Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Big East Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   May 2nd 2010, 9:00pm
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 04:11 PM
              2010 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 4/30/2010 to 5/2/2010              
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                   Gettler Stadium, University of Cincinnati                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  7819  5/2/2003    Will Thomas, Connecticut                    
 2009 WINNER:    6946  2009        Sean Smith, Connecticut                     
  COLLEGIATE: C  8465  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
IC4A QUALIFY: I  6600                                                          
     STADIUM: S  7240  2008        Kevin Dwyer, Miami                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT               7370S 
  2 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME                7102I 
  3 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT               6676I 
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT               6604I 
  5 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                   6522  
  6 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                   6282  
  7 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME                6220  
  8 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                  6204  
  9 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME                6187  
 10 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI                6171  
 11 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT               6129  
 12 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL                5953  
 13 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI                5164  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT              11.24  -1.1  1    808
  2 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                  11.25   2.9  2    806
  3 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME               11.29   2.9  2    797
  4 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT              11.31  -1.1  1    793
  5 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT              11.34   2.9  2    786
  6 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL               11.37   2.9  2    780
  7 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                  11.42  -1.1  1    769
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT              11.48  -1.1  1    757
  9 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME               11.54   2.9  2    744
 10 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               11.64  -1.1  1    723
 11 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI               11.87  -1.1  1    677
 12 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME               11.90   2.9  2    671
 13 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                 12.01  -1.1  1    649
 14 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT              12.02   2.9  2    647
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT              7.05m   2.0  23-01.75    826
     6.25m(3.1) FOUL(1.7) 7.05m(2.0)            
  2 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL               6.89m   3.4  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(3.4) 6.74m(4.0) FOUL(1.1)            
  3 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME               6.60m   1.2  21-08.00    720
     6.56m(5.4) 6.51m(1.0) 6.60m(1.2)            
  4 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME               6.59m   1.9  21-07.50    718
     6.53m(2.6) 6.42m(5.5) 6.59m(1.9)            
  5 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                  6.50m   3.9  21-04.00    697
     6.50m(3.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(3.7)            
  6 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                 6.49m   5.4  21-03.50    695
     FOUL(1.0) 6.12m(2.7) 6.49m(5.4)            
  7 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI               6.38m   4.1  20-11.25    670
     5.19m(4.1) 6.23m(1.5) 6.38m(4.1)            
  8 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT              6.36m   1.4  20-10.50    666
     6.00m(3.2) 6.15m(0.1) 6.36m(1.4)            
  9 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                  6.23m   2.9  20-05.25    637
     FOUL(1.2) 6.23m(2.9) 6.08m(3.7)            
 10 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT              6.22m   2.7  20-05.00    635
     6.07m(4.2) FOUL(3.6) 6.22m(2.7)            
 11 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT              6.19m   4.1  20-03.75    628
     6.03m(2.6) 5.97m(3.4) 6.19m(4.1)            
 12 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT              6.15m   2.9  20-02.25    619
     5.93m(3.5) 6.15m(2.9) FOUL(7.2)            
 13 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               6.13m   1.0  20-01.50    615
     5.92m(0.1) 6.13m(1.0) 5.70m(3.6)            
 14 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME               5.93m   3.2  19-05.50    571
     5.93m(3.2) 5.88m(2.3) 5.80m(3.5)            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT             12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.97m  12.99m  12.55m            
  2 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT             12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.60m  12.32m  12.48m            
  3 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME              12.40m   40-08.25    631
      FOUL  11.79m  12.40m            
  3 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT             12.40m   40-08.25    631
      12.29m  12.39m  12.40m            
  5 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT             12.32m   40-05.00    626
      11.55m  12.32m  11.67m            
  6 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI              12.26m   40-02.75    622
      11.97m  12.26m  11.73m            
  7 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME              11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.28m  11.80m  11.65m            
  8 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                 11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.42m  11.30m  11.65m            
  9 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT             11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.49m  10.78m  11.33m            
 10 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                 11.47m   37-07.75    574
      11.47m  11.08m  11.20m            
 11 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL              11.46m   37-07.25    574
      10.95m  11.46m  10.95m            
 12 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.02m  11.12m  11.40m            
 13 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME              10.59m   34-09.00    521
      10.59m  10.30m  9.71m            
 14 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.63m  9.77m  9.33m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT              2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT              1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT              1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT              1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT              1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO   XO   XO    P  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME               49.49   2    838
  2 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT              49.79   2    824
  3 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT              50.07   2    811
  4 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                  50.15   1    808
  5 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                  50.49   1    792
  6 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               50.61   1    787
  7 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT              50.88   2    774
  8 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME               51.34   2    754
  9 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME               51.63   1    741
 10 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                 51.87   1    730
 11 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL               53.55   1    658
 12 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT              55.36   1    584
 13 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT              55.69   2    571
 14 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI               56.71   2    532
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT              15.11  -0.8  1    836
  2 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME               15.52   0.8  3    788
  3 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL               15.73  -0.7  2    763
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT              15.75  +0.0  4    761
  5 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                  16.12   0.8  3    719
  6 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                  16.15   0.8  3    716
  7 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               16.17  -0.8  1    714
  8 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT              16.35  +0.0  4    694
  9 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT              16.57  -0.7  2    670
 10 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME               17.17   0.8  3    607
 11 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                 17.31  -0.8  1    592
 12 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME               17.77  +0.0  4    546
 13 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT              18.09  +0.0  4    516
 14 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI               18.45  -0.7  2    482
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT             37.44m     122-10    613
      35.38m  FOUL  37.44m            
  2 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT             37.36m     122-07    611
      32.24m  34.90m  37.36m            
  3 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT             36.96m     121-03    603
      36.07m  36.96m  35.72m            
  4 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME              36.63m     120-02    596
      FOUL  36.63m  36.12m            
  5 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                 34.45m     113-00    553
      34.45m  34.09m  32.43m            
  6 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME              33.64m     110-04    537
      31.23m  33.64m  29.35m            
  7 Ben Waruch                SO CONNECTICUT             33.59m     110-02    536
      31.74m  33.59m  31.63m            
  8 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT             32.59m     106-11    516
      29.75m  32.59m  FOUL            
  9 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI              32.17m     105-06    507
      21.41m  32.17m  21.48m            
 10 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                31.63m     103-09    497
      31.63m  30.35m  FOUL            
 11 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                 30.12m      98-10    467
      21.47m  27.25m  30.12m            
 12 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL              29.96m      98-03    464
      28.29m  29.96m  27.55m            
 13 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI              26.03m      85-05    387
      26.03m  FOUL  22.04m            
 14 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME              23.89m      78-04    346
      FOUL  FOUL  23.89m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME               4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME               4.25m   13-11.25    688
  3 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT              3.85m   12-07.50    576
  5 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI               3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  8 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  8 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT              3.65m   11-11.75    522
 11 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME               3.35m   10-11.75    444
 12 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL               3.15m   10-04.00    393
 13 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI               2.65m    8-08.25    275
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT             52.94m     173-08    632
      50.32m  44.06m  52.94m            
  2 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT             50.59m     166-00    597
      47.58m  49.37m  50.59m            
  3 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME              48.12m     157-10    561
      46.82m  48.12m  45.00m            
  4 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT             46.70m     153-02    540
      40.61m  44.83m  46.70m            
  5 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                 46.57m     152-09    538
      41.62m  38.82m  46.57m            
  6 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL              46.39m     152-02    535
      41.52m  43.42m  46.39m            
  7 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME              46.31m     151-11    534
      37.80m  44.32m  46.31m            
  8 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE                45.65m     149-09    525
      41.51m  44.88m  45.65m            
  9 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT             44.70m     146-08    511
      44.23m  43.60m  44.70m            
 10 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                 43.84m     143-10    498
      38.70m  34.15m  43.84m            
 11 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI              41.91m     137-06    470
      FOUL  FOUL  41.91m            
 12 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI              37.33m     122-06    404
      37.33m  34.70m  35.83m            
 13 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME              36.09m     118-05    386
      32.42m  31.77m  36.09m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME             4:22.28     796
  2 Dean Odegard              FR NOTRE DAME             4:28.00     758
  3 Sean Smith                SR CONNECTICUT            4:32.18     730
  4 Brandon Smith             FR CINCINNATI             4:34.55     715
  5 Jacob Waruch              SO CONNECTICUT            4:35.31     710
  6 Tim Matlack               SR RUTGERS                4:35.88     706
  7 Ted Glasnow               FR NOTRE DAME             4:35.95     706
  8 Evan Stivala              JR SYRACUSE               4:41.02     674
  9 Kyle Rowbotham            SO CONNECTICUT            4:52.86     602
 10 Sam Smith                 FR CONNECTICUT            4:59.44     563
 11 Mike Baird                SO RUTGERS                5:00.81     555
 12 John Ramos                SR SETON HALL             5:14.80     478
 13 Caleb Gaus                SR CINCINNATI             5:21.00     445
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
 2009 WINNER:   10.57  2009        Antony Hobwana, Pittsburgh                  
  COLLEGIATE: C  9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                            
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 10.50  2008        Anthony Cole, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenny Mitchell            SR GEORGETOWN             S 10.50Q +0.0  3 
  2 Michael LeBlanc           SR SYRACUSE               I 10.59Q +0.0  4 
  3 Darryl White              FR SYRACUSE               I 10.71Q -0.4  2 
  4 Dayo Igeleke              SR CINCINNATI             I 10.76Q -1.1  1 
  5 Derrick Hopkins           FR SOUTH FLORID           I 10.60q +0.0  4 
  6 Bruce Owens               SR RUTGERS                I 10.61q +0.0  4 
  7 Bernard Bush              SR SYRACUSE               I 10.76q +0.0  3 
  8 Lindsey Lamar             FR SOUTH FLORID           I 10.77q -1.1  1 
  9 Kayvon Webster            FR SOUTH FLORID           I 10.77  +0.0  3 
 10 Antoine Clark             SR SYRACUSE               I 10.78  -1.1  1 
 11 Miklos Szebeny            JR NOTRE DAME             I 10.80  +0.0  3 
 12 Kevin Steinberg           SO CONNECTICUT            I 10.83  -0.4  2 
 13 Thomas Brown              JR SETON HALL             I 10.83  +0.0  3 
 14 Jesse Drinks              FR CONNECTICUT            I 10.84  -1.1  1 
 15 Jacues Caldwell           SO LOUISVILLE             I 10.84  -0.4  2 
 16 Michael Lynch             SR VILLANOVA                10.88  -0.4  2 
 17 Christian Tobias          FR GEORGETOWN               10.88  +0.0  4 
 18 Tony Baffour              SR LOUISVILLE               10.90  +0.0  4 
 19 Maka Mudekunye            JR PITTSBURGH               10.93  +0.0  3 
 20 Sean Suber                JR GEORGETOWN               10.93  -0.4  2 
 21 Armante Marshall          SR SOUTH FLORID             10.97  -1.1  1 
 22 Anthony Chandler          SO CINCINNATI               11.00  +0.0  3 
 23 Kadeem Hunter             FR GEORGETOWN               11.02  -1.1  1 
 24 Antony Hobwana            JR PITTSBURGH               11.02  +0.0  4 
 25 Mike Demko                SR RUTGERS                  11.15  -0.4  2 
 26 Tyrell Atkins             JR NOTRE DAME               11.17  +0.0  4 
 27 Gregory Fontus            SR SOUTH FLORID             11.18  -0.4  2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
 2009 WINNER:   10.57  2009        Antony Hobwana, Pittsburgh                  
  COLLEGIATE: C  9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                            
