Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 22 2010, 06:51 PM
North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 14, 2010 to May 22, 2010
Greensboro, NC, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Herbert   West Montgomery 10.97w +2.6 1 10
2 Gray, Ron   Union 11.08w +2.6 1 8
3 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 11.11w +2.6 1 6
4 Atkinson, Donte   Ayden-Grifton 11.14w +2.6 1 5
5 Orr, Daniel   Hendersonville 11.16w +2.6 1 4
6 Ingram, Marcori   Perquimans Count 11.32w +2.6 1 3
7 Endaya, Tristan   Hendersonville 11.36w +2.6 1 2
8 Odom, Kurt   Robbinsville 11.49w +2.6 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Herbert   West Montgomery 11.14 -0.7 1  
2 Atkinson, Donte   Ayden-Grifton 11.24 -0.7 1  
3 Gray, Ron   Union 11.29 -0.7 1  
4 Orr, Daniel   Hendersonville 11.29 -0.7 1  
1 Brinson, CJ   Winston-Salem Pr 11.38 -1.8 2  
5 Hailey, Shamiir   Monroe 11.44 -0.7 1  
6 McRae, Marshall   Red Springs 11.49 -0.7 1  
2 Odom, Kurt   Robbinsville 11.61 -1.8 2  
3 Ingram, Marcori   Perquimans Count 11.63 -1.8 2  
7 Williams, C.J.   Robbinsville 11.72 -0.7 1  
4 Endaya, Tristan   Hendersonville 11.75 -1.8 2  
5 Frierson, Michael   Perquimans Count 11.76 -1.8 2  
6 Mcghee, Jermaine   Williamston 12.23 -1.8 2  
-- Fryar, Thomas   Jones Senior DNS -0.7 1  
-- Johnson, Avis   South Robeson FS -1.8 2  
-- Capel, Jaquil   West Montgomery DNF -1.8 2  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Romar 11 Salisbury 10.54c +1.0 1 10
2 Hester, Tevin   Granville Centra 10.61c +1.0 1 8
3 Colson, Roosevelt   Whiteville 10.89c +1.0 1 6
4 Stevenson, Quan   T W Andrews 10.93c +1.0 1 5
5 Hudson, Camron 10 Berry Academy Of 10.96c +1.0 1 4
6 Graves, LyShad   Reidsville 11.02c +1.0 1 3
7 Drummond, James 09 Lexington Senior 11.24c +1.0 1 2
8 Johnson, Avery   Carver 11.24c +1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Tevin   Granville Centra 10.75 -0.8 2  
2 Morris, Romar 11 Salisbury 10.76 -0.8 2  
3 Colson, Roosevelt   Whiteville 11.01 -0.8 2  
1 Graves, LyShad   Reidsville 11.10 +0.1 1  
2 Johnson, Avery   Carver 11.11 +0.1 1  
4 Hudson, Camron 10 Berry Academy Of 11.11 -0.8 2  
3 Drummond, James 09 Lexington Senior 11.18 +0.1 1  
5 Debro, Josh 12 East Burke 11.18 -0.8 2  
4 Stevenson, Quan   T W Andrews 11.20 +0.1 1  
5 Hopper, Germone 10 Berry Academy Of 11.22 +0.1 1  
6 Rascoe, Corbin   Bertie 11.31 -0.8 2  
6 Thomas, Will   Topsail Senior 11.46 +0.1 1  
7 Wilson, Davontaye 11 Bunker Hill 11.50 -0.8 2  
7 Wiggins, Damion   Southeast Edgeco 11.57 +0.1 1  
8 Harden, Octavius 11 Newton Conover 11.62 +0.1 1  
-- Wilkins, Adrian 11 East Rutherford DNS -0.8 2  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 10.84 -1.0 1  
2 Ray, Quan 12 South Brunswick 10.91 -1.0 1  
3 Powell, Elliott 11 Eastern Alamance 11.06 -1.0 1  
4 Little, Brandon 10 Weddington 11.13 -1.0 1  
5 Morgan, Maurice 11 North Lenoir 11.17 -1.0 1  
6 Warren, Kiwon 12 Triton 11.24 -1.0 1  
7 Overton, William 10 Western Harnett 11.25 -1.0 1  
8 Owens, Quentin 12 Fred T Foard 11.30 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kee, Kendall 11 Crest 10.89 -1.4 2  
