Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - California CIF CS Central Area Championships - Central Section

Published by
Matt   on May 13 2010, 02:33 AM
California CIF CS Central Area Championships - Central Section - May 12, 2010
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coles, Idarre 12 Redwood 10.92 +0.0 1  
2 Root, Dillon 11 Redwood 10.94 +0.0 1  
3 Pearce, Kc 11 Redwood 11.07 +0.0 1  
4 Wilson, Marquess 12 Tulare Union 11.09 +0.0 1  
5 Hendricks, Matthew 11 Lemoore 11.31 +0.0 1  
6 Lovero, Dominic 11 Mt. Whitney 11.39 +0.0 1  
7 Jones, Adrian 10 Tulare Western 11.41 +0.0 1  
8 Hicks, Anthony 12 Hanford West 11.42 +0.0 1  
9 Clark, Jermal 10 Mt. Whitney 11.44 +0.0 1  
10 Gomez, Devon 10 Golden West 11.46 +0.0 1  
11 Tuliao, Kevin 11 Delano 11.58 +0.0 1  
12 Avila, Lorenzo 12 Monache 12.04 +0.0 1  
13 Jeffers, Tevin 10 Monache 12.11 +0.0 1  
14 Beavers, Brant   Tulare Western 12.52 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Root, Dillon 11 Redwood 22.09 +0.0 1  
2 Pearce, Kc 11 Redwood 22.42 +0.0 1  
3 Wilson, Marquess 12 Tulare Union 22.55 +0.0 1  
4 Hendricks, Matthew 11 Lemoore 22.79 +0.0 1  
5 Meadows, Deshawn 11 Tulare Western 22.85 +0.0 1  
6 Cantu, Isaiah 10 Hanford High 22.89 +0.0 1  
7 Jones, Adrian 10 Tulare Western 23.04 +0.0 1  
8 Gomez, Devon 10 Golden West 23.07 +0.0 1  
9 Morgan, Terry 12 Tulare Western 23.09 +0.0 1  
10 Lovero, Dominic 11 Mt. Whitney 23.35 +0.0 1  
11 Allen, Darrell 11 El Diamante 23.53 +0.0 1  
12 Clark, Jermal 10 Mt. Whitney 23.55 +0.0 1  
13 Hicks, Anthony 12 Hanford West 23.65 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meadows, Deshawn 11 Tulare Western 49.62 1  
2 Cantu, Isaiah 10 Hanford High 49.85 1  
3 Brown, Michael 11 Redwood 51.30 1  
4 Herring, Adam 10 Hanford West 51.70 1  
5 Clements, Luke 11 Mt. Whitney 52.15 1  
6 Gibbs, Adriel 9 Hanford High 52.25 1  
7 Stanton, Will 12 Hanford West 52.57 1  
8 Franklin, Allen 12 Lemoore 53.17 1  
9 Mena, William 11 Tulare Western 53.56 1  
10 Noguera, Ricardo 10 Mt. Whitney 53.94 1  
11 Ortiz, Matt 11 El Diamante 54.97 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guerrero, Daniel 12 Redwood 2:00.50c 1  
2 Brumfield, Tommy 12 Granite Hills 2:00.90c 1  
3 Krohn, Dominic 12 Tulare Western 2:01.30c 1  
4 Guzman, Nick 12 Cesar Chavez 2:04.90c 1  
5 Hernandez, Jesse 12 Redwood 2:05.40c 1  
6 Stanton, Will 12 Hanford West 2:05.70c 1  
7 Andrade, Matt 9 Redwood 2:06.00c 1  
8 Flores, Javier 12 Hanford High 2:06.30c 1  
9 Ward, Kenneth 12 Tulare Union 2:06.50c 1  
10 Rodriguez, Val 10 El Diamante 2:07.20c 1  
11 Muthima, Kevin 10 Hanford High 2:07.40c 1  
12 Martens, Alex 10 Mt. Whitney 2:07.80c 1  
13 Saldana, Rogelio 11 Tulare Western 2:08.10c 1  
14 Gonzales, Michael 12 Tulare Western 2:08.40c 1  
15 Greer, Nate 11 El Diamante 2:09.80c 1  
16 Butler, Justin 12 Tulare Western 2:11.10c 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Redwood 4:11.20c 1  
2 Guerrero, Daniel 12 Redwood 4:24.90c 1  
3 Morris, Matt 12 Golden West 4:25.90c 1  
4 Croft, Brandon 12 El Diamante 4:30.40c 1  
5 Uranga, Xavier 12 Redwood 4:32.60c 1  
6 Gonzales, Michael 12 Tulare Western 4:33.40c 1  
7 Krohn, Dominic 12 Tulare Western 4:35.90c 1  
8 Rodriguez, Val 10 El Diamante 4:42.40c 1  
9 Campos, Octavio 12 Tulare Western 4:43.30c 1  
10 Crooker, Dominic 10 El Diamante 4:43.90c 1  
11 Pulido, Omar 12 Golden West 4:44.50c 1  
12 Butler, Justin 12 Tulare Western 4:45.10c 1  
13 Cardoza, Jordan 12 Tulare Union 4:46.70c 1  
14 Rodriguez, Adrian 11 Tulare Western 4:47.70c 1  
