Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Marion Freeman Invitational

Published by
Matt   May 2nd 2010, 8:37pm
Marion Freeman Invitational
Apr 29, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Clayton HS, 170 St. Forent Ln., Florissant, MO, US, 63031
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Marquis 12 North County Tec 10.93 nwi 1 10
2 Dickson, Ryan 11 McCluer South-Be 10.99 nwi 1 8
3 Hampton, Camron 10 McCluer South-Be 11.22 nwi 1 6
4 Hagens, Kevin 12 Lutheran North 11.35 nwi 1 5
5 Edwards, John 11 Cardinal Ritter 11.42 nwi 1 4
6 Atkins, Nelson 10 University City 11.48 nwi 1 3
7 Jenning, Shauron 10 Jennings 11.55 nwi 1 2
8 Stewart, Don 12 Clayton 11.73 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.01 nwi 1 10
2 Agnew, Malcolm 11 De Smet Jesuit 11.18 nwi 1 8
3 Whitehurse, Stefen 12 Francis Howell N 11.23 nwi 1 6
4 purvey, mondez 11 Normandy 11.30 nwi 1 5
5 Robinson, Jamaal 9 Christian Brothe 11.72 nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Matt 12 Ft Zumwalt West 11.74 nwi 1 3
7 Baker, Darion 10 St Louis Univers 11.75 nwi 1 2
8 Haynes, Larry 11 De Smet Jesuit 11.84 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.17 nwi 3  
2 Agnew, Malcolm 11 De Smet Jesuit 11.27 nwi 1  
4 Whitehurse, Stefen 12 Francis Howell N 11.33 nwi 1  
3 purvey, mondez 11 Normandy 11.46 nwi 2  
5 Baker, Darion 10 St Louis Univers 11.72 nwi 2  
6 Robinson, Jamaal 9 Christian Brothe 11.73 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Matt 12 Ft Zumwalt West 11.74 nwi 3  
8 Haynes, Larry 11 De Smet Jesuit 11.87 nwi 2  
9 Parker, Jonathon 9 Christian Brothe 11.87 nwi 3  
10 Lukas, Christian 10 St Louis Univers 11.92 nwi 2  
11 Woods, Bakari 11 Hazelwood Centra 11.93 nwi 1  
12 oliver, donald 10 Normandy 11.98 nwi 1  
13 Merriman, Tavis 11 Ritenour 12.01 nwi 2  
14 Harris, Kyle 9 Ft Zumwalt West 12.07 nwi 3  
15 Young, Desmond 9 Francis Howell C 12.10 nwi 3  
16 Castro, Mike 12 Francis Howell N 12.40 nwi 1  
17 Nelson, Isaac 10 Francis Howell C 12.64 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Marquis 12 North County Tec 21.98 nwi 1 10
2 Watkins, Lonell 10 McCluer South-Be 22.19 nwi 1 8
3 Dickson, Ryan 11 McCluer South-Be 22.39 nwi 1 6
4 Onwumere, Alozie 12 Clayton 22.92 nwi 1 5
5 St.Hill, Ryan 11 Jennings 23.13 nwi 1 4
6 Hicks, Jr. 10 Lutheran North 23.14 nwi 1 3
7 Washington, Kevin 12 Soldan Internati 23.31 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Ryan 11 McCluer South-Be 22.31 nwi 2  
2 White, Marquis 12 North County Tec 22.46 nwi 5  
3 Watkins, Lonell 10 McCluer South-Be 22.61 nwi 4  
4 Hicks, Jr. 10 Lutheran North 22.77 nwi 1  
5 St.Hill, Ryan 11 Jennings 22.86 nwi 3  
6 Onwumere, Alozie 12 Clayton 23.03 nwi 4  
7 Patterson, Larry 11 Principia 23.18 nwi 2  
8 Washington, Kevin 12 Soldan Internati 23.21 nwi 5  
9 Irving, Chris 11 Soldan Internati 23.61 nwi 2  
10 Edwards, John 11 Cardinal Ritter 23.62 nwi 1  
11 Schnabel, Sam 10 John Burroughs 23.64 nwi 3  
12 Couzart, Quartz 10 University City 23.66 nwi 2  
13 Stewart, Don 12 Clayton 23.87 nwi 1  
14 Kaid, Jamour 10 University City 23.95 nwi 5  
15 Rivers, Andrew 12 Lutheran South 24.04 nwi 1  
16 Whiteside, Blake 12 St Charles West 24.16 nwi 4  
17 Neel, Sean 12 Principia 24.22 nwi 5  
18 Freccero, David 12 St. Albans 24.27 nwi 1  
19 Hagens, Kevin 12 Lutheran North 24.29 nwi 2  
20 Jones, Vince 11 St Louis Priory 24.41 nwi 1  
21 Goodlow, Shawn 9 Jennings 24.42 nwi 4  
22 Pudlowski, Zach 11 St Marys (Saint 24.54 nwi 3  
23 Menteer, John 11 St Louis Priory 24.58 nwi 3  
24 Moore, Elie 11 Brentwood 24.63 nwi 3  
25 Kyle, Harbour 9 Cardinal Ritter 24.71 nwi 5  
26 Edwards, Dee 9 Brentwood 24.93 nwi 4  
27 Beatty, Austin 10 Bishop Dubourg 24.97 nwi 5  
28 Gilbert, Kevin 11 John Burroughs 25.12 nwi 2  
29 Lahue, Alex 11 Lutheran South 25.24 nwi 5  
30 Williams, Justin 12 North County Tec 25.29 nwi 4  
31 Kuske, Cameron 12 St. Albans 25.43 nwi 3  
32 Zielinski, Brian 9 Bishop Dubourg 25.77 nwi 4  
33 Currie, Darryl 10 Mary Institute-C 27.37 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 22.15 nwi 1 10
2 Wray, Detchauz 12 East St. Louis S 22.22 nwi 1 8
3 Agnew, Malcolm 11 De Smet Jesuit 22.88 nwi 1 6
4 Stewart, Darius 12 East St. Louis S 23.08 nwi 1 5
5 Lunsford, Reed 12 Francis Howell N 23.44 nwi 1 4
6 Baker, Darion 10 St Louis Univers 23.64 nwi 1 3
7 Robinson, Jamaal 9 Christian Brothe 24.29 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 22.23 nwi 3  
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 22.23 nwi 3  
2 Wray, Detchauz 12 East St. Louis S 22.35 nwi 2  
2 Wray, Detchauz 12 East St. Louis S 22.35 nwi 2  
3 Lunsford, Reed 12 Francis Howell N 22.89 nwi 1  
3 Lunsford, Reed 12 Francis Howell N 22.89 nwi 1  
4 Stewart, Darius 12 East St. Louis S 23.18 nwi 1  
4 Stewart, Darius 12 East St. Louis S 23.18 nwi 1  
5 Neal, Durron 10 De Smet Jesuit 23.18 nwi 3  
5 Neal, Durron 10 De Smet Jesuit 23.18 nwi 3  
6 Agnew, Malcolm 11 De Smet Jesuit 23.19 nwi 1  
6 Agnew, Malcolm 11 De Smet Jesuit 23.19 nwi 1  
7 Baker, Darion 10 St Louis Univers 23.52 nwi 1  
7 Baker, Darion 10 St Louis Univers 23.52 nwi 1  
8 Robinson, Jamaal 9 Christian Brothe 23.77 nwi 2  
8 Robinson, Jamaal 9 Christian Brothe 23.77 nwi 2  
9 Merriman, Tavis 11 Ritenour 23.87 nwi 3  
9 Merriman, Tavis 11 Ritenour 23.87 nwi 3  
10 harris, wayne 11 Normandy 24.08 nwi 2  
10 harris, wayne 11 Normandy 24.08 nwi 2  
11 Cowans, Marico 12 O'Fallon 24.25 nwi 3  
11 Cowans, Marico 12 O'Fallon 24.25 nwi 3  
12 Birdsall, Bertrand 9 Christian Brothe 24.31 nwi 1  
12 Birdsall, Bertrand 9 Christian Brothe 24.31 nwi 1  
13 Rodgers, LJ 10 O'Fallon 24.69 nwi 2  
13 Rodgers, LJ 10 O'Fallon 24.69 nwi 2  
14 McNeil, Tyler 9 St Louis Univers 24.98 nwi 3  
14 McNeil, Tyler 9 St Louis Univers 24.98 nwi 3  
15 Diederich, Tyler 10 Ft Zumwalt West 25.12 nwi 3  
15 Diederich, Tyler 10 Ft Zumwalt West 25.12 nwi 3  
16 Castro, Mike 12 Francis Howell N 25.27 nwi 2  
16 Castro, Mike 12 Francis Howell N 25.27 nwi 2  
17 Buescher, Ryan 10 Francis Howell C 25.37 nwi 3  
17 Buescher, Ryan 10 Francis Howell C 25.37 nwi 3  
18 Matthews, Jason 9 Ft Zumwalt West 25.94 nwi 1  
18 Matthews, Jason 9 Ft Zumwalt West 25.94 nwi 1  
19 Carter, Joe 12 Francis Howell C 26.81 nwi 2  
19 Carter, Joe 12 Francis Howell C 26.81 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larry, Alfred 9 Jennings 49.15 1 10
2 Onwumere, Alozie 12 Clayton 49.86 1 8
3 Wood, Jordan 10 McCluer South-Be 50.20 1 6
4 Hatten, Jr. 11 Lutheran North 50.78 1 5
5 Whiteside, Blake 12 St Charles West 51.85 1 4
6 Nichols, Corbin 11 Mary Institute-C 52.98 1 3
7 Freccero, David 12 St. Albans 53.23 1 2
 
Mens 400m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Larry, Alfred 9 Jennings 50.52 4  
2 White, Marquis 12 North County Tec 50.85 1  
5 Hatten, Jr. 11 Lutheran North 51.08 1  
3 Wood, Jordan 10 McCluer South-Be 51.21 2  
6 Whiteside, Blake 12 St Charles West 52.15 2  
4 Onwumere, Alozie 12 Clayton 52.23 3  
7 Nichols, Corbin 11 Mary Institute-C 53.49 1  
8 Freccero, David 12 St. Albans 53.96 1  
9 Roberts, Shawon 12 Soldan Internati 54.02 4  
10 Townsend, Arthur 12 John Burroughs 54.29 4  
11 Moore, Elie 11 Brentwood 54.54 2  
12 Gilman, Tim 12 Principia 54.81 3  
13 McKissic, Kelvin 12 University City 55.41 4  
14 Shelton, Elva 10 Soldan Internati 55.86 1  
15 Lawson, Tyler 10 Bishop Dubourg 55.97 3  
16 Townsend, Kendrell 11 McCluer South-Be 56.40 3  
17 Lahue, Alex 11 Lutheran South 56.58 3  
18 Kyle, Harbour 9 Cardinal Ritter 56.71 2  
19 Sallis, Tychicus 11 St Louis Priory 56.98 2  
20 cotton, robert 12 Jennings 57.10 2  
21 Quinn, Ian 10 Lutheran South 57.24 1  
22 Schulz, Paul 10 St Louis Priory 57.34 3  
23 Dee, Taylor 11 Brentwood 58.39 3  
