Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 14

Published by
Matt   Apr 26th 2010, 4:15pm
Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2010 07:10 PM
FHSAA 4A DISTRICT 14 - 4/19/2010
Track & Field Championship
Traz Powell Stadium Miami, Fl
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sandy Jean 12 Northwestern 5-06.00 5-00.00
2 Natalee Fisher 12 Springs 4-08.00 4-10.00
3 Alexis Arechigo 12 Miami 4-08.00
-- Keisha Richburg 11 Northwestern 5-00.00 NH
-- Milcia Usatorres 09 Gables NH
-- tori convey 09 Gables NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lance Greene 12 Northwestern 6-02.00 6-00.00
2 Jermal McClendon 12 Northwestern 6-08.00 J6-00.00
3 Deon Bush 10 Columbus 5-08.00 5-08.00
4 Eddie Mills 12 Coral Park 6-00.00 J5-08.00
-- Leandro Perenzuela 09 Columbus 5-06.00 NH
-- Gilbert Henric 09 Columbus 5-06.00 NH
-- Adrian Bernedet 12 Columbus 5-04.00 NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Fenn 11 Gables 6-00.00
-- Migdalia Escobar 11 Gables 6-06.00 NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven De Nicola 11 Gables 11-06.00 13-00.00
2 Johnathan Evans 11 Columbus 11-06.00 11-06.00
3 Willie Molfetto 11 Gables 11-06.00 J11-06.00
4 Andres Martinez 11 Columbus 8-06.00 8-06.00
5 Robert Cueto 11 Gables 8-00.00
-- Dylan Raybon 09 Columbus 8-00.00 NH
-- Robert Leto 11 Gables NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kededra Middleton 10 Northwestern 18-04.00 17-11.00
2 Roshelle Florence 12 Northwestern 18-06.00 17-04.50
3 Shannon Spence 11 Northwestern 18-06.00 17-00.75
4 Brianna Streeter 11 Northwestern 17-02.00 16-09.00
5 Samantha Walsh 10 Springs 15-07.50 15-11.00
6 Brittany Starling 11 Miami 15-08.00
7 Tacoria Smith 09 Miami 15-03.50
8 Ca'maya Pierre 09 Miami 15-01.00
9 Natalee Fisher 12 Springs 14-10.50 14-11.00
10 Kristine Gandia 10 Coral Park 14-09.00 14-08.00
11 Antiwonesha Johnso 09 Miami 14-01.00 13-08.00
12 Milcia Usatorres 09 Gables 11-08.00
13 Kara Perez 11 Coral Park 10-02.50 10-03.00
-- Katherine Avalos 11 Coral Park 11-09.00 FOUL
-- Mesean Anderson 11 Coral Park 13-10.00 FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michaelee Harris 12 Northwestern 22-11.00 21-05.50
2 Eddie Mills 12 Coral Park 20-06.00 20-07.50
3 Eli Rogers 11 Northwestern 20-03.00
4 Adrian Bernedet 12 Columbus 19-08.50 J20-03.00
5 Willie Molfetto 11 Gables 19-10.50
6 Deon Bush 10 Columbus 20-08.00 19-10.00
7 James Davis 09 Northwestern 21-03.50 19-09.50
8 Darius Tice 09 Northwestern 19-03.00
9 Josias Bracelis 12 Gables 18-10.00
10 Michael Johnson 11 Springs 20-03.00 18-09.50
11 Ryan Bermudez 09 Springs 19-08.00 18-00.00
12 Joseph Lewis 12 Coral Park 18-01.00 17-11.50
13 Marvin Burden 12 Miami 17-10.00 17-10.00
14 Ahmed Adediran 11 Coral Park 19-03.00 17-08.50
15 Dunston Payne 11 Miami 17-08.00
16 Manuel Prenza 12 Coral Park 19-04.00 16-01.00
16 Daniel Cervoni 10 Columbus 17-04.00 16-01.00
18 Jose Rivera 12 Miami 17-03.00 15-07.50

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tatianna Clark 11 Northwestern 37-09.00 38-00.00
2 Brianna Streeter 11 Northwestern 38-00.00 37-11.00
3 Shannon Spence 11 Northwestern 38-06.00 34-08.00
4 Kristine Gandia 10 Coral Park 33-02.00 32-04.50

