Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 12 2010, 05:47 PM
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 12.18 nwi 1  
2 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 12.40 nwi 1  
3 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 12.68 nwi 1  
4 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 13.03 nwi 1  
5 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 13.64 nwi 1  
6 VOLL, ADAM   St Mary's - Kitc 14.00 nwi 1  
7 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 14.47 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Keller, Tyler   Resurrection 12.31 nwi 2  
2 Petrie, Robin   St Benedict - Ca 12.46 nwi 1  
3 Radcliffe, Mark   Resurrection 12.59 nwi 1  
5 Chambers, Brad   Resurrection 12.62 nwi 1  
7 DUONG, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 13.08 nwi 1  
8 VOLL, ADAM   St Mary's - Kitc 13.68 nwi 1  
4 DONKOR, OTI   St Benedict - Ca 13.88 nwi 2  
9 DETZLER, BRENNAN   Resurrection 14.05 nwi 1  
6 MACHNIK, KAMIL   St Mary's - Kitc 14.17 nwi 2  
10 ZATYCHIES, STEVEN   St Benedict - Ca 14.19 nwi 2  
11 SHARP, ANDREW   St Benedict - Ca 14.82 nwi 2  
12 RAM, DEVENDRA   St Benedict - Ca 15.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.81 nwi 1  
2 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 11.85 nwi 1  
3 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.87 nwi 1  
4 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 11.88 nwi 1  
5 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 12.45 nwi 1  
6 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.49 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 12.75 nwi 1  
8 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 12.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 11.81 nwi 1  
2 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.84 nwi 2  
3 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 11.92 nwi 1  
3 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 11.92 nwi 2  
5 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.27 nwi 1  
6 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 12.34 nwi 2  
7 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 12.63 nwi 1  
8 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 12.72 nwi 2  
9 QUANZ, SAM   Kitchener-Waterl 13.05 nwi 2  
10 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 13.12 nwi 1  
11 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.13 nwi 2  
12 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 13.22 nwi 1  
12 SNIDER, PETER   Waterloo CI 13.22 nwi 2  
14 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 13.23 nwi 1  
15 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 13.65 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.96 nwi 1  
2 Murphy, Ryan   Grand River CI 12.05 nwi 3  
2 Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI 12.05 nwi 2  
4 Petri, Emerson   Galt CVI 12.21 nwi 4  
5 Kanu, Salah   Eastwood CI 12.60 nwi 1  
6 Bowman, Corey   Grand River CI 12.69 nwi 3  
7 Moore, Jordan   Elmira 12.99 nwi 4  
9 CHEN, PATRICK   Cameron Heights 13.07 nwi 1  
10 Salazar, John   Grand River CI 13.17 nwi 3  
11 BAKER, MIKE   Preston Secondar 13.32 nwi 4  
13 QUANZ, SAM   Kitchener-Waterl 13.44 nwi 3  
8 WALTON, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.45 nwi 2  
12 SNIDER, PETER   Waterloo CI 13.46 nwi 2  
14 SARGENT, BRENT   Bluevale CI 13.49 nwi 4  
15 FERNANDES, ALEXANDER   Cameron Heights 13.65 nwi 4  
16 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 13.74 nwi 3  
17 MOSLEHI, ZJ   Kitchener-Waterl 13.74 nwi 3  
