Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   May 22nd 2010, 6:51pm
North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 14, 2010 to May 22, 2010
Greensboro, NC, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Herbert   West Montgomery 10.97w +2.6 1 10
2 Gray, Ron   Union 11.08w +2.6 1 8
3 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 11.11w +2.6 1 6
4 Atkinson, Donte   Ayden-Grifton 11.14w +2.6 1 5
5 Orr, Daniel   Hendersonville 11.16w +2.6 1 4
6 Ingram, Marcori   Perquimans Count 11.32w +2.6 1 3
7 Endaya, Tristan   Hendersonville 11.36w +2.6 1 2
8 Odom, Kurt   Robbinsville 11.49w +2.6 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Herbert   West Montgomery 11.14 -0.7 1  
2 Atkinson, Donte   Ayden-Grifton 11.24 -0.7 1  
3 Gray, Ron   Union 11.29 -0.7 1  
4 Orr, Daniel   Hendersonville 11.29 -0.7 1  
1 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 11.38 -1.8 2  
5 Hailey, Shamiir   Monroe 11.44 -0.7 1  
6 McRae, Marshall   Red Springs 11.49 -0.7 1  
2 Odom, Kurt   Robbinsville 11.61 -1.8 2  
3 Ingram, Marcori   Perquimans Count 11.63 -1.8 2  
7 Williams, C.J.   Robbinsville 11.72 -0.7 1  
4 Endaya, Tristan   Hendersonville 11.75 -1.8 2  
5 Frierson, Michael   Perquimans Count 11.76 -1.8 2  
6 Mcghee, Jermaine   Williamston 12.23 -1.8 2  
-- Fryar, Thomas   Jones Senior DNS -0.7 1  
-- Johnson, Avis   South Robeson FS -1.8 2  
-- Capel, Jaquil   West Montgomery DNF -1.8 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Romar 11 Salisbury 10.54c +1.0 1 10
2 Hester, Tevin   Granville Centra 10.61c +1.0 1 8
3 Colson, Roosevelt   Whiteville 10.89c +1.0 1 6
4 Stevenson, Quan   T W Andrews 10.93c +1.0 1 5
5 Hudson, Camron 10 Berry Academy Of 10.96c +1.0 1 4
6 Graves, LyShad   Reidsville 11.02c +1.0 1 3
7 Drummond, James 09 Lexington Senior 11.24c +1.0 1 2
8 Johnson, Avery   Carver 11.24c +1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Tevin   Granville Centra 10.75 -0.8 2  
2 Morris, Romar 11 Salisbury 10.76 -0.8 2  
3 Colson, Roosevelt   Whiteville 11.01 -0.8 2  
1 Graves, LyShad   Reidsville 11.10 +0.1 1  
2 Johnson, Avery   Carver 11.11 +0.1 1  
4 Hudson, Camron 10 Berry Academy Of 11.11 -0.8 2  
3 Drummond, James 09 Lexington Senior 11.18 +0.1 1  
5 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 11.18 -0.8 2  
4 Stevenson, Quan   T W Andrews 11.20 +0.1 1  
5 Hopper, Germone 10 Berry Academy Of 11.22 +0.1 1  
6 Rascoe, Corbin   Bertie 11.31 -0.8 2  
6 Thomas, Will   Topsail Senior 11.46 +0.1 1  
7 Wilson, Davontaye 11 Bunker Hill 11.50 -0.8 2  
7 Wiggins, Damion   Southeast Edgeco 11.57 +0.1 1  
8 Harden, Octavius 11 Newton Conover 11.62 +0.1 1  
-- Wilkins, Adrian 11 East Rutherford DNS -0.8 2  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 10.84 -1.0 1  
2 Ray, Quan 12 South Brunswick 10.91 -1.0 1  
3 Powell, Elliott 11 Eastern Alamance 11.06 -1.0 1  
4 Little, Brandon 10 Weddington 11.13 -1.0 1  
5 Morgan, Maurice 11 North Lenoir 11.17 -1.0 1  
6 Warren, Kiwon 12 Triton 11.24 -1.0 1  
7 Overton, William 10 Western Harnett 11.25 -1.0 1  
8 Owens, Quentin 12 Fred T Foard 11.30 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 10.89 -1.4 2  
2 Ray, Quan 12 South Brunswick 11.01 -1.9 1  
3 Powell, Elliott 11 Eastern Alamance 11.01 -1.9 1  
4 Little, Brandon 10 Weddington 11.08 -1.4 2  
5 Morgan, Maurice 11 North Lenoir 11.17 -1.9 1  
7 Warren, Kiwon 12 Triton 11.20 -1.9 1  
6 Overton, William 10 Western Harnett 11.25 -1.4 2  
9 Adams, Josh 12 Tuscola 11.29 -1.9 1  
8 Owens, Quentin 12 Fred T Foard 11.36 -1.4 2  
10 Kaigler, Tahji 12 North Forsyth 11.41 -1.9 1  
11 Farr, Micheal 12 Ralph L Fike 11.45 -1.4 2  
12 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 11.46 -1.4 2  
13 Stuckey, Marcus 12 Southern Vance 11.93 -1.4 2  
-- Jackson, Martese 12 Clyde A Erwin FS -1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mar-Keo 11 Knightdale 10.86 -0.6 1  
2 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 10.95 -0.6 1  
3 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 11.02 -0.6 1  
4 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 11.02 -0.6 1  
5 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Creek 11.05 -0.6 1  
6 Mangus, Chris 10 Needham Broughto 11.10 -0.6 1  
7 Nowell, Grant 12 Hopewell 11.13 -0.6 1  
8 McManus, Andre 12 Sun Valley 11.27 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mar-Keo 11 Knightdale 10.95 -1.7 2  
2 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Creek 11.02 -1.1 1  
3 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 11.04 -1.1 1  
4 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 11.16 -1.7 2  
5 McManus, Andre 12 Sun Valley 11.18 -1.7 2  
7 Nowell, Grant 12 Hopewell 11.19 -1.7 2  
9 Smalls, Daquan 10 Clayton 11.22 -1.7 2  
10 Rodriquez, Shaquille 10 Emsley A Laney 11.23 -1.7 2  
6 Mangus, Chris 10 Needham Broughto 11.27 -1.1 1  
8 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 11.27 -1.1 1  
11 Mangum, Quincy 09 Apex 11.30 -1.7 2  
12 Greer, Daniel 11 Southwest Guilfo 11.31 -1.1 1  
13 Johnson, Kaleb 12 Parkland 11.36 -1.1 1  
14 Davis, Jeremiah 12 Garner Senior 11.37 -1.7 2  
15 Cladd, Qamar 12 Parkland 11.46 -1.1 1  
16 Howard, Tim 12 Wake Forest Role 11.71 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 22.23 -1.9 1 10
2 Johnson, Avis   South Robeson 22.70 -1.9 1 8
3 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty   Bishop McGuinnes 22.73 -1.9 1 6
4 Tribble, Aaron   Highland Tech 22.80 -1.9 1 5
5 Gray, Ron   Union 22.87 -1.9 1 4
6 Capel, Jaquil   West Montgomery 22.93 -1.9 1 3
7 Orr, Daniel   Hendersonville 23.15 -1.9 1 2
8 McFarland, Ashanti   Rosewood 23.28 -1.9 1 1
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tribble, Aaron   Highland Tech 22.64 -2.2 1  
2 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty   Bishop McGuinnes 22.71 -2.2 1  
1 Johnson, Avis   South Robeson 22.82 -1.1 2  
3 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 22.85 -2.2 1  
4 Capel, Jaquil   West Montgomery 23.09 -2.2 1  
2 Orr, Daniel   Hendersonville 23.17 -1.1 2  
3 McFarland, Ashanti   Rosewood 23.32 -1.1 2  
4 Gray, Ron   Union 23.39 -1.1 2  
5 Cousins, Rogedrick   North Edgecombe 23.52 -2.2 1  
6 Odom, Kurt   Robbinsville 23.60 -2.2 1  
7 Alston, Karon   Goldsboro 23.73 -2.2 1  
5 Battle, Marquavis   North Edgecombe 23.80 -1.1 2  
8 Mobley, Creston   Monroe 23.82 -2.2 1  
6 Cordero, Jordan   Southwest-Onslow 24.54 -1.1 2  
-- Williams, C.J.   Robbinsville DNF -1.1 2  
-- Fryar, Thomas   Jones Senior DNS -1.1 2  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Romar 11 Salisbury 21.47 +1.0 1 10
2 Thompson, Rashad 12 Lincolnton 21.75 +1.0 1 8
3 Hester, Tevin   Granville Centra 21.79 +1.0 1 6
4 Colson, Roosevelt   Whiteville 22.01 +1.0 1 5
5 Stevenson, Quan   T W Andrews 22.32 +1.0 1 4
6 Hopper, Germone 10 Berry Academy Of 22.52 +1.0 1 3
7 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 22.88 +1.0 1 2
8 Graves, LyShad   Reidsville 23.05 +1.0 1 1
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Tevin   Granville Centra 21.85 +0.2 1  
1 Morris, Romar 11 Salisbury 21.91 +1.2 2  
2 Thompson, Rashad 12 Lincolnton 22.10 +0.2 1  
2 Stevenson, Quan   T W Andrews 22.20 +1.2 2  
3 Colson, Roosevelt   Whiteville 22.30 +0.2 1  
4 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 22.31 +0.2 1  
3 Hopper, Germone 10 Berry Academy Of 22.67 +1.2 2  
4 Graves, LyShad   Reidsville 22.80 +1.2 2  
5 Jennings, Gerald 12 Shelby 22.86 +1.2 2  
6 Evans, Casey 10 Forbush 22.93 +1.2 2  
5 Hanner, Tuli   Jordan-Matthews 22.94 +0.2 1  
6 Wilson, Davontaye 11 Bunker Hill 23.09 +0.2 1  
7 Hudson, Camron 10 Berry Academy Of 23.24 +0.2 1  
7 Bryant, Jabari   Northeastern 23.24 +1.2 2  
8 Batts, Anthony   Beddingfield 23.42 +1.2 2  
8 Mathews, Tyrian   East Duplin 23.64 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winfrey, Eric 11 Douglas Byrd 21.58 -1.6 1  
2 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 21.82 -1.6 1  
3 Ray, Quan 12 South Brunswick 22.29 -1.6 1  
4 II, Harvey McSwain 10 Crest 22.42 -1.6 1  
5 Ross, Jason 11 Crest 22.45 -1.6 1  
6 Jones, Xavier 09 Southern Guilfor 22.53 -1.6 1  
7 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 22.53 -1.6 1  
8 Little, Brandon 10 Weddington 22.56 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winfrey, Eric 11 Douglas Byrd 21.72 -1.4 2  
2 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 22.17 -1.6 1  
3 Jones, Xavier 09 Southern Guilfor 22.20 -1.4 2  
5 II, Harvey McSwain 10 Crest 22.25 -1.4 2  
4 Ray, Quan 12 South Brunswick 22.39 -1.6 1  
7 Ross, Jason 11 Crest 22.42 -1.4 2  
6 Little, Brandon 10 Weddington 22.43 -1.6 1  
8 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 22.54 -1.6 1  
9 Owens, Quentin 12 Fred T Foard 22.54 -1.6 1  
10 Kaigler, Tahji 12 North Forsyth 22.75 -1.4 2  
11 Patterson, Raheam 11 Washington 22.82 -1.6 1  
12 Hicks, Stanley 11 Ralph L Fike 23.04 -1.4 2  
13 Thomas, Christin 11 South Johnston 23.20 -1.4 2  
14 Washington, Damien 10 A.L. Brown 23.25 -1.6 1  
15 Kenney, Parker 10 Cox Mill 23.41 -1.4 2  
-- White, Darius 12 Northeast Guilfo DNF -1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mar-Keo 11 Knightdale 21.68 -2.1 1  
2 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 21.75 -2.1 1  
3 Brown, Denzel 11 Wakefield 22.40 -2.1 1  
4 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 22.55 -2.1 1  
5 Mangus, Chris 10 Needham Broughto 22.56 -2.1 1  
6 Boswell, Demari 11 B.L. Smith 22.62 -2.1 1  
7 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 22.71 -2.1 1  
-- Samuels, Jarrett 11 Vance DNF -2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 21.76 -1.4 2  
2 Jones, Mar-Keo 11 Knightdale 21.93 -2.6 1  
3 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Vance 22.09 -1.4 2  
5 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 22.59 -1.4 2  
4 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 22.64 -2.6 1  
6 Boswell, Demari 11 B.L. Smith 22.66 -2.6 1  
7 Brown, Denzel 11 Wakefield 22.67 -2.6 1  
9 Johnson, Kaleb 12 Parkland 22.68 -2.6 1  
8 Mangus, Chris 10 Needham Broughto 22.71 -1.4 2  
10 Barnes, Monte 12 Lumberton 22.78 -1.4 2  
11 Stevens, Emmanuel 11 J H Rose 22.82 -1.4 2  
12 Smalls, Daquan 10 Clayton 22.86 -1.4 2  
13 Nowell, Grant 12 Hopewell 22.97 -2.6 1  
14 Belton, Josh 12 Ronald W. Reagan 22.98 -2.6 1  
15 McManus, Andre 12 Sun Valley 23.07 -1.4 2  
16 Ramseur, Leonard 10 Hillside 23.48 -2.6 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tribble, Aaron   Highland Tech 48.40 1 10
2 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty   Bishop McGuinnes 49.68 1 8
3 Aranda, John   Lejeune 50.76 1 6
4 Haywood, Dakwan   Red Springs 51.24 1 5
5 Simms, Ahkeem   Rosewood 51.38 1 4
6 Moore, Jockton   Mt Airy 52.01 1 3
7 Stallings, Sean   Spring Creek 54.93 1 2
-- Wiggins, Augustine   North Rowan DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tribble, Aaron   Highland Tech 49.61 1  
2 DeFrancesco Jr., Marty   Bishop McGuinnes 50.92 1  
3 Haywood, Dakwan   Red Springs 50.93 1  
1 Aranda, John   Lejeune 51.22 2  
4 Wiggins, Augustine   North Rowan 51.70 1  
5 Coleman, Brandon   Cherryville 52.19 1  
2 Moore, Jockton   Mt Airy 52.21 2  
3 Stallings, Sean   Spring Creek 52.31 2  
4 Simms, Ahkeem   Rosewood 52.32 2  
5 Ralls, Saylor   Swain County 52.71 2  
6 Campbell, Jordan   Central Academy 53.09 2  
6 Stevens, Chase   Mitchell 53.28 1  
7 Pointe, Brandon   Williamston 54.27 1  
8 McNeil, Quiten   North Edgecombe 54.37 1  
7 Davis, Pierre   Southwest-Onslow 54.71 2  
-- Little, Quincy   Midway DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mabry, Dyronne   Atkins 49.56c 1 10
2 Berryman, Ronnie   Swansboro 50.26 1 8
3 Gibson, Larry 10 Berry Academy Of 50.41 1 6
4 Garcia, Carlos   East Duplin 50.65 1 5
5 Brown, Kyle   Kinston 50.94 1 4
6 Nadar, Jonas 12 Piedmont 53.40 1 3
7 McNair, Shamon   Kinston 55.18 1 2
-- Wolfe, John 12 Polk County DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Berryman, Ronnie   Swansboro 50.22 2  
1 Garcia, Carlos   East Duplin 50.79 1  
2 Mabry, Dyronne   Atkins 50.80 1  
3 Wolfe, John 12 Polk County 50.81 1  
4 Nadar, Jonas 12 Piedmont 51.10 1  
5 Pope, Caden   Trinity 51.17 1  
2 Brown, Kyle   Kinston 51.20 2  
3 McNair, Shamon   Kinston 51.47 2  
6 Dillard, Jess 12 East Davidson 51.88 1  
4 Gibson, Larry 10 Berry Academy Of 51.91 2  
5 Jacobs, Colin   Northwood 52.24 2  
7 Johnson, Matt 10 Maiden 53.73 1  
6 Santos, Valentin 12 Polk County 54.25 2  
7 Brawley, Brandon 12 Central Davidson 55.05 2  
8 Wade, Dantae   Carver 55.11 2  
-- Prince, Blake 12 East Lincoln DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winfrey, Eric 11 Douglas Byrd 47.51 1  
2 Miles, Kyle 12 Eastern Alamance 47.98 1  
3 Jones, Xavier 09 Southern Guilfor 48.18 1  
4 Brown, Zavian 12 Asheville 49.29 1  
5 Saunders, Justin 12 Enka 49.86 1  
6 Whitehurst, Brandon 12 Central Cabarrus 50.65 1  
7 Bell, Bradley 11 West Brunswick 50.68 1  
8 Hamilton, Keshawn 12 R-S Central 51.00 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Winfrey, Eric 11 Douglas Byrd 49.63 1  
2 Jones, Xavier 09 Southern Guilfor 49.80 2  
3 Miles, Kyle 12 Eastern Alamance 49.94 2  
4 Saunders, Justin 12 Enka 50.16 1  
5 Brown, Zavian 12 Asheville 50.30 2  
7 Whitehurst, Brandon 12 Central Cabarrus 50.41 2  
