Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section

Published by
Matt   May 28th 2010, 11:14pm
California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section - May 27, 2010
Los Angeles, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muldrow, Jamaal 11 Hamilton 12.19 -0.7 1  
1 Muldrow, Jamaal 11 Hamilton 12.19 -0.7 1  
2 Winston, Ternell 11 Venice 12.66 -0.7 1  
2 Winston, Ternell 11 Venice 12.66 -0.7 1  
3 Martinez, Dominic   Dorsey 12.68 -0.7 1  
3 Martinez, Dominic   Dorsey 12.68 -0.7 1  
4 Chapman, Charles 12 Washington Prep 12.79 -0.7 1  
4 Chapman, Charles 12 Washington Prep 12.79 -0.7 1  
5 Garcia, David 12 Kennedy 13.22 -0.7 1  
5 Garcia, David 12 Kennedy 13.22 -0.7 1  
6 Mcgee, Daniel 11 Wilson 13.53 -0.7 1  
6 Mcgee, Daniel 11 Wilson 13.53 -0.7 1  
7 Scott, Terrance 10 Washington Prep 13.62 -0.7 1  
7 Scott, Terrance 10 Washington Prep 13.62 -0.7 1  
8 Criston, Steven 10 Washington Prep 14.31 -0.7 1  
8 Criston, Steven 10 Washington Prep 14.31 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 10.57 +1.4 1  
1 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 10.57 +1.4 1  
2 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 10.61 +1.4 1  
2 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 10.61 +1.4 1  
3 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 10.76 +1.4 1  
3 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 10.76 +1.4 1  
4 Page, Cleshawn 12 Dorsey 10.77 +1.4 1  
4 Page, Cleshawn 12 Dorsey 10.77 +1.4 1  
5 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 10.84 +1.4 1  
5 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 10.84 +1.4 1  
6 Woods, Josh 12 El Camino Real 10.98 +1.4 1  
6 Woods, Josh 12 El Camino Real 10.98 +1.4 1  
7 Bray, Antonio 12 Arleta 11.01 +1.4 1  
7 Bray, Antonio 12 Arleta 11.01 +1.4 1  
8 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 11.10 +1.4 1  
8 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 11.10 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 10.74 -1.0 1  
1 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 10.74 -1.0 1  
2 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 10.82 -0.9 1  
2 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 10.82 -0.9 1  
3 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 10.87 -0.9 1  
3 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 10.87 -0.9 1  
4 Bray, Antonio 12 Arleta 10.93 -0.7 1  
4 Page, Cleshawn 12 Dorsey 10.93 -0.7 1  
4 Bray, Antonio 12 Arleta 10.93 -0.7 1  
4 Page, Cleshawn 12 Dorsey 10.93 -0.7 1  
6 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 11.03 -1.0 1  
6 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 11.03 -1.0 1  
7 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 11.05 -0.9 1  
7 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 11.05 -0.9 1  
8 Woods, Josh 12 El Camino Real 11.07 -0.7 1  
8 Woods, Josh 12 El Camino Real 11.07 -0.7 1  
9 Proby, Jabri 12 Dorsey 11.17 -0.9 1  
9 Proby, Jabri 12 Dorsey 11.17 -0.9 1  
10 Canelo, Angelo 12 University 11.20 -0.9 1  
10 Canelo, Angelo 12 University 11.20 -0.9 1  
11 Alexander, D'ondre 11 Chatsworth 11.22 -1.0 1  
11 Alexander, D'ondre 11 Chatsworth 11.22 -1.0 1  
12 Franklin, Kalin 11 Crenshaw 11.23 -0.9 1  
12 Franklin, Kalin 11 Crenshaw 11.23 -0.9 1  
13 Drisdom, Donald 12 Los Angeles 11.24 -1.0 1  
13 Morgan, Derance 12 Washington Prep 11.24 -0.9 1  
13 Drisdom, Donald 12 Los Angeles 11.24 -1.0 1  
13 Morgan, Derance 12 Washington Prep 11.24 -0.9 1  
15 Carter, Tyriece 11 West Adams Prep 11.30 -0.7 1  
15 Carter, Tyriece 11 West Adams Prep 11.30 -0.7 1  
16 Wiley, Donovan 12 Cleveland 11.32 -0.9 1  
16 Wiley, Donovan 12 Cleveland 11.32 -0.9 1  
17 Mariscal, Jonathan 11 Roosevelt 11.36 -0.9 1  
17 Mariscal, Jonathan 11 Roosevelt 11.36 -0.9 1  
18 Connor Wilhelm, John 12 Hamilton 11.37 -0.9 1  
18 Davis, Taje 10 Narbonne 11.37 -1.0 1  
18 Connor Wilhelm, John 12 Hamilton 11.37 -0.9 1  
18 Davis, Taje 10 Narbonne 11.37 -1.0 1  
20 White, Myron 12 Banning 11.38 -1.0 1  
20 White, Myron 12 Banning 11.38 -1.0 1  
21 Nelson, Darrell 11 Chatsworth 11.43 -0.9 1  
21 Nelson, Darrell 11 Chatsworth 11.43 -0.9 1  
22 Avalos, Mario 12 South Gate 11.44 -0.7 1  
22 Avalos, Mario 12 South Gate 11.44 -0.7 1  
23 Barajas, Roger 11 Marshall 11.47 -0.9 1  
23 Barajas, Roger 11 Marshall 11.47 -0.9 1  
24 Jones, Upton 10 Birmingham 11.48 -0.9 1  
24 Jones, Upton 10 Birmingham 11.48 -0.9 1  
25 Escallon, Maurice 11 Marshall 11.50 -1.0 1  
25 Escallon, Maurice 11 Marshall 11.50 -1.0 1  
26 Isreal, Solomon 11 Palisades Charte 11.51 -0.9 1  
26 Harris, Tracey 11 Carson 11.51 -0.7 1  
26 Isreal, Solomon 11 Palisades Charte 11.51 -0.9 1  
26 Harris, Tracey 11 Carson 11.51 -0.7 1  
28 Landazuri, Bo 12 Grant 11.54 -0.9 1  
28 Landazuri, Bo 12 Grant 11.54 -0.9 1  
29 Hall, Terrence 11 Fairfax 11.61 -0.7 1  
29 Hall, Terrence 11 Fairfax 11.61 -0.7 1  
30 Coronado, Harim 12 Garfield 11.73 -0.7 1  
30 Coronado, Harim 12 Garfield 11.73 -0.7 1  
31 Ottley, Cory 9 Douglass 12.23 -0.9 1  
31 Ottley, Cory 9 Douglass 12.23 -0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 20.61w +2.1 1  
1 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 20.61w +2.1 1  
2 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 20.86w +2.1 1  
2 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 20.86w +2.1 1  
3 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 20.99w +2.1 1  
3 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 20.99w +2.1 1  
4 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 21.23w +2.1 1  
4 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 21.23w +2.1 1  
5 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 21.40w +2.1 1  
5 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 21.40w +2.1 1  
6 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 21.65w +2.1 1  
6 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 21.65w +2.1 1  
7 Wiley, Donovan 12 Cleveland 21.66w +2.1 1  
7 Wiley, Donovan 12 Cleveland 21.66w +2.1 1  
8 Davis, Taje 10 Narbonne 21.99w +2.1 1  
8 Davis, Taje 10 Narbonne 21.99w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 21.32w +2.2 1  
1 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 21.32w +2.2 1  
2 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 21.33w +2.6 1  
2 Thomas, D'anthony 11 Crenshaw 21.33w +2.6 1  
6 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 21.33w +2.2 1  
6 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 21.33w +2.2 1  
3 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 21.73 +0.6 1  
3 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 21.73 +0.6 1  
3 O'connor, Devonte 10 Locke 21.73 +0.6 1  
3 Herron, Robert 12 Dorsey 21.73 +0.6 1  
7 Wiley, Donovan 12 Cleveland 22.06w +2.6 1  
7 Wiley, Donovan 12 Cleveland 22.06w +2.6 1  
8 Davis, Taje 10 Narbonne 22.07w +2.6 1  
8 Davis, Taje 10 Narbonne 22.07w +2.6 1  
5 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 22.09 +1.6 1  
5 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 22.09 +1.6 1  
9 Woods, Josh 12 El Camino Real 22.12 +1.6 1  
9 Woods, Josh 12 El Camino Real 22.12 +1.6 1  
10 Hall, Marvin 11 Dorsey 22.20 +0.6 1  
10 Hall, Marvin 11 Dorsey 22.20 +0.6 1  
11 Jones, Karrington 12 West Adams Prep 22.34 +1.6 1  
11 Jones, Karrington 12 West Adams Prep 22.34 +1.6 1  
12 Douglas, Bryan 12 Narbonne 22.49w +2.2 1  
12 White, Khalid 11 South La 22.49w +2.6 1  
12 Douglas, Bryan 12 Narbonne 22.49w +2.2 1  
12 White, Khalid 11 South La 22.49w +2.6 1  
14 Pool, Kenny 12 Birmingham 22.59w +2.2 1  
14 Pool, Kenny 12 Birmingham 22.59w +2.2 1  
15 Isreal, Solomon 11 Palisades Charte 22.60w +2.2 1  
15 Isreal, Solomon 11 Palisades Charte 22.60w +2.2 1  
16 JOHNSON, MILES 11 Taft 22.62 +1.6 1  
16 JOHNSON, MILES 11 Taft 22.62 +1.6 1  
17 Pride, Terrence 11 Chatsworth 22.65w +2.6 1  
17 Pride, Terrence 11 Chatsworth 22.65w +2.6 1  
18 Mariscal, Jonathan 11 Roosevelt 22.68 +0.6 1  
18 Mariscal, Jonathan 11 Roosevelt 22.68 +0.6 1  
19 Barajas, Roger 11 Marshall 22.70 +0.6 1  
19 Barajas, Roger 11 Marshall 22.70 +0.6 1  
20 Alexander, D'ondre 11 Chatsworth 22.86w +2.6 1  
20 Alexander, D'ondre 11 Chatsworth 22.86w +2.6 1  
21 Jacobs, Joshua 11 View Park 22.88w +2.6 1  
21 Jacobs, Joshua 11 View Park 22.88w +2.6 1  
22 Carter, Tyriece 11 West Adams Prep 22.90 +1.6 1  
22 Carter, Tyriece 11 West Adams Prep 22.90 +1.6 1  
23 Landazuri, Bo 12 Grant 22.93 +1.6 1  
23 Landazuri, Bo 12 Grant 22.93 +1.6 1  
24 Joy, David 10 Palisades Charte 23.05 +1.6 1  
24 Joy, David 10 Palisades Charte 23.05 +1.6 1  
25 Rodriguez, Ramiro 12 San Fernando 23.19w +2.6 1  
25 Rodriguez, Ramiro 12 San Fernando 23.19w +2.6 1  
26 Avalos, Mario 12 South Gate 23.36w +2.2 1  
26 Avalos, Mario 12 South Gate 23.36w +2.2 1  
27 Coronado, Harim 12 Garfield 23.42 +1.6 1  
27 Coronado, Harim 12 Garfield 23.42 +1.6 1  
28 Rodriguez, Alfredo 11 Abraham Lincoln 23.54w +2.2 1  
28 Rodriguez, Alfredo 11 Abraham Lincoln 23.54w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 400m AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckner, Jevary   Dorsey 59.47 1  
1 Buckner, Jevary   Dorsey 59.47 1  
2 Garcia, David 12 Kennedy 59.95 1  
2 Garcia, David 12 Kennedy 59.95 1  
3 Christon, Steven 10 Washington Prep 1:04.18c 1  
3 Christon, Steven 10 Washington Prep 1:04.18c 1  
4 Wyatt, Cedric 11 North Hollywood 1:04.71c 1  
4 Wyatt, Cedric 11 North Hollywood 1:04.71c 1  
5 Ortiz, Mario 11 Wilson 1:05.31c 1  
5 Ortiz, Mario 11 Wilson 1:05.31c 1  
6 Dobbs, Micheal 10 Narbonne 1:07.73c 1  
6 Dobbs, Micheal 10 Narbonne 1:07.73c 1  
7 Peria, Vincent 11 Gardena 1:10.39c 1  
7 Peria, Vincent 11 Gardena 1:10.39c 1  
8 Jimenez, Osbaldo 12 Hamilton 1:17.78c 1  
8 Jimenez, Osbaldo 12 Hamilton 1:17.78c 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 48.09 1  
1 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 48.09 1  
2 Ducre, Gregory 12 Crenshaw 48.44 1  
2 Ducre, Gregory 12 Crenshaw 48.44 1  
3 Pool, Kenny 12 Birmingham 48.58 1  
3 Pool, Kenny 12 Birmingham 48.58 1  
4 Clark, Rashad 10 Dorsey 48.71 1  
4 Clark, Rashard 10 Dorsey 48.71 1  
5 Veals, Greg 11 Dorsey 48.98 1  
5 Veals, Greg 11 Dorsey 48.98 1  
6 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 49.53 1  
6 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 49.53 1  
7 Jones, Karrington 12 West Adams Prep 50.87 1  
7 Jones, Karrington 12 West Adams Prep 50.87 1  
8 Hilt, Patrick 12 Carson 51.93 1  
8 Hilt, Patrick 12 Carson 51.93 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 48.66 1  
1 Goodall, Antuan 12 Taft 48.66 1  
2 Ducre, Gregory 12 Crenshaw 48.89 1  
2 Ducre, Gregory 12 Crenshaw 48.89 1  
3 Veals, Greg 11 Dorsey 49.07 1  
3 Veals, Greg 11 Dorsey 49.07 1  
5 Clark, Rashad 10 Dorsey 49.11 1  
5 Clark, Rashard 10 Dorsey 49.11 1  
6 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 49.34 1  
6 Duncan, Donnie 12 Hamilton 49.34 1  
7 Jones, Karrington 12 West Adams Prep 49.45 1  
7 Jones, Karrington 12 West Adams Prep 49.45 1  
4 Pool, Kenny 12 Birmingham 49.77 1  
4 Pool, Kenny 12 Birmingham 49.77 1  
8 Hilt, Patrick 12 Carson 49.92 1  
8 Hilt, Patrick 12 Carson 49.92 1  
9 Jones, Almasi 11 North Hollywood 50.22 1  
9 Jones, Almasi 11 North Hollywood 50.22 1  
10 Jacobs, Edward 12 Westchester 50.38 1  
10 Jacobs, Edward 12 Westchester 50.38 1  
11 Isaac, Jeremy 11 Los Angeles 50.40 1  
11 Isaac, Jeremy 11 Los Angeles 50.40 1  
12 Cohen, Mack 11 Birmingham 50.51 1  
12 Cohen, Mack 11 Birmingham 50.51 1  
13 Pride, Terrence 11 Chatsworth 50.63 1  
13 Pride, Terrence 11 Chatsworth 50.63 1  
14 Toler, Elisha 10 Narbonne 50.72 1  
14 Toler, Elisha 10 Narbonne 50.72 1  
15 Allen, Dayvon 11 Crenshaw 50.92 1  
15 Allen, Dayvon 11 Crenshaw 50.92 1  
16 Cabrera, Jonathan 12 Van Nuys 50.94 1  
16 Cabrera, Jonathan 12 Van Nuys 50.94 1  
17 Jacobs, Joshua 11 View Park 51.00 1  
17 Jacobs, Joshua 11 View Park 51.00 1  
18 Campos, Erick 11 Downtown Magnet 51.29 1  
18 Campos, Erick 11 Downtown Magnet 51.29 1  
19 Sanchez, Glenford 11 Crenshaw 51.50 1  
19 Sanchez, Glenford 11 Crenshaw 51.50 1  
20 White, Khalid 11 South La 51.51 1  
20 White, Khalid 11 South La 51.51 1  
21 Rodriguez, Ramiro 12 San Fernando 51.71 1  
21 Rodriguez, Ramiro 12 San Fernando 51.71 1  
22 Mitchell, Chris 11 Birmingham 52.32 1  
22 Mitchell, Chris 11 Birmingham 52.32 1  
23 Williams, Jacob 11 Birmingham 52.38 1  
23 Williams, Jacob 11 Birmingham 52.38 1  
24 Irving, Brandon 11 Sylmar 52.79 1  
24 Irving, Brandon 11 Sylmar 52.79 1  
25 Chavez Garcia, Victor 12 University 54.00 1  
25 Chavez Garcia, Victor 12 University 54.00 1  
26 Pedraza, Bernard 11 Wilson 54.16 1  
26 Pedraza, Bernard 11 Wilson 54.16 1  
27 Torres, Rudy 10 Garfield 54.47 1  
27 Torres, Rudy 10 Garfield 54.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amankwah, Alex 12 Los Angeles 1:54.20 1  
1 Amankwah, Alex 12 Los Angeles 1:54.20 1  
2 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 1:57.26 1  
2 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 1:57.26 1  
3 Taha, Mufid 11 Marshall 1:58.22 1  
3 Taha, Mufid 11 Marshall 1:58.22 1  
4 Ruis, Josiah 12 Verdugo Hills 1:58.38 1  
4 Ruis, Josiah 12 Verdugo Hills 1:58.38 1  
5 Rosales, David 11 San Pedro 1:58.68 1  
5 Rosales, David 11 San Pedro 1:58.68 1  
6 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 1:59.05 1  
6 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 1:59.05 1  
7 Castillo, Mario 11 Taft 1:59.58 1  
7 Castillo, Mario 11 Taft 1:59.58 1  
8 Towns, Brandon 9 San Pedro 2:00.62 1  
8 Towns, Brandon 9 San Pedro 2:00.62 1  
9 Calbert, Derrick 12 Dorsey 2:02.58 1  
9 Calbert, Derrick 12 Dorsey 2:02.58 1  
10 Campos, Erick 11 Downtown Magnet 2:03.78 1  
10 Campos, Erick 11 Downtown Magnet 2:03.78 1  
11 Mendoza, Jorge 11 Birmingham 2:06.39 1  
11 Mendoza, Jorge 11 Birmingham 2:06.39 1  
12 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 2:08.93 1  
12 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 2:08.93 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Amankwah, Alex 12 Los Angeles 1:55.17 1  
1 Amankwah, Alex 12 Los Angeles 1:55.17 1  
2 Ruis, Josiah 12 Verdugo Hills 1:59.68 1  
2 Ruis, Josiah 12 Verdugo Hills 1:59.68 1  
4 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 2:00.39 1  
4 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 2:00.39 1  
5 Towns, Brandon 9 San Pedro 2:00.93 1  
5 Towns, Brandon 9 San Pedro 2:00.93 1  
6 Calbert, Derrick 12 Dorsey 2:00.96 1  
6 Calbert, Derrick 12 Dorsey 2:00.96 1  
3 Taha, Mufid 11 Marshall 2:01.23 1  
3 Taha, Mufid 11 Marshall 2:01.23 1  
7 Mendoza, Jorge 11 Birmingham 2:01.46 1  
7 Mendoza, Jorge 11 Birmingham 2:01.46 1  
8 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 2:01.64 1  
8 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 2:01.64 1  
9 Rosales, David 11 San Pedro 2:01.75 1  
9 Castillo, Mario 11 Taft 2:01.75 1  
9 Rosales, David 11 San Pedro 2:01.75 1  
9 Castillo, Mario 11 Taft 2:01.75 1  
11 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 2:01.89 1  
11 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 2:01.89 1  
12 Campos, Erick 11 Downtown Magnet 2:02.10 1  
12 Campos, Erick 11 Downtown Magnet 2:02.10 1  
