Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - CNU Vince Brown Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Feb 13 2011, 03:42 AM
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 10:06 PM
                     Vince Brown Invitational - 2/12/2011                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  7.30                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.09                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flowers, Tierra              Norfolk Stat              7.72q  6 
  2 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat              7.76q  2 
  3 Sanford, Dania               Norfolk Stat              7.80q  3 
  3 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   7.80q  5 
  5 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton                   7.86q  7 
  6 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat              7.96q  4 
  7 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                   8.07q  2 
  8 Bouldin, Casaundra           Hampton                   8.10q  1 
  9 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                 8.14q  5 
 10 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive               8.19q  7 
 11 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive               8.21q  7 
 12 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat              8.31q  3 
 13 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                   8.32   3 
 14 Green, Olivia                CNU                       8.39   2 
 15 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                   8.39   5 
 16 Bell, Kristen                CNU                       8.41   4 
 17 Oxley, Grace                 William and               8.46   6 
 18 Nelson, Ali                  Catholic                  8.55   5 
 19 Kelleher, Guilianna          Roanoke                   8.65   6 
 20 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                 8.68   3 
 21 Garber, Erica                Eastern Menn              8.78   6 
 22 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                   8.97   1 
 23 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                       8.97   5 
 24 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater               9.02   4 
 25 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic                  9.08   7 
 26 Knauff, Lauren               Roanoke                   9.10   3 
 27 King, Hillary                CNU                       9.13   4 
 28 Iobst, Lauren                Bridgewater               9.16   2 
 29 Ursomarso, Summer            Bridgewater               9.23   7 
 30 McGovern, Meghan             Catholic                  9.53   1 
 31 Eller, Gretta                Guilford                  9.71   1 
 32 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah                9.98   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  7.30                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.09                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton                   7.45   2 
  2 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   7.67   2 
  3 Flowers, Tierra              Norfolk Stat              7.70   2 
  4 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat              7.72   2 
  5 Sanford, Dania               Norfolk Stat              7.75   2 
  6 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat              7.85   2 
  7 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                   7.92   1 
  8 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                 8.04   1 
  9 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive               8.10   1 
 10 Bouldin, Casaundra           Hampton                   8.13   1 
 11 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat              8.21   1 
 12 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive               8.38   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claiborne, Shanneka          Norfolk Stat             25.21  10 
  2 Hayes, Dionna                VCU                      25.49  10 
  3 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                      25.62  10 
  4 Johnson, Rayiana             Norfolk Stat             25.68  10 
  5 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                  25.85   8 
  6 Flowers, Tierra              Norfolk Stat             26.18   9 
  7 Matthews, Ashanti            Norfolk Stat             26.30   7 
  8 Yisrael, Khahina             Unattached               26.51   8 
  9 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                  26.52   9 
 10 Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk Stat             26.68   9 
 11 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                26.91  10 
 12 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      26.92   6 
 13 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              27.33   7 
 14 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              27.38   7 
 15 Teamer, Alicea               Norfolk Stat             27.40   8 
 16 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                27.41   6 
 17 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk Stat             27.47   8 
 18 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              27.48   6 
 19 Nance, Teressa               Norfolk Stat             27.68   9 
 20 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive              27.70   7 
 21 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                27.79   5 
 22 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone                27.84   4 
 23 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                  27.85   6 
 24 Nelson, Ali                  Catholic                 27.86   5 
 25 Butler, Cierra               Mount Olive              27.92   7 
 26 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      28.05   5 
 27 Briggs, Deshana              Hampton                  28.08   6 
 28 Green, Olivia                CNU                      28.41   4 
 29 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  28.48   6 
 30 Gibson, Amanda               Unat-Prince              28.52   5 
 31 Kelleher, Guilianna          Roanoke                  28.60   5 
 32 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                28.79   3 
 33 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater              28.83   5 
 34 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury                29.13   4 
 35 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                29.14   3 
 36 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic                 29.29   3 
 37 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                  29.34   4 
 38 Vaught, Courtney             Bridgewater              29.52   4 
 39 Selby, Mya                   Unat-Prince              30.09   2 
 40 Iobst, Lauren                Bridgewater              30.28   2 
 41 Giersch, Gabrielle           Roanoke                  30.45   4 
 42 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              30.46   3 
 43 Ursomarso, Summer            Bridgewater              30.85   2 
 44 Eads, Talisha                Unat-Prince              31.04   2 
 45 McGovern, Meghan             Catholic                 31.44   1 
 46 Won, Rachel                  Catholic                 31.59   2 
 47 Springer, Hannah             Bridgewater              31.65   2 
 48 Crane, Libby                 Catholic                 32.14   1 
 49 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                32.57   3 
 50 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               32.73   1 
 51 Donahue, Hillary             Catholic                 33.47   1 
 52 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah               34.04   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 58.64                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 56.75                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Benita               Hampton                  57.73%  8 
  2 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton                  57.76%  8 
  3 Robinson, Cydney             Hampton                  58.75   8 
  4 Finney, Jazlynn              VCU                      58.77   7 
  5 Yisrael, Khahina             Unattached             1:00.38   8 
  6 Aduma, Niaimani              VCU                    1:00.60   8 
  7 Burrell, Rachel              Hampton                1:00.61   7 
  8 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                    1:01.00   6 
  9 Bell, Kristen                CNU                    1:01.23   6 
 10 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive            1:01.79   6 
 10 Defonce, Andi                Richmond               1:01.79   7 
 12 Butler, Cierra               Mount Olive            1:02.16   5 
 13 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive            1:02.68   5 
 14 Sessoms, Ashley              Norfolk Stat           1:02.74   8 
 15 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              1:03.15   3 
 16 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive            1:03.60   4 
 17 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                    1:03.66   5 
 18 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury              1:03.89   3 
 19 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              1:04.03   4 
 20 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury              1:04.39   4 
 21 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone              1:04.54   5 
 22 Nance, Teressa               Norfolk Stat           1:04.69   7 
 23 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone              1:04.84   5 
 24 Paradis, Stephanie           Richmond               1:04.90   7 
 25 Eads, Tanisha                Unat-Prince            1:05.65   1 
 26 Wilson, Emma                 Roanoke                1:05.75   3 
 27 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive            1:05.89   4 
