Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 14

Published by
Matt   on Apr 26 2010, 04:15 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 14 - Apr 19, 2010
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.86 nwi 1  
2 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 10.92 nwi 1  
3 Wright, Willis 12 Miami Springs Sr 11.47 nwi 1  
4 Cid, Alex 12 Christopher Colu 11.50 nwi 1  
5 Aguilera, Dafne 12 Coral Gables 11.68 nwi 1  
6 Postell, Khiry 11 Miami Northweste 11.73 nwi 1  
7 Hunter, Royshawn 12 Miami Coral Park 11.78 nwi 1  
8 Lamb, Corvin 12 Miami Northweste 16.99 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lamb, Corvin 12 Miami Northweste 11.08 nwi 1  
2 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 11.12 nwi 3  
3 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 11.32 nwi 2  
4 Cid, Alex 12 Christopher Colu 11.44 nwi 1  
5 Postell, Khiry 11 Miami Northweste 11.59 nwi 3  
6 Hunter, Royshawn 12 Miami Coral Park 11.66 nwi 2  
7 Wright, Willis 12 Miami Springs Sr 11.68 nwi 1  
8 Aguilera, Dafne 12 Coral Gables 11.81 nwi 2  
9 Sanchez, Alejandro 11 Miami Coral Park 11.81 nwi 1  
10 Parker, William 10 Christopher Colu 11.85 nwi 3  
11 Mosqueda, Quincy 10 Miami Coral Park 11.90 nwi 1  
12 Burden, Marvin 12 Miami Senior 11.96 nwi 1  
13 Henry, Zie 11 Miami Senior 12.36 nwi 3  
14 Cervoni, Daniel 10 Christopher Colu 12.47 nwi 3  
15 Rivera, Jose 12 Miami Senior 12.64 nwi 2  
16 Navarrete, Brandon 12 Miami Springs Sr 12.66 nwi 2  
17 Green, John 12 Miami Springs Sr 17.54 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 21.67 nwi 1  
2 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 21.85 nwi 1  
3 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 22.75 nwi 1  
4 Aguilera, Dafne 12 Coral Gables 23.24 nwi 1  
5 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 23.43 nwi 1  
6 Cid, Alex 12 Christopher Colu 23.54 nwi 1  
7 Parker, William 10 Christopher Colu 23.92 nwi 1  
-- Lamb, Corvin 12 Miami Northweste DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 22.40 nwi 3  
2 Lamb, Corvin 12 Miami Northweste 22.46 nwi 1  
3 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 22.57 nwi 1  
4 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 22.81 nwi 2  
5 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 23.21 nwi 3  
6 Cid, Alex 12 Christopher Colu 23.41 nwi 1  
7 Parker, William 10 Christopher Colu 23.45 nwi 2  
8 Aguilera, Dafne 12 Coral Gables 23.48 nwi 3  
9 Hunter, Royshawn 12 Miami Coral Park 23.49 nwi 1  
10 Pita, Steven 11 Christopher Colu 23.56 nwi 3  
11 Burden, Marvin 12 Miami Senior 24.32 nwi 1  
12 Sanchez, Alejandro 11 Miami Coral Park 24.34 nwi 2  
13 Martin, Stephen 12 Coral Gables 24.90 nwi 1  
14 Sholz, Marvin 11 Miami Springs Sr 24.90 nwi 3  
15 Pierre, Junior 12 Miami Springs Sr 25.35 nwi 2  
16 Henry, Zie 11 Miami Senior 44.97 nwi 3  
-- Edwards, Lyndon 11 Miami Northweste DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 51.33 1  
2 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 51.83 1  
3 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 51.92 1  
4 Martin, Stephen 12 Coral Gables 52.29 1  
5 Mills, Eddie 12 Miami Coral Park 53.42 1  
6 Zavalia, Augustin 10 Christopher Colu 53.58 1  
7 Ferguson, Tavius 12 Miami Coral Park 54.56 1  
-- Edwards, Lyndon 11 Miami Northweste DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Braham, Shaquille 11 Miami Northweste 51.54 3  
2 Martin, Stephen 12 Coral Gables 51.66 3  
3 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 52.99 1  
4 Edwards, Lyndon 11 Miami Northweste 53.17 1  
5 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 53.63 2  
6 Mills, Eddie 12 Miami Coral Park 53.83 2  
7 Zavalia, Augustin 10 Christopher Colu 54.27 1  
8 Ferguson, Tavius 12 Miami Coral Park 54.85 1  
9 Duncanson, Zion 12 Coral Gables 55.93 3  
10 Johnson, Michael 11 Miami Springs Sr 57.57 2  
11 Alvarez, Carlos 12 Miami Senior 57.67 1  
12 Alfonso, Daniel 11 Christopher Colu 57.80 2  
13 Samuel, Mike 11 Miami Coral Park 58.48 3  
14 Perez, Miguel 12 Miami Senior 59.68 3  
15 Foyo, Fernando 11 Christopher Colu 1:02.38 1  
