Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Golden West Invitational

Published by
ross   on Jun 10 2010, 07:11 PM
Golden West Invitational - Jun 12, 2010
Folsom, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 110h | 300h | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 100h | 300h | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Justin 12 Mitchell County 10.41w +3.2 1  
2 Saunders, Jalen 12 Pleasant Grove 10.61w +3.2 1  
3 Riggins, Anthony 12 Rodriguez 10.68w +3.2 1  
4 Batson, DionDre 12 Laguna Creek 10.80w +3.2 1  
5 Wallace, Julian 11 Jesuit 10.84w +3.2 1  
6 Snelling, Breonntae 11 Kennedy 10.86w +3.2 1  
7 Jones, Rico 11 Rodriguez 10.87w +4.4 2  
8 McKinney, Malik 11 Mullen 10.94w +3.2 1  
9 Pilorin, Loren 10 Jesuit 10.95w +4.4 2  
10 Bautista, Jacob 12 Atwater 11.00w +3.2 1  
11 Cody, Uhrig 11 Santa Ynez 11.08w +4.4 2  
12 Schuller, Zach 11 St Ignatius 11.18w +4.4 2  
13 Templeton, Robby 11 Christian Brothe 11.24w +4.4 2  
14 Mosley, Martin 10 Mira Loma 11.43w +4.4 2  
15 Ruffaine, Joseph 12 Jesuit 13.45w +4.4 2  
16 Riggins, Jordan 10 Rodriguez 18.14w +3.2 1  
-- Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone FS +3.2 1  
-- Singletary, Napoleon 10 E. Roosevelt DNF +4.4 2  
 
Mens 100m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Cyntrell 9 Highland 11.12w +2.6 1  
2 James, Damantee 9 Sacramento 11.19w +2.6 1  
3 Mitsch, Austin 9 Jesuit 11.47w +2.6 1  
4 Mewborn, Daniel 9 Vacaville 11.63w +2.6 1  
5 Mewborn, David 9 Vacaville 11.70w +2.6 1  
6 Hancock, Joe 9 Mira Loma 11.71w +2.6 1  
7 Styles, Steven 9 Damonte Ranch 11.93w +2.6 1  
8 Eck, Willem Van 9 Los Altos 12.03w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fierro, Moses 12 Waimea 21.24 +1.4 1  
2 Scott, Justin 12 Mitchell County 21.36 +1.4 1  
3 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 21.78 +1.4 1  
4 Snelling, Breonntae 11 Kennedy 21.96 +1.4 1  
5 Saunders, Jalen 12 Pleasant Grove 22.19 +1.4 1  
6 Bautista, Jacob 12 Atwater 22.29 +1.4 1  
1 Hodge, Daniel 11 Durham 22.34 +1.8 2  
2 Pilorin, Loren 10 Jesuit 22.43 +1.8 2  
7 Amick-Alexis, Sylveste 12 St Ignatius 22.49 +1.4 1  
8 McKinney, Malik 11 Mullen 22.58 +1.4 1  
9 Batson, DionDre 12 Laguna Creek 22.68 +1.4 1  
3 Templeton, Robby 11 Christian Brothe 23.03 +1.8 2  
4 Sanders, Charles 10 E. Roosevelt 23.43 +1.8 2  
5 Hudnall, David 12 Christian Brothe 23.72 +1.8 2  
 
Mens 400m - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horsley, Carl 12 Skyline 49.83 1  
2 Anderson, Kenny 12 E. Roosevelt 50.55 1  
3 Vega, Andres 11 La Serna 50.73 1  
4 Fabela, German 10 La Serna 50.74 2  
5 Cody, Uhrig 11 Santa Ynez 50.93 1  
6 Doherty, Lawrence 11 International FA 50.99 2  
7 Sharp, Cory 12 McQueen 51.65 1  
8 Hagstrom, Sage 11 La Jolla 52.53 1  
9 Allen, Rashaan 12 Rodriguez 53.33 1  
10 Lopez, joshua 12 La Serna 55.49 2  
 
