Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Fat Boy Results(Feb 19 2011, 10:59 PM)
2011 Results - LVTC Fat Boy 5K(Feb 19 2011, 10:52 PM)
Fat Boy Pre-Registrations(Feb 18 2011, 03:08 AM)
 

News

 

Fat Boy Results

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Feb 19 2011, 10:59 PM



LVTC Fat Boy 5K 5K

LVTC Fat Boy 5K 5K

Age Group Results

February 19, 2011


Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon




Female  9 and under










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carissa Chae 8 154 29:05.0 9:23/M
2 Olia Moore 8 238 46:01.6 14:51/M






Female 10 to 19










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Chae 11 130 26:56.6 8:41/M
2 Lindsey Kodweis 15 138 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 Abbey Hawley-Browder 13 164 29:46.6 9:36/M
DNF Alanna Marquis 10
-






Female 20 to 29










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micaela Keller 25 57 19:22.3 6:15/M
2 Amanda Bullard 24 68 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 Emily Pachner 24 71 20:56.2 6:45/M
4 Megan Erskine 28 82 21:39.3 6:59/M
5 Brandy Caffee 29 90 22:35.6 7:17/M
6 Daniela LaBounty 22 92 22:43.8 7:20/M
7 Andrea Dougan 25 94 22:58.7 7:25/M
8 Bri Klingenberg 28 101 23:58.8 7:44/M
9 Amanda Nassau 29 106 24:31.8 7:55/M
10 Sihomara Sabas 26 110 24:45.2 7:59/M
11 Brooklynn Ponce 21 113 24:51.5 8:01/M
12 Myndi Chrapcynski 25 120 25:35.9 8:15/M
13 Sophia Peressini 25 121 25:40.9 8:17/M
14 Mindy Lampa 29 124 26:09.0 8:26/M
15 Meckell Milburn 26 132 27:00.3 8:43/M
16 Hayley Hartstein 26 136 27:04.9 8:44/M
17 Jessica Miller 28 139 27:29.2 8:52/M
18 Luisa Cejudo 24 144 28:07.2 9:04/M
19 Rabeca Stephens 26 148 28:31.8 9:12/M
20 Amanda Harris 29 149 28:34.9 9:13/M
21 Carla Rivera 25 150 28:42.5 9:15/M
22 Ashley Johannes 24 151 28:45.7 9:16/M
23 Nicole Cannizzaro 28 158 29:17.7 9:27/M
24 Renata Follmann 25 160 29:23.3 9:29/M
25 Monique Grant 23 165 29:49.1 9:37/M
26 Megan Roy 24 170 30:06.1 9:43/M
27 Jenny Bedsaul 28 171 30:09.0 9:44/M
28 Esmeralda Cuevas 22 178 31:02.5 10:01/M
29 Melissa Skipworth 27 180 31:12.9 10:04/M
30 Erika Weller 28 181 31:20.3 10:06/M
31 Cami Krabbenhoft 21 189 31:56.6 10:18/M
32 Latishia Martin 29 192 32:05.7 10:21/M
33 Alexandrea Valentine 26 197 32:41.7 10:33/M
34 Mariel Ring 24 200 33:14.1 10:43/M
35 Rosa-Isela Hernandez 29 201 33:14.4 10:43/M
36 Tamara Jaganathan 25 202 33:15.4 10:44/M
37 Brittany Chapa 26 203 33:17.1 10:44/M
38 Micaela Keller 25 204 34:00.7 10:58/M
39 Morayma Mora 26 208 34:36.1 11:10/M
40 Bernita Lujan 29 213 35:03.5 11:18/M
41 Loribeth Smith 24 229 42:40.9 13:46/M
DNF Jenna Byrd 29
-
DNF Eva Arnold 23
-
DNF Jessica Perlick 29
-
DNF Tawny Dobson 23
-






