Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - North Carolina Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Feb 13 2011, 03:35 AM
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License 
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 04:30 PM 
                   Dick Taylor UNC Invitational - 2/11/2011                    
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Walker, Malai                UNC                     7.60       7.55q  1 
  2 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolina           7.68       7.68q  1 
  3 Ford, Tyler                  UNC                                7.76q  2 
  4 Eley, Paige                  NC State                7.70       7.84q  1 
  5 McCallum, Rachel             East Carolina           7.80       7.94q  1 
  6 Davis, Kerrie                NC State                7.95       8.03q  1 
  7 McDowell, Jessica            UNC Pembroke            8.06       8.07q  2 
  8 Morris, Erica                Voorhees Col            7.80       8.07q  1 
  9 Beasley, Gelethia            Voorhees Col            7.82       8.10   1 
 10 Ellis, Stephanie             NC State                8.05       8.24   2 
 11 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                 8.30       8.33   2 
 12 Mack, Olivia                 UNC Pembroke            8.54       8.42   3 
 13 Barnett, Erin                Concord                 8.50       8.43   3 
 13 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg               8.21       8.43   2 
 15 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                 8.30       8.44   2 
 16 Whittington, Kaitlin         High Point U            8.44       8.47   3 
 17 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg               8.25       8.48   2 
 18 Lowery, Megan                High Point U                       8.62   3 
 19 Hicks, MacKenzie             Davidson                8.39       8.69   3 
 20 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg               8.50       8.91   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
    Facility: F  7.19  2/16/2008   Damola Osayomi, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Walker, Malai                UNC                     7.55       7.58  
  2 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolina           7.68       7.61  
  3 Morris, Erica                Voorhees Col            8.07       7.77  
  4 Eley, Paige                  NC State                7.84       7.81  
  5 Davis, Kerrie                NC State                8.03       7.92  
  6 McDowell, Jessica            UNC Pembroke            8.07       8.01  
Preliminaries 
  3 Ford, Tyler                  UNC                     7.76             
  5 McCallum, Rachel             East Carolina           7.94             
  9 Beasley, Gelethia            Voorhees Col            8.10             
 10 Ellis, Stephanie             NC State                8.24             
 11 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                 8.33             
 12 Mack, Olivia                 UNC Pembroke            8.42             
 13 Barnett, Erin                Concord                 8.43             
 13 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg               8.43             
 15 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                 8.44             
 16 Whittington, Kaitlin         High Point U            8.47             
 17 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg               8.48             
 18 Lowery, Megan                High Point U            8.62             
 19 Hicks, MacKenzie             Davidson                8.69             
 20 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg               8.91             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
   NCAA Auto: A 23.70                                                          
    Facility: F 23.65  3/1/2008    Kristi Simkins, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Harris, Tiffany              East Carolina          24.67      24.97   1 
  2 Minkins, Tania               East Carolina          24.54      25.01   1 
  3 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                    24.70      25.01   1 
  4 Russell, Zoey                UNC                    24.80      25.09   2 
  5 Stanley, Tasha               UNC                    24.50      25.20   1 
  6 Morris, Erica                Voorhees Col           25.70      25.67   3 
  7 Davis, Kerrie                NC State               25.70      25.77   3 
  8 Carrol, Brittney             UNC                    25.00      25.81   2 
  9 Eley, Paige                  NC State               25.10      25.84   2 
 10 Gamble, Manika               High Point U           25.03      26.16   2 
 11 Beasley, Gelethia            Voorhees Col           25.81      26.89   3 
 12 Tennyson, Kyera              UNC Pembroke           26.71      26.94   4 
 13 McDowell, Jessica            UNC Pembroke           26.48      26.98   3 
 14 Gentry, Sarah                UNC Asheville          27.37      27.14   5 
 15 Ellis, Stephanie             NC State               26.50      27.15   4 
 16 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                27.00      27.50   4 
 17 Lonon, Erin                  High Point U           26.95      27.67   4 
 18 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg              27.02      27.95   4 
 19 Mack, Olivia                 UNC Pembroke           27.67      28.05   5 
 20 Plummer, Sharon              Methodist              28.00      28.24   6 
 21 Corbett, Shannon             High Point U           27.40      28.49   5 
 22 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg              27.79      28.52   5 
 23 Hicks, MacKenzie             Davidson               27.50      29.23   5 
 24 Walsh, Alice                 College Of C           28.00      29.39   5 
 25 Clodfelter, Ashlei           UNC Asheville          29.59      29.55   6 
 26 Herring, Lacy                Concord                29.80      29.86   6 
 27 Jaynes, Antasia              Concord                29.00      30.24   6 
 28 Pineda, Emily                UNC Asheville          29.11      31.60   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
   NCAA Auto: A 53.30                                                          
    Facility: F 53.21  2/1/2008    Shareese Woods, Charisma Sports             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Godwin, Leanne               UNC                               59.22   2 
  2 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              57.82      59.46   1 
  3 Gentry, Sarah                UNC Asheville          59.85    1:00.03   3 
  4 Robinson, Victoria           East Carolina          59.00    1:00.33   2 
  5 Ford, Denae                  NC State               58.60    1:01.06   2 
  6 Zolga, Mary                  College Of C           59.00    1:01.14   3 
  7 McGuire, Colleen             NC State               58.10    1:01.24   1 
  8 Farmer, Yvonne               Voorhees Col           58.21    1:01.29   2 
  9 Lonon, Erin                  High Point U         1:00.20    1:01.29   4 
 10 Morris, Erica                Voorhees Col           57.89    1:01.33   1 
 11 Beasley, Gelethia            Voorhees Col         1:00.00    1:01.68   4 
 12 Johnson, Jasmyne             Lynchburg              59.87    1:01.89   3 
 13 Horrocks, Christa            College Of C           59.90    1:02.33   4 
 14 Phillips, Shelby             NC State               59.90    1:02.63   3 
 15 Corbett, Shannon             High Point U         1:00.50    1:02.68   4 
 16 Pitts, Alexis                East Carolina          59.85    1:02.89   3 
 17 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens Univ          1:03.77    1:02.95   5 
 18 Plummer, Sharon              Methodist            1:03.00    1:03.01   5 
 19 Kirk, Demi                   Concord              1:03.00    1:03.86   5 
 20 Scott-Emuakpor, Nina         NC State             1:01.00    1:04.39   4 
 21 Barnes, Gabrielle            High Point U         1:05.03    1:07.03   5 
 22 Beebe, Lauren                Lynchburg            1:03.30    1:09.50   5 
 23 Rodriguez, Ana               Davidson             1:04.00    1:09.80   5 
 24 Watson, Leanne               Concord              1:08.00    1:10.01   6 
 25 Senken, Brooke               Davidson             1:07.00    1:10.29   6 
 -- Call, Laura                  College Of C           59.00        DNF   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run 
============================================================================ 
 No Blocks 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Johnson, Christine           UNC                  1:34.00    1:36.66   1 
  2 Mott, Elizabeth              UNC                  1:34.00    1:37.07   1 
  3 Chowyuk, Amira               NC State             1:35.00    1:40.55   1 
  4 Miko, Kelley                 East Carolina        1:42.00    1:41.00   1 
  5 Walker, Marika               NC State             1:34.00    1:42.98   1 
  6 Devaughn, Lindsey            Concord              1:50.00    1:43.89   2 
  7 Slate, Olivia                East Carolina        1:42.00    1:46.03   1 
  8 Carson, Rachel               UNC Asheville        1:46.00    1:46.41   2 
  9 Gay, Jane                    Davidson             1:45.00    1:46.95   2 
 10 MacAliley, Lydia             Davidson             1:48.00    1:48.03   2 
 11 Wright, Amanda               Queens Univ                     1:53.61   3 
 12 Manilla, Jena                Davidson             1:47.00    1:55.96   2 