16 Bode, Christian 12 Miami Senior 1:04.05 2  
17 Reilly, Connor 11 Christopher Colu 1:04.51 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gulesian, Mark 11 Christopher Colu 2:06.00 1  
2 Martinez, Bryan 10 Miami Coral Park 2:06.61 1  
3 Davis, Gabreon 11 Miami Northweste 2:07.58 1  
4 William, Sunkett 12 Miami Northweste 2:09.89 1  
5 Ghent, Marcus 10 Miami Northweste 2:10.32 1  
6 Buker, Greg 12 Christopher Colu 2:10.33 1  
7 Chisena, Michael 12 Christopher Colu 2:11.88 1  
8 Ortega, Pedro 09 Christopher Colu 2:11.89 1  
9 Alvarez, Carlos 12 Miami Senior 2:15.19 1  
10 Perez, Miguel 12 Miami Senior 2:22.71 1  
11 Zuniga-Mart, Gervin 10 Miami Coral Park 2:23.98 1  
12 Navarrete, Brandon 12 Miami Springs Sr 2:27.08 1  
13 Suarez, Anthony 11 Miami Coral Park 2:27.97 1  
14 Patterson, Errick 09 Miami Springs Sr 2:51.53 1  
15 Silva, Ronald 09 Coral Gables 3:03.69 1  
-- George, Wesley 12 Coral Gables DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valle, Armando Del 11 Christopher Colu 4:29.48 1  
2 Arechabala, Eduardo 12 Christopher Colu 4:37.17 1  
3 Cabrera, Dominick 12 Christopher Colu 4:37.22 1  
4 George, Wesley 12 Coral Gables 4:41.67 1  
5 Martinez, Bryan 10 Miami Coral Park 4:46.95 1  
6 Perez, Moises 11 Christopher Colu 4:49.32 1  
7 Davis, Gabreon 11 Miami Northweste 4:58.05 1  
8 William, Sunkett 12 Miami Northweste 5:15.74 1  
9 Mayorga, Fabio 11 Miami Coral Park 5:25.35 1  
10 Alarcon, Alan 10 Miami Coral Park 5:27.63 1  
11 Stirrup, Cornelius 10 Miami Northweste 5:27.67 1  
12 Alvarez, Eric 12 Coral Gables 5:36.36 1  
13 Delgado, Chris 11 Miami Coral Park 5:37.65 1  
14 Martinez, Victor 11 Miami Springs Sr 5:54.75 1  
15 Kaufman, Ryan 09 Coral Gables 5:59.75 1  
-- Ghent, Marcus 10 Miami Northweste DNF 1  
-- Delgado, Abdel 11 Miami Senior DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valle, Armando Del 11 Christopher Colu 9:30.98 1  
2 Cabrera, Dominick 12 Christopher Colu 10:01.90 1  
3 Zelek, Geoffrey 11 Christopher Colu 10:18.21 1  
4 Arechabala, Eduardo 12 Christopher Colu 10:32.64 1  
5 George, Wesley 12 Coral Gables 11:52.00 1  
6 Mayorga, Fabio 11 Miami Coral Park 12:24.89 1  
7 Alarcon, Alan 10 Miami Coral Park 12:36.68 1  
8 Legarreta, John 09 Miami Coral Park 12:47.97 1  
-- Stirrup, Cornelius 10 Miami Northweste DNF 1  
-- Delgado, Chris 11 Miami Coral Park DNF 1  
3 Alvarez, Eric 12 Coral Gables DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 14.30 1  
2 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 15.86 1  
3 Adediran, Ahmed 11 Miami Coral Park 16.42 1  
4 Prenza, Manuel 12 Miami Coral Park 16.74 1  
5 Hooker, Lemmerick 09 Christopher Colu 17.50 1  
6 Tice, Darius 09 Miami Northweste 17.71 1  
7 Henric, Gilbert 09 Christopher Colu 18.22 1  
8 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 18.24 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 14.54 1  
2 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 15.61 2  
3 Adediran, Ahmed 11 Miami Coral Park 16.57 2  
4 Prenza, Manuel 12 Miami Coral Park 17.35 1  
5 Hooker, Lemmerick 09 Christopher Colu 17.73 2  
6 Henric, Gilbert 09 Christopher Colu 17.88 1  
7 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 18.73 1  
8 Tice, Darius 09 Miami Northweste 18.87 2  
9 Grant, James 09 Miami Northweste 18.94 2  
10 Clark, Richard 12 Miami Coral Park 19.35 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 40.87 1  
2 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 44.06 1  
3 Tice, Darius 09 Miami Northweste 44.32 1  
4 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 44.74 1  
5 Hooker, Lemmerick 09 Christopher Colu 46.04 1  
6 Bracelis, Josias 12 Coral Gables 46.78 1  
7 Grant, James 09 Miami Northweste 47.20 1  
8 Henric, Gilbert 09 Christopher Colu 47.29 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 38.50 1  
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 38.50 2  
3 Grant, James 09 Miami Northweste 40.00 1  
3 Bracelis, Josias 12 Coral Gables 40.00 2  
5 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 44.50 2  
6 Henric, Gilbert 09 Christopher Colu 46.20 2  