 28 Junghahn, Veronica           William and            1:06.54   5 
 29 Vaught, Courtney             Bridgewater            1:07.55   4 
 30 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic               1:07.91   3 
 31 Springer, Hannah             Bridgewater            1:08.56   3 
 32 Won, Rachel                  Catholic               1:08.92   3 
 33 Green, Danielle              Unat-Prince            1:11.06   1 
 34 Ubandu, Jessica              Unat-Prince            1:11.98   1 
 35 Bagley, Jeania               Unat-Prince            1:14.74   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 2:16.50                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 2:13.00                                                        
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Allie                 Unattached             2:12.59@ 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    2:14.25% 
  3 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                2:20.25  
  4 Mattingly, Avery             William and            2:21.07  
  5 Buenaga, Katie               William and            2:21.66  
  6 Murphy, Keely                Unattached             2:22.62  
  7 Murphy, Laura                CNU                    2:22.68  
  8 Harris, Margaret             Hampton                2:22.70  
  9 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                2:22.87  
 10 Mills, Olivia                Bridgewater            2:24.98  
 11 Harding, Olivia              William and            2:25.00  
 12 Scheren, Hailey              VCU                    2:25.69  
 13 Keplinger, Morgan            Bridgewater            2:26.70  
 14 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               2:26.91  
 15 Pinnock, Marressa            Hampton                2:27.32  
 16 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                    2:30.08  
 17 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah             2:30.67  
 18 Boxton, Camylle              Hampton                2:32.00  
 19 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    2:32.05  
 20 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah             2:34.13  
 21 Cronan, Madeleine            Catholic               2:34.72  
 22 Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive            2:34.81  
 23 Holmes, Sophia               Eastern Menn           2:35.96  
 24 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic               2:36.15  
 25 Lawson, Brittany             Limestone              2:36.17  
 26 Mayfield, Camelia            Catholic               2:36.41  
 27 Savage, Tyler                Norfolk Stat           2:37.49  
 28 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive            2:37.52  
 29 Bluebird, Terri              Mount Olive            2:38.91  
 30 Swope, Tracey                Shenandoah             2:39.78  
 31 Rhoades, Elaine              Norfolk Stat           2:39.79  
 32 Rayfield, Kristen            Catholic               2:40.23  
 33 Cox, Kelsey                  VCU                    2:40.46  
 34 Breen, Stephanie             Bridgewater            2:40.52  
 35 Stewart, Ashley              Shenandoah             2:41.44  
 36 Breen, Jessica               Catholic               2:42.98  
 37 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic               2:43.50  
 38 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic               2:43.54  
 39 Whitby, Emily                CNU                    2:44.14  
 40 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah             2:45.30  
 41 Martinez, Jenessa            Mount Olive            2:45.92  
 42 Hemingway, Wykenia           Limestone              2:46.98  
 43 MacKnight, Kathleen          Shenandoah             2:47.98  
 44 Jenkins, Tanisha             Norfolk Stat           2:48.57  
 45 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             2:49.90  
 46 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic               2:51.06  
 47 Doerner, Ashley              CNU                    2:52.73  
 48 McQuinn, Katherine           Catholic               2:55.51  
 49 Weiss, Samantha              Mount Olive            2:59.49  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 5:04.00                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 4:55.00                                                        
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Balouris, Elaina             William and            4:58.77% 
  2 Traynor, Nicol               Unattached             5:00.38% 
  3 Tate, Alaine                 Hampton                5:00.77% 
  4 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen      William and            5:00.92% 
  5 McDonald, Darcy              Unattached             5:02.63% 
  6 Mannon, Alli                 Richmond               5:06.57  
  7 Lineberry, Amanda            Richmond               5:07.23  
  8 Kelly, Beth                  Richmond               5:08.99  
  9 Mills, Olivia                Bridgewater            5:13.73  
 10 Budd, Kelsey                 William and            5:15.23  
 11 DiVecchia, Melissa           William and            5:15.93  
 12 Strapp, Lauren               William and            5:17.77  
 13 Smith, Lanie                 William and            5:18.54  
 14 Janeczko, Cara               William and            5:18.85  
 15 Morton, Lydia                Richmond               5:22.08  
 16 Harris, Nichelle             Hampton                5:22.37  
 17 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                    5:26.54  
 18 Rutto, Kellen                Norfolk Stat           5:33.11  
 19 Kennedy, Lauren              Roanoke                5:34.22  
 20 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic               5:34.86  
 21 Stokes, Taylor               Guilford               5:34.92  
 22 Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive            5:36.51  
 23 Smith, Molly                 Bridgewater            5:37.47  
 24 Tollett, Liz                 Salisbury              5:37.99  
 25 Stromberg, Kristin           Salisbury              5:41.11  
 26 Rolaf, Erin                  CNU                    5:42.53  
 27 Cronan, Madeleine            Catholic               5:44.40  
 28 Gee, Syeeda                  Norfolk Stat           5:44.86  
 29 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah             5:45.18  
 30 Holmes, Sophia               Eastern Menn           5:49.97  
 31 Breen, Jessica               Catholic               5:50.40  
 32 Hancock, Samantha            Bridgewater            5:50.44  
 33 Breen, Stephanie             Bridgewater            5:52.10  
 34 Stewart, Ashley              Shenandoah             6:00.24  
 35 Heishman, Lauren             Bridgewater            6:04.75  
 36 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             6:09.61  
 37 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic               6:12.94  
 38 Miller, Tiondra              Mount Olive            6:15.31  
 39 Crawford, Kathryn            Catholic               6:17.55  
 40 Hall, Leah                   Roanoke                6:26.62  
 41 McQuinn, Katherine           Catholic               6:27.15  
 -- Kirby, Jackie                Unat-Mount O               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:27.88  2/9/2008    Emily Anderson, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirby, Jackie                Unat-Mount O           9:56.40  
  2 Prentice, Jill               Richmond               9:57.00  
  3 Traynor, Nicol               Unattached            10:00.01  
  4 Murphy, Laura                CNU                   10:34.98  
  5 Parsons, Molly               Richmond              10:40.59  
  6 DelaCruz, Heather            VCU                   10:47.08  
  7 Hardcastle, Kiah             William and           10:51.04  
  8 Branch, Jasmin               Hampton               10:51.68  
  9 Harris, Nichelle             Hampton               10:51.94  
 10 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                   10:57.58  
 11 Stokes, Taylor               Guilford              11:00.38  
 12 Brady, Shannon               VCU                   11:31.80  
 13 Bumiller, Karen              CNU                   11:34.16  
 14 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             11:43.77  
 15 Early, Jessie                Salisbury             12:14.45  
 16 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone             12:50.09  
 17 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive           14:10.23  
 18 Buckley, Jessica             Limestone             14:21.72  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 17:42.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @ 17:10.00                                                       
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Emma                  Richmond              18:13.45  
  2 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive           18:21.10  
  3 Schinski, Liz                Richmond              18:56.67  
  4 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah            19:04.30  
  5 Thompson, Devyn              Hampton               19:11.47  
  6 Mayfield, Camelia            Catholic              19:12.60  
  7 Hickie, Sarah                Unattached            19:15.25  
  8 Swope, Tracey                Shenandoah            19:55.33  
  9 McKinnis, Jessica            Mount Olive           20:02.92  
 10 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic              20:10.46  
 11 Gonzalez, Colleen            Guilford              23:04.08  
 12 Freyer, Morgan               Guilford              23:38.80  
 -- Rivers, Teshika              Hampton                    DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  8.55                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  8.25                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idlette, LaVonne             Unattached              % 8.39q  6 
  2 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton                 % 8.54q  7 