13 Padgett, Sean 11 El Camino Real 2:02.59 1  
13 Padgett, Sean 11 El Camino Real 2:02.59 1  
14 Flores, Carlos 11 Venice 2:03.51 1  
14 Flores, Carlos 11 Venice 2:03.51 1  
15 Martinez, Ulises 12 Sylmar 2:03.55 1  
15 Martinez, Ulises 12 Sylmar 2:03.55 1  
16 Gonzalez, Eduardo 12 Monroe 2:04.11 1  
16 Gonzalez, Eduardo 12 Monroe 2:04.11 1  
17 Arellano, Eric 11 Sylmar 2:04.27 1  
17 Arellano, Eric 11 Sylmar 2:04.27 1  
18 Jimenez, Javier 11 Venice 2:04.63 1  
18 Nusbaum, David 11 Granada Hills 2:04.63 1  
18 Jimenez, Javier 11 Venice 2:04.63 1  
18 Nusbaum, David 11 Granada Hills 2:04.63 1  
20 Gonzales, Edward 12 San Pedro 2:04.76 1  
20 Gonzales, Edward 12 San Pedro 2:04.76 1  
21 Alvarado, Omar 12 Reseda 2:05.12 1  
21 Alvarado, Omar 12 Reseda 2:05.12 1  
22 Ray, Nicholas 10 Taft 2:05.59 1  
22 Ray, Nicholas 10 Taft 2:05.59 1  
23 Lopez, Eric 11 Palisades Charte 2:06.32 1  
23 Lopez, Eric 11 Palisades Charte 2:06.32 1  
24 Espinal, Edwin 11 Venice 2:06.49 1  
24 Espinal, Edwin 11 Venice 2:06.49 1  
25 Malacara, Elias 12 South Gate 2:07.22 1  
25 Malacara, Elias 12 South Gate 2:07.22 1  
26 Moya, Mauricio 10 Fairfax 2:07.39 1  
26 Moya, Mauricio 10 Fairfax 2:07.39 1  
27 Morgan, Antwain 11 Granada Hills 2:07.49 1  
27 Morgan, Antwain 11 Granada Hills 2:07.49 1  
28 Lee, Ta'shon 12 Manual Arts 2:08.60 1  
28 Lee, Ta'shon 12 Manual Arts 2:08.60 1  
29 Kiflezgi, Amanuel 11 Venice 2:08.88 1  
29 Kiflezgi, Amanuel 11 Venice 2:08.88 1  
30 Godinez, Angel 12 San Fernando 2:10.38 1  
30 Godinez, Angel 12 San Fernando 2:10.38 1  
31 Olmos, Esteban 12 Monroe 2:14.17 1  
31 Olmos, Esteban 12 Monroe 2:14.17 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 4:14.05 1  
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 4:14.05 1  
2 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 4:14.68 1  
2 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 4:14.68 1  
3 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 4:19.30 1  
3 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 4:19.30 1  
4 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 4:21.71 1  
4 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 4:21.71 1  
5 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 4:21.92 1  
5 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 4:21.92 1  
6 Padgett, Sean 11 El Camino Real 4:23.32 1  
6 Padgett, Sean 11 El Camino Real 4:23.32 1  
7 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 4:23.95 1  
7 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 4:23.95 1  
8 Ahmed, Warsame 11 Venice 4:25.10 1  
8 Ahmed, Warsame 11 Venice 4:25.10 1  
9 Wences, William 11 Garfield 4:29.53 1  
9 Wences, William 11 Garfield 4:29.53 1  
10 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 4:30.08 1  
10 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 4:30.08 1  
11 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 4:30.43 1  
11 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 4:30.43 1  
12 Diaz, Vladimir 11 Belmont 4:37.31 1  
12 Diaz, Vladimir 11 Belmont 4:37.31 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 4:23.45 1  
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 4:23.45 1  
3 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 4:24.43 1  
3 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 4:24.43 1  
5 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 4:25.66 1  
5 Medrano, Salvador 12 Belmont 4:25.66 1  
2 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 4:25.99 1  
2 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 4:25.99 1  
4 Wences, William 11 Garfield 4:28.33 1  
4 Wences, William 11 Garfield 4:28.33 1  
6 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 4:28.66 1  
6 Cuellar, Jacob 10 Marshall 4:28.66 1  
7 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 4:28.72 1  
7 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 4:28.72 1  
8 Ahmed, Warsame 11 Venice 4:30.91 1  
8 Ahmed, Warsame 11 Venice 4:30.91 1  
9 Padgett, Sean 11 El Camino Real 4:33.09 1  
9 Padgett, Sean 11 El Camino Real 4:33.09 1  
10 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 4:34.90 1  
10 Ortiz, Jesus 12 University 4:34.90 1  
11 Diaz, Vladimir 11 Belmont 4:34.94 1  
11 Diaz, Vladimir 11 Belmont 4:34.94 1  
12 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 4:35.54 1  
12 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 4:35.54 1  
13 Catalan, Jose 11 Belmont 4:36.11 1  
13 Catalan, Jose 11 Belmont 4:36.11 1  
14 Bononi, Lucas 12 Taft 4:36.66 1  
14 Bononi, Lucas 12 Taft 4:36.66 1  
15 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Polytechnic 4:37.07 1  
15 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Polytechnic 4:37.07 1  
16 De Leon, Segundo 12 Polytechnic 4:37.20 1  
16 De Leon, Segundo 12 Polytechnic 4:37.20 1  
17 Castillo, Mario 11 Taft 4:39.39 1  
17 Castillo, Mario 11 Taft 4:39.39 1  
18 Santos, Andy 11 Venice 4:41.53 1  
18 Santos, Andy 11 Venice 4:41.53 1  
19 Escalante, Danny 11 Palisades Charte 4:44.92 1  
19 Escalante, Danny 11 Palisades Charte 4:44.92 1  
20 Lopez, Erick 12 Abraham Lincoln 4:47.19 1  
20 Lopez, Erick 12 Abraham Lincoln 4:47.19 1  
21 Amador, Robert 10 Fairfax 4:49.27 1  
21 Amador, Robert 10 Fairfax 4:49.27 1  
22 Umoye, Chris 12 Granada Hills 4:49.39 1  
22 Umoye, Chris 12 Granada Hills 4:49.39 1  
23 Vazquez, William 11 Downtown Magnet 4:50.35 1  
23 Vazquez, William 11 Downtown Magnet 4:50.35 1  
24 Hermosillo, Visael 12 Panorama 4:53.66 1  
24 Hermosillo, Visael 12 Panorama 4:53.66 1  
25 Flores, Carlos 11 Venice 5:00.16 1  
25 Flores, Carlos 11 Venice 5:00.16 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 9:25.81 1  
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 9:25.81 1  
2 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 9:28.36 1  
2 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 9:28.36 1  
3 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 9:28.90 1  
3 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 9:28.90 1  
4 Stromberg, Grant 10 Palisades Charte 9:40.17 1  
4 Stromberg, Grant 10 Palisades Charte 9:40.17 1  
5 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 9:44.43 1  
5 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 9:44.43 1  
6 Eller, David 12 Marshall 9:46.45 1  
6 Eller, David 12 Marshall 9:46.45 1  
7 Garzon, Jesus 11 Monroe 9:51.95 1  
7 Garzon, Jesus 11 Monroe 9:51.95 1  
8 Misra, Sumit 12 Granada Hills 9:55.87 1  
8 Misra, Sumit 12 Granada Hills 9:55.87 1  
9 Guiterrez, Manuel 12 Panorama 9:55.92 1  
9 Guiterrez, Manuel 12 Panorama 9:55.92 1  
10 Wences, William 11 Garfield 9:57.76 1  
10 Wences, William 11 Garfield 9:57.76 1  
11 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 9:58.13 1  
11 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 9:58.13 1  
12 Castillo, Angel 12 Hunt. Pk. 9:59.10 1  
12 Castillo, Angel 12 Hunt. Pk. 9:59.10 1  
13 Aguilar, Jose 12 Los Angeles 10:06.59 1  
13 Aguilar, Jose 12 Los Angeles 10:06.59 1  
14 Diosdado, Isaac 11 Birmingham 10:09.88 1  
14 Diosdado, Isaac 11 Birmingham 10:09.88 1  
15 Martinez, Chris 11 Taft 10:15.48 1  
15 Martinez, Chris 11 Taft 10:15.48 1  
16 Mendez, Jorge 12 Monroe 10:22.29 1  
16 Mendez, Jorge 12 Monroe 10:22.29 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 9:43.16 1  
1 Rosales, Pablo 12 San Pedro 9:43.16 1  
2 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 9:43.35 1  
2 Solorzano, Javert 12 Granada Hills 9:43.35 1  
3 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 9:49.73 1  
3 Cortes, Omar 11 Santee EC 9:49.73 1  
4 Misra, Sumit 12 Granada Hills 9:52.83 1  
4 Misra, Sumit 12 Granada Hills 9:52.83 1  
5 Stromberg, Grant 10 Palisades Charte 9:56.67 1  
5 Stromberg, Grant 10 Palisades Charte 9:56.67 1  
6 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 10:01.78 1  
6 Gains, Jahi 11 Birmingham 10:01.78 1  
7 Guiterrez, Manuel 12 Panorama 10:01.98 1  
7 Guiterrez, Manuel 12 Panorama 10:01.98 1  
8 Mendez, Jorge 12 Monroe 10:03.55 1  
8 Mendez, Jorge 12 Monroe 10:03.55 1  
9 Eller, David 12 Marshall 10:05.33 1  
9 Eller, David 12 Marshall 10:05.33 1  
10 Castillo, Angel 12 Hunt. Pk. 10:05.69 1  
10 Castillo, Angel 12 Hunt. Pk. 10:05.69 1  
11 Wences, William 11 Garfield 10:06.05 1  
11 Wences, William 11 Garfield 10:06.05 1  
12 Garzon, Jesus 11 Monroe 10:06.97 1  
12 Garzon, Jesus 11 Monroe 10:06.97 1  
13 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 10:07.66 1  
13 Solorzano, Joshua 11 Granada Hills 10:07.66 1  
14 Martinez, Chris 11 Taft 10:08.72 1  
14 Martinez, Chris 11 Taft 10:08.72 1  
15 Aguilar, Jose 12 Los Angeles 10:10.79 1  
15 Aguilar, Jose 12 Los Angeles 10:10.79 1  
16 Diosdado, Isaac 11 Birmingham 10:13.02 1  
16 Diosdado, Isaac 11 Birmingham 10:13.02 1  
17 Ahmed, Warsame 11 Venice 10:14.66 1  
17 Ahmed, Warsame 11 Venice 10:14.66 1  
18 Blackshire, Bradley 12 Narbonne 10:15.86 1  
18 Blackshire, Bradley 12 Narbonne 10:15.86 1  
19 Johnston, Drake 9 Palisades Charte 10:17.51 1  
19 Johnston, Drake 9 Palisades Charte 10:17.51 1  
20 Ramos, Erick 12 Helen Bernstein 10:19.81 1  
20 Ramos, Erick 12 Helen Bernstein 10:19.81 1  
21 Catalan, Jose 11 Belmont 10:20.08 1  
21 Catalan, Jose 11 Belmont 10:20.08 1  
22 Diaz, Vladimir 11 Belmont 10:20.72 1  
22 Diaz, Vladimir 11 Belmont 10:20.72 1  
23 Barragan, Alvarado 11 Polytechnic 10:29.48 1  
23 Barragan, Alvarado 11 Polytechnic 10:29.48 1  
24 Rincon, Daniel 11 Abraham Lincoln 10:29.83 1  
24 Rincon, Daniel 11 Abraham Lincoln 10:29.83 1  
25 Loredo, Stephen 12 Marshall 10:30.00 1  
25 Loredo, Stephen 12 Marshall 10:30.00 1  
26 Villascuesa, Alex 12 San Pedro 10:34.25 1  
26 Villascuesa, Alex 12 San Pedro 10:34.25 1  
27 Eller, Daniel 10 Marshall 10:36.33 1  
27 Eller, Daniel 10 Marshall 10:36.33 1  
28 Gutierrez, Jose 11 Marshall 10:36.86 1  
28 Gutierrez, Jose 11 Marshall 10:36.86 1  
29 Buitrago, Bryan 11 Taft 10:38.02 1  
29 Buitrago, Bryan 11 Taft 10:38.02 1  
30 Calbert, Derrick 12 Dorsey 10:43.22 1  
30 Calbert, Derrick 12 Dorsey 10:43.22 1  
31 Santos, Andy 11 Venice 10:48.05 1  
31 Santos, Andy 11 Venice 10:48.05 1  
32 Vazquez, William 11 Downtown Magnet 11:00.67 1  
32 Vazquez, William 11 Downtown Magnet 11:00.67 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, Bryan 12 Crenshaw 14.87 1  
1 Lowery, Bryan 12 Crenshaw 14.87 1  
2 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 14.91 1  
2 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 14.91 1  
3 Washington, Jorrian 12 Dorsey 15.04 1  
3 Washington, Jorrian 12 Dorsey 15.04 1  
4 Mitchell, Te'von 10 Dorsey 15.23 1  
4 Mitchell, Te'von 10 Dorsey 15.23 1  
5 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 15.61 1  
5 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 15.61 1  
6 Madrano, Andrew 11 Abraham Lincoln 15.99 1  
6 Madrano, Andrew 11 Abraham Lincoln 15.99 1  
7 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 16.09 1  
7 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 16.09 1  
8 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 16.14 1  
8 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 16.14 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 15.18 1  
1 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 15.18 1  
2 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 15.46 1  
2 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 15.46 1  
3 Lowery, Bryan 12 Crenshaw 15.50 1  
3 Lowery, Bryan 12 Crenshaw 15.50 1  
4 Mitchell, Te'von 10 Dorsey 15.52 1  
4 Mitchell, Te'von 10 Dorsey 15.52 1  
5 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 15.62 1  
5 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 15.62 1  
6 Washington, Jorrian 12 Dorsey 15.84 1  
6 Washington, Jorrian 12 Dorsey 15.84 1  
7 Madrano, Andrew 11 Abraham Lincoln 15.91 1  
7 Madrano, Andrew 11 Abraham Lincoln 15.91 1  
8 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 15.92 1  
8 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 15.92 1  
9 Papazyan, Arthur 12 Hollywood 16.00 1  
9 Papazyan, Arthur 12 Hollywood 16.00 1  
10 Bowie, Justin 11 Birmingham 16.03 1  
10 Bowie, Justin 11 Birmingham 16.03 1  
11 Ross, Jon 12 Verdugo Hills 16.07 1  
11 Ross, Jon 12 Verdugo Hills 16.07 1  
12 Pendleton, Andre 11 West Adams Prep 16.13 1  
12 Pendleton, Andre 11 West Adams Prep 16.13 1  
13 Robles, Josh 11 Arleta 16.36 1  
13 Robles, Josh 11 Arleta 16.36 1  
14 Peters, Wayne 12 Carson 16.37 1  
14 Udi, Uyoata 10 Hamilton 16.37 1  
14 Peters, Wayne 12 Carson 16.37 1  
14 Udi, Uyoata 10 Hamilton 16.37 1  
16 Hailu, Eyouel 11 Granada Hills 16.38 1  
16 Hailu, Eyouel 11 Granada Hills 16.38 1  
17 Hood, Jahret 10 Venice 16.45 1  
17 Hood, Jahret 10 Venice 16.45 1  
18 Lander, Charence 11 Eagle Rock 16.69 1  
18 Lander, Charence 11 Eagle Rock 16.69 1  
19 Hawthorne, Brian 12 Narbonne 16.70 1  
19 Hawthorne, Brian 12 Narbonne 16.70 1  
20 Lee, Christian 12 Banning 16.73 1  
20 Lee, Christian 12 Banning 16.73 1  
21 Macon, Chris 12 Kennedy 16.79 1  
21 Sapateh, Albert 12 Belmont 16.79 1  
21 Macon, Chris 12 Kennedy 16.79 1  
21 Sapateh, Albert 12 Belmont 16.79 1  
23 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 16.83 1  
23 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 16.83 1  
24 Rucker, Venzel 10 Taft 16.84 1  
24 Rucker, Venzel 10 Taft 16.84 1  
25 Valle, Oscar 11 Franklin 16.87 1  
25 Valle, Oscar 11 Franklin 16.87 1  
26 Custard, Ryan 12 San Pedro 16.96 1  
26 Custard, Ryan 12 San Pedro 16.96 1  
27 Ruano, Brian 12 Birmingham 17.04 1  
27 Ruano, Brian 12 Birmingham 17.04 1  
28 Mcdaniel, Chad 11 Fairfax 17.12 1  
28 Mcdaniel, Chad 11 Fairfax 17.12 1  
29 Abarca, Michael 12 Garfield 17.31 1  
29 Abarca, Michael 12 Garfield 17.31 1  
30 Gutierrez, Erick 11 Garfield 17.56 1  
30 Gutierrez, Erick 11 Garfield 17.56 1  
31 Perez, Charles 12 Miguel Contreras 17.80 1  
31 Perez, Charles 12 Miguel Contreras 17.80 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 39.32 1  
1 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 39.32 1  
2 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 39.43 1  
2 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 39.43 1  
3 Christophe, Jelani 12 Van Nuys 39.89 1  
3 Christophe, Jelani 12 Van Nuys 39.89 1  
4 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 40.68 1  
4 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 40.68 1  
5 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 40.70 1  
5 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 40.70 1  
6 Papazyan, Arthur 12 Hollywood 40.76 1  
6 Papazyan, Arthur 12 Hollywood 40.76 1  
7 Arnold, Harold 12 Santee EC 40.86 1  
7 Arnold, Harold 12 Santee EC 40.86 1  
8 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 42.17 1  
8 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 42.17 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 39.59 1  
1 Bryant, Bejon 12 Dorsey 39.59 1  
2 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 40.47 1  
2 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Marshall 40.47 1  
5 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 40.53 1  
5 Kebe, Mamadou 10 Belmont 40.53 1  
6 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 40.71 1  
