Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - New York NAC Indoor Invitational - Section 10

Published by
Matt   on Feb 5 2011, 10:12 AM
New York NAC Indoor Invitational - Section 10 - Feb 5, 2011
Canton, NY, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent 12 Thousand Islands 06.74c nwi 1 10
2 Burns, Dylan 12 Thousand Islands 06.74c nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Ryan 11 Indian River 06.94c nwi 1 6
4 Linsky, Zach 12 Norwood-Norfolk 07.04c nwi 1 5
5 Lillie, Shawn 12 Potsdam Central 07.04c nwi 1 4
6 Kendall, Louis 12 South Jefferson 07.04c nwi 1 3
7 Miller, Will 10 J C Birdlebough 07.04c nwi 1 2
8 Siedsma, Ted 10 Clinton 07.14c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Belleau, Tyler 11 Potsdam Central 37.34c 4 10
2 Lesperance, Christian 11 Ogdensburg Free 37.64c 4 8
3 Linsky, Zach 12 Norwood-Norfolk 38.04c 4 6
4 Hesse, Dylan 12 Indian River 38.24c 4 5
5 Picaro, John 10 Franklin Academy 38.94c 4 4
6 Corbine, Matt 12 Canton Central ( 39.74c 3 3
7 Steenkamer, Nick 12 Ogdensburg Free 40.14c 3 2
8 Mundt, Matt 11 South Jefferson 40.24c 4 1
9 Hilyard, Taylor 11 Franklin Academy 40.44c 4  
10 Nicholas, Cortney 12 South Jefferson 40.94c 3  
11 Dejong, Scott 11 Thousand Islands 41.14c 2  
12 Neaton, Spencer 11 Potsdam Central 41.34c 3  
13 McLaughlin, Reed 9 Canton Central ( 41.44c 2  
14 Kelly, Stanley   Indian River 41.64c 1  
14 Boyer, Blair 9 Tupper Lake 41.64c 3  
16 Miller, Will 10 J C Birdlebough 42.14c 2  
17 Lewis, Stephen 10 Potsdam Central 42.34c 3  
18 Hurford, Tristan 10 Thousand Islands 42.64c 1  
19 Rockefeller, Andy 10 South Jefferson 42.94c 2  
20 Haas, Nick 11 Franklin Academy 43.14c 3  
21 Gervais, Brenan 10 Franklin Academy 43.24c 2  
22 Switzer, Dylan 9 J C Birdlebough 43.44c 1  
23 Roberts, Andrew 12 South Jefferson 43.54c 2  
24 David, Stephen   Massena 44.04c 1  
25 Schultz, Todd 9 Gouverneur Centr 45.64c 1  
26 Webb, Brendon 10 Gouverneur Centr 46.64c 1  
27 Breckenridge, Devin 9 Gouverneur Centr 52.84c 1  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nolan, Tyler 12 Thousand Islands 1:28.24c 1 10
2 Frego, Jake 12 Norwood-Norfolk 1:28.54c 1 8
3 Perry, Austin 12 Franklin Academy 1:29.44c 1 6
4 Fitzgerald, Doug 11 Franklin Academy 1:31.24c 1 5
5 Piorun, Tyler 12 J C Birdlebough 1:32.44c 1 4
6 Ashlaw, Travis   Massena 1:32.74c 1 3
7 Cowles, Coty 12 South Jefferson 1:34.54c 1 2
8 Shelmedine, Chris 10 South Jefferson 1:35.54c 1 1
9 Spencer, Jordan 12 Norwood-Norfolk 1:35.94c 1  
10 Godin, Zach 11 Indian River 1:37.74c 1  
11 Sovie, Colin 9 Ogdensburg Free 1:37.84c 1  
12 Nolan, Sheldon 9 Thousand Islands 1:38.14c 1  
13 Aldrich, Ben 12 Potsdam Central 1:38.64c 1  
14 Hosler, Chad 10 Franklin Academy 1:38.84c 1  
15 Lewis, Adam 10 Potsdam Central 1:39.74c 1  
16 Guimond, Andrew 10 Ogdensburg Free 1:40.54c 1  
17 Hughes, Ryan 11 Canton Central ( 1:41.04c 1  
18 Godin, Ben 9 Indian River 1:42.74c 1  
19 Jacquith, Russell 10 Ogdensburg Free 1:43.24c 1  
20 Whitton, Brady 11 Canton Central ( 1:43.84c 1  
21 Darrah, Troy 12 South Jefferson 1:45.94c 1  
22 DiTullio, Garrett 12 Potsdam Central 1:46.34c 1  
