Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 4

Published by
Matt   on Apr 29 2010, 04:11 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A Region 4 - Apr 28, 2010
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.71 -0.3 1  
2 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 11.03 -0.3 1  
3 Campbell, Khristian 12 Coral Reef Senio 11.07 -0.3 1  
4 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 11.08 -0.3 1  
5 Jackson, Dwane 12 Miami Carol City 11.11 -0.3 1  
6 Georges, Paul 12 Dr. Michael M. K 11.14 -0.3 1  
7 James, De'angelo 11 American 11.22 -0.3 1  
8 Vaughn, Kourtney 12 Coral Reef Senio 11.52 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.86 -1.2 1  
1 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 11.05 -0.5 2  
2 Jackson, Dwane 12 Miami Carol City 11.06 -0.5 2  
3 Campbell, Khristian 12 Coral Reef Senio 11.13 -0.5 2  
2 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 11.17 -1.2 1  
3 Vaughn, Kourtney 12 Coral Reef Senio 11.20 -1.2 1  
4 Georges, Paul 12 Dr. Michael M. K 11.23 -0.5 2  
4 James, De'angelo 11 American 11.27 -1.2 1  
5 Mendoza, Roberto 12 John A Ferguson 11.28 -1.2 1  
5 Royal, Tyrone 10 American 11.33 -0.5 2  
6 Wright, Willis 12 Miami Springs Sr 11.42 -1.2 1  
7 Rahming, Devin 12 Coral Reef Senio 11.44 -1.2 1  
6 Cid, Alex 12 Christopher Colu 11.58 -0.5 2  
7 Velasquez, Johnny 11 Reagan-Doral 11.75 -0.5 2  
8 Simpson, Abel 12 John A Ferguson 11.99 -0.5 2  
8 Lamar, Jn-Marie 11 G Holmes Braddoc 12.00 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 21.57 -0.5 1  
2 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 21.88 -0.5 1  
3 Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge 22.17 -0.5 1  
4 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 22.29 -0.5 1  
5 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 22.67 -0.5 1  
6 James, De'angelo 11 American 22.69 -0.5 1  
7 Jackson, Dwane 12 Miami Carol City 22.93 -0.5 1  
8 Campbell, Khristian 12 Coral Reef Senio 23.46 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 21.75 -0.3 1  
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 22.22 +0.3 2  
2 Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge 22.30 -0.3 1  
2 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 22.43 +0.3 2  
3 James, De'angelo 11 American 22.55 +0.3 2  
3 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 22.68 -0.3 1  
4 Campbell, Khristian 12 Coral Reef Senio 22.94 -0.3 1  
4 Jackson, Dwane 12 Miami Carol City 22.98 +0.3 2  
5 Mendoza, Roberto 12 John A Ferguson 23.21 -0.3 1  
5 Sandifer, Tercel 11 Coral Reef Senio 23.68 +0.3 2  
6 Aguilera, Dafne 12 Coral Gables 23.85 -0.3 1  
6 Kinsey, Billy 11 G Holmes Braddoc 23.92 +0.3 2  
7 Velasquez, Johnny 11 Reagan-Doral 24.21 -0.3 1  
7 Ghersi, William 12 John A Ferguson 24.57 +0.3 2  
-- Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman DNF -0.3 1  
-- Georges, Paul 12 Dr. Michael M. K DNF +0.3 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 47.88 1  
2 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 48.36 1  
3 Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman 49.26 1  
4 Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge 49.46 1  
5 Green, Juan Paul 10 Miami Carol City 49.58 1  
6 Jones, Leatis 11 Miami Carol City 49.72 1  
7 McPherson, Carlos 12 Coral Reef Senio 49.97 1  
8 Archer, Josh 12 South Dade 50.61 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 49.15 1  
1 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 49.19 2  
2 Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman 49.29 2  
2 Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge 49.30 1  
3 Jones, Leatis 11 Miami Carol City 49.37 1  
4 Archer, Josh 12 South Dade 49.73 1  
3 Green, Juan Paul 10 Miami Carol City 49.82 2  
4 McPherson, Carlos 12 Coral Reef Senio 49.94 2  
5 Lozandier, David 12 North Miami 50.10 1  
6 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 50.70 1  
5 Martin, Stephen 12 Coral Gables 51.04 2  
6 Paz, Chris 11 Southwest Miami 51.05 2  
7 Warren, Phillip 12 Miami Southridge 52.16 2  
7 Lopez, Fernando 12 John A Ferguson 54.10 1  
8 Ghavami, Gustavo 10 Reagan-Doral 55.86 1  
8 Rivera, Ruben 12 Miami Sunset 1:01.46 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Raul 11 John A Ferguson 1:56.83 2  
2 Vidal, Michael 12 Hialeah Miami La 1:57.37 2  
3 Tufts, Greg 12 Miami Sunset 1:58.26 2  
4 Harvey, Tremaine 10 South Dade 1:59.59 2  
1 Charles, Jean 11 Homestead Senior 2:01.84 1  
5 McIntyre, Marcus 12 Felix Varela 2:02.74 2  
2 Olivier, McDaniel 12 Barbara Goleman 2:02.84 1  
6 Ramirez, David 12 Coral Reef Senio 2:03.52 2  
3 Martinez, Bryan 10 Miami Coral Park 2:04.95 1  
4 Smith, Randall 12 North Miami Beac 2:05.26 1  
5 Ruiz, Nicholas 11 John A Ferguson 2:07.44 1  