18 CARRANZA, FRANCISCO   Eastwood CI 13.76 nwi 3  
19 LANTEIGNE, CONNOR   Cameron Heights 13.83 nwi 4  
20 PARK, SUNGWOO   Cameron Heights 13.98 nwi 2  
21 GE, YIPENG   Sir John A MacDo 14.02 nwi 1  
22 POMEROY, CASSIDY   Bluevale CI 14.23 nwi 2  
23 YEUNG, BRIAN   Sir John A MacDo 14.28 nwi 4  
24 HEDQUIST, AARON   Cameron Heights 14.51 nwi 1  
25 YEUNG, GARY   Sir John A MacDo 14.87 nwi 3  
26 LIN, HUBERT   Sir John A MacDo 14.95 nwi 1  
27 MCCRAE, SPENCER   Jacob Hespeler 15.14 nwi 4  
28 TAYLOR, MITCHEL   Jacob Hespeler 16.99 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 12.11 nwi 1  
2 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 12.81 nwi 1  
3 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 12.86 nwi 1  
4 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 12.91 nwi 1  
5 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 13.02 nwi 1  
6 POLLOCK, GARRETT   St David 13.09 nwi 1  
7 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 13.11 nwi 1  
8 SIMONE, MATTHEW   St Benedict - Ca 13.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 12.36 nwi 1  
2 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 12.78 nwi 3  
3 Barrett, Roman   St Mary's - Kitc 12.86 nwi 2  
4 Schneider, Adam   Resurrection 12.86 nwi 1  
5 Masterton, Owen   Resurrection 12.91 nwi 2  
7 POLLOCK, GARRETT   St David 13.22 nwi 1  
8 RANGER, TERRENCE   St Benedict - Ca 13.36 nwi 2  
9 HASEY, EVAN   St Benedict - Ca 13.44 nwi 1  
10 ABARCA, ARSENIO   Resurrection 13.59 nwi 1  
11 SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK   Resurrection 13.75 nwi 1  
6 SIMONE, MATTHEW   St Benedict - Ca 13.80 nwi 3  
12 Reckl, Mario   St Mary's - Kitc 13.89 nwi 2  
13 ANTELO, ALEX   Monsignor Doyle 13.90 nwi 2  
14 GEORGE, GOERTZ   Rockway Mennonit 14.19 nwi 3  
15 Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca 14.61 nwi 3  
16 WHALEY, COLIN   St David 14.69 nwi 3  
17 ARCILA, SIMON   St Mary's - Kitc 16.06 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.28 nwi 1  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.47 nwi 1  
3 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.64 nwi 1  
4 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.80 nwi 1  
5 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 12.84 nwi 1  
6 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 12.90 nwi 1  
7 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 13.12 nwi 1  
8 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 13.21 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.17 nwi 2  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.29 nwi 1  
3 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.59 nwi 1  
4 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.62 nwi 2  
5 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 12.68 nwi 2  
7 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 12.82 nwi 2  
8 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 12.83 nwi 2  
6 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 12.88 nwi 1  
9 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 12.95 nwi 1  
10 KNOWLES, ZAC   Forest Heights 13.16 nwi 1  
10 JONES, SHAQUILLE   Eastwood CI 13.16 nwi 2  
12 JOHNSON, BENOY   Eastwood CI 13.21 nwi 1  
13 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 13.25 nwi 1  
14 ZANFIRESCU, NATE   Forest Heights 13.50 nwi 2  
15 YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD   Eastwood CI 13.69 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Adam   Galt CVI 12.42 nwi 6  