15 Gamboa, Francisco 11 Hanford High 4:48.20c 1  
16 Deswal, Ani 12 Tulare Union 4:48.60 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Redwood 9:50.00c 1  
2 Croft, Brandon 12 El Diamante 9:56.70c 1  
3 Uranga, Xavier 12 Redwood 9:57.70c 1  
4 Nunez, Omar 10 Delano 10:02.50c 1  
5 Garcia, Ruben 10 Mt. Whitney 10:10.40c 1  
6 Rios, Martin 12 Cesar Chavez 10:17.20c 1  
7 Crooker, Dominic 10 El Diamante 10:21.60c 1  
8 Ceballos, Jorge 10 Monache 10:23.40c 1  
9 Chavez, Santos 9 Golden West 10:26.20c 1  
10 Gonzales, Michael 12 Tulare Western 10:32.30c 1  
11 Gamboa, Francisco 11 Hanford High 10:42.20c 1  
12 Torres, Jose 11 Golden West 10:49.50c 1  
13 Campos, Octavio 12 Tulare Western 10:52.70c 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Law, Payden 11 El Diamante 15.01 1  
2 Silva, Ethan 12 Lemoore 15.54 1  
3 Gieger, Alex 12 Golden West 15.56 1  
4 Saucedo, Cesilio 12 Delano 16.12 1  
5 Wentworth, Tristan 12 Tulare Union 16.33 1  
6 Moran, Matt 11 Tulare Union 16.84 1  
7 Fish, Markis 11 Mt. Whitney 16.94 1  
8 Jackson, Keyland 11 Tulare Union 17.12 1  
9 Ojeda, Josue 10 Delano 17.26 1  
10 Harrington, Seth 10 Golden West 17.67 1  
11 Holley, Ronnie 9 Mt. Whitney 17.89 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Law, Payden 11 El Diamante 39.61 1  
2 Brown, Michael 11 Redwood 40.43 1  
3 Moran, Matt 11 Tulare Union 41.06 1  
4 Ojeda, Josue 10 Delano 41.98 1  
5 Wentworth, Tristan 12 Tulare Union 42.20 1  
6 Silva, Ethan 12 Lemoore 42.86 1  
7 Fish, Markis 11 Mt. Whitney 43.49 1  
8 Harrington, Seth 10 Golden West 44.65 1  
9 Pereida, Jose 11 Mt. Whitney 45.35 1  
10 See, Aifye 11 Mt. Whitney 46.11 1  
11 Robinson, Ryan 11 Mt. Whitney 46.16 1  
12 Mena, William 11 Tulare Western 46.57 1  
13 Franco, Adam 9 Mt. Whitney 46.97 1  
14 Holley, Mica 12 Tulare Western 48.77 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Redwood 42.46 1  
2 Relay Team   Tulare Western 43.57 1  
3 Relay Team   Tulare Union 44.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Mt. Whitney 44.11 1  
5 Relay Team   Lemoore 44.27 1  
6 Relay Team   Hanford West 44.87 1  
7 Relay Team   Golden West 45.14 1  
8 Relay Team   Delano 45.53 1  
9 Relay Team   Hanford High 45.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Tulare Western 3:19.76 1  
2 Relay Team   Hanford High 3:31.88 1  
3 Relay Team   Golden West 3:33.16 1  
4 Relay Team   Cesar Chavez 3:40.11 1  
5 Relay Team   Hanford West 3:40.12 1  
6 Relay Team   Granite Hills 3:41.06 1  
7 Relay Team   Tulare Union 3:50.35 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandri, Brice 12 El Diamante 54-06.50(16.62m) 1  
2 Newman, Jake 11 El Diamante 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
3 Domres, Drew 10 Mt. Whitney 49-04.50(15.05m) 1  
4 Crowley, Stevenson 11 Mt. Whitney 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
5 Kruse, Ryan 11 Redwood 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
6 Patton, Jacob 12 Mt. Whitney 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
7 Barnes, Riley 12 Tulare Union 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
8 Marshall, Matt 12 Golden West 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
9 Paniagua, Diego 12 Porterville 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
10 Lazano, Carlo 12 Tulare Union 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
11 Sanders, Reno 12 Tulare Western 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
12 Contreras, Alfred 11 Tulare Western 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