6 Davis, Gabreon 11 Miami Northweste 2:07.96 1  
7 William, Sunkett 12 Miami Northweste 2:09.19 1  
8 Carreno, Mateo 12 Miami Sunset 2:13.80 1  
-- Gulesian, Mark 11 Christopher Colu DNF 2  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Valle, Armando 11 Christopher Colu 4:17.71 1  
2 Cabrera, Dominick 12 Christopher Colu 4:25.54 1  
3 Estrada, Joshua 12 John A Ferguson 4:27.09 1  
4 Ramirez, David 12 Coral Reef Senio 4:28.00 1  
5 Carreno, Mateo 12 Miami Sunset 4:32.36 1  
6 Hernandez, Osdaniel 12 Hialeah Miami La 4:34.65 1  
7 Lara, Javier 12 American 4:40.47 1  
8 Ricke, Dylan 11 Miami Palmetto 4:43.89 1  
9 Smith, Marcus 09 Miami Carol City 4:45.24 1  
10 Tejada, Yazid 12 Felix Varela 4:55.04 1  
11 George, Wesley 12 Coral Gables 4:55.11 1  
12 Perez, Marcos 12 Southwest Miami 4:57.88 1  
13 Prado, Marcelo 11 Miami Sunset 5:32.99 1  
-- Cook, Dylan 11 Coral Reef Senio DNF 1  
-- Rivas, Jesus 12 Hialeah Miami La DNF 1  
-- Arechabala, Eduardo 12 Christopher Colu DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Valle, Armando 11 Christopher Colu 9:35.86 1  
2 Cabrera, Dominick 12 Christopher Colu 9:44.91 1  
3 Estrada, Joshua 12 John A Ferguson 9:48.04 1  
4 Cook, Dylan 11 Coral Reef Senio 9:49.29 1  
5 Arechabala, Eduardo 12 Christopher Colu 9:49.51 1  
6 Ricke, Dylan 11 Miami Palmetto 10:09.71 1  
7 Rivas, Jesus 12 Hialeah Miami La 10:10.52 1  
8 Zelek, Geoffrey 11 Christopher Colu 10:10.82 1  
9 Salazar, Fernando 11 John A Ferguson 10:14.41 1  
10 Ramirez, David 12 Coral Reef Senio 10:29.94 1  
11 Machado, George 12 Miami Sunset 10:30.82 1  
12 Dusseau, Eric 09 Miami Palmetto 10:44.06 1  
13 Lara, Javier 12 American 10:45.33 1  
14 Smith, Marcus 09 Miami Carol City 10:56.23 1  
-- Ducasse, Driko 12 North Miami DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 14.32 1  
2 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 14.69 1  
3 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 14.98 1  
4 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 15.04 1  
5 Butler, Darrell 11 Miami Carol City 15.43 1  
6 Corbett, Shaun 11 Felix Varela 15.59 1  
7 Adderly, Stephon 10 Barbara Goleman 16.24 1  
8 Bennett, Jose 12 American 16.30 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 14.56 1  
1 Butler, Darrell 11 Miami Carol City 15.03 2  
2 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 15.04 2  
2 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 15.15 1  
3 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 15.41 2  
3 Corbett, Shaun 11 Felix Varela 15.99 1  
4 Adderly, Stephon 10 Barbara Goleman 16.01 1  
4 Bennett, Jose 12 American 16.13 2  
5 Maura, Brian 12 Felix Varela 16.19 2  
6 Trillo, Fernando 11 John A Ferguson 16.21 2  
5 Adediran, Ahmed 11 Miami Coral Park 16.37 1  
6 Diaz, Juan Carlos 12 John A Ferguson 16.56 1  
7 Santiago, Carlos 11 Reagan-Doral 17.80 1  
7 Sequeira, Joshua 12 John A Ferguson 19.15 2  
8 Prenza, Manuel 12 Miami Coral Park 19.79 2  
-- Hall, Rannell 11 Miami Carol City DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 37.73 1  
2 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 38.47 1  
3 Butler, Darrell 11 Miami Carol City 38.90 1  
4 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 39.12 1  
5 Brown, Darryl 11 American 39.81 1  
6 Bein-Amie, Mike 11 North Miami Beac 41.08 1  
7 Corbett, Shaun 11 Felix Varela 41.33 1  
8 Toomer, Ivan 11 Homestead Senior 46.96 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Butler, Darrell 11 Miami Carol City 38.86 2  
1 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 39.06 1  
2 Toomer, Ivan 11 Homestead Senior 39.33 1  
3 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 39.33 1  
2 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 40.42 2  
3 Bein-Amie, Mike 11 North Miami Beac 40.71 2  
4 Brown, Darryl 11 American 40.90 1  
4 Corbett, Shaun 11 Felix Varela 42.10 2  
5 Santiago, Carlos 11 Reagan-Doral 42.24 2  
5 Behney, Brandon 11 Miami Sunset 43.61 1  
6 Diaz, Juan Carlos 12 John A Ferguson 43.72 2  
7 Tice, Darius 09 Miami Northweste 44.27 2  
6 Trillo, Fernando 11 John A Ferguson 44.94 1  
8 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 44.94 2  
-- Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 42.27 1  
2 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 42.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Killian 42.83 1  
4 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 43.04 1  
5 Relay Team   Hialeah Miami La 43.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 43.55 1  
7 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 43.62 1  
8 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 43.88 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 42.46 2  