24 Zielinski, Brian 9 Bishop Dubourg 1:00.22 4  
25 Pyne, Jeff 11 Affton 1:00.66 4  
26 Boyd, Jonah 9 Affton 1:04.67 2  
 
Mens 400m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 47.95 1 10
2 Thomas, Demarius 12 East St. Louis S 49.48 1 8
3 brown, derek 11 Normandy 50.19 1 6
4 Ball, Kenny 10 Cahokia 50.97 1 5
5 Payton, Darren 9 Cahokia 52.43 1 4
6 Barnes, Tre 12 Ft Zumwalt West 53.74 1 3
7 Lewis, Kendrick 9 East St. Louis S 53.91 1 2
8 armstrong, alton 10 Normandy 53.95 1 1
 
Mens 400m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Demarius 12 East St. Louis S 50.65 2  
1 Thomas, Demarius 12 East St. Louis S 50.65 2  
2 Hester, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 51.09 4  
2 Hester, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 51.09 4  
-- Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 51.40 1  
-- Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 51.40 1  
3 brown, derek 11 Normandy 51.61 3  
3 brown, derek 11 Normandy 51.61 3  
4 Ball, Kenny 10 Cahokia 51.97 4  
4 Ball, Kenny 10 Cahokia 51.97 4  
5 Payton, Darren 9 Cahokia 52.52 3  
5 Payton, Darren 9 Cahokia 52.52 3  
6 Lewis, Kendrick 9 East St. Louis S 53.12 4  
6 Lewis, Kendrick 9 East St. Louis S 53.12 4  
7 Barnes, Tre 12 Ft Zumwalt West 53.99 2  
7 Barnes, Tre 12 Ft Zumwalt West 53.99 2  
8 armstrong, alton 10 Normandy 54.14 1  
8 armstrong, alton 10 Normandy 54.14 1  
9 Weaver, Mack 10 Francis Howell N 54.39 3  
9 Weaver, Mack 10 Francis Howell N 54.39 3  
10 Diederich, Tyler 10 Ft Zumwalt West 54.51 3  
10 Diederich, Tyler 10 Ft Zumwalt West 54.51 3  
11 Gibson, Joe 12 De Smet Jesuit 55.03 2  
11 Gibson, Joe 12 De Smet Jesuit 55.03 2  
12 McNeil, Tyler 9 St Louis Univers 55.79 1  
12 McNeil, Tyler 9 St Louis Univers 55.79 1  
13 Hart, Patrick 11 St Louis Univers 55.87 2  
13 Hart, Patrick 11 St Louis Univers 55.87 2  
14 Maxey, Aarion 9 Christian Brothe 56.23 1  
14 Maxey, Aarion 9 Christian Brothe 56.23 1  
15 Glenn, Darryl 10 Ritenour 56.42 4  
15 Glenn, Darryl 10 Ritenour 56.42 4  
16 Bonner, Shaq 10 O'Fallon 57.23 4  
16 Bonner, Shaq 10 O'Fallon 57.23 4  
17 Rieger, Clayton 12 De Smet Jesuit 58.99 1  
17 Rieger, Clayton 12 De Smet Jesuit 58.99 1  
18 Robertson, Rafael 10 Francis Howell C 59.25 4  
18 Robertson, Rafael 10 Francis Howell C 59.25 4  
 
Mens 800m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, Daniel 11 Westminster Chri 1:57.96 1 10
2 Holmsley, Austin 11 Principia 1:58.27 1 8
3 Ingram, Deandre 11 Jennings 1:58.35 1 6
4 Hoover, Caleb 11 College Heights 1:58.93 1 5
5 Taylor, William 10 McCluer South-Be 1:59.14 1 4
6 Taylor, Kurly 10 Soldan Internati 1:59.78 1 3
7 Bridwell, Scott 12 St Marys (Saint 2:02.35 1 2
8 Davis, Vernon 10 St Charles West 2:02.97 1 1
9 Bartelsmeyer, Amos 9 Mary Institute-C 2:03.11 1  
10 Lauer, Jonathan 11 Lutheran South 2:03.56 1  
11 Ross, Mike 12 Soldan Internati 2:03.79 1  
12 Williams, Coty 10 McCluer South-Be 2:04.19 1  
13 D'Orazio, Nick 11 St Louis Priory 2:05.31 1  
14 Gregory, William 10 Jennings 2:05.74 1  
1 Steffens, David 12 Lutheran South 2:07.92 1  
15 Steffens, David 12 Lutheran South 2:07.92 1  
16 Furbush, Ross 11 Principia 2:08.21 1  
17 Caparon, Niall 11 St Louis Priory 2:08.63 1  
18 Solomon, Brenden 9 Westminster Chri 2:09.38 1  
2 Solomon, Brenden 9 Westminster Chri 2:09.38 1  
19 Ross, Timothy 11 John Burroughs 2:09.83 1  
20 Wieser, Jacob 10 St Marys (Saint 2:10.17 1  
3 Wieser, Jacob 10 St Marys (Saint 2:10.17 1  
21 Ross, Brandon 11 Lutheran North 2:11.96 1  
4 Ross, Brandon 11 Lutheran North 2:11.96 1  
22 Gardner, Frank 10 Bishop Dubourg 2:14.04 1  
5 Gardner, Frank 10 Bishop Dubourg 2:14.04 1  
23 Grady, Caleb 10 Clayton 2:14.22 1  
6 Grady, Caleb 10 Clayton 2:14.22 1  
24 Tolan, Michael 12 John Burroughs 2:16.89 1  
7 Tolan, Michael 12 John Burroughs 2:16.89 1  
25 Lawson, Tyler 10 Bishop Dubourg 2:18.28 1  
8 Lawson, Tyler 10 Bishop Dubourg 2:18.28 1  
26 Kimball, Keshon 10 University City 2:30.35 1  
9 Kimball, Keshon 10 University City 2:30.35 1  
10 Taussig, Adam 10 St. Albans 2:38.52 1  
27 Taussig, Adam 10 St. Albans 2:38.52 1  
11 Anderson, Antonio 11 North County Tec 2:39.16 1  
28 Anderson, Antonio 11 North County Tec 2:39.16 1  
12 Murry, Sylvester 10 North County Tec 2:43.82 1  
29 Murry, Sylvester 10 North County Tec 2:43.82 1  
13 Audette, Matt 9 Affton 2:49.62 1  
30 Audette, Matt 9 Affton 2:49.62 1  
14 Eckert, Victor 9 Affton 2:52.62 1  
31 Eckert, Victor 9 Affton 2:52.62 1  
-- Williams, Coty 10 McCluer South-Be NT 1  
-- Ingram, Deandre 11 Jennings NT 1  
-- Hoover, Caleb 11 College Heights NT 1  
-- Bridwell, Scott 12 St Marys (Saint NT 1  
-- Lauer, Jonathan 11 Lutheran South NT 1  
-- Holmsley, Austin 11 Principia NT 1  
-- Everett, Daniel 11 Westminster Chri NT 1  
-- Taylor, Kurly 10 Soldan Internati NT 1  
-- Taylor, William 10 McCluer South-Be NT 1  
-- Pasley, Jr. 11 Lutheran North NT 1  
-- Caparon, Niall 11 St Louis Priory NT 1  
-- Ross, Mike 12 Soldan Internati NT 1  
-- Ross, Timothy 11 John Burroughs NT 1  
-- D'Orazio, Nick 11 St Louis Priory NT 1  
-- Davis, Vernon 10 St Charles West NT 1  
-- Bartelsmeyer, Amos 9 Mary Institute-C NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seckfort, Nick 12 St Louis Univers 1:55.29 1 10
2 Schaffer, Corey 12 Christian Brothe 1:56.71 1 8
3 moore, jonnie 10 East St. Louis S 1:56.96 1 6
4 Ward, Lyjerrick 12 Cahokia 1:58.52 1 5
5 Rackers, Tim 11 St Louis Univers 2:01.79 1 4
6 Potter, Alex 11 De Smet Jesuit 2:02.51 1 3
7 Davis, Cole 10 Hazelwood Centra 2:04.41 1 2
8 Bonner, Frederick 11 East St. Louis S 2:05.07 1 1
9 Ryan, Connor 10 O'Fallon 2:05.19 1  
10 Payton, Darren 9 Cahokia 2:06.42 1  
11 Boyle, Zach 12 De Smet Jesuit 2:07.93 1  
12 Moore, Drew 12 O'Fallon 2:08.02 1  
13 deloch, martin 10 Normandy 2:08.42 1  
14 jordan, dexter 11 Normandy 2:09.14 1  
15 Glenn, Nick 11 Ritenour 2:09.32 1  
16 Fock, Jakob 12 Ft Zumwalt West 2:09.35 1  
1 Snow, Zakary 10 Ritenour 2:10.13 1  
17 Snow, Zakary 10 Ritenour 2:10.13 1  
18 Matthews, Jason 9 Ft Zumwalt West 2:10.50 1  
2 Matthews, Jason 9 Ft Zumwalt West 2:10.50 1  
19 Weaver, Mack 10 Francis Howell N 2:13.35 1  
3 Weaver, Mack 10 Francis Howell N 2:13.35 1  
20 Wilkerson, Nathan 9 Francis Howell C 2:17.44 1  
4 Wilkerson, Nathan 9 Francis Howell C 2:17.44 1  
21 Kamp, Jon 11 Francis Howell N 2:27.31 1  
5 Kamp, Jon 11 Francis Howell N 2:27.31 1  
-- Fock, Jakob 12 Ft Zumwalt West NT 1  
-- Potter, Alex 11 De Smet Jesuit NT 1  
-- Moore, Drew 12 O'Fallon NT 1  
-- Davis, Cole 10 Hazelwood Centra NT 1  
-- Boyle, Zach 12 De Smet Jesuit NT 1  
-- Glenn, Nick 11 Ritenour NT 1  
-- jordan, dexter 11 Normandy NT 1  
-- Ward, Lyjerrick 12 Cahokia NT 1  
-- moore, jonnie 10 East St. Louis S NT 1  
-- Seckfort, Nick 12 St Louis Univers NT 1  
-- Schaffer, Corey 12 Christian Brothe NT 1  
-- Rackers, Tim 11 St Louis Univers NT 1  
-- deloch, martin 10 Normandy NT 1  
-- Ryan, Connor 10 O'Fallon NT 1  
-- Payton, Darren 9 Cahokia NT 1  
-- Bonner, Frederick 11 East St. Louis S NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, Daniel 11 Westminster Chri 4:16.66 1 10
2 Lambus, David 11 University City 4:17.58 1 8
3 Hoover, Caleb 11 College Heights 4:18.40 1 6
4 Everett, David 11 Westminster Chri 4:21.80 1 5
5 Bartelsmeyer, Amos 9 Mary Institute-C 4:35.74 1 4
6 Ross, Timothy 11 John Burroughs 4:36.37 1 3
7 Mann, Jordan 11 Mary Institute-C 4:38.56 1 2
1 Ingram, Deandre 11 Jennings 4:43.40 1  
8 Ingram, Deandre 11 Jennings 4:43.40 1 1
9 Boyer-Rechlin, N 11 Principia 4:45.12 1  
10 Stock, Cooper 12 Principia 4:50.48 1  
11 Cole, John 11 St Louis Priory 4:50.68 1  
12 Floyd, Christopher 11 Lutheran North 4:54.20 1  
13 Stone, Derrick 9 Clayton 4:59.26 1  
14 Marshall, Quintin 11 McCluer South-Be 5:01.70 1  