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deon Bush 10 Columbus 44-07.75 44-03.00
2 James Davis 09 Northwestern 45-02.00 43-05.25
3 Marcus Ghent 10 Northwestern 40-07.00 43-05.00
4 Lance Greene 12 Northwestern 41-04.00
5 Willie Molfetto 11 Gables 39-00.00
6 Joseph Lewis 12 Coral Park 38-04.00 38-10.00
7 Josias Bracelis 12 Gables 39-05.00 38-09.00
8 Mike Samuel 11 Coral Park 35-07.00 37-07.00
9 Andres Martinez 11 Columbus 37-10.00 36-10.00
10 Adrian Bernedet 12 Columbus 36-05.00 34-09.50
11 Jeremy Randolph 11 Coral Park 35-05.00 34-06.00
12 Lemmerick Hooker 09 Columbus 37-05.00 34-04.50

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyntoya Hansford 12 Northwestern 121-04 116-10
2 Destinee Romain 12 Northwestern 130-02 116-07
3 Amber Monroe 11 Northwestern 137-06 114-03
4 Shehara Parmer 11 Northwestern 115-03 92-11
5 Cassandra Gavilane 11 Coral Park 79-09 79-10
6 Arlene Concepcion 09 Coral Park 70-11 74-03
7 Alexis Arechigo 12 Miami 65-02
8 Natalie Dakka 09 Coral Park 74-10.50 63-10
9 Cliffaniqua Towbri 10 Springs 65-04.50 62-02
10 Khiyandra McCallam 09 Miami 52-06
11 Kayla Guerro 09 Miami 47-01
-- Lucyhelena Somarri 09 Coral Park 61-06 FOUL

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Montero 11 Columbus 161-05 150-09
2 Everette Slocum 11 Northwestern 138-02
3 Eugene Lott 12 Northwestern 149-03 135-08
4 Steven Delgado 09 Coral Park 134-11 134-04
5 Xavier Mackey 11 Northwestern 145-05 133-06
6 Christopher Gonzal 12 Columbus 132-08 132-04
7 Kevin Delgado 09 Coral Park 126-11 122-07
8 Jose Graibe 12 Coral Park 115-07 122-06
9 Juan Torres 11 Coral Park 111-01 105-03
10 Neville Robinson 11 Northwestern 102-01
11 Corey Jackson 12 Gables 88-08
12 Craig winds 12 Gables 65-02 86-09
13 Emmanuel Moneina 10 Miami 77-06 86-05
14 Steven Catanach 09 Columbus 110-02 86-02

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Delgado 09 Coral Park 50-11.00 50-08.00
2 Michael Montero 11 Columbus 52-03.00 48-07.00
3 Steven Delgado 09 Coral Park 46-09.00 45-11.00
4 Xavier Mackey 11 Northwestern 45-03.00 45-00.00
5 Christopher Gonzal 12 Columbus 46-05.00 43-09.00
6 Eugene Lott 12 Northwestern 46-09.75 43-02.00
7 Corey Jackson 12 Gables 29-11.00 40-03.00
7 Jose Graibe 12 Coral Park 43-05.00 40-03.00
9 Rafael Rama 12 Coral Park 43-02.00 38-03.00
10 Everette Slocum 11 Northwestern 36-11.00 36-11.00
11 Zion Duncanson 12 Gables 35-05.00
12 Ernest Perry 11 Springs 36-04.50 34-11.00
13 Steven Catanach 09 Columbus 35-00.00 34-05.00
14 Emmanuel Moneina 10 Miami 35-05.00 33-02.00
15 Sheldon Somer 10 Northwestern 32-00.00
16 Daniel Batchelder 11 Springs 29-00.00 30-03.00
-- Craig winds 12 Gables DQ uniform violation

Event 13 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Destinee Romain 12 Northwestern 44-05.00 42-03.50
2 Shehara Parmer 11 Northwestern 40-02.00 39-09.00
3 Kyntoya Hansford 12 Northwestern 34-04.50 37-00.00
4 Amber Monroe 11 Northwestern 38-04.00 36-01.50
5 Arlene Concepcion 09 Coral Park 28-09.00 25-09.50
6 Khiyandra McCallam 09 Miami 23-05.00 24-08.50
7 Kayla Guerro 09 Miami 23-03.00 23-03.00
8 Cassandra Gavilane 11 Coral Park 23-11.00 22-10.00
9 Natalie Dakka 09 Coral Park 21-07.00
10 Lucyhelena Somarri 09 Coral Park 19-10.00