Mens 400m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roahani, Alex 9 Beverly Hills 54.15 1  
2 Mewborn, Daniel 9 Vacaville 54.34 1  
3 Mewborn, David 9 Vacaville 55.27 1  
 
Mens 800m - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rios, Alan 12 Ann Sobrato 1:55.99 1  
2 Broussard, Kieren 12 Rodriguez 1:56.26 1  
3 Reher, Michael 12 St Ignatius 1:56.81 1  
4 Robinson, John 11 Whittell 1:57.11 1  
5 Reck, Connor 11 Santa Ynez 1:57.34 1  
6 Stancliff, Lucas 12 Placer 1:57.80 1  
7 Guerrero, John 12 Atwater 1:57.81 1  
8 Potts, Caleb 12 E. Roosevelt 1:58.41 1  
9 Kpachavi, Arnaud 11 Woodside Priory 1:59.86 1  
10 Martore, Anthony 11 Castro Valley 2:02.57 1  
 
Mens 800m - B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozean, Chad 12 Trabuco Hills TF 1:57.18 1  
2 Moore, Jarrett 11 Sacred Heart Cat 1:58.57 1  
3 Fox, Doug 12 Nordhoff 2:00.46 1  
4 Grimble, Chriss 11 Kennedy 2:00.49 1  
5 Lee, Francis 10 Arcadia 2:01.03 1  
6 Jackson, Darrell 10 Fairfield 2:01.03 1  
7 Johnson, Cody 9 San Lorenzo vall 2:01.48 1  
8 Lozancich, Matthew 12 Del Oro 2:02.09 1  
9 Kennedy, Ian 12 Vista Del Lago 2:02.71 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reedy, Heath 12 Buchanan 4:15.05 1  
2 Byers, Reesey 12 Santa Rosa 4:17.86 1  
3 Dowdy, Hugh 12 Petaluma 4:18.22 1  
4 Sandall, Eric 12 Elko 4:18.28 1  
5 Mercado, Joshua 12 Del Campo 4:21.55 1  
6 Pinuelas, Erik 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:23.31 1  
7 Pflasterer, Robert 11 Del Campo 4:25.25 1  
8 Sunseri, Michelino 12 Incline 4:26.79 1  
9 Lee, Nathan 12 Carlmont 4:28.77 1  
10 Geiken, Eugenio   Berkeley 4:29.17 1  
11 Safai, Eric 12 Los Altos 4:29.93 1  
12 Puglisi, Edixon 10 Oakmont 4:31.94 1  
13 Potter, Robby 11 El Camino 4:32.60 1  
14 Croft, Brandon 12 El Diamante 4:33.34 1  
15 Hull, Geoff 12 McQueen 4:34.95 1  
16 Reyen, Chet 11 Carlmont 4:38.29 1  
17 Keukenkamp, Jeroen 11 Oak Ridge 4:40.20 1  
18 Larrieu, Ronald (Rj) 12 Orange Lutheran 4:43.92 1  
19 Rivera, Joseph 11 Willow Glen 4:53.48 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kinsly 9 Jackson 4:40.14 1  
2 Ramirez, Jose Armand 9 Maria Carrillo 4:42.91 1  
3 Batra, Chanan 9 Beverly Hills 4:43.27 1  
4 Brendel, Trent 9 Granite Bay 4:43.89 1  
5 Petersen, Nolan 9 Washington 4:43.93 1  
6 Cowan, Trevor 9 Arroyo Grande 4:44.40 1  
7 Garibay, Eduardo 9 Yerba Buena 4:44.52 1  