2 Marshall, Quintin 11 McCluer South-Be 5:01.70 1  
15 Cashner, Conor 9 St Marys (Saint 5:03.41 1  
16 Vanderhyde, B 10 Lutheran South 5:04.34 1  
3 Vanderhyde, B 10 Lutheran South 5:04.34 1  
17 Connelly, Travis 10 Lutheran South 5:07.31 1  
4 Connelly, Travis 10 Lutheran South 5:07.31 1  
18 Freeman, Damiene 9 Jennings 5:11.85 1  
5 Freeman, Damiene 9 Jennings 5:11.85 1  
19 Degler, Paul 12 Lutheran North 5:13.68 1  
6 Degler, Paul 12 Lutheran North 5:13.68 1  
20 Jackson, Sean 9 Soldan Internati 5:17.47 1  
7 Jackson, Sean 9 Soldan Internati 5:17.47 1  
21 Johnson, Conner 12 St Charles West 5:23.24 1  
8 Johnson, Conner 12 St Charles West 5:23.24 1  
22 Wiese, Andrew 11 Bishop Dubourg 5:36.03 1  
9 Wiese, Andrew 11 Bishop Dubourg 5:36.03 1  
10 Audette, Matt 9 Affton 5:39.20 1  
23 Audette, Matt 9 Affton 5:39.20 1  
11 McBryan, Will 10 Bishop Dubourg 5:51.89 1  
24 McBryan, Will 10 Bishop Dubourg 5:51.89 1  
12 Taussig, Adam 10 St. Albans 5:52.18 1  
25 Taussig, Adam 10 St. Albans 5:52.18 1  
13 Anderson, Antonio 11 North County Tec 6:01.54 1  
26 Anderson, Antonio 11 North County Tec 6:01.54 1  
14 Eckert, Victor 9 Affton 6:17.65 1  
27 Eckert, Victor 9 Affton 6:17.65 1  
15 Jordan, McDanial 11 Cardinal Ritter 6:44.21 1  
28 Jordan, McDanial 11 Cardinal Ritter 6:44.21 1  
-- Cashner, Conor 9 St Marys (Saint NT 1  
-- McMullin, Aean 12 Principia NT 1  
-- Mann, Jordan 11 Mary Institute-C NT 1  
-- Ross, Timothy 11 John Burroughs NT 1  
-- Bartelsmeyer, Amos 9 Mary Institute-C NT 1  
-- Lambus, David 11 University City NT 1  
-- Everett, Daniel 11 Westminster Chri NT 1  
-- Everett, David 11 Westminster Chri NT 1  
-- Hoover, Caleb 11 College Heights NT 1  
-- Stone, Derrick 9 Clayton NT 1  
-- Huber, Chad 12 St Louis Priory NT 1  
-- Floyd, Christopher 11 Lutheran North NT 1  
-- Cole, John 11 St Louis Priory NT 1  
-- Stock, Cooper 12 Principia NT 1  
-- Taylor, William 10 McCluer South-Be NT 1  
-- Smith, Kirk 9 John Burroughs NT 1  
 
Mens 1600m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGraw, Ben 12 Hazelwood Centra 4:32.62 1 10
2 Moore, Devario 10 East St. Louis S 4:33.06 1 8
3 Cookson, Emmett 12 St Louis Univers 4:33.30 1 6
4 Gabler, Bill 12 St Louis Univers 4:34.86 1 5
5 Helt, Jake 9 Christian Brothe 4:35.16 1 4
6 Bogue, Cameron 11 Ft Zumwalt West 4:38.97 1 3
7 Glenn, Nick 11 Ritenour 4:44.58 1 2
8 Mitchell, William 11 Hazelwood Centra 4:49.34 1 1
9 Seiler, Jacob 11 De Smet Jesuit 4:50.09 1  
10 O'Connor, Matt 10 De Smet Jesuit 4:50.77 1  
11 Smith, Ryan 12 Ft Zumwalt West 4:51.59 1  
12 Becker, Jacob 10 O'Fallon 4:55.51 1  
13 Richardson, Darnell 11 East St. Louis S 4:56.59 1  
14 Tucker, Ryan 11 Cahokia 4:57.94 1  
1 westfall, rahiem 10 Normandy 5:01.86 1  
15 westfall, rahiem 10 Normandy 5:01.86 1  
16 deloch, martin 10 Normandy 5:03.60 1  
2 deloch, martin 10 Normandy 5:03.60 1  
17 Sarpy, Nicholai 10 O'Fallon 5:14.44 1  
3 Sarpy, Nicholai 10 O'Fallon 5:14.44 1  
18 Noelker, Ted 12 Francis Howell C 5:24.72 1  
4 Noelker, Ted 12 Francis Howell C 5:24.72 1  
19 Mudge, Keith 9 Ritenour 5:47.13 1  
5 Mudge, Keith 9 Ritenour 5:47.13 1  
-- Smith, Ryan 12 Ft Zumwalt West NT 1  
-- Tucker, Ryan 11 Cahokia NT 1  
-- Glenn, Nick 11 Ritenour NT 1  
-- Seiler, Jacob 11 De Smet Jesuit NT 1  
-- Becker, Jacob 10 O'Fallon NT 1  
-- O'Connor, Matt 10 De Smet Jesuit NT 1  
-- Cookson, Emmett 12 St Louis Univers NT 1  
-- Bogue, Cameron 11 Ft Zumwalt West NT 1  
-- Moore, Devario 10 East St. Louis S NT 1  
-- McGraw, Ben 12 Hazelwood Centra NT 1  
-- Gabler, Bill 12 St Louis Univers NT 1  
-- Richardson, Darnell 11 East St. Louis S NT 1  
-- Mitchell, William 11 Hazelwood Centra NT 1  
-- Jimison, Deran 9 Cahokia NT 1  
-- Helt, Jake 9 Christian Brothe NT 1  
-- Summers, Jordan 11 Francis Howell N NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambus, David 11 University City 9:50.29 1 10
2 Hart, Bradley 11 Lutheran South 9:58.50 1 8
3 Mann, Jordan 11 Mary Institute-C 10:16.50 1 6
4 Keith, Danny 10 Westminster Chri 10:24.88 1 5
5 Franko, Jacob 12 Bishop Dubourg 10:30.42 1 4
6 Brooking, Doug 11 St Louis Priory 10:35.30 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete 9 St Charles West 10:35.95 1 2
8 Van Bruesegan, Jon 12 St Louis Priory 10:40.83 1 1
1 McDonnell, Eric 12 Lutheran South 10:47.03 1  
9 McDonnell, Eric 12 Lutheran South 10:47.03 1  
10 Merchant, Mike 11 Lutheran North 11:04.33 1  
11 Wilcoxen, Matts 10 Principia 11:16.88 1  
12 Tolan, Michael 12 John Burroughs 11:20.16 1  
13 Gregory, William 10 Jennings 11:33.27 1  
2 Gregory, William 10 Jennings 11:33.27 1  
14 Beasley, Keith 9 Jennings 11:34.24 1  
3 Beasley, Keith 9 Jennings 11:34.24 1  
15 Jackson, Sean 9 Soldan Internati 12:00.31 1  
16 Enos, John 12 Soldan Internati 12:13.84 1  
4 Enos, John 12 Soldan Internati 12:13.84 1  
17 Lampe, Eric 12 Bishop Dubourg 12:29.99 1  
5 Lampe, Eric 12 Bishop Dubourg 12:29.99 1  
-- Brooking, Doug 11 St Louis Priory NT 1  
-- Wilcoxen, Matts 10 Principia NT 1  
-- Keith, Danny 10 Westminster Chri NT 1  
-- Jackson, Sean 9 Soldan Internati NT 1  
-- Tolan, Michael 12 John Burroughs NT 1  
-- Merchant, Mike 11 Lutheran North NT 1  
-- Mann, Jordan 11 Mary Institute-C NT 1  
-- Hart, Bradley 11 Lutheran South NT 1  
-- Franko, Jacob 12 Bishop Dubourg NT 1  
-- Everett, David 11 Westminster Chri NT 1  
-- Lambus, David 11 University City NT 1  
-- Smith, Kirk 9 John Burroughs NT 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 9 St Charles West NT 1  
-- Van Bruesegan, Jon 12 St Louis Priory NT 1  
-- Boyer-Rechlin, Nathan 12 Principia NT 1  
-- Noda, Chris 10 Mary Institute-C NT 1  
-- Everett, David 11 Westminster Chri DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Caleb 12 St Louis Univers 9:44.24 1 10
2 Munie, Craig 11 O'Fallon 9:53.72 1 8
3 Stack, Ethan 12 De Smet Jesuit 9:57.14 1 6
4 Meier, Joe 11 St Louis Univers 10:05.48 1 5
5 Percy, Tyler 9 Ft Zumwalt West 10:10.23 1 4
6 O'Connor, Andrew 12 De Smet Jesuit 10:33.17 1 3
7 Jackson, Steven 10 O'Fallon 10:36.41 1 2
8 Smith, Deonte 10 East St. Louis S 10:55.70 1 1
9 Duggan, Jordan 11 Ft Zumwalt West 10:58.68 1  
10 Summers, Jordan 11 Francis Howell N 11:05.89 1  
11 Richardson, Darnell 11 East St. Louis S 11:24.33 1  
12 Hamilton, Joel 9 Hazelwood Centra 12:02.28 1  
13 Stein, Kevin 12 Francis Howell N 12:25.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Ezekiel 9 John Burroughs 14.68 1 10
2 Hill, Martin 12 Lutheran North 14.74 1 8
3 Bryant, Justin 11 Bishop Dubourg 14.96 1 6
4 Greer, Ricky 12 McCluer South-Be 15.12 1 5
5 Price, Emanuel 10 University City 15.16 1 4
6 Lamkin, Russell 12 Mary Institute-C 15.84 1 3
7 Miller, Jordano 12 University City 16.08 1 2
8 Harper, Clayton 12 Principia 16.29 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Deanthony 12 Cahokia 14.43 1 10
2 Spencer, Ronnie 11 O'Fallon 14.92 1 8
3 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 15.16 1 6
4 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.31 1 5
5 Williams, Tyrone 11 Hazelwood Centra 15.36 1 4
6 Schearer, Ivan 11 Christian Brothe 15.71 1 3
7 Woods, Rodgerick 10 Ritenour 17.24 1 2
-- Hickman, Phillip 10 East St. Louis S DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Henderson, Deanthony 12 Cahokia 14.71 3  
2 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 15.39 2  
4 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.53 3  
3 Spencer, Ronnie 11 O'Fallon 15.54 1  
5 Williams, Tyrone 11 Hazelwood Centra 15.71 2  
6 Hickman, Phillip 10 East St. Louis S 15.81 1  
7 Schearer, Ivan 11 Christian Brothe 15.88 2  
8 Woods, Rodgerick 10 Ritenour 15.97 1  
9 Glenn, Isiah 11 Francis Howell N 16.04 2  
10 Kenney, Xavier 10 Ritenour 16.10 3  
11 Boyd, Jared 10 Ft Zumwalt West 16.32 1  
12 Durham, C. J. 10 De Smet Jesuit 16.33 3  