2 Ray, Quan 12 South Brunswick 11.01 -1.9 1  
3 Powell, Elliott 11 Eastern Alamance 11.01 -1.9 1  
4 Little, Brandon 10 Weddington 11.08 -1.4 2  
5 Morgan, Maurice 11 North Lenoir 11.17 -1.9 1  
7 Warren, Kiwon 12 Triton 11.20 -1.9 1  
6 Overton, William 10 Western Harnett 11.25 -1.4 2  
9 Adams, Josh 12 Tuscola 11.29 -1.9 1  
8 Owens, Quentin 12 Fred T Foard 11.36 -1.4 2  
10 Kaigler, Tahji 12 North Forsyth 11.41 -1.9 1  
11 Farr, Micheal 12 Ralph L Fike 11.45 -1.4 2  
12 Mashore, Trey 11 West Rowan 11.46 -1.4 2  
13 Stuckey, Marcus 12 Southern Vance 11.93 -1.4 2  
-- Jackson, Martese 12 Clyde A Erwin FS -1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mar-Keo 11 Knightdale 10.86 -0.6 1  
2 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 10.95 -0.6 1  
3 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 11.02 -0.6 1  
4 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 11.02 -0.6 1  
5 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Creek 11.05 -0.6 1  
6 Mangus, Chris 10 Needham Broughto 11.10 -0.6 1  
7 Nowell, Grant 12 Hopewell 11.13 -0.6 1  
8 McManus, Andre 12 Sun Valley 11.27 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mar-Keo 11 Knightdale 10.95 -1.7 2  
2 Hendricks, Jeff 11 Mallard Creek 11.02 -1.1 1  
3 Bynum, Anthony 11 Hopewell 11.04 -1.1 1  
4 Williams, Keon 12 Providence 11.16 -1.7 2  
5 McManus, Andre 12 Sun Valley 11.18 -1.7 2  
7 Nowell, Grant 12 Hopewell 11.19 -1.7 2  
9 Smalls, Daquan 10 Clayton 11.22 -1.7 2  
10 Rodriquez, Shaquille 10 Emsley A Laney 11.23 -1.7 2  
6 Mangus, Chris 10 Needham Broughto 11.27 -1.1 1  
8 Lawerance, Desmond 12 Southern Durham 11.27 -1.1 1  
11 Mangum, Quincy 09 Apex 11.30 -1.7 2  
12 Greer, Daniel 11 Southwest Guilfo 11.31 -1.1 1  
13 Johnson, Kaleb 12 Parkland 11.36 -1.1 1  
14 Davis, Jeremiah 12 Garner Senior 11.37 -1.7 2  
15 Cladd, Qamar 12 Parkland 11.46 -1.1 1  
16 Howard, Tim 12 Wake Forest Role 11.71 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Leroya   Perquimans Count 12.30 -0.2 1 10
2 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 12.38 -0.2 1 8
3 richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr 12.49 -0.2 1 6
4 Brower, Shakorya   North Moore 12.67 -0.2 1 5
5 Cox, Kendall   Union 12.76 -0.2 1 4
6 Booker, Icess   KIPP Pride 12.82 -0.2 1 3
7 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 12.89 -0.2 1 2
8 Martin, Chelesa   KIPP Pride 13.08 -0.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Banks, Leroya   Perquimans Count 12.16 +1.6 1  
2 Brower, Shakorya   North Moore 12.44 +1.6 1  
1 Collins, Janieyah   Monroe 12.53 -1.3 2  
2 richardson, jazman   Winston-Salem Pr 12.54 -1.3 2  
3 Booker, Icess   KIPP Pride 12.74 +1.6 1  
3 Cox, Kendall   Union 12.89 -1.3 2  
4 Martin, Chelesa   KIPP Pride 12.93 +1.6 1  
4 Huskins, Danica   Mitchell 13.07 -1.3 2  
5 Vincent, Lenicia `   Northampton Coun 13.12 -1.3 2  
5 Leach, Camri   Red Springs 13.18 +1.6 1  
6 Johnson, Victoria   Murphy 13.30 +1.6 1  
7 Davenport, Jessica   Heide Trask 13.38 +1.6 1  
6 Hodges, Shakelia   James Kenan 13.48 -1.3 2  
