Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - WAC Indoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 26 2011, 09:14 PM
WAC Indoor Championships - Feb 24, 2011
Boise, ID, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Armahd 12 Utah State 06.77 nwi 1 10
2 Richardson, Dennis 9 Louisiana Tech 06.79 nwi 1 8
3 Stewart, Kevin 12 Louisiana Tech 06.93 nwi 1 6
4 Bluth, Parker 9 Utah State 06.95 nwi 1 4
5 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 06.96 nwi 1 2
6 Essien, Edidiong 10 Boise State 06.99 nwi 1 1
7 McCarty, Princeton 11 Idaho 07.04 nwi 1  
8 Pyrtle, Mike 12 Utah State 07.76 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Armahd 12 Utah State 21.46 nwi 2 10
2 Hadnot, Trey 9 Louisiana Tech 21.53 nwi 2 8
3 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 21.73 nwi 2 6
4 Bluth, Parker 9 Utah State 21.91 nwi 1 4
5 Stewart, Kevin 12 Louisiana Tech 21.99 nwi 1 2
6 Goree, Josh 10 Louisiana Tech 22.06 nwi 1 1
7 Richardson, Dennis 9 Louisiana Tech 22.09 nwi 1  
8 Robertson, Paul 10 Boise State 22.11 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hadnot, Trey 9 Louisiana Tech 21.62 nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Armahd 12 Utah State 21.73 nwi 2  
3 Robertson, Paul 10 Boise State 21.93 nwi 1  
4 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 22.00 nwi 2  
5 Goree, Josh 10 Louisiana Tech 22.04 nwi 1  
6 Stewart, Kevin 12 Louisiana Tech 22.08 nwi 1  
7 Bluth, Parker 9 Utah State 22.09 nwi 3  
8 Richardson, Dennis 9 Louisiana Tech 22.14 nwi 3  
9 Wesson, Manoah 10 Boise State 22.19 nwi 2  
10 Butler, Karrie 9 Boise State 23.96 nwi 2  
-- Daw, Jeff 10 Boise State NT nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Justin 12 Louisiana Tech 47.69 2 10
2 Wesson, Manoah 10 Boise State 47.82 1 8
3 Hunt, Tanner 9 Utah State 47.99 2 6
4 Goree, Josh 10 Louisiana Tech 48.03 2 4
5 Robertson, Paul 10 Boise State 48.64 1 2
6 MaGaha, Wade 12 Louisiana Tech 48.89 1 1
7 Daw, Jeff 10 Boise State 52.42 1  
8 Butler, Karrie 9 Boise State 56.54 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Terry, Justin 12 Louisiana Tech 47.88 2  
2 Butler, Karrie 9 Boise State 48.57 2  
3 Goree, Josh 10 Louisiana Tech 48.73 2  
4 Hunt, Tanner 9 Utah State 48.82 1  
5 Robertson, Paul 10 Boise State 48.96 3  
6 Daw, Jeff 10 Boise State 48.98 3  
7 Wesson, Manoah 10 Boise State 49.03 1  
8 MaGaha, Wade 12 Louisiana Tech 49.62 3  
9 Boully, AJ 9 Utah State 53.24 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allred, James 12 Utah State 1:53.24 1 10
2 Holt, Jason 11 Utah State 1:53.86 1 8
3 Green, Alwayne 10 Louisiana Tech 1:54.28 1 6
4 Edwards, Austin 10 Boise State 1:54.60 1 4
5 Peterson, Jacob 9 Utah State 1:54.87 1 2
6 Klein, Dusty 11 Boise State 1:54.99 1 1
7 Owen, Mercer 12 Utah State 1:55.07 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holt, Jason 11 Utah State 1:55.05 1  
3 Green, Alwayne 10 Louisiana Tech 1:56.06 1  
5 Edwards, Austin 10 Boise State 1:56.09 1  
2 Allred, James 12 Utah State 1:56.23 2  
4 Klein, Dusty 11 Boise State 1:56.37 2  
6 Owen, Mercer 12 Utah State 1:56.43 2  
7 Peterson, Jacob 9 Utah State 1:56.52 1  
8 Moyer, Matthew 11 Boise State 1:56.57 2  
9 Killpack, Tyler 11 Utah State 1:56.71 2  
10 Tylor, Kyle 10 Idaho 1:57.23 1  
11 Morris, Jermaine 10 Louisiana Tech 1:57.59 1  
12 Boudreaux, Jeff 10 Louisiana Tech 1:57.98 2  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Eric 12 Utah State 4:09.32 1 10
2 Wolfe, Matt 10 Louisiana Tech 4:11.58 1 8
3 Pierre, Brian 11 Boise State 4:12.04 1 6
4 Nelson, Hunter 12 Utah State 4:14.46 1 4
5 Clements, Aaron 11 Utah State 4:14.59 1 2
6 Lopez, Chio 12 Utah State 4:16.17 1 1
7 Lang, Devin 10 Utah State 4:17.04 1  
8 Higgs, Kevin 12 Boise State 4:24.51 1  
9 Foley, Scott 11 Boise State 4:28.70 1  
10 Osborn, Jeff 10 Idaho 4:35.78 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Daniel 11 Utah State 8:26.54 1 10
2 Geiger, Markus 11 Idaho 8:27.25 1 8
3 Pierre, Brian 11 Boise State 8:30.94 1 6
4 McKenna, Kyle 9 Utah State 8:32.30 1 4
5 Dube, Jeremiah 11 Idaho 8:32.97 1 2
6 McDonal, O'Donoghue 9 Boise State 8:33.40 1 1
7 McKenna, Brian 11 Utah State 8:33.43 1  
8 Howard, Jeff 10 Boise State 8:46.11 1  
9 Atkinson, Steve 11 Utah State 8:48.25 1  
10 Larson, Eric 12 Utah State 8:49.80 1  
11 Lopez, Chio 12 Utah State 8:53.51 1  
12 Schroeder, Allan 9 Boise State 8:53.73 1  
13 Nelson, Hunter 12 Utah State 9:01.20 1  
14 Lang, Devin 10 Utah State 9:07.12 1  
-- Clements, Aaron 11 Utah State DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geiger, Markus 11 Idaho 14:43.49 1 10
2 Howell, Daniel 11 Utah State 14:46.37 1 8
