Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 2 2010, 09:02 PM
Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 1, 2010 to May 2, 2010
Varies, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Suarez, David   St Peter's 10.90 +0.1 2  
2 Kim, Daequan   Rider 10.92 +0.1 2  
3 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 10.93 +0.1 2  
4 Thompson, Leon   St Peter's 10.96 +0.1 2  
5 Wallace, Marques   St Peter's 10.97 +0.1 2  
6 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 11.18 +0.1 2  
7 Chung, RaShawn   Manhattan 11.41 +0.5 1  
8 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 11.42 +0.1 2  
9 Spataro, Jamie   Manhattan 11.60 +0.5 1  
10 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 11.70 +0.5 1  
11 Bushey, Darren   Marist 11.72 +0.5 1  
12 Requena, Miquel   Marist 11.79 +0.5 1  
13 Schmalz, Adam   Manhattan 11.82 +0.5 1  
14 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 11.85 +0.5 1  
15 Anderson, Terrell   Rider 12.01 +0.1 2  
16 Viets, Neal   Marist 12.42 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 21.81 +1.1 3  
2 Kim, Daequan   Rider 22.01 +1.1 3  
3 Thompson, Leon   St Peter's 22.13 +1.1 3  
4 Suarez, David   St Peter's 22.25 +1.1 3  
5 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 22.30 +1.1 3  
6 Lim, Jammar   Rider 22.33 +1.1 3  
7 Wallace, Marques   St Peter's 22.37 +1.1 3  
8 Estis, Nick   Manhattan 22.93 nwi 2  
9 Chung, RaShawn   Manhattan 23.56 nwi 2  
10 Powell, Derrick   Marist 23.69 nwi 2  
11 Anderson, Terrell   Rider 24.01 -0.3 1  
12 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 24.28 nwi 2  
13 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 24.51 -0.3 1  
14 Bushey, Darren   Marist 24.71 nwi 2  
15 Requena, Miquel   Marist 24.77 -0.3 1  
16 Darko-Asare, Gideon   Iona 25.75 -0.3 1  
17 Gatto, Michael   St Peter's 26.79 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 49.69 3  
2 Barney, Tyrek   Manhattan 49.78 3  
3 Petrovich, Carlos   Manhattan 50.49 3  
4 Krupka, Phil   Marist 50.75 2  
5 Estis, Nick   Manhattan 50.92 3  
6 Nelson, Ralph   St Peter's 50.93 3  
7 Frederickson, Colin   Marist 51.08 2  
8 Gatto, Michael   St Peter's 51.25 3  
9 Gaffney, John   Manhattan 52.27 1  
10 Lim, Jammar   Rider 53.22 2  
11 Conklin, Dan   Marist 53.77 2  
12 Lopez, Josh   Marist 53.85 2  
13 Thompson, Andrew   St Peter's 53.93 1  
14 Taylor, Junior   Manhattan 54.32 1  
15 Darko-Asare, Gideon   Iona 55.22 1  
16 Kristie, John   Marist 55.27 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudak, Alex   Manhattan 1:51.03 1  
2 Wesh, Greg   Rider 1:52.91 1  
3 Vuckovic, Milos   Manhattan 1:53.82 1  
4 Stogsdill, Christopher   Iona 1:54.32 1  
5 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 1:55.32 1  
6 Lipus, Daniel   Iona 1:56.10 1  
7 South, David   Rider 1:56.40 1  
8 Janczyk, Matthew   Marist 1:57.28 1  
9 Lipari, Tom   Marist 1:57.75 1  
10 Panebianco, Matt   Marist 1:57.85 1  
11 Inda, Sylvester   St Peter's 1:59.31 1  
12 Cahill, Matt   Iona 1:59.33 1  
13 Badolato, John   Iona 2:00.85 1  
14 Vanzetta, Chris   Marist 2:01.08 1  
15 Sacca, Michael   St Peter's 2:01.21 1  
16 Porteus, Patrick   Manhattan 2:02.74 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Christian   Rider 3:51.25 1  
2 Stogsdill, Christopher   Iona 3:53.98 1  
3 Murphy, Craig   Iona 3:53.99 1  
4 Vuckovic, Milos   Manhattan 3:54.13 1  
5 Weller, Jason   Iona 3:56.83 1  
6 Vess, Adam   Marist 3:58.16 1  
