Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships

Published by
Matt   May 12th 2010, 5:47pm
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 12.18 nwi 1  
2 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 12.40 nwi 1  
3 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 12.68 nwi 1  
4 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 13.03 nwi 1  
5 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 13.64 nwi 1  
6 VOLL, ADAM   St Mary's - Kitc 14.00 nwi 1  
7 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 14.47 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 12.31 nwi 2  
2 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 12.46 nwi 1  
3 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 12.59 nwi 1  
5 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 12.62 nwi 1  
7 DUONG, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 13.08 nwi 1  
8 VOLL, ADAM   St Mary's - Kitc 13.68 nwi 1  
4 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 13.88 nwi 2  
9 DETZLER, BRENNAN   Resurrection 14.05 nwi 1  
6 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 14.17 nwi 2  
10 ZATYCHIES, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 14.19 nwi 2  
11 SHARP, ANDREW   St Benedict - Ca 14.82 nwi 2  
12 RAM, DEVENDRA   St Benedict - Ca 15.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.81 nwi 1  
2 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 11.85 nwi 1  
3 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.87 nwi 1  
4 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 11.88 nwi 1  
5 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 12.45 nwi 1  
6 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.49 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 12.75 nwi 1  
8 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 12.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.81 nwi 1  
2 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.84 nwi 2  
3 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 11.92 nwi 1  
3 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 11.92 nwi 2  
5 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.27 nwi 1  
6 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 12.34 nwi 2  
7 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 12.63 nwi 1  
8 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 12.72 nwi 2  
9 QUANZ, SAM   Kitchener-Waterl 13.05 nwi 2  
10 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 13.12 nwi 1  
11 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.13 nwi 2  
12 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 13.22 nwi 1  
12 SNIDER, PETER   Waterloo CI 13.22 nwi 2  
14 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 13.23 nwi 1  
15 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 13.65 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.96 nwi 1  
2 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 12.05 nwi 3  
2 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 12.05 nwi 2  
4 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 12.21 nwi 4  
5 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 12.60 nwi 1  
6 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.69 nwi 3  
7 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 12.99 nwi 4  
9 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 13.07 nwi 1  
10 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 13.17 nwi 3  
11 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 13.32 nwi 4  
13 QUANZ, SAM   Kitchener-Waterl 13.44 nwi 3  
8 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.45 nwi 2  
12 SNIDER, PETER   Waterloo CI 13.46 nwi 2  
14 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 13.49 nwi 4  
15 FERNANDES, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 13.65 nwi 4  
16 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 13.74 nwi 3  
17 MOSLEHI, ZJ   Kitchener-Waterl 13.74 nwi 3  
18 CARRANZA, FRANCISCO   Eastwood CI 13.76 nwi 3  
19 LANTEIGNE, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 13.83 nwi 4  
20 PARK, SUNGWOO   Cameron Heights 13.98 nwi 2  
21 GE, YIPENG   Sir John A MacDo 14.02 nwi 1  
22 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 14.23 nwi 2  
23 YEUNG, BRIAN   Sir John A MacDo 14.28 nwi 4  
24 HEDQUIST, AARON   Cameron Heights 14.51 nwi 1  
25 YEUNG, GARY   Sir John A MacDo 14.87 nwi 3  
26 LIN, HUBERT   Sir John A MacDo 14.95 nwi 1  
27 MCCRAE, SPENCER   Jacob Hespeler 15.14 nwi 4  
28 TAYLOR, MITCHEL   Jacob Hespeler 16.99 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 12.11 nwi 1  
2 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 12.81 nwi 1  
3 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 12.86 nwi 1  
4 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 12.91 nwi 1  
5 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 13.02 nwi 1  
6 POLLOCK, GARRETT   St David 13.09 nwi 1  
7 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 13.11 nwi 1  
8 SIMONE, MATTHEW   St Benedict - Ca 13.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 12.36 nwi 1  
2 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 12.78 nwi 3  
3 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 12.86 nwi 2  
4 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 12.86 nwi 1  
5 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 12.91 nwi 2  
7 POLLOCK, GARRETT   St David 13.22 nwi 1  
8 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 13.36 nwi 2  
9 HASEY, EVAN   St Benedict - Ca 13.44 nwi 1  
10 ABARCA, ARSENIO   Resurrection 13.59 nwi 1  
11 SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK   Resurrection 13.75 nwi 1  
6 SIMONE, MATTHEW   St Benedict - Ca 13.80 nwi 3  
12 Reckl, Mario   St Mary's - Kitc 13.89 nwi 2  
13 ANTELO, ALEX   Monsignor Doyle 13.90 nwi 2  
14 GEORGE, GOERTZ   Rockway Mennonit 14.19 nwi 3  
15 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca 14.61 nwi 3  
16 WHALEY, COLIN   St David 14.69 nwi 3  
17 ARCILA, SIMON   St Mary's - Kitc 16.06 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.28 nwi 1  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.47 nwi 1  
3 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.64 nwi 1  
4 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.80 nwi 1  
5 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 12.84 nwi 1  
6 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 12.90 nwi 1  
7 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 13.12 nwi 1  
8 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 13.21 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.17 nwi 2  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.29 nwi 1  
3 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.59 nwi 1  
4 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.62 nwi 2  
5 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 12.68 nwi 2  
7 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 12.82 nwi 2  
8 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 12.83 nwi 2  
6 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 12.88 nwi 1  
9 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 12.95 nwi 1  
10 KNOWLES, ZAC   Forest Heights 13.16 nwi 1  
10 JONES, SHAQUILLE   Eastwood CI 13.16 nwi 2  
12 JOHNSON, BENOY   Eastwood CI 13.21 nwi 1  
13 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 13.25 nwi 1  
14 ZANFIRESCU, NATE   Forest Heights 13.50 nwi 2  
15 YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD   Eastwood CI 13.69 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.42 nwi 6  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.54 nwi 3  
3 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 12.70 nwi 1  
4 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 12.84 nwi 4  
7 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.94 nwi 1  
7 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.94 nwi 4  
9 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 12.95 nwi 6  
13 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 13.02 nwi 4  
14 Coates, Matt   Galt CVI 13.07 nwi 1  
5 JONES, SHAQUILLE   Eastwood CI 13.12 nwi 5  
6 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 13.16 nwi 2  
10 KNOWLES, ZAC   Forest Heights 13.19 nwi 2  
15 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 13.29 nwi 2  
11 JOHNSON, BENOY   Eastwood CI 13.32 nwi 5  
16 ZANFIRESCU, NATE   Forest Heights 13.35 nwi 1  
12 YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD   Eastwood CI 13.37 nwi 3  
17 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 13.37 nwi 5  
18 MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE   Sir John A MacDo 13.41 nwi 5  
19 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 13.42 nwi 3  
20 STIRLING, MATTHEW   Huron Heights - 13.46 nwi 3  
21 TRENDYLE, RYAN   Glenview Park 13.48 nwi 2  
22 COOK, TOMMIE   Jacob Hespeler 13.57 nwi 5  
23 LOTT, AARON   Waterloo CI 13.62 nwi 6  
24 SHRIGLEY, BRANDON   Kitchener-Waterl 13.64 nwi 3  
25 FRYER, JACOB   Bluevale CI 13.71 nwi 4  
26 SAVAGE, DYLAN   Galt CVI 13.81 nwi 2  
27 Heald, Nathan   Huron Heights - 13.83 nwi 5  
28 VASEY, CONNOR   Sir John A MacDo 13.92 nwi 6  
29 BACHU, DEVON   Galt CVI 13.93 nwi 3  
30 FREY, CHRISTOPHER   Huron Heights - 13.95 nwi 1  
30 OLIVER, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.95 nwi 1  
32 NEANG, MAX   Glenview Park 13.99 nwi 5  
33 DICK, MICHAEL   Waterloo CI 14.24 nwi 6  
34 LOEWEN, BRANDON   Waterloo CI 14.32 nwi 3  
35 PAUL, PRIYAM   Waterloo CI 14.50 nwi 4  
36 GRAY, GARRET   Waterloo CI 14.51 nwi 4  
37 CHOI, STEVEN   Cameron Heights 14.58 nwi 5  
38 HEIT, CHRIS   Waterloo CI 15.03 nwi 1  
39 SIMMONDS, ALEX   Preston Secondar 15.12 nwi 1  
40 SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 15.27 nwi 4  
41 VANRUNT, KARL   Glenview Park 15.28 nwi 4  
42 HAMADACHE, SAMIR   Jacob Hespeler 15.93 nwi 6  
43 DAWSON, CARTER   Jacob Hespeler 18.12 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 11.77 nwi 1  
2 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 11.83 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.13 nwi 1  
4 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.19 nwi 1  
5 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.22 nwi 1  
6 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 12.33 nwi 1  
7 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 11.78 nwi 1  
2 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 12.00 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.16 nwi 2  
4 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.19 nwi 1  
5 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 12.32 nwi 2  
6 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.35 nwi 1  
7 PETRIE, JEREMY   St Benedict - Ca 12.39 nwi 2  
8 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.44 nwi 2  
9 DAO, SIMON   Resurrection 12.52 nwi 1  
10 DUONG, TU   Resurrection 12.55 nwi 1  
11 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.66 nwi 2  
12 VEERAPEN, STEVE   St Benedict - Ca 12.69 nwi 1  
13 HENKEL, RICHARD   Resurrection 12.77 nwi 2  
14 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 12.78 nwi 2  
15 PETERSEN, ADAM   St Benedict - Ca 12.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 11.91 nwi 4  
2 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 12.00 nwi 2  
3 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.23 nwi 1  
5 PETRIE, JEREMY   St Benedict - Ca 12.28 nwi 1  
4 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.33 nwi 3  
6 HOLDBROOK, GRANT   Resurrection 12.34 nwi 3  
6 DAO, SIMON   Resurrection 12.34 nwi 4  
9 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 12.36 nwi 3  
13 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.37 nwi 3  
10 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.46 nwi 1  
11 VEERAPEN, STEVE   St Benedict - Ca 12.58 nwi 4  
14 PETERSEN, ADAM   St Benedict - Ca 12.59 nwi 4  
15 DUONG, TU   Resurrection 12.60 nwi 3  
16 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 12.75 nwi 1  
8 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.75 nwi 2  
12 HENKEL, RICHARD   Resurrection 12.81 nwi 2  
17 BURTON, SPENCER   St David 12.85 nwi 4  
18 HERREWYNEN, MATT   Woodland Christi 12.98 nwi 2  
19 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 13.12 nwi 2  
20 Keller, Andrew   Resurrection 13.14 nwi 1  
21 LUTGENDORFF, JOHN   Woodland Christi 13.23 nwi 1  
22 Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc 13.27 nwi 2  
23 NEWBROUGH, SIMON   St David 13.38 nwi 2  
24 LEWIN, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 13.45 nwi 3  
24 COLLINS, CHAD   St Benedict - Ca 13.45 nwi 4  
26 RAM, DANNY   St Benedict - Ca 13.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.27 nwi 1  
2 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 11.31 nwi 1  
3 Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - 11.40 nwi 1  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.42 nwi 1  
5 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.81 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 11.82 nwi 1  
7 Shea, Scott   Elmira 11.91 nwi 1  
8 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 12.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.27 nwi 2  
3 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.29 nwi 2  
2 Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - 11.30 nwi 1  
4 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 11.31 nwi 1  
5 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 11.72 nwi 2  
7 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 11.74 nwi 2  
6 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.75 nwi 1  
10 DEARAGON, ANDREW   Grand River CI 11.90 nwi 1  
8 Shea, Scott   Elmira 11.90 nwi 1  
9 ACKIE, CHRIS   Preston Secondar 11.90 nwi 2  
11 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 11.92 nwi 1  
12 BLAHUT, WILL   Grand River CI 11.93 nwi 1  
13 KOBERINSKI, ADAM   Waterloo CI 11.99 nwi 2  
14 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 12.07 nwi 2  
15 THWAITES, BRANDON   Cameron Heights 12.26 nwi 2  
16 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 12.29 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.48 nwi 4  
2 Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - 11.58 nwi 5  
3 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 11.68 nwi 1  
7 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.71 nwi 1  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.78 nwi 3  
8 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 11.79 nwi 3  
5 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 11.86 nwi 2  
13 ACKIE, CHRIS   Preston Secondar 11.87 nwi 1  
14 BLAHUT, WILL   Grand River CI 11.98 nwi 1  
9 KOBERINSKI, ADAM   Waterloo CI 12.07 nwi 5  
10 DEARAGON, ANDREW   Grand River CI 12.08 nwi 4  
6 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 12.12 nwi 6  
11 Shea, Scott   Elmira 12.13 nwi 6  
15 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 12.29 nwi 4  
12 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 12.32 nwi 2  
16 THWAITES, BRANDON   Cameron Heights 12.34 nwi 4  
17 Burke, Sherodan   Galt CVI 12.37 nwi 3  
18 FILIATRAULT, WADE   Bluevale CI 12.43 nwi 1  
18 Anderson, Jamie   Forest Heights 12.43 nwi 2  
20 PARREIRA, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 12.57 nwi 2  
21 MA, HENRY   Eastwood CI 12.60 nwi 1  
22 Yeung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 12.64 nwi 3  
23 GIBSON, BRETT   Huron Heights - 12.69 nwi 1  
23 Raimbault, Simon   Elmira 12.69 nwi 6  
25 LAU, ANDY   Galt CVI 12.71 nwi 2  
26 FREY, CASS   Elmira 12.86 nwi 6  
27 ALLEN, TRAVIS   Waterloo CI 13.12 nwi 5  
28 FOREMAN, NICK   Galt CVI 13.51 nwi 6  
29 YANG, RICHARD   Eastwood CI 14.01 nwi 3  
30 SOLIMAN, HANY   Eastwood CI 14.75 nwi 3  
31 MOSLEHI, REUBEN   Kitchener-Waterl 15.81 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 24.68 nwi 1  
2 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 24.88 nwi 1  
3 Sprout, Connor   Resurrection 25.10 nwi 1  
4 WILLIAMS, STEPHEN   St Benedict - Ca 25.88 nwi 1  
5 ZATYCHIES, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 28.75 nwi 1  
6 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 31.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 24.85 nwi 2  
3 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 25.32 nwi 2  
5 WILLIAMS, STEPHEN   St Benedict - Ca 25.49 nwi 2  
7 Sprout, Connor   Resurrection 25.57 nwi 2  
2 DUONG, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 26.60 nwi 1  
4 ZATYCHIES, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 28.20 nwi 1  
6 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 29.09 nwi 1  
8 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 30.22 nwi 2  
9 SHARP, ANDREW   St Benedict - Ca 30.56 nwi 1  
10 RAM, DEVENDRA   St Benedict - Ca 32.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calder, Keegan   Waterloo CI 23.71 nwi 1  
2 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 23.75 nwi 1  