8 Sheppard, Porchia   Bessemer City 13.51 +1.6 1  
7 Allen, Crystal   Rosewood 13.68 -1.3 2  
8 Bryan, katherine   Highland Tech 13.77 -1.3 2  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Paisley   T W Andrews 12.08-0 -0.9 1 10
2 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 12.17-0 -0.9 1 8
3 Fuller, Lindsey   Cedar Ridge 12.25-0 -0.9 1 6
4 Wilson, Bria   Bartlett Yancey 12.40-0 -0.9 1 5
5 King, Zakiyyah   Kinston 12.67-0 -0.9 1 4
6 Ramos, Meloney 11 Salisbury 12.68-0 -0.9 1 3
7 Montford-Frost, Mahilia   Croatan 12.88-0 -0.9 1 2
8 Figueroa, Asia 12 Salisbury 13.10-0 -0.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Haith, Briana   Granville Centra 12.19 -2.1 2  
2 Simmons, Paisley   T W Andrews 12.29 -2.1 2  
1 Fuller, Lindsey   Cedar Ridge 12.32 +0.5 1  
2 Wilson, Bria   Bartlett Yancey 12.38 +0.5 1  
3 Ramos, Meloney 11 Salisbury 12.66 -2.1 2  
3 King, Zakiyyah   Kinston 12.68 +0.5 1  
4 Figueroa, Asia 12 Salisbury 12.78 +0.5 1  
5 Ward, Brooke 10 Thomasville 12.82 +0.5 1  
4 Montford-Frost, Mahilia   Croatan 12.84 -2.1 2  
5 Bond, La'Quanshe'   Bertie 12.89 -2.1 2  
6 Allison, Najwa 11 Salisbury 12.94 +0.5 1  
7 Hayes, Sarai 09 Draughn 13.04 +0.5 1  
6 Roberson, Adrian   North Pitt 13.20 -2.1 2  
7 Campbell, Mircale 09 South Iredell 13.24 -2.1 2  
8 Wilfong, Adrienne 11 Newton Conover 13.42 +0.5 1  
8 Long, Kiandra 12 East Lincoln 13.93 -2.1 2  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Maleena 12 North Gaston 11.92 -0.1 1  
2 Wyatt, Bryana 11 South Central 12.06 -0.1 1  
3 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 12.37 -0.1 1  
4 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 12.38 -0.1 1  
5 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 12.46 -0.1 1  
6 Campbell, Kristen 12 North Forsyth 12.49 -0.1 1  
7 Michaux, Nya 11 Patton 12.62 -0.1 1  
8 Ervin, Daijia 09 Southern Guilfor 12.72 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Maleena 12 North Gaston 11.98 +0.3 2  
2 Wyatt, Bryana 11 South Central 12.12 -1.3 1  
3 Morrison, Breahna 12 Weddington 12.46 +0.3 2  
5 Campbell, Kristen 12 North Forsyth 12.48 +0.3 2  
7 Parker, Zikeena 11 Rocky Mount 12.48 +0.3 2  
9 Brown, Nyshedra 09 West Craven 12.51 +0.3 2  
4 Tucker, Erin 12 Jay M. Robinson 12.56 -1.3 1  
6 Ervin, Daijia 09 Southern Guilfor 12.77 -1.3 1  
10 McCorkle, Hayley 10 South Central 12.81 +0.3 2  
8 Michaux, Nya 11 Patton 12.82 -1.3 1  
11 Elliot, Tori 10 Cox Mill 12.84 -1.3 1  
12 Hayes, Quashera 09 Gray's Creek 12.85 +0.3 2  
13 Genske, Jazmen 10 Hibriten 12.90 -1.3 1  
14 Watkins, Emily 12 Northern Guildfo 13.00 -1.3 1  
15 Cowan, Derra 09 A.L. Brown 13.08 -1.3 1  
16 Crawford, Catherine 09 Forestview 16.34 +0.3 2  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bandy, Vashti 12 Butler 12.05 -0.8 1  
2 Scott, Ebony 12 Southeast Raleig 12.06 -0.8 1  
3 Blakney, Joann 12 West Mecklenburg 12.10 -0.8 1  
4 Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 12.17 -0.8 1  
5 Gray, Gabrielle 10 High Point Centr 12.18 -0.8 1  
6 Murphy, Alexis 10 Apex 12.28 -0.8 1  
7 Weathers, Dominique 11 Vance 12.38 -0.8 1  