 13 Buchanan, Ginger             UNC Asheville        2:10.00    2:08.53   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A 2:06.00                                                        
    Facility: F 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC-Chapel Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1 Dobbins, Marisa              UNC                  2:12.00    2:16.19  
  2 Henderson, Ryanna            NC State             2:15.50    2:16.96  
  3 Kott, Brooke                 East Carolina        2:15.50    2:17.00  
  4 Kott, Britney                East Carolina        2:15.50    2:17.37  
  5 Dorazio, Alyssa              College Of C         2:16.00    2:19.48  
  6 Young, Rosa                  Queens Univ          2:18.00    2:22.16  
  7 Timboni, Mathilde            Queens Univ          2:23.00    2:22.35  
  8 Kalmeijer, Alyska            UNC Asheville        2:24.00    2:22.87  
  9 Williams, Rachel             Concord              2:22.00    2:23.00  
 10 Skolubowicz, Emilia          Queens Univ          2:19.00    2:24.13  
 11 Hollowood, Colleen           High Point U         2:22.00    2:25.14  
 12 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg            2:23.00    2:25.32  
 13 Wolfe, Kristen               College Of C         2:18.00    2:26.42  
 14 Moore, Janay                 UNC Pembroke         2:25.00    2:27.04  
 15 McFayden, Mel                Lynchburg            2:26.00    2:28.46  
 16 Pineda, Emily                UNC Asheville        2:29.28    2:28.95  
 17 Foster, Krystal              Lynchburg            2:26.00    2:30.62  
 18 Farmer, Yvonne               Voorhees Col         2:20.00    2:31.57  
 19 Whited, Tabatha              Concord              2:33.00    2:35.96  
 20 Lott, Shelby                 UNC Asheville        2:41.52    2:38.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.90                                                        
    Facility: F 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1 Obrien, Dena                 College Of C         4:55.00    4:59.28  
  2 Lapp, Amanda                 East Carolina        4:58.00    5:04.21  
  3 Alpeter, Erika               NC State             5:04.00    5:05.13  
  4 Kulesz, Melanie              UNC Asheville        5:11.00    5:06.07  
  5 Bussard, Emma                UNC Asheville        5:13.00    5:09.43  
  6 Webb, Emily                  High Point U         5:17.00    5:13.74  
  7 Merritt, Halsey              NC State             5:09.00    5:14.23  
  8 Vaughn, Leah                 NC State             5:09.00    5:15.96  
  9 Wolfe, Kristen               College Of C         5:13.00    5:16.60  
 10 Smith, Kylie                 UNC Asheville        5:27.81    5:18.17  
 11 Olsen, Bjork                 East Carolina        5:05.00    5:19.03  
 12 Hollingsworth, Chelsea       East Carolina        5:06.00    5:20.01  
 13 Callaway, Chelsea            Concord              5:20.00    5:21.71  
 14 Gillespie, Anna              NC State             5:06.00    5:22.13  
 15 Woodard, Paige               NC State             5:12.00    5:22.19  
 16 Neville, Jessica             Queens Univ          5:25.00    5:23.00  
 17 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist            5:15.00    5:24.82  
 18 Annas, Holly                 Queens Univ          5:25.00    5:27.31  
 19 Gay, Jane                    Davidson             5:25.00    5:31.26  
 20 Whited, Tabatha              Concord              5:30.00    5:37.53  
 21 Brewer, Elle                 College Of C         5:34.00    5:38.95  
 22 Rickard, Maggie              Davidson             5:28.00    5:43.55  
 23 Trennepohl, Kiley            Lynchburg            5:35.00    5:44.75  
 24 Black, Jennifer              UNC Asheville                   5:45.41  
 25 Bell, Dianna                 High Point U         5:45.00    5:46.71  
 26 Holway, Haley                Davidson             5:39.00    5:48.78  
 27 Saba, Ashley                 Lynchburg            5:48.00    5:49.62  
 28 Hinchliffe, Kelsey           High Point U         5:47.00    5:50.11  
 29 Gildernew, Elyse             Montreat             6:08.00    6:00.90  
 30 Miller, Micalyn              Concord              5:55.00    6:01.70  
 31 Delhagen, Sheila             Lynchburg            5:55.00    6:02.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
 Heat 2 will run at 11:30am 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
    Facility: F 9:17.41  1/19/2002   Shalane Flanagan, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1 Copeland, Brittany           East Carolina        9:33.00    9:39.59  
  2 Obrien, Dena                 College Of C         9:58.00    9:46.83  
  3 Cline, Sarah                 Davidson            10:30.00   10:25.31  
  4 Tomlin, Amanda               East Carolina       10:30.00   10:28.38  
  5 Conarroe, Heather            Davidson            10:15.00   10:28.90  
  6 Malloy, Audrey               High Point U        10:45.00   10:38.99  
  7 Powell, Clair                UNC Asheville       10:55.95   10:46.95  
  8 Powers, Callen               College Of C        10:31.00   10:48.29  
  9 Mavity, Megan                Davidson            10:45.00   10:52.90  
 10 Briggs, Nicole               East Carolina       10:50.00   10:56.50  
 11 Mahaffie, Livia              UNC Pembroke        11:20.00   11:08.46  
 12 Delizo, Monica               High Point U        10:55.00   11:08.51  
 13 Galloway, Molly              Lynchburg           11:05.00   11:09.00  
 14 Armistead, Annamarie         Davidson            11:00.00   11:14.61  
 15 Nokes, McKenna               College Of C        10:43.00   11:24.75  
 16 Doyle, Catherine             Davidson            12:15.00   11:44.78  
 17 Hoffman, Suki                Lynchburg           11:25.00   11:51.47  
 18 Vannatter, Cortney           Concord             12:15.00   12:09.76  
 19 Carney, Megan                UNC Pembroke        11:50.00   12:29.13  
 20 Backus, Katie                Concord             11:50.00   12:36.02  
 -- Lapp, Amanda                 East Carolina                       DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 
============================================================================ 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Carrol, Brittney             UNC                     8.63       8.73q  1 
  2 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolina           8.70       8.80q  1 
  3 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                     8.80       8.89q  1 
  4 Gamble, Manika               High Point U                       8.91q  3 
  5 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C            9.28       9.29q  2 
  6 Furr, Brandalyn              NC State                9.20       9.31q  1 
  7 Graham, Taylor               NC State                9.08       9.32q  1 
  8 Robinson, Victoria           East Carolina           9.30       9.32q  2 
  9 Davis, Kerrie                NC State                9.25       9.45   1 
 10 Johnson, Brynne              College Of C            9.50       9.53   2 
 11 Pitts, Alexis                East Carolina           9.45       9.61   2 
 12 Clodfelter, Ashlei           UNC Asheville          10.06       9.70   3 
 13 Savioli, Meagan              Concord                 9.80       9.95   2 
 14 McWhorter, Kaitlin           College Of C                      10.91   3 
 15 Hunt, Ashley                 UNC Asheville          11.02      11.03   3 
 16 Watson, Leanne               Concord                11.00      11.04   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
    Facility: F  7.99  3/7/2004    Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Adidas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Carrol, Brittney             UNC                     8.73       8.69  
  2 Gamble, Manika               High Point U            8.91       8.86  
  3 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolina           8.80       8.87  
  4 Graham, Taylor               NC State                9.32       9.15  
  5 Furr, Brandalyn              NC State                9.31       9.31  
  6 Robinson, Victoria           East Carolina           9.32       9.69  
Preliminaries 
  3 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                     8.89             
  5 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C            9.29             
  9 Davis, Kerrie                NC State                9.45             
 10 Johnson, Brynne              College Of C            9.53             
 11 Pitts, Alexis                East Carolina           9.61             
 12 Clodfelter, Ashlei           UNC Asheville           9.70             
 13 Savioli, Meagan              Concord                 9.95             
 14 McWhorter, Kaitlin           College Of C           10.91             
 15 Hunt, Ashley                 UNC Asheville          11.03             
 16 Watson, Leanne               Concord                11.04             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:36.80                                                        
    Facility: F 3:39.21  2/19/2005   Miami, University of Miami                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 East Carolina  'A'                                3:43.00    3:48.92  
  2 College Of Charleston  'A'                        4:02.00    4:15.80  
  3 Concord  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:15.86  
  4 Queens Univ Of Charlotte  'A'                     4:08.00    4:16.01  
  5 College Of Charleston  'B'                        4:05.00    4:16.30  
 