Female 30 to 39










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Higson 32 74 21:05.6 6:48/M
2 Amanda Stevens 31 80 21:34.7 6:57/M
3 Tami Romick 36 83 21:41.8 7:00/M
4 Freya Hoppert 32 93 22:48.2 7:21/M
5 Nancy Adams 33 95 23:09.7 7:28/M
6 Kimberly Sadberry 32 100 23:43.4 7:39/M
7 Susie Bolle 39 104 24:18.7 7:50/M
8 Alice Rodriguez 37 105 24:27.2 7:53/M
9 April Pichirallo 32 107 24:33.1 7:55/M
10 Lynley Chapin 33 111 24:45.5 7:59/M
11 Amy Warren 37 112 24:46.4 7:59/M
12 Erin Riley 35 114 24:55.8 8:02/M
13 Keri Roberts 30 115 24:58.2 8:03/M
14 Nicole Steinhaus 30 127 26:47.7 8:38/M
15 Debbie Lusby 35 135 27:01.8 8:43/M
16 Mirna Gamboa 35 140 27:37.3 8:55/M
17 Mandy Gambuto 33 142 27:41.3 8:56/M
18 Elizabeth Smith 39 152 28:50.7 9:18/M
19 Liz Covarrubias 35 153 28:56.4 9:20/M
20 Elizabeth Sundling 31 156 29:09.8 9:24/M
21 Erin Chae 39 159 29:18.0 9:27/M
22 Alma Meya 39 161 29:25.0 9:29/M
23 Melissa Charltray 30 166 29:49.4 9:37/M
24 Irma Williams 34 172 30:14.4 9:45/M
25 Maria Martinez 32 175 30:36.1 9:52/M
26 Michelle Guillaume 30 179 31:07.9 10:02/M
27 Heidi Dalbec 35 183 31:30.3 10:10/M
28 Courtney Burns 32 184 31:32.7 10:10/M
29 Sara Hankins 32 186 31:39.2 10:13/M
30 Lien Hoang 32 187 31:39.8 10:13/M
31 Gertrude Virtucio 38 190 31:56.8 10:18/M
32 Angela Briggs 35 191 31:57.4 10:18/M
33 Dawn Moreland 36 194 32:10.9 10:23/M
34 Arlene Gloriani 30 195 32:30.2 10:29/M
35 Carla Perlotto 39 206 34:08.8 11:01/M
36 Allison Vanasse 31 209 34:36.6 11:10/M
37 Carly Brown 31 210 34:50.8 11:14/M
38 Sharon Graves 37 211 34:51.1 11:15/M
39 Victoria Corum 39 214 36:04.8 11:38/M
40 Krista Long 33 221 38:24.5 12:23/M
41 Ann Polakowski 39 222 38:32.2 12:26/M
42 Shannon Lamb 34 228 42:40.6 13:46/M
43 Jammie Hsu 33 230 42:41.8 13:46/M
44 Rana Koran 35 232 44:28.4 14:21/M
45 Tara Sherman 30 233 44:28.7 14:21/M
46 Margret Bodine 34 234 44:32.0 14:22/M
47 Gina Trani 37 236 44:51.7 14:28/M
DNF Kendra Still 31
-
DNF Rebecca Connell 31
-
DNF Maria Decaney 37
-
DNF Claudine Larreur 37
-
DNF Jan Wu 36
-
DNF Jenny Marquis 39
-
DNF Aimee Posivak 36
-
DNF Jill Gillilan 32
-
DNF Mariana Black 31
-
DNF Amy Russ 39
-
DNF Melanie Blankenship 37
-
DNF Amy Hegwood 37
-
DNF Teri Hagen 39
-






Female 40 to 49










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Ross 42 32 17:13.4 5:33/M
2 Lisa Anderson 45 84 21:48.3 7:02/M
3 Jill Beausoleil 40 85 21:49.6 7:02/M
4 Sandra LaFortune 44 123 26:00.7 8:23/M
5 Shannon Mason 41 125 26:22.2 8:30/M
6 Kathleen McLaughlin 49 134 27:01.0 8:43/M
7 Liza Gamboa-Linderman 41 141 27:39.0 8:55/M
8 Debbie Bonilla 47 155 29:07.3 9:24/M
9 Mona White 40 168 30:04.9 9:42/M
10 Nicole Connors 40 169 30:05.8 9:42/M
11 Minelli McDougall 44 174 30:23.4 9:48/M
12 Kelly Wilden 42 176 30:45.8 9:55/M
13 Allison Down 40 185 31:32.8 10:10/M
14 MICHI PAGAN 43 198 32:56.1 10:37/M
15 Mary Jozsi 47 205 34:05.3 11:00/M
16 Deanne Lamb 49 215 36:42.4 11:50/M
17 Shelly Brown 40 216 37:30.9 12:06/M
18 Lisa Walker 40 226 41:31.4 13:24/M
19 Holly Brown 40 227 41:34.8 13:25/M
20 Michele Kubiak 42 237 44:52.1 14:28/M
DNF Delia Leal 43
-
DNF Katrina Varner 46
-
DNF Anne Schenk 44
-
DNF Jenifer Mohney 48
-
DNF Lesley Argiri 44
-
DNF Denise Giorgione 41
-
DNF Somanita Chotkowski 47
-
DNF Jana Daniels 40
-
DNF Tina King 40
-