23 Innvaer, Marcus 12 Franklin Academy 1:46.74c 1  
24 Main, Dyllon 12 South Jefferson 1:47.94c 1  
25 Beaudette, Jake 9 Canton Central ( 1:48.34c 1  
26 Cataldo, Brendan 9 South Jefferson 1:48.84c 1  
27 Peo, Aaron 9 Ogdensburg Free 1:49.14c 1  
28 Matott, Nick 12 Potsdam Central 1:49.64c 1  
29 Manzer, Zach 10 J C Birdlebough 1:49.84c 1  
30 Piercey, Jerrett 11 Ogdensburg Free 1:50.54c 1  
31 Nichols, Tristan   Massena 1:56.34c 1  
32 Montpelier, Seth 9 Ogdensburg Free 2:07.44c 1  
33 Moeller, Jonah 11 Tupper Lake 2:08.64c 1  
34 Gordon, Josh 10 Ogdensburg Free 2:11.94c 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Alex 10 Ogdensburg Free 2:40.44c 1 10
2 Kempney, Logan 11 Beaver River Cen 2:46.04c 1 8
3 Marlow, Rourk 10 Franklin Academy 2:47.24c 1 6
4 Gordon, Conor 10 Franklin Academy 2:49.94c 1 5
5 Wynands, Eric 10 Thousand Islands 2:59.44c 1 4
6 Foster, Jordan 12 Canton Central ( 3:00.74c 1 3
7 Wells, Jeff 11 J C Birdlebough 3:01.54c 1 2
8 Tupper, Josh 11 Canton Central ( 3:02.24c 1 1
9 Haas, Mike 10 Franklin Academy 3:06.64c 1  
10 Ferguson, Josh 9 Gouverneur Centr 3:09.14c 1  
11 Shelmedine, Chris 10 South Jefferson 3:10.74c 1  
12 Dobbs, Jonathan   Massena 3:11.14c 1  
13 Colwell, Declan 9 Thousand Islands 3:11.24c 1  
14 Kistner, Jeff 10 Clinton 3:16.44c 1  
15 Stone, Chris 10 Potsdam Central 3:17.14c 1  
16 Kelly, Ethan 11 Potsdam Central 3:22.54c 1  
17 Jones, David 10 Gouverneur Centr 3:24.44c 1  
18 Fee, Matt 9 South Jefferson 3:24.64c 1  
19 Maher, Jonathan 10 Indian River 3:45.74c 1  
20 Moeller, Jonah 11 Tupper Lake 4:08.84c 1  
-- Ortman, Michael   Massena DNF 1  
-- Bartlett, Joe 11 Potsdam Central DNF 1  
-- Tupper, Andy 12 Canton Central ( DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheney, Mathew 12 Beaver River Cen 4:33.14c 1 10
2 Wood, Alex 10 Ogdensburg Free 4:38.04c 1 8
3 Gordon, Conor 10 Franklin Academy 4:39.14c 1 6
4 Kempney, Logan 11 Beaver River Cen 4:42.14c 1 5
5 Marlow, Morgan 10 Franklin Academy 4:42.94c 1 4
6 LaMere, Corey 10 Franklin Academy 4:47.04c 1 3
7 Durfee, John 12 Chittenango 4:48.94c 1 2
8 Tyler, Nick 10 South Jefferson 4:56.44c 1 1
9 Wynands, Eric 10 Thousand Islands 5:02.64c 1  
10 Ortman, Michael   Massena 5:04.44c 1  
11 Dunkelberg, Luke 9 Gouverneur Centr 5:05.54c 1  
12 Colwell, Declan 9 Thousand Islands 5:14.74c 1  
13 Kepes, Jay 10 Canton Central ( 5:16.14c 1  
14 Kelly, Ethan 11 Potsdam Central 5:17.04c 1  
15 Ashley, Jacob   Massena 5:33.44c 1  
16 Fee, Matt 9 South Jefferson 5:36.04c 1  
17 Pan, Xufeng 10 South Jefferson 5:37.14c 1  
18 Cobb, Nate 10 Beaver River Cen 5:39.54c 1  
19 Jones, David 10 Gouverneur Centr 5:43.54c 1  
20 Good, Tom 12 Thousand Islands 5:44.34c 1  
21 Breckenridge, Devin 9 Gouverneur Centr 5:59.34c 1  
22 Williams, Chad 11 Tupper Lake 6:14.14c 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheney, Mathew 12 Beaver River Cen 9:46.74c 1 10
2 LaMere, Corey 10 Franklin Academy 10:15.64c 1 8
3 Traynor, Nate 12 South Jefferson 10:23.14c 1 6
4 Rodley, Garrett 11 Thousand Islands 10:29.64c 1 5
5 Marlow, Morgan 10 Franklin Academy 10:46.34c 1 4