8 Whitaker, Michelle 12 Southeast Raleig 12.47 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blakney, Joann 12 West Mecklenburg 12.01 -0.7 1  
3 Bandy, Vashti 12 Butler 12.04 -0.7 1  
5 Gray, Gabrielle 10 High Point Centr 12.16 -0.7 1  
2 Scott, Ebony 12 Southeast Raleig 12.18 -0.9 2  
7 Weathers, Dominique 11 Vance 12.28 -0.7 1  
4 Murphy, Alexis 10 Apex 12.37 -0.9 2  
6 Sharp, Olicia 10 Wakefield 12.42 -0.9 2  
8 Whitaker, Michelle 12 Southeast Raleig 12.44 -0.9 2  
9 Gathings, Mytoia 12 Parkland 12.52 -0.9 2  
10 Williams, J'Den 10 Wake Forest Role 12.53 -0.9 2  
11 Robinson, Janise 12 Dudley Senior 12.53 -0.7 1  
12 Blackburn, Hailey 11 Leesville Rd 12.57 -0.7 1  
13 Brockington, Tyler 10 Dudley Senior 12.61 -0.7 1  
14 Gore, La'Creesha 12 East Gaston 12.66 -0.7 1  
15 roman-perez, janivette 10 New Bern 12.82 -0.9 2  
16 Dawson, Jasmine 09 West Johnston 12.95 -0.9 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings 4A - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wakefield 49 2) Southeast Raleigh 42 3) Butler 39 4) Roberson, T. C. 37 5) West Mecklenburg 31 6) Millbrook 29 7) Clayton 26 7) Parkland 26 9) Wake Forest-Rolesville 24 10) Apex 23.50 11) Pinecrest 22.50 12) Jack Britt 20 13) Fuquay-Varina 16 14) Watauga 12.50 15) Lumberton 12 15) Hopewell 12 15) Athens Drive 12 15) Vance, Z. B. 12 19) Southwest Guilford 11 19) Leesville Road 11 19) North Mecklenburg 11 19) Reynolds, R. J. 11 23) Panther Creek 10 23) West Johnston 10 23) Dudley 10 23) Kell, Ardrey 10 23) Cary 10 23) Page 10 29) Olympic 9 29) Providence 9 29) Mallard Creek 9 32) Ragsdale 8 32) Reagan 8 32) Mooresville 8 32) East Forsyth 8 32) Riverside 8 32) Green Hope 8 38) Independence 6 38) South View 6 40) Person 5.50 41) Scotland 5 41) West Charlotte 5 41) Southern Durham 5 41) Mount Tabor 5 45) Garner 4 45) Davie County 4 45) New Hanover 4 45) High Point Central 4 49) East Chapel Hill 3 49) Harnett Central 3 49) Reynolds, A. C. 3 49) Southeast Guilford 3 49) Northwest Guilford 3 49) Knightdale 3 55) Western Guilford 2 55) McDowell 2 57) Myers Park 1 57) Sanderson 1 57) Smith, B. L. 1 Men - Team Rankings 4A - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vance, Z. B. 60 2) Southeast Raleigh 57 3) Broughton 36 4) Knightdale 35 5) Hopewell 33 6) Wakefield 29 7) Sanderson 23 8) Northern Durham 19 8) West Charlotte 19 10) Kell, Ardrey 18 10) East Forsyth 18 10) Jack Britt 18 13) Cary 17.75 14) Reagan 17.25 15) Southern Durham 16 15) Reynolds, A. C. 16 17) Providence 15 17) South View 15 19) Smith, B. L. 13 20) West Johnston 12 20) Fuquay-Varina 12 20) Ashley 12 23) Smithfield-Selma 10 23) Dudley 10 23) Ragsdale 10 26) East Chapel Hill 9.50 27) Watauga 9 27) Harnett Central 9 27) Apex 9 30) Glenn 8 30) Northwest Guilford 8 30) Pine Forest 8 30) Green Hope 8 30) Mallard Creek 8 35) East Wake 7 35) High Point Central 7 37) Butler 6.50 38) Parkland 6 38) Page 6 38) Garner 6 38) Southeast Guilford 6 38) Leesville Road 6 43) East Mecklenburg 5 43) Holly Springs 5 45) Mount Tabor 4 45) South Mecklenburg 4 47) Middle Creek 3 47) Reynolds, R. J. 3 49) Southwest Guilford 