3 McKenna, Brian 11 Utah State 14:46.56 1 6
4 Dube, Jeremiah 11 Idaho 14:49.22 1 4
5 McKenna, Kyle 9 Utah State 14:55.93 1 2
6 Schroeder, Allan 9 Boise State 15:04.92 1 1
7 Atkinson, Steve 11 Utah State 15:09.08 1  
8 Howard, Jeff 10 Boise State 15:18.25 1  
9 McDonal, O'Donoghue 9 Boise State 15:34.74 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Billy Ray 12 Louisiana Tech 07.97 1 10
2 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 08.02 1 8
3 Malnes, Justin 9 Boise State 08.19 1 6
4 Hayes, Kendall 9 Louisiana Tech 08.22 1 4
5 Jones, Dravius 9 Louisiana Tech 08.30 1 2
6 Peterson, Jacob 9 Utah State 08.43 1 1
7 Boully, AJ 9 Utah State 08.69 1  
8 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 09.15 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Robertso,
Trammel, Wesson
  Boise State 3:12.13 1 10
2 Bluth, Lewis,
Allred, Hunt
  Utah State 3:14.16 1 8
3 MaGaha, Hadnot,
Goree, Terry
  Louisiana Tech 3:15.92 1 6
4 White, Jacka,
Tylor, Bloom
  Idaho 3:24.81 1 4
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lang, Allred,
Holt, Larson
  Utah State 9:59.38 1 10
2 Foley, Belcher,
Tatro, Higgs
  Boise State 10:26.92 1 8
3 Robinson, White,
Tylor, Osborn
  Idaho 10:54.95 1 6
-- Green, MaGaha,
Morris, Wolfe
  Louisiana Tech DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mannucci, Eugenio 12 Idaho 17.99m(59'0.25) 1 10
2 Jones, Larry 12 Louisiana Tech 16.74m(54'11) 1 8
3 Sexton, Chase 10 Boise State 16.67m(54'8.25) 1 6
4 Levkiv, Andrey 9 Idaho 15.41m(50'6.5) 1 4
5 Hall, Spencer 11 Utah State 15.30m(50'2.25) 1 2
6 Rothwell, Kyle 9 Idaho 15.12m(49'7.25) 1 1
7 Nelson, Alex 11 Boise State 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
8 Cunningham, Donavo 10 Idaho 13.49m(44'3) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kraychir, Trevor 11 Boise State 20.34m(66'8.75) 1 10
2 Nelson, Alex 11 Boise State 18.27m(59'11.25) 1 8
3 Jones, Larry 12 Louisiana Tech 17.81m(58'5) 1 6
4 Hall, Spencer 11 Utah State 17.51m(57'5.25) 1 4
5 Rothwell, Kyle 9 Idaho 15.83m(51'11) 1 2
6 Cunningham, Donavo 10 Idaho 15.27m(50'1) 1 1
7 Mannucci, Eugenio 12 Idaho 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
8 Levkiv, Andrey 9 Idaho 14.48m(47'6) 1  
9 Sexton, Chase 10 Boise State 14.38m(47'2) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silcock, Clint 12 Utah State 2.19m(7'2) 1 10
2 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 8
3 Follet, Eric 10 Utah State 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 6
4 Butler, Joshua 9 Boise State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 4
5 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
6 Hamlett, Kenneth 10 Utah State 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 1
7 Bennett, Tyler 9 Idaho 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
8 Briggs, Colin 10 Idaho 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
9 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Viitala, Eetu 11 Boise State 7.65m(25'1) nwi 1 10
2 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 7.35m(24'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Szade, Damian 11 Utah State 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1 6
4 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1 4
5 Essien, Edidiong 10 Boise State 6.73m(22'0.75) nwi 1 2
6 Briggs, Colin 10 Idaho 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1 1
7 Aronson, Jeff 10 Idaho 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Lorentz, Jason 10 Idaho 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Hamlett, Kenneth 10 Utah State 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
-- Capelle, Eric 11 Boise State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 15.26m(50'0.75) nwi 1 10
2 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 14.55m(47'8.75) nwi 1 8
3 Butler, Joshua 9 Boise State 14.46m(47'5.25) nwi 1 6
4 Keys, Jonathan 11 Louisiana Tech 14.39m(47'2.5) nwi 1 4
5 Briggs, Colin 10 Idaho 14.21m(46'7.25) nwi 1 2
6 Szade, Damian 11 Utah State 13.83m(45'4.25) nwi 1 1
7 Jones, Rendel 11 Idaho 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Dravius 9 Louisiana Tech 13.69m(44'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Hamlett, Kenneth 10 Utah State 13.27m(43'6.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klas, Jeremy 11 Idaho 5.21m(17'1) 1 10
2 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 8
3 Thompson, Daniel 12 Boise State 4.76m(15'7.25) 1 6
4 Watts, Dylan 9 Idaho 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 4
5 Hansen, Max 12 Utah State 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 2