6 Tyler, Nick 10 South Jefferson 10:59.54c 1 3
7 Madigan, Nathan 11 Thousand Islands 11:05.94c 1 2
8 Murray, Brad 12 Chittenango 11:08.64c 1 1
9 Newvine, Dustin 12 Canton Central ( 11:18.74c 1  
10 Cook, Cody   Massena 11:28.94c 1  
11 Holmes, Sam 10 Franklin Academy 11:31.24c 1  
12 Servage, Nick 9 Thousand Islands 11:32.44c 1  
13 Tifft, Caleb 10 South Jefferson 12:01.24c 1  
14 Cobb, Nate 10 Beaver River Cen 12:04.74c 1  
15 Stanco, Simon   Clinton 12:07.84c 1  
-- Grizzuto, Joe 8 Ogdensburg Free DQ 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Nick 11 Ogdensburg Free 08.34c 3 10
2 Jaquith, Tyler   Canton Central ( 08.74c 3 8
3 Jock, Jason 12 Canton Central ( 09.14c 3 6
4 Grimberg, Sebastian 12 Potsdam Central 09.34c 3 5
5 Palmer, Chris 12 South Jefferson 09.44c 3 4
6 Stepnoski, Jason 12 Franklin Academy 09.44c 3 3
7 Sutton, Justin 11 South Jefferson 10.04c 2 2
8 Petell, Zach 11 Ogdensburg Free 10.04c 2 1
9 Prosper, Taylor 9 Potsdam Central 10.14c 2  
10 Switzer, Dylan 9 J C Birdlebough 10.24c 2  
11 Scufka, Sam 11 Potsdam Central 10.24c 2  
12 Stafford, Robert 11 J C Birdlebough 10.64c 1  
13 Adler, Elliott 11 Clinton 10.84c 1  
14 McNamara, Colin 11 Canton Central ( 10.94c 1  
15 Zeina, Mark 10 Clinton 11.24c 1  
16 O'Sullivan, Tom 11 Clinton 11.74c 1  
17 Innvaer, Marcus 12 Franklin Academy 11.84c 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Steenkam, Lesperan,
Wood, LaPlante
  Ogdensburg Free 1:38.44c 2 10
2 Smith, Hesse,
Kelly, Williams
  Indian River 1:39.44c 2 8
3 Hilyard, Picaro,
Sharlow, Fullum
  Franklin Academy 1:39.94c 2 6
4 Corbine, Jaquith,
Pitcher, Nason
  Canton Central ( 1:40.44c 2 5
5 Lillie, Belleau,
Neaton, Merchant
  Potsdam Central 1:41.94c 2 4
6 Nicholas, Sutton,
Denny, Palmer
  South Jefferson 1:42.04c 2 3
7 Switzer, Stafford,
Manzer, Sahm
  J C Birdlebough 1:51.64c 1 2
8 Teague, Webb,
Jones, Breckenr
  Gouverneur Centr 1:56.64c 2 1
9 Siedsma, Wilmot,
Adler, Tartagli
  Clinton 1:57.74c 1  
-- Burns, Corney,
Nolan, Hurford
  Thousand Islands DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Fitzgera,
Picaro, Marlow
  Franklin Academy 3:43.84c 1 10
2 Frego, Spencer,
Purvis, Linsky
  Norwood-Norfolk 3:45.54c 1 8
3 Aldrich, Dow,
Stone, Belleau
  Potsdam Central 3:48.44c 1 6
4 Piorun, Alger,
Denbleyk, Bray
  J C Birdlebough 3:54.14c 1 5
5 Shaw, Pastor,
Mundt, Cowles
  South Jefferson 3:55.34c 1 4
6 Tupper, Foster,
LaRock, Pitcher
  Canton Central ( 4:00.94c 1 3
7 Macri, Moda,
Foxton, Doyle
  Clinton 4:04.54c 1 2
8 Bouchard, Peo,
Jacquith, Sovie
  Ogdensburg Free 4:10.94c 1 1
9 Aponte-R, Godin,
Godin, Kneram
  Indian River 4:22.04c 1  
10 Weaver, Schultz,
Burtis, Ferguson
  Gouverneur Centr 4:22.44c 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Fitzgera,
Marlow, Lamere
  Franklin Academy 8:34.04c 1 10
2 Nolan, Madigan,
DeJong, Rodley
  Thousand Islands 8:54.04c 1 8
3 Piorun, Denbleyk,
Bray, Wells
  J C Birdlebough 8:56.44c 1 6
4 Traynor, Mundt,
Shelmedi, Cowles
  South Jefferson 8:59.04c 1 5
5 Frego, Spencer,
Purvis, Fisher
  Norwood-Norfolk 9:14.34c 1 4
6 Tupper, Corbine,
Foster, Newvine