  3 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.80q  4 
  4 Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk Stat              8.83q  5 
  5 Bouldin, Casaundra           Hampton                   8.98q  3 
  6 Montague, Rachel             VCU                       9.01q  4 
  7 Matthews, Ashanti            Norfolk Stat              9.02q  2 
  8 Calder, Claudia              Hampton                   9.16q  1 
  9 Rhoades, Elaine              Norfolk Stat              9.24q  1 
 10 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                 9.54q  7 
 11 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                 9.68q  5 
 12 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                   9.70q  4 
 13 Zaremba, Kiah                William and               9.72   6 
 14 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                       9.77   1 
 15 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive               9.94   5 
 16 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                   9.96   7 
 17 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                  10.00   3 
 18 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive              10.01   1 
 19 Guevel, Katie                William and              10.02   5 
 20 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive              10.03   6 
 21 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                 10.23   2 
 22 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      10.29   4 
 23 Knauff, Lauren               Roanoke                  10.34   6 
 24 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               10.53   4 
 25 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                      10.56   3 
 26 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                10.61   3 
 27 Won, Rachel                  Catholic                 10.64   4 
 28 Giersch, Gabrielle           Roanoke                  10.69   5 
 29 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                  10.84   7 
 30 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      11.29   2 
 31 Ogwu, Nneka                  VCU                      11.30   6 
 32 Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                 11.33   1 
 33 Selby, Mya                   Unat-Prince              11.44   7 
 34 Donahue, Hillary             Catholic                 12.58   2 
 35 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               12.67   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  8.55                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  8.25                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Vassell, Racquel             Hampton                   8.35%  2 
  2 Norman, Breana               Hampton                   8.80   2 
  3 Bouldin, Casaundra           Hampton                   8.81   2 
  4 Montague, Rachel             VCU                       8.97   2 
  5 Calder, Claudia              Hampton                   9.09   1 
  6 Rhoades, Elaine              Norfolk Stat              9.18   1 
  7 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                 9.59   1 
  8 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                 9.66   1 
  9 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                   9.68   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 3:59.50                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 3:54.00                                                        
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:47.78  1/24/2004   , Elite Athletes Int'l                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton  'A'                                        3:59.09%  4 
  2 Vcu  'A'                                            4:02.67   4 
  3 Hampton  'B'                                        4:06.58   4 
  4 Limestone  'A'                                      4:07.49   3 
  5 Mount Olive  'A'                                    4:07.92   3 
  6 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 4:11.07   4 
  7 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:14.83   3 
  8 Hampton  'C'                                        4:15.38   4 
  9 Richmond  'A'                                       4:17.69   3 
 10 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              4:27.09   3 
 11 Catholic  'A'                                       4:28.88   2 
 12 Unat-Prince George's CC  'A'                        4:30.50   2 
 13 Shenandoah  'A'                                     4:45.00   1 
 14 Unat-Prince George's CC  'B'                        4:46.34   1 
 15 Mount Olive  'B'                                    4:47.47   2 
 16 Catholic  'B'                                       4:49.04   2 
 17 Catholic  'C'                                       5:03.26   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 12:12.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @ 11:50.00                                                       
Freeman Rec.: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'B'                              12:29.33  
  2 William and Mary  'A'                              12:31.47  
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                   13:30.39  
  4 Shenandoah  'A'                                    14:08.15  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 1.66m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.78m  12/5/2009   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Carin                Hpc Elite                1.77m@   5-09.75 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Mitchell, She'Anna           Norfolk Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Artis, Jonee                 Norfolk Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Briggs, Deshana              Hampton                 J1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Jenkins, Tanisha             Norfolk Stat             1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Henry, Taren                 George Mason             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Rhoades, Elaine              Norfolk Stat             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Morris, Allison              VCU                      1.52m    4-11.75 
 12 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                  1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Giersch, Gabrielle           Roanoke                  1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                  1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Gray, Chantel                Unat-Prince              1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                      1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Matthews, Ashanti            Norfolk Stat             1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                 1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Babcock, Chelsea             Richmond                 1.42m    4-07.75 
 15 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond                 1.42m    4-07.75 
 24 French, Malikah              Guilford                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 24 Simpson, Megan               VCU                      1.37m    4-06.00 
 24 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah               1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Bagley, Jeania               Unat-Prince                 NH            
 -- Mckenna, Kelsey              Richmond                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 3.55m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 3.90m                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keppler, Janice              Unat-William             4.25m@  13-11.25 
  2 Marshall, Mandissa           George Mason             3.75m%  12-03.50 
  3 Jeremiah, Emily              William and              3.45m   11-03.75 
  4 Wright, Katie                Norfolk Stat            J3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Hinz, Kelsey                 George Mason             3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 McGlade, Colleen             George Mason             3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Rapp, Austyn                 William and             J3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Gibson, Grace                Richmond                J3.30m   10-10.00 
  9 Newing, Stephanie            Unattached              J3.30m   10-10.00 
 10 Dutton, Justine              VCU                      3.00m    9-10.00 
 11 Wilson, Anna                 Hpc Elite               J3.00m    9-10.00 
 12 Louden, Riley                VCU                      2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Langley, Taryn               CNU                      2.70m    8-10.25 
 14 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                2.55m    8-04.25 
 15 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                2.40m    7-10.50 
 16 Crane, Libby                 Catholic                 2.10m    6-10.75 
 17 Stacy, Jenna                 Bridgewater             J2.10m    6-10.75 
 -- Joseph, Ashleigh             Norfolk Stat                NH            
 -- Dory, Nicole                 William and                 NH            
 -- Sanders, Andrea              Norfolk Stat                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 5.46m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 5.72m                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat             5.97m@  19-07.00 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      5.53m%  18-01.75 
  3 Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk Stat             5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 Dory, Nicole                 William and              5.33m   17-06.00 
  5 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond                 5.32m   17-05.50 
  6 Rhoades, Elaine              Norfolk Stat             5.26m   17-03.25 