13 Fistolera, Nick 11 Mt. Whitney 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
14 Wiseman, Matthew 11 Mt. Whitney 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
15 Perez, Paul 12 Tulare Union 35-06.50(10.83m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandri, Brice 12 El Diamante 148-04(45.21m) 1  
2 Twiford, Brent 12 Golden West 134-03(40.92m) 1  
3 Crowley, Stevenson 11 Mt. Whitney 133-08(40.74m) 1  
4 Ricks, Curtis 11 Tulare Western 132-01(40.26m) 1  
5 Melendez, Uriel 11 El Diamante 131-07(40.11m) 1  
6 Perez, Paul 12 Tulare Union 131-04(40.03m) 1  
7 Wiseman, Matthew 11 Mt. Whitney 121-06(37.03m) 1  
8 Gonzalez, Robert 12 Porterville 120-09(36.80m) 1  
9 Nunez, Jonathan 11 Delano 120-06(36.73m) 1  
10 Rivera, Jose 12 Delano 119-03(36.35m) 1  
11 Paniagua, Diego 12 Porterville 117-08(35.86m) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Elias 10 Porterville 112-05(34.26m) 1  
13 Domres, Drew 10 Mt. Whitney 102-07(31.27m) 1  
14 Arden, Tyler 12 Porterville 102-04(31.19m) 1  
15 Sturgill, Travis 11 El Diamante 97-11(29.85m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coles, Idarre 12 Redwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Wentworth, Tristan 12 Tulare Union 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Daley, Philmore 12 Lemoore 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Franklin, Allen 12 Lemoore 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Storey, Greg 12 El Diamante 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Kelley, Kevin 12 Tulare Western 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Wilkens, Zac 11 Porterville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Law, Payden 11 El Diamante 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Ricks, Curtis 11 Tulare Western 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Booker, David 9 Tulare Western 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Akins, Josh 11 Hanford West 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Rainey, Zac 11 Mt. Whitney 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Aguilar, Logan 10 Mt. Whitney 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Wlasichuk, Chris 11 El Diamante 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Kruse, Ryan 11 Redwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Blake, Alex 10 Hanford West 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Gibbs, Adriel 9 Hanford High 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Marquez, Joseph 12 Redwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Root, Dillon 11 Redwood 23-02.25(7.07m) +0.9 1  
2 Wilson, Marquess 12 Tulare Union 22-09.50(6.95m) +0.0 1  
3 Daley, Philmore 12 Lemoore 22-02.25(6.76m) +0.9 1  
4 Booker, David 9 Tulare Western 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1  
5 Allen, Darrell 11 El Diamante 20-11.75(6.39m) +1.9 1  
6 Leyva, Jesus 12 Cesar Chavez 20-04.50(6.21m) +1.6 1  
7 Halcy, Ardel 12 Tulare Western 20-03.50(6.18m) +1.4 1  
8 Wilkens, Zac 11 Porterville 19-09.75(6.04m) +1.9 1  
9 Vernon, Freddy 12 Tulare Union 19-08.25(6.00m) +1.1 1  
10 Ricks, Curtis 11 Tulare Western 19-07.50(5.98m) -0.5 1  
11 Henderson, Grayson 11 Monache 19-05.25(5.92m) +1.4 1  
12 Beavers, Bryson 9 Tulare Western 19-04.50(5.91m) +1.4 1  
13 Akins, Josh 11 Hanford West 18-11.75(5.78m) +0.9 1  
14 Bonner, Daeshawn 9 Lemoore 18-07.00(5.66m) +1.2 1  
15 Cubiero, Ricardo 9 Cesar Chavez 18-05.50(5.63m) +1.7 1  
16 Kelley, Kevin 12 Tulare Western 18-00.00(5.49m) +0.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coles, Idarre 12 Redwood 45-11.00(14.00m) +0.0 1  