7 Segni, Girma   Marist 4:06.26 1  
8 Wilkens, William   Manhattan 4:06.32 1  
9 Posch, Billy   Marist 4:08.97 1  
10 Daley, Will   Rider 4:09.74 1  
11 Kaftanski, Matt   Manhattan 4:10.46 1  
12 Jochem, Stephen   Manhattan 4:11.35 1  
13 Lipus, Daniel   Iona 4:15.24 1  
14 Frake, Josh   Rider 4:25.91 1  
-- Grange, David   Iona DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 14:46.20 1  
2 Flint, Matthew   Marist 15:21.22 1  
3 Gonzalez, Christian   Rider 15:30.76 1  
4 Parks, Joe   Iona 15:32.82 1  
5 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 15:32.92 1  
6 Signoretti, Giovanni   Iona 15:37.21 1  
7 McMullen, Sam   Marist 15:50.98 1  
8 Hickey, Michael   Iona 16:13.21 1  
9 Mendes, Albert   St Peter's 16:28.45 1  
10 Carroll, Patrick   Manhattan 16:32.78 1  
11 Keegan, Tim   Marist 16:36.12 1  
12 Capaldi, Phil   Rider 16:43.38 1  
13 Smetana, Zak   Marist 16:50.42 1  
14 Bravo, Michael   St Peter's 16:51.27 1  
15 Daly, Tom   Manhattan 16:57.48 1  
16 Brennan, Peter   Manhattan 17:51.47 1  
17 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 18:58.52 1  
18 Hamilton, Sean   Manhattan 20:28.07 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bayley, Matt   Iona 31:39.06 1  
2 Segni, Girma   Marist 32:16.54 1  
3 Korir, Leonard   Iona 33:05.71 1  
4 Keegan, Tim   Marist 33:10.69 1  
5 McCullough, Sean   Rider 33:22.60 1  
6 Culhane, Colin   Iona 33:32.08 1  
7 McCullough, Bob   Rider 33:37.25 1  
8 Donohue, Sean   Rider 33:53.02 1  
9 Welsh, Jared   Iona 33:58.43 1  
10 Holt, Doug   Iona 34:12.21 1  
11 Raucci, David   Marist 34:39.06 1  
12 Moss, Joel   Marist 34:50.86 1  
13 Bravo, Michael   St Peter's 37:29.14 1  
-- Nicoletti, Michael   Marist DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flint, Matthew   Marist 9:18.46 1  
2 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 9:22.69 1  
3 Vuckovic, Milos   Manhattan 9:28.54 1  
4 Nestor, Sean   Marist 10:00.54 1  
5 Tarsnane, James   Iona 10:03.35 1  
6 Hill, John   Rider 10:07.24 1  
7 Janczyk, Matthew   Marist 10:11.19 1  
8 Grange, David   Iona 10:17.79 1  
9 Roman, Scott   Manhattan 10:35.32 1  
10 Masto, Greg   Marist 11:15.98 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, David   Rider 14.59 1  
2 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 14.75 1  
3 Moore, Ron   Rider 14.93 1  
4 Chiaravelle, Justin   Manhattan 15.05 1  
5 Burroughs, James   Rider 15.34 1  
6 Allen, Darnell   St Peter's 16.19 1  
-- Carroll, Mike   Manhattan DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, John   Manhattan 53.04 2  
2 Moore, Ron   Rider 53.29 2  
3 Burroughs, James   Rider 54.04 2  
4 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 54.07 2  
5 Hightower, David   Rider 54.25 2  
6 Bartoli, Michael   Rider 55.70 2  
7 Fuqua, Chandall   Manhattan 56.33 1  
8 Brown, Dan   St Peter's 57.23 2  
9 Clifford, Michael   Marist 59.57 1  
10 Chiaravelle, Justin   Manhattan 1:00.78 1  
11 Johnson, Colin   Marist 1:17.15 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burrough, Hightowe,
Bartoli, Kim
  Rider 41.83 1  
2 Thompson, Ocasio,
Suarez, Wallace
  St Peter's 41.95 1  
3 Bushey, McCloske,
Krupka, Frederic
  Marist 43.65 1  
4 Darko-As, Welsh,
Gallo, Holt
  Iona 53.63 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barney, King,
Estis, Petrovic
  Manhattan 3:15.37 1  
2 Moore, Hightowe,
Burrough, Wesh
  Rider 3:16.78 1  
3 Dwyer, Farrell,
Nelson, Rogers
  St Peter's 3:21.24 1  
4 Frederic, Krupka,