6 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 1
7 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 5,691 1 10
2 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 5,204 1 8
3 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 4,390 1 6
4 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 4,100 1 4
5 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 3,911 1 2
6 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 3,404 1 1
7 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 3,239 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 2:39.27 1 882
2 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 2:48.49 1 781
3 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 2:48.69 1 779
4 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 2:57.51 1 689
5 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 2:57.55 1 688
6 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 3:12.83 1 544
7 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 3:15.60 1 520
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
7 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 7.84 1 607
6 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 7.73 1 640
5 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 7.45 1 729
4 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 7.41 1 742
3 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 7.29 1 782
2 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 7.21 1 809
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 7.10 1 847
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 08.46 1 869
2 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 08.59 2 839
3 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 09.12 2 720
4 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 10.29 2 488
5 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 10.64 1 427
6 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 11.49 1 295
7 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 11.82 2 250
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 2.17m(7'1.25) 1 963
2 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
2 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
4 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
5 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
5 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
-- Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 7.22m(23'8.25) 1 866
2 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 6.56m(21'6.25) 1 711
3 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
4 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
5 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 6.19m(20'3.5) 1 628
6 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 5.90m(19'4.25) 1 565
7 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 5.88m(19'3.5) 1 561
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 4.73m(15'6) 1 828
2 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 4.53m(14'10.25) 1 769
2 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 4.53m(14'10.25) 1 769
4 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 4.13m(13'6.5) 1 654
5 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 3.83m(12'6.75) 1 570
6 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 2.63m(8'7.5) 1 271
7 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 2.33m(7'7.5) 1 206
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Felix, Kurt 11 Boise State 13.71m(44'11.75) 1 711
2 Noble, Philip 12 Utah State 11.10m(36'5) 1 552
3 Johnson, John 11 Utah State 11.09m(36'4.5) 1 551
4 Hawkins, Sam 11 Utah State 9.44m(30'11.5) 1 452
5 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 8.78m(28'9.5) 1 413
6 Malashin, Justin 9 Boise State 8.58m(28'1.75) 1 401
7 Balcirak, Nathan 9 Boise State 8.32m(27'3.5) 1 385
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 07.34 nwi 1 10
2 Lewis-Baker, Chasi 12 Louisiana Tech 07.50 nwi 1 8
3 Benton, Leah 12 New Mexico State 07.69 nwi 1 6
4 Francis, Kim 9 Louisiana Tech 07.70 nwi 1 5
5 Stephens, Shanelle 11 Fresno State 07.73 nwi 1 4
6 Earls, Angelica 10 Nevada-Reno 07.78 nwi 1 3
7 Perkins, Alishia 9 New Mexico State 07.86 nwi 1 2
8 Gammage, Destiny 10 Boise State 07.86 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 07.34 nwi 1  
2 Lewis-Baker, Chasi 12 Louisiana Tech 07.55 nwi 2  
3 Benton, Leah 12 New Mexico State 07.65 nwi 1  
4 Francis, Kim 9 Louisiana Tech 07.69 nwi 2  
5 Earls, Angelica 10 Nevada-Reno 07.71 nwi 2  
6 Stephens, Shanelle 11 Fresno State 07.73 nwi 1  
7 Perkins, Alishia 9 New Mexico State 07.74 nwi 2  
8 Gammage, Destiny 10 Boise State 07.82 nwi 1  