Women High Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Progressions:1.55,1.60,1.65,1.70, 
 1.75,1.80 
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/18/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Coleman, Patience            UNC                    1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O    X 
  2 Smith, Emily                 College Of C           1.66m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  2 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                    1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Fenske, Christina            High Point U           1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    X 
  5 Adams, Danielle              NC State               1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    X 
  6 Tennyson, Kyera              UNC Pembroke           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    X 
  7 Lupfer, Erin                 Davidson               1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O    X 
  7 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O    X 
 -- Foster, Meredith             UNC Asheville          1.53m         NH            
     1.55 
        X 
 -- Johnson, Brynne              College Of C           1.57m         NH            
     1.55 
        X 
 
Women Pole Vault 
=================================================================================== 
 Progressions:3.07,3.27,3.42,3.57 
 3.77,3.92,4.02,4.12,4.22 
   NCAA Auto: A 4.30m                                                          
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Morris, Sandi                UNC                    4.11m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Fryt, Amy                    Duke                   3.96m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Van Meter, Merritt           UNC                    4.00m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  4 WYATT, ASHLEY                Unattached             3.50m      3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O    O    X 
  5 Goodson, Claire              College Of C           3.61m     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.07 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    O    O    X 
  6 Walton, Caitlin              Lynchburg              3.30m      3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.07 3.27 3.42 
        O    O    X 
  7 Raynor, Courtney             Campbell               3.35m      3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.27 
        O    X 
  8 Webb, Rachel                 High Point U           3.20m     J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.27 
        O    X 
 -- Meyrowitz, Dhanna            College Of C           3.20m         NH            
     3.07 
        X 
 -- Chester, Jackie              High Point U           3.05m         NH            
     3.07 
        X 
 -- Antor, Carli                 High Point U           2.87m         NH            
     3.07 
        X 
 