2 Jenkins, Isaiah 12 Mt. Whitney 44-09.50(13.65m) +0.0 1  
3 Walker, Eddie 11 Mt. Whitney 43-01.50(13.14m) +0.0 1  
4 Vernon, Freddy 12 Tulare Union 42-08.00(13.00m) +0.0 1  
5 Booker, David 9 Tulare Western 42-04.00(12.90m) +0.0 1  
6 Grayson, Titus 12 Mt. Whitney 42-00.50(12.81m) +0.0 1  
7 Newhauser, Trey 11 El Diamante 40-11.75(12.49m) +0.0 1  
8 Herrera, Robert 11 Porterville 40-09.00(12.42m) +0.0 1  
9 Morgan, Terry 12 Tulare Western 40-04.75(12.31m) +0.0 1  
10 Brown, Jayden 10 Tulare Union 39-05.25(12.02m) -0.5 1  
11 Halcy, Ardel 12 Tulare Western 39-04.50(12.00m) +0.0 1  
12 Marquez, Joseph 12 Redwood 39-03.50(11.98m) -0.4 1  
13 Jones, Adrian 10 Tulare Western 38-09.00(11.81m) +0.0 1  
14 Hash, Ben 11 Golden West 35-05.25(10.80m) -0.2 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraley, Kyle 11 Lemoore 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Soltani, Cameron 12 Golden West 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Wentworth, Tristan 12 Tulare Union 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
3 Tookey, Bryon 12 Lemoore 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Wlasichuk, Chris 11 El Diamante 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Gieger, Alex 12 Golden West 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Cardoza, Jordan 12 Tulare Union 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 See, Aifye 11 Mt. Whitney 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Ziyadinov, Nuriddin 12 Tulare Western 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Alcaraz, Ray 10 Mt. Whitney 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Meyer, Cody 11 Tulare Union 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Freitas, Noah 9 Mt. Whitney 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Cote, Blake 12 Golden West 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Reynoso, Andrew 10 Golden West 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dakota, Docket 9 Tulare Western 12.46 +0.0 1  
2 Turner, Tanae 12 Lemoore 12.56 +0.0 1  
3 Ross, Kuinci 10 Tulare Union 12.81 +0.0 1  
4 Stephenson, Sydney 10 El Diamante 12.83 +0.0 1  
5 Elamin, Amani 12 El Diamante 12.94 +0.0 1  
6 Stammer, Mary-kate 9 Lemoore 13.14 +0.0 1  
7 Nava, Angelica 11 Redwood 13.32 +0.0 1  
8 Baraceros, Maria 11 Delano 13.33 +0.0 1  
9 Hill, Angel 9 Golden West 13.67 +0.0 1  
10 Velazquez, Diana 11 Porterville 14.00 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dakota, Docket 9 Tulare Western 25.53 +0.0 1  
2 Epps, Emmonie 10 Hanford West 25.58 +0.0 1  
3 Turner, Tanae 12 Lemoore 26.58 +0.0 1  
4 Angangan, Shelby 12 Mt. Whitney 27.08 +0.0 1  
5 Stammer, Mary-kate 9 Lemoore 27.20 +0.0 1  
6 Nava, Angelica 11 Redwood 27.44 +0.0 1  
7 Lyons, Aubrey 12 Tulare Union 27.67 +0.0 1  
8 Baraceros, Maria 11 Delano 27.68 +0.0 1  
9 Johnson, Keajah 9 Redwood 27.81 +0.0 1  
10 Demascio, Ashlee 9 Redwood 27.84 +0.0 1  
11 Aguilera, Evalena 10 Tulare Western 28.31 +0.0 1  
12 Hill, Angel 9 Golden West 28.64 +0.0 1  
13 Methot, Izy 9 Tulare Union 29.12 +0.0 1  
14 Velazquez, Diana 11 Porterville 29.63 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Epps, Emmonie 10 Hanford West 58.79 1  
2 Hendrix, Kayleigh 12 Tulare Western 59.48 1  
3 Castaneda, Rachel 11 El Diamante 1:01.66 1  
4 Loftus, Kortnee 11 Hanford High 1:01.81 1  
5 Turner, Veronica 9 Tulare Western 1:02.81 1  
6 Sims, Mackenzie 11 Redwood 1:04.51 1  
7 Bunag, Jenna 10 Cesar Chavez 1:05.30 1  