Powell, Conklin
  Marist 3:27.95 1  
5 Badolato, Cahill,
Weller, Grange
  Iona 3:34.07 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudak, D'Emic,
Wilkens, Porteus
  Manhattan 7:40.64 1  
2 Stogsdil, Badolato,
Cahill, Lipus
  Iona 7:42.86 1  
3 Daley, South,
Capaldi, Wesh
  Rider 7:47.85 1  
4 Havard, Panebian,
Lipari, Vess
  Marist 8:01.83 1  
5 Inda, Sacca,
Mendes, Brown
  St Peter's 8:10.64 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 16.06m(52'8.25) 1  
2 Waddell, Bernard   St Peter's 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
3 Wolf, Brandon   Rider 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
4 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 12.98m(42'7) 1  
5 Merino, Jorge   Rider 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
6 Letizia, Mike   Manhattan 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
7 Jacobs, Shane   Iona 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
8 Peterson, Keith   Marist 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
9 Gallo, Mike   Iona 9.48m(31'1) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 51.70m(169'7.25) 1  
2 Mujanovic, Seid   Manhattan 43.66m(143'2.75) 1  
3 Merino, Jorge   Rider 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
4 Wolf, Brandon   Rider 39.60m(129'11) 1  
5 Verrall, Richard   Rider 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
6 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 36.64m(120'2.5) 1  
7 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 36.22m(118'9.75) 1  
8 Jacobs, Shane   Iona 34.32m(112'7) 1  
9 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 31.36m(102'10.5) 1  
10 Gallo, Mike   Iona 30.36m(99'7.25) 1  
11 Waddell, Bernard   St Peter's 26.80m(87'11) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 57.82m(189'8.25) 1  
2 Stewart, Clarence   St Peter's 55.28m(181'4.25) 1  
3 You, Dan   St Peter's 53.48m(175'5.5) 1  
4 Gomez, Will   Rider 51.26m(168'2) 1  
5 Verrall, Richard   Rider 51.24m(168'1.25) 1  
6 McKinney, Davion   St Peter's 50.26m(164'10.5) 1  
7 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 49.76m(163'3) 1  
8 Wolf, Brandon   Rider 49.08m(161'0.25) 1  
9 Consoli, Pat   Manhattan 48.74m(159'10.75) 1  
10 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 48.42m(158'10.25) 1  
11 DeVaney, Tom   Marist 45.30m(148'7.25) 1  
12 Mangeri, Pasquale   Marist 43.48m(142'7.75) 1  
13 Gallo, Mike   Iona 38.06m(124'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mujanovic, Seid   Manhattan 59.53m(195'3.5) 1  
2 Wolf, Brandon   Rider 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
3 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 51.72m(169'8) 1  
4 Verrall, Richard   Rider 43.12m(141'5.5) 1  
5 Merino, Jorge   Rider 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
6 Waddell, Bernard   St Peter's 39.28m(128'10.25) 1  
7 Consoli, Pat   Manhattan 37.80m(124'0) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lim, Jammar   Rider 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
2 Haun, Adam   Rider 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
3 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
5 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
6 Leonard, Tyree   Rider 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
7 Degnan, Ryan   Manhattan 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
-- Smith, Greg   Rider NH(--) 1  
-- Maria, Dan   Iona NH(--) 1  