2 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 42.73 2  
1 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 42.80 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Killian 42.93 1  
3 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 43.24 1  
3 Relay Team   Hialeah Miami La 43.47 2  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 43.49 1  
4 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 44.05 2  
5 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 44.55 2  
5 Relay Team   G Holmes Braddoc 45.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Miami Springs Sr 45.75 2  
7 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 46.61 2  
8 Relay Team   Reagan-Doral 46.67 2  
-- Relay Team   Miami Sunset DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   American DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:17.12 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 3:18.63 2  
3 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 3:22.29 2  
4 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 3:23.98 2  
5 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 3:24.07 2  
6 Relay Team   Felix Varela 3:24.57 2  
1 Relay Team   Barbara Goleman 3:25.04 1  
2 Relay Team   North Miami 3:25.97 1  
3 Relay Team   Coral Gables 3:31.83 1  
7 Relay Team   American 3:34.17 2  
4 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:35.42 1  
8 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 3:37.66 2  
5 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 3:45.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Reagan-Doral 3:50.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Sunset DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hialeah Miami La 7:56.41 2  
2 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 8:01.81 2  
3 Relay Team   Felix Varela 8:11.09 2  
4 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 8:11.65 2  
5 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 8:13.07 2  
6 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 8:16.84 2  
7 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 8:17.07 2  
1 Relay Team   Miami Palmetto 8:34.74 1  
8 Relay Team   South Dade 8:36.06 2  
2 Relay Team   North Miami 8:45.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 8:54.02 1  
4 Relay Team   Reagan-Doral 9:26.44 1  
5 Relay Team   Miami Sunset 9:40.52 1  
6 Relay Team   Coral Gables 9:55.35 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Northweste DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 09 Miami Coral Park 51-09.00(15.77m) 2  
2 Graham, Charvin 12 South Dade 49-05.00(15.06m) 2  
3 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 48-06.00(14.78m) 2  
4 Mackey, Xavier 11 Miami Northweste 47-10.00(14.58m) 2  
5 Delgado, Steven 09 Miami Coral Park 46-11.00(14.30m) 2  
1 Dozier, Michael 12 Homestead Senior 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
6 Hankerson, Charleston 11 Miami Carol City 44-10.00(13.67m) 2  
7 Rhodes, Harry 11 Miami Carol City 44-06.00(13.56m) 2  
2 Ramos, Andres 10 John A Ferguson 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
3 Jean, Zephr 12 North Miami 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
4 Love, Gerald 12 Dr. Michael M. K 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
5 Othelot, Edwige 11 G Holmes Braddoc 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
6 Urra, Manny 12 Southwest Miami 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
-- Paul, Lorenzo 11 Homestead Senior DQ(--) 2  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Charvin 12 South Dade 152-08(46.53m) 2  
2 Lott, Eugene 12 Miami Northweste 148-03(45.19m) 2  
3 Dozier, Michael 12 Homestead Senior 146-06(44.65m) 2  
4 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 145-07(44.37m) 2  
5 Slocum, Everette 11 Miami Northweste 144-09(44.12m) 2  
6 Delgado, Steven 09 Miami Coral Park 137-10(42.01m) 2  
7 Jules, Pascal 12 Barbara Goleman 122-06(37.34m) 2  
1 Urra, Manny 12 Southwest Miami 120-05(36.70m) 1  
2 McTier, Ryan 11 Miami Sunset 114-00(34.75m) 1  
3 Lorthe, Kervins 11 North Miami Beac 112-06(34.29m) 1  
4 Rhodes, Harry 11 Miami Carol City 110-10(33.78m) 1  
8 Hankerson, Charleston 11 Miami Carol City 107-10(32.87m) 2  
5 Paul, Lorenzo 11 Homestead Senior 103-08(31.60m) 1  
6 Restrepo, Felipe 10 Reagan-Doral 99-11(30.45m) 1  
7 Arenas, Alejandro 10 John A Ferguson 99-06(30.33m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Antron 12 Miami Carol City 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Bromell, Willie 11 American 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 Jackson, Corey 12 South Dade 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