3 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 24.09 nwi 1  
4 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 24.54 nwi 1  
5 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 25.71 nwi 1  
6 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood 26.01 nwi 1  
7 SCHNARR, BRODY   Huron Heights - 26.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 24.19 nwi 2  
5 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 24.21 nwi 2  
2 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 24.27 nwi 1  
3 Calder, Keegan   Waterloo CI 24.43 nwi 3  
4 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 24.89 nwi 4  
6 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 25.24 nwi 3  
7 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood 25.62 nwi 3  
8 SCHNARR, BRODY   Huron Heights - 26.35 nwi 1  
9 KEYES, BRYTON   Huron Heights - 26.44 nwi 1  
10 HARRISON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 26.85 nwi 4  
11 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 27.02 nwi 1  
12 MASSAQUOI, GOSHAM   Eastwood CI 27.51 nwi 2  
13 FERNANDES, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 28.16 nwi 2  
14 PARK, SUNGWOO   Cameron Heights 28.26 nwi 4  
15 YEUNG, GARY   Sir John A MacDo 28.71 nwi 1  
16 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 29.34 nwi 1  
16 MACLEAN, JOE   Waterloo-Oxford 29.34 nwi 4  
18 SORESH, HRISHIKESH   Cameron Heights 29.59 nwi 3  
19 Xu, Harvey   Sir John A MacDo 29.61 nwi 3  
20 LIN, HUBERT   Sir John A MacDo 29.69 nwi 4  
21 YEUNG, BRIAN   Sir John A MacDo 30.11 nwi 1  
22 MCNULTY, RYAN   Galt CVI 30.15 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Josh   Resurrection 26.03 nwi 1  
2 POLLOCK, GARRETT   St David 26.16 nwi 1  
3 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 26.31 nwi 1  
4 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 26.88 nwi 1  
5 GEORGE, GOERTZ   Rockway Mennonit 27.66 nwi 1  
6 HARWOOD, CALEB   Woodland Christi 28.08 nwi 1  
7 LEVESQUE, JOEL   Resurrection 28.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Josh   Resurrection 26.20 nwi 3  
2 POLLOCK, GARRETT   St David 26.32 nwi 1  
3 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 26.51 nwi 2  
4 GEORGE, GOERTZ   Rockway Mennonit 27.12 nwi 1  
4 LEVESQUE, JOEL   Resurrection 27.12 nwi 1  
6 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 27.38 nwi 3  
8 HARWOOD, CALEB   Woodland Christi 27.84 nwi 3  
7 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 27.89 nwi 2  
9 SACCUCCI, TREVOR   St Benedict - Ca 28.39 nwi 3  
10 WALDBILLIG, KELLY   St David 31.23 nwi 1  
11 LINARES, EDDY   St Mary's - Kitc 33.34 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huber, Sab   Elmira 25.62 nwi 1  
2 BRAZEAU, ETHAN   Grand River CI 25.82 nwi 1  
3 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 25.93 nwi 1  
4 STIRLING, MATTHEW   Huron Heights - 25.99 nwi 1  
5 Settle, Jeremy   Kitchener-Waterl 26.09 nwi 1  
6 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 26.10 nwi 1  
7 Coates, Matt   Galt CVI 26.30 nwi 1  
8 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 26.78 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 BRAZEAU, ETHAN   Grand River CI 25.70 nwi 5  
1 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 25.70 nwi 3  
6 Huber, Sab   Elmira 25.75 nwi 3  
3 Settle, Jeremy   Kitchener-Waterl 26.05 nwi 4  
4 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 26.17 nwi 2  
7 Coates, Matt   Galt CVI 26.20 nwi 4  
8 STIRLING, MATTHEW   Huron Heights - 26.37 nwi 2  
9 GALLANT, JOSHUA   Southwood 26.52 nwi 5  
5 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 26.81 nwi 1  
10 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 26.96 nwi 5  
11 TRENDYLE, RYAN   Glenview Park 27.02 nwi 5  
12 JOHNSON, BENOY   Eastwood CI 27.28 nwi 2  
13 JONES, SHAQUILLE   Eastwood CI 27.39 nwi 1  
14 MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE   Sir John A MacDo 27.72 nwi 4  
15 COOK, TOMMIE   Jacob Hespeler 28.06 nwi 5  
16 Dale, Caleb   Sir John A MacDo 28.18 nwi 3  
17 Hafuth, Samer   Cameron Heights 28.26 nwi 1  
18 ZANFIRESCU, NATE   Forest Heights 28.39 nwi 2  
19 GRAY, GARRET   Waterloo CI 28.69 nwi 1  
20 BACHU, DEVON   Galt CVI 28.87 nwi 2  
21 PAUL, PRIYAM   Waterloo CI 28.89 nwi 3  
22 FRYER, JACOB   Bluevale CI 29.21 nwi 4  
23 Heald, Nathan   Huron Heights - 29.22 nwi 1  
24 HYMERS, SHAWN   Elmira 29.30 nwi 4  
25 GORDON, SHELDON   Cameron Heights 29.98 nwi 3  
26 CHOI, STEVEN   Cameron Heights 30.02 nwi 3  
27 Campbell, Andrew   Kitchener-Waterl 30.61 nwi 4  
28 GRAVES, JORDAN   Kitchener-Waterl 31.24 nwi 4  
29 HEIT, CHRIS   Waterloo CI 31.46 nwi 2  
30 ROSENBLUM, AARON   Kitchener-Waterl 33.39 nwi 1  
31 DAWSON, CARTER   Jacob Hespeler 36.90 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batten, Nick   St David 23.97 nwi 1  
2 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 24.06 nwi 1  
3 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 24.42 nwi 1  
4 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 24.53 nwi 1  
5 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 24.55 nwi 1  
6 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 24.68 nwi 1  
7 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 25.23 nwi 1  
8 HOLDBROOK, GRANT   Resurrection 25.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Batten, Nick   St David 23.90 nwi 3  
2 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 24.10 nwi 2  
3 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 24.14 nwi 1  
4 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 24.36 nwi 1  
5 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 24.62 nwi 3  
7 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 25.07 nwi 3  
6 HOLDBROOK, GRANT   Resurrection 25.21 nwi 2  
8 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 25.37 nwi 2  
9 GRECO, ROBERT   St David 25.41 nwi 1  
10 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 25.66 nwi 2  
11 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 25.74 nwi 1  
12 PETERSEN, ADAM   St Benedict - Ca 25.75 nwi 2  
13 HERREWYNEN, MATT   Woodland Christi 25.93 nwi 3  
14 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 26.15 nwi 1  
15 LEWIN, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 27.10 nwi 3  
16 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 27.11 nwi 2  
17 COLLINS, CHAD   St Benedict - Ca 27.98 nwi 2  
18 RAM, DANNY   St Benedict - Ca 29.23 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 23.38 nwi 1  
2 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 23.62 nwi 1  
3 O'Donnell, Phil   Forest Heights 23.72 nwi 1  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 23.78 nwi 1  
5 Calder, Tye   Waterloo CI 24.30 nwi 1  
6 THOMAS, ROBERT   Glenview Park 24.77 nwi 1  
7 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 24.89 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 23.52 nwi 3  
5 O'Donnell, Phil   Forest Heights 24.06 nwi 3  
2 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 24.08 nwi 1  
3 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 24.22 nwi 4  
4 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 24.40 nwi 2  
6 Calder, Tye   Waterloo CI 24.54 nwi 3  
7 THOMAS, ROBERT   Glenview Park 24.61 nwi 4  
8 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 24.68 nwi 1  
9 BLAHUT, WILL   Grand River CI 24.68 nwi 4  
10 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 24.89 nwi 2  
11 Anderson, Jamie   Forest Heights 24.92 nwi 1  
12 Anderson, Paul   Forest Heights 25.12 nwi 3  
13 CORNISH, JORDAN   Eastwood CI 25.55 nwi 2  
14 Yeung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 25.63 nwi 4  
15 ALLEN, TRAVIS   Waterloo CI 25.85 nwi 2  
16 PREIKSCHAS, DALLAS   Waterloo-Oxford 26.61 nwi 3  
17 CHAPESKIE, MARK   Waterloo-Oxford 26.68 nwi 1  
18 O'CONNOR, SCOTT   Southwood 28.79 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 53.13 2  
2 Sprout, Connor   Resurrection 56.34 1  
3 VANCE, ERIC   St David 58.20 2  
4 NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN   Woodland Christi 58.77 2  
5 WILLIAMS, STEPHEN   St Benedict - Ca 58.96 1  
6 Reynolds, Peter   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.35 2  
7 TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR   St Benedict - Ca 1:02.61 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 51.77 3  
2 Calder, Keegan   Waterloo CI 53.66 3  
3 Cober, Matt   Huron Heights - 55.46 3  
4 MARTIN, JEFFREY   Elmira 56.25 1  
5 SCHNARR, BRODY   Huron Heights - 56.76 3  
6 KEYES, BRYTON   Huron Heights - 57.03 3  
7 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood 58.59 3  
8 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 59.64 2  
9 VOIGT, BENJAMIN   Bluevale CI 59.90 2  
10 PRIYA, ADITYC   Cameron Heights 1:01.06 2  
11 JOHNS, LEVI   Cameron Heights 1:01.51 1  
12 Lawson, David   Bluevale CI 1:02.21 2  
13 BURGESS, JOHN   Jacob Hespeler 1:02.55 1  
14 Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler 1:05.16 3  
15 VERVAEKE, NICK   Jacob Hespeler 1:05.30 1  
16 Pearce, Jordan   Bluevale CI 1:05.56 2  
17 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 1:06.27 2  
18 Martin-Chan, Timothy   Cameron Heights 1:07.07 2  
19 Foster, Wesley   Jacob Hespeler 1:09.26 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cumber, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 56.79 2  
2 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 56.97 2  
3 AGUILAR, CHRIS   St Mary's - Kitc 1:02.26 1  
4 ANTELO, ALEX   Monsignor Doyle 1:02.54 2  
5 FERNANDES, TYLER   Monsignor Doyle 1:02.83 2  
6 REYES, JUSTIN   St Mary's - Kitc 1:03.79 1  
7 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc 1:05.84 1  
8 BULOVAS, WILLIAM   St David 1:06.76 1  
9 LINARES, EDDY   St Mary's - Kitc 1:07.33 1  
10 McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca 1:07.65 1  
11 TAYLOR, MATTHEW   St Mary's - Kitc 1:08.69 1  
12 PLOMMER, SAM   Monsignor Doyle 1:09.50 2  
13 MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH   Woodland Christi 1:10.01 2  
14 STRELBICKI, THOMAS   Monsignor Doyle 1:10.81 2  
15 KOOY, MAARTEN VAN   Monsignor Doyle 1:11.15 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 54.61 3  
2 Noronha, Jalen   Cameron Heights 55.35 3  
3 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 57.84 1  
4 ANDERSON, IAN   Forest Heights 58.12 3  
5 STIRLING, MATTHEW   Huron Heights - 58.32 3  
6 ARGUETA, HERNAN   Cameron Heights 58.81 3  
6 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 58.81 3  
8 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford 59.21 2  
9 BOER, ANDREW   Huron Heights - 1:00.46 3  
10 FRYER, JACOB   Bluevale CI 1:02.98 2  
11 MELICK, ROBIN   Cameron Heights 1:03.32 3  
12 Heald, Nathan   Huron Heights - 1:03.38 2  
13 BRAZEAU, ETHAN   Grand River CI 1:03.52 1  
14 HYMERS, SHAWN   Elmira 1:04.04 2  
15 POLLARD, JOSHUA   Jacob Hespeler 1:04.29 2  
16 HERBISON, CALEB   Forest Heights 1:05.24 2  
17 MUDIE, COLIN   Grand River CI 1:07.46 1  
18 GORDON, SHELDON   Cameron Heights 1:08.37 2  
19 SIMMONDS, ALEX   Preston Secondar 1:18.48 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Batten, Nick   St David 52.97 2  
2 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 53.38 2  
3 DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN   St Benedict - Ca 54.29 2  
4 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 55.35 2  
5 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 55.87 2  
6 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 59.47 2  
7 Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc 59.86 1  
8 Cameron, James   St Mary's - Kitc 1:05.96 1  
9 Barrett, Joel   St David 1:15.24 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Tye   Waterloo CI 52.14 4  
2 Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI 52.66 4  
3 O'Donnell, Phil   Forest Heights 53.62 4  
4 Ullman, Alexander   Bluevale CI 53.95 4  
5 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 55.72 3  
6 THOMAS, ROBERT   Glenview Park 56.16 2  
7 GARDINER, GRAEME   Galt CVI 56.52 3  
8 Anderson, Paul   Forest Heights 56.93 4  
9 NANTAIS, JAKE   Bluevale CI 56.94 4  
10 Yeung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 56.97 4  
11 MAINVILLE, CHAD   Galt CVI 57.17 3  
12 JONES, JAKE   Galt CVI 57.44 3  
13 Anderson, Jamie   Forest Heights 57.62 4  
14 YANTZI, BROCK   Waterloo-Oxford 58.17 2  
15 FREY, CASS   Elmira 59.49 2  
16 OSBELT, ALEX   Grand River CI 1:00.84 2  
17 PATSIAOUROS, ANDREAS   Jacob Hespeler 1:06.97 3  
18 KIM, ANDREW   Sir John A MacDo 1:09.22 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 2:02.27 1  
2 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 2:04.46 1  
3 Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 2:18.05 1  
4 NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN   Woodland Christi 2:18.49 1  
5 Mulhern, Ronan   Resurrection 2:22.02 1  
6 GUERRA, DANIEL   St Mary's - Kitc 2:26.25 1  
7 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc 2:36.20 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ikram, Usama   Waterloo CI 2:13.72 1  
2 Webster, Joel   Southwood 2:14.03 1  
3 FOTI, NIC   Huron Heights - 2:14.95 1  
4 KEYES, BRYTON   Huron Heights - 2:16.45 1  
5 MARTIN, JEFFREY   Elmira 2:17.75 1  
6 JOHNS, LEVI   Cameron Heights 2:22.62 1  
7 Lawson, David   Bluevale CI 2:24.09 1  
8 Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler 2:24.50 1  
9 PRIYA, ADITYC   Cameron Heights 2:25.91 1  
10 MASSAQUOI, GOSHAM   Eastwood CI 2:29.52 1  
11 PARKER, STEVEN   Sir John A MacDo 2:30.04 1  
12 VOIGT, BENJAMIN   Bluevale CI 2:34.00 1  
13 Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights 2:34.16 1  
14 Pearce, Jordan   Bluevale CI 2:38.19 1  
15 MCNULTY, RYAN   Galt CVI 2:39.55 1  
16 KOHLER, RYAN   Galt CVI 2:44.14 1  
17 Harris, Aaron   Southwood 2:47.54 1  
18 FRONCHACK, NICK   Huron Heights - 2:48.05 1  
19 KWON, DANIEL   Sir John A MacDo 2:52.56 1  
20 MA, TERENCE   Sir John A MacDo 3:04.63 1  
21 Steeves, Tyler   Huron Heights - 3:13.44 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cumber, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 2:17.42 1  
2 Oblitas, Chris   St Mary's - Kitc 2:24.35 1  
3 AGUILAR, CHRIS   St Mary's - Kitc 2:25.22 1  
4 Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc 2:32.11 1  
5 FERNANDES, TYLER   Monsignor Doyle 2:35.11 1  
6 JANIA, SEBASTIEN   St Mary's - Kitc 2:36.77 1  
7 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 2:37.17 1  
8 HOPKINS, RYAN   Resurrection 2:37.34 1  
9 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca 2:37.75 1  
10 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc 2:41.21 1  
11 PLOMMER, SAM   Monsignor Doyle 2:43.92 1  
12 TAYLOR, MATTHEW   St Mary's - Kitc 2:44.28 1  
13 MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH   Woodland Christi 2:45.36 1  
14 REITZEL, JASON   St David 2:45.42 1  
15 Ratz, Brandon   Monsignor Doyle 2:52.01 1  
16 Tanner, Keith   St Benedict - Ca 2:54.10 1  
17 Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 3:23.90 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 2:09.57 1  
2 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 2:16.39 1  
3 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford 2:21.04 1  
4 ANDERSON, IAN   Forest Heights 2:21.29 1  
5 TENY, CHUDER   Grand River CI 2:21.32 1  
6 O'Donnell, Ryan   Galt CVI 2:25.11 1  
7 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 2:25.13 1  
8 BATTERS, SHAYNE   Huron Heights - 2:29.18 1  
9 Yu, Samuel   Waterloo CI 2:29.94 1  
10 Beard, Aaron   Kitchener-Waterl 2:31.25 1  
11 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 2:31.51 1  
12 GALLANT, JOSHUA   Southwood 2:33.97 1  
13 Settle, Jeremy   Kitchener-Waterl 2:34.69 1  
14 HEAD, BRYAN   Kitchener-Waterl 2:35.99 1  
15 NORRIS, CODY   Southwood 2:43.67 1  
16 WINGER, DANIEL   Waterloo CI 2:45.22 1  
17 WONG, PETER   Waterloo CI 2:47.05 1  
18 ZAIDI, HASSAN   Huron Heights - 2:47.94 1  
19 ELLIS, ANDREW   Sir John A MacDo 2:51.32 1  
20 SIMMONDS, ALEX   Preston Secondar 2:58.56 1  
21 Campbell, Andrew   Kitchener-Waterl 3:00.85 1  
22 ROSENBLUM, AARON   Kitchener-Waterl 3:03.23 1  
23 GRAVES, JORDAN   Kitchener-Waterl 3:04.33 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outhit, Connor   Rockway Mennonit 2:00.18 1  
2 DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN   St Benedict - Ca 2:12.24 1  
3 Finn-Dunn, Mick   Monsignor Doyle 2:13.58 1  
4 HAUGHTON, KADEEM   Resurrection 2:19.89 1  
5 Silveira, Brad   Resurrection 2:20.66 1  
6 Cameron, Josh   Resurrection 2:27.53 1  
7 Mahony, Mark   Resurrection 2:28.18 1  
8 Grubb, Connor   Resurrection 2:29.00 1  
9 Ertel, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc 2:31.85 1  
10 ZUG, PETER   St Mary's - Kitc 2:34.00 1  
11 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 2:34.52 1  
12 MCCAFFREY, NEILL   Resurrection 2:37.94 1  
13 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 2:42.88 1  