Women Long Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:5.20 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Facility: F 6.64m  1/19/2008   Eloyse Lesueur, HIGH FREQUEN                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          UNC                    5.94m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.82m  5.91m  5.96m  5.59m  PASS  PASS 
  2 Ford, Tyler                  UNC                    6.10m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.80m  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL 
  3 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                    5.79m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL        5.30m  PASS 
  4 Harris, Tiffany              East Carolina          6.00m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.23m  FOUL  5.41m   
 
Men 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90                                                        
    Facility: F 1:50.05  3/1/2008    Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
 11 Cobb, Patrick                Lynchburg            2:01.00    2:03.97  
 12 Schnapp, Adam                UNC Asheville        2:08.11    2:04.89  
 13 Holmes, Taylor               Lynchburg            2:05.00    2:05.30  
 14 Glass, Christopher           Methodist            1:59.00    2:06.38  
 15 Dove, Reed                   Lynchburg            2:05.00    2:07.52  
 
Men 1 Mile Run 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A 4:00.80                                                        
    Facility: F 4:06.34  2/5/2005    Nicholas Kurgat, Global Mbio              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neil, Jordan                 East Carolina        4:09.00    4:13.89  
  2 THOMAS, TRISTRAM             Unattached           4:20.00    4:21.49  
  3 Duchampt, Felix              Queens Univ          4:16.00    4:22.47  
  4 CRAMER, JEREMY               Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.17  
  5 Guillard, Colin              Queens Univ          4:12.00    4:24.48  
  6 Porter, Daniel               East Carolina        4:18.00    4:24.73  
  7 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam         Davidson             4:26.00    4:25.16  
  8 Koch, Jonathan               Davidson             4:24.00    4:25.48  
  9 Compton, Nolan               Lynchburg            4:25.00    4:27.30  
 10 Lopez, Carlos                UNC Asheville        4:22.30    4:27.43  
 11 Rees, Nathan                 Concord              4:30.00    4:29.15  
 12 Dugan, Brad                  Concord              4:25.00    4:30.13  
 13 Miller, Austin               East Carolina        4:24.00    4:30.61  
 14 Feroe, Mike                  High Point U         4:31.00    4:32.29  
 15 Hampshire, Cory              East Carolina        4:20.00    4:32.41  
 16 Maynard, Sam                 UNC Asheville        4:27.40    4:33.66  
 17 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg            4:35.00    4:35.70  
 18 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg            4:29.00    4:36.34  
 19 Bruce, Ronnie                Queens Univ          4:20.00    4:38.91  
 20 Edmonds, Andrew              Concord              4:35.00    4:39.40  
 21 Bennett, Landry              Davidson             4:27.00    4:40.99  
 22 Harwood, Seth                High Point U         4:39.00    4:44.25  
 23 Cicero, Craig                Methodist            4:40.00    4:44.43  
 24 Barringer, John              UNC Asheville        4:41.44    4:44.54  
 25 Glass, Christopher           Methodist            4:50.00    4:46.43  
 26 Howe, Hunter                 Montreat             5:00.00    4:53.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
 Heat 2 will run at 11:45am 
   NCAA Auto: A 7:57.20                                                        
    Facility: F 8:11.79  1/26/2002   Brian Baker, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1 Schmitt, Charlie             Davidson             8:40.00    8:28.73  
  2 Pagonis, Demetrios           Davidson             8:45.00    8:33.85  
  3 Vanalstine, Ryan             Lynchburg            8:40.00    8:34.94  
  4 Schilling, Alexander         Queens Univ          8:47.00    8:35.74  
  5 Weir, Vincent                Davidson             8:45.00    8:40.68  
  6 Smith, Jacob                 High Point U         8:24.00    8:42.04  
  7 Reynolds, Wes                Davidson             8:48.00    8:49.32  
  8 Riley, Jonathan              High Point U         8:58.00    9:01.58  
  9 Minor, Lawrence              Lynchburg            8:55.00    9:01.67  
 10 Schroll, Chris               UNC Pembroke         9:10.00    9:06.11  
 11 Cutright, Daniel             Lynchburg            9:01.00    9:14.24  
 
Women Long Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:5.20 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
    Facility: F 6.64m  1/19/2008   Eloyse Lesueur, HIGH FREQUEN                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  5 McDowell, Jessica            UNC Pembroke           5.25m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.82m  5.20m     5.22m      
  6 Whittington, Kaitlin         High Point U           5.10m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m    x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  7 Robinson, Ta'Shawnda         East Carolina          5.20m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m x  x             
  8 Hairston, Candice            Lynchburg              5.15m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m x            FOUL 
  9 Barnes, Gabrielle            High Point U           4.87m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
 10 McWhorter, Kaitlin           College Of C           5.23m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m     FOUL            
 11 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                5.13m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m x   FOUL           
 12 Lowery, Megan                High Point U           4.91m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m                 
 