  7 Jenkins, Tanisha             Norfolk Stat             5.24m   17-02.25 
  8 Gaeto, Alyssa                Unat-William             5.21m   17-01.25 
  9 Calder, Claudia              Hampton                  5.13m   16-10.00 
 10 Harris, Margaret             Hampton                  5.06m   16-07.25 
 11 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                  5.00m   16-05.00 
 12 Guevel, Katie                William and              4.99m   16-04.50 
 13 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive              4.95m   16-03.00 
 14 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and              4.94m   16-02.50 
 15 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  4.93m   16-02.25 
 16 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                  4.90m   16-01.00 
 17 Hart, Meghan                 Richmond                 4.89m   16-00.50 
 18 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  4.88m   16-00.25 
 19 O'Toole, Ann                 Richmond                 4.82m   15-09.75 
 20 Jackson, Yushondria          Mount Olive              4.81m   15-09.50 
 21 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                4.80m   15-09.00 
 22 Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond                 4.76m   15-07.50 
 23 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                4.69m   15-04.75 
 24 Green, Olivia                CNU                      4.68m   15-04.25 
 25 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                4.66m   15-03.50 
 26 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater              4.64m   15-02.75 
 27 Kelleher, Guilianna          Roanoke                  4.61m   15-01.50 
 28 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                  4.60m   15-01.25 
 29 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              4.59m   15-00.75 
 30 Garber, Erica                Eastern Menn             4.56m   14-11.50 
 31 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                4.54m   14-10.75 
 31 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater              4.54m   14-10.75 
 33 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond                 4.53m   14-10.50 
 34 Bickford, Lydia              Roanoke                  4.34m   14-03.00 
 35 Gray, Chantel                Unat-Prince              4.24m   13-11.00 
 35 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               4.24m   13-11.00 
 37 Schweiger, Erin              Roanoke                  4.03m   13-02.75 
 38 King, Hillary                CNU                      3.96m   13-00.00 
 39 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               3.84m   12-07.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 11.25m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 11.82m                                                         
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond                11.47m%  37-07.75 
  2 McAvoy, Jennifer             VCU                     11.16m   36-07.50 
  3 Jenkins, Tanisha             Norfolk Stat            10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 10.63m   34-10.50 
  5 Oxley, Grace                 William and             10.60m   34-09.50 
  6 Nuttycombe, Sarah            Richmond                10.49m   34-05.00 
  7 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                 10.47m   34-04.25 
  8 Gaeto, Alyssa                Unat-William            10.44m   34-03.00 
  9 Garber, Erica                Eastern Menn            10.28m   33-08.75 
 10 Cornett, Brittany            Roanoke                 10.21m   33-06.00 
 11 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.06m   33-00.25 
 12 Gray, Chantel                Unat-Prince             10.02m   32-10.50 
 12 Bresnahan, Lynnie            William and             10.02m   32-10.50 
 14 Stoker, Kai Lynn             Bridgewater             10.01m   32-10.25 
 15 Nelson, Erin                 Roanoke                  9.91m   32-06.25 
 16 Jackson, Yushondria          Mount Olive              9.90m   32-05.75 
 16 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive              9.90m   32-05.75 
 18 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              9.64m   31-07.50 
 19 Waters, Melanie              Bridgewater              9.37m   30-09.00 
 -- Green, Olivia                CNU                         ND            
 -- McElroy, Margaret            Catholic                    ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 12.75m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 14.00m                                                         
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               Unat-William            13.01m%  42-08.25 
  2 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               12.68m   41-07.25 
  3 Boyd, Tia                    George Mason            12.25m   40-02.25 
  4 Watkins, Jocelyn             Hampton                 12.21m   40-00.75 
  5 Williams, Jessica            VCU                     11.94m   39-02.25 
  6 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke                 11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Gray, Kaleena                Norfolk Stat            11.63m   38-02.00 
  9 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 McGregor, Kristal            Hampton                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 11 Howard, Monica               Richmond                11.01m   36-01.50 
 12 Jenkins, Tanisha             Norfolk Stat            10.89m   35-08.75 
 13 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.83m   35-06.50 
 14 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 10.81m   35-05.75 
 15 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater             10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 10.54m   34-07.00 
 17 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                 10.24m   33-07.25 
 18 Newman, Kailyn               George Mason            10.14m   33-03.25 
 19 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             10.08m   33-01.00 
 20 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              10.03m   32-11.00 
 21 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive              9.79m   32-01.50 
 22 Goss, Meara                  CNU                      9.72m   31-10.75 
 23 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury                9.60m   31-06.00 
 24 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah               9.49m   31-01.75 
 25 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                9.21m   30-02.75 
 26 Williams, Ambre              Salisbury                8.82m   28-11.25 
 27 Bothof, Sarah                Bridgewater              8.74m   28-08.25 
 28 Rhoades, Elaine              Norfolk Stat             8.38m   27-06.00 
 29 Hood, Christine              CNU                      7.77m   25-06.00 
 30 King, Hillary                CNU                      7.67m   25-02.00 
 31 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               7.40m   24-03.50 
 32 Holton, Judia                Guilford                 7.35m   24-01.50 
 33 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               7.24m   23-09.00 
 34 Snyder, Sasha                Mount Olive              7.22m   23-08.25 
 35 Raines, Jill                 CNU                      7.00m   22-11.75 
 36 Feezel, Chelsea              Shenandoah               6.95m   22-09.75 
 37 James, Telicia               Guilford                 5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 15.75m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 18.00m                                                         
Freeman Rec.: $ 17.93m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGregor, Kristal            Hampton                 16.89m%  55-05.00 
  2 Howard, Monica               Richmond                15.66m   51-04.50 
  3 Gray, Kaleena                Norfolk Stat            15.55m   51-00.25 
  4 Preston, Brandy              VCU                     15.17m   49-09.25 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney           Roanoke                 15.04m   49-04.25 
  6 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               14.74m   48-04.50 
  7 McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond                14.47m   47-05.75 
  8 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               14.07m   46-02.00 
  9 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               12.94m   42-05.50 
 10 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Boyd, Tia                    George Mason            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 12.23m   40-01.50 
 13 Watkins, Jocelyn             Hampton                 12.19m   40-00.00 
 14 Bransky, Elizabeth           Roanoke                 12.07m   39-07.25 
 15 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               12.01m   39-05.00 
 16 VanStory, Jasmine            George Mason            11.94m   39-02.25 
 17 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                 11.30m   37-01.00 
 18 Challis, Erin                Unat-William            11.28m   37-00.25 
 19 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             11.11m   36-05.50 
 19 Oare, Meredith               George Mason            11.11m   36-05.50 
 21 Holton, Judia                Guilford                10.77m   35-04.00 
 22 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             10.69m   35-01.00 
 23 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     10.54m   34-07.00 
 24 Goss, Meara                  CNU                      9.90m   32-05.75 
 25 Newman, Kailyn               George Mason             9.83m   32-03.00 
 26 Bothof, Sarah                Bridgewater              9.61m   31-06.50 
 27 Cummings, Katie              Bridgewater              9.35m   30-08.25 
 28 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury                8.96m   29-04.75 
 29 Snyder, Sasha                Mount Olive              7.85m   25-09.25 