9 Hancock, Ben 11 East Rowan 50.47 2  
6 Bell, Bradley 11 West Brunswick 50.57 1  
10 McNeil, Josh 11 South Johnston 50.80 2  
8 Hamilton, Keshawn 12 R-S Central 50.89 1  
11 Capps, Greg 12 North Buncombe 50.98 1  
12 Cotton, Richard 12 Northwest Cabarr 51.07 2  
13 Campbell, Jayshawn 12 Westover Senior 51.15 1  
14 McGill, Ryan 11 Hickory Ridge 51.56 1  
15 Jones, Cody 12 Ralph L Fike 51.68 2  
16 Scott, Cobe 11 White Oak 52.68 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Vance 48.12 1  
2 Boswell, Demari 11 B.L. Smith 48.57 1  
3 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11 Cary 49.16 1  
4 Phillips, Ammar 12 West Charlotte 49.16 1  
5 Johnson, Lamar 10 Vance 49.77 1  
6 Williams, Jeremy 11 High Point Centr 50.30 1  
7 Davis, Brian 10 Fuquay-Varina 51.61 1  
8 Johnson, Devin 11 Knightdale 54.36 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Vance 48.38 2  
3 Taylor-Greene, Kway 11 Cary 49.21 2  
5 Boswell, Demari 11 B.L. Smith 49.32 2  
7 Johnson, Lamar 10 Vance 49.51 2  
9 Latney, Lucas 12 E E Smith 50.02 2  
10 Harris, Barry 09 Ragsdale 50.12 2  
2 Phillips, Ammar 12 West Charlotte 50.16 1  
4 Williams, Jeremy 11 High Point Centr 50.46 1  
6 Davis, Brian 10 Fuquay-Varina 50.62 1  
11 North, Marquez 09 Lumberton 51.15 2  
8 Johnson, Devin 11 Knightdale 51.16 1  
12 Davis, James 12 Northern Durham 51.20 1  
13 Gladden, Richard 11 West Mecklenburg 51.53 2  
14 Burse, Delante 10 Southern Durham 51.60 1  
-- Clark, Marvin 12 Pine Forest DQ 1  
-- Poteat, C. J. 12 Southeast Guilfo DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kriska, Matus   Mt Airy 1:59.40 1 10
2 O'Connell, Thomas   Hendersonville 1:59.82 1 8
3 Kluttz, Sean   South Stanly 2:00.77 1 6
4 Tritt, Austin   Bishop McGuinnes 2:02.39 1 5
5 Ammons, Max   NC Science & 2:03.90 1 4
6 Maynor, Chris   NC Science & 2:06.44 1 3
7 Reynolds, Matthew   Hayesville 2:07.13 1 2
8 Yates, William   Murphy 2:08.11 1 1
9 Jacobs, Samuel   NC Science & 2:08.62 1  
10 Taylor, Jerome   North Edgecombe 2:10.00 1  
11 Andrews, Ty   Robbinsville 2:10.03 1  
12 Hobbs, Brantlee   Pender 2:11.42 1  
13 Browne, Alex   Dixon 2:11.54 1  
14 Brown, Diavtona   Southeast Halifa 2:11.61 1  
15 O'Neal, Michael   Northside 2:11.92 1  
16 Courtney, Max   Central Academy 2:13.57 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Combs, Aaron 12 Starmount 1:53.40c 1 10
2 Summers, Nick 12 Salisbury 1:58.01 1 8
3 Sigmon, Chance 11 East Burke 1:59.25 1 6
4 Davis, Jamar   Richlands 1:59.83 1 5
5 Escalera, Renee 11 Chase 2:00.78 1 4
6 Arant, Dylan   Carrboro 2:00.79 1 3
7 Powers, Nick   Topsail Senior 2:01.62 1 2
8 Hinerman, Brannen 11 South Iredell 2:03.95 1 1
9 Sharpe, Trey   Cedar Ridge 2:04.40 1  
10 Ferguson, Traevin Drayto 09 Berry Academy Of 2:05.18 1  
11 Clark, Kurt   Northwood 2:06.38 1  
12 Fisher, Kevin   Carver 2:08.46 1  
13 Heath, Cannon   South Lenoir 2:09.22 1  
14 Dupree, Jaquan 11 Berry Academy Of 2:15.48 1  
-- Wallace, Ryan   First Flight DNF 1  
-- Wolfe, John 12 Polk County DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Presson, Isaac 12 Asheville 1:52.07 1  
2 Richardson, Tevin 11 Nash Central 1:54.62 1  
3 Harwell, John 12 Asheville 1:56.96 1  
4 Lilley, Paul 10 Rocky Mount 1:57.06 1  
5 Tomayo, Michael 11 Eastern Alamance 1:58.28 1  
6 Colven, Michael 11 Marvin Ridge 1:58.52 1  
7 Phillips, Danny 12 Chapel Hill 1:58.64 1  
8 Sutter, Wes 12 Chapel Hill 1:58.96 1  
9 Vaughn, Sekou 12 Harding Universi 2:00.08 1  
10 Bennett, Johnathan 12 Ralph L Fike 2:00.11 1  
11 Thielke, Matt 12 West Henderson 2:00.73 1  
12 Navarro, Edwardo 12 Jay M. Robinson 2:02.84 1  
13 Johnson, Dalton 12 South Rowan 2:03.55 1  
14 Jones, Saaed 11 Hertford 2:05.25 1  
15 Stott, Liam 12 Chapel Hill 2:07.87 1  
16 Humphreys, Tyler 12 North Gaston 2:13.34 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Clyde 11 Jack Britt 1:54.72 1  
2 Williams, Blake 11 Northern Durham 1:54.76 1  
3 Baldwin, Eric 11 West Johnston 1:55.15 1  
4 Klecker, John 12 Ardrey Kell 1:56.07 1  
5 Dentamo, Getisso 11 Mallard Creek 1:56.68 1  
6 Dunford, Brandon 11 Hopewell 1:57.14 1  
7 Walton, Carl 10 Northwest Guilfo 1:57.24 1  
8 Brace, Charles 11 Butler 1:59.07 1  
9 Walling, Ryan 11 Green Hope 2:00.57 1  
10 Martin, Alvin 11 Needham Broughto 2:00.70 1  
11 Johnson, Erling 12 Ashley 2:01.12 1  
12 Rudisill, Ryan 12 Clayton 2:02.23 1  
-- Anderson, Jack 12 Ronald W. Reagan DNF 1  
-- Geiger, Trey 12 Middle Creek DNF 1  
-- Lyerly, Forrest 10 Ronald W. Reagan DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kriska, Matus   Mt Airy 4:33.89 1 10
2 Courtney, Max   Central Academy 4:39.68 1 8
3 Jordan, Matt   NC Science & 4:40.78 1 6
4 Jones, Michael   NC Science & 4:42.02 1 5
5 Massey, Tyler   Robbinsville 4:43.69 1 4
6 Reese, Doug   Camden County 4:46.32 1 3
7 krier, billy   Thomas Jefferson 4:46.34 1 2
8 Vinson, Robert   Hayesville 4:48.90 1 1
9 Pilcher, Bryce   Mt Airy 4:49.50 1  
10 Ordonez, Erasmo   Union 4:51.11 1  
11 Hollister, Blake   Pamlico County 4:52.68 1  
12 Millsaps, Zach   Elkin 4:57.12 1  
13 Fletcher, Bryant   Northside 4:59.33 1  
14 Martinez, Justin   Lejeune 5:00.15 1  
-- Ellwanger, Kerry   NC Science & DNF 1  
-- O'Connell, Thomas   Hendersonville DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Chase 12 Wilkes Central 4:28.28c 1 10
2 Sterett, Ben   Swansboro 4:28.88 1 8
3 Wallace, Ryan   First Flight 4:32.42 1 6
4 Summers, Nick 12 Salisbury 4:33.49 1 5
5 Fulk, Jacob 11 Surry Central 4:34.60 1 4
6 Wolfe, John 12 Polk County 4:34.98 1 3
7 Jefferson, Densel   St. Pauls 4:35.24 1 2
8 Lewis, Scott 12 Brevard Senior 4:35.50 1 1
9 Tonseth, Philip 11 Salisbury 4:38.74 1  
10 John, Raborn   Richlands 4:50.58 1  
11 Morken, Michael   Carrboro 4:52.15 1  
12 Cline, Brather 11 East Lincoln 4:52.20 1  
13 Boyle, Anthony   Cedar Ridge 4:55.21 1  
14 Mower, Josh   Eastern Randolph 4:57.81 1  
-- Oehl, Jacob   Croatan DNF 1  
-- Franklin, Travis 11 Lincolnton DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Presson, Isaac 12 Asheville 4:15.99 1  
2 Harwell, John 12 Asheville 4:17.91 1  
3 Bass, William 11 Nash Central 4:19.68 1  
4 Alston, Tyron 12 Eastern Alamance 4:23.49 1  
5 Sullivan, Mark 12 Cardinal Gibbons 4:25.16 1  
6 Schotzinger, Tommy 10 Cardinal Gibbons 4:25.79 1  
7 koerwitz, Braedon 11 Jay M. Robinson 4:27.43 1  
8 Skinner, Dylan 12 Orange 4:27.78 1  
9 Johann, Brendon 12 West Carteret 4:33.78 1  
10 Josh, Drew 12 White Oak 4:34.58 1  
11 Zachrich, Matt 11 St Stephens 4:37.47 1  
12 East, James 11 Forestview 4:42.40 1  
13 Flores, Matthew 12 Charlotte Cathol 4:46.35 1  
14 York, Michael 11 South Rowan 4:47.95 1  
-- Richardson, Tevin 11 Nash Central DNF 1  
-- Colo, Chris 11 Marvin Ridge DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Blake 11 Northern Durham 4:13.11 1  
2 Walling, Ryan 11 Green Hope 4:14.67 1  
3 Crawford, Patrick 12 East Forsyth 4:16.02 1  
4 Klecker, John 12 Ardrey Kell 4:16.41 1  
5 Anderson, Jack 12 Ronald W. Reagan 4:17.62 1  
6 Geiger, Trey 12 Middle Creek 4:20.08 1  
7 Wells, Cameron 12 South Mecklenbur 4:20.18 1  
8 Garrett, Chris 11 West Johnston 4:20.83 1  
9 Neely, Jared 12 Mt Tabor 4:22.41 1  
10 Spreitzer, Bryan 12 Green Hope 4:24.07 1  
11 Duval, Ben 12 T C Roberson 4:27.84 1  
12 Shelton, Blake 12 John T Hoggard 4:31.73 1  
13 Cason, David 12 West Forsyth 4:32.33 1  
14 Goyne, Jacob 11 Ashley 4:35.70 1  
15 Smith, Alex 11 Myers Park 4:40.16 1  
-- Baldwin, Eric 11 West Johnston DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wally, Dalton   Gray Stone Day 10:17.71 1  
2 Jones, Michael   NC Science & 10:27.27 1  
3 Walls, Brian   Chatham Central 10:29.46 1  
4 Jordan, Matt   NC Science & 10:39.79 1  
5 krier, billy   Thomas Jefferson 10:42.34 1  
6 Kriska, Matus   Mt Airy 10:46.19 1  
7 Medlin, Kaleb   Gray Stone Day 10:49.04 1  
8 Ellwanger, Kerry   NC Science & 10:51.08 1  
9 Johnson, Dylan   Hayesville 10:57.76 1  
10 Escobar, Gill   Wallace-Rose Hil 11:05.77 1  
11 Massey, Tyler   Robbinsville 11:30.94 1  
12 Boxberger, Creighton   Robbinsville 11:38.60 1  
13 Reyes, Gilbert   Southwest-Onslow 11:42.20 1  
14 Mouton, Avery   Dixon 11:44.85 1  
15 Silverthorne, Stephen   Williamston 12:20.58 1  
-- Fletcher, Bryant   Northside DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Chase 12 Wilkes Central 10:04.00c 1 10
2 Sterett, Ben   Swansboro 10:06.42 1 8
3 Williams, Eric   Northwood 10:18.57 1 6
4 Franklin, Travis 11 Lincolnton 10:21.45 1 5
5 Hatley, Nathan 11 West Stokes 10:21.49 1 4
6 Tonseth, Philip 11 Salisbury 10:24.23 1 3
7 Goden, Alex 11 Brevard Senior 10:25.45 1 2
8 Tolbert, Richard   Northwood 10:26.06 1 1
9 Tucker, A. J.   Cedar Ridge 10:26.52 1  
10 Goodling, Phillip   Cedar Ridge 10:33.74 1  
11 John, Raborn   Richlands 10:49.64 1  
12 Oehl, Jacob   Croatan 10:52.15 1  
13 Perez, Carlos 11 Lincolnton 10:57.89 1  
14 Shute, Abdul 11 Berry Academy Of 11:05.68 1  
15 Tyndall, Paul   South Lenoir 11:09.41 1  
-- Cline, Brather 11 East Lincoln DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurysz, Jake 12 Eastern Alamance 9:11.88 1  
2 Presson, Isaac 12 Asheville 9:23.25 1  
3 Magee, Sean 12 Cardinal Gibbons 9:25.51 1  
4 Crawford, Graham 11 Walter Williams 9:30.06 1  
5 Colo, Chris 11 Marvin Ridge 9:30.55 1  
6 Bass, William 11 Nash Central 9:35.39 1  
7 Harwell, John 12 Asheville 9:50.28 1  
8 koerwitz, Braedon 11 Jay M. Robinson 9:52.04 1  
9 Hollingsworth, Jimmy 09 Northern Guildfo 9:54.77 1  
10 Allf, Bradley 11 Forestview 9:58.96 1  
11 Michaels, Tyler 12 Clyde A Erwin 10:12.69 1  
12 Winters, Drew 11 Charlotte Cathol 10:16.29 1  
13 Council, James 10 West Carteret 10:24.56 1  
14 Josh, Drew 12 White Oak 10:24.64 1  
15 Navarrete, Jose 10 A.L. Brown 10:26.46 1  
16 Martinez, Darius 10 Northern Nash 11:09.69 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mallory, Mitch 11 Wakefield 9:14.58 1  
2 Abushouk, Mohamed 12 Cary 9:32.81 1  
3 Crawford, Patrick 12 East Forsyth 9:36.95 1  
4 Malherbe, Pierre 12 Needham Broughto 9:39.16 1  
5 Derlath, Stephen 12 Ardrey Kell 9:42.56 1  
6 Anderson, Jack 12 Ronald W. Reagan 9:46.97 1  
7 Noreen, Bryan 11 Apex 9:54.11 1  
8 Fischer, Josh 12 Ardrey Kell 9:54.54 1  
9 Hinman, Kenny 12 South View 9:54.60 1  
10 McGee, Andrew 12 Mt Tabor 9:55.46 1  
11 Cotto, Joe 12 Jack Britt 9:56.30 1  
12 Marsh, Jordan 10 Ronald W. Reagan 9:56.58 1  
13 Baraldi, Bobby 10 West Johnston 9:57.37 1  
14 Garrett, Chris 11 West Johnston 10:00.71 1  
15 Osborne, Daniel 11 Watauga 10:08.03 1  
16 Klecker, Charlie 11 Ardrey Kell 10:32.96 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, T. J.   Princeton 14.39 1 10
2 Starks, Samuel   North Rowan 14.95 1 8
3 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 15.10 1 6
4 Lusty, Sam   Hayesville 15.27 1 5
5 Kinlock, Darlon   Lakewood 15.53 1 4
6 Wheeler, Luke   Mt Airy 15.71 1 3
7 Villanueva, Alex   Avery County 15.98 1 2
8 Butler, Breze   Pamlico County 16.01 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Starks, Samuel   North Rowan 14.74 1  
1 Wilson, T. J.   Princeton 14.95 2  
2 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 15.21 1  
3 Lusty, Sam   Hayesville 15.45 1  
2 Kinlock, Darlon   Lakewood 15.89 2  
3 Butler, Breze   Pamlico County 15.89 2  
4 Wheeler, Luke   Mt Airy 16.03 2  
4 Villanueva, Alex   Avery County 16.09 1  
5 Perkins, Luke   Robbinsville 16.23 1  
5 Good, Tray   Bessemer City 16.24 2  
6 Lovett, Brent   Union 16.30 2  
7 Simms, Ahkeem   Rosewood 16.39 2  
6 Hamilton, Demetrius   Albemarle 16.83 1  
8 Fornes, Lucas   Pamlico County 16.97 2  
7 Ward, Malcolm   Jones Senior 16.99 1  
-- Billingsley, Chris   Perquimans Count DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kendrick   North Pitt 14.39c 1 10
2 Shaw, David   St. Pauls 14.86c 1 8
3 Koonce, Kewitt   Kinston 14.97c 1 6
4 Jones, Thomas   Hugh Cummings (B 15.15c 1 5
5 Mabe, Colby 12 South Stokes 15.28c 1 4
6 Purvis, Brandon   Hugh Cummings (B 15.43c 1 3
7 Gurley, Todd   Tarboro 15.84c 1 2
8 Brown, Ty 12 Newton Conover 16.47c 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Kendrick   North Pitt 14.42 2  
2 Gurley, Todd   Tarboro 14.62 2  
1 Shaw, David   St. Pauls 15.00 1  
2 Koonce, Kewitt   Kinston 15.05 1  
3 Mabe, Colby 12 South Stokes 15.31 1  
3 Jones, Thomas   Hugh Cummings (B 15.33 2  
4 Brown, Ty 12 Newton Conover 15.71 1  
4 Purvis, Brandon   Hugh Cummings (B 15.77 2  
5 Evans, Astute   T W Andrews 15.82 2  
6 Smalley, Michael 12 Lexington Senior 16.05 2  
7 Colson, Dillon 12 North Stanly 16.17 2  
5 Barnes, Itik 12 Central Davidson 16.28 1  
8 Huskey, Raheim 09 Shelby 16.57 2  
6 Moss, Bryan 10 Shelby 16.91 1  
7 Bryant, Jabari   Northeastern 17.62 1  
8 Martin, Kayce 12 Polk County 18.82 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 14.39 1  
2 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 15.15 1  
3 Lipscomb, Jerrod 10 A.L. Brown 15.21 1  
4 Brabham, Justin 12 Union Pines 15.35 1  
5 Thomas, Alkeem 11 Southern Nash 15.39 1  
6 Tucker, Wesley 10 Jacksonville 15.58 1  
7 Breedlove, D. 12 Forestview 16.04 1  
-- Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barger, Daishon 10 West Rowan 14.61 1  
2 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 14.90 2  
3 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 15.04 2  
5 Lipscomb, Jerrod 10 A.L. Brown 15.06 2  