-- Masto, Greg   Marist NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 7.33m(24'0.5) -0.7 1  
2 Lim, Jammar   Rider 6.99m(22'11) +0.6 1  
3 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 6.87m(22'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Spataro, Jamie   Manhattan 6.72m(22'0.5) +0.4 1  
5 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
6 Haun, Adam   Rider 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.5 1  
7 Asare, Perry   Rider 6.37m(20'10.75) +0.2 1  
8 Leonard, Tyree   Rider 6.29m(20'7.5) -1.0 1  
9 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.0 1  
10 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 5.89m(19'3.75) -0.2 1  
11 Requena, Miquel   Marist 5.83m(19'1.5) -1.4 1  
12 Lewis, David   St Peter's 5.52m(18'1.25) -1.5 1  
13 McKinney, Davion   St Peter's 5.36m(17'7) -1.6 1  
-- Smith, Greg   Rider FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 15.11m(49'6.75) +0.0 1  
2 Asare, Perry   Rider 13.76m w(45'1.5) +2.1 1  
3 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 13.50m(44'3.5) +1.8 1  
4 Stewart, Clarence   St Peter's 13.25m w(43'5.5) +2.8 1  
5 Sune, Richard   Manhattan 13.21m w(43'4) +2.3 1  
6 Smith, Greg   Rider 12.85m(42'1.75) +1.2 1  
7 Leonard, Tyree   Rider 12.77m w(41'10.75) +2.6 1  
8 Haun, Adam   Rider 12.42m(40'8.75) +0.6 1  
9 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 12.26m w(40'2.5) +2.3 1  
10 McKinney, Davion   St Peter's 11.98m w(39'3.5) +2.4 1  
-- Lewis, David   St Peter's FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Brian   Manhattan 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
2 Leggett, Brian   Rider 4.65m(15'3) 1  
3 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 4.49m(14'8.75) 1  
4 Waldron, Matt   Manhattan 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
5 Schaefer, Chris   Manhattan 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
6 Keshinover, Yardley   Manhattan 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
-- Carow, Max   Marist NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 12.10 +1.0 3  
2 Riley, Mia   Rider 12.41 +1.0 3  
3 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 12.45 +1.0 3  
4 Gibbs, Whitney   Loyola (MD) 12.62 +1.0 3  
4 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 12.62 -0.3 2  
6 Fagerlund, Siri   Manhattan 12.63 +1.0 3  
7 Counts, Shaylah   Rider 12.64 +1.0 3  
8 Savage, Katelyn   Manhattan 12.90 -0.3 2  
9 Moncrieffe, Alicia   St Peter's 13.02 -0.3 2  
10 Granara, Lauryn   Loyola (MD) 13.12 -0.3 2  
11 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 13.13 -0.3 2  
12 Rubbico, Jillian   Rider 13.19 +1.0 3  
13 Cocca, Meghann   Marist 13.44 -0.3 2  
14 Mohammed, Ritchlyn   Manhattan 13.55 -0.3 2  
15 Godfrey, Paige   Loyola (MD) 14.04 -1.0 1  
16 Ladouceur, Kim   Marist 14.08 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 24.62 -0.9 3  
2 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 25.03 -0.9 3  
3 McMullin, Erin   Rider 25.44 -0.9 3  
4 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 25.57 -0.9 3  
5 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 25.97 nwi 2  
6 Riley, Mia   Rider 26.00 nwi 2  
7 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 26.09 -0.9 3  
8 Counts, Shaylah   Rider 26.11 -0.9 3  
9 Gibbs, Whitney   Loyola (MD) 26.26 nwi 2  
10 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 26.43 nwi 2  
11 Burns, Holly   Marist 26.65 nwi 2  
12 Savage, Katelyn   Manhattan 26.96 nwi 2  
