Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Colonial Athletic Association Outdoor Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 2 2010, 08:49 PM
Colonial Athletic Association Outdoor Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Varies, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 10.52 nwi 1  
2 Norvell, Antonio   Virginia Commonw 10.70 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, DeAngelo   Virginia Commonw 10.76 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Jeremy   North Carolina-W 10.78 nwi 1  
5 Prevette, Justin   North Carolina-W 10.88 nwi 1  
6 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn   George Mason 10.92 nwi 1  
7 Morrisey, Nick   Delaware 11.02 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Karl   Georgia State 11.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 10.50 +0.6 3  
1 Prevette, Justin   North Carolina-W 10.71 +0.4 2  
1 Johnson, Jeremy   North Carolina-W 10.73 +0.6 1  
2 Wilson, DeAngelo   Virginia Commonw 10.77 +0.6 1  
2 Norvell, Antonio   Virginia Commonw 10.80 +0.4 2  
2 Williams, Karl   Georgia State 10.80 +0.6 3  
3 Morrisey, Nick   Delaware 10.81 +0.6 1  
4 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn   George Mason 10.86 +0.6 1  
3 Jones, Kyle   Virginia Commonw 10.97 +0.4 2  
5 Jenkins, Jamel   Georgia State 11.00 +0.6 1  
3 Harmon, Kadeem   North Carolina-W 11.01 +0.6 3  
4 Miles, Christopher   Georgia State 11.07 +0.6 3  
5 Reed, Jordan   North Carolina-W 11.08 +0.6 3  
6 Nicholson, Lawrence   Georgia State 11.11 +0.6 3  
4 Wallace, Brian   Virginia Commonw 11.24 +0.4 2  
5 Jackson, Tyler   Virginia Commonw 11.26 +0.4 2  
6 Kutchen, Tim   Delaware 11.31 +0.4 2  
6 Blyden, Jamal   Virginia Commonw 11.33 +0.6 1  
7 Brown, Raymond   Georgia State 11.52 +0.6 3  
7 Shober, Ross   Delaware 12.24 +0.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 21.07 nwi 1  
2 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 21.12 nwi 1  
3 Norvell, Antonio   Virginia Commonw 21.45 nwi 1  
4 Prevette, Justin   North Carolina-W 21.47 nwi 1  
5 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn   George Mason 21.65 nwi 1  
6 Empty, George   George Mason 21.68 nwi 1  
7 Wilson, DeAngelo   Virginia Commonw 21.79 nwi 1  
8 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 24.56 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 21.26 +0.5 5  
1 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 21.36 +0.2 3  
2 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 21.39 +0.2 3  
1 Norvell, Antonio   Virginia Commonw 21.41 +1.2 2  
2 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn   George Mason 21.48 +1.2 2  
1 Prevette, Justin   North Carolina-W 21.58 +0.5 4  
1 Wilson, DeAngelo   Virginia Commonw 21.62w +3.1 1  
2 Empty, George   George Mason 21.78 +0.5 4  
2 Seward, Donnie   Virginia Commonw 21.81 +0.5 5  
2 Reed, Jordan   North Carolina-W 21.86w +3.1 1  
3 Morrisey, Nick   Delaware 21.89w +3.1 1  
3 Johnson, Jeremy   North Carolina-W 21.97 +0.2 3  
3 Green, Mike   Virginia Commonw 22.12 +0.5 5  
3 Nicholson, Lawrence   Georgia State 22.20 +1.2 2  
4 Brooks, Connor   North Carolina-W 22.26 +1.2 2  
4 Fronczkowski, Vinny   Delaware 22.30w +3.1 1  
3 Jackson, Tyler   Virginia Commonw 22.31 +0.5 4  
4 Jenkins, Jamel   Georgia State 22.38 +0.2 3  
5 Miles, Christopher   Georgia State 22.42w +3.1 1  
4 Dunn, James   North Carolina-W 22.50 +0.5 4  
6 Molligan, Justin   Delaware 22.61w +3.1 1  
5 Blyden, Jamal   Virginia Commonw 22.68 +1.2 2  
5 Harmon, Kadeem   North Carolina-W 22.69 +0.5 4  
5 Kutchen, Tim   Delaware 22.83 +0.2 3  
4 Costanzo, Dominic   Virginia Commonw 22.94 +0.5 5  
6 Stefanek, Konrad   Northeastern 23.48 +1.2 2  
-- Jones, Kyle   Virginia Commonw DQ +0.5 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verburg, David   George Mason 46.27 1  
2 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 46.29 1  
3 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 46.86 1  
4 Wilson, Kevin   George Mason 47.40 1  
5 Empty, George   George Mason 47.72 1  
6 Brooks, Connor   North Carolina-W 47.88 1  
7 Letson, Chris   North Carolina-W 48.38 1  
8 Wyche, Marcus   George Mason 48.79 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bullard, Ja-Vell   George Mason 47.17 1  
1 Verburg, David   George Mason 47.31 3  
2 Wilson, Kevin   George Mason 47.46 3  
1 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 47.50 2  
2 Empty, George   George Mason 47.79 1  
3 Wyche, Marcus   George Mason 48.39 1  
2 Letson, Chris   North Carolina-W 48.43 2  
3 Brooks, Connor   North Carolina-W 48.52 2  
3 Seward, Donnie   Virginia Commonw 48.59 3  
4 Pederzolli, Nick   North Carolina-W 49.23 1  
4 Dunn, James   North Carolina-W 49.67 2  
5 Green, Mike   Virginia Commonw 50.12 2  
6 Molligan, Justin   Delaware 50.29 2  
4 Fronczkowski, Vinny   Delaware 50.32 3  
5 Costanzo, Dominic   Virginia Commonw 50.38 1  
6 Bostick, Josh   Virginia Commonw 51.07 1  
5 Gentles, Anthony   Northeastern 51.21 3  
6 Hamilton, Jametreus   Georgia State 55.82 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golden, Tyler   George Mason 1:50.44 1  
2 Miller, Harry   William & Mary 1:50.56 1  
3 Zahorodny, Wil   North Carolina-W 1:50.61 1  
4 Whetsell, Evan   Northeastern 1:51.23 1  
5 Vanderham, Bob   North Carolina-W 1:51.52 1  
6 Tyson, Chris   William & Mary 1:51.68 1  
7 Wall, Corey   Delaware 1:52.30 1  
8 Pachella, Michael   George Mason 1:53.06 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vanderham, Bob   North Carolina-W 1:50.62 4  
2 Whetsell, Evan   Northeastern 1:50.92 4  
3 Wall, Corey   Delaware 1:51.70 4  
4 Pachella, Michael   George Mason 1:52.67 4  
1 Miller, Harry   William & Mary 1:52.80 1  
1 Golden, Tyler   George Mason 1:52.90 2  
1 Zahorodny, Wil   North Carolina-W 1:52.92 3  
2 Tyson, Chris   William & Mary 1:52.98 2  
2 Carrington, Chris   George Mason 1:53.20 1  
3 mostrag, axel   Virginia Commonw 1:53.23 2  
2 Mittelman, Max   North Carolina-W 1:53.94 3  
3 berkhedle, walid   Virginia Commonw 1:54.17 3  
4 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam   William & Mary 1:54.86 3  
3 hinton, alex   Virginia Commonw 1:54.87 1  
4 Twer, Nate   Delaware 1:55.05 1  
4 Harper, Chris   Georgia State 1:55.30 2  
5 kendall, justin   Virginia Commonw 1:56.08 1  
5 DeVito, Joe   Georgia State 1:56.45 4  
6 Tait, Mike   Delaware 1:56.63 4  
5 davis, kevin   Virginia Commonw 1:57.52 2  
5 rodman, ben   Virginia Commonw 1:57.54 3  
6 Miling, Ryan   Northeastern 1:57.57 1  
6 Malley, Luke   Northeastern 1:59.58 3  
6 Johnson, Rahsaan   Georgia State 2:05.92 2  
7 Webb, Ryan   Virginia Commonw 2:07.35 4  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaMastro, Anthony   George Mason 3:48.27 1  
2 Miller, Harry   William & Mary 3:48.56 1  
3 Tyson, Chris   William & Mary 3:49.35 1  
4 Wilhelm, Patterson   William & Mary 3:50.53 1  