2 Hong, Dennis   Sir John A MacDo 12.54 nwi 3  
3 KROMAH, MOHAMMAD   Eastwood CI 12.70 nwi 1  
4 SAEED, MOHAMMED   Forest Heights 12.84 nwi 4  
7 Huber, Sab   Elmira 12.94 nwi 1  
7 KADER, SHERWAN   Grand River CI 12.94 nwi 4  
9 Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo 12.95 nwi 6  
13 PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL   Sir John A MacDo 13.02 nwi 4  
14 Coates, Matt   Galt CVI 13.07 nwi 1  
5 JONES, SHAQUILLE   Eastwood CI 13.12 nwi 5  
6 KONGDARA, BRANDON   Preston Secondar 13.16 nwi 2  
10 KNOWLES, ZAC   Forest Heights 13.19 nwi 2  
15 Henry, Kevin   Cameron Heights 13.29 nwi 2  
11 JOHNSON, BENOY   Eastwood CI 13.32 nwi 5  
16 ZANFIRESCU, NATE   Forest Heights 13.35 nwi 1  
12 YEGANEHNIA, SAYYAD   Eastwood CI 13.37 nwi 3  
17 HOLTON, SCOTT   Galt CVI 13.37 nwi 5  
18 MACDOUGALL, JERMAINE   Sir John A MacDo 13.41 nwi 5  
19 Bye, Andrew   Grand River CI 13.42 nwi 3  
20 STIRLING, MATTHEW   Huron Heights - 13.46 nwi 3  
21 TRENDYLE, RYAN   Glenview Park 13.48 nwi 2  
22 COOK, TOMMIE   Jacob Hespeler 13.57 nwi 5  
23 LOTT, AARON   Waterloo CI 13.62 nwi 6  
24 SHRIGLEY, BRANDON   Kitchener-Waterl 13.64 nwi 3  
25 FRYER, JACOB   Bluevale CI 13.71 nwi 4  
26 SAVAGE, DYLAN   Galt CVI 13.81 nwi 2  
27 Heald, Nathan   Huron Heights - 13.83 nwi 5  
28 VASEY, CONNOR   Sir John A MacDo 13.92 nwi 6  
29 BACHU, DEVON   Galt CVI 13.93 nwi 3  
30 FREY, CHRISTOPHER   Huron Heights - 13.95 nwi 1  
30 OLIVER, MICHAEL   Jacob Hespeler 13.95 nwi 1  
32 NEANG, MAX   Glenview Park 13.99 nwi 5  
33 DICK, MICHAEL   Waterloo CI 14.24 nwi 6  
34 LOEWEN, BRANDON   Waterloo CI 14.32 nwi 3  
35 PAUL, PRIYAM   Waterloo CI 14.50 nwi 4  
36 GRAY, GARRET   Waterloo CI 14.51 nwi 4  
37 CHOI, STEVEN   Cameron Heights 14.58 nwi 5  
38 HEIT, CHRIS   Waterloo CI 15.03 nwi 1  
39 SIMMONDS, ALEX   Preston Secondar 15.12 nwi 1  
40 SUN, BRANDON   Huron Heights - 15.27 nwi 4  
41 VANRUNT, KARL   Glenview Park 15.28 nwi 4  
42 HAMADACHE, SAMIR   Jacob Hespeler 15.93 nwi 6  
43 DAWSON, CARTER   Jacob Hespeler 18.12 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 11.77 nwi 1  
2 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 11.83 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.13 nwi 1  
4 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.19 nwi 1  
5 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.22 nwi 1  
6 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 12.33 nwi 1  
7 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 11.78 nwi 1  
2 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 12.00 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.16 nwi 2  
4 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.19 nwi 1  
5 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 12.32 nwi 2  
6 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.35 nwi 1  
7 PETRIE, JEREMY   St Benedict - Ca 12.39 nwi 2  
8 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.44 nwi 2  
9 DAO, SIMON   Resurrection 12.52 nwi 1  
10 DUONG, TU   Resurrection 12.55 nwi 1  
11 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.66 nwi 2  
12 VEERAPEN, STEVE   St Benedict - Ca 12.69 nwi 1  
13 HENKEL, RICHARD   Resurrection 12.77 nwi 2  
14 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 12.78 nwi 2  
15 PETERSEN, ADAM   St Benedict - Ca 12.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MCKENNA, ROB   Resurrection 11.91 nwi 4  
2 VITALIS, VILLARD   St Mary's - Kitc 12.00 nwi 2  
3 Simon, Quincy   St Mary's - Kitc 12.23 nwi 1  
5 PETRIE, JEREMY   St Benedict - Ca 12.28 nwi 1  