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 10.50  2008        Anthony Cole, Ohio State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael LeBlanc           SR SYRACUSE                 10.47S -0.5 
  2 Kenny Mitchell            SR GEORGETOWN               10.51I -0.5 
  3 Bruce Owens               SR RUTGERS                  10.56I -0.5 
  4 Derrick Hopkins           FR SOUTH FLORID             10.79I -0.5 
  5 Bernard Bush              SR SYRACUSE                 10.80I -0.5 
  6 Dayo Igeleke              SR CINCINNATI               25.53  -0.5 
 -- Darryl White              FR SYRACUSE                    FS  -0.5 
Preliminaries
  8 Lindsey Lamar             FR SOUTH FLORID                         
  9 Kayvon Webster            FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 10 Antoine Clark             SR SYRACUSE                             
 11 Miklos Szebeny            JR NOTRE DAME                           
 12 Kevin Steinberg           SO CONNECTICUT                          
 13 Thomas Brown              JR SETON HALL                           
 14 Jesse Drinks              FR CONNECTICUT                          
 15 Jacues Caldwell           SO LOUISVILLE                           
 16 Michael Lynch             SR VILLANOVA                            
 17 Christian Tobias          FR GEORGETOWN                           
 18 Tony Baffour              SR LOUISVILLE                           
 19 Maka Mudekunye            JR PITTSBURGH                           
 20 Sean Suber                JR GEORGETOWN                           
 21 Armante Marshall          SR SOUTH FLORID                         
 22 Anthony Chandler          SO CINCINNATI                           
 23 Kadeem Hunter             FR GEORGETOWN                           
 24 Antony Hobwana            JR PITTSBURGH                           
 25 Mike Demko                SR RUTGERS                              
 26 Tyrell Atkins             JR NOTRE DAME                           
 27 Gregory Fontus            SR SOUTH FLORID                         
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.50  2000        Adrian Woodley, Syracuse                    
 2009 WINNER:   13.96  2009        Chris Kinney, Georgetown                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.50  1998        Gordon Drijver, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jarret Eaton              JR SYRACUSE               I 13.91Q  0.6  2 
  2 Chris Kinney              JR GEORGETOWN             I 14.01Q -0.3  1 
  3 Kyle Grady                SR RUTGERS                I 13.95q  0.6  2 
  4 Terence Somerville        SO CINCINNATI             I 14.07q  0.6  2 
  5 David Aristil             SO SOUTH FLORID           I 14.15q -0.3  1 
  6 Biyerem Okengwu           SO GEORGETOWN             I 14.44q  0.6  2 
  7 Amadou Gueye              FR SYRACUSE               I 14.48q -0.3  1 
  8 Tashaun Hill              FR PITTSBURGH             I 14.56q -0.3  1 
  9 Chris Whyte               FR CONNECTICUT            I 14.65   0.6  2 
 10 Mario Cannon              SO CINCINNATI             I 14.68  -0.3  1 
 11 Matthew Callanan          SO SYRACUSE               I 14.82   0.6  2 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.50  2000        Adrian Woodley, Syracuse                    
 2009 WINNER:   13.96  2009        Chris Kinney, Georgetown                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.50  1998        Gordon Drijver, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarret Eaton              JR SYRACUSE                 13.85I -0.4 
  2 Kyle Grady                SR RUTGERS                  13.95I -0.4 
  3 Chris Kinney              JR GEORGETOWN               14.03I -0.4 
  4 David Aristil             SO SOUTH FLORID             14.20I -0.4 
  5 Terence Somerville        SO CINCINNATI               14.34I -0.4 
  6 Amadou Gueye              FR SYRACUSE                 14.41I -0.4 
  7 Biyerem Okengwu           SO GEORGETOWN               14.44I -0.4 
  8 Tashaun Hill              FR PITTSBURGH               14.51I -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Chris Whyte               FR CONNECTICUT                          
 10 Mario Cannon              SO CINCINNATI                           
 11 Matthew Callanan          SO SYRACUSE                             
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
 2009 WINNER:   21.44  5/2/2009    Bruce Owens, Rutgers                        
  COLLEGIATE: C 19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 20.99  2001        Reggie Hill, Kentucky State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kenny Mitchell            SR GEORGETOWN             I 21.13Q -0.8  3 
  2 Bruce Owens               SR RUTGERS                I 21.14Q -0.3  1 
  3 Antione Drakeford         SR CINCINNATI             I 21.18Q -0.5  4 
  4 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR RUTGERS                I 21.45Q  0.2  2 
  5 Michael LeBlanc           SR SYRACUSE               I 21.56q -0.5  4 
  6 Jacues Caldwell           SO LOUISVILLE             I 21.57q -0.5  4 
  7 Sean Suber                JR GEORGETOWN             I 21.72q -0.3  1 
  8 Steve Werner              SO RUTGERS                I 21.76q -0.5  4 
  9 Derrick Hopkins           FR SOUTH FLORID           I 21.76  -0.8  3 
 10 Kadeem Hunter             FR GEORGETOWN             I 21.79   0.2  2 
 11 Michael Lynch             SR VILLANOVA              I 21.80  -0.8  3 
 12 Miklos Szebeny            JR NOTRE DAME               21.81   0.2  2 
 13 Kevin Steinberg           SO CONNECTICUT              21.83   0.2  2 
 14 Josh Wimbley              SR SOUTH FLORID             21.84   0.2  2 
 15 Christian Tobias          FR GEORGETOWN               21.87  -0.5  4 
 16 Kyle Grady                SR RUTGERS                  21.91  -0.8  3 
 17 Tony Baffour              SR LOUISVILLE               21.95  -0.3  1 
 18 Antoine Clark             SR SYRACUSE                 22.06  -0.3  1 
 19 Mike Demko                SR RUTGERS                  22.17  -0.3  1 
 20 Gregory Fontus            SR SOUTH FLORID             22.23  -0.5  4 
 21 Shawn Spalding            SR LOUISVILLE               22.74  -0.8  3 
 22 Idris Kasumu              SO PITTSBURGH               23.07   0.2  2 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
 2009 WINNER:   21.44  5/2/2009    Bruce Owens, Rutgers                        
  COLLEGIATE: C 19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 20.99  2001        Reggie Hill, Kentucky State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce Owens               SR RUTGERS                  21.18I +0.0 
  2 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR RUTGERS                  21.29I +0.0 
  3 Kenny Mitchell            SR GEORGETOWN               21.45I +0.0 
  4 Sean Suber                JR GEORGETOWN               21.60I +0.0 
  5 Michael LeBlanc           SR SYRACUSE                 21.61I +0.0 
  6 Antione Drakeford         SR CINCINNATI               21.72I +0.0 
  7 Steve Werner              SO RUTGERS                  21.87  +0.0 
  8 Jacues Caldwell           SO LOUISVILLE               21.93  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Derrick Hopkins           FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 10 Kadeem Hunter             FR GEORGETOWN                           
 11 Michael Lynch             SR VILLANOVA                            
 12 Miklos Szebeny            JR NOTRE DAME                           
 13 Kevin Steinberg           SO CONNECTICUT                          
 14 Josh Wimbley              SR SOUTH FLORID                         
 15 Christian Tobias          FR GEORGETOWN                           
 16 Kyle Grady                SR RUTGERS                              
 17 Tony Baffour              SR LOUISVILLE                           
 18 Antoine Clark             SR SYRACUSE                             
 19 Mike Demko                SR RUTGERS                              
 20 Gregory Fontus            SR SOUTH FLORID                         
 21 Shawn Spalding            SR LOUISVILLE                           
 22 Idris Kasumu              SO PITTSBURGH                           
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
 2009 WINNER:   3:41.47  5/3/2009    Liam Boylan-Pett, Georgetown              
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:46.86  2003        David Mitchell, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rae                FR NOTRE DAME           I 3:48.94Q 
  2 Carl MacKenzie            JR VILLANOVA            I 3:48.99Q 
  3 Hayden McLaren            SR PROVIDENCE           I 3:48.99Q 
  4 Dominic Channon           SO PROVIDENCE           I 3:49.07Q 
  5 Andrew Bumbalough         SR GEORGETOWN           I 3:49.03Q 
  6 Daniel Clark              SR NOTRE DAME           I 3:49.12Q 
  7 Mathew Mildenhall         FR VILLANOVA            I 3:49.17Q 
  8 Alex Bean                 JR GEORGETOWN           I 3:49.19Q 
  9 Jordan Carlson            SO NOTRE DAME           I 3:49.40q 
 10 Greg Kareis               SO PITTSBURGH           I 3:49.59q 
 11 Dan Leyh                  JR GEORGETOWN           I 3:50.37q 
 12 Brian Tetreault           JR VILLANOVA              3:51.44q 
 13 J.P. Mallette             FR NOTRE DAME             3:52.26  
 14 Johnathan Shawel          SO NOTRE DAME             3:52.36  
 15 Jack Hackett              SO MARQUETTE              3:54.13  
 16 Kevin Hull                FR PITTSBURGH             3:54.42  
 17 Matthew Wikler            JR VILLANOVA              3:55.74  
 18 Greg Udzielak             SR DEPAUL                 4:04.46  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
 2009 WINNER:   3:41.47  5/3/2009    Liam Boylan-Pett, Georgetown              
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:46.86  2003        David Mitchell, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Clark              SR NOTRE DAME             3:56.93  
  2 Carl MacKenzie            JR VILLANOVA              3:57.43  
  3 Andrew Bumbalough         SR GEORGETOWN             3:57.63  
  4 Hayden McLaren            SR PROVIDENCE             3:57.74  
  5 Jeremy Rae                FR NOTRE DAME             3:57.79  
  6 Jordan Carlson            SO NOTRE DAME             3:57.84  
  7 Alex Bean                 JR GEORGETOWN             3:58.09  
  8 Mathew Mildenhall         FR VILLANOVA              3:58.67  
  9 Dominic Channon           SO PROVIDENCE             3:58.85  
 10 Dan Leyh                  JR GEORGETOWN             4:00.34  
 11 Greg Kareis               SO PITTSBURGH             4:03.00  
 12 Brian Tetreault           JR VILLANOVA              4:03.81  
Preliminaries
 13 J.P. Mallette             FR NOTRE DAME                      
 14 Johnathan Shawel          SO NOTRE DAME                      
 15 Jack Hackett              SO MARQUETTE                       
 16 Kevin Hull                FR PITTSBURGH                      
 17 Matthew Wikler            JR VILLANOVA                       
 18 Greg Udzielak             SR DEPAUL                          
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
 2009 WINNER:   46.14  5/3/2009    Elvis Lewis, Villanova                      
  COLLEGIATE: C 44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.83  2009        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antione Drakeford         SR CINCINNATI             I 47.20Q  3 
  2 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR RUTGERS                I 47.36Q  2 
  3 Christopher Cox           JR SETON HALL             I 47.41Q  1 
  4 Kevin Brown               SO RUTGERS                I 47.98q  3 
  5 Tonderai Tomu             SO DEPAUL                 I 48.03q  2 
  6 Edward Hitchler           JR NOTRE DAME             I 48.18q  1 
  7 Austin Perron             SO GEORGETOWN             I 48.22q  3 
  8 Chase Van Cura            JR CINCINNATI             I 48.25q  2 
  9 Antonio Reynolds          FR SETON HALL             I 48.32   3 
 10 Carlton Bowers            FR VILLANOVA              I 48.43   1 
 11 Christopher Kearney       JR VILLANOVA              I 48.44   3 
 12 Reshaw Exilien            SO SOUTH FLORID           I 48.47   1 
 13 Sean Morris               SR SETON HALL               48.63   2 
 14 Steve Werner              SO RUTGERS                  48.76   1 
 15 Steven Rochester          SR CONNECTICUT              48.76   3 
 16 Garrett Kroner            SR VILLANOVA                48.83   2 
 17 Brian Stannard            JR PROVIDENCE               49.64   1 
 18 Chris Taylor              SR GEORGETOWN               49.73   2 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
 2009 WINNER:   46.14  5/3/2009    Elvis Lewis, Villanova                      
  COLLEGIATE: C 44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.83  2009        Antione Drakeford, Cincinnati               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Antione Drakeford         SR CINCINNATI               46.31I 
  2 Christopher Cox           JR SETON HALL               46.57I 
  3 Nii-Amon Robertson        SR RUTGERS                  47.13I 
  4 Tonderai Tomu             SO DEPAUL                   47.41I 
  5 Chase Van Cura            JR CINCINNATI               47.83I 
  6 Edward Hitchler           JR NOTRE DAME               48.07I 
  7 Austin Perron             SO GEORGETOWN               48.42I 
  8 Kevin Brown               SO RUTGERS                  48.43I 
Preliminaries
  9 Antonio Reynolds          FR SETON HALL                      
 10 Carlton Bowers            FR VILLANOVA                       
 11 Christopher Kearney       JR VILLANOVA                       
 12 Reshaw Exilien            SO SOUTH FLORID                    
 13 Sean Morris               SR SETON HALL                      
 14 Steve Werner              SO RUTGERS                         
 15 Steven Rochester          SR CONNECTICUT                     
 16 Garrett Kroner            SR VILLANOVA                       
 17 Brian Stannard            JR PROVIDENCE                      
 18 Chris Taylor              SR GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
 2009 WINNER:   1:50.08  5/2/2009    Sean Tully, Villanova                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
     STADIUM: S 1:49.55  2007        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Rutt              JR CONNECTICUT          I 1:50.11Q  3 
  2 Brian Gagnon              SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:50.32Q  1 
  3 Jack Howard               SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:51.02Q  2 
  4 Michael Rutherford        SO CINCINNATI           I 1:50.35Q  3 
  5 Cody Harper               JR VILLANOVA            I 1:51.05Q  2 
  6 Howard Shepard            FR LOUISVILLE           I 1:51.67Q  1 
  7 Julian Matthews           SO PROVIDENCE           I 1:51.51q  2 
  8 Danny Harris              SR GEORGETOWN           I 1:51.64q  2 
  9 Theon O'Conner            SO GEORGETOWN             1:51.89   1 
 10 Dontave Cowsette          SO PITTSBURGH             1:52.01   2 
 11 Dan Holst                 JR CONNECTICUT            1:52.25   2 
 12 Jason Apwah               JR VILLANOVA              1:52.27   1 
 13 Cameron Eckert            SR NOTRE DAME             1:52.27   3 
 14 Blake Choplin             SR NOTRE DAME             1:52.39   3 
 15 Tim Bennatan              SO CONNECTICUT            1:52.51   1 
 16 Kevin Labus               JR NOTRE DAME             1:52.58   1 
 17 Monroe Kearns             SO RUTGERS                1:52.85   1 
 18 Mitch Lorenz              SO NOTRE DAME             1:53.42   3 
 19 John Maloy                JR GEORGETOWN             1:54.95   3 
 20 Chris Wolfe               JR LOUISVILLE             1:55.94   3 
 21 Edin Pasalic              JR DEPAUL                 1:58.09   2 
 22 Alex Bennatan             SO CONNECTICUT            2:00.21   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
 2009 WINNER:   1:50.08  5/2/2009    Sean Tully, Villanova                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
     STADIUM: S 1:49.55  2007        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Gagnon              SR CONNECTICUT            1:49.78I 
  2 Michael Rutt              JR CONNECTICUT            1:50.07I 
  3 Jack Howard               SR NOTRE DAME             1:50.70I 
  4 Michael Rutherford        SO CINCINNATI             1:51.48I 
  5 Howard Shepard            FR LOUISVILLE             1:51.94  
  6 Cody Harper               JR VILLANOVA              1:52.04  
  7 Julian Matthews           SO PROVIDENCE             1:52.42  
  8 Danny Harris              SR GEORGETOWN             1:52.47  
Preliminaries
  9 Theon O'Conner            SO GEORGETOWN                      
 10 Dontave Cowsette          SO PITTSBURGH                      
 11 Dan Holst                 JR CONNECTICUT                     
 12 Jason Apwah               JR VILLANOVA                       
 13 Cameron Eckert            SR NOTRE DAME                      
 14 Blake Choplin             SR NOTRE DAME                      
 15 Tim Bennatan              SO CONNECTICUT                     
 16 Kevin Labus               JR NOTRE DAME                      
 17 Monroe Kearns             SO RUTGERS                         
 18 Mitch Lorenz              SO NOTRE DAME                      
 19 John Maloy                JR GEORGETOWN                      
 20 Chris Wolfe               JR LOUISVILLE                      
 21 Edin Pasalic              JR DEPAUL                          
 22 Alex Bennatan             SO CONNECTICUT                     
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
 2009 WINNER:   51.05  5/3/2009    Glenn Fowler, South Florida                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
     STADIUM: S 50.83  1996        Kemel Thompson, South Florida               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Younger             SO RUTGERS                I 51.15Q  2 
  2 Toby Ulm                  SO GEORGETOWN             I 51.30Q  3 
  3 David Aristil             SO SOUTH FLORID           I 51.31Q  4 
  4 Steve Swern               SR RUTGERS                I 52.26Q  1 
  5 Jermaine Lowery           SO PITTSBURGH             I 51.28q  2 
  6 Carl Smith                SR SETON HALL             I 52.32q  2 