5 Horn, Sam   George Mason 3:51.54 1  
6 Boudreau, Parker   George Mason 3:53.45 1  
7 Tennant, Zach   William & Mary 3:53.96 1  
8 berkhedle, walid   Virginia Commonw 3:54.96 1  
9 Dorrell, Peter   William & Mary 3:55.02 1  
10 Naro, Jeff   North Carolina-W 3:58.99 1  
11 Putzeys, Sebastian   Northeastern 4:02.36 1  
12 Townsend, James   Delaware 4:04.22 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tyson, Chris   William & Mary 3:49.81 1  
2 Wilhelm, Patterson   William & Mary 3:49.90 1  
3 Boudreau, Parker   George Mason 3:49.96 1  
4 berkhedle, walid   Virginia Commonw 3:50.03 1  
5 Dorrell, Peter   William & Mary 3:50.05 1  
1 LaMastro, Anthony   George Mason 3:52.22 2  
2 Horn, Sam   George Mason 3:52.58 2  
3 Tennant, Zach   William & Mary 3:53.07 2  
4 Miller, Harry   William & Mary 3:53.71 2  
6 Townsend, James   Delaware 3:54.45 1  
5 Putzeys, Sebastian   Northeastern 3:54.47 2  
6 Naro, Jeff   North Carolina-W 3:55.24 2  
7 Zyryanov, Alex   George Mason 3:55.67 2  
7 Tamer, Remy   North Carolina-W 3:56.45 1  
8 Grant, Daniel   Northeastern 3:57.33 1  
9 simmons, tyler   Virginia Commonw 4:00.65 1  
10 Brunelli, Bryan   Northeastern 4:02.78 1  
8 Walker, Nelson   Georgia State 4:04.97 2  
9 Audet, Kyle   Northeastern 4:06.59 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leak, Colin   William & Mary 14:25.64 1  
2 Grey, Jon   William & Mary 14:25.66 1  
3 Wilhelm, Patterson   William & Mary 14:26.07 1  
4 Hackett, Everett   George Mason 14:37.03 1  
5 Burke, Tom   William & Mary 14:44.94 1  
6 Asaro, Peter   William & Mary 14:46.14 1  
7 Hutterli, Loris   Georgia State 14:48.01 1  
8 McGrath, Alex   William & Mary 15:00.00 1  
9 Cantwell, Gregg   Delaware 15:09.46 1  
10 vial, john   Virginia Commonw 15:10.34 1  
11 Dybas, Piotr   Virginia Commonw 15:25.88 1  
12 Pyle, Nick   Delaware 15:37.10 1  
13 Pellerano, James   Northeastern 15:47.39 1  
14 Chapman, David   Georgia State 16:23.26 1  
15 Champagne, Tyler   Georgia State 17:27.35 1  
-- Muller, John   William & Mary DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grey, Jon   William & Mary 30:45.05 1  
2 Leak, Colin   William & Mary 30:45.11 1  
3 Burns, James   George Mason 30:59.87 1  
4 Tekesky, Scott   George Mason 31:12.04 1  
5 Pence, John   William & Mary 31:20.13 1  
6 Adley, David   William & Mary 31:36.34 1  
7 Bourke, Chris   Delaware 31:43.86 1  
8 Holt, John   George Mason 31:57.00 1  
9 Weaver, Andy   Delaware 32:01.09 1  
10 Vincent, Steve   Delaware 32:38.22 1  
11 Krause, Robert   George Mason 32:57.51 1  
-- Burke, Tom   William & Mary DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Asaro, Peter   William & Mary 9:12.82 1  
2 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam   William & Mary 9:17.06 1  
3 Dorrell, Peter   William & Mary 9:17.31 1  
4 Callan, Daniel   George Mason 9:22.18 1  
5 Sagar, Robert   William & Mary 9:26.33 1  
6 Reynolds, Robert   George Mason 9:30.10 1  
7 Dybas, Piotr   Virginia Commonw 9:41.43 1  
8 Carmichael, Kelly   North Carolina-W 10:07.17 1  
9 Bbanda, Joshua   Virginia Commonw 10:15.83 1  
10 Naro, Jeff   North Carolina-W 10:18.92 1  
11 Chapman, David   Georgia State 10:21.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watlington, Devon   North Carolina-W 14.31 1  
2 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 14.32 1  
3 Lindsay, David   North Carolina-W 14.43 1  
4 Felmet, Chris   North Carolina-W 14.49 1  
5 Hally, John   Delaware 14.98 1  
6 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 15.13 1  
7 Smith, Andrue   Delaware 15.15 1  
8 McIntosh, Chris   William & Mary 15.24 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Watlington, Devon   North Carolina-W 14.44 1  
1 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 14.66 2  
2 Felmet, Chris   North Carolina-W 14.85 2  
2 Lindsay, David   North Carolina-W 14.87 1  
3 Hally, John   Delaware 15.07 1  
3 Smith, Andrue   Delaware 15.28 2  
4 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 15.28 1  
4 McIntosh, Chris   William & Mary 15.42 2  
5 Conway, Chris   Northeastern 15.43 1  
5 Simkins, Jeremy   Delaware 15.47 2  
6 Brown, Raymond   Georgia State 17.15 2  
-- Edwards, Joe   Virginia Commonw DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watlington, Devon   North Carolina-W 52.84 1  
2 Felmet, Chris   North Carolina-W 53.46 1  
3 Pederzolli, Nick   North Carolina-W 54.03 1  
4 McIntosh, Chris   William & Mary 54.29 1  
5 Simkins, Jeremy   Delaware 54.39 1  
6 Hernandez, jeff   Virginia Commonw 54.42 1  
7 Bennett, Will   North Carolina-W 55.15 1  
8 Edwards, Joe   Virginia Commonw 56.16 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Watlington, Devon   North Carolina-W 52.89 2  
1 Felmet, Chris   North Carolina-W 53.25 1  
2 McIntosh, Chris   William & Mary 54.36 1  
3 Pederzolli, Nick   North Carolina-W 54.43 1  
4 Hernandez, jeff   Virginia Commonw 54.46 1  
2 Simkins, Jeremy   Delaware 54.65 2  
3 Bennett, Will   North Carolina-W 55.19 2  
4 Edwards, Joe   Virginia Commonw 55.28 2  
5 Smith, Andrue   Delaware 55.72 1  
5 Hally, John   Delaware 56.10 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Prevette,
Reed, Harmon
  North Carolina-W 40.59 1  
2 Verburg, Vaughn,
Webley, Ruffin
  George Mason 40.64 1  
3 Blyden, Jones,
Norvell, Wilson
  Virginia Commonw 41.78 1  
4 Nicholso, Williams,
Miles, Jenkins
  Georgia State 41.96 1  
5 Shober, Kutchen,
Simkins, Morrisey
  Delaware 42.13 1  
6 Conway, Gentles,
Davis, Stefanek
  Northeastern 43.22 1  
7 Dent, Clark,
McIntosh, Katz
  William & Mary 43.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Verburg,
Wyche, Empty
  George Mason 3:10.37 1  
2 Letson, Watlingt,
Pederzol, Brooks
  North Carolina-W 3:11.29 1  
3 Fronczko, Morrisey,
Molligan, Simkins
  Delaware 3:16.09 1  
4 Seward, Mostrag,
Norvell, Edwards
  Virginia Commonw 3:16.42 1  
5 Johnson, Jenkins,
Harper, DeVito
  Georgia State 3:18.51 1  
6 Anastasi, McIntosh,
Miller, Tyson
  William & Mary 4:32.14 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Nate   Northeastern 18.35m(60'2.25) 1  
1 Renoll, Chase   Delaware 15.59m(51'1.75) 2  
2 Alexander, Nick   Delaware 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
3 Klatzkin, Dan   William & Mary 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
2 Clarke, Lloyd   Northeastern 14.61m(47'11) 2  
3 Page, Michael   Northeastern 14.49m(47'6.25) 2  
4 Dillashaw, John   North Carolina-W 14.08m(46'2.25) 1  
5 Repass, Todd   William & Mary 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
4 Mastone, Mark   Northeastern 13.40m(43'11.5) 2  
5 Holmberg, Brandon   George Mason 13.31m(43'8) 2  
6 Thomason, Luke   Virginia Commonw 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
6 Caprio, Steve   Northeastern 13.13m(43'0.75) 2  
7 Schwendtner, Jim   Delaware 13.10m(42'11.75) 2  