4 Getachew, Yonnas   St Mary's - Kitc 12.33 nwi 3  
6 HOLDBROOK, GRANT   Resurrection 12.34 nwi 3  
6 DAO, SIMON   Resurrection 12.34 nwi 4  
9 SCHNEIDER, TYLER   Resurrection 12.36 nwi 3  
13 Williams, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 12.37 nwi 3  
10 QURESHI, AHSEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.46 nwi 1  
11 VEERAPEN, STEVE   St Benedict - Ca 12.58 nwi 4  
14 PETERSEN, ADAM   St Benedict - Ca 12.59 nwi 4  
15 DUONG, TU   Resurrection 12.60 nwi 3  
16 OSEI, DEREK   St Mary's - Kitc 12.75 nwi 1  
8 VRABLIC, STEVEN   St Mary's - Kitc 12.75 nwi 2  
12 HENKEL, RICHARD   Resurrection 12.81 nwi 2  
17 BURTON, SPENCER   St David 12.85 nwi 4  
18 HERREWYNEN, MATT   Woodland Christi 12.98 nwi 2  
19 LEWIS, RUSHANE   St Mary's - Kitc 13.12 nwi 2  
20 Keller, Andrew   Resurrection 13.14 nwi 1  
21 LUTGENDORFF, JOHN   Woodland Christi 13.23 nwi 1  
22 Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc 13.27 nwi 2  
23 NEWBROUGH, SIMON   St David 13.38 nwi 2  
24 LEWIN, ALEX   St Benedict - Ca 13.45 nwi 3  
24 COLLINS, CHAD   St Benedict - Ca 13.45 nwi 4  
26 RAM, DANNY   St Benedict - Ca 13.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.27 nwi 1  
2 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 11.31 nwi 1  
3 Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - 11.40 nwi 1  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.42 nwi 1  
5 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.81 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 11.82 nwi 1  
7 Shea, Scott   Elmira 11.91 nwi 1  
8 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 12.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.27 nwi 2  
3 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.29 nwi 2  
2 Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - 11.30 nwi 1  
4 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 11.31 nwi 1  
5 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 11.72 nwi 2  
7 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 11.74 nwi 2  
6 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.75 nwi 1  
10 DEARAGON, ANDREW   Grand River CI 11.90 nwi 1  
8 Shea, Scott   Elmira 11.90 nwi 1  
9 ACKIE, CHRIS   Preston Secondar 11.90 nwi 2  
11 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 11.92 nwi 1  
12 BLAHUT, WILL   Grand River CI 11.93 nwi 1  
13 KOBERINSKI, ADAM   Waterloo CI 11.99 nwi 2  
14 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 12.07 nwi 2  
15 THWAITES, BRANDON   Cameron Heights 12.26 nwi 2  
16 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 12.29 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 11.48 nwi 4  
2 Guerra, Talon   Huron Heights - 11.58 nwi 5  
3 Giroux, Cory   Elmira 11.68 nwi 1  
7 Arnoldi, Jake   Galt CVI 11.71 nwi 1  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.78 nwi 3  
8 Smith, Dhane   Huron Heights - 11.79 nwi 3  
5 Woodhouse, Tom   Huron Heights - 11.86 nwi 2  
13 ACKIE, CHRIS   Preston Secondar 11.87 nwi 1  
14 BLAHUT, WILL   Grand River CI 11.98 nwi 1  
9 KOBERINSKI, ADAM   Waterloo CI 12.07 nwi 5  
10 DEARAGON, ANDREW   Grand River CI 12.08 nwi 4  
6 YASSIN, MOHAMED   Sir John A MacDo 12.12 nwi 6  
11 Shea, Scott   Elmira 12.13 nwi 6  
15 Zister, Trevor   Waterloo-Oxford 12.29 nwi 4  
12 BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER   Bluevale CI 12.32 nwi 2  
16 THWAITES, BRANDON   Cameron Heights 12.34 nwi 4  
17 Burke, Sherodan   Galt CVI 12.37 nwi 3  
18 FILIATRAULT, WADE   Bluevale CI 12.43 nwi 1  