Female 50 to 59










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Jensen 50 98 23:25.3 7:33/M
2 Judy Hawley 50 99 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Marlys Stevens 59 108 24:43.6 7:58/M
4 Sharon Moes 50 119 25:34.3 8:15/M
5 Chung Siedlecki 51 126 26:47.4 8:38/M
6 Kerri Sandoval 50 128 26:49.1 8:39/M
7 Jill Sibert-Melancon 55 224 38:41.6 12:29/M
DNF Carole Carnes 58
-
DNF Kathy Evans 56
-






Female 60 to 69










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Lurkins 62 109 24:44.7 7:59/M
2 Aziza Elyacoubi 62 145 28:11.3 9:05/M
DNF Charli Carter 62
-
DNF Anne Shaw 61
-






Female 70 to 79










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Singer 70 167 30:02.5 9:41/M






Male  9 and under










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 99972

25:14.7 8:08/M
2 Hayden Daniels 8 122 26:00.4 8:23/M
3 Bandit Number 99973

28:46.1 9:17/M
4 Evan Staples 8 182 31:25.3 10:08/M
DNF Bandit Number 99971

-






Male 10 to 19










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Ortiz 18 27 16:22.2 5:17/M
2 Chase Beausoleli 15 56 19:19.9 6:14/M
3 Malik Jackson 16 58 19:28.8 6:17/M
4 Logan Beausoleil 13 118 25:29.4 8:13/M
5 Kevin Harris 10 129 26:53.9 8:40/M
6 Evan Alejandro 10 133 27:00.6 8:43/M
7 Jason Main 16 143 28:07.0 9:04/M
8 Tony Serna 13 217 37:31.2 12:06/M
9 Misael Serna 14 219 38:12.9 12:19/M
10 Jeremy Riffel 12 220 38:15.2 12:20/M
11 Tristan Polakowski 11 223 38:41.3 12:29/M






Male 20 to 29










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Keller 24 1 9:02.0 2:55/M
2 Joseph Thompson 25 7 12:45.4 4:07/M
3 Matt Graves 25 11 13:59.4 4:31/M
4 Alejandro Belmares 24 14 15:06.7 4:52/M
5 James Gibson 24 15 15:10.8 4:54/M
6 Jason Yamamoto 28 18 15:17.8 4:56/M
7 Shannon Richardson 26 21 15:34.6 5:01/M
8 Brad Miller 25 25 16:05.5 5:11/M
9 Aden Ocampogomez 27 35 17:20.6 5:35/M
10 Casey Fillmore 26 38 17:27.7 5:38/M
11 Cole Christensen 21 40 17:34.2 5:40/M
12 Steve Sargol 27 43 17:42.3 5:43/M
13 Andrew Feldman 29 44 17:42.6 5:43/M
14 Ryan Nassau 29 54 19:10.9 6:11/M
15 Victor Echenique 25 55 19:14.1 6:12/M
16 Danny Gleich 24 63 19:54.9 6:25/M
17 Ben Klink 27 69 20:47.0 6:42/M
18 Dustin Dunbar 29 75 21:06.2 6:48/M
19 Jimmy Gleich 27 78 21:19.0 6:53/M
20 Ron Arayata 29 81 21:36.6 6:58/M
21 Robert McCleary 28 91 22:41.0 7:19/M
22 Kevin Pond 24 97 23:20.1 7:32/M
23 Nathan Ring 27 147 28:27.8 9:11/M
24 Jason Greenbaum 22 162 29:36.0 9:33/M
25 Tyler Krabbenhoft 22 188 31:45.9 10:15/M
DNF Marc Johansen 28
-
DNF Alexander Downs 20
-