4 Thomas, Alkeem 11 Southern Nash 15.20 1  
6 Brabham, Justin 12 Union Pines 15.21 1  
7 Tucker, Wesley 10 Jacksonville 15.32 2  
8 Breedlove, D. 12 Forestview 15.52 1  
9 Shelton, Ben 11 North Buncombe 15.57 2  
10 White, Will 12 Eastern Wayne 15.71 1  
11 Harris, Jaleel 11 Southern Guilfor 15.73 2  
12 Brown, Josh 12 Washington 15.74 2  
13 Foster, Douglas 12 Marvin Ridge 15.88 1  
14 Graham, Travis 12 Northeast Guilfo 15.90 1  
15 Joseph, Kenley 12 Cardinal Gibbons 16.17 2  
16 Johnson, Winston 12 A.L. Brown 18.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Michael 12 South View 14.53 1  
2 Nunley, Malcom 12 Southeast Raleig 14.62 1  
3 III, Sherman Ragland 11 Southern Durham 14.81 1  
4 Jackson, Tyriq 11 Hopewell 14.96 1  
5 Lewis, Gary 12 Vance 15.02 1  
6 Broaden, Stanley 11 Ashley 15.02 1  
7 Hayes, Malik 11 Apex 15.13 1  
8 Griffin, Travis 12 West Charlotte 15.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nunley, Malcom 12 Southeast Raleig 14.61 1  
2 Jackson, Tyriq 11 Hopewell 14.81 2  
3 Moore, Michael 12 South View 14.85 2  
5 Broaden, Stanley 11 Ashley 14.90 2  
4 Lewis, Gary 12 Vance 14.98 1  
6 III, Sherman Ragland 11 Southern Durham 15.02 1  
7 Hayes, Malik 11 Apex 15.03 1  
8 Griffin, Travis 12 West Charlotte 15.04 2  
9 Hardy, Timothy 11 Knightdale 15.05 2  
10 Lampkins, Chris 11 Sanderson 15.08 1  
11 Jenkins, James 12 Page 15.08 1  
12 Faison, Abraham 11 Southern Ala 15.19 2  
13 Tisdale, Otis 12 West Mecklenburg 15.26 1  
14 Simmons, Kevin 12 R J Reynolds 15.59 2  
15 Riley, Rashad 12 Ronald W. Reagan 15.82 1  
16 Vinesett, Domingo 11 Riverside 15.85 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, T. J.   Princeton 38.58 1 10
2 Lusty, Sam   Hayesville 40.53 1 8
3 Good, Tray   Bessemer City 40.63 1 6
4 Bernier, Kyle   Murphy 41.60 1 5
5 Jordan, Kevon   Southwest-Onslow 42.10 1 4
6 Morton, Travis   NC Science & 42.71 1 3
7 DeCamp, Cody   South Davidson 43.68 1 2
8 Starks, Samuel   North Rowan 46.98 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, T. J.   Princeton 39.77 2  
1 Lusty, Sam   Hayesville 40.46 1  
2 Good, Tray   Bessemer City 40.72 1  
2 Starks, Samuel   North Rowan 42.14 2  
3 Bernier, Kyle   Murphy 42.35 2  
3 Morton, Travis   NC Science & 42.37 1  
4 Jordan, Kevon   Southwest-Onslow 42.53 1  
5 Bradley, Greg   Cherokee 42.61 1  
4 DeCamp, Cody   South Davidson 43.13 2  
6 Simmons, Michael   Southwest-Onslow 43.68 1  
5 Rose, Kyri   Lejeune 43.84 2  
6 Morrison, Dwight   South Robeson 44.03 2  
7 Sprangle, Cortez   Goldsboro 44.64 2  
7 Fornes, Lucas   Pamlico County 45.68 1  
8 Goins, Jeremy   North Stokes 45.97 2  
-- Oliver, Mark   Chatham Central DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koonce, Kewitt   Kinston 39.13c 1 10
2 Delarosa, Raul   Northside-Ja 39.18c 1 8
3 Mabe, Colby 12 South Stokes 40.23c 1 6
4 Smalley, Michael 12 Lexington Senior 41.05c 1 5
5 Barnwell, Alan   Hugh Cummings (B 41.61c 1 4
6 Millikan, Jamarii   T W Andrews 41.77c 1 3
7 Brown, Ty 12 Newton Conover 44.74c 1 2
-- Marble, Alonzo 12 Shelby -- 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Delarosa, Raul   Northside-Ja 40.53 2  
1 Koonce, Kewitt   Kinston 40.56 1  
2 Brown, Ty 12 Newton Conover 40.63 1  
3 Smalley, Michael 12 Lexington Senior 41.13 1  
4 Barnwell, Alan   Hugh Cummings (B 41.19 1  
5 Alford, Terrance   Hugh Cummings (B 41.27 1  
2 Mabe, Colby 12 South Stokes 41.38 2  
6 McCelland, Antonio 11 Starmount 41.40 1  
3 Marble, Alonzo 12 Shelby 41.58 2  
4 Millikan, Jamarii   T W Andrews 41.68 2  
7 Colson, Dillon 12 North Stanly 41.93 1  
5 Gurley, Todd   Tarboro 42.02 2  
6 Lewis, Ryan 11 Charles D Owen 42.15 2  
7 Colon, Christopher   Northside-Ja 42.16 2  
8 Gourley, Jeremy   Bunn 42.68 2  
-- Martin, Kayce 12 Polk County DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breedlove, D. 12 Forestview 39.39 1  
2 Lipscomb, Jerrod 10 A.L. Brown 39.43 1  
3 Brabham, Justin 12 Union Pines 39.85 1  
4 Vega, Ciani 11 Hickory 40.38 1  
5 Toms, Trey 11 Crest 40.64 1  
6 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 41.43 1  
7 May, Andrew 12 East Rowan 41.71 1  
8 White, Will 12 Eastern Wayne 42.63 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Breedlove, D. 12 Forestview 39.12 2  
2 Lipscomb, Jerrod 10 A.L. Brown 40.12 1  
3 Stroupe, Michael 11 Tuscola 40.44 1  
5 Vega, Ciani 11 Hickory 40.52 1  
7 Toms, Trey 11 Crest 40.53 1  
9 Elmore, Adriene 11 Western Harnett 40.54 1  
4 Brabham, Justin 12 Union Pines 40.78 2  
6 May, Andrew 12 East Rowan 40.96 2  
8 White, Will 12 Eastern Wayne 40.97 2  
10 Cuthbertson, Trey 10 West Rowan 41.02 1  
11 Brown, Josh 12 Washington 41.43 1  
12 Tucker, Wesley 10 Jacksonville 41.89 2  
13 Dukes, Dustin 11 Orange 42.84 2  
14 Thomas, Alkeem 11 Southern Nash 42.92 2  
15 England, Will 10 Northwest Cabarr 42.98 2  
16 Harris, Jaleel 11 Southern Guilfor 43.93 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colon, Anthony 12 Needham Broughto 38.12 1  
2 Nunley, Malcom 12 Southeast Raleig 38.13 1  
3 Banks, Tra'von 12 East Wake 38.18 1  
4 Broaden, Stanley 11 Ashley 38.72 1  
5 Lampkins, Chris 11 Sanderson 38.77 1  
6 Jenkins, James 12 Page 39.82 1  
7 Carter, James 12 B.L. Smith 40.92 1  
8 Blake, Eric 10 West Charlotte 41.40 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Colon, Anthony 12 Needham Broughto 39.22 1  
3 Banks, Tra'von 12 East Wake 39.40 1  
2 Nunley, Malcom 12 Southeast Raleig 39.58 2  
4 Lampkins, Chris 11 Sanderson 39.63 2  
5 Broaden, Stanley 11 Ashley 39.75 1  
6 Jenkins, James 12 Page 39.77 2  
7 Carter, James 12 B.L. Smith 39.90 1  
9 Tisdale, Otis 12 West Mecklenburg 39.93 1  
8 Blake, Eric 10 West Charlotte 40.34 2  
10 Riddleberger, David 11 Wakefield 40.41 2  
11 Miller, Corey 10 Independence 40.67 1  
12 Riley, Rashad 12 Ronald W. Reagan 41.38 2  
13 Simmons, Kevin 12 R J Reynolds 42.39 2  
14 Locklear, Cody 11 Mooresville Seni 43.04 1  
15 III, Sherman Ragland 11 Southern Durham 44.65 1  
-- Moody, Seyyan 10 Scotland DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Hailey,
White, Mobley
  Monroe 43.30 2 10
2 Endaya, Hill,
Lucuseem, Orr
  Hendersonville 43.63 2 8
3 Quick, Johnson,
Revels, Lewis
  South Robeson 43.76 2 6
4 Watson, McCormic,
Watson, Hamilton
  Albemarle 43.81 2 5
5 Parter, Robinson,
McAuley, Capel
  West Montgomery 44.25 2 4
6 Thompson, Davis,
Jacobs, Cole
  Princeton 44.35 2 3
7 Ingram, Felton,
Michaeli, Billings
  Perquimans Count 44.63 2 2
1 Quinnett, Morton,
Hawkins, Williams
  NC Science & 44.96 1 1
2 Barronee, Brooks,
Wingate, Allen
  Cherryville 45.06 1  
3 Richards, Battle,
Ward, Cousins
  North Edgecombe 45.16 1  
4 Lesine, Lee,
Hansley, Lesine
  Heide Trask 45.19 1  
8 Moser, hogg,
brinson, noble
  Winston-Salem Pr 45.21 2  
5 Ayers, Williams,
Garrett, Odom
  Robbinsville 45.67 1  
6 Otero, Maennle,
Ellis, Green
  Swain County 45.94 1  
7 Williams, Cordero,
Vernon, Hall
  Southwest-Onslow 46.32 1  
-- Garner, Scott,
Epps, Miller
  KIPP Pride DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Battle, Jacobs,
Harper, Gurley
  Tarboro 42.50 1 10
2 Jenkins, Johnson,
Dupree, Wiggins
  Southeast Edgeco 42.93 1 8
3 Figueroa, Saryee,
Dismuke, Morris
  Salisbury 43.00 1 6
4 Johnson, Rice,
McKeever, Colon
  Carver 43.49 1 5
5 Moss, Terrell,
Jennings, Cooper
  Shelby 43.51 1 4
6 Brown, Koonce,
Swinson, Jones
  Kinston 43.54 1 3
7 Cunningh, Avery,
Wilson, Thompson
  Lincolnton 43.57 1 2
8 McCain, Doe,
Welch, Graves
  Reidsville 43.64 1 1
9 Shoffner, Watlingt,
Alford, Barnwell
  Hugh Cummings (B 43.84 1  
10 Holland, Perry,
McIlwain, McDowell
  East Lincoln 43.87 1  
11 Holly, Bryant,
Hulse, Joyner
  Northeastern 43.92 1  
12 Lipscomb, Wagstaff,
Lipscomb, McGee
  Bartlett Yancey 44.20 1  
13 Ledbette, Wilkins,
Petty, Hamilton
  East Rutherford 44.20 1  
14 Knotts, Medley,
White, Drummond
  Lexington Senior 44.29 1  
15 Kiser, Hood,
Graham, Horton
  Forest Hills 44.72 1  
16 Carter, Evans,
Demotas, Evans
  Forbush 45.07 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Petty, II,
Ross, Kee
  Crest 42.15 2  
2 Mojtabai, Bellamy,
Caldwell, Francis
  Jay M. Robinson 42.86 2  
3 Hicks, Ruffin,
Hardy, Farr
  Ralph L Fike 43.12 2  
4 Lindsay, Kollore,
Ellison, Powell
  Eastern Alamance 43.25 1  
5 Ellis, Mashore,
Ijames, Barger
  West Rowan 43.35 2  
6 Jones, Jordan,
Riley, Robinson
  A.L. Brown 43.37 1  
7 Dye, Belcher,
Young, Hines
  Kings Mountain 43.53 2  
8 Ash, Ash,
Bell, Bates
  West Brunswick 43.54 2  
9 Drake, Fulton,
Kaigler, Baker
  North Forsyth 43.55 1  
10 Pooler, Quarles,
Murphy, Reid
  Douglas Byrd 43.68 1  
11 Vane, Gehring,
Huffman, Coppedge
  Southern Nash 43.89 1  
12 Williams, Ratchfor,
McCaskil, Coleman
  Hunter Huss 44.16 2  
13 McLean, Hooker,
Garner, Overton
  Western Harnett 44.20 1  
14 Nelson, Stamey,
Seals, Adams
  Tuscola 44.24 1  
15 Thomas, Beasley,
Farmer, Williams
  South Johnston 44.29 1  
-- Summers, Pegram,
Rucker, Patrick
  West Iredell DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Octetree, Langster,
Ellis, Jones
  Knightdale 42.24 2  
2 Watson, Durante,
Williams, Ray
  Vance 42.30 2  
3 Griffin, Johnson,
Blake, Grier
  West Charlotte 42.60 2  
4 Hayes, Ogunnowo,
Little, Mangum
  Apex 42.74 2  
5 Warren, Whitley,
Colon, Mangus
  Needham Broughto 42.92 1  
6 Phan, Joyce,
Collie, Campbell
  Page 43.27 1  
7 Cameron, Brice,
Settle, Belton
  Ronald W. Reagan 43.33 1  
8 Smith, Johnson,
Edwards, Willis
  Mooresville Seni 43.34 1  
9 Quirk, Robison,
Jones, Mcrae
  Scotland 43.42 2  
10 Stokes, Gamble,
Green, Parker
  Mt Tabor 43.50 1  
11 Keith, Warren,
Melvin, Carver
  Northern Durham 43.79 1  
12 Short, Kalambay,
Bridges, Easter
  Butler 43.97 1  
13 Jones, Lesane,
Adeneye, Unanka
  Southeast Guilfo 44.14 1  
-- Cosby, Vines,
Ruffin, Stevens
  J H Rose FS 2  
-- Nunley, Bell,
Robinson, Winstead
  Southeast Raleig DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Endaya, Hill,
Lucuseem, Orr
  Hendersonville 1:29.64 2 10
2 Robinson, McAuley,
Parter, Capel
  West Montgomery 1:30.04 2 8
3 Sherrill, Ayers,
Williams, Odom
  Robbinsville 1:30.37 2 6
4 Jalenwel, Hailey,
White, Mobley
  Monroe 1:30.66 2 5
5 Lloyd, Edwards,
Brown, Johnson
  Murphy 1:31.55 2 4
6 Denny, Baity,
Eaton, Moore
  North Wilkes 1:32.15 2 3
7 Starks, Wiggins,
Jackson, Gray
  North Rowan 1:32.66 2 2
1 Barronee, Coleman,
Brooks, Allen
  Cherryville 1:32.68 1 1
2 White, Chaffin,
Blackwel, Overton
  Camden County 1:33.07 1  
8 Marshall, Cordero,
Waters, Hall
  Southwest-Onslow 1:33.16 2  
3 Kornegay, Irby,
Sprangle, Alston
  Goldsboro 1:33.66 1  
4 Anderson, Jacobs,
Mcclure, Wilson
  East Columbus 1:33.98 1  
5 Quinnett, Morton,
Hawkins, Williams
  NC Science & 1:33.99 1  
6 Dean, Wilson,
Moses, Hunter
  Lejeune 1:34.53 1  
7 Lesine, Dennis,
Hansley, Lesine
  Heide Trask 1:37.93 1  
8 Griffin, Pointe,
Laurence, Mcghee
  Williamston 1:38.02 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shaw, Henderso,
Brown, Shaw
  St. Pauls 1:28.95 1 10
2 Knotts, Stevenso,
Medley, Drummond
  Lexington Senior 1:29.33 1 8
3 Brown, Koonce,
Swinson, Graham
  Kinston 1:29.36 1 6
4 Batts, Allan,
Creech, Davis
  Beddingfield 1:29.71 1 5
5 Johnson, Rice,
McKeever, Colon
  Carver 1:30.02 1 4
6 Romero, Baggett,
Scott, Winston
  Northside-Ja 1:30.98 1 3
7 McCain, Doe,
Welch, Graves
  Reidsville 1:31.19 1 2
8 Burrough, Brodie,
Brandenb, Davis
  Bunn 1:31.22 1 1
9 Coulter, Propst,
Lancaste, Wilson
  Bunker Hill 1:31.92 1  
10 Picket, Goforth,
Bass, Garcia
  East Duplin 1:32.25 1  
11 Harden, Rogers,
Shuford, Brown
  Newton Conover 1:33.28 1  
12 Carter, Evans,
Evans, Evans
  Forbush 1:33.75 1  
13 Severt, McGhee,
Elliott, Shaw
  West Stokes 1:37.69 1  
-- Robbyank, Littlejo,
Ornelas, Rhodes
  Polk County DQ 1  
-- Travisiz, Boniface,
Davis, Watkins
  Charles D Owen DQ 1  
-- Brawley, Brown,
Evans, Forney
  Central Davidson DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ledbette, Kee,
Ross, II
  Crest 1:26.64 2  
2 Graham, White,
Ellis, White
  Northeast Guilfo 1:28.92 2  
3 Ijames, Mashore,
Ellis, Barger
  West Rowan 1:29.44 2  
4 Washingt, Robinson,
Lipscomb, Jones
  A.L. Brown 1:29.66 2  
5 Belcher, Young,
Hines, Dye
  Kings Mountain 1:29.94 2  
6 Ash, Bell,
Ash, Bates
  West Brunswick 1:30.14 2  
7 Dawson, Burney,
Scott, Person
  West Craven 1:30.44 1  
8 Rinehard, Williams,
Ruth, Owens
  Fred T Foard 1:31.21 1  
9 Smith, Dula,
Isbell, Pearson
  Hibriten 1:31.45 1  
10 Vane, Gehring,
Huffman, Coppedge
  Southern Nash 1:31.80 2  
11 Hooker, Johnson,
McNeil, Garner
  Western Harnett 1:32.06 1  
12 Jackson, Dixon,
Cundiff, Lea
  Rockingham Count 1:32.54 1  
13 Reives, Jackson,
Richard, Ingram
  Southern Lee 1:32.66 1  
-- Gibbs, Johnson,
Patterso, Ellegor
  Washington DNF 1  
-- England, Keyes,
Cotton, Wiredu
  Northwest Cabarr DNF 1  
-- Thompson, Bellamy,
Caldwell, Francis
  Jay M. Robinson DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Neal, Durante,
Williams, Ray
  Vance 1:27.73 2  
2 Neely, Nowell,
Hill, Bynum
  Hopewell 1:28.02 2  
3 Williams, Cladd,
Hairston, Johnson
  Parkland 1:28.07 2  
4 Jones, Covingto,
Covingto, Brown
  Wakefield 1:28.70 1  
5 Bolling, Johnson,
Ellis, Jones
  Knightdale 1:28.72 2  
6 Johnson, Blake,
Phillips, Grier
  West Charlotte 1:28.81 2  
7 Martinez, Hummer,
Nelli, Burnette
  South Mecklenbur 1:30.08 1  
8 Bass, Thorne,
Hawkins, Smalls