9 Jones, Racquel 11 Boise State 07.82 nwi 1  
10 Shelton, Nancy 12 Louisiana Tech 07.84 nwi 2  
11 Jordan, Steffanie 9 Boise State 07.87 nwi 1  
12 Hearns, Baylee 9 Nevada-Reno 07.88 nwi 1  
13 Witworth, Bailee 10 Utah State 07.91 nwi 2  
14 Burton, Kaylah 9 New Mexico State 07.92 nwi 2  
15 Jacobs, Shannon 9 Boise State 07.94 nwi 1  
16 Satterwhite, Ashle 9 Hawaii Manoa 07.96 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 23.93 nwi 2 10
2 Hanneman, Stacia 11 Louisiana Tech 24.42 nwi 1 8
3 Benton, Leah 12 New Mexico State 24.51 nwi 1 6
4 Wright, Monique 11 Louisiana Tech 24.69 nwi 2 5
5 Pierce, Cyntrail 10 Boise State 24.99 nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 25.01 nwi 1 3
7 Thompson, Breeauna 10 Fresno State 27.22 nwi 2 2
-- Flannigan, Mackenz 9 Boise State DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 24.47 nwi 6  
2 Flannigan, Mackenz 9 Boise State 24.58 nwi 2  
3 Thompson, Breeauna 10 Fresno State 24.62 nwi 5  
4 Wright, Monique 11 Louisiana Tech 24.66 nwi 5  
5 Benton, Leah 12 New Mexico State 24.70 nwi 4  
6 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 24.75 nwi 6  
7 Pierce, Cyntrail 10 Boise State 24.78 nwi 1  
8 Hanneman, Stacia 11 Louisiana Tech 24.79 nwi 1  
9 Campos, Taryn 10 Boise State 24.80 nwi 3  
10 Hilliard, Tiera 12 Fresno State 24.86 nwi 3  
11 Gammage, Destiny 10 Boise State 24.87 nwi 5  
12 Earls, Angelica 10 Nevada-Reno 24.93 nwi 3  
13 Lewis-Baker, Chasi 12 Louisiana Tech 24.93 nwi 3  
14 Perkins, Alishia 9 New Mexico State 25.04 nwi 4  
15 Witworth, Bailee 10 Utah State 25.19 nwi 6  
16 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Fresno State 25.37 nwi 6  
17 Jones, Racquel 11 Boise State 25.40 nwi 2  
18 Jordan, Steffanie 9 Boise State 25.50 nwi 2  
19 Jacobs, Shannon 9 Boise State 25.60 nwi 1  
20 Hearns, Baylee 9 Nevada-Reno 25.69 nwi 5  
21 Satterwhite, Ashle 9 Hawaii Manoa 25.79 nwi 4  
22 Shelton, Nancy 12 Louisiana Tech 25.81 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Monique 11 Louisiana Tech 54.48 2 10
2 Jensen, Katelyn 11 Utah State 55.32 2 8
3 Thompson, Breeauna 10 Fresno State 56.15 1 6
4 Aldredge, LaSasha 10 New Mexico State 56.24 1 5
5 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Fresno State 56.37 2 4
6 Hilliard, Tiera 12 Fresno State 56.87 2 3
7 Peterson, Heidi 11 Utah State 57.10 1 2
8 Bailey, Aldresha 9 Louisiana Tech 57.29 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Monique 11 Louisiana Tech 54.97 6  
2 Jensen, Katelyn 11 Utah State 55.81 4  
3 Jordan, Latrisha 11 Fresno State 56.19 4  
4 Hilliard, Tiera 12 Fresno State 56.25 1  
5 Aldredge, LaSasha 10 New Mexico State 56.45 1  
6 Thompson, Breeauna 10 Fresno State 56.49 3  
7 Bailey, Aldresha 9 Louisiana Tech 56.63 1  
8 Peterson, Heidi 11 Utah State 56.84 5  
9 Haymore, Aubrie 10 Utah State 56.88 2  
10 Flannigan, Mackenz 9 Boise State 57.07 6  
11 Pierce, Cyntrail 10 Boise State 57.14 2  
12 Campos, Taryn 10 Boise State 57.21 4  
13 Henderson, Taneka 9 Louisiana Tech 57.67 3  
14 Bosworth, Hollie 10 Utah State 57.71 4  
15 Bennett, Yvonne 9 Boise State 57.84 6  
16 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 57.85 5  
17 Smith, Christina 9 Nevada-Reno 57.91 5  
18 Field, Emily 9 Boise State 57.95 6  
19 Benion, Shante 12 Louisiana Tech 58.05 3  
20 Pettigrue, Deirdra 12 Nevada-Reno 58.18 1  
21 Funkhouser, Emily 9 Boise State 58.47 2  
22 Simmons, Tajanee 11 Boise State 58.93 2  
23 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 59.85 3  
24 Flores, Alyssa 12 New Mexico State 1:00.84 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Velvere, Liga 10 Idaho 2:10.70 1 10
2 Hirschi, Kylie 9 Utah State 2:12.70 1 8
3 Aitken, Ashley 11 Hawaii Manoa 2:12.97 1 6
4 Gramolini, Mariah 9 Nevada-Reno 2:13.89 1 5
5 Morill, Rici 9 Boise State 2:14.81 1 4
6 Meyer, Alexis 12 Utah State 2:16.64 1 3
7 Draper, Laurel 10 Idaho 2:17.94 1 2
8 Clay, Melanie 11 New Mexico State 2:22.92 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hirschi, Kylie 9 Utah State 2:13.28 3  
4 Aitken, Ashley 11 Hawaii Manoa 2:13.33 3  
2 Velvere, Liga 10 Idaho 2:13.47 2  
5 Meyer, Alexis 12 Utah State 2:14.52 2  
7 Morill, Rici 9 Boise State 2:14.52 3  
3 Draper, Laurel 10 Idaho 2:15.30 1  
8 Gramolini, Mariah 9 Nevada-Reno 2:16.19 2  
6 Clay, Melanie 11 New Mexico State 2:16.25 1  
9 DeLaRosa, Alyson 9 Fresno State 2:17.06 2  
10 Orcutt, Paige 11 Boise State 2:17.40 3  
11 Knapp, Jamie 10 Boise State 2:17.54 1  
12 Jimenez, Ashlee 10 Hawaii Manoa 2:19.86 2  
13 Barela, Christy 9 New Mexico State 2:19.90 3  
14 Porter, Carly 9 New Mexico State 2:19.98 1  
15 Paradis, Emily 9 Idaho 2:21.23 1  