Male 30 to 39










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnston 35 2 9:09.9 2:57/M
2 Jared Sweet 38 3 10:36.9 3:25/M
3 Guadalupe Galindo 32 5 12:01.3 3:53/M
4 Jon Deano 33 8 13:12.4 4:15/M
5 Sergio Segura 32 9 13:26.4 4:20/M
6 Andrew Guzik 30 13 15:05.5 4:52/M
7 Jason Leddll 32 16 15:11.1 4:54/M
8 Luis Pastrana 31 19 15:25.0 4:58/M
9 Evan MacDougall 34 23 15:50.5 5:06/M
10 Jason Brown 35 24 15:53.5 5:07/M
11 Joseph Slater 37 28 16:41.4 5:23/M
12 Alan Rodriguez 39 29 16:45.2 5:24/M
13 Robert Caswell 34 31 17:12.1 5:33/M
14 Christopher Tamble 32 36 17:22.6 5:36/M
15 David Calica 30 37 17:27.0 5:38/M
16 Thomas Charltray 30 41 17:35.5 5:40/M
17 Phil Page 37 42 17:39.2 5:42/M
18 Tony Luna 39 45 17:43.6 5:43/M
19 Eric Hughes 39 47 18:09.2 5:51/M
20 Ryan Devine 33 48 18:23.5 5:56/M
21 Philip Manix 38 49 18:31.0 5:58/M
22 Lorenzo Lusby 35 52 18:59.4 6:07/M
23 Anand Puranik 34 59 19:32.4 6:18/M
24 Rolando Chavez 38 60 19:36.1 6:19/M
25 Sandy Browning 39 61 19:50.0 6:24/M
26 Charles Willits 35 62 19:53.3 6:25/M
27 Gilbert Martinez 33 65 20:31.9 6:37/M
28 Archie Gallup 39 66 20:33.4 6:38/M
29 James Metcalf 37 67 20:35.2 6:38/M
30 Jerald Kubicek 35 70 20:55.3 6:45/M
31 Clinton Davisson 38 73 21:01.0 6:47/M
32 Jeff Calene 37 76 21:08.8 6:49/M
33 David Copeland 35 77 21:13.1 6:51/M
34 Matthew Heinhold 39 79 21:30.0 6:56/M
35 Brian Stark 36 86 21:52.3 7:03/M
36 DANIEL GARCIA 31 87 22:03.9 7:07/M
37 Eddie Gulbenkian 33 88 22:23.1 7:13/M
38 Chris Noe 32 89 22:30.8 7:15/M
39 Dennis Rellins 38 103 24:18.4 7:50/M
40 Chris Robinson 30 116 25:02.5 8:05/M
41 Jason Peterson 37 137 27:15.6 8:47/M
42 Bart Sundling 37 157 29:13.4 9:25/M
43 Kevin Liu 32 173 30:17.9 9:46/M
44 Brian Ekberg 37 177 31:00.4 10:00/M
45 James Silcott 33 193 32:06.6 10:21/M
46 Ridge Frew 35 199 33:09.2 10:42/M
47 Jason Hankins 37 212 34:54.4 11:15/M
48 Bobby Thompson 32 231 44:27.0 14:20/M
DNF Cody Wright 30
-
DNF RAMIS SEGURA MIGUEL 37
-
DNF enrique Mendezaceves 35
-
DNF Ed Aleman 36
-
DNF Jared Christensen 33
-
DNF Sol Henik 37
-
DNF Juan Robles 34
-
DNF Eran Yaniv 37
-
DNF Jason LeDell 32
-