 30 Williams, Ambre              Salisbury                7.53m   24-08.50 
 31 Applebaum, Jessica           Limestone                5.53m   18-01.75 
 -- Hood, Christine              CNU                         ND            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  6.48                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  6.34                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Rec: $  6.25  12/6/2008   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached                6.90q  9 
  2 Ansley, Ramaan               Norfolk Stat              6.91q  4 
  3 Walker, Quinten              Norfolk Stat              7.01q  5 
  4 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond                  7.04q  2 
  5 Wilson, DeAngelo             Unattached                7.04q  1 
  5 nichols, kevin               Unattached                7.04q  8 
  7 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                  7.07q  3 
  8 Townsend, Fred               Unattached                7.11q  9 
  9 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                       7.13q  6 
 10 Allen, Charles               Unat-Prince               7.13q  7 
 11 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached                7.16q  5 
 12 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive               7.17q  2 
 13 Wilkerson II, Troy           Unattached                7.20   3 
 14 Urrutia, Raymond             Unattached                7.21   6 
 15 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater               7.23   2 
 16 Johnson, Jimmy               VCU                       7.27   9 
 17 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                 7.28   5 
 18 Rushing, Tyrone              Unat-Prince               7.30   4 
 19 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                   7.32   1 
 20 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater               7.33  10 
 20 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah                7.33  10 
 22 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                 7.35   7 
 23 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                       7.37   8 
 24 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached                7.39  10 
 25 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn              7.42   7 
 26 Schanck, James               Unattached                7.45   1 
 27 Piper, Daniel                Salisbury                 7.50   4 
 28 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater               7.56   3 
 29 Watson, Zavier               Guilford                  7.57   5 
 30 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                   7.58   8 
 31 Corley, Terrell              Bridgewater               7.62   5 
 32 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                 7.65   5 
 33 Barnes, Marcus               Salisbury                 7.70   6 
 34 Thornton, Pat                Bridgewater               7.72   9 
 35 Hendricks, Javaughn          Unat-Prince               7.76   3 
 36 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah                7.90   3 
 37 Jeter, Dominic               Bridgewater               7.91   6 
 38 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah                8.05   4 
 39 Logan, Willie                Bridgewater               8.13   9 
 40 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached                8.21  10 
 -- MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive                 FS   2 
 -- Bullock, Kim                 Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  6.48                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  6.34                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Rec: $  6.25  12/6/2008   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached                6.79   2 
  2 Ansley, Ramaan               Norfolk Stat              6.83   2 
  3 nichols, kevin               Unattached                6.92   2 
  4 Wilson, DeAngelo             Unattached                6.94   2 
  5 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond                  6.95   2 
  6 Walker, Quinten              Norfolk Stat              6.98   2 
  7 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                  7.02   1 
  8 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                       7.04   1 
  9 Allen, Charles               Unat-Prince               7.08   1 
 10 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached                7.29   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.71  12/6/2008   Josh Scott, UNAT-St. Augustine's            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norvell, Antonio             VCU                      22.68  14 
  2 Seward, Donnie               VCU                      22.86  14 
  3 Allen, Charles               Unat-Prince              22.98   5 
  4 Costanzo, Dominic            VCU                      23.03  12 
  5 Wilkerson II, Troy           Unattached               23.05  13 
  6 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached               23.13  11 
  7 Robinson, Charles            Limestone                23.14  13 
  8 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                 23.16  13 
  9 Davis, Mark                  Unat-Prince              23.18   7 
 10 Bostick, Josh                VCU                      23.32   8 
 11 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      23.34  10 
 12 Wilson, DeAngelo             Unattached               23.37  14 
 13 Russell, Jonathan            Unattached               23.44  12 
 14 Bryant, Orlando              Bridgewater              23.48  10 
 15 Moody, Allan                 VCU                      23.67  12 
 16 Linton, Colton               Roanoke                  23.74  10 
 17 Delbridge, Julius            Bridgewater              23.78  11 
 18 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                23.80  13 
 19 Farrar, Joshua               Guilford                 23.91   4 
 20 Snyder, Derrick              Salisbury                23.93   8 
 21 owens jr., earl reese        Unattached               23.94  11 
 22 stewart, lynn                Unattached               23.99   8 
 23 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              24.03  10 
 24 Robinson, Travis             Guilford                 24.04   2 
 25 Rushing, Tyrone              Unat-Prince              24.09   3 
 26 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                24.22   5 
 27 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                  24.34   6 
 28 Mellinger, Michael           Guilford                 24.34   5 
 29 Brown, Bryan                 Unattached               24.37  11 
 30 Jackson, Tyler               VCU                      24.39  14 
 31 Schanck, James               Unattached               24.45   4 
 32 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                24.49   2 
 33 Tait, Omari                  Guilford                 24.58   5 
 34 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               24.63   8 
 35 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                24.67   3 
 36 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive              24.92   7 
 37 Moreno, Devin                Salisbury                25.00   6 
 38 Piper, Daniel                Salisbury                25.01   7 
 39 Nagel, Andrew                Unattached               25.05   8 
 40 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              25.15   2 
 41 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                  25.15   6 
 42 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               25.27   1 
 43 Smail, Tom                   Richmond                 25.29   7 
 44 Watson, Zavier               Guilford                 25.33   3 
 45 Duncan, Dave                 Bridgewater              25.39   2 
 46 Baird, Christopher           Bridgewater              25.62   4 
 47 Thornton, Pat                Bridgewater              25.69   5 
 48 Hendricks, Javaughn          Unat-Prince              25.74   2 
 49 Scroggins, Jeremy            CNU                      25.77   2 
 50 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah               25.78   1 
 51 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury                25.93   6 
 52 Barnes, Marcus               Salisbury                25.97   6 
 53 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah               26.05   1 
 54 Burns, Cassidy               Bridgewater              26.11   3 
 55 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               26.17   7 
 56 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                      26.21   1 
 57 Logan, Willie                Bridgewater              26.50   6 
 58 Jeter, Dominic               Bridgewater              27.01   3 
 59 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury                27.12   4 
 60 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               27.76   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 49.85                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 48.75                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Costanzo, Dominic            VCU                      50.02  11 
  2 Seward, Donnie               VCU                      50.45  11 
  3 Anderson, Keith              Unattached               51.03  11 
  4 Parker, Quentin              Norfolk Stat             51.70  11 
  5 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                51.78  11 
  6 Edwards, Joe                 VCU                      51.89  11 
  7 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached               51.99   8 
  8 Russell, Jonathan            Unattached               52.11   8 
  9 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      52.30   8 
 10 Urrutia, Raymond             Unattached               52.62   7 
 11 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              52.70  10 