  Canton Central ( 9:15.34c 1 3
7 Bartlett, Stone,
Kelly, Aldrich
  Potsdam Central 9:15.74c 1 2
8 Macri, Garcia,
Moda, Stanco
  Clinton 9:21.94c 1 1
9 Ashlaw, Ortman,
Cook, Dobbs
  Massena 9:23.94c 1  
10 Peo, Jacquith,
Piercey, Mallette
  Ogdensburg Free 9:49.74c 1  
11 Godin, Godin,
Hesse, Kneram
  Indian River 9:50.14c 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendall, Louis 12 South Jefferson 44-10.00(13.67m) 1 10
2 Almasian, Anto   Massena 44-04.00(13.51m) 1 8
3 Wilmot, Jon   Clinton 42-06.25(12.96m) 1 6
4 Hayward-Weaver, Jerod 12 South Jefferson 41-11.50(12.79m) 1 5
5 Sharrow, Mike 11 Franklin Academy 39-07.50(12.08m) 1 4
6 Rivers, A.J. 12 Potsdam Central 39-02.00(11.94m) 1 3
7 Smithers, Kurtis 12 Ogdensburg Free 38-05.00(11.71m) 1 2
8 Adler, Elliott 11 Clinton 38-03.25(11.66m) 1 1
9 Wilson, Jerred 12 Canton Central ( 36-09.50(11.21m) 1  
10 Rundall, Cory 12 Franklin Academy 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
11 Wheeler, Andrew   Massena 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
12 Flanagan, Zack 11 Canton Central ( 35-08.25(10.88m) 1  
13 Poupore, Andrew 12 Franklin Academy 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
14 Jean-Gilles, Kevin 11 Indian River 33-06.75(10.23m) 1  
15 Moore, Tyler 12 Ogdensburg Free 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
16 Deon, Aaron 10 Potsdam Central 32-08.75(9.98m) 1  
17 McNamara, Jacob 11 Canton Central ( 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
18 Siedsma, Ted 10 Clinton 32-00.25(9.76m) 1  
19 Prespare, Alex 9 Gouverneur Centr 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
20 Ferris, Bryce 10 J C Birdlebough 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
21 Bodreau, Thomas   Massena 30-08.75(9.37m) 1  
22 Sahm, Tyler   J C Birdlebough 29-07.25(9.02m) 1  
23 Centofanti, Dom 11 Potsdam Central 28-07.25(8.72m) 1  
24 Boyer, Blair 9 Tupper Lake 26-04.75(8.05m) 1  
25 Wells, Trevor   J C Birdlebough 26-04.25(8.03m) 1  
26 Bufham, Jordan   Norwood-Norfolk 26-03.50(8.01m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendall, Louis 12 South Jefferson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Crawford, Nick 11 Ogdensburg Free 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 8
3 Jaquith, Tyler   Canton Central ( 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5.50
3 Petell, Zach 11 Ogdensburg Free 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5.50
5 Conto, Shawn 10 Franklin Academy 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
5 Ashlaw, Travis   Massena 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.50
7 Sharlow, Aaron 10 Franklin Academy 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
10 Rockefeller, Dan 12 South Jefferson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
8 Purvis, Ben 11 Norwood-Norfolk 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 0.50
8 Pastor, Nelson 12 South Jefferson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 0.50
11 Doyle, Cody 12 Clinton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Moda, Joe 10 Clinton NH(--) 1  
