 4) David Brent SR 10 Nebraska 17:19.14 1) Kyle Custer SR 2) David Adams JR 3) Tommy Brinn FR 4) Ethan Luebbe SR 11 Kansas 17:27.10 1) Greg Bussing SO 2) Bret Imgrund SR 3) Don Wasinger SO 4) Kaleb Humphreys SO 12 Indiana St 17:27.11 1) Andrew Lepkowski SO 2) Michael Disher JR 3) Dustin Betz FR 4) Jeremiah Vaughan SO 13 Pittsburg St 17:29.94 1) Mujahid Hassaballa SR 2) Adam Volkert FR 3) Brennan Hampton FR 4) Tim Testa SR 14 Minnesota St-Moorhead 17:35.16 1) Michael McConnell SR 2) Scott Egeberg RE 3) Clayton Foster FR 4) Kyle Eckhoff SR 15 Central Missouri 17:37.81 1) Kyle McClure JR 2) Laban Sialo SO 3) Dalton Moberly SO 4) Kevin Denny JR 16 Wheaton 17:40.69 1) Brian Wurtz SR 2) Mark Phillips FR 3) Parker Thompson FR 4) Clayton Loy SR 17 North Central 17:54.44 1) Mike Spain JR 2) Chris Kane SR 3) Sean Carlson SR 4) Alex Knobloch SR 18 Augustana (IL) 18:17.76 1) Mike Tisza SO 2) Matt Bowman FR 3) Brian Hart SR 4) Brad Keating JR
Men Pole Vault Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 5.65m 1991 Billy Payne, Baylor Stadium: S 5.81m 2007 Jeff Hartwig, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Stefanos Koufidis FR Culver-Stktn 5.40m 17-08.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX 2 Jake Winder SR North Central 5.30m 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 O O O XXX 3 Cody Doerflein SO Southern Ill 5.30m 17-04.50 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 XO XO XO XXX 4 Ben Peterson JR Minnesota 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP O XXX 5 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 5.15m 16-10.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 O XO XXX 6 Dezso Szabo FR Kansas St 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 O XXX 6 Matt Schipper SR Notre Dame 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 O XXX 8 Karl Kosman SR Mississippi 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 8 Seth Burney SR Nebraska 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 8 Joe Plencner SR Minnesota 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 8 Mike Beese SR Northern Iowa 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 8 Sam Kranz JR Northern Iowa 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 8 Corey Shank FR Kansas 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 8 Dan Novak SO Minn St Mankato 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XO XXX 15 Wade Hayes SR Texas-Arlington 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XXO XXX 15 Phil Hanson JR Northern Iowa 5.00m 16-04.75 5.00 5.15 XXO XXX -- Nate Polacek SO Nebraska NH 5.00 XXX -- Kyle Reid FR Iowa NH 5.00 XXX -- Ryan Hays SR Kansas NH 5.00 XXX -- Ethan Hobbs JR Pittsburg St NH 5.00 XXX -- Joe Farley JR Baylor NH 5.00 XXX -- Clint Robison SO Kansas NH 5.00 XXX -- Jack Greenlee FR Michigan NH 5.00 XXX -- Cooper Merrill JR Kansas NH 5.00 XXX Event 160 Men Long Jump Univ/Col =============================================================================== Drake Relays: D 8.26m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa Stadium: S 8.30m 6/12/2008 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tyler Carter SO Eastern Illinois 7.16m 1.9 23-06.00 6.84m(1.1) 6.84m(2.7) 7.05m(1.6) FOUL 7.16m(1.9) FOUL 2 Buzzy Brown SR Carthage 7.06m 2.2 23-02.00 7.04m(1.0) 6.95m(-1.2) 7.06m(2.2) 6.83m(2.0) 6.66m(0.6) FOUL 3 Jared Vlastuin SO South Dakota St 6.98m -1.2 22-11.00 6.85m(0.6) 6.98m(-1.2) FOUL 4 Ted Rud JR North Dakota St 6.96m 1.8 22-10.00 6.96m(1.8) 6.60m(-1.1) FOUL 5 Oladipo Fagbemi FR Minnesota 6.95m -0.8 22-09.75 6.92m(1.7) 6.93m(2.4) 6.95m(-0.8) 6 Lionel Mungwari FR Texas-Arlington 6.82m 1.3 22-04.50 6.44m(0.6) 6.42m(1.2) 6.82m(1.3) 7 Tony Johnson FR Iowa St 6.79m 2.2 22-03.50 6.79m(2.2) 6.63m(1.7) 5.23m(-1.2) 7 Oscar Emegano JR Missouri-KC 6.79m 1.0 22-03.50 FOUL FOUL 6.79m(1.0) 9 Douglas Scott JR North Dakota St 6.76m 1.5 22-02.25 6.76m(1.5) 6.69m(0.9) 6.69m(1.2) 10 Josh Bangert SR Drake 6.20m -1.0 20-04.25 FOUL 4.94m(2.4) 6.20m(-1.0) -- Eric Bertelsen Unattached X7.40m 2.1 24-03.50 6.97m(-1.1) 7.14m(0.2) 6.92m(1.3) 7.25m(0.5) 7.40m(2.1) 7.36m(-0.6) Flight 2 1 Caleb Lee SO Mississippi 7.59m 2.0 24-11.00 6.92m(-0.9) FOUL 7.09m(0.1) FOUL 7.59m(2.0) 7.07m(1.2) 2 Eric Fattig SR Kansas 7.42m 1.6 24-04.25 6.96m(-0.6) FOUL 7.20m(0.9) FOUL 7.34m(0.8) 7.42m(1.6) 3 Eric Quick SR Notre Dame 7.23m 1.2 23-08.75 7.13m(0.7) 7.23m(1.2) FOUL 7.02m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 4 Joseph Strawder SR DePaul 7.22m 0.6 23-08.25 7.22m(0.6) 7.11m(2.0) 7.16m(1.5) FOUL 7.02m(2.3) 7.14m(1.9) 5 Rayme Mackinson SR Wisconsin 7.16m 2.4 23-06.00 FOUL 6.96m(1.0) 7.16m(2.4) 6.86m(1.8) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.08m(0.4) 6 Josh Honeycutt JR Emporia St 7.09m 0.3 23-03.25 6.78m(1.5) 7.00m(-1.3) 7.09m(0.3) 7.06m(3.1) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL 7 Tyler Terry JR SE Missouri 7.05m 2.5 23-01.75 6.92m(2.9) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.05m(2.5) 6.78m(1.4) 6.97m(3.6) 7.05m(+0.0) 8 Lanar Newman SO Chadron St 6.98m -0.9 22-11.00 6.19m(+0.0) 6.77m(1.3) 6.98m(-0.9) 9 Calvin McGruder JR Northern St 6.95m 0.4 22-09.75 6.49m(0.8) 6.86m(0.3) 6.95m(0.4) 10 Korbin Smith FR Ohio St 6.89m 2.0 22-07.25 FOUL 6.50m(+0.0) 6.89m(2.0) 11 Robert Peddlar SO Michigan 6.88m 0.7 22-07.00 FOUL 6.88m(0.7) 6.87m(+0.0) 12 D.J. Jackson SR Illinois College 6.85m 1.8 22-05.75 6.85m(1.8) 6.71m(0.9) 6.69m(-1.0) -- Jake Arnold ASICS X6.61m 2.4 21-08.25 6.37m(-0.2) 6.61m(2.4) 6.46m(0.9)
Event 185 Men Shot Put Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 21.22m 2001 Janus Robberts, SMU Stadium: S 22.10m 4/29/2006 Christian Cantwell, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ryan Lamparek SO Iowa 17.44m 57-02.75 17.44m 17.10m 16.73m 17.00m 17.21m 17.09m 2 Tim Nedow SO DePaul 17.08m 56-00.50 FOUL 17.08m FOUL FOUL 16.57m FOUL 3 John Schantzen SR St. Olaf 17.03m 55-10.50 16.44m 16.23m 17.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Justin Romero SO Northern Iowa 16.78m 55-00.75 16.37m 16.25m 16.78m 16.36m FOUL FOUL 5 Trey Davis SO Minnesota 16.67m 54-08.25 16.67m 16.26m FOUL 16.23m 15.49m FOUL 6 Brandon Colbert JR SE Missouri 16.35m 53-07.75 16.35m FOUL FOUL 7 Matt Banse SO Iowa 16.24m 53-03.50 16.24m 16.16m 16.18m 8 Andy Novak SO UW-La Crosse 16.17m 53-00.75 FOUL FOUL 16.17m 9 Tyler Kleinhuizen SO Minnesota 15.51m 50-10.75 15.51m FOUL FOUL 10 Matt Graber JR Central 15.35m 50-04.50 15.35m 15.13m FOUL 11 Joe Paradiso SR Southern Illinois 15.06m 49-05.00 FOUL 15.06m FOUL -- Denes Veres JR Notre Dame FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Dane Tobey JR Nebraska-Kearney 18.15m 59-06.75 15.33m 17.31m 17.56m FOUL 18.15m 17.81m 2 Israel Machovec SR Georgia 17.74m 58-02.50 17.69m 17.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Andy Oaker SR Missouri 17.31m 56-09.50 FOUL 16.22m 17.27m FOUL FOUL 17.31m 4 Petr Novotny FR Georgia 16.32m 53-06.50 16.32m FOUL FOUL 5 J.C. Lambert SO Southern Illinois 15.93m 52-03.25 15.93m FOUL FOUL 6 Casey Fonnesbeck JR Illinois 15.91m 52-02.50 FOUL 15.91m FOUL 7 Trey Jordan SR Nebraska 15.85m 52-00.00 15.85m FOUL FOUL 8 Gerald Gersham SR Eastern Michigan 15.77m 51-09.00 14.96m FOUL 15.77m 9 Brandon Pounds SO Indiana St 15.66m 51-04.50 FOUL 14.40m 15.66m 10 Cody Hunt SO Chadron St 14.54m 47-08.50 FOUL FOUL 14.54m -- Brian Allen SR Pittsburg St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sean Pruitt SR Michigan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 180 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 81.72m 4/25/2008 Chris Hill, Georgia Stadium: S 81.71m 2008 Chris Hill, Georgia Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tomas Kirielius FR Kansas St 58.21m 191-00 FOUL 55.16m 58.21m 2 Ryan Petrocchi SR Nebraska 57.31m 188-00 FOUL 57.31m FOUL 3 Kevin Harp FR Drake 55.08m 180-08 FOUL 55.08m 52.78m 4 Lars Tenglin JR North Park 51.52m 169-00 51.52m FOUL FOUL 5 Dan Larson JR Minnesota Duluth 50.87m 166-11 FOUL FOUL 50.87m 6 Paul Hoplin SO Minnesota 50.74m 166-06 FOUL 49.07m 50.74m 7 Cyrus Raivo JR St. Cloud St 50.65m 166-02 47.57m 50.65m 49.79m 8 Jeff Lackaff SR Augustana (IL) 49.10m 161-01 FOUL FOUL 49.10m 9 Dave Schutter SR Nebraska 48.86m 160-04 48.83m 48.36m 48.86m 10 Nate Maass SR Augustana (IL) 48.79m 160-01 48.79m FOUL FOUL 11 Asa Wyatt SO Missouri 47.43m 155-07 47.05m FOUL 47.43m 12 Kurtis Brondyke JR Central 44.78m 146-11 FOUL 44.78m 43.46m -- Max Carroll FR Missouri-KC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Adam Wolkins JR Nebraska 66.76m 219-00 60.52m FOUL 61.87m 66.76m 62.73m 61.42m 2 Brian Moore SO Georgia 65.56m 215-01 65.56m 59.99m FOUL 57.27m FOUL 59.47m 3 Matt Byers FR Iowa 62.69m 205-08 62.69m FOUL 52.87m 59.25m FOUL 55.83m 4 Dan Newhouse SO Iowa St 62.09m 203-08 61.99m FOUL 62.09m FOUL 59.35m FOUL 5 Nick Lyons JR Baylor 61.33m 201-02 59.49m 61.33m 57.33m FOUL FOUL 60.88m 6 Colin Moleton SR Mississippi 60.48m 198-05 FOUL 59.81m FOUL 60.48m FOUL 60.04m 7 Ben Chretien JR McNeese St 60.45m 198-04 FOUL 52.73m 60.45m 57.20m FOUL 58.50m 8 Conner Van Fossen JR Air Force 58.40m 191-07 58.40m 56.92m 57.15m FOUL 55.49m 55.03m 9 Bryce Willen SR Mississippi 57.69m 189-03 57.69m 56.70m 57.66m 10 Ivan Storic FR Texas-Arlington 57.04m 187-02 57.04m 55.03m 54.43m 11 Sam Vidrine SO McNeese St 56.82m 186-05 56.82m 55.24m 55.36m 12 Mike Beeler JR Pittsburg St 56.36m 184-11 56.36m 53.33m FOUL 13 Tyler Drake JR Pittsburg St 54.02m 177-03 FOUL 54.02m 45.99m 14 Zach Schimp SR Iowa 53.74m 176-04 52.41m 53.74m 52.48m -- Riley Dolezal Unattached X62.33m 204-06 60.47m 61.49m 62.33m PASS PASS PASS -- David Diercks Unattached X52.77m 173-01 FOUL 52.77m FOUL
Event 55 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 38.96 1983 Alabama Stadium: S 38.42 6/13/2008 LSU A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 40.53q 1) Marcus Boyd JR 2) Whitney Prevost JR 3) Courtney Thomas SR 4) Trey Harts SR 2 Iowa 41.01q 1) D'Juan Richardson SO 2) Zeke Sayon JR 3) Stephen Bee JR 4) Patrick Richards SO 3 Northern Iowa 42.02 1) Alvin Cole JR 2) Giorgio Giurdanella SO 3) Tim Johnson SO 4) Rupert Bannerman-Thompson FR 4 Missouri 42.06 1) Matt Pickerel SO 2) Clifton Leake SO 3) Jerron Forte SR 4) Ryan Blackwell JR 5 Indiana St 42.48 1) Steven Swinford JR 2) Michael Roberts JR 3) Justin Baxtron FR 4) Andrew Stull SO 6 North Dakota St 42.69 1) Douglas Scott JR 2) Kevin Jackson FR 3) Jason Duchscherer SO 4) Lee Dhein FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Alabama 40.04q 1) Brandon Spradley JR 2) Kirani James FR 3) Ray Jadusingh SR 4) Matt Watson SR 2 Illinois 40.28q 1) Andrew Riley SO 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR 3) Josh Zinzer FR 4) Stanley Azie SO 3 Iowa St 41.17q 1) Amara Sama JR 2) Patrick Lewis FR 3) Bryce Colston SO 4) Clint Martin SO 4 UW-Milwaukee 42.54 1) Dan Simon FR 2) Tyler Bucholz SR 3) Cory Yttre SO 4) Jake Whitewater SO 5 UC Riverside 42.77 1) Peter Guenther FR 2) Ted Hooper FR 3) Kevin Fashola SO 4) Bryan Adams FR 6 South Dakota St 42.90 1) Evan Bunkers SO 2) Dustin Gibbons SO 3) Cole Tucker SR 4) Luke Leischner SO Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Texas-El Paso 40.92q 1) Suji Adeniyan JR 2) Anderson Mutegi JR 3) Curtis Kock JR 4) Ronalds Arajs SR 2 Louisiana Tech 41.25q 1) Albert Fullwood SR 2) Mike Coleman SR 3) Kevin Stewart JR 4) Terry Carter JR 3 Eastern Michigan 41.34 1) Clint Allen JR 2) Ackeem Forde SR 3) Vanier Joseph FR 4) Koleon Prescott JR 4 Wisconsin 41.42 1) Nate Larkin SR 2) Gavin Robertson FR 3) James Groce SR 4) Kyle Jefferson JR 5 Texas Southern 43.02 1) Clifton Swift JR 2) Vincile Williams FR 3) Arte Collins FR 4) Philip Redrick JR -- Drake DNF 1) Josh Bangert SR 2) Shaun James SO 3) Bryan Kosusnik FR 4) Dan Karys FR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Georgia 41.22q 1) Michael Proctor SR 2) Phillip Adams SO 3) Eric Harris FR 4) Torrin Lawrence SO 2 Texas-Arlington 41.43 1) Andrew Pettis FR 2) Cordero Gray JR 3) Aundrea Williams SR 4) Juan Lewis JR 3 Minnesota 41.93 1) Sean King FR 2) Cameron Boy FR 3) Ryan Todhunter FR 4) Oladipo Fagbemi FR 4 Northwestern St 42.01 1) Quincy Davison FR 2) Adam Smith FR 3) Kendal Taylor FR 4) Charles Green JR -- Eastern Illinois DQ 1) Brandon Jelks SR 2) Jacob Mitchell FR 3) Darren Patterson JR 4) Zye Boey SO
Event 75 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:00.78 1984 Southern Illinois Stadium: S 3:00.22 6/14/2008 Baylor M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Michigan 3:09.85Q 1) Nicholas Neuman FR 2) Carl Buchanon JR 3) Aaron Taylor FR 4) Matthew Campbell SO 2 Mississippi 3:10.04q 1) Carson Blanks SO 2) Jonathan Juin JR 3) Matt Daniels JR 4) Lee Moore JR 3 Georgia 3:10.53 1) Phillip Adams SO 2) Michael Proctor SR 3) Torrin Lawrence SO 4) Baron Brown JR 4 South Dakota St 3:19.57 1) Dustin Gibbons SO 2) Jared Foote SO 3) Cole Tucker SR 4) Luke Leischner SO 5 Indiana St 3:21.53 1) Andrew Stull SO 2) Konstantinos Tzirtziris JR 3) Justin Baxtron FR 4) Steven Swinford JR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 3:09.10Q 1) Thaddeus Gordon SR 2) J.T. Scheuerman SR 3) Zwede Hewitt SO 4) Michael Liggins SR 2 Ohio St 3:10.51q 1) Brandon Woodard SR 2) Elon Simms FR 3) Korbin Smith FR 4) Thomas Murdaugh SO 3 Louisiana Tech 3:11.15 1) Justin Terry JR 2) Albert Fullwood SR 3) Mike Coleman SR 4) Marcelles Atkinson JR 4 Eastern Illinois 3:11.59 1) Sean Wiggan SO 2) Darren Patterson JR 3) Preston Smith JR 4) Marcus Williams JR 5 Tulsa 3:13.12 1) David Fitter SO 2) Justin Smith SO 3) Matt Davis FR 4) Julian Frazier FR 6 Iowa St 3:16.09 1) Alvin Garnett JR 2) Matt Brinkley SO 3) Casey Negrete FR 4) Brian Sandvig FR -- Air Force DQ 1) Bryce Bergman SO 2) Chris Severino JR 3) Matt Jones JR 4) Manuel Smith SO Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Iowa 3:08.97Q 1) Steven Willey JR 2) Chris Barton JR 3) Ray Varner SR 4) Erik Sowinski SO 2 Northwestern St 3:09.81q 1) Michael Batts JR 2) Kendal Taylor FR 3) Justin Walker FR 4) Charles Green JR 3 Illinois 3:10.28q 1) Shane Daniel JR 2) Bai Kabba FR 3) Malcolm Taylor FR 4) Daniel Jones JR 4 Minnesota 3:11.55 1) John Holton FR 2) Logan Stroman SR 3) Kevin Bradley FR 4) Oladipo Fagbemi FR 5 DePaul 3:19.48 1) Gilby Lifton SR 2) Tonderai Tomu FR 3) Max Clink FR 4) Edin Pasalic JR 6 Kansas 3:24.77 1) Chandler Frigon SR 2) Jacob Breth SR 3) Keyen Porter SO 4) Lawson Montgomery SO Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Alabama 3:09.78Q 1) Fabian Norgrove FR 2) Kemar Norgrove FR 3) Kirani James FR 4) Matt Watson SR 2 Texas-Arlington 3:13.44 1) Aundrea Williams SR 2) Isiah Clements SO 3) Dwight Robinson JR 4) Juan Lewis JR 3 UW-Milwaukee 3:13.90 1) Tyler Bucholz SR 2) Ryan Weir FR 3) Jake Spaciel SO 4) Cory Yttre SO 4 Missouri 3:14.51 1) Ryan Blackwell JR 2) Nick Adcock SR 3) Clifton Leake SO 4) Chris Davis JR 5 South Dakota 3:18.76 1) Brandon Kovash FR 2) Bill Lane SO 3) Tyler Williamson JR 4) Casey Shade FR
Event 110 Men 1600 Sprint Medley University ================================================================ Relays: D 3:12.19 1983 Alabama Stadium: S 3:12.19 1983 Alabama School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Texas-Arlington 3:20.10 1) Andrew Pettis FR 2) Cordero Gray JR 3) Juan Lewis JR 4) Dwight Robinson JR 2 Minnesota 3:25.99 1) Cameron Boy FR 2) Sean King FR 3) Kevin Bradley FR 4) Joe McFarland SO 3 North Dakota St 3:27.64 1) Jason Duchscherer SO 2) Lee Dhein FR 3) Weston Leutz SO 4) Daniel Merritt FR 4 South Dakota St 3:32.22 1) Evan Bunkers SO 2) Cole Tucker SR 3) Jared Foote SO 4) Eddie Stenger FR Section 2 1 Kansas St 3:21.81 1) Jason Coniglio JR 2) Grant Loescher FR 3) Ben Love JR 4) Sam James JR 2 South Dakota 3:22.69 1) Brandon Kovash FR 2) Dominic Artis SR 3) Bill Lane SO 4) Casey Shade FR 3 Eastern Michigan 3:22.88 1) Koleon Prescott JR 2) Clint Allen JR 3) Ackeem Forde SR 4) Nathan Blackwell SR 4 Iowa St 3:24.03 1) Clint Martin SO 2) Amara Sama JR 3) Alvin Garnett JR 4) Michael Alexander SR 5 Drake 3:28.37 1) Shaun James SO 2) Dan Karys FR 3) Troy Kimberlin SR 4) Charles Lapham SO 6 UC Riverside 3:37.27 1) Peter Guenther FR 2) Jerome Rideaux SO 3) Bryan Adams FR 4) Marcus Marbrey SR Section 3 1 Eastern Illinois 3:16.89 1) Darren Patterson JR 2) Zye Boey SO 3) Marcus Williams JR 4) Sean Wiggan SO 2 Iowa 3:17.74 1) D'Juan Richardson SO 2) Patrick Richards SO 3) Steven Willey JR 4) Erik Sowinski SO 3 Wisconsin 3:19.09 1) Gavin Robertson FR 2) Kyle Jefferson JR 3) James Groce SR 4) Luke Rucks JR 4 Ohio St 3:19.85 1) Matthew Terrell FR 2) Stephen Robinson SR 3) Korbin Smith FR 4) Jared Hall SO 5 Northern Iowa 3:20.16 1) Alvin Cole JR 2) Giorgio Giurdanella SO 3) Bryan Collins JR 4) Brady Fritz SO 6 Tulsa 3:22.34 1) David Fitter SO 2) Justin Smith SO 3) Julian Frazier FR 4) Steven Morrow SR 7 Missouri 3:25.94 1) Clifton Leake SO 2) Matt Pickerel SO 3) Ryan Blackwell JR 4) Tyrell Everett SO -- DePaul DNF 1) Chris Kyles FR 2) Gilby Lifton SR 3) Max Clink FR 4) Edin Pasalic JR
Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wisconsin 9:32.84 1) Ryan Gasper SR 2) James Groce SR 3) Zach Beth JR 4) Craig Miller SR 2 Iowa St 9:33.39 1) Hillary Bor JR 2) Brian Sandvig FR 3) Elphas Sang JR 4) Brandon Rooney SR 3 Baylor 9:40.38 1) Gavyn Nero FR 2) J.T. Scheuerman SR 3) James Gilreath JR 4) Chris Gowell SR 4 Iowa 9:42.97 1) Nick Young FR 2) Chris Barton JR 3) Nick Kuczwara SO 4) Jesse Luciano JR 5 Missouri 9:44.08 1) Aaron Dixon JR 2) Chris Davis JR 3) Blake Irwin SO 4) Tim Cornell SR 6 Minnesota 9:47.74 1) Paul Hilsen SO 2) Harun Abda FR 3) Andy Richardson SO 4) Sean Olson SO 7 Illinois 9:48.45 1) Graham Farnsworth SO 2) Shane Daniel JR 3) Scott Phelps SR 4) Brian Beaird SR 8 Eastern Illinois 9:51.20 1) David Holm SR 2) Patrick Tortorici JR 3) Wes Sheldon SR 4) Jason Springer SR 9 Eastern Michigan 9:55.11 1) David Brent SR 2) Nathan Blackwell SR 3) Curtis Vollmar SR 4) Terefe Ejigu FR 10 Mississippi 9:55.82 1) Chad Berry JR 2) Brian Knight SO 3) Riley Young FR 4) Martin Kirui JR 11 North Dakota St 9:56.35 1) Eric Stroh JR 2) Kevin Jackson FR 3) Moses Heppner FR 4) Travis Fitzke FR 12 UW-Milwaukee 9:57.79 1) Jake Reilly FR 2) Tyler Bucholz SR 3) Ryan Weir FR 4) John Simons FR 13 Indiana St 10:01.41 1) Dustin Betz FR 2) Andrew Stull SO 3) Konstantinos Tzirtziris JR 4) Andrew Lepkowski SO 14 Kansas St 10:01.56 1) Danny Schneider SR 2) Sam James JR 3) Jacob Davies SO 4) Kyle Hanson FR 15 South Dakota St 10:06.76 1) Michael Krsnak SO 2) Jared Foote SO 3) Jake Schneller JR 4) Jared Ailts FR 16 Northern Iowa 10:07.71 1) Ryan Krogmann FR 2) Josh Madsen FR 3) Kyle Slaymaker FR 4) Andrew Nelson FR Event 50 Men 4x100 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 39.81 4/30/2005 Lindenwood J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs Stadium: S 38.42 6/13/2008 LSU A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Lincoln (MO) 40.70q 1) Mandela Clifford SO 2) Gavin Terrelonge JR 3) Dwain Bryden JR 4) Kimour Bruce JR 2 UW-Oshkosh 41.84q 1) Alex DeWitt FR 2) Brent Jude SR 3) John Cejka FR 4) Chad Churchill SR 3 UW-Stevens Pt 42.57 1) Zach Scott-Keyser SO 2) Nick Dax JR 3) Ernest Edmond JR 4) Ingram Keith JR 4 Northern St 42.67 1) Luke Hauert FR 2) Trevor Mau FR 3) Austin Suther SO 4) Odis Richardson JR 5 Dordt 42.70 1) Roland Osae-Opang FR 2) Trevor Wolterstorff FR 3) Aaron Floen FR 4) Nic Pfeifle FR 6 Iowa Wesleyan 42.90 1) Xavier Shields FR 2) Ridge Hobbs FR 3) Nigel Talton FR 4) Levor Henry FR 7 Wartburg 43.06 1) Marquis Stephens SR 2) Russell Harris SR 3) Keelan Moore FR 4) Skyler Ahrens JR -- Simpson DNF 1) Wardell Watkins SR 2) Martin Rounds SR 3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR 4) Kyle Yarkosky SR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Emporia St 41.59q 1) Derwin Hall SO 2) Josh Schuler JR 3) Vincent Howze SO 4) Shjaun Richardson FR 2 Central 42.15q 1) Mitch Morris SR 2) Logan Danko FR 3) Kyle Wood SO 4) Allen Scovel SO 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 42.34q 1) Derek Bredy FR 2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO 3) Skyler Jackson FR 4) Brock Keaton SO 4 Augustana (IL) 42.41 1) Max Petersen SR 2) Greg Patton FR 3) James Wood JR 4) Alex Rindone FR 5 UW-Platteville 42.57 1) Cody Egan SR 2) Matt Bischoff SR 3) Casey Goffinet FR 4) Lynn Oyawiri SO 6 Briar Cliff 42.78 1) Jon Smith JR 2) Sam Acheampong FR 3) Cecil Milton FR 4) Erik Lindsay JR 7 Hamline 43.10 1) Dan Holmgren JR 2) Andy Marnach SR 3) DJ Weil FR 4) Brent Nelson SR 8 Loras 43.40 1) Ryan Seymour SO 2) Chris Swift SR 3) Austin Arthofer SO 4) Sean Lewis FR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist 42.11q 1) Justin Fry SO 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Roman Gray JR 4) Pierien Inniss SR 2 Chadron St 42.34q 1) Lincoln Proud SO 2) Karl McFarlane FR 3) Lanar Newman SO 4) Jacob Gruver SO 3 Dubuque 42.35 1) Leonard Brady Jr. FR 2) Phillip Jones SO 3) Ronnie Mirth SR 4) Davivorn Dowe SO 4 William Penn 43.49 1) Michael Pilcher FR 2) Gabriel Green FR 3) Perry King FR 4) Carlos Stepter JR 5 Bethel (MN) 43.89 1) Mark Stockhowe JR 2) Zach Dahl SR 3) Gavin Woodland FR 4) Jordan Spronk SO -- Central Missouri DNF 1) Darius Walker SO 2) Ivey Lee JR 3) Dennis Hopgood SR 4) Chris Leverette JR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Pittsburg St 42.06q 1) Greg Wright SO 2) Kendall Davis SO 3) Alex Talbott JR 4) Darius Johnson JR 2 Augsburg 42.94 1) Gil Millette FR 2) James Strand SR 3) Rick Wolke FR 4) Nick Ward JR 3 Monmouth (IL) 43.15 1) Michael Blodgett JR 2) Kyle Prout FR 3) Luke Reschke 4) Saidu Sesay FR 4 Concordia - SP 44.27 1) Jordan Johnson SO 2) Diahn Zeon SO 3) Dylan Enderlein FR 4) Domonique Gilmer JR 5 Minnesota Duluth 44.47 1) Ben Niemann FR 2) Jared Grams FR 3) Tyler Traynor SO 4) Trevor Jellum FR 6 Carthage 44.64 1) Dan Hrvatin SR 2) Prentis Wilbourn JR 3) James Harvey FR 4) Buzzy Brown SR -- North Central DQ 1) Randal Ellison FR 2) Donald Smith SO 3) Patrick Anderson SO 4) Matt Borchardt JR -- St. Thomas (MN) DQ 1) Mattew Griswold JR 2) Sam Moen SR 3) Joe Rohlfing SR 4) Patrick Jager SR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lincoln (MO) 40.13 1) Mandela Clifford SO 2) Gavin Terrelonge JR 3) Dwain Bryden JR 4) Kimour Bruce JR 2 Emporia St 40.97 1) Derwin Hall SO 2) Josh Schuler JR 3) Vincent Howze SO 4) Shjaun Richardson FR 3 UW-Oshkosh 41.26 1) Alex DeWitt FR 2) Brent Jude SR 3) John Cejka FR 4) Chad Churchill SR 4 Central 41.32 1) Mitch Morris SR 2) Logan Danko FR 3) Kyle Wood SO 4) Allen Scovel SO 5 Minnesota St-Moorhead 41.52 1) Derek Bredy FR 2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya SO 3) Skyler Jackson FR 4) Brock Keaton SO 6 Chadron St 41.79 1) Lincoln Proud SO 2) Karl McFarlane FR 3) Lanar Newman SO 4) Jacob Gruver SO -- Oklahoma Baptist DQ 1) Justin Fry SO 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Roman Gray JR 4) Pierien Inniss SR Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:03.78 1985 Wayland Baptist Stadium: S 3:00.22 6/14/2008 Baylor M Boyd, J Boyd, L Betters, Q Inglehart-Summers School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Lincoln (MO) 3:13.68Q 1) Jean Nougues SR 2) Sabiel Anderson SO 3) Anthony Celestin SO 4) Rupert Smith SR 2 Gustavus Adolphus 3:13.84q 1) Matt Leeb JR 2) Cole Carlson SR 3) Colby Citrowske JR 4) Max Hanson SR 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:14.37q 1) Cory Shufelt SO 2) Percy Watson SR 3) Aaron Lund SO 4) Derek Bredy FR 4 UW-Stevens Pt 3:17.49 1) Nick Dax JR 2) Zach Scott-Keyser SO 3) David Litsheim JR 4) Adam Lang SR 5 Carthage 3:18.87 1) Klayton Reed SO 2) Marshall Stewart SO 3) Derek Hall SO 4) Buzzy Brown SR 6 Wheaton 3:20.09 1) Luke Vance FR 2) Jason Norem SR 3) Kyle Kunz JR 4) Will Phillips SR 7 William Penn 3:20.22 1) Carlos Stepter JR 2) Gabriel Green FR 3) Perry King FR 4) Josh Roudabush JR 8 Monmouth (IL) 3:22.69 1) Kyle Prout FR 2) Luke Reschke 3) Matt Dawson FR 4) Shane Reschke SO Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.57Q 1) Travis Bish FR 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Seagram Kern JR 4) Pierien Inniss SR 2 Missouri S&T 3:13.12q 1) Bryan Kluge JR 2) Brendan Smith JR 3) Brandon Etzold JR 4) Terry Robinson JR 3 Augustana (IL) 3:14.16q 1) Greg Davis SO 2) Greg Patton FR 3) Matt Somers JR 4) Nick Borchert SR 4 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:16.38 1) Adam Endres JR 2) Brady Flies SR 3) Austin Eliason FR 4) Sam Lance SR 5 Dordt 3:16.98 1) Trevor Wolterstorff FR 2) Andrew Vander Woude FR 3) Nic Pfeifle FR 4) Josiah Luttjeboer FR 6 Sioux Falls Univ 3:17.48 1) Kyle Tibke 2) Kaleb Stevens 3) Brady Velgersdyk SO 4) Colin Koth SO 7 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:18.18 1) Nick Sawyer SO 2) Derrick McKenzie SO 3) Jay Wall SO 4) John Kersenbrock FR 8 Simpson 3:23.31 1) Kyle Yarkosky SR 2) Brandon Christensen SO 3) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR 4) Martin Rounds SR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Central Missouri 3:12.23Q 1) Darius Walker SO 2) Anthony Cooper JR 3) Brent Vogel SO 4) Kai Roper SR 2 Bethel (MN) 3:15.44 1) Taylor Ferda SO 2) Joel Quick JR 3) Zach Schlegel JR 4) Eric Rhode SR 3 Central 3:15.56 1) Kyle Wood SO 2) Matt Patrick SR 3) Alex Miller SR 4) Luke Bolander SR 4 UW-Oshkosh 3:15.60 1) John Cejka FR 2) Chris Lipke JR 3) Alex DeWitt FR 4) Ben Zill SR 5 Pittsburg St 3:16.68 1) Antonio Dowdy 2) Anthony Garrett SR 3) Greg Wright SO 4) Darius Johnson JR 6 Concordia - SP 3:17.92 1) Domonique Gilmer JR 2) Dylan Enderlein FR 3) Brian Kohlman JR 4) Diahn Zeon SO 7 Nebraska-Kearney 3:18.10 1) Scott Nannen FR 2) Cornell Leffler FR 3) Mitchell Sasek JR 4) Alex Paul SO 8 Northern St 3:18.52 1) Luke Hauert FR 2) Ryan Conrad JR 3) Jacob Arechigo FR 4) Bill Cameron SR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 North Central 3:15.32Q 1) Jon Howard JR 2) Jon Caron FR 3) Dayton Henriksen FR 4) Dan Benton JR 2 St. Thomas (MN) 3:15.77 1) Mattew Griswold JR 2) Joe Rohlfing SR 3) Mike Hutton SO 4) Patrick Jager SR 3 Wabash 3:16.01 1) Garrett Bonk FR 2) John Haley FR 3) Jake Waterman FR 4) Wes Chamblee JR 4 Hamline 3:17.22 1) Andy Marnach SR 2) Tyson Molitor JR 3) Dan Holmgren JR 4) Brent Nelson SR 5 Wayne St 3:20.72 1) Drew Molacek JR 2) Michael King FR 3) Aaron Garza FR 4) Andrew Jansen SO 6 Wartburg 3:22.21 1) John Koehler SR 2) Mike Koehler SO 3) Russell Harris SR 4) Luke Sames FR
Event 100 Men 1600 Sprint Medley College =============================================================== Relays: D 3:14.43 1979 Prairie View Stadium: S 3:12.19 1983 Alabama School Finals =============================================================== Section 1 1 Clarke 3:28.39 1) Chris Nightingale 2) Travis Bettcher 3) Kraig Moore 4) Justin Heng JR 2 Luther 3:29.35 1) Nick Clark FR 2) Andrew Grove FR 3) Kyler Maxfield JR 4) Tom Blattner SR 3 Wartburg 3:29.63 1) Skyler Ahrens JR 2) Keelan Moore FR 3) Luke Sames FR 4) John Schulz SO 4 Concordia-Moorhead 3:31.41 1) Tom Mammen SO 2) Jason Sather SR 3) David Beery SO 4) Tom Sederquist SO 5 Cornell College 3:31.69 1) Khaliph Green SO 2) Andrew Harter FR 3) James Wohrley SR 4) Adam Rooyakkers SO 6 St. Thomas (MN) 3:31.79 1) Sam Moen SR 2) Joe Rohlfing SR 3) Mattew Griswold JR 4) George Williams SR 7 UW-Superior 3:41.43 1) Derek Solarz FR 2) Tyler Houghton JR 3) Chad Kucza SO 4) Scott Behling FR -- Buena Vista DQ 1) Tanner Russ SR 2) Chris Richardson FR 3) Brian Patterson FR 4) Andrew Smith FR Section 2 1 Augsburg 3:27.07 1) Nick Ward JR 2) James Strand SR 3) Rick Wolke FR 4) Matt Schafer FR 2 Northern St 3:29.42 1) Luke Hauert FR 2) Ryan Conrad JR 3) Bill Cameron SR 4) Jacob Arechigo FR 3 Hamline 3:30.51 1) Javan Copley SO 2) DJ Weil FR 3) Christain Willman FR 4) Ian Campbell SO 4 Carthage 3:31.88 1) Buzzy Brown SR 2) Marshall Stewart SO 3) Klayton Reed SO 4) Tylor Lewis SR 5 Augustana (IL) 3:32.25 1) Jacob O'Rourke FR 2) Alex Rindone FR 3) Dan Doubet FR 4) Joe Zahn FR 6 North Central 3:39.32 1) Donald Smith SO 2) Patrick Anderson SO 3) Jon Biancardi JR 4) Jon Kaufmann SO 7 St. Ambrose 3:43.63 1) Eric Carlson FR 2) Toby Cewe SR 3) Dustin Renwick SR 4) Austin Quinn JR -- Sioux Falls Univ DNF 1) Kaleb Stevens 2) Colin Koth SO 3) Brady Velgersdyk SO 4) Brandon Tullock Section 3 1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:21.97 1) Justin Fry SO 2) Ethan Mignard JR 3) Travis Bish FR 4) Andre Thomas SO 2 Central 3:25.29 1) Trevor Veach SO 2) Kyle Wood SO 3) Matt Patrick SR 4) Alex Miller SR 3 UW-Stevens Pt 3:26.55 1) Ernest Edmond JR 2) Ingram Keith JR 3) Nick Dax JR 4) Adam Lang SR 4 Loras 3:30.00 1) Sean Lewis FR 2) Scott Schemmel SR 3) Chris Swift SR 4) Cody Dreyer SR 5 Simpson 3:30.17 1) Marty Rounds SR 2) LeGrand Bien-Aime SR 3) Kyle Yarkosky SR 4) Matt Stone SO 6 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:31.27 1) Nicholas Nelson FR 2) Austin Eliason FR 3) Adam Endres JR 4) Todd Reed JR 7 Central Missouri 3:31.96 1) Dennis Hopgood SR 2) Eric Griffin SO 3) Ivey Lee JR 4) A.J. Stevens JR