 12 Morse, Cameron               VCU                      52.71   9 
 13 Turner, Chase                VCU                      52.78  10 
 14 Snyder, Derrick              Salisbury                52.94   7 
 15 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                52.97   8 
 16 Robinson, Charles            Limestone                53.05  10 
 17 Methabane, Tshepo            William and              53.12  10 
 18 Hurst, Taylor                Unattached               53.25   9 
 19 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               53.29   6 
 20 Henderson, Ryan              Mount Olive              53.38   9 
 21 Chelminski, John Michael     Guilford                 53.41  10 
 22 Bohigan, James               VCU                      53.53   7 
 23 Farrar, Joshua               Guilford                 53.61   6 
 24 Bever, Wilson                CNU                      53.70   4 
 25 Davis, Mark                  Unat-Prince              53.72   5 
 26 Brown, Bryan                 Unattached               53.78   9 
 27 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive              53.80   8 
 28 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      53.91   8 
 29 Mellinger, Michael           Guilford                 53.98   9 
 30 owens jr., earl reese        Unattached               54.15   6 
 31 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive              54.28   7 
 32 Osbonre, Zak                 Salisbury                54.67   5 
 33 Deminne, Kevin               Salisbury                54.69   4 
 34 Board, Chase                 Roanoke                  54.71   4 
 35 Palenzuela, Jose Miguel      Mount Olive              54.78   6 
 36 Fentress, Jevone             Bridgewater              54.92   6 
 37 Wilson, David                Mount Olive              54.94   5 
 38 Smail, Tom                   Richmond                 55.03   6 
 39 Moreno, Devin                Salisbury                55.16   3 
 40 Monahan, Jamison             Roanoke                  55.31   4 
 41 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                55.54   3 
 42 Jackson, Armand              Unat-Prince              55.93   2 
 43 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               56.23   2 
 44 Boston, Greg                 Limestone                56.33   4 
 45 Torres, Chris                Salisbury                56.34   3 
 46 Marshall, Rishawn            Salisbury                56.57   5 
 47 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone                56.83   3 
 48 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive              56.92   5 
 49 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                57.13   5 
 50 Duncan, Dave                 Bridgewater              57.55   1 
 51 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              58.39   2 
 52 Scroggins, Jeremy            CNU                      59.02   3 
 53 Walker, Theodore             Unat-Prince              59.03   1 
 54 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah               59.07   1 
 55 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah             1:00.56   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 1:54.90                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 1:52.80                                                        
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Patrick               S.W.I.F.T. r           1:55.33  
  2 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    1:55.49  
  3 Hinton, Alex                 VCU                    1:57.26  
  4 Lofton, Corey                CNU                    1:58.05  
  5 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    1:58.54  
  6 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                    1:58.73  
  7 Beebe, Cory                  Salisbury Alumni       1:59.30  
  8 McIntosh, Chris              William and            1:59.42  
  9 Teribury, Scott              CNU                    1:59.49  
 10 Mello, Matt                  Richmond               1:59.82  
 11 Blitzer, David               William and            1:59.88  
 12 Wisniewski, Tim              Bridgewater            2:00.24  
 13 Gunnerson, David             William and            2:01.76  
 14 Cason, David                 Guilford               2:02.79  
 15 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    2:03.13  
 16 Clemons, Christopher         Shenandoah             2:03.61  
 17 Moon, Tyrell                 Norfolk Stat           2:03.89  
 18 Bever, Wilson                CNU                    2:04.49  
 19 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            2:04.62  
 20 Skinner, Dylan               Guilford               2:04.91  
 21 McLellan, Douglas            CNU                    2:05.10  
 22 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             2:05.79  
 23 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            2:06.17  
 24 Landgren, Drew               Roanoke                2:06.78  
 25 Gankiewicz, Cody             Salisbury              2:08.33  
 26 Symons, Zach                 Salisbury              2:08.55  
 27 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive            2:09.51  
 28 Lyford, Christopher          CNU                    2:09.77  
 29 Griffin, Jonathan            Norfolk Stat           2:10.45  
 30 Grantham, Preston            Mount Olive            2:11.91  
 31 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive            2:12.22  
 32 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive            2:14.76  
 33 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              2:17.53  
 34 Rush, Juantre                Unat-Prince            2:22.15  
 35 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              2:24.64  
 36 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive            2:31.51  
 -- De Leon, Xavier              Unat-Prince                DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 4:15.80                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 4:10.40                                                        
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:11.86  2/10/2007   Matt Wolak, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benford, Andrew              Richmond               4:12.05% 
  2 Miller, Harry                Unattached             4:14.45% 
  3 Kimutai, Philemon            Norfolk Stat           4:15.83  
  4 Muller, John                 William and            4:18.26  
  5 Tessema, Josef               Norfolk Stat           4:19.14  
  6 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua        William and            4:20.23  
  7 Richardson, Ted              William and            4:21.54  
  8 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond               4:21.62  
  9 Brown, Vincent               Norfolk Stat           4:27.92  
 10 George, Kameron              Norfolk Stat           4:28.13  
 11 Hurst, Taylor                Unattached             4:30.17  
 12 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            4:31.92  
 13 Mays, Ellis                  Richmond               4:31.98  
 14 Vial, John                   VCU                    4:32.23  
 15 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah             4:33.42  
 16 Miller, Matt                 Salisbury              4:37.33  
 17 Johnson, Paul                Bridgewater            4:37.44  
 18 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive            4:38.68  
 19 Speray, Ryan                 Bridgewater            4:39.00  
 20 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            4:39.71  
 21 Ragan, Kyle                  Richmond               4:39.91  
 22 Carrion, Jeffrey             Salisbury              4:41.87  
 23 Scott, Corey                 VCU                    4:42.17  
 24 Grubb, Austin                Roanoke                4:43.51  
 25 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive            4:45.27  
 26 Bean, Kyle                   Salisbury              4:46.91  
 27 Clemente, Garrick            CNU                    4:48.37  
 28 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive            4:48.63  
 29 Love, Patrick                Richmond               4:48.67  
 30 Metz, Josh                   Roanoke                4:50.08  
 31 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah             4:50.28  
 32 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                    4:52.06  
 33 Massengill, Chad             Mount Olive            4:55.82  
 34 Miluski, Tyler               Salisbury              4:56.87  
 35 Lyford, Christopher          CNU                    4:56.93  
 36 Nelson, Pete                 Unat-Eastern           5:01.43  
 37 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              5:08.77  
 38 Wunder, Artyom               Shenandoah             5:11.47  
 39 Valentino, Tres              Limestone              5:13.57  
 40 Ginsburg, Eric               CNU                    5:13.85  
 41 Rush, Juantre                Unat-Prince            5:22.92  
 42 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah             5:28.56  
 -- Grandt, Levi                 Richmond                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 William and            8:44.17  
  2 Kiposqei, Amos               Norfolk Stat           8:48.59  
  3 Norton, Chad                 Guilford               8:48.75  
  4 Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Cha           8:49.28  
  5 Rono, Vincent                Norfolk Stat           9:08.87  
  6 McClean, Andre               VCU                    9:15.49  
  7 Berstler Jr., Stephen        Salisbury              9:20.25  
  8 Toller, David                Salisbury              9:24.47  
  9 Bowling, Joshua              CNU                    9:24.81  
 10 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone              9:25.27  
 11 Eakins, Adam                 Bridgewater            9:41.92  
 12 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive            9:43.03  
 13 Haynes, Jacob                Bridgewater            9:50.47  