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kededra Middleton 10 Northwestern 11.90 12.49q 1
2 Shannon Spence 11 Northwestern 12.00 12.49q 2
3 Kametra Byrd 09 Northwestern 12.90 12.67q 1
4 Tatianna Clark 11 Northwestern 11.90 12.70q 2
5 Brittany Starling 11 Miami 13.05 13.10q 1
6 Samantha Walsh 10 Springs 13.38 13.15q 2
7 Ca'maya Pierre 09 Miami 13.33q 1
8 Tacoria Smith 09 Miami 13.46q 2
9 Azkena Rios 11 Springs 14.55 13.58 1
10 Mesean Anderson 11 Coral Park 13.07 13.60 2
11 Antiwonesha Johnso 09 Miami 14.25 1
12 Stephanie Herrera 10 Coral Park 14.59 14.71 1
13 Janice Morales 09 Coral Park 14.94 15.24 2
14 Nicole Kaufman 09 Gables 15.66 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Spence 11 Northwestern 12.49 12.24
2 Kededra Middleton 10 Northwestern 12.49 12.28
3 Tatianna Clark 11 Northwestern 12.70 12.67
4 Kametra Byrd 09 Northwestern 12.67 12.80
5 Brittany Starling 11 Miami 13.10 12.89
6 Samantha Walsh 10 Springs 13.15 13.14
7 Tacoria Smith 09 Miami 13.46 13.38
8 Ca'maya Pierre 09 Miami 13.33 13.45
Preliminaries
9 Azkena Rios 11 Springs 13.58
10 Mesean Anderson 11 Coral Park 13.60
11 Antiwonesha Johnso 09 Miami 14.25
12 Stephanie Herrera 10 Coral Park 14.71
13 Janice Morales 09 Coral Park 15.24
14 Nicole Kaufman 09 Gables 15.66

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Corvin Lamb 12 Northwestern 10.50 11.08q 1
2 Ryan Bermudez 09 Springs 10.93 11.12q 3
3 Tyrel Hemmingway 12 Columbus 10.57 11.32q 2
4 Alex Cid 12 Columbus 11.50 11.44q 1
5 Khiry Postell 11 Northwestern 11.30 11.59q 3
6 Royshawn Hunter 12 Coral Park 11.57 11.66q 2
7 Willis Wright 12 Springs 11.68q 1
8 Dafne Aguilera 12 Gables 11.70 11.81q 2
9 Alejandro Sanchez 11 Coral Park 11.90 11.81 1
10 William Parker 10 Columbus 11.80 11.85 3
11 Quincy Mosqueda 10 Coral Park 11.65 11.90 1
12 Marvin Burden 12 Miami 12.54 11.96 1
13 Zie Henry 11 Miami 12.68 12.36 3
14 Daniel Cervoni 10 Columbus 11.80 12.47 3
15 Jose Rivera 12 Miami 12.64 2
16 Brandon Navarrete 12 Springs 12.61 12.66 2
17 John Green 12 Springs 12.62 17.54 3

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrel Hemmingway 12 Columbus 11.32 10.86
2 Ryan Bermudez 09 Springs 11.12 10.92
3 Willis Wright 12 Springs 11.68 11.47
4 Alex Cid 12 Columbus 11.44 11.50
5 Dafne Aguilera 12 Gables 11.81 11.68
6 Khiry Postell 11 Northwestern 11.59 11.73
7 Royshawn Hunter 12 Coral Park 11.66 11.78
8 Corvin Lamb 12 Northwestern 11.08 16.99
Preliminaries
9 Alejandro Sanchez 11 Coral Park 11.81
10 William Parker 10 Columbus 11.85
11 Quincy Mosqueda 10 Coral Park 11.90
12 Marvin Burden 12 Miami 11.96
13 Zie Henry 11 Miami 12.36
14 Daniel Cervoni 10 Columbus 12.47
15 Jose Rivera 12 Miami 12.64
16 Brandon Navarrete 12 Springs 12.66
17 John Green 12 Springs 17.54