Women Triple Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:11.30m 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
    Facility: F 13.59m  2/1/2008    Shakeema Welsch, Team Velocity             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Hudson, Briana               UNC                   12.50m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  12.11m  12.18m 
  2 Williams, Chrishawn          UNC                   12.50m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.48m  11.76m  12.06m  11.83m  FOUL  11.77m 
  3 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                              11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL 
  4 Daniels, Jazueline           NC State              12.20m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.58m        
  5 O'Neal, Lakeya               East Carolina         11.10m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m               
  6 Lewis, Naomi                 East Carolina         10.75m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL 
  7 Robinson, Ta'Shawnda         East Carolina         11.30m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  FOUL x             
 
Women Shot Put 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:11.00m 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/19/2005   Kimberli Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Henry, Lawanda               NC State              15.50m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.87m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  2 Romain, Destinee             UCF                   13.41m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.82m  12.83m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  3 Oliveira, Satrina            UCF                   12.80m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  11.94m  12.02m  12.31m 
  4 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             12.00m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.23m  11.82m  FOUL  11.43m  11.65m 
  5 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell              12.50m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.19m  11.51m  11.41m  11.30m  FOUL  FOUL 
  6 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist             12.14m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.13m  11.18m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m 
  7 Davis, Katherine             UNC Pembroke          11.75m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  10.77m  11.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Boatman, Kara                High Point U          11.60m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.87m              
  9 Mitchell, Diricka            UNC Pembroke          10.94m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL      FOUL  FOUL 
 10 Johnson, Brynne              College Of C          11.00m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m x  x             
 11 Pineda, Emily                UNC Asheville          9.98m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m     FOUL            
 12 Gulick, Britany              Lynchburg             10.50m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL               
 13 Hunt, Joy                    High Point U          11.13m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg             10.90m      9.60m   31-06.00 
      FOUL  9.60m               
 15 Boersma, Isabel              College Of C          10.50m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.03m            
 16 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist             10.06m      8.39m   27-06.50 
      FOUL  8.39m  8.28m            
 17 McWhorter, Kaitlin           College Of C           9.75m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m     FOUL           
 18 Linch, Meridith              Queens Univ                       5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m                  
 