Male 40 to 49










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven McDougall 43 4 11:04.4 3:34/M
2 Davis Sims 44 10 13:51.5 4:28/M
3 Rick Berend 45 12 14:03.8 4:32/M
4 Chad Bittner 40 17 15:15.4 4:55/M
5 Greg Kodweis 43 20 15:33.4 5:01/M
6 Lee Beausoleil 45 26 16:14.4 5:14/M
7 Bryne Jensen 46 33 17:15.5 5:34/M
8 James Alejandro 47 34 17:19.1 5:35/M
9 Brian McDonald 40 39 17:33.6 5:40/M
10 Robert Johannes 47 46 17:57.2 5:47/M
11 Frank Hawley 41 64 20:26.7 6:35/M
12 Michael Gersh 42 72 20:57.9 6:45/M
13 Don Browder 47 96 23:15.3 7:30/M
14 Wayne Panzica 40 102 24:12.2 7:48/M
15 Robert Wallace 40 117 25:11.7 8:07/M
16 Christian Chae 41 131 26:57.8 8:42/M
17 Donald King 49 146 28:24.1 9:10/M
18 Tom Jozsi 49 196 32:35.2 10:31/M
19 Greg Simms 40 207 34:13.0 11:02/M
20 Stephen Long 46 218 38:07.3 12:18/M
21 KLAUS Girmes 40 235 44:32.3 14:22/M
DNF Dean Marquis 43
-
DNF Scott Schenk 45
-
DNF Mike Jensen 40
-
DNF Geoffrey Kramer 40
-
DNF Scott Cromwell 44
-






Male 50 to 59










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Mahar 52 6 12:26.7 4:01/M
2 Fremio Badia 52 22 15:42.5 5:04/M
3 Richard Giles 52 30 17:06.0 5:31/M
4 Ed Moes 50 51 18:48.6 6:04/M
5 Gary Sallee 51 163 29:40.5 9:34/M
DNF Richard Sobrero 56
-






Male 60 to 69










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Mizell 60 50 18:33.8 5:59/M
2 Mike Lurkins 62 53 19:04.7 6:09/M
DNF Wade Carnes 61
-
DNF Daniel Shaw 66
-






Male 70 to 79










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Henik 74 225 40:40.3 13:07/M






Male 80 and over










Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
DNF Edward Dobson 80
-

Post to:  
Post as: 
4 comment(s)  
John Dixon of RS/NV
The clock didn't start until the last group. Just following instructions from the race director.:D

john@runnerspace.com, on , said:

Homepage

LVTC Fat Boy 5K 5K


LVTC Fat Boy 5K 5K

Age Group Results

February 19, 2011
Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon



Female 9 and under










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Carissa Chae815429:05.09:23/M2Olia Moore823846:01.614:51/M





Female 10 to 19










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Haley Chae1113026:56.68:41/M2Lindsey Kodweis1513827:23.28:50/M3Abbey Hawley-Browder1316429:46.69:36/MDNFAlanna Marquis10
-






Female 20 to 29










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Micaela Keller255719:22.36:15/M2Amanda Bullard246820:41.86:40/M3Emily Pachner247120:56.26:45/M4Megan Erskine288221:39.36:59/M5Brandy Caffee299022:35.67:17/M6Daniela LaBounty229222:43.87:20/M7Andrea Dougan259422:58.77:25/M8Bri Klingenberg2810123:58.87:44/M9Amanda Nassau2910624:31.87:55/M10Sihomara Sabas2611024:45.27:59/M11Brooklynn Ponce2111324:51.58:01/M12Myndi Chrapcynski2512025:35.98:15/M13Sophia Peressini2512125:40.98:17/M14Mindy Lampa2912426:09.08:26/M15Meckell Milburn2613227:00.38:43/M16Hayley Hartstein2613627:04.98:44/M17Jessica Miller2813927:29.28:52/M18Luisa Cejudo2414428:07.29:04/M19Rabeca Stephens2614828:31.89:12/M20Amanda Harris2914928:34.99:13/M21Carla Rivera2515028:42.59:15/M22Ashley Johannes2415128:45.79:16/M23Nicole Cannizzaro2815829:17.79:27/M24Renata Follmann2516029:23.39:29/M25Monique Grant2316529:49.19:37/M26Megan Roy2417030:06.19:43/M27Jenny Bedsaul2817130:09.09:44/M28Esmeralda Cuevas2217831:02.510:01/M29Melissa Skipworth2718031:12.910:04/M30Erika Weller2818131:20.310:06/M31Cami Krabbenhoft2118931:56.610:18/M32Latishia Martin2919232:05.710:21/M33Alexandrea Valentine2619732:41.710:33/M34Mariel Ring2420033:14.110:43/M35Rosa-Isela Hernandez2920133:14.410:43/M36Tamara Jaganathan2520233:15.410:44/M37Brittany Chapa2620333:17.110:44/M38Micaela Keller2520434:00.710:58/M39Morayma Mora2620834:36.111:10/M40Bernita Lujan2921335:03.511:18/M41Loribeth Smith2422942:40.913:46/MDNFJenna Byrd29
-
DNFEva Arnold23
-
DNFJessica Perlick29
-
DNFTawny Dobson23
-