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kededra Middleton 10 Northwestern 24.90 25.79q 2
2 Tatianna Clark 11 Northwestern 24.90 26.12q 1
3 Kametra Byrd 09 Northwestern 26.43 26.32q 1
4 Shynice Poole 11 Northwestern 25.67 27.41q 2
5 Samantha Walsh 10 Springs 28.59 27.67q 2
6 Ca'maya Pierre 09 Miami 28.92 27.88q 1
7 Brittany Starling 11 Miami 27.95q 2
8 Mesean Anderson 11 Coral Park 28.65 28.02q 2
9 Azkena Rios 11 Springs 29.58 28.08 1
10 Natalee Fisher 12 Springs 28.49 29.89 1
11 Stephanie Herrera 10 Coral Park 30.86 30.92 2
12 Janice Morales 09 Coral Park 30.86 31.92 1
13 Milcia Usatorres 09 Gables 32.54 2

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kededra Middleton 10 Northwestern 25.79 25.11
2 Tatianna Clark 11 Northwestern 26.12 26.30
3 Kametra Byrd 09 Northwestern 26.32 26.79
4 Shynice Poole 11 Northwestern 27.41 27.20
5 Brittany Starling 11 Miami 27.95 28.25
6 Ca'maya Pierre 09 Miami 27.88 28.41
7 Mesean Anderson 11 Coral Park 28.02 28.75
8 Samantha Walsh 10 Springs 27.67 29.21
Preliminaries
9 Azkena Rios 11 Springs 28.08
10 Natalee Fisher 12 Springs 29.89
11 Stephanie Herrera 10 Coral Park 30.92
12 Janice Morales 09 Coral Park 31.92
13 Milcia Usatorres 09 Gables 32.54

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hugh Graham Jr. 11 Northwestern 21.60 22.40q 3
2 Corvin Lamb 12 Northwestern 21.00 22.46q 1
3 Ryan Bermudez 09 Springs 22.57q 1
4 Tyrel Hemmingway 12 Columbus 21.48 22.81q 2
5 Shaquille Braham 11 Northwestern 22.00 23.21q 3
6 Alex Cid 12 Columbus 22.90 23.41q 1
7 William Parker 10 Columbus 23.20 23.45q 2
8 Dafne Aguilera 12 Gables 23.77 23.48q 3
9 Royshawn Hunter 12 Coral Park 24.80 23.49 1
10 Steven Pita 11 Columbus 23.50 23.56 3
11 Marvin Burden 12 Miami 25.08 24.32 1
12 Alejandro Sanchez 11 Coral Park 24.40 24.34 2
13 Stephen Martin 12 Gables 22.50 24.90 1
14 Marvin Sholz 11 Springs 25.97 24.90 3
15 Junior Pierre 12 Springs 26.07 25.35 2
16 Zie Henry 11 Miami 25.60 44.97 3
-- Lyndon Edwards 11 Northwestern 22.20 DNF 2

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrel Hemmingway 12 Columbus 22.81 21.67
2 Hugh Graham Jr. 11 Northwestern 22.40 21.85
3 Shaquille Braham 11 Northwestern 23.21 22.75
4 Dafne Aguilera 12 Gables 23.48 23.24
5 Ryan Bermudez 09 Springs 22.57 23.43
6 Alex Cid 12 Columbus 23.41 23.54
7 William Parker 10 Columbus 23.45 23.92
-- Corvin Lamb 12 Northwestern 22.46 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Royshawn Hunter 12 Coral Park 23.49
10 Steven Pita 11 Columbus 23.56
11 Marvin Burden 12 Miami 24.32
12 Alejandro Sanchez 11 Coral Park 24.34
13 Stephen Martin 12 Gables 24.90
14 Marvin Sholz 11 Springs 24.90
15 Junior Pierre 12 Springs 25.35
16 Zie Henry 11 Miami 44.97
-- Lyndon Edwards 11 Northwestern DNF

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brianna Streeter 11 Northwestern 56.30 56.30q 1
2 Roshelle Florence 12 Northwestern 57.12 57.12q 2
3 Altoniece Williams 09 Northwestern 58.40 58.40q 2
4 Jimmisha Sampson 11 Northwestern 1:02.00 1:02.00q 1
5 Jennifer Gonzalez 12 Coral Park 1:08.45 1:08.45q 1
6 Nicole Kaufman 09 Gables 1:09.00q 1
7 Katherine Avalos 11 Coral Park 1:18.57 1:18.57q 2
8 Kara Perez 11 Coral Park 1:19.25 1:19.25q 2