Women Weight Throw 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:11.00m 
 9 to finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
    Facility: F 24.11m  1/28/2005   Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Henry, Lawanda               NC State              19.00m     18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.36m  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  18.04m  18.53m 
  2 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell              17.37m     18.20m   59-08.50 
      18.20m  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL  16.70m  FOUL 
  3 Sanders, Jessica             NC State              17.50m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      15.65m  15.82m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL 
  4 Brown, Donisha               East Carolina         17.11m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      14.48m  14.18m  14.93m  15.46m  16.06m  16.44m 
  5 Hampton, Brittany            NC State              17.50m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.93m  FOUL 
  6 Keister, Dana                East Carolina         16.23m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      13.16m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  13.94m  13.86m 
  7 Lewis, Maegan                East Carolina         17.20m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Clasen, Ashley               East Carolina         16.17m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  11.92m  13.84m  14.18m  14.69m  FOUL 
  9 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             15.50m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.79m  13.62m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL 
 10 Thorpe, Tiana                NC State              15.10m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  12.96m            
 11 Hunt, Joy                    High Point U          14.60m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.44m            
 12 Pina, Lynee                  High Point U          13.52m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  13.08m  FOUL          
 13 Davis, Katherine             UNC Pembroke          13.55m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.53m            
 14 Oliveira, Satrina            UCF                   14.33m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.38m            
 15 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg             12.00m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  10.38m  11.52m            
 16 Mitchell, Diricka            UNC Pembroke          12.78m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 McClintock, Corey            UNC Asheville         10.20m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.99m            
 18 Davis, Emily                 Lynchburg             10.50m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.01m           
 19 Willingham, Calandra         Methodist             10.01m      8.83m   28-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.83m            
 -- Weeks, Senterria             Methodist              9.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Hunt, Torrance               East Carolina           6.75       6.82q  1 
  2 Eubanks, Maurice             UNC Pembroke            6.90       6.91q  1 
  3 Hardesty, Kelvin             UNC                     6.92       6.95q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Desmond            East Carolina           6.78       6.98q  1 
  5 Anderson, Rj                 Concord                 7.79       7.03q  4 
  6 Song, Jinhan                 Davidson                7.18       7.05q  3 
  7 Bunn, Tony                   East Carolina           7.00       7.08q  2 
  8 Ristic, Milan                UNC Asheville           6.97       7.09q  2 
  9 Emery, Evan                  High Point U            7.09       7.10   3 
 10 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees Col            6.90       7.10   1 
 11 Lewis, Austin                East Carolina                      7.16   4 
 12 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg               6.95       7.19   2 
 13 Parker, Sesh                 UNC Pembroke            7.15       7.21   3 
 14 Platt, Nicolas               UNC                     7.00       7.26   2 
 15 Fretz, Daniel                NC State                7.15       7.26   3 
 16 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg               7.10       7.27   3 
 17 Hardy, Phillip               NC State                6.96       7.28   2 
 18 Smith, Roy                   UNC                     6.95       7.31   1 
 19 Dorsey, Lee                  Davidson                7.30       7.31   3 
 20 Carter, Devon                UNC                     6.89       7.33   1 
 21 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               7.13       7.36   3 
 22 Haynes, Taylor               Davidson                7.36       7.47   4 
 23 Pringle, Damone              Voorhees Col            7.50       7.49   4 
 24 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                                7.52   4 
 25 Fisher, Alex                 High Point U            7.41       7.75   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
    Facility: F  6.58  2/2/2008    Cj Spiller, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Hunt, Torrance               East Carolina           6.82       6.84  
  2 Hardesty, Kelvin             UNC                     6.95       6.92  
  3 Eubanks, Maurice             UNC Pembroke            6.91       6.93  
  4 Lawrence, Desmond            East Carolina           6.98       6.95  
  5 Anderson, Rj                 Concord                 7.03       6.98  
  6 Bunn, Tony                   East Carolina           7.08       7.03  
  7 Ristic, Milan                UNC Asheville           7.09       7.12  
Preliminaries 
  6 Song, Jinhan                 Davidson                7.05             
  9 Emery, Evan                  High Point U            7.10             
 10 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees Col            7.10             
 11 Lewis, Austin                East Carolina           7.16             
 12 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg               7.19             
 13 Parker, Sesh                 UNC Pembroke            7.21             
 14 Platt, Nicolas               UNC                     7.26             
 15 Fretz, Daniel                NC State                7.26             
 16 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg               7.27             
 17 Hardy, Phillip               NC State                7.28             
 18 Smith, Roy                   UNC                     7.31             
 19 Dorsey, Lee                  Davidson                7.31             
 20 Carter, Devon                UNC                     7.33             
 21 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               7.36             
 22 Haynes, Taylor               Davidson                7.47             
 23 Pringle, Damone              Voorhees Col            7.49             
 24 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     7.52             
 25 Fisher, Alex                 High Point U            7.75             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
   NCAA Auto: A 21.23                                                          
    Facility: F 21.12  2/19/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees Col           21.70      21.95   1 
  2 Eubanks, Maurice             UNC Pembroke           22.10      21.97   1 
  3 Platt, Nicolas               UNC                    22.80      22.61   3 
  4 Fretz, Daniel                NC State               22.40      22.66   2 
  5 Sykes, Taylor                East Carolina          21.71      22.69   1 
  6 Carter, Devon                UNC                    22.50      22.94   2 
  7 Emery, Evan                  High Point U           22.56      23.15   2 
  8 Reynaldo, Radlin             UNC                               23.26   2 
  9 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist              23.00      23.27   4 
 10 Henry, Courtney              UNC Asheville          23.06      23.28   4 
 11 Parker, Sesh                 UNC Pembroke           23.12      23.35   4 
 12 Watson, Christopher          Queens Univ            23.00      23.39   3 
 13 Jones, Bryce                 Davidson               22.98      23.41   3 
 14 Smith, Roy                   UNC                    22.80      23.46   3 
 15 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg              22.87      23.58   3 
 16 Johnson, Stuart              UNC Asheville          23.24      23.76   4 
 17 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg              22.44      23.77   2 
 18 Pringle, Damone              Voorhees Col           22.90      23.96   3 
 19 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point U           23.88      23.99   5 
 20 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg              23.31      24.02   4 
 21 Vaca, Eduardo                Davidson               23.75      24.22   5 
 22 Bronner, Lloyd               Methodist              24.00      24.68   5 
 23 Burwell, Grant               High Point U           23.90      24.91   5 
 24 Spitzer, Shawn               UNC Asheville          25.93      25.55   6 
 25 Fields, Nathan               Queens Univ            26.00      27.33   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 
============================================================================ 
   NCAA Auto: A 46.75                                                          
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Song, Jinhan                 Davidson               50.50      50.46   2 
  2 Murray, Shawn                NC State               48.80      50.71   1 
  3 Watson, Christopher          Queens Univ            49.70      51.10   2 
  4 Gerlach, Jeremy              UNC                    49.00      51.34   1 
  5 Briscoe, Mario               East Carolina          49.45      51.88   1 
  6 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolina          49.61      51.94   1 
  7 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg              50.04      52.02   2 
  8 Jones, Patrick               East Carolina          50.75      53.08   3 
  9 Crawford, Dorian             NC State               51.20      53.31   3 
 10 Wharton, Jarrett             Concord                51.50      53.37   3 
 11 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point U           51.90      53.62   3 
 12 Vaca, Eduardo                Davidson                          53.66   5 
 13 Brackett, Jason              Concord                50.75      53.83   3 
 14 Johnson, Stuart              UNC Asheville          54.30      53.91   5 
 15 Faure, Tristan               High Point U           53.17      53.97   4 
 16 Hall, Noah                   Montreat               54.00      54.06   5 
 17 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson               53.80      54.19   4 
 18 Carney, James                Lynchburg              53.50      56.36   4 
 19 Murray, Chris                UNC Asheville          55.33      57.14   5 
 -- Nix, Aaron                   UNC Asheville          59.50        DNF   5 
 