16 Monasi, Mariana 12 Hawaii Manoa 2:25.17 3  
17 Nakashima, Tiare 9 Hawaii Manoa 2:26.09 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Samantha 9 Nevada-Reno 4:55.95 1 10
2 Barserian, Saylah 9 Fresno State 4:59.62 1 8
3 Williams, Hannah 9 Utah State 4:59.69 1 6
4 Molenhuis, Marrijt 10 Fresno State 5:02.77 1 5
5 Holt, Alicia 12 Utah State 5:02.84 1 4
6 Burt, Stephanie 10 Utah State 5:05.63 1 3
7 Jette, Kate 9 Boise State 5:07.32 1 2
8 Chugg, Jessie 11 Utah State 5:11.39 1 1
9 Butterworth, Alyci 9 Idaho 5:12.74 1  
10 Thompson, Samantha 10 New Mexico State 5:14.51 1  
11 Murphy, Kevyn 9 Hawaii Manoa 5:18.93 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kiser, Hannah 9 Idaho 9:53.78 1 10
2 Hilton, Ruth 11 Utah State 9:54.73 1 8
3 Quinn, Kim 11 Utah State 9:55.61 1 6
4 Diaz, Samantha 9 Nevada-Reno 9:56.94 1 5
5 Aitken, Ashley 11 Hawaii Manoa 9:57.08 1 4
6 Bates, Emma 9 Boise State 10:00.00 1 3
7 Schultz, Courtney 10 New Mexico State 10:06.04 1 2
8 Burke, Jordan 10 Nevada-Reno 10:06.35 1 1
9 Litzsinger, Alex 10 Utah State 10:08.69 1  
10 Schultz, Camille 10 New Mexico State 10:14.51 1  
11 Molenhuis, Marrijt 10 Fresno State 10:18.06 1  
12 Williams, Hannah 9 Utah State 10:18.97 1  
13 Poythress, Ann 10 Fresno State 10:20.77 1  
14 Barserian, Saylah 9 Fresno State 10:23.97 1  
15 Floodman, Marissa 10 Utah State 10:26.36 1  
16 McLaughlin, Erin 9 Boise State 10:28.48 1  
17 Holt, Alicia 12 Utah State 10:31.02 1  
18 Stanton, Holly 9 Idaho 10:32.49 1  
19 Stoltze, Madelyn 11 New Mexico State 10:32.85 1  
20 Cruz, Pamela 11 Fresno State 10:33.10 1  
21 Delaney, Piper 10 Boise State 10:35.41 1  
22 Hanson, Shea 11 Boise State 10:35.42 1  
23 Bisterfeldt, Sarah 11 Boise State 10:36.47 1  
24 Hamilton, Sammy 9 New Mexico State 10:36.54 1  
25 Gerard, Carly 12 Boise State 10:43.42 1  
26 Forrester, Jessica 12 Hawaii Manoa 10:49.33 1  
27 Gonzales, Allison 11 Fresno State 10:53.12 1  
28 Murphy, Kevyn 9 Hawaii Manoa 10:57.10 1  
29 Burt, Stephanie 10 Utah State 10:58.39 1  
30 Butterworth, Alyci 9 Idaho 11:01.80 1  
31 Galvez, Kristen 9 Fresno State 11:02.85 1  
-- McDonnell, Chelsa 10 New Mexico State DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultz, Courtney 10 New Mexico State 17:11.05 1 10
2 Hilton, Ruth 11 Utah State 17:13.15 1 8
3 Schultz, Camille 10 New Mexico State 17:18.96 1 6
4 Burke, Jordan 10 Nevada-Reno 17:32.80 1 5
5 Quinn, Kim 11 Utah State 17:33.47 1 4
6 Litzsinger, Alex 10 Utah State 17:35.88 1 3
7 Poythress, Ann 10 Fresno State 17:36.47 1 2
8 Bates, Emma 9 Boise State 17:40.02 1 1
9 Martinez, Alma Jan 12 Nevada-Reno 18:12.00 1  
10 McLaughlin, Erin 9 Boise State 18:15.22 1  
11 Bisterfeldt, Sarah 11 Boise State 18:18.97 1  
12 Stoltze, Madelyn 11 New Mexico State 18:19.55 1  
13 McDonnell, Chelsa 10 New Mexico State 18:22.51 1  
14 Stanton, Holly 9 Idaho 18:25.38 1  
15 Gerard, Carly 12 Boise State 18:31.83 1  
16 Hamilton, Sammy 9 New Mexico State 18:42.23 1  
17 Dines, Tara 10 Nevada-Reno 19:18.17 1  
18 Galvez, Kristen 9 Fresno State 19:26.39 1  
19 Painter, Nicole 9 Nevada-Reno 19:31.36 1  
-- Forrester, Jessica 12 Hawaii Manoa DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Francis, Kim 9 Louisiana Tech 08.41 1 10
2 Davis, Tiana 12 Louisiana Tech 08.41 1 8
3 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 08.77 1 6
4 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 08.82 1 5
5 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 08.82 1 4
6 Morris, Erin 9 Fresno State 08.86 1 3
7 Peterson, Heidi 11 Utah State 08.88 1 2
8 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 08.90 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Francis, Kim 9 Louisiana Tech 08.55 2  
2 Davis, Tiana 12 Louisiana Tech 08.58 1  
3 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 08.75 1  
4 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 08.79 2  
5 Peterson, Heidi 11 Utah State 08.82 1  
6 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 08.84 2  
7 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 08.84 1  
8 Morris, Erin 9 Fresno State 08.87 2  
9 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 09.07 1  
10 Simmons, Tajanee 11 Boise State 09.15 2  
11 Flores, Alyssa 12 New Mexico State 10.19 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Hanneman,
Hayes, Wright
  Louisiana Tech 3:43.64 2 10
2 Flanniga, Pierce,
Bennett, Campos
  Boise State 3:44.64 2 8
3 Bosworth, Haymore,
Hirschi, Jensen
  Utah State 3:44.82 2 6
4 Meade, Clevelan,
Aldredge, Clay
  New Mexico State 3:47.78 1 5
5 Smith, Earls,
Hearns, Pettigru
  Nevada-Reno 3:50.72 1 4
6 Goode, Hall,
Cooper, Velvere
  Idaho 3:52.39 1 3