6 Mendenhall, Lawrence 11 Westchester 40.71 1  
3 Papazyan, Arthur 12 Hollywood 40.74 1  
3 Papazyan, Arthur 12 Hollywood 40.74 1  
4 Christophe, Jelani 12 Van Nuys 40.81 1  
4 Christophe, Jelani 12 Van Nuys 40.81 1  
7 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 41.15 1  
7 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 41.15 1  
8 Arnold, Harold 12 Santee EC 41.20 1  
8 Arnold, Harold 12 Santee EC 41.20 1  
9 Holt, Justice 11 West Adams Prep 41.48 1  
9 Holt, Justice 11 West Adams Prep 41.48 1  
10 Isordia, Jose 12 Bell 41.63 1  
10 Isordia, Jose 12 Bell 41.63 1  
11 Valladarez, Mark 12 Reseda 41.70 1  
11 Valladarez, Mark 12 Reseda 41.70 1  
12 Washington, Jorrian 12 Dorsey 41.84 1  
12 Washington, Jorrian 12 Dorsey 41.84 1  
13 Ruano, Brian 12 Birmingham 42.46 1  
13 Ruano, Brian 12 Birmingham 42.46 1  
14 Bellamy, Kymoni 10 Narbonne 42.47 1  
14 Bellamy, Kymoni 10 Narbonne 42.47 1  
15 Rucker, Venzel 10 Taft 42.50 1  
15 Rucker, Venzel 10 Taft 42.50 1  
16 Mitchell, Te'von 10 Dorsey 42.58 1  
16 Mitchell, Te'von 10 Dorsey 42.58 1  
17 Lander, Charence 11 Eagle Rock 42.70 1  
17 Lander, Charence 11 Eagle Rock 42.70 1  
18 Peters, Wayne 12 Carson 42.75 1  
18 Peters, Wayne 12 Carson 42.75 1  
19 Ross, Jon 12 Verdugo Hills 42.92 1  
19 Ross, Jon 12 Verdugo Hills 42.92 1  
20 Hailu, Eyouel 11 Granada Hills 43.10 1  
20 Hailu, Eyouel 11 Granada Hills 43.10 1  
21 Inada, Matt 12 Sylmar 43.17 1  
21 Inada, Matt 12 Sylmar 43.17 1  
22 Barahona, Issac 11 Cleveland 43.23 1  
22 Barahona, Issac 11 Cleveland 43.23 1  
23 Rivera, Alexis 11 Monroe 43.49 1  
23 Rivera, Alexis 11 Monroe 43.49 1  
24 Valle, Oscar 11 Franklin 43.53 1  
24 Valle, Oscar 11 Franklin 43.53 1  
25 Sapateh, Albert 12 Belmont 43.57 1  
25 Sapateh, Albert 12 Belmont 43.57 1  
26 Briggs, Lloyd 11 Chatsworth 43.87 1  
26 Briggs, Lloyd 11 Chatsworth 43.87 1  
27 Lopez, Alonzo 11 Helen Bernstein 44.07 1  
27 Lopez, Alonzo 11 Helen Bernstein 44.07 1  
28 Mcdaniel, Chad 11 Fairfax 44.74 1  
28 Mcdaniel, Chad 11 Fairfax 44.74 1  
29 Lowery, Bryan 12 Crenshaw 45.19 1  
29 Lowery, Bryan 12 Crenshaw 45.19 1  
30 Garcia, Julian 12 Panorama 45.77 1  
30 Garcia, Julian 12 Panorama 45.77 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay AA Division Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Christon,
Burton, Chapman
  Washington Prep 52.73 1  
1 Scott, Christon,
Burton, Chapman
  Washington Prep 52.73 1  
2 Harbin, Muldrow,
Foster, Gibbs
  Hamilton 52.81 1  
2 Harbin, Muldrow,
Foster, Gibbs
  Hamilton 52.81 1  
3 Relay Team   North Hollywood 58.02 1  
3 Relay Team   North Hollywood 58.02 1  
4 Martinez, Mcgee,
Ortiz, Barajas
  Wilson 58.47 1  
4 Martinez, Mcgee,
Ortiz, Barajas
  Wilson 58.47 1  
5 Relay Team   Dorsey 58.88 1  
5 Relay Team   Dorsey 58.88 1  
6 Relay Team   Jefferson 59.47 1  
6 Relay Team   Jefferson 59.47 1  
7 Ruiz, Campos J,
Martinez, Garcia
  Banning 1:03.06c 1  
7 Ruiz, Campos J,
Martinez, Garcia
  Banning 1:03.06c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Herron,
Proby, Hall
  Dorsey 41.01 1  
1 Page, Herron,
Proby, Hall
  Dorsey 41.01 1  
2 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 41.13 1  
2 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 41.13 1  
3 Robinson, Goodall,
Johnson, Jones
  Taft 41.75 1  
3 Robinson, Goodall,
Johnson, Jones
  Taft 41.75 1  
4 Relay Team   Locke 42.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Locke 42.08 1  
5 Jones, Williams,
Mitchell, Pool
  Birmingham 42.74 1  
5 Jones, Williams,
Mitchell, Pool
  Birmingham 42.74 1  
6 Woods, Harper,
Boeteng, Chandler
  El Camino Real 43.55 1  
6 Woods, Harper,
Boeteng, Chandler
  El Camino Real 43.55 1  
7 Hilt, Dyson,
Harris, Moore
  Carson 43.84 1  
7 Hilt, Dyson,
Harris, Moore
  Carson 43.84 1  
8 Moisa, Alexande,
Nelson, Pride
  Chatsworth 43.91 1  
8 Moisa, Alexande,
Nelson, Pride
  Chatsworth 43.91 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 41.22 1  
1 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 41.22 1  
2 Page, Herron,
Proby, Hall
  Dorsey 41.57 1  
2 Page, Herron,
Proby, Hall
  Dorsey 41.57 1  
3 Robinson, Johnson,
Jones, Goodall
  Taft 41.78 1  
3 Robinson, Johnson,
Jones, Goodall
  Taft 41.78 1  
5 Relay Team   Locke 42.80 1  
5 Relay Team   Locke 42.80 1  
4 Glass, Williams,
Cohen, Jones
  Birmingham 43.07 1  
4 Glass, Williams,
Cohen, Jones
  Birmingham 43.07 1  
6 Boeteng, Harper,
Woods, Chandler
  El Camino Real 43.30 1  
6 Boeteng, Harper,
Woods, Chandler
  El Camino Real 43.30 1  
7 Hilt, Moore,
Harris, Walker
  Carson 43.31 1  
7 Hilt, Moore,
Harris, Walker
  Carson 43.31 1  
8 Alexande, Nelson,
Pride, Lyons
  Chatsworth 43.40 1  
8 Alexande, Nelson,
Pride, Lyons
  Chatsworth 43.40 1  
9 Mcelroy, Moore,
Nunerley, Wiley
  Cleveland 43.55 1  
9 Mcelroy, Moore,
Nunerley, Wiley
  Cleveland 43.55 1  
10 Lynwood, Isaac,
West, Drisdom
  Los Angeles 43.78 1  
10 Lynwood, Isaac,
West, Drisdom
  Los Angeles 43.78 1  
11 Carter, Alvillar,
Montgome, Jones
  West Adams Prep 43.87 1  
11 Carter, Alvillar,
Montgome, Jones
  West Adams Prep 43.87 1  
12 Duncan, Rowe,
Connor W, Brown
  Hamilton 43.89 1  
12 Duncan, Rowe,
Connor W, Brown
  Hamilton 43.89 1  
13 Miura, Isreal,
Joy, Mcdaniel
  Palisades Charte 43.97 1  
13 Miura, Isreal,
Joy, Mcdaniel
  Palisades Charte 43.97 1  
14 Rodrigue, Coreas,
Barajas, Escallon
  Marshall 44.33 1  
14 Rodrigue, Coreas,
Barajas, Escallon
  Marshall 44.33 1  
15 Jarman, Jones,
Craig, Rogers
  North Hollywood 44.37 1  
15 Jarman, Jones,
Craig, Rogers
  North Hollywood 44.37 1  
16 Sandabol, Coleman,
Robles, Bray
  Arleta 44.42 1  
16 Sandabol, Coleman,
Robles, Bray
  Arleta 44.42 1  
17 Hampton, Jacobs,
Davis, Mendenha
  Westchester 44.44 1  
17 Hampton, Jacobs,
Davis, Mendenha
  Westchester 44.44 1  
18 Jones, Canelo,
Escobar, Robinson
  University 44.48 1  
18 Jones, Canelo,
Escobar, Robinson
  University 44.48 1  
19 Oheari, Yan,
White, Sykes
  Banning 44.73 1  
19 Oheari, Yan,
White, Sykes
  Banning 44.73 1  
20 Relay Team   Hollywood 44.93 1  
20 Relay Team   Hollywood 44.93 1  
21 Jones, Lira,
Mijangos, Pineda
  Roosevelt 45.13 1  
21 Jones, Lira,
Mijangos, Pineda
  Roosevelt 45.13 1  
22 Mckenzie, Vega,
Rice, Aslan
  Granada Hills 45.26 1  
22 Mckenzie, Vega,
Rice, Aslan
  Granada Hills 45.26 1  
23 Cabrera, Rodrigue,
Ibarra J, Madrano
  Abraham Lincoln 45.27 1  
23 Cabrera, Rodrigue,
Ibarra J, Madrano
  Abraham Lincoln 45.27 1  
24 Momii, Quan,
Lord, Garcia
  Eagle Rock 46.02 1  
24 Momii, Quan,
Lord, Garcia
  Eagle Rock 46.02 1  
25 Sanchez, Shirley,
Hanson, Martinez
  Monroe 46.07 1  
25 Sanchez, Shirley,
Hanson, Martinez
  Monroe 46.07 1  
26 Aguilar, Sapateh,
Ifegwu, Kebe
  Belmont 46.20 1  
26 Aguilar, Sapateh,
Ifegwu, Kebe
  Belmont 46.20 1  
27 Romo, Raymundo,
Mendizab, Macon
  Kennedy 46.27 1  
27 Romo, Raymundo,
Mendizab, Macon
  Kennedy 46.27 1  
28 Colon, Garcia,
Funchess, Thomas
  Panorama 46.31 1  
28 Colon, Garcia,
Funchess, Thomas
  Panorama 46.31 1  
29 Telphy, Barrera,
Camacho, Rodrigue
  San Fernando 46.43 1  
29 Telphy, Barrera,
Camacho, Rodrigue
  San Fernando 46.43 1  
30 Smith, Jacobs,
Elliott, Corruth
  View Park 46.68 1  
30 Smith, Jacobs,
Elliott, Corruth
  View Park 46.68 1  
-- Douglas, Parker,
Lyman, Davis
  Narbonne DNF 1  
-- Douglas, Parker,
Lyman, Davis
  Narbonne DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Veals,
Herron, Hall
  Dorsey 3:18.34 1  
1 Clark, Veals,
Herron, Hall
  Dorsey 3:18.34 1  
2 Wells, Johnson,
Jones, Goodall
  Taft 3:19.06 1  
2 Wells, Johnson,
Jones, Goodall
  Taft 3:19.06 1  
3 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 3:19.29 1  
3 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 3:19.29 1  
4 Cohen, Williams,
Mitchell, Pool
  Birmingham 3:22.19 1  
4 Cohen, Williams,
Mitchell, Pool
  Birmingham 3:22.19 1  
5 Davis, Douglas,
Toler, Bellamy
  Narbonne 3:23.65 1  
5 Davis, Douglas,
Toler, Bellamy
  Narbonne 3:23.65 1  
6 Taha, Rodrigue,
Barajas, Coreas
  Marshall 3:30.07 1  
6 Taha, Rodrigue,
Barajas, Coreas
  Marshall 3:30.07 1  
7 Amankwah, Isaac,
Drisdom, West
  Los Angeles 3:30.51 1  
7 Amankwah, Isaac,
Drisdom, West
  Los Angeles 3:30.51 1  
8 Duenez, Roberts,
Alvillar, Jones
  West Adams Prep 3:36.58 1  
8 Duenez, Roberts,
Alvillar, Jones
  West Adams Prep 3:36.58 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 3:19.36 1  
1 Allen, Thomas,
Ducre, Downard
  Crenshaw 3:19.36 1  
2 Clark, Veals,
Herron, Hall
  Dorsey 3:22.90 1  
2 Clark, Veals,
Herron, Hall
  Dorsey 3:22.90 1  
3 Williams, Cohen,
Pool, Andrews
  Birmingham 3:24.41 1  
3 Williams, Cohen,
Pool, Andrews
  Birmingham 3:24.41 1  
5 Taha, Rodrigue,
Barajas, Coreas
  Marshall 3:25.80 1  
5 Taha, Rodrigue,
Barajas, Coreas
  Marshall 3:25.80 1  
4 Wells, Johnson,
Jones, Goodall
  Taft 3:26.00 1  
4 Wells, Johnson,
Jones, Goodall
  Taft 3:26.00 1  
6 Davis, Douglas,
Toler, Bellamy
  Narbonne 3:29.30 1  
6 Davis, Douglas,
Toler, Bellamy
  Narbonne 3:29.30 1  
7 Amankwah, Isaac,
Drisdom, West
  Los Angeles 3:29.35 1  
7 Amankwah, Isaac,
Drisdom, West
  Los Angeles 3:29.35 1  
8 Duenez, Roberts,
Alvillar, Jones
  West Adams Prep 3:29.71 1  
8 Duenez, Roberts,
Alvillar, Jones
  West Adams Prep 3:29.71 1  
9 Towns, Rosales,
Rosales, Speight
  San Pedro 3:30.10 1  
9 Towns, Rosales,
Rosales, Speight
  San Pedro 3:30.10 1  
10 Argueta, Enriquez,
Rogers, Jones
  North Hollywood 3:31.03 1  
10 Argueta, Enriquez,
Rogers, Jones
  North Hollywood 3:31.03 1  
11 Escalant, Charlton,
Mcdaniel, Lopez
  Palisades Charte 3:33.23 1  
11 Escalant, Charlton,
Mcdaniel, Lopez
  Palisades Charte 3:33.23 1  
12 Relay Team   Locke 3:33.28 1  
12 Relay Team   Locke 3:33.28 1  
13 Cabrera, Ibarra J,
Lopez, Rodrigue
  Abraham Lincoln 3:33.95 1  
13 Cabrera, Ibarra J,
Lopez, Rodrigue
  Abraham Lincoln 3:33.95 1  
14 Hampton, Jacobs,
Watson, Marshall
  Westchester 3:34.54 1  
14 Hampton, Jacobs,
Watson, Marshall
  Westchester 3:34.54 1  
15 Sanchez, Vega,
Hanson, Martinez
  Monroe 3:35.37 1  
15 Sanchez, Vega,
Hanson, Martinez
  Monroe 3:35.37 1  
16 Castened, Flores,
Garcia, Mariscal
  Roosevelt 3:35.39 1  
16 Castened, Flores,
Garcia, Mariscal
  Roosevelt 3:35.39 1  
17 Sanchez, Zavala,
Jeong, Mangiapa
  Granada Hills 3:36.28 1  
17 Sanchez, Zavala,
Jeong, Mangiapa
  Granada Hills 3:36.28 1  
18 Stewart, Irving,
Martinez, Inada
  Sylmar 3:36.97 1  
18 Stewart, Irving,
Martinez, Inada
  Sylmar 3:36.97 1  
19 Relay Team   Bell 3:37.42 1  
19 Relay Team   Bell 3:37.42 1  
20 Chavez G, Briggs,
Robinson, Blackbur
  University 3:37.92 1  
20 Chavez G, Briggs,
Robinson, Blackbur
  University 3:37.92 1  
21 Esquivel, Torres,
Coronado, Rodrigue
  Garfield 3:39.45 1  
21 Esquivel, Torres,
Coronado, Rodrigue
  Garfield 3:39.45 1  
22 Telphy, Barrera,
Camacho, Rodrigue
  San Fernando 3:39.46 1  
22 Telphy, Barrera,
Camacho, Rodrigue
  San Fernando 3:39.46 1  
23 Gonzalez, Romero,
Rodrigue, Gutierre
  Polytechnic 3:40.01 1  
23 Gonzalez, Romero,
Rodrigue, Gutierre
  Polytechnic 3:40.01 1  
24 Masania, Clark,
Espinal, Flores
  Venice 3:40.66 1  
24 Masania, Clark,
Espinal, Flores
  Venice 3:40.66 1  
25 Gonzalez, Sapateh,
Kebe, Medrano
  Belmont 3:41.37 1  
25 Gonzalez, Sapateh,
Kebe, Medrano
  Belmont 3:41.37 1  
26 Torres, Perez,
Lacayo, Resendiz
  Miguel Contreras 3:43.61 1  
26 Torres, Perez,
Lacayo, Resendiz
  Miguel Contreras 3:43.61 1  
27 Lander, Jordan,
J. Jaram, Tokita
  Eagle Rock 3:43.81 1  
27 Lander, Jordan,
J. Jaram, Tokita
  Eagle Rock 3:43.81 1  
28 Smith, Jacobs,
Elliott, Corruth
  View Park 3:54.41 1  
28 Smith, Jacobs,
Elliott, Corruth
  View Park 3:54.41 1  
-- Reyes, Mendoza,
Gonazale, Connelly
  El Camino Real DQ 1  
-- Walker, Dyson,
Hilt, Gill
  Carson DQ 1  
-- Reyes, Mendoza,
Gonazale, Connelly
  El Camino Real DQ 1  
-- Walker, Dyson,
Hilt, Gill
  Carson DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duarte, Ruben   North Hollywood 37-04.75(11.40m) 1  
2 Garcia, Jesse 10 Venice 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
3 Winston, Ternell 11 Venice 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
4 Jones, Byron 10 Venice 30-06.25(9.30m) 1  
5 Henry-cooper, Malcolm 11 Hamilton 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Rodolfo 12 Roosevelt 29-09.50(9.08m) 1  
7 Gbegnon, Edem 12 University 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
8 Alvarez, Jorge 11 Banning 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomez, Khambrell 12 Dorsey 51-07.00(15.72m) 1  
2 Scott, Andrews 12 Birmingham 51-06.50(15.71m) 1  
3 Bawstun, Andrews 12 El Camino Real 50-04.00(15.34m) 1  
4 Eteuati, Kome 12 Banning 49-07.25(15.12m) 1  
5 Iheanacho, Kolmus 11 Palisades Charte 46-01.50(14.06m) 1  
6 Barajas, Daniel 12 South Gate 45-09.75(13.96m) 1  
7 De Alba, Esteban 11 Kennedy 45-03.75(13.81m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scott, Andrews 12 Birmingham 51-10.50(15.81m) 1  
2 Gomez, Khambrell 12 Dorsey 49-10.00(15.19m) 1  
3 Eteuati, Kome 12 Banning 49-09.50(15.18m) 1  
4 Bawstun, Andrews 12 El Camino Real 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
5 Barajas, Daniel 12 South Gate 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
6 Iheanacho, Kolmus 11 Palisades Charte 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
7 Buchanan, Karl 12 Hamilton 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
8 De Alba, Esteban 11 Kennedy 45-00.25(13.72m) 1  
9 Davis, Daniel 12 Wilson 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
10 Woods, Antwaun 11 Taft 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
11 Limbrick, George 12 Fremont 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
12 Quitlong, Germain 11 Chatsworth 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
13 Ayala, Christopher 12 Banning 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
14 Taufehma, John 10 Birmingham 42-08.50(13.02m) 1  
15 Aqui, Alvin 11 Belmont 42-03.00(12.88m) 1  
16 Akomah, Chigozie 11 North Hollywood 41-10.50(12.76m) 1  
17 Penn, Shannon 11 Crenshaw 41-07.50(12.69m) 1  
18 Bolden, Anthony 11 San Pedro 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
19 Beaver, Demetrius 12 Westchester 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
20 Deharo, Abel 11 Canoga Park 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
21 Garcia, Gerardo 10 Polytechnic 39-06.25(12.05m) 1  
22 Banks, Lamar 12 Santee EC 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
23 Arellano, Kelvin 12 Sylmar 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
24 Outlaw, Gerald 12 Santee EC 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
25 Mitchell, Brandon 12 Taft 37-10.50(11.54m) 1  
26 Mcclousky, Steven 12 North Hollywood 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
27 Martinez, Ruben 11 Los Angeles 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
28 Mitchelson, Jonathan 12 Reseda 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
29 Castaneda, Eric 12 Sylmar 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
30 Stansbury, Ashton 11 Douglass 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
-- Bridges, Kenny 12 Taft --(--) 1  