8 Comparan, Patrick 9 Evergreen Valley 4:48.99 1  
9 Liantono, Giorgio 8 Cupertino 4:49.90 1  
10 Layten, Timothy 9 Carlmont 4:54.53 1  
11 Corely, Jonathon 9 Arroyo Grande 4:57.21 1  
12 Menghini, Travis 9 Unattached 4:57.61 1  
13 Ewing, Alexander 9 Fairfield 4:57.72 1  
14 Garcia, Jacob 9 Fairfield 4:59.32 1  
15 Poteracke, Kevin 9 Petaluma 5:00.44 1  
16 Ran, Heinrich 9 Arcadia 5:00.59 1  
17 Schraer, Aidan 9 Vanden 5:01.87 1  
18 Pratt, Mitchell 9 Arcadia 5:21.16 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orman, Billy 11 Tuba City 9:19.86 1  
2 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed 12 Oak Ridge 9:26.12 1  
3 Gutierrez, Hugo 12 Arroyo Grande 9:26.79 1  
4 Bishop, Kevin 10 Monta Vista 9:27.10 1  
5 Zans, Garrett 12 Rock Springs 9:34.16 1  
6 Morin, Dylan 11 Sheridan 9:34.19 1  
7 Heck, Benjamin 12 Carlmont 9:46.60 1  
8 Plazola, Donald 11 Willow Glen 9:51.36 1  
9 Nevins, Jack 11 Del Campo 9:55.14 1  
10 Roa, Kevin 12 North Monterey C 9:59.44 1  
11 Read, Nick 12 Colfax 10:02.80 1  
12 Lee, Mitchell 12 Hillsdale 10:12.26 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Kevin 12 Granite Hills 13.76 1  
2 Jones, Sir-Paul 12 Ruff Riders 14.08 1  
3 Mayfield, Angell 12 Weston Ranch 14.15 1  
4 Giles, Roderick 12 Monterey Trail 14.39 1  
5 Okwudiafor, Ikem 12 Mission San Jose 14.49 1  
6 McUne, Jonathan 11 North Medford 14.85 1  
7 Lambert, Kyle 12 Merrill West 14.87 1  
8 Grimm, Todd 10 Los Altos 14.98 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Sir-Paul 12 Ruff Riders 37.35 1  
2 Finley, Kevin 12 Granite Hills 37.47 1  
3 Namnath, David 12 Terra Linda 38.71 1  
4 Mayfield, Angell 12 Weston Ranch 38.75 1  
5 Cunha, Caleb 11 Fort Bragg 39.73 1  
6 Douglas, James 12 Ontario 40.25 1  
7 Hagstrom, Sage 11 La Jolla 40.31 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stetler, Zachary 12 Elko 18.70m(61'4) 1  
2 Lohman, Will 12 Jenkins High Sch 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
3 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra 17.34m(56'10.5) 1  
4 Jarvis, Jefferson 10 Hidden Valley 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
5 Mason, Eric 12 Castro Valley 16.09m(52'9.25) 1  
6 Casas, Richie 11 North Monterey C 15.37m(50'5) 1  
7 Hines, Josh 12 Jesuit 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
8 Cullors, Dimitri 11 Atascadero 14.58m(47'10) 1  
9 Eckel, Jacob 12 Castro Valley 14.33m(47'0) 1  
 
