NJ Home
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
June 13th 2020 Columbus, New Jersey, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2010 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Jun 4th 2010, 8:02pm
Search
2010 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Published by
Shane
Jun 4th 2010, 8:02pm
Comments
New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
- Jun 3, 2010
South Plainfield, NJ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.L. Johnson
Abraham Clark
Absegami
Academy Of The Holy Angels
Allentown
Arthur P Schalick
Asbury Park
Atlantic City
Barnegat
Bayonne
BENEDICTINE ACADEMY
Bergen Catholic
Bernards
Bishop Ahr
Bishop Eustace Prep
Bloomfield
Bogota
Boonton
Bordentown Regional
Brick Memorial
Brick Township
Bridgeton
Bridgewater-Raritan
Buena Regional
Burlington Township
Butler
Caldwell
Camden
Camden Catholic
Cardinal McCarrick
Cedar Grove
Central Newark
Central Regional
Chatham
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
Christian Brothers Acad
Cinnaminson
Clayton
Clearview Regional
Cliffside Park
Clifton
Columbia
County Prep High School Track & Field and
Cranford
Cresskill
Cumberland Regional
Delaware Valley Reg
Delbarton
Delsea
DePaul
Deptford Township
Dickinson
Don Bosco Prep
Dunellen
Dwight Morrow
East Brunswick
Eastern Christian
Eastern Senior
Eastside (Paterson)
Edison
Egg Harbor Township
Elizabeth
ELMWOOD PARK
Ewing
FLORENCE
Franklin
Freehold Boro
Freehold Township
Garfield
Gill Saint Bernards
Glassboro
Glen Rock
Gloucester Catholic
Governor Livingston
Hackensack
Haddon Heights
Haddon Township
Haddonfield Memorial
Hamilton - West
Hamilton East - Steinert
Hamilton North - Nottingham
Hammonton
Hanover Park
Hasbrouck Heights
HAWTHORNE
Hawthorne Christian
Henry P Becton Reg
High Point Regional
Highland Regional
Hightstown
Hillsborough
Hillside
Holy Cross
Holy Spirit
Hopatcong
Hopewell Valley Central
Howell
Hunterdon Central
Immaculate Conception
Immaculate Heart
Indian Hills
Irvington
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Memorial
Jefferson Township
John F Kennedy (Iselin)
John F Kennedy (Paterson)
John P Stevens
Jonathan Dayton
Kent Place
Kingsway Regional
Kinnelon
Lacey Township
Lakewood
Lawrence
Lenape
Leonia
Lindenwold
Livingston
Long Branch
Lower Cape May Regional
Lyndhurst
M X Shabazz
Madison-Boro
Mahwah
Manalapan
Manasquan
Manchester Regional
Manchester Township
Maple Shade
Marlboro
MARY HELP/CHRIST
Matawan Regional
Mater Dei
McNair Academic
Metuchen
Middle Township
Middletown North
Midland Park
Millburn
Millville Senior
Monmouth Regional
Monroe Township
Monsignor Donovan
Montclair
Montclair Kimberley
Montgomery
Montville
Moorestown
Morris Catholic
Morris Hills
Morris Knolls
Morristown
Morristown-Beard
MOUNT SAINT MARY
Mountain Lakes
Mt Olive
Mt Saint Dominic
Neptune
New Brunswick
New Egypt
New Providence
Newark Academy
Newark Tech
Newton
NORTH ARLINGTON
North Bergen
North Brunswick Township
North Hunterdon
Northern Highlands
Northern Valley-Demarest
Northern Valley-Old Tappan
Notre Dame
Oak Knoll
Oakcrest
Ocean City
Ocean Township
Old Bridge
Oratory Prep
Our Lady of Mercy
Overbrook
Palmyra
Paramus Catholic
Park Ridge
Parsippany
Parsippany Hills
Pascack Hills