7 Pishchalnivok, Kirill   Virginia Commonw 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
8 Ball, Alex   William & Mary 12.88m(42'3) 2  
9 Barbour, Kyle   North Carolina-W 11.96m(39'2.75) 2  
8 Sargent, Austin   Virginia Commonw 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Renoll, Chase   Delaware 47.52m(155'10.75) 2  
2 Hunter, Nate   Northeastern 45.97m(150'9.75) 2  
1 Klatzkin, Dan   William & Mary 45.28m(148'6.5) 1  
2 Yankie, Cyprian   Virginia Commonw 44.88m(147'2.75) 1  
3 Barbour, Kyle   North Carolina-W 43.31m(142'1) 1  
3 Beach, Ryan   Delaware 42.52m(139'6) 2  
4 Braunagel, Ryan   Delaware 41.31m(135'6.25) 2  
4 Repass, Todd   William & Mary 41.29m(135'5.5) 1  
5 Schwendtner, Jim   Delaware 40.97m(134'4.75) 1  
5 Caprio, Steve   Northeastern 38.99m(127'11) 2  
6 Alexander, Nick   Delaware 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
6 Griffin, Eric   North Carolina-W 38.41m(126'0) 2  
7 Ball, Alex   William & Mary 38.27m(125'6.5) 2  
8 Dillashaw, John   North Carolina-W 37.91m(124'4.5) 2  
7 Wooten, Kenneth   Virginia Commonw 36.24m(118'10.75) 1  
9 Thomason, Luke   Virginia Commonw 35.28m(115'8.75) 2  
8 Page, Michael   Northeastern 34.45m(113'0.25) 1  
9 Pishchalnivok, Kirill   Virginia Commonw 33.98m(111'5.75) 1  
10 Lit, Max   North Carolina-W 33.72m(110'7.5) 1  
11 Whitesel, Connor   Delaware 32.27m(105'10.25) 1  
10 Mastone, Mark   Northeastern 32.09m(105'3.25) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heroux, Brandon   William & Mary 67.90m(222'9) 2  
1 Milne, Eric   Northeastern 55.50m(182'1) 1  
2 Kinkler, Daniel   Delaware 53.64m(175'11.75) 1  
2 Andrus, Greg   Northeastern 52.64m(172'8.25) 2  
3 Lit, Max   North Carolina-W 51.33m(168'4.75) 1  
3 Wooten, Kenneth   Virginia Commonw 50.10m(164'4.25) 2  
4 Dillashaw, John   North Carolina-W 50.05m(164'2.25) 2  
5 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 48.50m(159'1.25) 2  
6 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 46.67m(153'1.25) 2  
4 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 44.42m(145'8.75) 1  
7 Ball, Alex   William & Mary 39.87m(130'9.5) 2  
5 Simkins, Jeremy   Delaware 39.67m(130'1.75) 1  
8 Brinkley, Kevin   Virginia Commonw 37.89m(124'3.5) 2  
6 Cantwell, Gregg   Delaware 37.05m(121'6.5) 1  
7 Sargent, Austin   Virginia Commonw 26.61m(87'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwendtner, Jim   Delaware 55.44m(181'10.5) 2  
2 Whitesel, Connor   Delaware 53.88m(176'9.25) 2  
3 Jordan, Zach   William & Mary 52.50m(172'2.75) 2  
4 Ball, Alex   William & Mary 49.00m(160'9) 2  
1 Braunagel, Ryan   Delaware 48.89m(160'4.75) 1  
2 Iannetta, Alex   Northeastern 48.06m(157'8) 1  
3 Gawne, Adam   William & Mary 45.27m(148'6.25) 1  
5 Holmberg, Brandon   George Mason 44.16m(144'10.5) 2  
4 Barbour, Kyle   North Carolina-W 43.62m(143'1.25) 1  
5 Caprio, Steve   Northeastern 42.42m(139'2) 1  
6 Griffin, Eric   North Carolina-W 41.77m(137'0.25) 2  
6 Rossoll, Mark   Northeastern 38.63m(126'8.75) 1  
7 Yankie, Cyprian   Virginia Commonw 38.20m(125'3.75) 1  
7 Thomason, Luke   Virginia Commonw 34.58m(113'5.25) 2  
-- Beach, Ryan   Delaware FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staples, Andrew   Northeastern 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
1 Katz, Ben   William & Mary 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
1 Elliston, Logan   North Carolina-W 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
1 Hegel, Kevin   George Mason 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
5 Kenealy, Dusty   North Carolina-W 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
5 Pope, Andrew   North Carolina-W 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
7 Wellington, David   George Mason 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
7 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
7 Davis, Tejorn   Northeastern 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
10 Edwards, Joe   Virginia Commonw 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
10 Loccisano, Anthony   Delaware 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webley, Dwight   George Mason 7.56m(24'9.5) +0.7 1  
2 Staples, Andrew   Northeastern 7.42m(24'4) +1.8 1  
1 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 7.25m(23'9.25) +0.8 2  
2 Wallace, Brian   Virginia Commonw 7.24m(23'9) +0.0 2  
3 Prevette, Justin   North Carolina-W 6.95m w(22'9.5) +3.8 1  
3 Katz, Ben   William & Mary 6.92m(22'8.25) +0.9 2  
4 Carradine, Alex   North Carolina-W 6.68m(21'10.75) +0.5 1  
4 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn   George Mason 6.68m(21'10.75) +1.5 2  
5 Davis, Tejorn   Northeastern 6.61m(21'8) +1.5 2  
5 Manning, Edward   North Carolina-W 6.52m(21'4.5) +0.0 1  
6 Poole, Kendall   Delaware 6.49m(21'3.5) +1.3 1  
6 Harris, Mark   George Mason 6.46m(21'2.25) +1.9 2  
7 Gerges, Chris   Delaware 6.45m w(21'1.75) +3.2 2  
7 Loccisano, Anthony   Delaware 6.23m(20'5.25) +1.1 1  
8 Norvell, Antonio   Virginia Commonw 6.04m(19'9.75) +0.6 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handy, Lavell   George Mason 14.98m(49'1.75) +1.4 1  
1 Webley, Dwight   George Mason 14.94m(49'0) +1.0 2  
2 Wallace, Brian   Virginia Commonw 14.75m(48'4.5) +0.4 1  
2 Aldas, Juan Carlos   Virginia Commonw 14.51m(47'7.25) +1.8 2  
3 Williams, Craig   North Carolina-W 14.35m w(47'0.75) +2.3 1  
4 Manning, Edward   North Carolina-W 14.26m w(46'9.25) +2.3 1  
5 Edwards, Joe   Virginia Commonw 14.02m(45'11.75) +0.6 1  
3 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 14.00m(45'11) +1.1 2  
6 Dent, Roman   William & Mary 13.53m w(44'4.5) +3.1 1  
4 Carradine, Alex   North Carolina-W 13.34m(43'9) +1.2 2  
5 Davis, Tejorn   Northeastern 13.32m(43'8.25) +0.4 2  
6 Racca, Brian   Northeastern 13.26m(43'6) +0.4 2  
7 Gerges, Chris   Delaware 12.95m(42'5.75) -0.7 1  
-- Poole, Kendall   Delaware FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Mark   George Mason FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brinkley, Kevin   Virginia Commonw 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
1 Wiggins, Aaron   North Carolina-W 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
3 Sun, Wes   George Mason 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Oxenford, Lee   George Mason 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
5 Daly, Brian   Northeastern 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Schaefer, Mike   North Carolina-W 4.50m(14'9) 1  
7 Vallone, George   Delaware 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Ordway, Shane   Delaware 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
9 Dietrick, Patrick   George Mason 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
10 Theroux, Steven   Delaware 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
-- Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 6,322 1  
2 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 6,260 1  