Mens Discus - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stetler, Zachary 12 Elko 186-10(56.95m) 1  
2 Lohman, Will 12 Jenkins High Sch 174-08(53.24m) 1  
3 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra 169-04(51.61m) 1  
4 Cornejo, Mauricio 11 Terra Linda 168-10(51.46m) 1  
5 Jarvis, Jefferson 10 Hidden Valley 167-05(51.03m) 1  
6 Mataia, Europa 12 Anderson 166-02(50.65m) 1  
7 Casas, Richie 11 North Monterey C 154-03(47.02m) 1  
8 Sharp, Zach 11 Billings West 150-09(45.95m) 1  
9 Eckel, Jacob 12 Castro Valley 148-01(45.14m) 1  
10 Martinez, Frankie 12 San Benito (Holl 143-02(43.64m) 1  
11 Bender, Matthew 10 Shafter 142-07(43.46m) 1  
12 Frost, Carson 11 Sonora 138-08(42.27m) 1  
13 Mason, Eric 12 Castro Valley 121-11(37.16m) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ziraldo, Vincent 10 Redwood 137-11(42.04m) 1  
2 Hayashida, Bryan 11 Elk Grove 129-01(39.34m) 1  
3 Avalos, Pedro 11 Elk Grove 116-06(35.51m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ridge, Timothy 12 Jesuit 7-01.00(2.16m) 1  
2 Spikes, Maurice 12 St Mary's (NCS) 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
3 Findlay, Will 11 Oak Ridge 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Patheal, Aaron 12 Durham 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crockett, Keremiah 11 Dublin 47-00.00(14.33m) nwi 1  
2 Grimes, Evan 12 Antioch 46-01.75(14.07m) nwi 1  
3 Crider, Brett 12 Placer 45-06.00(13.87m) nwi 1  
4 Vernon, Doug   Folsom 43-07.25(13.29m) nwi 1  
5 Felton, Kyler 12 Whittell 43-00.75(13.13m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanson, Brian 12 Oak Ridge 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Ramay, Andrew 11 Liberty 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
3 Maxwell, Kyle 12 Atwater 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
4 Pate, Connor 12 Damonte Ranch 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Maestretti, Nick 10 Douglas 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Toney, Shawn 12 St Francis NH(--) 1  
-- Rayburn, Keith 11 North Monterey C NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Jessica 12 Highland 11.49w +2.6 1  
2 Prior, Alisha 12 Mt. Zion of Jone 11.72w +2.6 1  
3 Hatten, Treasurie 12 Victor Valley 12.24w +2.6 1  
4 Diaz, Alexandra 9 Piedmont Hills 12.27w +2.6 1  
5 Hufford, Katy 10 McQueen 12.54w +2.6 1  
6 Newell, Adriana 9 Reed 12.62w +2.6 1  
7 Li, Catherine 10 Los Altos 12.77w +2.6 1  
8 Roberts, Carmela 10 Santa Cruz 12.84w +2.6 1  
9 Robinson, Kristen 9 Skyline 12.93w +2.6 1  
10 Venable, Elena 11 Santa Cruz 13.27w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palacio, Kylie 9 Archbishop Mitty 12.46w +2.8 1  
2 Nwabueze, Margaret 9 International FA 12.72w +2.8 1  
3 Harmon, Ronjaa 9 Highland 12.76w +2.8 1  
4 Brown, Simone 9 Fairfield 12.88w +2.8 1  
5 Grady, Megan 9 Merrill West 13.08w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Jessica 12 Highland 23.58 +1.3 1  
2 Cooper, Emily 11 Vista Del Lago 24.57 +1.3 1  
3 Prior, Alisha 12 Mt. Zion of Jone 24.67 +1.3 1  
4 Scott, Christine 10 Mullen 24.88 +1.3 1  
5 Washington, Chelsey 11 Highland 25.49 +1.4 2  
6 Nash, Lainey OR Southridge 25.52 +1.3 1  
7 Harvel, Jaqueline 10 Woodcreek 25.61 +1.4 2  
8 Eaton, Brianna 11 Billings Senior 25.69 +1.4 2  
9 Hatten, Treasurie 12 Victor Valley 25.80 +1.3 1  
10 Muccular, Markayla 11 Valley 25.84 +1.3 1  
11 Diaz, Alexandra 9 Piedmont Hills 25.85 +1.3 1  
12 Newell, Adriana 9 Reed 26.19 +1.4 2  
13 Voss, Laura 11 Spanish Springs 26.54 +1.4 2  
14 Wilson, Breann 10 Vanden 26.64 +1.4 2  
 