Men Distance Medley College ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Augustana (SD) 9:54.55 1) Austin Vande Berg SR 2) Aduo Omot FR 3) Brian Werner SR 4) Tom Karbo SO 2 Minnesota St-Mankato 9:56.41 1) James Krajsa SR 2) Sam Lance SR 3) Jonathan Stoltman SR 4) Denise Mokaya SR 3 Dakota St 9:59.04 1) Anthony Drealan SR 2) Cody Foreman SR 3) Matt Fideler JR 4) Tyler VanPeursem SR 4 UW-Oshkosh 10:06.09 1) Ben Wizner JR 2) Chris Lipke JR 3) Dan Rammer SO 4) Nate Stymiest SO 5 Pittsburg St 10:07.10 1) Mujahid Hassaballa SR 2) David Martin SR 3) James Ward SO 4) Ben Loats SO 6 North Central 10:07.36 1) Alex Knobloch SR 2) Scott Foley JR 3) Jacob Austin SR 4) Ryan Carrigan JR 7 Emporia St 10:07.83 1) Adam McGovern JR 2) Vincent Howze SO 3) Dillon Cowing SO 4) William Hohmeier JR 8 Oklahoma Christian 10:09.14 1) Brayden Barrientez FR 2) Brady Watson SO 3) Scotty Brasher FR 4) Frezer Legesse SO 9 St. Thomas (MN) 10:09.95 1) Mike Hutton SO 2) Patrick Jager SR 3) Greg Dowe SR 4) Ben Sathre SO 10 Wheaton 10:09.95 1) Parker Thompson FR 2) Jason Norem SR 3) Luke Vance FR 4) Mark Phillips FR 11 Illinois Wesleyan 10:09.95 1) Tyler Saunders SO 2) Aaron Ball JR 3) Noah Dunham JR 4) Max Lustick SO 12 Central Missouri 10:11.46 1) Laban Sialo SO 2) Jacob White SO 3) Kyle McClure JR 4) Brett Carter JR 13 Nebraska Wesleyan 10:12.26 1) Logan Watley SR 2) Nick Sawyer SO 3) Zach Harsin SO 4) Brian Copley SR 14 McKendree 10:13.51 1) Mike Mendez SR 2) Devin Williams SR 3) Joshua Katam SR 4) Blake DeLong FR 15 UW-Stevens Pt 10:14.89 1) Derek Nechuta JR 2) Tom Wenzler FR 3) Alex Steiner FR 4) Nicholas Schaefer JR 16 Dordt 10:15.03 1) Ryan Tholen FR 2) Josiah Luttjeboer FR 3) Mark Eekhoff FR 4) Brent Van Schepen FR 17 Morningside 10:16.63 1) Brian Gesink FR 2) Edwin Graf FR 3) Monte Larsen FR 4) Taylor Champan FR 18 Minnesota Duluth 10:16.91 1) Mike Finnerty SR 2) Dave Ubbelohde SR 3) Spencer Carlson SR 4) Aaron Gorman SO 19 St. Ambrose 10:22.78 1) Kevin Randle FR 2) Joseph Appah SO 3) Robbie Pogue FR 4) John Darmody SO 20 St. Cloud St 10:22.91 1) David Townsel JR 2) David Queck SR 3) Luke Windholz SO 4) Kyle Neumann SO 21 Augustana (IL) 10:24.88 1) Sean Carmody JR 2) James Wood JR 3) Greg Weigand JR 4) Dan Bailey SR 22 Oklahoma Baptist 10:25.73 1) Jabar Rolle JR 2) Seagram Kern JR 3) Cody Camacho FR 4) Billy Christy SR 23 Minnesota St-Moorhead 10:26.64 1) Michael McConnell SR 2) Derek Meyer SR 3) Clayton Foster FR 4) Kyle Eckhoff SR 24 Central 10:39.04 1) Ben Schornack FR 2) Jordan Appenzeller FR 3) Alex Miller SR 4) Andrew Hamer SO Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 10.11 1983 Calvin Smith, Alabama Stadium: S 10.01 1976 Harvey Glance, Auburn Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Michael Granger FR Mississippi 10.45Q 2 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.60q 3 Stanley Azie SO Illinois 10.63q 4 D'Juan Richardson SO Iowa 10.84 5 Jonathan Juin JR Mississippi 10.90 6 Mantas Silkauskas SO Kansas St 11.13 7 Nick Trisko JR St. Cloud St 11.19 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Ray Jadusingh SR Alabama 10.54Q 2 Clint Allen JR Eastern Michigan 10.69q 3 Dominic Artis SR South Dakota 10.74 4 Zeke Sayon JR Iowa 10.75 5 Dwain Bryden JR Lincoln (MO) 10.76 6 Davivorn Dowe SO Dubuque 10.88 7 Chris Kyles FR DePaul 11.20 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Zye Boey SO Eastern Illinois 10.60Q 2 Eric Harris FR Georgia 10.64q 3 Sean King FR Minnesota 10.78 4 Michael Proctor SR Georgia 10.82 5 Amara Sama JR Iowa St 10.98 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Cordero Gray JR Texas-Arlington 10.51Q 2 Josh Schuler JR Emporia St 10.85 3 Sam Acheampong FR Briar Cliff 10.86 4 Philip Redrick JR Texas Southern 10.89 5 Brandon Spradley JR Alabama 10.91 6 Shaun James SO Drake 10.93
Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Michael Granger FR Mississippi 10.48 +0.0 2 Ray Jadusingh SR Alabama 10.50 +0.0 3 Martynas Jurgilas SO Kansas St 10.56 +0.0 4 Clint Allen JR Eastern Mich 10.62 +0.0 5 Cordero Gray JR Texas-Arlington 10.62 +0.0 6 Eric Harris FR Georgia 10.63 +0.0 7 Zye Boey SO Eastern Ill 10.69 +0.0 -- Stanley Azie SO Illinois FS +0.0 Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fred Samoei JR Alabama 1:49.73 2 Tommy Brinn FR Nebraska 1:49.84 3 Luke Rucks JR Wisconsin 1:50.38 4 Aggrey Chirchir SR Texas-El Paso 1:50.59 5 Justin Duncan JR Tulsa 1:51.31 6 Travis Burkstrand FR Minnesota 1:51.99 7 Ricky West SO Missouri 1:52.35 8 Dan White JR Ohio St 1:52.46 9 Jack Sachse JR Kansas St 1:52.98 10 Rick Scheff JR Missouri 1:53.72 Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rico Loy FR Iowa St 3:45.27 2 Silas Kisorio SO Oklahoma Chr 3:45.37 3 Rob Finnerty FR Wisconsin 3:45.45 4 Jory Zunich SR Iowa St 3:47.56 5 Kyle Custer SR Nebraska 3:48.30 6 Armando Del Valle SO Kansas St 3:48.97 7 Jeffry Grassmeyer SR Drake 3:49.88 8 J.P. Mallette FR Notre Dame 3:50.29 9 Joel Rop JR Alabama 3:51.17 10 Mike Murray JR Illinois 3:52.16 11 Jeremiah Vaughan SO Indiana St 3:54.59 Event 35 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 13.49 1987 Vernon George, Texas Southern Stadium: S 13.21 2009 Ryan Wilson, Unattached Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.96Q 2 Billy Ray Walker JR Louisiana Tech 14.38q 3 Keenan Michael Michigan St 14.64 4 Sabiel Anderson SO Lincoln (MO) 14.68 5 Luke Silovich SR Minnesota 14.88 6 Patrick Bennett Northwestern St 14.88 7 Dahmar Smiles SO Saint Louis 14.94 8 Jonathan Francois SR Ohio St 14.97 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 1 Jeffrey Julmis SO Kansas St 14.04Q 2 Balazs Baji FR Kansas St 14.11q 3 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 14.20q 4 Lawson Montgomery SO Kansas 14.37q 5 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St 14.53 6 Laquone Robinson FR Minn St Moorhead 14.61 7 Vanier Joseph FR Eastern Michigan 14.65 8 Emanuel Aouad SR Wabash 14.85 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Nate Larkin SR Wisconsin 14.54Q 2 Michael Roberts JR Indiana St 14.83 3 Karl McFarlane FR Chadron St 14.84 4 Nicholas McCampbell JR Michigan 15.00 5 Dominique Hall FR Eastern Illinois 16.52 -- Weston Leutz SO North Dakota St FS Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Shane Wells Michigan St 14.27Q 2 Renan Palma FR Texas-Arlington 14.94 3 Keyen Porter SO Kansas 15.24 4 Sean Duling SO Minnesota 15.47 5 Scott Lynn SR Northern Iowa 15.48 6 Joel Whyte FR Lincoln (MO) 16.19
Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col =============================================================== Relays: D 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa St Stadium: S 48.28 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa St Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Section 1 1 Jon Degrave SO Drake 51.50 2 Ben Zill SR UW-Oshkosh 51.67 3 Cylend Simmons JR Nebraska 52.16 4 Terry Robinson JR Missouri S&T 52.74 5 Kellyn Fogarty SO Missouri 52.80 6 Thaddeus Gordon SR Baylor 53.13 7 Kenneth Medwood SR Long Beach St 53.33 Section 2 1 Steve Banton JR Lincoln (MO) 51.23 2 Sam Jeter JR Long Beach St 51.65 3 Cody Wisslead JR Illinois 51.66 4 Chance Casey FR Baylor 51.76 5 Fabian Norgrove FR Alabama 53.14 6 Aundrea Williams SR Texas-Arlington 53.27 7 Marcelles Atkinson JR Louisiana Tech 53.30 8 Dahmar Smiles SO Saint Louis 54.10 Section 3 1 Lee Moore JR Mississippi 50.23 2 Ray Varner SR Iowa 50.85 3 Carson Blanks SO Mississippi 51.30 4 Carl Buchanon JR Michigan 51.69 5 Greg Offerman FR Northern Iowa 52.21 6 Elon Simms FR Ohio St 52.73 7 Carlyle Thompson JR Nova Southeastern 52.80 8 Nick Makukutu JR Nebraska 54.24
Event 95 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col ================================================================ Relays: D 55.06 2001 Indiana St Stadium: S 55.06 2001 Indiana St School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kansas St 58.92q 1) Jeffrey Julmis SO 2) Balazs Baji FR 3) Moritz Cleve JR 4) Tomas Kirielius FR 2 North Dakota St 59.78q 1) Kevin Jackson FR 2) Matt Tetzlaff FR 3) Ted Rud JR 4) Weston Leutz SO 3 Indiana St 60.39q 1) Michael Roberts JR 2) Dexter Childress FR 3) Patrick Mendenhall SR 4) DeJuan Mitchell FR 4 Augustana (IL) 62.41 1) Greg Davis SO 2) Marty King SO 3) Pat Callan FR 4) Brendan Bradley JR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Minnesota Duluth 61.69 1) Seth Urtel SR 2) Trevor Jellum FR 3) Jimmy Warmuth SR 4) John Knebel JR 2 Concordia-Moorhead 65.01 1) Marly Simmons SR 2) John Bye FR 3) David Beery SO 4) Jeff Bakke SR -- Wisconsin DNF 1) Temi Ogunbodede SO 2) Adam Hexum SO 3) David Grzesiak SO 4) Adum Gross SO -- Luther DQ 1) Tat Erredge SR 2) Andy Ambrose FR 3) Dalen Dirth SO 4) Jordan Humpal SO Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Northern Iowa 60.02q 1) Mike Malone SO 2) Greg Offerman FR 3) Scott Lynn SR 4) Channing Puls FR 2 North Central 63.86 1) Delaney Fluker FR 2) Joseph Michals FR 3) Matt Borchardt JR 4) Nicholas Galanes JR 3 St. Ambrose 67.51 1) Dustin Renwick SR 2) Harrison Southwick FR 3) Sean Whalen JR 4) Danny DeVenney SR -- Eastern Illinois DQ 1) Lamarr Pottinger FR 2) Preston Smith JR 3) Patrick Tortorici JR 4) Dominique Hall FR
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kansas St 57.38 1) Jeffrey Julmis SO 2) Balazs Baji FR 3) Moritz Cleve JR 4) Tomas Kirielius FR 2 North Dakota St 58.56 1) Kevin Jackson FR 2) Matt Tetzlaff FR 3) Ted Rud JR 4) Weston Leutz SO 3 Indiana St 59.75 1) Michael Roberts JR 2) Dexter Childress FR 3) Patrick Mendenhall SR 4) DeJuan Mitchell FR 4 Northern Iowa 60.51 1) Mike Malone SO 2) Greg Offerman FR 3) Scott Lynn SR 4) Channing Puls FR Men High Jump Univ/Col ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ricky Robertson FR Mississippi 2.22m 7-03.25 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.29 PPP PPP XO XO O O XXO PPP PPP XXX 2 Erik Kynard FR Kansas St 2.19m 7-02.25 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 PPP PPP O O XO O XXX 3 Major Clay SO Indiana St 2.19m 7-02.25 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX 4 Matt Fisher SR Minnesota 2.19m 7-02.25 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 PPP O O XO O XXO XXX 5 Collin Taylor FR Wisconsin 2.13m 6-11.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Julian Morris JR Northern Iowa 2.13m 6-11.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 O XO XO XXO XXX 7 Dustin Andrews SR Emporia St 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 O O O XXX 8 Tyler Campbell SO Alabama 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 XXO XO O PPP XXX 9 Graham Valdes JR Iowa 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 O O XO XXX 9 Greg Shroka SR Illinois 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP O XO 9 Quinn Mongoven SR UW-Milwaukee 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 PPP O XO XXX 12 Brian Knight SO Mississippi 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 PPP O XXO XXX 13 Isiah Clements SO Texas-Arlington 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP XXO XXX 13 Jeffery Herron SO Iowa 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XXO XXX 15 Fletcher Carlyle FR Oklahoma Bap 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 XO XXO XXX 15 Xavier Clais SR Eastern Mich 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 XO XXO XXX 17 Jeramy Geditz SO No. Dakota St 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 O XXX 17 Brandon Oest FR Iowa 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 O XXX 19 Nick Canton SO Kansas 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 XO XXX 19 Daniel Hunter SR Missouri 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 XO XXX 21 Sam Haase JR Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75 2.00 2.05 XXO XXX -- Mike Edwards FR Alabama NH 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP PPP XXX -- Clifton Swift JR Texas Southern NH 2.00 XXX Men Triple Jump Univ/Col =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Oladipo Fagbemi FR Minnesota 15.22m -0.6 49-11.25 14.91m(-1.0) 15.09m(-2.2) 15.22m(-0.6) 14.96m(-2.0) 14.79m(-2.3) FOUL 2 Josh Honeycutt JR Emporia St 15.18m +0.0 49-09.75 14.34m(-1.2) FOUL 15.18m(+0.0) 14.54m(-2.3) 14.98m(-1.3) FOUL 3 Oz Lifshitz JR Illinois 15.07m -0.2 49-05.50 14.99m(-1.1) 13.43m(-1.3) 14.99m(-1.1) FOUL 14.56m(-1.6) 15.07m(-0.2) 4 Ayoodeji Animashaun SR Texas Southern 14.91m +0.0 48-11.00 14.91m(+0.0) FOUL 14.57m(+0.0) 14.74m(-1.4) FOUL 13.32m(-3.3) 5 Josh Bean JR Iowa 14.89m 1.9 48-10.25 14.89m(1.9) 14.38m(+0.0) 14.48m(-0.8) PASS PASS PASS 6 Javares Thomas JR William Penn 14.73m -1.1 48-04.00 14.73m(-1.1) 13.61m(-1.4) 13.69m(+0.0) 14.12m(-1.1) 14.14m(-2.6) FOUL 7 Joseph Strawder SR DePaul 14.72m -2.4 48-03.50 FOUL 14.72m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Robert Peddlar SO Michigan 14.64m -1.8 48-00.50 FOUL 14.29m(-1.4) 14.64m(-1.8) 13.90m(-1.3) 14.24m(-1.8) 13.61m(-1.5) 9 Raymond Blackledge SR Minnesota 14.57m 0.8 47-09.75 14.29m(1.5) 14.57m(0.8) FOUL 10 Ernest Rollins SO Indiana St 14.41m 2.0 47-03.50 14.41m(2.0) 14.11m(0.7) FOUL 11 DC Okonta SO Missouri-KC 14.36m +0.0 47-01.50 FOUL FOUL 14.36m(+0.0) 11 Morris Kersh FR Mississippi 14.36m -0.7 47-01.50 14.36m(-0.7) FOUL 14.25m(-0.3) 13 Stanley Smith SO Texas Southern 14.13m +0.0 46-04.25 FOUL 13.88m(1.2) 14.13m(+0.0) 14 Pat Zeunik JR Augustana (IL) 14.11m -1.4 46-03.50 13.84m(-1.2) 14.11m(-1.4) 13.87m(-1.4) 15 Douglas Marshall SR Emporia St 14.02m -0.5 46-00.00 FOUL FOUL 14.02m(-0.5) 16 Oliver Walther SR Eastern Mich 13.85m 0.5 45-05.25 13.85m(0.5) FOUL FOUL 17 Matt Koelling SR Emporia St 13.28m -1.2 43-07.00 13.28m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL -- Corey Fuller SO Kansas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Darryl Trotter SO Kansas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Fabian Florant Netherlands X16.38m +0.0 53-09.00 16.14m(1.4) 16.24m(1.2) 16.38m(+0.0) 16.26m(-2.4) 16.19m(-2.8) PASS -- Marc Dzradosi Unattached X14.98m -1.3 49-01.75 FOUL FOUL 14.98m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Discus Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jared Schuurmans SR Doane 55.69m 182-08 55.05m 54.96m FOUL 54.71m 54.81m 55.69m 2 Brandon Colbert JR SE Missouri 53.34m 175-00 53.34m FOUL 51.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Sean Pruitt SR Michigan 53.29m 174-10 46.27m 53.29m 52.95m 47.93m FOUL 51.74m 4 Jake Deiters JR Southern Ill 53.07m 174-01 38.93m 50.15m 53.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Israel Machovec SR Georgia 52.78m 173-02 FOUL 52.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.78m 6 Ryan Lamparek SO Iowa 51.20m 168-00 FOUL 50.32m 49.98m 51.20m 50.39m FOUL 7 Tony Baker JR UW-Oshkosh 50.53m 165-09 47.25m 50.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.22m 8 Brian Allen SR Pittsburg St 50.01m 164-01 FOUL 46.44m 49.49m FOUL 50.01m FOUL 9 Mike Zika SO Iowa St 49.07m 161-00 49.02m 49.07m 49.06m 10 Allen Weeks JR Northern Iowa 48.74m 159-11 48.74m 45.56m 47.62m 11 Tanner Hurt SO Northern Iowa 48.65m 159-07 45.16m 48.65m 47.98m 12 Tyler Arnholt JR Eastern Ill 48.59m 159-05 45.55m 48.09m 48.59m 13 Drew Onnen SO Neb-Kearney 48.54m 159-03 FOUL FOUL 48.54m 14 Tim Opfer SO Missouri 48.16m 158-00 43.42m FOUL 48.16m 15 Jordan Williams FR Northern Iowa 47.59m 156-02 46.29m FOUL 47.59m 16 Phil Christensen SO Augustana (IL) 47.05m 154-04 FOUL FOUL 47.05m 17 Dane Tobey JR Neb-Kearney 46.05m 151-01 46.05m FOUL FOUL 18 Nick Brayton SO Iowa 45.48m 149-02 45.48m FOUL FOUL 19 Thomas Reynolds FR Iowa 44.34m 145-06 44.34m 44.27m FOUL 20 Tyler Crouse SO Central 41.93m 137-07 41.93m FOUL FOUL -- Jarred Rome Nike X63.14m 207-02 60.65m 61.53m 62.01m FOUL FOUL 63.14m -- Drew Ulrick Unattached X62.38m 204-08 FOUL FOUL 59.46m 59.84m FOUL 62.38m -- Chase Madison New TC Iowa X58.14m 190-09 55.35m 56.84m 58.14m FOUL 58.02m FOUL Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 John Freeman SR Georgia 67.13m 220-03 61.24m 63.46m 65.55m FOUL FOUL 67.13m 2 Dimitrios Fylladitakis JR Texas-El Paso 65.38m 214-06 59.73m 62.98m 64.65m 61.80m 65.38m 65.27m 3 J.C. Lambert SO Southern Ill 63.48m 208-03 58.67m 58.95m 62.10m 62.46m 63.48m FOUL 4 Brad Millar SR DePaul 62.69m 205-08 57.32m 59.24m 62.69m FOUL 60.87m 61.36m 5 Brian Allen SR Pittsburg St 62.61m 205-05 60.71m FOUL 62.61m 60.91m FOUL FOUL 6 Hans Eriksson SR Texas-El Paso 60.83m 199-07 FOUL 58.79m 60.83m 59.39m FOUL 60.27m 7 Brett Suckstorf SR Nebraska 60.65m 199-00 FOUL 59.23m FOUL 56.56m 60.65m FOUL 8 Matt McHugh JR Illinois 60.19m 197-06 60.19m 58.89m FOUL 59.47m FOUL FOUL 9 David Scheidt SR Georgia 59.01m 193-07 59.01m FOUL 58.80m 10 Anthony Enyi JR Minn St Moorhead 58.88m 193-02 57.62m 58.88m FOUL 11 Josh Koglin JR Iowa St 58.18m 190-10 57.00m FOUL 58.18m 12 Eric Petersen SR Nebraska 58.13m 190-08 58.13m FOUL FOUL 13 Sean Pruitt SR Michigan 58.11m 190-08 FOUL 58.11m 57.19m 14 Matt Banse SO Iowa 57.83m 189-09 FOUL FOUL 57.83m 15 Zack Richards FR Iowa St 57.45m 188-06 57.45m 56.05m FOUL 16 Chris Holly JR Missouri 57.17m 187-07 54.75m 57.17m 55.38m 17 Sean Burns JR S Dakota St 56.66m 185-11 55.77m 56.66m 56.65m 18 Brandon Colbert JR SE Missouri 55.33m 181-06 51.62m 55.19m 55.33m 19 Andrew Brueggen JR Saint Mary's-MN 55.14m 180-11 52.65m 55.14m 53.58m 20 John Belcher JR Notre Dame 54.44m 178-07 54.44m FOUL FOUL 21 Ben Stancombe FR Iowa 53.55m 175-08 49.23m 53.55m FOUL 22 Joe Paradiso SR Southern Ill 53.32m 174-11 FOUL 53.32m FOUL 23 Robert Drye SO Air Force 53.00m 173-11 FOUL FOUL 53.00m 24 Scott Johnson SR No. Dakota St 50.41m 165-05 50.41m FOUL FOUL -- Lyle Nolcox SR Indiana St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Branislav Danis SR Georgia FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Chris Rohr Unattached X73.23m 240-03 66.89m 71.94m 69.22m FOUL FOUL 73.23m -- Kevin Becker Shore AC X64.16m 210-06 64.16m 62.24m FOUL 63.55m 61.78m FOUL Men 200 Meter Dash Special ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Wallace Spearmon Saucony 20.20 1.3 2 Adam Harris Guyana 20.77 1.3 3 Rodney Martin Unattached 21.07 1.3 4 Thomas Hunter France 21.13 1.3 5 Bernard Williams adidas 21.15 1.3 Men 400 Meter Dash Special ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Greg Nixon ASICS 45.08 2 Renny Quow Trinidad-Tobago 45.69 3 Michael Mathieu adidas 46.16 4 Erison Hurtault Dominica 46.22 5 Michael Courtney Unattached 46.41 6 Miles Smith Unattached 46.46 7 Jimmi Gordon Unattached 46.98 Men 1 Mile Run Special ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Boaz Lalang Kenya 3:56.14 2 Bernard Lagat Nike 3:56.38 3 Phillip Lagat Unattached 3:57.55 4 Peter Van Der Westhuizen Saucony 3:57.96 5 Rob Myers Reebok 3:58.17 6 Tommie Schmitz Unattached 3:59.45 7 John Jefferson Oregon TC Elite 4:01.52 8 Andy McClary Unattached 4:05.53 9 Alex McClary Unattached 4:11.06 -- Christian Smith Unattached DNF Men 110 Meter Hurdles Special ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Ryan Wilson Unattached 13.45 -0.7 2 Dexter Faulk Nike 13.47 -0.7 3 Jason Richardson Unattached 13.50 -0.7 13.4940 4 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 13.50 -0.7 13.4968 5 Eric Mitchum adidas 13.51 -0.7 6 Jeff Porter Unattached 13.54 -0.7 7 Anwar Moore Nike 13.64 -0.7 8 Joel Brown Nike 13.73 -0.7 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Special ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Javier Culson Puerto Rico 48.67 2 Isa Phillips Jamaica 49.47 3 LaRon Bennett Doyle TC 49.92 4 Joe Greene Nike 50.35 5 Kirkland Thornton Doyle TC 51.31 6 LaBronze Garrett Doyle TC 54.45 Men High Jump Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Keith Moffat Nike 2.21m 7-03.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 PPP PPP XO O XXX 2 Trevor Barry Bahamas 2.21m 7-03.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 PPP PPP O XO XXX 2 Jesse Williams Nike 2.21m 7-03.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 PPP PPP O XO XXX 2 Tora Harris ASICS 2.21m 7-03.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 PPP O O XO XXX 5 Will Littleton Unattached 2.21m 7-03.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 O XO O XO XXX 6 Henderson Dottin Barbados 2.16m 7-01.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 O O O XXX 7 Mike Hanany France 2.16m 7-01.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 PPP PPP XO XXX 8 Garret Huyler Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 O XO XO XXX 9 Andra Manson Nike 2.16m 7-01.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.26 PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX 9 Grant Lindsay Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 O O XXO XXX 9 Randall Carter Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 PPP O XXO XXX 12 Brandon Sheppard Nebraska 2.11m 6-11.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 O O XXX 12 Joe Kindred St Augustine 2.11m 6-11.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 PPP O XXX 14 Bayo Adio Nigeria 2.11m 6-11.00 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XXO XXX Men Pole Vault Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Darren Neidermeyer Unattached 5.52m 18-01.25 5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 PPP XO O XXX 2 Derek Miles Nike 5.52m 18-01.25 5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 PPP XO XO XXX 3 Giovanni Lanaro Mexico 5.37m 17-07.25 5.22 5.37 5.52 PPP XO XXX 3 Brian Mondschein Bell Athletics 5.37m 17-07.25 5.22 5.37 5.52 O XO XXX 5 Mark Hollis Unattached 5.37m 17-07.25 5.22 5.37 5.52 XXO XO XXX 6 Rory Quiller ASICS 5.37m 17-07.25 5.22 5.37 5.52 O XXO XXX 7 Jeremy Scott Nike 5.22m 17-01.50 5.22 5.37 5.52 O PPP XXX 7 Mitch Greeley Bell Athletics 5.22m 17-01.50 5.22 5.37 O XXX -- Jordan Scott SR Kansas NH 5.22 XXX -- Jacob Pauli Unattached NH 5.22 XXX -- Jake Arnold ASICS NH 5.22 XXX -- Daniel Ryland Bell Athletics NH 5.22 XXX Men Shot Put Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Christian Cantwell Nike 21.69m 71-02.00 21.02m 21.69m 21.32m 21.57m FOUL FOUL 2 Reese Hoffa NYAC/Asics 20.56m 67-05.50 20.56m FOUL FOUL 19.80m FOUL 20.18m 3 Noah Bryant Unattached 20.23m 66-04.50 FOUL 20.11m 20.23m FOUL 20.04m 20.10m 4 Cory Martin Nike 20.19m 66-03.00 19.43m FOUL FOUL 19.66m 20.19m FOUL 5 Russ Winger ASICS 19.64m 64-05.25 18.95m FOUL 19.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Dan Taylor Nike 19.47m 63-10.50 18.83m FOUL FOUL 19.47m FOUL FOUL 7 Sheldon Battle Unattached 19.04m 62-05.75 18.38m 18.87m 19.04m FOUL 18.99m FOUL Men 1 Mile Run Grand Blue Corporate ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Martin Popp Allied/Nationwid 4:31.47 2 Brian Chenoweth Wells Fargo 4:31.94 3 Brian Werner Principal 4:40.80 4 Luke Spencer Des Moines Pub. 4:49.92 5 Ryan Fye Meredith 4:52.26 6 Todd Jones Principal 4:52.88 7 Chris Harms Principal 4:58.38 8 Dan Ross Pioneer 4:58.89 9 Tim Schott Des Moines Pub. 4:59.58
Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col ================================================================ Waterfall - SW - 21 or higher on back row. Drake Relays: D 15:31.18 1985 Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin Stadium: S 15:15.08 2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Risper Kimaiyo SO Texas-El Paso 16:39.43 2 Dani Dell'Orco SO Truman St 16:45.13 3 Elizabeth Boyle JR Illinois 16:51.77 4 Morgan Place SO Minn-Duluth 16:52.50 5 Kathya Garcia JR Texas-El Paso 16:56.35 6 Samantha Patty SO Baylor 16:57.28 7 Allie Marquis FR Kansas 17:06.84 8 Ashley Scott FR Tulsa 17:09.67 9 Megan O'Grady FR Carroll (WI) 17:11.23 10 Katie Shaw JR Baylor 17:16.49 11 Kristin Sutherland SO Illinois 17:18.43 12 Sophie Ewald SO Northwestern-IL 17:23.72 13 Cate Westenhover SO Baylor 17:24.41 14 Audrey Huth FR Northwestern-IL 17:28.77 15 Logan Waites SO Mississippi 17:44.14 16 Tessa Turcotte FR Kansas 17:45.10 17 Anna Kraayenbrink SR Wartburg 17:52.97 -- Megan Ranegar FR Iowa DNF -- Ramsey Fitzsimmons SR South Dakota DNF Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col ================================================================ Waterfall - SW - 21 or higher on back row. Drake Relays: D 32:57.38 1988 Patti Murray, Club Nike Stadium: S 32:44.95 2008 Lisa Koll, Iowa State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Obsie Birru SO Grand View 35:50.18 2 Simone Childs Walker SO Carleton 35:55.46 3 Karina Garcia SO Texas-El Paso 36:11.64 4 Lana Kelley SR Tulsa 36:51.14 5 Margo Branigan SR Hamline 37:11.08 6 Jaclyn Rollins FR Tulsa 37:26.52 7 Amy Guinn JR McNeese St 37:26.55 8 Lauren Versweyveld FR Olivet Nazarene 37:32.22 9 Angie Berry SR Central 37:46.38 10 Runa Falch FR Augustana (SD) 37:49.39 11 Stephanie Hughes JR DePaul 37:56.57 12 Ari Goldstein SR Nebraska 38:00.34 13 Meredith Bell JR Drake 38:14.66 14 Tara Scieszinski SR Drake 38:35.01 15 Amber Mayer SR Central 38:37.46 16 Ashley Greenwell FR Northwestern-IL 39:15.38 17 Paula Marozas JR St. Cloud St 40:27.15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col ================================================================ Waterfall East straightway. 30" barriers 1-14 front row, 15 and higher on back row 4 barriers placed on blue boxes near ends of straightaways Drake Relays: D 9:45.38 4/26/2008 Emily Brown, Team USA Minnesota Stadium: S 9:29.20 2008 Jennifer Barringer, Colorado Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Beverly Ramos SR Kansas St 10:15.43 2 Martina Tresch FR Kansas St 10:20.82 3 Greta Sieve SR St. Catherine 10:34.91 4 Staci Nelson SR Missouri St 10:35.43 5 Chantelle Groenewoud JR Illinois 10:38.27 6 Felicitas Mensing SR Minnesota 10:41.26 7 Kristen Hanselka SO Baylor 10:42.94 8 Ashley Bunch SR Missouri Sthrn 10:46.57 9 Juli Koenegstein SR SE Missouri 10:48.93 10 Amy Jo Reuter FR No. Dakota St 10:54.09 11 Meaghan Nelson SO Iowa St 10:56.12 12 Laura Roach SR Carleton 10:56.82 13 Jennifer Webers JR Nebraska 10:59.56 14 Molly Clark SR Augustana (SD) 11:01.40 15 Megan-Anne Perrin SR Kansas St 11:05.13 16 Terah Cheatham SR DePaul 11:06.94 17 Sara Vaughn FR Alabama 11:09.26 18 Megan Zavorka SR Wayne St 11:19.10 19 Natalie Becker FR Kansas 12:34.75 -- Andrea Torske SO Alabama DNF -- Shayla Houlihan Unattached X10:03.00 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Heptathlon Wednesday, April 21 =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Diana Pickler ASICS 13.63 +0.0 2 1031 2 Kasey Hill Unattached 14.29 +0.0 2 938 3 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 14.31 +0.0 2 935 4 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 14.36 +0.0 2 928 5 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 14.71 -1.2 1 880 6 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 15.24 -1.2 1 810 7 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 15.26 -1.0 3 808 8 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 15.39 -1.2 1 791 9 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 15.46 2.1 4 782 10 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 16.02 -1.2 1 712 11 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 16.10 2.1 4 702 12 Shaina Burns Unattached 16.56 -1.0 3 647 13 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 16.98 -1.0 3 599 14 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 19.93 2.1 4 308 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon Wednesday, April 21 ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Diana Pickler ASICS 1.78m 5-10.00 953 2 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 1.69m 5-06.50 842 2 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 1.69m 5-06.50 842 4 Kasey Hill Unattached 1.66m 5-05.25 806 5 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 1.63m 5-04.25 771 5 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 1.63m 5-04.25 771 9 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 1.60m 5-03.00 736 9 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 1.60m 5-03.00 736 11 Shaina Burns Unattached 1.54m 5-00.50 666 12 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 1.51m 4-11.50 632 13 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 1.45m 4-09.00 566 14 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 1.42m 4-07.75 534 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Univ/Col Heptathlon Wednesday, April 21 ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 13.38m 43-10.75 753 2 Kasey Hill Unattached 13.32m 43-08.50 749 3 Diana Pickler ASICS 12.08m 39-07.75 666 4 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 11.66m 38-03.25 639 5 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 11.37m 37-03.75 619 6 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 10.58m 34-08.50 567 7 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 10.56m 34-07.75 566 8 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 10.53m 34-06.75 564 9 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 10.11m 33-02.00 537 10 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 10.07m 33-00.50 534 11 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 9.84m 32-03.50 519 12 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 9.82m 32-02.75 518 13 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 9.17m 30-01.00 475 14 Shaina Burns Unattached 8.04m 26-04.50 402 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/Col Heptathlon Wednesday, April 21 =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Diana Pickler ASICS 24.48 1.7 2 935 2 Kasey Hill Unattached 24.93 1.7 2 893 3 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 25.15 1.7 2 873 4 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 25.32 1.7 2 858 5 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 25.48 3.9 1 843 6 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 25.66 1.7 2 827 7 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 26.35 1.7 2 767 8 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 26.42 3.9 1 761 9 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 26.44 3.9 1 759 10 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 26.54 3.9 1 751 11 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 27.15 3.9 1 699 12 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 27.19 3.9 1 696 13 Shaina Burns Unattached 27.97 3.9 1 633 14 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 28.03 3.9 1 628 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Diana Pickler ASICS 6.14m 1.0 20-01.75 893 2 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 5.75m -0.6 18-10.50 774 3 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 5.64m -1.9 18-06.00 741 4 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 5.60m 1.1 18-04.50 729 5 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 5.48m 1.3 17-11.75 694 6 Kasey Hill Unattached 5.41m 0.2 17-09.00 674 7 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 657 8 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 5.18m 0.9 17-00.00 609 9 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 4.92m +0.0 16-01.75 538 10 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 4.83m 2.2 15-10.25 514 11 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 4.81m 0.5 15-09.50 508 11 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 4.81m -0.8 15-09.50 508 13 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00 485 14 Shaina Burns Unattached 4.37m -0.2 14-04.00 396