1 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Phillips, Elijah 10 Miami Southridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Greene, Lance 12 Miami Northweste 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Samuels, Micheal 10 Miami Southridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Ruiz, Nicholas 11 John A Ferguson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Ghavami, Gustavo 10 Reagan-Doral 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Stevenson, Chris 11 Coral Reef Senio 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Mills, Eddie 12 Miami Coral Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Blanco, Shawn 10 Reagan-Doral 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Olivier, McDaniel 12 Barbara Goleman 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Welch, Jakeem 12 Barbara Goleman NH(--) 1  
-- Marsh, Richan 10 Miami Sunset NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Darryl 11 American 22-11.50(7.00m) nwi 2  
2 Redwine, Donnell 11 Miami Southridge 22-10.00(6.96m) nwi 2  
3 Hall, Rannell 11 Miami Carol City 22-05.75(6.85m) nwi 2  
4 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 2  
5 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 22-00.25(6.71m) nwi 2  
6 Welch, Jakeem 12 Barbara Goleman 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 2  
1 Rogers, Eli 11 Miami Northweste 20-06.75(6.27m) nwi 1  
2 Bernedet, Adrian 12 Christopher Colu 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
7 Mills, Eddie 12 Miami Coral Park 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 2  
8 Royal, Tyrone 10 American 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 2  
3 Marti, Nicolas 12 John A Ferguson 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
4 Hasakian, Daniel 10 Southwest Miami 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
5 Lopez, Fernando 12 John A Ferguson 19-02.75(5.86m) nwi 1  
6 Kitchens, Darrin 12 Homestead Senior 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
-- Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lendic, Ryan 11 John A Ferguson ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 48-03.00(14.71m) nwi 2  
2 Charles, Widson 11 South Dade 45-11.00(14.00m) nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Antron 12 Miami Carol City 45-09.75(13.96m) nwi 2  
4 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 45-03.75(13.81m) nwi 2  
5 Monroe, Daniel 12 Coral Reef Senio 45-03.00(13.79m) nwi 2  
6 Welch, Jakeem 12 Barbara Goleman 44-07.50(13.60m) nwi 2  
1 Davis, James 09 Miami Northweste 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1  
2 Greene, Lance 12 Miami Northweste 43-00.50(13.12m) nwi 1  
3 Avant, Tevan 12 Miami Southridge 42-08.25(13.01m) nwi 1  
7 Paul, Vladymir 12 American 42-07.75(13.00m) nwi 2  
4 Ghent, Marcus 10 Miami Northweste 42-01.25(12.83m) nwi 1  
5 Marti, Nicolas 12 John A Ferguson 40-02.25(12.25m) nwi 1  
6 Marsh, Richan 10 Miami Sunset 40-01.25(12.22m) nwi 1  
7 Lopez, Fernando 12 John A Ferguson 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
8 Behney, Brandon 11 Miami Sunset 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 De Nicola, Steven 11 Coral Gables 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Evans, Johnathan 11 Christopher Colu 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Fierro, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 O'Grady, Kyle 12 Coral Reef Senio 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Ghersi, William 12 John A Ferguson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Molfetto, Willie 11 Coral Gables 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Marrero, Jonathan 09 John A Ferguson 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Serrano, Heriberto 12 Miami Southridge 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Adderly, Stephon 10 Barbara Goleman 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Lendic, Jacob 10 John A Ferguson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Galindo, Devir 11 Barbara Goleman 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Byrd, Sylvester 12 Miami Southridge NH(--) 1  
-- Fernando, Duprey 11 Miami Southridge NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Marcia 12 Miami Southridge 12.32 +0.2 1  
2 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 12.33 +0.2 1  
3 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 12.34 +0.2 1  
4 Mills, Dominique 11 Miami Carol City 12.37 +0.2 1  
5 Cambridge, Amber 12 Coral Reef Senio 12.54 +0.2 1  
6 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 12.60 +0.2 1  
7 Balfour, Maya 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12.66 +0.2 1  
8 Hanson, Rasheeka 10 Dr. Michael M. K 12.73 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Marcia 12 Miami Southridge 12.27 +0.3 2  