14 Ziegler, Tyler   St Mary's - Kitc 2:55.95 1  
15 Wood, Max   Monsignor Doyle 3:06.36 1  
16 Barrett, Joel   St David 3:08.86 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ullman, Alexander   Bluevale CI 2:05.51 1  
2 Martin, Andrew   Cameron Heights 2:05.60 1  
3 Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights 2:06.56 1  
4 Zaghlol, Abdu   Jacob Hespeler 2:07.19 1  
5 Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI 2:07.54 1  
6 MORGAN, CHRIS   Sir John A MacDo 2:09.58 1  
7 QAHWASH, OSAMA   Grand River CI 2:13.13 1  
8 Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI 2:14.31 1  
9 MCCONOMY, DEREK   Sir John A MacDo 2:14.93 1  
10 Adamski, Filip   Bluevale CI 2:15.79 1  
11 BARNA, CHRISTIAN   Kitchener-Waterl 2:15.87 1  
12 GARDINER, GRAEME   Galt CVI 2:19.32 1  
13 VEILEDAL, MITCHELL   Eastwood CI 2:20.22 1  
14 NICHOLS, MYLES   Huron Heights - 2:20.62 1  
15 Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights 2:20.68 1  
16 PROPOKOWICZ, BLAKE   Waterloo-Oxford 2:21.81 1  
17 MAINVILLE, CHAD   Galt CVI 2:22.78 1  
18 Blackport, Graham   Kitchener-Waterl 2:23.44 1  
19 Hatton, Bryan   Cameron Heights 2:28.66 1  
20 OSBELT, ALEX   Grand River CI 2:30.59 1  
21 GRZEGORCZYK, IAN   Sir John A MacDo 2:33.34 1  
22 GOODRIDGE, CALEB   Waterloo CI 2:33.45 1  
23 COUTINHO, WADE   Cameron Heights 2:33.85 1  
24 PARSONS, JOSHUA   Southwood 2:34.19 1  
25 STREETER, CAMERON   Southwood 2:34.31 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 4:11.18 1  
2 Milton, James   St David 4:28.54 1  
3 Fuentes, Javier   Resurrection 4:36.47 1  
4 Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca 4:54.61 1  
5 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc 5:05.38 1  
6 GUERRA, DANIEL   St Mary's - Kitc 5:16.95 1  
7 Kiciak, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 5:46.81 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ikram, Usama   Waterloo CI 4:24.09 1  
2 HAYES, REID   Sir John A MacDo 4:33.73 1  
3 Webster, Joel   Southwood 4:38.78 1  
4 Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI 4:41.83 1  
5 FOTI, NIC   Huron Heights - 4:44.05 1  
6 Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights 4:59.57 1  
7 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights 5:05.66 1  
8 OKEIL, ADAM   Sir John A MacDo 5:08.41 1  
9 JOHNS, LEVI   Cameron Heights 5:16.50 1  
10 Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights 5:16.81 1  
11 PRIYA, ADITYC   Cameron Heights 5:16.90 1  
12 Pearce, Jordan   Bluevale CI 5:20.10 1  
13 HANSRAJ, ZEKE   Eastwood CI 5:30.26 1  
14 MCNULTY, RYAN   Galt CVI 5:34.74 1  
15 MCCLINTOCK, RILEY   Jacob Hespeler 5:35.22 1  
16 SUN, HERIE   Waterloo CI 5:39.11 1  
17 FRONCHACK, NICK   Huron Heights - 5:43.55 1  
18 MA, TERENCE   Sir John A MacDo 5:51.69 1  
19 Steeves, Tyler   Huron Heights - 6:31.10 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:26.13 1  
2 Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc 4:59.40 1  
3 AGUILAR, CHRIS   St Mary's - Kitc 5:01.33 1  
4 MACDONALD, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 5:10.49 1  
5 FERNANDES, TYLER   Monsignor Doyle 5:13.84 1  
6 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca 5:17.94 1  
7 Reckl, Mario   St Mary's - Kitc 5:23.05 1  
8 McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca 5:23.38 1  
9 JANIA, SEBASTIEN   St Mary's - Kitc 5:31.40 1  
10 MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH   Woodland Christi 5:33.00 1  
11 Ratz, Brandon   Monsignor Doyle 5:47.83 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 4:28.98 1  
2 Schroeder, Nick   Forest Heights 4:41.04 1  
3 Gonsalves, Simon   Kitchener-Waterl 4:48.56 1  
4 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 4:50.29 1  
5 BUEHLOW, ALEX   Waterloo-Oxford 4:50.89 1  
6 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 4:58.22 1  
7 O'Donnell, Ryan   Galt CVI 4:58.86 1  
8 CLIPPER, RILEY   Southwood 5:05.99 1  
9 Yu, Samuel   Waterloo CI 5:06.14 1  
10 Beard, Aaron   Kitchener-Waterl 5:09.16 1  
11 DUSCHENES, MATT   Grand River CI 5:11.00 1  
12 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI 5:11.92 1  
13 Dick, Andrew   Waterloo-Oxford 5:13.06 1  
14 MOFFETT, TORIN   Waterloo CI 5:21.50 1  
15 HEAD, BRYAN   Kitchener-Waterl 5:21.74 1  
16 Tennant, Ryan   Grand River CI 5:23.46 1  
17 BATTERS, SHAYNE   Huron Heights - 5:25.86 1  
18 Settle, Jeremy   Kitchener-Waterl 5:27.95 1  
19 NORRIS, CODY   Southwood 5:27.96 1  
20 MCCLAUSLAND, STEPHEN   Southwood 5:29.38 1  
21 WINGER, DANIEL   Waterloo CI 5:33.59 1  
22 THIRUMURTHI, GANESHA   Kitchener-Waterl 5:33.79 1  
23 SHRIGLEY, BRANDON   Kitchener-Waterl 5:36.65 1  
24 Yu, David   Preston Secondar 5:38.95 1  
25 ELLIS, ANDREW   Sir John A MacDo 5:40.89 1  
26 ZAIDI, HASSAN   Huron Heights - 5:42.97 1  
27 SHIN, JOHN   Sir John A MacDo 6:42.53 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Outhit, Connor   Rockway Mennonit 4:13.83 1  
2 Finn-Dunn, Mick   Monsignor Doyle 4:36.82 1  
3 HAUGHTON, KADEEM   Resurrection 4:47.02 1  
4 Nerger, Bryan   St David 4:49.44 1  
5 DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN   St Benedict - Ca 4:53.45 1  
6 Forsyth, Scott   Rockway Mennonit 4:55.85 1  
7 Mahony, Mark   Resurrection 5:07.24 1  
8 Ertel, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc 5:14.35 1  
9 KIBLER, MACKENZIE   St David 5:25.46 1  
10 ZUG, PETER   St Mary's - Kitc 5:26.99 1  
11 Dziurdzik, Robert   St David 5:29.88 1  
12 Ziegler, Tyler   St Mary's - Kitc 5:33.74 1  
13 Cameron, James   St Mary's - Kitc 5:56.44 1  
14 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 5:59.35 1  
15 MUELLER, JAMIN   Woodland Christi 6:20.01 1  
16 Barrett, Joel   St David 6:34.33 1  
17 Barrett, Zach   St David 6:38.25 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Jason   Jacob Hespeler 4:14.57 1  
2 Zaghlol, Abdu   Jacob Hespeler 4:14.60 1  
3 Martin, Jon   Cameron Heights 4:22.78 1  
4 Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights 4:22.89 1  
5 Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI 4:25.19 1  
6 Blackport, Graham   Kitchener-Waterl 4:29.27 1  
7 O'Donnell, Adam   Galt CVI 4:34.03 1  
8 NICHOLS, MYLES   Huron Heights - 4:36.47 1  
9 MCCONOMY, DEREK   Sir John A MacDo 4:43.58 1  
10 Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI 4:43.73 1  
11 Adamski, Filip   Bluevale CI 4:50.04 1  
12 ABUKAR, LIBAN   Sir John A MacDo 4:52.10 1  
13 BARNA, CHRISTIAN   Kitchener-Waterl 4:53.21 1  
14 GRZEGORCZYK, IAN   Sir John A MacDo 4:53.31 1  
15 NICKEL, BRANDON   Elmira 4:56.50 1  
16 ANWAR, JAMES   Eastwood CI 4:57.40 1  
17 Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights 5:06.00 1  
18 Lawson, John   Jacob Hespeler 5:18.30 1  
19 Farquhar, Alex   Waterloo CI 5:23.60 1  
20 GERHARDT, SHANE   Waterloo CI 5:32.37 1  
21 O'NEIL, JUSTIN   Preston Secondar 5:43.49 1  
22 Uttley, Brendan   Forest Heights 6:09.21 1  
23 Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights - 6:22.25 1  
24 MORGAN, CHRIS   Sir John A MacDo 6:27.27 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 9:30.28 1  
2 Milton, James   St David 9:48.70 1  
3 Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc 11:31.11 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HAYES, REID   Sir John A MacDo 9:44.74 1  
2 Ikram, Usama   Waterloo CI 9:56.37 1  
3 Webster, Joel   Southwood 10:08.96 1  
4 Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI 10:12.11 1  
5 Burt, Nick   Forest Heights 11:14.68 1  
6 OKEIL, ADAM   Sir John A MacDo 11:16.06 1  
7 HANSRAJ, ZEKE   Eastwood CI 11:32.75 1  
8 MCCLINTOCK, RILEY   Jacob Hespeler 11:42.79 1  
9 Martin-Chan, Timothy   Cameron Heights 12:26.74 1  
10 MA, TERENCE   Sir John A MacDo 12:31.35 1  
11 SUN, HERIE   Waterloo CI 12:32.83 1  
12 FRONCHACK, NICK   Huron Heights - 12:33.98 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 9:33.03 1  
2 Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc 10:46.85 1  
3 MACDONALD, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 11:15.09 1  
4 McCullough, Joseph   Resurrection 11:40.34 1  
5 Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca 12:06.56 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 9:34.08 1  
2 Schroeder, Nick   Forest Heights 10:15.26 1  
3 O'Donnell, Ryan   Galt CVI 10:42.57 1  
4 Gonsalves, Simon   Kitchener-Waterl 10:44.26 1  
5 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 10:52.24 1  
6 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 10:52.81 1  
7 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI 10:56.45 1  
8 Dick, Andrew   Waterloo-Oxford 10:56.83 1  
9 CLIPPER, RILEY   Southwood 11:00.20 1  
10 KIRK, GAVIN   Glenview Park 11:06.86 1  
11 Beard, Aaron   Kitchener-Waterl 11:13.20 1  
12 DUSCHENES, MATT   Grand River CI 11:20.44 1  
13 MOFFETT, TORIN   Waterloo CI 11:29.72 1  
14 Yu, David   Preston Secondar 12:04.72 1  
15 HODSON, LEVI   Cameron Heights 12:09.88 1  
16 Tennant, Ryan   Grand River CI 12:22.43 1  
17 GILL, TRISTAN   Waterloo CI 12:52.53 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finn-Dunn, Mick   Monsignor Doyle 10:16.79 1  
2 Nerger, Bryan   St David 10:24.52 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 11:22.07 1  
4 Dziurdzik, Robert   St David 11:32.14 1  
5 Ziegler, Tyler   St Mary's - Kitc 11:46.16 1  
6 Wood, Max   Monsignor Doyle 11:54.50 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaghlol, Abdu   Jacob Hespeler 9:04.06 1  
2 Thornton, Jason   Jacob Hespeler 9:07.54 1  
3 Martin, Jon   Cameron Heights 9:27.24 1  
4 Blackport, Graham   Kitchener-Waterl 9:27.85 1  
5 O'Donnell, Adam   Galt CVI 9:54.35 1  
6 NICHOLS, MYLES   Huron Heights - 9:59.99 1  
7 FERBER, JON MARK   Waterloo-Oxford 10:17.21 1  
8 GRZEGORCZYK, IAN   Sir John A MacDo 10:43.43 1  
9 Lawson, John   Jacob Hespeler 11:13.48 1  
10 SCHULTZ, RYAN   Waterloo-Oxford 11:29.25 1  
11 O'NEIL, JUSTIN   Preston Secondar 12:24.62 1  
12 Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights - 14:27.72 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 6:29.12 1  
2 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc 7:28.75 1  
3 Silveira, Brad   Resurrection 7:32.20 1  
4 Mulhern, Ronan   Resurrection 7:40.34 1  
5 PROPOKOWICZ, BLAKE   Waterloo-Oxford 7:55.18 1  
6 Power, Justin   St Benedict - Ca 8:01.46 1  
7 Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc 8:05.73 1  
8 HERREWYNEN, MATT   Woodland Christi 8:13.18 1  
9 Grubb, Connor   Resurrection 8:24.51 1  
10 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 8:37.54 1  
11 Ertel, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc 8:50.53 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Jason   Jacob Hespeler 6:27.01 1  
2 Martin, Andrew   Cameron Heights 6:48.55 1  
3 Ullman, Alexander   Bluevale CI 6:51.18 1  
4 Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI 6:55.05 1  
5 O'Donnell, Adam   Galt CVI 7:04.11 1  
6 Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI 7:21.15 1  
7 FERBER, JON MARK   Waterloo-Oxford 7:33.28 1  
8 Adamski, Filip   Bluevale CI 7:33.85 1  
9 Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler 7:39.33 1  
10 MCCONOMY, DEREK   Sir John A MacDo 7:40.82 1  
11 YANTZI, BROCK   Waterloo-Oxford 7:48.56 1  
12 VEILEDAL, MITCHELL   Eastwood CI 7:49.95 1  
13 FOTI, NIC   Huron Heights - 7:49.97 1  
14 BARNA, CHRISTIAN   Kitchener-Waterl 7:54.02 1  
15 Hatton, Bryan   Cameron Heights 7:56.66 1  
16 SCHULTZ, RYAN   Waterloo-Oxford 8:06.32 1  
17 PFEIFLE, MAX   Waterloo CI 8:12.20 1  
18 Lawson, John   Jacob Hespeler 8:26.95 1  
19 HYMERS, SHAWN   Elmira 8:27.98 1  
20 HANSRAJ, ZEKE   Eastwood CI 8:34.84 1  
21 THIRUMURTHI, GANESHA   Kitchener-Waterl 8:36.84 1  
22 OKEIL, ADAM   Sir John A MacDo 8:38.28 1  
23 STOLFI, DANTE   Sir John A MacDo 8:44.99 1  
24 HAK, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 9:04.40 1  
25 O'NEIL, JUSTIN   Preston Secondar 9:20.83 1  
26 BRENNEMAN, D.J.   Waterloo-Oxford 12:12.37 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc 18.85 1  
2 Reynolds, Peter   St Benedict - Ca 19.41 1  
3 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 20.42 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 14.24 1  
2 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 14.81 1  
3 Barvinek, Casey   Jacob Hespeler 15.95 1  
4 Cober, Matt   Huron Heights - 16.93 1  
5 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 17.21 1  
6 FRIEDEL, ERIC   Waterloo CI 17.54 1  
7 POWER, QUINN   Jacob Hespeler 18.62 1  
8 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 19.19 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 14.47 1  
2 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 16.70 1  
3 MOI, TONY   Resurrection 17.26 1  
4 TAMBORINE, JORDAN   St Benedict - Ca 20.28 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 14.27 1  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 16.27 1  
3 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 16.36 1  
4 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 17.75 1  
5 Almada, Santiago   Cameron Heights 17.81 1  
6 CHANTHAVONG, JASON   Grand River CI 20.24 1  
7 RUSSELL, STEPHEN   Bluevale CI 21.17 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 14.39 2  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 16.61 1  
3 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 16.76 2  
4 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 17.61 1  
5 Almada, Santiago   Cameron Heights 18.21 1  
6 CHANTHAVONG, JASON   Grand River CI 18.71 2  
7 FAST, DARIN   Sir John A MacDo 19.13 1  
8 RUSSELL, STEPHEN   Bluevale CI 20.69 2  
9 SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 20.79 1  
10 MA, ADAM   Cameron Heights 22.70 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 14.99 1  
2 Muschette, Marvin   Resurrection 15.69 1  
3 Worndl, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc 17.85 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 15.77 1  
2 Fourie, Charl   Bluevale CI 16.24 1  
3 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 16.39 1  
4 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 16.41 1  
5 PETERS, MIKE   Grand River CI 16.44 1  
6 CHANTHAVONG, RYAN   Cameron Heights 16.77 1  
7 PARREIRA, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 18.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 16.00 1  
3 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 16.05 1  
5 Fourie, Charl   Bluevale CI 16.33 1  
7 CHANTHAVONG, RYAN   Cameron Heights 16.37 1  
2 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 16.39 2  
4 PETERS, MIKE   Grand River CI 16.53 2  
6 PARREIRA, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 18.47 2  
8 CHEESEMAN, MITCHELL   Waterloo CI 18.87 2  
9 Steubing, James   Sir John A MacDo 19.19 2  
10 SINGH, VISHALL   Waterloo CI 20.92 1  
11 MCGILL, JOHN   Waterloo CI 24.21 1  
12 MAY, BRODY   Waterloo CI 24.56 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc 47.94 1  
2 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 49.18 1  
3 Reynolds, Peter   St Benedict - Ca 49.46 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cober, Matt   Huron Heights - 44.91 1  
2 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 48.80 1  
3 Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights 49.01 1  
4 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 50.64 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 43.74 1  
2 Martinello, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 46.53 1  
3 MOI, TONY   Resurrection 52.13 1  
4 LEVESQUE, JOEL   Resurrection 53.39 1  
5 TAMBORINE, JORDAN   St Benedict - Ca 53.58 1  
6 CORDEIRO, ANDREW   St Benedict - Ca 54.49 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 43.25 2  
2 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 45.75 2  
3 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 48.23 1  
4 Almada, Santiago   Cameron Heights 48.83 2  
5 DORMAN, DANIEL   Eastwood CI 49.73 1  
6 MODJESCH, THOMAS   Cameron Heights 50.45 1  
7 Mundt, Brian   Sir John A MacDo 51.03 2  
8 MUDIE, COLIN   Grand River CI 55.05 2  
9 SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 55.85 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc 58.83 1  
2 Worndl, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc 1:05.87 1  
3 Power, Justin   St Benedict - Ca 1:08.68 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Tye   Waterloo CI 59.48 2  
2 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 59.93 2  
3 Fourie, Charl   Bluevale CI 1:01.27 2  
4 Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI 1:01.71 2  
5 CHANTHAVONG, RYAN   Cameron Heights 1:02.46 2  
6 PETERS, MIKE   Grand River CI 1:04.12 2  
7 VEILEDAL, MITCHELL   Eastwood CI 1:05.14 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 48.66 1  
2 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 51.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 51.54 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Grand River CI 46.82 2  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 50.51 2  