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Altoniece Williams 09 Northwestern 58.40 58.69
2 Brianna Streeter 11 Northwestern 56.30 59.85
3 Roshelle Florence 12 Northwestern 57.12 1:01.84
4 Jimmisha Sampson 11 Northwestern 1:02.00 1:06.62
5 Jennifer Gonzalez 12 Coral Park 1:08.45 1:11.31
6 Kara Perez 11 Coral Park 1:19.25 1:18.16
7 Katherine Avalos 11 Coral Park 1:18.57 1:19.37
Preliminaries
6 Nicole Kaufman 09 Gables 1:09.00

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Shaquille Braham 11 Northwestern 50.00 51.54q 3
2 Stephen Martin 12 Gables 50.00 51.66q 3
3 Hugh Graham Jr. 11 Northwestern 47.20 52.99q 1
4 Lyndon Edwards 11 Northwestern 53.17q 1
5 Michaelee Harris 12 Northwestern 47.83 53.63q 2
6 Eddie Mills 12 Coral Park 53.56 53.83q 2
7 Augustin Zavalia 10 Columbus 52.97 54.27q 1
8 Tavius Ferguson 12 Coral Park 53.27 54.85q 1
9 Zion Duncanson 12 Gables 50.00 55.93 3
10 Michael Johnson 11 Springs 55.94 57.57 2
11 Carlos Alvarez 12 Miami 56.61 57.67 1
12 Daniel Alfonso 11 Columbus 56.50 57.80 2
13 Mike Samuel 11 Coral Park 58.32 58.48 3
14 Miguel Perez 12 Miami 58.47 59.68 3
15 Fernando Foyo 11 Columbus 57.30 1:02.38 1
16 Christian Bode 12 Miami 1:04.05 2
17 Connor Reilly 11 Columbus 56.20 1:04.51 3

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hugh Graham Jr. 11 Northwestern 52.99 51.33
2 Michaelee Harris 12 Northwestern 53.63 51.83
3 Shaquille Braham 11 Northwestern 51.54 51.92
4 Stephen Martin 12 Gables 51.66 52.29
5 Eddie Mills 12 Coral Park 53.83 53.42
6 Augustin Zavalia 10 Columbus 54.27 53.58
7 Tavius Ferguson 12 Coral Park 54.85 54.56
-- Lyndon Edwards 11 Northwestern 53.17 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Zion Duncanson 12 Gables 55.93
10 Michael Johnson 11 Springs 57.57
11 Carlos Alvarez 12 Miami 57.67
12 Daniel Alfonso 11 Columbus 57.80
13 Mike Samuel 11 Coral Park 58.48
14 Miguel Perez 12 Miami 59.68
15 Fernando Foyo 11 Columbus 1:02.38
16 Christian Bode 12 Miami 1:04.05
17 Connor Reilly 11 Columbus 1:04.51

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sandy Jean 12 Northwestern 14.10 14.55
2 Keisha Richburg 11 Northwestern 15.00 16.20
3 Yolanda Springer 09 Northwestern 15.90 16.63
4 Kristine Gandia 10 Coral Park 18.89 19.28
5 Carina Mendoza 11 Coral Park 19.55 20.36
6 Cristina Martinez 12 Coral Park 19.56 20.43

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roy Smith 12 Northwestern 14.03 14.54q 1
2 Jermal McClendon 12 Northwestern 14.60 15.61q 2
3 Ahmed Adediran 11 Coral Park 16.42 16.57q 2
4 Manuel Prenza 12 Coral Park 19.60 17.35q 1
5 Lemmerick Hooker 09 Columbus 18.50 17.73q 2
6 Gilbert Henric 09 Columbus 17.50 17.88q 1
7 Andres Martinez 11 Columbus 17.50 18.73q 1
8 Darius Tice 09 Northwestern 18.87q 2
9 James Grant 09 Northwestern 17.90 18.94 2
10 Richard Clark 12 Coral Park 19.76 19.35 1

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Roy Smith 12 Northwestern 14.54 14.30
2 Jermal McClendon 12 Northwestern 15.61 15.86
3 Ahmed Adediran 11 Coral Park 16.57 16.42
4 Manuel Prenza 12 Coral Park 17.35 16.74
5 Lemmerick Hooker 09 Columbus 17.73 17.50
6 Darius Tice 09 Northwestern 18.87 17.71
7 Gilbert Henric 09 Columbus 17.88 18.22
8 Andres Martinez 11 Columbus 18.73 18.24
Preliminaries
9 James Grant 09 Northwestern 18.94
10 Richard Clark 12 Coral Park 19.35