1 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 12.29 +0.1 1  
2 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 12.29 +0.3 2  
2 Mills, Dominique 11 Miami Carol City 12.47 +0.1 1  
3 Cambridge, Amber 12 Coral Reef Senio 12.50 +0.3 2  
4 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 12.51 +0.3 2  
3 Hanson, Rasheeka 10 Dr. Michael M. K 12.64 +0.1 1  
4 Balfour, Maya 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12.66 +0.1 1  
5 Byrd, Kametra 09 Miami Northweste 12.89 +0.1 1  
5 Aromashodu, Danielle 12 Reagan-Doral 12.90 +0.3 2  
6 Robinson, Diamond 11 Miami Carol City 12.91 +0.1 1  
6 Edwards, Elenor 12 Miami Killian 12.92 +0.3 2  
7 April, Kayla 12 Miami Southridge 12.93 +0.1 1  
7 Collier, Amber 10 Miami Carol City 13.04 +0.3 2  
8 Perez, Nicole 09 Our Lady Of Lour 13.48 +0.3 2  
8 Sanchez, Sara 11 John A Ferguson 13.51 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 24.63 +0.5 1  
2 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 25.12 +0.5 1  
3 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 25.23 +0.5 1  
4 Shuman, Kenneisha 12 South Dade 25.29 +0.5 1  
5 Williams, Marcia 12 Miami Southridge 25.57 +0.5 1  
6 Balfour, Maya 10 Our Lady Of Lour 25.87 +0.5 1  
7 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 26.17 +0.5 1  
8 Hanson, Rasheeka 10 Dr. Michael M. K 26.69 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 24.81 -0.2 2  
2 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 24.82 -0.2 2  
3 Williams, Marcia 12 Miami Southridge 25.07 -0.2 2  
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 25.27 -0.4 1  
4 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 25.30 -0.2 2  
2 Shuman, Kenneisha 12 South Dade 25.76 -0.4 1  
5 Collier, Amber 10 Miami Carol City 26.25 -0.2 2  
3 Balfour, Maya 10 Our Lady Of Lour 26.28 -0.4 1  
4 Hanson, Rasheeka 10 Dr. Michael M. K 26.47 -0.4 1  
6 Robinson, Diamond 11 Miami Carol City 26.49 -0.2 2  
5 Byrd, Kametra 09 Miami Northweste 27.22 -0.4 1  
6 Mills, Dominique 11 Miami Carol City 27.42 -0.4 1  
7 Poole, Shynice 11 Miami Northweste 27.47 -0.4 1  
7 Barros, Tatiana 12 John A Ferguson 27.75 -0.2 2  
8 Perez, Nicole 09 Our Lady Of Lour 27.86 -0.2 2  
8 Rosell, Sophie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 28.96 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 54.48 1  
2 Allen, Adriana 09 Dr. Michael M. K 56.25 1  
3 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 56.74 1  
4 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 57.59 1  
5 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 58.90 1  
6 Florence, Roshelle 12 Miami Northweste 59.28 1  
7 Williams, Altoniece 09 Miami Northweste 1:00.45 1  
8 White, Imani 09 Miami Carol City 1:02.61 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 55.96 1  
1 Allen, Adriana 09 Dr. Michael M. K 56.21 2  
2 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 56.46 2  
3 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 57.29 2  
2 Williams, Altoniece 09 Miami Northweste 58.93 1  
4 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 59.12 2  
3 Florence, Roshelle 12 Miami Northweste 1:01.23 1  
5 Long, Jasmine 10 Miami Carol City 1:02.97 2  
6 Hernandez, Jennifer 11 American 1:03.17 2  
4 White, Imani 09 Miami Carol City 1:03.28 1  
5 Coscucuella, Pia 11 Our Lady Of Lour 1:03.74 1  
7 Pedrayes, Natalie 10 Our Lady Of Lour 1:03.77 2  
8 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 John A Ferguson 1:03.83 2  
6 Sanchez, Sara 11 John A Ferguson 1:04.46 1  
7 Leben, Diamond 11 South Dade 1:04.79 1  
-- Sampson, Jimmisha 11 Miami Northweste DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rose, Ebony 10 Dr. Michael M. K 2:16.65 2  
2 Jacobs, Alexus 09 Miami Northweste 2:18.89 2  
3 Filliben, Courtney 09 Our Lady Of Lour 2:19.04 2  
4 Bogan, Tianeisha 12 South Dade 2:19.81 2  
5 Johnbaptiste, Tiffany 09 Miami Carol City 2:21.49 2  
1 McCray, Brandi 10 Miami Palmetto 2:28.11 1  
6 Ramon, Camila 12 Miami Sunset 2:29.81 2  
2 Gaspard, Yveta 09 Homestead Senior 2:29.90 1  
3 Del Alcazar, Micaela 11 Miami Sunset 2:31.12 1  
4 Garvalosa, Liliana 11 John A Ferguson 2:32.43 1  
5 Cooney, Sumaya 11 Miami Northweste 2:33.67 1  
7 Valesco, Stephany 09 South Dade 2:35.42 2  
8 Regnier, Kathrena 11 North Miami Beac 2:37.06 2  
6 Houghteling, Lauren 09 Dr. Michael M. K 2:37.71 1  
7 Tabora, Christine 11 Miami Coral Park 2:49.20 1  
8 Granger, Jazmin 10 Miami Northweste 2:53.66 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Concepcion, Natalie 10 John A Ferguson 5:14.59 1  
2 Valdes, Alessandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:18.93 1  
3 Filliben, Courtney 09 Our Lady Of Lour 5:22.12 1  