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Diana Pickler ASICS 41.39m 135-09 694 2 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 41.17m 135-01 690 3 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 36.98m 121-04 609 4 Kasey Hill Unattached 36.48m 119-08 600 5 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 34.67m 113-09 565 6 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 34.42m 112-11 561 7 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 32.50m 106-07 524 8 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 31.57m 103-07 506 9 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 30.37m 99-08 484 10 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 29.68m 97-04 471 11 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 29.40m 96-05 465 12 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 28.96m 95-00 457 13 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 25.41m 83-04 390 14 Shaina Burns Unattached 25.29m 83-00 388
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Diana Pickler ASICS 2:16.73 868 2 Olimpia Nowak SO Northern Iowa 2:18.38 846 3 Kasey Hill Unattached 2:18.45 845 4 Candace Norville SR Illinois Col 2:20.66 815 5 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent St 2:23.58 776 6 Brianna Steel JR Tulsa 2:24.94 758 7 Briana Isom-Brummer FR Drake 2:26.09 743 8 Leah Kay SR Concordia-Morhd 2:27.77 721 9 Abby Lewis SR Oklahoma Bap 2:29.17 703 10 Lydia Chamberlin JR Tulsa 2:29.83 695 11 Crystal Schiernbeck JR South Dakota 2:37.18 606 12 Carolin Imhof FR Tulsa 2:37.61 601 13 Brianna LeRoy SO Utah 2:39.36 580
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Michigan Stadium: S 11.15 2007 Ebony Floyd, Houston Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 LaJada Baldwin JR Mississippi 11.67Q 2 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.69q 3 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR Iowa 11.92q 4 Letecia Wright JR Ohio St 12.16 5 Shamaigun VanBuren JR Northwestern St 12.62 6 Cambria Pardner JR Drake 12.72 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Georgina Nembhard JR Georgia 11.75Q 2 Tia Rolle SO Lincoln (MO) 12.04q 3 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 12.08 4 Teleicia Rose SR Michigan 12.30 5 Ada Unachukwu FR Michigan 12.45 6 Stephanie Okolo SO Western Mich 12.83 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Brittany Henderson SR Minn St Mankato 12.06Q 2 Anna Forest SR Northwestern St 12.15 3 Chimerem Okoroji FR Minnesota 12.31 4 Raven Moore FR Iowa 12.32 5 Christina Manning SO Ohio St 12.33 6 Ashley Kelly SO Illinois 12.34 7 Sudian Davis SR Lincoln (MO) 12.70 -- Heather Matherson JR Alabama DNF Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 1 Erica Mann Michigan St 11.85Q 2 Odeika Bent JR Georgia 12.00q 3 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 12.06 4 Caitlin Dhein SO Winona St 12.22 5 Kayla Smith FR Illinois 12.23 6 Cheria Morgan JR Illinois 12.24 7 Shanna Kay Wright JR Lincoln (MO) 14.02
Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 2:02.99 2001 Svetlana Badrankova, Texas-El Paso Stadium: S 2:01.68 1998 Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sara Stoakes FR Kansas St 2:06.15 2 Mary Cate Quiett JR DePaul 2:06.77 3 Emma Erickson SO South Dakota 2:07.26 4 Anja Puc JR Neb-Omaha 2:07.55 5 Brittany Gigstead FR No. Dakota St 2:07.86 6 Christine Bruins JR No. Dakota St 2:08.94 7 Ashley Caldwell SR Ohio St 2:12.51 8 Catie Ellingson JR Simpson 2:12.91 9 Katie Wright SR Tulsa 2:13.17 10 Kitria Stewart SO Texas-El Paso 2:16.33
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tatyana McFadden Unattached 3:43.80 2 Jessie Galli Unattached 3:50.95 3 Anjali Forber-Pratt Unattached 4:15.14 4 Amberlynn Weber Unattached 4:28.16 5 Chelsea McClammer Unattached 4:34.95 6 Kayna Sesser Unattached 4:53.58
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 44.59 4/25/2009 Lincoln N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Minnesota St-Mankato 47.36q 1) Linnelle Clark JR 2) Becca Schmidt FR 3) Kelsey Leonard SR 4) Brittany Henderson SR 2 Mount Mercy 48.56q 1) Janae Rosien FR 2) Jenna Higgins FR 3) Cortni Kooi SO 4) Larissa Wilden FR 3 Augsburg 48.96q 1) Whitney Holman SR 2) Ashley Carney FR 3) Chelsey Rice SO 4) Shanek Telphia FR 4 UW-Eau Claire 49.31 1) Jordanne Greenup SO 2) Talisa Emberts SO 3) KIm Miresse SO 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR 5 UW-Stevens Pt 49.44 1) Brianna Weyers FR 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 3) Sara Kline JR 4) Elizabeth Caine SR 6 Concordia-Moorhead 51.42 1) Alexa Kleingartner JR 2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg SO 3) Kari Ludwig FR 4) Kristin Slette SR -- Buena Vista DQ 1) Bailey Schafbuch FR 2) Nikki Hanish FR 3) Andrea Boyd SO 4) Molly Sippel FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Wartburg 47.60q 1) Jenny Kordick SR 2) Nevada Morrison SO 3) Jen Ganshirt JR 4) Faith Burt SO 2 Winona St 48.69q 1) Kelly Milkent SR 2) Nicole Drangstveit SO 3) Beth Braun JR 4) Caitlin Dhein SO 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 49.08 1) Jessica Keesling FR 2) Kendra Mooberry FR 3) Ashley Berg FR 4) Kristina Anderson JR 4 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.10 1) Taylor Tacha FR 2) Erin Twibell FR 3) Allee Kuska JR 4) Anne Kersenbrock SR 5 Minnesota Duluth 49.77 1) Kirsten Bjork FR 2) Laura Bock JR 3) Maggie Demulling SO 4) Lexi Williams SO 6 Grand View 50.27 1) Aneisha Parrish SO 2) Gretchen Lamar FR 3) Jordyn Schertz JR 4) Jessica Hamell JR 7 Luther 51.30 1) Melanie Grangaard FR 2) Michelle Voigts 3) Allison Kirkvold JR 4) Kristie Wimmer JR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Sioux Falls Univ 49.15 1) Kristina Aesoph 2) Dani Moyer 3) Nicole Josephsen 4) Becca Bedard SO 2 UW-La Crosse 49.32 1) Kailey Charlton SO 2) Ashton May SR 3) Maggie May SO 4) Laurel Beck FR 3 North Central 49.69 1) Lauren Brightmore JR 2) Melissa Savino JR 3) Brandye Jackson SR 4) Rachel Secrest SR 4 St. Ambrose 49.76 1) Alicia Moeller FR 2) Rachel Krier FR 3) Sarah Medland FR 4) Ebonie Butler FR 5 Simpson 49.81 1) Alyssa Hedrick SR 2) Lauren Bucklin SR 3) Lauren Anderson JR 4) Molly Sabers SR 6 Concordia - SP 52.16 1) Heather Schmit FR 2) Nacole Kiss SO 3) Britt Bickert SO 4) Brittany Dohmen FR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Illinois Wesleyan 47.60q 1) Alicia McCoy SR 2) Amanda LaRocca SR 3) Lauren Alpert SO 4) Shavantay Thomas SO 2 Nova Southeastern 48.66q 1) Johniqua Stafford FR 2) Keahna Wheatland FR 3) Kyley Jorgensen SO 4) Tiffany Richardson FR 3 UW-River Falls 49.51 1) Kali Meurer SR 2) Sophie Lasko FR 3) Jenny Aronson SR 4) Sammie Nyre SR 4 Central 49.99 1) Kelsey Manecke JR 2) Emily Teas JR 3) Felicia Coleman FR 4) Samantha Retz FR 5 Monmouth (IL) 50.55 1) MacKinsey Marquith FR 2) Jae Moore FR 3) Morgan Leffel JR 4) Kaci Lierman FR 6 Ashford 51.35 1) Kim Fabry JR 2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR 3) Sarah Wenzel FR 4) Laura Minertz SO 7 St. Scholastica 51.88 1) Stacey Peterson SR 2) Katie Walrath SO 3) Rachel Thelen FR 4) Katlin Krause FR 8 Iowa Wesleyan 53.28 1) Serina Reyna FR 2) Hannah Zaiser JR 3) Danielle Des Jardins FR 4) Melanie McCreight JR Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Central Missouri 48.44q 1) Stephany Johnson FR 2) Angela Selby JR 3) Lori Mortenson SO 4) Lindsay Lettow SO 2 Coe 49.70 1) Stefani Wright FR 2) Keelie Finnel SO 3) Michelle Moorehead SR 4) Alisa Denny JR 3 Loras 49.71 1) Barb Kremer SR 2) Kathleen Loftus SO 3) Molly Sieverding FR 4) Molly Pilcher FR 4 St. Thomas (MN) 49.86 1) Laura Janas SR 2) Nikki Arola JR 3) Molly Demmer SR 4) Jenna Ewing JR 5 Augustana (IL) 51.03 1) Ainsley Fedler SR 2) Katie Bedene SO 3) Valerie Bach FR 4) Cat Foreman SO 6 Hamline 51.68 1) Carly Braun FR 2) Ellen Sackrison FR 3) Lynn Robohm SO 4) CJ Walker FR -- Lincoln (MO) DNF 1) Kirlene Roberts SO 2) Semoy Hackett SO 3) Sudian Davis SR 4) Tia Rolle SO
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 43.94 1988 Illinois / Texas 2007 Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Texas-El Paso 44.71q 1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR 2) Endurance Abinuwa JR 3) Siobhian Crain SR 4) Blessing Okagbare SR 2 Minnesota 46.39 1) Chimerem Okoroji FR 2) Chioma Omeoga FR 3) Todea-kay Willis FR 4) Kylie Peterson FR 3 Indiana St 46.95 1) Jaquelle Spencer JR 2) Stacia Weatherford FR 3) Lauren Martin SR 4) Ogechi Nwordu SR 4 Georgia 47.06 1) Georgina Nembhard JR 2) Odeika Bent JR 3) Javan Gill JR 4) Lakeisha Spates SO 5 Michigan 47.54 1) Julian Purvis SO 2) Shana Vinson SR 3) Teleicia Rose SR 4) Alisha Cole SR 6 Eastern Illinois 48.59 1) Emily Quinones SO 2) Chandra Golden SR 3) Shawana Smith SR 4) Bridget Sanchez SO -- Drake DQ 1) Cambria Pardner JR 2) Beth Hamling JR 3) Sarah Yeager FR 4) Kelly Hendricks FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Louisiana Tech 45.71q 1) Nancy Shelton JR 2) Quanisha Sales FR 3) Rakeisha Green JR 4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker JR 2 Ohio St 46.52 1) Christienne Linton FR 2) Letecia Wright JR 3) Kelcey McKinney SO 4) Christina Manning SO 3 Wisconsin 47.77 1) Jordan Helgren SO 2) DeCoster Jameice FR 3) Brittney Harper FR 4) Alexis Beecham SR 4 DePaul 48.38 1) Idia Omogiate FR 2) Brittany Lewis SO 3) Ivy Moffett SR 4) Lindsey Holden FR 5 Saint Louis 48.74 1) Kalie Kirk FR 2) Tiffany Alexander JR 3) Brittney Cloudy SO 4) Ashley Roche FR 6 South Dakota St 50.01 1) Lora Shearer JR 2) Lindsey Thielen FR 3) Megan Bren FR 4) Kim Markham SR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Mississippi 46.03q 1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO 3) Jasmine Williams FR 4) LaJada Baldwin JR 2 Texas-Arlington 46.20q 1) Jasmine Walls SR 2) DeAndrea Smith FR 3) Shannon Reynolds FR 4) Brittany Culbertson JR 3 Iowa 46.43 1) Karessa Farley JR 2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR 3) Kara-Aretha Graham JR 4) Raven Moore FR 4 UW-Milwaukee 46.74 1) Chiamaka Okonkwo FR 2) Kelsey Conrad SR 3) Beth Zimmerman SR 4) Katie Duchow SO 5 Southern Illinois 47.07 1) Miracle Thompson JR 2) Kandise Thompson SO 3) Meredith Hayes JR 4) Malaikah Love SO 6 Northern Illinois 47.81 1) Roneisha Frye SO 2) Megan Gregory SO 3) Rhonda Lee FR 4) Rasheta Butler JR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 44.98q 1) DeAna Carson SR 2) Tiffany Townsend JR 3) Tiana Hood SR 4) Brittany Carr JR 2 Illinois 45.73q 1) Cheria Morgan JR 2) Ashley Kelly SO 3) Kayla Smith FR 4) Tamika Robinson JR 3 Alabama 45.90q 1) Audra Frimpong FR 2) Chealsea Taylor SR 3) Kimberley Laing SR 4) Heather Matherson JR 4 Iowa St 45.91q 1) Monique Hawkins SR 2) Jenna Caffrey JR 3) Callan Jacobson SO 4) Lashawn Wright SR 5 North Dakota St 46.74 1) Jennifer Nagberi SO 2) Brittany Page SO 3) Heather Zander SR 4) Brittni Bruenjes SR 6 Western Michigan 46.99 1) Ashley Hunault JR 2) Victoria Chatman JR 3) Iris Campbell FR 4) Stephanie Okolo SO 7 South Dakota 47.05 1) Jenessa Filler SR 2) Alexa Duling SO 3) Ashlea Johnson SO 4) Gabriel Williams FR
Event 270 Women 4x200 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 1:35.42 4/27/2007 Lincoln K Robinson, M Robinson, C Thomas, N Cameron Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Augustana (IL) 1:46.79 1) Ainsley Fedler SR 2) Brittney Bennett JR 3) Morgan Gale FR 4) Cat Foreman SO 2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:47.19 1) Alexa Kleingartner JR 2) Ruth Ranum JR 3) Kari Ludwig FR 4) Kristin Slette SR 3 Luther 1:47.80 1) Melanie Grangaard FR 2) Michelle Voigts 3) Kristie Wimmer JR 4) Emily Cory SO 4 Concordia - SP 1:49.48 1) Heather Schmit FR 2) Nacole Kiss SO 3) Hayley Reed JR 4) Brittany Dohmen FR 5 Clarke 1:51.20 1) Jo Rolle SR 2) Steph Kollasch 3) Elyssa Zielke 4) Kari Klein 6 Iowa Wesleyan 1:51.34 1) Danielle Des Jardins FR 2) Serina Reyna FR 3) Hannah Zaiser JR 4) Melanie McCreight JR Section 2 1 St. Ambrose 1:45.58 1) Alicia Moeller FR 2) Lauren Flahive FR 3) Sarah Medland FR 4) Ebonie Butler FR 2 St. Thomas (MN) 1:47.23 1) Laura Janas SR 2) Ellie Jensen SO 3) Julianna Gorder JR 4) Jenna Ewing JR 3 Ashford 1:47.44 1) Kim Fabry JR 2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR 3) Sarah Wenzel FR 4) Laura Minertz SO 4 Monmouth (IL) 1:47.74 1) Jae Moore FR 2) Morgan Leffel JR 3) Chelsey Widdop FR 4) Kaci Lierman FR 5 Buena Vista 1:49.52 1) Bailey Schafbuch FR 2) Andrea Boyd SO 3) Molly Sippel FR 4) Nikki Hanish FR 6 Hamline 1:50.67 1) Carly Braun FR 2) Ellen Sackrison FR 3) Lynn Robohm SO 4) Kameron Argiannis JR Section 3 1 Augsburg 1:42.60 1) Whitney Holman SR 2) Ashley Carney FR 3) Katie Vrieze JR 4) Shanek Telphia FR 2 Central 1:42.83 1) Jill Ziskovsky JR 2) Emily Teas JR 3) Felicia Coleman FR 4) Samantha Retz FR 3 Mount Mercy 1:45.04 1) Janae Rosien FR 2) Jacqueline Kane SO 3) Emilie Warren JR 4) Larissa Wilden FR 4 Minnesota Duluth 1:47.58 1) Laura Bock JR 2) Amanda Sunnarborg JR 3) Taylor Kosey FR 4) Catie Bettendorf FR 5 UW-Stevens Pt 1:48.03 1) Brianna Weyers FR 2) Sara Kline JR 3) Alexa Lewin FR 4) Erin Kline FR 6 Carroll (WI) 1:49.43 1) Danielle Johnson 2) Abbey VanDeHey FR 3) Cassandra Wymer FR 4) Rebecca Michalek FR 7 St. Scholastica 1:52.04 1) Katlin Krause FR 2) Katie Walrath SO 3) Caitlin Vaughan FR 4) Amber Hogen FR Section 4 1 Lincoln (MO) 1:34.84D 1) Nyoka Cole SO 2) Anna Kay Campbell SR 3) Semoy Hackett SO 4) Tia Rolle SO 2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:39.91 1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Sarah Patterson JR 3) Shondia Drew SO 4) Verone Chambers SO 3 Wartburg 1:41.15 1) Jen Ganshirt JR 2) Hannah Baker SR 3) Kendra Kregel FR 4) Brittany Thomas JR 4 UW-La Crosse 1:42.16 1) Kailey Charlton SO 2) Katie Duggleby FR 3) Lauren Seidl SO 4) Ashton May SR 5 Central Missouri 1:44.87 1) Storm Simons FR 2) Trisha Jenkins JR 3) Lori Mortenson SO 4) Lindsey Kunkel FR 6 Minnesota St-Moorhead 1:45.49 1) Jessica Keesling FR 2) Jill Steinwand FR 3) Nicole Hall FR 4) Amy Wulff FR
Event 275 Women 4x200 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern Stadium: S 1:31.96 1989 Texas Southern School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 South Dakota 1:38.93 1) Crystal Schiernbeck JR 2) Alexa Duling SO 3) Gabriel Williams FR 4) Jenessa Filler SR 2 DePaul 1:41.65 1) Idia Omogiate FR 2) Brittany Lewis SO 3) Ivy Moffett SR 4) Lindsey Holden FR -- Northern Illinois DQ 1) Roneisha Frye SO 2) Megan Gregory SO 3) Brittany Houghton SR 4) Rasheta Butler JR Section 2 1 Minnesota 1:36.93 1) Adrienne Thomas FR 2) Chioma Omeoga FR 3) Kelly Stalpes FR 4) Linnea Johnson SO 2 Mississippi 1:37.35 1) Lauren Hollingsworth FR 2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR 3) Jasmine Dacus SR 4) Jasmine Williams FR 3 North Dakota St 1:38.33 1) Jennifer Nagberi SO 2) Brittany Page SO 3) Ashley Tingelstad FR 4) Whitney Carlson JR -- Western Michigan DNF 1) Stephanie Okolo SO 2) Ashley Hunault JR 3) Iris Campbell FR 4) Victoria Chatman JR -- Northwestern St DQ 1) Constance Seibles FR 2) Shamaigun VanBuren JR 3) Jazmen Williams SR 4) Andrea Warren JR Section 3 1 Texas-El Paso 1:34.20 1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR 2) Endurance Abinuwa JR 3) Siobhian Crain SR 4) Blessing Okagbare SR 2 Baylor 1:35.27 1) Diamond Richardson SO 2) Tiana Hood SR 3) Brittany Carr JR 4) Tiffany Townsend JR 3 Louisiana Tech 1:36.44 1) Antoinette Cobb SR 2) Quanisha Sales FR 3) Monique Wright JR 4) Nancy Shelton JR 4 Illinois 1:37.19 1) Cheria Morgan JR 2) Kayla Smith FR 3) Kawanna Brooks FR 4) Melissa Bates JR 5 Alabama 1:38.09 1) Audra Frimpong FR 2) Chealsea Taylor SR 3) Camilla Armstead FR 4) Talaya Owens SR 6 Southern Illinois 1:39.49 1) Laquitsha Bejoile FR 2) Miracle Thompson JR 3) Alisa Baron SO 4) Tess Shubert FR 7 Ohio St 1:39.70 1) Christienne Linton FR 2) Kelcey McKinney SO 3) Rachael Mack FR 4) Nyjah Cousar FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:34.58 4/28/2007 Lincoln M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas Stadium: S 3:27.69 2008 Penn St School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Nebraska-Omaha 3:43.78Q 1) Kayla Koepke JR 2) Maja Mihalinec SO 3) Shannon Moore SR 4) Pinar Saka SR 2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:49.09q 1) Alicia McCoy SR 2) Shavantay Thomas SO 3) Jessica Christy SO 4) Lauren Alpert SO 3 Central Missouri 3:55.42 1) Storm Simons FR 2) Angela Selby JR 3) Stephany Johnson FR 4) Lindsay Lettow SO 4 Simpson 3:56.42 1) Sarah Hammel SR 2) Lauren Bucklin SR 3) Lauren Anderson JR 4) Molly Sabers SR 5 UW-Eau Claire 3:58.96 1) Talisa Emberts SO 2) Corinna Saager JR 3) Hayley Suckow SR 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR 6 St. Catherine 4:00.88 1) Kayla Engel JR 2) Kim Engel JR 3) Amanda Manship SR 4) Erin Coughlin FR 7 Augustana (IL) 4:01.97 1) Brittney Bennett JR 2) Hannah Hottle JR 3) Amy Walsh JR 4) Sarahbeth Jones FR 8 Concordia-Moorhead 4:04.42 1) Kristin Slette SR 2) Leah Kay SR 3) Ruth Ranum JR 4) Megan Hoffman FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:47.02Q 1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Sarah Patterson JR 3) Shondia Drew SO 4) Verone Chambers SO 2 UW-River Falls 3:53.78q 1) Alyssa Rasmussen FR 2) Sammie Nyre SR 3) Kali Meurer SR 4) Natasha Arnold JR 3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:55.00 1) Shelby Hamilton FR 2) Karley Piper FR 3) Cameron Smith JR 4) Erica Pirog SO 4 UW-Stevens Pt 3:55.10 1) Elizabeth Caine SR 2) Kristin Kuber SR 3) Chelsea Czarnecki FR 4) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 5 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:57.43 1) Brittany Henderson SR 2) Danielle Jones FR 3) Lauren Beukelman FR 4) Kelsey Leonard SR 6 Minnesota Duluth 3:57.60 1) Lexi Williams SO 2) Maggie Demulling SO 3) Kirsten Bjork FR 4) Chelsea Hanson JR 7 Grand View 4:03.96 1) Tabatha Carlson JR 2) Gretchen Lamar FR 3) Whitley Schertz FR 4) Jordyn Schertz JR 8 Hamline 4:06.93 1) Kameron Argiannis JR 2) Katie Corey FR 3) Edith Kowouto FR 4) CJ Walker FR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Lincoln (MO) 3:47.15Q 1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR 2) Keniesha Jones JR 3) Sudian Davis SR 4) Nyoka Cole SO 2 Winona St 3:51.45q 1) Kelly Milkent SR 2) Beth Braun JR 3) Brittany Rynda FR 4) Kelly Shaw FR 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:53.42q 1) Kirby Black SO 2) Kristina Anderson JR 3) Ashley Berg FR 4) Kendra Mooberry FR 4 UW-La Crosse 3:55.58 1) Laurel Beck FR 2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR 3) Kelli Rengo FR 4) Kelsey Katarow JR 5 Missouri S&T 3:58.15 1) Natalie Updyke FR 2) Aubrey Moore JR 3) Kassie Osborne SO 4) Paige Kruse SO 6 Loras 4:01.63 1) Hannah Weiss SR 2) Maria Kalb FR 3) Mary Bridget Corken SR 4) Laura Rieger JR 7 St. Scholastica 4:02.21 1) Stacey Peterson SR 2) Hallie Miller FR 3) Nicole Hughes SO 4) Jennifer Plaetz SO Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Wartburg 3:46.48Q 1) Nevada Morrison SO 2) Chelsey Jacobs SR 3) Jenny Kordick SR 4) Faith Burt SO 2 St. Thomas (MN) 3:55.16 1) Molly Demmer SR 2) Erin Sprangers SR 3) Kelly Russ SR 4) Nikki Arola JR 3 Sioux Falls Univ 3:55.55 1) Leah Wensmann FR 2) Kendra Knight FR 3) Kristina Aesoph 4) Lindsay Reinhardt JR 4 Central 3:56.90 1) Jill Ziskovsky JR 2) Emily Teas JR 3) Samantha Retz FR 4) Felicia Coleman FR 5 Coe 3:57.05 1) Kim Kuda SR 2) Sara Heizer FR 3) Jessie Robison SR 4) Keelie Finnel SO 6 North Central 4:01.65 1) Sheila Walsh JR 2) Sam Bunsen SR 3) Lauren Brightmore JR 4) Maggie Lapinski FR 7 Clarke 4:07.17 1) Hannah Day 2) Kaila Dalen 3) Carley Freund 4) Samantha Leslie -- Nova Southeastern DQ 1) Jessica Osteen FR 2) Tiffany Richardson FR 3) Stacyann Daley SR 4) Keahna Wheatland FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:31.00 1987 Alabama Stadium: S 3:27.69 2008 Penn St School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ohio St 3:40.10Q 1) Latoya Sanderson SR 2) Ashley Caldwell SR 3) Nyjah Cousar FR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO 2 Indiana St 3:41.54 1) Stacia Weatherford FR 2) Lauren Martin SR 3) Kaci Smith SO 4) Erica Moore SR 3 Tulsa 3:43.99 1) Racquell Powell SO 2) Ashley Wills JR 3) Lenora Guion-Firmin FR 4) Jennifer Mace JR 4 Utah 3:45.23 1) Lauryn McKay FR 2) Ashley Mosley FR 3) Whitney Wellington SR 4) Chelsey Kaplar SR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 3:40.92Q 1) Christina Holland FR 2) Brittany Bruce JR 3) Lizzy Whitney FR 4) Diamond Richardson SO 2 Northern Iowa 3:41.04q 1) Ellen Kindelsperger SO 2) Holli Hosch JR 3) Michaela Brungardt SO 4) Sam Cameron FR 3 Michigan 3:42.55 1) Alisha Cole SR 2) Jennifer Neville JR 3) Alex Williams SO 4) Shana Vinson SR 4 SE Missouri 3:50.20 1) Tiffany Mead FR 2) Jerika Lewis FR 3) Kelley Good JR 4) Rachel Kahle JR 5 Northwestern St 3:53.97 1) Constance Seibles FR 2) Jessica Tuck SR 3) Andrea Warren JR 4) Anna Forest SR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Mississippi 3:36.57Q 1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO 3) LaJada Baldwin JR 4) Sofie Persson JR 2 Illinois 3:38.19q 1) Ryisha Boyd SO 2) Jayla McArthur SO 3) Latoya Griffith SO 4) Melissa Bates JR 3 Southern Illinois 3:41.35q 1) Tess Shubert FR 2) Kendra Deck SR 3) Tredene Davis JR 4) Kandise Thompson SO 4 North Dakota St 3:42.89 1) Heather Zander SR 2) Ashley Tingelstad FR 3) Devon Wentz SR 4) Emily Black JR 5 Texas-Arlington 3:46.03 1) DeAndrea Smith FR 2) Brittany Culbertson JR 3) Megan Turner SR 4) Shannon Reynolds FR 6 South Dakota 3:46.19 1) Alexa Duling SO 2) Emma Erickson SO 3) Jenessa Filler SR 4) Ashley Sveum FR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Louisiana Tech 3:41.14Q 1) Kamelia Stroy SR 2) Monique Wright JR 3) Lashannda Worthy SR 4) Shante Benion JR 2 Western Michigan 3:41.52q 1) Iris Campbell FR 2) Ashley Hunault JR 3) Erinma Elibe SO 4) Victoria Chatman JR 3 Iowa 3:42.29 1) Tiffany Hendricks JR 2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR 3) Kelsey Mims JR 4) Bethany Praska JR 4 Wisconsin 3:44.53 1) DeCoster Jameice FR 2) Jenna Severson SO 3) Brittney Harper FR 4) Egle Staisiunaite JR 5 Eastern Illinois 3:48.87 1) Emily Quinones SO 2) Bridget Sanchez SO 3) Caitlin Finnegan JR 4) Megan Gingerich SO 6 Georgia 3:52.36 1) Odeika Bent JR 2) Javan Gill JR 3) Georgina Nembhard JR 4) Lakeisha Spates SO 7 Saint Louis 4:00.43 1) Ashley Roche FR 2) Tiffany Alexander JR 3) Kalie Kirk FR 4) Mallory Dugger SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden Stadium: S 8:27.42 4/27/2007 Minnesota J Schwengler, J Cheever, G Anderson, H Dorniden School Finals ================================================================ 1 Minnesota 8:33.98 1) Nikki Swenson JR 2) Alena Brooks FR 3) Jamie Dittmar JR 4) Gabriele Anderson SR 2 Nebraska 8:43.11 1) Ashley Miller JR 2) Blaire Dinsdale SO 3) Suzanne Higgins SO 4) Brooke Dinsdale SO 3 Baylor 8:43.72 1) Stephanie Morgan FR 2) Lauren Simpson JR 3) Nichole Jones SR 4) Erin Bedell SR 4 Iowa 8:54.45 1) Betsy Flood SO 2) McKenzie Melander SO 3) Bethany Praska JR 4) Lauren Hardesty JR 5 North Dakota St 8:54.51 1) Brittany Gigstead FR 2) Amy Bestland SR 3) Christine Bruins JR 4) Amy Jo Reuter FR 6 Eastern Illinois 8:56.15 1) Erika Foltys SO 2) Meghan Carney SR 3) Erin O'Grady SR 4) Megan Gingerich SO 7 Missouri 8:56.28 1) Esther Vermue SR 2) Laura Roxberg FR 3) Ellen Ries SR 4) Layne Moore SO 8 Texas-Arlington 8:57.02 1) Kisha Gaspard SR 2) Perri Ford JR 3) Esther Abuto JR 4) Jennifer Carey SO 9 Western Michigan 9:03.96 1) Jeriesha Tucker FR 2) Jill Odom SR 3) Samantha Tomerlin JR 4) Rachel Whitley FR 10 Kansas St 9:04.04 1) Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR 2) Emily Dittemore SR 3) Emilee Morris SO 4) Laura Lee Baird FR 11 Indiana St 9:16.27 1) Leeann Michl FR 2) Kaci Smith SO 3) Adriane Wunderlich SR 4) Allison Malone JR 12 Alabama 9:27.39 1) Katlyn Will FR 2) Patricia Gilmore FR 3) Elsbeth Denton FR 4) Sara Vaughn FR 13 Northern Illinois 9:28.28 1) Amanda Trancoso FR 2) Sunsea Shaw JR 3) Jenelle McCalla FR 4) Courtney Oldenburg FR Women Distance Medley University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 11:03.59 2003 Stanford Stadium: S 11:03.59 2003 Stanford School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Iowa St 11:08.64 1) Semehar Tesfaye SO 2) Kianna Elahi SO 3) Erin Penticoff SR 4) Lisa Koll SR 2 Baylor 11:18.21 1) Stephanie Morgan FR 2) Lizzy Whitney FR 3) Nichole Jones SR 4) Erin Bedell SR 3 Minnesota 11:19.59 1) Elizabeth Yetzer FR 2) Rikita Butler SR 3) Alena Brooks FR 4) Megan Duwell SR 4 Tulsa 11:20.49 1) Melanie Cleland SO 2) Caroline Schuster FR 3) Tayler Rigsby SR 4) Paula Whiting JR 5 Kansas 11:21.53 1) Rebeka Stowe SO 2) Kathryn Lupton FR 3) Corinne Christenson SO 4) Lauren Bonds SR 6 Drake 11:31.96 1) Casey McDermott JR 2) Beth Hamling JR 3) Ari Curtis JR 4) Nicole Braunsdorf SR 7 Utah 11:32.85 1) Amanda Mergaert FR 2) Chelsey Kaplar SR 3) Lucy Yates SO 4) Alyssa Abbott JR 8 Kansas St 11:40.95 1) Boglarka Bozzay SO 2) Lekesha Pointer-Allen SR 3) Emily Dittemore SR 4) Laura Lee Baird FR 9 Nebraska 11:42.09 1) Erica Hamik SO 2) Blaire Dinsdale SO 3) Suzanne Higgins SO 4) Jennifer Pancoast SR 10 Iowa 11:43.06 1) Brittany Dlhy SO 2) Nicole Erickson SO 3) Jennie Docherty SR 4) Lindsay Anderson SO 11 New Mexico St 11:52.77 1) Brittany Hurtado SR 2) LaSasha Aldredge FR 3) Melanie Clay SO 4) Samantha Thompson FR 12 Northern Iowa 11:54.06 1) Carly Olsen SO 2) Emily McCarthy FR 3) Lindsey Wilkins FR 4) Caedryn Schrunk FR 13 Missouri 11:54.07 1) Angela Potrykus SR 2) Allyson Brown SO 3) Chelsea Chrisman FR 4) Bailey Belvis FR 14 Eastern Illinois 11:55.10 1) Olivia Klaus SO 2) Andrea Fabiano JR 3) Jaimee Roy FR 4) Erin O'Grady SR 15 UW-Milwaukee 11:57.34 1) Tanaiya Fisher JR 2) Erika Hanson SO 3) Kristi Schuette SO 4) Elise Sigg FR 16 Western Michigan 12:00.53 1) Jill Odom SR 2) Jeriesha Tucker FR 3) Rachel Whitley FR 4) Samantha Tomerlin JR 17 South Dakota St 12:13.34 1) Danielle Burke JR 2) Megan Lauseng SR 3) Krista Creager FR 4) Ashley Storm SR 18 Northern Illinois 12:14.80 1) Sunsea Shaw JR 2) Rasheta Butler JR 3) Amanda Trancoso FR 4) Courtney Oldenburg FR 19 Indiana St 12:19.91 1) Kacie Klem SO 2) Leeann Michl FR 3) Adriane Wunderlich SR 4) Allison Malone JR
Women Distance Medley College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 11:26.59 4/27/2007 Olivet Naz C Green, S Juenger, C Hoffmann, B McCoy Stadium: S 11:06.00 2000 Stanford School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Loras 11:48.18 1) Hannah Weiss SR 2) Maria Kalb FR 3) Laura Rieger JR 4) Mary Bridget Corken SR 2 Minnesota Duluth 11:52.07 1) Michelle SanCartier JR 2) Maggie Demulling SO 3) Rachel Hanzal JR 4) Morgan Place SO 3 Augustana (SD) 11:54.62 1) Linn Nilsson FR 2) Bobbi Jo Buyck SR 3) Cecilie Udstuen FR 4) Caitlin Polgreen SR 4 Wartburg 12:01.46 1) Jennifer Kuiken SR 2) Hannah Baker SR 3) Amanda Kuiken SR 4) Nicole Calabrese SR 5 Luther 12:03.42 1) Dani Meirick SO 2) Sam McAllister SO 3) Sarah Lundine JR 4) Katie Dolan SR 6 Pittsburg St 12:07.86 1) Kaley Temaat SO 2) Mary Jo Swann JR 3) Amanda Callaway FR 4) Caitlin Laskowski JR 7 UW-Stevens Pt 12:08.42 1) Kelly Haen SO 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 3) Sarah Glunn JR 4) Claire Roberts SO 8 Nebraska Wesleyan 12:17.60 1) Katie Nelson SO 2) Anne Kersenbrock SR 3) Lauren Liebig SR 4) Jackie Spelts SR 9 Morningside 12:18.26 1) Kara Nelson JR 2) Deidre Hinkeldey SO 3) Jessica Hudelson SO 4) Erin Lynn Keitges FR 10 UW-La Crosse 12:24.32 1) Kriston Siemianowski FR 2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR 3) Megan Knutson JR 4) Stephanie Perleburg SR 11 St. Catherine 12:29.50 1) Amanda Manship SR 2) Kim Engel JR 3) Kayla Engel JR 4) Greta Sieve SR 12 Wayne St 12:31.80 1) Megan Zavorka SR 2) Christina King SR 3) Paige Pollard SO 4) Sarah Thomsen SR 13 Augustana (IL) 12:31.99 1) Hannah Hottle JR 2) Amy Walsh JR 3) Sarahbeth Jones FR 4) Annie Heifner FR 14 Olivet Nazarene 12:33.11 1) Hannah Endrizzi FR 2) Hilary Moore FR 3) Shelbi Miller FR 4) Bekah Regenfuss FR 15 St. Thomas (MN) 12:33.76 1) Raynee DeGrio JR 2) Becky Theisen JR 3) Betsy Hupp SR 4) Taylor Berg FR 16 North Central 12:35.99 1) Amy Schwent SO 2) Maggie Lapinski FR 3) Kala Bingham SO 4) Amanda Laesch JR 17 UW-River Falls 12:39.48 1) Leah Korf JR 2) Megan Rasmussen SR 3) Brittany Nordland FR 4) Carly Eggert JR 18 St. Ambrose 12:45.60 1) Abby Parsons SO 2) Brooke Buresh FR 3) Rachel Luehrs FR 4) Brooke Ashcraft JR 19 Grand View 12:48.81 1) Betsy Craig SO 2) Jordyn Schertz JR 3) McKelle Lacher SO 4) Obsie Birru SO 20 Central 12:50.76 1) Sara Crippen SO 2) Ginny Severns FR 3) Eve Reinhold SO 4) Amy Ledvina SR 21 Dakota St 12:55.48 1) Stephanie Warnke SO 2) Brandi Gau JR 3) Brittany Young FR 4) Samantha Warnke SR 22 Oklahoma Baptist 13:16.29 1) Melissa Farias SR 2) Optimum Baker SR 3) Andrea Mellontree JR 4) Yesenia Avila JR Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois Stadium: S 12.73 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Charnee Lumbus JR Michigan 13.75Q 2 Christina Manning SO Ohio St 14.06 3 Leslie Aririguzo Michigan St 14.15 4 Chandra Golden SR Eastern Ill 14.64 5 Devon Wentz SR No. Dakota St 14.77 6 Teleicia Rose SR Michigan 14.91 7 Marissa Smith FR Drake 15.15 8 Christienne Linton FR Ohio St 16.07 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Letecia Wright JR Ohio St 13.59Q 2 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St 13.83q 3 Kimberley Laing SR Alabama 13.83q 4 Megan Gregory SO Northern Ill 14.21 5 Julian Purvis SO Michigan 14.23 6 Angela Kaplar FR Utah 14.49 7 Lauren Bucklin SR Simpson 14.85 8 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 14.94 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9 1 Karessa Farley JR Iowa 13.90Q 2 Jesseka Jones SO Louisiana Tech 13.92q 3 Audra Frimpong FR Alabama 14.25 4 Denise Baker JR Kansas St 14.27 5 Whitney Carlson JR No. Dakota St 14.61 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3 1 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 13.86Q 2 Meredith Hayes JR Southern Ill 14.01q 3 Heather Zander SR No. Dakota St 14.86 4 Sarah Yeager FR Drake 15.14 5 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 15.36