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sandy Jean 12 Northwestern 42.90 44.77
2 Keisha Richburg 11 Northwestern 44.90 45.14
3 Yolanda Springer 09 Northwestern 44.90 48.12
4 Ravontranice Gage 10 Northwestern 45.23 49.84
5 Kristine Gandia 10 Coral Park 54.24 55.05
6 Cristina Martinez 12 Coral Park 59.89 1:01.92
-- Natalee Fisher 12 Springs FS
-- Brenda Osorno 12 Springs DNF

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jermal McClendon 12 Northwestern 38.50 38.50q 1
1 Roy Smith 12 Northwestern 38.50 38.50q 2
3 James Grant 09 Northwestern 40.00 40.00q 1
3 Josias Bracelis 12 Gables 40.00 40.00q 2
5 Andres Martinez 11 Columbus 44.50 44.50q 2
6 Gilbert Henric 09 Columbus 46.20 46.20q 2
7 Lemmerick Hooker 09 Columbus 46.80 46.80q 1
8 Darius Tice 09 Northwestern 47.00q 2

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Roy Smith 12 Northwestern 38.50 40.87
2 Jermal McClendon 12 Northwestern 38.50 44.06
3 Darius Tice 09 Northwestern 47.00 44.32
4 Andres Martinez 11 Columbus 44.50 44.74
5 Lemmerick Hooker 09 Columbus 46.80 46.04
6 Josias Bracelis 12 Gables 40.00 46.78
7 James Grant 09 Northwestern 40.00 47.20
8 Gilbert Henric 09 Columbus 46.20 47.29

Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 47.60 50.40
2 Miami Springs 'A' 51.53 56.58
3 Miami Coral Park 'A' 54.62 56.81
-- Miami 'A' 50.00 DQ out of zone 3

Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbus 'A' 42.68 44.48
2 Miami Springs 'A' 43.40 45.36
3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 41.86 46.07

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:50.00 3:57.62
2 Miami Coral Park 'A' 4:49.42 4:54.50

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:14.88 3:28.73
2 Coral Gables 'A' 3:22.00 3:34.62
3 Columbus 'A' 3:28.00 3:35.19
4 Miami Coral Park 'A' 3:41.00 3:48.94

Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 9:41.00 10:06.10
2 Miami Coral Park 'A' 10:58.05 11:24.79
3 Coral Gables 'A' 10:40.00 12:28.02

Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Columbus 'A' 8:12.26 8:17.44
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 8:20.00 8:46.78
3 Miami Coral Park 'A' 8:45.46 9:52.86
4 Coral Gables 'A' 9:00.00 10:44.60

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexus Jacobs 09 Northwestern 2:17.00 2:25.61
2 Sumaya Cooney 11 Northwestern 2:29.00 2:43.39
3 Christine Tabora 11 Coral Park 2:52.06 2:46.47
4 Jazmin Granger 10 Northwestern 2:30.00 2:51.69
5 Laura Vazquez 10 Gables 2:52.74 2:52.31
6 Alexis Arechigo 12 Miami 2:56.15
7 Maya Harris 09 Northwestern 2:42.00 2:57.17
8 Cynthia Gavilanes 10 Coral Park 2:45.00 3:00.50
9 Naomie Peiton 09 Miami 3:10.11 3:04.92
10 Emily Sedaghat 10 Gables 3:11.12
11 Vanessa Suarez 10 Gables 3:11.86
12 Thania Vargas 11 Coral Park 2:46.48 3:17.54
13 Lizelh Ayala 09 Springs 3:25.76 3:20.87
14 Khiyandra McCallam 09 Miami 3:23.89
15 Katy Wegman 10 Springs 3:34.88 3:26.55
16 Melonie Segovia 12 Springs 4:04.44