4 Rose, Akeeba 10 Dr. Michael M. K 5:30.14 1  
5 Regnier, Kathrena 11 North Miami Beac 5:31.53 1  
6 Villarnovo, Victoria 10 Our Lady Of Lour 5:35.92 1  
7 Vilson, Barbra 09 South Dade 5:38.20 1  
8 Valesco, Stephany 09 South Dade 5:43.50 1  
9 Taylor, Samara 09 Coral Reef Senio 5:44.10 1  
10 Houghteling, Lauren 09 Dr. Michael M. K 6:00.61 1  
11 Cooney, Sumaya 11 Miami Northweste 6:09.27 1  
12 Rangel, Alexa 12 Miami Killian 6:13.12 1  
13 Harvey, Desiree 10 North Miami Beac 6:19.55 1  
14 Coca, Michele 11 Miami Coral Park 6:23.78 1  
15 Tate, Troydeea 09 Miami Northweste 6:23.82 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valdes, Alessandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 11:46.68 1  
2 Villarnovo, Victoria 10 Our Lady Of Lour 11:55.36 1  
3 Licea, Rachel 09 John A Ferguson 12:06.41 1  
4 Jackson, Kayla 09 Homestead Senior 12:09.55 1  
5 Simms, Antonia 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12:12.57 1  
6 Benavides, Kali 11 Miami Killian 12:17.70 1  
7 Rose, Akeeba 10 Dr. Michael M. K 12:57.40 1  
8 Rangel, Alexa 12 Miami Killian 13:09.94 1  
9 Calix, Kimberly 11 American 13:22.07 1  
10 Monzon, Isis 10 Felix Varela 13:30.04 1  
11 Mendoza, Carina 11 Miami Coral Park 13:37.94 1  
12 Marc, Magdaline 12 North Miami 13:54.08 1  
13 Tate, Troydeea 09 Miami Northweste 14:13.73 1  
14 Saintilien, Paggie 11 North Miami Beac 14:14.03 1  
15 Coca, Michele 11 Miami Coral Park 14:57.14 1  
16 convey, tori 09 Coral Gables 14:58.17 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Ebony 09 Miami Southridge 14.17 1  
2 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 14.62 1  
3 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 14.66 1  
4 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 15.60 1  
5 McCall, Chenique 10 South Dade 15.61 1  
6 David, Tiatiana 11 South Dade 15.73 1  
7 Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste 16.06 1  
8 Quirozgarces, Mariana 12 Miami Sunset 17.15 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morrison, Ebony 09 Miami Southridge 14.16 1  
1 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 14.94 2  
2 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 15.57 2  
2 McCall, Chenique 10 South Dade 15.74 1  
3 David, Tiatiana 11 South Dade 15.99 2  
3 Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste 16.40 1  
4 Quirozgarces, Mariana 12 Miami Sunset 16.66 1  
4 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 17.16 2  
5 Harrington, Brandi 09 Dr. Michael M. K 17.33 2  
5 Verdeja, Sofia 11 Our Lady Of Lour 17.35 1  
6 Noel, Sandy 10 North Miami 17.80 1  
6 Jacobs, Natalie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 17.96 2  
7 Mancebo, Michelle 10 Our Lady Of Lour 18.14 1  
8 Wright, Samantha 10 Dr. Michael M. K 18.26 1  
7 Carter, Joi 10 Miami Carol City 18.64 2  
8 Gandia, Kristine 10 Miami Coral Park 20.36 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 42.76 1  
2 Aromashodu, Danielle 12 Reagan-Doral 43.01 1  
3 Grier, Latorria 12 South Dade 44.46 1  
4 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 44.67 1  
5 Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste 45.31 1  
6 McCall, Chenique 10 South Dade 45.47 1  
7 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 46.42 1  
8 Gage, Ravontranice 10 Miami Northweste 48.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aromashodu, Danielle 12 Reagan-Doral 42.29 1  
1 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 44.10 2  
2 Grier, Latorria 12 South Dade 44.91 2  
3 Gage, Ravontranice 10 Miami Northweste 44.99 2  
4 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 45.20 2  
2 McCall, Chenique 10 South Dade 45.29 1  
3 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 45.32 1  
4 Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste 45.80 1  
5 Wright, Samantha 10 Dr. Michael M. K 47.60 1  
5 Mosely, Shabria 11 Miami Killian 48.58 2  
6 Oswald, Berline 12 North Miami Beac 51.52 1  
7 Padron, Stephanie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 51.73 1  
6 Carter, Michelle 09 Our Lady Of Lour 52.25 2  
8 Faraldo, Laura 11 Our Lady Of Lour 54.13 1  
7 Jones, Quanteria 12 American 55.82 2  
-- Harrington, Brandi 09 Dr. Michael M. K DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 47.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 48.17 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 49.02 1  
4 Relay Team   South Dade 49.15 1  
5 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 49.23 1  
6 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 50.23 1  
7 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 52.81 1  
-- Relay Team   Reagan-Doral FS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 48.13 1  