7 Hooker, Lemmerick 09 Christopher Colu 46.80 1  
8 Tice, Darius 09 Miami Northweste 47.00 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 44.48 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Springs Sr 45.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 46.07 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:28.73 1  
2 Relay Team   Coral Gables 3:34.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 3:35.19 1  
4 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 3:48.94 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Christopher Colu 8:17.44 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 8:46.78 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 9:52.86 1  
4 Relay Team   Coral Gables 10:44.60 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Kevin 09 Miami Coral Park 50-08.00(15.44m) 1  
2 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
3 Delgado, Steven 09 Miami Coral Park 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
4 Mackey, Xavier 11 Miami Northweste 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
5 Gonzal, Christopher 12 Christopher Colu 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
6 Lott, Eugene 12 Miami Northweste 43-02.00(13.16m) 1  
7 Jackson, Corey 12 Coral Gables 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
7 Graibe, Jose 12 Miami Coral Park 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
9 Rama, Rafael 12 Miami Coral Park 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
10 Slocum, Everette 11 Miami Northweste 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
11 Duncanson, Zion 12 Coral Gables 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
12 Perry, Ernest 11 Miami Springs Sr 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
13 Catanach, Steven 09 Christopher Colu 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
14 Moneina, Emmanuel 10 Miami Senior 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
15 Somer, Sheldon 10 Miami Northweste 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
16 Batchelder, Daniel 11 Miami Springs Sr 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
-- winds, Craig 12 Coral Gables DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 150-09(45.95m) 1  
2 Slocum, Everette 11 Miami Northweste 138-02(42.11m) 1  
3 Lott, Eugene 12 Miami Northweste 135-08(41.35m) 1  
4 Delgado, Steven 09 Miami Coral Park 134-04(40.94m) 1  
5 Mackey, Xavier 11 Miami Northweste 133-06(40.69m) 1  
6 Gonzal, Christopher 12 Christopher Colu 132-04(40.34m) 1  
7 Delgado, Kevin 09 Miami Coral Park 122-07(37.36m) 1  
8 Graibe, Jose 12 Miami Coral Park 122-06(37.34m) 1  
9 Torres, Juan 11 Miami Coral Park 105-03(32.08m) 1  
10 Robinson, Neville 11 Miami Northweste 102-01(31.12m) 1  
11 Jackson, Corey 12 Coral Gables 88-08(27.03m) 1  
12 winds, Craig 12 Coral Gables 86-09(26.44m) 1  
13 Moneina, Emmanuel 10 Miami Senior 86-05(26.34m) 1  
14 Catanach, Steven 09 Christopher Colu 86-02(26.26m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Lance 12 Miami Northweste 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
4 Mills, Eddie 12 Miami Coral Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Perenzuela, Leandro 09 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
-- Henric, Gilbert 09 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
-- Bernedet, Adrian 12 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1  
2 Mills, Eddie 12 Miami Coral Park 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1  
3 Rogers, Eli 11 Miami Northweste 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
4 Bernedet, Adrian 12 Christopher Colu 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
5 Molfetto, Willie 11 Coral Gables 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
6 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
7 Davis, James 09 Miami Northweste 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
8 Tice, Darius 09 Miami Northweste 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