Women High Jump Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 1.88m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa St. Stadium: S 6-04 2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Krystle Schade FR Alabama 1.75m 5-08.75 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XO 2 Langley Iverson SO Utah 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXX 3 Kendall McCaugherty SO Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO XXX 3 Ashley Galbraith SO Ohio St 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO XXX 5 Toni Tollefson FR No. Dakota St 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 5 Monika Jakutyte SO Wisconsin 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 7 Natalie Devine JR Minnesota 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO XXO XXX 7 Jennifer Robinson SR Emporia St 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO XXO XXX 9 Lorena Menghia JR Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 O XXX 9 Dess Meek JR Baylor 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 O XXX 11 Caleigh Bacchus SR Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XO XXX 11 Christina Solomon SR Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XO XXX 11 Tamara McCaskill SR Missouri S&T 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XO XXX 14 Kate Flood JR Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XXO XXX -- Brianna Jenkins FR Michigan NH 1.65 XXX -- Tyse Samani JR Drake NH 1.65 XXX -- Meaghan Brougher SR Missouri NH 1.65 XXX -- Tako Niare SO Texas-El Paso NH 1.65 XXX -- Sarah Gilbert SO Sioux Falls Univ NH 1.65 XXX
Women Pole Vault Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 4.36m 2009 Natalie Willer, Nebraska Stadium: S 4.61m 2003 Stacey Dragila, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Natalie Willer JR Nebraska 4.10m 13-05.25 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Sam Sonnenberg JR Minnesota 4.00m 13-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 PPP O O XO XXX 3 Rachel Birtles JR Nebraska 3.85m 12-07.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 O O O XXX 4 Jenna Wexter FR Northern Iowa 3.85m 12-07.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 O XO O XXX 5 Becca Pilkerton SO Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 O XO XO XXX 6 Brianna Shippy SR Oklahoma Bap 3.85m 12-07.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 XO XO XO XXX 7 Neal Tisher FR Mississippi 3.85m 12-07.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 PPP XO XXO XXX 8 Jaci Perryman JR Kansas 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 O O XXX 8 Alicia Rue SR Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 PPP O XXX 8 Katrina Biermann SR Truman St 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 O O XXX 11 Michelle Mitchell JR Pittsburg St 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 XO O XXX 11 Cami Jiskra SO Nebraska 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 XO O XXX 13 Brigitte Gross FR Sioux Falls Univ 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 O XO XXX 13 Miracle Thompson JR Southern Ill 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 O XO XXX 15 Kayla Friesen FR Sioux Falls Univ 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 XO XO XXX 16 Lindsey Maher SR Nebraska 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 O XXO XXX 16 Domenica Rossi FR Kent St 3.70m 12-01.50 3.55 3.70 3.85 PPP XXO XXX 18 Johanna Sprang JR Drake 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.70 O XXX 18 Julia Cummings JR Kansas 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.70 O XXX 20 Tara Turnbull JR Kansas 3.55m 11-07.75 3.55 3.70 XO XXX -- Leslie Brost SO No. Dakota St NH 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Nicole Hope SO Ohio Northern NH 3.55 XXX -- Lauren Stelten JR Minn St Mankato NH 3.55 3.70 PPP XXX -- Rachel Secrest SR North Central NH 3.55 3.70 PPP XXX -- Molly Scott JR Drake NH 3.55 XXX -- Kim Preston JR Kent St NH 3.55 XXX -- Hayley Suckow SR UW-Eau Claire NH 3.55 XXX
Event 365 Women Shot Put Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 17.92m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska Stadium: S 63-00.25 2001 Teri Steer, Nike Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Skylar White FR Baylor 15.28m 50-01.75 14.06m 14.97m 15.28m FOUL 15.26m FOUL 2 Veronica Grizzle FR Nebraska 14.65m 48-00.75 14.03m 14.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.02m 3 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 14.43m 47-04.25 13.88m 14.33m 14.43m 4 Danica Haight JR Michigan 14.39m 47-02.50 FOUL 14.39m FOUL 5 Felisha Johnson FR Indiana St 14.32m 46-11.75 12.79m 14.32m 13.10m 6 Denise Mattoon JR Oklahoma Christian 14.05m 46-01.25 14.05m FOUL FOUL 6 Katie Evans FR Missouri 14.05m 46-01.25 13.83m 14.05m 14.03m 8 Samantha Murphy SR Nebraska-Kearney 13.98m 45-10.50 13.98m FOUL 13.97m 9 Rudy Atang JR Notre Dame 13.94m 45-09.00 FOUL 12.88m 13.94m 10 Irene Cooper SR Western Michigan 13.92m 45-08.00 13.04m 13.92m 13.70m 11 Danielle Frere SO Iowa St 13.68m 44-10.75 13.04m FOUL 13.68m 12 Rachel Travis JR Georgia 12.80m 42-00.00 FOUL 12.80m FOUL -- Sasha Leeth SR Southern Illinois FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Aja Evans SR Illinois 15.72m 51-07.00 FOUL 15.25m 14.55m 15.33m 15.72m 15.62m 2 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Illinois 15.48m 50-09.50 FOUL 14.72m FOUL 14.45m 15.24m 15.48m 3 Wilamena Hopkins FR Alabama 15.40m 50-06.25 14.11m 14.10m 14.66m 14.88m 15.40m 15.24m 4 Kandace Arnold SR Eastern Illinois 14.84m 48-08.25 14.81m FOUL 14.37m 14.84m FOUL FOUL 5 Allison Liske JR Michigan 14.74m 48-04.50 FOUL 14.46m 14.25m 14.47m FOUL 14.74m 6 Gwen Berry JR Southern Illinois 14.51m 47-07.25 14.11m 14.33m 14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Britta Christofferson JR Iowa St 14.21m 46-07.50 14.21m 14.06m 13.78m 8 Davina Orieukwu SR Mississippi 14.16m 46-05.50 12.35m 14.12m 14.16m 9 Ashley Brewer SR SE Missouri 13.81m 45-03.75 13.81m FOUL FOUL 10 Amanda Latsch JR Nebraska 13.74m 45-01.00 FOUL 13.65m 13.74m 11 Laishema Hampton SO Iowa St 13.66m 44-09.75 FOUL 12.50m 13.66m 12 Betty Williams JR Mississippi 12.85m 42-02.00 FOUL 12.85m FOUL -- Trecey Rew JR Northwestern St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 350 Women Discus Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 61.81m 4/29/2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska Stadium: S 62.62m 2004 Becky Breisch, Nebraska Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Megan Collins FR Missouri 49.44m 162-02 46.76m 49.44m FOUL 44.90m 46.36m 48.78m 2 Rickael Roach JR Southern Illinois 49.41m 162-01 49.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Katie Evans FR Missouri 47.94m 157-03 42.28m 45.95m 47.94m 4 Alanna Kovacs SO DePaul 47.58m 156-01 47.40m 47.58m 45.80m 5 Rachel Travis JR Georgia 47.33m 155-03 FOUL 45.37m 47.33m 6 Morgan Wilken FR Nebraska 47.03m 154-03 45.35m 43.85m 47.03m 7 Allison Liske JR Michigan 45.82m 150-04 45.79m FOUL 45.82m 8 Kandace Arnold SR Eastern Illinois 45.71m 150-00 43.64m 45.71m 44.38m 9 Ashley Brewer SR SE Missouri 45.43m 149-00 45.43m FOUL 42.34m 10 Deidra Dirth SR Drake 44.74m 146-09 FOUL 42.59m 44.74m 11 Cora Caulfield SR Northern Illinois 44.09m 144-08 38.70m 44.09m 42.20m 12 Amanda Latsch JR Nebraska 44.04m 144-06 FOUL 44.04m 43.83m 13 Davina Orieukwu SR Mississippi 42.26m 138-08 FOUL 42.26m FOUL 14 Michelle Schuch JR South Dakota St 40.04m 131-04 39.31m 40.04m FOUL Flight 2 1 Erin Pendleton FR Michigan 52.68m 172-10 FOUL 49.86m FOUL 45.25m FOUL 52.68m 2 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Illinois 52.48m 172-02 47.95m 49.33m FOUL 52.48m FOUL FOUL 3 Emily Pendleton JR Michigan 52.16m 171-01 52.16m 51.42m FOUL 50.66m 50.01m FOUL 4 Trecey Rew JR Northwestern St 50.78m 166-07 47.04m 50.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Sasha Leeth SR Southern Illinois 49.90m 163-08 43.31m 47.08m 49.46m FOUL 46.40m 49.90m 6 Skylar White FR Baylor 49.06m 160-11 44.65m 49.06m 47.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Sarah Morris JR Western Michigan 48.87m 160-04 46.75m FOUL 48.87m 8 Sara Ackman SR South Dakota St 48.51m 159-02 48.51m FOUL FOUL 9 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 47.41m 155-06 47.41m 44.37m FOUL 10 Jaclyn Espinoza SR Notre Dame 47.40m 155-06 45.01m 47.40m FOUL 11 Corissa Hutchinson SR New Mexico St 44.53m 146-01 44.53m FOUL FOUL 12 Katie Vanarsdall SO Missouri 39.58m 129-10 39.58m FOUL FOUL -- Majesty Tutson FR Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Wilamena Hopkins FR Alabama FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Betty Williams JR Mississippi FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 360 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Drake Relays: D 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska Stadium: S 59.24m 1983 Denise Thiemard, Nebraska Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Rebekah Hoppis FR Alabama 40.79m 133-10 40.54m 40.79m 37.79m 39.27m 38.30m 40.45m 2 Amber Kloster FR Pittsburg St 40.56m 133-01 32.76m 37.23m 40.56m 3 Erin Zampell SO Nova Southeastern 39.81m 130-07 33.51m 33.13m 39.81m 4 Veronica Grizzle FR Nebraska 39.51m 129-07 39.51m 33.57m FOUL 5 Courtney Carpenter SR North Dakota St 37.46m 122-11 37.46m 35.99m 36.24m 6 Lauren Boleen JR Luther 37.25m 122-02 32.50m 35.53m 37.25m 7 Kyley Crotty SR St. Thomas (MN) 37.00m 121-05 37.00m 31.03m FOUL 8 Mallory Henderson JR Iowa St 36.85m 120-11 34.01m 36.85m 32.63m 9 Neal Tisher FR Mississippi 36.64m 120-02 36.64m 34.39m 35.19m 10 Jenna Higgins FR Mount Mercy 36.63m 120-02 36.63m 35.59m 30.38m 11 Lauren Brown JR Winona St 36.46m 119-07 28.21m 34.19m 36.46m 12 Emily Prinsen SR Northern Iowa 35.82m 117-06 34.25m 34.94m 35.82m 13 Katherine Brott JR Concordia-Moorhead 34.87m 114-05 FOUL 34.39m 34.87m 14 Linsay Bloor JR Western Michigan 34.66m 113-08 29.76m 34.10m 34.66m 15 Rachel VanderHolt JR Northern Iowa 30.85m 101-02 FOUL 28.82m 30.85m Flight 2 1 Anna Wessman SO Texas-El Paso 50.33m 165-01 50.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.02m 49.72m 2 Melissa Fraser JR DePaul 46.66m 153-01 FOUL FOUL 46.66m 44.83m FOUL FOUL 3 Alex Shaw SR Long Beach St 46.09m 151-02 43.64m 45.11m 45.33m 46.09m 40.38m FOUL 4 Randi Hicks JR Long Beach St 43.47m 142-07 41.57m 42.53m 43.47m 40.02m FOUL FOUL 5 Meghan Austin JR Alabama 43.33m 142-02 42.12m 41.53m 43.33m FOUL 39.19m 41.28m 6 Alanna Kovacs SO DePaul 42.60m 139-09 FOUL 41.42m FOUL 42.60m FOUL FOUL 7 Laura Macauley SO Texas-El Paso 42.21m 138-06 41.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.21m 40.82m 8 Elise Knutzen SR Notre Dame 40.73m 133-07 38.81m 36.84m 40.73m 9 Samantha Espiricueta JR SE Missouri 39.31m 129-00 FOUL 38.74m 39.31m 10 Amanda Trieloff SO Carroll (WI) 39.22m 128-08 FOUL 37.84m 39.22m 11 Randi Grimes SR New Mexico St 38.54m 126-05 FOUL FOUL 38.54m 12 Maggie Mullen SO Ohio St 34.59m 113-06 34.59m FOUL 31.91m -- Kara Patterson ASICS X61.80mD 202-09 FOUL 55.87m 61.80m FOUL 54.35m 55.25m -- Kim Hamilton Unattached X48.58m 159-04 48.32m FOUL 48.58m 43.90m 46.27m 45.15m -- Dana (Pounds) Lyon U S Air Force X45.10m 147-11 41.96m 43.70m 44.28m 45.10m FOUL 43.47m -- Roxi Grizzle SO Nebraska FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 265 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 43.94 1988 Illinois / Texas 2007 Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Texas-El Paso 44.71q 1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR 2) Endurance Abinuwa JR 3) Siobhian Crain SR 4) Blessing Okagbare SR 2 Minnesota 46.39 1) Chimerem Okoroji FR 2) Chioma Omeoga FR 3) Todea-kay Willis FR 4) Kylie Peterson FR 3 Indiana St 46.95 1) Jaquelle Spencer JR 2) Stacia Weatherford FR 3) Lauren Martin SR 4) Ogechi Nwordu SR 4 Georgia 47.06 1) Georgina Nembhard JR 2) Odeika Bent JR 3) Javan Gill JR 4) Lakeisha Spates SO 5 Michigan 47.54 1) Julian Purvis SO 2) Shana Vinson SR 3) Teleicia Rose SR 4) Alisha Cole SR 6 Eastern Illinois 48.59 1) Emily Quinones SO 2) Chandra Golden SR 3) Shawana Smith SR 4) Bridget Sanchez SO -- Drake DQ 1) Cambria Pardner JR 2) Beth Hamling JR 3) Sarah Yeager FR 4) Kelly Hendricks FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Louisiana Tech 45.71q 1) Nancy Shelton JR 2) Quanisha Sales FR 3) Rakeisha Green JR 4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker JR 2 Ohio St 46.52 1) Christienne Linton FR 2) Letecia Wright JR 3) Kelcey McKinney SO 4) Christina Manning SO 3 Wisconsin 47.77 1) Jordan Helgren SO 2) DeCoster Jameice FR 3) Brittney Harper FR 4) Alexis Beecham SR 4 DePaul 48.38 1) Idia Omogiate FR 2) Brittany Lewis SO 3) Ivy Moffett SR 4) Lindsey Holden FR 5 Saint Louis 48.74 1) Kalie Kirk FR 2) Tiffany Alexander JR 3) Brittney Cloudy SO 4) Ashley Roche FR 6 South Dakota St 50.01 1) Lora Shearer JR 2) Lindsey Thielen FR 3) Megan Bren FR 4) Kim Markham SR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Mississippi 46.03q 1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO 3) Jasmine Williams FR 4) LaJada Baldwin JR 2 Texas-Arlington 46.20q 1) Jasmine Walls SR 2) DeAndrea Smith FR 3) Shannon Reynolds FR 4) Brittany Culbertson JR 3 Iowa 46.43 1) Karessa Farley JR 2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR 3) Kara-Aretha Graham JR 4) Raven Moore FR 4 UW-Milwaukee 46.74 1) Chiamaka Okonkwo FR 2) Kelsey Conrad SR 3) Beth Zimmerman SR 4) Katie Duchow SO 5 Southern Illinois 47.07 1) Miracle Thompson JR 2) Kandise Thompson SO 3) Meredith Hayes JR 4) Malaikah Love SO 6 Northern Illinois 47.81 1) Roneisha Frye SO 2) Megan Gregory SO 3) Rhonda Lee FR 4) Rasheta Butler JR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 44.98q 1) DeAna Carson SR 2) Tiffany Townsend JR 3) Tiana Hood SR 4) Brittany Carr JR 2 Illinois 45.73q 1) Cheria Morgan JR 2) Ashley Kelly SO 3) Kayla Smith FR 4) Tamika Robinson JR 3 Alabama 45.90q 1) Audra Frimpong FR 2) Chealsea Taylor SR 3) Kimberley Laing SR 4) Heather Matherson JR 4 Iowa St 45.91q 1) Monique Hawkins SR 2) Jenna Caffrey JR 3) Callan Jacobson SO 4) Lashawn Wright SR 5 North Dakota St 46.74 1) Jennifer Nagberi SO 2) Brittany Page SO 3) Heather Zander SR 4) Brittni Bruenjes SR 6 Western Michigan 46.99 1) Ashley Hunault JR 2) Victoria Chatman JR 3) Iris Campbell FR 4) Stephanie Okolo SO 7 South Dakota 47.05 1) Jenessa Filler SR 2) Alexa Duling SO 3) Ashlea Johnson SO 4) Gabriel Williams FR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Texas-El Paso 44.45 1) Shalaiyah Sommerville SR 2) Endurance Abinuwa JR 3) Siobhian Crain SR 4) Blessing Okagbare SR 2 Baylor 44.78 1) DeAna Carson SR 2) Tiffany Townsend JR 3) Tiana Hood SR 4) Brittany Carr JR 3 Louisiana Tech 44.83 1) Antoinette Cobb SR 2) Quanisha Sales FR 3) Rakeisha Green JR 4) Chasidee Lewis-Baker JR 4 Illinois 45.33 1) Cheria Morgan JR 2) Ashley Kelly SO 3) Kayla Smith FR 4) Tamika Robinson JR 5 Mississippi 45.58 1) Lor'Rena Dejurnett FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO 3) Jasmine Williams FR 4) LaJada Baldwin JR 6 Iowa St 45.68 1) Monique Hawkins SR 2) Jenna Caffrey JR 3) Callan Jacobson SO 4) Lashawn Wright SR 7 Texas-Arlington 45.87 1) Jasmine Walls SR 2) DeAndrea Smith FR 3) Shannon Reynolds FR 4) Brittany Culbertson JR 8 Alabama 46.38 1) Audra Frimpong FR 2) Chealsea Taylor SR 3) Kimberley Laing SR 4) Talaya Owens SR Event 285 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:31.00 1987 Alabama Stadium: S 3:27.69 2008 Penn St School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ohio St 3:40.10Q 1) Latoya Sanderson SR 2) Ashley Caldwell SR 3) Nyjah Cousar FR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO 2 Indiana St 3:41.54 1) Stacia Weatherford FR 2) Lauren Martin SR 3) Kaci Smith SO 4) Erica Moore SR 3 Tulsa 3:43.99 1) Racquell Powell SO 2) Ashley Wills JR 3) Lenora Guion-Firmin FR 4) Jennifer Mace JR 4 Utah 3:45.23 1) Lauryn McKay FR 2) Ashley Mosley FR 3) Whitney Wellington SR 4) Chelsey Kaplar SR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Baylor 3:40.92Q 1) Christina Holland FR 2) Brittany Bruce JR 3) Lizzy Whitney FR 4) Diamond Richardson SO 2 Northern Iowa 3:41.04q 1) Ellen Kindelsperger SO 2) Holli Hosch JR 3) Michaela Brungardt SO 4) Sam Cameron FR 3 Michigan 3:42.55 1) Alisha Cole SR 2) Jennifer Neville JR 3) Alex Williams SO 4) Shana Vinson SR 4 SE Missouri 3:50.20 1) Tiffany Mead FR 2) Jerika Lewis FR 3) Kelley Good JR 4) Rachel Kahle JR 5 Northwestern St 3:53.97 1) Constance Seibles FR 2) Jessica Tuck SR 3) Andrea Warren JR 4) Anna Forest SR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Mississippi 3:36.57Q 1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO 3) LaJada Baldwin JR 4) Sofie Persson JR 2 Illinois 3:38.19q 1) Ryisha Boyd SO 2) Jayla McArthur SO 3) Latoya Griffith SO 4) Melissa Bates JR 3 Southern Illinois 3:41.35q 1) Tess Shubert FR 2) Kendra Deck SR 3) Tredene Davis JR 4) Kandise Thompson SO 4 North Dakota St 3:42.89 1) Heather Zander SR 2) Ashley Tingelstad FR 3) Devon Wentz SR 4) Emily Black JR 5 Texas-Arlington 3:46.03 1) DeAndrea Smith FR 2) Brittany Culbertson JR 3) Megan Turner SR 4) Shannon Reynolds FR 6 South Dakota 3:46.19 1) Alexa Duling SO 2) Emma Erickson SO 3) Jenessa Filler SR 4) Ashley Sveum FR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Louisiana Tech 3:41.14Q 1) Kamelia Stroy SR 2) Monique Wright JR 3) Lashannda Worthy SR 4) Shante Benion JR 2 Western Michigan 3:41.52q 1) Iris Campbell FR 2) Ashley Hunault JR 3) Erinma Elibe SO 4) Victoria Chatman JR 3 Iowa 3:42.29 1) Tiffany Hendricks JR 2) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR 3) Kelsey Mims JR 4) Bethany Praska JR 4 Wisconsin 3:44.53 1) DeCoster Jameice FR 2) Jenna Severson SO 3) Brittney Harper FR 4) Egle Staisiunaite JR 5 Eastern Illinois 3:48.87 1) Emily Quinones SO 2) Bridget Sanchez SO 3) Caitlin Finnegan JR 4) Megan Gingerich SO 6 Georgia 3:52.36 1) Odeika Bent JR 2) Javan Gill JR 3) Georgina Nembhard JR 4) Lakeisha Spates SO 7 Saint Louis 4:00.43 1) Ashley Roche FR 2) Tiffany Alexander JR 3) Kalie Kirk FR 4) Mallory Dugger SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Baylor 3:33.32 1) Tiana Hood SR 2) Brittany Bruce JR 3) Tiffany Townsend JR 4) Diamond Richardson SO 2 Illinois 3:34.25 1) Ryisha Boyd SO 2) Jayla McArthur SO 3) Latoya Griffith SO 4) Melissa Bates JR 3 Mississippi 3:34.60 1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen FR 2) Kristin Bridges SO 3) LaJada Baldwin JR 4) Sofie Persson JR 4 Ohio St 3:35.43 1) Latoya Sanderson SR 2) Ashley Caldwell SR 3) Nyjah Cousar FR 4) Shaniqua McGinnis SO 5 Southern Illinois 3:38.43 1) Tess Shubert FR 2) Kendra Deck SR 3) Tredene Davis JR 4) Kandise Thompson SO 6 Louisiana Tech 3:38.52 1) Monique Wright JR 2) Kamelia Stroy SR 3) Lashannda Worthy SR 4) Shante Benion JR 7 Western Michigan 3:39.00 1) Iris Campbell FR 2) Victoria Chatman JR 3) Ashley Hunault JR 4) Jeriesha Tucker FR 8 Northern Iowa 3:40.36 1) Ellen Kindelsperger SO 2) Holli Hosch JR 3) Michaela Brungardt SO 4) Sam Cameron FR Event 315 Women 1600 Sprint Medley University =============================================================== Relays: D 3:46.78 1996 Arkansas-Little Rock Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 Arkansas-Little Rock School Finals =============================================================== Section 1 1 Iowa St 3:56.10 1) Lashawn Wright SR 2) Callan Jacobson SO 3) Donnise Powell FR 4) Kersten Thorgaard SO 2 Wisconsin 3:56.16 1) DeCoster Jameice FR 2) Alexis Beecham SR 3) Brittney Harper FR 4) Amanda Donath SR 3 Texas-Arlington 3:56.63 1) Jasmine Walls SR 2) Shannon Reynolds FR 3) Megan Turner SR 4) Kisha Gaspard SR 4 Indiana St 4:00.46 1) Jaquelle Spencer JR 2) Ogechi Nwordu SR 3) Stacia Weatherford FR 4) Leeann Michl FR 5 Northwestern St 4:00.57 1) Shamaigun VanBuren JR 2) Anna Forest SR 3) Constance Seibles FR 4) Andrea Warren JR 6 New Mexico St 4:08.75 1) Jndia Cleveland SO 2) Katherine Beach SO 3) LaSasha Aldredge FR 4) Melanie Clay SO 7 South Dakota St 4:08.97 1) Megan Bren FR 2) Megan Lauseng SR 3) Christi Rosenbrook SR 4) Ashley Storm SR Section 2 1 Ohio St 3:51.80 1) Christina Manning SO 2) Shaniqua McGinnis SO 3) Latoya Sanderson SR 4) Ashley Caldwell SR 2 North Dakota St 3:52.56 1) Heather Zander SR 2) Brittany Page SO 3) Ashley Tingelstad FR 4) Brittany Gigstead FR 3 South Dakota 3:54.40 1) Gabriel Williams FR 2) Jenessa Filler SR 3) Alexa Duling SO 4) Emma Erickson SO 4 Minnesota 3:54.99 1) Adrienne Thomas FR 2) Rikita Butler SR 3) Alena Brooks FR 4) Kathryn Ritter FR 5 Utah 3:55.51 1) Whitney Wellington SR 2) Lauryn McKay FR 3) Ashley Mosley FR 4) Lucy Yates SO 6 DePaul 3:57.37 1) Idia Omogiate FR 2) Ivy Moffett SR 3) Lindsey Holden FR 4) Mary Cate Quiett JR 7 Northern Illinois 4:02.39 1) Roneisha Frye SO 2) Megan Gregory SO 3) Rasheta Butler JR 4) Amanda Trancoso FR Section 3 1 Tulsa 3:47.44 1) Ashley Wills JR 2) Caroline Schuster FR 3) Jennifer Mace JR 4) Tayler Rigsby SR 2 Northern Iowa 3:53.51 1) Dani Stipe SR 2) Lindsay Gierke FR 3) Sam Cameron FR 4) Holli Hosch JR 3 Western Michigan 3:54.27 1) Ashley Hunault JR 2) Iris Campbell FR 3) Victoria Chatman JR 4) Jeriesha Tucker FR 4 Iowa 3:56.53 1) Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR 2) Raven Moore FR 3) Tiffany Hendricks JR 4) Bethany Praska JR 5 Michigan 3:57.57 1) Ada Unachukwu FR 2) Jennifer Neville JR 3) Shana Vinson SR 4) Alex Williams SO 6 Eastern Illinois 3:59.37 1) Shawana Smith SR 2) Emily Quinones SO 3) Meghan Carney SR 4) Megan Gingerich SO 7 Missouri 4:02.17 1) Sierra Gant SO 2) Leslie Farmer SO 3) Lana Mims SR 4) Layne Moore SO 8 Drake 4:09.73 1) Beth Hamling JR 2) Marissa Smith FR 3) Caitlin Able SR 4) Clarissa LaFlora JR
Event 260 Women 4x100 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 44.59 4/25/2009 Lincoln N Cameron, S Hackett, S Davis, J Martell Stadium: S 42.59 2008 Texas A&M School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Minnesota St-Mankato 47.36q 1) Linnelle Clark JR 2) Becca Schmidt FR 3) Kelsey Leonard SR 4) Brittany Henderson SR 2 Mount Mercy 48.56q 1) Janae Rosien FR 2) Jenna Higgins FR 3) Cortni Kooi SO 4) Larissa Wilden FR 3 Augsburg 48.96q 1) Whitney Holman SR 2) Ashley Carney FR 3) Chelsey Rice SO 4) Shanek Telphia FR 4 UW-Eau Claire 49.31 1) Jordanne Greenup SO 2) Talisa Emberts SO 3) KIm Miresse SO 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR 5 UW-Stevens Pt 49.44 1) Brianna Weyers FR 2) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 3) Sara Kline JR 4) Elizabeth Caine SR 6 Concordia-Moorhead 51.42 1) Alexa Kleingartner JR 2) Tatijana MullerDahlberg SO 3) Kari Ludwig FR 4) Kristin Slette SR -- Buena Vista DQ 1) Bailey Schafbuch FR 2) Nikki Hanish FR 3) Andrea Boyd SO 4) Molly Sippel FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Wartburg 47.60q 1) Jenny Kordick SR 2) Nevada Morrison SO 3) Jen Ganshirt JR 4) Faith Burt SO 2 Winona St 48.69q 1) Kelly Milkent SR 2) Nicole Drangstveit SO 3) Beth Braun JR 4) Caitlin Dhein SO 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 49.08 1) Jessica Keesling FR 2) Kendra Mooberry FR 3) Ashley Berg FR 4) Kristina Anderson JR 4 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.10 1) Taylor Tacha FR 2) Erin Twibell FR 3) Allee Kuska JR 4) Anne Kersenbrock SR 5 Minnesota Duluth 49.77 1) Kirsten Bjork FR 2) Laura Bock JR 3) Maggie Demulling SO 4) Lexi Williams SO 6 Grand View 50.27 1) Aneisha Parrish SO 2) Gretchen Lamar FR 3) Jordyn Schertz JR 4) Jessica Hamell JR 7 Luther 51.30 1) Melanie Grangaard FR 2) Michelle Voigts 3) Allison Kirkvold JR 4) Kristie Wimmer JR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Sioux Falls Univ 49.15 1) Kristina Aesoph 2) Dani Moyer 3) Nicole Josephsen 4) Becca Bedard SO 2 UW-La Crosse 49.32 1) Kailey Charlton SO 2) Ashton May SR 3) Maggie May SO 4) Laurel Beck FR 3 North Central 49.69 1) Lauren Brightmore JR 2) Melissa Savino JR 3) Brandye Jackson SR 4) Rachel Secrest SR 4 St. Ambrose 49.76 1) Alicia Moeller FR 2) Rachel Krier FR 3) Sarah Medland FR 4) Ebonie Butler FR 5 Simpson 49.81 1) Alyssa Hedrick SR 2) Lauren Bucklin SR 3) Lauren Anderson JR 4) Molly Sabers SR 6 Concordia - SP 52.16 1) Heather Schmit FR 2) Nacole Kiss SO 3) Britt Bickert SO 4) Brittany Dohmen FR Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Illinois Wesleyan 47.60q 1) Alicia McCoy SR 2) Amanda LaRocca SR 3) Lauren Alpert SO 4) Shavantay Thomas SO 2 Nova Southeastern 48.66q 1) Johniqua Stafford FR 2) Keahna Wheatland FR 3) Kyley Jorgensen SO 4) Tiffany Richardson FR 3 UW-River Falls 49.51 1) Kali Meurer SR 2) Sophie Lasko FR 3) Jenny Aronson SR 4) Sammie Nyre SR 4 Central 49.99 1) Kelsey Manecke JR 2) Emily Teas JR 3) Felicia Coleman FR 4) Samantha Retz FR 5 Monmouth (IL) 50.55 1) MacKinsey Marquith FR 2) Jae Moore FR 3) Morgan Leffel JR 4) Kaci Lierman FR 6 Ashford 51.35 1) Kim Fabry JR 2) Nkemdilim Okwumabua FR 3) Sarah Wenzel FR 4) Laura Minertz SO 7 St. Scholastica 51.88 1) Stacey Peterson SR 2) Katie Walrath SO 3) Rachel Thelen FR 4) Katlin Krause FR 8 Iowa Wesleyan 53.28 1) Serina Reyna FR 2) Hannah Zaiser JR 3) Danielle Des Jardins FR 4) Melanie McCreight JR Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Central Missouri 48.44q 1) Stephany Johnson FR 2) Angela Selby JR 3) Lori Mortenson SO 4) Lindsay Lettow SO 2 Coe 49.70 1) Stefani Wright FR 2) Keelie Finnel SO 3) Michelle Moorehead SR 4) Alisa Denny JR 3 Loras 49.71 1) Barb Kremer SR 2) Kathleen Loftus SO 3) Molly Sieverding FR 4) Molly Pilcher FR 4 St. Thomas (MN) 49.86 1) Laura Janas SR 2) Nikki Arola JR 3) Molly Demmer SR 4) Jenna Ewing JR 5 Augustana (IL) 51.03 1) Ainsley Fedler SR 2) Katie Bedene SO 3) Valerie Bach FR 4) Cat Foreman SO 6 Hamline 51.68 1) Carly Braun FR 2) Ellen Sackrison FR 3) Lynn Robohm SO 4) CJ Walker FR -- Lincoln (MO) DNF 1) Kirlene Roberts SO 2) Semoy Hackett SO 3) Sudian Davis SR 4) Tia Rolle SO