13 Fagerlund, Siri   Manhattan 26.99 -0.9 3  
14 Rubbico, Jillian   Rider 27.33 -1.8 1  
15 Horning, Jordyn   Rider 27.40 nwi 2  
16 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 27.66 -1.8 1  
17 Eichacker, Rachael   Marist 28.30 -1.8 1  
18 Godfrey, Paige   Loyola (MD) 29.35 -1.8 1  
19 Yardley, Rosemary   Loyola (MD) 30.23 -1.8 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 55.91 2  
2 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 56.34 2  
3 McMullin, Erin   Rider 57.22 2  
4 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody   St Peter's 57.66 2  
5 Hargrove, Jackie   Manhattan 58.18 2  
6 Burns, Holly   Marist 59.62 2  
7 Findley, Lauren   Rider 59.76 1  
8 Watson, Kelly   St Peter's 59.83 2  
9 Krupa, Kristina   Loyola (MD) 1:00.17 1  
10 Horning, Jordyn   Rider 1:02.38 1  
11 Dissinger, Kelly   Rider 1:06.35 1  
12 Yardley, Rosemary   Loyola (MD) 1:07.72 1  
13 Honan, Nellie   Loyola (MD) 1:10.07 1  
14 Rahon, Gina   Iona 1:10.73 1  
15 Gruber, Brittany   Loyola (MD) 1:11.47 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregson, Heidi   Iona 2:10.83 1  
2 Jangsten, Maria   Manhattan 2:15.97 1  
3 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 2:17.03 1  
4 Clarke, Johanna   Rider 2:17.53 1  
5 Perrine, Kristen   Rider 2:18.45 1  
6 Crowe, Briana   Marist 2:19.49 1  
7 Borbolla, Chelsea   Iona 2:19.75 1  
8 Doucette, Emily   Loyola (MD) 2:20.82 1  
9 Rankovic, Jelena   Manhattan 2:23.48 1  
10 Hanifin, Kelley   Marist 2:24.57 1  
11 Gibbons, Brittaney   Loyola (MD) 2:24.60 1  
12 D'Antonio, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 2:24.96 1  
13 Denise, Rebecca   Marist 2:26.03 1  
14 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 2:26.09 1  
15 Hudak, Julie   Marist 2:26.43 1  
16 McGonigle, Audrey   Loyola (MD) 2:27.34 1  
17 Lindsley, Laura   Marist 2:28.20 1  
18 Grotjohann, Laura   Manhattan 2:31.79 1  
19 Larkin, Margaret   Loyola (MD) 2:31.80 1  
20 Little, Maya   Manhattan 2:38.31 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregson, Heidi   Iona 4:37.74 1  
2 Jangsten, Maria   Manhattan 4:42.38 1  
3 Peluso, Kristen   Iona 4:42.42 1  
4 Burns, Brittany   Marist 4:44.35 1  
5 Callan, Chelsea   Rider 4:44.92 1  
6 McLoughlin, Luci   Iona 4:46.33 1  
7 Doyle, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 4:49.52 1  
8 Lightowler, Kara   Marist 4:51.33 1  
9 Kinealy, Colleen   Loyola (MD) 4:51.98 1  
10 McNamara, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 4:52.16 1  
11 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 4:58.12 1  
12 Finnerty, Natalie   Iona 4:59.59 1  
13 Corley, Jillian   Marist 5:02.46 1  
14 McLaughlin, Dayna   Marist 5:04.09 1  
15 Consiglio, Mary   Manhattan 5:05.01 1  
16 Gamboli, Jackie   Marist 5:06.05 1  
17 Rankovic, Jelena   Manhattan 5:17.58 1  
18 Peluso, Hillary   Loyola (MD) 5:57.98 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 18:01.13 1  
2 Jorgensen, Anna   Iona 18:01.14 1  
3 Bossi, Amanda   Loyola (MD) 18:46.71 1  
4 Kinealy, Colleen   Loyola (MD) 18:46.77 1  
5 Gibney, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 18:53.07 1  
6 Kohler, Kelsey   Rider 19:04.82 1  
7 Burns, Brittany   Marist 19:11.26 1  
8 Cervo, Kate   Loyola (MD) 19:24.31 1  
9 Brisman, Chelsea   Iona 19:43.49 1  
10 Hanson, Chelsea   Iona 19:45.61 1  
11 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 19:54.74 1  
12 Carnevale, Dominique   Rider 20:06.13 1  