9 Bracelis, Josias 12 Coral Gables 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Michael 11 Miami Springs Sr 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
11 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
12 Lewis, Joseph 12 Miami Coral Park 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
13 Burden, Marvin 12 Miami Senior 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
14 Adediran, Ahmed 11 Miami Coral Park 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
15 Payne, Dunston 11 Miami Senior 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
16 Prenza, Manuel 12 Miami Coral Park 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
16 Cervoni, Daniel 10 Christopher Colu 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
18 Rivera, Jose 12 Miami Senior 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
2 Davis, James 09 Miami Northweste 43-05.25(13.24m) nwi 1  
3 Ghent, Marcus 10 Miami Northweste 43-05.00(13.23m) nwi 1  
4 Greene, Lance 12 Miami Northweste 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
5 Molfetto, Willie 11 Coral Gables 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
6 Lewis, Joseph 12 Miami Coral Park 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
7 Bracelis, Josias 12 Coral Gables 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
8 Samuel, Mike 11 Miami Coral Park 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1  
9 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
10 Bernedet, Adrian 12 Christopher Colu 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
11 Randolph, Jeremy 11 Miami Coral Park 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
12 Hooker, Lemmerick 09 Christopher Colu 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicola, Steven De 11 Coral Gables 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
2 Evans, Johnathan 11 Christopher Colu 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Molfetto, Willie 11 Coral Gables 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Martinez, Andres 11 Christopher Colu 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
5 Cueto, Robert 11 Coral Gables 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Raybon, Dylan 09 Christopher Colu NH(--) 1  
-- Leto, Robert 11 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 12.24 nwi 1  
2 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 12.28 nwi 1  
3 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 12.67 nwi 1  
4 Byrd, Kametra 09 Miami Northweste 12.80 nwi 1  
5 Starling, Brittany 11 Miami Senior 12.89 nwi 1  
6 Walsh, Samantha 10 Miami Springs Sr 13.14 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Tacoria 09 Miami Senior 13.38 nwi 1  
8 Pierre, Ca'maya 09 Miami Senior 13.45 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 12.49 nwi 1  
2 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 12.49 nwi 2  
3 Byrd, Kametra 09 Miami Northweste 12.67 nwi 1  
4 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 12.70 nwi 2  
5 Starling, Brittany 11 Miami Senior 13.10 nwi 1  
6 Walsh, Samantha 10 Miami Springs Sr 13.15 nwi 2  
7 Pierre, Ca'maya 09 Miami Senior 13.33 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Tacoria 09 Miami Senior 13.46 nwi 2  
9 Rios, Azkena 11 Miami Springs Sr 13.58 nwi 1  
10 Anderson, Mesean 11 Miami Coral Park 13.60 nwi 2  
11 Johnso, Antiwonesha 09 Miami Senior 14.25 nwi 1  
12 Herrera, Stephanie 10 Miami Coral Park 14.71 nwi 1  
13 Morales, Janice 09 Miami Coral Park 15.24 nwi 2  
14 Kaufman, Nicole 09 Coral Gables 15.66 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 25.11 nwi 1  
2 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 26.30 nwi 1  
3 Byrd, Kametra 09 Miami Northweste 26.79 nwi 1  
4 Poole, Shynice 11 Miami Northweste 27.20 nwi 1  
5 Starling, Brittany 11 Miami Senior 28.25 nwi 1  
6 Pierre, Ca'maya 09 Miami Senior 28.41 nwi 1  
7 Anderson, Mesean 11 Miami Coral Park 28.75 nwi 1  
8 Walsh, Samantha 10 Miami Springs Sr 29.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 25.79 nwi 2  
2 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 26.12 nwi 1  
3 Byrd, Kametra 09 Miami Northweste 26.32 nwi 1  