Women 4x100 Meter Relay College ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Illinois Wesleyan 46.59 2 Wartburg 46.71 1) Jenny Kordick SR 2) Nevada Morrison SO 3) Jen Ganshirt JR 4) Faith Burt SO 3 Nova Southeastern 46.96 1) Johniqua Stafford FR 2) Keahna Wheatland FR 3) Kyley Jorgensen SO 4) Tiffany Richardson FR 4 Minnesota St-Mankato 47.34 1) Becca Schmidt FR 2) Danielle Jones FR 3) Kelsey Leonard SR 4) Brittany Henderson SR 5 Central Missouri 47.89 1) Stephany Johnson FR 2) Angela Selby JR 3) Lori Mortenson SO 4) Lindsay Lettow SO 6 Augsburg 48.40 1) Whitney Holman SR 2) Ashley Carney FR 3) Chelsey Rice SO 4) Shanek Telphia FR 7 Winona St 48.41 1) Kelly Milkent SR 2) Nicole Drangstveit SO 3) Beth Braun JR 4) Caitlin Dhein SO 8 Mount Mercy 48.73 1) Janae Rosien FR 2) Jenna Higgins FR 3) Cortni Kooi SO 4) Larissa Wilden FR Event 280 Women 4x400 Meter Relay College ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 3:34.58 4/28/2007 Lincoln M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas Stadium: S 3:27.69 2008 Penn St School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Nebraska-Omaha 3:43.78Q 1) Kayla Koepke JR 2) Maja Mihalinec SO 3) Shannon Moore SR 4) Pinar Saka SR 2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:49.09q 1) Alicia McCoy SR 2) Shavantay Thomas SO 3) Jessica Christy SO 4) Lauren Alpert SO 3 Central Missouri 3:55.42 1) Storm Simons FR 2) Angela Selby JR 3) Stephany Johnson FR 4) Lindsay Lettow SO 4 Simpson 3:56.42 1) Sarah Hammel SR 2) Lauren Bucklin SR 3) Lauren Anderson JR 4) Molly Sabers SR 5 UW-Eau Claire 3:58.96 1) Talisa Emberts SO 2) Corinna Saager JR 3) Hayley Suckow SR 4) Erin Schoenfelder FR 6 St. Catherine 4:00.88 1) Kayla Engel JR 2) Kim Engel JR 3) Amanda Manship SR 4) Erin Coughlin FR 7 Augustana (IL) 4:01.97 1) Brittney Bennett JR 2) Hannah Hottle JR 3) Amy Walsh JR 4) Sarahbeth Jones FR 8 Concordia-Moorhead 4:04.42 1) Kristin Slette SR 2) Leah Kay SR 3) Ruth Ranum JR 4) Megan Hoffman FR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:47.02Q 1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Sarah Patterson JR 3) Shondia Drew SO 4) Verone Chambers SO 2 UW-River Falls 3:53.78q 1) Alyssa Rasmussen FR 2) Sammie Nyre SR 3) Kali Meurer SR 4) Natasha Arnold JR 3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:55.00 1) Shelby Hamilton FR 2) Karley Piper FR 3) Cameron Smith JR 4) Erica Pirog SO 4 UW-Stevens Pt 3:55.10 1) Elizabeth Caine SR 2) Kristin Kuber SR 3) Chelsea Czarnecki FR 4) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 5 Minnesota St-Mankato 3:57.43 1) Brittany Henderson SR 2) Danielle Jones FR 3) Lauren Beukelman FR 4) Kelsey Leonard SR 6 Minnesota Duluth 3:57.60 1) Lexi Williams SO 2) Maggie Demulling SO 3) Kirsten Bjork FR 4) Chelsea Hanson JR 7 Grand View 4:03.96 1) Tabatha Carlson JR 2) Gretchen Lamar FR 3) Whitley Schertz FR 4) Jordyn Schertz JR 8 Hamline 4:06.93 1) Kameron Argiannis JR 2) Katie Corey FR 3) Edith Kowouto FR 4) CJ Walker FR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Lincoln (MO) 3:47.15Q 1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR 2) Keniesha Jones JR 3) Sudian Davis SR 4) Nyoka Cole SO 2 Winona St 3:51.45q 1) Kelly Milkent SR 2) Beth Braun JR 3) Brittany Rynda FR 4) Kelly Shaw FR 3 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:53.42q 1) Kirby Black SO 2) Kristina Anderson JR 3) Ashley Berg FR 4) Kendra Mooberry FR 4 UW-La Crosse 3:55.58 1) Laurel Beck FR 2) Rebecca Scheuermann FR 3) Kelli Rengo FR 4) Kelsey Katarow JR 5 Missouri S&T 3:58.15 1) Natalie Updyke FR 2) Aubrey Moore JR 3) Kassie Osborne SO 4) Paige Kruse SO 6 Loras 4:01.63 1) Hannah Weiss SR 2) Maria Kalb FR 3) Mary Bridget Corken SR 4) Laura Rieger JR 7 St. Scholastica 4:02.21 1) Stacey Peterson SR 2) Hallie Miller FR 3) Nicole Hughes SO 4) Jennifer Plaetz SO Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Wartburg 3:46.48Q 1) Nevada Morrison SO 2) Chelsey Jacobs SR 3) Jenny Kordick SR 4) Faith Burt SO 2 St. Thomas (MN) 3:55.16 1) Molly Demmer SR 2) Erin Sprangers SR 3) Kelly Russ SR 4) Nikki Arola JR 3 Sioux Falls Univ 3:55.55 1) Leah Wensmann FR 2) Kendra Knight FR 3) Kristina Aesoph 4) Lindsay Reinhardt JR 4 Central 3:56.90 1) Jill Ziskovsky JR 2) Emily Teas JR 3) Samantha Retz FR 4) Felicia Coleman FR 5 Coe 3:57.05 1) Kim Kuda SR 2) Sara Heizer FR 3) Jessie Robison SR 4) Keelie Finnel SO 6 North Central 4:01.65 1) Sheila Walsh JR 2) Sam Bunsen SR 3) Lauren Brightmore JR 4) Maggie Lapinski FR 7 Clarke 4:07.17 1) Hannah Day 2) Kaila Dalen 3) Carley Freund 4) Samantha Leslie -- Nova Southeastern DQ 1) Jessica Osteen FR 2) Tiffany Richardson FR 3) Stacyann Daley SR 4) Keahna Wheatland FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lincoln (MO) 3:38.55 1) Michelle Cumberbatch FR 2) Keniesha Jones JR 3) Sudian Davis SR 4) Nyoka Cole SO 2 Nebraska-Omaha 3:41.20 1) Kayla Koepke JR 2) Anja Puc JR 3) Shannon Moore SR 4) Pinar Saka SR 3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:42.14 1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Sarah Patterson JR 3) Shondia Drew SO 4) Verone Chambers SO 4 Wartburg 3:43.54 1) Nevada Morrison SO 2) Chelsey Jacobs SR 3) Hannah Baker SR 4) Faith Burt SO 5 Minnesota St-Moorhead 3:50.57 1) Kirby Black SO 2) Kristina Anderson JR 3) Ashley Berg FR 4) Kendra Mooberry FR 6 Winona St 3:50.62 1) Kelly Milkent SR 2) Beth Braun JR 3) Brittany Rynda FR 4) Kelly Shaw FR 7 Illinois Wesleyan 3:50.95 1) Alicia McCoy SR 2) Tara Clemens FR 3) Mackenzie Clemens SR 4) Lauren Alpert SO 8 UW-River Falls 3:53.96 1) Alyssa Rasmussen FR 2) Natasha Arnold JR 3) Sammie Nyre SR 4) Kali Meurer SR Women 4x800 Meter Relay College ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Augustana (SD) 8:59.02 1) Linn Nilsson FR 2) Caitlin Polgreen SR 3) Miriam Hovda FR 4) Cecilie Udstuen FR 2 Wartburg 9:01.98 1) Nicole Calabrese SR 2) Jennifer Kuiken SR 3) Emily Eimers SO 4) Amanda Kuiken SR 3 St. Thomas (MN) 9:03.58 1) Cathy Reeves SR 2) Erin Sprangers SR 3) Larissa Peyton SO 4) Kelly Russ SR 4 Luther 9:09.45 1) Sam McAllister SO 2) Sarah Lundine JR 3) Katie Dolan SR 4) Dani Meirick SO 5 Loras 9:09.49 1) Mary Bridget Corken SR 2) Maria Kalb FR 3) Hannah Weiss SR 4) Laura Rieger JR 6 Minnesota Duluth 9:16.83 1) Rachel Hanzal JR 2) Jodi DeGrote SR 3) Morgan Place SO 4) Michelle SanCartier JR 7 Morningside 9:19.33 1) Heather Hoefs FR 2) Nicole Seier FR 3) Breanna Mathes FR 4) Jessica Hudelson SO 8 Augustana (IL) 9:21.93 1) Sarahbeth Jones FR 2) Hannah Hottle JR 3) Annie Heifner FR 4) Sammie Laskowski SR 9 Oklahoma Baptist 9:23.81 1) Optimum Baker SR 2) Andrea Mellontree JR 3) Melissa Farias SR 4) Whitney Day 10 UW-La Crosse 9:25.44 1) Megan Knutson JR 2) Kriston Siemianowski FR 3) Kristin Lillie FR 4) Megan Stats FR 11 Monmouth (IL) 9:30.84 1) Rachel Bowden FR 2) Aron Jackson FR 3) Katie Staab FR 4) Lindsie Pettie FR 12 Dordt 9:33.31 1) Nichole Duncan FR 2) Merissa Harkema FR 3) Tara Postma FR 4) Sierra Zomer FR 13 Clarke 9:36.45 1) Hannah Day 2) Samantha Leslie 3) Carley Freund 4) Katrina Moyna 14 Mount Mercy 9:36.82 1) Jacqueline Kane SO 2) Beth Ripperger 3) Chelsea Kvidera SR 4) Kara Daneilsen SO 15 North Central 9:37.17 1) Amy Schwent SO 2) Kala Bingham SO 3) Sam Bunsen SR 4) Amanda Laesch JR 16 Concordia-Moorhead 9:45.18 1) Kristin Slette SR 2) Megan Hoffman FR 3) Anna Hagen SR 4) Elisabeth Hanson FR Event 310 Women 1600 Sprint Medley College ================================================================ Relays: D 3:50.60 2003 Lincoln Stadium: S 3:46.78 1996 Arkansas-Little Rock School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 UW-La Crosse 4:08.24 1) Kelsey Katarow JR 2) Katie Duggleby FR 3) Kelli Rengo FR 4) Stephanie Perleburg SR 2 St. Scholastica 4:11.19 1) Hallie Miller FR 2) Jennifer Plaetz SO 3) Stacey Peterson SR 4) Nicole Hughes SO 3 Northern St 4:11.69 1) Andrea Sjomeling JR 2) Emily Fritz SO 3) Jill Schaefer FR 4) Mikayla Barondeau SO 4 St. Catherine 4:11.73 1) Sam Levercom SO 2) Erin Coughlin FR 3) Kim Engel JR 4) Kayla Engel JR 5 Dubuque 4:15.49 1) Britney Smith FR 2) Ebony Craig FR 3) Bridget Hosley JR 4) Bethany Michaelis FR 6 Mount Mercy 4:21.38 1) Jorden Scott FR 2) Alyssa Maher SR 3) Emilie Warren JR 4) Ciara Allen FR 7 Buena Vista 4:37.58 1) Bailey Schafbuch FR 2) Whitney Nelson FR 3) Molly Sippel FR 4) Rachel Burnette FR Section 2 1 Coe 4:01.96 1) Michelle Moorehead SR 2) Alisa Denny JR 3) Sara Heizer FR 4) Keelie Finnel SO 2 Minnesota Duluth 4:02.56 1) Kirsten Bjork FR 2) Maggie Demulling SO 3) Lexi Williams SO 4) Michelle SanCartier JR 3 UW-River Falls 4:03.50 1) Sophie Lasko FR 2) Sammie Nyre SR 3) Natasha Arnold JR 4) Leah Korf JR 4 Central 4:04.40 1) Rachel Purdy FR 2) Emily Teas JR 3) Jill Ziskovsky JR 4) Rachelle Tipton SR 5 Simpson 4:04.74 1) Lauren Bucklin SR 2) Molly Sabers SR 3) Sarah Hammel SR 4) Catie Ellingson JR 6 St. Thomas (MN) 4:09.72 1) Jenna Ewing JR 2) Molly Demmer SR 3) Nikki Arola JR 4) Betsy Hupp SR 7 Hamline 4:14.14 1) Carly Braun FR 2) Kameron Argiannis JR 3) CJ Walker FR 4) Jessica Kociscak JR 8 Augustana (IL) 4:21.84 1) Ainsley Fedler SR 2) Morgan Gale FR 3) Brittney Bennett JR 4) Angela Pisani SO Section 3 1 Nebraska-Omaha 3:49.11D 1) Shannon Moore SR 2) Maja Mihalinec SO 3) Pinar Saka SR 4) Anja Puc JR 2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:59.35 1) Marissa Moseley SR 2) Shondia Drew SO 3) Verone Chambers SO 4) Yesenia Avila JR 3 Wartburg 4:00.25 1) Faith Burt SO 2) Jenny Kordick SR 3) Nevada Morrison SO 4) Brittany Melloy JR 4 Illinois Wesleyan 4:00.94 1) Amanda LaRocca SR 2) Shavantay Thomas SO 3) Alicia McCoy SR 4) Mackenzie Clemens SR 5 UW-Stevens Pt 4:02.89 1) Brianna Weyers FR 2) Elizabeth Caine SR 3) Kathleen Folbrecht SR 4) Claire Roberts SO 6 Minnesota St-Mankato 4:05.79 1) Becca Schmidt FR 2) Danielle Jones FR 3) Kelsey Leonard SR 4) Natalie Lyster SR 7 Lincoln (MO) 4:06.02 1) Nyoka Cole SO 2) Semoy Hackett SO 3) Michelle Cumberbatch FR 4) Keniesha Jones JR 8 Sioux Falls Univ 4:09.51 1) Leah Wensmann FR 2) Becca Bedard SO 3) Lindsay Reinhardt JR 4) Kendra Knight FR
Event 210 Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 11.19 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, Eastern Mich Stadium: S 11.15 2007 Ebony Floyd, Houston Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 LaJada Baldwin JR Mississippi 11.67Q 2 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.69q 3 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR Iowa 11.92q 4 Letecia Wright JR Ohio St 12.16 5 Shamaigun VanBuren JR Northwestern St 12.62 6 Cambria Pardner JR Drake 12.72 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Georgina Nembhard JR Georgia 11.75Q 2 Tia Rolle SO Lincoln (MO) 12.04q 3 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 12.08 4 Teleicia Rose SR Michigan 12.30 5 Ada Unachukwu FR Michigan 12.45 6 Stephanie Okolo SO Western Michigan 12.83 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Brittany Henderson SR Minn St Mankato 12.06Q 2 Anna Forest SR Northwestern St 12.15 3 Chimerem Okoroji FR Minnesota 12.31 4 Raven Moore FR Iowa 12.32 5 Christina Manning SO Ohio St 12.33 6 Ashley Kelly SO Illinois 12.34 7 Sudian Davis SR Lincoln (MO) 12.70 -- Heather Matherson JR Alabama DNF Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 1 Erica Mann Michigan St 11.85Q 2 Odeika Bent JR Georgia 12.00q 3 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 12.06 4 Caitlin Dhein SO Winona St 12.22 5 Kayla Smith FR Illinois 12.23 6 Cheria Morgan JR Illinois 12.24 7 Shanna Kay Wright JR Lincoln (MO) 14.02
Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.60 -1.0 2 LaJada Baldwin JR Mississippi 11.62 -1.0 3 Georgina Nembhard JR Georgia 11.82 -1.0 4 Brittany Henderson SR Minn St Mankato 11.87 -1.0 5 Erica Mann Michigan St 11.89 -1.0 6 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR Iowa 11.95 -1.0 7 Odeika Bent JR Georgia 12.07 -1.0 8 Tia Rolle SO Lincoln (MO) 12.18 -1.0 Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alyssa Abbott JR Utah 4:23.48 2 Ashley Miller JR Nebraska 4:25.44 3 Marie Borner SR Bethel (MN) 4:25.66 4 Amanda Mergaert FR Utah 4:26.56 5 Casey McDermott JR Drake 4:28.48 6 Shannon Phelan JR Illinois 4:28.56 7 Nicole Braunsdorf SR Drake 4:28.81 8 Courtney Oldenburg FR Northern Ill 4:29.83 9 Ellen Ries SR Missouri 4:30.46 10 Anna VanWechel JR Minn St Moorhead 4:32.01 11 Megan Lessard SR Iowa 4:34.10 12 Chantelle Groenewoud JR Illinois 4:34.41 Event 245 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col ================================================================ Drake Relays: D 12.92 2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois Stadium: S 12.73 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Charnee Lumbus JR Michigan 13.75Q 2 Christina Manning SO Ohio St 14.06 3 Leslie Aririguzo Michigan St 14.15 4 Chandra Golden SR Eastern Illinois 14.64 5 Devon Wentz SR North Dakota St 14.77 6 Teleicia Rose SR Michigan 14.91 7 Marissa Smith FR Drake 15.15 8 Christienne Linton FR Ohio St 16.07 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Letecia Wright JR Ohio St 13.59Q 2 Jenna Caffrey JR Iowa St 13.83q 3 Kimberley Laing SR Alabama 13.83q 4 Megan Gregory SO Northern Illinois 14.21 5 Julian Purvis SO Michigan 14.23 6 Angela Kaplar FR Utah 14.49 7 Lauren Bucklin SR Simpson 14.85 8 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 14.94 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9 1 Karessa Farley JR Iowa 13.90Q 2 Jesseka Jones SO Louisiana Tech 13.92q 3 Audra Frimpong FR Alabama 14.25 4 Denise Baker JR Kansas St 14.27 5 Whitney Carlson JR North Dakota St 14.61 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3 1 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 13.86Q 2 Meredith Hayes JR Southern Illinois 14.01q 3 Heather Zander SR North Dakota St 14.86 4 Sarah Yeager FR Drake 15.14 5 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 15.36
Event 250 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col ================================================================ Relays: D 55.37 4/28/2007 Ajoke Odomusu, S Alabama Stadium: S 54.45 2008 Nikiesha Wilson, Louisiana St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kelly Stalpes FR Minnesota 59.62 2 Leslie Farmer SO Missouri 59.76 3 Shante Benion JR Louisiana Tech 59.91 3 Kendra Deck SR Southern Illinois 59.91 5 Jasmine Dacus SR Mississippi 59.94 6 Jenna Severson SO Wisconsin 60.65 7 Jayla McArthur SO Illinois 61.21 8 Kathryn Lupton FR Kansas 61.36 Section 2 1 Erica Moore SR Indiana St 57.21 2 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St 58.59 58.585 3 Verone Chambers SO Oklahoma Baptist 59.09 4 Egle Staisiunaite JR Wisconsin 59.89 5 Jennifer Neville JR Michigan 60.67 6 Nyjah Cousar FR Ohio St 62.04 7 Megan Turner SR Texas-Arlington 64.42 Section 3 1 Joanna Schultz SR Notre Dame 58.59 58.587 2 Latoya Griffith SO Illinois 58.64 3 Sofie Persson JR Mississippi 58.68 4 Ari Curtis JR Drake 59.03 5 Whitney Carlson JR North Dakota St 60.02 6 Talaya Owens SR Alabama 60.14 7 Christina Holland FR Baylor 60.94 8 Alex Williams SO Michigan 64.76
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Minnesota 18:58.82 1) Nikki Swenson JR 2) Elizabeth Yetzer FR 3) Megan Duwell SR 4) Gabriele Anderson SR 2 Iowa 19:05.63 1) Betsy Flood SO 2) McKenzie Melander SO 3) Amanda Hardesty JR 4) Lauren Hardesty JR 3 Iowa St 19:14.80 1) Semehar Tesfaye SO 2) Erin Penticoff SR 3) Ines Fischer JR 4) Lisa Koll SR 4 Kansas St 19:19.48 1) Sara Stoakes FR 2) Boglarka Bozzay SO 3) Martina Tresch FR 4) Beverly Ramos SR 5 Tulsa 19:24.18 1) Melanie Cleland SO 2) Katie Wright SR 3) Ashley Scott FR 4) Paula Whiting JR 6 Kansas 19:32.98 1) Corinne Christenson SO 2) Rebeka Stowe SO 3) Amanda Miller JR 4) Lauren Bonds SR 7 Nebraska 19:58.65 1) Jennifer Pancoast SR 2) Brooke Dinsdale SO 3) Erica Hamik SO 4) Jennifer Webers JR 8 New Mexico St 20:10.72 1) Camille Schultz SO 2) Chelsa McDonnell FR 3) Courtney Schultz SO 4) Samantha Thompson FR 9 Alabama 20:14.20 1) Patricia Gilmore FR 2) Katlyn Will FR 3) Elsbeth Denton FR 4) Kelsey Johnson SO 10 Pittsburg St 20:41.80 1) Amanda Callaway FR 2) Kaley Temaat SO 3) Caitlin Laskowski JR 4) Jenna Mellen JR 11 Illinois Wesleyan 20:48.46 1) Kerry Devitt SR 2) Ashley Heilingoetter SR 3) Lorin Biosca JR 4) Elise Anderson FR -- Western Michigan DNF 1) Jill Odom SR 2) Rachel Whitley FR 3) Samantha Tomerlin JR 4) Jeriesha Tucker FR Event 305 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col ================================================================ Relays: D 52.85 2001 Illinois Stadium: S 52.85 2001 Illinois School Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Louisiana Tech 56.46q 1) Antoinette Cobb SR 2) Tiana Davis JR 3) Kia Vance FR 4) Jesseka Jones SO 2 Mississippi 60.16 1) Marci Morman FR 2) Neal Tisher FR 3) Brittany Bozeman FR 4) Jasmine Dacus SR 3 UW-Stevens Pt 64.45 1) Erin Kline FR 2) Alexa Lewin FR 3) Katie Meyer SO 4) Sara Kline JR Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Alabama 56.59q 1) Kimberley Laing SR 2) Chealsea Taylor SR 3) Audra Frimpong FR 4) Talaya Owens SR 2 UW-Milwaukee 59.32 1) Florence Mafany FR 2) Calanetta Burrows SO 3) Kory Olson SR 4) Chiamaka Okonkwo FR 3 Drake 59.74 1) Marissa Smith FR 2) Emily James FR 3) Sarah Yeager FR 4) Ari Curtis JR -- Southern Illinois DQ 1) Terri Counts SR 2) Miracle Thompson JR 3) Laquitsha Bejoile FR 4) Meredith Hayes JR Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Ohio St 58.10q 1) Letecia Wright JR 2) Christienne Linton FR 3) Christina Manning SO 4) Ashley Galbraith SO 2 Wisconsin 58.85q 1) Jessica Flax SO 2) Jenny Soceka SR 3) Dorcas Akinniyi FR 4) Egle Staisiunaite JR 3 Northern Iowa 61.31 1) Heather Kessler JR 2) Lauren Lindaman JR 3) Jess Hale FR 4) Lindsay Gierke FR -- Eastern Illinois DNF 1) Chandra Golden SR 2) Caitlin Finnegan JR 3) Jill MacEachen FR 4) Andrea Fabiano JR
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Alabama 54.49 1) Kimberley Laing SR 2) Chealsea Taylor SR 3) Audra Frimpong FR 4) Talaya Owens SR 2 Louisiana Tech 54.71 1) Antoinette Cobb SR 2) Tiana Davis JR 3) Jesseka Jones SO 4) Kia Vance FR 3 Ohio St 54.85 1) Letecia Wright JR 2) Christienne Linton FR 3) Christina Manning SO 4) Ashley Galbraith SO 4 Wisconsin 56.77 1) Jessica Flax SO 2) Jenny Soceka SR 3) Dorcas Akinniyi FR 4) Egle Staisiunaite JR Women Long Jump Univ/Col =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Whitney Carlson JR No. Dakota St 6.44m 3.4 21-01.50 6.10m(1.5) 6.11m(-0.2) FOUL 6.02m(2.1) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.44m(3.4) 2 Anna Kay Campbell SR Lincoln (MO) 6.37m 3.6 20-10.75 6.24m(0.2) 6.23m(2.5) 6.00m(1.2) FOUL 6.10m(1.3) 6.37m(3.6) 3 DeAna Carson SR Baylor 6.27m 2.5 20-07.00 6.27m(2.5) 6.10m(-0.4) 5.90m(2.5) 5.70m(0.2) 5.95m(1.1) FOUL 4 Ashley Hunault JR Western Mich 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75 5.96m(1.8) 6.12m(2.1) FOUL 5.91m(1.4) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5 Kristen Killoran SO No. Dakota St 6.13m 0.9 20-01.50 FOUL 6.04m(1.2) 6.13m(0.9) 5.71m(4.4) 5.53m(1.9) 5.95m(1.6) 6 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 6.04m 2.7 19-09.75 FOUL 6.04m(2.7) 6.00m(4.4) PASS PASS PASS 7 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 6.03m 1.4 19-09.50 4.66m(1.6) 6.03m(1.4) 6.00m(2.0) 5.88m(0.8) 5.74m(1.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 8 Malaikah Love SO Southern Ill 5.97m 2.1 19-07.00 5.97m(0.7) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.97m(2.1) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.64m(1.3) 5.79m(0.5) 9 Rachel Jenkins JR Mississippi 5.91m 2.1 19-04.75 FOUL 5.54m(0.9) 5.91m(2.1) 10 Kawanna Brooks FR Illinois 5.88m -0.1 19-03.50 5.47m(1.2) 4.20m(2.6) 5.88m(-0.1) 10 Marci Morman FR Mississippi 5.88m 1.8 19-03.50 FOUL 5.80m(0.5) 5.88m(1.8) 12 Alecia Beckford-Stewart SR Illinois 5.86m 1.7 19-02.75 FOUL 5.83m(0.4) 5.86m(1.7) 12 Kelcey McKinney SO Ohio St 5.86m 2.5 19-02.75 5.63m(0.9) 5.76m(0.4) 5.86m(2.5) 14 Ashton May SR UW-La Crosse 5.83m 1.1 19-01.50 FOUL 5.83m(1.1) 5.59m(0.2) 15 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes SR Nebraska 5.80m 0.9 19-00.50 FOUL 5.80m(0.9) FOUL 16 Quatisha Williams JR Louisiana Tech 5.77m 1.0 18-11.25 FOUL 5.77m(1.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 17 Brittany Bozeman FR Mississippi 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50 FOUL 5.75m(+0.0) 5.42m(0.5) 18 Racquel Anderson SR Lincoln (MO) 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25 5.67m(1.7) 5.47m(1.4) 5.66m(1.5) 19 Heather Miller SR St. Cloud St 5.65m -0.4 18-06.50 FOUL 5.65m(-0.4) 5.63m(-0.2) 20 Todea-kay Willis FR Minnesota 5.60m 2.4 18-04.50 5.50m(2.8) 5.60m(2.4) 5.59m(0.7) 21 Rebecca Neville FR Kansas 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL 5.30m(0.3) -- Tianna Madison Nike X6.31m 1.2 20-08.50 6.06m(1.6) FOUL 6.31m(1.2) FOUL 6.15m(0.1) PASS Women Triple Jump Univ/Col =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 13.39m 2.4 43-11.25 12.29m(0.6) 12.94m(0.8) 13.01m(1.3) FOUL 13.13m(-0.9) 13.39m(2.4) 2 Lauren Martin SR Indiana St 13.25m 1.7 43-05.75 12.57m(2.3) 12.70m(+0.0) 13.25m(1.7) 12.86m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 12.94m(0.9) 3 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 13.06m 3.9 42-10.25 12.49m(-0.3) 12.67m(3.3) 12.82m(1.4) 12.21m(-0.7) 12.82m(-0.3) 13.06m(3.9) 4 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes SR Nebraska 12.72m 2.3 41-08.75 12.39m(1.0) FOUL 12.72m(2.3) FOUL 12.02m(-0.1) 12.47m(1.1) 5 Brittney Cloudy SO Saint Louis 12.70m -0.5 41-08.00 FOUL 12.65m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 12.70m(-0.5) 12.37m(+0.0) 6 Malaikah Love SO Southern Ill 12.63m 2.4 41-05.25 FOUL 12.63m(2.4) FOUL PASS PASS PASS 7 Jordan Helgren SO Wisconsin 12.61m 1.1 41-04.50 12.16m(1.9) 12.43m(2.0) 12.61m(1.1) 11.96m(1.2) 12.46m(0.1) 12.52m(+0.0) 8 Jessica Ubanyionwu SO Baylor 12.58m 1.7 41-03.25 FOUL 12.58m(1.7) 12.35m(1.5) 12.11m(2.2) 12.56m(-0.8) FOUL 9 Laquita Brazil SR Wisconsin 12.39m -0.1 40-07.75 FOUL 12.39m(-0.1) 12.05m(0.5) 10 Aria Gaines SO Mississippi 12.37m 1.6 40-07.00 FOUL FOUL 12.37m(1.6) 11 Beth Zimmerman SR UW-Milwaukee 12.27m -0.9 40-03.25 12.27m(-0.9) 12.18m(0.6) 12.04m(1.5) 12 Katrina Biermann SR Truman St 12.25m 2.6 40-02.25 12.07m(+0.0) 12.21m(0.5) 12.25m(2.6) 13 Kawanna Brooks FR Illinois 12.19m 1.2 40-00.00 11.74m(1.7) 12.19m(1.2) 11.56m(0.7) 14 Kelcey McKinney SO Ohio St 12.13m 2.2 39-09.75 11.40m(-1.2) 12.06m(-0.7) 12.13m(2.2) 15 Kristen Killoran SO No. Dakota St 12.12m -0.8 39-09.25 FOUL 12.12m(-0.8) FOUL 16 Marci Morman FR Mississippi 12.00m 1.1 39-04.50 FOUL 11.62m(-0.7) 12.00m(1.1) 17 Brittany Guy JR Louisiana Tech 11.99m 1.9 39-04.00 FOUL 11.99m(1.9) FOUL 18 Alexandria Smith SO Illinois 11.88m -0.3 38-11.75 11.64m(-1.0) 11.88m(-0.3) 11.81m(0.3) 19 Heather Miller SR St. Cloud St 11.79m 1.9 38-08.25 11.79m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 20 Judeka Adams SR Southern Ill 11.74m 0.1 38-06.25 11.74m(0.1) FOUL 11.48m(-1.4) 21 Samia Taylor FR UW-Milwaukee 11.49m 1.2 37-08.50 FOUL FOUL 11.49m(1.2) -- Amanda Smock Unattached X13.32m 1.3 43-08.50 13.07m(1.7) 12.73m(0.1) 12.80m(1.5) 12.91m(0.7) 13.12m(-0.8) 13.32m(1.3) -- Casey Taylor Unattached X12.35m 1.0 40-06.25 FOUL 12.35m(1.0) 12.32m(0.1) -- Renee White Jamaica X12.15m -0.3 39-10.50 FOUL 12.15m(-0.3) FOUL Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gwen Berry JR Southern Ill 62.26m 204-03 61.41m FOUL 61.75m 62.26m FOUL FOUL 2 Nikola Lomnicka SO Georgia 62.04m 203-06 60.99m FOUL 60.60m 62.04m FOUL 60.91m 3 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Ill 61.71m 202-05 FOUL FOUL 60.03m 61.71m 60.03m PASS 4 Sasha Leeth SR Southern Ill 59.15m 194-01 FOUL 59.07m 58.58m FOUL 59.15m 56.44m 5 Kelsey Hanley JR Indiana St 57.56m 188-10 56.84m 56.44m 56.87m 57.56m 56.25m FOUL 6 Juliana Smith JR Mississippi 56.71m 186-01 56.71m 53.74m 56.19m 54.93m FOUL FOUL 7 Rickael Roach JR Southern Ill 56.47m 185-03 56.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Terran Alexander JR Texas-El Paso 55.81m 183-01 55.81m 54.27m 54.70m 55.50m 55.10m FOUL 9 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 55.41m 181-09 FOUL 55.41m 54.88m 10 Britta Christofferson JR Iowa St 55.27m 181-04 FOUL 55.27m 51.31m 11 Courtney Landers SR Northern Iowa 53.12m 174-03 49.51m 53.12m 51.25m 12 Jade Hodson SO Nebraska 52.94m 173-08 52.94m FOUL 52.67m 13 Irene Cooper SR Western Mich 52.53m 172-04 51.90m 52.53m FOUL 14 Olga Ciura JR Southern Ill 52.50m 172-03 50.43m FOUL 52.50m 15 Alexis Thomas FR Ohio St 52.46m 172-01 52.46m 51.53m FOUL 16 Chrissy Bays SR Western Mich 52.22m 171-04 51.49m 51.63m 52.22m 17 Alesha Asijie JR Georgia 51.99m 170-07 50.66m 51.99m 50.73m 18 Emily Pendleton JR Michigan 51.70m 169-07 46.07m 50.40m 51.70m 19 Denise Mattoon JR Oklahoma Chr 51.05m 167-06 FOUL 51.05m FOUL 20 Maggie Mullen SO Ohio St 50.87m 166-11 FOUL 50.87m 49.00m 21 Melissa Fraser JR DePaul 49.47m 162-04 FOUL 49.47m 49.26m 22 Kelsey Klein JR Tulsa 48.03m 157-07 48.03m FOUL FOUL 23 Michelle Schuch JR S Dakota St 48.01m 157-06 FOUL 48.01m FOUL 24 Christiana Coleman SO Mississippi 44.72m 146-09 43.32m 44.72m FOUL -- Tiffany Medenwaldt SO Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Britney Henry Unattached X65.33m 214-04 65.33m 65.20m 62.95m FOUL FOUL 64.63m -- Stevi Large All Phases Contr X62.03m 203-06 FOUL 62.03m 61.39m FOUL FOUL 62.03m -- Erin Gilreath NYAC/Asics X61.80m 202-09 FOUL 61.80m 60.80m 61.21m FOUL 60.63m -- Kristal Yush NYAC X61.43m 201-06 61.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.49m -- Aubrey Baxter Unattached X59.38m 194-10 55.62m 59.38m 56.65m 56.28m FOUL FOUL Women 100 Meter Dash Special ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Lashauntea Moore Unattached 11.06 +0.0 2 Tahesia Herrigan BVI-Reebok 11.34 +0.0 3 Gloria Asumnu adidas 11.38 +0.0 4 Tianna Madison Nike 11.45 +0.0 5 Charonda Williams adidas 11.51 +0.0 6 Alie Israel HPC Elite 11.81 +0.0 Women 400 Meter Dash Special ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shareefa Lloyd Jamaica 51.84 2 Angee Henry Neb Brooks 51.89 3 Mary Wineberg Nike 53.01 4 Kineke Alexander St. Vincent 53.09 Women 1500 Meter Run Special ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lauren Hagans ASICS 4:14.28 2 Laura Januszewski Unattached 4:15.62 3 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:15.84 4 Sara Hall ASICS 4:16.51 5 Lisa Galaviz Nike 4:16.77 6 Angela Bizzarri SR Illinois 4:16.99 7 Julia Howard Canada 4:17.15 8 Hazel Clark-Riley Nike 4:18.55 9 Heather Dorniden USA 4:22.84 10 Rebecca Johnstone Nike (Canada) 4:25.04 11 Bobette Stewart Unattached 4:34.38 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Special ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Damu Cherry Nike 12.65 -0.9 2 Lolo Jones ASICS 12.68 -0.9 3 Perdita Felicien Nike (Canada) 12.94 -0.9 12.9331 3 Danielle Carruthers Speed Dynamics 12.94 -0.9 12.9353 5 Vonette Dixon Jamaica 13.06 -0.9 6 Nichole Denby Unattached 13.42 -0.9 7 Seun Adigun Nike 13.83 -0.9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Special ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ajoke Odumsou Nigeria 56.09 2 Latosha Wallace ASICS 56.38 3 Kou Lougon Unattached 56.62 4 Jenn Grossarth Provo, Utah 56.99 5 Christine Spence Unattached 57.50 6 Miriam Barnes Nike 57.50 Women High Jump Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chaunte Lowe Unattached 1.96m 6-05.00 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX 2 Deirdre Mullen Nike 1.90m 6-02.75 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX 3 Lavern Spencer St Lucia 1.90m 6-02.75 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX 4 Nicole Forrester Canada 1.84m 6-00.50 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 1.87 PPP PPP O O XXX 5 Becky Christensen Riadha 1.80m 5-10.75 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 XXO O O XXX 6 Raevan Harris USA 1.80m 5-10.75 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 PPP XO XXO XXX 7 Bettie Wade Nike 1.72m 5-07.75 1.72 1.76 O XXX Women Pole Vault Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.33m 14-02.50 4.05 4.20 4.33 4.43 PPP XO O XXX 2 April Steiner ASICS 4.33m 14-02.50 4.05 4.20 4.33 4.43 O XO XO XXX 3 Kylie Hutson SR Indiana St 4.33m 14-02.50 4.05 4.20 4.33 4.43 O XO XXO XXX 4 Mary Saxer Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.33 XXO XXO XXX 5 Melinda Owen Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 4.05 4.20 XXO XXX -- Becky Holliday Unattached NH 4.05 XXX -- Katelin Rains USA NH 4.05 XXX Women Shot Put Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nadine Kleinert Germany 18.67m 61-03.00 FOUL FOUL 18.67m 18.38m FOUL 18.04m 2 Rachel Jansen Unattached 16.87m 55-04.25 FOUL 16.87m 16.51m FOUL FOUL 16.52m 3 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Ill 16.24m 53-03.50 FOUL 15.80m 15.29m 16.24m FOUL 15.50m Women Discus Throw Special ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Becky Briesch Unattached 64.38m 211-03 49.97m 59.20m FOUL 64.38m 60.07m 61.77m 2 Gia Lewis-Smallwood Unattached 60.97m 200-00 FOUL 58.07m 60.97m 56.99m 58.26m 56.28m 3 Aretha Thurmond Nike 60.74m 199-03 60.36m 59.43m 60.74m FOUL 59.95m FOUL 4 Stephanie Brown-Tafton Unattached 60.12m 197-03 FOUL 50.34m 57.64m 60.12m 55.17m 57.88m 5 Summer Pierson Unattached 57.37m 188-03 FOUL 56.03m 57.37m FOUL FOUL 55.83m 6 Jeneva McCall SO Southern Ill 55.71m 182-09 55.71m 53.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Emily Pendleton JR Michigan 53.61m 175-11 47.90m 51.38m 53.60m 53.61m FOUL FOUL 8 Erin Pendleton FR Michigan 52.69m 172-10 FOUL 51.50m 51.39m 52.15m 52.69m 52.69m Women 1 Mile Run Grand Blue Corporate ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kelly Parriott Des Moines Pub. 5:41.76 2 Jayme Anderson Des Moines Pub. 5:46.60 3 Yelena Nanaziashvili Principal 5:49.24 4 Kate Klein Aviva 6:17.32 5 Kelli Brockman Wellmark 6:21.88 6 Jaime Maro Allied/Nationwid 6:22.43
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Double Waterfall
Drake Relays: D 9:44.96 4/26/2007 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Stadium: S 9:44.96 4/26/2007 Katie Flood, WDM Dowling Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Flood SR Dowling Catholic 9:43.39S
2 Ashlie Decker SR Dowling Catholic 9:52.44
3 Morgan Casey SR NE Goose Lake 9:52.73
4 Nicole Criner FR Valley, W DSM 10:02.84
5 Madie Hubbell SR DSM, Roosevelt 10:10.35
6 Katy Moen SR Wapsie Vly Frbk 10:19.86
7 Anna Peer FR Bettendorf 10:22.10
8 Mary Kenney SR Valley, W DSM 10:22.29
9 Maddy Becker SR CR Washington 10:24.40
10 Rebecca Rethwisch JR Iowa City, CtyHi 10:24.72
11 Allison Gregg FR Cedar Falls 10:29.04
12 Mackenzie Eland SO Burlington 10:40.34
13 Taylor Fehlberg JR Iowa City, West 10:42.94
14 Meg Richardson SO Iowa City, CtyHi 10:43.96
15 Jill Stephenson SR Iowa City, CtyHi 10:46.64
16 Kate Maxcy SO Valley, W DSM 10:47.85
17 Sammi Bruett SR Urbandale 10:48.66
18 Emily Brush SO Waukee 10:50.28
19 Kate Kaster SO Clinton 11:06.21
20 Carolyn Newhouse FR Linn-Mar, Marion 11:08.13
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Prog: 5-1.25 5-3 5-4.5 5-6 5-7.75 5-9.25
Drake Relays: D 5-11 4/24/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Willms SR Dike-New Hartfd 6-01.00D 1.85m
2 Taylor Twedt SO West Fork, Sfld 5-09.00 1.75m
3 Khanishah Williams JR Burlington 5-07.00 1.70m
4 Lindsay Hoehns SR Twin Cedars 5-07.00 1.70m
5 Karly Groon SR Akron-Westfld 5-05.00 1.65m
6 Tayo Ajose FR Mediapolis 5-05.00 1.65m
7 Tanna Seuferer JR Chariton 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Alex Bartz SO Xavier, CR 5-03.00 1.60m
9 Katelyn Kragt JR Sioux Center 5-03.00 1.60m
10 Callie McKimpson SR Intrestate 35 5-03.00 1.60m
11 Molly Schimp SO Hampton-Dmnt 5-03.00 1.60m
12 Brittni Horstman SR Clayton Ridge 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Kristen Huebsch JR CR-Kennedy 5-02.00 1.57m
14 Kelly Niemann SR Sumner-Frdskbrg 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Autumn Alitz JR Mason City 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Kenzie Akers SR Assumption-Dvpt 5-02.00 1.57m
17 Emily Endelman SO N Butler Greene 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Gina Montagna SO West Liberty 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Megan Hutson SR Logan-Magnolia 5-02.00 1.57m
20 Chaley Rath FR Treynor 5-02.00 1.57m
21 Marissa Bell SR Davenport, Nrth 5-02.00 1.57m
22 Rachel Carman SR Keokuk 5-00.00 1.52m
22 Ann Walker SR Elk Horn-Kim 5-00.00 1.52m
22 Laura Osterhaus SO Maquoketa 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Mackenzie Bigbee SO Williamsburg 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Dara Lipke JR Alburnett 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Sammy Ellingson FR Washington 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Virginia Johnson JR Iowa City, CtyHi 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Molly Youde JR Cedar Falls NH
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
North Field - South Ring
Top 8 + ties advance to finals
Drake Relays: D 50-04.75 1992 Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Micaela Haight SR Iowa City, West 44-03.50 13.50m
2 Margo Shandri SR Urbandale 43-11.75 13.40m
3 Kristen Gaffey SR Regina, IA City 43-02.75 13.17m
4 Candice Henrichson SR Mid-Prairie Wlmn 43-02.50 13.16m
5 Sydney Rabon SR DSM, Roosevelt 41-07.50 12.68m
6 Toby Jo Klauenberg SR Ogden 41-05.50 12.63m
7 Dakotah Goodell SO Williamsburg 40-06.75 12.36m
8 Helena McNamara JR Anamosa 40-04.00 12.29m
9 Chelsea Colpitts SR CB Abe Lincoln 40-00.75 12.21m
10 Cara Jansen JR Iowa City, West 39-11.00 12.16m
11 Katie Hammes SR Fairfield 39-09.75 12.13m