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Gulesian 11 Columbus 2:05.00 2:06.00
2 Bryan Martinez 10 Coral Park 2:03.00 2:06.61
3 Gabreon Davis 11 Northwestern 2:13.17 2:07.58
4 Sunkett William 12 Northwestern 2:10.53 2:09.89
5 Marcus Ghent 10 Northwestern 2:10.65 2:10.32
6 Greg Buker 12 Columbus 2:09.00 2:10.33
7 Michael Chisena 12 Columbus 2:08.75 2:11.88
8 Pedro Ortega 09 Columbus 2:09.00 2:11.89
9 Carlos Alvarez 12 Miami 2:15.19
10 Miguel Perez 12 Miami 2:38.66 2:22.71
11 Gervin Zuniga-Mart 10 Coral Park 2:25.06 2:23.98
12 Brandon Navarrete 12 Springs 2:27.08
13 Anthony Suarez 11 Coral Park 2:28.10 2:27.97
14 Errick Patterson 09 Springs 2:52.29 2:51.53
15 Ronald Silva 09 Gables 3:03.69
-- Wesley George 12 Gables 2:00.00 DQ impeding

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sumaya Cooney 11 Northwestern 5:59.00 6:09.70
2 Troydeea Tate 09 Northwestern 6:00.00 6:15.23
3 Michele Coca 11 Coral Park 6:29.82 6:15.71
4 tori convey 09 Gables 6:41.07 6:16.50
5 Zoe Malchiodi 10 Gables 6:38.22 6:39.51
6 Jazmin Granger 10 Northwestern 6:01.00 6:39.96
7 Jennifer Mendoza 11 Coral Park 6:52.60 6:44.44
8 Naomie Peiton 09 Miami 7:18.20 6:49.95
9 Viviana Castano 11 Coral Park 7:10.12 6:59.99
10 Emily Sedaghat 10 Gables 6:09.00 7:02.89
11 Susana Soto 09 Springs 7:24.73 7:22.26
-- Ariel Montesino 12 Springs 8:26.34 DNF
-- Carolina Alvarez 11 Gables 7:00.00 DNF

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armando Del Valle 11 Columbus 4:16.85 4:29.48
2 Eduardo Arechabala 12 Columbus 4:32.40 4:37.17
3 Dominick Cabrera 12 Columbus 4:27.02 4:37.22
4 Wesley George 12 Gables 4:31.00 4:41.67
5 Bryan Martinez 10 Coral Park 4:40.05 4:46.95
6 Moises Perez 11 Columbus 4:43.58 4:49.32
7 Gabreon Davis 11 Northwestern 5:06.11 4:58.05
8 Sunkett William 12 Northwestern 5:15.05 5:15.74
9 Fabio Mayorga 11 Coral Park 5:12.00 5:25.35
10 Alan Alarcon 10 Coral Park 5:47.03 5:27.63
11 Cornelius Stirrup 10 Northwestern 5:27.67
12 Eric Alvarez 12 Gables 5:50.87 5:36.36
13 Chris Delgado 11 Coral Park 5:10.00 5:37.65
14 Victor Martinez 11 Springs 5:56.19 5:54.75
15 Ryan Kaufman 09 Gables 6:01.87 5:59.75
-- Marcus Ghent 10 Northwestern 5:09.17 DNF
-- Abdel Delgado 11 Miami 6:01.55 DNF

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carina Mendoza 11 Coral Park 13:48.59 13:55.38
2 Troydeea Tate 09 Northwestern 14:23.00 14:45.31
3 tori convey 09 Gables 15:06.05
4 Michele Coca 11 Coral Park 14:47.35 15:18.86
5 Ivet Mendoza 12 Coral Park 14:59.22 16:25.12
6 Viviana Castano 11 Coral Park 15:57.20 17:15.45

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armando Del Valle 11 Columbus 9:18.64 9:30.98
2 Dominick Cabrera 12 Columbus 9:32.95 10:01.90
3 Geoffrey Zelek 11 Columbus 10:02.00 10:18.21
4 Eduardo Arechabala 12 Columbus 9:35.81 10:32.64
5 Wesley George 12 Gables 10:08.18 11:52.00
6 Fabio Mayorga 11 Coral Park 12:10.00 12:24.89
7 Alan Alarcon 10 Coral Park 12:20.00 12:36.68
8 John Legarreta 09 Coral Park 12:58.01 12:47.97
-- Cornelius Stirrup 10 Northwestern DNF
-- Chris Delgado 11 Coral Park 11:47.00 DNF
3 Eric Alvarez 12 Gables DNF


Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern 244 2) Miami Coral Park 36
3) Coral Gables 16 4) Miami Springs 12
5) Miami 4

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Northwestern 191 2) Columbus 174
3) Miami Coral Park 65 4) Coral Gables 56
5) Miami Springs 24

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 14
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:None