4 Poole, Shynice 11 Miami Northweste 27.41 nwi 2  
5 Walsh, Samantha 10 Miami Springs Sr 27.67 nwi 2  
6 Pierre, Ca'maya 09 Miami Senior 27.88 nwi 1  
7 Starling, Brittany 11 Miami Senior 27.95 nwi 2  
8 Anderson, Mesean 11 Miami Coral Park 28.02 nwi 2  
9 Rios, Azkena 11 Miami Springs Sr 28.08 nwi 1  
10 Fisher, Natalee 12 Miami Springs Sr 29.89 nwi 1  
11 Herrera, Stephanie 10 Miami Coral Park 30.92 nwi 2  
12 Morales, Janice 09 Miami Coral Park 31.92 nwi 1  
13 Usatorres, Milcia 09 Coral Gables 32.54 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Altoniece 09 Miami Northweste 58.69 1  
2 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 59.85 1  
3 Florence, Roshelle 12 Miami Northweste 1:01.84 1  
4 Sampson, Jimmisha 11 Miami Northweste 1:06.62 1  
5 Gonzalez, Jennifer 12 Miami Coral Park 1:11.31 1  
6 Perez, Kara 11 Miami Coral Park 1:18.16 1  
7 Avalos, Katherine 11 Miami Coral Park 1:19.37 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 56.30 1  
2 Florence, Roshelle 12 Miami Northweste 57.12 2  
3 Williams, Altoniece 09 Miami Northweste 58.40 2  
4 Sampson, Jimmisha 11 Miami Northweste 1:02.00 1  
5 Gonzalez, Jennifer 12 Miami Coral Park 1:08.45 1  
6 Kaufman, Nicole 09 Coral Gables 1:09.00 1  
7 Avalos, Katherine 11 Miami Coral Park 1:18.57 2  
8 Perez, Kara 11 Miami Coral Park 1:19.25 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Alexus 09 Miami Northweste 2:25.61 1  
2 Cooney, Sumaya 11 Miami Northweste 2:43.39 1  
3 Tabora, Christine 11 Miami Coral Park 2:46.47 1  
4 Granger, Jazmin 10 Miami Northweste 2:51.69 1  
5 Vazquez, Laura 10 Coral Gables 2:52.31 1  
6 Arechigo, Alexis 12 Miami Senior 2:56.15 1  
7 Harris, Maya 09 Miami Northweste 2:57.17 1  
8 Gavilanes, Cynthia 10 Miami Coral Park 3:00.50 1  
9 Peiton, Naomie 09 Miami Senior 3:04.92 1  
10 Sedaghat, Emily 10 Coral Gables 3:11.12 1  
11 Suarez, Vanessa 10 Coral Gables 3:11.86 1  
12 Vargas, Thania 11 Miami Coral Park 3:17.54 1  
13 Ayala, Lizelh 09 Miami Springs Sr 3:20.87 1  
14 McCallam, Khiyandra 09 Miami Senior 3:23.89 1  
15 Wegman, Katy 10 Miami Springs Sr 3:26.55 1  
16 Segovia, Melonie 12 Miami Springs Sr 4:04.44 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooney, Sumaya 11 Miami Northweste 6:09.70 1  
2 Tate, Troydeea 09 Miami Northweste 6:15.23 1  
3 Coca, Michele 11 Miami Coral Park 6:15.71 1  
4 convey, tori 09 Coral Gables 6:16.50 1  
5 Malchiodi, Zoe 10 Coral Gables 6:39.51 1  
6 Granger, Jazmin 10 Miami Northweste 6:39.96 1  
7 Mendoza, Jennifer 11 Miami Coral Park 6:44.44 1  
8 Peiton, Naomie 09 Miami Senior 6:49.95 1  
9 Castano, Viviana 11 Miami Coral Park 6:59.99 1  
10 Sedaghat, Emily 10 Coral Gables 7:02.89 1  
11 Soto, Susana 09 Miami Springs Sr 7:22.26 1  
-- Montesino, Ariel 12 Miami Springs Sr DNF 1  
-- Alvarez, Carolina 11 Coral Gables DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendoza, Carina 11 Miami Coral Park 13:55.38 1  
2 Tate, Troydeea 09 Miami Northweste 14:45.31 1  
3 convey, tori 09 Coral Gables 15:06.05 1  
4 Coca, Michele 11 Miami Coral Park 15:18.86 1  
5 Mendoza, Ivet 12 Miami Coral Park 16:25.12 1  
6 Castano, Viviana 11 Miami Coral Park 17:15.45 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 14.55 1  
2 Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste 16.20 1  
3 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 16.63 1  
4 Gandia, Kristine 10 Miami Coral Park 19.28 1  
5 Mendoza, Carina 11 Miami Coral Park 20.36 1  
6 Martinez, Cristina 12 Miami Coral Park 20.43 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 44.77 1  
2 Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste 45.14 1  
3 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 48.12 1  
4 Gage, Ravontranice 10 Miami Northweste 49.84 1  
5 Gandia, Kristine 10 Miami Coral Park 55.05 1  
6 Martinez, Cristina 12 Miami Coral Park 1:01.92 1  
-- Fisher, Natalee 12 Miami Springs Sr FS 1  
-- Osorno, Brenda 12 Miami Springs Sr DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 50.40 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Springs Sr 56.58 1  
3 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 56.81 1  