12 Kayla Hemann JR Saint Ansgar 39-06.00 12.03m
13 Jadyn Spencer JR Waterloo, West 39-05.50 12.02m
14 Becca Lowe SR Mount Vernon 38-11.75 11.88m
15 Nicole Dobernecker SO Charter Oak- 38-11.50 11.87m
16 Courtney Fritz SR Iowa City, West 38-08.00 11.78m
17 Alicia Steffany JR Burlington 38-03.50 11.67m
18 Jill Parker SR Southern Cal 38-02.75 11.65m
19 Amanda Houston SO Fort Madison 38-01.75 11.62m
20 Kim Jacobsma SR Sibley-Ochydn 37-10.00 11.53m
21 Christiana Fairfield SR Iowa City, West 37-03.00 11.35m
22 Hally Lenzine SR Chariton 36-09.00 11.20m
23 Meaghan Foster SO Centerville 36-05.50 11.11m
24 Tara Gott SO Ottumwa 36-02.50 11.03m
25 Taylor Rademaker JR Hudson 35-05.00 10.79m
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Double Waterfall -
Outside: Cut at top of straightaway
Drake Relays: D 9:06.3h 1973 Mark Johnson (yards), Mason City
Stadium: S 9:06.3h
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnny Fuller JR Glenwood 9:12.34
2 Brogan Austin SR Boone 9:14.88
3 Andrew Swanson SR Pleasant Vly 9:19.42
4 Kevin Lewis JR Ottumwa 9:22.23
5 Evan Selsor JR Winterset 9:24.30
6 J.T. McCarthy SR Burlington 9:25.25
7 Scott Mittman SR Iowa City, CtyHi 9:26.46
8 Conner Smock SO Lisbon 9:29.30
9 Marshall Moyer JR Burlington 9:30.76
10 Ryan McMahon JR Algona 9:34.30
11 Ben Witt JR Burlington 9:34.68
12 Tyler Meseke JR Pleasant Vly 9:35.61
13 Taylor Huseman JR Manson NW Webstr 9:37.11
14 Matt Eckman SR Iowa City, West 9:40.84
15 Joshua Maguire SR Dowling Catholic 9:41.73
16 Chris Robertson SR Iowa City, CtyHi 9:44.07
17 Matt Butler SO Bettendorf 9:47.12
18 Matt Stocker JR Prairie, CR 9:48.74
19 Ryne Murphy JR Ankeny 9:55.36
20 Christian Kremer SO Marshalltown 9:57.49
21 Dan Jensen SR Urbandale 10:02.54
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 + ties advance to finals
Drake Relays: D 23-11.75 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport West
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kenny Gilmore JR Davenport, Cent 22-09.50 2.2 6.94m
2 Devante Clark SR Sioux City, West 22-05.50 NWI 6.84m
3 Caleb Mere JR CR-Kennedy 21-09.75 NWI 6.64m
4 Brandon Steggall SR Waverly-Shl Rck 21-09.50 1.5 6.64m
5 Riley McCarron FR Wahlert, Dub 21-09.25 1.0 6.63m
6 Amara Darboh SO Dowling Catholic 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m
7 Darian Cotton JR Mount Pleasant 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m
8 Maurice Terrell JR Pleasant Vly 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m
9 Deandre Johnson SR Valley, W DSM 21-03.25 1.9 6.48m
10 Keaton Hosch SR Independence 21-01.50 1.8 6.43m
11 Kile Overmyer JR Albia 21-01.00 2.1 6.42m
12 Bobby Millard JR Iowa City, CtyHi 21-00.25 0.1 6.40m
13 Dalton Ferch SO West Marshall 20-11.50 2.7 6.38m
14 Justin Wohlert JR Hartley-Mlvn-Sbn 20-09.50 2.7 6.33m
15 Dondre Hubert JR Sioux City, Nrth 20-07.00 2.1 6.27m
16 Nick Efkamp JR Madrid 20-06.75 2.8 6.26m
17 Evan Buck SR Anamosa 20-05.50 1.5 6.23m
18 Dylan Barrett JR Harlan 20-04.00 3.2 6.19m
18 Chris Lubben SO Cntrl Clinton DW 20-04.00 3.7 6.19m
20 Sid Hansen SR Dike-New Hartfd 20-03.75 1.2 6.19m
21 Darius Pearson SO Sioux City, West 19-10.50 1.8 6.05m
22 Jake Gentile JR St. Albert, 19-09.25 1.4 6.02m
23 Trae Narbona JR Sioux City, West 18-09.25 2.1 5.72m
-- Dillon Robinson JR Underwood FOUL
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
North Field - North Ring
Top 8 + ties advance to finals
Drake Relays: D 199-01 2004 Chase Madison, Newton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Gannon SR Iowa City, West 185-08 56.59m
2 Andy Carman SR Jefferson-Scrtn 174-04 53.13m
3 Henry Kelley SR Waukee 171-08 52.32m
4 Dom Howard SR Ames 171-07 52.29m
5 Michael Smithburg JR Fairfield 171-02 52.17m
6 Ryan Piche SR Linn-Mar, Marion 168-02 51.25m
7 Justin Baker JR Bishop Heelan 166-09 50.82m
8 Steven Messerschmidt SR Tri-Center, Nla. 161-11 49.35m
9 Chad Gilson SR Urbandale 161-00 49.07m
10 Cade Lambson JR Mount Ayr 160-11 49.04m
11 Henry Ricklefs SR Louisa-Musctine 159-05 48.59m
11 Sam Joens JR Prairie, CR 159-05 48.59m
13 Mark Jennings SR Linn-Mar, Marion 158-11 48.43m
14 Tim Nemechek JR Central, Elkader 155-06 47.39m
15 Cody Moore JR Valley, W DSM 153-01 46.65m
16 Jeremy Jacobsen SR Bettendorf 153-00 46.63m
17 Alex Goeller SO Wapsie Vly Frbk 150-10 45.97m
18 Austin Hangartner SR Postville 150-06 45.87m
19 Dylan Boyd SR New Hampton 146-10 44.75m
20 Dallas Hinkhouse JR Valley, W DSM 145-08 44.39m
21 Brandon Scherff SR Denison-Schlwg 144-08 44.09m
22 Matt Best SR DSM Lincoln 143-11 43.86m
23 Marc Osborn SR Lewis Central 137-11 42.03m
24 Travis Williams SR DSM Lincoln 104-05 31.82m
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Preliminaries
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.63 2000 Marcus Simmons, Davenport North
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Frank Leachmon III JR DSM, Roosevelt 11.35q
2 Ronnie Henderson SR CR Washington 11.38
3 Kee'Von Bernstine SO DSM Lincoln 11.65
4 Jahzel Fristo JR DSM, Roosevelt 11.74
5 Nick Small SR Urbandale 11.75
6 Jake Allen FR Treynor 11.78
-- Kile Overmyer JR Albia FS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 James Harrington SO Cedar Falls 10.87q
2 Christian French JR CR-Kennedy 11.18q
3 Brad Vogel SR Ctrl Lee, Donlsn 11.20q
4 Dalton Parrott JR Dowling Catholic 11.23q
5 Brett Bogaard SR Pella 11.27q
6 TJ James SR DSM Lincoln 11.37
7 Tyler Rutenbeck SR Maquoketa 11.69
-- Jacob Batterson SR Eddyville-Blksbg FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.8
1 Tevin Mincy SR Southeast Polk 11.43
2 Trevor Edwards SR Dowling Catholic 11.48
3 Kippie Ward SO DSM Lincoln 11.50
4 Travis Anderson JR N Scott Elridge 11.59
5 Riley McCarron FR Wahlert, Dub 11.62
6 Dustin Gilpin SR DSM Lincoln 11.86
7 Randy Scadden SR Clarke, Osceola 11.86
8 Austin Knowlton SR Underwood 11.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Austin Ebertowski JR CB Abe Lincoln 11.09q
2 Tyler Tonderum SR Armstrong-Rngstd 11.22q
3 Aaron Arment JR West Marshall 11.40
4 Zach Poyser SR CB, T. Jefferson 11.43
5 Jerome Gatewood FR N Scott Elridge 11.53
6 Rodney Silliman JR DSM Hoover 11.55
7 Darius Pearson SO Sioux City, West 11.61
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School Finals
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 10.63 2000 Marcus Simmons, Davenport North
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.5
1 James Harrington SO Cedar Falls 11.01
2 Austin Ebertowski JR CB Abe Lincoln 11.29
3 Brad Vogel SR Ctrl Lee, Donlsn 11.31
4 Frank Leachmon III JR DSM, Roosevelt 11.35
5 Tyler Tonderum SR Armstrong-Rngstd 11.36
6 Dalton Parrott JR Dowling Catholic 11.40
7 Brett Bogaard SR Pella 11.50
8 Christian French JR CR-Kennedy 22.85
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 14.04 2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
Stadium: S 14.04 2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Kyle Dunn JR Linn-Mar, Marion 14.59q
2 Kyle Heidebrink SR Spirit Lake 15.78
3 Kerry Unkrich SR Winfield-Mt Un. 15.86
4 Lance Kramer SR Ctrl Lee, Donlsn 16.24
5 Tom Geske SR Ames 16.27
6 Donovan Helm SR Albia 16.44
7 Justin Raes SR CB, T. Jefferson 16.51
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Tanner Miller SR Mid-Prairie Wlmn 14.88q
2 Luke Haverkamp SR Ames 15.32
3 Hunter Nelsen JR A-HST, Avoca 15.48
4 Ian Eflin JR Glenwood 15.70
5 Austin Ward SR Norwalk 15.83
6 Travis Marsh SR Ankeny 15.91
7 Tony Rush JR Ames 16.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Jacob Batterson SR Eddyville-Blksbg 14.91q
2 Will Hanson SR Marcus-Mer-Cleg 15.01q
3 Tom Nesvik SR N Fayette WUnion 15.15q
4 Max Martino SR CR-Kennedy 15.17
5 David Johnson SR Clinton 15.50
6 Wes Atkinson JR Winfield-Mt Un. 15.64
7 Andrew Stanley JR Waukee 15.84
8 Jacob Mangler SR Clinton 16.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Tyler Donels SO Southeast Polk 14.58q
2 Ryan Sander SR Xavier, CR 15.09q
3 Nick Efkamp JR Madrid 15.10q
4 Erik Bergstrom JR Johnston 15.34
5 Jared Hetzler JR Muscatine 15.92
6 Ross Chettinger SR Sergeant Blf-Lut 16.32
7 Adam Sailor JR CR Washington 16.65
8 Shaun Kent SR Intrestate 35 17.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 14.04 2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
Stadium: S 14.04 2009 Jordan Mullen, Atlantic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Kyle Dunn JR Linn-Mar, Marion 14.20
2 Jacob Batterson SR Eddyville-Blksbg 14.60
3 Ryan Sander SR Xavier, CR 14.65
4 Will Hanson SR Marcus-Mer-Cleg 15.00
5 Nick Efkamp JR Madrid 15.11
6 Tom Nesvik SR N Fayette WUnion 15.66
7 Tyler Donels SO Southeast Polk 19.36
-- Tanner Miller SR Mid-Prairie Wlmn FS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 42.19 2003 Des Moines East
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Rapids, Washington 42.87q
1) William Griffin SO 2) Ronnie Henderson SR
3) Evan Davis SR 4) Alex Carr JR
2 DSM, Roosevelt 42.89q
1) Joe Koger JR 2) Jahzel Fristo JR
3) Frank Leachmon III JR 4) Rashod Tullis JR
3 Cedar Falls 43.49q
1) Luke Toyosi SO 2) James Harrington SO
3) Jake Jamison JR 4) Jesse Alexander SR
4 Waukee 43.55q
1) Chad Owens SR 2) Sean Philblad JR
3) Sam Thompson SR 4) AJ Ochoa JR
5 Bettendorf 43.92
1) Tyler Younkin SO 2) Collin Nelson SR
3) Chris Sanders SR 4) Tamrick Atwood JR
6 Linn-Mar, Marion 44.00
1) Jer Garman JR 2) Max Carlson SR
3) Aaron Hunter JR 4) Nick Lucas JR
7 Waterloo, East 44.45
1) Dajon Taylor JR 2) Robert Anderson SR
3) Shawndis Washington JR 4) Tre Umoren SR
8 Beckman, Dyersville 44.58
1) Derek Hammann SO 2) Craig Kerper SR
3) Tony Watkinson JR 4) Sebastian Holzhauer SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dowling Catholic, WDM 43.23q
1) Trevor Edwards SR 2) Jacob Stacy SO
3) Michael Hudson SR 4) Dalton Parrott JR
2 DSM Lincoln 43.34q
1) Kippie Ward SO 2) Kee'Von Bernstine SO
3) Dustin Gilpin SR 4) TJ James SR
3 Valley, West Des Moines 43.45q
1) Trey Lewis SO 2) Jacob Padgett JR
3) Jake Nitz SO 4) Jordan Guske JR
4 North Scott, Eldridge 43.57
1) Tyler Blondell SO 2) Travis Anderson JR
3) Louis DeFrieze SO 4) Jerome Gatewood FR
5 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol 43.79
1) Devin Thomas JR 2) Alex White SO
3) Cleo Harris SO 4) Austin Ebertowski JR
6 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 43.80
1) Cameron Bradley SR 2) Michael Lawshea SO
3) Caleb Mere JR 4) Joshua Simmons SR
7 Central Clinton, DeWitt 43.91
1) Alex Dalldorf JR 2) Joe Feldpausch JR
3) Ryan Daniels SR 4) Ben Comer SR
8 Iowa Falls-Alden 43.96
1) Mitch Wagoner SR 2) Scott Hartema SO
3) Tyler Weide JR 4) Devin Lemke JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Solon 43.12q
1) Sammy Vance SR 2) Pat Parysz JR
3) Derrick Loveless JR 4) James Morris SR
2 Southeast Polk 43.60
1) Tevin Mincy SR 2) Scott Ogden SR
3) Jesse Davenport JR 4) Marcelino Lopez SR
3 Davenport, Central 43.88
1) Talin Anderson SO 2) Dwayne Phillips JR
3) Kevin Kinney JR 4) Kenny Gilmore JR
4 Indianola 44.57
1) Nate Porter SR 2) Noah Kittelson SR
3) Seth Hale SR 4) Michael Chia SR
5 Iowa City, West 44.68
1) Armondo Williams SO 2) Charlie Rogers SO
3) Richard Bryant SO 4) Tayler Bontrager SR
6 West Marshall, State Center 44.71
1) Aaron Arment JR 2) Tysen Streeter SO
3) Drake Ferch SR 4) Dalton Ferch SO
7 Burlington 45.03
1) Demarcus Chew SR 2) Jordan Webb JR
3) Josh Osborn JR 4) Jamal Simmons JR
8 Albia 45.42
1) Kile Overmyer JR 2) Curt Coughlin JR
3) Robert Pistek JR 4) Tim White SR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 44.14
1) Nick Ball SO 2) Eric Zenisek JR
3) Pat Chizek JR 4) Ryan Sander SR
2 Central Springs 44.15
1) Dakota Martin SR 2) Taylor Hagen SR
3) Jesse Johnson SO 4) Max Lund FR
3 Woodward Academy 44.26
1) Willie Brown JR 2) Mico Lovelady SO
3) Tre Powell JR 4) Jordan Polk JR
4 Madrid 44.29
1) Louie Wickett SR 2) Jeremy Johnson SO
3) TJ VanDyke SR 4) Nick Efkamp JR
5 Lewis Central 44.43
1) Chance Otto JR 2) Eric Toole JR
3) Nate Connealy JR 4) Denver Lohnes SR
6 Belle Plaine 44.66
1) Keegan DeMeulenaere JR 2) Brian Crow SR
3) Brayden Morrow JR 4) Seivon Steward SR
7 Northwood-Kensett 45.05
1) Nick Werner SO 2) Jayson Olson SR
3) Spencer Capitani JR 4) Sam Arnold SR
-- Iowa City, City High DQ
1) Tim Ritter SR 2) Bobby Millard JR
3) John Chelf SR 4) Hector Montelongo SO
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Tri-County, Thornburg 44.10
1) Mike Armstrong SR 2) Isaac Shaull SO
3) Andy Thomas SR 4) Colt Brumbaugh SR
2 Maquoketa 44.33
1) Bryn Gisel SR 2) Jake Kirk SR
3) Forest Simonin SR 4) Tyler Rutenbeck SR
3 Carlisle 44.51
1) Austin Lister 2) Carter Stephens
3) Brady Roland JR 4) Nate Wilmes
4 Eddyville-Blakesburg 44.67
1) Jake McGinnis JR 2) Brent Versteegh SR
3) Cody DeZwarte SR 4) Jacob Batterson SR
5 South Hamilton, Jewell 44.80
1) Sam Block SR 2) Devan Quam JR
3) Christian Cottingham SR 4) Drew Fredrick SR
6 Ankeny 44.93
1) Joe Bredice JR 2) Ross Ryan SR
3) Aaron Hayes JR 4) Tyler Leo SR
7 Hampton-Dumont 46.81
1) Tanner Benning SR 2) Ethan Viet SR
3) Jordan McLennan SR 4) Jace Simpson JR
-- Ottumwa DNF
1) Michael Wetrich SR 2) Ben Kramer FR
3) Nick Donlin SR 4) Brandon McCall SO
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dubuque 44.20
1) Riley McCarron FR 2) Jude Smith JR
3) Andrew Ganshirt JR 4) Aaron Schueller JR
2 Hudson 44.22
1) Matt Finn SR 2) Tanner Wright JR
3) Kyle Johnson JR 4) Ryan Devoe SR
3 North Fayette, West Union 44.57
1) Tom Nesvik SR 2) Brady Feldman JR
3) Reid Nuss JR 4) Jake Greco SO
4 Marshalltown 44.98
1) Austin Ruddick SR 2) Jordan Dean
3) Jarred Carlson 4) Darius Zeigler JR
5 Washington 45.12
1) Jake Redlinger SO 2) alex vogel SR
3) Parker Turner FR 4) Landon Coker JR
6 Davenport, North 45.29
1) Keenan Humphries SR 2) Aaron Legette SR
3) Diante Luke SR 4) Ronnie Chhim SO
7 Waterloo, West 45.42
1) Dequayvious Martin FR 2) Javan Aimable SR
3) Josh Diehm SR 4) Isiah Cook SR
8 Jefferson-Scranton 45.42
1) Nick Miller SR 2) Jeff Skalla JR
3) Darin Newell JR 4) Curt Sievers SR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Johnston 44.30
1) Tommy Larson SR 2) James Garlock JR
3) Nate Depenning JR 4) Josh Bengtson FR
2 Clinton 44.81
1) Adam Young SR 2) Alex Baker SR
3) Justin Clark 4) Cory Svenson JR
3 Roland-Story, Story City 44.82
1) Adam Johnson SR 2) Cole Teig SR
3) Matt Swanson SR 4) Bryttan Thompson JR
4 Centerville 45.13
1) Tyler Gray SR 2) Tanner Susin SR
3) Grady Carson JR 4) Jamey Foster SO
5 Central Lee, Donnellson 45.47
1) Alex Brunstein SO 2) Lance Kramer SR
3) Justin Fett JR 4) Brad Vogel SR
6 DSM North 45.68
1) Anthony Lewis JR 2) Isaac Newsome JR
3) Jerrall Stokes JR 4) Andrew Worley SR
-- Des Moines, Hoover DNF
1) Rodney Silliman JR 2) Kaleb Van Cleve JR
3) DeShawn Willis JR 4) Shay Bell JR
-- Prairie, Cedar Rapids DQ
1) Andy Erenberger SR 2) Tom Frieden JR
3) Austin Delamuth SO 4) Demetrius Harper FR
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Oskaloosa 44.11
1) Jake Osborn JR 2) Brad Vonk SR
3) Austin Lourens SR 4) Tim De Jong JR
2 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 44.62
1) Joe Schomberg SR 2) Jeff Fosbender JR
3) Doug Steinkamp SR 4) Thomas Kesten JR
3 Vinton-Shellsburg 44.98
1) Taylor Leyden SR 2) Logan Williams JR
3) Jordan Barnes SR 4) Clint Ferguson SR
4 PCM, Monroe 45.34
1) Joey Gilson 2) Tyler Norwood
3) Cole Reese 4) Brian Miller
5 Waverly-Shell Rock 45.44
1) Alex Bleadorn SO 2) Blake Willson JR
3) Brandon Steggall SR 4) Walker Erskine SO
6 Pleasant Valley 45.58
1) Jake Forgie JR 2) Mitch Michaelis SR
3) Trey Thomas SO 4) Maurice Terrell JR
7 Mount Pleasant 45.91
1) Demetrius Goode SO 2) Brandon Moorman SO
3) Shaun Adair SR 4) Darian Cotton JR
-- Mason City DNF
1) Sam Skogen SO 2) Ryan Voves JR
3) Jacob Peter JR 4) Brandon Platts JR
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 44.71
1) Rick Romano SR 2) Matt Butcher SR
3) Jake Gentile JR 4) Andrew Brown SR
2 Carroll 45.06
1) Nate Johnston FR 2) Eric Feldman JR
3) Casey Kasperbauer SO 4) Blake Haluska SR
3 Fairfield 45.19
1) Max Johnson SO 2) Austin Atwood SR
3) Micheal Hammes JR 4) Lani Eversage JR
4 Bellevue 45.20
1) Alex Sieverding SO 2) Tyler Ernst SR
3) Trevor Michels SR 4) Casey Blake SR
5 Underwood 45.30
1) Dillon Robinson JR 2) Cole Seaton SO
3) Kyle Knowlton SR 4) Austin Knowlton SR
6 Pocahontas Area 45.33
1) Dausney Smith SR 2) Jonathan Rittgers SR
3) Tony Harrington JR 4) Brad Ollinger SR
7 Webster City 45.44
1) Dalton Keane SR 2) Andrew May SO
3) Jeff Porter JR 4) Keagan Parks SO
-- Council Bluffs, Thomas Jeffers DNF
1) Zach Poyser SR 2) Tyler Gustafson SO
3) Justin Raes SR 4) Alex Korner JR
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Sioux City, West 44.35
1) Antonio Anderson JR 2) Devante Clark SR
3) Jared Foster SR 4) Darius Pearson SO
2 Muscatine 44.93
1) Tanner Bohling SO 2) Lucas Wheeler JR
3) TJ Husar JR 4) Kris Treiber SO
3 Dub. Hempstead 45.35
1) Josh Viertel SO 2) Cody Schneider SR
3) Stefen Loes SR 4) Jordan Jaeger JR
4 Marion 45.39
1) Corey Kramer SR 2) Nate Livingston SR
3) Mitch Osborn SR 4) Dalton Combs SR
5 Crestwood, Cresco 45.87
1) Reed Faldet JR 2) Nate Dietzenbach SR
3) Trent Kuhn SR 4) Brandon Kerian JR
6 Knoxville 46.16
1) Justin Garrison FR 2) Shafer Brown SO
3) Anthony Lentz JR 4) Keeton Thomas FR
7 Davenport, West 47.13
1) Duffy Goodall SR 2) Darwin Long JR
3) Garret Mengler SR 4) Zack Bruce JR
Event 730 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:27.45 1990 Waterloo West
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Beckman, Dyersville 1:30.71
1) Derek Hammann SO 2) Tony Watkinson JR
3) Ty Troutman SO 4) Josh Goerdt SR
2 Marshalltown 1:31.55
1) Darius Zeigler JR 2) Nick Thimesch FR
3) Jarred Carlson 4) Khor Kong JR
3 DSM, Roosevelt 1:31.68
1) Joe Koger JR 2) Jahzel Fristo JR
3) Frank Leachmon III JR 4) Jake Trerotola JR
4 Ankeny 1:31.69
1) Joe Bredice JR 2) Ross Ryan SR
3) Aaron Hayes JR 4) Carter Brandt JR
5 Clinton 1:31.84
1) Jacob Mangler SR 2) Alex Baker SR
3) Justin Clark 4) David Johnson SR
6 Knoxville 1:33.24
1) Colton Spaur FR 2) Austin Houser JR
3) Keeton Thomas FR 4) Reed Long FR
7 Waterloo, East 1:33.36
1) Dajon Taylor JR 2) Dajour Sawyers SR
3) Shawndis Washington JR 4) Tre Umoren SR
8 Dub. Hempstead 1:33.41
1) Josh Viertel SO 2) Cody Schneider SR
3) Deondre Brown SO 4) Jordan Jaeger JR
Section 2
1 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 1:29.63
1) Michael Malloy SO 2) Tim Keane SO
3) Nate Berger SR 4) Preston Ives SR
2 DSM Lincoln 1:30.09
1) Kippie Ward SO 2) Kee'Von Bernstine SO
3) Dustin Gilpin SR 4) TJ James SR
3 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol 1:30.54
1) Sam Rowe SR 2) Alex White SO
3) Cleo Harris SO 4) Austin Ebertowski JR
4 Waukee 1:30.56
1) Sean Philblad JR 2) Chad Owens SR
3) AJ Ochoa JR 4) Sam Thompson SR
5 Indianola 1:31.21
1) Nate Porter SR 2) T.J. Suntken SR
3) JJ Kotz SR 4) Michael Chia SR
6 Iowa City, City High 1:31.81
1) Tim Ritter SR 2) Jasper Washington SO
3) Bobby Millard JR 4) Kye Grenko JR
7 West Marshall, State Center 1:31.91
1) Aaron Arment JR 2) Tysen Streeter SO
3) Drake Ferch SR 4) Dalton Ferch SO
8 Central Clinton, DeWitt 1:32.21
1) Alex Dalldorf JR 2) Ben Comer SR
3) Brandon Jasper JR 4) Chris Lubben SO
Section 3
1 Cedar Rapids, Washington 1:28.79
1) Shay Hoffman SR 2) William Griffin SO
3) Ronnie Henderson SR 4) Alex Carr JR
2 Southeast Polk 1:29.44
1) Tevin Mincy SR 2) Scott Ogden SR
3) Jesse Davenport JR 4) Marcelino Lopez SR
3 Valley, West Des Moines 1:29.54
1) Nolan Lodden SO 2) Jacob Padgett JR
3) Brandon Arp JR 4) Jordan Guske JR
4 Davenport, Central 1:30.11
1) Scott Hansmeier JR 2) Talin Anderson SO
3) Leonard Overstreet SR 4) Kenny Gilmore JR
5 Cedar Falls 1:30.27
1) Austin Long JR 2) James Harrington SO
3) Jake Jamison JR 4) Jesse Alexander SR
6 Solon 1:30.38
1) Sammy Vance SR 2) Derrick Loveless JR
3) James Morris SR 4) Pat Parysz JR
-- Dowling Catholic, WDM DQ
1) Dalton Parrott JR 2) Drew Zaun SR
3) Brandon Ogden SO 4) Trevor Edwards SR
-- Burlington DQ
1) Demarcus Chew SR 2) Jordan Webb JR
3) Josh Osborn JR 4) Jamal Simmons JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley OfWest Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
Stadium: S 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley OfWest Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Indianola 3:22.30q
1) T.J. Suntken SR 2) Sam Gorsche JR
3) JJ Kotz SR 4) Brennan Davey JR
2 Knoxville 3:25.02q
1) Austin Houser JR 2) Alex Edwards JR
3) Reed Long FR 4) Harlan Sytsma SR
3 Waukee 3:26.41
1) Chad Owens SR 2) Zane Leviner SO
3) Sean Philblad JR 4) Sam Thompson SR
4 Beckman, Dyersville 3:26.81
1) Robbie Anstoetter SO 2) Dylan Roe SO
3) Ty Troutman SO 4) Josh Goerdt SR
5 Dowling Catholic, WDM 3:27.29
1) Luke LeWarne JR 2) Alex Scheppmann SR
3) Ben Boesen JR 4) Drew Zaun SR
6 Southeast Polk 3:29.73
1) Jesse Davenport JR 2) Scott Ogden SR
3) Nick Little SR 4) Marcelino Lopez SR
7 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:33.65
1) Jacob Aune SO 2) Tom Frieden JR
3) Josh Rundall JR 4) Demetrius Harper FR
-- Pleasant Valley DQ
1) Maurice Terrell JR 2) John Sokolik JR
3) Austin O'Brien SR 4) Evan Schommer JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 3:21.70q
1) Luke Becker SR 2) Jeff Fosbender JR
3) Neil Flattery SO 4) Thomas Kesten JR
2 Valley, West Des Moines 3:22.75q
1) Jake Nitz SO 2) Trey Lewis SO
3) Quentin Smith SO 4) Jordan Guske JR
3 Marshalltown 3:23.39q
1) Khor Kong JR 2) Jarred Carlson
3) Austin Hauser SO 4) Jimma James SR
4 Burlington 3:24.56q
1) Terrance Polk FR 2) Demarcus Chew SR
3) Jamal Simmons JR 4) Jordan Webb JR
5 Clinton 3:26.96
1) Devan Ebensberger SR 2) Tyler Thomas
3) Jacob Mangler SR 4) David Johnson SR
6 Dallas Center-Grimes 3:27.56
1) Nic Murrow JR 2) Jordan Sump SR
3) Travis Pullin JR 4) Trevor Voelker SR
7 Linn-Mar, Marion 3:28.50
1) Nolan Christians JR 2) Aaron Razo JR
3) Nick Gentzler JR 4) Sam Read SR
8 Wahlert, Dubuque 3:28.54
1) Tanner Denlinger JR 2) Andrew Ganshirt JR
3) Jon Klecker SR 4) Gus Glab SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3:24.22q
1) Ted Hergert SR 2) Dillon Villhauer SO
3) Zach Manders JR 4) Jared Ganschow FR
2 Cedar Falls 3:24.70q
1) James Harrington SO 2) Marshall Hill JR
3) Austin Long JR 4) Jake Jamison JR
3 Des Moines, Hoover 3:25.09
1) Dana Delafield SR 2) Shay Bell JR
3) Kaleb Van Cleve JR 4) Rodney Silliman JR
4 Ankeny 3:25.66
1) Greg Raney JR 2) Carter Brandt JR
3) Ross Ryan SR 4) Travis Marsh SR
5 Harlan 3:27.83
1) Dylan Barrett JR 2) Ryan Fahn SR
3) Anthony Hough SR 4) Luke Lansman SR
6 Storm Lake 3:28.37
1) Faheem Boutte SR 2) JB Tut SR
3) Tor Gach JR 4) Pel Deng SO
7 Solon 3:29.37
1) Pat Parysz JR 2) Derrick Loveless JR
3) Austin Dall SO 4) Sammy Vance SR
8 Bettendorf 3:30.50
1) Nick Oestreich SR 2) Tyler Younkin SO
3) Devon Clarke FR 4) Blake Younkin SO
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:17.18 2004 Iowa City High
Stadium: S 3:17.18 2004 Iowa City High
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:30.83 2
1) Andy Erenberger SR 2) Tom Frieden JR
3) Demetrius Harper FR 4) Matt Stocker JR
2 Indianola 3:31.39 3
1) Nate Porter SR 2) T.J. Suntken SR
3) Sam Gorsche JR 4) Brennan Davey JR
3 Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux 3:32.07 1
1) Preston Ives SR 2) Nate Berger SR
3) Michael Malloy SO 4) Matt Lord SR
4 Mason City 3:32.98 3
1) Sam Skogen SO 2) Ryan Voves JR
3) Aaron Sanchez JR 4) Coty Thompson JR
5 Marshalltown 3:33.64 3
1) Darius Zeigler JR 2) Nick Thimesch FR
3) Jarred Carlson 4) Khor Kong JR
6 Burlington 3:33.72 3
1) Demarcus Chew SR 2) Jamal Simmons JR
3) Jordan Webb JR 4) Josh Minard SR
7 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 3:34.03 3
1) Ryan Sander SR 2) Eric Zenisek JR
3) Will Thinnes SR 4) Kyle Donnelly SR
8 Pleasant Valley 3:34.56 2
1) Maurice Terrell JR 2) John Sokolik JR
3) Evan Schommer JR 4) Austin O'Brien SR
9 Regina, Iowa City 3:35.15 2
1) Jack Verducci JR 2) Kevin Arnold SR
3) Sean Sullivan SR 4) Daniel Bonthius JR
10 Southeast Polk 3:35.51 1
1) Tevin Mincy SR 2) Scott Ogden SR
3) Marcelino Lopez SR 4) Tyler O'Connor SR
11 Johnston 3:35.64 2
1) James Garlock JR 2) Nate Depenning JR
3) Tommy Larson SR 4) Larry Lipscomb JR
12 Central Clinton, DeWitt 3:35.69 2
1) Joe Feldpausch JR 2) Brandon Jasper JR
3) Mitch Cady SR 4) Ben Niemann JR
13 Knoxville 3:36.07 3
1) Colton Spaur FR 2) Austin Houser JR
3) Harlan Sytsma SR 4) Alex Edwards JR
14 Cedar Rapids, Washington 3:36.26 3
1) Ronnie Henderson SR 2) Alex Carr JR
3) Shay Hoffman SR 4) Andrew Marshall SR
15 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 3:36.84 1
1) Joshua Simmons SR 2) Christian French JR
3) Jake Losch JR 4) Michael Rosenthal SR
16 Ankeny 3:37.17 3
1) Aaron Hayes JR 2) Carter Brandt JR
3) Greg Raney JR 4) Calvin Kibby SR
17 Glenwood 3:37.75 1
1) Taylor Williams SR 2) Ian Eflin JR
3) Eliot Lincoln SO 4) Kyle Wheeler SO
18 Monticello 3:38.35 1
1) Dallas Koppes JR 2) Mitch Mclaughlin JR
3) Rob Jones SR 4) Noah Williams JR
19 Spirit Lake Park 3:38.37 2
1) Luke Kabele SO 2) Aric Waltz SO
3) Kayne Feldick SO 4) Alec Baldwin JR
20 Dowling Catholic, WDM 3:39.38 2
1) Trevor Edwards SR 2) Drew Zaun SR
3) Ben Boesen JR 4) Beau Schmitz SR
21 Iowa City, West 3:40.93 2
1) Richard Bryant SO 2) Tayler Bontrager SR
3) Clay Freeman SR 4) Ryson Stuart JR
22 West Marshall, State Center 3:41.82 1
1) Josh Bunn SO 2) Tysen Streeter SO
3) Drake Ferch SR 4) Dalton Ferch SO
23 A-D-M, Adel 3:41.94 1
1) Josh Sampson SO 2) Jordan Mandernach SR
3) Casey Frank SR 4) Lane Hovey SO
24 Linn-Mar, Marion 3:42.33 1
1) Nick Lucas JR 2) Aaron Hunter JR
3) Aaron Razo JR 4) Nolan Christians JR
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 7-03 1981 Brian Tietjens, N. Central of Manley
Stadium: S 6-09 4/27/2006 Marc Meierotto, Fort Madison
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Noah Kittelson SR Indianola 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Jerad Croghan SR IKM-Manning 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Tyler Donels SO Southeast Polk 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Keyvan Rudd SR Davenport, Cent 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Tommy Larson SR Johnston 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Nick Day JR Solon 6-04.00 1.93m
7 Shane Davis SR DSM, Roosevelt 6-02.00 1.87m
8 Nathan Buss SR Charles City 6-02.00 1.87m
9 Seth Tuttle JR West Fork, Sfld 6-02.00 1.87m
9 Nick Lucs SR Waukee 6-02.00 1.87m
11 Austin Penningroth SR Pleasant Vly 6-02.00 1.87m
12 Ross Chettinger SR Sergeant Blf-Lut 6-02.00 1.87m
12 JC Abrahamson SO Sigourney 6-02.00 1.87m
14 Drake Ferch SR West Marshall 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Tyler Kastantin JR Dallas Ctr-Grims 6-00.00 1.82m
16 Pel Deng SO Storm Lake 6-00.00 1.82m
16 Jordan Cress JR Olin 6-00.00 1.82m
18 Taylor Sanderson JR Bondurant-Far. 6-00.00 1.82m
19 Tanner Bacon JR Clear Lake 5-10.00 1.77m
19 Caleb Jurgens SR Keokuk 5-10.00 1.77m
19 Trey Sathoff SO Pekin 5-10.00 1.77m
19 Bryce Sines SO Pekin 5-10.00 1.77m
23 Keegan Frisch SR Sumner-Frdskbrg 5-10.00 1.77m
23 Shane Benton JR Linn-Mar, Marion 5-10.00 1.77m
25 Keaton Hosch SR Independence 5-10.00 1.77m
-- Tommy Yackle SR Eagle Grove NH
-- Faheem Boutte SR Storm Lake NH
-- Levi Ettleman JR Logan-Magnolia NH
-- Jake Redlinger SO Washington NH
Event 770 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 67-02.25 1968 Doug Lane, C.R. Jefferson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Scherff SR Denison-Schleswig 61-07.25 18.77m
55-02.75 61-07.25 58-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Andy Carman SR Jefferson-Scranton 53-07.75 16.35m
50-08.50 53-07.75 53-02.25 50-11.75 FOUL 51-10.75
3 Dom Howard SR Ames 53-05.50 16.29m
FOUL 51-11 53-05.50 FOUL FOUL 52-03.50
4 Eric Simmons JR Madrid 52-04.00 15.95m
50-06 52-04 50-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Steven Messerschmidt SR Tri-Center, Neola 51-03.00 15.62m
FOUL 51-03 48-08.25 41-06.50 45-06.75 FOUL
6 Ryan Piche SR Linn-Mar, Marion 51-00.00 15.54m
48-09 50-02.50 51-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jeremy Jacobsen SR Bettendorf 50-09.00 15.46m
49-11.25 FOUL 50-09 FOUL 45-08.50 48-05.75
8 Cameron Hayward SR Independence 50-03.50 15.32m
50-03.50 FOUL 48-01.75 FOUL FOUL 48-05.50
9 Joe Carber SO Cntrl Clinton DW 50-02.75 15.30m
FOUL 50-02.75 FOUL
10 Logan Christofferson SR Panorama, Panora 49-11.25 15.22m
48-09 49-05 49-11.25
11 Justin Baker JR Bishop Heelan 49-11.00 15.21m
FOUL 49-11 49-03.50
12 Austin Gage SR Hudson 49-08.50 15.15m
47-03 FOUL 49-08.50
13 Mark Jennings SR Linn-Mar, Marion 49-06.75 15.10m
FOUL 49-06.75 48-05.50
14 Cade Lambson JR Mount Ayr 48-10.25 14.89m
48-10.25 46-08.25 46-08.25
15 Nick Ganzley SR Muscatine 48-10.00 14.88m
48-05.25 48-10 45-09.25
16 Zach Mosbey SR Pekin 48-09.00 14.85m
48-09 48-03.50 47-08.25
17 Alberto Munoz SR Dowling Catholic 48-07.75 14.82m
48-04.50 48-07.75 46-05.50
18 Matt Suiter SR Bettendorf 48-00.75 14.64m
48-00.75 47-03.25 47-07.75
19 Levi Ettleman JR Logan-Magnolia 47-08.25 14.53m
45-11.25 47-08.25 46-06.25
20 Grant Wittmer SR Vinton-Shellsburg 47-05.25 14.45m
47-01.25 47-05.25 46-00
21 Ben Stutt JR Monticello 46-02.25 14.07m
45-10.50 46-01.75 46-02.25
22 Isaac Ales JR Muscatine 45-02.75 13.78m
43-10 43-09 45-02.75
23 Colton Cowgill SR Underwood 44-00.25 13.41m
FOUL 44-00.25 FOUL
-- Henry Kelley SR Waukee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.13 2003 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Stadium: S 12.13 2003 Laneisha Wallace, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Mikaela Pruismann SR Webster City 12.99
2 Christina Redd SR Valley, W DSM 13.06
3 Rachel Broghammer FR CR Jefferson 13.12
4 Megan Lawler SR Spirit Lake 13.16
5 Shaniece Nott SO Glenwood 13.28
6 Kristen Hahn SR CR-Kennedy 13.29
7 Anna Wernimont SR Atlantic 13.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Alex Gochenour JR Logan-Magnolia 12.55q
2 Kate Steingreaber JR Xavier, CR 12.70q
3 Laura Stenzel SO Dub. Hempstead 12.98 12.979
4 Ashlee Downs SO Valley, W DSM 13.02
5 Emily Hindt SO St. Edmond, FD 13.07
6 Maggie Marker JR Clarion-Goldfld 13.13
7 Casey James JR Orient-Macks 13.15