-- Raphael, Travis 12 Taft DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muldrow, Jamaal 11 Hamilton 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Muldrow, Jamaal 11 Hamilton 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
2 Burton, Emonie 11 Washington Prep 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Burton, Emonie 11 Washington Prep 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Banks, Alexander 10 Washington Prep 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
3 Banks, Alexander 10 Washington Prep 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
4 Hayes, Kenneth 9 Jefferson 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
4 Hayes, Kenneth 9 Jefferson 4-03.00(1.30m) 1  
5 Garcia, Jesse 10 Venice 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
5 Garcia, Jesse 10 Venice 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Jones, Byron 10 Venice 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Rodolfo 12 Roosevelt 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Jones, Byron 10 Venice 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Rodolfo 12 Roosevelt 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
8 Foster, Morris 9 Hamilton 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
8 Foster, Morris 9 Hamilton 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Logan, Paul 11 Palisades Charte 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
1 Logan, Paul 11 Palisades Charte 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Jones, Nicolas 11 Dorsey 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
2 Jones, Nicolas 11 Dorsey 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Fisher-kendrick, Myles 12 Palisades Charte 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Fisher-kendrick, Myles 12 Palisades Charte 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Presiado, Ricardo 12 South Gate 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Presiado, Ricardo 12 South Gate 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Brown, Brandon 11 Panorama 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
5 Brown, Brandon 11 Panorama 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Hayes-davis, Jeremy 11 Cleveland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Hayes-davis, Jeremy 11 Cleveland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Jones, Naeem 11 Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Naeem 11 Palisades Charte NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Presiado, Ricardo 12 South Gate 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Moore, Brandon 11 Carson 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Brown, Brandon 11 Panorama 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Jones, Nicolas 11 Dorsey 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Jones, Naeem 11 Palisades Charte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Logan, Paul 11 Palisades Charte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Fisher-kendrick, Myles 12 Palisades Charte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Hayes-davis, Jeremy 11 Cleveland 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Presiado, Ricardo 12 South Gate 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Moore, Brandon 11 Carson 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Brown, Brandon 11 Panorama 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Jones, Nicolas 11 Dorsey 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Jones, Naeem 11 Palisades Charte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Logan, Paul 11 Palisades Charte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Fisher-kendrick, Myles 12 Palisades Charte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
1 Hayes-davis, Jeremy 11 Cleveland 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Uzoma, Randy 10 Canoga Park 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Scott, Brent 12 Carson 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Williams, Austin 11 Canoga Park 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Arcega, Miguel 12 Birmingham 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Hood, Jahret 10 Venice 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Sheffield, Anthony 11 West Adams Prep 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Alvillar, Julian 12 West Adams Prep 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Shroud, Shannon 11 Dorsey 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Uzoma, Randy 10 Canoga Park 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Scott, Brent 12 Carson 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Williams, Austin 11 Canoga Park 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Arcega, Miguel 12 Birmingham 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Hood, Jahret 10 Venice 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Sheffield, Anthony 11 West Adams Prep 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Alvillar, Julian 12 West Adams Prep 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Shroud, Shannon 11 Dorsey 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
17 Macon, Chris 12 Kennedy 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
17 Stribbling, Ross 10 Dorsey 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
17 Macon, Chris 12 Kennedy 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
17 Stribbling, Ross 10 Dorsey 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
19 Moreno, Galo 12 Bravo Medical Ma 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Johnson, Malik 10 El Camino Real 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Guzman, Steve 12 Abraham Lincoln 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Brown, Quinn 12 San Pedro 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Davila, Anthony 11 Marshall 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Moreno, Galo 12 Bravo Medical Ma 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Johnson, Malik 10 El Camino Real 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Guzman, Steve 12 Abraham Lincoln 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Brown, Quinn 12 San Pedro 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Davila, Anthony 11 Marshall 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
19 Crockam, Arthur 12 Bravo Medical Ma 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garcia, David 12 Kennedy 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
1 Garcia, David 12 Kennedy 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
2 Winston, Ternell 11 Venice 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
2 Winston, Ternell 11 Venice 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
3 Muldrow, Jamaal 11 Hamilton 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
3 Muldrow, Jamaal 11 Hamilton 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
4 Garcia, Jesse 10 Venice 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
4 Garcia, Jesse 10 Venice 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
5 Dobbs, Micheal 10 Narbonne 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
5 Dobbs, Micheal 10 Narbonne 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
6 Aguilera, Daneil 12 North Hollywood 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
6 Aguilera, Daneil 12 North Hollywood 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
7 Rodriguez, Rodolfo 12 Roosevelt 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
7 Rodriguez, Rodolfo 12 Roosevelt 11-06.00(3.51m) nwi 1  
8 Gbegnon, Edem 12 University 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
8 Gbegnon, Edem 12 University 11-03.00(3.43m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 21-11.00(6.68m) +0.1 1  
1 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 21-11.00(6.68m) +0.1 1  
2 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 21-09.50(6.64m) +1.2 1  
2 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 21-09.50(6.64m) +1.2 1  
3 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.8 1  
3 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne 21-01.00(6.43m) +0.8 1  
4 Connor Wilhelm, John 12 Hamilton 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.0 1  
4 Connor Wilhelm, John 12 Hamilton 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.0 1  
5 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.5 1  
5 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.5 1  
6 Jordan, Bryant 12 Grant 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.7 1  
6 Jordan, Bryant 12 Grant 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.7 1  
7 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 20-04.50(6.21m) +1.5 1  
7 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 20-04.50(6.21m) +1.5 1  
8 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 19-11.00(6.07m) +0.4 1  
8 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 19-11.00(6.07m) +0.4 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 22-00.00(6.71m) +1.5 1  
1 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 22-00.00(6.71m) +1.5 1  
2 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 21-11.00(6.68m) +1.1 1  
2 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 21-11.00(6.68m) +1.1 1  
3 Connor Wilhelm, John 12 Hamilton 21-10.00(6.65m) +2.0 1  
3 Connor Wilhelm, John 12 Hamilton 21-10.00(6.65m) +2.0 1  
4 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne 21-08.50(6.62m) +1.1 1  
4 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne 21-08.50(6.62m) +1.1 1  
5 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.4 1  
5 Downard, Jonathan 12 Crenshaw 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.4 1  
6 Jordan, Bryant 12 Grant 21-00.50(6.41m) +1.0 1  
6 Jordan, Bryant 12 Grant 21-00.50(6.41m) +1.0 1  
7 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 21-00.00(6.40m) +1.5 1  
7 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.4 1  
7 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 21-00.00(6.40m) +1.5 1  
7 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.4 1  
9 White, Khalid 11 South La 20-11.00(6.38m) +1.2 1  
9 White, Khalid 11 South La 20-11.00(6.38m) +1.2 1  
10 Moore, Brandon 11 Carson 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.3 1  
10 Moore, Brandon 11 Carson 20-10.00(6.35m) +1.3 1  
11 Hood, Jahret 10 Venice 20-09.00(6.32m) +0.9 1  
11 Hood, Jahret 10 Venice 20-09.00(6.32m) +0.9 1  
12 Belton, John 11 South East 20-08.50(6.31m) +1.5 1  
12 Belton, John 11 South East 20-08.50(6.31m) +1.5 1  
13 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 20-07.00(6.27m) +0.8 1  
13 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 20-07.00(6.27m) +0.8 1  
14 Moreno, Galo 12 Bravo Medical Ma 20-05.00(6.22m) +1.7 1  
14 Moreno, Galo 12 Bravo Medical Ma 20-05.00(6.22m) +1.7 1  
15 Williams, Austin 11 Canoga Park 20-04.00(6.20m) +1.3 1  
15 Williams, Austin 11 Canoga Park 20-04.00(6.20m) +1.3 1  
16 Roberts, Davion 11 Jefferson 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.6 1  
16 Roberts, Davion 11 Jefferson 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.6 1  
17 Logan, Paul 11 Palisades Charte 20-00.50(6.11m) +2.8 1  
17 Logan, Paul 11 Palisades Charte 20-00.50(6.11m) +2.8 1  
18 Matienzo, Michael 11 Marshall 19-09.00(6.02m) +1.2 1  
18 Arcega, Miguel 12 Birmingham 19-09.00(6.02m) +1.4 1  
18 Matienzo, Michael 11 Marshall 19-09.00(6.02m) +1.2 1  
18 Arcega, Miguel 12 Birmingham 19-09.00(6.02m) +1.4 1  
20 Ifegwu, Victor 11 Belmont 19-08.00(5.99m) +1.4 1  
20 Ifegwu, Victor 11 Belmont 19-08.00(5.99m) +1.4 1  
21 Adekayode, Kevin 11 Chatsworth 19-07.00(5.97m) +0.7 1  
21 Adekayode, Kevin 11 Chatsworth 19-07.00(5.97m) +0.7 1  
22 Aguilar, Edgar 11 Belmont 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.8 1  
22 Aguilar, Edgar 11 Belmont 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.8 1  
23 Bula, Regis 10 Dorsey 19-05.00(5.92m) +1.6 1  
23 Bula, Regis 10 Dorsey 19-05.00(5.92m) +1.6 1  
24 Mcfield, Trevon 11 Palisades Charte 18-09.50(5.73m) +1.2 1  
24 Mcfield, Trevon 11 Palisades Charte 18-09.50(5.73m) +1.2 1  
25 Mcclousky, Steven 12 North Hollywood 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.7 1  
25 Craig, Malcolm 12 North Hollywood 18-09.00(5.72m) +1.3 1  
25 Mcclousky, Steven 12 North Hollywood 18-09.00(5.72m) +0.7 1  
25 Craig, Malcolm 12 North Hollywood 18-09.00(5.72m) +1.3 1  
27 Dominguez, Michael 12 Hunt. Pk. 18-03.00(5.56m) +0.7 1  
27 Dominguez, Michael 12 Hunt. Pk. 18-03.00(5.56m) +0.7 1  
28 Holt, Deon 9 University 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
28 Holt, Deon 9 University 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 43-07.00(13.28m) +0.0 1  
1 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 43-07.00(13.28m) +0.0 1  
2 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 43-00.50(13.12m) +0.9 1  
2 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 43-00.50(13.12m) +0.9 1  
3 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 43-00.50(13.12m) +0.5 1  
3 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 43-00.50(13.12m) +0.5 1  
4 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 43-00.00(13.11m) +1.4 1  
4 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 43-00.00(13.11m) +1.4 1  
5 Craig, Malcolm 12 North Hollywood 42-02.00(12.85m) +0.0 1  
5 Craig, Malcolm 12 North Hollywood 42-02.00(12.85m) +0.0 1  
6 Bula, Regis 10 Dorsey 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.2 1  
6 Bula, Regis 10 Dorsey 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.2 1  
7 Hamilton, Devon 11 Westchester 40-06.50(12.36m) +1.0 1  
7 Hamilton, Devon 11 Westchester 40-06.50(12.36m) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Brandon 11 Carson 45-06.50(13.88m) +1.0 1  
1 Moore, Brandon 11 Carson 45-06.50(13.88m) +1.0 1  
2 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 45-02.00(13.77m) +0.7 1  
2 Palacio, Franz 12 Dorsey 45-02.00(13.77m) +0.7 1  
3 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 44-02.50(13.47m) +2.6 1  
3 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 44-02.50(13.47m) +2.6 1  
4 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 43-05.00(13.23m) +0.1 1  
4 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 43-05.00(13.23m) +0.1 1  
5 Hamilton, Devon 11 Westchester 42-10.50(13.07m) +0.7 1  
5 Hamilton, Devon 11 Westchester 42-10.50(13.07m) +0.7 1  
6 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 42-07.50(12.99m) +1.0 1  
6 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 42-07.50(12.99m) +1.0 1  
7 Bula, Regis 10 Dorsey 42-05.00(12.93m) +1.4 1  
7 Bula, Regis 10 Dorsey 42-05.00(12.93m) +1.4 1  
8 Craig, Malcolm 12 North Hollywood 41-10.00(12.75m) +1.5 1  
8 Craig, Malcolm 12 North Hollywood 41-10.00(12.75m) +1.5 1  
9 Adekayode, Kevin 11 Chatsworth 41-07.50(12.69m) +0.8 1  
9 Adekayode, Kevin 11 Chatsworth 41-07.50(12.69m) +0.8 1  
10 Hilt, Patrick 12 Carson 41-06.50(12.66m) +1.0 1  
10 Hilt, Patrick 12 Carson 41-06.50(12.66m) +1.0 1  
11 Belton, John 11 South East 41-03.00(12.57m) +1.1 1  
11 Belton, John 11 South East 41-03.00(12.57m) +1.1 1  