13 Norris, Christopher 9 East St. Louis S 17.16 2  
14 Cochran, Jack 12 De Smet Jesuit 17.92 1  
15 Behr, Tommy 10 St Louis Univers 18.12 1  
16 Burr, Alex 9 Ft Zumwalt West 18.72 2  
17 Hoefel, Daniel 11 St Louis Univers 18.74 3  
18 Schwab, Jon 9 Francis Howell N 19.13 3  
19 Spinks, Jesse 10 Francis Howell C 19.29 3  
20 Grau, Brandon 10 Francis Howell C 20.16 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Keith 12 University City 38.78 1 10
2 Elliott, Ezekiel 9 John Burroughs 39.75 1 8
3 Greer, Ricky 12 McCluer South-Be 40.04 1 6
4 Pryor, Carson 11 Mary Institute-C 40.74 1 5
5 Bryant, Justin 11 Bishop Dubourg 40.78 1 4
6 Williams, Kenneth 12 University City 40.90 1 3
7 Lamkin, Russell 12 Mary Institute-C 41.53 1 2
8 Hill, Martin 12 Lutheran North 42.01 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Elliott, Ezekiel 9 John Burroughs 40.23 1  
5 Bryant, Justin 11 Bishop Dubourg 40.32 1  
2 Murphy, Keith 12 University City 40.37 4  
3 Greer, Ricky 12 McCluer South-Be 40.59 3  
6 Lamkin, Russell 12 Mary Institute-C 40.86 3  
7 Hill, Martin 12 Lutheran North 41.30 3  
4 Pryor, Carson 11 Mary Institute-C 42.10 2  
8 Williams, Kenneth 12 University City 42.42 2  
9 Hudson, DeAngelo 11 North County Tec 42.71 4  
10 Harper, Clayton 12 Principia 43.15 4  
11 Corthin-Nebbit, Lee 11 Lutheran North 43.53 2  
12 Milner, Eric 11 Cardinal Ritter 43.82 1  
13 Roometua, Jake 11 Principia 43.87 3  
14 Marshall, Najja 12 John Burroughs 44.19 4  
15 Hoff, Sam 10 Lutheran South 44.33 1  
16 Greenlee, Dion 12 North County Tec 44.94 2  
17 Hayes, Mervin 12 McCluer South-Be 45.63 2  
18 Hartke, Josh 11 St Louis Priory 45.73 4  
19 Cordova, Henry 11 St Louis Priory 46.23 1  
20 Sanft, Tyler 10 Lutheran South 47.14 4  
21 Mann, Aaron 12 Bishop Dubourg 47.35 4  
22 Lazerus, Mitchell 9 Clayton 47.44 3  
23 Richie, Alexander 10 Soldan Internati 47.64 1  
24 Jackson, Daniel 12 St Charles West 47.71 3  
25 Jordan, rashad 9 Brentwood 48.22 3  
26 Williams, Kameron 9 Soldan Internati 48.93 2  
27 Hood, Larron 9 Brentwood 51.57 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 39.60 1 10
2 Henderson, Deanthony 12 Cahokia 40.00 1 8
3 Kenney, Xavier 10 Ritenour 40.45 1 6
4 Woods, Rodgerick 10 Ritenour 40.83 1 5
5 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.48 1 4
6 Hickman, Phillip 10 East St. Louis S 42.34 1 3
7 Boyd, Jared 10 Ft Zumwalt West 42.66 1 2
-- Thames, Pierre 12 Hazelwood Centra FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kenney, Xavier 10 Ritenour 39.87 2  
1 Kenney, Xavier 10 Ritenour 39.87 2  
2 Henderson, Deanthony 12 Cahokia 40.03 3  
2 Henderson, Deanthony 12 Cahokia 40.03 3  
4 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 40.24 2  
4 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 40.24 2  
3 Woods, Rodgerick 10 Ritenour 40.84 1  
3 Woods, Rodgerick 10 Ritenour 40.84 1  
5 Hickman, Phillip 10 East St. Louis S 41.22 1  
5 Hickman, Phillip 10 East St. Louis S 41.22 1  
6 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.43 3  
6 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.43 3  
7 Thames, Pierre 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.50 2  
7 Thames, Pierre 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.50 2  
8 Boyd, Jared 10 Ft Zumwalt West 42.46 2  
8 Boyd, Jared 10 Ft Zumwalt West 42.46 2  
9 Schumacker, Matt 12 St Louis Univers 43.09 3  
9 Schumacker, Matt 12 St Louis Univers 43.09 3  
10 Schwab, Jon 9 Francis Howell N 43.11 1  
10 Schwab, Jon 9 Francis Howell N 43.11 1  
11 Van Dillen, Nick 12 De Smet Jesuit 43.56 2  
11 Van Dillen, Nick 12 De Smet Jesuit 43.56 2  
12 Fenderson, Patrick 12 East St. Louis S 44.05 3  
12 Fenderson, Patrick 12 East St. Louis S 44.05 3  
13 Barger, Danny 11 Ft Zumwalt West 44.31 3  
13 Barger, Danny 11 Ft Zumwalt West 44.31 3  
14 Schearer, Ivan 11 Christian Brothe 44.64 1  
14 Schearer, Ivan 11 Christian Brothe 44.64 1  
15 Milford, Jack 10 St Louis Univers 44.82 1  
15 Milford, Jack 10 St Louis Univers 44.82 1  
16 Vlaich, David 10 Christian Brothe 45.52 2  
16 Vlaich, David 10 Christian Brothe 45.52 2  
17 Durham, C. J. 10 De Smet Jesuit 46.09 3  
17 Durham, C. J. 10 De Smet Jesuit 46.09 3  
18 Walsh, Cory 10 O'Fallon 46.73 2  
18 Walsh, Cory 10 O'Fallon 46.73 2  
19 Hildebrand, Drew 10 Francis Howell C 47.51 1  
19 Hildebrand, Drew 10 Francis Howell C 47.51 1  
20 Metcalfe, Bryan 11 Francis Howell C 49.58 3  
20 Metcalfe, Bryan 11 Francis Howell C 49.58 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McCluer South-Be 42.68 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lutheran North 43.79 1 8
3 Relay Team   Jennings 43.83 1 6
4 Relay Team   University City 43.87 1 5
5 Relay Team   Lutheran South 45.95 1 4
6 Relay Team   North County Tec 46.04 1 3
7 Relay Team   John Burroughs 46.14 1 2
8 Relay Team   Cardinal Ritter 47.64 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aaron, Dickson,
Hampton, Watkins
  McCluer South-Be 42.93 3  
2 Atkins, Boure,
Kaid, Murphy
  University City 43.83 2  
4 Jenning, Robinson,
St.Hill, Williams
  Jennings 43.84 2  
3 Hicks, McGee-Sm,
Hill, Hagens
  Lutheran North 44.23 1  
5 Dickerso, Edwards,
Jones, Milner
  Cardinal Ritter 45.43 3  
6 Pinkins, Lowman,
Johnson, Wright
  North County Tec 45.54 1  
7 Relay Team   John Burroughs 45.64 3  
8 Rivers, Sterling,
Abeln, Lahue
  Lutheran South 45.92 1  
9 Brown, Brewer,
Washingt, Walker
  Soldan Internati 46.08 2  
10 Turner, Camp,
Stewart, Walker
  Clayton 46.23 3  
11 Cross, Laster,
Neel, Kamusing
  Principia 46.28 3  
12 Beatty, Bryant,
Lawson, Thomas
  Bishop Dubourg 47.44 1  
13 Evans, Huggins,
Mosley, Richards
  St Charles West 47.91 1  
14 Mitchell, Albanna,
Graham, Currie
  Mary Institute-C 48.09 2  
15 Esperrag, Jones,
Sarai, Sigilitt
  St Louis Priory 48.55 1  
16 McNeil, Patrick,
Heine, Talley
  Affton 49.18 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 41.90 1 10
2 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 43.00 1 8
3 Relay Team   Ritenour 44.00 1 6
4 Relay Team   Normandy 44.06 1 5
5 Relay Team   Christian Brothe 44.43 1 4
6 Relay Team   Ft Zumwalt West 44.69 1 3
7 Relay Team   Francis Howell N 44.75 1 2
8 Relay Team   Cahokia 52.20 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Wills,
Cook, Preston
  Hazelwood Centra 42.96 1  
1 Davis, Wills,
Cook, Preston
  Hazelwood Centra 42.96 1  
2 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 43.29 2  
2 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 43.29 2  
3 Henderso, Ward,
Kimbro, Hill
  Cahokia 43.30 1  
3 Henderso, Ward,
Kimbro, Hill
  Cahokia 43.30 1  
4 Bailey, Kenney,
Rottnek, SO
  Ritenour 43.96 1  
4 Bailey, Kenney,
Rottnek, SO
  Ritenour 43.96 1  
5 Whitehur, Shell,
Lunsford, Kaufman
  Francis Howell N 44.37 2  
5 Whitehur, Shell,
Lunsford, Kaufman
  Francis Howell N 44.37 2  
6 jackson, mack,
harris, purvey
  Normandy 44.62 1  
6 jackson, mack,
harris, purvey
  Normandy 44.62 1  
7 Birdsall, Bricker,
Parker, Robinson
  Christian Brothe 44.87 2  
7 Birdsall, Bricker,
Parker, Robinson
  Christian Brothe 44.87 2  
8 Robinson, Markivee,
Boyd, Diederic
  Ft Zumwalt West 45.43 1  
8 Robinson, Markivee,
Boyd, Diederic
  Ft Zumwalt West 45.43 1  
9 Guion, Baxtron,
Temple, Hicks
  O'Fallon 45.97 2  
9 Guion, Baxtron,
Temple, Hicks
  O'Fallon 45.97 2  
10 Lukas, Stubbs,
Baker, Hagan
  St Louis Univers 46.50 2  
10 Lukas, Stubbs,
Baker, Hagan
  St Louis Univers 46.50 2  
11 Agnew, Haynes,
Neal, Moore
  De Smet Jesuit 1:02.72 2  
11 Agnew, Haynes,
Neal, Moore
  De Smet Jesuit 1:02.72 2  
-- Altomare, Daniels,
Scharf, Young
  Francis Howell C DNF 2  
-- Altomare, Daniels,
Scharf, Young
  Francis Howell C DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McCluer South-Be 1:28.28 1 10