  7 Chris Whyte               FR CONNECTICUT            I 52.43q  2 
  8 Jordan Frazier            SO LOUISVILLE             I 52.59q  4 
  9 Anthony Burris            SR CONNECTICUT            I 52.72   3 
 10 Chase Petzinger           SR CINCINNATI             I 53.22   4 
 11 Balazs Molnar             SR NOTRE DAME             I 53.38   1 
 12 Nicoy Hines               FR VILLANOVA              I 53.42   3 
 13 Jerome Lowery             SO PITTSBURGH             I 53.72   4 
 14 Matthew Brown             JR NOTRE DAME               54.02   4 
 15 Stefan Goodridge          JR VILLANOVA                54.24   1 
 16 Ethan Freet               FR CINCINNATI               55.58   3 
 17 Matthew Callanan          SO SYRACUSE                 55.98   2 
 18 Michael O'Brien           SR MARQUETTE                56.36   3 
 19 Neamen Wise               FR SOUTH FLORID             56.46   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
 2009 WINNER:   51.05  5/3/2009    Glenn Fowler, South Florida                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
     STADIUM: S 50.83  1996        Kemel Thompson, South Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Aristil             SO SOUTH FLORID             50.42S 
  2 Toby Ulm                  SO GEORGETOWN               50.69S 
  3 Aaron Younger             SO RUTGERS                  51.00I 
  4 Jermaine Lowery           SO PITTSBURGH               51.19I 
  5 Jordan Frazier            SO LOUISVILLE               52.15I 
  6 Carl Smith                SR SETON HALL               53.12I 
  7 Steve Swern               SR RUTGERS                  53.30I 
  8 Chris Whyte               FR CONNECTICUT              54.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Anthony Burris            SR CONNECTICUT                     
 10 Chase Petzinger           SR CINCINNATI                      
 11 Balazs Molnar             SR NOTRE DAME                      
 12 Nicoy Hines               FR VILLANOVA                       
 13 Jerome Lowery             SO PITTSBURGH                      
 14 Matthew Brown             JR NOTRE DAME                      
 15 Stefan Goodridge          JR VILLANOVA                       
 16 Ethan Freet               FR CINCINNATI                      
 17 Matthew Callanan          SO SYRACUSE                        
 18 Michael O'Brien           SR MARQUETTE                       
 19 Neamen Wise               FR SOUTH FLORID                    
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-12, BACK LINE 13-17
 MEET RECORD: M 8:33.3h  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                 
 2009 WINNER:   8:43.50  5/2/2009    Cory Thorne, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:05.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State              
IC4A QUALIFY: I 9:15.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 8:52.01  2002        Casey Batey, Marshall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hughes               JR LOUISVILLE             8:41.98S 
  2 Daniel Lewis              SR VILLANOVA              8:48.28S 
  3 Matthew Graham            SO DEPAUL                 8:51.48S 
  4 Peter Bolgert             SO MARQUETTE              8:54.76I 
  5 William Sanders           SR CONNECTICUT            8:55.34I 
  6 Dylan Sorensen            FR GEORGETOWN             8:58.13I 
  7 Alex Mason                SR GEORGETOWN             9:02.14I 
  8 Kelly Lynch               SO NOTRE DAME             9:02.67I 
  9 Rick King                 SR CINCINNATI             9:03.45I 
 10 Blake Johnson             SO MARQUETTE              9:05.31I 
 11 Joe Miller                SO NOTRE DAME             9:07.85I 
 12 Curtis Bixler             SR SYRACUSE               9:14.46I 
 13 Scott Johnson             SO CONNECTICUT            9:20.20  
 14 Scott Mclain              SR LOUISVILLE             9:23.53  
 15 Ryan Gamboa               JR NOTRE DAME             9:24.19  
 16 Thomas Noel               JR NOTRE DAME             9:43.07  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Front 1-14, back 15-22
 MEET RECORD: M 28:41.3h  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                  
 2009 WINNER:   30:41.89  2009        Patrick Smyth, Notre Dame                
  COLLEGIATE: C 27:28.48  2009        Sam Chelanga', Liberty                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 31:08.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 30:50.21  1994        Chago Navarro, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tito Medrano              FR SYRACUSE              29:38.20S 
  2 Levi Miller               SR GEORGETOWN            29:43.11S 
  3 Matt Bruce                JR LOUISVILLE            29:48.29S 
  4 Michael Eaton             JR LOUISVILLE            29:49.89S 
  5 Daniel Busby              JR SYRACUSE              29:58.96S 
  6 Dan Jackson               JR NOTRE DAME            30:16.33S 
  7 Robert Papazian           SR VILLANOVA             30:28.76S 
  8 Ayalew Taye               SO GEORGETOWN            30:38.22S 
  9 Matthew Kane              SO VILLANOVA             30:39.14S 
 10 Jay Koloseus              JR SYRACUSE              30:58.75I 
 11 TC Lumbar                 SO GEORGETOWN            31:17.70  
 12 Brandon Smith             SR RUTGERS               31:19.61  
 13 Teddy Miller              JR PITTSBURGH            31:55.40  
 14 Brice Cleland             JR MARQUETTE             31:58.27  
 15 David Barry               SO CINCINNATI            32:09.71  
 16 Ricky Lupp                JR CINCINNATI            32:38.45  
 -- Steve Murdock             SO SYRACUSE                   DNF  
 -- Richard Yeates            SR PROVIDENCE                 DNF  
 -- Nick Szczech              SO MARQUETTE                  DNF  
 -- Jake Walker               SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
 -- Mark Dennin               FR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
 -- Michael Krisch            SR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-29
 MEET RECORD: M 13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                  
 2009 WINNER:   14:14.48  5/3/2009    Cory Thorne, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 13:08.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14:36.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 14:22.62  2009        Chris Lemon, Dayton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Hughes               JR LOUISVILLE            13:59.30S 
  2 Eric Finan                SO CINCINNATI            14:01.16S 
  3 Andrew Bumbalough         SR GEORGETOWN            14:02.86S 
  4 Hugo Beamish              SO VILLANOVA             14:05.25S 
  5 Jeff Scull                SR SYRACUSE              14:10.07S 
  6 Matt Bruce                JR LOUISVILLE            14:14.83S 
  7 Brad Miller               JR SYRACUSE              14:14.86S 
  8 William Sanders           SR CONNECTICUT           14:16.10S 
  9 Corey Robinson            SO SYRACUSE              14:21.41S 
 10 Daniel Lewis              SR VILLANOVA             14:21.75S 
 11 Ayalew Taye               SO GEORGETOWN            14:22.89I 
 12 Griff Graves              SO SYRACUSE              14:29.41I 
 13 Daniel Busby              JR SYRACUSE              14:33.15I 
 14 Dan Jackson               JR NOTRE DAME            14:35.03I 
 15 Robert Papazian           SR VILLANOVA             14:36.92  
 16 Jake Walker               SR NOTRE DAME            14:38.66  
 17 Michael Eaton             JR LOUISVILLE            14:42.63  
 18 Brian Long                JR VILLANOVA             14:48.05  
 19 Greg Kiley                SR NOTRE DAME            14:56.36  
 20 Brice Cleland             JR MARQUETTE             14:58.02  
 21 Kelly Lynch               SO NOTRE DAME            15:04.87  
 22 Tom Webb                  SR PROVIDENCE            15:17.74  
 -- Matthew Kane              SO VILLANOVA                  DNF  
 -- Ricky Lupp                JR CINCINNATI                 DNF  
 -- Teddy Miller              JR PITTSBURGH                 DNF  
 -- Brandon Smith             SR RUTGERS                    DNF  
 -- Nick Szczech              SO MARQUETTE                  DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 7:23.40  1987        Villannova University                     
                         M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris    
 2009 WINNER:   7:25.85  5/3/2009    Villanova, Villanova                      
  COLLEGIATE: C 7:08.96  1984        ARIZONA STATE                             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                         7:27.13I 
     1) Dan Holst JR                    2) Tim Bennatan SO                
     3) Michael Rutt JR                 4) Brian Gagnon SR                
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          7:27.63I 
     1) Blake Choplin SR                2) Kevin Labus JR                 
     3) Jim Notwell SR                  4) Jack Howard SR                 
  3 VILLANOVA                                           7:28.65I 
     1) Cody Harper JR                  2) Matthew Wikler JR              
     3) Carl MacKenzie JR               4) Jason Apwah JR                 
  4 GEORGETOWN                                          7:30.38I 
     1) John Maloy JR                   2) Theon O'Conner SO              
     3) Dylan Sorensen FR               4) Alex Bean JR                   
  5 PROVIDENCE                                          7:30.43I 
  6 RUTGERS                                             7:34.70I 
     1) Ben Forrest FR                  2) Kevin Cronin SO                
     3) John Karlsson JR                4) Monroe Kearns SO               
  7 PITTSBURGH                                          7:38.41I 
  8 CINCINNATI                                          7:43.01  
     1) Jon McClelland SR               2) Jason Berling JR               
     3) Tony Williamson FR              4) Michael Rutherford SO          
  9 SETON HALL                                          7:49.61  
     1) Marvin Carter JR                2) Dorian Ellerbe SR              
     3) Jared Hanko FR                  4) Dwight Parker JR               
 10 LOUISVILLE                                          7:57.62  
     1) Jordan Frazier SO               2) Chris Wolfe JR                 
     3) Howard Shepard FR               4) Scott Mclain SR                
 11 MARQUETTE                                           7:58.87  
     1) Peter Bolgert SO                2) Kyle Winter FR                 
     3) Jack Hackett SO                 4) Blake Johnson SO               
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:06.57  1985        Villanova University                      
                         M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
 2009 WINNER:   3:11.00  2009        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:09.87  2007        Ohio State, Ohio State                    
                         Comer, Simms, Robinson, Griffin                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RUTGERS                                             3:07.50S  2 
     1) Kevin Brown SO                  2) Steve Swern SR                 
     3) Nii-Amon Robertson SR           4) Aaron Younger SO               
  2 SETON HALL                                          3:08.68S  2 
     1) Sean Morris SR                  2) Carl Smith SR                  
     3) Kamar Ellis SR                  4) Christopher Cox JR             
  3 CINCINNATI                                          3:09.60S  2 
     1) Ethan Freet FR                  2) Maurice Norman FR              
     3) Chase Van Cura JR               4) Antione Drakeford SR           
  4 CONNECTICUT                                         3:12.23I  2 
     1) Steven Rochester SR             2) Tyler Hopson SO                
     3) Chris Whyte FR                  4) Anthony Burris SR              
  5 VILLANOVA                                           3:12.95I  2 
     1) Nicoy Hines FR                  2) Christopher Kearney JR         
     3) Garrett Kroner SR               4) Carlton Bowers FR              
  6 GEORGETOWN                                          3:13.12I  2 
     1) Danny Harris SR                 2) Toby Ulm SO                    
     3) Sean Suber JR                   4) Austin Perron SO               
  7 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:14.12I  2 
     1) David Aristil SO                2) Josh Wimbley SR                
     3) Gregory Fontus SR               4) Reshaw Exilien SO              
  8 NOTRE DAME                                          3:14.67I  2 
     1) Edward Hitchler JR              2) Cameron Eckert SR              
     3) Matthew Brown JR                4) Balazs Molnar SR               
  9 SYRACUSE                                            3:16.18I  1 
     1) Tyler McCully FR                2) Jarret Eaton JR                
     3) Matthew Callanan SO             4) Amadou Gueye FR                
 10 DEPAUL                                              3:16.49I  1 
     1) Gilbert Lifton SR               2) Tonderai Tomu SO               
     3) Matt Pietrus FR                 4) Edin Pasalic JR                
 11 LOUISVILLE                                          3:18.25   1 
     1) Marcellus Hobbs FR              2) Jacues Caldwell SO             
     3) Tony Baffour SR                 4) Shawn Spalding SR              
 12 MARQUETTE                                           3:21.60   1 
     1) Jay Emmer SR                    2) Antonio Jones SR               
     3) Michael O'Brien SR              4) Randey Fisher SR               
 -- PROVIDENCE                                               DQ   1 
     1) Brian Stannard JR               2) Alan Pandiani SR               
     3) Thomas Manglaviti SO            4) Kyle Mushaweh SR               
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    71.10m  5/4/2002    Paul Pisano, Connecticut                
 2009 WINNER:      65.80m  5/1/2009    Jeremy Pennino, Rutgers                 
  COLLEGIATE: C    292-04  1990        PATRIK BODEN, Texas                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I    58.70m                                                      
     STADIUM: S 235-02.50  1971        Roy Madsen, Ohio U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Zimmerman           JR CINCINNATI              69.45mI    227-10 
      63.30m  67.40m  FOUL  64.85m  65.06m  69.45m
  2 Jeremy Pennino            SO RUTGERS                 66.36mI    217-08 
      59.09m  60.57m  63.29m  59.79m  61.86m  66.36m
  3 Cody Unger                FR CONNECTICUT             63.11mI    207-01 
      60.90m  63.11m  62.43m  62.93m  56.61m  62.14m
  4 Chris Bradley             SO RUTGERS                 62.25mI    204-03 
      56.18m  55.88m  58.43m  59.48m  57.44m  62.25m
  5 Dylan Dombrowski          SO CONNECTICUT             61.31mI    201-02 
      60.79m  59.25m  56.87m  60.31m  61.31m  60.16m
  6 Ed Strosnick              JR CONNECTICUT             61.01mI    200-02 
      61.01m  57.46m  57.29m  55.96m  58.34m  56.59m
  7 Eric Alfiere              SO CONNECTICUT             60.68mI    199-01 
      50.95m  60.68m  58.18m  60.35m  59.57m  56.65m
  8 Mark Melilli              SO SYRACUSE                59.28mI    194-06 
      59.28m  FOUL  55.06m  FOUL  FOUL  55.04m
  9 Justin Siekierski         FR CONNECTICUT             58.33m     191-04 
      58.33m  52.00m  55.63m  57.31m  57.19m  49.89m
 10 Shane Raupers             FR SYRACUSE                55.46m     181-11 
      50.50m  55.46m  FOUL         
 11 Kevin Kelly               JR SOUTH FLORID            55.34m     181-07 
      55.34m  FOUL  53.08m         
 12 Stephen Justus            JR PROVIDENCE              50.75m     166-06 
      50.75m  48.75m  49.83m         
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                  
 2009 WINNER:   58.79m  5/3/2009    Jeff Mensch, Notre Dame                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 268-10  1995        BALAZS KISS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 52.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 236-06  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Millar               SR DEPAUL                  64.45mI    211-05 
      59.46m  63.34m  63.44m  61.09m  61.95m  64.45m
  2 Greg Davis                JR NOTRE DAME              58.65mI    192-05 
      56.72m  FOUL  57.40m  58.16m  58.65m  58.10m
  3 Mitchell Gormley          SO NOTRE DAME              57.28mI    187-11 
      56.24m  54.97m  FOUL  FOUL  57.28m  FOUL
  4 John Belcher              JR NOTRE DAME              56.75mI    186-02 
      54.42m  FOUL  FOUL  56.64m  56.30m  56.75m
  5 Jeff Kluge                SR MARQUETTE               56.49mI    185-04 
      52.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Hills              SO NOTRE DAME              55.74mI    182-10 
      55.47m  53.22m  FOUL  53.40m  52.61m  55.74m
  7 Josh Greenwald            JR LOUISVILLE             J55.74mI    182-10 
      55.74m  55.10m  53.49m  FOUL  53.21m  FOUL
  8 Denes Veres               JR NOTRE DAME              53.05mI    174-00 
      53.05m  49.39m  FOUL  51.83m  52.30m  FOUL
  9 Patrick Sampson           JR CONNECTICUT             52.91mI    173-07 
      52.06m  FOUL  51.32m  52.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joshua Faboyede           FR CONNECTICUT             50.98m     167-03 
      50.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Eric Matuszewski          SR MARQUETTE               50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.10m  50.10m           
 12 Kwaku Boah                JR SYRACUSE                49.56m     162-07 
      49.20m  FOUL  49.56m           
 13 Jim Theologes             SO DEPAUL                  49.08m     161-00 
      49.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Garrett Larkin            JR PITTSBURGH              48.00m     157-06 
      FOUL  46.89m  48.00m         
 15 Weston Banks              JR LOUISVILLE              46.54m     152-08 
      45.74m  FOUL  46.54m         