12 Shirley, Montel 10 Monroe 40-09.50(12.43m) +1.6 1  
12 Shirley, Montel 10 Monroe 40-09.50(12.43m) +1.6 1  
13 Major, Jonothan 11 Taft 40-07.50(12.38m) +1.8 1  
13 Major, Jonothan 11 Taft 40-07.50(12.38m) +1.8 1  
14 Peris, Trashan 11 Van Nuys 40-06.00(12.34m) +1.8 1  
14 Peris, Trashan 11 Van Nuys 40-06.00(12.34m) +1.8 1  
15 Chandler, Elijah 12 El Camino Real 40-05.50(12.33m) +1.1 1  
15 Chandler, Elijah 12 El Camino Real 40-05.50(12.33m) +1.1 1  
16 Jordan, Bryant 12 Grant 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.3 1  
16 Jimenez-gallegos, Daniel 12 Abraham Lincoln 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.0 1  
16 Jordan, Bryant 12 Grant 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.3 1  
16 Jimenez-gallegos, Daniel 12 Abraham Lincoln 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.0 1  
18 Matienzo, Michael 11 Marshall 40-03.00(12.27m) +0.9 1  
18 Matienzo, Michael 11 Marshall 40-03.00(12.27m) +0.9 1  
19 Ifegwu, Victor 11 Belmont 39-11.00(12.17m) +2.2 1  
19 Jarman, Tanner 11 North Hollywood 39-11.00(12.17m) +0.1 1  
19 Ifegwu, Victor 11 Belmont 39-11.00(12.17m) +2.2 1  
19 Jarman, Tanner 11 North Hollywood 39-11.00(12.17m) +0.1 1  
21 Moreno, Galo 12 Bravo Medical Ma 39-08.50(12.10m) +0.4 1  
21 Moreno, Galo 12 Bravo Medical Ma 39-08.50(12.10m) +0.4 1  
22 Arcega, Miguel 12 Birmingham 39-08.00(12.09m) +2.0 1  
22 Arcega, Miguel 12 Birmingham 39-08.00(12.09m) +2.0 1  
23 Villorante, Justin 12 Marshall 39-04.00(11.99m) +1.7 1  
23 Villorante, Justin 12 Marshall 39-04.00(11.99m) +1.7 1  
24 Macon, Chris 12 Kennedy 38-09.50(11.82m) +0.6 1  
24 Harris, Tiarue 9 Crenshaw 38-09.50(11.82m) +1.4 1  
24 Macon, Chris 12 Kennedy 38-09.50(11.82m) +0.6 1  
24 Harris, Tiarue 9 Crenshaw 38-09.50(11.82m) +1.4 1  
26 Dominguez, Michael 12 Hunt. Pk. 38-06.50(11.75m) +1.4 1  
26 Dominguez, Michael 12 Hunt. Pk. 38-06.50(11.75m) +1.4 1  
27 Tillman, Ty 10 Reseda 38-01.00(11.61m) +0.4 1  
27 Tillman, Ty 10 Reseda 38-01.00(11.61m) +0.4 1  
28 Johnson, Malik 10 El Camino Real 37-07.00(11.46m) +1.9 1  
28 Johnson, Malik 10 El Camino Real 37-07.00(11.46m) +1.9 1  
29 Gallo, Ruben 12 Monroe 37-03.00(11.35m) +1.7 1  
29 Gallo, Ruben 12 Monroe 37-03.00(11.35m) +1.7 1  
30 Roberts, Davion 11 Jefferson 35-04.50(10.78m) +2.0 1  
30 Roberts, Davion 11 Jefferson 35-04.50(10.78m) +2.0 1  
-- Luscious, Tim 11 Jefferson --(--) nwi 1  
-- Tatum, Kaleb 12 Taft --(--) nwi 1  
-- Luscious, Tim 11 Jefferson --(--) nwi 1  
-- Tatum, Kaleb 12 Taft --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamidzadeh, Alex 11 El Camino Real 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
2 Coneway, David 12 Marshall 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Flowers, Ryan 11 Chatsworth 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Miranda, Gerardo 12 Marshall 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
5 Mendoza, Jorge 11 Birmingham 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Caro, Axel 12 Birmingham 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Cooper, Mitchell 10 Chatsworth 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Matienzo, Michael 11 Marshall 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Belmonte, Pedro 9 El Camino Real 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Mancilla, Randel 11 Eagle Rock NH(--) 1  
-- Defesh, Nick 11 El Camino Real NH(--) 1  
-- Lopez, Martin 10 Grant DQ(--) 1  
-- Singh, Harjinder 11 Grant DQ(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hamidzadeh, Alex 11 El Camino Real 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Coneway, David 12 Marshall 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
3 Lopez, Martin 10 Grant 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Cooper, Mitchell 10 Chatsworth 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Miranda, Gerardo 12 Marshall 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Singh, Harjinder 11 Grant 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Mancilla, Randel 11 Eagle Rock 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Mendoza, Jorge 11 Birmingham 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Matienzo, Michael 11 Marshall 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Belmonte, Pedro 9 El Camino Real 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Defesh, Nick 11 El Camino Real 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Flowers, Ryan 11 Chatsworth 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Zepeda, Nelson 11 Roosevelt NH(--) 1  
-- Coronado, Daniel 11 Garfield NH(--) 1  
-- Perez, Diego 12 Garfield NH(--) 1  
-- Marquez, Nicholas 12 Birmingham NH(--) 1  
-- Dinh, Bio 12 Verdugo Hills NH(--) 1  
-- Caro, Axel 12 Birmingham NH(--) 1  
-- Rodriguez, Elmer 11 Santee EC NH(--) 1  
-- Medina, Omri 11 Garfield NH(--) 1  
-- Sira, Joshua 11 Verdugo Hills NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bradford, Cheyeann 9 Carson 15.96 -0.6 1  
1 Bradford, Cheyeann 9 Carson 15.96 -0.6 1  
2 Gonzales, Gisele 12 Kennedy 16.55 -0.6 1  
2 Gonzales, Gisele 12 Kennedy 16.55 -0.6 1  
3 Kenney, Carletta 9 Washington Prep 16.88 -0.6 1  
3 Kenney, Carletta 9 Washington Prep 16.88 -0.6 1  
4 Trotter, Kaprisha 12 Banning 17.33 -0.6 1  
4 Trotter, Kaprisha 12 Banning 17.33 -0.6 1  
5 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 17.49 -0.6 1  
5 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 17.49 -0.6 1  
6 Obialisi, Maryrose 12 University 17.82 -0.6 1  
6 Obialisi, Maryrose 12 University 17.82 -0.6 1  
7 Forte, D'nee 11 Hamilton 18.01 -0.6 1  
7 Forte, D'nee 11 Hamilton 18.01 -0.6 1  
8 Hicks, Shelby 10 Carson 18.23 -0.6 1  
8 Hicks, Shelby 10 Carson 18.23 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 12.02 +1.0 1  
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 12.02 +1.0 1  
2 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena 12.10 +1.0 1  
2 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena 12.10 +1.0 1  
3 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 12.23 +1.0 1  
3 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 12.23 +1.0 1  
4 Anderson, Gabriela 11 Taft 12.36 +1.0 1  
4 Anderson, Gabriela 11 Taft 12.36 +1.0 1  
5 Collins, Latasha 11 Marshall 12.50 +1.0 1  
5 Collins, Latasha 11 Marshall 12.50 +1.0 1  
6 Sams, Nyesha 9 Narbonne 12.61 +1.0 1  
6 Sams, Nyesha 9 Narbonne 12.61 +1.0 1  
7 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 12.75 +1.0 1  
7 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 12.75 +1.0 1  
8 Richards, Victoria 11 Birmingham 12.93 +1.0 1  
8 Richards, Victoria 11 Birmingham 12.93 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 12.11 -0.6 1  
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 12.11 -0.6 1  
2 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena 12.16 -0.9 1  
2 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena 12.16 -0.9 1  
3 Collins, Latasha 11 Marshall 12.36 -0.5 1  
3 Collins, Latasha 11 Marshall 12.36 -0.5 1  
5 Anderson, Gabriela 11 Taft 12.49 -0.9 1  
5 Anderson, Gabriela 11 Taft 12.49 -0.9 1  
4 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 12.65 -1.8 1  
4 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 12.65 -1.8 1  
6 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 12.65 -0.9 1  
6 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 12.65 -0.9 1  
7 Richards, Victoria 11 Birmingham 12.66 -0.6 1  
7 Richards, Victoria 11 Birmingham 12.66 -0.6 1  
8 Sams, Nyesha 9 Narbonne 12.69 -0.6 1  
8 Sams, Nyesha 9 Narbonne 12.69 -0.6 1  
9 Johnson, Shanera 11 Birmingham 12.70 -1.8 1  
9 Johnson, Shanera 11 Birmingham 12.70 -1.8 1  
10 Johnson, Lyssandra 11 Birmingham 12.79 -0.6 1  
10 Foreman, Essence 10 Taft 12.79 -0.5 1  
10 Johnson, Lyssandra 11 Birmingham 12.79 -0.6 1  
10 Foreman, Essence 10 Taft 12.79 -0.5 1  
12 Randle, Connie 12 Carson 12.81 -1.8 1  
12 Randle, Connie 12 Carson 12.81 -1.8 1  
13 Perkins, Ronnika 10 University 12.84 -0.5 1  
13 Perkins, Ronnika 10 University 12.84 -0.5 1  
14 Beasley, Tyrana 9 Dorsey 12.85 -0.5 1  
14 Beasley, Tyrana 9 Dorsey 12.85 -0.5 1  
15 Price, Zamariae 10 Crenshaw 12.86 -0.5 1  
15 Price, Zamariae 10 Crenshaw 12.86 -0.5 1  
16 Griffin, Michaela 12 Crenshaw 12.91 -1.8 1  
16 Griffin, Michaela 12 Crenshaw 12.91 -1.8 1  
17 Johnson, Aisha 11 Westchester 13.06 -0.9 1  
17 Johnson, Aisha 11 Westchester 13.06 -0.9 1  
18 Pitt, Taquiea 11 Canoga Park 13.17 -1.8 1  
18 Pitt, Taquiea 11 Canoga Park 13.17 -1.8 1  
19 Taylor, Angelique 11 Dorsey 13.18 -0.9 1  
19 Taylor, Angelique 11 Dorsey 13.18 -0.9 1  
20 Mccoy, Mercedes 11 Birmingham 13.20 -1.8 1  
20 Mccoy, Mercedes 11 Birmingham 13.20 -1.8 1  
21 Nwozuzu, Chiuma 12 Narbonne 13.25 -1.8 1  
21 Nwozuzu, Chiuma 12 Narbonne 13.25 -1.8 1  
22 Cayetano, Shenekal 12 Manual Arts 13.41 -0.9 1  
22 Cayetano, Shenekal 12 Manual Arts 13.41 -0.9 1  
23 Hawkins, Taylor 9 Narbonne 13.47 -0.9 1  
23 Hawkins, Taylor 9 Narbonne 13.47 -0.9 1  
24 Chong, Markisha 12 Westchester 13.50 -0.6 1  
24 Chong, Markisha 12 Westchester 13.50 -0.6 1  
25 Baker, Rhonda 12 North Hollywood 13.52 -0.5 1  
25 Baker, Rhonda 12 North Hollywood 13.52 -0.5 1  
26 Gordon, Lovette 10 Washington Prep 13.63 -0.6 1  
26 Gordon, Lovette 10 Washington Prep 13.63 -0.6 1  
27 White, Alexis 12 Westchester 13.65 -0.6 1  
27 White, Alexis 12 Westchester 13.65 -0.6 1  
28 Hutchinson, Jenell 9 Douglass 14.63 -0.6 1  
28 Hutchinson, Jenell 9 Douglass 14.63 -0.6 1  
-- Sims, Ashley 12 Kennedy DQ -0.9 1  
-- Sims, Ashley 12 Kennedy DQ -0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 24.52 +1.9 1  
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 24.52 +1.9 1  
2 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 24.57 +1.9 1  
2 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 24.57 +1.9 1  
3 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 25.13 +1.9 1  
3 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 25.13 +1.9 1  
4 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 25.37 +1.9 1  
4 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 25.37 +1.9 1  
5 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 25.60 +1.9 1  
5 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 25.60 +1.9 1  
6 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 25.67 +1.9 1  
6 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 25.67 +1.9 1  
7 Lambert, Lexis 10 Taft 25.70 +1.9 1  
7 Lambert, Lexis 10 Taft 25.70 +1.9 1  
8 Johnson, Shanera 11 Birmingham 25.71 +1.9 1  
8 Johnson, Shanera 11 Birmingham 25.71 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 24.54 +0.6 1  
1 Woods, Jasmine 12 El Camino Real 24.54 +0.6 1  
2 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 24.89 +1.6 1  
2 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 24.89 +1.6 1  
3 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 24.99w +2.3 1  
3 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 24.99w +2.3 1  
4 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 25.05w +2.5 1  
4 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 25.05w +2.5 1  
5 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 25.27w +2.5 1  
5 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 25.27w +2.5 1  
6 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 25.30w +2.3 1  
6 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 25.30w +2.3 1  
7 Lambert, Lexis 10 Taft 25.42 +0.6 1  
7 Lambert, Lexis 10 Taft 25.42 +0.6 1  
8 Johnson, Shanera 11 Birmingham 25.52w +2.5 1  
8 Johnson, Shanera 11 Birmingham 25.52w +2.5 1  
9 Collins, Latasha 11 Marshall 25.58w +2.3 1  
9 Collins, Latasha 11 Marshall 25.58w +2.3 1  
10 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 25.62 +0.6 1  
10 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 25.62 +0.6 1  
11 McCoy, Tatiana 10 Taft 25.66 +1.6 1  
11 McCoy, Tatiana 10 Taft 25.66 +1.6 1  
12 Miller, Kierra 10 Carson 25.71 +1.6 1  
12 Miller, Kierra 10 Carson 25.71 +1.6 1  
13 Sams, Nyesha 9 Narbonne 25.73 +0.6 1  
13 Sams, Nyesha 9 Narbonne 25.73 +0.6 1  
14 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena 25.87w +2.3 1  
14 Reed, Alexis 12 Gardena 25.87w +2.3 1  
15 Griffin, Michaela 12 Crenshaw 25.90w +2.5 1  
15 Griffin, Michaela 12 Crenshaw 25.90w +2.5 1  
16 Foreman, Essence 10 Taft 25.93w +2.5 1  
16 Foreman, Essence 10 Taft 25.93w +2.5 1  
17 Perkins, Ronnika 10 University 26.02 +0.6 1  
17 Perkins, Ronnika 10 University 26.02 +0.6 1  
18 Beasley, Tyrana 9 Dorsey 26.06 +1.6 1  
18 Beasley, Tyrana 9 Dorsey 26.06 +1.6 1  
19 Waters, Jasmine 11 Locke 26.30w +2.3 1  
19 Collins, Brejeque 12 West Adams Prep 26.30w +2.3 1  
19 Waters, Jasmine 11 Locke 26.30w +2.3 1  
19 Collins, Brejeque 12 West Adams Prep 26.30w +2.3 1  
21 Pitt, Taquiea 11 Canoga Park 26.32 +1.6 1  
21 Pitt, Taquiea 11 Canoga Park 26.32 +1.6 1  
22 Owens, Symone 11 Dorsey 26.42 +0.6 1  
22 Owens, Symone 11 Dorsey 26.42 +0.6 1  
23 Moore, Kiyah 12 Palisades Charte 26.76 +1.6 1  
23 Moore, Kiyah 12 Palisades Charte 26.76 +1.6 1  
24 Stewart, Alexis 10 El Camino Real 26.83 +1.6 1  
24 Stewart, Alexis 10 El Camino Real 26.83 +1.6 1  
25 O'connor, Kayla 9 Locke 26.98 +1.6 1  
25 O'connor, Kayla 9 Locke 26.98 +1.6 1  
26 Taylor, Angelique 11 Dorsey 27.01w +2.3 1  
26 Taylor, Angelique 11 Dorsey 27.01w +2.3 1  
27 Williams, Tyler 11 Palisades Charte 27.04 +0.6 1  
27 Williams, Tyler 11 Palisades Charte 27.04 +0.6 1  
28 Sims, Ashley 12 Kennedy 27.49w +2.5 1  
28 Sims, Ashley 12 Kennedy 27.49w +2.5 1  
29 Nunez, Arren 12 South East 27.62w +2.5 1  
29 Nunez, Arren 12 South East 27.62w +2.5 1  
30 Capra, Vanessa 11 Eagle Rock 27.84w +2.3 1  
30 Capra, Vanessa 11 Eagle Rock 27.84w +2.3 1  
31 Chong, Markisha 12 Westchester 28.41w +2.5 1  
31 Chong, Markisha 12 Westchester 28.41w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 400m AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Obialisi, Maryrose 12 University 1:15.75c 1  
1 Obialisi, Maryrose 12 University 1:15.75c 1  
2 Montes, Bilma 11 Jefferson 1:21.79 1  
2 Montes, Bilma 11 Jefferson 1:21.79 1  
3 Forte, D'nee 11 Hamilton 1:22.64 1  
3 Forte, D'nee 11 Hamilton 1:22.64 1  
4 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 1:26.64 1  
4 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 1:26.64 1  
5 Alguicira, Nohemi 9 Roosevelt 1:31.69 1  
5 Alguicira, Nohemi 9 Roosevelt 1:31.69 1  
6 Flores, Demaris 10 San Pedro 1:31.99 1  
6 Flores, Demaris 10 San Pedro 1:31.99 1  
7 Drake, Alexandria 12 San Pedro 1:35.07 1  
7 Drake, Alexandria 12 San Pedro 1:35.07 1  
8 Pedro, Maria   Abraham Lincoln 1:36.35 1  
8 Pedro, Maria   Abraham Lincoln 1:36.35 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 55.62 1  
1 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 55.62 1  
2 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 56.55 1  
2 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 56.55 1  
3 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 56.67 1  
3 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 56.67 1  
4 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 57.55 1  
4 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 57.55 1  