 14 Griffin, Jonathan            Norfolk Stat           9:56.25  
 15 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah             9:58.98  
 16 Wojtysiak, Adam              Roanoke               10:01.36  
 17 Ryan, Kevin                  Mount Olive           10:05.21  
 18 Zimmerman, Dan               Roanoke               10:09.09  
 19 Holaday, Marc                Mount Olive           10:10.81  
 20 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive           10:12.92  
 21 Wunder, Artyom               Shenandoah            10:18.79  
 22 Wright, Scott                CNU                   10:22.92  
 23 Mercier, Mike                Limestone             10:45.90  
 24 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah            10:52.75  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 14:53.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @ 14:30.00                                                       
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Brian                 Unattached            15:25.81  
  2 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive           15:36.96  
  3 Kosgei, Derick               Guilford              15:39.97  
  4 Leavitt, Brenden             VCU                   16:03.91  
  5 Bernstein, Andrew            Roanoke               16:13.11  
  6 Barnett, Brian               Bridgewater           16:14.99  
  7 Cunningham, Patrick          CNU                   16:25.61  
  8 Cook, Phil                   Unat-Prince           17:02.35  
  9 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive           17:06.12  
 10 Keen, Trev                   Unattached            17:06.47  
 11 Austin, Daniel               CNU                   17:14.53  
 12 Kohlhaas, Patrick            Roanoke               17:39.59  
 13 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive           17:42.26  
 -- Fizdale, Michael             Unat-Prince                DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  7.75                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.55                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  7.25  2/6/2010    Anwar Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guzman, Estaban              Unattached                7.78q  3 
  2 Townsend, Fred               Unattached                7.85q  4 
  3 Berger, Dominic              Unattached                7.85q  5 
  4 DuBose, Jacoby               Unattached                7.87q  6 
  5 Massenburg, Aramis           Norfolk Stat              8.19q  2 
  6 Anderson, Keith              Unattached                8.27q  6 
  7 Clark, Matt                  William and               8.58q  1 
  7 McIntosh, Chris              William and               8.58q  3 
  9 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                 8.62q  5 
 10 Morse, Cameron               VCU                       8.65q  5 
 11 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater               8.73q  5 
 12 Turner, Chase                VCU                       8.78q  2 
 13 Nagel, Andrew                Unattached                8.82   6 
 14 Wellington, David            George Mason              8.84   6 
 15 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                 8.85   4 
 16 Martindell, Ben              Bridgewater               8.90   1 
 17 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason              8.96   6 
 18 Palenzuela, Jose Miguel      Mount Olive               8.99   3 
 19 Davis, Mark                  Unat-Prince               9.11   3 
 20 Cunningham, Tucker           Roanoke                   9.14   4 
 21 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater               9.15   2 
 22 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat              9.16   1 
 23 Fentress, Jevone             Bridgewater               9.25   5 
 24 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                 9.39   2 
 25 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah                9.96   3 
 26 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                      10.37   1 
 27 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               10.42   2 
 28 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury                10.66   2 
 29 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                10.81   4 
 30 Norberto, DeCruz             Bridgewater              11.01   3 
 -- Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive                 DQ   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: %  7.75                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.55                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $  7.25  2/6/2010    Anwar Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Guzman, Estaban              Unattached                7.76   2 
  2 Berger, Dominic              Unattached                7.81   2 
  3 Townsend, Fred               Unattached                7.82   2 
  4 DuBose, Jacoby               Unattached                7.86   2 
  5 Massenburg, Aramis           Norfolk Stat              8.17   2 
  6 Anderson, Keith              Unattached                8.26   2 
  7 McIntosh, Chris              William and               8.47   1 
  8 Morse, Cameron               VCU                       8.53   1 
  9 Clark, Matt                  William and               8.57   1 
 10 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                 8.65   1 
 11 Beale, Daryus                Bridgewater               8.71   1 
 12 Turner, Chase                VCU                       8.85   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 3:21.00                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 3:17.00                                                        
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:23.64   3 
  2 Vcu  'A'                                            3:32.95   3 
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:33.49   3 
  4 Limestone  'A'                                      3:34.20   3 
  5 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 3:35.77   3 
  6 Unat-Prince George's CC  'A'                        3:36.16   2 
  7 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:36.33   2 
  8 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:37.68   1 
  9 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:38.56   1 
 10 Salisbury  'B'                                      3:40.12   1 
 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  'B'                              3:43.70   2 
 12 Limestone  'B'                                      3:45.51   1 
 13 Salisbury  'C'                                      3:48.42   1 
 14 Shenandoah  'A'                                     3:52.61   2 
 15 Unat-Prince George's CC  'B'                        3:59.44   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 10:09.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @  9:59.00                                                       
Freeman Rec.: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'A'                              10:14.27  
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                10:32.81  
  3 Shenandoah  'A'                                    10:52.96  
  4 Mount Olive  'A'                                   10:54.62  
  5 Guilford  'A'                                      10:55.02  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 2.02m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 2.10m                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Hoova                Unattached               2.08m%   6-09.75 
  2 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite               J2.08m%   6-09.75 
  3 nichols, kevin               Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Trasher, Robert              Norfolk Stat            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Shelton, Darris              Norfolk Stat             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Wellington, David            George Mason             1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Blain, Corey                 Salisbury                1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Miller, Cameron              Unat-Prince              1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Moody, Allan                 VCU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                1.83m    6-00.00 
 14 Shipp, Andrew                VCU                      1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Freed, Nathaniel             Eastern Menn             1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                1.78m    5-10.00 
 17 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Rushing, Tyrone              Unat-Prince                 NH            
 -- Hegel, Kevin                 George Mason                NH            
 -- Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                   NH            
 -- Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                     NH            
 -- Barber, Cyle                 Guilford                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 4.70m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 5.10m                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sun, Wes                     George Mason             4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Oxenford, Lee                George Mason             4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Trikakis, Josh               George Mason             4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Durante, Nick                Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason             4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Taylor, Joseph               CNU                     J4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite                4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Wellington, David            George Mason            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Fishman, David               CNU                      3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Cassels, Devin               Richmond                J3.90m   12-09.50 