Womens 400m - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hubbard-hart, Montai 12 Skyline 56.27 1  
2 Nash, Lainey 12 Southridge 56.51 1  
3 Tate, Brianna 11 McQueen 57.48 1  
4 Hackney, Lauren 12 Golden Sierra 57.66 1  
5 Wright, Saedra 12 Highland 58.51 1  
6 Washington, Chelsey 11 Highland 58.75 1  
7 Ball, Lauren 10 Bloomsburg 59.27 2  
8 Jordan, Cierra 11 St Mary's (NCS) 59.39 1  
9 Everson, Laneisha 10 Kennedy 59.62 2  
10 Harvel, Jaqueline 10 Woodcreek 59.63 1  
11 Todd, Jessica 11 Dimond 59.75 2  
12 Newell, Adriana 9 Reed 1:00.10 2  
13 Williams, Jeannuel 10 Highland 1:00.95 2  
14 Wilson, Breann 10 Vanden 1:01.24 2  
15 Venable, Elena 11 Santa Cruz 1:01.26 2  
16 Amato, Taylor 11 Golden Sierra 1:01.53 2  
17 Roberts, Carmela 10 Santa Cruz 1:01.85 2  
18 Zunino, Rachel 11 Galena 1:02.47 2  
 
Womens 400m Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Simone 9 Fairfield 58.32 1  
2 Ibrahim, Alimatu-Sad 9 Santa Rosa 59.01 1  
3 Bryant, Ellisa 9 Piedmont Hills 59.05 1  
4 Nwabueze, Margaret 9 International FA 1:00.33 1  
5 Wobber, Sarah 9 Los Altos 1:01.01 1  
6 Housek, Jennifer 9 San Lorenzo vall 1:02.50 1  
7 Bowie, Charlotte 9 Los Altos 1:02.99 1  
8 Large, Kaitlin 9 Carlsbad 1:03.45 1  
9 Lau, Erin 9 Damonte Ranch 1:03.45 1  
10 Stevens, Megan 9 Paradise 1:04.32 1  
 
Womens 800m - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Chelsea 12 Castro Valley 2:14.41 1  
2 Ralstin, Samantha 11 Oak Ridge 2:14.42 1  
3 Zavesky, Christine 11 Granite Bay 2:16.25 1  
4 Brown, Alisha 12 Madera South 2:16.97 1  
5 Ankhelyi, Madeleine 9 Vista Del Lago 2:18.44 1  
6 Knapp, Kayla 10 Los Gatos 2:19.09 1  
7 Gray, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 2:23.18 1  
8 Velazquez, Iliana 11 Bishop Amat 2:23.80 1  
9 Hefflin, Raquel 12 Beverly Hills 2:31.76 1  
 