5 Hawkins, Ahlexhys 9 Granada Hills 57.98 1  
5 Hawkins, Ahlexhys 9 Granada Hills 57.98 1  
6 McCoy, Tatiana 10 Taft 58.02 1  
6 McCoy, Tatiana 10 Taft 58.02 1  
7 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 58.52 1  
7 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 58.52 1  
8 Devaughn, Jade 11 Granada Hills 59.34 1  
8 Devaughn, Jade 11 Granada Hills 59.34 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 56.62 1  
1 Watley, Briau'na 12 Birmingham 56.62 1  
2 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 56.75 1  
2 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 56.75 1  
3 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 56.86 1  
3 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 56.86 1  
5 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 57.34 1  
5 Meighan, Arbony 11 Carson 57.34 1  
6 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 57.42 1  
6 Collins, Selena 12 Manual Arts 57.42 1  
7 McCoy, Tatiana 10 Taft 57.53 1  
7 McCoy, Tatiana 10 Taft 57.53 1  
4 Hawkins, Ahlexhys 9 Granada Hills 57.81 1  
4 Hawkins, Ahlexhys 9 Granada Hills 57.81 1  
8 Devaughn, Jade 11 Granada Hills 58.15 1  
8 Devaughn, Jade 11 Granada Hills 58.15 1  
9 Lambert, Lexis 10 Taft 58.32 1  
9 Lambert, Lexis 10 Taft 58.32 1  
10 Collins, Brejeque 12 West Adams Prep 58.72 1  
10 Collins, Brejeque 12 West Adams Prep 58.72 1  
11 REYES, VANESSA 12 Birmingham 58.81 1  
11 REYES, VANESSA 12 Birmingham 58.81 1  
12 Miller, Kierra 10 Carson 59.43 1  
12 Miller, Kierra 10 Carson 59.43 1  
13 Bryant, Alexis 10 Washington Prep 1:00.27c 1  
13 Bryant, Alexis 10 Washington Prep 1:00.27c 1  
14 Hadidjaja, Latysha 9 San Pedro 1:00.37c 1  
14 Hadidjaja, Latysha 9 San Pedro 1:00.37c 1  
15 Stewart, Shola 12 Panorama 1:00.41c 1  
15 Stewart, Shola 12 Panorama 1:00.41c 1  
16 Nadreau, Rochelle 9 El Camino Real 1:00.59c 1  
16 Nadreau, Rochelle 9 El Camino Real 1:00.59c 1  
17 Wang, Monique 11 Los Angeles 1:00.94c 1  
17 Wang, Monique 11 Los Angeles 1:00.94c 1  
18 Hurd, Dayna 9 Carson 1:01.21c 1  
18 Hurd, Dayna 9 Carson 1:01.21c 1  
19 Wynn, Jamie 09 Taft 1:01.61c 1  
19 Wynn, Jamie 09 Taft 1:01.61c 1  
20 Trip, Darrika 9 Abraham Lincoln 1:01.84c 1  
20 Trip, Darrika 9 Abraham Lincoln 1:01.84c 1  
21 Cummings, Justina 12 Westchester 1:02.14c 1  
21 Cummings, Justina 12 Westchester 1:02.14c 1  
22 Rochon, Raquel 12 Palisades Charte 1:02.37c 1  
22 Rochon, Raquel 12 Palisades Charte 1:02.37c 1  
23 McCullough, Chelsee 11 Dorsey 1:02.64c 1  
23 McCullough, Chelsee 11 Dorsey 1:02.64c 1  
24 Scott, Catherine 12 Westchester 1:02.70c 1  
24 Scott, Catherine 12 Westchester 1:02.70c 1  
25 Andrade, Nancy 11 Marshall 1:03.89c 1  
25 Andrade, Nancy 11 Marshall 1:03.89c 1  
26 Jasper, Erica 10 Carson 1:04.92c 1  
26 Jasper, Erica 10 Carson 1:04.92c 1  
27 Arechiga, Gracia 12 Polytechnic 1:05.30c 1  
27 Arechiga, Gracia 12 Polytechnic 1:05.30c 1  
28 Alvarado, Desiree 11 Eagle Rock 1:05.63c 1  
28 Alvarado, Desiree 11 Eagle Rock 1:05.63c 1  
29 Wright, Deirdre 11 Los Angeles 1:06.68c 1  
29 Wright, Deirdre 11 Los Angeles 1:06.68c 1  
-- Ford, Anniya 10 View Park DNF 1  
-- Ford, Anniya 10 View Park DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 2:18.93 1  
1 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 2:18.93 1  
2 Urciaga, Yanet 12 Reseda 2:19.28 1  
2 Urciaga, Yanet 12 Reseda 2:19.28 1  
3 Solis, Maira 11 Roosevelt 2:20.45 1  
3 Solis, Maira 11 Roosevelt 2:20.45 1  
4 Padgett, Karmina 10 Cleveland 2:23.35 1  
4 Padgett, Karmina 10 Cleveland 2:23.35 1  
5 Marquez, Jasmine 11 Monroe 2:24.25 1  
5 Marquez, Jasmine 11 Monroe 2:24.25 1  
6 Frese, Ashley 12 El Camino Real 2:24.87 1  
6 Frese, Ashley 12 El Camino Real 2:24.87 1  
7 Thorp, Tiana 11 San Pedro 2:26.76 1  
7 Thorp, Tiana 11 San Pedro 2:26.76 1  
8 Scott, Catherine 12 Westchester 2:27.92 1  
8 Scott, Catherine 12 Westchester 2:27.92 1  
9 Blackman, Alyssa 9 Granada Hills 2:28.92 1  
9 Blackman, Alyssa 9 Granada Hills 2:28.92 1  
10 Gustafson, Lauren 12 Palisades Charte 2:29.75 1  
10 Gustafson, Lauren 12 Palisades Charte 2:29.75 1  
11 Gomez, Larisa 10 Birmingham 2:31.59 1  
11 Gomez, Larisa 10 Birmingham 2:31.59 1  
12 Woodson, Chelsey 11 Crenshaw 2:40.58 1  
12 Woodson, Chelsey 11 Crenshaw 2:40.58 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Urciaga, Yanet 12 Reseda 2:20.14 1  
1 Urciaga, Yanet 12 Reseda 2:20.14 1  
4 Marquez, Jasmine 11 Monroe 2:21.68 1  
4 Marquez, Jasmine 11 Monroe 2:21.68 1  
5 Thorp, Tiana 11 San Pedro 2:23.06 1  
5 Thorp, Tiana 11 San Pedro 2:23.06 1  
2 Padgett, Karmina 10 Cleveland 2:24.15 1  
2 Padgett, Karmina 10 Cleveland 2:24.15 1  
3 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 2:24.59 1  
3 James, Renetia 10 Narbonne 2:24.59 1  
6 Frese, Ashley 12 El Camino Real 2:25.40 1  
6 Frese, Ashley 12 El Camino Real 2:25.40 1  
7 Solis, Maira 11 Roosevelt 2:25.51 1  
7 Solis, Maira 11 Roosevelt 2:25.51 1  
8 Gustafson, Lauren 12 Palisades Charte 2:26.42 1  
8 Gustafson, Lauren 12 Palisades Charte 2:26.42 1  
9 Scott, Catherine 12 Westchester 2:26.60 1  
9 Scott, Catherine 12 Westchester 2:26.60 1  
10 Blackman, Alyssa 9 Granada Hills 2:26.88 1  
10 Blackman, Alyssa 9 Granada Hills 2:26.88 1  
11 Gomez, Larisa 10 Birmingham 2:28.49 1  
11 Gomez, Larisa 10 Birmingham 2:28.49 1  
12 Woodson, Chelsey 11 Crenshaw 2:29.85 1  
12 Woodson, Chelsey 11 Crenshaw 2:29.85 1  
13 Ragazzo, Karen 10 Reseda 2:29.88 1  
13 Ragazzo, Karen 10 Reseda 2:29.88 1  
14 Sanchez, Katherine 11 Granada Hills 2:29.94 1  
14 Sanchez, Katherine 11 Granada Hills 2:29.94 1  
15 Rizo, Antonia 11 Sylmar 2:30.13 1  
15 Rizo, Antonia 11 Sylmar 2:30.13 1  
16 Guardado, Ruth 12 Birmingham 2:30.97 1  
16 Guardado, Ruth 12 Birmingham 2:30.97 1  
17 Loutzenheiser, Kathy 11 Hollywood 2:31.37 1  
17 Loutzenheiser, Kathy 11 Hollywood 2:31.37 1  
18 Moreno, Melissa 11 Cleveland 2:31.49 1  
18 Moreno, Melissa 11 Cleveland 2:31.49 1  
19 Gonzalez, Liz 11 Marshall 2:32.22 1  
19 Gonzalez, Liz 11 Marshall 2:32.22 1  
20 Nicolas, Cecilia 12 Roosevelt 2:32.32 1  
20 Nicolas, Cecilia 12 Roosevelt 2:32.32 1  
21 Dixon, Ashley 10 Eagle Rock 2:34.00 1  
21 Dixon, Ashley 10 Eagle Rock 2:34.00 1  
22 Enriquez, Vanessa 10 Taft 2:35.70 1  
22 Enriquez, Vanessa 10 Taft 2:35.70 1  
23 Mendez, Vanessa 11 University 2:37.28 1  
23 Mendez, Vanessa 11 University 2:37.28 1  
24 Guardado, Anai 10 Bravo Medical Ma 2:39.11 1  
24 Guardado, Anai 10 Bravo Medical Ma 2:39.11 1  
25 Walles, Jaclyn 11 Venice 2:39.88 1  
25 Walles, Jaclyn 11 Venice 2:39.88 1  
26 Yescas, Ashley 12 Eagle Rock 2:39.95 1  
26 Yescas, Ashley 12 Eagle Rock 2:39.95 1  
27 Zarate, Sophia 11 Monroe 2:40.22 1  
27 Zarate, Sophia 11 Monroe 2:40.22 1  
28 Herrera, Zulma 12 Belmont 2:44.35 1  
28 Herrera, Zulma 12 Belmont 2:44.35 1  
29 Menendez Pineda, Cassand 11 University 2:45.27 1  
29 Menendez Pineda, Cassand 11 University 2:45.27 1  
30 Martinez, Marycarmen   Venice 2:45.43 1  
30 Martinez, Marycarmen   Venice 2:45.43 1  
31 Molina, Karla 11 Bravo Medical Ma 2:47.31 1  
31 Molina, Karla 11 Bravo Medical Ma 2:47.31 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 5:12.15 1  
1 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 5:12.15 1  
2 Walles, Jaclyn 11 Venice 5:13.78 1  
2 Walles, Jaclyn 11 Venice 5:13.78 1  
3 Gonzalez, Evelyn 10 San Pedro 5:14.19 1  
3 Gonzalez, Evelyn 10 San Pedro 5:14.19 1  
4 Geena, Person 11 Birmingham 5:17.71 1  
4 Geena, Person 11 Birmingham 5:17.71 1  
5 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 5:23.49 1  
5 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 5:23.49 1  
6 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 5:26.17 1  
6 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 5:26.17 1  
7 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 5:26.66 1  
7 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 5:26.66 1  
8 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 5:26.92 1  
8 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 5:26.92 1  
9 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 5:27.40 1  
9 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 5:27.40 1  
10 Stone, Sophia 10 Palisades Charte 5:27.65 1  
10 Stone, Sophia 10 Palisades Charte 5:27.65 1  
11 Wendorf, Melissa 11 Granada Hills 5:30.08 1  
11 Wendorf, Melissa 11 Granada Hills 5:30.08 1  
12 Rice, Elexi 09 El Camino Real 5:37.20 1  
12 Rice, Elexi 09 El Camino Real 5:37.20 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Evelyn 10 San Pedro 5:24.08 1  
1 Gonzalez, Evelyn 10 San Pedro 5:24.08 1  
3 Rice, Elexi 09 El Camino Real 5:24.84 1  
3 Rice, Elexi 09 El Camino Real 5:24.84 1  
5 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 5:25.64 1  
5 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 5:25.64 1  
2 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 5:27.16 1  
2 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 5:27.16 1  
4 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 5:28.05 1  
4 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 5:28.05 1  
6 Walles, Jaclyn 11 Venice 5:28.95 1  
6 Walles, Jaclyn 11 Venice 5:28.95 1  
7 Stone, Sophia 10 Palisades Charte 5:30.78 1  
7 Stone, Sophia 10 Palisades Charte 5:30.78 1  
8 Geena, Person 11 Birmingham 5:33.88 1  
8 Geena, Person 11 Birmingham 5:33.88 1  
9 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 5:33.94 1  
9 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 5:33.94 1  
10 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 5:35.56 1  
10 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 5:35.56 1  
11 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 5:35.89 1  
11 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 5:35.89 1  
12 Wendorf, Melissa 11 Granada Hills 5:36.21 1  
12 Wendorf, Melissa 11 Granada Hills 5:36.21 1  
13 Menendez Pineda, Cassand 11 University 5:40.20 1  
13 Menendez Pineda, Cassand 11 University 5:40.20 1  
14 Morales, Crystal 9 Santee EC 5:40.51 1  
14 Morales, Crystal 9 Santee EC 5:40.51 1  
15 Martinez, Marycarmen   Venice 5:40.66 1  
15 Martinez, Marycarmen   Venice 5:40.66 1  
16 Mijangos, Vanessa 11 Birmingham 5:42.61 1  
16 Mijangos, Vanessa 11 Birmingham 5:42.61 1  
17 Nicolas, Cecilia 12 Roosevelt 5:42.70 1  
17 Nicolas, Cecilia 12 Roosevelt 5:42.70 1  
18 Vasquez, Michelle 12 Reseda 5:43.08 1  
18 Vasquez, Michelle 12 Reseda 5:43.08 1  
19 Romo, Giovanna 9 San Fernando 5:45.40 1  
19 Romo, Giovanna 9 San Fernando 5:45.40 1  
20 Ceja, Johana 12 Abraham Lincoln 5:46.14 1  
20 Ceja, Johana 12 Abraham Lincoln 5:46.14 1  
21 Kirkendall, Jill 11 Cleveland 5:47.08 1  
21 Kirkendall, Jill 11 Cleveland 5:47.08 1  
22 Hernandez, Mitzi 9 South Gate 5:47.45 1  
22 Hernandez, Mitzi 9 South Gate 5:47.45 1  
23 Miller, Carmen 10 Monroe 5:49.05 1  
23 Miller, Carmen 10 Monroe 5:49.05 1  
24 Cruz, Diana 11 University 5:50.80 1  
24 Cruz, Diana 11 University 5:50.80 1  
25 Jung, Amber 11 Los Angeles 5:51.11 1  
25 Jung, Amber 11 Los Angeles 5:51.11 1  
26 Rizo, Antonia 11 Sylmar 5:58.37 1  
26 Rizo, Antonia 11 Sylmar 5:58.37 1  
27 Molina, Karla 11 Bravo Medical Ma 6:02.74 1  
27 Molina, Karla 11 Bravo Medical Ma 6:02.74 1  
28 Gomez, Estenia 11 Downtown Magnet 6:04.48 1  
28 Gomez, Estenia 11 Downtown Magnet 6:04.48 1  
29 Kavonian, Mary 12 University 6:04.98 1  
29 Kavonian, Mary 12 University 6:04.98 1  
30 Binder, Hannah 9 Marshall 6:14.60 1  
30 Binder, Hannah 9 Marshall 6:14.60 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bamberger, Jacklyn 9 Palisades Charte 11:23.91 1  
1 Bamberger, Jacklyn 9 Palisades Charte 11:23.91 1  
2 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 11:28.34 1  
2 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 11:28.34 1  
3 Garcia, Lorena 9 San Pedro 11:46.02 1  
3 Garcia, Lorena 9 San Pedro 11:46.02 1  
4 Mendoza, Jennifer 12 Monroe 11:50.48 1  
4 Mendoza, Jennifer 12 Monroe 11:50.48 1  
5 Ceja, Johana 12 Abraham Lincoln 11:51.99 1  
5 Ceja, Johana 12 Abraham Lincoln 11:51.99 1  
6 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 11:52.53 1  
6 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 11:52.53 1  
7 Pena, Jessica 12 Marshall 11:55.39 1  
7 Pena, Jessica 12 Marshall 11:55.39 1  
8 Morales, Crystal 9 Santee EC 11:58.28 1  
8 Morales, Crystal 9 Santee EC 11:58.28 1  
9 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 11:58.73 1  
9 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 11:58.73 1  
10 Zavala, Jessica 11 Reseda 12:03.98 1  
10 Zavala, Jessica 11 Reseda 12:03.98 1  
11 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 12:09.22 1  
11 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 12:09.22 1  
12 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 12:13.91 1  
12 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 12:13.91 1  
13 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 12:43.95 1  
13 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 12:43.95 1  
-- Geena, Person 11 Birmingham DNF 1  
-- Geena, Person 11 Birmingham DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bamberger, Jacklyn 9 Palisades Charte 11:58.28 1  
1 Bamberger, Jacklyn 9 Palisades Charte 11:58.28 1  
2 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 12:08.01 1  
2 Quintanilla, Charlene 11 Santee EC 12:08.01 1  
3 Pena, Jessica 12 Marshall 12:09.93 1  
3 Pena, Jessica 12 Marshall 12:09.93 1  
4 Geena, Person 11 Birmingham 12:11.63 1  
4 Geena, Person 11 Birmingham 12:11.63 1  
5 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 12:12.01 1  
5 Delgado, Laura 12 San Pedro 12:12.01 1  
6 Ceja, Johana 12 Abraham Lincoln 12:17.04 1  
6 Ceja, Johana 12 Abraham Lincoln 12:17.04 1  
7 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 12:18.30 1  
7 Escalera, Berenice 11 Garfield 12:18.30 1  
8 Kirkendall, Jill 11 Cleveland 12:18.31 1  
8 Kirkendall, Jill 11 Cleveland 12:18.31 1  
9 Zavala, Jessica 11 Reseda 12:18.50 1  
9 Zavala, Jessica 11 Reseda 12:18.50 1  
10 Garcia, Lorena 9 San Pedro 12:18.86 1  
10 Garcia, Lorena 9 San Pedro 12:18.86 1  
11 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 12:21.64 1  
11 Alvarado, Fany 12 Taft 12:21.64 1  
12 Morales, Crystal 9 Santee EC 12:24.94 1  
12 Morales, Crystal 9 Santee EC 12:24.94 1  
13 Gonzalez, Evelyn 10 San Pedro 12:27.65 1  
13 Gonzalez, Evelyn 10 San Pedro 12:27.65 1  
14 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 12:28.79 1  
14 Benavides, Brenda 12 Van Nuys 12:28.79 1  
15 Mendoza, Jennifer 12 Monroe 12:32.63 1  
15 Mendoza, Jennifer 12 Monroe 12:32.63 1  
16 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 12:36.75 1  
16 Lemar, Kelsey 11 El Camino Real 12:36.75 1  
17 Helverson, Sophia 11 Taft 12:37.06 1  
17 Helverson, Sophia 11 Taft 12:37.06 1  
18 Pena, Martha 12 Los Angeles 12:37.22 1  
18 Pena, Martha 12 Los Angeles 12:37.22 1  
19 Villegas, Stacy 10 Birmingham 12:44.35 1  
19 Villegas, Stacy 10 Birmingham 12:44.35 1  
20 Vasquez, Michelle 12 Reseda 12:50.51 1  
20 Vasquez, Michelle 12 Reseda 12:50.51 1  
21 Cruz, Diana 11 University 13:04.52 1  
21 Cruz, Diana 11 University 13:04.52 1  
22 Fortuna, Alexandria 11 Monroe 13:17.34 1  
22 Fortuna, Alexandria 11 Monroe 13:17.34 1  