2 Relay Team   Jennings 1:31.32 1 8
3 Relay Team   North County Tec 1:31.60 1 6
4 Relay Team   Lutheran North 1:31.81 1 5
5 Relay Team   Clayton 1:32.50 1 4
6 Relay Team   John Burroughs 1:32.96 1 3
7 Relay Team   Lutheran South 1:33.47 1 2
8 Relay Team   Principia 1:35.45 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyd, Jenning,
Robinson, St.Hill
  Jennings 1:30.26 2  
2 Hatten, Hicks,
Hagens, Moore
  Lutheran North 1:31.43 1  
4 Wright, Lowman,
White, Johnson
  North County Tec 1:31.48 2  
5 Relay Team   John Burroughs 1:32.46 2  
3 Aaron, Dickson,
Hampton, Watkins
  McCluer South-Be 1:32.60 3  
6 Stewart, Onwumere,
Stewart, Walker
  Clayton 1:34.18 3  
7 Laster, Cross,
Neel, Patterso
  Principia 1:34.31 2  
8 Rivers, Sterling,
Meneh, Hoff
  Lutheran South 1:34.36 1  
9 Atkins, Couzart,
Kaid, Williams
  University City 1:34.74 1  
10 Brown, Fisher,
Roberts, Washingt
  Soldan Internati 1:35.24 3  
11 Beatty, Bryant,
Lawson, Wittman
  Bishop Dubourg 1:37.20 3  
12 Hartke, Jones,
Menteer, Corley
  St Louis Priory 1:37.31 2  
13 Dickerso, Edwards,
Harris, Milner
  Cardinal Ritter 1:38.19 1  
14 Mitchell, Conway,
Graham, Henson
  Mary Institute-C 1:39.65 3  
15 Brooks, Dee,
Edwards, Fuller
  Brentwood 1:40.02 2  
16 McNeil, Krabbe,
Talley, Patrick
  Affton 1:41.61 1  
-- Evans, Mosley,
Richards, Whitesid
  St Charles West DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 1:27.08 1 10
2 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 1:29.19 1 8
3 Relay Team   Cahokia 1:29.85 1 6
4 Relay Team   Normandy 1:30.01 1 5
5 Relay Team   Francis Howell N 1:31.53 1 4
6 Relay Team   Christian Brothe 1:31.61 1 3
7 Relay Team   Ritenour 1:33.57 1 2
8 Relay Team   St Louis Univers 1:33.85 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 1:29.08 1  
1 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 1:29.08 1  
2 Franks, Wills,
Cook, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra 1:29.14 2  
2 Franks, Wills,
Cook, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra 1:29.14 2  
3 Pruitt, Ward,
Kimbro, Hill
  Cahokia 1:29.74 1  
3 Pruitt, Ward,
Kimbro, Hill
  Cahokia 1:29.74 1  
4 brown, harris,
williams, mack
  Normandy 1:31.52 2  
4 brown, harris,
williams, mack
  Normandy 1:31.52 2  
5 Whitehur, Lunsford,
Kaufman, Morse
  Francis Howell N 1:31.62 2  
5 Whitehur, Lunsford,
Kaufman, Morse
  Francis Howell N 1:31.62 2  
6 Birdsall, Maxey,
Parker, Robinson
  Christian Brothe 1:32.85 1  
6 Birdsall, Maxey,
Parker, Robinson
  Christian Brothe 1:32.85 1  
7 Stubbs, Baker,
Lukas, Schumack
  St Louis Univers 1:32.94 2  
7 Stubbs, Baker,
Lukas, Schumack
  St Louis Univers 1:32.94 2  
8 Fountain, Fallon,
Glenn, SO
  Ritenour 1:34.12 1  
8 Fountain, Fallon,
Glenn, SO
  Ritenour 1:34.12 1  
9 Guion, Baxtron,
Buchanan, Hicks
  O'Fallon 1:35.00 2  
9 Guion, Baxtron,
Buchanan, Hicks
  O'Fallon 1:35.00 2  
10 Robinson, Rogers,
Diederic, Matthews
  Ft Zumwalt West 1:36.08 2  
10 Robinson, Rogers,
Diederic, Matthews
  Ft Zumwalt West 1:36.08 2  
11 Agnew, Haynes,
Neal, Pace
  De Smet Jesuit 1:36.20 1  
11 Agnew, Haynes,
Neal, Pace
  De Smet Jesuit 1:36.20 1  
12 Altomare, Wilson,
Metcalfe, Daniels
  Francis Howell C 1:40.00 2  
12 Altomare, Wilson,
Metcalfe, Daniels
  Francis Howell C 1:40.00 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Jennings 3:24.50 1 10
2 Relay Team   Principia 3:25.38 1 8
3 Relay Team   McCluer South-Be 3:25.99 1 6
4 Relay Team   John Burroughs 3:31.69 1 5
5 Relay Team   Clayton 3:33.32 1 4
6 Relay Team   Lutheran North 3:36.03 1 3
7 Relay Team   University City 3:46.31 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyd, Freeman,
Ingram, Larry
  Jennings 3:27.75 3  
2 Cross, Furbush,
Gilman, Holmsley
  Principia 3:28.13 1  
3 Hampton, Redmen,
Wood, Taylor
  McCluer South-Be 3:28.69 2  
4 Couzart, Kaid,
McKissic, JR
  University City 3:30.96 2  
5 Hicks, Hatten,
Pasley, Tanney
  Lutheran North 3:30.99 1  
6 Relay Team   John Burroughs 3:33.92 3  
7 Camp, Onwumere,
Stewart, Walker
  Clayton 3:34.06 3  
8 Taylor, Shelton,
Ross, Roberts
  Soldan Internati 3:34.66 2  
9 Conway, Pryor,
Lamkin, Nichols
  Mary Institute-C 3:36.61 1  
10 Bryant, Beatty,
Bryant, SO
  Bishop Dubourg 3:38.29 2  
11 Hudson, Lowman,
Pinkins, England
  North County Tec 3:42.68 2  
12 Dickerso, Garner,
Milner, Alexande
  Cardinal Ritter 3:45.50 3  
13 Davis, DeSplint,
Everly, Richards
  St Charles West 3:46.59 1  
14 Corley, Schulz,
Sallis, Menteer
  St Louis Priory 3:47.73 1  
15 Meneh, Lahue,
Quinn, Sanft
  Lutheran South 3:49.12 3  
16 Pyne, Talley,
McNeil, Patrick
  Affton 4:22.92 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 3:15.05 1 10
2 Relay Team   Cahokia 3:19.14 1 8
3 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 3:22.89 1 6
4 Relay Team   Normandy 3:23.75 1 5
5 Relay Team   Ritenour 3:27.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   St Louis Univers 3:29.05 1 3
7 Relay Team   Ft Zumwalt West 3:31.30 1 2
8 Relay Team   Francis Howell N 4:01.32 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cook, Davis,
Hester, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 3:21.54 2  
1 Cook, Davis,
Hester, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 3:21.54 2  
2 Ward, Thomas,
Ball, Payton
  Cahokia 3:22.33 1  
2 Ward, Thomas,
Ball, Payton
  Cahokia 3:22.33 1  
3 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 3:23.71 2  
3 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 3:23.71 2  
4 brown, jordan,
jackson, purvey
  Normandy 3:25.57 1  
4 brown, jordan,
jackson, purvey
  Normandy 3:25.57 1  
5 Curtis, Harris,
Kenney, Woods
  Ritenour 3:28.25 2  
5 Curtis, Harris,
Kenney, Woods
  Ritenour 3:28.25 2  
6 Markivee, Barnes,
Rogers, Matthews
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:31.26 2  
6 Markivee, Barnes,
Rogers, Matthews
  Ft Zumwalt West 3:31.26 2  
7 Schumack, McNeil,
Baker, Seckfort
  St Louis Univers 3:33.10 2  
7 Schumack, McNeil,
Baker, Seckfort
  St Louis Univers 3:33.10 2  
8 DiMarco, Morse,
Lunsford, Raines
  Francis Howell N 3:40.49 1  
8 DiMarco, Morse,
Lunsford, Raines
  Francis Howell N 3:40.49 1  
9 Durham, Gibson,
Haynes, Rieger
  De Smet Jesuit 3:41.32 1  
9 Durham, Gibson,
Haynes, Rieger
  De Smet Jesuit 3:41.32 1  
10 Lundberg, Metcalfe,
Robertso, Hiatt
  Francis Howell C 4:06.30 2  
10 Lundberg, Metcalfe,
Robertso, Hiatt
  Francis Howell C 4:06.30 2  
-- Birdsall, Helt,
Maxey, Parker
  Christian Brothe DQ 1  
-- Birdsall, Helt,
Maxey, Parker
  Christian Brothe DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Blue Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beasley, Freeman,
Gregory, Ingram
  Jennings 8:01.99 1 10
2 Redmen, Taylor,
Williams, Wood
  McCluer South-Be 8:06.89 1 8
3 Taylor, Shelton,
Ross, Roberts
  Soldan Internati 8:07.97 1 6
4 McMullin, Stock,
Boyer-Re, Wilcoxen
  Principia 8:15.22 1 5
5 Nichols, Noda,
Bartelsm, Mann
  Mary Institute-C 8:17.31 1 4
6 Brooking, Caparon,
D'Orazio, Hess
  St Louis Priory 8:22.06 1 3
7 Meneh, Steffens,
Quinn, Lauer
  Lutheran South 8:23.23 1 2
8 Ross, Smith,
Witt, Townsend
  John Burroughs 8:30.41 1 1
9 Tanney, Holmes,
Pasley, Ross
  Lutheran North 8:52.62 1  
10 Dickerso, Garner,
Jordan, Harris
  Cardinal Ritter 10:36.88 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Orange Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 8:00.46 1 10
2 Ward, Thomas,
Tucker, Payton
  Cahokia 8:01.36 1 8
3 McGraw, Armstron,
Hester, Franks
  Hazelwood Centra 8:03.41 1 6
4 Relay Team   O'Fallon 8:04.45 1 5
5 Ford, Cookson,
Raterman, Seckfort
  St Louis Univers 8:05.79 1 4
6 Barnes, Bogue,
Fock, Percy
  Ft Zumwalt West 8:10.34 1 3
7 brown, jackson,
westfall, deloch
  Normandy 8:14.09 1 2
8 Boyle, Gibson,
Potter, Abernath