18 Anderson, Jamie   Forest Heights 12.43 nwi 2  
20 PARREIRA, DANIEL   Preston Secondar 12.57 nwi 2  
21 MA, HENRY   Eastwood CI 12.60 nwi 1  
22 Yeung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 12.64 nwi 3  
23 GIBSON, BRETT   Huron Heights - 12.69 nwi 1  
23 Raimbault, Simon   Elmira 12.69 nwi 6  
25 LAU, ANDY   Galt CVI 12.71 nwi 2  
26 FREY, CASS   Elmira 12.86 nwi 6  
27 ALLEN, TRAVIS   Waterloo CI 13.12 nwi 5  
28 FOREMAN, NICK   Galt CVI 13.51 nwi 6  
29 YANG, RICHARD   Eastwood CI 14.01 nwi 3  
30 SOLIMAN, HANY   Eastwood CI 14.75 nwi 3  
31 MOSLEHI, REUBEN   Kitchener-Waterl 15.81 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory District8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 16.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 13.77 nwi 1  
2 MCCARTHY, KELSEY   St Mary's - Kitc 13.90 nwi 1  
3 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 14.03 nwi 1  
4 HAUGHTON, TANIKA   St Benedict - Ca 14.05 nwi 1  
5 HAMMING, JENNA   Woodland Christi 14.28 nwi 1  
6 HEWITT, SHELBY   St David 14.37 nwi 1  
7 GRANT, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 14.46 nwi 1  
8 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 14.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Corrado, Katrina   Resurrection 14.00 nwi 1  
2 HAMMING, JENNA   Woodland Christi 14.10 nwi 3  
4 MCCARTHY, KELSEY   St Mary's - Kitc 14.13 nwi 1  
3 HAUGHTON, TANIKA   St Benedict - Ca 14.15 nwi 2  
5 Sandrock, Emma   Resurrection 14.20 nwi 2  
6 GRANT, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 14.23 nwi 3  
7 Burnett, Jody- Ann   St Mary's - Kitc 14.54 nwi 1  
8 HEWITT, SHELBY   St David 14.56 nwi 2  
9 RUSIN, CAROLINE   St Mary's - Kitc 14.67 nwi 3  
10 Ernst-finnie, Justise   St Mary's - Kitc 14.95 nwi 1  
11 PABA, MARCELA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.12 nwi 2  
12 Wylie, Theresa   Resurrection 15.13 nwi 1  
13 Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc 15.34 nwi 3  
14 SZABO, IZABELLA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.87 nwi 3  
15 FURLONG, JACKLYN   Resurrection 16.34 nwi 1  
16 LINHARES, BRENDA   St Mary's - Kitc 16.44 nwi 2  
17 GARCIA, SHARRON   St Mary's - Kitc 16.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.48 nwi 1  
2 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.89 nwi 1  
3 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 14.07 nwi 1  
4 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.24 nwi 1  
5 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.26 nwi 1  
6 HORST, VICTORIA   Elmira 14.30 nwi 1  
7 MOTA, MARISA   Forest Heights 14.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.58 nwi 2  
2 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.72 nwi 1  
3 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 13.91 nwi 1  
5 HORST, VICTORIA   Elmira 14.14 nwi 1  
4 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.15 nwi 2  
6 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.24 nwi 2  
7 MOTA, MARISA   Forest Heights 14.26 nwi 1  
8 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.31 nwi 2  
9 FANGRAD, KIRSTEN   Waterloo-Oxford 14.34 nwi 1  
10 Do, Nicole   Grand River CI 14.54 nwi 2  
11 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 14.56 nwi 2  
12 KENY, SONYA   Eastwood CI 14.61 nwi 1  
13 Burger, Emma   Galt CVI 14.68 nwi 1  
14 GORRIE, ANJA   Waterloo CI 15.29 nwi 1  
15 CORMIER, LAUREN   Jacob Hespeler 15.85 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 13.74 nwi 5  
2 DOWSETT, SAMANTHA   Forest Heights 13.82 nwi 3  