8 Tashina McAllister SR Oelwein 13.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Hannah Willms SR Dike-New Hartfd 12.44q
2 Jessica Gehrke SR Iowa City, West 12.56q
3 Rachel Peth JR Waverly-Shl Rck 12.98q 12.972
4 Nicole Drewelow SO New Hampton 13.17
5 Mariah Kruse JR E Union, Afton 13.18
6 Bailey Wilson JR Valley, W DSM 13.32
7 Lacey Wright SR CB Abe Lincoln 13.40
8 Morgan Shickell SO Nevada 13.54
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Ashley Wilkinson SR Iowa City, CtyHi 12.58q
2 McKennan Cronbaugh FR Iowa City, West 12.71q
3 Sarah Sindelar SR CR Jefferson 12.96q
4 Agnes Sayeh FR DSM North 13.10
5 Abby Davis SO Dowling Catholic 13.15
6 Kayla Beck SR West Monona 13.63
7 Albrea Winfrey FR DSM East 13.68
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 12.13 2003 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Stadium: S 12.13 2003 Laneisha Wallace, Cedar Rapids Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Hannah Willms SR Dike-New Hartfd 12.36
2 Jessica Gehrke SR Iowa City, West 12.63
3 Alex Gochenour JR Logan-Magnolia 12.70
4 Ashley Wilkinson SR Iowa City, CtyHi 12.76
5 Kate Steingreaber JR Xavier, CR 12.78
6 McKennan Cronbaugh FR Iowa City, West 12.81
7 Sarah Sindelar SR CR Jefferson 12.99
8 Rachel Peth JR Waverly-Shl Rck 13.13
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 2:10.10 4/27/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
Stadium: S 2:10.10 4/27/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Shelby Houlihan JR Sioux City, East 2:09.22S
2 Ellen Dougherty SR Sioux City, East 2:11.81
3 Katie Flood SR Dowling Catholic 2:12.71
4 Alex Wilson JR Mount Vernon 2:16.13
5 Kaly Adkins SR Earlham 2:16.14
6 Gabby Stearns SO Gilbert 2:16.57
7 Kaitlyn Nelson SO Valley, W DSM 2:17.44
8 Ashlie Decker SR Dowling Catholic 2:18.09
9 Kelsey Galles SR Valley, W DSM 2:19.93
10 Mahnee Watts FR Bettendorf 2:20.27
11 Haley Beard JR Urbandale 2:20.29
12 Dana Christensen SR Belmond-Klemme 2:20.51
13 Molly Leveille FR Iowa City, West 2:21.09
14 Sarah Mueller JR Urbandale 2:21.45
15 Nicole Criner FR Valley, W DSM 2:25.21
16 Brooke Bierhaus JR Pleasant Vly 2:29.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.80
Stadium: S 13.78
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Becca Nelson SR Danville 15.53q
2 Khanishah Williams JR Burlington 15.72q
3 Maddie Andersen JR Ames 15.75
4 Nichole Johnson SR Center Pt-Urbana 15.93
5 Audrey Bolinger SO Creston 16.03
6 Rachael Hansen SR Iowa Falls-Aldn 16.12
7 Jessi Sorensen JR Hudson 16.46
8 Alice Weeks SR Valley, W DSM 17.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Taylor Twedt SO West Fork, Sfld 15.46q
2 Slone Masters SR Storm Lake 15.57q
3 Destini Welch SO DSM, Roosevelt 16.14
4 Lauren Christianson SR Manson NW Webstr 16.17
5 Natalie Mason SR Iowa City, West 16.22
6 Bayley Fleshner JR West Fork, Sfld 16.33
7 Ashland Alitz FR Southeast Polk 16.92
8 Carly Jacobs SR N Butler Greene 17.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Alex Gochenour JR Logan-Magnolia 14.54q
2 Rachel Peth JR Waverly-Shl Rck 15.33q
3 Layloni Beard JR CR Washington 15.74q
4 Anna Wernimont SR Atlantic 15.88
5 Tanner Werthmann FR Davenport, West 16.20
6 Kierra Smith SR Creston 16.27
7 Katie Kallin JR OA-BCIG 16.29
8 Maddie Kirchner SR Urbandale 16.34
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Brandi Demuth SR Okoboji, Milfrd 15.56q
2 Jessica Gardner FR Southeast Polk 15.78
3 Molly Youde JR Cedar Falls 15.96
4 Laura Rodriguez JR Pleasant Vly 15.96
5 Tashina McAllister SR Oelwein 16.33
6 Lynnely Parker SR Ctrl Lee, Donlsn 16.53
7 Heaven Chandler FR Columbus Com 19.09
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 13.80
Stadium: S 13.78
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4
1 Alex Gochenour JR Logan-Magnolia 14.46
2 Rachel Peth JR Waverly-Shl Rck 15.12
3 Taylor Twedt SO West Fork, Sfld 15.22
4 Brandi Demuth SR Okoboji, Milfrd 15.54
5 Khanishah Williams JR Burlington 15.69
6 Slone Masters SR Storm Lake 15.84
7 Layloni Beard JR CR Washington 15.94
8 Becca Nelson SR Danville 16.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 48.69 4/24/2009 West-Iowa City, West-Iowa City
B Ludvicek, C Hoagland, M Roskos, J Gehrke
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Iowa City, West D 48.29q
1) McKennan Cronbaugh FR 2) Chloe Hoagland SR
3) Shahana Williams SO 4) Jessica Gehrke SR
2 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 49.32q
1) Hannah Breitbach SR 2) Erin Lynch SR
3) Tyler Sampson JR 4) Kate Steingreaber JR
3 Assumption, Davenport 50.00q
1) Ragan Duax JR 2) Remi Ricciuti SO
3) Jordan Ricciuti JR 4) Melissa Youngblut JR
4 Solon 50.23q
1) Malinda Noska SR 2) Courtney Holub JR
3) Carissa Stebral SR 4) Kirsten Anderson SR
5 Davenport, Central 50.95
1) JaQuoia Lindsey FR 2) Hannah Miller FR
3) Kenya Bostic JR 4) Jasimine Butler SO
6 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 51.68
1) Kristen Hahn SR 2) Mariah Simmons SO
3) Vinnessa Schmitz JR 4) Maggie Schatzle SR
7 BCLUW, Conrad 51.96
1) Alli Sharp SR 2) Haddie Vawter SR
3) Jamie Fisher SR 4) Nicole Fisher SR
8 Fort Madison 52.61
1) Brianna Hull JR 2) Malaisia Pennamon FR
3) Bonnie Pickford JR 4) Wesley Pierce SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 49.81q
1) Alex Young SR 2) Maddy Rizor SR
3) Malya Rattliffe FR 4) Sarah Sindelar SR
2 Dowling Catholic, WDM 50.05q
1) Abby Davis SO 2) Kelsey Knoblach JR
3) Maddie Wiedemeier SR 4) Jessica Campbell FR
3 Iowa City, City High 50.47
1) Mickey Hansche FR 2) Brittany Nelson SR
3) Kelsey Coleman SO 4) Ashley Wilkinson SR
4 Waukee 51.13
1) Abigail Krantz FR 2) Kaci Schneiter FR
3) Taylor Woods FR 4) Tori Giudici FR
5 Bettendorf 51.77
1) Elizabeth Stemlar SR 2) Allena Quick SO
3) Katy Goodmundson JR 4) Anna Fry SO
6 Urbandale 52.03
1) Kyla Miles JR 2) Jenise Collier SR
3) Hannah Stouffer FR 4) Jen Coffey JR
7 Northern University High 52.42
1) Kendall McDonald JR 2) Morgan Harrington
3) Meagan Schneider SR 4) Rhyanne Abernathy-Manning SR
-- Johnston FS
1) Krista Shoeman SR 2) Katie McMillen SO
3) LeaAnndra Minick JR 4) Ashley Quick SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Valley, West Des Moines 50.41q
1) Christina Redd SR 2) Bailey Wilson JR
3) Brittney Lipp SR 4) Ashlee Downs SO
2 Cedar Rapids, Washington 50.44q
1) Brooke Foreman SO 2) Alissa Oney JR
3) Jazz Royster SO 4) Layloni Beard JR
3 Hudson 50.96
1) Jessi Sorensen JR 2) Marisa Evers SO
3) Holly Halstead JR 4) Hillary Garvey JR
4 Fairfield 51.00
1) Edna Jones JR 2) Kiersten Vaughan SR
3) Sydney Howard FR 4) Libbey Schubert SR
5 DSM, Roosevelt 51.00
1) Alexis Sauls JR 2) Candess McCamey JR
3) Erin Hawkins SO 4) Destini Welch SO
6 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jeffers 51.08
1) Taylor Thomas SO 2) Jordan Mundt SO
3) Rachele Harrill JR 4) Amanda Coffelt JR
7 Wahlert, Dubuque 51.11
1) Keri Larson SO 2) Kate Smith SO
3) Roselyn Hancock SO 4) Brianna Kramer SO
8 Des Moines, East 51.13
1) Megan Say JR 2) Royonah Marble JR
3) Albrea Winfrey FR 4) Jocelyn Brown SR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Falls 51.19
1) Cassie Crotty JR 2) Ashley Stow JR
3) Allison Duchman SR 4) Ashley Griffin FR
2 Southeast Polk 51.24
1) Erika Watson FR 2) E'Llonn Smartt FR
3) Kayla Chapman FR 4) Allie McBroom FR
3 Camanche 51.36
1) Ashtyn Dixon SR 2) Tiana Bark JR
3) Ashley Gonzalez JR 4) Courtney Harksen SR
4 Mount Vernon 51.68
1) Jessie Binsfield JR 2) Kelli Hueneche JR
3) Kristin Canning SR 4) Karly Cochrane SR
5 MOC-Floyd Valley 51.71
1) Rebecca De Haan JR 2) Caitlyn Van Es SO
3) Jade Hanson FR 4) Katie Krebs SR
6 Earlham 52.04
1) Dani Rice FR 2) Hanna Feller SO
3) Kaly Adkins SR 4) Andrea Haus JR
7 East Sac County 52.53
1) Marie Scott SO 2) Caitlyn Boeckman JR
3) Megan McKeever SO 4) Abby Hesnard SR
8 Decorah 54.40
1) Laura Francois SO 2) Kelsey Strand JR
3) Paige Evans SR 4) Megan Tappe SR
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Beckman, Dyersville 51.45
1) Bridget Hogan SO 2) Jenna Koelker JR
3) Emily Hogan SR 4) Hannah Gibbs SR
2 Sioux City, East 51.79
1) Sam Mersch SR 2) Jordyn Anderson FR
3) Reyna Mikulizc SO 4) Lexi Strom SO
3 Okoboji, Milford 51.95
1) Bryanna Wittrock JR 2) Brandi Demuth SR
3) Jordan Duncan FR 4) Taylor Poppema JR
4 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 52.07
1) Alison Speltz SO 2) Shelby Crist JR
3) Danielle Kemper JR 4) Rachel Peters SR
5 Pella 52.24
1) Lauren Manecke FR 2) Morgan Hiemstra SR
3) Nadine VanZomeren FR 4) Katie Sunderman SO
6 Denison-Schleswig 52.79
1) Taylor Lickteig SO 2) Brooke Schroeder SO
3) Chianne Fenn JR 4) Chelsey Van Ness FR
7 Dub. Hempstead 52.92
1) Alyssa Miner SO 2) Alli Dalton JR
3) Jenna Meehan SO 4) Mackenzie Digman SO
8 Keokuk 54.09
1) Chelsea Kies JR 2) Brittany Means
3) Alexis Knapp JR 4) Rachel Carman SR
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Tipton 52.05
1) Miranda Wehde JR 2) Brittney Miller FR
3) Justine Jensen SO 4) Katelyn DeWulf JR
2 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol 52.20
1) Felicia Pick SR 2) Amie Vorthmann JR
3) Jessica Nee SO 4) Lacey Wright SR
3 West Hancock, Britt 52.30
1) April Burgardt SO 2) Sarah Mallen SO
3) Courtney Zadow SO 4) Lindsey Burgardt SR
4 Des Moines, Hoover 52.39
1) Devon Henderson JR 2) Tajya Cason SR
3) Nyawarca Yien SR 4) Reanna Lewis FR
5 PCM, Monroe 52.46
1) Stephanie Hayden FR 2) Taylor Van Roekel
3) Jenn Templeman 4) Jordan Wood JR
6 Griswold 52.74
1) Larissa Backhaus FR 2) Jenny Mortensen SR
3) Rachel Northrup JR 4) Lauren Moore JR
7 Manson Northwest Webster 52.84
1) Morgan Markert SR 2) Kenzie Larson JR
3) Kristine Condon SR 4) Lauren Christianson SR
8 Indianola 52.97
1) Liz Wakeman SR 2) Hannah Beeler SR
3) Carrie Victor SO 4) Erica Davidson FR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Highland, Riverside 51.49
1) Brittany Gerot SR 2) Kayla Schneider JR
3) Brittany Stewart SR 4) Mollie Kleopfer SR
2 North Scott, Eldridge 51.90
1) Katie Sebastian FR 2) Abby Saladino SO
3) Katie Mehrens SR 4) Steph Schmidt SR
3 Marshalltown 51.96
1) Allese Brooks FR 2) Jessie Vopova SO
3) Mackenzie Beals SO 4) Jordan Loney JR
4 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 52.16
1) Jena Mittelstadt SR 2) Rachel McDermott SR
3) Ashley Schneider SR 4) Erica Dreckman SO
5 Dike-New Hartford 52.38
1) Ashtyn Dove JR 2) Meaghan Daley SR
3) Kara Hill SO 4) Hannah Willms SR
6 Ankeny 52.62
1) Sarah Cassabaum FR 2) Hannah McCoid FR
3) Rachel Hagg FR 4) Ashley Hemphill FR
7 Ames 52.72
1) Tulika Biswas SR 2) Lauren Naylor SO
3) Carrie Packer SO 4) Kezia Knight FR
8 Burlington 52.87
1) Olivia Porter FR 2) Courtney Carl FR
3) Kelsi Conner FR 4) Khanishah Williams JR
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 51.68
1) Natalie Feigenspan JR 2) Jessi Butters FR
3) Kattie Redlinger FR 4) Meghan Redlinger FR
2 Springville 51.79
1) Mattea Otten 2) April Coppess SR
3) Sydney Vaughn JR 4) Brittany Clarke
3 Pleasant Valley 52.05
1) Jenna McGinnis SR 2) Emily Guinn SR
3) Anne Leners FR 4) Laura Rodriguez JR
4 Davenport, West 52.92
1) Hailey Kitzmann JR 2) Brittany Hinton JR
3) Abby Willich SR 4) Casey Decrane JR
5 Nevada 52.96
1) Morgan Shickell SO 2) Shelby Schomaker SR
3) Johanna Stephens SO 4) Ann Hoover SR
6 Williamsburg 53.09
1) Chantal Knepper SR 2) Morgan Eckenrod SR
3) Kali Slaymaker FR 4) McCall Meade SO
7 Norwalk 53.17
1) Dana Billingsley FR 2) Taylor Rogers FR
3) Natalie Meuler SO 4) Maggie Thomas JR
8 West Fork, Sheffield 53.49
1) Allysa Meyer SO 2) Kara Ditsworth JR
3) Bayley Fleshner JR 4) Hallie Peterson JR
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Storm Lake 51.76
1) Slone Masters SR 2) Cassie Meylor SR
3) Anna Wulfekuhler SO 4) Katie Blum SR
2 Panorama, Panora 52.02
1) Morgan Woodvine SO 2) Taylor Beckman JR
3) Kelcee Benton SR 4) Samantha Hoffman SR
3 Benton, Van Horne 52.87
1) Hannah Pickart SR 2) Lacee Bowman FR
3) Keilly Lopata SO 4) Megan Corrigan SR
4 Cascade, Western Dubuque 53.07
1) Tessa Helmle FR 2) Allison Gibbs FR
3) Libby Lange FR 4) Abby Green SO
5 Atlantic 53.44
1) Melanie Nielsen SO 2) Taylor Young JR
3) Alex Hartwig SO 4) Anna Wernimont SR
6 Central, Elkader 53.50
1) cera bauder SR 2) danielle wagner SO
3) missy olson SR 4) emily ruhser JR
7 Mount Pleasant 54.56
1) Steph Myers SR 2) Sierra Wyse SO
3) Faye Thomas JR 4) Kim Scarbrough SR
-- Waverly-Shell Rock DQ
1) Stacey Krull SO 2) Hanna Arns JR
3) Katie Blake JR 4) Rachel Peth JR
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 North Iowa, Buffalo Center 51.63
1) Janie Penning SR 2) Amanda Risius SR
3) Samantha Gelhaus SR 4) Shelby Heetland SR
2 Sioux City, West 51.65
1) Rylee Parkhill JR 2) Stephanie Pace SO
3) Cheyanne Simon JR 4) Rae Twohig SR
3 New Hampton 51.85
1) Nicole Drewelow SO 2) Morgan Roths JR
3) Taylor Moore JR 4) Amber Breitbach SR
4 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52.47
1) Katie Boeding SO 2) Emily Peters SO
3) Jade Hargrafen JR 4) Sam Salow JR
5 Dubuque, Senior 52.66
1) Sam Rannals JR 2) Alexandra Metcalf SO
3) Samantha Osterberger FR 4) Alexandria Osterberger FR
6 Grundy Center 53.21
1) Abby Graves JR 2) Lottie Bloxham JR
3) Katie Delagardelle JR 4) Morgan Appel JR
7 Mediapolis 53.24
1) Emily Allen FR 2) Liz Gerst SR
3) Kelli Sisco SO 4) Laila Brown JR
8 Iowa Falls-Alden 53.66
1) Mary Jane Halder FR 2) Avril Carter SR
3) Rachael Hansen SR 4) Jessie Timm FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sioux City, East 3:56.25q
1) Shelby Houlihan JR 2) Reyna Mikulizc SO
3) Lexi Strom SO 4) Ellen Dougherty SR
2 Mount Vernon 4:00.65q
1) Kristin Canning SR 2) Karly Cochrane SR
3) Alex Wilson JR 4) Holly Salzbrenner JR
3 Wahlert, Dubuque 4:01.67q
1) Sarah McNamara SR 2) Jessica Janecke JR
3) Kelsey Schilling SR 4) Erin Klostermann SR
4 Cedar Falls 4:03.44q
1) Cassie Crotty JR 2) Ashley Stow JR
3) Monica Anton SO 4) Breanna King FR
5 Urbandale 4:03.73
1) Rachel Torry SR 2) Brittany Bakker SR
3) Haley Beard JR 4) Sarah Mueller JR
6 Griswold 4:06.33
1) Larissa Backhaus FR 2) Jenny Mortensen SR
3) Rachel Northrup JR 4) Lauren Moore JR
7 Grundy Center 4:07.14
1) Abby Graves JR 2) Sarah Frisch SO
3) Meghan Krausman SO 4) Adrianne Alexia SR
8 Decorah 4:07.35
1) Leah Broderick JR 2) Kelsey Strand JR
3) Sierra Klimesh JR 4) Kayla Kregel JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ankeny 4:01.04q
1) Maddie Robson FR 2) Jenny Roberts FR
3) Olivia Kaplan 4) Emily Roberts FR
2 Valley, West Des Moines 4:01.32q
1) Kaitlyn Nelson SO 2) Kelsey Galles SR
3) Rio Maxwell SO 4) Lydia Saggau FR
3 Johnston 4:01.36q
1) Krista Shoeman SR 2) Ashley Quick SR
3) Jenna Devens SR 4) Amber Clock JR
4 Pella 4:03.54q
1) Katie Sunderman SO 2) Marielle Gaiser SO
3) Maddy Davis SR 4) Nadine VanZomeren FR
5 Harlan 4:04.11
1) Jessica Feldman FR 2) Ashley Kloewer FR
3) Lauren Larsen FR 4) Ellen Klitgaard FR
6 Dubuque, Senior 4:04.64
1) Samantha Francois JR 2) Zoey Reisdorf SR
3) Krista Laufenberg JR 4) Kaily Mohr SO
7 BCLUW, Conrad 4:04.82
1) Brittany Ambler JR 2) Jamie Fisher SR
3) Haddie Vawter SR 4) Nicole Fisher SR
8 Hudson 4:04.93
1) Holly Halstead JR 2) Hillary Rickert SR
3) Marisa Evers SO 4) Hillary Garvey JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Iowa City, West 4:05.33
1) Ally Disterhoft FR 2) Shahana Williams SO
3) McKennan Cronbaugh FR 4) Jessica Gehrke SR
2 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 4:06.45
1) Audrey Richards FR 2) Lizzy McWhinney FR
3) Tyler Sampson JR 4) Kate Steingreaber JR
3 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 4:06.52
1) Sarah Sindelar SR 2) Maddy Rizor SR
3) Rachel Broghammer FR 4) Ashley Madsen JR
4 Waukee 4:07.46
1) Taylor Officer FR 2) Kaci Schneiter FR
3) Morgan Hoeg SO 4) Tori Giudici FR
5 Dowling Catholic, WDM 4:07.77
1) Jessica Campbell FR 2) Maddie Wiedemeier SR
3) Hannah Wiedemeier JR 4) Madison Bravard SO
6 Ames 4:09.54
1) Bailey Banach SO 2) Lauren Grant JR
3) Tess Haverkamp SO 4) Ellen Hansen SR
7 Iowa City, City High 4:12.58
1) Jessica Yagla SR 2) Erin Danielson FR
3) Emily Fagan SR 4) Ashley Wilkinson SR
-- Bettendorf DNF
1) Taylor Cary SO 2) Arianna Schabilion JR
3) Anna Fry SO 4) Mahnee Watts FR
Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 1:44.98 1985 , Des Moines Roosevelt
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dike-New Hartford 1:47.53 3
1) Ashtyn Dove JR 2) Meaghan Daley SR
3) Nicole Hensley SO 4) Hannah Willms SR
2 Sioux City, East 1:48.32 3
1) Sam Mersch SR 2) Lexi Strom SO
3) Reyna Mikulizc SO 4) Ellen Dougherty SR
3 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 1:49.95 2
1) Alex Young SR 2) Maddy Rizor SR
3) Malya Rattliffe FR 4) Sarah Sindelar SR
4 Valley, West Des Moines 1:50.45 2
1) Christina Redd SR 2) Bailey Wilson JR
3) Ashlee Downs SO 4) Kaitlyn Nelson SO
5 Bettendorf 1:50.89 2
1) Elizabeth Stemlar SR 2) Abby Zimmerman JR
3) Allena Quick SO 4) Mahnee Watts FR
6 Grundy Center 1:50.91 2
1) Abby Graves JR 2) Morgan Appel JR
3) Meghan Krausman SO 4) Adrianne Alexia SR
7 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 1:51.01 3
1) Hannah Breitbach SR 2) Erin Lynch SR
3) Tyler Sampson JR 4) Kate Steingreaber JR
8 Assumption, Davenport 1:51.36 1
1) Ragan Duax JR 2) Remi Ricciuti SO
3) Jordan Ricciuti JR 4) Aarionn'a Craig-Dothard SO
9 Iowa City, West 1:51.39 3
1) Rebecca Tanner SO 2) Chloe Hoagland SR
3) Shahana Williams SO 4) Ally Disterhoft FR
10 Dubuque, Senior 1:51.49 1
1) Sam Rannals JR 2) Alexandra Metcalf SO
3) Samantha Francois JR 4) Kaily Mohr SO
11 Ames 1:51.73 2
1) Tulika Biswas SR 2) Lauren Grant JR
3) Bailey Banach SO 4) Ellen Hansen SR
12 Waukee 1:51.82 2
1) Abigail Krantz FR 2) Kaci Schneiter FR
3) Tori Giudici FR 4) Taylor Officer FR
13 Johnston 1:52.05 1
1) Tayler Murray SO 2) Jenna Devens SR
3) Amber Clock JR 4) Krista Shoeman SR
14 Mount Vernon 1:52.09 2
1) Jessie Binsfield JR 2) Kristin Canning SR
3) Holly Salzbrenner JR 4) Karly Cochrane SR
15 Urbandale 1:52.39 3
1) Jenise Collier SR 2) Hannah Stouffer FR
3) Rachel Torry SR 4) Brittany Bakker SR
16 Dub. Hempstead 1:52.77 1
1) Alyssa Miner SO 2) Mackenzie Digman SO
3) Alli Dalton JR 4) Laura Stenzel SO
17 Wahlert, Dubuque 1:52.81 1
1) Keri Larson SO 2) Brianna Kramer SO
3) Kelsey Schilling SR 4) Jessica Janecke JR
18 Southeast Polk 1:52.81 3
1) Kayla Chapman FR 2) E'Llonn Smartt FR
3) Katie Garrison 4) Allie McBroom FR
19 Hudson 1:53.30 3
1) Jessi Sorensen JR 2) Holly Halstead JR
3) Marisa Evers SO 4) Hillary Garvey JR
20 Highland, Riverside 1:53.89 1
1) Brittany Gerot SR 2) Kayla Schneider JR
3) Brittany Stewart SR 4) Mollie Kleopfer SR
21 DSM, Roosevelt 1:54.27 3
1) Taylor Jones FR 2) Candess McCamey JR
3) Alexis Sauls JR 4) Erin Hawkins SO
22 Gilbert 1:54.96 1
1) Madi Tibben SR 2) Kaitlin Kuntz JR
3) Mallory Spear FR 4) Megan Fiscus SR
23 BCLUW, Conrad 1:55.83 1
1) Alli Sharp SR 2) Haddie Vawter SR
3) Nicole Fisher SR 4) Jamie Fisher SR
-- Iowa City, City High DQ 2
1) Claire Crew FR 2) Kelsey Coleman SO
3) Nicole Kuddes SO 4) Ashley Wilkinson SR
Event 865 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Drake Relays: D 19-03.75 2004 LaNeisha Waller, CR Washington
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Gehrke SR Iowa City, West 18-00.25 -1.3 5.49m
17-11.50(2.0) 17-08.75(2.5) 18-00.25(-1.3) 16-07.25(0.1) FOUL 17-05(-1.0)
2 Anna Wernimont SR Atlantic 17-04.25 -0.5 5.28m
16-03.50(1.4) 16-08(1.2) 16-10.50(1.1) 17-04.25(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
3 Jessica Nichols SR Perry 17-02.25 -0.1 5.23m
17-02.25(-0.1) 16-11.50(1.6) 16-05.50(-1.6) 16-09(-0.9) 16-10.50(1.8) 17-00.25(1.0)
4 Emily Wandling SR Ames 17-01.25 -0.7 5.21m
17-01.25(-0.7) FOUL 16-07.75(1.4) 15-11.25(-0.5) 16-11.25(-0.5) FOUL
5 Molly Youde JR Cedar Falls 16-09.50 0.7 5.11m
15-08(2.7) 16-04(1.9) 16-08.50(3.5) 15-07.25(1.4) 15-11(1.1) 16-09.50(0.7)
6 Ashlee Downs SO Valley, W DSM 16-09.25 3.1 5.11m
16-07(1.1) 16-09.25(3.1) FOUL 16-00.25(4.9) 15-07.50(1.9) 16-06.75(2.0)
7 Mackenzie Small SR Hinton 16-07.50 3.1 5.06m
15-11.25(-0.5) 15-10.75(-0.2) 16-07.50(3.1) 15-09(-0.1) 15-05.75(-1.5) 16-06.75(2.9)
8 Sara Ryan JR Ottumwa 16-04.25 3.6 4.98m
16-04.25(3.6) 15-02.50(-0.1) 15-06.75(1.6) 15-06.50(-0.2) 15-02.50(-0.8) PASS
9 Brittany Nelson SR Iowa City, CtyHi 16-03.50 3.5 4.96m
16-01.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(3.5) 15-04(0.4)
10 Slone Masters SR Storm Lake 16-03.25 0.7 4.95m
15-05.50(1.8) FOUL 16-03.25(0.7)
11 Chelsie Thayer JR Linn-Mar, Marion 16-01.50 1.4 4.91m
16-01.50(1.4) 14-04(-1.2) 15-02.25(-0.5)
12 Lindsay Hoehns SR Twin Cedars, Bussey 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m
15-10.50(-0.0) 14-06.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(0.2)
13 Shelby Crist JR Prairie, CR 15-08.00 0.8 4.77m
15-08(0.8) 15-06(-0.7) 15-04.75(-1.2)
14 Hannah Miller FR Davenport, Central 15-06.25 0.2 4.73m
15-05.25(0.7) 15-06(2.3) 15-06.25(0.2)
15 Kayla Lavalais SR Sioux City, North 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m
FOUL 15-00.50(2.3) 15-05.25(-0.0)
16 Rea Faber JR Clear Lake 15-04.50 0.1 4.68m
15-01(+0.0) 15-04(-1.1) 15-04.50(0.1)
17 Megan Hutson SR Logan-Magnolia 15-03.75 -0.9 4.66m
15-03.75(-0.9) 15-02(0.4) 14-04.25(0.1)
17 Heaven Chandler FR Columbus Com 15-03.75 -1.7 4.66m
15-00.75(0.7) 12-07.25(-0.5) 15-03.75(-1.7)
19 Aspen Rhodes SO Van Meter 15-03.00 0.2 4.64m
15-00.75(1.5) 15-03(0.2) 13-04.50(-2.4)
20 Lucy Libe SR Washington 14-10.50 2.0 4.53m
14-03.25(1.6) 14-03.25(-1.0) 14-10.50(2.0)
21 Caitlyn Van Es SO MOC-Floyd Valley 14-09.25 1.9 4.50m
13-06.25(+0.0) 14-00.50(+0.0) 14-09.25(1.9)
22 Maddy Otdoerfer SR Starmont 14-07.00 0.9 4.44m
14-04(1.2) 14-07(0.9) 14-06.50(0.9)
23 Abby Green SO Cascade, Wst Dub 13-04.75 -0.6 4.08m
12-10(0.5) 12-11.50(-0.9) 13-04.75(-0.6)
Event 870 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Drake Relays: D 151-01 4/26/2007 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Stadium: S 151-01 4/26/2007 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Piche SO Linn-Mar, Marion 136-09 41.68m
136-09 116-07 121-08 113-07 125-05 FOUL
2 Kristen Gaffey SR Regina, Iowa City 128-04 39.11m
87-06 96-04 114-06 125-07 128-04 FOUL
3 Courtney Fritz SR Iowa City, West 127-08 38.91m
FOUL 127-02 127-08 126-01 117-02 110-04
4 Chelsea Colpitts SR CB Abe Lincoln 120-01 36.60m
FOUL 120-01 105-02 110-06 FOUL FOUL
5 Mackenzie Siefken JR Algona 119-09 36.49m
104-05 112-07 114-09 116-08 94-06 119-09
6 Makenzi Anderson SR Okoboji, Milford 118-02 36.01m
108-00 88-03 118-02 111-07 94-06 FOUL
7 Micaela Haight SR Iowa City, West 114-07 34.92m
FOUL 98-08 112-10 97-10 FOUL 114-07
8 Chloe Schmidt JR Benton, Van Horne 114-04 34.84m
103-05 102-07 114-04 FOUL 89-04 100-05
9 Zeah Peterson JR CMB, Baxter 111-08 34.03m
97-07 88-02 111-08
10 Jessy Stika SR Crestwood, Cresco 111-04 33.93m
FOUL FOUL 111-04
11 Dakotah Goodell SO Williamsburg 110-07 33.70m
FOUL 110-07 FOUL
12 Valerie Veiock JR Valley, W DSM 110-01 33.55m
FOUL 110-01 FOUL
13 Amy Wright SO Earlham 105-10 32.25m
FOUL 105-10 FOUL
14 Jackie Brungardt JR Storm Lake 105-02 32.05m
FOUL 97-08 105-02
15 Rachel Burns JR Waukee 102-01 31.11m
80-02 102-01 FOUL
16 Kayla Hemann JR Saint Ansgar 100-00 30.48m
93-05 FOUL 100-00
17 Leah Hurt SR Creston 98-07 30.04m
FOUL FOUL 98-07
18 Haley Faber SO Dowling Catholic 93-06 28.49m
92-08 85-03 93-06
19 Andrea Andersen SR MOC-Floyd Valley 91-09 27.96m
71-08 91-09 81-04
20 Carly Pagel SO Sumner-Frdskbrg 90-05 27.55m
FOUL 90-05 FOUL
21 Sydney Rabon SR DSM, Roosevelt 84-08 25.80m
FOUL 84-08 FOUL
22 Amanda Stahle SR Bettendorf 82-10 25.24m
FOUL 82-10 FOUL
-- Amanda Dunn SR Okoboji, Milford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Relays: D 4:33.92 4/28/2007 Katie Flood, Dowling Cath
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Flood SR Dowling Catholic 4:28.30D
2 Shelby Houlihan JR Sioux City, East 4:31.21D
3 Morgan Casey SR NE Goose Lake 4:31.77D
4 Ashlie Decker SR Dowling Catholic 4:37.79
5 Madie Hubbell SR DSM, Roosevelt 4:38.25
6 Nicole Criner FR Valley, W DSM 4:42.41
7 Rebecca Rethwisch JR Iowa City, CtyHi 4:47.73
8 Alex Wilson JR Mount Vernon 4:49.87
9 Emily Fagan SR Iowa City, CtyHi 4:50.02
10 Megan Nickels FR Bettendorf 4:50.80
11 Lydia Martin JR Marshalltown 4:52.10
12 Mackenzie Eland SO Burlington 4:53.01
13 Courtney Martin SO Ames 4:53.20
14 Meg Richardson SO Iowa City, CtyHi 4:54.40
15 Anna Holdiman FR Waverly-Shl Rck 4:54.58
16 Jill Stephenson SR Iowa City, CtyHi 4:56.63
17 Bailey Eppard FR Johnston 4:58.36
18 Emily Brush SO Waukee 5:01.01
19 Sammi Bruett SR Urbandale 5:01.26
20 Kate Maxcy SO Valley, W DSM 5:04.54
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Relays: D 61.01 4/26/2008 A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt
Stadium: S 61.01 4/26/2008 A.G. Bradford, North-Davenprt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Gochenour JR Logan-Magnolia 61.63
2 Ellen Dougherty SR Sioux City, East 62.60
3 Holly Salzbrenner JR Mount Vernon 63.99
4 Natalie Olberding JR Lewis Central 64.23
5 Lauren Moore JR Griswold 64.92
6 Tashina McAllister SR Oelwein 65.30
7 Brooke Foreman SO CR Washington 65.48
8 Megan Fiscus SR Gilbert 65.87
Event 835 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 48.69 4/24/2009 West-Iowa City, West-Iowa Cit
B Ludvicek, C Hoagland, M Roskos, J Gehrke
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Iowa City, West D 48.29q
1) McKennan Cronbaugh FR 2) Chloe Hoagland SR
3) Shahana Williams SO 4) Jessica Gehrke SR
2 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 49.32q
1) Hannah Breitbach SR 2) Erin Lynch SR
3) Tyler Sampson JR 4) Kate Steingreaber JR
3 Assumption, Davenport 50.00q
1) Ragan Duax JR 2) Remi Ricciuti SO
3) Jordan Ricciuti JR 4) Melissa Youngblut JR
4 Solon 50.23q
1) Malinda Noska SR 2) Courtney Holub JR
3) Carissa Stebral SR 4) Kirsten Anderson SR
5 Davenport, Central 50.95
1) JaQuoia Lindsey FR 2) Hannah Miller FR
3) Kenya Bostic JR 4) Jasimine Butler SO
6 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 51.68
1) Kristen Hahn SR 2) Mariah Simmons SO
3) Vinnessa Schmitz JR 4) Maggie Schatzle SR
7 BCLUW, Conrad 51.96
1) Alli Sharp SR 2) Haddie Vawter SR
3) Jamie Fisher SR 4) Nicole Fisher SR
8 Fort Madison 52.61
1) Brianna Hull JR 2) Malaisia Pennamon FR
3) Bonnie Pickford JR 4) Wesley Pierce SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 49.81q
1) Alex Young SR 2) Maddy Rizor SR
3) Malya Rattliffe FR 4) Sarah Sindelar SR
2 Dowling Catholic, WDM 50.05q
1) Abby Davis SO 2) Kelsey Knoblach JR
3) Maddie Wiedemeier SR 4) Jessica Campbell FR
3 Iowa City, City High 50.47
1) Mickey Hansche FR 2) Brittany Nelson SR
3) Kelsey Coleman SO 4) Ashley Wilkinson SR
4 Waukee 51.13
1) Abigail Krantz FR 2) Kaci Schneiter FR
3) Taylor Woods FR 4) Tori Giudici FR
5 Bettendorf 51.77
1) Elizabeth Stemlar SR 2) Allena Quick SO
3) Katy Goodmundson JR 4) Anna Fry SO
6 Urbandale 52.03
1) Kyla Miles JR 2) Jenise Collier SR
3) Hannah Stouffer FR 4) Jen Coffey JR
7 Northern University High 52.42
1) Kendall McDonald JR 2) Morgan Harrington
3) Meagan Schneider SR 4) Rhyanne Abernathy-Manning SR
-- Johnston FS
1) Krista Shoeman SR 2) Katie McMillen SO
3) LeaAnndra Minick JR 4) Ashley Quick SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Valley, West Des Moines 50.41q
1) Christina Redd SR 2) Bailey Wilson JR
3) Brittney Lipp SR 4) Ashlee Downs SO
2 Cedar Rapids, Washington 50.44q
1) Brooke Foreman SO 2) Alissa Oney JR
3) Jazz Royster SO 4) Layloni Beard JR
3 Hudson 50.96
1) Jessi Sorensen JR 2) Marisa Evers SO
3) Holly Halstead JR 4) Hillary Garvey JR
4 Fairfield 51.00
1) Edna Jones JR 2) Kiersten Vaughan SR
3) Sydney Howard FR 4) Libbey Schubert SR
5 DSM, Roosevelt 51.00
1) Alexis Sauls JR 2) Candess McCamey JR
3) Erin Hawkins SO 4) Destini Welch SO
6 Council Bluffs, Thomas Jeffers 51.08
1) Taylor Thomas SO 2) Jordan Mundt SO
3) Rachele Harrill JR 4) Amanda Coffelt JR
7 Wahlert, Dubuque 51.11
1) Keri Larson SO 2) Kate Smith SO
3) Roselyn Hancock SO 4) Brianna Kramer SO
8 Des Moines, East 51.13
1) Megan Say JR 2) Royonah Marble JR
3) Albrea Winfrey FR 4) Jocelyn Brown SR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Falls 51.19
1) Cassie Crotty JR 2) Ashley Stow JR
3) Allison Duchman SR 4) Ashley Griffin FR
2 Southeast Polk 51.24
1) Erika Watson FR 2) E'Llonn Smartt FR
3) Kayla Chapman FR 4) Allie McBroom FR
3 Camanche 51.36
1) Ashtyn Dixon SR 2) Tiana Bark JR
3) Ashley Gonzalez JR 4) Courtney Harksen SR
4 Mount Vernon 51.68
1) Jessie Binsfield JR 2) Kelli Hueneche JR
3) Kristin Canning SR 4) Karly Cochrane SR
5 MOC-Floyd Valley 51.71
1) Rebecca De Haan JR 2) Caitlyn Van Es SO
3) Jade Hanson FR 4) Katie Krebs SR
6 Earlham 52.04
1) Dani Rice FR 2) Hanna Feller SO
3) Kaly Adkins SR 4) Andrea Haus JR
7 East Sac County 52.53
1) Marie Scott SO 2) Caitlyn Boeckman JR
3) Megan McKeever SO 4) Abby Hesnard SR
8 Decorah 54.40
1) Laura Francois SO 2) Kelsey Strand JR
3) Paige Evans SR 4) Megan Tappe SR
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Beckman, Dyersville 51.45
1) Bridget Hogan SO 2) Jenna Koelker JR
3) Emily Hogan SR 4) Hannah Gibbs SR
2 Sioux City, East 51.79
1) Sam Mersch SR 2) Jordyn Anderson FR
3) Reyna Mikulizc SO 4) Lexi Strom SO
3 Okoboji, Milford 51.95
1) Bryanna Wittrock JR 2) Brandi Demuth SR
3) Jordan Duncan FR 4) Taylor Poppema JR
4 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 52.07
1) Alison Speltz SO 2) Shelby Crist JR
3) Danielle Kemper JR 4) Rachel Peters SR
5 Pella 52.24
1) Lauren Manecke FR 2) Morgan Hiemstra SR
3) Nadine VanZomeren FR 4) Katie Sunderman SO
6 Denison-Schleswig 52.79
1) Taylor Lickteig SO 2) Brooke Schroeder SO
3) Chianne Fenn JR 4) Chelsey Van Ness FR
7 Dub. Hempstead 52.92
1) Alyssa Miner SO 2) Alli Dalton JR
3) Jenna Meehan SO 4) Mackenzie Digman SO
8 Keokuk 54.09
1) Chelsea Kies JR 2) Brittany Means
3) Alexis Knapp JR 4) Rachel Carman SR
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Tipton 52.05
1) Miranda Wehde JR 2) Brittney Miller FR
3) Justine Jensen SO 4) Katelyn DeWulf JR
2 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol 52.20
1) Felicia Pick SR 2) Amie Vorthmann JR
3) Jessica Nee SO 4) Lacey Wright SR
3 West Hancock, Britt 52.30
1) April Burgardt SO 2) Sarah Mallen SO