  De Smet Jesuit 8:28.53 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linkul, Colin 11 St Louis Priory 51-06.75(15.72m) 1 10
2 Johnson, Todd 11 Lutheran South 44-11.75(13.71m) 1 8
3 Bratkowski, Joseph 11 John Burroughs 44-07.75(13.61m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Jr. 12 Lutheran North 43-04.75(13.23m) 1 5
5 Valentine, John 11 Mary Institute-C 42-11.00(13.08m) 1 4
6 Dowling, Matt 11 St Louis Priory 42-01.75(12.85m) 1 3
7 davis, veonardo 12 Jennings 41-07.50(12.69m) 1 2
8 Datema, Adam 11 John Burroughs 40-11.25(12.48m) 1 1
9 Penny, Troy 11 Lutheran North 40-06.50(12.36m) 1  
10 House, Kenneth 12 University City 38-08.50(11.80m) 1  
11 Markway, Glenn 12 Lutheran South 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
12 Klatt, Joe 10 Bishop Dubourg 37-10.25(11.54m) 1  
13 Betters, Michael 11 Cardinal Ritter 37-03.75(11.37m) 1  
14 Scott, Chris 11 Cardinal Ritter 37-01.75(11.32m) 1  
15 Calhoun, Devon 9 Jennings 36-11.25(11.26m) 1  
16 Bradley, Joseph 10 Clayton 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
17 Dunn, Sean 11 St Marys (Saint 36-01.25(11.00m) 1  
18 Reilly, Sean 12 St Marys (Saint 35-11.25(10.95m) 1  
19 Winston, Christian 10 McCluer South-Be 35-05.75(10.81m) 1  
20 Hunyar, Bobby 11 Bishop Dubourg 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
21 Capleton, Josh 11 North County Tec 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
22 Givens, Fred 12 North County Tec 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
23 Lutz, Rem 9 Principia 31-04.25(9.56m) 1  
24 Howard, Albert 10 Clayton 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
25 Bellavia, Jeremy 9 Affton 24-01.00(7.34m) 1  
26 Oyirifi, Kwabe 11 Affton 11-06.50(3.52m) 1  
-- Prater, Hershall 11 McCluer South-Be FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hearns, Todd 10 Mary Institute-C FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fridge, Erwin 12 Cahokia 51-07.00(15.72m) 1 10
2 Dryden, Mike 12 St Louis Univers 49-02.00(14.99m) 1 8
3 Cross, Alex 11 St Louis Univers 48-09.50(14.87m) 1 6
4 Greene, Demarcus 11 East St. Louis S 47-07.50(14.52m) 1 5
5 Williams, Roddrick 11 De Smet Jesuit 47-05.50(14.47m) 1 4
6 Meyers, Justin 11 O'Fallon 44-08.25(13.62m) 1 3
7 Young, Rodney 11 Cahokia 44-06.50(13.58m) 1 2
8 Glasper, J'Maury 10 O'Fallon 43-08.50(13.32m) 1 1
9 Welch, Kyle 10 Ritenour 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
10 Snorton, Justin 12 De Smet Jesuit 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
11 Tucker, Clint 9 East St. Louis S 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
12 porter, john 11 Normandy 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
13 Briggs, Anthony 11 Ritenour 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
14 Coleman, Justin 12 Hazelwood Centra 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
15 McGraw, Daniel 11 Francis Howell N 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
-- Schneider, Jacob 12 Francis Howell N FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Todd 11 Lutheran South 134-05(40.97m) 1 10
2 Valentine, John 11 Mary Institute-C 123-03(37.57m) 1 8
3 Harding, Dinnis 12 University City 122-05(37.31m) 1 6
4 Reitz, Dan 12 St Louis Priory 118-02(36.02m) 1 5
5 McKinney, Jamie 12 Mary Institute-C 118-00(35.97m) 1 4
6 Tosie, Robert 10 Lutheran South 114-02(34.80m) 1 3
7 davis, veonardo 12 Jennings 113-00(34.44m) 1 2
8 Penny, Troy 11 Lutheran North 111-00(33.83m) 1 1
9 McKnought, Daniel 11 Lutheran North 109-05(33.35m) 1  
10 Krabbe, Joe 11 Affton 109-03(33.30m) 1  
11 Cashner, Colin 11 St Marys (Saint 108-05(33.05m) 1  
12 Bratkowski, Joseph 11 John Burroughs 105-09(32.23m) 1  
13 Winterbauer, Nick 11 Bishop Dubourg 105-03(32.08m) 1  
14 Chandler, Evan 12 University City 104-02(31.75m) 1  
15 Bradley, Joseph 10 Clayton 102-02(31.14m) 1  
16 Datema, Adam 11 John Burroughs 100-08(30.68m) 1  
17 Betters, Michael 11 Cardinal Ritter 97-03(29.64m) 1  
18 Neel, Sean 12 Principia 96-05(29.39m) 1  
19 Mueller, Jack 9 St Louis Priory 92-06(28.19m) 1  
20 Scott, Chris 11 Cardinal Ritter 89-04(27.23m) 1  
21 Dunn, Sean 11 St Marys (Saint 86-06(26.37m) 1  
22 Miner, Romone 9 McCluer South-Be 85-11(26.19m) 1  
23 Leslie, Cole 10 Clayton 81-10(24.94m) 1  
24 Jones, Keith 9 Jennings 79-09(24.31m) 1  
25 Givens, Fred 12 North County Tec 73-04(22.35m) 1  
26 Smith, Keith 9 Bishop Dubourg 52-02(15.90m) 1  
27 Bellavia, Jeremy 9 Affton 20-04(6.20m) 1  
28 Wheelington, Derwin 10 North County Tec 0.50m(1'7.5) 1  
-- Winston, Christian 10 McCluer South-Be FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fridge, Erwin 12 Cahokia 152-02(46.38m) 1 10
2 Greene, Demarcus 11 East St. Louis S 147-06(44.96m) 1 8
3 Davis, Pat 12 St Louis Univers 136-08(41.66m) 1 6
4 Barrett, Nick 10 O'Fallon 134-05(40.97m) 1 5
5 Demand, Mike 12 Christian Brothe 129-09(39.55m) 1 4
6 DiMarco, Nick 12 Francis Howell N 129-06(39.47m) 1 3
7 Cross, Alex 11 St Louis Univers 129-02(39.37m) 1 2
8 Watkins, Cullen 9 East St. Louis S 127-05(38.84m) 1 1
9 Schneider, Jacob 12 Francis Howell N 126-11(38.68m) 1  
10 Owens, Calvin 10 Cahokia 116-00(35.36m) 1  
11 Coleman, Justin 12 Hazelwood Centra 115-00(35.05m) 1  
12 Hursey, Michael 10 O'Fallon 112-07(34.32m) 1  
13 Williams, Roddrick 11 De Smet Jesuit 109-00(33.22m) 1  
14 Ruesler, Mike 11 De Smet Jesuit 104-00(31.70m) 1  
15 Welch, Kyle 10 Ritenour 103-08(31.60m) 1  
16 Snow, LeLand 9 Ritenour 94-03(28.73m) 1  
17 porter, john 11 Normandy 84-03.50(25.69m) 1  
18 Gillespie, Wesley 9 Christian Brothe 78-05(23.90m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Joshua 12 Bishop Dubourg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Ivie, Harrison 11 Mary Institute-C 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Huddleston, Shane 11 St Charles West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Holm, Eric 11 St Charles West 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Ivie, Christopher 10 Mary Institute-C 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Williams, Justin 12 North County Tec 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.50
6 Miller, Jordano 12 University City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.50
8 Pasque, Joe 10 St Louis Priory 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 1
11 St. John, Basha 11 McCluer South-Be 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Duffy, Scott 12 Principia 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Lewis, Robert 10 Lutheran North 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Karner, Matt 12 Lutheran South 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Gardner, Frank 10 Bishop Dubourg NH(--) 1  
-- McKissic, Kelvin 12 University City NH(--) 1  
-- Bledsoe, Xavier 9 John Burroughs NH(--) 1  
-- Erdbruegger, Brad 12 Lutheran South NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Antonio 9 East St. Louis S 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Gibson, Kerry 12 Hazelwood Centra 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 DiMarco, Nick 12 Francis Howell N 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5.50
3 Jordan, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5.50
5 Cochran, Jack 12 De Smet Jesuit 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
6 Boyd, Sean 12 Cahokia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Brown, Tommy 10 De Smet Jesuit 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
8 DeVivo, DJ 9 St Louis Univers 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
9 Hagerty, Luke 10 St Louis Univers 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Raines, Steven 11 Francis Howell N 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Curtis, Brennan 10 Ritenour 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