3 Hughes, Caitlin   Sir John A MacDo 13.89 nwi 6  
7 HORST, VICTORIA   Elmira 14.13 nwi 6  
4 STANISIC, TANJA   Galt CVI 14.26 nwi 4  
8 CHARPENTIER, SARAH   Huron Heights - 14.31 nwi 4  
9 Hind, Bryar   Galt CVI 14.37 nwi 3  
5 Do, Nicole   Grand River CI 14.41 nwi 2  
10 MOTA, MARISA   Forest Heights 14.52 nwi 2  
13 FANGRAD, KIRSTEN   Waterloo-Oxford 14.54 nwi 6  
11 Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights 14.55 nwi 5  
14 KENY, SONYA   Eastwood CI 14.83 nwi 4  
15 Burger, Emma   Galt CVI 14.86 nwi 6  
16 WALL, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 14.87 nwi 2  
17 ANDERSON-MCKENZI, CAILEA   Sir John A MacDo 14.93 nwi 3  
18 KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE   Sir John A MacDo 14.95 nwi 3  
19 WITHERSPOON, SARAH   Elmira 15.03 nwi 6  
20 RILEY, BRITTANY   Galt CVI 15.09 nwi 4  
21 CAMPBELL, EMMA   Sir John A MacDo 15.48 nwi 4  
22 NINAN, KAREN   Waterloo CI 15.50 nwi 5  
23 BROADBELT, KATHRYN   Waterloo CI 15.53 nwi 3  
24 INGLIS, AINSLEY   Jacob Hespeler 15.56 nwi 4  
6 GORRIE, ANJA   Waterloo CI 15.58 nwi 1  
25 DURSTON, SARAH   Elmira 15.65 nwi 2  
26 TONIN, RACHEL   Jacob Hespeler 15.69 nwi 4  
12 CORMIER, LAUREN   Jacob Hespeler 15.92 nwi 1  
27 WAHL, HELENA   Jacob Hespeler 15.97 nwi 1  
28 Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler 16.00 nwi 5  
29 HAN, ROSIE   Cameron Heights 16.26 nwi 2  
30 WHYTE, LEXIE   Cameron Heights 16.29 nwi 1  
31 STILLING, SARAH   Cameron Heights 16.34 nwi 1  
32 STROEDER, MIKAYLA   Elmira 16.54 nwi 6  
33 TESIC, SANJA   Sir John A MacDo 16.94 nwi 6  
34 TEKLE, YODAHET   Cameron Heights 17.25 nwi 2  
35 MARWAH, GUNJAN   Waterloo CI 17.30 nwi 3  
36 DRUMMOND, ROCHELLE   Forest Heights 17.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 13.41 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.60 nwi 1  
3 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.60 nwi 1  
4 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.64 nwi 1  
5 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL   St Benedict - Ca 13.79 nwi 1  
6 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.99 nwi 1  
7 PUERSTEN, KATE   Resurrection 14.51 nwi 1  
8 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 14.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paiva, Niki   Resurrection 13.37 nwi 2  
2 Dietrich, Kristen   Resurrection 13.49 nwi 1  
4 WORRELL-ROGERS, MICHAELL   St Benedict - Ca 13.54 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Tanisha   St Mary's - Kitc 13.63 nwi 1  
8 Walch, Shanette   St Mary's - Kitc 13.66 nwi 1  
5 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.74 nwi 2  
9 KOSTKA, MICHELLE   Resurrection 13.92 nwi 1  
10 Higgins, Emma   Resurrection 13.93 nwi 2  
3 PUERSTEN, KATE   Resurrection 14.26 nwi 3  
6 MCKINNON, ALLI   St Benedict - Ca 14.46 nwi 3  
11 EBY, SHANNON   Resurrection 14.58 nwi 3  
12 STEADMAN, NICOLE   Resurrection 14.95 nwi 1  
13 VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA   Resurrection 14.96 nwi 2  
14 BURDEY, ANNA   St Mary's - Kitc 15.08 nwi 2  
15 LAM, CASSI   St Mary's - Kitc 15.77 nwi 2  
16 FORD, ELLIE   Woodland Christi 16.11 nwi 3  
17 LEDEZMA, VICTORIA   Resurrection 16.22 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.01 nwi 1  
2 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 13.91 nwi 1  
3 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 13.95 nwi 1  
4 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 14.08 nwi 1  
5 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 14.10 nwi 1  