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   18.81m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                      
 2009 WINNER:     18.45m  5/2/2009    Steve Hnat, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 72-02.25  1995        JOHN GODINA, UCLA                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I   15.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 61-06.75  2007        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denes Veres               JR NOTRE DAME              18.57mI  60-11.25 
      17.25m  17.79m  16.65m  17.66m  18.57m  17.95m
  2 Steve Hnat                SR LOUISVILLE              18.43mI  60-05.75 
      17.63m  18.43m  17.83m  FOUL  18.23m  18.37m
  3 John Belcher              JR NOTRE DAME              17.37mI  57-00.00 
      16.37m  16.40m  FOUL  17.10m  17.37m  16.84m
  4 Tim Nedow                 SO DEPAUL                 J17.37mI  57-00.00 
      16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m
  5 Mike Alleman              FR CONNECTICUT             17.27mI  56-08.00 
      17.27m  FOUL  16.59m  16.50m  16.99m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Hills              SO NOTRE DAME              17.17mI  56-04.00 
      16.73m  17.17m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.64m
  7 Chris Littleton           JR CINCINNATI              17.12mI  56-02.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m  16.98m
  8 Weston Banks              JR LOUISVILLE              17.06mI  55-11.75 
      16.14m  16.69m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Troy Cooper               JR CINCINNATI              16.91mI  55-05.75 
      16.58m  16.91m  16.90m  16.77m  FOUL  16.58m
 10 Garrett Larkin            JR PITTSBURGH              15.73mI  51-07.25 
      15.17m  15.73m  15.39m         
 11 Matt Babicz               FR DEPAUL                  15.70mI  51-06.25 
      15.70m  14.87m  14.79m         
 12 Josh Greenwald            JR LOUISVILLE              15.69mI  51-05.75 
      14.06m  15.04m  15.69m         
 13 James Plummer             SO RUTGERS                 15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.09m  15.36m  15.05m           
 14 Eric Matuszewski          SR MARQUETTE               15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  FOUL  15.01m         
 15 Jim Theologes             SO DEPAUL                  14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Anthony Thomas            FR NOTRE DAME              14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  14.83m  FOUL         
 17 Joseph Kohut              JR MARQUETTE               14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.33m  14.43m  14.48m         
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION,  1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19
 MEET RECORD: M 2.21m  5/5/2007    Tone Belt, Louisville                       
 2009 WINNER:   2.16m  5/2/2009    Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  COLLEGIATE: C  7-09  1989        HOLLIS CONWAY, SW Louisiana                 
IC4A QUALIFY: I 2.04m                                                          
     STADIUM: S  7-03  1999        Chris Swank, Miami                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Bergo                SO RUTGERS                  2.16mI   7-01.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tone Belt                 SR LOUISVILLE               2.13mI   6-11.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brandon Fitch             SR CINCINNATI              J2.13mI   6-11.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kevin Bostick             SO RUTGERS                  2.07mI   6-09.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Kursteiner        SR SOUTH FLORID            J2.07mI   6-09.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Neil Angermeier           JR LOUISVILLE              J2.07mI   6-09.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Marquis Thomas            SR CONNECTICUT              2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.13 
      PPP    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  8 Albert Darling            FR VILLANOVA               J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mike Foley                JR CINCINNATI              J2.04mI   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Beltz                SR CINCINNATI               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 11 Glenn Scheideler          FR RUTGERS                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Doug Onuscheck            SO NOTRE DAME              J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Cheldon Brown             FR MARQUETTE               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Eric Fontanez             FR CONNECTICUT             J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Tyrone Faverey            JR CONNECTICUT             J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Caleb Matthews            FR PITTSBURGH                  NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Frimpong         JR SETON HALL                  NH            
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP   XP   XX 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,  5.05, 5.15
 MEET RECORD: M    5.37m  5/7/2006    Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                 
 2009 WINNER:      5.25m  5/3/2009    Matt Schipper, Notre Dame                
  COLLEGIATE: C 19-07.50  1996        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee              
IC4A QUALIFY: I    4.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16-09.50  2001        Chris Daniel, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Schipper            SO NOTRE DAME               5.25mI  17-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Duggan               JR CONNECTICUT              5.15mI  16-10.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sean Young                SR SOUTH FLORID             5.05mI  16-06.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Matt Schipper             SR NOTRE DAME              J5.05mI  16-06.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kyle Gann                 JR LOUISVILLE               4.95mI  16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tommy Marks               SO CINCINNATI               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Wyatt Metzger             FR SOUTH FLORID             4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Zachary Meverden          JR CONNECTICUT             J4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jim Merchun               SR NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Matthew Alexander         SO CONNECTICUT             J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Andrew Kolbeck            JR NOTRE DAME              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Matt Mancini              SR RUTGERS                     NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Pat Gray                  FR RUTGERS                     NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Elliot Vocke              SR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Vani              FR SOUTH FLORID                NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Schneider          JR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Dombrowski          SO CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ronald Walter             SR PITTSBURGH                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 
        P  XXX 
 -- Nick Malenka              SR PITTSBURGH                  NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                         
 2009 WINNER:   7.63m  2009        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  COLLEGIATE: C 28-01  1993        ERIC WALDER, Arkansas                       
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7.10m                                                          
     STADIUM: S 24-10  1970        Al Landier, Cincinnati                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tone Belt                 SR LOUISVILLE               7.55mI  0.1  24-09.25 
     7.34m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 7.55m(0.1) 7.50m(1.1) FOUL(0.6) PASS     
  2 Eric Quick                SR NOTRE DAME               7.44mI  0.8  24-05.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 7.44m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
  3 Andre Black               SR LOUISVILLE               7.43mI +0.0  24-04.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 7.03m(0.3) 7.37m(0.5) 7.41m(1.5) 7.43m(+0.0) 7.32m(1.3)
  4 Joseph Strawder           SR DEPAUL                  J7.43mI  0.8  24-04.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.43m(0.8) 7.24m(0.1) 7.18m(1.6) 7.19m(1.4)
  5 Wesley Smith              SO LOUISVILLE               7.39mI  0.4  24-03.00 
     6.96m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.39m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  6 Bernard Bush              SR SYRACUSE                 7.33mI +0.0  24-00.75 
     7.12m(0.1) 7.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 7.10m(1.0) 7.19m(1.2) 7.06m(0.1)
  7 Aaron King                SO CONNECTICUT              7.29mI  0.4  23-11.00 
     7.23m(1.0) 7.16m(1.9) 7.13m(0.9) 6.97m(0.1) 7.17m(0.5) 7.29m(0.4)
  7 Neamen Wise               FR SOUTH FLORID             7.29mI  0.2  23-11.00 
     6.96m(1.1) 7.23m(1.1) 7.29m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL     
  9 Shawn McLarney            SR MARQUETTE                7.05m   0.7  23-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 7.05m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 6.97m(0.1) 7.02m(0.1)
 10 Adam Bergo                SO RUTGERS                  7.00m   1.7  22-11.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.87m(0.6) 7.00m(1.7)         
 11 Carl Smith                SR SETON HALL               6.86m   1.6  22-06.25 
     6.71m(0.1) 6.86m(1.6) 6.63m(0.1)         
 11 Tyrone Faverey            JR CONNECTICUT              6.86m   2.3  22-06.25 
     6.19m(0.1) 6.45m(0.1) 6.86m(2.3)         
 13 Caleb Matthews            FR PITTSBURGH               6.55m   0.1  21-06.00 
     6.36m(0.7) 6.46m(0.2) 6.55m(0.1)         
 14 Seon Powell               SO LOUISVILLE               6.14m   1.9  20-01.75 
     4.40m(0.2) 6.14m(1.9) PASS              
 15 Folarin Ijelu             SO PITTSBURGH               5.28m   1.5  17-04.00 
     5.28m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS              
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   16.44m  5/4/2002    Josh Rollins, Georgetown                 
 2009 WINNER:     15.02m  2009        Eric Jones, Pittsburgh                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 57-07.75  1982        KEITH CONNOR, SMU                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I   14.50m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 50-11.50  1972        Al Lanier, Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Black               SR LOUISVILLE              15.86mI +0.0  52-00.50 
     15.50m(+0.0) 15.64m(1.8) 15.86m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Eric Quick                SR NOTRE DAME              15.58mI +0.0  51-01.50 
     15.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Robert Sainvil            JR VILLANOVA               15.23mI +0.0  49-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.43m(+0.0) 15.23m(+0.0) 14.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.90m(+0.0)
  4 Adam Bergo                SO RUTGERS                 14.99mI +0.0  49-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.78m(+0.0) 14.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Aaron King                SO CONNECTICUT             14.98mI +0.0  49-01.75 
     14.98m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.82m(+0.0) 14.78m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0)
  6 Michael Johnson           SR LOUISVILLE              14.97mI +0.0  49-01.50 
     14.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Joseph Strawder           SR DEPAUL                  14.87mI +0.0  48-09.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Tyrone Faverey            JR CONNECTICUT             14.63mI +0.0  48-00.00 
     14.40m(+0.0) 14.32m(+0.0) 14.30m(1.7) 14.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0)
  9 Brandon Turner            SR PITTSBURGH              14.61mI  1.4  47-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.61m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Antillio Bastian          JR SOUTH FLORID            14.37m  +0.0  47-01.75 
     14.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 11 Jamaal Smith              SR CONNECTICUT             14.21m  +0.0  46-07.50 
     14.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         
 12 Breion Harris             FR LOUISVILLE              14.19m  +0.0  46-06.75 
     13.88m(+0.0) 13.99m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0)         
 13 Kevin Bostick             SO RUTGERS                 12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.29m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)         
 -- Seon Powell               SO LOUISVILLE                  ND   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS                
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 60.71m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                        
 2009 WINNER:   55.38m  5/2/2009    Josh Greenwald, Louisville                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 222-00  2004        HANNES HOPLEY, SMU                         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 192-09  2000        James Dennis, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Plummer             SO RUTGERS                 56.24mI    184-06 
      FOUL  56.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.46m
  2 Josh Greenwald            JR LOUISVILLE              52.78mI    173-02 
      51.10m  52.78m  FOUL  FOUL  50.81m  FOUL
  3 Chris Littleton           JR CINCINNATI              52.17mI    171-02 
      FOUL  50.29m  50.87m  52.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jared Thomas              SO SOUTH FLORID            51.88mI    170-02 
      47.49m  51.88m  FOUL  FOUL  48.92m  FOUL
  5 Jeff Kluge                SR MARQUETTE               51.49mI    168-11 
      47.50m  51.29m  FOUL  FOUL  51.49m  FOUL
  6 Tim Nedow                 SO DEPAUL                  51.11mI    167-08 
      49.57m  FOUL  50.57m  49.65m  51.11m  49.36m
  7 Steve Hnat                SR LOUISVILLE              50.80mI    166-08 
      40.86m  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.94m
  8 Matt Babicz               FR DEPAUL                  48.13mI    157-11 
      FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  45.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mike Alleman              FR CONNECTICUT             47.49m     155-10 
      FOUL  47.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.60m
 10 Tyler Perkins             SR SOUTH FLORID            47.23m     154-11 
      43.23m  46.79m  47.23m         
 11 Robert Bleem              SO MARQUETTE               46.39m     152-02 
      45.82m  46.39m  FOUL         
 12 Kurt Barnhart             SO PITTSBURGH              46.24m     151-08 
      44.86m  FOUL  46.24m         
 13 David Anderson            SR NOTRE DAME              45.95m     150-09 
      FOUL  44.74m  45.95m         
 14 Weston Banks              JR LOUISVILLE              44.78m     146-11 
      43.56m  FOUL  44.78m         
 15 Anthony Thomas            FR NOTRE DAME              44.52m     146-01 
      44.52m  44.21m  44.48m           
 16 Jake Haseman              SO CINCINNATI              44.51m     146-00 
      44.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Justin Siekierski         FR CONNECTICUT             44.03m     144-05 
      42.85m  44.03m  42.36m         
 18 Joshua Faboyede           FR CONNECTICUT             42.89m     140-08 
      39.10m  FOUL  42.89m         
 19 Troy Cooper               JR CINCINNATI              41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 James Waller              SO DEPAUL                  41.29m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.29m  FOUL           
 21 Frank Anuszewski          SO VILLANOVA               38.66m     126-10 
      38.66m  FOUL  38.46m           
 22 Ricky Okoye               FR SETON HALL              32.15m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.15m         
 -- John Belcher              JR NOTRE DAME                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 44  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 40.40  2001        University of Miami                         
                       G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
 2009 WINNER:   41.15  5/3/2009    Cincinnati, Cincinnati                      
  COLLEGIATE: C 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 40.15  2007        Cincinnate, Cincinnati                      
                       Egeleke, Powell, Kandell, Bowie                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SYRACUSE                                              40.63I  2 
     1) Antoine Clark SR                2) Jarret Eaton JR                
     3) Darryl White FR                 4) Michael LeBlanc SR             
  2 GEORGETOWN                                            40.71I  2 
     1) Sean Suber JR                   2) Kenny Mitchell SR              
     3) Christian Tobias FR             4) Kadeem Hunter FR               
  3 SOUTH FLORIDA                                         40.75I  2 
  4 CINCINNATI                                            40.87I  2 
     1) Mario Cannon SO                 2) Antione Drakeford SR           
     3) Chase Van Cura JR               4) Dayo Igeleke SR                
  5 CONNECTICUT                                           41.30I  2 
     1) Anthony Burris SR               2) Kevin Steinberg SO             
     3) Tyler Hopson SO                 4) Aaron King SO                  
  6 SETON HALL                                            41.35I  1 