13 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 20:42.64 1  
14 McAtee, Paige   Rider 20:45.49 1  
15 Beaver, Alex   Loyola (MD) 20:50.92 1  
16 Wang, Mindy   St Peter's 20:51.02 1  
17 O'Brien, Allyson   Marist 20:58.69 1  
18 Lichtenwalner, Rachel   Marist 21:42.54 1  
-- Messina, Katie   Marist DNF 1  
-- Jensen, Ashley   Marist DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tibbitts, Samantha   Iona 42:56.34 1  
2 Jorgensen, Anna   Iona 42:56.61 1  
3 Brockett, Samone   Iona 42:56.78 1  
4 Cervo, Kate   Loyola (MD) 43:18.65 1  
5 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 43:30.65 1  
6 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 43:46.80 1  
7 Rooney, Emily   Loyola (MD) 44:17.69 1  
8 Halligan, Clare   Iona 45:14.42 1  
9 Brennan, Alison   Manhattan 45:31.25 1  
-- Williams, Tellisia   St Peter's DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Callan, Chelsea   Rider 11:23.19 1  
2 Gibney, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 11:37.69 1  
3 Finnerty, Natalie   Iona 11:42.26 1  
4 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 11:52.59 1  
5 Consiglio, Mary   Manhattan 12:25.96 1  
6 Smith, Colleen   Marist 12:37.72 1  
7 Wang, Mindy   St Peter's 12:38.97 1  
8 Brady, Erin   Iona 12:50.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 14.75 2  
2 Fagerlund, Siri   Manhattan 14.76 2  
3 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 14.79 2  
4 Marmbrandt, Malin   Manhattan 14.80 2  
5 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 15.10 2  
6 Hunter, Ashley   Rider 15.14 2  
7 Westley, Samantha   Loyola (MD) 15.79 2  
8 Doyle, Sharifa   St Peter's 16.06 1  
9 Romero, Cindy   St Peter's 18.90 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Ashley   Rider 1:03.56 2  
1 Binns, KerryAnn   St Peter's 1:03.56 2  
3 Koskinen, Emmy   Manhattan 1:04.36 2  
4 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 1:04.60 2  
5 Doyle, Sharifa   St Peter's 1:05.08 2  
6 Watson, Kelly   St Peter's 1:07.47 1  
7 Burke, Kelsey   Loyola (MD) 1:08.24 1  
8 Clarke, Shontel   St Peter's 1:08.58 1  
9 Marro, Meghan   Manhattan 1:12.18 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fagerlun, Bowman,
Rostant, Palacios
  Manhattan 46.90 1  
2 Riley, McMullin,
Counts, Hunter
  Rider 47.67 1  
3 Daley, Holmes,
Lopez-Be, Ladoureu
  St Peter's 48.31 1  
4 Westley, Granara,
Krupa, Gibbs
  Loyola (MD) 49.97 1  
5 Cocca, Ladouceu,
Eichacke, Burns
  Marist 51.35 1  
6 Peluso, Brady,
Borbolla, Hanson
  Iona 1:04.31 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacios, Hargrove,
Rostant, Bowman
  Manhattan 3:48.45 1  
2 Counts, Findley,
McMullin, Hunter
  Rider 3:51.09 1  
3 Lopez-Be, Binns,
Clarke, Watson
  St Peter's 3:58.66 1  
4 Burns, Eichacke,
Gamboli, Weir
  Marist 4:06.06 1  
5 Baileys, D'Antoni,
Burke, Krupa
  Loyola (MD) 4:10.98 1  
6 McLoughl, Borbolla,
Rahon, Peluso
  Iona 4:20.94 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Peluso, McLoughl,
Borbolla, Brisman
  Iona 9:19.03 1  
2 Crowe, Gamboli,
Hanifin, Weir
  Marist 9:21.09 1  
3 Perrine, Clarke,
Giovagno, Findley
  Rider 9:23.52 1  
4 D'Antoni, Gibbons,
Doyle, Doucette
  Loyola (MD) 9:23.74 1  
5 Jangsten, Grotjoha,
Koskinen, Rankovic
  Manhattan 9:28.46 1  
6 Binns, Dunlap,
Doyle, Clarke
  St Peter's 9:59.71 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Alicia   Rider 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
2 Fitzgerald, Clare   Manhattan 12.40m(40'8) 1  
