Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims

Published by
Matt   on May 16 2008, 03:19 AM
California CIF Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section - May 10, 2008
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gedyon, Elias 9 Loyola 1:54.35 1  
2 Milin, Anthony 12 Loyola 1:55.03 1  
3 Ngula, Emmanuel 11 Vista Del Lago 1:55.14 1  
4 Gallardo, Louie 12 Mater Dei High S 1:55.45 1  
5 Simmons, Jonathan 12 Beverly Hills 1:55.91 1  
6 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Troy 1:56.06 1  
7 Vetter, Billy 11 El Modena 1:56.26 1  
8 Fortugno, Marcus 12 Charter Oak 1:56.55 1  
9 Jackson, Ryan Nicholas 11 Peninsula 1:57.00 1  
10 Gill, Chris 12 Hart 1:57.41 1  
11 Krinik, Sean 10 Valencia (Placen 1:57.50 1  
12 Manuse, Richard 12 La Serna 1:57.63 1  
13 Puncel, Mike 12 Newport Harbor 1:57.88 1  
14 Gieseker, Mark 11 Loyola 1:58.36 1  
15 Potts, Caleb 10 E. Roosevelt 1:58.44 1  
16 Mcbride, Allen 12 Arlington 1:58.50 1  
17 Gutierrez, Hugo 10 Arroyo Grande 1:58.99 1  
18 Vega, Adam 10 La Serna 1:59.12 1  
19 Lewis, Anthony 10 Torrance 1:59.43 1  
20 Ruffino, Tyler 12 Edison (HB) 1:59.48 1  
21 Kelly, Gregory 11 Adolfo Camarillo 1:59.58 1  
22 Lizardo, Kevin 12 Simi Valley 1:59.63 1  
23 Wack, Morgan 9 Arroyo Grande 1:59.77 1  
24 Massie, Cody 12 Valencia (Valenc 1:59.83 1  
25 Napper, Chris 12 Cypress 1:59.84 1  
26 Gutierrez, Manuel 12 Pacific 2:00.10 1  
27 Smith, Trevor 12 Arlington 2:00.14 1  
28 Pinuelas, Erik 9 Adolfo Camarillo 2:00.28 1  
29 Tellez, Jose 12 Century 2:00.61 1  
30 Lewis, Matt 12 North Torrance 2:00.83 1  
31 Cook, Brandon 10 Colony 2:00.87 1  
32 Burton, Conor 12 Loyola 2:00.96 1  
33 Singh, Barjinder 11 Cypress 2:01.21 1  
34 Dresslar, Tyler 12 Granite Hills 2:01.61 1  
35 Sanchez, Vicente 11 Norte Vista 2:01.94 1  
36 Rocha, Isaac 12 Savanna 2:02.03 1  
37 Nelson, Hank 12 Redondo Union 2:02.14 1  
38 Morgan, Kailan 12 Hemet 2:02.16 1  
39 Tao, Matt 11 Rio Mesa 2:02.74 1  
40 Maravilla, Jose 12 Saddleback 2:03.08 1  
41 Semler, Steven 11 Simi Valley 2:03.39 1  
42 Orta, Steve 11 Patriot 2:04.02 1  
43 Thomas, Ashwin 12 Beverly Hills 2:04.14 1  
44 Ensbury, Martin 11 Mira Costa 2:04.47 1  
45 Eckert, Joey 10 Moorpark 2:04.57 1  
46 DeMello, Sam 10 Westlake 2:04.99 1  
47 Doolittle, Spencer 12 Ayala 2:05.27 1  
48 Imfeld, Patrick 11 El Modena 2:05.43 1  
49 Kaiwi, Brendan 11 Torrance 2:08.67 1  
50 Rodriguez, Andrew 12 Rowland 2:09.90 1  
51 Bailey, Torion 12 Mayfair 2:10.09 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Curtis, Chloe 10 Redondo Union 2:11.75 1  
2 Louis, Anniya 12 Culver City 2:12.31 1  
3 Foley, Meghan 11 Edison (HB) 2:13.68 1  
4 Wolff, Kyle 12 Woodbridge 2:16.14 1  
5 Ngu, Rachel 9 Northwood 2:16.95 1  
6 Brooker, Cassandra 12 Adolfo Camarillo 2:17.78 1  
7 Pilecki, Jenny 10 Huntington Beach 2:17.94 1  
8 Owens, Karlee 11 Arroyo Grande 2:18.10 1  
9 Hefflin, Raquel 10 Beverly Hills 2:18.29 1  
10 Meng, Lindsey 9 Canyon (Anaheim) 2:19.22 1  
11 Hewitt, Kimone 12 Segerstrom 2:19.92 1  
12 Toberty, Sarah 12 Woodbridge 2:21.40 1  
13 Sebastian, Tenia 11 John W. North 2:21.72 1  
14 Creal, Karlie 9 Vista Del Lago 2:21.95 1  
15 Gambala, Alex 11 Hueneme 2:22.18 1  
16 O'day, Meaghan 12 Troy 2:22.56 1  
17 Reed, Lisa 12 San Marcos 2:23.56 1  
18 Ridgeway, Kalley 11 San Marcos 2:24.18 1  
19 Mcvay, Emily 11 Villa Park 2:24.65 1  
20 Lopez, Vanessa 9 Rowland 2:24.87 1  
21 Dekine, Brianna 10 Culver City 2:25.02 1  
22 Larson, Danielle 10 Troy 2:25.06 1  
23 Loveland, Olivia 9 Redondo Union 2:25.11 1  
24 Pridemore, Emma 9 Cypress 2:25.13 1  
25 Cline, Maddy 9 Paso Robles 2:25.33 1  
26 Stevenson, Arielle 9 Victor Valley 2:25.58 1  
27 Wilson, Katie 10 Colony 2:26.68 1  
28 Salmon, Darlene 12 Baldwin Park 2:26.86 1  
29 Ramirez, Delores 9 Savanna 2:27.04 1  
30 Neill, Kirsten 11 Cypress 2:27.56 1  
31 New, Kathryn 12 Hemet 2:27.95 1  
32 Aguilar, Carolina 11 Coachella Valley 2:28.41 1  
33 Rietveld, Nicole 9 Simi Valley 2:29.53 1  
34 Llanos, Priscilla 9 Rowland 2:29.62 1  
35 Arceo, Andrea 11 Segerstrom 2:29.96 1  
36 Lara, Pamela 10 San Bernardino 2:30.08 1  
37 Nava, Jazmin 12 Rio Mesa 2:30.47 1  
38 Koppel, Samantha 11 Granite Hills 2:30.71 1  
39 Francis, Victoria 10 Rowland 2:30.81 1  
40 Cortes, Tatiana 11 La Mirada 2:31.33 1  
41 Hotta, Ashley 9 North Torrance 2:32.05 1  
42 Perdoma, Victoria 10 Patriot 2:33.96 1  
43 Ocampo, Jazmin 10 Torrance 2:37.20 1  
-- Conley, Janell 10 Cypress DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 90 6 335  
2013 2 89 4    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 2 3 13  
2010 1   2 7  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags: None