7 Hilliard, DeLaRosa,
Thompson, Jordan
  Fresno State 3:55.42 2 2
8 Jimenez, Monasi,
Nakashim, Satterwh
  Hawaii Manoa 4:05.91 1 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kalbrene, Velvere,
Hall, Kiser
  Idaho 11:48.25 1 10
2 Chugg, Haymore,
Holt, Williams
  Utah State 11:50.29 1 8
3 Molenhui, Hilliard,
DeLaRosa, Barseria
  Fresno State 11:57.62 1 6
4 Jette, Funkhous,
Knapp, Hanson
  Boise State 12:14.82 1 5
5 Porter, Aldredge,
Clay, Thompson
  New Mexico State 12:32.74 1 4
6 Monasi, Nakashim,
Jimenez, Murphy
  Hawaii Manoa 12:34.06 1 3
7 McEntire, Morgan,
Gramolin, Sosa
  Nevada-Reno 12:34.34 1 2
-- Benion, Smith,
Henderso, Hays
  Louisiana Tech DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Rosario 11 Fresno State 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 10
2 Spencer, Lindsey 12 Utah State 14.84m(48'8.25) 1 8
3 Hus, Spela 11 Utah State 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 6
4 LeBlanc, Marcella 10 Louisiana Tech 13.86m(45'5.5) 1 5
5 Vaisima, Mele 12 Boise State 13.62m(44'8) 1 4
6 Leonard, Kristine 10 Idaho 13.59m(44'7) 1 3
7 Keenan, TeRina 11 Hawaii Manoa 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 2
8 McAlman, Constance 12 Nevada-Reno 13.10m(42'11.75) 1 1
9 Prince, Shannon 12 Utah State 13.09m(42'11.25) 1  
10 Vassell, Micarra 10 Louisiana Tech 12.78m(41'11) 1  
11 Onosai, Careena 12 Hawaii Manoa 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
12 Frazier, Bellosie 11 New Mexico State 12.63m(41'5) 1  
13 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy 10 Fresno State 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
14 McKee, Meagan 9 Fresno State 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
15 Byrd, Caitlin 9 Fresno State 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
16 Russell, Nadine 12 Boise State 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
-- Yarbrough, Destani 10 Fresno State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKee, Meagan 9 Fresno State 17.97m(58'11.25) 1 10
2 Vaisima, Mele 12 Boise State 17.55m(57'6.75) 1 8
3 Midles, Gabby 11 Idaho 17.44m(57'2.5) 1 6
4 Borden, Anika 12 Hawaii Manoa 17.35m(56'11) 1 5
5 McAlman, Constance 12 Nevada-Reno 17.33m(56'10.25) 1 4
6 Russell, Nadine 12 Boise State 17.01m(55'9.5) 1 3
7 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy 10 Fresno State 16.99m(55'8.75) 1 2
8 Spencer, Lindsey 12 Utah State 16.94m(55'6.75) 1 1
9 MacCorquodale, Emm 11 Hawaii Manoa 16.44m(53'11) 1  
10 Byrd, Caitlin 9 Fresno State 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
11 Hus, Spela 11 Utah State 15.61m(51'2.5) 1  
12 Frank-Kuhn, Joanna 9 Hawaii Manoa 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
13 Yarbrough, Destani 10 Fresno State 15.22m(49'11) 1  
14 Frazier, Bellosie 11 New Mexico State 15.18m(49'9.5) 1  
15 Osai, Alyssa 11 Boise State 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
16 Vassell, Micarra 10 Louisiana Tech 14.62m(47'11.5) 1  
17 Nutsch, Sarah 10 Idaho 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
18 Leonard, Kristine 10 Idaho 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
19 LeBlanc, Marcella 10 Louisiana Tech 13.11m(43'0) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Avery, La Tijera 11 Nevada-Reno 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 10
2 Saddleton, Sarah 11 Hawaii Manoa 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 7
2 Beasley, Cortney 12 Nevada-Reno 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 7
4 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 4.50
4 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 4.50
6 Campbell, Brianne 10 Utah State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 2
6 Jensen, Madison 11 Utah State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 2
6 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 2
10 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
9 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
11 Schiess, Jennifer 11 Utah State 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Chelsea 12 Louisiana Tech 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Tiana 12 Louisiana Tech 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1 8
3 Amoah, Deborah 10 Nevada-Reno 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1 6
4 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Racquel 11 Boise State 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1 4
6 Avery, La Tijera 11 Nevada-Reno 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1 2.50
6 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1 2.50