3 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
4 Alksmant, Jennifer   Rider 10.90m(35'9) 1  
5 Adebamowo, Megan   Rider 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
6 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
7 Kemp, Christine   St Peter's 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
8 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 10.16m(33'4) 1  
9 Smith, Erin   Rider 9.96m(32'8) 1  
10 Hamilton, Melissa   St Peter's 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
11 Riley, Mia   Rider 9.40m(30'10) 1  
12 Morrison, Erin   Manhattan 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
13 Lusterio, Nicole   St Peter's 8.62m(28'3.25) 1  
14 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
15 Trainer, Megan   Loyola (MD) 7.96m(26'1.25) 1  
16 Baker, Ashling   Iona 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Clare   Manhattan 43.80m(143'8.25) 1  
2 Alksmant, Jennifer   Rider 42.04m(137'11) 1  
3 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
4 Isaacs, Khadeen   St Peter's 37.96m(124'6.25) 1  
5 Price, Alicia   Rider 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
6 Remaley, Catherine   Rider 32.88m(107'10.25) 1  
7 Hansen, Tara   Rider 32.80m(107'7.25) 1  
8 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 30.92m(101'5.25) 1  
9 Mahany, Anne   Manhattan 30.58m(100'3.75) 1  
10 Smith, Erin   Rider 30.38m(99'8) 1  
11 Lusterio, Nicole   St Peter's 29.94m(98'2.5) 1  
12 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
13 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 25.64m(84'1.25) 1  
14 Morrison, Erin   Manhattan 23.48m(77'0.25) 1  
15 Trainer, Megan   Loyola (MD) 22.46m(73'8.25) 1  
16 Johannes, Kristen   Manhattan 20.30m(66'7) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Clare   Manhattan 40.88m(134'1.25) 1  
2 Smith, Erin   Rider 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
3 Hansen, Tara   Rider 36.62m(120'1.5) 1  
4 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 31.40m(103'0) 1  
5 Angulo, Yomi   St Peter's 30.66m(100'7) 1  
6 Eichacker, Rachael   Marist 30.56m(100'3) 1  
7 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 29.38m(96'4.5) 1  
8 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 29.26m(95'11.75) 1  
9 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 27.10m(88'10.75) 1  
10 Musinski, Krista   Rider 24.50m(80'4.5) 1  
11 Chiaravalloti, Lauren   Loyola (MD) 18.60m(61'0.25) 1  
12 Mahany, Anne   Manhattan 17.08m(56'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Alicia   Rider 52.93m(173'7.75) 1  
2 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 45.24m(148'5) 1  
3 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 44.28m(145'3.25) 1  
4 Morrison, Erin   Manhattan 38.56m(126'6) 1  
5 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
6 Remaley, Catherine   Rider 37.54m(123'1.75) 1  
7 Alksmant, Jennifer   Rider 36.84m(120'10.25) 1  
8 Mahany, Anne   Manhattan 33.32m(109'3.75) 1  
9 Kemp, Christine   St Peter's 33.09m(108'6.75) 1  
10 Smith, Erin   Rider 31.46m(103'2.5) 1  
11 Hamilton, Melissa   St Peter's 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
12 Johannes, Kristen   Manhattan 30.90m(101'4.5) 1  
13 Fitzgerald, Clare   Manhattan 29.66m(97'3.5) 1  