-- Corrigan, Sam 11 Clinton NH(--) 1  
-- Wemette, Scott 11 Franklin Academy NH(--) 1  
-- McNamara, Colin 11 Canton Central ( NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan 12 Thousand Islands 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 10
2 Lillie, Shawn 12 Potsdam Central 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1 8
3 Nason, Kyle   Canton Central ( 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1 6
4 LaPlante, Paul 12 Ogdensburg Free 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1 5
5 Stepnoski, Jason 12 Franklin Academy 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Harrington, Hollis 11 South Jefferson 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 3
7 Pitcher, Jake 12 Canton Central ( 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 2
8 Merchant, Kris 12 Potsdam Central 16-11.75(5.18m) nwi 1 1
9 Fullum, Darren 12 Franklin Academy 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
10 Petell, Zach 11 Ogdensburg Free 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
11 Kolodgy, Charles 12 Indian River 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
12 Burtis, Cayden 12 Gouverneur Centr 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
13 Miller, Will 10 J C Birdlebough 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
14 O'Sullivan, Tom 11 Clinton 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
15 Foxton, Pat 12 Clinton 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
16 Denny, Alex 12 South Jefferson 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
17 Weaver, Trevor 9 Gouverneur Centr 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
18 Perry, Joe 10 Franklin Academy 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
19 Bouchard, Taylor 9 Ogdensburg Free 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
20 Prosper, Taylor 9 Potsdam Central 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
21 Yilmaz, Alper 9 Thousand Islands 11-11.00(3.63m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Perry, Austin 12 Franklin Academy 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Jock, Jason 12 Canton Central ( 37-07.00(11.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Crawford, Nick 11 Ogdensburg Free 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 6
4 Corrigan, Sam 11 Clinton 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1 5
5 Foxton, Pat 12 Clinton 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1 4
6 Bray, Alec 12 J C Birdlebough 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 3
7 Dow, Taylor 10 Potsdam Central 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1 2
8 Grimberg, Sebastian 12 Potsdam Central 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1 1
9 Kelly, Stanley   Indian River 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
10 Stepnoski, Jason 12 Franklin Academy 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
11 Conto, Shawn 10 Franklin Academy 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
12 Prosper, Taylor 9 Potsdam Central 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