6 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.51 nwi 1  
7 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.63 nwi 1  
8 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.06 nwi 2  
3 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 13.74 nwi 2  
2 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 13.90 nwi 1  
4 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 14.06 nwi 1  
5 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 14.22 nwi 1  
6 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.42 nwi 2  
7 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.49 nwi 2  
8 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.50 nwi 2  
9 NIJHUIS, STEPH   Galt CVI 14.52 nwi 1  
10 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 14.54 nwi 1  
11 PRITCHARD, LAURA   Galt CVI 14.72 nwi 2  
12 JONES, REBECCA   Waterloo CI 15.09 nwi 2  
13 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 15.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 13.07 nwi 6  
2 Schroeder, Emma   Southwood 13.98 nwi 5  
3 Authier, Jess   Sir John A MacDo 14.16 nwi 2  
4 CROSS, JAMIE   Cameron Heights 14.40 nwi 1  
7 MARTIN, KIRSTIN   Elmira 14.43 nwi 2  
8 DRESCHER, HEATHER   Grand River CI 14.47 nwi 1  
5 Harley, Courtney   Southwood 14.49 nwi 4  
13 HESS, HAYLEY   Sir John A MacDo 14.55 nwi 2  
9 PRITCHARD, LAURA   Galt CVI 14.70 nwi 4  
14 SHEPHERD, SARAH   Sir John A MacDo 14.73 nwi 4  
15 KERR, CAROLINE   Kitchener-Waterl 14.81 nwi 4  
6 HANSON, KAITLYN   Bluevale CI 14.83 nwi 3  
16 KIM, MEGAN   Waterloo CI 14.85 nwi 2  
10 ROOT, TOBY   Cameron Heights 14.96 nwi 6  
17 WRIGHT, BROOKLYNN   Jacob Hespeler 15.04 nwi 2  
11 NIJHUIS, STEPH   Galt CVI 15.13 nwi 5  
18 Wideman, Cassidy   Waterloo CI 15.24 nwi 4  
19 BUCHANAN, ALLIE   Galt CVI 15.31 nwi 2  
20 EENKOOREN, LAURA   Waterloo-Oxford 15.34 nwi 2  
12 JONES, REBECCA   Waterloo CI 15.39 nwi 3  
21 CARRETTE, KILMENY   Forest Heights 15.43 nwi 3  
22 OESTREICH, MACKENZIE   Kitchener-Waterl 15.47 nwi 4  
23 MATYAS, ALEX   Sir John A MacDo 15.56 nwi 6  
23 CRAWLEY, MICAYLA   Kitchener-Waterl 15.56 nwi 1  
25 TWOMEY, SARAH   Eastwood CI 15.71 nwi 6  
26 CHAKMA, AUGUSTINA   Cameron Heights 15.77 nwi 5  
26 WARING, ALICIA   Elmira 15.77 nwi 1  
28 HOLLATZ, DANIELLE   Waterloo CI 15.93 nwi 6  
29 SIMONS, TERESA   Waterloo CI 15.96 nwi 4  
30 MOORE, AMANDA   Waterloo CI 15.97 nwi 5  
31 FINCH, RACHEL   Waterloo CI 15.99 nwi 3  
32 Schwartzentruber, Melani   Elmira 16.19 nwi 3  
33 CRAIK, LAUREN   Waterloo CI 16.29 nwi 2  
34 CLARKE, MELISSA   Cameron Heights 16.52 nwi 6  
35 TRAN, VICTORIA   Glenview Park 16.55 nwi 1  
36 AMBROSE, KELSEY   Kitchener-Waterl 16.58 nwi 3  
37 PANCHAL, POOJA   Waterloo CI 16.76 nwi 5  
38 RAHMAN, ALEX   Galt CVI 16.89 nwi 1  
39 STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE   Cameron Heights 16.92 nwi 5  
40 KHAN, CHEYENNE   Kitchener-Waterl 16.96 nwi 5  
40 CHUBB, HANNAH   Cameron Heights 16.96 nwi 3  
42 THOMSON, MARIEL   Kitchener-Waterl 17.73 nwi 3  
43 Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI 18.71 nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 13.24 nwi 1  
2 BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA   Resurrection 14.06 nwi 1  
3 SMITH, STEPH   St David 14.36 nwi 1  
4 Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection 14.46 nwi 1  
5 BOWMANS, NATALIE   Resurrection 14.69 nwi 1  
6 PRADA, ANDRIA   St Benedict - Ca 14.81 nwi 1  
7 ROY, STEPHANIE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.28 nwi 1  