  Clayton 1:30.42 1  
9 Hill, Ramseur,
Pratt, Lee
  Hillside 1:30.66 1  
10 Smith, Barnes,
McGirt, North
  Lumberton 1:30.81 1  
11 Parker, Gamble,
Green, Stokes
  Mt Tabor 1:30.84 1  
12 Keith, Davis,
Warren, Carver
  Northern Durham 1:30.90 1  
13 Lesane, Cook,
Allen, Poteat
  Southeast Guilfo 1:30.94 2  
14 Carter, Boyd,
Harris, Boswell
  B.L. Smith 1:31.39 2  
15 Allen, Thompson,
Johnson, Snow
  Ashley 1:32.33 1  
-- Warren, Whitley,
Colon, Mangus
  Needham Broughto DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernier, Yates,
Lloyd, Johnson
  Murphy 3:27.05 2 10
2 DeFrance, Plucinic,
Jordan, Tritt
  Bishop McGuinnes 3:31.16 2 8
3 Knable, Guevara,
Lucuseem, O'Connel
  Hendersonville 3:31.59 2 6
4 Robinson, Dennis,
Hill, Ingram
  West Montgomery 3:31.89 2 5
1 Quinnett, Chung,
Ammons, Williams
  NC Science & 3:32.97 1 4
5 Marshall, Zieglar,
Davis, Hogue
  Southwest-Onslow 3:33.04 2 3
2 Henrique, McFarlan,
Raynor, Simms
  Rosewood 3:34.97 1 2
3 Tisho, Ellis,
Hyatt, Otero
  Swain County 3:36.58 1 1
6 Sherrill, Hunt,
Myer, Perkins
  Robbinsville 3:36.69 2  
4 McRae, Haywood,
Brown, Bryant
  Red Springs 3:37.53 1  
7 McMillio, Adams,
Roe, Olsen
  West Wilkes 3:42.27 2  
5 McFarlan, Horton,
Johnson, Cowgu
  Pamlico County 3:44.04 1  
6 Rose, Wilson,
Tatum, Bodine
  Lejeune 3:45.84 1  
8 Mobley, Jalenwel,
Thompson, Blakeney
  Monroe 3:46.89 2  
-- Relay Team   Northside DNS 1  
-- Hansen, Stringfi,
Hansley, Holmes
  Heide Trask DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Conner, Santos,
Rhodes, Wolfe
  Polk County 00.24c 1  
1 Graham, Dove,
Brown, Jones
  Kinston 3:25.50 1 10
2 Gibson, Hudson,
Long, Hill
  Berry Academy Of 3:27.25 1 8
3 McDowell, Krehnbri,
Rendlema, Prince
  East Lincoln 3:28.75 1 6
4 Proano, Griffin,
Pope, McInnis
  Trinity 3:28.95 1 5
5 Peterson, Ford,
Ward, Davis
  Beddingfield 3:30.12 1 4
6 Baggett, Vamper,
Stewart, Delarosa
  Northside-Ja 3:31.16 1 3
7 Middleto, Jones,
Moore, Pollard
  North Pitt 3:31.59 1 2
8 Thomas, Mabry,
Legrade, Doran
  Atkins 3:32.52 1 1
9 Bryant, Shoffner,
Herbin, Alford
  Hugh Cummings (B 3:34.84 1  
10 Cooper, Arant,
Intintol, Jushchuk
  Carrboro 3:35.16 1  
11 Nadar, Small,
Correa, Jirgal
  Piedmont 3:37.63 1  
12 Mills, Jones,
Johnson, Rhodes
  Pisgah 3:37.94 1  
13 Williams, Brown,
Crook, Brawley
  Central Davidson 3:39.57 1  
14 Smalley, Effinger,
Stevenso, Medley
  Lexington Senior 3:57.23 1  
-- Harden, Brown,
Shuford, Rogers
  Newton Conover DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Cary,
Quarles, Winfrey
  Douglas Byrd 3:22.71 2  
2 White, Clark,
Davidson, Brown
  Asheville 3:23.57 2  
3 Graham, White,
Ellis, White
  Northeast Guilfo 3:24.22 2  
4 Price, Ross,
Wilson, II
  Crest 3:25.30 1  
5 Lindsay, Alston,
Hurysz, Miles
  Eastern Alamance 3:26.11 2  
6 Gilliam, Henderso,
Bridges, Stevens
  Western Alamance 3:27.26 2  
7 Jones, King,
Jones, Bennett
  Ralph L Fike 3:28.38 2  
8 Cansler, Edgerton,
Young, Watson
  Kings Mountain 3:28.40 1  
9 Capps, Braxton,
Shelton, Talley
  North Buncombe 3:28.88 1  
10 Jackson, Duvall,
Brent, Colven
  Marvin Ridge 3:29.52 1  
11 Huffman, Gehring,
Coppedge, Thomas
  Southern Nash 3:30.73 2  
12 Copeland, Edmond,
Williams, Richards
  Nash Central 3:30.83 1  
13 Shelly, Scott,
Burris, Tamburo
  White Oak 3:30.98 2  
14 Lane, Keyes,
Savage, Cotton
  Northwest Cabarr 3:32.90 1  
15 Arey, Hiatt,
Hancock, Furtado
  East Rowan 3:35.33 1  
16 Willix, Blake,
Davis, Mason
  Concord Senior 3:39.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Winstead, Adams,
Bell, Nunley
  Southeast Raleig 3:16.29 2  
2 Loose, Smith,
Brown, Riddlebe
  Wakefield 3:17.54 2  
3 johnson, Jenkins,
Tate, Samuels
  Vance 3:19.77 2  
4 Collins-, Blount,
Jordan, Wilson
  Jack Britt 3:19.93 2  
5 Williams, Braxton,
Bakis, Guthrie
  Providence 3:21.37 2  
6 Blake, Dorest,
Johnson, Phillips
  West Charlotte 3:21.94 2  
7 Chandler, Beinhoff,
Walton, Eley
  Northwest Guilfo 3:23.54 1  
8 Allen, Lesane,
Cook, Poteat
  Southeast Guilfo 3:23.79 1  
9 Schick, Lampkins,
Geisz, Marant
  Sanderson 3:25.16 1  
10 Johnson, Broaden,
Clark, Snow
  Ashley 3:25.60 2  
11 Caulkins, Miller,
Carr, Townsend
  Millbrook 3:26.21 1  
12 Thaxton, Davis,
Robinson, Repar
  Fuquay-Varina 3:26.43 2  
13 Williams, Grant,
Leach, Permente
  High Point Centr 3:26.93 1  
14 Latney, Stokes,
Scott, Slater
  E E Smith 3:27.69 1  
15 Ritchie, Brace,
Ritchie, Bandy
  Butler 3:31.42 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Knable, Aguirre,
Stephens, O'Connel
  Hendersonville 8:19.12 1 10
2 Jones, Maynor,
Jordan, Ammons
  NC Science & 8:19.35 1 8
3 Khan, Wordswor,
Tritt, Tikkanen
  Bishop McGuinnes 8:21.17 1 6
4 Yates, Lloyd,
Cook, Johnson
  Murphy 8:25.35 1 5
5 Medlin, Harvey,
Zacek, Wally
  Gray Stone Day 8:25.75 1 4
6 Reynolds, Nicholso,
Lund, Vinson
  Hayesville 8:27.96 1 3
7 Brown, Lozada,
Millsaps, Rabin
  Elkin 8:28.55 1 2
8 Tatham, Boxberge,
Allen, Andrews
  Robbinsville 8:53.69 1 1
9 Rivera, Warren,
Fletcher, O'Neal
  Northside 8:54.17 1  
10 Jones, Adams,
Sawyer, Olsen
  West Wilkes 8:58.33 1  
11 Guyton, Brown,
Moe, Martinez
  Lejeune 9:05.86 1  
12 Martin, Shuck,
Daley, Browne
  Dixon 9:06.97 1  
13 Ehmke, Askew,
McNealy, Holliste
  Pamlico County 9:14.26 1  
14 Johnson, Deshield,
Best, Sprangle
  Goldsboro 9:16.50 1  
15 Mendoza, Zuniga,
Leach, Graham
  Red Springs 9:19.36 1  
16 Pankey, Cox,
Revels, Page
  South Robeson 9:36.98 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Hill,
Harris, Dupree
  Berry Academy Of 8:14.78 1 10
2 Williams, Bivens,
Evans, Crook
  Central Davidson 8:19.10 1 8
3 Arant, Oleski,
Jushchuk, Pahel-Sh
  Carrboro 8:19.65 1 6
4 Williams, Tolbert,
Clark, Tingen
  Northwood 8:20.19 1 5
5 Tonseth, Ross,
Simons, Summers
  Salisbury 8:23.35 1 4
6 Hill, Tucker,
Sharpe, Goodling
  Cedar Ridge 8:26.47 1 3
7 Daniels, Dick,
Noonan, Sterett
  Swansboro 8:27.16 1 2
8 Thomas, Marsh,
Cline, Kielar
  East Lincoln 8:34.48 1 1
9 Connell, Kraigsma,
McCall, Goden
  Brevard Senior 8:39.77 1  
10 Kerney, Hidgon,
Rodo, Powers
  Topsail Senior 8:40.81 1  
11 Mills, Sawyer,
Dillard, Rhodes
  Pisgah 8:43.22 1  
12 Burnette, Byrd,
Cook, Sigmon
  East Burke 8:48.10 1  
13 Martin, Hurley,
Vega, Lachino
  Surry Central 8:50.32 1  
14 Jones, Scheafer,
Teele, Moore
  North Pitt 8:54.37 1  
15 Jones, McGee,
Bishop, Traxler
  Randleman 8:56.85 1  
16 Allan, Amerson,
Polanco, Bulllock
  Beddingfield 9:21.69 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fladelan, Alston,
Tomayo, Hurysz
  Eastern Alamance 7:48.48 1  
2 Brown, Davidson,
Harwell, Presson
  Asheville 7:49.04 1  
3 Stott, Stapleto,
Sutter, Phillips
  Chapel Hill 8:01.24 1  
4 Bass, Judd,
Nguyen, Richards
  Nash Central 8:10.48 1  
5 Shelly, Scott,
Tamburo, Drew
  White Oak 8:10.99 1  
6 Page, Larson,
Navarro, Koerwitz
  Jay M. Robinson 8:12.51 1  
7 Lane, Colo,
Gurp, Colven
  Marvin Ridge 8:14.83 1  
8 Nwoko, Crawford,
Robertso, Lindley
  Walter Williams 8:15.54 1  
9 Fedorovi, Davis,
Magee, Hampton
  Cardinal Gibbons 8:20.14 1  
10 Johann, Crossley,
Ehlers, Bond
  West Carteret 8:23.42 1  
11 Sessoms, Proctor,
Murray, Thompson
  Southern Nash 8:27.10 1  
12 Culberts, Delgado,
York, Johnson
  South Rowan 8:28.06 1  
13 Lezama, Allf,
East, Englert
  Forestview 8:34.69 1  
14 Gabriel, Carter,
Martin, Winters
  Charlotte Cathol 8:36.02 1  
15 McAllist, Breedlov,
Woodward, Watson
  Franklin 8:54.93 1  
16 Hara, Allen,
Garren, McConnel
  East Henderson 8:57.23 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Malherbe, Parker,
Martin, Jones
  Needham Broughto 7:49.33 1  
2 Dennis, vazquez,
Calamese, Tate
  Vance 7:56.57 1  
3 Boyles, Geisz,
Schick, Hathaway
  Sanderson 7:56.76 1  
4 Garrett, Martinez,
Massengi, Baldwin
  West Johnston 7:58.21 1  
5 Beinhoff, Thomas,
Langkamp, Walton
  Northwest Guilfo 8:00.39 1  
6 Wilson, Saldana,
Beaudett, Collins-
  Jack Britt 8:04.49 1  
7 Hansen, Silvestr,
Walton, Dunford
  Hopewell 8:05.62 1  
8 Smith, Ryan,
Hoese, Jackson
  Leesville Rd 8:07.43 1  
9 Gambill, Muhammed,
Copus, Britt
  Mt Tabor 8:08.32 1  
10 Kochy, Guthrie,
Letherby, Bakis
  Providence 8:12.77 1  
11 Brown, Brunson,
Littmann, Careaga
  Garner Senior 8:29.82 1  
12 Engels, Adcock,
Meis, Creasy
  Ronald W. Reagan 8:31.93 1  
13 Paige, Price,
Garris, Abebe
  Mallard Creek 8:34.29 1  
14 Stokes, Jones,
Franklin, Slater
  E E Smith 8:55.79 1  
-- Rice, Boyd,
Carter, Harris
  B.L. Smith DNF 1  
-- Caulkins, Miller,
Carr, Townsend
  Millbrook DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Chris   Wallace-Rose Hil 50-06.25(15.40m) 2 10
2 Kornegay, Antonio   NC Science & 48-07.50(14.82m) 2 8
3 Clark, Casey   Swain County 47-03.00(14.40m) 2 6
4 Billings, Tyler   Elkin 46-07.25(14.20m) 2 5
5 Archie, Garland   North Rowan 46-02.50(14.08m) 2 4
1 Ashley, Michael   Manteo 45-10.50(13.98m) 1 3
2 Burgess, Adam   Murphy 45-05.50(13.86m) 1 2
6 Jones, Joshua   Red Springs 45-01.00(13.74m) 2 1
3 Lockett, Chris   Murphy 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
7 Blakeney, Issac   Monroe 42-11.25(13.09m) 2  
4 Ervin, Shawn   Jones Senior 42-05.25(12.93m) 1  
8 yiznitsky, george   Ayden-Grifton 42-02.50(12.87m) 2  
5 Crowe, Christian   Swain County 40-04.00(12.29m) 1  
-- Cox, Darik   Williamston DNS(--) 1  
-- White, Wesley   North Wilkes DNS(--) 1  
-- Smart, Sherkan   Jones Senior DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geary, Jacob   Cedar Ridge 56-00.001(17.07m) 1 10
2 Cobb, Nolan   Farmville Centra 53-05.00(16.28m) 1 8
3 Miller, Trevin 12 Mountain Heritag 51-01.25(15.58m) 1 6
4 Manns, Adam 10 Draughn 50-10.00(15.49m) 1 5
6 Cobia, Reggie   North Brunswick 48-01.00(14.66m) 1 3
7 Peterson, Casey 12 Mountain Heritag 48-00.00(14.63m) 1 2
8 James, Tevin 12 Newton Conover 46-09.00(14.25m) 1 1
9 Vanzil, Max   Holmes 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
10 Carter, Devon   St. Pauls 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
11 Phillips, Jamichel   Farmville Centra 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
12 Turner, Jalen   T W Andrews 43-00.50(13.12m) 1  
13 Hudler, Zach 12 Ashe County 42-02.50(12.87m) 1  
14 Potts, J.W. 12 North Surry 42-00.50(12.81m) 1  
15 Black, Tyler 12 Forbush 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
16 Bryant, MJ 11 Starmount 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Minor, Ryan 11 South Brunswick 58-10.50(17.95m) 1  
2 Bailey, Tavis 12 A.L. Brown 52-03.25(15.93m) 1  
3 Brantley, Matthew 10 Parkwood 50-10.25(15.50m) 1  
4 Hawes, Jamil 12 Asheville 50-04.00(15.34m) 1  
5 Robbins, Nathan 12 East Rowan 49-02.75(15.01m) 1  
6 Fields, Rob 12 Rockingham Count 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
7 Evans, Thomas 10 Franklin 48-00.50(14.64m) 1  
8 Brower, Donald 11 Asheboro 46-11.75(14.32m) 1  
9 Hill, Charles 12 Southern Nash 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
10 Harris, Cameron 11 Kings Mountain 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
11 Minton, Fisher 12 Hibriten 45-07.50(13.91m) 1  
12 Grifffen, Keiffer 11 Nash Central 45-01.75(13.76m) 1  
13 Moore, Darren 12 Westover Senior 44-04.75(13.53m) 1  
14 Dillard, Victor 12 Northern Guildfo 44-04.50(13.53m) 1  
15 Johnson, Amiar 12 Washington 37-07.75(11.47m) 1  
-- Sherman, Sam 11 East Rowan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Underwood, Shawn 11 Fuquay-Varina 55-01.50(16.80m) 1  
2 Kelly, Ryan 12 Ronald W. Reagan 53-07.25(16.34m) 1  
3 Clavette, Courtland 11 A.C. Reynolds 50-07.75(15.44m) 1  
4 Montgomery, Brian 12 South View 50-06.75(15.41m) 1  
5 Sansotta, Nick 11 Butler 50-06.50(15.41m) 1  
6 Pineda, Jordan 11 Watauga 49-10.75(15.21m) 1  
7 Intemann, Dylan 11 Wake Forest Role 49-05.00(15.06m) 1  
8 Smith, Chris 12 East Wake 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
9 Bernard, Ralphael 11 Cary 47-11.75(14.62m) 1  
10 Alphonso, Kevin 12 Richmond Senior 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
11 Jones, Denzel 11 Dudley Senior 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
12 Gilzene, Dwight 12 Mallard Creek 45-08.75(13.94m) 1  
13 Smith, Martize 12 High Point Centr 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
14 Mulebya, Kelvin 11 Athens Drive Sen 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
15 Ellison, Cedric 12 Ragsdale 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
16 Leonard, John 10 Terry Sanford 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansen, Connor   Heide Trask 137-07(41.94m) 2 10
2 Overton, Robert   Red Springs 132-01.50(40.27m) 2 8
3 Jackson, Darius   North Rowan 126-06(38.56m) 2 6
1 yiznitsky, george   Ayden-Grifton 125-00.50(38.11m) 1 5
2 Austin, Joseph   Heide Trask 123-04(37.59m) 1 4
3 Harrell, Montrezl   North Edgecombe 123-01(37.52m) 1 3
4 Anderson, Cody   Robbinsville 123-01(37.52m) 2 2
4 Billings, Tyler   Elkin 118-08(36.17m) 1 1
5 Mulligan, Tyler   Murphy 115-11.50(35.34m) 2  
5 Kuehne, Marcus   Dixon 115-06.50(35.22m) 1  
6 Archie, Garland   North Rowan 113-07(34.62m) 2  
6 Cox, Eric   Williamston 110-06.50(33.69m) 1  
7 Jordan, Landon   West Montgomery 109-11(33.50m) 2  
7 Self, Troy   Mitchell 109-04(33.32m) 1  
8 Waldroup, Zack   Robbinsville 107-10(32.87m) 2  
-- Babcock, Kyle   Southwest-Onslow FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Marcus   Tarboro 159-08(48.67m) 1 10