Men 600 Meter Run 
============================================================================ 
 No Blocks 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
  1 Cox, Charles                 UNC                  1:20.00    1:19.37   1 
  2 Campbell, Lawrence           East Carolina        1:21.00    1:22.68   1 
  3 Palmer, Antonio              East Carolina        1:21.00    1:23.33   1 
  4 Mitchell, Will               Davidson             1:29.00    1:26.26   2 
  5 Rola, Szymon                 Concord              1:22.00    1:26.29   1 
  6 Powell, Stephen              Davidson             1:29.00    1:26.63   2 
  7 Pellman, Dakota              Lynchburg            1:23.50    1:26.72   1 
  8 Whitlow, Curtis              Lynchburg            1:25.00    1:26.77   2 
  9 Martin, Taylor               Davidson             1:29.00    1:27.07   2 
 10 Paniagua, Sebastian          UNC Asheville        1:32.68    1:28.42   3 
 11 Bronner, Lloyd               Methodist                       1:29.76   3 
 12 Carroll, Zach                Concord              1:31.00    1:32.15   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.90                                                        
    Facility: F 1:50.05  3/1/2008    Tim Harris, Miami                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  1 Mwangi, Nelson               Queens Univ          1:51.72    1:54.87  
  2 Rotz, Andrew                 UNC                  1:52.00    1:55.74  
  3 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson             1:56.00    1:55.91  
  4 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolina        1:53.50    1:57.33  
  5 Robinson, James              NC State             1:56.30    1:58.85  
  6 Pritt, Craig                 Concord              1:58.00    1:59.36  
  7 Faubion, Nate                Davidson             1:58.00    2:00.52  
  8 Williams, Jonathan           UNC Pembroke         2:01.00    2:02.61  
  9 Summers, Nick                UNC Asheville        1:57.95    2:02.81  
 10 Stratford, Will              Davidson             1:56.00    2:03.81  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run 
========================================================================= 
 Heat 2 will run at 11:45am 
   NCAA Auto: A 7:57.20                                                        
    Facility: F 8:11.79  1/26/2002   Brian Baker, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
========================================================================= 
 12 Kilar, Anthony               High Point U         9:05.00    9:14.51  
 13 Tupper, Ian                  Davidson             8:50.00    9:21.46  
 14 Ferguson, Brad               Concord              9:35.00    9:42.80  
 15 Nielsen, Jared               Montreat             9:33.00    9:48.15  
 16 Roark, Brent                 Concord              9:35.00    9:51.60  
 17 McKinney, Wes                Concord              9:50.00   10:14.09  
 18 Reuning, Duncan              Montreat             9:45.00   10:29.56  
 19 Clark, Spencer               Montreat             9:50.00   11:00.37  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 
============================================================================ 
Top 8 Advance by Time 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Briscoe, Mario               East Carolina           8.00       8.18q  1 
  2 Smith, Roy                   UNC                     8.24       8.26q  1 
  3 Ristic, Milan                UNC Asheville           8.28       8.30q  1 
  4 Fells, Jasper                Voorhees Col            8.31       8.40q  2 
  5 Fisher, Alex                 High Point U            8.34       8.43q  2 
  6 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     8.25       8.44q  1 
  7 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolina           8.20       8.46q  1 
  8 Carter, Devon                UNC                     8.18       8.46q  1 
  9 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                     8.55       8.56   2 
 10 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees Col            8.29       8.59   2 
 11 Jones, Patrick               East Carolina           8.35       8.73   2 
 12 Reynaldo, Radlin             UNC                     8.32       8.74   2 
 13 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               8.30       8.75   2 
 14 Venable, Ryan                High Point U            8.71       8.75   3 
 15 Bell, James                  Lynchburg               8.50       9.00   2 
 16 Faure, Tristan               High Point U                       9.65   3 
 17 Spitzer, Shawn               UNC Asheville           9.86       9.80   3 
 18 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg               9.00      10.54   3 
 -- Bolton, Randy                East Carolina           7.95        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Briscoe, Mario               East Carolina           8.18       8.20  
  2 Carter, Devon                UNC                     8.46       8.22  
  3 Ristic, Milan                UNC Asheville           8.30       8.34  
 
Men Shot Put 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:13.00m 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
    Facility: F 19.73m  2/9/2007    Mitchell Pope, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  8 Haake, Simon                 UNC Asheville         13.05m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.39m  13.46m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m 
  9 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg             14.00m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.45m  13.68m 
 10 Williams, Nathaniel          NC State              15.00m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS 
 11 Suggs, William               Voorhees Col          12.19m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m     FOUL            
 12 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                              13.07m   42-10.75 
      FOUL  13.07m  FOUL            
 13 Wilson, Greg                 Lynchburg             13.25m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m                  
 14 Mathews, Dave                Campbell              12.80m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m               
 15 Link, Brandon                Concord               12.95m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  FOUL              
 16 Mages, Clayton               Queens Univ           12.54m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  FOUL            
 17 Davis, James                 UNC Pembroke          12.28m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.88m               
 18 Scally, Steven               High Point U          11.63m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  FOUL x            
 19 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist             11.84m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.79m            
 20 Halafihi, Andrew             Concord               12.65m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL               
 21 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist             10.80m      8.64m   28-04.25 
      FOUL  8.64m  FOUL            
 22 Goodson, Steven              Queens Univ                       7.08m   23-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.08m            
 -- Combs, Devon                 Campbell              13.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Jamile               Methodist             10.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Vandunk, Eric                Lynchburg             14.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 
========================================================================= 
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================= 
  4 Smith, Roy                   UNC                     8.26       8.39   .386 
  5 Fells, Jasper                Voorhees Col            8.40       8.39   .382 
  6 Fisher, Alex                 High Point U            8.43       8.45  
  7 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolina           8.46       8.66  
Preliminaries 
  6 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     8.44             
  9 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                     8.56             
 10 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees Col            8.59             
 11 Jones, Patrick               East Carolina           8.73             
 12 Reynaldo, Radlin             UNC                     8.74             
 13 Davis, Rachad                Lynchburg               8.75             
 14 Venable, Ryan                High Point U            8.75             
 15 Bell, James                  Lynchburg               9.00             
 16 Faure, Tristan               High Point U            9.65             
 17 Spitzer, Shawn               UNC Asheville           9.80             
 18 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg              10.54             
 -- Bolton, Randy                East Carolina           DNF              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 
============================================================================ 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:08.90                                                        
    Facility: F 3:11.49  1/17/2004   St. Augustine, St. Augustine              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# 
============================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 East Carolina  'B'                                3:17.00    3:25.39   1 
  2 Davidson  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:31.09   1 
  3 Concord  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:33.73   1 
  4 Davidson  'B'                                     3:30.00    3:37.60   2 
  5 Concord  'B'                                      3:45.00    3:48.49   2 
  6 Queens Univ Of Charlotte  'A'                                3:49.46   2 
 
Men High Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Progressions:1.90,1.95,2.00,2.05, 
 2.10,2.15 
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
    Facility: F 2.24m  1/19/2002   Adam Shunk, UNC-Chapel Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 NALL, DONTE                  Unattached             2.18m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    X 
  2 Moore, Dylan                 UNC                    2.08m     J2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  3 Morris, Phillip              UNC                    2.06m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  4 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew            East Carolina          2.13m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  5 Bell, James                  Lynchburg              2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O    X 
 -- Parker, Billy                Montreat               1.83m         NH            
     1.90 
        X 
 -- Carney, James                Lynchburg              1.90m         NH            
     1.90 
        X 
 