8 Williams, Quatisha 12 Louisiana Tech 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1 1
9 Daye, Markeva 12 Louisiana Tech 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Daphne 9 Utah State 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
11 Jacobs, Shannon 9 Boise State 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Pierce, Cyntrail 10 Boise State 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Whitney 12 Louisiana Tech 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Burton, Kaylah 9 New Mexico State 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
15 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
15 Castaneda, Courtne 12 Fresno State 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Sapphira 12 Louisiana Tech 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
18 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
19 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
20 Apine, Madara 11 Hawaii Manoa 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Kereiona 9 Nevada-Reno 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
22 Alvarez, Candace 10 Hawaii Manoa 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
23 Olivero, Kathryn 9 Fresno State 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
24 Stewart, Julia 11 Utah State 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Kimberly 9 Boise State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Quatisha 12 Louisiana Tech 12.22m(40'1) nwi 1 10
2 Apine, Madara 11 Hawaii Manoa 12.17m(39'11) nwi 1 8
3 Guy, Brittany 12 Louisiana Tech 12.16m(39'10.5) nwi 1 6
4 Amoah, Deborah 10 Nevada-Reno 11.98m(39'3.5) nwi 1 5
5 Willis, Horlexus 9 New Mexico State 11.93m(39'1.5) nwi 1 4
6 Daye, Markeva 12 Louisiana Tech 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Whitney 12 Louisiana Tech 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1 2
8 Alvarez, Candace 10 Hawaii Manoa 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1 1
9 Miller, Kimberly 9 Boise State 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Olivero, Kathryn 9 Fresno State 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1  
11 Stewart, Julia 11 Utah State 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Daphne 9 Utah State 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
13 Castaneda, Courtne 12 Fresno State 10.72m(35'2) nwi 1  
14 Avery, La Tijera 11 Nevada-Reno 10.66m(34'11.5) nwi 1  
15 Middleton, Ali 10 Idaho 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
16 Burton, Kaylah 9 New Mexico State 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
-- Brown, Sapphira 12 Louisiana Tech FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grabowska, Sonia 11 Utah State 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 10
2 Craig, BreAnna 12 Boise State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 8
3 Echaverria, Alicia 12 Nevada-Reno 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 6
4 Valentine, Daniell 10 Boise State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 5
5 Thompson, Amber 10 Utah State 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 3.50
5 Ramsey, Mallory 12 Hawaii Manoa 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 3.50
10 Dunning, Morgan 10 Idaho 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
7 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 2
8 St. Jeor, Rachelle 11 Utah State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 0.50
8 Owen, Caitlin 9 Nevada-Reno 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 0.50
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 3,769 1 10
2 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 3,719 1 8
3 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 3,560 1 6
4 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 3,554 1 5
5 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 3,407 1 4
6 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 3,390 1 3
7 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 3,377 1 2
8 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 3,300 1 1
9 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 3,223 1  
10 Choukalos, Katelyn 10 Nevada-Reno 3,218 1  
11 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 3,180 1  
12 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 3,169 1  
13 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 2,962 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 08.76 1 961
2 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 08.81 4 950
3 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 08.82 2 948
4 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 08.89 1 933