Female 30 to 39










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Lynn Higson327421:05.66:48/M2Amanda Stevens318021:34.76:57/M3Tami Romick368321:41.87:00/M4Freya Hoppert329322:48.27:21/M5Nancy Adams339523:09.77:28/M6Kimberly Sadberry3210023:43.47:39/M7Susie Bolle3910424:18.77:50/M8Alice Rodriguez3710524:27.27:53/M9April Pichirallo3210724:33.17:55/M10Lynley Chapin3311124:45.57:59/M11Amy Warren3711224:46.47:59/M12Erin Riley3511424:55.88:02/M13Keri Roberts3011524:58.28:03/M14Nicole Steinhaus3012726:47.78:38/M15Debbie Lusby3513527:01.88:43/M16Mirna Gamboa3514027:37.38:55/M17Mandy Gambuto3314227:41.38:56/M18Elizabeth Smith3915228:50.79:18/M19Liz Covarrubias3515328:56.49:20/M20Elizabeth Sundling3115629:09.89:24/M21Erin Chae3915929:18.09:27/M22Alma Meya3916129:25.09:29/M23Melissa Charltray3016629:49.49:37/M24Irma Williams3417230:14.49:45/M25Maria Martinez3217530:36.19:52/M26Michelle Guillaume3017931:07.910:02/M27Heidi Dalbec3518331:30.310:10/M28Courtney Burns3218431:32.710:10/M29Sara Hankins3218631:39.210:13/M30Lien Hoang3218731:39.810:13/M31Gertrude Virtucio3819031:56.810:18/M32Angela Briggs3519131:57.410:18/M33Dawn Moreland3619432:10.910:23/M34Arlene Gloriani3019532:30.210:29/M35Carla Perlotto3920634:08.811:01/M36Allison Vanasse3120934:36.611:10/M37Carly Brown3121034:50.811:14/M38Sharon Graves3721134:51.111:15/M39Victoria Corum3921436:04.811:38/M40Krista Long3322138:24.512:23/M41Ann Polakowski3922238:32.212:26/M42Shannon Lamb3422842:40.613:46/M43Jammie Hsu3323042:41.813:46/M44Rana Koran3523244:28.414:21/M45Tara Sherman3023344:28.714:21/M46Margret Bodine3423444:32.014:22/M47Gina Trani3723644:51.714:28/MDNFKendra Still31
-
DNFRebecca Connell31
-
DNFMaria Decaney37
-
DNFClaudine Larreur37
-
DNFJan Wu36
-
DNFJenny Marquis39
-
DNFAimee Posivak36
-
DNFJill Gillilan32
-
DNFMariana Black31
-
DNFAmy Russ39
-
DNFMelanie Blankenship37
-
DNFAmy Hegwood37
-
DNFTeri Hagen39
-






Female 40 to 49










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Diane Ross423217:13.45:33/M2Lisa Anderson458421:48.37:02/M3Jill Beausoleil408521:49.67:02/M4Sandra LaFortune4412326:00.78:23/M5Shannon Mason4112526:22.28:30/M6Kathleen McLaughlin4913427:01.08:43/M7Liza Gamboa-Linderman4114127:39.08:55/M8Debbie Bonilla4715529:07.39:24/M9Mona White4016830:04.99:42/M10Nicole Connors4016930:05.89:42/M11Minelli McDougall4417430:23.49:48/M12Kelly Wilden4217630:45.89:55/M13Allison Down4018531:32.810:10/M14MICHI PAGAN4319832:56.110:37/M15Mary Jozsi4720534:05.311:00/M16Deanne Lamb4921536:42.411:50/M17Shelly Brown4021637:30.912:06/M18Lisa Walker4022641:31.413:24/M19Holly Brown4022741:34.813:25/M20Michele Kubiak4223744:52.114:28/MDNFDelia Leal43
-
DNFKatrina Varner46
-
DNFAnne Schenk44
-
DNFJenifer Mohney48
-
DNFLesley Argiri44
-
DNFDenise Giorgione41
-
DNFSomanita Chotkowski47
-
DNFJana Daniels40
-
DNFTina King40
-