2 Manns, Adam 10 Draughn 143-07(43.76m) 1 8
3 Cobb, Nolan   Farmville Centra 133-07(40.72m) 1 6
4 Gosnell, Ronnie 11 Madison 133-04.50(40.65m) 1 5
5 Gonzolas, Jose 12 Madison 133-00(40.54m) 1 4
6 Tobin, Darrien 12 Forest Hills 131-01(39.95m) 1 3
7 Vaughn, Jacob 12 South Stokes 130-08(39.83m) 1 2
8 Smith, Josiah   Hugh Cummings (B 129-11(39.60m) 1 1
9 Walker, Aaron   Reidsville 127-00(38.71m) 1  
10 Campbell, Victor   Northside-Ja 120-00(36.58m) 1  
11 Allen, Landon 12 West Stanly 116-11(35.64m) 1  
12 Geary, Jacob   Cedar Ridge 107-03(32.69m) 1  
13 Cottle, Michael   East Duplin 106-05(32.44m) 1  
14 Hunt, Ervin   Louisburg 105-11.50(32.30m) 1  
15 Figueora, Jesus 12 Charles D Owen 100-09(30.71m) 1  
16 Nelson, Trevor 11 Piedmont 93-08(28.55m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Tavis 12 A.L. Brown 185-01(56.41m) 1  
2 Minor, Ryan 11 South Brunswick 164-11(50.27m) 1  
3 Barbour, Josh 12 South Johnston 147-07(44.98m) 1  
4 Shoe, Dakota 12 Hickory Ridge 147-04(44.91m) 1  
5 bunn, zack 12 James B Hunt 144-04(43.99m) 1  
6 Andrews, Chase 11 West Henderson 143-07(43.76m) 1  
7 Robbins, Nathan 12 East Rowan 138-01(42.09m) 1  
8 Harris, Cameron 11 Kings Mountain 134-02(40.89m) 1  
9 Dillard, Victor 12 Northern Guildfo 131-02(39.98m) 1  
10 Hopper, Jordan 11 East Rowan 128-04(39.12m) 1  
11 Chatman, Andrew 12 Jacksonville 127-00(38.71m) 1  
12 Crosby, Sterling 12 Southern Guilfor 126-04(38.51m) 1  
13 Hill, Quintin 12 Overhills 122-05(37.31m) 1  
14 Anderson, Ethan 11 Hibriten 120-03(36.65m) 1  
15 Rocker, David 10 Orange 118-07(36.14m) 1  
16 Parlett, Kyle 12 Clyde A Erwin 116-05(35.48m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clavette, Courtland 11 A.C. Reynolds 172-00(52.43m) 1  
2 Ellison, Cedric 12 Ragsdale 157-05(47.98m) 1  
3 Cunningham, Clark 11 East Chapel Hill 150-05(45.85m) 1  
4 Pineda, Jordan 11 Watauga 147-02(44.86m) 1  
5 Ferrerria, Gustavo 12 Ashley 145-08(44.40m) 1  
6 Larkins, Charlton 10 Sanderson 144-06(44.04m) 1  
7 Jones, Denzel 11 Dudley Senior 139-08(42.57m) 1  
8 Romano, Gab 12 Watauga 137-03(41.83m) 1  
9 Brokamp, Austin 12 Providence 136-04(41.55m) 1  
10 Intemann, Dylan 11 Wake Forest Role 129-06(39.47m) 1  
11 Galarde, John 10 John T Hoggard 128-00(39.01m) 1  
12 Ayuninjam, Allen 12 West Forsyth 126-08(38.61m) 1  
13 Alphonso, Kevin 12 Richmond Senior 120-05(36.70m) 1  
14 Wooten, Nate 12 Leesville Rd 118-07(36.14m) 1  
15 Kelly, Ryan 12 Ronald W. Reagan 115-03(35.13m) 1  
-- Gaudet, Steven 12 South View FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 johnson, jurious   Winston-Salem Pr 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Hogg, Josh   Winston-Salem Pr 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Orr, Jordan   Robbinsville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
3 Moore, Billy BJ   Wallace-Rose Hil 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5.50
5 Collier, Justin   Mt Airy 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Cole, Decardo   Princeton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Rivers, Grant   Hendersonville 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
7 Clonch, Storm   North Wilkes 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
9 Hawkins, Christopher   Northampton Coun 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Burney, Kelvin   Southwest-Onslow 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Norman, Damian   Pamlico County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Miller, Deondre   Southeast Halifa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Villanueva, Alex   Avery County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Sudderth, Devantae   Murphy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Simms, Ahkeem   Rosewood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Williams, James   Goldsboro 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tanner 12 East Burke 7-02.50(2.20m) 1 10
2 Rankin, Darien 11 Salisbury 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 McCelland, Antonio 11 Starmount 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
3 Martin, Kareem   Roanoke Rapids 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
3 Haire, William   Providence Grove 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
10 Davis, Terry   Beddingfield 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Dixon, Kelsey   Greene Central 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
7 Propst, Chris 12 Bunker Hill 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
8 Luevano, Rodrigo 12 North Stanly 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1
9 Thomas, Will   Topsail Senior 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Hargrove, Dion   Warren County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Delarosa, Raul   Northside-Ja 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Byrd, Tony   South Granville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Johnson, Matt 10 Maiden NH(--) 1  
-- Lyda, Caleb 09 North Henderson NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, William 10 Salisbury DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathews, Joseph 12 Western Harnett 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Grant, Keith 12 South Rowan 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Drummond, Darius 12 Asheville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
4 Still, Coye 12 Hickory Ridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Leak, Marcus 11 Parkwood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Wilson, Demonte 10 Crest 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Jackson, A.J. 12 Southern Lee 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Lee, Kadrian 12 North Lenoir 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Edwards, Darrius 11 White Oak 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Davis, Shawan 12 Hickory 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Hines, AJ 12 Ralph L Fike 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Moats, Kris 12 Western Harnett 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Phifer, Quinton 10 West Rowan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Chambers, Josh 10 Clyde A Erwin 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Hardy, Justin 12 West Craven 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Minott, John 12 Union Pines NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Steven 12 Southeast Raleig 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Holt, Jaylon 10 Southeast Raleig 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Saunders, Daryl 12 Garner Senior 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Patterson, Cornelle 11 East Mecklenburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Strathern, Gabe 11 East Chapel Hill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Frater, Chris 12 Cary 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Moore, Adam 12 Ragsdale 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Joyner, Jashawn 09 Ronald W. Reagan 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Akinsola, Gideon 12 Cary 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Maloney, Dylan 12 Lake Norman 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Dunderdale, Sam 11 Riverside 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Hunter, Dominique 12 A.C. Reynolds NH(--) 1  
-- Cook, Austin 12 Southeast Guilfo NH(--) 1  
-- Hanks, Josh 12 Ardrey Kell NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Joseph 12 E E Smith NH(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Will 10 Page NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blakeney, Issac   Monroe 22-09.50(6.95m) +3.1 2 10
2 Wilson, T. J.   Princeton 22-08.75(6.93m) +6.1 2 8
3 Felton, Richmond   Hendersonville 21-08.75(6.62m) +0.9 2 6
1 Coleman, Semaj   Weldon 21-04.75(6.52m) +2.9 1 5
4 Wheeler, Luke   Mt Airy 21-02.50(6.46m) +2.4 2 4
5 Oliver, Mark   Chatham Central 21-02.00(6.45m) +1.0 2 3
6 Boone, Trevon   Pamlico County 20-10.50(6.36m) +1.6 2 2
2 Johnson, Avis   South Robeson 20-09.50(6.34m) +0.3 1 1
7 Chung, Andrew   NC Science & 20-08.75(6.32m) +2.8 2  
3 Strickland, Justin   Elkin 20-04.25(6.20m) +1.4 1  
4 Sherrill, Kelby   Robbinsville 19-08.75(6.01m) +1.5 1  
4 Dean, Pat   Lejeune 19-08.75(6.01m) +3.4 1  
6 Horton, Clifford   Pamlico County 19-07.50(5.98m) +0.5 1  
7 Leggett, Deshawn   South Robeson 19-05.25(5.92m) +2.4 1  
8 Orr, Jordan   Robbinsville 18-06.75(5.66m) +1.2 1  
-- Garcia, Diego   Andrews FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCelland, Antonio 11 Starmount 22-07.00(6.88m) -1.8 1 10
2 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 22-04.00(6.81m) +1.4 1 8
3 Hudson, Camron 10 Berry Academy Of 22-01.00(6.73m) -1.3 1 6
4 Jackson, Alfred   Northwest Halifa 21-09.50(6.64m) -0.9 1 5
5 Rankin, Darien 11 Salisbury 21-06.50(6.57m) -1.1 1 4
6 Thompson, Duane   Richlands 21-05.00(6.53m) -2.3 1 3
7 Johnson, Garrett 12 Starmount 20-11.00(6.38m) -2.6 1 2
8 Batts, Jamelle   North Brunswick 20-10.50(6.36m) +0.4 1 1
9 Propst, Chris 12 Bunker Hill 20-03.00(6.17m) -1.1 1  
10 Doe, Kenzel   Reidsville 20-02.00(6.15m) -1.9 1  
11 Perry, Preston 12 East Lincoln 20-00.50(6.11m) -1.4 1  
12 Burroughs, Demetrious   Bunn 19-10.00(6.05m) -3.5 1  
13 Norman, Tank   Richlands 19-10.00(6.05m) -3.9 1  
14 Bridges, Paul   North Pitt 19-09.00(6.02m) -2.3 1  
15 Johnson, Erving   Hugh Cummings (B 19-04.00(5.89m) -1.6 1  
-- Wilkins, Adrian 11 East Rutherford DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Still, Coye 12 Hickory Ridge 22-10.00(6.96m) +0.3 1  
2 Minott, John 12 Union Pines 22-09.00(6.93m) +2.2 1  
3 Hines, Justin 11 Northern Nash 22-06.00(6.86m) +3.2 1  
4 Watkins, Justus 10 South Point 22-02.00(6.76m) +1.0 1  
5 Allen, Kennan 12 Northern Guildfo 22-00.50(6.72m) +2.9 1  
6 Merritt, Vincent 11 Northern Vance 21-10.25(6.66m) +1.5 1  
7 Grizzle, Marquise 10 Currituck County 21-08.00(6.60m) +2.3 1  
8 Ferguson, Akeem 12 Enka 21-06.75(6.57m) +0.8 1  
9 Ellegor, William 11 Washington 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.9 1  
10 Thompson, Jason 11 Asheville 20-07.50(6.29m) +0.5 1  
11 Pooler, Lorenzo 10 Douglas Byrd 20-05.75(6.24m) +0.2 1  
12 Washington, Damien 10 A.L. Brown 19-09.00(6.02m) -0.9 1  
13 Herlocker, David 10 Charlotte Cathol 19-06.00(5.94m) -1.1 1  
14 Summers, Kameron 10 West Iredell 19-04.50(5.91m) +0.9 1  
-- Williams, Dee 12 South Johnston FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Peeler, Malcolm 12 Crest FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Samuels, Jarrett 11 Vance 23-09.00(7.24m) +1.7 1  
2 Chatman, Aerial 12 Harnett Central 22-07.00(6.88m) +1.7 1  
3 Amerson, David 12 Dudley Senior 22-05.75(6.85m) +2.0 1  
4 McClam, Josh 11 Holly Springs 22-04.00(6.81m) +1.1 1  
5 Marant, Carl 11 Sanderson 22-02.00(6.76m) +3.1 1  
6 Eldridge, Terron 12 R J Reynolds 21-09.25(6.64m) +2.0 1  
7 Stearns, Desmond 11 Southwest Guilfo 21-08.50(6.62m) +2.8 1  
8 Jefferies, Marquis 11 Northern Durham 21-07.50(6.59m) +1.3 1  
9 Cliette, Tristen 12 South View 21-04.50(6.52m) +0.9 1  
10 Nzati, Jean 12 Millbrook 21-03.00(6.48m) +1.7 1  
11 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Mooresville Seni 21-01.50(6.44m) +1.8 1  
12 Dunston, Joshua 11 Knightdale 21-00.50(6.41m) +3.3 1  
13 Allen, Nycellus 12 Hoke County 20-09.50(6.34m) +2.7 1  
14 Hanks, Josh 12 Ardrey Kell 20-03.25(6.18m) +1.3 1  
14 Spann, Cedric 12 Ronald W. Reagan 20-03.25(6.18m) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blakeney, Issac   Monroe 49-02.00(14.99m) +2.2 2 10
2 Wilson, T. J.   Princeton 48-04.50(14.74m) +0.6 2 8
3 Strickland, Justin   Elkin 45-02.00(13.77m) +3.1 2 6
4 Starks, Samuel   North Rowan 44-11.00(13.69m) +3.3 2 5
1 Norman, Damian   Pamlico County 44-05.00(13.54m) +2.4 1 4
5 Baldwin, Anthony   West Montgomery 42-11.25(13.09m) +1.5 2 3
6 Chung, Andrew   NC Science & 42-08.50(13.02m) +1.6 2 2
2 Jordan, Weston   Hayesville 42-04.00(12.90m) +2.8 1 1
3 Sudderth, Devantae   Murphy 42-01.00(12.83m) +1.6 1  
4 Taylor, Jerome   North Edgecombe 41-08.50(12.71m) +3.6 1  
5 Boone, Trevon   Pamlico County 41-03.00(12.57m) +1.8 1  
6 Williams, Josh   Lakewood 41-02.25(12.55m) +2.1 1  
7 Freeman, Lucus   Hendersonville 40-11.50(12.48m) +3.1 2  
7 Richardson, Keltcey   North Edgecombe 39-10.50(12.15m) +1.0 1  
8 Lusty, Sam   Hayesville 39-07.50(12.08m) +0.8 2  
8 Davis, Javantae   Princeton 39-00.25(11.89m) -0.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCelland, Antonio 11 Starmount 45-08.50(13.93m) -0.4 1 10
2 Beasley, Tyrell   Pasquotank Count 45-01.00(13.74m) -0.6 1 8
3 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 45-00.50(13.73m) -1.4 1 6
4 Evans, Astute   T W Andrews 44-08.00(13.61m) -2.0 1 5
5 Doe, Kenzel   Reidsville 44-03.00(13.49m) -0.7 1 4
6 Bradley, Steven   North Pitt 44-02.50(13.47m) -1.4 1 3
7 Perry, Preston 12 East Lincoln 44-00.00(13.41m) -0.7 1 2
8 Davis, Terry   Beddingfield 43-05.50(13.25m) -1.5 1 1
9 Hoggs, Xavier   Durham School of 43-02.50(13.17m) -0.5 1  
10 Phillips, Dominique 12 Salisbury 42-06.50(12.97m) -0.8 1  
11 Propst, Chris 12 Bunker Hill 42-00.00(12.80m) -1.9 1  
12 Hurt, Christian 10 Starmount 41-11.50(12.79m) -0.8 1  