3 Relay Team   Eastwood CI 50.92 2  
4 Relay Team   Kitchener-Waterl 51.92 1  
5 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 52.17 1  
6 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 53.84 2  
7 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 53.91 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 49.39 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 49.84 1  
3 Relay Team   St David 50.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Resurrection 51.69 1  
5 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 52.09 1  
6 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 56.31 1  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 57.55 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 48.26 2  
2 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 49.30 2  
3 Relay Team   Forest Heights 50.06 2  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 50.38 2  
5 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 50.66 2  
6 Relay Team   Grand River CI 50.79 2  
7 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 51.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Southwood 52.21 2  
9 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 52.62 1  
10 Relay Team   Glenview Park 54.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 46.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 47.09 1  
3 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 47.18 1  
4 Relay Team   St David 47.34 1  
5 Relay Team   Resurrection 48.10 1  
6 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 48.11 1  
7 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 50.46 1  
8 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 51.55 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 44.43 2  
2 Relay Team   Forest Heights 44.64 2  
3 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 45.99 2  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 46.29 1  
5 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 46.34 2  
6 Relay Team   Elmira 46.47 2  
7 Relay Team   Grand River CI 46.85 2  
8 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 47.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 47.64 2  
10 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 50.48 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 3:43.20 1  
2 Relay Team   St David 3:52.03 1  
3 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 3:52.32 1  
4 Relay Team   Resurrection 4:01.44 1  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 4:11.20 1  
6 Relay Team   Resurrection 4:21.73 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 3:39.52 2  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 3:44.53 2  
3 Relay Team   Galt CVI 3:46.68 2  
4 Relay Team   Forest Heights 3:49.69 2  
5 Relay Team   Grand River CI 3:54.29 1  
6 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 3:56.71 1  
7 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 3:58.43 2  
8 Relay Team   Elmira 3:58.96 1  
9 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:00.78 2  
10 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 4:04.69 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Jake   Resurrection 13.21m(43'4) 1  
2 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
3 SOEST, BROCK VAN   Woodland Christi 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
4 DUSCIO, MARIO   Resurrection 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
5 DIETRICH, MATT   Resurrection 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
6 CAMPBELL, BROCK   Resurrection 11.46m(37'7) 1  
7 RIOUX, ALEX   Resurrection 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
8 BERTONI, NIC   Monsignor Doyle 9.68m(31'9) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazlett, Lance   Cameron Heights 12.27m(40'3) 1  
2 Marston, Grevon   Bluevale CI 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
3 SPON, NICK   Huron Heights - 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
4 VAUGHAN, JERELL   Eastwood CI 11.71m(38'5) 1  
5 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 11.61m(38'1) 1  
6 KUNTZ, CONNOR   Huron Heights - 11.41m(37'5) 1  
7 PEASE, RYAN   Huron Heights - 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
8 WEISHAR, MITCHELL   Cameron Heights 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 EDEN, TYLER   St David 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
2 REYES, JUSTIN   St Mary's - Kitc 10.19m(33'5) 1  
3 HASEY, EVAN   St Benedict - Ca 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
4 Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
5 WHALEY, COLIN   St David 9.73m(31'11) 1  
6 Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
-- SUWALSKI, NICHOLAS   Woodland Christi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BAUMAN, CHADD   Elmira 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
2 Burns, James   Bluevale CI 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
3 BOER, ANDREW   Huron Heights - 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
4 Sauer, Zachary   Southwood 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
5 ARGUETA, HERNAN   Cameron Heights 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
6 MARQUEZ, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
7 Redka, Evan   Glenview Park 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
8 Dale, Caleb   Sir John A MacDo 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
9 HUGHSON, BRETT   Bluevale CI 9.76m(32'0.25) 1  
10 WALSH, NATHAN   Preston Secondar 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
11 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
12 PYNN, GRANT   Galt CVI 9.07m(29'9) 1  
13 SAVAGE, DYLAN   Galt CVI 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
14 DOERING, ERIC   Elmira 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
15 GOODE, TYLER   Eastwood CI 8.73m(28'7.5) 1  
16 JOHN, DOUG ST.   Glenview Park 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
17 FREY, CHRISTOPHER   Huron Heights - 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
18 BERRY, AUSTIN   Preston Secondar 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
19 RADER, RUSSELL   Bluevale CI 8.18m(26'10) 1  
20 Campbell, Andrew   Kitchener-Waterl 6.58m(21'7) 1  
-- BOSKOVSKI, BORIS   Bluevale CI FOUL(--) 1  
-- ROBERTS, JAMES   Jacob Hespeler FOUL(--) 1  
-- COWIESON, LANDON   Waterloo CI FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MCLELLAND, CAM   Monsignor Doyle 11.53m(37'9.75) 1  
2 CLAYTON, SCOTT   Monsignor Doyle 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
3 WEBER, JON   Resurrection 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
3 GATTO, ERIC   St David 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
5 DUONG, TU   Resurrection 10.35m(33'11.25) 1  
6 Ratz, Josh   Monsignor Doyle 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
7 MOOLMAN, TIMON   Woodland Christi 9.72m(31'10.5) 1  
8 HENKEL, RICHARD   Resurrection 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
9 HASEY, TYLER   St Benedict - Ca 9.10m(29'10.25) 1  
10 FISH, MICHAEL   Woodland Christi 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
11 OLDENBURGER, JON   St David 7.43m(24'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Drew   Glenview Park 13.30m(43'7.5) 1  
2 NAY, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 12.12m(39'9) 1  
3 BREUTIGAM, RON   Galt CVI 11.99m(39'4) 1  
4 Burke, Sherodan   Galt CVI 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
5 WIDEMAN, TANNER   Sir John A MacDo 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
6 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
7 HORST, MATT   Elmira 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
8 ALEXANDER, SHACEAL   Cameron Heights 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
9 FISCHER, ZACHARY   Bluevale CI 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
10 DALE, NATE   Sir John A MacDo 10.14m(33'3) 1  
11 GIBSON, BRETT   Huron Heights - 9.77m(32'0.5) 1  
12 SCHNAR, JORDAN   Sir John A MacDo 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
13 FILIATRAULT, WADE   Bluevale CI 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
14 HAK, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 8.92m(29'3) 1  
14 ANDERSON, BRAD   Sir John A MacDo 8.92m(29'3) 1  
16 MINHOLZ, TY   Cameron Heights 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
17 MOSLEHI, REUBEN   Kitchener-Waterl 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
18 MARTIN, GARETH   Elmira 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
19 BRENNEMAN, D.J.   Waterloo-Oxford 8.48m(27'9.75) 1  
20 KLEIN-HANSON, TROY   Waterloo-Oxford 8.14m(26'8.25) 1  
21 GANGAR, RAJIV   Galt CVI 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DIETRICH, MATT   Resurrection 33.39m(109'6.5) 1  
2 DUSCIO, MARIO   Resurrection 31.67m(103'10.75) 1  
3 Nightingale, David   Woodland Christi 29.98m(98'4.25) 1  
4 CAMPBELL, BROCK   Resurrection 28.33m(92'11.25) 1  
5 GILLESPIE, MATT   St Benedict - Ca 27.60m(90'6.5) 1  
6 SOEST, BROCK VAN   Woodland Christi 26.72m(87'7.75) 1  
7 LIBOIRON, KYLE   St Mary's - Kitc 23.92m(78'5.5) 1  
8 NEWBROUGH, CAOLAN   St David 23.24m(76'2.75) 1  
9 BAKER, ANDREW   Monsignor Doyle 19.06m(62'6.25) 1  
10 BERTONI, NIC   Monsignor Doyle 18.69m(61'3.75) 1  
11 BOLAND, TOMMY   St David 17.13m(56'2.25) 1  
12 PHAM, JOSEPH   Resurrection 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
13 PACIA, MARC   Resurrection 11.54m(37'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marston, Grevon   Bluevale CI 32.36m(106'2) 1  
2 VAUGHAN, JERELL   Eastwood CI 31.66m(103'10.25) 1  
3 KUNTZ, CONNOR   Huron Heights - 30.16m(98'11.25) 1  
4 SPON, NICK   Huron Heights - 29.88m(98'0.25) 1  
5 KOWALIK, REESE   Waterloo-Oxford 29.53m(96'10.5) 1  
6 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 29.45m(96'7.25) 1  
7 PARK, SUNGWOO   Cameron Heights 28.57m(93'8.75) 1  
8 WEISHAR, MITCHELL   Cameron Heights 27.89m(91'6) 1  
9 WOODS, RYAN   Waterloo CI 25.87m(84'10.5) 1  
10 PEASE, RYAN   Huron Heights - 24.81m(81'4.75) 1  
11 NASRI, DANIEL   Eastwood CI 24.15m(79'2.75) 1  
12 Hazlett, Lance   Cameron Heights 21.30m(69'10.5) 1  
13 KUMAR, AYUSH   Waterloo CI 20.97m(68'9.5) 1  
14 VERVAEKE, NICK   Jacob Hespeler 20.61m(67'7.25) 1  
15 Foster, Wesley   Jacob Hespeler 18.24m(59'10) 1  
16 Bittner, Matthew   Jacob Hespeler 14.17m(46'5.75) 1  
17 SWEENY, JACK   Cameron Heights 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sauer, Zachary   Southwood 33.27m(109'1.75) 1  
2 Redka, Evan   Glenview Park 29.15m(95'7.5) 1  
3 Burns, James   Bluevale CI 28.86m(94'8) 1  
4 GALLANT, JOSHUA   Southwood 26.96m(88'5.25) 1  
5 GORDON, SHELDON   Cameron Heights 26.92m(88'3.75) 1  
6 RADER, RUSSELL   Bluevale CI 26.13m(85'8.5) 1  
7 GORDON, AUSTIN   Southwood 24.01m(78'9.25) 1  
8 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 23.49m(77'0.75) 1  
9 GOODE, TYLER   Eastwood CI 22.08m(72'5.25) 1  
10 HARRISON, NATHAN   Bluevale CI 21.99m(72'1.75) 1  
11 BERRY, AUSTIN   Preston Secondar 21.63m(70'11.5) 1  
12 DOERING, ERIC   Elmira 21.49m(70'6) 1  
13 ROBERTS, JAMES   Jacob Hespeler 20.30m(66'7) 1  
14 GRAVES, JORDAN   Kitchener-Waterl 19.71m(64'7.75) 1  
15 JOHN, DOUG ST.   Glenview Park 14.53m(47'8) 1  
-- WALSH, NATHAN   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) 1  
-- MARQUEZ, DANIEL   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) 1  
-- ROSENBLUM, AARON   Kitchener-Waterl FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DALLEY, MATT   St David 29.91m(98'1.5) 1  
2 GATTO, ERIC   St David 28.81m(94'6.25) 1  
3 JAMISON, STEVEN   St David 26.77m(87'9.75) 1  
4 Ratz, Josh   Monsignor Doyle 25.31m(83'0.25) 1  
5 CLAYTON, SCOTT   Monsignor Doyle 23.06m(75'7.75) 1  
6 HASEY, TYLER   St Benedict - Ca 21.26m(69'9) 1  
7 CONCELOS, KENNITH   St Benedict - Ca 21.11m(69'3) 1  
8 FISH, MICHAEL   Woodland Christi 20.64m(67'8.5) 1  
9 MCLELLAND, CAM   Monsignor Doyle 18.37m(60'3) 1  
10 ESTEPHANOS, FINN   St David 15.85m(52'0) 1  
11 PEISTER, REEGHAN   St David 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DORAN, BRIAN   Southwood 33.81m(110'11) 1  
2 FILIATRAULT, WADE   Bluevale CI 29.59m(97'0.75) 1  
3 NAY, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 29.49m(96'9) 1  
4 HORST, MATT   Elmira 29.44m(96'7) 1  
5 GORDON, DYLAN   Southwood 28.59m(93'9.5) 1  
6 MINHOLZ, TY   Cameron Heights 27.78m(91'1.5) 1  
7 NANTAIS, JAKE   Bluevale CI 27.63m(90'7.75) 1  
8 SCHNAR, JORDAN   Sir John A MacDo 27.20m(89'2.75) 1  
9 DORGO, STEVEN   Galt CVI 26.26m(86'1.75) 1  
10 Larsson, Ruben   Sir John A MacDo 25.48m(83'7) 1  
11 SWANSON, KYLE   Jacob Hespeler 24.31m(79'9) 1  
12 ALEXANDER, SHACEAL   Cameron Heights 23.98m(78'8) 1  
13 KIVELL, JORDAN   Glenview Park 23.49m(77'0.75) 1  
14 Burke, Sherodan   Galt CVI 23.35m(76'7.25) 1  
15 FISCHER, ZACHARY   Bluevale CI 23.25m(76'3.25) 1  
16 SMITH, PERRIN   Bluevale CI 23.19m(76'0.75) 1  
17 QUENNVILLE, MATT   Elmira 22.95m(75'3.5) 1  
18 MARTIN, GARETH   Elmira 22.12m(72'6.75) 1  
19 PARSONS, JOSHUA   Southwood 21.67m(71'1) 1  
20 GANGAR, RAJIV   Galt CVI 21.65m(71'0.25) 1  
21 GASHO, JAMIE   Eastwood CI 21.01m(68'11) 1  
22 BRENNEMAN, D.J.   Waterloo-Oxford 20.99m(68'10.25) 1  
23 Elbaf, Mohamad   Glenview Park 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
24 GIBSON, BRETT   Huron Heights - 19.92m(65'4.25) 1  
25 MOSLEHI, REUBEN   Kitchener-Waterl 19.35m(63'5.75) 1  
26 GOETZE, DUNCAN   Kitchener-Waterl 18.50m(60'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN   Woodland Christi 40.19m(131'10.25) 1  
2 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 37.90m(124'4) 1  
3 Nightingale, David   Woodland Christi 30.23m(99'2) 1  
4 SRBU, THOMAS   St Mary's - Kitc 29.47m(96'8) 1  
5 BERTONI, NIC   Monsignor Doyle 25.73m(84'4.75) 1  
6 CARAPINHA, NELSON   Resurrection 21.93m(71'11.25) 1  
7 GUERRA, DANIEL   St Mary's - Kitc 21.52m(70'7) 1  
8 GILLESPIE, MATT   St Benedict - Ca 21.18m(69'5.75) 1  
9 VANCE, ERIC   St David 17.11m(56'1.5) 1  
10 LIBOIRON, KYLE   St Mary's - Kitc 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
11 NELSON, JOSH   Monsignor Doyle 6.44m(21'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 POTH, JAMES   Waterloo-Oxford 36.48m(119'8) 1  
2 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 36.40m(119'5) 1  
3 GRIESBACH, DAN   Forest Heights 36.18m(118'8.25) 1  
4 VAUGHAN, JERELL   Eastwood CI 35.48m(116'4.75) 1  
5 KOWALIK, REESE   Waterloo-Oxford 35.00m(114'9.75) 1  
6 KUNTZ, CONNOR   Huron Heights - 34.76m(114'0.5) 1  
7 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 31.88m(104'7) 1  
8 Harris, Aaron   Southwood 30.07m(98'7.75) 1  
9 KUMAR, AYUSH   Waterloo CI 28.19m(92'5.75) 1  
10 LANTEIGNE, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 27.60m(90'6.5) 1  
11 PEASE, RYAN   Huron Heights - 26.96m(88'5.25) 1  
12 HARRISON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 26.81m(87'11.5) 1  
13 WOODS, RYAN   Waterloo CI 26.06m(85'5.75) 1  
14 NASRI, DANIEL   Eastwood CI 25.80m(84'7.75) 1  
15 SPON, NICK   Huron Heights - 24.14m(79'2.25) 1  
16 Martz, Jeremy   Southwood 21.23m(69'7.75) 1  
17 SWEENY, JACK   Cameron Heights 19.60m(64'3.5) 1  
18 Hazlett, Lance   Cameron Heights 19.23m(63'1) 1  
19 ZIEGLER, BLAKE   Elmira 19.00m(62'4) 1  
20 KWON, DANIEL   Sir John A MacDo 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
21 Steeves, Tyler   Huron Heights - 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MACDONALD, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 32.34m(106'1) 1  
2 GEORGE, GOERTZ   Rockway Mennonit 30.96m(101'6.75) 1  
3 Reckl, Mario   St Mary's - Kitc 28.32m(92'10.75) 1  
4 TAYLOR, MATTHEW   St Mary's - Kitc 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
5 CORDEIRO, ANDREW   St Benedict - Ca 26.65m(87'5) 1  
6 JANIA, SEBASTIEN   St Mary's - Kitc 18.58m(60'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redka, Evan   Glenview Park 40.34m(132'4) 1  
2 MARQUEZ, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 39.45m(129'5) 1  
3 Coates, Matt   Galt CVI 36.91m(121'1) 1  
4 ROBERTS, JAMES   Jacob Hespeler 32.13m(105'4.75) 1  
5 RADER, RUSSELL   Bluevale CI 29.88m(98'0.25) 1  
6 ARGUETA, HERNAN   Cameron Heights 27.43m(89'11.75) 1  
7 KING, STEFAN   Grand River CI 27.40m(89'10.5) 1  
8 WALSH, NATHAN   Preston Secondar 27.28m(89'6) 1  
9 BAUMAN, CHADD   Elmira 27.02m(88'7.75) 1  
10 FREY, CHRISTOPHER   Huron Heights - 24.52m(80'5.25) 1  
11 CLIPPER, RILEY   Southwood 23.53m(77'2.25) 1  
12 GOODE, TYLER   Eastwood CI 23.37m(76'8) 1  
13 HARRISON, NATHAN   Bluevale CI 20.91m(68'7) 1  
14 COOK, TOMMIE   Jacob Hespeler 17.19m(56'4.75) 1  
15 POWIS, BRODY   Bluevale CI 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NAGY, MIKE   Resurrection 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
2 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 38.50m(126'3.75) 1  
3 HENKEL, RICHARD   Resurrection 33.65m(110'4.75) 1  
4 HASEY, TYLER   St Benedict - Ca 28.83m(94'7) 1  