8 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 16.42 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Semplonius, Tia   St Benedict - Ca 13.26 nwi 1  
2 BISSONNETTE, VICTORIA   Resurrection 14.24 nwi 3  
4 Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection 14.36 nwi 1  
3 SMITH, STEPH   St David 14.49 nwi 2  
5 PRADA, ANDRIA   St Benedict - Ca 14.56 nwi 3  
7 BOWMANS, NATALIE   Resurrection 14.57 nwi 1  
8 ROY, STEPHANIE   St Mary's - Kitc 15.60 nwi 1  
9 BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA   Woodland Christi 15.80 nwi 1  
10 JOHNSTON, DANIELLE   St Mary's - Kitc 16.05 nwi 3  
11 Robinson, Leah   Rockway Mennonit 16.12 nwi 1  
6 GAUTHIER, KATHRYN   St Mary's - Kitc 16.29 nwi 2  
12 ROSS, ALEX   St Mary's - Kitc 16.46 nwi 3  
13 ROMERO, KAREN   St Mary's - Kitc 17.07 nwi 1  
14 TOUROUT, JESSICA   St Benedict - Ca 17.18 nwi 2  
15 PAVAO, RACHEL   St Benedict - Ca 17.39 nwi 2  
16 ZIOLKOWSKI, ANGELICA   St Mary's - Kitc 18.31 nwi 2  
17 LINARES, MELISSA   St Mary's - Kitc 18.54 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 13.29 nwi 1  
2 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.86 nwi 1  
3 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 13.90 nwi 1  
4 ZILIO, BECCA   Galt CVI 14.05 nwi 1  
5 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.31 nwi 1  
6 MATTIS, CHAENEL   Eastwood CI 14.53 nwi 1  
7 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.59 nwi 1  
8 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.65 nwi 1  
2 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 13.79 nwi 2  
3 ZILIO, BECCA   Galt CVI 13.88 nwi 1  
4 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 14.01 nwi 2  
5 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.15 nwi 1  
6 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.63 nwi 2  
7 MATTIS, CHAENEL   Eastwood CI 14.66 nwi 1  
8 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.70 nwi 2  
9 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 14.77 nwi 2  
10 LAWTON, NEDINE   Eastwood CI 15.04 nwi 1  
11 O'DONNELL, MEGHAN   Glenview Park 15.06 nwi 1  
12 Walsh, Christine   Kitchener-Waterl 15.10 nwi 1  
13 VAIR, TORIA   Kitchener-Waterl 15.48 nwi 2  
14 PUFALL, KATIE   Cameron Heights 16.14 nwi 2  
15 BENHAM, CHELSEA   Glenview Park 16.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Tonya   Bluevale CI 13.44 nwi 3  
2 ZILIO, BECCA   Galt CVI 13.71 nwi 1  
3 Robbins, Erin   Cameron Heights 13.72 nwi 2  
5 REES, NAKITA   Glenview Park 13.85 nwi 3  
6 CAMPBELL, ASHLEY   Galt CVI 14.19 nwi 2  
4 Rohr, Kylie   Bluevale CI 14.47 nwi 4  
9 KING, OKHAM   Galt CVI 14.53 nwi 2  
7 MATTIS, CHAENEL   Eastwood CI 14.56 nwi 1  
13 ELMHIRST, MEGAN   Jacob Hespeler 14.72 nwi 2  
10 Walsh, Christine   Kitchener-Waterl 14.77 nwi 3  
14 O'DONNELL, MEGHAN   Glenview Park 14.87 nwi 3  
11 BENHAM, CHELSEA   Glenview Park 14.98 nwi 1  
8 MCHAINA, CHISOMO   Southwood 15.05 nwi 4  
15 LAWTON, NEDINE   Eastwood CI 15.14 nwi 3  
16 VAIR, TORIA   Kitchener-Waterl 15.40 nwi 2  
12 PUFALL, KATIE   Cameron Heights 15.69 nwi 4  
17 LINSEMAN, AMANDA   Waterloo CI 15.81 nwi 3  
18 DAVY, NOVALEE   Cameron Heights 15.94 nwi 1  
19 BELL, LINDSAY   Waterloo CI 16.07 nwi 4  
20 MULLIN, ANNA   Glenview Park 16.26 nwi 4  
21 BOYNE, MAGGIE   Elmira 16.59 nwi 3  
22 QUANZ, MEAGHAN   Kitchener-Waterl 16.65 nwi 4  
23 MCMARTIN, NICOLE   Kitchener-Waterl 17.16 nwi 1  
24 SWARUP, ARUSHRI   Kitchener-Waterl 17.54 nwi 2  
25 TENCH, DANIELLE   Huron Heights - 17.72 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #district-8 #wcssaa