Female 50 to 59










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Wendy Jensen509823:25.37:33/M2Judy Hawley509923:36.77:37/M3Marlys Stevens5910824:43.67:58/M4Sharon Moes5011925:34.38:15/M5Chung Siedlecki5112626:47.48:38/M6Kerri Sandoval5012826:49.18:39/M7Jill Sibert-Melancon5522438:41.612:29/MDNFCarole Carnes58
-
DNFKathy Evans56
-






Female 60 to 69










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Jean Lurkins6210924:44.77:59/M2Aziza Elyacoubi6214528:11.39:05/MDNFCharli Carter62
-
DNFAnne Shaw61
-






Female 70 to 79










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Katherine Singer7016730:02.59:41/M





Male 9 and under










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Bandit Number 99972

25:14.78:08/M2Hayden Daniels812226:00.48:23/M3Bandit Number 99973

28:46.19:17/M4Evan Staples818231:25.310:08/MDNFBandit Number 99971

-






Male 10 to 19










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Andrew Ortiz182716:22.25:17/M2Chase Beausoleli155619:19.96:14/M3Malik Jackson165819:28.86:17/M4Logan Beausoleil1311825:29.48:13/M5Kevin Harris1012926:53.98:40/M6Evan Alejandro1013327:00.68:43/M7Jason Main1614328:07.09:04/M8Tony Serna1321737:31.212:06/M9Misael Serna1421938:12.912:19/M10Jeremy Riffel1222038:15.212:20/M11Tristan Polakowski1122338:41.312:29/M





Male 20 to 29










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Benjamin Keller2419:02.02:55/M2Joseph Thompson25712:45.44:07/M3Matt Graves251113:59.44:31/M4Alejandro Belmares241415:06.74:52/M5James Gibson241515:10.84:54/M6Jason Yamamoto281815:17.84:56/M7Shannon Richardson262115:34.65:01/M8Brad Miller252516:05.55:11/M9Aden Ocampogomez273517:20.65:35/M10Casey Fillmore263817:27.75:38/M11Cole Christensen214017:34.25:40/M12Steve Sargol274317:42.35:43/M13Andrew Feldman294417:42.65:43/M14Ryan Nassau295419:10.96:11/M15Victor Echenique255519:14.16:12/M16Danny Gleich246319:54.96:25/M17Ben Klink276920:47.06:42/M18Dustin Dunbar297521:06.26:48/M19Jimmy Gleich277821:19.06:53/M20Ron Arayata298121:36.66:58/M21Robert McCleary289122:41.07:19/M22Kevin Pond249723:20.17:32/M23Nathan Ring2714728:27.89:11/M24Jason Greenbaum2216229:36.09:33/M25Tyler Krabbenhoft2218831:45.910:15/MDNFMarc Johansen28
-
DNFAlexander Downs20
-