12 Ping, Kevin 10 Ritenour 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Davis, Derrick 11 O'Fallon NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boure, Darion 11 University City 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1 10
2 Hill, Martin 12 Lutheran North 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Price, Emanuel 10 University City 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Desmond 12 Lutheran North 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 5
5 Bryant, Joshua 12 Bishop Dubourg 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1 4
6 Lauer, Jonathan 11 Lutheran South 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1 3
7 Wittman, Aaron 10 Bishop Dubourg 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1 2
8 Robinson, Jaylen 11 Jennings 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1 1
9 Edwards, Dee 9 Brentwood 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Emanuel 10 University City 20-09.75(6.34m) nwi 1  
2 Hill, Martin 12 Lutheran North 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
3 Moore, Desmond 12 Lutheran North 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
4 Bryant, Joshua 12 Bishop Dubourg 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
5 Boure, Darion 11 University City 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1  
6 Wittman, Aaron 10 Bishop Dubourg 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
7 Lauer, Jonathan 11 Lutheran South 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
8 Robinson, Jaylen 11 Jennings 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
9 Edwards, Dee 9 Brentwood 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
10 St. John, Basha 11 McCluer South-Be 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
11 Campbell, Max 12 John Burroughs 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
12 Cordova, Henry 11 St Louis Priory 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1  
13 Schafer, Patrick 9 St Louis Priory 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
14 Burnett, Devante 9 Jennings 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
15 Sanders, Julian 10 North County Tec 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1  
16 Kuske, Cameron 12 St. Albans 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
17 Karner, Matt 12 Lutheran South 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
18 Anderson, Jordan 11 Principia 16-01.75(4.92m) nwi 1  
19 Davis, Ladarious 12 Affton 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
20 Asante, Kenyatta 9 Mary Institute-C 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
21 Schmidt, Henry 12 John Burroughs 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
22 Hood, Larron 9 Brentwood 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
-- Ivie, Christopher 10 Mary Institute-C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pudlowski, Zach 11 St Marys (Saint FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pierre, Jean 10 Affton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Markivee, Steve 12 Ft Zumwalt West 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 5
5 Moore, Chris 9 Cahokia 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 4
6 Raines, Steven 11 Francis Howell N 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1 3
7 Holley, Marvin 10 East St. Louis S 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1 2
8 Neal, Durron 10 De Smet Jesuit 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 1
9 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1  
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1  
2 Markivee, Steve 12 Ft Zumwalt West 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1  
2 Markivee, Steve 12 Ft Zumwalt West 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1  
3 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
3 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
4 Moore, Chris 9 Cahokia 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
4 Moore, Chris 9 Cahokia 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
5 Raines, Steven 11 Francis Howell N 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
5 Raines, Steven 11 Francis Howell N 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
6 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
6 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
7 Holley, Marvin 10 East St. Louis S 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
7 Holley, Marvin 10 East St. Louis S 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
8 Neal, Durron 10 De Smet Jesuit 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
8 Neal, Durron 10 De Smet Jesuit 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
9 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
9 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
10 Ping, Kevin 10 Ritenour 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
10 Ping, Kevin 10 Ritenour 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
11 Haynes, Michael 11 Ritenour 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
11 Haynes, Michael 11 Ritenour 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
12 williams, jared 11 Normandy 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
12 williams, jared 11 Normandy 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
13 Gibson, Kerry 12 Hazelwood Centra 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
13 Gibson, Kerry 12 Hazelwood Centra 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
14 Cronin, Neil 12 De Smet Jesuit 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
14 Cronin, Neil 12 De Smet Jesuit 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1  
15 Young, Desmond 9 Francis Howell C 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
15 Young, Desmond 9 Francis Howell C 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1  
16 Ellis, Payton 9 Francis Howell C 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
16 Ellis, Payton 9 Francis Howell C 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
-- Burnett, Andre 9 East St. Louis S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Burnett, Andre 9 East St. Louis S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Emanuel 10 University City 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1 10
2 Boure, Darion 11 University City 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1 8
3 Prince, Cornelious 12 Affton 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Desmond 12 Lutheran North 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1 5
5 Thomas, Sheron 11 North County Tec 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1 4
6 Campbell, Max 12 John Burroughs 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1 3
7 Vance, Vince 10 John Burroughs 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1 2
8 Karner, Matt 12 Lutheran South 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1 1
9 Duffy, Scott 12 Principia 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boure, Darion 11 University City 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
2 Price, Emanuel 10 University City 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1  
3 Prince, Cornelious 12 Affton 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Sheron 11 North County Tec 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
5 Moore, Desmond 12 Lutheran North 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
6 Campbell, Max 12 John Burroughs 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
7 Vance, Vince 10 John Burroughs 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