     1) Antonio Reynolds FR             2) Thomas Brown JR                
     3) Carl Smith SR                   4) Christopher Cox JR             
  7 LOUISVILLE                                            41.87I  1 
     1) Jacues Caldwell SO              2) Marcellus Hobbs FR             
     3) Tony Baffour SR                 4) Tone Belt SR                   
  8 NOTRE DAME                                            42.33I  1 
     1) Sean Lindbloom SO               2) Miklos Szebeny JR              
     3) Tyrell Atkins JR                4) Eric Quick SR                  
  9 MARQUETTE                                             43.12   1 
     1) Jay Emmer SR                    2) Michael O'Brien SR             
     3) Antonio Jones SR                4) Shawn McLarney SR              
 10 PROVIDENCE                                            43.17   1 
     1) Brian Stannard JR               2) Alan Pandiani SR               
     3) Kyle Mushaweh SR                4) Thomas Manglaviti SO           
 -- RUTGERS                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Mike Demko SR                   2) Nii-Amon Robertson SR          
     3) Bruce Owens SR                  4) Steve Werner SO                
 


Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2010 03:46 PM
              2010 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 4/30/2010 to 5/2/2010              
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                   Gettler Stadium, University of Cincinnati                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  5890  2007        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
 2009 WINNER:    5236  2009        Uhunoma Osazuwa, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C  6527  1995        DIANE GUTHRIE-GRESHAM, George Mason         
ECAC QUALIFY: E  4500                                                          
     STADIUM: S  5351  2007        Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                  5549S 
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME                5278E 
  3 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH                5124E 
  4 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                  4888E 
  5 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S                4842E 
  6 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID              4709E 
  7 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI                4699E 
  8 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI              4639E 
  9 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH                4584E 
 10 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH                4445  
 11 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL                4150  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                 14.08  -0.7  1    967
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME               14.82  -0.9  2    866
  3 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S               14.94  -0.6  3    850
  4 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID             15.03  -0.6  3    838
  5 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH               15.15  -0.6  3    822
  6 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH               15.55  -0.7  1    770
  7 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH               15.56  -0.9  2    769
  8 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI             15.61  -0.9  2    763
  9 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI               15.73  -0.6  3    748
 10 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL               15.88  -0.9  2    729
 11 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                 16.11  -0.7  1    701
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                12.53m   41-01.50    696
      12.53m  12.19m  12.37m            
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                12.00m   39-04.50    661
      11.91m  FOUL  12.00m            
  3 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME              11.63m   38-02.00    637
      10.90m  11.63m  11.52m            
  4 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S              11.28m   37-00.25    614
      11.28m  FOUL  11.26m            
  5 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI              11.09m   36-04.75    601
      10.60m  10.85m  11.09m            
  6 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH              11.02m   36-02.00    596
      9.74m  10.25m  11.02m            
  7 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI            10.83m   35-06.50    584
      10.83m  10.81m  10.65m            
  8 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH              10.77m   35-04.00    580
      9.82m  10.77m  10.75m            
  9 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH              10.39m   34-01.25    555
      9.88m  10.39m  9.58m            
 10 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID             9.94m   32-07.50    526
      8.71m  9.56m  9.94m            
 11 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL               9.11m   29-10.75    471
      8.81m  9.11m  8.65m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S               1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                 1.79m    5-10.50    966
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      XXO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI             1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH               1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME               1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                 1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                 24.82  -1.8  1    903
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME               25.20  +0.0  2    869
  3 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S               25.64  +0.0  2    829
  4 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID             25.73  +0.0  2    821
  5 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH               26.02  -1.8  1    795
  6 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI               26.36  -1.8  1    766
  7 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                 26.45  +0.0  2    758
  8 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI             26.62  +0.0  2    744
  9 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL               26.76  +0.0  2    732
 10 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH               26.98  -1.8  1    713
 11 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH               27.37  -1.8  1    681
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                 5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    810
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.1) 5.87m(-0.0)            
  2 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI               5.54m   1.3  18-02.25    712
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.54m(1.3) FOUL                 
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME               5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    712
     5.46m(0.8) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0)            
  4 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID             5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00    703
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0)            
  5 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH               5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75    628
     FOUL(0.5) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0)            
  6 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S               5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    620
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.38m(0.1) 5.22m(-0.0)            
  7 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                 5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50    612
     5.10m(0.9) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)            
  8 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH               5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.8) 5.04m(0.1)            
  9 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH               5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25    562
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)            
 10 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75    538
     4.89m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0)            
 11 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL               4.52m   0.4  14-10.00    433
     FOUL(0.2) 4.52m(0.4) 4.43m(+0.0)            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE                40.39m     132-06    675
      40.39m  34.85m  36.72m            
  2 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH              37.36m     122-07    617
      FOUL  37.36m  FOUL            
  3 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                33.62m     110-04    545
      29.76m  30.25m  33.62m            
  4 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH              29.90m      98-01    475
      26.49m  29.90m  FOUL            
  5 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH              29.64m      97-03    470
      28.48m  28.00m  29.64m            
  6 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME              27.93m      91-08    437
      27.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL              26.43m      86-08    409
      26.43m  21.10m  FOUL            
  8 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI              26.20m      85-11    405
      FOUL  26.20m  FOUL            
  9 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S              24.33m      79-10    370
      FOUL  17.77m  24.33m            
 10 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI            22.64m      74-03    338
      19.36m  22.64m  FOUL            
 11 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID            20.87m      68-06    305
      FOUL  20.87m  20.83m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME             2:16.93     866
  2 Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH             2:18.56     843
  3 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID           2:21.42     804
  4 Boudine Bouma             SR CINCINNATI             2:22.60     789
  5 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI           2:26.00     744
  6 Kaitlyn Flynn             JR PITTSBURGH             2:27.31     727
  7 Erica Fitzpatrick         JR SETON HALL             2:29.61     698
  8 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE               2:29.65     697
  9 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S             2:38.22     593
 10 Kelsey Rubeor             SO SYRACUSE               2:38.43     591
 11 Erinn McMahon             SR PITTSBURGH             2:39.63     577
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2009 WINNER:   11.58  2009        Trisha-Ann Hawthone, Connecticut            
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.10                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.64  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR CONNECTICUT            S 11.49Q  1.5  2 
  2 Amanda Kimbers            FR GEORGETOWN             S 11.61Q +0.0  1 
  3 Jernail Hayes             SR SETON HALL             E 11.76Q  0.5  3 
  4 Michelle Gomes            SR RUTGERS                S 11.62q  1.5  2 
  5 Tenille Stoudenmire       FR GEORGETOWN             E 11.73q  1.5  2 
  6 Da'Lynn Mills             JR PITTSBURGH             E 11.81q +0.0  1 
  7 Cambrya Jones             SO PITTSBURGH             E 11.83q  0.5  3 
  8 Nene Kamate               SR GEORGETOWN             E 11.88q  0.5  3 
  9 Rikka Lovely              FR ST. JOHN'S             E 11.90   1.5  2 
 10 Dariel Jackson            FR SOUTH FLORID           E 11.90   1.5  2 
 11 Natasha Burse             JR CINCINNATI             E 11.91   0.5  3 
 12 Janay Mitchell            FR SETON HALL             E 11.97  +0.0  1 
 13 Kristen Brown             FR CONNECTICUT            E 12.02  +0.0  1 
 14 Jamie Walker              JR RUTGERS                E 12.08  +0.0  1 
 15 Krista Simkins            SR SETON HALL             E 12.10   0.5  3 
 16 Monique Williams          FR SOUTH FLORID           E 12.10  +0.0  1 
 17 Ashley Woodford           FR PITTSBURGH             E 12.10   1.5  2 
 18 Danielle Lyte             SO CONNECTICUT              12.15   0.5  3 
 19 Chanel Franklin           FR MARQUETTE                12.20  +0.0  1 
 20 Lareea Chisholm           JR SYRACUSE                 12.31  +0.0  1 
 21 Shambrey Oliver           JR SOUTH FLORID             12.51   0.5  3 
 22 Shamika Kentish           SR SETON HALL               12.58   1.5  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2009 WINNER:   11.58  2009        Trisha-Ann Hawthone, Connecticut            
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.10                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.64  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR CONNECTICUT              11.44S -0.6 
  2 Amanda Kimbers            FR GEORGETOWN               11.67E -0.6 
  3 Jernail Hayes             SR SETON HALL               11.68E -0.6 
  4 Michelle Gomes            SR RUTGERS                  11.78E -0.6 
  5 Nene Kamate               SR GEORGETOWN               11.81E -0.6 
  6 Tenille Stoudenmire       FR GEORGETOWN               11.84E -0.6 
  7 Cambrya Jones             SO PITTSBURGH               11.96E -0.6 
  8 Da'Lynn Mills             JR PITTSBURGH               11.98E -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Rikka Lovely              FR ST. JOHN'S                           
 10 Dariel Jackson            FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 11 Natasha Burse             JR CINCINNATI                           
 12 Janay Mitchell            FR SETON HALL                           
 13 Kristen Brown             FR CONNECTICUT                          
 14 Jamie Walker              JR RUTGERS                              
 15 Krista Simkins            SR SETON HALL                           
 16 Monique Williams          FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 17 Ashley Woodford           FR PITTSBURGH                           
 18 Danielle Lyte             SO CONNECTICUT                          
 19 Chanel Franklin           FR MARQUETTE                            
 20 Lareea Chisholm           JR SYRACUSE                             
 21 Shambrey Oliver           JR SOUTH FLORID                         
 22 Shamika Kentish           SR SETON HALL                           
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2009 WINNER:   13.59  5/2/2009    C. Carrier, M. Clemons, West Virginia, Pitt 
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shericka Ward             SO VILLANOVA              S 13.35Q +0.0  2 
  2 Nevada Sorenson           FR NOTRE DAME             E 13.79Q +0.0  1 
  3 Phylicia George           SR CONNECTICUT            S 13.39q +0.0  2 
  4 Brianna Broyles           SR PITTSBURGH             E 13.84q +0.0  1 
  5 Yvana Hepburn             SR SOUTH FLORID           E 13.87q +0.0  1 
  6 Theresa Lewis             SR LOUISVILLE             E 14.01q +0.0  2 
  7 Brittany Carroll          FR PITTSBURGH             E 14.20q +0.0  2 
  8 Kali Watkins              JR NOTRE DAME             E 14.22q +0.0  2 
  9 Sashauna Stewart          SR CONNECTICUT            E 14.31  +0.0  1 
 10 Brianna Patton            SO CINCINNATI               14.35  +0.0  2 
 11 Charisse Bryant           SO SETON HALL               14.44  +0.0  1 
 12 Elizabeth Kline           FR PITTSBURGH               14.59  +0.0  1 
 13 Jazmin Hunt               JR PITTSBURGH               14.79  +0.0  1 
 -- Ena Johnson               FR SOUTH FLORID                DQ  +0.0  2  pushed hurdle with h
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2009 WINNER:   13.59  5/2/2009    C. Carrier, M. Clemons, West Virginia, Pitt 
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.46  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shericka Ward             SO VILLANOVA                13.55E -2.2 
  2 Yvana Hepburn             SR SOUTH FLORID             13.78E -2.2 
  3 Theresa Lewis             SR LOUISVILLE               13.95E -2.2 
  4 Nevada Sorenson           FR NOTRE DAME               14.04E -2.2 
  5 Brianna Broyles           SR PITTSBURGH               14.16E -2.2 
  6 Kali Watkins              JR NOTRE DAME               14.38  -2.2 
  7 Brittany Carroll          FR PITTSBURGH               14.50  -2.2 
Preliminaries
  3 Phylicia George           SR CONNECTICUT                          
  9 Sashauna Stewart          SR CONNECTICUT                          
 10 Brianna Patton            SO CINCINNATI                           
 11 Charisse Bryant           SO SETON HALL                           
 12 Elizabeth Kline           FR PITTSBURGH                           
 13 Jazmin Hunt               JR PITTSBURGH                           
 -- Ena Johnson               FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
 2009 WINNER:   23.73  2009        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.43  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR CONNECTICUT            S 23.40Q +0.0  4 
  2 Cambrya Jones             SO PITTSBURGH             E 23.63Q  0.9  1 
  3 Michelle Gomes            SR RUTGERS                E 23.76Q -1.0  2 
  4 Tenille Stoudenmire       FR GEORGETOWN             E 24.01Q -0.1  3 
  5 Amanda Kimbers            FR GEORGETOWN             E 23.64q +0.0  4 
  6 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR CONNECTICUT            E 23.67q  0.9  1 
  7 Da'Lynn Mills             JR PITTSBURGH             E 23.98q -1.0  2 