Male 30 to 39










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Michael Johnston3529:09.92:57/M2Jared Sweet38310:36.93:25/M3Guadalupe Galindo32512:01.33:53/M4Jon Deano33813:12.44:15/M5Sergio Segura32913:26.44:20/M6Andrew Guzik301315:05.54:52/M7Jason Leddll321615:11.14:54/M8Luis Pastrana311915:25.04:58/M9Evan MacDougall342315:50.55:06/M10Jason Brown352415:53.55:07/M11Joseph Slater372816:41.45:23/M12Alan Rodriguez392916:45.25:24/M13Robert Caswell343117:12.15:33/M14Christopher Tamble323617:22.65:36/M15David Calica303717:27.05:38/M16Thomas Charltray304117:35.55:40/M17Phil Page374217:39.25:42/M18Tony Luna394517:43.65:43/M19Eric Hughes394718:09.25:51/M20Ryan Devine334818:23.55:56/M21Philip Manix384918:31.05:58/M22Lorenzo Lusby355218:59.46:07/M23Anand Puranik345919:32.46:18/M24Rolando Chavez386019:36.16:19/M25Sandy Browning396119:50.06:24/M26Charles Willits356219:53.36:25/M27Gilbert Martinez336520:31.96:37/M28Archie Gallup396620:33.46:38/M29James Metcalf376720:35.26:38/M30Jerald Kubicek357020:55.36:45/M31Clinton Davisson387321:01.06:47/M32Jeff Calene377621:08.86:49/M33David Copeland357721:13.16:51/M34Matthew Heinhold397921:30.06:56/M35Brian Stark368621:52.37:03/M36DANIEL GARCIA318722:03.97:07/M37Eddie Gulbenkian338822:23.17:13/M38Chris Noe328922:30.87:15/M39Dennis Rellins3810324:18.47:50/M40Chris Robinson3011625:02.58:05/M41Jason Peterson3713727:15.68:47/M42Bart Sundling3715729:13.49:25/M43Kevin Liu3217330:17.99:46/M44Brian Ekberg3717731:00.410:00/M45James Silcott3319332:06.610:21/M46Ridge Frew3519933:09.210:42/M47Jason Hankins3721234:54.411:15/M48Bobby Thompson3223144:27.014:20/MDNFCody Wright30
-
DNFRAMIS SEGURA MIGUEL37
-
DNFenrique Mendezaceves35
-
DNFEd Aleman36
-
DNFJared Christensen33
-
DNFSol Henik37
-
DNFJuan Robles34
-
DNFEran Yaniv37
-
DNFJason LeDell32
-






Male 40 to 49










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Steven McDougall43411:04.43:34/M2Davis Sims441013:51.54:28/M3Rick Berend451214:03.84:32/M4Chad Bittner401715:15.44:55/M5Greg Kodweis432015:33.45:01/M6Lee Beausoleil452616:14.45:14/M7Bryne Jensen463317:15.55:34/M8James Alejandro473417:19.15:35/M9Brian McDonald403917:33.65:40/M10Robert Johannes474617:57.25:47/M11Frank Hawley416420:26.76:35/M12Michael Gersh427220:57.96:45/M13Don Browder479623:15.37:30/M14Wayne Panzica4010224:12.27:48/M15Robert Wallace4011725:11.78:07/M16Christian Chae4113126:57.88:42/M17Donald King4914628:24.19:10/M18Tom Jozsi4919632:35.210:31/M19Greg Simms4020734:13.011:02/M20Stephen Long4621838:07.312:18/M21KLAUS Girmes4023544:32.314:22/MDNFDean Marquis43
-
DNFScott Schenk45
-
DNFMike Jensen40
-
DNFGeoffrey Kramer40
-
DNFScott Cromwell44
-






Male 50 to 59










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Dave Mahar52612:26.74:01/M2Fremio Badia522215:42.55:04/M3Richard Giles523017:06.05:31/M4Ed Moes505118:48.66:04/M5Gary Sallee5116329:40.59:34/MDNFRichard Sobrero56
-






Male 60 to 69










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Steve Mizell605018:33.85:59/M2Mike Lurkins625319:04.76:09/MDNFWade Carnes61
-
DNFDaniel Shaw66
-






Male 70 to 79










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePace1Lou Henik7422540:40.313:07/M





Male 80 and over










PlaceNameAgeOverallTotal TimePaceDNFEdward Dobson80
-

coachphil
Actually, it was 2:30, not 2:00. There was a 15 minute gap between the first runners (Division 1) and the Scratch runners (Division 7). For you, Dave, I had your adjusted time as 22:26. You were 12th overall among the men.
dtlusby
Great event. I had a lot of fun. Dave - your actual time depends on which division you were in. The clock was started when they released division 7 at the starting line. All divisions were 2 minutes apart. So, division 1 started 12 minutes before division 7. So if you were in division 1, add 12 minutes to your time. If you were in division 2, add 10 minutes. Division 3, add 8 minutes. Division 4, add 6. Division 5, add 4. And division 6, add 2 minutes to your time. Then you can calculate your pace.
sincitypre
Thanks for organizing such a fun race!!! I do have a question though...I'm not really sure how to decipher the finishing times. It shows that I ran the 5k in 12:26 @4:01/mi pace...I wish!

Again, thanks!!
Dave Mahar
History for LVTC Fat Boy 5K
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 2   3    
2011 3   4 8  
Hashtags: None