-- Relay Team   Miami Senior DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 3:57.62 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 4:54.50 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Miami Northweste 10:06.10 1  
2 Relay Team   Miami Coral Park 11:24.79 1  
3 Relay Team   Coral Gables 12:28.02 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romain, Destinee 12 Miami Northweste 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
2 Parmer, Shehara 11 Miami Northweste 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
3 Hansford, Kyntoya 12 Miami Northweste 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
4 Monroe, Amber 11 Miami Northweste 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
5 Concepcion, Arlene 09 Miami Coral Park 25-09.50(7.86m) 1  
6 McCallam, Khiyandra 09 Miami Senior 24-08.50(7.53m) 1  
7 Guerro, Kayla 09 Miami Senior 23-03.00(7.09m) 1  
8 Gavilane, Cassandra 11 Miami Coral Park 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
9 Dakka, Natalie 09 Miami Coral Park 21-07.00(6.58m) 1  
10 Somarri, Lucyhelena 09 Miami Coral Park 19-10.00(6.05m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansford, Kyntoya 12 Miami Northweste 116-10(35.61m) 1  
2 Romain, Destinee 12 Miami Northweste 116-07(35.53m) 1  
3 Monroe, Amber 11 Miami Northweste 114-03(34.82m) 1  
4 Parmer, Shehara 11 Miami Northweste 92-11(28.32m) 1  
5 Gavilane, Cassandra 11 Miami Coral Park 79-10(24.33m) 1  
6 Concepcion, Arlene 09 Miami Coral Park 74-03(22.63m) 1  
7 Arechigo, Alexis 12 Miami Senior 65-02(19.86m) 1  
8 Dakka, Natalie 09 Miami Coral Park 63-10(19.46m) 1  
9 Towbri, Cliffaniqua 10 Miami Springs Sr 62-02(18.95m) 1  
10 McCallam, Khiyandra 09 Miami Senior 52-06(16.00m) 1  
11 Guerro, Kayla 09 Miami Senior 47-01(14.35m) 1  
-- Somarri, Lucyhelena 09 Miami Coral Park FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Fisher, Natalee 12 Miami Springs Sr 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Arechigo, Alexis 12 Miami Senior 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Richburg, Keisha 11 Miami Northweste NH(--) 1  
-- Usatorres, Milcia 09 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
-- convey, tori 09 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
2 Florence, Roshelle 12 Miami Northweste 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
3 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
4 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
5 Walsh, Samantha 10 Miami Springs Sr 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
6 Starling, Brittany 11 Miami Senior 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Tacoria 09 Miami Senior 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
8 Pierre, Ca'maya 09 Miami Senior 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
9 Fisher, Natalee 12 Miami Springs Sr 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
10 Gandia, Kristine 10 Miami Coral Park 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
11 Johnso, Antiwonesha 09 Miami Senior 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
12 Usatorres, Milcia 09 Coral Gables 11-08.00(3.56m) nwi 1  
13 Perez, Kara 11 Miami Coral Park 10-03.00(3.12m) nwi 1  
-- Avalos, Katherine 11 Miami Coral Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Mesean 11 Miami Coral Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
2 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
3 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
4 Gandia, Kristine 10 Miami Coral Park 32-04.50(9.87m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fenn, Shannon 11 Coral Gables 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Escobar, Migdalia 11 Coral Gables NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 244 2) Miami Coral Park 36 3) Coral Gables 16 4) Miami Springs 12 5) Miami 4 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 191 2) Columbus 174 3) Miami Coral Park 65 4) Coral Gables 56 5) Miami Springs 24

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 14
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None