  8 Natasha Burse             JR CINCINNATI             E 24.00q  0.9  1 
  9 Phylicia George           SR CONNECTICUT            E 24.03  -1.0  2 
 10 Jonnique Lawrence         FR PITTSBURGH             E 24.09  +0.0  4 
 11 Shericka Ward             SO VILLANOVA              E 24.14  -0.1  3 
 12 Krista Simkins            SR SETON HALL             E 24.16  -0.1  3 
 13 Kaetlyn Brown             SR PITTSBURGH             E 24.34  -0.1  3 
 14 Sarah Wernik              SR GEORGETOWN             E 24.39   0.9  1 
 15 Janay Mitchell            FR SETON HALL             E 24.40  +0.0  4 
 16 Dariel Jackson            FR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.45  -1.0  2 
 17 Chanel Franklin           FR MARQUETTE              E 24.69   0.9  1 
 18 Danielle Lyte             SO CONNECTICUT            E 24.76  -0.1  3 
 19 Pavielli Vega             JR RUTGERS                  24.84   0.9  1 
 20 Rikka Lovely              FR ST. JOHN'S               24.98  -1.0  2 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
 2009 WINNER:   23.73  2009        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.43  1996        Vonetta Jeffery, Alabama-Birmingham         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne      JR CONNECTICUT              23.54E -0.6 
  2 Michelle Gomes            SR RUTGERS                  23.70E -0.6 
  3 Cambrya Jones             SO PITTSBURGH               23.74E -0.6 
  4 Amanda Kimbers            FR GEORGETOWN               23.75E -0.6 
  5 Da'Lynn Mills             JR PITTSBURGH               24.06E -0.6 
  6 Tenille Stoudenmire       FR GEORGETOWN               24.11E -0.6 
  7 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR CONNECTICUT              24.17E -0.6 
  8 Natasha Burse             JR CINCINNATI               24.57E -0.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Phylicia George           SR CONNECTICUT                          
 10 Jonnique Lawrence         FR PITTSBURGH                           
 11 Shericka Ward             SO VILLANOVA                            
 12 Krista Simkins            SR SETON HALL                           
 13 Kaetlyn Brown             SR PITTSBURGH                           
 14 Sarah Wernik              SR GEORGETOWN                           
 15 Janay Mitchell            FR SETON HALL                           
 16 Dariel Jackson            FR SOUTH FLORID                         
 17 Chanel Franklin           FR MARQUETTE                            
 18 Danielle Lyte             SO CONNECTICUT                          
 19 Pavielli Vega             JR RUTGERS                              
 20 Rikka Lovely              FR ST. JOHN'S                           
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2009 WINNER:   4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:31.44                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:26.79  2007        Larisa Arcip, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Schappert          SR VILLANOVA            S 4:23.91Q 
  2 Ellen Dougherty           SR VILLANOVA            S 4:26.15Q 
  3 Bogdana Mimic             FR VILLANOVA            S 4:24.58Q 
  4 Rachel Schneider          FR GEORGETOWN           S 4:26.62Q 
  5 Karly Hamric              SR WEST VIRGINI         S 4:24.75Q 
  6 Rebecca Tracy             FR NOTRE DAME           E 4:27.58Q 
  7 Avril Ogrodnick           SR GEORGETOWN           S 4:24.85Q 
  8 Kaylyn Christopher        SO WEST VIRGINI         E 4:27.91Q 
  9 Jessica O'Connell         SO WEST VIRGINI         S 4:25.20q 
 10 Lauren Borduin            SO GEORGETOWN           E 4:26.88q 
 11 Olivia Johnson            JR MARQUETTE            E 4:28.01q 
 12 Emma Perron               JR PROVIDENCE           E 4:28.61q 
 13 Meghan Cunningham         JR CONNECTICUT          E 4:28.61  
 14 Brooke Simpson            FR VILLANOVA            E 4:28.96  
 15 Maegan Krifchin           SR SYRACUSE             E 4:29.49  
 16 Kelly Flannigan           SO RUTGERS                4:31.55  
 17 Christine Vogel           SO CONNECTICUT            4:31.96  
 18 Elizabeth McCarter        JR SYRACUSE               4:32.59  
 19 Leah Andrianos            JR CONNECTICUT            4:33.39  
 20 Yasmin Smith              SO SOUTH FLORID           4:34.24  
 21 Caitlin Cunningham        SR LOUISVILLE             4:35.40  
 22 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  SO PROVIDENCE             4:37.10  
 23 Marcie Sobrinski          SR GEORGETOWN             4:38.39  
 24 Amie Schumacher           SR PROVIDENCE             4:39.77  
 25 Marissa Treece            JR NOTRE DAME             4:41.71  
 26 Amanda Walsh              JR GEORGETOWN             4:43.45  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2009 WINNER:   4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:31.44                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:26.79  2007        Larisa Arcip, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Karly Hamric              SR WEST VIRGINI           4:28.02E 
  2 Nicole Schappert          SR VILLANOVA              4:28.04E 
  3 Ellen Dougherty           SR VILLANOVA              4:28.56E 
  4 Rebecca Tracy             FR NOTRE DAME             4:28.89E 
  5 Bogdana Mimic             FR VILLANOVA              4:30.65E 
  6 Rachel Schneider          FR GEORGETOWN             4:30.88E 
  7 Jessica O'Connell         SO WEST VIRGINI           4:31.00E 
  8 Lauren Borduin            SO GEORGETOWN             4:31.63  
  9 Avril Ogrodnick           SR GEORGETOWN             4:31.63  
 10 Kaylyn Christopher        SO WEST VIRGINI           4:33.69  
 11 Olivia Johnson            JR MARQUETTE              4:34.04  
 12 Emma Perron               JR PROVIDENCE             4:37.41  
Preliminaries
 13 Meghan Cunningham         JR CONNECTICUT                     
 14 Brooke Simpson            FR VILLANOVA                       
 15 Maegan Krifchin           SR SYRACUSE                        
 16 Kelly Flannigan           SO RUTGERS                         
 17 Christine Vogel           SO CONNECTICUT                     
 18 Elizabeth McCarter        JR SYRACUSE                        
 19 Leah Andrianos            JR CONNECTICUT                     
 20 Yasmin Smith              SO SOUTH FLORID                    
 21 Caitlin Cunningham        SR LOUISVILLE                      
 22 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro  SO PROVIDENCE                      
 23 Marcie Sobrinski          SR GEORGETOWN                      
 24 Amie Schumacher           SR PROVIDENCE                      
 25 Marissa Treece            JR NOTRE DAME                      
 26 Amanda Walsh              JR GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2009 WINNER:   53.12  5/3/2009    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 51.22  2008        Mary Wineberg, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR CONNECTICUT            E 53.62Q  4 
  2 Abigail Johnson           SR GEORGETOWN             E 54.43Q  1 
  3 Toneisha Friday           SR SETON HALL             E 55.01Q  2 
  4 Deidra Sanders            JR GEORGETOWN             E 55.02Q  3 
  5 Nijgia Snapp              FR SETON HALL             E 54.35q  4 
  6 Jonnique Lawrence         FR PITTSBURGH             E 55.06q  2 
  7 Kaetlyn Brown             SR PITTSBURGH             E 55.12q  4 
  8 Louise Faye               SR SETON HALL             E 55.16q  1 
  9 Lindsey Holden            FR DEPAUL                 E 55.47   1 
 10 Aricka Rhodes             SO CINCINNATI             E 55.67   2 
 11 Christie Verdier          SO VILLANOVA              E 55.70   3 
 12 Asia Nettles              SR ST. JOHN'S               56.16   1 
 13 Latoshia Bost             JR RUTGERS                  56.17   3 
 14 Ashley Arnold             JR CINCINNATI               56.26   4 
 15 Molly Ellis               FR ST. JOHN'S               56.36   4 
 16 Chanell Smith             SR CONNECTICUT              56.77   2 
 17 Zainab Bisiolu            SO RUTGERS                  57.45   3 
 18 Rachael James             FR SOUTH FLORID             57.93   3 
 19 Chela Green               SO GEORGETOWN               58.35   1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2009 WINNER:   53.12  5/3/2009    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 51.22  2008        Mary Wineberg, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mandela Graves-Fulgham    SR CONNECTICUT              53.30E 
  2 Nijgia Snapp              FR SETON HALL               53.97E 
  3 Toneisha Friday           SR SETON HALL               54.12E 
  4 Deidra Sanders            JR GEORGETOWN               54.72E 
  5 Jonnique Lawrence         FR PITTSBURGH               55.06E 
  6 Kaetlyn Brown             SR PITTSBURGH               55.38E 
  7 Louise Faye               SR SETON HALL               58.13  
  8 Abigail Johnson           SR GEORGETOWN             1:40.76  
Preliminaries
  9 Lindsey Holden            FR DEPAUL                          
 10 Aricka Rhodes             SO CINCINNATI                      
 11 Christie Verdier          SO VILLANOVA                       
 12 Asia Nettles              SR ST. JOHN'S                      
 13 Latoshia Bost             JR RUTGERS                         
 14 Ashley Arnold             JR CINCINNATI                      
 15 Molly Ellis               FR ST. JOHN'S                      
 16 Chanell Smith             SR CONNECTICUT                     
 17 Zainab Bisiolu            SO RUTGERS                         
 18 Rachael James             FR SOUTH FLORID                    
 19 Chela Green               SO GEORGETOWN                      
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2009 WINNER:   2:06.37  5/3/2009    Clarrise Moh, Seton Hall                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:11.44                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:09.83  1997        Carrie Alexander, Miami                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keri Bland                JR WEST VIRGINI         S 2:05.71Q  2 
  2 Mary Cate Quiett          JR DEPAUL               S 2:07.84Q  3 
  3 Christine Whalen          SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:09.86Q  1 
  4 Sheila Reid               SO VILLANOVA            S 2:08.27Q  3 
  5 Jenna Heaton              SO CINCINNATI           E 2:10.23Q  2 
  6 KeAira Dickerson          JR SETON HALL           E 2:10.86Q  1 
  7 Natalie Johnson           JR NOTRE DAME           S 2:09.24q  3 
  8 Kathy Klump               SO CINCINNATI           S 2:09.32q  3 
  9 Abby Higgins              JR NOTRE DAME           E 2:10.87   1 
 10 Kelly Langhans            JR NOTRE DAME           E 2:11.00   2 
 11 Shaniel Chambers          SO SOUTH FLORID         E 2:11.29   1 
 12 Brigitte Mania            FR CONNECTICUT          E 2:11.39   2 
 13 Sarah Verdoliva           SR MARQUETTE              2:11.53   1 
 14 Lesney Elgin              SR RUTGERS                2:11.91   3 
 15 Heather Wilson            SO CONNECTICUT            2:12.70   1 
 16 Shannon Browne            FR VILLANOVA              2:12.89   1 
 17 Allison Schroeder         SO NOTRE DAME             2:12.90   1 
 18 Ariann Neutts             FR VILLANOVA              2:13.44   2 
 19 Toni Salvatore            SO DEPAUL                 2:13.81   2 
 20 Leah Andrianos            JR CONNECTICUT            2:14.05   3 
 21 Pamela Petruski           SR ST. JOHN'S             2:15.08   3 
 22 Kim Piard                 JR ST. JOHN'S             2:15.10   2 
 23 Miya Johnson              SO PITTSBURGH             2:16.19   3 
 24 Kat Alcorn                SR LOUISVILLE             2:22.30   2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2009 WINNER:   2:06.37  5/3/2009    Clarrise Moh, Seton Hall                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:11.44                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:09.83  1997        Carrie Alexander, Miami                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheila Reid               SO VILLANOVA              2:06.38S 
  2 Keri Bland                JR WEST VIRGINI           2:06.79S 
  3 Christine Whalen          SR GEORGETOWN             2:07.82S 
  4 Mary Cate Quiett          JR DEPAUL                 2:07.95S 
  5 Kathy Klump               SO CINCINNATI             2:10.14E 
  6 Natalie Johnson           JR NOTRE DAME             2:10.68E 
  7 Jenna Heaton              SO CINCINNATI             2:11.86  
  8 KeAira Dickerson          JR SETON HALL             2:13.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Abby Higgins              JR NOTRE DAME                      
 10 Kelly Langhans            JR NOTRE DAME                      
 11 Shaniel Chambers          SO SOUTH FLORID                    
 12 Brigitte Mania            FR CONNECTICUT                     
 13 Sarah Verdoliva           SR MARQUETTE                       
 14 Lesney Elgin              SR RUTGERS                         
 15 Heather Wilson            SO CONNECTICUT                     
 16 Shannon Browne            FR VILLANOVA                       
 17 Allison Schroeder         SO NOTRE DAME                      
 18 Ariann Neutts             FR VILLANOVA                       
 19 Toni Salvatore            SO DEPAUL                          
 20 Leah Andrianos            JR CONNECTICUT                     
 21 Pamela Petruski           SR ST. JOHN'S                      
 22 Kim Piard                 JR ST. JOHN'S                      
 23 Miya Johnson              SO PITTSBURGH                      
 24 Kat Alcorn                SR LOUISVILLE                      
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M   57.43  1998        Patrina Allen, Miami                      
 2009 WINNER:     58.20  5/2/2009    London Finley, Georgetown                 
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   56.84  1997        Becca Williams, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joanna Schultz            SR NOTRE DAME             E 57.76Q  1 
  2 Jernail Hayes             SR SETON HALL             E 58.35Q  3 
  3 London Finley             SO GEORGETOWN             E 58.76Q  2 
  4 Chelsea Brown             FR LOUISVILLE             E 59.93q  3 
  5 Brianna Broyles           SR PITTSBURGH           E 1:00.05q  2 
  6 Shane Mullany-Banks       SO LOUISVILLE           E 1:01.37q  1 
  7 Ericka Nowell             FR NOTRE DAME           E 1:01.44q  2 
  8 Kristen Mahon             JR VILLANOVA            E 1:01.77q  1 
  9 Elizabeth Kline           FR PITTSBURGH           E 1:01.79   1 
 10 Autumn Touchstone         SO GEORGETOWN           E 1:01.89   3 
 11 Kelcie Daniels            SO DEPAUL               E 1:02.04   3 
 12 Sasha Blanchard           SO NOTRE DAME             1:02.23   3 
 13 Kayla Richmond            SR SOUTH FLORID           1:02.44   2 
 14 Alexandra Hehn            JR SETON HALL             1:02.91   2 
 15 Courtney Sample           JR RUTGERS                1:03.36   2 
 16 Sharika Thompson          JR CINCINNATI             1:08.31   1 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M   57.43  1998        Patrina Allen, Miami                      
 2009 WINNER:     58.20  5/2/2009    London Finley, Georgetown                 
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   56.84  1997        Becca Williams, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joanna Schultz            SR NOTRE DAME               56.82S 
  2 London Finley             SO GEORGETOWN               59.22E 
  3 Brianna Broyles           SR PITTSBURGH             1:00.03E 
  4 Chelsea Brown             FR LOUISVILLE             1:00.58E 
  5 Kristen Mahon             JR VILLANOVA              1:00.72E 
  6 Shane Mullany-Banks       SO LOUISVILLE             1:03.34  
  7 Ericka Nowell             FR NOTRE DAME             1:03.40  
  8 Jernail Hayes             SR SETON HALL             1:04.44  
Preliminaries
  9 Elizabeth Kline           FR PITTSBURGH                      
 10 Autumn Touchstone         SO GEORGETOWN                      
 11 Kelcie Daniels            SO DEPAUL                          
 12 Sasha Blanchard           SO NOTRE DAME                      
 13 Kayla Richmond            SR SOUTH FLORID                    
 14 Alexandra Hehn            JR SETON HALL                      
 15 Courtney Sample           JR RUTGERS                         
 16 Sharika Thompson          JR CINCINNATI                      
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 1-12 top line, 13-20 back line
 MEET RECORD: M  9:58.26  5/3/2003    Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
 2009 WINNER:   10:12.40  5/2/2009    Sarah Morrison, Villanova                
  COLLEGIATE: C  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
ECAC QUALIFY: E 10:50.24                                                       
     STADIUM: S 10:35.86  2001        Andrea Kremer, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Greany             FR PROVIDENCE            10:17.55S 
  2 Heather Stephens          SO SYRACUSE              10:24.44S 
  3 Alison Smith              JR VILLANOVA             10:26.29S 
  4 Stefanie Slekis           SR SYRACUSE              10:27.15S 
  5 Nicole Rozario            SO SOUTH FLORID          10:30.08S 
  6 Natalie Busby             SO SYRACUSE              10:34.79S 
  7 Jayne Grebinski           SR MARQUETTE             10:39.16E 
  8 Cassie White              SO SYRACUSE              10:39.77E 
  9 Lauren Gregory            SR GEORGETOWN            10:45.05E 
 10 Lilian Jelimo             SR CINCINNATI            10:47.85E 
 11 Terah Cheatham            SR DEPAUL                10:48.31E 
 12 Lise Ogrodnick            SR GEORGETOWN            10:56.41  
 13 Megan Jacoby              FR CONNECTICUT           11:08.35  
 14 Sara Graney               SO PROVIDENCE            11:17.25  
 15 Kate Horan                SO MARQUETTE             11:19.06  
 16 Sara Leslie               SR CONNECTICUT           11:21.70  
 17 Kelsey Page               SR LOUISVILLE            11:26.75  
 18 Michele McKenney          JR CINCINNATI            11:33.67  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Front 1-12, backline 13-19
 MEET RECORD: M 32:37.87  5/6/2006    Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