13 Bouchard, Taylor 9 Ogdensburg Free 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
13 Harrington, Hollis 11 South Jefferson 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
15 Alger, Mitch 11 J C Birdlebough 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
16 Weaver, Trevor 9 Gouverneur Centr 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
17 Denny, Alex 12 South Jefferson 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
18 Ferguson, Josh 9 Gouverneur Centr 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
-- Wilmot, Jon   Clinton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Ashley   J C Birdlebough 07.64c nwi 1 10
2 Kenyon, Kyla 12 Tupper Lake 07.64c nwi 1 8
3 Ellegor, Asheyla   Indian River 07.64c nwi 1 6
4 Leach, Shanice 9 Liverpool 07.74c nwi 1 5
5 Baynham, Taylor 10 Indian River 08.04c nwi 1 4
6 Pier, Jaleigh 11 Canton Central ( 08.14c nwi 1 3
7 Bartlett, Kallie 8 Potsdam Central 08.14c nwi 1 2
8 Moeller, Amanda 12 Tupper Lake 08.14c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kenyon, Kyla 12 Tupper Lake 42.34c 4 10
2 Pastor, Skylar 8 South Jefferson 42.74c 4 8
3 Levison, Kaitlyn 12 Norwood-Norfolk 45.44c 4 6
4 Stuttler, Liz 10 Clinton 45.64c 4 5
5 Grigg, Teresa   Massena 45.84c 3 4
6 Bartlett, Kallie 8 Potsdam Central 45.94c 2 3
7 Anthes, Hannah 12 Liverpool 46.04c 4 2
8 Pier, Jaleigh 11 Canton Central ( 46.44c 4 1
9 Disotelle, Kylee 11 Franklin Academy 46.64c 3  
10 Martinez, Megan   Canton Central ( 47.04c 2  
10 Sanderson, Brigette 11 Canton Central ( 47.04c 3  
12 Watkins, Amber   Liverpool 47.34c 2  
13 Williams, Kendra   J C Birdlebough 47.44c 3  
14 Johnston, Liz 11 South Jefferson 47.74c 2  
15 Lapinski, Katie 10 Canton Central ( 47.94c 3  
16 Myers, Carman   J C Birdlebough 48.34c 3  
16 Kitts, Marilyn 12 Canton Central ( 48.34c 2  
18 Pynchon, Lindy 12 Canton Central ( 48.44c 1  
19 Perez, Marissa 9 Franklin Academy 49.34c 2  
20 Buckshot, Kiley   Massena 49.74c 1  
21 Jones, Davina 11 Gouverneur Centr 50.24c 1  
22 Elliot, Sara 11 Canton Central ( 50.44c 1  
23 Kielly, Liz 8 Franklin Academy 50.74c 1  
24 McIntyre, Kaitlyn 12 Thousand Islands 51.84c 4  
25 Petterson, Ashley 10 Indian River 51.94c 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchins, Emily 11 Franklin Academy 1:49.24c 1 10
2 DelRossi, Gemma 9 Canton Central ( 1:50.34c 1 8
3 Beaudette, Aimee 12 Canton Central ( 1:51.24c 1 6
4 Pomainville, Carrie 9 Franklin Academy 1:52.04c 1 5
5 McCaulay, Kurstyn 9 Ogdensburg Free 1:52.54c 1 4
6 DelRossi, Rebecca   Canton Central ( 1:52.94c 1 3
7 Noble, Alison 10 Canton Central ( 1:53.34c 1  
8 McCrum, Katie 12 Indian River 1:53.54c 1 2
9 Lawrence, Jessi 10 Franklin Academy 1:55.84c 1 1
10 Stone, Sarah 11 Canton Central ( 1:56.04c 1  
11 Hudson, Olivia 12 South Jefferson 1:56.74c 1  
12 Gill, Tifany 12 South Jefferson 1:58.94c 1  
13 Cataldo, Angela 10 South Jefferson 1:59.14c 1  
14 Whiteford, Carly   Canton Central ( 2:01.14c 1  
15 Russell, Brooke   Massena 2:01.74c 1  
16 Potter, Nicole 12 Canton Central ( 2:03.14c 1  
17 Hampson, Abby 10 Canton Central ( 2:03.84c 1  