3 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 5,747 1  
4 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 5,706 1  
5 Shober, Ross   Delaware 5,645 1  
6 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 5,580 1  
7 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 5,566 1  
8 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 5,176 1  
9 Wellington, David   George Mason 5,139 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shober, Ross   Delaware 10.91 1 881
2 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 11.03 1 854
1 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 11.32 2 791
3 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 11.44 1 765
2 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 11.53 2 746
4 Wellington, David   George Mason 11.53 1 746
3 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 11.58 2 736
4 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 11.70 2 711
5 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 12.06 2 639
5 Tomy, Seth   Georgia State 31.56 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wellington, David   George Mason 15.73 1 763
2 Shober, Ross   Delaware 16.19 1 711
3 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 16.25 1 705
1 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 16.31 2 698
2 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 16.64 2 662
1 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 17.18 3 606
2 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 17.70 3 553
3 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 17.81 3 543
3 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 18.42 2 485
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 4:31.43 1 735
2 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 4:54.26 1 593
3 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 4:56.77 1 578
4 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 5:09.21 1 508
5 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 5:11.92 1 493
6 Shober, Ross   Delaware 5:14.58 1 479
7 Wellington, David   George Mason 5:21.32 1 443
8 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 5:21.76 1 441
9 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 5:46.20 1 323
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shober, Ross   Delaware 50.68 1 784
2 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 51.24 1 758
3 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 51.53 1 745
1 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 52.06 2 722
2 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 52.69 2 695
3 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 52.71 2 694
4 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 53.88 1 645
4 Wellington, David   George Mason 54.86 2 604
5 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 1:00.36 2 401
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 33.19m(108'10.5) 1 528
2 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 32.13m(105'4.75) 1 507
3 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 32.10m(105'3.75) 1 506
4 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 31.82m(104'4.75) 1 500
5 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 31.48m(103'3.25) 1 494
6 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 28.81m(94'6.25) 1 441
7 Wellington, David   George Mason 27.87m(91'5) 1 423
8 Shober, Ross   Delaware 23.48m(77'0.25) 1 338
9 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 21.50m(70'6.25) 1 300
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
2 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
2 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
4 Shober, Ross   Delaware 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
5 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
5 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
5 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
8 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 457
-- Wellington, David   George Mason NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 46.86m(153'8.75) 1 542
2 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 46.01m(150'11.25) 1 530
3 Wellington, David   George Mason 43.82m(143'9) 1 498
4 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 41.31m(135'6.25) 1 461
5 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 41.29m(135'5.5) 1 461
6 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 40.61m(133'2.75) 1 451
7 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 33.79m(110'10.25) 1 353
8 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 32.51m(106'7.75) 1 335
9 Shober, Ross   Delaware 30.82m(101'1.25) 1 311
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
2 Shober, Ross   Delaware 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
2 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 675
4 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
5 Wellington, David   George Mason 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
6 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 6.15m(20'2) 1 619
7 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
8 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 5.90m(19'4.25) 1 565
9 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 5.76m(18'10.75) 1 535
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
2 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
3 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
3 Wellington, David   George Mason 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
3 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
6 Shober, Ross   Delaware 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 457
7 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
8 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
8 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moody, Allan   Virginia Commonw 11.22m(36'9.5) 1 559
2 Zimmer, Doug   William & Mary 11.17m(36'7.75) 1 556
3 Peacock, Jordan   North Carolina-W 10.98m(36'0.25) 1 545
4 Tingue, Alex   Delaware 10.92m(35'9.75) 1 541
5 Kimber, Spencer   North Carolina-W 10.90m(35'9) 1 540
6 Passalaqua, Joe   Delaware 10.75m(35'3) 1 531
7 Osorio, Gustavo   George Mason 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 496
8 Shober, Ross   Delaware 9.10m(29'10.25) 1 432
9 Wellington, David   George Mason 8.82m(28'11) 1 415
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lafleur, Kendra   Georgia State 11.75 nwi 1  
2 Hayes, Dionna   Virginia Commonw 11.84 nwi 1  
3 McDonald, Marissa   James Madison 11.95 nwi 1  
4 Caruso, Victoria   Delaware 11.96 nwi 1  
5 Clark, Crystal   George Mason 12.12 nwi 1  
6 Fields, Marie   George Mason 12.30 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Ricola   Georgia State 12.39 nwi 1  