 2009 WINNER:   33:23.22  5/2/2009    Danette Doetzel, Providence              
  COLLEGIATE: C 31:25.50  2008        SALLY KIPYEGO', TxT                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 37:40.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 35:41.05  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clara Grandt              SR WEST VIRGINI          33:31.80S 
  2 Amanda Marino             JR VILLANOVA             33:47.63S 
  3 Natasha Labeaud           SR GEORGETOWN            34:42.32S 
  4 Emily Jones               FR GEORGETOWN            34:44.86S 
  5 Jessica Rydberg           FR NOTRE DAME            35:01.69S 
  6 Kimberly Spano            FR SYRACUSE              35:07.55S 
  7 Nana Sang-Bender          SR SYRACUSE              35:22.62S 
  8 Catherine DeSarle         JR SYRACUSE              35:26.41S 
  9 Emily Borsare             JR LOUISVILLE            36:05.48E 
 10 Erica Watson              JR NOTRE DAME            36:21.62E 
 11 Laurie Dalrymple          SO MARQUETTE             36:25.75E 
 12 Breffini Twohig           SR PROVIDENCE            36:29.18E 
 13 Kathryn Long              SR LOUISVILLE            36:39.17E 
 14 Mary Kate Champagne       SO PROVIDENCE            37:03.55E 
 15 Jocelyn McCauley          SR CINCINNATI            37:18.01E 
 16 Kim Grieshaber            JR LOUISVILLE            37:19.99E 
 17 Amanda Beggs              JR MARQUETTE             38:46.94  
 -- Brittany Heninger         JR CONNECTICUT                DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-16 BACK LINE 17-30
 MEET RECORD: M 15:45.86  1984        Suzanne Girard, Georgetown               
 2009 WINNER:   16:07.55  5/3/2009    Clara Grandt, West Virginia              
  COLLEGIATE: C 15:09.67  2004        KIM  SMITH, PROVIDENCE                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16:23.84  2002        Tata Storage, Dayton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie Louise Asselin      JR WEST VIRGINI          16:31.04E 
  2 Kate Harrison             SO WEST VIRGINI          16:45.79E 
  3 Sarah-Anne Brault         SO WEST VIRGINI          16:48.99E 
  4 Emily Jones               FR GEORGETOWN            16:50.40E 
  5 Katie DiCamillo           SR PROVIDENCE            16:52.55E 
  6 Kaitlyn Tallman           SR VILLANOVA             16:57.05E 
  7 Natasha Labeaud           SR GEORGETOWN            16:59.59E 
  8 Katie Hursey              SO SYRACUSE              17:01.41E 
  9 Stefanie Slekis           SR SYRACUSE              17:05.45E 
 10 Samantha Roecker          FR PROVIDENCE            17:13.20E 
 11 Lauren Penney             FR SYRACUSE              17:18.49  
 12 Allie Prendergast         SO SOUTH FLORID          17:27.33  
 13 Theresa Cattuna           JR NOTRE DAME            17:31.20  
 14 Laura Gallo               SO GEORGETOWN            17:32.05  
 15 Kim Grieshaber            JR LOUISVILLE            17:32.10  
 16 Amanda Walsh              JR GEORGETOWN            17:34.81  
 17 Tamara Masters            SR CINCINNATI            17:35.80  
 18 Emily Borsare             JR LOUISVILLE            17:39.01  
 19 Kirsten Kasper            FR GEORGETOWN            17:48.55  
 20 Shauna McNiff             FR CONNECTICUT           17:52.79  
 21 Stephanie Caruso          SO WEST VIRGINI          18:06.12  
 -- Molly Hirt                SO NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
 -- Amanda Marino             JR VILLANOVA                  DNF  
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 8:38.88  5/7/2006    Villanova University, Villanova           
                         E Dougherty, I Parusheva, F Koons, M Muncan       
 2009 WINNER:   8:42.40  5/3/2009    Georgetown, Georgetown                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:17.91  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                          8:41.11E 
     1) Avril Ogrodnick SR              2) Lauren Borduin SO              
     3) Rachel Schneider FR             4) Christine Whalen SR            
  2 CONNECTICUT                                         8:41.78E 
     1) Brigitte Mania FR               2) Leah Andrianos JR              
     3) Meghan Cunningham JR            4) Heather Wilson SO              
  3 VILLANOVA                                           8:43.15E 
     1) Shannon Browne FR               2) Nicole Schappert SR            
     3) Ellen Dougherty SR              4) Sheila Reid SO                 
  4 WEST VIRGINIA                                       8:47.95E 
     1) Karly Hamric SR                 2) Keri Bland JR                  
     3) Jessica O'Connell SO            4) Kaylyn Christopher SO          
  5 NOTRE DAME                                          8:53.47E 
     1) Abby Higgins JR                 2) Kelly Langhans JR              
     3) Allison Schroeder SO            4) Rebecca Tracy FR               
  6 CINCINNATI                                          8:54.81E 
     1) Jenny Harsh SO                  2) Jenna Heaton SO                
     3) Megan McAuley SR                4) Kathy Klump SO                 
  7 RUTGERS                                             8:57.72E 
     1) Deann Green SR                  2) Lesney Elgin SR                
     3) Stephanie Krausser FR           4) Kelly Flannigan SO             
  8 MARQUETTE                                           9:05.12E 
     1) Sarah Verdoliva SR              2) Kristin Pelzel JR              
     3) Olivia Johnson JR               4) Jayne Grebinski SR             
  9 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       9:07.26E 
     1) Shaniel Chambers SO             2) Nicole Rozario SO              
     3) Rachel Etienne JR               4) Yasmin Smith SO                
 10 PITTSBURGH                                          9:09.42E 
     1) Kari Hedderick SR               2) Miya Johnson SO                
     3) Korinne Piper FR                4) Susan Martinez SO              
 11 SETON HALL                                          9:10.49E 
     1) Keshia Rudolph SO               2) Toneisha Friday SR             
     3) Alexandra Hehn JR               4) KeAira Dickerson JR            
 12 SYRACUSE                                            9:10.71E 
     1)                                 2) Elizabeth McCarter JR          
     3) Kimberly Spano FR               4) Maegan Krifchin SR             
 13 PROVIDENCE                                          9:13.07E 
     1) Emma Perron JR                  2) Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll SO  
     3) Amie Schumacher SR              4) Shelby Greany FR               
 14 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:25.00  
     1) Sarah Sudbury JR                2) Kim Piard JR                   
     3) Pamela Petruski SR              4) Nicole Cocozza SO              
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:33.38  5/4/2003    University of Miami                       
                         J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
 2009 WINNER:   3:35.66  5/3/2009    Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:23.75  2004        TEXAS, TEXAS                              
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3:51.84                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:44.99  2003        Miami, Miami                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SETON HALL                                          3:37.24S  2 
     1) Louise Faye SR                  2) Krista Simkins SR              
     3) Nijgia Snapp FR                 4) Jernail Hayes SR               
  2 PITTSBURGH                                          3:42.03S  2 
     1) Brianna Broyles SR              2) Kaetlyn Brown SR               
     3) Arielle Fonrose FR              4) Rachael McIntosh FR            
  3 NOTRE DAME                                          3:44.39S  2 
     1) Samantha Williams SR            2) Joanna Schultz SR              
     3) Natalie Johnson JR              4) Maddie Buttinger SO            
  4 CINCINNATI                                          3:45.12E  1 
     1) Ashley Arnold JR                2) Shanay Portis FR               
     3) Hauna Dawkins SO                4) Aricka Rhodes SO               
  5 DEPAUL                                              3:45.91E  1 
     1) Kelcie Daniels SO               2) Mary Cate Quiett JR            
     3) Idia Omogiate FR                4) Lindsey Holden FR              
  6 GEORGETOWN                                          3:45.97E  2 
     1) Sarah Wernik SR                 2) Nene Kamate SR                 
     3) London Finley SO                4) Deidra Sanders JR              
  7 CONNECTICUT                                         3:47.41E  2 
     1) Chanell Smith SR                2) Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR      
     3) Danielle Lyte SO                4) Ana Groff FR                   
  8 ST. JOHN'S                                          3:47.82E  1 
     1) Asia Nettles SR                 2) Molly Ellis FR                 
     3) Rene Cousins JR                 4) Lauren Wynter JR               
  9 LOUISVILLE                                          3:50.25E  1 
     1) Chelsea Brown FR                2) Charachesicia Lockhart SO      
     3) D'Minia Stokes SO               4) Kat Alcorn SR                  
 10 RUTGERS                                             3:50.30E  1 
     1) Courtney Sample JR              2) Latoshia Bost JR               
     3) Erin Berg SR                    4) Zainab Bisiolu SO              
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 53.10m  5/3/2002    Denise O'Connell, VirginiaTech             
 2009 WINNER:   48.51m  5/2/2009    Amanda Martin, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 197-08  2000        AGGELIKI TSIOLAKOUDI, UTEP                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.60m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 163-07  1997        Kim Kreiner, Kent State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Fraser            JR DEPAUL                  47.83mE    156-11 
      46.00m  46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.83m
  2 Alanna Kovacs             SO DEPAUL                  46.96mE    154-01 
      44.48m  46.51m  44.64m  45.60m  46.96m  45.85m
  3 Jessica Bandy             SR RUTGERS                 45.67mE    149-10 
      41.59m  34.03m  42.96m  43.49m  FOUL  45.67m
  4 Casey Wagner              SO SOUTH FLORID            45.53mE    149-04 
      42.25m  44.11m  43.58m  45.53m  42.99m  45.17m
  5 Emma Crowcroft            FR CONNECTICUT             43.48mE    142-08 
      43.48m  39.42m  42.09m  38.31m  FOUL  36.99m
  6 Sarah Canter              SO SOUTH FLORID            42.98mE    141-00 
      36.62m  39.30m  38.89m  FOUL     42.98m
  7 Julia Arduini             SO VILLANOVA               42.73mE    140-02 
      35.22m  40.95m  34.16m  42.73m  37.47m  39.56m
  8 Danika Ham                SO CONNECTICUT             42.72mE    140-02 
      36.39m  38.18m  39.95m  42.72m  40.90m  39.66m
  9 Alexandra Kelly           SO RUTGERS                 39.91m     130-11 
      35.62m  39.02m  39.91m  35.57m  39.12m  37.81m
 10 Lorraine Hill             SR SYRACUSE                38.51m     126-04 
      38.51m  36.53m  38.11m           
 11 Kelsey Voltz              JR PITTSBURGH              38.48m     126-03 
      36.18m  38.48m  FOUL           
 12 Elise Knutzen             SR NOTRE DAME              37.98m     124-07 
      37.58m  37.80m  37.98m           
 13 Catherine Benage          JR MARQUETTE               37.95m     124-06 
      37.95m  34.58m  FOUL           
 14 Leah Ulizio               JR PITTSBURGH              37.56m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.56m  36.49m           
 15 Jessica Cobb              FR CINCINNATI              29.66m      97-04 
      FOUL  29.66m  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 61.59m  5/2/2004    Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse               
 2009 WINNER:   60.12m  5/3/2009    Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 220-06  2002        JAMINE MOTON, Clemson                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 50.80m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 203-04  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jere' Summers             SR LOUISVILLE              61.12mE    200-06 
      FOUL  58.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.12m
  2 D'Ana McCarty             JR LOUISVILLE              58.44mE    191-09 
      55.47m  FOUL  58.44m  50.05m  57.18m  FOUL
  3 Lindsey Cook              SR LOUISVILLE              57.30mE    188-00 
      56.23m  FOUL  56.13m  57.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Melissa Fraser            JR DEPAUL                  53.52mE    175-07 
      50.83m  FOUL  50.77m  FOUL  FOUL  53.52m
  5 Victoria Flowers          SO CONNECTICUT             53.42mE    175-03 
      53.38m  53.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelley Corcoran           SR MARQUETTE               51.71mE    169-08 
      49.35m  50.81m  50.93m  49.66m  51.71m  51.71m
  7 Lauren Noe                SO SOUTH FLORID            51.41mE    168-08 
      51.41m  FOUL  49.71m  46.90m  FOUL  50.90m
  8 Lisa Klotz                SR CINCINNATI              51.32mE    168-04 
      48.63m  50.29m  49.54m  44.42m  49.42m  51.32m
  9 Sarah Anderson            JR PITTSBURGH              49.51m     162-05 
      FOUL  48.89m  48.94m  47.35m  49.51m  45.89m
 10 Alexis Wilder             JR PITTSBURGH              48.31m     158-06 
      48.31m  FOUL  45.38m           
 11 Rachel Thiel              SR MARQUETTE               47.65m     156-04 
      46.99m  47.65m  44.09m           
 12 Atasha Warren             SO SOUTH FLORID            46.88m     153-10 
      41.61m  46.88m  43.09m         
 13 Jamie Roth                JR MARQUETTE               46.54m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.54m  FOUL         
 14 Ginny MacFabe             SR DEPAUL                  46.47m     152-05 
      46.47m  45.02m  45.74m         
 15 Madeline Casanova         FR NOTRE DAME              46.35m     152-01 
      46.35m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Jessica Shepherd          SR LOUISVILLE              46.06m     151-01 
      45.52m  43.93m  46.06m         
 17 Catherine Earl            JR CINCINNATI              45.82m     150-04 
      45.60m  45.18m  45.82m         
 18 Katie MacFabe             FR DEPAUL                  45.46m     149-02 
      41.28m  45.46m  FOUL         
 19 Terina Miller             SO WEST VIRGINI            45.41m     149-00 
      45.41m  44.97m  FOUL         
 20 Kayla Comrie              JR PITTSBURGH              45.26m     148-06 
      42.42m  45.26m  45.15m         
 21 Deanna Rippy              SO CINCINNATI              44.27m     145-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.27m         
 22 Bridget McNeill           FR CINCINNATI              44.15m     144-10 
      36.37m  44.15m  FOUL         
 23 Robin Gilmore             SO PITTSBURGH              42.65m     139-11 
      FOUL  41.58m  42.65m           
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   16.60m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                
 2009 WINNER:     15.78m  2009        Jere' Summers, Louisville                
  COLLEGIATE: C 62-03.75  1983        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E   13.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 51-10.50  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Abdullah          SO LOUISVILLE              15.91mE  52-02.50 
      15.23m  15.28m  15.83m  15.14m  15.88m  15.91m
  2 D'Ana McCarty             JR LOUISVILLE             J15.91mE  52-02.50 
      FOUL  15.13m  14.88m  15.58m  15.91m  15.77m
  3 Jere' Summers             SR LOUISVILLE              15.75mE  51-08.25 
      14.92m  15.65m  FOUL  15.31m  15.10m  15.75m
  4 Tynisha McMillian         SR CONNECTICUT             15.62mE  51-03.00 
      15.62m  14.93m  15.35m  15.33m  14.99m  14.92m
  5 Amashi-Ali Kendall        FR LOUISVILLE              15.16mE  49-09.00 
      14.18m  14.08m  14.85m  14.97m  14.78m  15.16m
  6 Victoria Flowers          SO CONNECTICUT             15.13mE  49-07.75 
      FOUL  15.13m  13.50m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rudy Atang                JR NOTRE DAME              15.02mE  49-03.50 
      FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rachel Thiel              SR MARQUETTE               14.47mE  47-05.75 
      14.05m  14.47m  FOUL  13.67m  13.21m  FOUL
  9 Jessica Cobb              FR CINCINNATI              14.32mE  46-11.75 
      13.43m  13.83m  14.32m  13.89m  FOUL  PASS
 10 Natalie Clickett          JR RUTGERS                 14.22mE  46-08.00 
      14.02m  13.66m  14.22m         
 11 Lisa Klotz                SR CINCINNATI              14.06mE  46-01.50 
      FOUL  14.00m  14.06m         
 12 Tanore Barrow             SR GEORGETOWN              13.84mE  45-05.00 
      12.72m  13.70m  13.84m         
 13 Jaclyn Espinoza           SR NOTRE DAME              13.82mE  45-04.25 
      13.82m  13.55m  13.81m         
 14 Alanna Kovacs             SO DEPAUL                  13.60mE  44-07.50 
      13.60m  FOUL  13.45m         
 15 Chanel King               SO ST. JOHN'S              13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.27m  12.42m  13.34m         
 16 Catherine Earl            JR CINCINNATI              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.59m  12.67m  12.59m         
 17 Atasha Warren             SO SOUTH FLORID            12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Alexis Wilder             JR PITTSBURGH              12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87
 MEET RECORD: M   1.83m  5/8/2005    Deirdre Mullen, Connecticut               
 2009 WINNER:     1.78m  2009        Carin Knight, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C    6-06  1995        AMY ACUFF, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E   1.70m                                                        