2 49) Wake Forest-Rolesville 2 51) Myers Park 1.50 52) Mooresville 1 52) Clayton 1 52) Sun Valley 1 55) Riverside 0.25 55) Lake Norman 0.25 Women 3A - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South Central 63 2) Weddington 48 3) Northern Guilford 38.50 4) Harding 36 5) Southern Vance 31 6) Cardinal Gibbons 30 7) Marvin Ridge 26 8) Rocky Mount 24 9) North Buncombe 23 10) Hickory Ridge 22 11) North Gaston 20 11) West Craven 20 13) West Rowan 19 14) West Henderson 16 14) Robinson, J. M. 16 16) Fike 15 16) Douglas Byrd 15 18) Gray's Creek 13 18) Franklin 13 18) Northeast Guilford 13 21) Nash Central 12.50 22) Brown, A. L. 12 23) Morehead 11 24) Hibriten 10 24) Tuscola 10 24) Orange 10 27) Charlotte Catholic 9 27) Forestview 9 27) Southern Lee 9 30) West Brunswick 8 30) East Henderson 8 30) Jacksonville 8 30) Concord 8 34) Ashbrook 7 34) Asheville 7 34) Parkwood 7 37) South Brunswick 6 38) White Oak 5.50 39) Walter Williams 5 39) Chapel Hill 5 39) Havelock 5 39) Southern Guilford 5 39) Mount Pleasant 5 44) Northwest Cabarrus 4 45) Union Pines 3.50 46) Eastern Alamance 3 46) Western Harnett 3 46) North Forsyth 3 49) Erwin 2 49) South Johnston 2 49) Patton 2 49) Southern Wayne 2 53) Asheboro 1 Men 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Asheville 90 2) Crest 63 3) Eastern Alamance 60 4) Brown, A. L. 40 5) South Brunswick 32 6) Douglas Byrd 30 7) Union Pines 27 8) West Rowan 22.25 9) Nash Central 22 10) Hickory Ridge 20 11) Northeast Guilford 19 11) East Rowan 19 13) Robinson, J. M. 14 14) Cardinal Gibbons 13 15) Western Harnett 12.25 16) Forestview 12 16) Walter Williams 12 18) Tuscola 11 19) Parkwood 10 20) Kings Mountain 9 20) Southern Guilford 9 20) Marvin Ridge 9 20) Chapel Hill 9 24) Fike 8.25 25) South Rowan 8 26) Asheboro 6.50 27) Northern Nash 6 27) White Oak 6 27) Weddington 6 27) West Brunswick 6 27) South Johnston 6 32) Hibriten 5.50 33) Hickory HS 5.25 34) Enka 5 34) South Point 5 34) Rocky Mount 5 37) Southern Nash 4 37) Hunt 4 37) North Lenoir 4 37) Northern Guilford 4 41) Western Alamance 3 41) Central Cabarrus 3 41) Triton 3 41) West Henderson 3 41) Rockingham County 3 41) East Henderson 3 41) Northern Vance 3 41) Freedom 3 41) Jacksonville 3 50) Franklin 2 50) Currituck High School 2 50) McMichael 2 50) Foard, F. T. 2 50) West Craven 2 50) Southern Lee 2 56) Eastern Wayne 1 56) Orange 1 56) R-S Central 1 Women 2A Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ======================================================================== 1) Hugh M. Cummings 80 2) Salisbury 52.50 3) Kinston 48 4) T. W. Andrews 41 4) Carrboro 41 6) Cedar Ridge 35.25 7) Polk County 29.50 8) Madison 22 9) Swansboro 21.50 10) St. Pauls 20 10) Bunn 20 12) Croatan 16 13) Jacksonville Northside 15 13) Ashe County 15 15) Brevard 14 16) North Pitt 12.25 17) Bandys 9 17) East Lincoln 9 19) West Davidson 8 20) Cuthbertson 7.75 21) Topsail 7 22) North Surry 6 22) Farmville Central 6 22) Newton-Conover 6 22) South Stokes 6 22) Wilkes Central 6 27) South Lenoir 5 27) Owen 5 27) Bertie 5 27) Berry Academy 5 31) North Lincoln 4.50 31) Durham