Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims

Published by
Matt   on May 15 2010, 11:40 PM
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section - May 15, 2010
Carpinteria, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Boys Division 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lantz, Andrew 12 Webb 1:56.37 1  
2 Olloqui, Francisco 11 Serra (SDS) 1:58.33 1  
5 Fox, Doug 12 Nordhoff 1:58.93 1  
3 Shipe, James 12 Morro Bay 1:58.94 1  
6 Pigden, Sean 12 Laguna Beach 1:59.01 1  
7 Shepard, Taylor 12 New Roads 1:59.24 1  
8 Williams, Seth 12 Serra (SDS) 1:59.92 1  
9 McFaul, Brady 11 Maranatha 1:59.97 1  
10 Robison, Austin 10 Villanova Prep 2:00.76 1  
4 Brooks, Jesse 12 Woodcrest Christ 2:00.94 1  
11 Burke, Joey 11 Los Angeles Bapt 2:01.91 1  
12 Cartwright, Samuel 10 Chadwick 2:02.15 1  
13 Maya, Angel 9 Nordhoff 2:03.37 1  
14 Carroll, Bryan 11 Morro Bay 2:03.77 1  
15 Herrera, Erick 12 Rosamond 2:04.39 1  
16 Castro, Emmanuel 11 Lone Pine 2:04.47 1  
17 Fradin, Noah 11 Oakwood 2:04.67 1  
18 Smith, Mark 11 Whittier Christi 2:04.72 1  
19 Adler, Manny 11 Brentwood 2:04.87 1  
20 Mouton, Daniel 9 St. Bernard 2:04.97 1  
21 McAvoy, Spencer 11 Cate 2:05.22 1  
22 Ruelas, Ricky 11 Paraclete 2:05.39 1  
23 Moreton, Robert 10 San Marino 2:05.55 1  
24 Miyoshi, Robert 9 Oxford Academy 2:06.45 1  
25 Ridder, Aaron 10 Oxford Academy 2:06.61 1  
26 Curtis, Bryan 10 Desert Christian 2:07.88 1  
27 Unknown Athlete 10 Malibu 2:08.97 1  
28 Newton, Tommy 12 Laguna Beach 2:09.04 1  
29 McCloud, Timmy 9 Hesperia Christi 2:09.86 1  
30 Kern, Matthew 9 Paraclete 2:10.06 1  
31 Mora, Christian 9 Western Christia 2:10.59 1  
32 Gonzalez, Jesse 11 Thacher 2:10.71 1  
33 Lewis, Justin 12 Big Bear 2:12.13 1  
34 Salamon, Viv 11 Oakwood 2:12.34 1  
35 Perez, Daniel 9 Cal. Acad. Math/ 2:12.49 1  
36 Estrada, Jonathan 9 Salesian 2:12.54 1  
37 Vaultz, Michah 12 Price 2:13.53 1  
37 Maerzluft, Chris 12 Hesperia Christi 2:13.53 1  
39 Garcia, Eric 12 Western Christia 2:13.78 1  
40 Kirkland, Josh 11 California City 2:16.52 1  
41 Assar, Arash 10 Pacifica Christi 2:16.71 1  
42 Rochelle, Dakota 10 Big Bear 2:16.73 1  
43 Moralez, Bobby 9 Big Bear 2:16.83 1  
44 Beasley, Danial 12 Desert 2:17.79 1  
45 Cortez, Aaron 11 Ontario Christia 2:19.31 1  
 
Womens 800m Girls Division 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Camacho, Savannah 10 Templeton 2:16.69 1  
2 Buchbinder, Jaye 11 Chadwick 2:17.18 1  
5 Teske, Sydney 12 Serra (SS) 2:19.02 1  
6 Parsons, Kristen 11 Desert Christian 2:19.52 1  
3 Brajkovich, Rachel 10 La Reina 2:19.67 1  
7 Jeworski, Jordan 9 La Reina 2:21.32 1  
8 Urman, Kasey 12 Templeton 2:21.88 1  
9 Mason, Laura 9 Maranatha 2:22.64 1  
10 Adam, Bridget 9 St. Joseph (Sant 2:23.16 1  
4 Williams, Natalia 12 Louisville 2:23.42 1  
11 Banks, Ellen 12 Mayfield 2:23.64 1  
12 Reinke, Kelly 10 La Reina 2:23.93 1  
13 Miller, Lindsay 11 San Marino 2:23.99 1  
14 Monica, Chanel 9 Xavier Prep 2:24.18 1  
15 Garcia, Cristina 11 Oaks Christian 2:25.52 1  
16 Huelga, Sabrina 11 Paraclete 2:26.01 1  
17 MacWhirter, Niki 11 Oaks Christian 2:26.22 1  
18 Vargas, Stephanie 10 Flintridge Sacre 2:27.15 1  
19 Ekstrand, Beth 11 Maranatha 2:27.37 1  
20 Velarde, Alexia 9 Marywood (Palm V 2:28.20 1  
21 Pineda, Chassity 11 Serra (SDS) 2:29.90 1  
22 Silverman, Dorothy 12 Flintridge Prep 2:30.43 1  
23 Lim, Borah 10 Whitney 2:30.68 1  
24 Moore, Kylie 9 Linfield Christi 2:31.79 1  
25 Patterson, Megan 10 Sierra Canyon 2:31.97 1  
26 Page, Erika 11 Santa Margarita 2:32.25 1  
27 Dinisi, Nicole 11 Western Christia 2:32.65 1  
28 Blakely, Eryn 9 Alverno 2:35.02 1  
29 Ramirez, Yasmine 12 St. Mary’s Aca 2:35.72 1  
30 Colmenares, Isabel 12 Rosamond 2:36.30 1  
31 Harvey, Jasmin 12 Marlborough 2:37.32 1  
32 Towle, Mia 11 Marymount 2:37.37 1  
33 Melendrrez, Ariel 9 St. Paul 2:37.56 1  
34 Boydston, Abby 10 Maranatha 2:37.66 1  
35 Urenda, Jackie 11 Los Angeles Bapt 2:37.89 1  
36 Zolliecoffer, Chan 11 Crossroads 2:37.90 1  
37 Jacobs, Rebecca 11 Oakwood 2:38.39 1  
38 Escobedo, Jessica 9 Santa Clara 2:39.10 1  
39 Burnette, Arrow 12 Sherman Indian 2:40.61 1  
40 Becknall, Marie 12 Los Angeles Bapt 2:42.23 1  
41 Arce, Harley 12 Malibu 2:45.00 1  
42 Purdy, Danielle 9 Santa Clara 2:45.45 1  
-- Sanchez, Natalie 10 San Marino DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1 88 3 57  
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1