5 Power, Justin   St Benedict - Ca 28.37m(93'0.75) 1  
6 DALLEY, MATT   St David 28.34m(92'11.75) 1  
7 WEBER, JON   Resurrection 26.88m(88'2.25) 1  
8 Amorim, Chris   St David 26.74m(87'8.75) 1  
9 CLAYTON, SCOTT   Monsignor Doyle 25.87m(84'10.5) 1  
10 LUTGENDORFF, JOHN   Woodland Christi 25.41m(83'4.25) 1  
11 OLDENBURGER, JON   St David 23.09m(75'9) 1  
12 SZOZDA, MIKE   Resurrection 21.94m(71'11.75) 1  
13 FISH, MICHAEL   Woodland Christi 19.23m(63'1) 1  
14 Cameron, Josh   Resurrection 18.93m(62'1.25) 1  
15 ESTEPHANOS, FINN   St David 18.16m(59'6.75) 1  
16 Barrett, Zach   St David 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
17 KIBLER, MACKENZIE   St David 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DANECKE, ERIC   Grand River CI 47.68m(156'5) 1  
2 Palmer, Wesley   Bluevale CI 46.03m(151'0) 1  
3 DORAN, BRIAN   Southwood 44.46m(145'10.25) 1  
4 BREUTIGAM, RON   Galt CVI 41.66m(136'8) 1  
5 IDI, FADIL   Eastwood CI 41.33m(135'7) 1  
6 WOOLLEY, ERICH   Waterloo-Oxford 38.23m(125'5) 1  
7 SCHNAR, JORDAN   Sir John A MacDo 37.93m(124'5.25) 1  
8 DRIEVER, NIC   Sir John A MacDo 35.21m(115'6) 1  
9 QUENNVILLE, MATT   Elmira 34.28m(112'5.5) 1  
10 VONGVILAYSONE, STEVEN   Cameron Heights 34.17m(112'1.25) 1  
11 THWAITES, BRANDON   Cameron Heights 33.43m(109'8) 1  
12 Campbell, Drew   Glenview Park 32.73m(107'4.5) 1  
13 NAY, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 32.15m(105'5.75) 1  
14 GERHARDT, SHANE   Waterloo CI 31.95m(104'9.75) 1  
15 HORST, MATT   Elmira 30.69m(100'8.25) 1  
16 MINHOLZ, TY   Cameron Heights 30.67m(100'7.25) 1  
17 FISCHER, ZACHARY   Bluevale CI 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
18 WIDEMAN, TANNER   Sir John A MacDo 30.03m(98'6.25) 1  
19 SMITH, PERRIN   Bluevale CI 29.63m(97'2.5) 1  
20 FREY, NICK   Elmira 29.14m(95'7) 1  
21 DALE, NATE   Sir John A MacDo 28.42m(93'2.75) 1  
22 WALKER, STUART   Glenview Park 28.08m(92'1.5) 1  
23 WISEMAN, JESSE   Kitchener-Waterl 25.97m(85'2.25) 1  
24 LAIDLEY, MIKE   Sir John A MacDo 25.72m(84'4.5) 1  
25 Elbaf, Mohamad   Glenview Park 24.75m(81'2.25) 1  
26 DORGO, STEVEN   Galt CVI 23.15m(75'11.25) 1  
27 SWANSON, KYLE   Jacob Hespeler 22.98m(75'4.5) 1  
28 MCGRATH, MATT   Waterloo-Oxford 22.46m(73'8.25) 1  
29 PENT, SPENCER   Glenview Park 21.76m(71'4.5) 1  
30 PARSONS, JOSHUA   Southwood 19.03m(62'5) 1  
31 GASHO, JAMIE   Eastwood CI 17.56m(57'7.25) 1  
32 MCGILL, JOHN   Waterloo CI 16.81m(55'1.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nightingale, David   Woodland Christi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 VOLL, ADAM   St Mary's - Kitc 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calder, Keegan   Waterloo CI 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 GRIESBACH, DAN   Forest Heights 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 QUIRING, JASON   Jacob Hespeler 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 SANDHI, VISHAL   Forest Heights 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 BARAC, RALPH   Sir John A MacDo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 VANDERGAAG, CODY   Sir John A MacDo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 SNIDER, PETER   Waterloo CI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 MUNDY, BEN   Galt CVI 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dennis, Kyle Patrick   Resurrection 1.55m(5'1) 1  
2 REYES, JUSTIN   St Mary's - Kitc 1.55m(5'1) 1  
3 Mendez, Trevon   Resurrection 1.50m(4'11) 1  
4 SIEGFRIED, SETH   St David 1.50m(4'11) 1  
4 BULOVAS, WILLIAM   St David 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 HILLIER, SAM   Resurrection 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 HARWOOD, CALEB   Woodland Christi 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Noronha, Jalen   Cameron Heights 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 ANDERSON, IAN   Forest Heights 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE   Sir John A MacDo 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Mundt, Brian   Sir John A MacDo 1.45m(4'9) 1  
6 HUFNAGEL, FELIX   Galt CVI 1.45m(4'9) 1  
7 SAKAROMBE, THAMSANQA   Eastwood CI 1.45m(4'9) 1  
8 JOHNSON, BENOY   Eastwood CI 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 HODSON, LEVI   Cameron Heights 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Streutker, Mackenzie   Woodland Christi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 MOOLMAN, TIMON   Woodland Christi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 PETRIE, JEREMY   St Benedict - Ca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 DENNIS, LOREN   Resurrection 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 GAUTHIER, KYLE   St Benedict - Ca 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- PEISTER, REEGHAN   St David --(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bastinduka, Mustafa   Waterloo CI 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 SIMPSON, TYLER   Cameron Heights 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 THOMAS, ROBERT   Glenview Park 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Roth, Mitchell   Waterloo CI 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 NANTAIS, JAKE   Bluevale CI 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
7 PREIKSCHAS, DALLAS   Waterloo-Oxford 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 ALEXANDER, SHACEAL   Cameron Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
8 FOREMAN, NICK   Galt CVI 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 PARSONS, CODY   Cameron Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- MITCHELL, CONNAR   Cameron Heights --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
2 MALLON, STEVE   Resurrection 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
4 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
5 DUONG, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
6 TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR   St Benedict - Ca 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
7 NEWBROUGH, CAOLAN   St David 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
8 ZATYCHIES, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
9 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
10 RAM, DEVENDRA   St Benedict - Ca 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
11 DETZLER, BRENNAN   Resurrection 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
2 Barvinek, Casey   Jacob Hespeler 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
3 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
5 CORNISH, JORDAN   Eastwood CI 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
6 CARRANZA, FRANCISCO   Eastwood CI 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
7 HEDQUIST, AARON   Cameron Heights 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1  
8 QUIRING, JASON   Jacob Hespeler 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
9 HARRISON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
10 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
11 MASTERS, JAVON   Forest Heights 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
12 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
13 SCHNARR, BRODY   Huron Heights - 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
14 KOHLER, RYAN   Galt CVI 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
15 Hoediono, Nik   Sir John A MacDo 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
16 SLOAN, JOSH   Huron Heights - 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
17 QUANZ, SAM   Kitchener-Waterl 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
18 FERNANDES, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
19 FRIEDEL, ERIC   Waterloo CI 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
20 MUNDY, BEN   Galt CVI 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
21 BURGESS, JOHN   Jacob Hespeler 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
22 YEUNG, BRIAN   Sir John A MacDo 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
23 TAYLOR, MITCHEL   Jacob Hespeler 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
24 YEUNG, GARY   Sir John A MacDo 2.41m(7'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennis, Kyle Patrick   Resurrection 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
4 HARWOOD, CALEB   Woodland Christi 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
5 MOI, TONY   Resurrection 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
7 HOPKINS, RYAN   Resurrection 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
8 SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK   Resurrection 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
9 ABARCA, ARSENIO   Resurrection 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
10 CORDEIRO, ANDREW   St Benedict - Ca 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
11 Tanner, Keith   St Benedict - Ca 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
12 SIMONE, MATTHEW   St Benedict - Ca 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noronha, Jalen   Cameron Heights 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1  
2 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
4 GORDON, AUSTIN   Southwood 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
5 MILOVANCEV, JOEL   Southwood 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1  
6 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
7 FAST, DARIN   Sir John A MacDo 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
8 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
9 JONES, SHAQUILLE   Eastwood CI 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
10 DUNT, AARON   Sir John A MacDo 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
11 TOMAZ, DYLAN   Southwood 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
12 YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD   Eastwood CI 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
13 TENY, CHUDER   Grand River CI 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
14 MiCall, Brian   Grand River CI 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
15 CHANTHAVONG, JASON   Grand River CI 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
16 NEANG, MAX   Glenview Park 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
17 BOER, ANDREW   Huron Heights - 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
18 PFEIFLE, MAX   Waterloo CI 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
19 BACHU, DEVON   Galt CVI 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
20 CHOI, STEVEN   Cameron Heights 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
21 HUFNAGEL, FELIX   Galt CVI 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
22 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
23 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 3.98m(13'0.5) nwi 1  
24 VASEY, CONNOR   Sir John A MacDo 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
25 KIRK, GAVIN   Glenview Park 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
26 MA, ADAM   Cameron Heights 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
27 LOEWEN, BRANDON   Waterloo CI 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
28 GILL, TRISTAN   Waterloo CI 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
29 ELLIS, ANDREW   Sir John A MacDo 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
30 SAKAROMBE, THAMSANQA   Eastwood CI 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
31 KIM, PETER   Waterloo CI 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
32 DOHERTY, KIERAN   Galt CVI 2.94m(9'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Adam   Galt CVI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Streutker, Mackenzie   Woodland Christi 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
3 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
4 DENNIS, LOREN   Resurrection 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
5 COLLINS, CHAD   St Benedict - Ca 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Cameron, Josh   Resurrection 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
7 RAM, DANNY   St Benedict - Ca 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1  
8 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
9 LEWIN, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
3 Shea, Scott   Elmira 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
4 QAHWASH, OSAMA   Grand River CI 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
5 PETERS, MIKE   Grand River CI 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
6 SUI, YOAH   Waterloo CI 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
7 CHANTHAVONG, RYAN   Cameron Heights 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
9 SIMPSON, TYLER   Cameron Heights 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Roth, Mitchell   Waterloo CI 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Steubing, James   Sir John A MacDo 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
12 MA, HENRY   Eastwood CI 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
14 PARSONS, CODY   Cameron Heights 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
15 YANG, RICHARD   Eastwood CI 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Mundy, Chris   Preston Secondar 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
17 ACKIE, CHRIS   Preston Secondar 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
18 DALE, NATE   Sir John A MacDo 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
19 TRAN, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
20 Vriezen, Devin   Preston Secondar 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
21 MCGILL, JOHN   Waterloo CI 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
22 LAU, ANDY   Galt CVI 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
23 DUNT, MITCH   Sir John A MacDo 3.45m(11'3.75) nwi 1  
24 Elbaf, Mohamad   Glenview Park 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
25 SOLIMAN, HANY   Eastwood CI 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
26 MOCK, CHRIS   Jacob Hespeler 2.93m(9'7.25) nwi 1  
27 GASHO, JAMIE   Eastwood CI 2.45m(8'0.25) nwi 1  
-- YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - FOUL(--) nwi 1  
2 Larsson, Ruben   Sir John A MacDo --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sprout, Connor   Resurrection 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
2 BOLAND, TOMMY   St David 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paljola, Nienkel   Forest Heights 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1  
2 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Barvinek, Casey   Jacob Hespeler 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1  
5 MASTERS, JAVON   Forest Heights 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
6 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
7 QUIRING, JASON   Jacob Hespeler 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
8 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 9.79m(32'1.25) nwi 1  
9 KOHLER, RYAN   Galt CVI 9.18m(30'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 10.66m(34'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
3 CHOUINARD, MITCHEL   St David 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
4 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 7.47m(24'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
2 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
4 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Hafuth, Samer   Cameron Heights 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
6 TENY, CHUDER   Grand River CI 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Yu, David   Preston Secondar 10.29m(33'9) nwi 1  
8 TOMAZ, DYLAN   Southwood 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
9 MILOVANCEV, JOEL   Southwood 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
10 LOTT, AARON   Waterloo CI 10.11m(33'2) nwi 1  
11 SMITH, ANDREW   Southwood 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
12 MODJESCH, THOMAS   Cameron Heights 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
13 BATTERS, SHAYNE   Huron Heights - 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1  
14 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 9.78m(32'1) nwi 1  
15 HODSON, LEVI   Cameron Heights 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
16 TRENDYLE, RYAN   Glenview Park 9.57m(31'4.75) nwi 1  
17 Almada, Santiago   Cameron Heights 9.32m(30'6.75) nwi 1  
18 CHANTHAVONG, JASON   Grand River CI 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1  
19 FAST, DARIN   Sir John A MacDo 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1  
20 NEANG, MAX   Glenview Park 9.23m(30'3.25) nwi 1  
21 PFEIFLE, MAX   Waterloo CI 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
22 Sui, Wulu   Waterloo CI 8.12m(26'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muschette, Marvin   Resurrection 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Streutker, Mackenzie   Woodland Christi 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