13 Batts, Jamelle   North Brunswick 41-08.50(12.71m) -1.2 1  
14 Johnson, Garrett 12 Starmount 41-08.00(12.70m) -1.8 1  
15 Shaw, Brandon   Durham School of 41-06.50(12.66m) -1.0 1  
16 Landrum, Dequane 12 North Henderson 40-10.00(12.45m) -0.2 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Daisaun 11 Asheville 48-04.00(14.73m) +1.9 1  
2 Minott, John 12 Union Pines 47-07.00(14.50m) +3.0 1  
3 McNeil, Bob 12 Walter Williams 47-00.00(14.33m) +1.9 1  
4 White, Darius 12 Northeast Guilfo 46-04.50(14.14m) +1.9 1  
5 Peeler, Malcolm 12 Crest 45-02.75(13.79m) +2.7 1  
6 Hill, Patrick Duke 12 Freedom 45-02.00(13.77m) +2.1 1  
7 Edwards, Darrius 11 White Oak 44-05.25(13.54m) +3.4 1  
8 Young, Terrance 12 Kings Mountain 44-04.00(13.51m) +0.3 1  
9 Anderson, Trevor 12 Northwest Cabarr 43-10.50(13.37m) +1.6 1  
10 Jones, Jordan 11 Hertford 43-06.50(13.27m) +3.1 1  
11 Colvin, Matt 10 Southern Guilfor 43-04.25(13.21m) +1.4 1  
12 McLaughlin, Winston 12 Rocky Mount 42-11.00(13.08m) -0.4 1  
13 House, Hugh (Trey) 12 South Rowan 42-09.00(13.03m) +2.5 1  
14 Weddington, Marquise 12 East Rowan 42-03.00(12.88m) +1.3 1  
15 Ash, Tyquan 12 West Brunswick 42-02.50(12.87m) +2.6 1  
16 Thompson, Jacolby 11 Hickory Ridge 41-06.50(12.66m) +0.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Steven 12 Southeast Raleig 48-10.00(14.88m) +1.4 1  
2 Williams, Tevell 12 Pine Forest 46-03.00(14.10m) +1.7 1  
3 Marant, Carl 11 Sanderson 46-01.50(14.06m) +2.6 1  
4 Adeneye, Deji 12 Southeast Guilfo 45-09.75(13.96m) +1.2 1  
5 Sparks, Tyreek 11 High Point Centr 45-05.00(13.84m) +0.6 1  
6 Holt, Jaylon 10 Southeast Raleig 45-05.00(13.84m) +0.7 1  
7 Amerson, David 12 Dudley Senior 45-04.25(13.82m) +2.4 1  
8 Chatman, Aerial 12 Harnett Central 45-03.50(13.80m) +1.1 1  
9 Strathern, Gabe 11 East Chapel Hill 43-06.50(13.27m) +0.9 1  
10 Jenkins, Robert 11 North Mecklenbur 42-09.50(13.04m) +1.2 1  
11 Warren, Nick 12 Northern Durham 41-06.00(12.65m) +2.7 1  
12 Smith, Chris 11 A.C. Reynolds 41-00.50(12.51m) +1.8 1  
13 Jackson, Tyriq 11 Hopewell 40-09.00(12.42m) +2.0 1  
14 Bellard, John 11 Providence 40-07.25(12.38m) +2.0 1  
15 McClam, Josh 11 Holly Springs 39-06.50(12.05m) +3.9 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunt, Landon   Robbinsville 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Nickell, Sean   North Stokes 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Walser, Haussen   North Rowan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Boles, Spencer   North Stokes 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Myer, Curt   Robbinsville 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Hallett, Andy   North Rowan 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
7 Best, Xavier   Pamlico County 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
8 Phillips, David   Princeton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.33
8 Butler, Breze   Pamlico County 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.33
8 Jones, Joey   Hendersonville 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 0.33
-- Gray, Thomas   NC Science & NH(--) 1  
-- DeOliviera, Eric   Pamlico County NH(--) 1  
-- West, Derek   Princeton NH(--) 1  
-- Lusty, Sam   Hayesville NH(--) 1  
-- Donahue, Patrick   Rosewood NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lomax, Alex 11 Maiden 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Poovey, Jesse 12 Maiden 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Kearney, Josh   North Brunswick 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Jones, Jonathan 12 Pisgah 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Brunner, Patric   Providence Grove 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Haire, William   Providence Grove 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Triplett, Dustin 10 Wilkes Central 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
8 Garcia, David 12 West Stokes 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
9 Picket, Brady   East Duplin 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Grady, David   East Duplin NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Ethan   Cedar Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Shingleton, Travis   North Pitt NH(--) 1  
-- Means, James 11 Salisbury NH(--) 1  
-- Lieberman, Bryan 12 Polk County NH(--) 1  
-- Eaton, Joseph   Cedar Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Jemenez, Hector 10 Starmount NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Evan 12 East Rowan 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Cobb, Matt 12 Eastern Alamance 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Patterson, Trip 11 Hibriten 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Runciman, Steven 12 Asheboro 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Bohan, Patrick 12 Asheville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Samotis, Tyler 11 East Henderson 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Nelson, Aaron 12 Mc Michael 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Arey, Dillon 11 East Rowan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Driver, Josh 10 James B Hunt 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Blackman, Alex 10 Northwest Cabarr 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Taylor, Josh 11 Nash Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Johnson, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Pohl, Matthew 11 East Henderson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Bustamente, Roderigo 12 Southern Nash 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Czejkowski, Ryan 12 Cardinal Gibbons NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Henry 12 Smithfield-Selma 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
2 Maness, Jaie 11 Robert B Glenn 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Unknown Athlete 10 East Forsyth 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Ficalora, Peter 10 Leesville Rd 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Todd, Clayton 11 Mt Tabor 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
10 Mangum, John 11 Green Hope 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Hanks, Josh 12 Ardrey Kell 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Stowe, Jacob 11 Butler 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Collins, Casey 10 Myers Park 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Wilson, James 12 Cary 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
11 Gilchrist, Greg 12 Millbrook 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Harris, Reid 10 Watauga 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Willis, Chris 11 Northwest Guilfo 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Hayes, George 11 Pinecrest 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
15 Taylor, Tate 12 Ashley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Abraham, Victor 12 Ashley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Leroya   Perquimans Count 12.30 -0.2 1 10
2 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 12.38 -0.2 1 8
3 richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr 12.49 -0.2 1 6
4 Brower, Shakorya   North Moore 12.67 -0.2 1 5
5 Cox, Kendall   Union 12.76 -0.2 1 4
6 Booker, Icess   KIPP Pride 12.82 -0.2 1 3
7 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 12.89 -0.2 1 2
8 Martin, Chelesa   KIPP Pride 13.08 -0.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Leroya   Perquimans Count 12.16 +1.6 1  
2 Brower, Shakorya   North Moore 12.44 +1.6 1  
1 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 12.53 -1.3 2  
2 richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr 12.54 -1.3 2  
3 Booker, Icess   KIPP Pride 12.74 +1.6 1  
3 Cox, Kendall   Union 12.89 -1.3 2  
4 Martin, Chelesa   KIPP Pride 12.93 +1.6 1  
4 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 13.07 -1.3 2  
5 Vincent, Lenicia `   Northampton Coun 13.12 -1.3 2  
5 Leach, Camri   Red Springs 13.18 +1.6 1  
6 Johnson, Victoria   Murphy 13.30 +1.6 1  
7 Davenport, Jessica   Heide Trask 13.38 +1.6 1  
6 Hodges, Shakelia   James Kenan 13.48 -1.3 2  
8 Sheppard, Porchia   Bessemer City 13.51 +1.6 1  
7 Allen, Crystal   Rosewood 13.68 -1.3 2  
8 Bryan, katherine   Highland Tech 13.77 -1.3 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Paisley   T W Andrews 12.08-0 -0.9 1 10
2 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 12.17-0 -0.9 1 8
3 Fuller, Lindsey   Cedar Ridge 12.25-0 -0.9 1 6
4 Wilson, Bria   Bartlett Yancey 12.40-0 -0.9 1 5
5 King, Zakiyyah   Kinston 12.67-0 -0.9 1 4
6 Ramos, Meloney 11 Salisbury 12.68-0 -0.9 1 3
7 Montford-Frost, Mahilia   Croatan 12.88-0 -0.9 1 2
8 Figueroa, Asia 12 Salisbury 13.10-0 -0.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 12.19 -2.1 2  
2 Simmons, Paisley   T W Andrews 12.29 -2.1 2  
1 Fuller, Lindsey   Cedar Ridge 12.32 +0.5 1  
2 Wilson, Bria   Bartlett Yancey 12.38 +0.5 1  
3 Ramos, Meloney 11 Salisbury 12.66 -2.1 2  
3 King, Zakiyyah   Kinston 12.68 +0.5 1  
4 Figueroa, Asia 12 Salisbury 12.78 +0.5 1  
5 Ward, Brooke 10 Thomasville 12.82 +0.5 1  
4 Montford-Frost, Mahilia   Croatan 12.84 -2.1 2  
5 Bond, La'Quanshe'   Bertie 12.89 -2.1 2  
6 Allison, Najwa 11 Salisbury 12.94 +0.5 1  
7 Hayes, Sarai 09 Draughn 13.04 +0.5 1  
6 Roberson, Adrian   North Pitt 13.20 -2.1 2  
7 Campbell, Mircale 09 South Iredell 13.24 -2.1 2  
8 Wilfong, Adrienne 11 Newton Conover 13.42 +0.5 1  
8 Long, Kiandra 12 East Lincoln 13.93 -2.1 2  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Maleena 12 North Gaston 11.92 -0.1 1  
2 Wyatt, Bryana 11 South Central 12.06 -0.1 1  
3 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 12.37 -0.1 1  
4 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 12.38 -0.1 1  
5 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 12.46 -0.1 1  
6 Campbell, Kristen 12 North Forsyth 12.49 -0.1 1  
7 Michaux, Nya 11 Patton 12.62 -0.1 1  
8 Ervin, Daijia 09 Southern Guilfor 12.72 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Maleena 12 North Gaston 11.98 +0.3 2  
2 Wyatt, Bryana 11 South Central 12.12 -1.3 1  
3 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 12.46 +0.3 2  
5 Campbell, Kristen 12 North Forsyth 12.48 +0.3 2  
7 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 12.48 +0.3 2  
9 Brown, Nyshedra 09 West Craven 12.51 +0.3 2  
4 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 12.56 -1.3 1  
6 Ervin, Daijia 09 Southern Guilfor 12.77 -1.3 1  
10 McCorkle, Hayley 10 South Central 12.81 +0.3 2  
8 Michaux, Nya 11 Patton 12.82 -1.3 1  
11 Elliot, Tori 10 Cox Mill 12.84 -1.3 1  
12 Hayes, Quashera 09 Gray's Creek 12.85 +0.3 2  
13 Genske, Jazmen 10 Hibriten 12.90 -1.3 1  
14 Watkins, Emily 12 Northern Guildfo 13.00 -1.3 1  
15 Cowan, Derra 09 A.L. Brown 13.08 -1.3 1  
16 Crawford, Catherine 09 Forestview 16.34 +0.3 2  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bandy, Vashti 12 Butler 12.05 -0.8 1  
2 Scott, Ebony 12 Southeast Raleig 12.06 -0.8 1  
3 Blakney, Joann 12 West Mecklenburg 12.10 -0.8 1  
4 Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 12.17 -0.8 1  
5 Gray, Gabrielle 10 High Point Centr 12.18 -0.8 1  
6 Murphy, Alexis 10 Apex 12.28 -0.8 1  
7 Weathers, Dominique 11 Vance 12.38 -0.8 1  
8 Whitaker, Michelle 12 Southeast Raleig 12.47 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blakney, Joann 12 West Mecklenburg 12.01 -0.7 1  
3 Bandy, Vashti 12 Butler 12.04 -0.7 1  
5 Gray, Gabrielle 10 High Point Centr 12.16 -0.7 1  
2 Scott, Ebony 12 Southeast Raleig 12.18 -0.9 2  
7 Weathers, Dominique 11 Vance 12.28 -0.7 1  
4 Murphy, Alexis 10 Apex 12.37 -0.9 2  
6 Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 12.42 -0.9 2  
8 Whitaker, Michelle 12 Southeast Raleig 12.44 -0.9 2  
9 Gathings, Mytoia 12 Parkland 12.52 -0.9 2  
10 Williams, J'Den 10 Wake Forest Role 12.53 -0.9 2  
11 Robinson, Janise 12 Dudley Senior 12.53 -0.7 1  
12 Blackburn, Hailey 11 Leesville Rd 12.57 -0.7 1  
13 Brockington, Tyler 10 Dudley Senior 12.61 -0.7 1  
14 Gore, La'Creesha 12 East Gaston 12.66 -0.7 1  
15 roman-perez, janivette 10 New Bern 12.82 -0.9 2  
16 Dawson, Jasmine 09 West Johnston 12.95 -0.9 2  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Leroya   Perquimans Count 25.37 -0.7 1 10
2 Bush, Yasarian   North Rowan 25.43 -0.7 1 8
3 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 25.51 -0.7 1 6
4 richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr 25.76 -0.7 1 5
5 Booker, Icess   KIPP Pride 26.33 -0.7 1 4
6 Allen, Tameisha   North Rowan 26.49 -0.7 1 3
7 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 27.18 -0.7 1 2
8 Leach, Camri   Red Springs 27.24 -0.7 1 1
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Leroya   Perquimans Count 25.68 -1.5 2  
1 richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr 25.92 -2.1 1  
2 Bush, Yasarian   North Rowan 26.19 -1.5 2  
3 Booker, Icess   KIPP Pride 26.25 -1.5 2  
2 Allen, Tameisha   North Rowan 26.64 -2.1 1  
4 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 27.07 -1.5 2  
3 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 27.30 -2.1 1  
4 Leach, Camri   Red Springs 27.31 -2.1 1  
5 Tatum, Chryssandra   Lejeune 27.33 -2.1 1  