8 Foster, Shanelle   North Carolina-W 12.44 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lafleur, Kendra   Georgia State 11.67 +1.8 3  
1 Hayes, Dionna   Virginia Commonw 11.82 +2.0 2  
2 Caruso, Victoria   Delaware 11.86 +2.0 2  
2 Fields, Marie   George Mason 11.98 +1.8 3  
3 Clark, Crystal   George Mason 12.03 +2.0 2  
1 McDonald, Marissa   James Madison 12.11 -1.5 1  
3 Foster, Shanelle   North Carolina-W 12.15 +1.8 3  
4 Smith, Ricola   Georgia State 12.17 +1.8 3  
2 Bogle, Jania   North Carolina-W 12.21 -1.5 1  
4 Meshey, Jill   Towson 12.22 +2.0 2  
5 Eaton, Keonna   North Carolina-W 12.23 +2.0 2  
5 Hollis, Asia   Delaware 12.23 +1.8 3  
3 Tyson, Bianca   Georgia State 12.30 -1.5 1  
6 Key, Whitney   Virginia Commonw 12.32 +2.0 2  
4 Walker, Consandria   Northeastern 12.35 -1.5 1  
6 Nwachukwu, Vivian   Towson 12.39 +1.8 3  
7 Marks, Shaywona   Georgia State 12.61 +2.0 2  
5 Baxter, Maya   North Carolina-W 12.65 -1.5 1  
7 McAlpine, Aubrie   James Madison 12.74 +1.8 3  
6 Allen, Serena   Northeastern 12.77 -1.5 1  
7 Johnston, Brenna   James Madison 12.84 -1.5 1  
8 Hennessy, Kayla   Delaware 13.01 +2.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGee, Cierra   George Mason 23.60 nwi 1  
2 Caruso, Victoria   Delaware 23.67 nwi 1  
3 Lafleur, Kendra   Georgia State 23.74 nwi 1  
4 Swindell, Tiara   George Mason 23.87 nwi 1  
5 Hayes, Dionna   Virginia Commonw 24.01 nwi 1  
6 Marquez, Cristine   Delaware 24.41 nwi 1  
7 Fields, Marie   George Mason 24.49 nwi 1  
8 Eaton, Keonna   North Carolina-W 24.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Caruso, Victoria   Delaware 23.68 +0.5 4  
1 Lafleur, Kendra   Georgia State 24.14 +1.5 1  
1 Marquez, Cristine   Delaware 24.19 -0.5 3  
2 Fields, Marie   George Mason 24.32 +1.5 1  
1 McGee, Cierra   George Mason 24.38 +0.0 2  
2 Swindell, Tiara   George Mason 24.44 -0.5 3  
3 Hayes, Dionna   Virginia Commonw 24.53 -0.5 3  
1 Eaton, Keonna   North Carolina-W 24.60 +1.3 5  
3 Finney, Jazlynn   Virginia Commonw 24.64 +1.5 1  
2 Bogle, Jania   North Carolina-W 24.76 +0.5 4  
2 Clark, Crystal   George Mason 24.80 +0.0 2  
2 Fortune, Quina   Virginia Commonw 24.86 +1.3 5  
3 Foster, Shanelle   North Carolina-W 24.88 +1.3 5  
3 Hollis, Asia   Delaware 24.97 +0.5 4  
4 Tyson, Bianca   Georgia State 25.01 +0.5 4  
4 Trotman, Sarah   Northeastern 25.03 +1.5 1  
3 Cox, Kristi   Delaware 25.34 +0.0 2  
4 Key, Whitney   Virginia Commonw 25.37 +1.3 5  
4 McAlpine, Aubrie   James Madison 25.61 -0.5 3  
5 Dupiche, Nijah   Delaware 25.89 -0.5 3  
4 Boynton, Yesenia   Delaware 25.91 +0.0 2  
5 Baxter, Maya   North Carolina-W 25.97 +0.5 4  
5 Johnston, Brenna   James Madison 26.24 +1.5 1  
5 Brooks, Gabrielle   Georgia State 26.33 +1.3 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swindell, Tiara   George Mason 52.94 1  
2 McGee, Cierra   George Mason 53.83 1  
3 Marquez, Cristine   Delaware 54.34 1  
4 Meshey, Jill   Towson 55.52 1  
5 Nugent, Angelia   Georgia State 56.33 1  
6 Miles, Shantel   George Mason 56.67 1  
7 Cox, Kristi   Delaware 57.21 1  
8 Swann, Brandy   Georgia State 1:03.01 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Swindell, Tiara   George Mason 53.66 4  
1 Marquez, Cristine   Delaware 54.49 3  
1 McGee, Cierra   George Mason 55.15 2  
2 Meshey, Jill   Towson 55.95 2  
2 Swann, Brandy   Georgia State 56.27 4  
1 Nugent, Angelia   Georgia State 56.43 1  
3 Miles, Shantel   George Mason 56.60 4  
2 Cox, Kristi   Delaware 56.64 1  
3 Boynton, Yesenia   Delaware 56.78 2  
3 Kauffman, Alexis   North Carolina-W 56.82 1  
2 Hollis, Asia   Delaware 57.24 3  
3 Rivers, Latasha   George Mason 57.42 3  
4 Donaldson, Lauren   North Carolina-W 57.90 3  
4 McDonald, Maria   James Madison 58.05 4  
4 Dupiche, Nijah   Delaware 58.07 1  
5 McGowan, Lana   James Madison 58.15 4  
4 Holt, Taylor   North Carolina-W 59.57 2  
5 Poore, Gabrielle   James Madison 1:00.06 1  
5 Lott, Jamie   James Madison 1:00.07 3  
6 Lott, Jaquonna   James Madison 1:01.27 1  
5 VanNess, Daisy   James Madison 1:02.14 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinchen, Tamika   Georgia State 2:08.90 1  
2 McElroy, Kelly   William & Mary 2:10.40 1  
3 McKenzie, Monique   George Mason 2:11.49 1  
4 Walters, Nicole   Virginia Commonw 2:11.84 1  
5 Gordon, Seri   Northeastern 2:12.90 1  
6 Wright, Kellyn   Delaware 2:14.20 1  
7 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli   Towson 2:14.57 1  
8 Boulay, Rebecca   North Carolina-W 2:18.18 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kinchen, Tamika   Georgia State 2:08.91 4  
1 Walters, Nicole   Virginia Commonw 2:12.56 2  
1 McElroy, Kelly   William & Mary 2:12.78 3  
2 Gordon, Seri   Northeastern 2:14.22 3  
2 Wright, Kellyn   Delaware 2:14.53 4  
2 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli   Towson 2:14.58 2  
1 McKenzie, Monique   George Mason 2:14.73 1  
3 Boulay, Rebecca   North Carolina-W 2:15.05 4  
2 Wheeler, Eryn   Northeastern 2:15.62 1  
4 Lambert, Heather   James Madison 2:15.62 4  
3 Wilhelm, Brittany   James Madison 2:15.77 1  
3 Mattingly, Avery   William & Mary 2:17.56 2  
5 Boddy, Rachel   William & Mary 2:17.56 4  
4 Mandrachia, Karen   Delaware 2:18.47 2  
3 Moss, Kimberly   George Mason 2:18.55 3  
6 Sevachko, Brittany   William & Mary 2:18.63 4  
7 Coyne, Laura   Northeastern 2:19.08 4  
5 Love, Jasmine   Georgia State 2:19.15 2  
4 Lofland, Glennis   William & Mary 2:19.29 1  
4 Murphy, Keely   William & Mary 2:20.05 3  
5 Spoth, Carole   James Madison 2:21.08 1  
6 Linley, Safiya   George Mason 2:21.19 2  
5 Barnes, Megan   James Madison 2:21.80 3  
6 Mortimer, Courtney   Northeastern 2:22.51 3  
7 Jones, Samantha   Delaware 2:22.56 2  
7 Wasserman, Rachel   Delaware 2:23.00 3  
8 Gallagher, Christiana   Northeastern 2:23.35 4  
6 Scruggs, Danielle   Towson 2:23.62 1  
7 Takemoto, Melania   Georgia State 2:25.26 1  
8 Crowley, Elizabeth   William & Mary 2:28.17 1  
8 Marcus, Angelique   Northeastern 2:30.11 2  
8 Earman, Sarah   Virginia Commonw 2:30.68 3  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinchen, Tamika   Georgia State 4:25.47 1  
2 Beichner, Heather   William & Mary 4:25.55 1  
3 Burns, Meghan   William & Mary 4:26.64 1  
4 Sinclair, Laura   George Mason 4:26.69 1  
5 McElroy, Kelly   William & Mary 4:29.30 1  
6 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli   Towson 4:30.44 1  
7 Reiner, Annie   James Madison 4:34.08 1  
8 Nobles, Stacey   James Madison 4:34.35 1  
9 Blancett, Janel   Georgia State 4:34.88 1  
10 Casto, Kathleen   North Carolina-W 4:47.04 1  
11 Harman, Katie   James Madison 4:49.06 1  
12 Barclay, Liz   William & Mary 4:51.49 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sinclair, Laura   George Mason 4:34.16 1  
2 Beichner, Heather   William & Mary 4:34.21 1  
3 Kinchen, Tamika   Georgia State 4:34.82 1  
4 Casto, Kathleen   North Carolina-W 4:34.88 1  
1 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli   Towson 4:35.34 2  