1 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 48.31 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 48.91 1  
3 Relay Team   South Dade 49.03 1  
2 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 49.63 2  
3 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 50.00 2  
4 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 50.37 2  
5 Relay Team   Miami Springs Sr 54.95 2  
4 Relay Team   Reagan-Doral 55.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour 55.77 2  
5 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 56.27 1  
6 Relay Team   Miami Sunset 58.34 1  
-- Relay Team   John A Ferguson DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 3:47.63 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:48.88 2  
3 Relay Team   South Dade 3:53.93 2  
4 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 3:58.86 2  
5 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 4:00.50 2  
6 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 4:06.38 2  
7 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour 4:08.02 2  
1 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 4:08.75 1  
8 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 4:12.87 2  
2 Relay Team   Felix Varela 4:15.35 1  
3 Relay Team   American 4:17.31 1  
4 Relay Team   Miami Sunset 4:32.07 1  
5 Relay Team   Reagan-Doral 4:38.49 1  
6 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 4:43.52 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dr. Michael M. K 9:27.81 2  
2 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 9:33.07 2  
3 Relay Team   South Dade 9:33.13 2  
4 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Lour 9:57.03 2  
5 Relay Team   John A Ferguson 10:01.80 2  
6 Relay Team   North Miami Beac 10:46.70 2  
7 Relay Team   Miami Killian 10:47.53 2  
1 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 11:03.87 1  
8 Relay Team   Homestead Senior 11:04.85 2  
2 Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio 11:15.83 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Carol City 11:47.63 1  
4 Relay Team   Barbara Goleman 11:49.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Coral Gables 12:12.10 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romain, Destinee 12 Miami Northweste 43-09.00(13.34m) 2  
2 Parmer, Shehara 11 Miami Northweste 42-09.00(13.03m) 2  
3 Mickens, Janee 12 Miami Southridge 42-00.00(12.80m) 2  
4 Monroe, Amber 11 Miami Northweste 38-07.00(11.76m) 2  
5 Siplin, Shanice 11 Miami Southridge 38-01.00(11.61m) 2  
6 Brown, Shannon 12 Miami Southridge 36-08.00(11.18m) 2  
1 Ohueto, Ogechi 12 Coral Reef Senio 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
7 Grier, Lena 11 Miami Carol City 34-09.00(10.59m) 2  
8 Hansford, Kyntoya 12 Miami Northweste 34-02.00(10.41m) 2  
2 Willaims, Jasmine 09 Miami Carol City 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
3 Sotolongo, Deanna 12 John A Ferguson 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
4 Oswald, Berline 12 North Miami Beac 31-06.00(9.60m) 1  
5 Blanco, Alexis 11 Our Lady Of Lour 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
6 Stanley, Samantha 12 Miami Carol City 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
7 Palmer, Kiara 09 Our Lady Of Lour 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
8 Milian, Alexandria 10 Southwest Miami 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romain, Destinee 12 Miami Northweste 127-09(38.94m) 2  
2 Monroe, Amber 11 Miami Northweste 124-06(37.95m) 2  
3 Mickens, Janee 12 Miami Southridge 115-06(35.20m) 2  
4 Hansford, Kyntoya 12 Miami Northweste 111-03(33.91m) 2  
1 Parmer, Shehara 11 Miami Northweste 108-08(33.12m) 1  
2 Brown, Shannon 12 Miami Southridge 108-04(33.02m) 1  
5 Blanco, Alexis 11 Our Lady Of Lour 102-01(31.12m) 2  
6 Palmer, Kiara 09 Our Lady Of Lour 100-00(30.48m) 2  
7 Grier, Lena 11 Miami Carol City 98-06(30.02m) 2  
3 Willaims, Jasmine 09 Miami Carol City 95-07(29.13m) 1  
8 Walker, Lashawn 12 North Miami Beac 95-00(28.96m) 2  
4 Clayton, Tranisha 09 South Dade 91-00(27.74m) 1  
5 Pizarro, Delyn 09 Homestead Senior 89-00(27.13m) 1  
6 Bermudez, Alexandra 10 John A Ferguson 79-04(24.18m) 1  
7 Montgomery, Diamond 10 Barbara Goleman 77-02(23.52m) 1  
8 Hussey, Stephanie 11 Reagan-Doral 71-00(21.64m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilson, Barbra 09 South Dade 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Joseph, Kristina 11 Coral Reef Senio 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 McCall, Chenique 10 South Dade 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Anyagaligbo, N'Kiru 09 Dr. Michael M. K 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Brooks, Kiandra 11 Dr. Michael M. K 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Gonzalez, Kassandra 12 Miami Sunset 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Fisher, Natalee 12 Miami Springs Sr 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Arechigo, Alexis 12 Miami Senior 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Smalls, Ieshia 09 Dr. Michael M. K 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Faraldo, Laura 11 Our Lady Of Lour 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