8 Karner, Matt 12 Lutheran South 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
9 Duffy, Scott 12 Principia 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
10 Townsend, Kendrell 11 McCluer South-Be 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
11 St. John, Basha 11 McCluer South-Be 35-05.50(10.81m) nwi 1  
12 Fulton, Quinn 10 Bishop Dubourg 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
13 Laster, Isaiah 10 Principia 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
14 Dunagan, John 9 Mary Institute-C 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
15 Sanders, Julian 10 North County Tec 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
16 Burruss, Richard 11 Lutheran North 34-01.50(10.40m) nwi 1  
17 Hall, Akili 9 Mary Institute-C 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
18 Butler, Brian 12 Lutheran South 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
19 Burnett, Devante 9 Jennings 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
-- Sallis, Tychicus 11 St Louis Priory FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Jordan, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1 8
3 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1 6
4 Spencer, Ronnie 11 O'Fallon 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 5
5 Satterfield, Darryl 10 Christian Brothe 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1 4
6 Holley, Marvin 10 East St. Louis S 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1 3
7 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 2
8 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1 1
9 Belter, Greg 10 O'Fallon 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 1  
1 Carter, Vernon 11 Cahokia 46-02.00(14.07m) nwi 1  
2 Jordan, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1  
2 Jordan, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 43-09.00(13.34m) nwi 1  
3 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1  
3 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1  
4 Spencer, Ronnie 11 O'Fallon 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
4 Spencer, Ronnie 11 O'Fallon 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
5 Satterfield, Darryl 10 Christian Brothe 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
5 Satterfield, Darryl 10 Christian Brothe 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
6 Holley, Marvin 10 East St. Louis S 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
6 Holley, Marvin 10 East St. Louis S 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
7 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
7 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
8 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
8 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
9 Belter, Greg 10 O'Fallon 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
9 Belter, Greg 10 O'Fallon 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
10 Markivee, Steve 12 Ft Zumwalt West 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
10 Markivee, Steve 12 Ft Zumwalt West 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
11 DiMarco, Nick 12 Francis Howell N 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
11 DiMarco, Nick 12 Francis Howell N 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
12 Cronin, Neil 12 De Smet Jesuit 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
12 Cronin, Neil 12 De Smet Jesuit 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
13 Hameed, Zaid 10 East St. Louis S 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
13 Hameed, Zaid 10 East St. Louis S 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
14 Haynes, Michael 11 Ritenour 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
14 Haynes, Michael 11 Ritenour 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
15 LaBelle, Justin 10 De Smet Jesuit 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
15 LaBelle, Justin 10 De Smet Jesuit 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
16 Bell, Joshua 11 Cahokia 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
16 Bell, Joshua 11 Cahokia 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Jared 10 Ft Zumwalt West FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Jared 10 Ft Zumwalt West FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Blue Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Kenneth 12 University City 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Jamerison, Alexander 12 University City 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Gilman, Tim 12 Principia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Sterling, Aaron 12 Lutheran South 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 McDonald, Matt 12 John Burroughs 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Huggins, Chase 12 St Charles West 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Erdbruegger, Brad 12 Lutheran South 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
8 Bartnett, Andrew 9 John Burroughs 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
9 McNeil, Michael Conner 10 Affton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Keppel, Mike 11 Lutheran North 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Potter, Kyle 10 St Charles West NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Orange Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morse, Kyle 12 Francis Howell N 14-08.00(4.47m) 1 10
2 Scott, Lakai 12 East St. Louis S 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Woods, Rodgerick 10 Ritenour 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Wente, Mike 12 Christian Brothe 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Whetstone, Zac 10 O'Fallon 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
6 Kolish, Mike 12 Christian Brothe 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
7 Daniels, Dylan 12 De Smet Jesuit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
8 Mah, Bryan 9 O'Fallon 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
9 Lukas, Christian 10 St Louis Univers 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
9 Marolt, Clayton 12 Hazelwood Centra 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Viehmann, Nathan 10 Francis Howell N 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Appelbaum, Daniel 10 St Louis Univers 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Lund, Zach 10 Francis Howell C 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
14 Welch, LaMarr 9 Ritenour 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
15 Mainieri, Matt 11 De Smet Jesuit 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Beckman, Jake 12 Francis Howell C NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Blue - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University City 107.50 2) McCluer South-Berkeley 83 3) Lutheran North 62 3) Jennings 62 5) M.I.C.D.S. 57 6) John Burroughs 49 7) Lutheran South 48 8) North County Tech 35.50 9) Bishop DuBourg 30 9) Westminster Christian Aca 30 11) Principia 29 12) Priory 26 13) Clayton 22 14) St. Charles West 21 15) College Heights Christian 11 15) Soldan International Stud 11 17) Affton 6 18) Cardinal Ritter 5 19) St. Mary's (St. Louis) 2 19) St. Albans 2 Men - Orange - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cahokia (HS) (Coop) 120 2) Hazelwood Central 119.50 3) East St. Louis (Sr) 111 4) St. Louis University High 90 5) Christian Brothers College 44 6) O'Fallon 42 7) DeSmet 41 8) Francis Howell North 38.50 9) Ritenour 33 10) Ft. Zumwalt West 31 11) Normandy 29

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Marion Freeman Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#track #meet