3 MOOLMAN, TIMON   Woodland Christi 10.91m(35'9.5) nwi 1  
4 GAUTHIER, KYLE   St Benedict - Ca 9.40m(30'10) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roth, Mitchell   Waterloo CI 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1  
2 LO, CHRIS   Jacob Hespeler 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
3 SIMPSON, TYLER   Cameron Heights 11.31m(37'1.25) nwi 1  
4 SUI, YOAH   Waterloo CI 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1  
5 MA, HENRY   Eastwood CI 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1  
6 Mundy, Chris   Preston Secondar 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1  
7 CORNISH, JORDAN   Eastwood CI 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1  
7 PARSONS, CODY   Cameron Heights 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1  
9 MITCHELL, CONNAR   Cameron Heights 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Vriezen, Devin   Preston Secondar 9.64m(31'7.5) nwi 1  
11 YANG, RICHARD   Eastwood CI 9.37m(30'8.75) nwi 1  
12 LAU, ANDY   Galt CVI 9.24m(30'3.75) nwi 1  
13 PATSIAOUROS, ANDREAS   Jacob Hespeler 8.67m(28'5.25) nwi 1  
14 TRAN, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 7.93m(26'0) nwi 1  
15 MOCK, CHRIS   Jacob Hespeler 7.75m(25'5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 KERR, BRANDON   Resurrection 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
2 CARAPINHA, NELSON   Resurrection 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoediono, Nik   Sir John A MacDo 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Larsson, Emil   Sir John A MacDo 3.00m(9'10) 1  
5 HAYES, REID   Sir John A MacDo 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
4 Xu, Harvey   Sir John A MacDo 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
5 WOODS, RYAN   Waterloo CI 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
6 SWEENY, JACK   Cameron Heights 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 PARKER, STEVEN   Sir John A MacDo 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendez, Trevon   Resurrection 2.85m(9'4) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 2.85m(9'4) 1  
2 Mundt, Brian   Sir John A MacDo 2.85m(9'4) 1  
3 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worndl, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
2 Keller, Andrew   Resurrection 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
3 SHILLINGFORD, BRIAN   Resurrection 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
4 GOMES, NICK   Resurrection 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoediono, Alex   Sir John A MacDo 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
3 Larsson, Ruben   Sir John A MacDo 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
2 Steubing, James   Sir John A MacDo 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
4 WIDEMAN, TANNER   Sir John A MacDo 2.80m(9'2) 1  
5 STOLFI, DANTE   Sir John A MacDo 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
6 DUNT, MITCH   Sir John A MacDo 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory District8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 16.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 13.77 nwi 1  
2 MCCARTHY, KELSEY   St Mary's - Kitc 13.90 nwi 1  
3 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 14.03 nwi 1  
4 HAUGHTON, TANIKA   St Benedict - Ca 14.05 nwi 1  
5 HAMMING, JENNA   Woodland Christi 14.28 nwi 1  
6 HEWITT, SHELBY   St David 14.37 nwi 1  
7 GRANT, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 14.46 nwi 1  
8 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 14.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 14.00 nwi 1  
2 HAMMING, JENNA   Woodland Christi 14.10 nwi 3  
4 MCCARTHY, KELSEY   St Mary's - Kitc 14.13 nwi 1  
3 HAUGHTON, TANIKA   St Benedict - Ca 14.15 nwi 2  
5 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 14.20 nwi 2  
6 GRANT, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 14.23 nwi 3  
7 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 14.54 nwi 1  
8 HEWITT, SHELBY   St David 14.56 nwi 2  
9 RUSIN, CAROLINE   St Mary's - Kitc 14.67 nwi 3  
10 Ernst-finnie, Justise   St Mary's - Kitc 14.95 nwi 1  
11 PABA, MARCELA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.12 nwi 2  
12 Wylie, Theresa   Resurrection 15.13 nwi 1  
13 Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 15.34 nwi 3  
14 SZABO, IZABELLA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.87 nwi 3  
15 FURLONG, JACKLYN   Resurrection 16.34 nwi 1  
16 LINHARES, BRENDA   St Mary's - Kitc 16.44 nwi 2  
17 GARCIA, SHARRON   St Mary's - Kitc 16.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.48 nwi 1  
2 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.89 nwi 1  
3 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 14.07 nwi 1  
4 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.24 nwi 1  
5 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.26 nwi 1  
6 HORST, VICTORIA   Elmira 14.30 nwi 1  
7 MOTA, MARISA   Forest Heights 14.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.58 nwi 2  
2 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.72 nwi 1  
3 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 13.91 nwi 1  
5 HORST, VICTORIA   Elmira 14.14 nwi 1  
4 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.15 nwi 2  
6 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.24 nwi 2  
7 MOTA, MARISA   Forest Heights 14.26 nwi 1  
8 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.31 nwi 2  
9 FANGRAD, KIRSTEN   Waterloo-Oxford 14.34 nwi 1  
10 Do, Nicole   Grand River CI 14.54 nwi 2  
11 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 14.56 nwi 2  
12 KENY, SONYA   Eastwood CI 14.61 nwi 1  
13 Burger, Emma   Galt CVI 14.68 nwi 1  
14 GORRIE, ANJA   Waterloo CI 15.29 nwi 1  
15 CORMIER, LAUREN   Jacob Hespeler 15.85 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.74 nwi 5  
2 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.82 nwi 3  
3 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 13.89 nwi 6  
7 HORST, VICTORIA   Elmira 14.13 nwi 6  
4 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.26 nwi 4  
8 CHARPENTIER, SARAH   Huron Heights - 14.31 nwi 4  
9 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.37 nwi 3  
5 Do, Nicole   Grand River CI 14.41 nwi 2  
10 MOTA, MARISA   Forest Heights 14.52 nwi 2  
13 FANGRAD, KIRSTEN   Waterloo-Oxford 14.54 nwi 6  
11 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.55 nwi 5  
14 KENY, SONYA   Eastwood CI 14.83 nwi 4  
15 Burger, Emma   Galt CVI 14.86 nwi 6  
16 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 14.87 nwi 2  
17 ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA   Sir John A MacDo 14.93 nwi 3  
18 KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE   Sir John A MacDo 14.95 nwi 3  
19 WITHERSPOON, SARAH   Elmira 15.03 nwi 6  
20 RILEY, BRITTANY   Galt CVI 15.09 nwi 4  
21 CAMPBELL, EMMA   Sir John A MacDo 15.48 nwi 4  
22 NINAN, KAREN   Waterloo CI 15.50 nwi 5  
23 BROADBELT, KATHRYN   Waterloo CI 15.53 nwi 3  
24 INGLIS, AINSLEY   Jacob Hespeler 15.56 nwi 4  
6 GORRIE, ANJA   Waterloo CI 15.58 nwi 1  
25 DURSTON, SARAH   Elmira 15.65 nwi 2  
26 TONIN, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 15.69 nwi 4  
12 CORMIER, LAUREN   Jacob Hespeler 15.92 nwi 1  
27 WAHL, HELENA   Jacob Hespeler 15.97 nwi 1  
28 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler 16.00 nwi 5  
29 HAN, ROSIE   Cameron Heights 16.26 nwi 2  
30 WHYTE, LEXIE   Cameron Heights 16.29 nwi 1  
31 STILLING, SARAH   Cameron Heights 16.34 nwi 1  
32 STROEDER, MIKAYLA   Elmira 16.54 nwi 6  
33 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 16.94 nwi 6  
34 TEKLE, YODAHET   Cameron Heights 17.25 nwi 2  
35 MARWAH, GUNJAN   Waterloo CI 17.30 nwi 3  
36 DRUMMOND, ROCHELLE   Forest Heights 17.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 13.41 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.60 nwi 1  
3 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.60 nwi 1  
4 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.64 nwi 1  
5 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL   St Benedict - Ca 13.79 nwi 1  
6 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.99 nwi 1  
7 PUERSTEN, KATE   Resurrection 14.51 nwi 1  
8 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 14.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 13.37 nwi 2  
2 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.49 nwi 1  
4 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL   St Benedict - Ca 13.54 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.63 nwi 1  
8 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.66 nwi 1  
5 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.74 nwi 2  
9 KOSTKA, MICHELLE   Resurrection 13.92 nwi 1  
10 Higgins, Emma   Resurrection 13.93 nwi 2  
3 PUERSTEN, KATE   Resurrection 14.26 nwi 3  
6 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 14.46 nwi 3  
11 EBY, SHANNON   Resurrection 14.58 nwi 3  
12 STEADMAN, NICOLE   Resurrection 14.95 nwi 1  
13 VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA   Resurrection 14.96 nwi 2  
14 BURDEY, ANNA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.08 nwi 2  
15 LAM, CASSI   St Mary's - Kitc 15.77 nwi 2  
16 FORD, ELLIE   Woodland Christi 16.11 nwi 3  
17 LEDEZMA, VICTORIA   Resurrection 16.22 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.01 nwi 1  
2 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 13.91 nwi 1  
3 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 13.95 nwi 1  
4 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 14.08 nwi 1  
5 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 14.10 nwi 1  
6 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.51 nwi 1  
7 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.63 nwi 1  
8 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.06 nwi 2  
3 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 13.74 nwi 2  
2 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 13.90 nwi 1  
4 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 14.06 nwi 1  
5 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 14.22 nwi 1  
6 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.42 nwi 2  
7 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.49 nwi 2  
8 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.50 nwi 2  
9 NIJHUIS, STEPH   Galt CVI 14.52 nwi 1  
10 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 14.54 nwi 1  
11 PRITCHARD, LAURA   Galt CVI 14.72 nwi 2  
12 JONES, REBECCA   Waterloo CI 15.09 nwi 2  
13 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 15.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.07 nwi 6  
2 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 13.98 nwi 5  
3 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 14.16 nwi 2  
4 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.40 nwi 1  
7 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 14.43 nwi 2  
8 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.47 nwi 1  
5 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 14.49 nwi 4  
13 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.55 nwi 2  
9 PRITCHARD, LAURA   Galt CVI 14.70 nwi 4  
14 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 14.73 nwi 4  
15 KERR, CAROLINE   Kitchener-Waterl 14.81 nwi 4  
6 HANSON, KAITLYN   Bluevale CI 14.83 nwi 3  
16 KIM, MEGAN   Waterloo CI 14.85 nwi 2  
10 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 14.96 nwi 6  
17 WRIGHT, BROOKLYNN   Jacob Hespeler 15.04 nwi 2  
11 NIJHUIS, STEPH   Galt CVI 15.13 nwi 5  
18 Wideman, Cassidy   Waterloo CI 15.24 nwi 4  
19 BUCHANAN, ALLIE   Galt CVI 15.31 nwi 2  
20 EENKOOREN, LAURA   Waterloo-Oxford 15.34 nwi 2  
12 JONES, REBECCA   Waterloo CI 15.39 nwi 3  
21 CARRETTE, KILMENY   Forest Heights 15.43 nwi 3  
22 OESTREICH, MACKENZIE   Kitchener-Waterl 15.47 nwi 4  
23 MATYAS, ALEX   Sir John A MacDo 15.56 nwi 6  
23 CRAWLEY, MICAYLA   Kitchener-Waterl 15.56 nwi 1  
25 TWOMEY, SARAH   Eastwood CI 15.71 nwi 6  
26 CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA   Cameron Heights 15.77 nwi 5  
26 WARING, ALICIA   Elmira 15.77 nwi 1  
28 HOLLATZ, DANIELLE   Waterloo CI 15.93 nwi 6  
29 SIMONS, TERESA   Waterloo CI 15.96 nwi 4  
30 MOORE, AMANDA   Waterloo CI 15.97 nwi 5  
31 FINCH, RACHEL   Waterloo CI 15.99 nwi 3  
32 Schwartzentruber, Melani   Elmira 16.19 nwi 3  
33 CRAIK, LAUREN   Waterloo CI 16.29 nwi 2  
34 CLARKE, MELISSA   Cameron Heights 16.52 nwi 6  
35 TRAN, VICTORIA   Glenview Park 16.55 nwi 1  
36 AMBROSE, KELSEY   Kitchener-Waterl 16.58 nwi 3  
37 PANCHAL, POOJA   Waterloo CI 16.76 nwi 5  
38 RAHMAN, ALEX   Galt CVI 16.89 nwi 1  
39 STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE   Cameron Heights 16.92 nwi 5  
40 KHAN, CHEYENNE   Kitchener-Waterl 16.96 nwi 5  
40 CHUBB, HANNAH   Cameron Heights 16.96 nwi 3  
42 THOMSON, MARIEL   Kitchener-Waterl 17.73 nwi 3  
43 Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI 18.71 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 13.24 nwi 1  
2 BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA   Resurrection 14.06 nwi 1  
3 SMITH, STEPH   St David 14.36 nwi 1  
4 Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection 14.46 nwi 1  
5 BOWMANS, NATALIE   Resurrection 14.69 nwi 1  
6 PRADA, ANDRIA   St Benedict - Ca 14.81 nwi 1  
7 ROY, STEPHANIE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.28 nwi 1  
8 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 16.42 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 13.26 nwi 1  
2 BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA   Resurrection 14.24 nwi 3  
4 Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection 14.36 nwi 1  
3 SMITH, STEPH   St David 14.49 nwi 2  
5 PRADA, ANDRIA   St Benedict - Ca 14.56 nwi 3  
7 BOWMANS, NATALIE   Resurrection 14.57 nwi 1  
8 ROY, STEPHANIE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.60 nwi 1  
9 BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA   Woodland Christi 15.80 nwi 1  
10 JOHNSTON, DANIELLE   St Mary's - Kitc 16.05 nwi 3  
11 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 16.12 nwi 1  
6 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 16.29 nwi 2  
12 ROSS, ALEX   St Mary's - Kitc 16.46 nwi 3  
13 ROMERO, KAREN   St Mary's - Kitc 17.07 nwi 1  
14 TOUROUT, JESSICA   St Benedict - Ca 17.18 nwi 2  
15 PAVAO, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 17.39 nwi 2  
16 ZIOLKOWSKI, ANGELICA   St Mary's - Kitc 18.31 nwi 2  
17 LINARES, MELISSA   St Mary's - Kitc 18.54 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 13.29 nwi 1  
2 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.86 nwi 1  
3 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 13.90 nwi 1  
4 ZILIO, BECCA   Galt CVI 14.05 nwi 1  
5 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.31 nwi 1  
6 MATTIS, CHAENEL   Eastwood CI 14.53 nwi 1  
7 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.59 nwi 1  
8 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.65 nwi 1  
2 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 13.79 nwi 2  
3 ZILIO, BECCA   Galt CVI 13.88 nwi 1  
4 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 14.01 nwi 2  
5 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.15 nwi 1  
6 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.63 nwi 2  
7 MATTIS, CHAENEL   Eastwood CI 14.66 nwi 1  
8 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.70 nwi 2  
9 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 14.77 nwi 2  
10 LAWTON, NEDINE   Eastwood CI 15.04 nwi 1  
11 O'DONNELL, MEGHAN   Glenview Park 15.06 nwi 1  
12 Walsh, Christine   Kitchener-Waterl 15.10 nwi 1  
13 VAIR, TORIA   Kitchener-Waterl 15.48 nwi 2  
14 PUFALL, KATIE   Cameron Heights 16.14 nwi 2  
15 BENHAM, CHELSEA   Glenview Park 16.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 13.44 nwi 3  
2 ZILIO, BECCA   Galt CVI 13.71 nwi 1  
3 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.72 nwi 2  
5 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 13.85 nwi 3  
6 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.19 nwi 2  
4 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.47 nwi 4  
9 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.53 nwi 2  
7 MATTIS, CHAENEL   Eastwood CI 14.56 nwi 1  
13 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 14.72 nwi 2  
10 Walsh, Christine   Kitchener-Waterl 14.77 nwi 3  
14 O'DONNELL, MEGHAN   Glenview Park 14.87 nwi 3  
11 BENHAM, CHELSEA   Glenview Park 14.98 nwi 1  
8 MCHAINA, CHISOMO   Southwood 15.05 nwi 4  
15 LAWTON, NEDINE   Eastwood CI 15.14 nwi 3  
16 VAIR, TORIA   Kitchener-Waterl 15.40 nwi 2  
12 PUFALL, KATIE   Cameron Heights 15.69 nwi 4  
17 LINSEMAN, AMANDA   Waterloo CI 15.81 nwi 3  
18 DAVY, NOVALEE   Cameron Heights 15.94 nwi 1  