Pascack Valley
Passaic
Passaic Co Technical Institute
Paul VI
Paulsboro
Pemberton
Penns Grove
Pennsauken
Pennsville Memorial
Phillipsburg
Pingry
Piscataway
Pitman
Pleasantville
Point Pleasant Boro
Pompton Lakes
Pope John XXIII
Princeton
Queen Of Peace
Rahway
Ramapo
Ramsey
Rancocas Valley Reg
Randolph
Raritan
Red Bank Catholic
Red Bank Regional
Ridge
Ridgefield Park
Ridgewood
River Dell Regional
Robbinsville
Roselle Catholic
ROSELLE PARK
Roxbury
Sacred Heart
Saddle Brook
Sayreville War Memorial
Science Park
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Seneca
Seton Hall Prep
Shawnee
Snyder
Somerville
South Brunswick
Southern Regional
Sparta
Spotswood
St Augustine Prep
St Dominic Acad
St John Vianney
St Joseph
St Peters Prep
St Rose
ST. JOSEPH MONTVALE
ST. MARYS RUTHER
Sterling
Summit
Sussex Technical
Teaneck
Timber Creek
Timothy Christian School
Toms River East
Toms River North
Toms River South
Trenton Catholic
Trenton Central
Triton Regional
Union
Union Catholic Reg
Vernon Township
Verona
Villa Walsh Academy
Vineland
Voorhees
Wall
Washington Township
Watchung Hills Reg
Wayne Valley
Weequahic
West Deptford
West Essex Regional
West Milford
West Morris Mendham
West Orange
West Side
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Westfield
Westwood Regional Sr
Whippany Park
Wildwood Catholic
Williamstown
Willingboro
Winslow Township
Woobury
WOOD-RIDGE
Woodbridge
Woodrow Wilson
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
100m Wheelchair
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shuler-Foste, Miles
11
Long Branch
10.39
+0.4
1
2
Byrd, Damiere
11
Timber Creek
10.42
+0.4
1
3
Thomas, Zamir
11
Snyder
10.54
+0.4
1
4
Howard, Jihaad
11
Brick Memorial
10.71
+0.4
1
5
McPhearson, Sean
12
Delsea
10.73
+0.4
1
6
Johnson, Tejay
12
Egg Harbor Towns
10.74
+0.4
1
7
Robbins, Leonard
11
East Brunswick
10.94
+0.4
1
8
Dupree, Ahmier
11
Lakewood
10.95
+0.4
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shuler-Foste, Miles
11
Long Branch
10.67
+0.9
3
2
Thomas, Zamir
11
Snyder
10.67
+0.7
4
3
Byrd, Damiere
11
Timber Creek
10.72
-0.6
1
4
Johnson, Tejay
12
Egg Harbor Towns
10.77
+0.7
5
5
Robbins, Leonard
11
East Brunswick
10.77
+0.7
5
6
Dupree, Ahmier
11
Lakewood
10.89
+0.7
4
7
McPhearson, Sean
12
Delsea
10.89
+0.9
3
8
Howard, Jihaad
11
Brick Memorial
10.90
+0.9
3
9
Santiago, Fabian
10
Oakcrest
10.93
+0.3
2
10
Robinson, Robbie
12
Montgomery
11.00
+0.9
3
10
Pannell, Aaron
Notre Dame
11.00
+0.3
2
12
Whyte, Zadique
12
Teaneck
11.02
-0.6
1
13
Oni, Brian
12
South Brunswick
11.03
-0.6
1
14
Sloan, Michael
12
Overbrook
11.05
-0.6
1
15
MACBRIDE, Danny
11
Moorestown
11.06
+0.7
5
16
McGee, Alex
12
Whippany Park
11.07
+0.7
4
17
Sanderso, Shaqualle
12
Hamilton - West
11.09
+0.3
2
18
Moore, Greg
12
Pope John XXIII
11.13
+0.7
5
19
Lawrence, Mustafa
12
Queen Of Peace
11.14
+0.3
2
20
Marcano, Mike
10
Roselle Catholic
11.18
+0.7
4
21
Hilgart, Jon
12
Pope John XXIII
11.19
+0.7
5
22
White, JO JO
11
Moorestown
11.22
+0.7
4
23
Nichols, Victor
12
Cumberland Regio
11.25
+0.7
5
24
Coulbourn, Tyler
11
Delsea
11.25
+0.9
3
25
Artesona, Al
12
Glen Rock
11.31
+0.3
2
26
Preto, Anthony
12
Maple Shade
11.38
-0.6
1
27
Scott, Zack
12
Paulsboro
11.49
+0.3
2
28
Clark, Taylor