2 Nobles, Stacey   James Madison 4:35.58 2  
3 Burns, Meghan   William & Mary 4:35.64 2  
4 McElroy, Kelly   William & Mary 4:35.84 2  
5 Reiner, Annie   James Madison 4:36.04 1  
5 Blancett, Janel   Georgia State 4:36.59 2  
6 Barclay, Liz   William & Mary 4:37.63 1  
6 Harman, Katie   James Madison 4:40.71 2  
7 Ester, Lindsay   North Carolina-W 4:42.76 2  
8 Buenaga, Katie   William & Mary 4:45.42 2  
7 Jensen, Catie   Georgia State 4:46.17 1  
8 Fickel, Samantha   George Mason 4:46.46 1  
9 Prasnikar, Melissa   North Carolina-W 4:48.24 2  
10 Dillow, Kaitlyn   Towson 4:48.88 2  
9 Price, Caitlin   Georgia State 4:51.43 1  
10 Mattingly, Avery   William & Mary 4:52.85 1  
11 Kasimova, Liya   Towson 4:55.67 1  
11 Tragelles, Charlotte   William & Mary 4:58.86 2  
12 Mifsud, Samantha   North Carolina-W 5:00.58 1  
13 Ozcan, Tijen   Delaware 5:01.42 1  
14 Gedney, Allie   Delaware 5:01.54 1  
12 Clifton, Carly   North Carolina-W 5:02.69 2  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Meghan   William & Mary 16:41.03 1  
2 Blancett, Janel   Georgia State 16:53.51 1  
3 McDonald, Darcy   William & Mary 17:14.33 1  
4 Ford, Sallie   William & Mary 17:16.32 1  
5 Fitzpatrick, Megan   William & Mary 17:19.37 1  
6 Gorman, Katie   James Madison 17:29.65 1  
7 Griffith, Erika   Towson 18:21.67 1  
8 Deinert, Katherine   Delaware 18:24.65 1  
9 Zukowski, Alison   Delaware 18:25.54 1  
10 Ambrogi, Lexi   Delaware 18:42.19 1  
11 Watunya, Jennifer   Delaware 18:47.11 1  
12 Budrieka, Diana   George Mason 18:57.86 1  
13 Lussier, Amber   James Madison 19:04.48 1  
14 Barton, Jess   Northeastern 19:11.12 1  
15 Leffew, Hannah   Virginia Commonw 19:14.86 1  
16 Warfield, Lindsay   Towson 19:19.21 1  
17 Audet, Samantha   George Mason 19:27.96 1  
18 Cerasa, Mary   James Madison 19:51.52 1  
19 French, Amy   Georgia State 20:00.30 1  
20 Tuttle, Mary   Towson 20:15.41 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casto, Kathleen   North Carolina-W 35:43.56 1  
2 Byrne, Kayley   William & Mary 35:54.12 1  
3 Castro, Sandy   George Mason 36:17.16 1  
4 Ogden, Katie   Towson 36:32.88 1  
5 O'Neill, Bernadette   North Carolina-W 36:36.10 1  
6 Budd, Kelsey   William & Mary 36:49.07 1  
7 Lasker, Sara   William & Mary 36:49.96 1  
8 Ford, Sallie   William & Mary 36:53.26 1  
9 Frederickson, Holly   James Madison 36:53.70 1  
10 Ermak, Jessie   Delaware 37:31.93 1  
11 Martin, Kristen   Northeastern 38:01.59 1  
12 Wells, Lauren   North Carolina-W 38:24.65 1  
13 Zozos, Jessica   James Madison 38:28.66 1  
14 Borowiec, Christina   North Carolina-W 38:46.57 1  
15 Anderson, Zanny   Georgia State 38:54.16 1  
16 Dietz, Kristen   William & Mary 39:25.50 1  
17 Buck, Jillian   Northeastern 39:32.32 1  
18 Gervais, Brandi   Towson 40:12.65 1  
19 Seiwell, Leeann   Delaware 40:44.80 1  
20 Vanneman, Robin   William & Mary 41:39.68 1  
-- Propst, Jessica   James Madison DNF 1  
-- Kauffman, Sophie   Delaware DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jemison, Kelly   James Madison 11:02.18 1  
2 Showalter, Katharine   Georgia State 11:06.72 1  
3 Scully, Annie   Northeastern 11:12.93 1  
4 McDonald, Darcy   William & Mary 11:15.51 1  
5 Budd, Kelsey   William & Mary 11:15.81 1  
6 DiGregorio, Megan   Towson 11:19.86 1  
7 Patterson, Lily   North Carolina-W 11:28.20 1  
8 Barclay, Liz   William & Mary 11:32.61 1  
9 Brennan, Erin   North Carolina-W 11:51.53 1  
10 Barton, Jess   Northeastern 12:08.15 1  
11 Bishop, Alison   Georgia State 12:10.47 1  
12 Prasnikar, Melissa   North Carolina-W 12:13.49 1  
13 Savarese, Michelle   James Madison 12:14.33 1  
14 DelaCruz, Heather   Virginia Commonw 12:32.55 1  
15 Davis, Mikaela   James Madison 12:58.95 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Ashley   Towson 13.66 1  
2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena   Northeastern 13.91 1  
3 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 14.16 1  
4 Hill, Daniellle   Georgia State 14.24 1  
5 Okusaga, Motara   Towson 14.57 1  
6 Otey, Sable   George Mason 14.61 1  
7 Archie, Sernarra   Virginia Commonw 14.62 1  
8 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   James Madison 14.69 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adams, Ashley   Towson 13.76 3  
1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena   Northeastern 14.18 2  
2 Okusaga, Motara   Towson 14.43 2  
2 Otey, Sable   George Mason 14.43 3  
1 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 14.49 1  
2 Archie, Sernarra   Virginia Commonw 14.58 1  
3 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   James Madison 14.64 2  
3 Hill, Daniellle   Georgia State 14.67 1  
4 Trader, Theresa   Virginia Commonw 14.74 2  
4 Wright, Cortney   North Carolina-W 14.78 1  
3 Salke, Katie   Towson 14.95 3  
4 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 15.03 3  
5 Leach, Ebone   Towson 15.04 3  
5 Norman, Leah   Georgia State 15.36 2  
6 Hennessy, Kayla   Delaware 15.90 2  
5 Dabney, Ashley   Towson 16.02 1  
6 Davis, Crystal   Georgia State 16.11 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Ashley   Towson 59.92 1  
2 Hill, Daniellle   Georgia State 1:00.57 1  
3 Okusaga, Motara   Towson 1:01.06 1  
4 Jochem, Rachel   Towson 1:02.72 1  
5 Cunha, Nikki   Northeastern 1:03.84 1  
6 Harvey, Dana   William & Mary 1:05.17 1  
7 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena   Northeastern 1:07.36 1  
8 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 1:08.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hill, Daniellle   Georgia State 1:00.43 1  
1 Adams, Ashley   Towson 1:00.73 3  
1 Okusaga, Motara   Towson 1:01.89 2  
2 Jochem, Rachel   Towson 1:02.41 1  
3 Harvey, Dana   William & Mary 1:03.28 1  
4 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 1:03.95 1  
5 Cunha, Nikki   Northeastern 1:04.77 1  
2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena   Northeastern 1:05.02 2  
2 Norman, Leah   Georgia State 1:06.10 3  
3 Woodarek, Marla   Delaware 1:06.54 2  
4 Bowen, Sara   North Carolina-W 1:06.75 2  
3 Trader, Theresa   Virginia Commonw 1:07.40 3  
4 Wise, Maia   George Mason 1:07.97 3  
5 Sickler, Erica   Delaware 1:08.34 3  
5 Davis, Crystal   Georgia State 1:09.63 2  
6 Baxter, Karise   Virginia Commonw 1:13.47 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, McGee,
Fields, Swindell
  George Mason 45.74 2  
2 Caruso, Marquez,
Hollis, Cox
  Delaware 46.17 2  
3 Kauffman, Foster,
Eaton, Bogle
  North Carolina-W 46.29 2  
4 Key, Fortune,
Finney, Hayes
  Virginia Commonw 46.47 2  
5 Smith, Lafleur,
White, Tyson
  Georgia State 46.77 2  
6 Nwachukw, Meshey,
Okusaga, Adams
  Towson 47.14 2  
1 Allen, Abdur-Ra,
Trotman, Walker
  Northeastern 47.45 1  
2 McDonald, Poore,
McAlpine, Hinnant
  James Madison 48.09 1  
3 Crowley, Bresnaha,
Gaeto, Harvey