14 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 22.07m(72'4.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amaducci, Kim   Loyola (MD) 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Isaacs, Khadeen   St Peter's 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Chiaravalloti, Lauren   Loyola (MD) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Harrison, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Campagna, Gina   Rider 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Vanek, Caitlin   Rider 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Atadja, Sefakor   St Peter's 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Moncrieffe, Alicia   St Peter's 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Washington, Monique   St Peter's 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marmbrandt, Malin   Manhattan 5.76m(18'10.75) +0.0 1  
2 Vanek, Caitlin   Rider 5.21m(17'1) +0.0 1  
3 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 5.18m(16'11.75) +1.6 1  
4 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 5.00m(16'4.75) -1.1 1  
5 Kless, Jenna   Manhattan 4.95m(16'2.75) +0.0 1  
6 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 4.88m(16'0) +0.0 1  
7 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 4.64m(15'2.5) +1.1 1  
8 Granara, Lauryn   Loyola (MD) 4.54m(14'10.5) +0.5 1  
9 Musinski, Krista   Rider 4.40m(14'5) +1.0 1  
10 Kristensen, Brooke   Marist 4.32m(14'2) +1.7 1  
11 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 4.30m(14'1.25) -1.4 1  
12 Campagna, Gina   Rider 4.23m(13'10.5) -1.6 1  
13 Baileys, Marci   Loyola (MD) 4.01m(13'1.75) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marmbrandt, Malin   Manhattan 12.45m(40'10) +0.9 1  
2 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 10.99m w(36'0.5) +3.2 1  
3 Vanek, Caitlin   Rider 10.87m(35'7.75) +1.6 1  
4 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 10.71m w(35'1.5) +2.3 1  
5 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 10.65m w(34'11.25) +2.5 1  
6 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 10.33m(33'10.5) +0.5 1  
7 Musinski, Krista   Rider 10.29m(33'9) -0.2 1  
8 Krug, Mary   St Peter's 10.20m(33'5.5) +0.1 1  
8 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 10.20m(33'5.5) -1.2 1  
10 Baileys, Marci   Loyola (MD) 10.00m(32'9.5) +0.0 1  
11 Kless, Jenna   Manhattan 9.76m(32'0.25) +0.0 1  
12 Kristensen, Brooke   Marist 9.71m(31'10.25) +1.7 1  
13 Campagna, Gina   Rider 8.95m(29'4.25) +0.0 1  
14 Okrongly, Claire   Loyola (MD) 8.58m(28'1.75) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yap, Melissa   Manhattan 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
2 Bednarz, Lauren   Manhattan 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
3 MacDougall, Alexandra   Manhattan 3.10m(10'2) 1  
4 Krug, Mary   St Peter's 3.10m(10'2) 1  
5 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 2.94m(9'7.75) 1  
6 Colabraro, Justine   Marist 2.80m(9'2) 1  
6 Petrash, Noreen   Loyola (MD) 2.80m(9'2) 1  
7 Campagna, Gina   Rider 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
8 Powell, Kelsey   Loyola (MD) 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
9 Cunningham, Elisabeth   Manhattan 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
-- Sena, Deena   Manhattan NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Manhattan 234.50 2) Rider 187 3) St. Peter's 173 4) Iona 97 5) Loyola (Md.) 79 6) Marist 39.50 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Manhattan 224 2) Rider 189 3) St. Peter's 101 4) Iona 69 5) Marist 63

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1