12
Cardinal McCarri
11.59
-0.6
1
29
Venner, Andre
11
Hawthorne Christ
11.61
+0.3
2
30
Mancho, Frances
11
Morris Catholic
11.63
-0.6
1
31
Jett, Jordon
11
Newark Academy
11.66
+0.9
3
32
Sadler, Rontik
11
Dunellen
23.03
+0.7
4
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Myasia
10
Paramus Catholic
11.48
-0.1
1
2
Gardner, English
12
Eastern Senior
11.56
-0.1
1
3
Simmons, Jordan
12
Bishop Ahr
11.87
-0.1
1
4
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
11.89
-0.1
1
5
Booker, Dominique
12
Immaculate Conce
11.99
-0.1
1
6
Mackey, Miranda
10
Hopewell Valley
12.22
-0.1
1
7
Kamara, Hafsatu
12
Hamilton North -
12.25
-0.1
1
8
Faruqhar, Gabrielle
11
Williamstown
12.30
-0.1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, English
12
Eastern Senior
11.79
+1.9
5
2
Jacobs, Myasia
10
Paramus Catholic
11.90
+1.3
4
3
Booker, Dominique
12
Immaculate Conce
11.93
+1.5
3
4
Simmons, Jordan
12
Bishop Ahr
12.00
+0.4
1
5
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
12.10
+0.1
2
6
Mackey, Miranda
10
Hopewell Valley
12.26
+0.1
2
7
Kamara, Hafsatu
12
Hamilton North -
12.26
+1.9
5
8
Faruqhar, Gabrielle
11
Williamstown
12.29
+1.5
3
9
Williams, Bryanna
11
Timber Creek
12.31
+1.9
5
10
Gordon, Morgan
12
Rancocas Valley
12.43
+1.9
5
11
Amsterdam, Iana
9
BENEDICTINE ACAD
12.47
+0.4
1
12
Murphy, Shannon
11
Gill Saint Berna
12.47
+1.9
5
13
Nagotko, Kim
11
Mahwah
12.48
+1.3
4
14
Ruddy, Tara
12
Sparta
12.50
+1.5
3
15
Johnson, Rachel
11
South Brunswick
12.58
+0.1
2
16
Carson, Emily
9
Haddonfield Memo
12.59
+1.5
3
17
Harrison, Alexis
10
Monsignor Donova
12.60
+1.3
4
18
Bariglio, Sarah
11
St Joseph
12.61
+0.1
2
19
Moran, Sharyn
11
Barnegat
12.63
+1.9
5
20
Clark, Chelsea
12
Camden Catholic
12.69
+1.5
3
21
Crawford, Tiana
9
Lindenwold
12.70
+0.4
1
22
Pierce, Sydnee
11
Rancocas Valley
12.70
+1.3
4
23
Wheeler, Bryell
10
Princeton
12.70
+1.5
3
24
Linton, Tanasia
12
Central Newark
12.71
+1.5
3
25
Pollard, Keyanjae
9
Penns Grove
12.73
+0.4
1
26
Grogran, Shannon
11
Holy Cross
12.74
+1.9
5
27
Barnes, Jessica
11
St John Vianney
12.75
+1.3
4
28
Sutter, Brielle
11
Saddle Brook
12.78
+1.3
4
28
Vazquez, Nicole
12
Morris Hills
12.78
+0.4
1
30
Davis, Chemekea
11
Eastside (Paters
12.81
+0.1
2
31
Mutazz, Tiye Saran
Willingboro
12.84
+0.1
2
32
James, Kaprice
10
Abraham Clark
12.87
+1.3
4
33
Hammonds, Jasmine
11
ELMWOOD PARK
12.92
+0.4
1
34
McDonald, Lauren
11
West Essex Regio
12.95
+0.4
1
35
Earle, Hallie
10
Montclair Kimber
12.97
+0.4
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#new-jersey
#njsiaa
#meet-of
#champions
#njsiaa-moc
295 shares:
New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
,
Abraham Clark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, New Jersey
,
Absegami H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Galloway, New Jersey
,
Academy Of The Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
1
2021
247
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
2
154
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
3
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
4
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#new-jersey
#njsiaa
#meet-of
#champions
#njsiaa-moc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!