8 Aguilera, Diana 11 Lemoore 1:05.83 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pahkamaa, Molly 12 El Diamante 2:18.30c 1  
2 Henshaw, Bailey 12 Golden West 2:19.60c 1  
3 Carrasco, Vanessa 12 Tulare Union 2:19.90c 1  
4 Taylor, Katie 11 Mt. Whitney 2:26.70c 1  
5 Moraza, Marisa 10 Tulare Western 2:30.00c 1  
6 Corrales, Dayali 11 Delano 2:32.10c 1  
7 Simon, Ashley 11 Tulare Western 2:33.70c 1  
8 Elmer, Karlie 11 Redwood 2:34.80c 1  
9 Jones, Raven 9 Redwood 2:35.60c 1  
10 Espinoza, Mayra 10 Mt. Whitney 2:35.70c 1  
11 Herrera, Yvette 9 Tulare Western 2:37.20c 1  
12 Lopez, Kelsey 10 Hanford West 2:38.10c 1  
13 Acosta, Daisy 12 Tulare Western 2:39.00c 1  
14 Ikeno, Jennifer 11 Redwood 2:40.60c 1  
15 Moseley, Kate 11 Lemoore 2:44.80c 1  
16 Hernandez, Amanda 9 Golden West 2:49.10c 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlisle, Marly 9 Redwood 5:24.80c 1  
2 Castaneda, Liz 10 El Diamante 5:26.90c 1  
3 Trujillo, Viri 10 Tulare Western 5:31.60c 1  
4 Perez, Janette 11 Cesar Chavez 5:35.20c 1  
5 Acosta, Daisy 12 Tulare Western 5:38.80c 1  
6 Andrade, Samina 9 Tulare Union 5:39.90c 1  
7 Simon, Ashley 11 Tulare Western 5:52.20c 1  
8 Freitas, Shelby 11 Tulare Western 5:53.40c 1  
9 Lara, Briana 10 Tulare Western 5:55.80c 1  
10 Wooten, Sam 11 Golden West 5:57.90c 1  
11 Lira, Jackie 11 Mt. Whitney 5:58.10c 1  
12 Juarez, Cynthia 10 Delano 5:58.20c 1  
13 Taylor, Jenny 11 Mt. Whitney 6:06.00c 1  
14 Walker, Audra 9 Golden West 6:26.70c 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguilera, Ellie 12 Lemoore 11:51.50c 1  
2 Vera, Celina 10 Tulare Union 11:54.30c 1  
3 Trujillo, Viri 10 Tulare Western 12:05.40c 1  
4 Martin, Tanner 11 Tulare Union 12:05.60c 1  
5 Castaneda, Liz 10 El Diamante 12:07.50c 1  
6 Tovar, Victoria 9 Mt. Whitney 12:12.20c 1  
7 Pacheco, Courtney 9 Redwood 12:18.60c 1  
8 Carlisle, Marly 9 Redwood 12:39.70c 1  
9 Cardoza, Haley 9 Tulare Union 12:49.40c 1  
10 Lara, Briana 10 Tulare Western 12:50.00c 1  
11 Olivier, Paola 9 El Diamante 13:09.80c 1  
12 Alvarez, Alysa 10 Monache 13:18.90c 1  
13 Martinho, Brandee 11 Tulare Western 13:44.10c 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draper, Ayla 12 Golden West 15.98 1  
2 Lacey, Mayes 11 Tulare Western 16.26 1  
3 Crawford, Katrina 12 El Diamante 16.31 1  
4 Lickey, Danielle 11 El Diamante 16.76 1  
5 Billings, Ashley 12 Lemoore 17.00 1  
6 Fargacs, Alexis 11 Tulare Western 17.90 1  
7 Wilson, Emily 10 Redwood 18.57 1  
8 Fletcher, Morgan 9 Mt. Whitney 18.98 1  
9 Angkahan, Leslie 11 Delano 19.21 1  
10 Pickering, Esabel 12 Delano 19.30 1  
11 Servin, Evelyn 9 Tulare Western 19.84 1  
12 Ogden, Britny 9 Golden West 19.99 1  
13 Bourne, Traci 9 Mt. Whitney 20.09 1  
14 Pacheco, Candice 12 Redwood 20.90 1  
15 Angkahan, Melanie 9 Delano 21.18 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tallon, Ashley 12 Tulare Union 46.05 1  
2 Lickey, Danielle 11 El Diamante 48.45 1  
3 Tallon, Haley 12 Tulare Union 49.51 1  
4 Lacey, Mayes 11 Tulare Western 50.02 1  
5 Crawford, Katrina 12 El Diamante 50.64 1  
6 Billings, Ashley 12 Lemoore 51.62 1  
7 Fargacs, Alexis 11 Tulare Western 51.67 1  
8 Gonzales, Reyna 11 El Diamante 52.36 1  
9 Heiden, Brooke 11 El Diamante 52.91 1  
10 Wilson, Emily 10 Redwood 53.26 1  
11 Bourne, Traci 9 Mt. Whitney 54.36 1  
12 Fletcher, Morgan 9 Mt. Whitney 55.01 1  
13 Servin, Evelyn 9 Tulare Western 55.54 1  
14 Gomez, Myra 10 Golden West 55.74 1  
15 Ledesma, Micahla 9 Golden West 59.67 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Diamante 49.42 1  