23 Amthor, Victoria 11 Granada Hills 13:17.92 1  
23 Amthor, Victoria 11 Granada Hills 13:17.92 1  
24 Garcia, Ilse 10 Bravo Medical Ma 13:22.21 1  
24 Garcia, Ilse 10 Bravo Medical Ma 13:22.21 1  
25 Ortiz, Bernice 10 Hollywood 13:22.94 1  
25 Ortiz, Bernice 10 Hollywood 13:22.94 1  
26 Tellez, Miriam 11 Birmingham 13:24.75 1  
26 Tellez, Miriam 11 Birmingham 13:24.75 1  
27 Contreras, Liset 10 Bravo Medical Ma 13:37.38 1  
27 Contreras, Liset 10 Bravo Medical Ma 13:37.38 1  
28 Miller, Carmen 10 Monroe 13:41.46 1  
28 Miller, Carmen 10 Monroe 13:41.46 1  
29 Delaluz, Evelyn 10 Monroe 13:47.56 1  
29 Delaluz, Evelyn 10 Monroe 13:47.56 1  
30 Kavonian, Mary 12 University 13:51.02 1  
30 Kavonian, Mary 12 University 13:51.02 1  
31 Tobias, Jennifer 10 Foshay Learning 15:41.24 1  
31 Tobias, Jennifer 10 Foshay Learning 15:41.24 1  
-- Stone, Sophia 10 Palisades Charte DNF 1  
-- Stone, Sophia 10 Palisades Charte DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 14.74 1  
1 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 14.74 1  
2 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 15.15 1  
2 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 15.15 1  
3 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 15.77 1  
3 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 15.77 1  
4 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 16.81 1  
4 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 16.81 1  
5 Falk, Erica 9 Chatsworth 17.23 1  
5 Falk, Erica 9 Chatsworth 17.23 1  
6 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 17.39 1  
6 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 17.39 1  
7 Brantley, Vallarriee 10 Helen Bernstein 17.57 1  
7 Brantley, Vallarriee 10 Helen Bernstein 17.57 1  
8 White, Selihah 11 Hamilton 18.01 1  
8 White, Selihah 11 Hamilton 18.01 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 14.82 1  
1 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 14.82 1  
2 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 15.47 1  
2 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 15.47 1  
5 White, Selihah 11 Hamilton 16.71 1  
5 White, Selihah 11 Hamilton 16.71 1  
3 Brantley, Vallarriee 10 Helen Bernstein 16.74 1  
3 Brantley, Vallarriee 10 Helen Bernstein 16.74 1  
6 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 16.95 1  
6 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 16.95 1  
4 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 16.97 1  
4 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 16.97 1  
7 Falk, Erica 9 Chatsworth 17.11 1  
7 Falk, Erica 9 Chatsworth 17.11 1  
8 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 17.36 1  
8 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 17.36 1  
9 Johnson, Kimberlyn 12 Dorsey 17.39 1  
9 Johnson, Kimberlyn 12 Dorsey 17.39 1  
10 Hsueh, Leeann 12 Granada Hills 17.43 1  
10 Hsueh, Leeann 12 Granada Hills 17.43 1  
11 Tzvetanova, Jessica 9 Marshall 17.59 1  
11 Tzvetanova, Jessica 9 Marshall 17.59 1  
12 Solorio, Stephanie 12 Grant 17.82 1  
12 Solorio, Stephanie 12 Grant 17.82 1  
13 White, Lindsay 12 Hamilton 17.85 1  
13 White, Lindsay 12 Hamilton 17.85 1  
14 Clemmons, Earnika 10 Jordan 17.88 1  
14 Clemmons, Earnika 10 Jordan 17.88 1  
15 Orpinela, Kimberly 11 Eagle Rock 17.91 1  
15 Orpinela, Kimberly 11 Eagle Rock 17.91 1  
16 Price, Kim 12 El Camino Real 18.12 1  
16 Price, Kim 12 El Camino Real 18.12 1  
17 Carrillo, Daniella 11 Birmingham 18.17 1  
17 Carrillo, Daniella 11 Birmingham 18.17 1  
18 Ross, Alyssa 12 Sylmar 18.36 1  
18 Ross, Alyssa 12 Sylmar 18.36 1  
19 Lanham, Becky 11 North Hollywood 18.39 1  
19 Lanham, Becky 11 North Hollywood 18.39 1  
20 Bellamy, Lachina 12 Narbonne 18.42 1  
20 Bellamy, Lachina 12 Narbonne 18.42 1  
21 Earvin, Rodjalynn 12 Westchester 18.55 1  
21 Oliva, Katherine 11 Helen Bernstein 18.55 1  
21 Earvin, Rodjalynn 12 Westchester 18.55 1  
21 Oliva, Katherine 11 Helen Bernstein 18.55 1  
23 Eglen, Endia 12 Los Angeles 18.64 1  
23 Eglen, Endia 12 Los Angeles 18.64 1  
24 Shannahoff, Sophie 11 Granada Hills 18.70 1  
24 Shannahoff, Sophie 11 Granada Hills 18.70 1  
25 Hernandez, Michelle 11 South East 18.80 1  
25 Hernandez, Michelle 11 South East 18.80 1  
26 Cobbins, Tunsiia 12 Dorsey 19.05 1  
26 Cobbins, Tunsiia 12 Dorsey 19.05 1  
27 Creer, Amber 11 Palisades Charte 19.23 1  
27 Creer, Amber 11 Palisades Charte 19.23 1  
28 Loya, Jessica 11 Eagle Rock 19.56 1  
28 Loya, Jessica 11 Eagle Rock 19.56 1  
29 Flores, Kirsten 11 North Hollywood 19.65 1  
29 Flores, Kirsten 11 North Hollywood 19.65 1  
30 Fackler, Jade 11 Reseda 19.74 1  
30 Fackler, Jade 11 Reseda 19.74 1  
31 Hoang, Vivian 12 Bravo Medical Ma 28.53 1  
31 Hoang, Vivian 12 Bravo Medical Ma 28.53 1  
-- Miles, Chrystale 11 Los Angeles DQ 1  
-- Miles, Chrystale 11 Los Angeles DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 45.16 1  
1 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 45.16 1  
2 Hurd, Dayna 9 Carson 45.53 1  
2 Hurd, Dayna 9 Carson 45.53 1  
3 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 45.66 1  
3 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 45.66 1  
4 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 46.80 1  
4 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 46.80 1  
5 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 47.02 1  
5 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 47.02 1  
6 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 48.05 1  
6 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 48.05 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 46.32 1  
1 Dale, Monae 11 Dorsey 46.32 1  
2 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 46.51 1  
2 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 46.51 1  
3 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 47.33 1  
3 Moore, Jiaya 11 Dorsey 47.33 1  
5 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 47.92 1  
5 Hill, Pia 12 Taft 47.92 1  
4 White, Selihah 11 Hamilton 47.98 1  
4 White, Selihah 11 Hamilton 47.98 1  
6 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 48.09 1  
6 Nguyen, Diana 12 Abraham Lincoln 48.09 1  
7 Clemmons, Earnika 10 Jordan 48.12 1  
7 Clemmons, Earnika 10 Jordan 48.12 1  
8 Hurd, Dayna 9 Carson 48.18 1  
8 Hurd, Dayna 9 Carson 48.18 1  
9 Greer, Amber 11 Palisades Charte 48.30 1  
9 Greer, Amber 11 Palisades Charte 48.30 1  
10 Fisher-kendrick, Mariah 12 Palisades Charte 49.52 1  
10 Fisher-kendrick, Mariah 12 Palisades Charte 49.52 1  
11 Falk, Erica 9 Chatsworth 49.55 1  
11 Falk, Erica 9 Chatsworth 49.55 1  
12 Cobbins, Tunsiia 12 Dorsey 49.70 1  
12 Cobbins, Tunsiia 12 Dorsey 49.70 1  
13 Stewart, Shola 12 Panorama 50.17 1  
13 Stewart, Shola 12 Panorama 50.17 1  
14 Bellamy, Lachina 12 Narbonne 50.80 1  
14 Bellamy, Lachina 12 Narbonne 50.80 1  
15 Orpinela, Kimberly 11 Eagle Rock 51.03 1  
15 Orpinela, Kimberly 11 Eagle Rock 51.03 1  
16 Guzman, Sheila 12 Sylmar 51.19 1  
16 Guzman, Sheila 12 Sylmar 51.19 1  
17 Cardenas, Flor 11 Hollywood 51.31 1  
17 Cardenas, Flor 11 Hollywood 51.31 1  
18 Johnson, Kimberlyn 12 Dorsey 51.69 1  
18 Johnson, Kimberlyn 12 Dorsey 51.69 1  
19 Hussey, Stephanie 10 El Camino Real 51.71 1  
19 Hussey, Stephanie 10 El Camino Real 51.71 1  
20 Stone, Laryssa 12 Marshall 51.93 1  
20 Stone, Laryssa 12 Marshall 51.93 1  
21 Arechiga, Gracia 12 Polytechnic 52.21 1  
21 Arechiga, Gracia 12 Polytechnic 52.21 1  
22 Torres, Maria 12 Belmont 52.63 1  
22 Torres, Maria 12 Belmont 52.63 1  
23 Breedlove, Kaylin 9 Jordan 52.88 1  
23 Breedlove, Kaylin 9 Jordan 52.88 1  
24 Jasper, Erica 10 Carson 52.94 1  
24 Jasper, Erica 10 Carson 52.94 1  
25 Oliva, Katherine 11 Helen Bernstein 53.16 1  
25 Oliva, Katherine 11 Helen Bernstein 53.16 1  
26 Price, Kim 12 El Camino Real 53.23 1  
26 Price, Kim 12 El Camino Real 53.23 1  
27 Guzman, Alejandra 11 Sylmar 53.53 1  
27 Guzman, Alejandra 11 Sylmar 53.53 1  
28 Earvin, Rodjalynn 12 Westchester 54.61 1  
28 Earvin, Rodjalynn 12 Westchester 54.61 1  
29 Solorio, Stephanie 12 Grant 55.57 1  
29 Solorio, Stephanie 12 Grant 55.57 1  
30 Lee, Kaneshia 10 Taft 59.29 1  
30 Lee, Kaneshia 10 Taft 59.29 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay AA Division Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Kenney,
Lewis, Davis
  Washington Prep 1:10.18c 1  
1 Roberts, Kenney,
Lewis, Davis
  Washington Prep 1:10.18c 1  
2 Flores, Dort,
Drake, Mejia
  San Pedro 1:15.49c 1  
2 Flores, Dort,
Drake, Mejia
  San Pedro 1:15.49c 1  
3 Alguicir, Castella,
Cervante, Olivares
  Roosevelt 1:16.80c 1  
3 Alguicir, Castella,
Cervante, Olivares
  Roosevelt 1:16.80c 1  
4 Relay Team   Jefferson 1:29.59 1  
4 Relay Team   Jefferson 1:29.59 1  
5 Relay Team   Santee EC 1:31.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Santee EC 1:31.33 1  
6 Carillo, Nunez,
Serano, Young
  Wilson 1:33.31 1  
6 Carillo, Nunez,
Serano, Young
  Wilson 1:33.31 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Watley,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 47.55 1  
1 Johnson, Watley,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 47.55 1  
2 Anderson, Mccoy,
Lambert, Foreman
  Taft 47.57 1  
2 Anderson, Mccoy,
Lambert, Foreman
  Taft 47.57 1  
3 Hurd, Meighan,
Miller, Randle
  Carson 47.81 1  
3 Hurd, Meighan,
Miller, Randle
  Carson 47.81 1  
4 Stewart, Stewart,
Woods, Boyd
  El Camino Real 48.69 1  
4 Stewart, Stewart,
Woods, Boyd
  El Camino Real 48.69 1  
5 Beasley, Bruce,
Dale, Taylor
  Dorsey 48.85 1  
5 Beasley, Bruce,
Dale, Taylor
  Dorsey 48.85 1  
6 Griffin, Williams,
Woodson, Price
  Crenshaw 49.43 1  
6 Griffin, Williams,
Woodson, Price
  Crenshaw 49.43 1  
7 Sams, James,
Nwozuzu, Hawkins
  Narbonne 50.64 1  
7 Sams, James,
Nwozuzu, Hawkins
  Narbonne 50.64 1  
8 Chong, White,
Earvin, Johnson
  Westchester 51.70 1  
8 Chong, White,
Earvin, Johnson
  Westchester 51.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hurd, Meighan,
Miller, Randle
  Carson 48.17 1  
1 Hurd, Meighan,
Miller, Randle
  Carson 48.17 1  
2 Foreman, Mccoy,
Lambert, Hill
  Taft 48.33 1  
2 Foreman, Mccoy,
Lambert, Hill
  Taft 48.33 1  
3 Watley, Johnson,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 48.43 1  
3 Watley, Johnson,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 48.43 1  
4 Beasley, Bruce,
Dale, Taylor
  Dorsey 48.59 1  
4 Beasley, Bruce,
Dale, Taylor
  Dorsey 48.59 1  
5 Stewart, Stewart,
Woods, Boyd
  El Camino Real 48.93 1  
5 Stewart, Stewart,
Woods, Boyd
  El Camino Real 48.93 1  
6 Griffin, Williams,
Woodson, Price
  Crenshaw 49.15 1  
6 Griffin, Williams,
Woodson, Price
  Crenshaw 49.15 1  
7 Hawkins, Sams,
Nwozuzu, James
  Narbonne 50.00 1  
7 Hawkins, Sams,
Nwozuzu, James
  Narbonne 50.00 1  
8 Chong, White,
Earvin, Jackson
  Westchester 50.41 1  
8 Chong, White,
Earvin, Jackson
  Westchester 50.41 1  
9 Roxas, Sanchez,
Scherr, Williams
  Granada Hills 50.99 1  
9 Roxas, Sanchez,
Scherr, Williams
  Granada Hills 50.99 1  
10 Relay Team   Locke 51.00 1  
10 Relay Team   Locke 51.00 1  
11 Brown, Collins,
Cayetano, Mickens
  Manual Arts 51.05 1  
11 Brown, Collins,
Cayetano, Mickens
  Manual Arts 51.05 1  
12 Chatman, Greer,
Martin, Williams
  Palisades Charte 51.12 1  
12 Chatman, Greer,
Martin, Williams
  Palisades Charte 51.12 1  
13 Nguyen, Solleh,
Wu, Trip
  Abraham Lincoln 51.80 1  
13 Nguyen, Solleh,
Wu, Trip
  Abraham Lincoln 51.80 1  
14 Hadidjaj, Ford,
Mackey, Perone
  San Pedro 52.23 1  
14 Hadidjaj, Ford,
Mackey, Perone
  San Pedro 52.23 1  
15 Espinosa, Falk,
Mc Neil, Ward
  Chatsworth 52.76 1  
15 Espinosa, Falk,
Mc Neil, Ward
  Chatsworth 52.76 1  
16 Villarre, Gacusan,
Jones, Stewart
  Panorama 52.82 1  
16 Villarre, Gacusan,
Jones, Stewart
  Panorama 52.82 1  
17 Dixon, Catbagan,
Alvarado, Capra
  Eagle Rock 53.03 1  
17 Dixon, Catbagan,
Alvarado, Capra
  Eagle Rock 53.03 1  
18 Louie, Mack,
Doan, Andrade
  Marshall 53.15 1  
18 Louie, Mack,
Doan, Andrade
  Marshall 53.15 1  
19 Breedlov, Cayetano,
Grimm, Lawson
  Jordan 53.24 1  
19 Breedlov, Cayetano,
Grimm, Lawson
  Jordan 53.24 1  
20 Carrillo, Black,
Vasquez, Sykes
  Banning 53.28 1  
20 Carrillo, Black,
Vasquez, Sykes
  Banning 53.28 1  
21 Baker, Bell,
Bendall, Reveles
  North Hollywood 53.29 1  
21 Baker, Bell,
Bendall, Reveles
  North Hollywood 53.29 1  
22 Brantley, Mohammed,
Pabon, Bello
  Helen Bernstein 53.79 1  
22 Brantley, Mohammed,
Pabon, Bello
  Helen Bernstein 53.79 1  
23 Williams, Castille,
Raygoza, Sims
  Kennedy 53.81 1  
23 Williams, Castille,
Raygoza, Sims
  Kennedy 53.81 1  
24 Santos, Vongphra,
Capps, Cobb
  Verdugo Hills 53.94 1  
24 Santos, Vongphra,
Capps, Cobb
  Verdugo Hills 53.94 1  
25 Schwindl, Vargas,
Davidson, Smith
  Cleveland 53.96 1  
25 Schwindl, Vargas,
Davidson, Smith
  Cleveland 53.96 1  
26 Dancy, Solorio,
Diaz, Petrosya
  Grant 55.05 1  
26 Terrones, Reyes,
Tolentin, Concha
  Franklin 55.05 1  
26 Dancy, Solorio,
Diaz, Petrosya
  Grant 55.05 1  
26 Terrones, Reyes,
Tolentin, Concha
  Franklin 55.05 1  
28 Barajas, Hernande,
Martinez, Pulido
  Bell 56.66 1  
28 Barajas, Hernande,
Martinez, Pulido
  Bell 56.66 1  
29 Brewer, Hutchins,
Smith, Lewis
  Douglass 56.83 1  
29 Brewer, Hutchins,
Smith, Lewis
  Douglass 56.83 1  
30 Contrera, Munoz,
Franco, Pelayo
  Sylmar 1:00.03c 1  
30 Contrera, Munoz,
Franco, Pelayo
  Sylmar 1:00.03c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Watley,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 3:54.40 1  
1 Johnson, Watley,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 3:54.40 1  
2 Lee, Lambert,
Wynn, Mccoy
  Taft 3:56.28 1  
2 Lee, Lambert,
Wynn, Mccoy
  Taft 3:56.28 1  
3 Haven, Hurd,
Miller, Meighan
  Carson 3:56.70 1  
3 Haven, Hurd,
Miller, Meighan
  Carson 3:56.70 1  
4 Stewart, Stewart,
Woods, Rice
  El Camino Real 3:58.08 1  
4 Stewart, Stewart,
Woods, Rice
  El Camino Real 3:58.08 1  
5 Gustafso, Gustafso,
Creer, Rochon
  Palisades Charte 4:06.07 1  
5 Gustafso, Gustafso,
Creer, Rochon
  Palisades Charte 4:06.07 1  
6 Bruce, Mccullou,
Moore, Dale
  Dorsey 4:06.44 1  
6 Bruce, Mccullou,
Moore, Dale
  Dorsey 4:06.44 1  
7 Price, Griffin,
Williams, Woodson
  Crenshaw 4:08.46 1  
7 Price, Griffin,
Williams, Woodson
  Crenshaw 4:08.46 1  
8 Roxas, Sanchez,
Williams, Devaughn
  Granada Hills 4:09.10 1  
8 Roxas, Sanchez,
Williams, Devaughn
  Granada Hills 4:09.10 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hurd, Meighan,
Miller, White
  Carson 3:59.05 1  
1 Hurd, Meighan,
Miller, White
  Carson 3:59.05 1  
2 Watley, Johnson,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 4:00.27 1  
2 Watley, Johnson,
Johnson, Richards
  Birmingham 4:00.27 1  
3 Lambert, Mccoy,
Henigan, Lee
  Taft 4:00.69 1  
3 Lambert, Mccoy,
Henigan, Lee
  Taft 4:00.69 1  
5 Price, Griffin,
Williams, Woodson
  Crenshaw 4:01.84 1  
5 Price, Griffin,
Williams, Woodson
  Crenshaw 4:01.84 1  
6 Creer, Gustafso,
Gustafso, Chatman
  Palisades Charte 4:04.95 1  
6 Creer, Gustafso,
Gustafso, Chatman
  Palisades Charte 4:04.95 1  
4 Bruce, Mccullou,
Moore, Dale
  Dorsey 4:05.59 1  
4 Bruce, Mccullou,
Moore, Dale
  Dorsey 4:05.59 1  
7 Stewart, Stewart,
Nadreau, Woods