 11 Zwarycz, Eric                VCU                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Tedder, Jonathan             Mount Olive              3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Hurd, Alexander              CNU                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 14 Nimmons, Zach                Limestone                3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Hernandez, Raoul             Norfolk Stat             3.45m   11-03.75 
 15 Owens, Ryan                  Norfolk Stat             3.45m   11-03.75 
 17 Browne, Stephen              CNU                      3.15m   10-04.00 
 -- Dietrick, Patrick            George Mason                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 6.94m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 7.20m                                                          
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Rashad               Norfolk Stat             7.35m@  24-01.50 
  2 Shelton, Darris              Norfolk Stat             7.12m%  23-04.50 
  3 nichols, kevin               Unattached               7.11m%  23-04.00 
  4 Snyder, Justin               Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50 
  5 Jones, Brandon               Unattached               6.57m   21-06.75 
  6 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      6.44m   21-01.50 
  7 Wellington, David            George Mason             6.34m   20-09.75 
  8 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             6.33m   20-09.25 
  9 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              6.32m   20-09.00 
 10 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                6.18m   20-03.50 
 11 Miller, Cameron              Unat-Prince              6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Osorio, Gustavo              George Mason             6.06m   19-10.75 
 13 Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat             6.02m   19-09.00 
 14 Torres, Chris                Salisbury                5.88m   19-03.50 
 15 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               5.87m   19-03.25 
 16 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                5.86m   19-02.75 
 17 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                5.72m   18-09.25 
 18 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah               5.71m   18-09.00 
 19 Cummings, Eugene             Bridgewater              5.70m   18-08.50 
 20 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                      5.62m   18-05.25 
 21 Robinson, Travis             Guilford                 5.58m   18-03.75 
 22 Knuckles, Khalil             Limestone                5.49m   18-00.25 
 23 Norris, Josh                 Limestone                5.39m   17-08.25 
 24 Mogensen, Christopher        CNU                      5.25m   17-02.75 
 25 Rhymer, Asar                 Limestone                5.02m   16-05.75 
 -- Bullock, Kim                 Unattached                  ND            
 -- Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 14.12m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 14.68m                                                         
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               Unattached              14.83m@  48-08.00 
  2 Moore, Alonzo                Unattached              14.55m%  47-09.00 
  3 Edwards, Joe                 VCU                     14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Snyder, Justin               Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
  5 Bowman, Anton                CNU                     13.57m   44-06.25 
  6 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            13.50m   44-03.50 
  7 Cummings, Eugene             Bridgewater             13.43m   44-00.75 
  8 Moody, Allan                 VCU                     13.35m   43-09.75 
  9 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury               13.24m   43-05.25 
 10 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               12.74m   41-09.75 
 11 Freed, Nathaniel             Eastern Menn            11.96m   39-03.00 
 12 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive             11.88m   38-11.75 
 13 Tait, Omari                  Guilford                11.83m   38-09.75 
 14 Mogensen, Christopher        CNU                     11.68m   38-04.00 
 -- Rhymer, Asar                 Limestone                   ND            
 -- Knuckles, Khalil             Limestone                   ND            
 -- Norris, Josh                 Limestone                   ND            
 -- Scott, Kortez                Limestone                   ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 15.50m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 16.70m                                                         
Freeman Rec.: $ 18.83m  12/15/2007  Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fugett, Brandon              Salisbury Alumni        16.11m%  52-10.25 
  2 Kroko, Jacob                 Bridgewater             14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Duncan, Theo                 Norfolk Stat            14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Klatzkin, Dan                William and             13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Edison, Marvin               VCU                     13.77m   45-02.25 
  6 Taylor, Jonathan             Roanoke                 13.69m   44-11.00 
  7 Banks, Chris                 Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00 
  8 Renn, Matthew                William and             13.44m   44-01.25 
  9 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               13.39m   43-11.25 
 10 Broadbent, Edward            Hpc Elite               12.93m   42-05.25 
 11 Sargent, Austin              VCU                     12.26m   40-02.75 
 12 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah              12.25m   40-02.25 
 13 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Craig, Jamal                 Norfolk Stat            12.20m   40-00.50 
 15 Thomason, Luke               VCU                     12.13m   39-09.75 
 16 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason            12.12m   39-09.25 
 17 Barchock, Jack               Bridgewater             12.06m   39-07.00 
 18 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     11.75m   38-06.75 
 19 Foley, Michael               George Mason            11.69m   38-04.25 
 20 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             11.30m   37-01.00 
 21 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater             11.28m   37-00.25 
 22 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              11.01m   36-01.50 
 23 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                10.84m   35-06.75 
 24 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     10.83m   35-06.50 
 25 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               10.48m   34-04.75 
 26 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive             10.30m   33-09.50 
 27 Sandoval, Chris              Roanoke                 10.19m   33-05.25 
 28 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               10.17m   33-04.50 
 29 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               9.94m   32-07.50 
 30 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive              9.52m   31-03.00 
 31 Emig, Nick                   Bridgewater              8.38m   27-06.00 
 32 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah               7.36m   24-01.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  DIII Provo: % 17.00m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 18.75m                                                         
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.93m  1/25/2008   Eric Frasure, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Zach                 William and             16.62m   54-06.50 
  2 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               15.37m   50-05.25 
  3 Banks, Chris                 Unattached              14.89m   48-10.25 
  4 Taylor, Jonathan             Roanoke                 13.65m   44-09.50 
  5 Renn, Matthew                William and             13.52m   44-04.25 
  6 Craig, Jamal                 Norfolk Stat            13.49m   44-03.25 
  7 Copeland, Ian                Norfolk Stat            13.46m   44-02.00 
  8 Nguyen, Kirk                 George Mason            13.37m   43-10.50 
  9 Kroko, Jacob                 Bridgewater             13.17m   43-02.50 
 10 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 Foley, Michael               George Mason            12.70m   41-08.00 
 12 Richardson, Kendrick         Norfolk Stat            12.00m   39-04.50 
 13 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             11.75m   38-06.75 
 14 Zimmerman, Shawn             Salisbury               11.67m   38-03.50 
 14 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                11.67m   38-03.50 
 16 Laws, O'Dale                 Bridgewater             11.20m   36-09.00 
 17 Usman, Shaz                  George Mason            10.75m   35-03.25 
 18 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             10.66m   34-11.75 
 19 Barchock, Jack               Bridgewater             10.12m   33-02.50 
 20 Sandoval, Chris              Roanoke                  9.15m   30-00.25 
 21 Clark, Jordan                Limestone                8.85m   29-00.50 
 22 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive              8.58m   28-01.75 
 23 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive              7.72m   25-04.00 
 -- Smith, Tim                   Limestone                 FOUL            

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for CNU Vince Brown Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 109 2    
2012 1 126 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1