2 Relay Team   Tulare Western 49.82 1  
3 Relay Team   Tulare Union 50.23 1  
4 Relay Team   Lemoore 51.33 1  
5 Relay Team   Golden West 51.81 1  
6 Relay Team   Redwood 52.29 1  
7 Relay Team   Mt. Whitney 53.08 1  
8 Relay Team   Monache 53.77 1  
9 Relay Team   Hanford West 54.25 1  
10 Relay Team   Porterville 54.32 1  
11 Relay Team   Delano 54.54 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   El Diamante 3:56.81 1  
2 Relay Team   Tulare Western 4:02.19 1  
3 Relay Team   Tulare Union 4:05.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Lemoore 4:16.38 1  
5 Relay Team   Redwood 4:19.45 1  
6 Relay Team   Delano 4:20.14 1  
7 Relay Team   Hanford West 4:25.46 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vermillion, Heather 11 Redwood 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
2 Ellis, Brittni 12 Golden West 35-00.50(10.68m) 1  
3 Robinson, Temple 12 Mt. Whitney 34-10.50(10.63m) 1  
4 Beach, Faith 10 Tulare Union 34-08.50(10.58m) 1  
5 Turner, Laci 11 Tulare Western 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
6 Moreno, Marina 11 Tulare Western 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
7 Garay, Christina 12 Delano 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
8 Terry, Nochelle 9 Tulare Union 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
9 Monzon, Cintia 11 Delano 29-09.00(9.07m) 1  
10 Tapia, Patricia 11 Tulare Union 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
11 Pickering, Esabel 12 Delano 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
12 Chapon, Amy 9 Golden West 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
13 Seeger, Haley 10 Golden West 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
14 Sousa, Megan De 11 Lemoore 27-06.50(8.39m) 1  
15 George, Kelly 11 Mt. Whitney 27-02.50(8.29m) 1  
16 Haynes, Tyrie 12 Tulare Western 27-01.50(8.27m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendivil, Lissette 10 Redwood 144-11(44.17m) 1  
2 Ellis, Brittni 12 Golden West 123-04(37.59m) 1  
3 Vermillion, Heather 11 Redwood 115-06(35.20m) 1  
4 Robinson, Temple 12 Mt. Whitney 114-03(34.82m) 1  
5 Dorado, Gesslynn 9 Redwood 113-00(34.44m) 1  
6 Chapon, Amy 9 Golden West 108-01(32.94m) 1  
7 Lawley, Madison 11 Monache 104-03(31.78m) 1  
8 Haynes, Tyrie 12 Tulare Western 104-00(31.70m) 1  
9 Smith, Imari 12 Redwood 102-03(31.17m) 1  
10 Seeger, Haley 10 Golden West 100-08(30.68m) 1  
11 Moreno, Marina 11 Tulare Western 99-03(30.25m) 1  
12 Garay, Christina 12 Delano 92-11(28.32m) 1  
13 Beechinor, Brittany 9 Redwood 92-04(28.14m) 1  
14 Sousa, Megan De 11 Lemoore 89-03(27.20m) 1  
15 Avitia, Marisa 11 Tulare Western 88-07(27.00m) 1  
16 George, Kelly 11 Mt. Whitney 86-07(26.39m) 1  
17 Torres, Larissa 11 El Diamante 73-05(22.38m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guthrie, Taylor 11 Redwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
2 Miller, Blakely 11 Redwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Tallon, Ashley 12 Tulare Union 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 James, Nielisha 12 Tulare Western 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Draper, Ayla 12 Golden West 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Carbajal, Bree 10 Lemoore 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Torres, Larissa 11 El Diamante 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Reeves, Katie 9 El Diamante 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Padilla, Rhonnel 12 El Diamante 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Henry, Alley 9 Porterville 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Billingsley, Hillary 12 Lemoore 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Alcantar, Mercedes 11 Monache 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Brown, Melissa 10 Lemoore 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