12 Desmangles, Darlene 09 Dr. Michael M. K 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
14 Rodriguez, Stephanie 11 John A Ferguson 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Quirch, Alexa 12 Our Lady Of Lour NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 2  
2 Morrison, Ebony 09 Miami Southridge 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 2  
3 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 2  
4 Florence, Roshelle 12 Miami Northweste 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 2  
1 Aromashodu, Danielle 12 Reagan-Doral 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
5 Anyagaligbo, N'Kiru 09 Dr. Michael M. K 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 2  
6 Smalls, Ieshia 09 Dr. Michael M. K 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 2  
2 Johnbaptiste, Tiffany 09 Miami Carol City 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
3 Velazco, Corina 09 Our Lady Of Lour 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1  
4 Concepcion, Natalie 10 John A Ferguson 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
7 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
6 Culpepper, Angie 10 Miami Southridge 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
-- Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mills, Dominique 11 Miami Carol City ND(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 2  
2 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 37-05.75(11.42m) nwi 2  
3 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 2  
4 David, Tiatiana 11 South Dade 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 2  
5 Desmangles, Darlene 09 Dr. Michael M. K 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 2  
6 Shuman, Kenneisha 12 South Dade 34-06.50(10.53m) nwi 2  
7 McCoo, Dishondria 09 Miami Southridge 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 2  
1 Grier, Latorria 12 South Dade 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
8 Antoine, Rebecca 10 Barbara Goleman 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 2  
2 Gandia, Kristine 10 Miami Coral Park 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
3 Brooks, Kiandra 11 Dr. Michael M. K 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1  
4 Bentancourt, Isabel 12 Our Lady Of Lour 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
5 Faraldo, Laura 11 Our Lady Of Lour 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
6 Verdeja, Anamaria 10 Our Lady Of Lour 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
7 Manrique, Jessica 10 John A Ferguson 28-10.50(8.80m) nwi 1  
-- Carey, Natashalette 09 Miami Carol City FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Chantelle 11 Miami Southridge 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
1 Verdeja, Sofia 11 Our Lady Of Lour 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Jones, Brittany 12 John A Ferguson 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
3 Garcia, Ximena 10 Our Lady Of Lour 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Gonzalez, Nadia 12 Our Lady Of Lour 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Fenn, Shannon 11 Coral Gables 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Bauer, Bridgett 11 Miami Palmetto 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 205 2) Miami Southridge 120 3) Lourdes 79 4) South Dade 71 5) Dr. Krop 57 6) Coral Reef 31 7) Ferguson 26 8) Miami Carol City 23 9) Reagan/Doral 12 10) North Miami Beach 8 10) Homestead 8 12) Miami Killian 6 13) Miami Palmetto 5 14) Coral Gables 3 14) Miami Sunset 3 16) Miami 2 17) Miami Coral Park 1 17) Miami Springs 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 112 2) Columbus 95 3) South Dade 70 4) Miami Carol City 58 5) Ferguson 42 6) Coral Reef 41.50 7) Miami Southridge 40 8) Homestead 36 9) American (Hialeah) 28 10) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 27 11) Goleman 20 12) Miami Coral Park 17.50 13) Varela 17 14) Coral Gables 15 15) Miami Sunset 10 16) Miami Springs 8 17) North Miami Beach 7 18) Miami Killian 6 18) Dr. Krop 6 20) Miami Palmetto 5 21) Southwest Miami 1 21) North Miami 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A Region 4
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None