5 Herring, Shakiyla   Union 27.44 -1.5 2  
6 Johnson, Victoria   Murphy 27.48 -1.5 2  
6 brown, keonna   Ayden-Grifton 28.01 -2.1 1  
7 Stout, Kimberly   Hendersonville 28.47 -1.5 2  
7 Harris, Avianne   Dixon 28.79 -2.1 1  
-- James, April   Pender DNF -2.1 1  
-- Williams, Katie   Robbinsville DNS -1.5 2  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 24.33 +1.9 1 10
2 Bellamy, Marissa   Bunn 24.50 +1.9 1 8
3 Evans, Francesca   Hugh Cummings (B 25.76 +1.9 1 6
4 King, Zakiyyah   Kinston 26.15 +1.9 1 5
5 Bond, La'Quanshe'   Bertie 26.52 +1.9 1 4
6 Thompson, Anassa   North Pitt 26.83 +1.9 1 3
7 Figueroa, Asia 12 Salisbury 26.88 +1.9 1 2
8 Taylor, Jasmine   Kinston 27.46 +1.9 1 1
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, Marissa   Bunn 24.64w +2.2 1  
1 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 25.32 -0.2 2  
2 Evans, Francesca   Hugh Cummings (B 26.38w +2.2 1  
2 King, Zakiyyah   Kinston 26.40 -0.2 2  
3 Bond, La'Quanshe'   Bertie 26.57 -0.2 2  
3 Figueroa, Asia 12 Salisbury 26.64w +2.2 1  
4 Taylor, Jasmine   Kinston 26.64w +2.2 1  
5 Singletary, Kary 12 Maiden 26.68w +2.2 1  
6 Church, Cara 12 Ashe County 26.71w +2.2 1  
4 Thompson, Anassa   North Pitt 26.91 -0.2 2  
7 Moss, Brittany 09 Bandys 27.33w +2.2 1  
5 Ponder, Ashleigh 10 Madison 27.38 -0.2 2  
6 Campbell, Mircale 09 South Iredell 27.39 -0.2 2  
8 Allen, Shenise 11 Piedmont 27.44w +2.2 1  
7 Renegar, Laken 09 Forbush 27.71 -0.2 2  
-- Johnson, Keyerra   Carver DNS -0.2 2  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Maleena 12 North Gaston 24.91 -1.3 1  
2 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 25.12 -1.3 1  
3 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 25.28 -1.3 1  
4 Brown, Nyshedra 09 West Craven 25.45 -1.3 1  
5 Harrison, Olivia 12 Northeast Guilfo 25.68 -1.3 1  
6 Wyatt, Bryana 11 South Central 25.70 -1.3 1  
7 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 26.05 -1.3 1  
8 Smith, Brandi 12 Northeast Guilfo 26.05 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Bryana 11 South Central 24.37 +0.2 1  
2 Reid, Maleena 12 North Gaston 24.75 -0.6 2  
3 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 24.95 +0.2 1  
5 Brown, Nyshedra 09 West Craven 25.13 +0.2 1  
4 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 25.32 -0.6 2  
7 Harrison, Olivia 12 Northeast Guilfo 25.34 +0.2 1  
9 Campbell, Kristen 12 North Forsyth 25.50 +0.2 1  
10 Hayes, Quinera 12 Gray's Creek 25.75 +0.2 1  
6 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 25.79 -0.6 2  
8 Smith, Brandi 12 Northeast Guilfo 25.85 -0.6 2  
11 Crawford, Catherine 09 Forestview 25.88 -0.6 2  
12 Ondayog, Tiana 10 Ashbrook 26.02 +0.2 1  
13 Owens, Tanazia 09 Harding Universi 26.07 +0.2 1  
14 Genske, Jazmen 10 Hibriten 26.43 -0.6 2  
15 McCorkle, Hayley 10 South Central 26.47 -0.6 2  
16 Childs, Jazmyne 11 Harding Universi 26.63 -0.6 2  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weathers, Dominique 11 Vance 24.45w +2.9 1  
2 Justice, Sarah 11 Ragsdale 24.54w +2.9 1  
3 Bandy, Vashti 12 Butler 24.76w +2.9 1  
4 Brockington, Tyler 10 Dudley Senior 24.86w +2.9 1  
5 Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 25.02w +2.9 1  
6 Blakney, Joann 12 West Mecklenburg 25.42w +2.9 1  
7 Scott, Ebony 12 Southeast Raleig 25.68w +2.9 1  
8 Faulcon, Aalayah 10 Southern Durham 25.84w +2.9 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Ebony 12 Southeast Raleig 24.61 -0.8 1  
2 Weathers, Dominique 11 Vance 24.67 -1.2 2  
3 Bandy, Vashti 12 Butler 24.85 -0.8 1  
4 Justice, Sarah 11 Ragsdale 24.96 -1.2 2  
5 Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 25.26 -0.8 1  
6 Brockington, Tyler 10 Dudley Senior 25.27 -1.2 2  
7 Blakney, Joann 12 West Mecklenburg 25.43 -0.8 1  
8 Faulcon, Aalayah 10 Southern Durham 25.58 -1.2 2  
9 Gore, La'Creesha 12 East Gaston 25.72 -0.8 1  
10 Gray, Gabrielle 10 High Point Centr 25.87 -0.8 1  
11 Alston, Breanna 12 Southeast Guilfo 25.90 -1.2 2  
12 Patillo, Tiana 09 Wakefield 26.18 -1.2 2  
13 Girardeau, Darlene 10 South View 26.47 -1.2 2  
14 Tatum, Jasmine 10 Terry Sanford 26.83 -0.8 1  
15 Gates, Ariel 11 Scotland 27.45 -1.2 2  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGuire, Colleen   NC Science & 58.51 1 10
2 O'Shea, Rose   Bishop McGuinnes 58.64 1 8
3 Farmer, Tashonna   North Moore 1:00.58 1 6
4 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 1:01.60 1 5
5 Banks, Tatiana   North Rowan 1:01.66 1 4
6 Mills, Maggie   Hayesville 1:01.97 1 3
7 Carr, Tiffany   Wallace-Rose Hil 1:05.18 1 2
8 Antone, Teresa   West Columbus 1:06.96 1 1
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McGuire, Colleen   NC Science & 59.86 2  
2 O'Shea, Rose   Bishop McGuinnes 1:00.53 2  
3 Farmer, Tashonna   North Moore 1:00.75 2  
4 Mills, Maggie   Hayesville 1:01.84 2  
5 Martin, Chelesa   KIPP Pride 1:01.92 2  
1 Banks, Tatiana   North Rowan 1:02.98 1  
6 Tobias, Alea   Southwest-Onslow 1:03.16 2  
7 Taylor, Stephani   Goldsboro 1:04.65 2  
2 Carr, Tiffany   Wallace-Rose Hil 1:05.03 1  
3 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 1:05.61 1  
4 Antone, Teresa   West Columbus 1:07.40 1  
5 Viscusi, Jessica   Swain County 1:09.23 1  
6 LeGall, Nichole   Lejeune 1:09.75 1  
-- richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr DNF 1  
-- Coker, Emily   Hayesville DNS 1  
-- Boswell, Amani   Southwest-Onslow DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 55.76c 1 10
2 Faucette, Rodaijah   Hugh Cummings (B 56.16 1 8
3 Spiro, Katie 12 Smoky Mountain 59.84 1 6
4 White, Hope   Croatan 1:00.44 1 5
5 Moss, Brittany 09 Bandys 1:00.52 1 4
6 Taylor, Summer 11 Salisbury 1:03.55 1 3
7 Pitt, Kami   Farmville Centra 1:04.77 1 2
8 Jenkins, Tianna   North Pitt 1:06.66 1 1
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Faucette, Rodaijah   Hugh Cummings (B 58.27 1  
1 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 1:00.20 2  
2 Spiro, Katie 12 Smoky Mountain 1:01.22 1  
2 Moss, Brittany 09 Bandys 1:01.58 2  
3 Pitt, Kami   Farmville Centra 1:02.30 1  
4 White, Hope   Croatan 1:02.38 1  
5 Christiansen, Mary Kate 10 Polk County 1:03.13 1  
3 Taylor, Summer 11 Salisbury 1:03.36 2  
4 Jenkins, Tianna   North Pitt 1:03.70 2  
6 Mills, Jade   Southeast Halifa 1:03.74 1  
5 Cleef, Kelle Van 11 North Lincoln 1:03.83 2  
6 Mitchell, Taigh 11 West Stokes 1:04.73 2  
7 Mastin, Martha 09 Wilkes Central 1:04.74 2  
8 Spencer, Makayla 10 Ashe County 1:07.27 2  
-- Moffitt, Lisa   Swansboro DNS 1  
-- McLean, Lanisha   Carver DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 55.69 1  
2 Alston, Naomi 10 Douglas Byrd 56.22 1  
3 Luther, Ronqeiya 12 South Central 57.60 1  
4 Hayes, Quinera 12 Gray's Creek 58.06 1  
5 Owens, Tanazia 09 Harding Universi 58.20 1  
6 White, Krystal 11 Eastern Alamance 58.47 1  
7 Crawford, Catherine 09 Forestview 58.64 1  
8 Burris, Stephanie 11 Tuscola 1:00.38 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Quinera 12 Gray's Creek 56.46 2  
2 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 57.45 1  
3 Crawford, Catherine 09 Forestview 57.77 1  
5 Owens, Tanazia 09 Harding Universi 57.79 1  
4 Luther, Ronqeiya 12 South Central 58.07 2  
6 White, Krystal 11 Eastern Alamance 58.09 2  
7 Alston, Naomi 10 Douglas Byrd 58.14 2  
8 Burris, Stephanie 11 Tuscola 58.89 1  
9 Proffitt, Sage 10 North Buncombe 59.24 1  
10 Childs, Jazmyne 11 Harding Universi 1:00.11 2  
11 Segoviano, Aja 11 White Oak 1:00.51 2  
12 Evans, Maya 09 Ralph L Fike 1:00.89 1  
13 Emory, Madison 11 North Buncombe 1:01.28 2  
14 Holit, Chekirra 11 Jay M. Robinson 1:01.86 1  
-- Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount DNF 2  
-- Kunkel, Megan 10 Cardinal Gibbons DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 12 Jack Britt 53.43 1  
2 Goggins, Aiesha 12 Riverside 54.36 1  
3 Mungo, T'Shelia 11 Independence 54.98 1  
4 Graham, Ariah 10 Wakefield 56.08 1  
5 Faulcon, Aalayah 10 Southern Durham 56.43 1  
6 Alston, Breanna 12 Southeast Guilfo 57.60 1  
7 Curcio, Ellen Ann 12 Ardrey Kell 58.29 1  
8 Vanlandingham, Ashley 12 T C Roberson 58.53 1  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goggins, Aiesha 12 Riverside 55.12 1  
2 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura 12 Jack Britt 55.28 2  
3 Mungo, T'Shelia 11 Independence 55.84 1  
4 Graham, Ariah 10 Wakefield 56.57 2  
5 Faulcon, Aalayah 10 Southern Durham 56.92 1  
7 Alston, Breanna 12 Southeast Guilfo 58.10 1  
6 Curcio, Ellen Ann 12 Ardrey Kell 58.43 2  
9 Baptiste, Kristi 12 B.L. Smith 58.56 1  
8 Vanlandingham, Ashley 12 T C Roberson 58.92 2  
10 Bridges, Kiara 12 Knightdale 59.55 2  
11 Simmons, Brianna 11 New Bern 59.65 1  
12 Archie, Corinna 10 West Charlotte 59.69 1  
13 Nelson, Natalie 12 Dudley Senior 1:00.68 2  
14 Mack, Olivia 12 Lumberton 1:01.16 2  
-- Bygrave, Roshel 12 Millbrook DQ 2  
-- Williams, Quanisha 10 Sun Valley DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Treadway, Chelsea   Swain County 2:19.50 1 10
2 Smith, Mary Chesnut   Avery County 2:22.39 1 8
3 Blankenship, Carrie   East Wilkes 2:23.57 1 6
4 Turlington, Callie   NC Science & 2:25.12 1 5
5 Latimer, Hunter   Gray Stone Day 2:26.07 1 4
6 Lemons, Jodie   North Stokes 2:27.25 1 3
7 Baker, Ashley   NC Science & 2:29.27 1 2
8 Deloatch, Jomecka   Northampton Coun 2:34.19 1 1
9 Griffin, Kagan   NC Science & 2:35.60 1  
10 Hawken, Becca   Swain County 2:36.42 1  
11 Gilman, Ed-Konie   Lejeune 2:37.22 1  
12 Hardison, Alex   Williamston 2:38.24 1  
13 Durham, Madison   Elkin 2:41.28 1  
14 Foster, Nina   Raleigh Charter 2:41.89 1  
15 Johnson, Candice   Dixon 2:53.74 1  
-- Stout, Kristen   Hendersonville DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lance, Kaylan 12 Brevard Senior 2:19.76c 1 10
2 Morken, Grace   Carrboro 2:23.68 1 8
3 Shields, Emily 11 Salisbury 2:25.23 1 6
4 Zimmerman, Micalyne 09 Berry Academy Of 2:26.14 1 5
5 Phillips, Alexa   Carrboro 2:26.36 1 4
6 Byrd, Catie 10 North Henderson 2:27.43 1 3
7 Reece, Alesia 11 Madison 2:29.83 1 2
8 Andreolla, Lauren   Croatan 2:32.27 1 1
9 Barr, Braeden 10 West Stokes 2:32.68 1  
10 Spiro, Katie 12 Smoky Mountain 2:37.72 1  
11 Scanga, Molly   Carrboro 2:38.40 1  
12 Weathington, Priscilla   Kinston 2:38.40 1  
13 Rutledge, Gina 09 South Stokes 2:38.73 1  
14 Yingling, Lindsey   Swansboro 2:40.20 1  
-- Oshita, Natalie   Swansboro DNF 1  
-- French, Malika   Durham School of DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stern, Taryn 11 Hickory Ridge 2:20.52 1  
2 Kirkman, Destine' 12 Harding Universi 2:22.97 1  
3 Jones, Jentzen 10 Ralph L Fike 2:23.02 1  
4 Clark, Alyssa 12 Marvin Ridge 2:23.24 1  
5 Theodossiou, Alix 09 Asheville 2:23.38 1  
6 Wood, Keeley 12 Southern Lee 2:24.16 1  
7 Johnson, Rachel 09 Clyde A Erwin 2:24.26 1  
8 Savelli, Lindsay 12 Chapel Hill 2:24.27 1  
9 Vezolles, Jamie 10 Charlotte Cathol 2:26.11 1  
10 Kirkpatrick, Kirklin 12 Tuscola 2:27.12 1  
11 Latimer, Emily 09 Currituck County 2:27.38 1  
12 Vogel, Jessa 11 North Buncombe 2:27.48 1  
13 Hobbs, Danneille 12 White Oak 2:28.04 1  
14 Sutton, Jasmin 10 Rockingham Count 2:28.41 1  
15 Ester, Allison 12 Walter Williams 2:33.70 1  
16 Talob, Gabby 09 West Carteret 2:37.25 1  
 
Womens 800m 3ARace Walk Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Good, Lindsey   Weddington 3:09.52 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keen, Jocelyn 12 Fuquay-Varina 2:12.79 1  
2 Iyevbele, Kenyetta 12 Olympic 2:14.33 1  
3 Cunningham, Jennie 09 Pinecrest 2:15.30 1  
4 Capshaw-Mack, Sophie 09 R J Reynolds 2:16.73 1  
5 Leak, Margaret 11 Mt Tabor 2:17.43 1  
6 Mchenry, Tianna 11 Knightdale 2:17.44 1  
7 Howell, Shelby 10 New Hanover 2:17.68 1  
8 Zizzi, Emily 11 Myers Park 2:17.78 1  
9 Hoover, Julia 10 Myers Park 2:17.99 1  
10 McDonnell, Maura 09 Green Hope 2:18.70 1  
11 Foshee, Deanna 11 Cary 2:19.38 1  
12 Green, Kyra 10 West Johnston 2:20.09 1  
13 Tassell, Jamie Van 12 Providence 2:21.45 1  
14 Elliott, Lena 11 Parkland 2:22.42 1  
15 Moore, Janay 12 Apex 2:22.61 1  
16 Tutterow, Caitlin 12 Davie County 2:25.46 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Carol   East Wilkes 5:06.62 1 10
2 Dougherty, Frances   NC Science & 5:20.20 1 8
3 Stout, Kristen   Hendersonville 5:24.73 1 6
4 Smith, Mary Chesnut   Avery County 5:26.18 1 5
5 Turlington, Callie   NC Science & 5:26.72 1 4
6 Craven, Emilie   Murphy 5:43.09 1 3
7 Bennett, Meredith   Bishop McGuinnes 5:45.11 1 2
8 Trammell, Faith   Robbinsville 5:48.20 1 1
9 Durham, Madison   Elkin 5:57.59 1  
10 Deloatch, Jomecka   Northampton Coun 6:00.40 1  
11 Foster, Nina   Raleigh Charter 6:11.64 1  
12 Womack, Jessicae   Perquimans Count 6:25.34 1  
13 Greenlee, Kacey   Lejeune 6:43.21 1  
14 Field, Hannah   Dixon 7:08.90 1  
-- Latimer, Hunter   Gray Stone Day DNF 1  
-- Schwemlein, Stefanie   NC Science & DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perone, Francesca   Carrboro 5:25.44c 1 10
2 Reece, Alesia 11 Madison 5:26.30 1 8
3 Browder, Laney 09 Wilkes Central 5:34.01 1 6
4 Tavenier, Alex   Northeastern 5:34.27 1 5
5 Loewen, Zatha   Topsail Senior 5:35.36 1 4
6 Jones, Caroline   South Lenoir 5:43.62 1 3
7 Taylor, Allee 12 Surry Central 5:45.91 1 2
8 Miller, Rachel 10 Cuthbertson 5:52.16 1 1
9 Fornshell, Savannah 10 North Lincoln 5:56.40 1  
10 Elliott, Rebecca 10 Polk County 5:57.87 1  