3) Courtney Zadow SO 4) Lindsey Burgardt SR
4 Des Moines, Hoover 52.39
1) Devon Henderson JR 2) Tajya Cason SR
3) Nyawarca Yien SR 4) Reanna Lewis FR
5 PCM, Monroe 52.46
1) Stephanie Hayden FR 2) Taylor Van Roekel
3) Jenn Templeman 4) Jordan Wood JR
6 Griswold 52.74
1) Larissa Backhaus FR 2) Jenny Mortensen SR
3) Rachel Northrup JR 4) Lauren Moore JR
7 Manson Northwest Webster 52.84
1) Morgan Markert SR 2) Kenzie Larson JR
3) Kristine Condon SR 4) Lauren Christianson SR
8 Indianola 52.97
1) Liz Wakeman SR 2) Hannah Beeler SR
3) Carrie Victor SO 4) Erica Davidson FR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Highland, Riverside 51.49
1) Brittany Gerot SR 2) Kayla Schneider JR
3) Brittany Stewart SR 4) Mollie Kleopfer SR
2 North Scott, Eldridge 51.90
1) Katie Sebastian FR 2) Abby Saladino SO
3) Katie Mehrens SR 4) Steph Schmidt SR
3 Marshalltown 51.96
1) Allese Brooks FR 2) Jessie Vopova SO
3) Mackenzie Beals SO 4) Jordan Loney JR
4 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 52.16
1) Jena Mittelstadt SR 2) Rachel McDermott SR
3) Ashley Schneider SR 4) Erica Dreckman SO
5 Dike-New Hartford 52.38
1) Ashtyn Dove JR 2) Meaghan Daley SR
3) Kara Hill SO 4) Hannah Willms SR
6 Ankeny 52.62
1) Sarah Cassabaum FR 2) Hannah McCoid FR
3) Rachel Hagg FR 4) Ashley Hemphill FR
7 Ames 52.72
1) Tulika Biswas SR 2) Lauren Naylor SO
3) Carrie Packer SO 4) Kezia Knight FR
8 Burlington 52.87
1) Olivia Porter FR 2) Courtney Carl FR
3) Kelsi Conner FR 4) Khanishah Williams JR
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 51.68
1) Natalie Feigenspan JR 2) Jessi Butters FR
3) Kattie Redlinger FR 4) Meghan Redlinger FR
2 Springville 51.79
1) Mattea Otten 2) April Coppess SR
3) Sydney Vaughn JR 4) Brittany Clarke
3 Pleasant Valley 52.05
1) Jenna McGinnis SR 2) Emily Guinn SR
3) Anne Leners FR 4) Laura Rodriguez JR
4 Davenport, West 52.92
1) Hailey Kitzmann JR 2) Brittany Hinton JR
3) Abby Willich SR 4) Casey Decrane JR
5 Nevada 52.96
1) Morgan Shickell SO 2) Shelby Schomaker SR
3) Johanna Stephens SO 4) Ann Hoover SR
6 Williamsburg 53.09
1) Chantal Knepper SR 2) Morgan Eckenrod SR
3) Kali Slaymaker FR 4) McCall Meade SO
7 Norwalk 53.17
1) Dana Billingsley FR 2) Taylor Rogers FR
3) Natalie Meuler SO 4) Maggie Thomas JR
8 West Fork, Sheffield 53.49
1) Allysa Meyer SO 2) Kara Ditsworth JR
3) Bayley Fleshner JR 4) Hallie Peterson JR
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Storm Lake 51.76
1) Slone Masters SR 2) Cassie Meylor SR
3) Anna Wulfekuhler SO 4) Katie Blum SR
2 Panorama, Panora 52.02
1) Morgan Woodvine SO 2) Taylor Beckman JR
3) Kelcee Benton SR 4) Samantha Hoffman SR
3 Benton, Van Horne 52.87
1) Hannah Pickart SR 2) Lacee Bowman FR
3) Keilly Lopata SO 4) Megan Corrigan SR
4 Cascade, Western Dubuque 53.07
1) Tessa Helmle FR 2) Allison Gibbs FR
3) Libby Lange FR 4) Abby Green SO
5 Atlantic 53.44
1) Melanie Nielsen SO 2) Taylor Young JR
3) Alex Hartwig SO 4) Anna Wernimont SR
6 Central, Elkader 53.50
1) cera bauder SR 2) danielle wagner SO
3) missy olson SR 4) emily ruhser JR
7 Mount Pleasant 54.56
1) Steph Myers SR 2) Sierra Wyse SO
3) Faye Thomas JR 4) Kim Scarbrough SR
-- Waverly-Shell Rock DQ
1) Stacey Krull SO 2) Hanna Arns JR
3) Katie Blake JR 4) Rachel Peth JR
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 North Iowa, Buffalo Center 51.63
1) Janie Penning SR 2) Amanda Risius SR
3) Samantha Gelhaus SR 4) Shelby Heetland SR
2 Sioux City, West 51.65
1) Rylee Parkhill JR 2) Stephanie Pace SO
3) Cheyanne Simon JR 4) Rae Twohig SR
3 New Hampton 51.85
1) Nicole Drewelow SO 2) Morgan Roths JR
3) Taylor Moore JR 4) Amber Breitbach SR
4 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52.47
1) Katie Boeding SO 2) Emily Peters SO
3) Jade Hargrafen JR 4) Sam Salow JR
5 Dubuque, Senior 52.66
1) Sam Rannals JR 2) Alexandra Metcalf SO
3) Samantha Osterberger FR 4) Alexandria Osterberger FR
6 Grundy Center 53.21
1) Abby Graves JR 2) Lottie Bloxham JR
3) Katie Delagardelle JR 4) Morgan Appel JR
7 Mediapolis 53.24
1) Emily Allen FR 2) Liz Gerst SR
3) Kelli Sisco SO 4) Laila Brown JR
8 Iowa Falls-Alden 53.66
1) Mary Jane Halder FR 2) Avril Carter SR
3) Rachael Hansen SR 4) Jessie Timm FR
Event 840 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sioux City, East 3:56.25q
1) Shelby Houlihan JR 2) Reyna Mikulizc SO
3) Lexi Strom SO 4) Ellen Dougherty SR
2 Mount Vernon 4:00.65q
1) Kristin Canning SR 2) Karly Cochrane SR
3) Alex Wilson JR 4) Holly Salzbrenner JR
3 Wahlert, Dubuque 4:01.67q
1) Sarah McNamara SR 2) Jessica Janecke JR
3) Kelsey Schilling SR 4) Erin Klostermann SR
4 Cedar Falls 4:03.44q
1) Cassie Crotty JR 2) Ashley Stow JR
3) Monica Anton SO 4) Breanna King FR
5 Urbandale 4:03.73
1) Rachel Torry SR 2) Brittany Bakker SR
3) Haley Beard JR 4) Sarah Mueller JR
6 Griswold 4:06.33
1) Larissa Backhaus FR 2) Jenny Mortensen SR
3) Rachel Northrup JR 4) Lauren Moore JR
7 Grundy Center 4:07.14
1) Abby Graves JR 2) Sarah Frisch SO
3) Meghan Krausman SO 4) Adrianne Alexia SR
8 Decorah 4:07.35
1) Leah Broderick JR 2) Kelsey Strand JR
3) Sierra Klimesh JR 4) Kayla Kregel JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ankeny 4:01.04q
1) Maddie Robson FR 2) Jenny Roberts FR
3) Olivia Kaplan 4) Emily Roberts FR
2 Valley, West Des Moines 4:01.32q
1) Kaitlyn Nelson SO 2) Kelsey Galles SR
3) Rio Maxwell SO 4) Lydia Saggau FR
3 Johnston 4:01.36q
1) Krista Shoeman SR 2) Ashley Quick SR
3) Jenna Devens SR 4) Amber Clock JR
4 Pella 4:03.54q
1) Katie Sunderman SO 2) Marielle Gaiser SO
3) Maddy Davis SR 4) Nadine VanZomeren FR
5 Harlan 4:04.11
1) Jessica Feldman FR 2) Ashley Kloewer FR
3) Lauren Larsen FR 4) Ellen Klitgaard FR
6 Dubuque, Senior 4:04.64
1) Samantha Francois JR 2) Zoey Reisdorf SR
3) Krista Laufenberg JR 4) Kaily Mohr SO
7 BCLUW, Conrad 4:04.82
1) Brittany Ambler JR 2) Jamie Fisher SR
3) Haddie Vawter SR 4) Nicole Fisher SR
8 Hudson 4:04.93
1) Holly Halstead JR 2) Hillary Rickert SR
3) Marisa Evers SO 4) Hillary Garvey JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Iowa City, West 4:05.33
1) Ally Disterhoft FR 2) Shahana Williams SO
3) McKennan Cronbaugh FR 4) Jessica Gehrke SR
2 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 4:06.45
1) Audrey Richards FR 2) Lizzy McWhinney FR
3) Tyler Sampson JR 4) Kate Steingreaber JR
3 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 4:06.52
1) Sarah Sindelar SR 2) Maddy Rizor SR
3) Rachel Broghammer FR 4) Ashley Madsen JR
4 Waukee 4:07.46
1) Taylor Officer FR 2) Kaci Schneiter FR
3) Morgan Hoeg SO 4) Tori Giudici FR
5 Dowling Catholic, WDM 4:07.77
1) Jessica Campbell FR 2) Maddie Wiedemeier SR
3) Hannah Wiedemeier JR 4) Madison Bravard SO
6 Ames 4:09.54
1) Bailey Banach SO 2) Lauren Grant JR
3) Tess Haverkamp SO 4) Ellen Hansen SR
7 Iowa City, City High 4:12.58
1) Jessica Yagla SR 2) Erin Danielson FR
3) Emily Fagan SR 4) Ashley Wilkinson SR
-- Bettendorf DNF
1) Taylor Cary SO 2) Arianna Schabilion JR
3) Anna Fry SO 4) Mahnee Watts FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 3:50.21 4/24/2009 Waukee, Waukee
C Johannesen, A Black-Scott, C Gnade, W Westrum
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sioux City, East 3:54.39
1) Shelby Houlihan JR 2) Reyna Mikulizc SO
3) Lexi Strom SO 4) Ellen Dougherty SR
2 Mount Vernon 3:59.07
1) Alex Wilson JR 2) Holly Salzbrenner JR
3) Kristin Canning SR 4) Karly Cochrane SR
3 Johnston 3:59.24
1) Krista Shoeman SR 2) Amber Clock JR
3) Jenna Devens SR 4) Ashley Quick SR
4 Ankeny 3:59.95
1) Maddie Robson FR 2) Jenny Roberts FR
3) Olivia Kaplan 4) Emily Roberts FR
5 Valley, West Des Moines 4:01.45
1) Kaitlyn Nelson SO 2) Kelsey Galles SR
3) Rio Maxwell SO 4) Lydia Saggau FR
6 Cedar Falls 4:01.66
1) Cassie Crotty JR 2) Ashley Stow JR
3) Monica Anton SO 4) Breanna King FR
7 Pella 4:02.06
1) Katie Sunderman SO 2) Marielle Gaiser SO
3) Maddy Davis SR 4) Nadine VanZomeren FR
8 Wahlert, Dubuque 4:02.49
1) Sarah McNamara SR 2) Jessica Janecke JR
3) Erin Klostermann SR 4) Kelsey Schilling SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 9:12.74 2001 , Iowa City West
Stadium: S 9:11.62 2000 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dowling Catholic, WDM 9:11.01S
1) Madison Bravard SO 2) Ashlie Decker SR
3) Heather Tobias SR 4) Katie Flood SR
2 Mount Vernon 9:15.68
1) Holly Salzbrenner JR 2) Karly Cochrane SR
3) Kristin Canning SR 4) Alex Wilson JR
3 Valley, West Des Moines 9:21.21
1) Kelsey Galles SR 2) Nicole Criner FR
3) Kate Maxcy SO 4) Kaitlyn Nelson SO
4 Wahlert, Dubuque 9:27.50
1) Tessa Leytem SO 2) Jessica Janecke JR
3) Erin Klostermann SR 4) Sarah McNamara SR
5 Urbandale 9:27.61
1) Brittany Bakker SR 2) Sammi Bruett SR
3) Haley Beard JR 4) Sarah Mueller JR
6 Iowa City, City High 9:28.98
1) Emily Fagan SR 2) Erin Danielson FR
3) Jill Stephenson SR 4) Jessica Yagla SR
7 Iowa City, West 9:36.51
1) Ally Disterhoft FR 2) Whitney Schuette JR
3) Ashley Knudson FR 4) Molly Leveille FR
8 Bettendorf 9:39.92
1) Lisa Trizzino SO 2) Megan Nickels FR
3) Anna Peer FR 4) Mahnee Watts FR
9 Pleasant Valley 9:40.92
1) Kate Benge SR 2) Avery Malmgren JR
3) Laura Thomsen JR 4) Brooke Bierhaus JR
10 Cedar Falls 9:45.47
1) Cara Strike JR 2) Breanna King FR
3) Monica Anton SO 4) Hannah Savage SO
11 Johnston 9:46.24
1) Brittany Trow JR 2) Maddie Kleve SO
3) Anna Belner SR 4) Bailey Eppard FR
12 Ames 9:46.89
1) Courtney Martin SO 2) Annie Block SR
3) Hannah Bonestroo FR 4) Ellen Hansen SR
13 Ankeny 9:49.38
1) Carlie McMullen 2) Emily Glanz FR
3) Taylor Lang FR 4) Alex Nissan-Pickard FR
14 Hudson 9:52.68
1) Hillary Garvey JR 2) Claire Hawkins SO
3) Holly Halstead JR 4) Katey Johnson JR
15 Waukee 9:59.08
1) Molly Bramble SO 2) Emily Tobin FR
3) Megan Shryack FR 4) Emily Brush SO
16 Washington 10:00.90
1) Regan Enfield SO 2) Lucy Libe SR
3) Mariah Reighard FR 4) Lauren Kimball FR
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
Relays: D 65.19 2009 Logan-Magnolia, Logan-Magnolia
M Hutson, K Hutson, J Steinkamp, A Gochenour
Stadium: S 65.19 2009 Logan-Magnolia, Logan-Magnolia
School Finals
================================================================
1 Urbandale 64.54S
1) Kyla Miles JR 2) McKenna Zimmerman JR
3) Meredith Zimmerman JR 4) Maddie Kirchner SR
2 Cedar Rapids, Washington 65.74
1) Mary Kate Schmitt SR 2) Brooke Foreman SO
3) Manesha Buress JR 4) Layloni Beard JR
3 Storm Lake 66.44
1) Nya Ngut JR 2) Myriah Noble SR
3) Cassie Meylor SR 4) Slone Masters SR
4 Pleasant Valley 67.82
1) Laura Rodriguez JR 2) Shannon Holmberg SR
3) Jenna McGee JR 4) Anne Leners FR
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Relays: D 51.94 1995 Dustin Avey, Ames
Stadium: S 51.94 1995 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Dunn JR Linn-Mar, Marion 53.13
2 Tanner Miller SR Mid-Prairie Wlmn 53.51
3 Ben Boesen JR Dowling Catholic 54.05
4 Sammy Vance SR Solon 54.41
5 Ty Nortman SR West Liberty 54.65
6 Nick Oestreich SR Bettendorf 55.05
7 Travis Marsh SR Ankeny 55.29
8 Jamey Foster SO Centerville 56.54
Event 725 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 42.19 2003 Des Moines East
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Rapids, Washington 42.87q
1) William Griffin SO 2) Ronnie Henderson SR
3) Evan Davis SR 4) Alex Carr JR
2 DSM, Roosevelt 42.89q
1) Joe Koger JR 2) Jahzel Fristo JR
3) Frank Leachmon III JR 4) Rashod Tullis JR
3 Cedar Falls 43.49q
1) Luke Toyosi SO 2) James Harrington SO
3) Jake Jamison JR 4) Jesse Alexander SR
4 Waukee 43.55q
1) Chad Owens SR 2) Sean Philblad JR
3) Sam Thompson SR 4) AJ Ochoa JR
5 Bettendorf 43.92
1) Tyler Younkin SO 2) Collin Nelson SR
3) Chris Sanders SR 4) Tamrick Atwood JR
6 Linn-Mar, Marion 44.00
1) Jer Garman JR 2) Max Carlson SR
3) Aaron Hunter JR 4) Nick Lucas JR
7 Waterloo, East 44.45
1) Dajon Taylor JR 2) Robert Anderson SR
3) Shawndis Washington JR 4) Tre Umoren SR
8 Beckman, Dyersville 44.58
1) Derek Hammann SO 2) Craig Kerper SR
3) Tony Watkinson JR 4) Sebastian Holzhauer SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dowling Catholic, WDM 43.23q
1) Trevor Edwards SR 2) Jacob Stacy SO
3) Michael Hudson SR 4) Dalton Parrott JR
2 DSM Lincoln 43.34q
1) Kippie Ward SO 2) Kee'Von Bernstine SO
3) Dustin Gilpin SR 4) TJ James SR
3 Valley, West Des Moines 43.45q
1) Trey Lewis SO 2) Jacob Padgett JR
3) Jake Nitz SO 4) Jordan Guske JR
4 North Scott, Eldridge 43.57
1) Tyler Blondell SO 2) Travis Anderson JR
3) Louis DeFrieze SO 4) Jerome Gatewood FR
5 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol 43.79
1) Devin Thomas JR 2) Alex White SO
3) Cleo Harris SO 4) Austin Ebertowski JR
6 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 43.80
1) Cameron Bradley SR 2) Michael Lawshea SO
3) Caleb Mere JR 4) Joshua Simmons SR
7 Central Clinton, DeWitt 43.91
1) Alex Dalldorf JR 2) Joe Feldpausch JR
3) Ryan Daniels SR 4) Ben Comer SR
8 Iowa Falls-Alden 43.96
1) Mitch Wagoner SR 2) Scott Hartema SO
3) Tyler Weide JR 4) Devin Lemke JR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Solon 43.12q
1) Sammy Vance SR 2) Pat Parysz JR
3) Derrick Loveless JR 4) James Morris SR
2 Southeast Polk 43.60
1) Tevin Mincy SR 2) Scott Ogden SR
3) Jesse Davenport JR 4) Marcelino Lopez SR
3 Davenport, Central 43.88
1) Talin Anderson SO 2) Dwayne Phillips JR
3) Kevin Kinney JR 4) Kenny Gilmore JR
4 Indianola 44.57
1) Nate Porter SR 2) Noah Kittelson SR
3) Seth Hale SR 4) Michael Chia SR
5 Iowa City, West 44.68
1) Armondo Williams SO 2) Charlie Rogers SO
3) Richard Bryant SO 4) Tayler Bontrager SR
6 West Marshall, State Center 44.71
1) Aaron Arment JR 2) Tysen Streeter SO
3) Drake Ferch SR 4) Dalton Ferch SO
7 Burlington 45.03
1) Demarcus Chew SR 2) Jordan Webb JR
3) Josh Osborn JR 4) Jamal Simmons JR
8 Albia 45.42
1) Kile Overmyer JR 2) Curt Coughlin JR
3) Robert Pistek JR 4) Tim White SR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 44.14
1) Nick Ball SO 2) Eric Zenisek JR
3) Pat Chizek JR 4) Ryan Sander SR
2 Central Springs 44.15
1) Dakota Martin SR 2) Taylor Hagen SR
3) Jesse Johnson SO 4) Max Lund FR
3 Woodward Academy 44.26
1) Willie Brown JR 2) Mico Lovelady SO
3) Tre Powell JR 4) Jordan Polk JR
4 Madrid 44.29
1) Louie Wickett SR 2) Jeremy Johnson SO
3) TJ VanDyke SR 4) Nick Efkamp JR
5 Lewis Central 44.43
1) Chance Otto JR 2) Eric Toole JR
3) Nate Connealy JR 4) Denver Lohnes SR
6 Belle Plaine 44.66
1) Keegan DeMeulenaere JR 2) Brian Crow SR
3) Brayden Morrow JR 4) Seivon Steward SR
7 Northwood-Kensett 45.05
1) Nick Werner SO 2) Jayson Olson SR
3) Spencer Capitani JR 4) Sam Arnold SR
-- Iowa City, City High DQ
1) Tim Ritter SR 2) Bobby Millard JR
3) John Chelf SR 4) Hector Montelongo SO
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Tri-County, Thornburg 44.10
1) Mike Armstrong SR 2) Isaac Shaull SO
3) Andy Thomas SR 4) Colt Brumbaugh SR
2 Maquoketa 44.33
1) Bryn Gisel SR 2) Jake Kirk SR
3) Forest Simonin SR 4) Tyler Rutenbeck SR
3 Carlisle 44.51
1) Austin Lister 2) Carter Stephens
3) Brady Roland JR 4) Nate Wilmes
4 Eddyville-Blakesburg 44.67
1) Jake McGinnis JR 2) Brent Versteegh SR
3) Cody DeZwarte SR 4) Jacob Batterson SR
5 South Hamilton, Jewell 44.80
1) Sam Block SR 2) Devan Quam JR
3) Christian Cottingham SR 4) Drew Fredrick SR
6 Ankeny 44.93
1) Joe Bredice JR 2) Ross Ryan SR
3) Aaron Hayes JR 4) Tyler Leo SR
7 Hampton-Dumont 46.81
1) Tanner Benning SR 2) Ethan Viet SR
3) Jordan McLennan SR 4) Jace Simpson JR
-- Ottumwa DNF
1) Michael Wetrich SR 2) Ben Kramer FR
3) Nick Donlin SR 4) Brandon McCall SO
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dubuque 44.20
1) Riley McCarron FR 2) Jude Smith JR
3) Andrew Ganshirt JR 4) Aaron Schueller JR
2 Hudson 44.22
1) Matt Finn SR 2) Tanner Wright JR
3) Kyle Johnson JR 4) Ryan Devoe SR
3 North Fayette, West Union 44.57
1) Tom Nesvik SR 2) Brady Feldman JR
3) Reid Nuss JR 4) Jake Greco SO
4 Marshalltown 44.98
1) Austin Ruddick SR 2) Jordan Dean
3) Jarred Carlson 4) Darius Zeigler JR
5 Washington 45.12
1) Jake Redlinger SO 2) alex vogel SR
3) Parker Turner FR 4) Landon Coker JR
6 Davenport, North 45.29
1) Keenan Humphries SR 2) Aaron Legette SR
3) Diante Luke SR 4) Ronnie Chhim SO
7 Waterloo, West 45.42
1) Dequayvious Martin FR 2) Javan Aimable SR
3) Josh Diehm SR 4) Isiah Cook SR
8 Jefferson-Scranton 45.42
1) Nick Miller SR 2) Jeff Skalla JR
3) Darin Newell JR 4) Curt Sievers SR
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Johnston 44.30
1) Tommy Larson SR 2) James Garlock JR
3) Nate Depenning JR 4) Josh Bengtson FR
2 Clinton 44.81
1) Adam Young SR 2) Alex Baker SR
3) Justin Clark 4) Cory Svenson JR
3 Roland-Story, Story City 44.82
1) Adam Johnson SR 2) Cole Teig SR
3) Matt Swanson SR 4) Bryttan Thompson JR
4 Centerville 45.13
1) Tyler Gray SR 2) Tanner Susin SR
3) Grady Carson JR 4) Jamey Foster SO
5 Central Lee, Donnellson 45.47
1) Alex Brunstein SO 2) Lance Kramer SR
3) Justin Fett JR 4) Brad Vogel SR
6 DSM North 45.68
1) Anthony Lewis JR 2) Isaac Newsome JR
3) Jerrall Stokes JR 4) Andrew Worley SR
-- Des Moines, Hoover DNF
1) Rodney Silliman JR 2) Kaleb Van Cleve JR
3) DeShawn Willis JR 4) Shay Bell JR
-- Prairie, Cedar Rapids DQ
1) Andy Erenberger SR 2) Tom Frieden JR
3) Austin Delamuth SO 4) Demetrius Harper FR
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Oskaloosa 44.11
1) Jake Osborn JR 2) Brad Vonk SR
3) Austin Lourens SR 4) Tim De Jong JR
2 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 44.62
1) Joe Schomberg SR 2) Jeff Fosbender JR
3) Doug Steinkamp SR 4) Thomas Kesten JR
3 Vinton-Shellsburg 44.98
1) Taylor Leyden SR 2) Logan Williams JR
3) Jordan Barnes SR 4) Clint Ferguson SR
4 PCM, Monroe 45.34
1) Joey Gilson 2) Tyler Norwood
3) Cole Reese 4) Brian Miller
5 Waverly-Shell Rock 45.44
1) Alex Bleadorn SO 2) Blake Willson JR
3) Brandon Steggall SR 4) Walker Erskine SO
6 Pleasant Valley 45.58
1) Jake Forgie JR 2) Mitch Michaelis SR
3) Trey Thomas SO 4) Maurice Terrell JR
7 Mount Pleasant 45.91
1) Demetrius Goode SO 2) Brandon Moorman SO
3) Shaun Adair SR 4) Darian Cotton JR
-- Mason City DNF
1) Sam Skogen SO 2) Ryan Voves JR
3) Jacob Peter JR 4) Brandon Platts JR
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 St. Albert, Council Bluffs 44.71
1) Rick Romano SR 2) Matt Butcher SR
3) Jake Gentile JR 4) Andrew Brown SR
2 Carroll 45.06
1) Nate Johnston FR 2) Eric Feldman JR
3) Casey Kasperbauer SO 4) Blake Haluska SR
3 Fairfield 45.19
1) Max Johnson SO 2) Austin Atwood SR
3) Micheal Hammes JR 4) Lani Eversage JR
4 Bellevue 45.20
1) Alex Sieverding SO 2) Tyler Ernst SR
3) Trevor Michels SR 4) Casey Blake SR
5 Underwood 45.30
1) Dillon Robinson JR 2) Cole Seaton SO
3) Kyle Knowlton SR 4) Austin Knowlton SR
6 Pocahontas Area 45.33
1) Dausney Smith SR 2) Jonathan Rittgers SR
3) Tony Harrington JR 4) Brad Ollinger SR
7 Webster City 45.44
1) Dalton Keane SR 2) Andrew May SO
3) Jeff Porter JR 4) Keagan Parks SO
-- Council Bluffs, Thomas Jeffers DNF
1) Zach Poyser SR 2) Tyler Gustafson SO
3) Justin Raes SR 4) Alex Korner JR
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Sioux City, West 44.35
1) Antonio Anderson JR 2) Devante Clark SR
3) Jared Foster SR 4) Darius Pearson SO
2 Muscatine 44.93
1) Tanner Bohling SO 2) Lucas Wheeler JR
3) TJ Husar JR 4) Kris Treiber SO
3 Dub. Hempstead 45.35
1) Josh Viertel SO 2) Cody Schneider SR
3) Stefen Loes SR 4) Jordan Jaeger JR
4 Marion 45.39
1) Corey Kramer SR 2) Nate Livingston SR
3) Mitch Osborn SR 4) Dalton Combs SR
5 Crestwood, Cresco 45.87
1) Reed Faldet JR 2) Nate Dietzenbach SR
3) Trent Kuhn SR 4) Brandon Kerian JR
6 Knoxville 46.16
1) Justin Garrison FR 2) Shafer Brown SO
3) Anthony Lentz JR 4) Keeton Thomas FR
7 Davenport, West 47.13
1) Duffy Goodall SR 2) Darwin Long JR
3) Garret Mengler SR 4) Zack Bruce JR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 42.19 2003 Des Moines East
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DSM, Roosevelt 42.52
1) Joe Koger JR 2) Jahzel Fristo JR
3) Frank Leachmon III JR 4) Rashod Tullis JR
2 Dowling Catholic, WDM 42.72
1) Trevor Edwards SR 2) Jacob Stacy SO
3) Michael Hudson SR 4) Dalton Parrott JR
3 Cedar Rapids, Washington 42.81
1) William Griffin SO 2) Ronnie Henderson SR
3) Evan Davis SR 4) Alex Carr JR
4 Valley, West Des Moines 43.20
1) Trey Lewis SO 2) Jacob Padgett JR
3) Jake Nitz SO 4) Jordan Guske JR
5 Waukee 43.28
1) Chad Owens SR 2) Sean Philblad JR
3) Sam Thompson SR 4) AJ Ochoa JR
6 Solon 43.30
1) Sammy Vance SR 2) Pat Parysz JR
3) Derrick Loveless JR 4) James Morris SR
7 DSM Lincoln 43.38
1) Kippie Ward SO 2) Kee'Von Bernstine SO
3) Dustin Gilpin SR 4) TJ James SR
-- Cedar Falls DNF
1) Luke Toyosi SO 2) James Harrington SO
3) Jake Jamison JR 4) Jesse Alexander SR
Event 735 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley OfWest Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
Stadium: S 3:17.77 4/29/2006 Valley OfWest Des Moines
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Indianola 3:22.30q
1) T.J. Suntken SR 2) Sam Gorsche JR
3) JJ Kotz SR 4) Brennan Davey JR
2 Knoxville 3:25.02q
1) Austin Houser JR 2) Alex Edwards JR
3) Reed Long FR 4) Harlan Sytsma SR
3 Waukee 3:26.41
1) Chad Owens SR 2) Zane Leviner SO
3) Sean Philblad JR 4) Sam Thompson SR
4 Beckman, Dyersville 3:26.81
1) Robbie Anstoetter SO 2) Dylan Roe SO
3) Ty Troutman SO 4) Josh Goerdt SR
5 Dowling Catholic, WDM 3:27.29
1) Luke LeWarne JR 2) Alex Scheppmann SR
3) Ben Boesen JR 4) Drew Zaun SR
6 Southeast Polk 3:29.73
1) Jesse Davenport JR 2) Scott Ogden SR
3) Nick Little SR 4) Marcelino Lopez SR
7 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 3:33.65
1) Jacob Aune SO 2) Tom Frieden JR
3) Josh Rundall JR 4) Demetrius Harper FR
-- Pleasant Valley DQ
1) Maurice Terrell JR 2) John Sokolik JR
3) Austin O'Brien SR 4) Evan Schommer JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 3:21.70q
1) Luke Becker SR 2) Jeff Fosbender JR
3) Neil Flattery SO 4) Thomas Kesten JR
2 Valley, West Des Moines 3:22.75q
1) Jake Nitz SO 2) Trey Lewis SO
3) Quentin Smith SO 4) Jordan Guske JR
3 Marshalltown 3:23.39q
1) Khor Kong JR 2) Jarred Carlson
3) Austin Hauser SO 4) Jimma James SR
4 Burlington 3:24.56q
1) Terrance Polk FR 2) Demarcus Chew SR
3) Jamal Simmons JR 4) Jordan Webb JR
5 Clinton 3:26.96
1) Devan Ebensberger SR 2) Tyler Thomas
3) Jacob Mangler SR 4) David Johnson SR
6 Dallas Center-Grimes 3:27.56
1) Nic Murrow JR 2) Jordan Sump SR
3) Travis Pullin JR 4) Trevor Voelker SR
7 Linn-Mar, Marion 3:28.50
1) Nolan Christians JR 2) Aaron Razo JR
3) Nick Gentzler JR 4) Sam Read SR
8 Wahlert, Dubuque 3:28.54
1) Tanner Denlinger JR 2) Andrew Ganshirt JR
3) Jon Klecker SR 4) Gus Glab SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Clear Creek-Amana 3:24.22q
1) Ted Hergert SR 2) Dillon Villhauer SO
3) Zach Manders JR 4) Jared Ganschow FR
2 Cedar Falls 3:24.70q
1) James Harrington SO 2) Marshall Hill JR
3) Austin Long JR 4) Jake Jamison JR
3 Des Moines, Hoover 3:25.09
1) Dana Delafield SR 2) Shay Bell JR
3) Kaleb Van Cleve JR 4) Rodney Silliman JR
4 Ankeny 3:25.66
1) Greg Raney JR 2) Carter Brandt JR
3) Ross Ryan SR 4) Travis Marsh SR
5 Harlan 3:27.83
1) Dylan Barrett JR 2) Ryan Fahn SR
3) Anthony Hough SR 4) Luke Lansman SR
6 Storm Lake 3:28.37
1) Faheem Boutte SR 2) JB Tut SR
3) Tor Gach JR 4) Pel Deng SO
7 Solon 3:29.37
1) Pat Parysz JR 2) Derrick Loveless JR
3) Austin Dall SO 4) Sammy Vance SR
8 Bettendorf 3:30.50
1) Nick Oestreich SR 2) Tyler Younkin SO
3) Devon Clarke FR 4) Blake Younkin SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Relays: D 7:45.63 1985 Marshalltown
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indianola 7:50.62
1) Kelly Bickham SR 2) Sam Gorsche JR
3) Clayton Fritz SR 4) Brennan Davey JR
2 Cedar Rapids, Washington 7:52.04
1) Robert Hogg SO 2) Kyle Rouse SR
3) Tyler Eckhardt SR 4) Andrew Marshall SR
3 Pleasant Valley 7:56.82
1) Austin O'Brien SR 2) Evan Schommer JR
3) Tyler Meseke JR 4) Andrew Swanson SR
4 Algona 7:58.36
1) Ryan McMahon JR 2) Michael McMahon SO
3) Joey Schattschneider JR 4) Chad Rutledge SR
5 Burlington 7:58.79
1) Marshall Moyer JR 2) Ben Witt JR
3) Josh Minard SR 4) J.T. McCarthy SR
6 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 7:59.06
1) Tyler Asbe SR 2) Quinn Hollan SR
3) Tanner Miller SR 4) Justin Hochstetler JR
7 Harlan 7:59.52
1) Michael Kaufmann SR 2) Anthony Hough SR
3) Luke Lansman SR 4) Nathan Brace SR
8 Waukee 7:59.56
1) Kyle Nuehring SO 2) Nick Peters SO
3) Chad Gutschenritter SO 4) Evan Breuer JR
9 Knoxville 8:02.82
1) Harlan Sytsma SR 2) Blake Washington SR
3) Jamie VanderVeer JR 4) Alex Edwards JR
10 Central Clinton, DeWitt 8:03.08
1) Ben Niemann JR 2) Nolan Knudson SR
3) Nick Green SO 4) Daniel Barnes JR
11 Mason City 8:06.73
1) Coty Thompson JR 2) Lincoln Vorba JR
3) Aaron Sanchez JR 4) Bryant Sanchez JR
12 Marshalltown 8:07.13
1) Jimma James SR 2) Patrick Fink SR
3) Mike Gettemy JR 4) Khor Kong JR
13 Pella 8:07.27
1) Richie Bales SR 2) Grant Gustafson SO
3) Todd Wegter SR 4) Zach Wittenberg SR
14 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 8:08.36
1) Mitch Johnson SR 2) Kyle Stocker JR
3) Justin Burns JR 4) Matt Stocker JR
15 Linn-Mar, Marion 8:08.40
1) Nick Gentzler JR 2) Chase Grabau FR
3) Alex Starr SR 4) Aaron Razo JR
16 Dowling Catholic, WDM 8:14.45
1) Beau Schmitz SR 2) Joshua Maguire SR
3) Trevor Lund SR 4) Ben Boesen JR
Event 745 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
Relays: D 58.28 2009 Washington-Cedar Rapids
L Johnson, A Sailor, N Clark, A McBride
Stadium: S 58.28 2009 Washington-Cedar Rapids
L Johnson, A Sailor, N Clark, A McBride
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Linn-Mar, Marion S 57.63q
1) Brandon Ophoff SO 2) Rami Amr JR
3) Nick Lucas JR 4) Kyle Dunn JR
2 Johnston 58.42q
1) Tyler Patten SR 2) Austin Polson SR
3) Tommy Larson SR 4) Erik Bergstrom JR
3 DSM, Roosevelt 58.77
1) Jahzel Fristo JR 2) Rashod Tullis JR
3) Frank Leachmon III JR 4) Deon Brown SR
4 Eddyville-Blakesburg 59.25
1) Jake McGinnis JR 2) Logan Alexander SR
3) Sam Taylor JR 4) Jacob Batterson SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Waverly-Shell Rock 58.91
1) Cole Chesnut SO 2) Blake Willson JR
3) Eric Larson JR 4) Brandon Steggall SR
2 Ankeny 59.36
1) Travis Marsh SR 2) TJ Goetz SR
3) Alex Holmes JR 4) Greg Raney JR
3 Iowa City, City High 60.04
1) John Chelf SR 2) Mason Greer SO
3) Bobby Millard JR 4) James Taylor SR
4 Bettendorf 61.02
1) Shanne Funk JR 2) Quin Syfert SR
3) Ryker Fox SR 4) Nick Oestreich SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Waukee 58.64q
1) Andrew Stanley JR 2) Beau Easley SO
3) Nate Lucs SO 4) Chris Barry SR
2 Clinton 60.06
1) Devan Ebensberger SR 2) David Johnson SR
3) Ty Hatheway 4) Jacob Mangler SR
3 Norwalk 60.31
1) Carson Klocko SO 2) Teagan Brown SR
3) Lance Pevestorf SR 4) Austin Ward SR
4 Ames 61.39
1) Tom Geske SR 2) Christian Hurd SR
3) Zach Weiss 4) Luke Haverkamp SR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy S 57.52q
1) Cameron Bradley SR 2) Max Martino SR
3) Ryan Dusil SR 4) Jake Losch JR
2 Southeast Polk 58.80
1) Tyler Donels SO 2) Cameron Lynch JR
3) Jacob Boothroyd JR 4) Brock Daniels SO
3 Valley, West Des Moines 58.88
1) Ben Lindaman SR 2) Rahul Suddapalli JR
3) Scott Oman JR 4) Deandre Johnson SR
4 Dike-New Hartford 63.82
1) Kyle Anderson SR 2) Tyler Crew JR
3) Aaron Davis JR 4) Mike Weidemann JR
Event 850 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
================================================================
Relays: D 65.19 2009 Logan-Magnolia, Logan-Magnoli
M Hutson, K Hutson, J Steinkamp, A Gochenour
Stadium: S 65.19 2009 Logan-Magnolia, Logan-Magnoli
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ames 67.77
1) Bailey Banach SO 2) Nicole Sliva SO
3) Judy Syrkin-Nikolau JR 4) Maddie Andersen JR
2 Southeast Polk 68.23
1) Kylie Rabe FR 2) Rylee Ames FR
3) Ashland Alitz FR 4) Jessica Gardner FR
3 Oelwein 68.52
1) Samantha Burgin JR 2) Taylor Perkins SR
3) Kaylie Jo Burkhart SO 4) Tashina McAllister SR
4 Iowa City, West 69.58
1) Rebecca Tanner SO 2) Lauren Bobst FR
3) Jesse Robinson SO 4) Natalie Mason SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cedar Rapids, Washington 66.97q
1) Mary Kate Schmitt SR 2) Brooke Foreman SO
3) Manesha Buress JR 4) Layloni Beard JR
2 West Fork, Sheffield 68.37
1) Sarah Weiland JR 2) Bayley Fleshner JR
3) Jordan Mellman JR 4) Taylor Twedt SO
3 Cedar Falls 68.78
1) Molly Youde JR 2) Sarah Korte JR
3) Megan Hartmann JR 4) Kaitlyn Gillett JR
4 Okoboji, Milford 69.76
1) Kelsey Crosgrove SR 2) Bryanna Wittrock JR
3) Taylor Poppema JR 4) Brandi Demuth SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Urbandale 66.28q
1) Kyla Miles JR 2) McKenna Zimmerman JR
3) Meredith Zimmerman JR 4) Maddie Kirchner SR
2 Storm Lake 67.16q
1) Nya Ngut JR 2) Myriah Noble SR
3) Cassie Meylor SR 4) Slone Masters SR
3 Valley, West Des Moines 68.39
1) Chloe Mathews FR 2) Alice Weeks SR
3) Emma Young FR 4) Courtney Young FR
4 Ankeny 68.74
1) Taylor Nygren FR 2) Lexi Shultice SR
3) Emily Arneson FR 4) Emily Roberts FR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Pleasant Valley 67.06q
1) Laura Rodriguez JR 2) Shannon Holmberg SR
3) Jenna McGee JR 4) Anne Leners FR
2 Burlington 68.23
1) Olivia Perry FR 2) Victoria Ita JR
3) Brena Peterson JR 4) Khanishah Williams JR
3 Waukee 70.30
1) Leah Jessen JR 2) Emma Drees FR
3) Megan Hogg SR 4) Maddie Rouw FR
4 Johnston 74.97
1) Alex Hawks JR 2) Jenna Devens SR
3) Kim Thomas SO 4) Kensie Noble SO
Event 745 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School ================================================================ Relays: D 58.28 2009 Washington-Cedar Rapids L Johnson, A Sailor, N Clark, A McBride Stadium: S 58.28 2009 Washington-Cedar Rapids L Johnson, A Sailor, N Clark, A McBride School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56.09S 1) Cameron Bradley SR 2) Max Martino SR 3) Ryan Dusil SR 4) Jake Losch JR 2 Waukee 58.22S 1) Andrew Stanley JR 2) Beau Easley SO 3) Nate Lucs SO 4) Chris Barry SR -- Linn-Mar, Marion DQ 1) Brandon Ophoff SO 2) Rami Amr JR 3) Nick Lucas JR 4) Kyle Dunn JR -- Johnston DQ 1) Tyler Patten SR 2) Austin Polson SR 3) Tommy Larson SR 4) Erik Bergstrom JR
|