Men Pole Vault 
=================================================================================== 
 Progressions:4.30,4.50,4.65,4.80, 
 4.95,5.10,5.20,5.30 
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/7/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Houston, Scott               UNC                               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                    4.88m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    X 
  3 Bell, James                  Lynchburg              4.80m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.30 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O    O    P    X 
  4 Oliveri, Joe                 Lynchburg              4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.30 4.50 4.65 
        P    O    X 
  5 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                    4.72m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.30 4.50 4.65 
        O    O    X 
  6 Mathews, Jacob               High Point U           4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.50 
        O    X 
 -- Brancaccio, TJ               High Point U           4.75m         NH            
     4.30 4.50 
        P    X 
 -- Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg              4.40m         NH            
     4.30 
        X 
 -- BRADY, RYAN                  Unattached             4.45m         NH            
     4.30 
        X 
 -- Lorentsen, Michael           Davidson               4.30m         NH            
     4.30 
        X 
 -- Jones, Bryce                 Davidson               4.44m         NH            
     4.30 
        X 
 
Men Long Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:6.40 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
    Facility: F 7.81m  3/1/2008    Dexter Adams, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Lewis, Austin                East Carolina          7.40m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  5.73m  7.04m  7.05m  FOUL  7.04m 
  2 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolina          7.10m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.34m           6.40m  6.71m 
  3 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                    7.01m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.63m  6.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS 
  4 Bolton, Randy                East Carolina          7.10m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m           PASS  PASS 
  5 Parker, Billy                Montreat               6.35m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  6.28m               
  6 ROSEMAN, KENNY               Unattached             7.20m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS 
  7 Tanner, Nate                 Concord                6.55m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m           FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Henry, Courtney              UNC Asheville          5.19m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL     FOUL  FOUL 
  9 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg              6.50m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
 10 Weston, Travis               NC State               6.91m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Faure, Tristan               High Point U           6.10m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  FOUL x             
 12 Carney, James                Lynchburg              6.00m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  FOUL            
 13 Brown, Murray                Concord                6.05m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m    x             
 -- Bruce, Kedarrius             Lynchburg              6.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:none 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 16.15m                                                         
    Facility: F 16.17m  1/26/2002   Tim Russan, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Weston, Travis               NC State              14.85m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.29m  13.97m  14.00m  14.38m  14.43m 
  2 Kendrick, Parker             Voorhees Col          14.60m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  13.57m  14.28m  14.15m  13.96m  FOUL 
  3 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolina         14.70m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL 
  4 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew            East Carolina         14.40m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.74m  13.07m  13.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS 
  5 Tanner, Nate                 Concord               13.41m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS 
  6 Irving, Demetrius            Lynchburg             13.30m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  12.47m  12.07m  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL 
  7 Brown, Murray                Concord               12.37m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.23m  11.37m  11.04m  1.38m  11.19m  FOUL 
 -- Bolton, Randy                East Carolina         14.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS 
 
Men Shot Put 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum Measure Mark:13.00m 
 9 to Finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
    Facility: F 19.73m  2/9/2007    Mitchell Pope, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolina         17.22m     16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  16.19m  15.78m  FOUL  16.95m 
  2 Goodman, Kyle                UNC                   16.32m     16.89m   55-05.00 
      15.94m  16.24m  16.89m  16.35m  16.67m  16.75m 
  3 DiLorenzo, Chris             UNC                   17.08m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  15.00m  16.07m  FOUL  15.71m  FOUL 
  4 Rowland, Kenneth             East Carolina         16.59m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.76m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL 
  5 CARAHER, PHIL                Unattached            16.31m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.94m  FOUL  15.36m  15.61m  15.01m  14.81m 
  6 Parsons, Emory               UNC                   15.51m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.27m  15.62m  15.69m  15.30m  15.37m  15.87m 
  7 Cobb, Nolan                  UNC                   14.45m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.07m  14.10m  FOUL  13.45m  13.74m  FOUL 
 
Men Weight Throw 
=================================================================================== 
 Minimum measured mark:13.00m 
 9 to finals 
 First legal mark will be measured 
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
    Facility: F 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
=================================================================================== 
  1 Pearce, Grant                NC State              18.80m     17.41m   57-01.50 
      16.61m  FOUL  17.41m  16.67m  16.72m  FOUL 
  2 Varela, Daniel               East Carolina         17.22m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL 
  3 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolina         17.34m     16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.31m  16.15m  16.95m  16.00m  16.21m  16.63m 
  4 Williams, Nathaniel          NC State              16.00m     16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.30m  FOUL  13.70m  16.05m  16.26m  FOUL
  5 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolina         17.61m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL      
  6 Pavia, John                  Lynchburg             16.50m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.44m  16.18m  15.99m  15.92m  15.73m  FOUL 
  7 Davis, Ralph                 Lynchburg             15.00m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.04m  14.71m  4.82m  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Mathews, Dave                Campbell              15.24m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.83m  14.55m  14.19m  13.98m  13.62m  FOUL 
  9 Davis, James                 UNC Pembroke          13.56m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.34m  14.45m  FOUL            
 10 Haake, Simon                 UNC Asheville         13.20m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  14.38m  FOUL            
 11 Joel, Lb                     UNC                   14.88m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.81m  13.94m  FOUL           
 12 Merck, Gordon                Lynchburg             14.00m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL               
 13 Roof, Bryan                  Concord               13.67m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.43m            
 14 WINSTON, WATTS               Unattached            13.90m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Scally, Steven               High Point U          11.41m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m               
 16 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist             11.10m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      FOUL  9.01m  FOUL         
 17 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist             10.67m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  8.28m               
 -- Pigford, Vionte              Methodist             10.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL x             

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for North Carolina Gene Anderson Joe Hilton Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1