19 BELL, LINDSAY   Waterloo CI 16.07 nwi 4  
20 MULLIN, ANNA   Glenview Park 16.26 nwi 4  
21 BOYNE, MAGGIE   Elmira 16.59 nwi 3  
22 QUANZ, MEAGHAN   Kitchener-Waterl 16.65 nwi 4  
23 MCMARTIN, NICOLE   Kitchener-Waterl 17.16 nwi 1  
24 SWARUP, ARUSHRI   Kitchener-Waterl 17.54 nwi 2  
25 TENCH, DANIELLE   Huron Heights - 17.72 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 28.77 nwi 1  
2 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 28.83 nwi 1  
3 HEWITT, SHELBY   St David 30.41 nwi 1  
4 Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 32.44 nwi 1  
5 RUSIN, CAROLINE   St Mary's - Kitc 34.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 28.88 nwi 1  
2 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 28.91 nwi 2  
3 HEWITT, SHELBY   St David 30.55 nwi 2  
4 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 31.23 nwi 1  
5 Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 31.60 nwi 2  
6 RUSIN, CAROLINE   St Mary's - Kitc 34.75 nwi 1  
7 AYALA, CHRISTINE   St Mary's - Kitc 41.40 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 27.87 nwi 1  
2 Ireland, Samantha   Bluevale CI 28.39 nwi 1  
3 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 28.69 nwi 1  
4 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 29.29 nwi 1  
5 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 29.71 nwi 1  
6 FANGRAD, KIRSTEN   Waterloo-Oxford 30.13 nwi 1  
7 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 30.48 nwi 1  
8 OPAL, AMBIKA   Cameron Heights 31.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 27.92 nwi 4  
5 Ireland, Samantha   Bluevale CI 28.25 nwi 4  
2 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 28.83 nwi 2  
6 OPAL, AMBIKA   Cameron Heights 29.01 nwi 2  
3 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 29.17 nwi 3  
4 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 29.37 nwi 1  
7 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 29.61 nwi 4  
8 FANGRAD, KIRSTEN   Waterloo-Oxford 30.24 nwi 2  
9 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 30.31 nwi 4  
10 KENY, SONYA   Eastwood CI 30.43 nwi 3  
11 MARTIN, DEANNA   Southwood 30.46 nwi 3  
12 KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE   Sir John A MacDo 30.54 nwi 1  
13 Burger, Emma   Galt CVI 30.72 nwi 1  
14 NINAN, KAREN   Waterloo CI 31.43 nwi 2  
15 DURSTON, SARAH   Elmira 31.79 nwi 4  
16 THOMAS, LAUREN   Cameron Heights 32.38 nwi 2  
17 WHYTE, LEXIE   Cameron Heights 32.69 nwi 3  
18 JUTHANI, NIDHI   Cameron Heights 33.15 nwi 2  
19 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 34.22 nwi 3  
20 HAN, ROSIE   Cameron Heights 34.94 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sprout, Bailey   Resurrection 26.86 nwi 1  
2 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 27.51 nwi 1  
3 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 27.55 nwi 1  
4 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 28.22 nwi 1  
5 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL   St Benedict - Ca 28.54 nwi 1  
6 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 29.42 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 29.50 nwi 1  
8 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 29.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sprout, Bailey   Resurrection 27.25 nwi 2  
2 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 27.77 nwi 1  
3 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 27.92 nwi 1  
5 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 28.27 nwi 1  
4 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL   St Benedict - Ca 28.52 nwi 2  
6 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 28.67 nwi 2  
7 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 29.25 nwi 1  
8 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 29.85 nwi 1  
9 Wittmann, Julia   St Benedict - Ca 30.41 nwi 2  
10 STRATHDEE, ELLA   Rockway Mennonit 30.80 nwi 1  
11 LAM, CASSI   St Mary's - Kitc 33.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 27.21 nwi 1  
2 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 28.19 nwi 1  
3 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 28.66 nwi 1  
4 Butler, Rheanna   Preston Secondar 28.92 nwi 1  
5 Charnuski, Tessa   Elmira 29.04 nwi 1  
6 TAYLOR, MADDY   Sir John A MacDo 29.28 nwi 1  
7 Hofstede, Brianne   Sir John A MacDo 29.64 nwi 1  
8 CARRETTE, KILMENY   Forest Heights 30.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 28.19 nwi 5  
2 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 28.53 nwi 2  
3 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 28.80 nwi 3  
4 Butler, Rheanna   Preston Secondar 29.19 nwi 4  
5 TAYLOR, MADDY   Sir John A MacDo 29.23 nwi 1  
6 Charnuski, Tessa   Elmira 29.41 nwi 1  
7 Hofstede, Brianne   Sir John A MacDo 29.90 nwi 2  
8 CARRETTE, KILMENY   Forest Heights 30.24 nwi 4  
9 JACOBS, ALEXANDRIA   Cameron Heights 30.60 nwi 4  
10 PRITCHARD, LAURA   Galt CVI 30.92 nwi 3  
11 LUCKE, MADELINE   Cameron Heights 31.16 nwi 3  
12 KIM, MEGAN   Waterloo CI 31.33 nwi 5  
13 MILLER, EMILY   Bluevale CI 31.92 nwi 1  
14 Wideman, Cassidy   Waterloo CI 32.26 nwi 1  
15 MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH   Cameron Heights 32.29 nwi 5  
16 EENKOOREN, LAURA   Waterloo-Oxford 32.35 nwi 4  
17 MATYAS, ALEX   Sir John A MacDo 32.67 nwi 1  
18 CASTELL, AMY   Waterloo CI 32.69 nwi 4  
18 Golafshani, Maryam   Cameron Heights 32.69 nwi 2  
20 CRAWLEY, MICAYLA   Kitchener-Waterl 32.80 nwi 5  
21 FINCH, RACHEL   Waterloo CI 33.14 nwi 5  
22 WARING, ALICIA   Elmira 33.31 nwi 4  
23 SIMONS, TERESA   Waterloo CI 33.49 nwi 5  
24 CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA   Cameron Heights 33.58 nwi 3  
25 MCKEOWN, KASSONDRA   Preston Secondar 34.52 nwi 5  
26 TAYLOR, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 34.90 nwi 3  
27 KHAN, CHEYENNE   Kitchener-Waterl 36.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 26.83 nwi 1  
2 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 26.97 nwi 1  
3 BRENNAN, NICKI   St David 28.43 nwi 1  
4 Zeeman, Maaike   Woodland Christi 29.31 nwi 1  
5 SMITH, STEPH   St David 30.90 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 33.47 nwi 1  
7 LEON, ENOE   St Mary's - Kitc 33.56 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 26.91 nwi 3  
4 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 27.10 nwi 3  
2 BRENNAN, NICKI   St David 28.29 nwi 2  
5 Zeeman, Maaike   Woodland Christi 28.54 nwi 2  
7 BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA   Resurrection 29.29 nwi 3  
8 SMITH, STEPH   St David 30.58 nwi 2  
9 JOHNSTON, DANIELLE   St Mary's - Kitc 32.62 nwi 2  
3 LEON, ENOE   St Mary's - Kitc 33.07 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 33.58 nwi 1  
10 ROSS, ALEX   St Mary's - Kitc 33.59 nwi 2  
11 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 34.61 nwi 3  
12 BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA   Woodland Christi 34.81 nwi 1  
13 TOUROUT, JESSICA   St Benedict - Ca 35.51 nwi 1  
14 ROMERO, KAREN   St Mary's - Kitc 35.83 nwi 1  
15 PAVAO, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 36.17 nwi 2  
16 LINARES, MELISSA   St Mary's - Kitc 37.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 27.66 nwi 1  
2 McLean, Emily   Glenview Park 27.95 nwi 1  
3 Phillips, Liz   Galt CVI 28.36 nwi 1  
4 Thiel, Payton   Sir John A MacDo 28.70 nwi 1  
5 McLeod, Tatum   Cameron Heights 29.13 nwi 1  
6 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 30.03 nwi 1  
7 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 31.01 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 28.00 nwi 3  
2 Peters, Flo   Grand River CI 28.31 nwi 1  
4 McLean, Emily   Glenview Park 28.35 nwi 3  
7 Thiel, Payton   Sir John A MacDo 28.58 nwi 3  
3 Phillips, Liz   Galt CVI 28.65 nwi 2  
5 McLeod, Tatum   Cameron Heights 29.20 nwi 1  
8 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 29.94 nwi 1  
6 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 30.29 nwi 2  
9 PHILLIPS, CHRISTINE   Galt CVI 30.29 nwi 3  
10 CRAIG, SHANNON   Kitchener-Waterl 30.55 nwi 3  
11 TIMMERMAN, KRYSTAL   Huron Heights - 30.87 nwi 1  
12 PUFALL, KATIE   Cameron Heights 31.73 nwi 2  
13 VAIR, TORIA   Kitchener-Waterl 32.20 nwi 3  
14 Cooper, Janice   Kitchener-Waterl 33.22 nwi 2  
15 PRITCHARD, ERIN   Galt CVI 33.51 nwi 1  
16 QUANZ, MEAGHAN   Kitchener-Waterl 34.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schenck, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Kitc 1:05.15 1  
2 Wylie, Theresa   Resurrection 1:14.37 1  
3 PEARL, KIM   St Benedict - Ca 1:17.78 1  
4 HERNIMAN, FAITH   St Benedict - Ca 1:21.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ireland, Samantha   Bluevale CI 1:05.25 1  
2 Murray, Sam   Cameron Heights 1:05.70 1  
3 Jones, Victoria   Bluevale CI 1:08.62 1  
4 MARTIN, DEANNA   Southwood 1:08.85 1  
5 JUTHANI, NIDHI   Cameron Heights 1:19.57 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 1:04.71 1  
2 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 1:05.51 1  
3 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 1:08.38 1  
4 Wittmann, Julia   St Benedict - Ca 1:09.90 1  
5 Deighan-Schenk, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 1:11.15 1  
6 Henderson, Emma   St Benedict - Ca 1:12.83 1  
7 Francescangeli, Lindsay   St Benedict - Ca 1:16.19 1  
8 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi 1:18.62 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bluemke, Emma   Bluevale CI 1:03.46 2  
2 Hofstede, Brianne   Sir John A MacDo 1:05.16 2  
3 Charnuski, Tessa   Elmira 1:05.50 2  
4 Thompson, Michelle   Huron Heights - 1:06.22 2  
5 TAYLOR, MADDY   Sir John A MacDo 1:06.82 1  
6 Cruickshank, Nicki   Southwood 1:08.01 2  
7 Gains, Olivia   Galt CVI 1:08.12 1  
8 STEVENS, KENNEDY   Sir John A MacDo 1:08.27 1  
9 Wideman, Cassidy   Waterloo CI 1:09.15 2  
10 BOATMAN, ALICIA   Grand River CI 1:13.64 1  
11 CHATTERSON, LINDSAY   Bluevale CI 1:18.10 2  
12 THOMPSON, CAROLYN   Grand River CI 1:29.31 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 WESTNEY, JELLISA   St Benedict - Ca 1:03.48 1  
2 Zeeman, Maaike   Woodland Christi 1:03.99 1  
3 BRENNAN, NICKI   St David 1:04.24 1  
4 BUTTINGER, JESSICA   Resurrection 1:06.49 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charnuski, Madeline   Elmira 1:02.55 2  
2 McLean, Emily   Glenview Park 1:03.82 2  
3 Cress, Michelle   Bluevale CI 1:04.97 2  
4 Acosta, Eugenia   Cameron Heights 1:05.28 1  
5 Leahy, Brianna   Cameron Heights 1:05.41 2  
6 PHILLIPS, CHRISTINE   Galt CVI 1:06.88 2  
7 Stevens, Bronwyn   Sir John A MacDo 1:07.16 2  
8 Harper, Marielle   Kitchener-Waterl 1:09.81 1  
9 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights 1:10.86 2  
10 CORRIGAN, ALANA   Waterloo CI 1:11.48 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roga, Aliya   St David 2:27.17 1  
2 PEARL, KIM   St Benedict - Ca 2:55.32 1  
3 Wylie, Theresa   Resurrection 2:58.18 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ireland, Samantha   Bluevale CI 2:43.62 1  
2 Jones, Victoria   Bluevale CI 2:43.71 1  
3 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI 2:45.76 1  
4 James, Alexa   Galt CVI 2:54.49 1  
5 Holisek, Brittany   Jacob Hespeler 2:57.64 1  
6 WOODSTOCK, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 3:01.83 1  
7 BURDETT, HOPE   Galt CVI 3:09.03 1  
8 Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI 3:12.31 1  
9 WEISS, LEXI   Waterloo-Oxford 3:13.13 1  
10 McMenemy, Skye   Galt CVI 3:19.34 1  
11 SWARTZENTRUBER, COUTRNEY   Waterloo-Oxford 3:44.59 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 2:20.27 1  
2 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 2:36.71 1  
3 SANDROCK, HANNAH   Resurrection 2:42.78 1  
4 STRATHDEE, ELLA   Rockway Mennonit 2:49.95 1  
5 Francescangeli, Lindsay   St Benedict - Ca 2:51.33 1  
6 Deighan-Schenk, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 2:55.00 1  
7 EBY, SHANNON   Resurrection 2:55.06 1  
8 Power, Ashley   St David 2:55.73 1  
9 MCLAUGHLIN, EMILY   Resurrection 2:55.78 1  
10 Ruetz, Heidi   Resurrection 2:56.87 1  
11 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi 3:03.89 1  
12 KANE, HOLLY   St Benedict - Ca 3:12.31 1  
13 GRIMBERG, ALYSSA   Resurrection 3:16.72 1  
14 LORENTZ, HOLLY   Resurrection 3:36.85 1  
15 NAUTA, ANNA MAE   Resurrection 3:37.25 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Jennifer   Kitchener-Waterl 2:28.14 1  
2 Lidstone, Brooke   Preston Secondar 2:42.02 1  
3 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 2:43.40 1  
4 Gains, Olivia   Galt CVI 2:45.38 1  
5 LUBERT, JOCELYN   Elmira 2:48.52 1  
6 STEVENS, KENNEDY   Sir John A MacDo 2:50.81 1  
7 DEVRIES, TAYLOR   Preston Secondar 2:50.86 1  
8 Becker, Karen   Southwood 2:50.88 1  
9 THOMPSON, CAROLYN   Grand River CI 2:51.74 1  
10 KENNEDY, LORI   Elmira 2:56.44 1  
11 GODDARD, JULIE   Galt CVI 3:00.23 1  
12 NIJHUIS, STEPH   Galt CVI 3:03.23 1  
13 MCNAUGHTON, BLAIR   Forest Heights 3:05.74 1  
14 RUPPERT, JORJA   Elmira 3:06.92 1  
15 Nelson, Heidi   Elmira 3:14.53 1  
16 WINDSOR, CECELIA   Waterloo-Oxford 3:16.93 1  
17 MUNRO, KELSEY   Waterloo CI 3:21.32 1  
18 Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI 3:39.82 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 2:27.76 1  
2 BUTTINGER, JESSICA   Resurrection 2:28.90 1  
3 Flanagan, Kristen   St Mary's - Kitc 2:32.88 1  
4 Grafinger, Olivia   Monsignor Doyle 2:40.24 1  
5 Kooy, Kari-Anne   Woodland Christi 2:42.90 1  
6 Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection 2:45.99 1  
7 KLAG, KATJA   Rockway Mennonit 2:50.84 1  
8 BEVERIDGE, TESS   Resurrection 2:54.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tomasovic, Simonne   Cameron Heights 2:26.96 1  
2 Stevens, Bronwyn   Sir John A MacDo 2:32.77 1  
3 Cress, Michelle   Bluevale CI 2:34.45 1  
4 Acosta, Eugenia   Cameron Heights 2:36.51 1  
5 EBY, TARA   Sir John A MacDo 2:37.35 1  
6 Leahy, Brianna   Cameron Heights 2:40.18 1  
7 Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood 2:40.47 1  
8 Webster, Victoria   Southwood 2:43.13 1  
9 LYONS, COURTNEY   Glenview Park 2:44.32 1  
10 Welch, Katrina   Waterloo CI 2:52.77 1  
11 Yardley, Rebecca   Cameron Heights 2:58.25 1  
12 ERHARDT, HANNAH   Huron Heights - 2:59.44 1  
13 Fishbein, Naomi   Bluevale CI 3:02.65 1  
14 KESSLER, ALLISON   Eastwood CI 3:08.33 1  
15 OTTO, TARA   Waterloo-Oxford 3:26.00 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roga, Aliya   St David 5:06.63 1  
2 Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 5:31.87 1  
3 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc 5:53.38 1  
4 PEARL, KIM   St Benedict - Ca 6:17.07 1  
5 CANNON, MEREDITH   Monsignor Doyle 6:33.40 1  
6 THOMAS, GRACE   Monsignor Doyle 6:43.99 1  
7 GASPAR, SIERRA   Monsignor Doyle 6:46.20 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Victoria   Bluevale CI 5:20.82 1  
2 Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights 5:23.97 1  
3 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI 5:25.17 1  
4 Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI 5:34.01 1  
5 WAIND, VICTORIA   Waterloo CI 5:44.93 1  
6 HAMMERBACHER, ASHLEY   Waterloo CI 5:55.98 1  
7 MASLENJAK, ANDJELA   Sir John A MacDo 6:02.96 1  
8 James, Alexa   Galt CVI 6:18.42 1  
9 FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE   Sir John A MacDo 6:18.94 1  
10 WOODSTOCK, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 6:28.03 1  
11 BARANOVSKY, DANA   Sir John A MacDo 6:30.23 1  
12 COLCER, BIANCA   Waterloo CI 7:20.82 1  
13 WILLSIE, JANOAH   Waterloo CI 7:57.70 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 4:50.43 1  
2 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 5:23.37 1  
3 Francescangeli, Lindsay   St Benedict - Ca 5:53.20 1  
4 Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi 5:55.35 1  
5 SANDROCK, HANNAH   Resurrection 5:56.08 1  
6 Bertram, Heather   Resurrection 5:56.26 1  
7 Henderson, Emma   St Benedict - Ca 6:07.68 1  
8 Power, Ashley   St David 6:23.62 1  
9 MCFALL, MEAGHAN   St Benedict - Ca 6:37.96 1  
10 NAUTA, ANNA MAE   Resurrection 7:50.60 1  
11 LORENTZ, HOLLY   Resurrection 7:50.63 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowe, Jennifer   Kitchener-Waterl 5:14.66 1  
2 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 5:34.83 1  
3 Gains, Olivia   Galt CVI 5:44.61 1  
4 Becker, Karen   Southwood 5:51.88 1  
5 Lidstone, Brooke   Preston Secondar 5:53.95 1  
6 Otsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo 5:55.10 1  
7 DIEBOLD, CELIE   Southwood 6:05.11 1  
8 CORRIGAN, LINDSAY   Sir John A MacDo 6:15.93 1  
9 RUPPERT, JORJA   Elmira 6:20.22 1  
10 SCHUMACHER, STEPHANIE   Grand River CI 6:23.95 1  
11 Schultz, Mackenzie   Elmira 6:28.49 1  
12 Nelson, Heidi   Elmira 7:08.41 1  
13 ROBINSON, MICHAELAH   Elmira 7:12.26 1  
14 TAYLOR, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 8:21.78 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 5:00.56 1  