  El Camino Real 4:05.80 1  
7 Stewart, Stewart,
Nadreau, Woods
  El Camino Real 4:05.80 1  
8 Blackman, Williams,
Sanchez, Roxas
  Granada Hills 4:09.60 1  
8 Blackman, Williams,
Sanchez, Roxas
  Granada Hills 4:09.60 1  
9 Morning, Sams,
Omuzilig, James
  Narbonne 4:11.51 1  
9 Morning, Sams,
Omuzilig, James
  Narbonne 4:11.51 1  
10 Solleh, Trip,
Nguyen, Ceja
  Abraham Lincoln 4:13.43 1  
10 Solleh, Trip,
Nguyen, Ceja
  Abraham Lincoln 4:13.43 1  
11 Hadidjaj, Thorp,
Lezburg, Ford
  San Pedro 4:16.48 1  
11 Hadidjaj, Thorp,
Lezburg, Ford
  San Pedro 4:16.48 1  
12 Jones, White,
Cummings, Scott
  Westchester 4:17.44 1  
12 Jones, White,
Cummings, Scott
  Westchester 4:17.44 1  
13 Collins, Brown,
Cayetano, Mickens
  Manual Arts 4:19.55 1  
13 Collins, Brown,
Cayetano, Mickens
  Manual Arts 4:19.55 1  
14 Afolabi, Trinidad,
Zarate, Marquez
  Monroe 4:20.20 1  
14 Afolabi, Trinidad,
Zarate, Marquez
  Monroe 4:20.20 1  
15 Clemmons, Breedlov,
Lizaola, Young
  Jordan 4:20.54 1  
15 Clemmons, Breedlov,
Lizaola, Young
  Jordan 4:20.54 1  
16 Nicolas, Salas,
Solis, Stopani
  Roosevelt 4:22.73 1  
16 Nicolas, Salas,
Solis, Stopani
  Roosevelt 4:22.73 1  
17 Schwindl, Vargas,
Moreno, Smith
  Cleveland 4:23.54 1  
17 Schwindl, Vargas,
Moreno, Smith
  Cleveland 4:23.54 1  
18 Wang, Wright,
Miles, Pena
  Los Angeles 4:23.83 1  
18 Wang, Wright,
Miles, Pena
  Los Angeles 4:23.83 1  
19 Perez, Watson,
Stone, Andrade
  Marshall 4:25.14 1  
19 Perez, Watson,
Stone, Andrade
  Marshall 4:25.14 1  
20 Munoz, Pelayo,
Guzman, Rizo
  Sylmar 4:26.31 1  
20 Munoz, Pelayo,
Guzman, Rizo
  Sylmar 4:26.31 1  
21 Espinosa, Falk,
Mc Neil, Ward
  Chatsworth 4:29.06 1  
21 Espinosa, Falk,
Mc Neil, Ward
  Chatsworth 4:29.06 1  
22 Menendez, Miller,
Rojas, Mendez
  University 4:29.27 1  
22 Menendez, Miller,
Rojas, Mendez
  University 4:29.27 1  
23 Chavez, Yescas,
Capra, Cotto
  Eagle Rock 4:29.36 1  
23 Chavez, Yescas,
Capra, Cotto
  Eagle Rock 4:29.36 1  
24 Relay Team   Locke 4:29.78 1  
24 Relay Team   Locke 4:29.78 1  
25 Lanham, Tootill,
Plagar, Baker
  North Hollywood 4:31.41 1  
25 Lanham, Tootill,
Plagar, Baker
  North Hollywood 4:31.41 1  
26 Mira, Flores,
Lopez, Garcia
  Bravo Medical Ma 4:32.00 1  
26 Mira, Flores,
Lopez, Garcia
  Bravo Medical Ma 4:32.00 1  
27 Barajas, Diaz,
Hernande, Martinez
  Bell 4:32.15 1  
27 Barajas, Diaz,
Hernande, Martinez
  Bell 4:32.15 1  
28 Bello, Oliva,
Mohammed, Garcia
  Helen Bernstein 4:32.50 1  
28 Bello, Oliva,
Mohammed, Garcia
  Helen Bernstein 4:32.50 1  
29 Relay Team   Venice 4:33.48 1  
29 Relay Team   Venice 4:33.48 1  
30 Cardenas, Carcano,
Loutzenh, Perez
  Hollywood 4:33.91 1  
30 Cardenas, Carcano,
Loutzenh, Perez
  Hollywood 4:33.91 1  
31 Ajar, Diaz,
Bariento, Linscomb
  Grant 4:45.13 1  
31 Ajar, Diaz,
Bariento, Linscomb
  Grant 4:45.13 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Shelby 10 Carson 24-05.00(7.44m) 1  
2 Trotter, Kaprisha 12 Banning 23-04.25(7.12m) 1  
3 Arthur, Marlena 9 Kennedy 23-01.00(7.04m) 1  
4 Mcmoore, A. Justine 12 Banning 18-10.75(5.76m) 1  
5 Dort, Brittany 12 San Pedro 17-00.50(5.19m) 1  
6 Arellano, Tanya 11 San Pedro 16-06.00(5.03m) 1  
7 Alleneguia, Anntoinette 10 San Pedro 14-02.50(4.33m) 1  
8 Martinez, Gabriella 12 Banning 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byrd, Caitlin 12 Carson 38-11.75(11.88m) 1  
2 Alexander, Myshauna 12 Hamilton 38-05.25(11.72m) 1  
3 Gomez, Asjia 11 Hollywood 36-03.25(11.06m) 1  
4 Hunter, Briana 11 Crenshaw 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
5 Afusia, Bree'lyn 10 Carson 34-01.75(10.41m) 1  
6 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada Hills 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
7 Pruneda, Denise 12 Bell 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
8 Bernal, Iliana 12 South Gate 32-06.25(9.91m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Alexander, Myshauna 12 Hamilton 38-04.25(11.69m) 1  
2 Byrd, Caitlin 12 Carson 37-05.25(11.41m) 1  
3 Pruneda, Denise 12 Bell 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
4 Hunter, Briana 11 Crenshaw 33-11.25(10.34m) 1  
5 Afusia, Bree'lyn 10 Carson 33-08.00(10.26m) 1  
6 Gomez, Asjia 11 Hollywood 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
7 Bernal, Iliana 12 South Gate 33-01.25(10.09m) 1  
8 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada Hills 32-06.75(9.93m) 1  
9 Ordaz, Dorienne 10 Bravo Medical Ma 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
10 Calderon, Erendira 12 Bell 31-07.25(9.63m) 1  
11 Juarez, Jaimmy 10 Abraham Lincoln 31-06.75(9.62m) 1  
12 Henderson, Ahlisha 09 Taft 31-04.75(9.57m) 1  
13 Betkhoodu, Jessica 10 Kennedy 31-00.75(9.47m) 1  
14 Malone, Brejanae 12 Taft 31-00.50(9.46m) 1  
15 Lucien, Tatihana 9 Sylmar 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
16 Molina, Alba 10 Birmingham 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
16 Rountree, Arianna 10 El Camino Real 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
18 Robinson, Ashley 9 Foshay Learning 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
19 Amirdjanian, Ana 10 Birmingham 30-06.75(9.32m) 1  
20 Amaya, Alexandra 11 Panorama 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
21 Taylor, Symone 12 Sylmar 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
22 Aguilar, Vanessa 12 Grant 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
23 King, Michelle 12 Carson 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
24 Ota, Leslie 12 Palisades Charte 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
25 Vasquez, Maria 11 Bell 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
26 Alvarado, Ebenezer 11 Marshall 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
27 Johnson, Chelsey 12 Sylmar 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
28 Perez, Yesenia 12 Monroe 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
29 Smith, Lavern 9 Los Angeles 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
30 Orpinela, Kimberly 11 Eagle Rock 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
31 Suggs, Victoria 10 San Pedro 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
-- Barry, Ashley 10 Jordan DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 2-06.00(0.76m) 1  
1 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 2-06.00(0.76m) 1  
2 Montes, Bilma 11 Jefferson 2-06.00(0.76m) 1  
2 Montes, Bilma 11 Jefferson 2-06.00(0.76m) 1  
3 Romero, Cristal 11 Jefferson 2-05.00(0.74m) 1  
3 Romero, Cristal 11 Jefferson 2-05.00(0.74m) 1  
-- Leon, Laura 10 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
-- Leon, Laura 10 Jefferson NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
1 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
2 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada Hills 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
2 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada Hills 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
3 Usher, Kenya 12 Taft 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
3 Fisher-kendrick, Mariah 12 Palisades Charte 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
3 Usher, Kenya 12 Taft 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
3 Fisher-kendrick, Mariah 12 Palisades Charte 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
5 Breitenfeld, Makenna 11 El Camino Real 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
5 Breitenfeld, Makenna 11 El Camino Real 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
6 Pabon, Kai 10 Helen Bernstein 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
6 Pabon, Kai 10 Helen Bernstein 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
7 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
7 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
8 Ramos, Bailey 11 Marshall 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
8 Ramos, Bailey 11 Marshall 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
9 Green, Victoria 11 Panorama 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
9 Green, Victoria 11 Panorama 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
-- Charleston, Kyndal 11 Dorsey NH(--) 1  
-- Carney, Kendall 10 Downtown Magnet NH(--) 1  
-- Solleh, Sia 12 Abraham Lincoln NH(--) 1  
-- Charleston, Kyndal 11 Dorsey NH(--) 1  
-- Carney, Kendall 10 Downtown Magnet NH(--) 1  
-- Solleh, Sia 12 Abraham Lincoln NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Victoria 11 Panorama 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Charleston, Kyndal 11 Dorsey 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Usher, Kenya 12 Taft 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Fisher-kendrick, Mariah 12 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Pabon, Kai 10 Helen Bernstein 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Ramos, Bailey 11 Marshall 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Solleh, Sia 12 Abraham Lincoln 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Breitenfeld, Makenna 11 El Camino Real 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Carney, Kendall 10 Downtown Magnet 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada Hills 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Green, Victoria 11 Panorama 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Charleston, Kyndal 11 Dorsey 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Usher, Kenya 12 Taft 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Fisher-kendrick, Mariah 12 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Pabon, Kai 10 Helen Bernstein 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Ramos, Bailey 11 Marshall 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Solleh, Sia 12 Abraham Lincoln 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Breitenfeld, Makenna 11 El Camino Real 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Carney, Kendall 10 Downtown Magnet 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
1 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada Hills 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
13 Mccarthywhite, Alicia 11 Abraham Lincoln 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Yescas, Ashley 12 Eagle Rock 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Lopez, Sophia 11 Marshall 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 White, Lindsay 12 Hamilton 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Torres, Maria 12 Belmont 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Afolabi, Ayesat 9 Monroe 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Lopez, Hannah 9 Birmingham 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Plagar, Mayra 9 North Hollywood 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Jasper, Erica 10 Carson 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Garcia, Erica 12 Hunt. Pk. 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Mccarthywhite, Alicia 11 Abraham Lincoln 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Yescas, Ashley 12 Eagle Rock 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Lopez, Sophia 11 Marshall 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 White, Lindsay 12 Hamilton 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Torres, Maria 12 Belmont 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Afolabi, Ayesat 9 Monroe 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Murillo, Champagne 11 West Adams Prep 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Lopez, Hannah 9 Birmingham 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Plagar, Mayra 9 North Hollywood 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Jasper, Erica 10 Carson 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
13 Garcia, Erica 12 Hunt. Pk. 4-07.00(1.40m) 1  
24 Scherr, Jessica 11 Granada Hills 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Mariah, Robinson 11 Birmingham 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Clemmons, Earnika 10 Jordan 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Cayetano, Karin 11 Jordan 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Scherr, Jessica 11 Granada Hills 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Mariah, Robinson 11 Birmingham 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Clemmons, Earnika 10 Jordan 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
24 Cayetano, Karin 11 Jordan 4-05.00(1.35m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AA Division Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Trotter, Kaprisha 12 Banning 9-10.00(3.00m) nwi 1  
1 Trotter, Kaprisha 12 Banning 9-10.00(3.00m) nwi 1  
2 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 8-11.00(2.72m) nwi 1  
2 Hernandez, Jasmyne 9 Hamilton 8-11.00(2.72m) nwi 1  
3 Ashley, Krystal 11 Santee EC 8-03.00(2.51m) nwi 1  
3 Ashley, Krystal 11 Santee EC 8-03.00(2.51m) nwi 1  
4 Hicks, Shelby 10 Carson 8-01.00(2.46m) nwi 1  
4 Hicks, Shelby 10 Carson 8-01.00(2.46m) nwi 1  
5 Bradford, Cheyeann 9 Carson 7-08.00(2.34m) nwi 1  
5 Gonzales, Gisele 12 Kennedy 7-08.00(2.34m) nwi 1  
5 Bradford, Cheyeann 9 Carson 7-08.00(2.34m) nwi 1  
5 Gonzales, Gisele 12 Kennedy 7-08.00(2.34m) nwi 1  
7 Mejia, Ana 12 San Pedro 7-07.00(2.31m) nwi 1  
7 Mejia, Ana 12 San Pedro 7-07.00(2.31m) nwi 1  
8 Obialisi, Maryrose 12 University 3-11.00(1.19m) nwi 1  
8 Obialisi, Maryrose 12 University 3-11.00(1.19m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
1 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1  
2 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
2 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
3 Bruce, Ritia 12 Dorsey 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
3 Bruce, Ritia 12 Dorsey 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1  
4 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
4 Martin, Erika 12 Palisades Charte 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1  
5 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
5 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
6 Kelly, D'angela 12 Dorsey 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
6 Kelly, D'angela 12 Dorsey 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
7 Randle, Connie 12 Carson 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
7 Randle, Connie 12 Carson 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
8 Usher, Kenya 12 Taft 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
8 Usher, Kenya 12 Taft 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bruce, Ritia 12 Dorsey 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
1 Bruce, Ritia 12 Dorsey 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
2 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
2 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades Charte 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
3 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
3 Stewart, Alexandria 10 El Camino Real 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
4 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
4 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
5 Kelly, D'angela 12