  William & Mary 48.94 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rivers, McGee,
Fields, Swindell
  George Mason 3:37.62 2  
2 Marquez, Hollis,
Caruso, Cox
  Delaware 3:40.72 2  
3 Nugent, Swann,
Kinchen, White
  Georgia State 3:46.51 2  
4 Donaldso, Foster,
Holt, Kauffman
  North Carolina-W 3:47.58 2  
1 Meshey, Smith,
Jochem, Boden
  Towson 3:48.96 1  
5 Smith, Hinnant,
McGowan, McDonald
  James Madison 3:49.53 2  
2 Cunha, Gordon,
Marcus, Abdur-Ra
  Northeastern 3:52.22 1  
6 Fortune, Finney,
Montague, Key
  Virginia Commonw 3:52.37 2  
3 Crowley, Harvey,
Lofland, Murphy
  William & Mary 3:59.64 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashley   William & Mary 14.33m(47'0) 1  
2 Morse, Carly   William & Mary 13.90m(45'7) 1  
1 Williams, Jaleesa   Virginia Commonw 13.86m(45'5.5) 2  
3 Charles, Althea   Northeastern 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
2 Mosley, Samantha   Virginia Commonw 13.26m(43'6) 2  
4 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
3 Williams, Jessica   Virginia Commonw 12.34m(40'5.75) 2  
4 Shivers, Shannel   Towson 12.09m(39'7.75) 2  
5 Rhea, Brittany   Georgia State 11.99m(39'4) 1  
5 Smith, Shianna   Towson 11.88m(38'11.5) 2  
6 Henry, Sydney   Georgia State 10.82m(35'5.75) 2  
6 Glovas, Jessica   North Carolina-W 10.71m(35'1.5) 1  
7 Seamon, Jillian   Delaware 9.76m(32'0.25) 2  
-- Berryhill, Yolanda   Georgia State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 45.59m(149'6.75) 1  
1 Anyaugo, Julia   Virginia Commonw 43.71m(143'4.75) 2  
2 Berryhill, Yolanda   Georgia State 43.60m(143'0.5) 2  
3 Williams, Jaleesa   Virginia Commonw 43.39m(142'4.25) 2  
4 Bailey, Jennifer   George Mason 42.32m(138'10) 2  
2 Morse, Carly   William & Mary 41.85m(137'3.5) 1  
5 Moss, Christianna   James Madison 40.52m(132'11.25) 2  
6 John, Christina   Georgia State 40.21m(131'11) 2  
7 Williams, Jessica   Virginia Commonw 40.01m(131'3) 2  
8 Taback, Rachel   Northeastern 37.37m(122'7.25) 2  
3 Mosley, Samantha   Virginia Commonw 36.89m(121'0.25) 1  
4 Rhea, Brittany   Georgia State 36.24m(118'10.75) 1  
5 Jensen, Rachael   Delaware 36.20m(118'9) 1  
9 Charles, Althea   Northeastern 35.41m(116'2) 2  
6 Smith, Shianna   Towson 35.18m(115'5) 1  
7 Preston, Brandy   Virginia Commonw 35.04m(114'11.5) 1  
10 Clemens, Victoria   North Carolina-W 34.72m(113'10.75) 2  
8 Shivers, Shannel   Towson 34.05m(111'8.5) 1  
9 VanStory, Jasmine   George Mason 33.19m(108'10.5) 1  
-- Allred, Rebecca   William & Mary FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seamon, Jillian   Delaware 40.21m(131'11) 1  
2 Crocker, Heather   Northeastern 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
3 Izzicupo, Christina   Northeastern 36.67m(120'3.5) 1  
4 Youngman, Emily   North Carolina-W 36.33m(119'2.25) 1  
5 Lauenstein, Amy   Towson 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
6 Glovas, Jessica   North Carolina-W 32.80m(107'7.25) 1  
7 Kerrigan, Kristi   North Carolina-W 32.56m(106'9.75) 1  
8 Marshall, Erica   Towson 32.11m(105'4) 1  
9 Hawkins, Sha'Air   George Mason 28.33m(92'11.25) 1  
10 Nedd, Alana   Towson 28.08m(92'1.5) 1  
11 Anyaugo, Julia   Virginia Commonw 25.77m(84'6.5) 1  
12 McGinnis, Sara   Towson 23.09m(75'9) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Althea   Northeastern 54.73m(179'6.5) 2  
1 Williams, Ashley   William & Mary 53.26m(174'8.75) 1  
2 Smith, Shianna   Towson 48.65m(159'7.25) 1  
2 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 47.89m(157'1.25) 2  
3 Westover, Julia   Northeastern 44.71m(146'8) 1  
3 Preston, Brandy   Virginia Commonw 44.52m(146'0.75) 2  
4 Shivers, Shannel   Towson 44.10m(144'8) 2  
5 Farmer, Kelsey   Virginia Commonw 42.07m(138'0.25) 2  
6 John, Christina   Georgia State 41.92m(137'6.25) 2  
4 Bailey, Jennifer   George Mason 41.38m(135'9) 1  
7 Taback, Rachel   Northeastern 38.38m(125'11) 2  
5 Rhea, Brittany   Georgia State 37.69m(123'7.75) 1  
6 Henderson, Kesean   Georgia State 37.14m(121'10) 1  
7 Clemens, Victoria   North Carolina-W 33.44m(109'8.5) 1  
8 Hawkins, Sha'Air   George Mason 30.63m(100'5.75) 2  
-- Berryhill, Yolanda   Georgia State FOUL(--) 1  
-- VanStory, Jasmine   George Mason FOUL(--) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Brittany   Northeastern 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Cooke, Jessica   Towson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 Gray, Briana   Delaware 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Edson, Courtney   George Mason 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Zuknick, Leslie   Towson 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 McConville, Megan   George Mason 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Kent-Robinson, Danyelle   James Madison 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Dabney, Ashley   Towson 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Dipaola, Tina   Towson 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Cance, Ida   Northeastern 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Cleminson, Regan   Northeastern 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Fonville, Johnique   North Carolina-W 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Nedd, Alana   Towson NH(--) 1  
-- Craighead, Jasmine   James Madison NH(--) 1  
-- Govatsos, Andrea   Northeastern NH(--) 1  
-- Morris, Allison   Virginia Commonw NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac   George Mason 5.98m(19'7.25) +0.0 1  
1 McDonald, Marissa   James Madison 5.91m(19'4.5) +0.0 2  
2 Adams, Ashley   Towson 5.75m(18'10.25) +0.0 2  
2 Finney, Jazlynn   Virginia Commonw 5.71m(18'8.75) +0.5 1  
3 Foster, Shanelle   North Carolina-W 5.70m(18'8.25) +1.7 2  
3 Brooks, Gabrielle   Georgia State 5.62m(18'5.25) +0.0 1  
4 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 5.59m w(18'4) +4.5 1  
5 Bogle, Jania   North Carolina-W 5.35m(17'6.5) +0.0 1  
4 Gaeto, Alyssa   William & Mary 5.33m(17'5.75) -0.4 2  
6 Putman, Leah   Delaware 5.19m(17'0.25) +0.5 1  
7 Hunger, Samantha   Delaware 5.18m w(16'11.75) +2.1 1  
5 Cooke, Jessica   Towson 5.15m w(16'10.75) +2.1 2  
6 Bumbernick, Lindsay   Towson 5.14m(16'10.25) +1.8 2  
7 Wiseman, Megan   Delaware 5.13m(16'9.75) +2.0 2  
8 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   George Mason 5.08m(16'8) +0.6 2  
9 Walker, Consandria   Northeastern 4.98m(16'4) +1.0 2  
8 Marks, Shaywona   Georgia State 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Shaina   Georgia State 4.73m(15'6) +0.6 1  
10 Williams, Shannon   Georgia State 4.47m(14'7.75) +0.0 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac   George Mason 12.66m(41'6.25) +1.4 2  
1 Perry, Chaneka   Virginia Commonw 12.16m(39'10.5) +1.3 1  
2 Walker, Consandria   Northeastern 11.84m w(38'10) +3.1 1  
3 Archie, Sernarra   Virginia Commonw 11.77m w(38'7.25) +3.2 1  
4 Smith, Jaclyn   James Madison 11.62m(38'1.25) +1.1 1  