     STADIUM: S 6-00.75  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carin Knight              SR CONNECTICUT              1.84mM   6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXP    O  XXX 
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                 1.81mE   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Priscilla Frederick       JR ST. JOHN'S               1.78mE   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jasmine Cribb             FR CONNECTICUT              1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michelle Theophille       FR LOUISVILLE              J1.75mE   5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Megan Schubert            SO LOUISVILLE               1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sydney Cummings           FR WEST VIRGINI            J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Katelyn Williams          JR WEST VIRGINI            J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui      JR VILLANOVA               J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Melissa Romero            SR SYRACUSE                J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kendra Jennings           FR NOTRE DAME              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jenean Pressley           SR LOUISVILLE               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Erynn James               SR MARQUETTE                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Natasha Redman            JR WEST VIRGINI            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Brittany Hotaling         SR LOUISVILLE              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Maddie Buttinger          SO NOTRE DAME              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Annabelle Pellerin        SR SYRACUSE                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Rachael McIntosh          FR PITTSBURGH                  NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah MacCourtney         FR MARQUETTE                   NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS   3.35,  3.50, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10
 MEET RECORD: M    4.20m  5/2/2009    Mary Saxer, Notre Dame                   
 2009 WINNER:      4.20m  5/2/2009    Mary Saxer, Notre Dame                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 14-10.25  2002        AMY LINNEN, Arizona                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E    3.70m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 13-06.50  2006        Sarah Landau, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Webb                 JR SOUTH FLORID             3.80mE  12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Carrie Schmid             SR MARQUETTE               J3.80mE  12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Duffy           JR SOUTH FLORID             3.70mE  12-01.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Kayla Dunn                SR CINCINNATI              J3.70mE  12-01.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Darnall            SO MARQUETTE                3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Michelle Eby              SO CINCINNATI              J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Chrissy Finkel            FR NOTRE DAME              J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O  XXO  XOP  XXX 
  8 Melissa Meggiolaro        SO VILLANOVA                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rikki London              SR NOTRE DAME               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Stefanie Ponte            SR CINCINNATI               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Victoria Toso             JR PITTSBURGH              J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ashlyn Llerandi           JR VILLANOVA                   NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kimberly Logoyda          FR VILLANOVA                   NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Smith              FR SOUTH FLORID                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Testa                JR SYRACUSE                    NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall               
 2009 WINNER:      6.23m  5/2/2009    Rachel Gehret, Louisville                
  COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25  1985        JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA               
ECAC QUALIFY: E    5.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 21-02.50  1996        Vonette Jeffery, Alabama=Birmingham      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Holder            FR CONNECTICUT              6.11mE  0.1  20-00.50 
     6.11m(0.1) 5.52m(0.9) 5.53m(+0.0) 6.00m(2.3) 5.61m(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Charachesicia Lockhart    SO LOUISVILLE               6.09mE +0.0  19-11.75 
     5.83m(0.5) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.73m(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 6.05m(0.6) 5.95m(0.9)
  3 Monique Williams          FR SOUTH FLORID             5.94mE  1.1  19-06.00 
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.67m(2.2) 5.94m(1.1) 5.74m(0.1)
  4 Meghan Mock               SO WEST VIRGINI             5.89mE  1.5  19-04.00 
     5.19m(0.8) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.89m(1.5) 5.74m(+0.0)
  5 Amaka Omenyinma           SR LOUISVILLE               5.88mE  1.4  19-03.50 
     5.61m(0.1) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.75m(0.4) 5.88m(1.4) 5.86m(1.3) 5.38m(-0.0)
  6 Uhunoma Osazuwa           SR SYRACUSE                 5.82mE  1.2  19-01.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.82m(1.2) 5.46m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.34m(+0.0)
  7 Kristen Brown             FR CONNECTICUT              5.74m   0.5  18-10.00 
     5.61m(1.6) 5.71m(0.6) 5.70m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 3.72m(1.0) 5.74m(0.5)
  8 Jasmine Williams          JR NOTRE DAME               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.64m(1.0) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.4) 5.42m(0.5) 5.61m(+0.0)
  9 Anita James               JR PITTSBURGH               5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.49m(1.0) 5.56m(1.0) 5.53m(1.7)
 10 Asha Ruth                 FR RUTGERS                  5.64m   0.7  18-06.00 
     5.64m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.6)         
 11 Rachel Etienne            JR SOUTH FLORID             5.61m   1.4  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.4) 5.55m(1.0) 5.46m(1.5)         
 12 Wunmi Fapohunda           JR PITTSBURGH               5.57m   1.0  18-03.25 
     5.57m(1.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.38m(1.1)         
 13 Shanay Portis             FR CINCINNATI               5.52m   1.7  18-01.50 
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.7)         
 14 Nwamaka Okobi             JR RUTGERS                  5.51m   2.5  18-01.00 
     5.51m(2.5) 5.10m(0.6) 5.35m(1.2)         
 15 Sarah Wernik              SR GEORGETOWN               5.49m   0.4  18-00.25 
     5.38m(0.4) 5.27m(0.6) 5.49m(0.4)         
 16 Bintou Dibba              JR ST. JOHN'S               5.46m   1.4  17-11.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.46m(1.4) 5.40m(1.5)         
 17 Erica Reijula             JR VILLANOVA                5.31m   0.1  17-05.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.31m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18 Louise Faye               SR SETON HALL               5.28m  -0.3  17-04.00 
     5.28m(-0.3) 3.54m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)         
 19 Ivy Moffett               SR DEPAUL                   5.26m   1.0  17-03.25 
     4.90m(0.1) 5.07m(0.1) 5.26m(1.0)           
 20 Samantha Shade            SR SOUTH FLORID             5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
     5.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.19m(0.4)         
 21 Shamika Kentish           SR SETON HALL               4.85m   0.1  15-11.00 
     4.80m(0.8) 4.85m(0.1) FOUL(0.2)         
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   13.44m  5/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut            
 2009 WINNER:     12.24m  2009        Seidre Forde, Louisville                 
  COLLEGIATE: C    46-09  1997        SUZETTE LEE, LSU                         
ECAC QUALIFY: E   12.05m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 42-04.25  2007        April Williams, Toledo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Louise Faye               SR SETON HALL              12.39mE  0.2  40-07.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 11.99m(+0.0) 11.76m(0.2) 11.78m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 12.39m(0.2)
  2 Ieva Staponkute           SO SYRACUSE                12.24mE +0.0  40-02.00 
     11.97m(-0.0) 11.64m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.09m(0.9) 12.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 MaShonda Rayner           FR SOUTH FLORID            12.12mE +0.0  39-09.25 
     11.66m(1.1) 11.52m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 12.12m(+0.0)
  4 Charachesicia Lockhart    SO LOUISVILLE              12.04m   1.2  39-06.00 
     11.77m(0.1) 11.70m(0.8) 11.93m(1.0) 11.57m(0.3) 11.58m(1.1) 12.04m(1.2)
  5 Nwamaka Okobi             JR RUTGERS                 12.00m   0.5  39-04.50 
     11.62m(2.2) 11.76m(0.6) PASS      11.69m(1.2) 12.00m(0.5) FOUL(0.2)
  6 Anita James               JR PITTSBURGH              11.95m   0.1  39-02.50 
     11.71m(+0.0) 11.95m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.51m(1.6)
  7 Samantha Shade            SR SOUTH FLORID            11.90m  +0.0  39-00.50 
     11.53m(-0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.84m(2.0)
  8 Jasmine Williams          JR NOTRE DAME              11.83m   2.0  38-09.75 
     11.63m(0.8) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.82m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 11.83m(2.0)
  9 Amaka Omenyinma           SR LOUISVILLE              11.69m   0.8  38-04.25 
     11.69m(0.8) 11.34m(0.1) 11.31m(1.5) 11.09m(1.0) 11.41m(0.8) 11.31m(2.4)
 10 Alyssa Davis              JR MARQUETTE               11.45m   1.6  37-06.75 
     11.32m(+0.0) 11.45m(1.6) 11.05m(0.8)         
 11 Wunmi Fapohunda           JR PITTSBURGH              11.43m  +0.0  37-06.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0)         
 12 Monique Williams          FR SOUTH FLORID            11.36m   0.8  37-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.36m(0.8)         
 13 Tralonda Todd             FR SOUTH FLORID            11.32m  +0.0  37-01.75 
     11.32m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.0)         
 14 Marie Minasi              FR VILLANOVA               11.19m   1.1  36-08.50 
     10.73m(-0.1) 11.16m(2.4) 11.19m(1.1)         
 15 Anastasia Tarpeh          JR CINCINNATI              11.17m   1.1  36-07.75 
     11.17m(1.1) 10.27m(-0.4) 10.79m(0.8)         
 -- Stephanie Barnes          FR ST. JOHN'S                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.9)         
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 56.67m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
 2009 WINNER:   50.80m  2009        Jaclyn Espinoz, Norte Dame                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 221-05  1981        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 175-00  1997        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jere' Summers             SR LOUISVILLE              52.13mE    171-00 
      48.54m  FOUL  47.08m  FOUL  52.13m  FOUL
  2 D'Ana McCarty             JR LOUISVILLE              51.59mE    169-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.86m  51.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jaclyn Espinoza           SR NOTRE DAME              50.02mE    164-01 
      48.32m  48.09m  FOUL  50.02m  49.62m  FOUL
  4 Tynisha McMillian         SR CONNECTICUT             49.68mE    163-00 
      46.68m  49.68m  49.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alanna Kovacs             SO DEPAUL                  48.42mE    158-10 
      FOUL  48.42m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Natalie Clickett          JR RUTGERS                 46.08mE    151-02 
      44.53m  FOUL  42.33m  FOUL  42.29m  46.08m
  7 Atasha Warren             SO SOUTH FLORID            45.76mE    150-01 
      44.72m  45.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.43m
  8 Lauren Noe                SO SOUTH FLORID            44.63mE    146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  43.74m  43.51m  FOUL  43.70m
  9 Bridget McNeill           FR CINCINNATI              44.59mE    146-03 
      42.95m  43.22m  44.59m  41.51m  40.70m  FOUL
 10 Alexis Wilder             JR PITTSBURGH              43.00mE    141-01 
      FOUL  43.00m  FOUL         
 11 Sarah Canter              SO SOUTH FLORID            42.94mE    140-10 
      42.59m  40.89m  42.94m         
 12 Amashi-Ali Kendall        FR LOUISVILLE              42.34m     138-11 
      40.02m  FOUL  42.34m         
 13 Sarah Anderson            JR PITTSBURGH              41.43m     135-11 
      40.54m  FOUL  41.43m         
 14 Jamie Roth                JR MARQUETTE               41.12m     134-11 
      41.12m  FOUL  40.86m         
 15 Katie MacFabe             FR DEPAUL                  40.89m     134-02 
      40.89m  40.79m  38.53m           
 16 Rachel Thiel              SR MARQUETTE               40.39m     132-06 
      FOUL  39.20m  40.39m         
 17 Brittany Fink             JR WEST VIRGINI            40.25m     132-01 
      37.06m  FOUL  40.25m         
 18 Lindsey Cook              SR LOUISVILLE              39.05m     128-01 
      35.08m  39.05m  37.64m         
 19 Audra Ketelsen            SR MARQUETTE               38.78m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.78m  38.16m         
 20 Chanel King               SO ST. JOHN'S              36.03m     118-02 
      FOUL  36.03m  35.57m         
 
Event 43  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 43.96  5/4/2003    University of Miami                         
                       L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
 2009 WINNER:   45.38  5/3/2009    Connecticut, Connecticut                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.92  1995        Central State, Central State                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CONNECTICUT                                           45.05S  2 
     1) Danielle Lyte SO                2) Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR        
     3) Kristen Brown FR                4) Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR      
  2 GEORGETOWN                                            45.41S  2 
     1) Sarah Wernik SR                 2) Tenille Stoudenmire FR         
     3) Abigail Johnson SR              4) Amanda Kimbers FR              
  3 PITTSBURGH                                            45.55S  2 
     1) Ashley Woodford FR              2) Da'Lynn Mills JR               
     3) Jonnique Lawrence FR            4) Cambrya Jones SO               
  4 CINCINNATI                                            46.21E  1 
     1) Hauna Dawkins SO                2) Natasha Burse JR               
     3) Shanay Portis FR                4) Aricka Rhodes SO               
  5 SETON HALL                                            46.84E  2 
     1) Brittany Smith FR               2) Krista Simkins SR              
     3) Janay Mitchell FR               4) Jernail Hayes SR               
  6 RUTGERS                                               46.93E  2 
     1) Pavielli Vega JR                2) Asha Ruth FR                   
     3) Jamie Walker JR                 4) Michelle Gomes SR              
  7 ST. JOHN'S                                            47.24E  1 
     1) Vanessa Thompson JR             2) Rikka Lovely FR                
     3) Asia Nettles SR                 4) Rene Cousins JR                
  8 SOUTH FLORIDA                                         47.25E  1 
     1) Tralonda Todd FR                2) Monique Williams FR            
     3) Ena Johnson FR                  4) Dariel Jackson FR              
  9 DEPAUL                                                47.56E  1 
     1) Idia Omogiate FR                2) Brittany Lewis SO              
     3) Ivy Moffett SR                  4) Lindsey Holden FR              
 -- LOUISVILLE                                               DQ   1 
     1) Theresa Lewis SR                2) Chelsea Brown FR               
     3) D'Minia Stokes SO               4) Charachesicia Lockhart SO      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 108        2) Connecticut               101   
    3) Georgetown                  86        4) West Virginia              68   
    5) Villanova                   67.50     6) Notre Dame                 62.50
    7) South Florida               59        8) Syracuse                   58   
    9) Pittsburgh                  55       10) Seton Hall                 48   
   11) DePaul                      36       12) Rutgers                    31   
   12) Cincinnati                  31       14) Marquette                  19   
   15) Providence                  14       16) St. John's                 13   




                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 123        2) Louisville                114   
    3) Rutgers                    112        4) Connecticut               100.50
    5) Georgetown                  82        6) Cincinnati                 75.50
    7) Syracuse                    66        8) South Florida              47   
    9) Villanova                   44       10) DePaul                     37   
   11) Seton Hall                  22       12) Marquette                  13   
   13) Providence                  11       14) Pittsburgh                  8   

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Big East Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1 26 2    
2008 1 22 1    
2007   2