11 Renteria, Sarcee 11 Lemoore 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Nielisha 12 Tulare Western 16-06.25(5.04m) +0.0 1  
2 Castro, Yajira 10 Tulare Union 16-01.50(4.91m) +0.0 1  
3 Elamin, Amani 12 El Diamante 15-07.75(4.77m) +0.3 1  
4 Peterson, Jane 12 Golden West 15-06.75(4.74m) +0.0 1  
5 Tallon, Haley 12 Tulare Union 15-03.50(4.66m) +0.0 1  
6 Ramos, Caroline 11 Lemoore 14-10.00(4.52m) +0.0 1  
7 Corona, Dani 11 El Diamante 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.4 1  
8 Williams, Camille 12 Tulare Union 14-05.25(4.40m) +0.1 1  
9 Shaw, Alyssa 11 Tulare Western 14-04.00(4.37m) +0.5 1  
10 Daniel, Vanessa 12 El Diamante 14-02.00(4.32m) +0.0 1  
11 Ochoa, Gabriela 11 Cesar Chavez 14-00.50(4.28m) +0.0 1  
12 Turley, Corrissa 9 Redwood 14-00.25(4.27m) +0.2 1  
13 Rudd, Jocelyn 12 Delano 13-09.00(4.19m) +1.0 1  
14 Cruess, Shannon 11 Monache 12-11.75(3.96m) +0.6 1  
15 Arreola, Wickey 11 Tulare Western 12-07.75(3.85m) +0.6 1  
16 Rodriguez, Rikki 11 Porterville 12-05.50(3.80m) +0.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shaw, Alyssa 11 Tulare Western 34-04.50(10.48m) -1.8 1  
2 Reeves, Katie 9 El Diamante 33-11.00(10.34m) -1.1 1  
3 Turley, Corrissa 9 Redwood 33-00.50(10.07m) -0.1 1  
4 Williams, Camille 12 Tulare Union 32-11.50(10.05m) -1.4 1  
5 Gutierrez, Laura 10 Tulare Union 32-11.00(10.03m) +0.1 1  
6 Warmerdam, Nicole 10 Mt. Whitney 31-02.00(9.50m) +0.0 1  
7 Angkahan, Leslie 11 Delano 30-09.50(9.39m) -1.3 1  
8 Adams, Hiedi 12 Porterville 30-08.75(9.37m) +0.0 1  
9 Rodriguez, Rikki 11 Porterville 30-07.50(9.33m) -0.3 1  
10 Henry, Alley 9 Porterville 30-03.00(9.22m) -1.4 1  
11 Guess, Riley 12 El Diamante 30-01.00(9.17m) -0.3 1  
12 Rudd, Jocelyn 12 Delano 29-09.00(9.07m) -1.1 1  
13 Corona, Dani 11 El Diamante 29-07.25(9.02m) +1.1 1  
14 Rayner, Danielle 11 Redwood 28-09.50(8.78m) -1.1 1  
15 Cruess, Shannon 11 Monache 28-09.25(8.77m) +0.4 1  
16 Daniel, Vanessa 12 El Diamante 28-09.00(8.76m) -1.6 1  
17 Arreola, Wickey 11 Tulare Western 27-10.00(8.48m) -0.5 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Jane 12 Golden West 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Gonzales, Reyna 11 El Diamante 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
3 Warmerdam, Nicole 10 Mt. Whitney 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
4 Gonzalez, Haley 10 Lemoore 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Kharufeh, Yesenia 12 Golden West 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Natalie 12 Tulare Western 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Goree, Tyronique 12 Tulare Western 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 Porton-ayala, Lauren 10 Golden West 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Cutler, Allison 9 Golden West 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Brown, Melissa 10 Lemoore 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Lucas, Ashley 12 Lemoore 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
12 Fernandez, Candace 10 Golden West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for California CIF CS Central Area Championships - Central Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2000     1