2 Montague, Rachel   Virginia Commonw 11.53m(37'9.75) +1.3 2  
3 McAvoy, Jennifer   Virginia Commonw 11.43m(37'6) +1.4 2  
5 Woodard-Stephens, Ariel   George Mason 11.43m w(37'6) +2.8 1  
6 Fonville, Johnique   North Carolina-W 11.32m(37'1.5) +1.0 1  
4 Marks, Shaywona   Georgia State 11.17m(36'7.75) -1.4 2  
5 Bresnahan, Lynnie   William & Mary 11.07m(36'3.75) +0.4 2  
7 Bumbernick, Lindsay   Towson 11.05m(36'3) +0.9 1  
6 Hunger, Samantha   Delaware 10.91m(35'9.5) nwi 2  
7 Williams, Shannon   Georgia State 10.70m(35'1.25) +2.0 2  
8 Williams, Shaina   Georgia State 10.64m(34'10.75) +0.6 1  
8 Wiseman, Megan   Delaware 10.59m(34'8.75) +1.6 2  
9 Cooke, Jessica   Towson 10.41m(34'1.75) +1.1 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kazuba, Nicole   William & Mary 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
2 Marshall, Mandissa   George Mason 3.82m(12'6.25) 1  
3 Jeremiah, Emily   William & Mary 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 Newing, Stephanie   Virginia Commonw 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
4 Decarteret, Jillena   Northeastern 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
6 McGlade, Colleen   George Mason 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Hinz, Kelsey   George Mason 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Daywalt, Jordan   North Carolina-W 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Garrott, Jennifer   William & Mary 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
10 Jordan, Maggie   North Carolina-W 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
10 Helmink, Jenna   North Carolina-W 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
10 Hafford, Kristen   Northeastern 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
10 Pandolph, Stephanie   George Mason 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
14 Harrison, Erin   James Madison 3.10m(10'2) 1  
15 Wynegar, Renee   Towson 2.80m(9'2) 1  
15 Shoemaker, Rebecca   George Mason 2.80m(9'2) 1  
15 Marangella, Jaclyn   Delaware 2.80m(9'2) 1  
15 Wallen, Cassandra   Delaware 2.80m(9'2) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otey, Sable   George Mason 4,693 1  
2 Nedd, Alana   Towson 4,469 1  
3 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 4,401 1  
4 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 4,264 1  
5 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 3,970 1  
6 Putman, Leah   Delaware 3,621 1  
7 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 3,436 1  
8 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 3,335 1  
9 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 3,245 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otey, Sable   George Mason 14.43 1 918
1 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 15.03 2 838
1 Nedd, Alana   Towson 15.31 3 801
2 Putman, Leah   Delaware 15.57 1 768
3 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 15.70 1 751
2 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 16.12 3 700
3 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 16.16 3 695
2 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 16.29 2 679
3 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 16.56 2 647
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otey, Sable   George Mason 25.33 1 857
1 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 26.09 2 789
2 Nedd, Alana   Towson 26.57 1 748
3 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 26.65 1 741
2 Putman, Leah   Delaware 27.15 2 699
1 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 27.44 3 676
2 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 27.61 3 662
3 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 27.66 2 658
3 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 27.85 3 643
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Otey, Sable   George Mason 2:30.52 1 686
2 Nedd, Alana   Towson 2:31.09 1 679
3 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 2:31.59 1 673
4 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 2:32.91 1 657
5 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 2:38.52 1 590
6 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 2:39.54 1 578
7 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 2:41.18 1 559
8 Putman, Leah   Delaware 2:52.82 1 435
9 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 2:57.99 1 384
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
2 Nedd, Alana   Towson 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
2 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
4 Otey, Sable   George Mason 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
5 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
6 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
7 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
7 Putman, Leah   Delaware 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
9 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 1.24m(4'0.75) 1 350
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 27.18m(89'2) 1 423
2 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 25.95m(85'1.5) 1 400
3 Otey, Sable   George Mason 24.49m(80'4) 1 373
4 Nedd, Alana   Towson 23.49m(77'0.75) 1 354
5 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 20.70m(67'10.75) 1 302
6 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 19.86m(65'1.75) 1 286
7 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 14.63m(47'11.75) 1 190
8 Putman, Leah   Delaware 14.54m(47'8.25) 1 188
-- Hancock, Sara   Northeastern FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 5.35m(17'6.5) 1 657
2 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
3 Putman, Leah   Delaware 5.11m(16'9) 1 589
4 Otey, Sable   George Mason 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
5 Nedd, Alana   Towson 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
6 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 4.85m(15'10.75) 1 519
7 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
8 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 4.70m(15'5) 1 479
9 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 4.51m(14'9.5) 1 431
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedd, Alana   Towson 11.40m(37'4.75) 1 621
2 Otey, Sable   George Mason 11.17m(36'7.75) 1 606
3 Monk, Jennifer   James Madison 10.30m(33'9.5) 1 549
4 Holder, Celeste   Northeastern 9.43m(30'11.25) 1 492
5 Putman, Leah   Delaware 9.12m(29'11) 1 472
6 Van Hulst, Jessica   North Carolina-W 8.85m(29'0.25) 1 454
7 Crowder, Soncerea   Georgia State 8.64m(28'4) 1 441
8 Paciorek, Lauren   Delaware 7.59m(24'10.75) 1 373
9 Hancock, Sara   Northeastern 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 283

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Colonial Athletic Association CAA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1