Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2008 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 15 2008, 05:40 PM
Bryan Clay Invitational - Apr 18, 2008
Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rankin, Jon   Unattached 1:51.90 1  
1 Rankin, John   Unattached 1:53.35 4  
2 Hargens, Scott   South Dakota 1:53.67 1  
3 Mering, John   Unattached 1:54.27 1  
4 Boyle, Mick   Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.73 1  
5 Shanks, David   Calgary Int 1:54.91 1  
6 Larson, Sam   North Dakota Sta 1:54.98 1  
7 Bosserman, Joel   Unattached 1:55.58 1  
8 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 1:55.75 1  
9 Arguelles, Nick   New Mexico 1:56.07 1  
10 Loung, Bryant   UC Santa Barbara 1:56.67 1  
11 Jansen, Ben   Wayne State (NE) 1:56.73 1  
12 Schmasow, Matt   Boise State 1:56.76 1  
1 Aguirre, Tomas   Vaqueros United 1:57.26 3  
13 Millage, Jamie   Simon Fraser 1:57.27 1  
2 Hayes, Jayson   UC Santa Barbara 1:57.55 3  
3 Lawson, Ryon   CS Stanislaus 1:57.62 3  
14 Grant, David   Perpetual Motion 1:57.68 1  
2 Cerda, Cheto   Wayne State (NE) 1:57.81 4  
3 Gatbunton, Josh   St Martin's 1:57.88 4  
15 Pfiel, John   Azusa Pacific 1:58.03 1  
4 Carter, Nate   Weber State 1:58.07 3  
5 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 1:58.30 3  
4 Bergen, Nathaniel   Wayne State (NE) 1:58.37 4  
6 Boddicker, Carson   Northern Arizona 1:58.49 3  
7 Porter, Will   Northern Arizona 1:58.95 3  
16 Fraser, Chad   Simon Fraser 1:59.18 1  
8 Fernandes, Travis   Azusa Pacific 1:59.45 3  
5 Allen, Ryan   Concordia-Irvine 1:59.74 4  
9 Wallis, Daniel   Western State 1:59.88 3  
10 Shupe, Taylor   Weber State 2:00.09 3  
6 Lee, John   Southern Utah 2:00.15 4  
17 Cazier, Caleb   Boise State 2:00.59 1  
18 MacKenzie, Davin   British Columbia 2:00.93 1  
7 Stanger, Greg   UC Riverside 2:01.18 4  
8 Orozco, Jose   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:01.33 4  
9 Rollins, Jarid   Concordia-Irvine 2:01.92 4  
19 Ramos, Pedro   UC Riverside 2:02.41 1  
10 DeBarrows, Anthony   Unattached 2:02.66 4  
11 Creamer, David   Boise State 2:02.90 3  
20 Eaton, Cody   Boise State 2:04.87 1  
11 Lee, Edward   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:06.06 4  
12 Graham, Will   San Diego Christ 2:08.40 4  
13 Wenronowitz, Adam   Azusa Pacific 2:12.50 4  
14 McFadden, Evan   Impalas 2:13.20 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Julia   Valley Royals 2:05.63 1  
2 Johnstone, Rebecca   Valley Royals 2:07.00 1  
3 Lee, Venessa   Unattached 2:07.63 1  
4 Smith, Jessica   Simon Fraser 2:09.47 1  
5 Evans, Heidi   North Dakota 2:10.71 1  
6 Hudson, Ali   Simon Fraser 2:11.18 1  
7 Andrews, Brandi   Oklahoma State 2:11.69 1  
1 Roth, Sarah   UC Santa Barbara 2:15.36 2  
8 Mancell, Heather   Simon Fraser 2:15.49 1  
2 edwards, kylie   Unattached 2:15.50 2  
9 Masai, Irene   Oklahoma State 2:15.88 1  
3 Brunner, Lindsy   UC Santa Barbara 2:16.75 2  
10 Canterbury, Jamie   Azusa Pacific 2:16.92 1  
1 Rojas, Nell   Northern Arizona 2:16.95 3  
4 Reyes, Rebecca   Azusa Pacific 2:17.21 2  
2 Landis, Jenny   Azusa Pacific 2:19.06 3  
11 McDowell, Kayleen   Boise State 2:19.31 1  
5 Johnson, Megan   Western State 2:19.66 2  
12 Kolstad, Kristen   Simon Fraser 2:20.08 1  
3 Hager, Marissa   CS Stanislaus 2:20.26 3  
6 Minson, Steffi   Southern Utah 2:20.44 2  
7 Larson, Jane   Seattle Pacific 2:20.45 2  
4 Laweryson, Annie   St Martin's 2:20.58 3  
8 Palmerr, Ashley   Unattached 2:21.53 2  
5 Shipman, Courtney   Weber State 2:21.64 3  
6 Tesarek, Lisa   Nebraska - Omaha 2:21.82 3  
7 Eborn, Kate   Southern Utah 2:22.37 3  
9 Sande, Breanna   Boise State 2:22.39 2  
1 King, Connie   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:23.14 4  
8 Lundgren, Kristen   Southern Utah 2:23.39 3  
9 Bell, Alexandria   Boise State 2:24.41 3  
10 Brennan, Olivia   Simon Fraser 2:24.85 3  
2 West, Alex   Alaska-Anchorage 2:25.45 4  
3 Sitker, Margaret   UC Riverside 2:25.49 4  
11 Olson, Cassie   Weber State 2:25.95 3  
4 Riendeau, Daniele   Northern Arizona 2:25.98 4  
5 Nolasco, Lauren   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:27.87 4  
12 Baxter, Lynzee   Southern Utah 2:28.56 3  
6 Montoya, Natasha   UC Riverside 2:30.80 4  
7 Smith, Jolene   Nebraska - Omaha 2:34.68 4  
8 Caldwell, Suzanna   Alaska-Anchorage 2:35.67 4  
9 Garcia, SanJuana   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:37.40 4  
10 Smith, Haley   Cal Poly Pomona 2:39.99 4  
13 Jacobs, Andrea   Unattached 2:40.12 3  
11 Yera, Liliana   CS Dominguez Hil 2:42.82 4  
12 Graham, Asia   San Diego Christ 2:55.05 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bryan Clay Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 3 2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1