5 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 08.94 3 922
6 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 09.41 1 826
7 Choukalos, Katelyn 10 Nevada-Reno 09.57 1 794
8 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 09.57 2 794
9 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 09.62 3 785
10 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 09.64 4 781
11 Schiess, Jennifer 11 Utah State 09.72 3 765
12 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 09.74 2 761
13 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 09.85 2 740
14 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 09.86 4 738
-- Jackson, Taylor 9 Fresno State DNF 3  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 2:21.72 1 800
2 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 2:23.74 2 773
3 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 2:28.27 2 715
4 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 2:29.34 2 701
5 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 2:31.56 2 673
6 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 2:33.01 2 656
7 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 2:33.86 1 645
8 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 2:35.37 1 627
9 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 2:35.59 1 624
10 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 2:38.47 2 591
11 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 2:41.76 1 553
12 Choukalos, Katelyn 10 Nevada-Reno 2:49.88 2 465
13 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 2:54.47 2 418
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
1 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
1 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 1.68m(5'6) 1 830
4 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
5 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
5 Choukalos, Katelyn 10 Nevada-Reno 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
5 Schiess, Jennifer 11 Utah State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
8 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
9 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
10 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
10 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
10 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
10 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
14 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 786
2 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 753
3 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 5.57m(18'3.25) 1 720
4 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 5.45m(17'10.5) 1 686
5 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 5.39m(17'8) 1 668
6 Choukalos, Katelyn 10 Nevada-Reno 5.34m(17'6) 1 654
7 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 648
8 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
8 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
10 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
11 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 612
12 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
13 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 4.72m(15'5.75) 1 485
14 Schiess, Jennifer 11 Utah State 4.62m(15'1.75) 1 459
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pate, April 11 Nevada-Reno 11.68m(38'3.75) 1 640
2 Jones, Jesseka 11 Louisiana Tech 11.08m(36'4) 1 600
3 Nichols, Sarah 10 Nevada-Reno 10.69m(35'0.75) 1 575
4 Anderson, Alexa 11 Nevada-Reno 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 572
5 Meade, Zoe 9 New Mexico State 10.46m(34'3.75) 1 560
6 Morton, Alexi 9 Boise State 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 554
7 Hawkins, Chari 9 Utah State 10.34m(33'11) 1 552
8 Choukalos, Katelyn 10 Nevada-Reno 10.25m(33'7.5) 1 546
9 Balentine, Samanth 10 Hawaii Manoa 10.19m(33'5) 1 542
10 Schiess, Jennifer 11 Utah State 10.03m(32'10.75) 1 531
11 Fehlberg, Camille 11 Utah State 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 527
12 Morrison, Kaleigh 9 Hawaii Manoa 9.20m(30'2) 1 477
13 Una'Dia, Sarah 9 Fresno State 7.82m(25'7.75) 1 388
14 Cleveland, Jndia 11 New Mexico State 7.38m(24'2.5) 1 359

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Louisiana Tech 133 2) Utah State 132 3) Nevada 88 4) Boise State 80 5) New Mexico St. 68.50 6) Fresno State 67 7) Hawaii 48.50 8) Idaho 44 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Utah State 177 1) Boise State 177 3) Louisiana Tech 94 4) Idaho 69

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for WAC Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 1