School of the Arts 4.50 33) Lincolnton 4 34) Maiden 3.50 35) North Henderson 3 35) West Stokes 3 35) Thomasville 3 38) Surry Central 2.25 39) Franklinton 2 39) Pisgah 2 39) Northwest Halifax 2 42) Beddingfield 1 Men 2A Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================ 1) Salisbury 58 2) Kinston 41 3) Berry Academy 37 3) Starmount 37 5) East Burke 32 6) Swansboro 26 7) Wilkes Central 22 7) Tarboro 22 9) T. W. Andrews 21 10) St. Pauls 20 11) Maiden 18 12) Lexington 15 12) Lincolnton 15 12) North Pitt 15 15) Farmville Central 14 15) Jacksonville Northside 14 17) Cedar Ridge 13 17) Hugh M. Cummings 13 19) Northwood 12 19) Providence Grove 12 19) South Stokes 12 22) Reidsville 11 22) Atkins 11 24) North Brunswick 10 24) Carver 10 24) Beddingfield 10 27) Carrboro 9 27) East Lincoln 9 27) Madison 9 30) Southeast Edgecombe 8 30) Mountain Heritage 8 30) Central Davidson 8 30) Richlands 8 34) Pisgah 5 34) East Duplin 5 34) West Stokes 5 34) Trinity 5 38) Shelby 4 38) Surry Central 4 38) Newton-Conover 4 41) Polk County 3 41) Piedmont 3 41) Forest Hills 3 41) Brevard 3 45) Bunker Hill 2 45) Topsail 2 47) North Stanly 1 47) Bunn 1 Women 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) North Rowan 80 2) NC Science & Math 75 3) Hendersonville 42 4) Monroe 40 5) Bishop McGuinness 35 5) West Wilkes 35 7) South Robeson 31 8) Winston-Salem Prep 27 9) East Wilkes 26 10) Andrews 23 11) Swain County 21 11) Perquimans 21 13) South Stanly 18 14) Murphy 15 15) KIPP Pride 14 16) Avery 13 16) North Stokes 13 18) North Moore 12 18) Hayesville 12 20) Robbinsville 11 20) Cherokee 11 20) Gray Stone Day 11 23) Union 10 23) Albemarle 10 23) Elkin 10 23) Pender 10 27) Mitchell 9 28) Highlands Tech 8 28) Jones Senior 8 30) Williamston 7 30) Dixon 7 32) Red Springs 5 33) Spring Creek 4 34) Heide Trask 3 34) Rosewood 3 34) Southwest Onslow 3 34) Princeton 3 38) Wallace-Rose Hill 2 38) Chatham Central 2 38) North Wilkes 2 38) Pamlico 2 38) East Columbus 2 43) Rosman 1 43) Northampton-East 1 43) Lejeune 1 43) West Columbus 1 Men 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ================================================================================ 1) NC Science & Math 58 2) Hendersonville 57.83 3) Princeton 42.33 4) Winston-Salem Prep 40 5) Mt. Airy 37 6) North Rowan 35 6) Monroe 35 8) Robbinsville 33.50 9) Bishop McGuinness 33 9) West Montgomery 33 11) Murphy 27 12) Hayesville 20 13) Gray Stone Day 16 14) Wallace-Rose Hill 15.50 15) Highlands Tech 15 15) South Robeson 15 17) Heide Trask 14 17) Elkin 14 17) Red Springs 14 20) North Stokes 13 21) Union 12 22) Ayden-Grifton 10 23) Pamlico 9.33 24) Chatham Central 9 25) Central Academy 8 26) Rosewood 7 26) Southwest Onslow 7 26) Swain County 7 29) Jefferson, Thomas Classica 6 29) Lejeune 6 29) South Stanly 6 29) Bessemer City 6 33) Albemarle 5 33) Weldon 5 33) Perquimans 5 36) North Wilkes 4.50 37) Lakewood 4 38) North Edgecombe 3 38) Camden 3 38) Manteo 3 41) South Davidson 2 41) Avery 2 41) Spring Creek 2 44) Cherryville 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 25 4 396  
2009 1   3