11 Myers, Olivia 12 West Davidson 6:02.02 1  
12 Harrison, Tyasha   Durham School of 6:08.45 1  
13 Boyle, Romina   Cedar Ridge 6:19.46 1  
-- Oshita, Natalie   Swansboro DNF 1  
-- Griffin, Cynthia 11 Madison DNF 1  
-- Sloane, Julia   Northwood DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rapp, Sarah 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:04.10 1  
2 Kirkman, Destine' 12 Harding Universi 5:16.76 1  
3 McGuirk, Erin 11 Northern Guildfo 5:17.88 1  
4 Jones, Jentzen 10 Ralph L Fike 5:18.12 1  
5 Wilson, Samiiah 09 Cardinal Gibbons 5:18.17 1  
6 Ellsworth, Kiersten 11 West Henderson 5:19.59 1  
7 Hobbs, Danneille 12 White Oak 5:20.24 1  
8 Ord, Tristan Van 09 Chapel Hill 5:20.92 1  
9 Hilliard, Carmen 09 South Brunswick 5:22.19 1  
10 Kapheim, Haley 12 Weddington 5:22.36 1  
11 Mcleod, Megan 12 Tuscola 5:25.73 1  
12 Garrett, Audrey 11 North Buncombe 5:29.60 1  
13 Fritz, Brittany 10 Marvin Ridge 5:36.72 1  
14 Hanson, Beth 11 Ralph L Fike 5:40.40 1  
15 Mundy, Claudia 12 Hickory 5:42.10 1  
-- Matson, Chelsea 11 Weddington DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3ARace Walk Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Jill 11 Northwest Cabarr 4:43.87 1  
2 Good, Lindsey   Weddington 6:19.22 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Samantha 10 Millbrook 4:55.67 1  
2 Hoer, Laura 12 T C Roberson 4:57.79 1  
3 Strapp, Lauren 12 Leesville Rd 5:00.24 1  
4 Matthews, Ashley 12 West Johnston 5:03.39 1  
5 Bailey, Michelle 12 Garner Senior 5:07.30 1  
6 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 12 Northwest Guilfo 5:10.54 1  
7 Burton, Catherine 12 Mc Dowell 5:10.59 1  
8 Iyevbele, Kenyetta 12 Olympic 5:10.67 1  
9 Colberg, Lauren 10 Green Hope 5:15.57 1  
10 Williams, Rachel 11 R J Reynolds 5:21.03 1  
11 Galligher, Jenny 11 Lake Norman 5:21.35 1  
12 Cook, Allison 12 Sanderson 5:23.30 1  
13 Fisher, Esther 10 J H Rose 5:23.52 1  
-- Schustrom, Lexie 12 Pinecrest DNF 1  
-- Leak, Margaret 11 Mt Tabor DNF 1  
-- Henson, Kristen 10 Ronald W. Reagan DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Carol   East Wilkes 11:29.54 1 10
2 Dougherty, Frances   NC Science & 11:48.86 1 8
3 Bennett, Meredith   Bishop McGuinnes 12:20.49 1 6
4 Pellitteri, Katie   Bishop McGuinnes 12:25.51 1 5
5 Trammell, Faith   Robbinsville 12:48.87 1 4
6 Schwemlein, Stefanie   NC Science & 12:54.24 1 3
7 Wickersham, Tara   Hayesville 13:18.00 1 2
8 Saltz, Kara   Rosman 13:20.99 1 1
9 Amos, Jordan   North Stokes 13:44.09 1  
10 Fosberg, Anna   Hendersonville 13:53.92 1  
11 Louramore, Crystal   Dixon 14:02.16 1  
12 Xu, Kali   NC Science & 14:26.03 1  
13 Putnam, Marlee   Manteo 14:40.77 1  
14 Womack, Jessicae   Perquimans Count 14:55.39 1  
15 Siegert, Danielle   Raleigh Charter 15:02.40 1  
16 Neilsen, Janiece   Williamston 17:12.64 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tavenier, Alex   Northeastern 12:14.27c 1 10
2 Griffin, Cynthia 11 Madison 12:21.88 1 8
3 Hamon, Laura   Carrboro 12:23.77 1 6
4 Kale, Ashley 12 Bandys 12:25.36 1 5
5 Turner, Grace 10 Lincolnton 12:28.01 1 4
6 Loewen, Zatha   Topsail Senior 12:33.10 1 3
7 Grass, Breanna Kate   Swansboro 12:37.88 1 2
8 Sloane, Julia   Northwood 12:44.49 1 1
9 Browder, Laney 09 Wilkes Central 12:46.73 1  
10 Fuquay, Abby   Croatan 12:52.03 1  
11 Frith, Mary 09 Charles D Owen 12:52.72 1  
12 Dohlman, Camilla   Carrboro 13:14.02 1  
13 Kiss, Meghan 09 Cuthbertson 13:19.01 1  
14 Myers, Olivia 12 West Davidson 13:26.11 1  
15 Mraz, Maisie   Carrboro 13:28.66 1  
16 Hinson, Amanda 11 Piedmont 13:36.44 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rapp, Sarah 11 Cardinal Gibbons 11:00.10 1  
2 McGuirk, Erin 11 Northern Guildfo 11:29.17 1  
3 Mcleod, Megan 12 Tuscola 11:36.38 1  
4 Ellsworth, Kiersten 11 West Henderson 11:45.64 1  
5 Matson, Chelsea 11 Weddington 11:49.94 1  
6 Hanson, Beth 11 Ralph L Fike 11:57.39 1  
7 Esplin, Nicole 12 Cardinal Gibbons 11:59.92 1  
8 Dwyer, Ailish 09 Marvin Ridge 12:13.94 1  
9 Garrett, Audrey 11 North Buncombe 12:18.13 1  
10 Hagl, Sierra 12 Northwest Cabarr 12:26.90 1  
11 Mundy, Claudia 12 Hickory 12:30.42 1  
12 Martin, Shannon 11 Weddington 12:47.42 1  
13 Temple, Kelsey 10 Currituck County 12:54.49 1  
14 Henry, Lauren 11 White Oak 13:31.01 1  
-- Kerwin, Sarah Jane 11 Chapel Hill DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3ARace Walk Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Jill 11 Northwest Cabarr 9:58.92 1  
2 Good, Lindsey   Weddington 14:07.35 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoer, Laura 12 T C Roberson 10:46.29 1  
2 Henson, Kristen 10 Ronald W. Reagan 10:52.06 1  
3 Schustrom, Lexie 12 Pinecrest 11:04.00 1  
4 Strapp, Lauren 12 Leesville Rd 11:12.21 1  
5 McBride, Anna 09 Davie County 11:14.66 1  
6 Smith, Alison 11 East Chapel Hill 11:14.90 1  
7 Jhabvala, Kersie 12 Apex 11:17.23 1  
8 Kramer, Kaitlyn 11 Ardrey Kell 11:20.56 1  
9 Gordon, Brooke 09 T C Roberson 11:24.41 1  
10 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 12 Northwest Guilfo 11:26.48 1  
11 Enright, Olivia 11 Green Hope 11:26.90 1  
12 Barbour, Hannah 10 Watauga 11:28.62 1  
13 Swaim, Julie 11 Ronald W. Reagan 11:31.51 1  
14 Matthews, Ashley 12 West Johnston 11:35.13 1  
15 Foskey, Dakota 10 West Johnston 11:57.32 1  
16 Synakowski, Alex 11 Ashley 12:23.98 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cuthbertson, Teaunna   North Rowan 15.14 1 10
2 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 16.23 1 8
3 Herring, Shakiyla   Union 16.66 1 6
4 Robinson, Shaquiela   South Robeson 16.99 1 5
5 Dancy, Courtney   West Wilkes 17.06 1 4
6 Denton, Brianna   Hendersonville 17.10 1 3
7 Ellis, Zoe   Highland Tech 17.30 1 2
8 Hayes, Nadia   Dixon 18.88 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cuthbertson, Teaunna   North Rowan 15.78 1  
1 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 16.06 2  
2 Robinson, Shaquiela   South Robeson 16.57 2  
2 Herring, Shakiyla   Union 16.67 1  
3 Dancy, Courtney   West Wilkes 17.38 1  
4 Ellis, Zoe   Highland Tech 17.49 1  
3 Denton, Brianna   Hendersonville 17.73 2  
4 Hayes, Nadia   Dixon 17.76 2  
5 Grit, Jaclyn   East Wilkes 17.92 2  
6 McKellar, Lacee   Murphy 18.13 2  
7 Moore, Rachel   Andrews 18.17 2  
5 brown, keonna   Ayden-Grifton 18.43 1  
6 Owens, Ronea   Lakewood 18.59 1  
7 Whittington, Maranda   Lejeune 18.92 1  
8 Russell, Lashawnda   Southwest-Onslow 18.98 1  
8 Slade, Shataun   Williamston 20.07 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kortney   Hugh Cummings (B 14.66 1 10
2 Harkavy, Molly   Cedar Ridge 15.24 1 8
3 Evans, Francesca   Hugh Cummings (B 15.56 1 6
4 Hanes, Lizzie 11 Ashe County 15.94 1 5
5 Conner, Maggie 12 Polk County 16.04 1 4
6 Neville, Justine 11 Cuthbertson 16.15 1 3
7 Taylor, Jasmine   Kinston 16.71 1 2
8 Parks, Keosha   Kinston 18.80 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Kortney   Hugh Cummings (B 14.69 2  
2 Evans, Francesca   Hugh Cummings (B 15.36 2  
1 Harkavy, Molly   Cedar Ridge 15.39 1  
3 Parks, Keosha   Kinston 15.85 2  
4 Hanes, Lizzie 11 Ashe County 16.06 2  
2 Taylor, Jasmine   Kinston 16.08 1  
3 Neville, Justine 11 Cuthbertson 16.09 1  
4 Conner, Maggie 12 Polk County 16.31 1  
5 Singleton, Nyia   Northside-Ja 16.55 2  
6 Greene, Lexi 11 Ashe County 16.59 2  
5 Buckner, Penny Lane 10 Mountain Heritag 16.76 1  
6 Calhoun, Denise 11 Ashe County 17.53 1  
7 Lee, Lauran   East Duplin 17.63 2  
8 Kimble, Emily 10 Charles D Owen 17.87 2  
7 Jefferies, Jadda   Hugh Cummings (B 18.33 1  
-- Matthews, Ta' Sarah 12 Bunker Hill DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 14.54 1  
2 Bass, Xaviera 11 Nash Central 14.77 1  
3 Holloway, Amber 10 West Rowan 15.24 1  
4 Ferguson, Amber 11 Havelock 15.29 1  
5 Brewton, Tatyana 11 Forestview 15.36 1  
6 Smith, Anna 10 Northern Guildfo 15.48 1  
7 Brickey, Janay 12 Ashbrook 15.62 1  
8 Gerald, Meghan 12 Douglas Byrd 17.90 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 15.02 1  
2 Holloway, Amber 10 West Rowan 15.11 2  
3 Ferguson, Amber 11 Havelock 15.36 2  
5 Brewton, Tatyana 11 Forestview 15.46 2  
4 Bass, Xaviera 11 Nash Central 15.62 1  
7 Smith, Anna 10 Northern Guildfo 15.83 2  
6 Gerald, Meghan 12 Douglas Byrd 15.90 1  
8 Brickey, Janay 12 Ashbrook 15.93 1  
9 Leto, Juanita 11 Concord Senior 16.05 1  
10 Sykes, Destinie 09 Ashbrook 16.19 2  
11 Marrow, Jasmine 10 South Central 16.25 2  
12 Medley, Taliqua 11 Parkwood 16.95 2  
13 Richmond, Jasmine 12 Jacksonville 17.51 1  
14 Bright, Jene 12 Western Harnett 17.65 1  
15 Dahlheimer, Kelly 12 Northern Guildfo 17.67 1  
-- Lukacena, Kaitlyn 12 Enka FS 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Keni 11 Clayton 14.56 1  
2 Davis, Dannielle 11 Southeast Raleig 14.90 1  
3 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest Role 15.15 1  
4 Benson, Umeka 12 Mallard Creek 15.19 1  
5 Johnson, Allie 12 Athens Drive Sen 15.39 1  
6 Brazile, Briana 12 North Mecklenbur 16.01 1  
7 Williams, Mollie 09 Clayton 16.16 1  
8 Mangum, Krista 12 Sanderson 16.76 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harrison, Keni 11 Clayton 14.49 2  
2 Davis, Dannielle 11 Southeast Raleig 14.61 1  
3 Williams, Mollie 09 Clayton 14.62 1  
4 Mangum, Krista 12 Sanderson 14.78 2  
5 Graham, Sarah 11 Wake Forest Role 15.07 1  
6 Johnson, Allie 12 Athens Drive Sen 15.22 2  
7 Benson, Umeka 12 Mallard Creek 15.25 2  
8 Brazile, Briana 12 North Mecklenbur 15.40 1  
9 Davis, Kerrie 12 B.L. Smith 15.42 1  
10 Johnson, Tristine 12 CE Jordan HS 15.44 2  
11 Hall, Alexis 11 Page 15.52 1  
12 Pitts, Alexis 12 Mt Tabor 15.53 1  
13 Jones, Kasey 11 Watauga 15.61 2  
14 Moore, Meghan 12 Ardrey Kell 15.90 2  
15 Smith, Monique 12 R J Reynolds 16.18 2  
16 Jones, Ariana 09 Scotland 20.74 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudson, Sararesa   Pender 45.58 1 10
2 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 46.25 1 8
3 Dancy, Courtney   West Wilkes 49.49 1 6
4 Walz, Brooks   Hendersonville 49.77 1 5
5 Moore, Rachel   Andrews 50.09 1 4
6 Walker, Marilee   Hendersonville 50.76 1 3
7 Davis, Kiara   North Rowan 51.35 1 2
-- Gaines, Holly   Chatham Central FS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hudson, Sararesa   Pender 46.69 2  
1 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 49.85 1  
2 Gaines, Holly   Chatham Central 50.50 1  
3 Moore, Rachel   Andrews 50.63 1  
4 Dancy, Courtney   West Wilkes 51.28 1  
2 Walker, Marilee   Hendersonville 51.29 2  
3 Walz, Brooks   Hendersonville 51.31 2  
4 Davis, Kiara   North Rowan 51.46 2  
5 Crenshaw, Caroline   Avery County 51.53 2  
5 Hayes, Nadia   Dixon 52.42 1  
6 Russell, Lashawnda   Southwest-Onslow 52.51 1  
6 Whittington, Maranda   Lejeune 53.47 2  
7 Green, Alexis   Rosewood 54.09 2  
8 Pighet, Veneta   South Robeson 54.69 2  
7 Valentin, Norma   Spring Creek 54.75 1  
8 Woolard, Ja'Bria   Williamston 56.55 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca   Hugh Cummings (B 44.64c 1 10
2 Hanes, Lizzie 11 Ashe County 45.93 1 8
3 Jefferies, Jadda   Hugh Cummings (B 45.97 1 6
4 Taylor, Jasmine   Kinston 46.05 1 5
5 Ramos, Meloney 11 Salisbury 46.29 1 4
6 Russell, Keeyatta   Hugh Cummings (B 49.12 1 3
7 McKiver, Nora   T W Andrews 49.61 1 2
8 Parks, Keosha   Kinston 52.36 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca   Hugh Cummings (B 45.79 2  
2 Jefferies, Jadda   Hugh Cummings (B 45.87 2  
3 McKiver, Nora   T W Andrews 45.94 2  
1 Taylor, Jasmine   Kinston 46.27 1  
2 Ramos, Meloney 11 Salisbury 47.11 1  
3 Hanes, Lizzie 11 Ashe County 47.27 1  
4 Parks, Keosha   Kinston 47.67 2  
4 Russell, Keeyatta   Hugh Cummings (B 48.25 1  
5 Neville, Justine 11 Cuthbertson 48.25 2  
5 Conner, Maggie 12 Polk County 48.51 1  
6 Pitts, Samiya 11 Newton Conover 48.53 1  
7 Buckner, Penny Lane 10 Mountain Heritag 48.81 1  
8 Calhoun, Denise 11 Ashe County 49.45 1  
6 Baker, Patrica 10 East Lincoln 50.04 2  
7 Hymon, Miriam   Swansboro 50.45 2  
8 Thi, Annie   Kinston 51.47 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holloway, Amber 10 West Rowan 44.10 1  
2 Leto, Juanita 11 Concord Senior 44.72 1  
3 Smith, Anna 10 Northern Guildfo 45.22 1  
4 Sykes, Destinie 09 Ashbrook 46.68 1  
5 Brown, Gillian 12 Jacksonville 47.24 1  
6 Bright, Jene 12 Western Harnett 49.45 1  
7 Emrick, Genevieve 11 Franklin 49.63 1  
8 Hill, Winquika 09 Ralph L Fike 59.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holloway, Amber 10 West Rowan 44.93 2  
2 Leto, Juanita 11 Concord Senior 46.24 1  
3 Smith, Anna 10 Northern Guildfo 46.71 1  
5 Brown, Gillian 12 Jacksonville 47.08 1  
4 Sykes, Destinie 09 Ashbrook 47.32 2  
7 Bright, Jene 12 Western Harnett 47.83 1  
9 Brickey, Janay 12 Ashbrook 48.04 1  
6 Emrick, Genevieve 11 Franklin 48.29 2  
10 Lawing, Talvanisha 09 A.L. Brown 48.43 1  
8 Hill, Winquika 09 Ralph L Fike 49.00 2  
11 Bradsher, Meghan 12 Orange 49.06 1  
12 Marrow, Jasmine 10 South Central 49.57 2  
13 Bryant, Fantacy 09 Rocky Mount 49.60 2  
14 Thomas, Ciara 12 Anson 49.64 2  
15 Hoyle, BreAna 09 St Stephens 52.30 1  
16 Bell, Chante' 12 Westover Senior 52.56 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Keni 11 Clayton 42.53 1  
2 Johnson, Allie 12 Athens Drive Sen 43.41 1  
3 Birek, Michaela 11 Wakefield 44.42 1  
4