2 Flanagan, Kristen   St Mary's - Kitc 5:01.64 1  
3 Kooy, Kari-Anne   Woodland Christi 6:08.56 1  
4 BEVERIDGE, TESS   Resurrection 6:13.03 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tomasovic, Simonne   Cameron Heights 5:10.48 1  
2 Stevens, Bronwyn   Sir John A MacDo 5:19.60 1  
3 HANKINS, MEGHAN   Sir John A MacDo 5:21.41 1  
4 Leahy, Brianna   Cameron Heights 5:27.83 1  
5 Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood 5:32.25 1  
6 Mason, Stephanie   Galt CVI 5:32.89 1  
7 EBY, TARA   Sir John A MacDo 5:34.43 1  
8 Webster, Victoria   Southwood 5:36.14 1  
9 Moran, Jillian   Waterloo CI 5:38.81 1  
10 Yardley, Rebecca   Cameron Heights 5:39.74 1  
11 Beard, Elisabeth   Kitchener-Waterl 5:42.96 1  
12 Welch, Katrina   Waterloo CI 5:43.44 1  
13 HAYES, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 5:52.22 1  
14 CORRIGAN, ALANA   Waterloo CI 5:55.85 1  
15 Fishbein, Naomi   Bluevale CI 6:05.50 1  
16 THEVENARD, RACHEL   Waterloo CI 6:06.52 1  
17 ERHARDT, HANNAH   Huron Heights - 6:17.71 1  
18 MCGAIRE, HEATHER   Waterloo CI 6:17.86 1  
19 JORGENSON, NADIA   Eastwood CI 6:23.99 1  
20 Warr, Laura   Waterloo-Oxford 6:24.05 1  
21 KESSLER, ALLISON   Eastwood CI 6:31.43 1  
22 Inglis, Paige   Kitchener-Waterl 6:36.13 1  
23 LENGIES, NICOLE   Waterloo CI 7:01.75 1  
24 BERRY, TEAGAN   Waterloo CI 7:26.26 1  
25 OTTO, TARA   Waterloo-Oxford 7:29.97 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grafinger, Olivia   Monsignor Doyle 5:45.01 1  
2 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc 6:08.78 1  
3 Kooy, Kari-Anne   Woodland Christi 6:45.23 1  
4 JOHNSON, DEANNA   St David 7:52.06 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tomasovic, Simonne   Cameron Heights 5:36.19 1  
2 Cress, Michelle   Bluevale CI 5:42.32 1  
3 Mason, Stephanie   Galt CVI 5:43.90 1  
4 Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights 5:49.92 1  
5 Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI 5:55.43 1  
6 Lupton, Stephanie   Waterloo-Oxford 6:17.79 1  
7 Moran, Jillian   Waterloo CI 6:19.11 1  
8 Beard, Elisabeth   Kitchener-Waterl 6:24.90 1  
9 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights 6:30.70 1  
10 Kennedy, Laura   Kitchener-Waterl 6:44.43 1  
11 ERHARDT, HANNAH   Huron Heights - 6:45.47 1  
12 KENNEDY, LORI   Elmira 6:53.61 1  
13 Schultz, Mackenzie   Elmira 6:59.58 1  
14 Holisek, Brittany   Jacob Hespeler 7:07.61 1  
15 Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI 7:35.36 1  
16 Salese, Hope   Waterloo-Oxford 7:41.64 1  
17 WINDSOR, CECELIA   Waterloo-Oxford 7:53.72 1  
18 Nelson, Heidi   Elmira 8:02.06 1  
19 ROBINSON, MICHAELAH   Elmira 8:04.12 1  
20 KURUCZ, DANIELLE   Waterloo-Oxford 8:05.78 1  
21 MATTHEWS, SARAH   Waterloo-Oxford 8:08.54 1  
22 QUANZ, MEAGHAN   Kitchener-Waterl 8:19.11 1  
23 SWARUP, ARUSHRI   Kitchener-Waterl 8:19.25 1  
24 Salese, Emily   Waterloo-Oxford 8:53.73 1  
25 EAGLESON, HOPE   Waterloo-Oxford 8:53.81 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc 12:24.87 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights 11:20.19 1  
2 Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI 11:38.61 1  
3 Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI 11:44.43 1  
4 WAIND, VICTORIA   Waterloo CI 12:22.17 1  
5 HAMMERBACHER, ASHLEY   Waterloo CI 12:51.13 1  
6 FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE   Sir John A MacDo 13:02.67 1  
7 COLCER, BIANCA   Waterloo CI 15:53.76 1  
8 WILLSIE, JANOAH   Waterloo CI 17:08.02 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 11:30.67 1  
2 Bertram, Heather   Resurrection 12:58.80 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 12:42.29 1  
2 DEVRIES, TAYLOR   Preston Secondar 12:46.41 1  
3 Otsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo 12:48.36 1  
4 CORRIGAN, LINDSAY   Sir John A MacDo 13:10.75 1  
5 Schultz, Mackenzie   Elmira 13:15.37 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Kristen   St Mary's - Kitc 11:04.01 1  
2 Phelan, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc 12:04.81 1  
3 CASCANTE, MARIANELLA   St David 12:43.10 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HANKINS, MEGHAN   Sir John A MacDo 11:34.93 1  
2 Moran, Jillian   Waterloo CI 11:58.19 1  
3 Beard, Elisabeth   Kitchener-Waterl 12:02.14 1  
4 Welch, Katrina   Waterloo CI 12:05.09 1  
5 Lanteigne, Samantha   Cameron Heights 12:23.70 1  
6 Yardley, Rebecca   Cameron Heights 12:36.14 1  
7 HAYES, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 12:43.25 1  
8 Fishbein, Naomi   Bluevale CI 13:19.53 1  
9 Kennedy, Laura   Kitchener-Waterl 13:55.69 1  
10 Warr, Laura   Waterloo-Oxford 14:16.45 1  
11 LENGIES, NICOLE   Waterloo CI 15:19.21 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 13.41 1  
2 Schenck, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Kitc 13.44 1  
3 WEBSTER, HILLARY   St Mary's - Kitc 14.21 1  
4 Jeromin, Jayna   St Mary's - Kitc 14.55 1  
5 Fedy, Laura   Resurrection 15.32 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schenck, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Kitc 13.42 1  
3 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 13.50 1  
2 Jeromin, Jayna   St Mary's - Kitc 14.63 2  
5 WEBSTER, HILLARY   St Mary's - Kitc 15.53 1  
4 Fedy, Laura   Resurrection 15.99 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Popescu, Andrea   Cameron Heights 13.15 1  
2 Murray, Sam   Cameron Heights 13.59 1  
3 Santos, Leah de los   Cameron Heights 13.60 1  
4 Do, Nicole   Grand River CI 13.70 1  
5 Clancy, Jessica   Waterloo CI 13.86 1  
6 Gunsch, Danielle   Huron Heights - 14.47 1  
7 ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA   Sir John A MacDo 14.71 1  
8 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 15.51 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Santos, Leah de los   Cameron Heights 13.69 2  
2 Popescu, Andrea   Cameron Heights 13.70 1  
4 Murray, Sam   Cameron Heights 13.75 1  
3 Do, Nicole   Grand River CI 13.85 3  
5 Clancy, Jessica   Waterloo CI 13.90 2  
7 Gunsch, Danielle   Huron Heights - 14.54 1  
8 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.98 2  
6 ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA   Sir John A MacDo 15.01 3  
9 BROCKELBANK, MEGAN   Eastwood CI 15.08 1  
10 MCGILLVRAY, DANIELLE   Southwood 15.12 1  
11 NEVILLE, SHANNON   Jacob Hespeler 15.23 1  
12 KIM, LAURA   Waterloo CI 16.88 1  
13 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler 17.09 2  
14 MA, QUNSHUO   Waterloo CI 17.43 1  
15 LANCE, JAELYN   Glenview Park 17.83 3  
16 WANG, MAGGIE   Elmira 17.93 2  
17 KOU, SOPHIE   Waterloo CI 18.10 2  
18 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 18.32 2  
19 HAN, ROSIE   Cameron Heights 19.02 3  
20 CAMPBELL, RACHEL   Sir John A MacDo 19.48 3  
21 WAHL, HELENA   Jacob Hespeler 20.85 3  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BURDEY, ANNA   St Mary's - Kitc 17.27 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 13.17 1  
2 Givlin, Tori   Grand River CI 14.54 1  
3 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.99 1  
4 KIM, MEGAN   Waterloo CI 15.13 1  
5 TWOMEY, SARAH   Eastwood CI 15.19 1  
6 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 15.23 1  
7 LUBERT, JOCELYN   Elmira 15.59 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 13.69 4  
2 HANSON, KAITLYN   Bluevale CI 14.38 3  
5 Givlin, Tori   Grand River CI 14.49 3  
3 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.78 2  
6 TWOMEY, SARAH   Eastwood CI 15.03 2  
7 LUBERT, JOCELYN   Elmira 15.37 3  
4 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 15.54 1  
8 KIM, MEGAN   Waterloo CI 15.61 4  
9 Thompson, Michelle   Huron Heights - 15.99 1  
10 SCHWARZ, ESTHER   Elmira 16.07 2  
11 CRAWLEY, MICAYLA   Kitchener-Waterl 16.08 4  
12 CHUBB, HANNAH   Cameron Heights 16.14 3  
13 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 16.27 1  
14 LAM, JESSICA   Cameron Heights 16.29 3  
15 Hill, Sydney   Waterloo CI 16.49 4  
16 Martin, Claire   Waterloo CI 16.59 3  
17 HOUNG, WHITNEY   Waterloo CI 16.75 2  
18 COOPER, NICOLE   Sir John A MacDo 16.96 4  
19 THOMPSON, JULIA   Kitchener-Waterl 17.37 2  
20 AMBROSE, KELSEY   Kitchener-Waterl 17.40 1  
21 CHESHIRE, BEKAH   Southwood 17.48 1  
21 CALAMAI, MARIAH   Kitchener-Waterl 17.48 1  
23 BALL, JENNIFER   Glenview Park 17.79 2  
24 PANCHAL, POOJA   Waterloo CI 17.96 4  
25 NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA   Preston Secondar 18.15 4  
26 Holden, Lauren   Waterloo CI 18.33 1  
27 KHAN, CHEYENNE   Kitchener-Waterl 18.62 2  
28 ALTVATER, TESS   Elmira 18.84 3  
29 SAGE, SAMANTHA   Glenview Park 18.90 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Antczak, Anna   St David 16.02 1  
2 Lance, Naomi   St Mary's - Kitc 16.47 1  
3 LAVIGNE, BREANNE   St David 17.96 1  
4 BUTTINGER, JESSICA   Resurrection 19.14 1  
5 ROCHA, STEPHANIE   Monsignor Doyle 20.31 1  
6 ROSS, ALEX   St Mary's - Kitc 21.30 1  
7 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 21.49 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charnuski, Madeline   Elmira 16.05 1  
2 Phillips, Liz   Galt CVI 17.01 1  
3 CHIN, CLARICE   Eastwood CI 17.03 1  
4 Walsh, Christine   Kitchener-Waterl 19.96 1  
5 POLLOCK, NATALYA   Grand River CI 20.07 1  
6 SHAW, MEGAN   Cameron Heights 20.19 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charnuski, Madeline   Elmira 16.54 3  
4 CHIN, CLARICE   Eastwood CI 17.27 3  
2 Phillips, Liz   Galt CVI 17.47 1  
3 POLLOCK, NATALYA   Grand River CI 19.95 2  
5 CRAIG, SHANNON   Kitchener-Waterl 19.98 2  
7 Walsh, Christine   Kitchener-Waterl 20.04 2  
6 MALCOLM, LEXY   Jacob Hespeler 20.17 1  
8 SHAW, MEGAN   Cameron Heights 20.62 1  
9 DAVY, NOVALEE   Cameron Heights 20.83 2  
10 BAUMAN, ASHLEY   Elmira 21.46 1  
11 LINSEMAN, AMANDA   Waterloo CI 21.68 3  
12 MCMARTIN, NICOLE   Kitchener-Waterl 21.81 1  
13 TENCH, DANIELLE   Huron Heights - 22.06 3  
14 Inglis, Paige   Kitchener-Waterl 22.16 3  
15 BOYNE, MAGGIE   Elmira 26.62 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schenck, Kaitlyn   St Mary's - Kitc 51.67 1  
2 Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc 51.89 1  
3 Jeromin, Jayna   St Mary's - Kitc 53.05 1  
4 Fedy, Laura   Resurrection 55.57 1  
5 MCCARTHY, KELSEY   St Mary's - Kitc 56.27 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Sam   Cameron Heights 49.97 2  
2 Santos, Leah de los   Cameron Heights 51.73 1  
3 OPAL, AMBIKA   Cameron Heights 54.32 2  
4 Popescu, Andrea   Cameron Heights 54.43 1  
5 Ross, Nikki   Cameron Heights 55.02 1  
6 REILLY, SARAH-LYNN   Southwood 56.43 2  
7 Holisek, Brittany   Jacob Hespeler 56.78 1  
8 CAMPBELL, EMMA   Sir John A MacDo 59.06 2  
9 CAMPBELL, RACHEL   Sir John A MacDo 59.78 1  
10 MA, QUNSHUO   Waterloo CI 59.88 2  
11 ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA   Sir John A MacDo 1:01.54 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wittmann, Julia   St Benedict - Ca 56.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 52.07 3  
2 Givlin, Tori   Grand River CI 53.71 2  
3 Thompson, Michelle   Huron Heights - 55.24 3  
4 STEVENS, KENNEDY   Sir John A MacDo 55.32 2  
5 Butler, Rheanna   Preston Secondar 55.36 2  
6 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 56.10 2  
7 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 56.27 3  
8 Hofstede, Brianne   Sir John A MacDo 56.62 3  
9 Martin, Claire   Waterloo CI 58.49 2  
10 WILDGEN, KAREN   Waterloo CI 58.52 3  
11 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 59.06 3  
12 THOMPSON, JULIA   Kitchener-Waterl 1:00.41 1  
13 REIST, JACKIE   Sir John A MacDo 1:00.76 1  
14 Golafshani, Maryam   Cameron Heights 1:00.95 2  
15 Holden, Lauren   Waterloo CI 1:02.38 1  
16 CHUBB, HANNAH   Cameron Heights 1:02.47 1  
17 CASSEL, NICOLE   Grand River CI 1:17.37 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BUTTINGER, JESSICA   Resurrection 1:10.79 1  
2 Lance, Naomi   St Mary's - Kitc 1:10.87 1  
3 Grafinger, Olivia   Monsignor Doyle 1:17.70 1  
4 SWORO, DAYANA   St Mary's - Kitc 1:26.62 1  
5 ROCHA, STEPHANIE   Monsignor Doyle 1:28.75 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charnuski, Madeline   Elmira 1:07.99 2  
2 Phillips, Liz   Galt CVI 1:11.40 2  
3 CORRIGAN, ALANA   Waterloo CI 1:16.52 2  
4 Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights 1:17.07 2  
5 TIMMERMAN, KRYSTAL   Huron Heights - 1:21.07 2  
6 DAVY, NOVALEE   Cameron Heights 1:23.80 2  
7 POLLOCK, NATALYA   Grand River CI 1:25.04 1  
8 BAUMAN, ASHLEY   Elmira 1:28.08 1  
9 SHAW, MEGAN   Cameron Heights 1:32.31 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 54.58 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 55.33 1  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 58.01 1  
4 Relay Team   Resurrection 59.25 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Forest Heights 54.13 2  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 54.70 2  
3 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 55.32 2  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 55.91 2  
5 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 58.94 2  
6 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 59.11 1  
7 Relay Team   Elmira 59.15 1  
8 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 59.38 2  
9 Relay Team   Southwood 59.47 2  
10 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 59.83 1  
11 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 59.91 1  
12 Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler 1:00.73 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 52.86 1  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 53.13 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 55.57 1  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 58.33 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Southwood 55.65 2  
2 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 57.58 2  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 58.60 2  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 58.96 2  
5 Relay Team   Grand River CI 1:00.02 2  
6 Relay Team   Elmira 1:00.47 1  
7 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 1:00.56 1  
8 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 1:00.81 1  
9 Relay Team   Glenview Park 1:03.24 1  
10 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:03.57 2  
11 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 1:05.48 2  
12 Relay Team   Kitchener-Waterl 1:05.72 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 53.81 1  
2 Relay Team   St David 54.35 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 54.76 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 55.67 1  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 59.48 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 53.47 1  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 53.62 2  
3 Relay Team   Grand River CI 53.67 2  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 55.96 2  
5 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 56.76 2  
6 Relay Team   Glenview Park 57.31 2  
7 Relay Team   Kitchener-Waterl 58.22 1  
8 Relay Team   Kitchener-Waterl 1:00.08 2  
9 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 1:02.01 1  
10 Relay Team   Elmira 1:02.51 1  
-- Relay Team   Eastwood CI DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 4:18.72 1  
2 Relay Team   St David 4:42.49 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 5:00.28 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:20.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:21.82 2  
3 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 4:36.70 2  
4 Relay Team   Southwood 4:45.46 2  
5 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:45.58 2  
6 Relay Team   Grand River CI 5:02.98 2  
7 Relay Team   Grand River CI 5:25.31 1  
8 Relay Team   Elmira 5:33.97 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchings, Breanne   Monsignor Doyle 9.36m(30'8.5) 1  
2 EHRLICH, MELISSA   Resurrection 6.58m(21'7) 1  
3 FRANCO, LAURA   St Mary's - Kitc 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
4 PRZYBYLA, BARBARA   Resurrection 6.40m(20'11.75) 1  
5 Ernst-finnie, Justise   St Mary's - Kitc 6.28m(20'7) 1  
6 TAYLOR, RACHEL   Woodland Christi 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
7 FURLONG, DANIELLE   Resurrection 5.92m(19'5) 1  
8 ZUURHOUD, JESSICA   St Mary's - Kitc 5.38m(17'7.75) 1  
9 Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 4.99m(16'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudyn, Michelle   Eastwood CI 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
2 Ross, Nikki   Cameron Heights 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
3 DAVID, JASMIN   Cameron Heights 7.32m(24'0) 1  
4 TAYLOR, LINDSAY   Waterloo CI 7.24m(23'9) 1  
5 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
6 MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN   Jacob Hespeler 6.75m(22'1.75) 1  
6 LILLEPOLD, KATE   Galt CVI 6.75m(22'1.75)