Womens 800m - B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cartledge, Marcella 10 Notre Dame Prep 2:19.79 1  
2 Matranga, Erin 11 St Francis 2:21.66 1  
3 O'Driscoll, Ciara 11 Damonte Ranch 2:23.25 1  
4 Hannah, Peterson 11 Placer 2:24.16 1  
5 Williams, Alyssa 10 Damonte Ranch 2:24.93 1  
6 Cloetta, Catherine 10 Jackson 2:25.44 1  
7 Nevins, Haley 11 Del Campo 2:25.88 1  
8 Vaculin, Shelby 9 Carondelet 2:26.98 1  
9 Lummis, Maddie 11 Granite Bay 2:27.74 1  
10 Walling, Sam 12 Galt 2:27.98 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Camacho, Savannah 10 Templeton 5:03.58 1  
2 Sturges, Allison 10 Mountain View 5:04.83 1  
3 Aragon, Danielle 10 Billings Senior 5:06.13 1  
4 Carroll, Clare 8 Cavitt Jr. High 5:08.59 1  
5 Cerney, Heather 12 Carondelet 5:09.47 1  
6 Aragon, Alexa 12 Billings Senior 5:09.86 1  
7 Green, Juliana 12 Davis Sr. 5:11.43 1  
8 Menghini, Krista 11 Unattached 5:13.72 1  
9 McIntyre, Shelby 10 South Tahoe 5:18.38 1  
10 Lassere, Rebecca 10 Bishop Kelly 5:25.61 1  
11 Shearer, Megan 10 Carlmont 5:26.73 1  
12 Skokowski, Rachel 11 Castro Valley 5:34.99 1  
13 Barajas, Yaritza 10 Oak Grove 5:35.61 1  
14 Rivera, Kristina 12 Willow Glen 5:40.02 1  
15 Scully, Julie 12 Buckingham Chart 6:08.06 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Freshman Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Vanessa 9 Highland 5:27.44 1  
2 Wood, Meagan 9 Damonte Ranch 5:28.45 1  
3 Segal, Sydney 9 Beverly Hills 5:38.61 1  
4 Ting, Lily 9 Beverly Hills 5:38.61 1  
5 Higgins, Casey 9 McQueen 5:40.57 1  
6 Jordan, Alyssa 9 McQueen 5:42.53 1  
7 Stratton, Annie 9 Paradise 5:48.09 1  
8 Boucher, Ami 9 Northgate 5:48.44 1  
9 Daly, Allison 9 Granite Bay 5:51.57 1  
10 Brown, Jillian 9 McClatchy 5:59.86 1  
11 Kelly, Ashling 9 Del Campo 6:05.55 1  
12 Schmidt, Hannah 9 Pleasant Grove 6:11.04 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morin, Dana 12 Sheridan 11:03.16 1  
2 Gregory, Kat 10 Woodside Priory 11:06.43 1  
3 Peterson, Nicole 12 Rock Springs 11:08.54 1  
4 Petersen, Jessie 11 Carlmont 11:12.26 1  
5 Hegarty, Erin 11 Hanford High 11:13.78 1  
6 Freeman, Kayla 11 Greenway 11:24.91 1  
7 Callahan, Molly 11 West Valley 11:25.69 1  
8 Stevens, Hannah 10 Arroyo Grande 11:36.89 1  
9 Ceja, Johana 12 Golden Eagles 12:26.38 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craft, Taylor 9 Newark Memorial 14.57 1  
2 Robinson, Kristen 9 Skyline 14.72 1  
3 Alexis, Mina 11 St Ignatius 15.04 1  
4 Mason, Tori 12 Sacramento 15.05 1  
5 Doughty, Bridget 11 Bay 15.10 1  
6 Jordan, Hardy 12 Woodcreek 15.29 1  
7 Shields, Alexa 12 Lodi 15.60 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 9 Holy Names 44.34 1  
2 Doughty, Bridget 11 Bay 45.02 1  
3 Mason, Tori 12 Sacramento 46.30 1  
4 Curtis, Julianne 12 Golden Sierra 46.54 1  
5 Voss, Laura 11 Spanish Springs 48.59 1  
6 Nguyen, Diana 12 Bears 48.87 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Folau, Anamanu 12 Florin 13.77m(45'2) 1  
2 Rasley, Lacie 12 Shafter 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
3 French, Brianna 11 Vacaville 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
4 Hall, Kennedy 11 Damonte Ranch 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collatz, Alex 11 Stockdale 177-03(54.03m) 1  
2 Sharbono, Jessica 12 Billings Senior 150-03(45.80m) 1  
3 Rasley, Lacie 12 Shafter 142-02(43.33m) 1  
4 Folau, Anamanu 12 Florin 140-09(42.90m) 1  
5 French, Brianna 11 Vacaville 116-11(35.64m) 1  
-- Mendivil, Lissette 10 Redwood FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClain, Cara 10 Kemball High 140-10(42.93m) 1  
2 Sens, Lauren 11 Elk Grove 106-08(32.51m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Alexis 12 Pasadena 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
2 Land, Mimieux 11 Monroe Comp. 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
3 Gannon, Jessica 11 Folsom 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
3 Dobbins, Lawre'll 10 Foothill -SJ 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Charles, Briana 11 St Francis 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
5 Rucker, Kathryn 9 McClatchy 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Marshall, Shannon 12 Whittell 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
-- Solleh, Sia 12 Golden Eagles NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault - A Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zingheim, Katherine 12 Granite Bay 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 cruz, Diamara Planell 11 Los Altos 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Gemar, Megan 10 Las Lomas 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Davis, Clara 12 Piedmont Hills 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
5 Virdi, Cimran 10 Las Lomas 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Mills, Madison 10 Bishop Manogue 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
7 Peterson, Ferrin 12 Oakmont 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Brazeau, Amanda 10 Douglas 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Sanchez, Kimberly 10 Oaks Christian 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Lackides, Amanda 10 San Lorenzo vall 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Warner, Victoria 12 Del Oro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
12 Vinson, Thresa 10 Aptos 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Golden West Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 65 4    
2012 1 70 1 113  
2011 1   1    
2010 1 87 2 59  
2009 1   1    
2001 1 38 1    
2000 1 81 1