18 Johnson, Cora   Massena 2:05.34c 1  
19 Mott, Rachel   Massena 2:05.94c 1  
20 Savage, Abbie 9 Canton Central ( 2:06.34c 1  
21 Cummings, Kara 9 Gouverneur Centr 2:08.34c 1  
22 LaFlair, Chelsea 10 Ogdensburg Free 2:18.14c 1  
23 Zyzik, Morgan   Massena 2:27.04c 1  
24 Messina, Tierra 11 Indian River 2:36.94c 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Laura 9 Canton Central ( 3:02.74c 1 10
2 Putman, Rachel 12 Liverpool 3:04.24c 1 8
3 Selleck, Emma 10 Thousand Islands 3:20.74c 1 6
4 Virginia, Haylie   J C Birdlebough 3:21.54c 1 5
5 Bronner, Morgan 9 Franklin Academy 3:22.04c 1 4
6 McCaulay, Kurstyn 9 Ogdensburg Free 3:24.24c 1 3
7 Cositore, Justina 11 Franklin Academy 3:25.24c 1 2
8 Freund, Erica 12 Clinton 3:28.34c 1 1
9 Douglas, Olivia   Massena 3:29.74c 1  
10 Love, Tiffani 10 Potsdam Central 3:31.84c 1  
11 Dow, Madi 8 Potsdam Central 3:32.74c 1  
12 Hamilton, Paige   Canton Central ( 3:39.64c 1  
13 Leonard, Brittany 11 Canton Central ( 3:40.44c 1  
14 Hall, Sidney 7 South Jefferson 3:47.34c 1  
15 Bishop, Ariana 8 Tupper Lake 3:47.64c 1  
16 Alexander, Madesyn 9 South Jefferson 3:52.14c 1  
17 Decosty, Erika 10 Clinton 3:53.24c 1  
18 Whitton, Alison   Massena 3:56.34c 1  
19 Van Wormer, Jenn   J C Birdlebough 4:06.74c 1  
20 Davidson-Bask, Alice 11 Potsdam Central 4:15.44c 1  
21 Godard, Laura 11 Thousand Islands 4:47.64c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bond, Rebekkah 9 Franklin Academy 5:10.94c 1 10
2 Pierce, Laura 9 Canton Central ( 5:17.64c 1 8
3 Miller, Jackie 9 South Jefferson 5:25.94c 1 6
4 Orosz, Lauren 10 Canton Central ( 5:26.24c 1 5
5 Douglas, Olivia   Massena 5:31.44c 1 4
6 Knowlden, Olivia 10 Canton Central ( 5:34.14c 1 3
7 Gemmell, Christine 11 Thousand Islands 5:34.64c 1 2
8 Dillon, Erika 10 Potsdam Central 5:34.84c 1 1
9 Bronner, Brooke 9 Franklin Academy 5:38.14c 1  
10 Thiel, Lindsey 9 Liverpool 5:44.24c 1  
11 Fredericks, Janelle 11 Ogdensburg Free 5:50.64c 1  
12 Cavellier, Courtney 7 South Jefferson 5:51.64c 1  
13 Kemp, Jennifer 11 Franklin Academy 5:54.74c 1  
14 Ward, Ashley   Massena 5:58.04c 1  
15 Petrus, Angela 11 Indian River 6:03.64c 1  
16 Leslie, Caroline 10 Gouverneur Centr 6:04.14c 1  
17 Barker, Olivia 9 South Jefferson 6:07.84c 1  
18 Cook, Laura   Massena 6:15.44c 1  
19 Van Wormer, Jenn   J C Birdlebough 6:23.14c 1  
20 Trombley, Shanelle 9 Gouverneur Centr 6:47.84c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deruchia, Renee   Massena 11:36.44c 1 10
2 Allen, Brandy 11 Franklin Academy 11:56.84c 1 8
3 Hall, Victoria 12 Norwood-Norfolk 11:57.14c 1 6
4 Ferguson, Chelsea 9 Thousand Islands 12:28.24c 1 5
5 Harrington, Aubrey 7 South Jefferson 12:31.74c 1 4
6 Crosley, Rachel 12 Clinton 12:34.14c 1 3
7 Lapage, Lindsey 11 Franklin Academy 12:58.74c 1 2
8 Darou, Olivia 12 Canton Central ( 13:20.24c 1 1
9 Storey, Kelsey 10 Clinton 13:36.24c 1  
10 Mitchell, Julie 11 Ogdensburg Free 14:39.24c 1  
-- Allen, Haley 9 Clinton DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Disotelle, Kylee 11 Franklin Academy 09.24c 3 10
2 Ellegor, Asheyla   Indian River 09.24c 3 8
3 Mitchell, Marley 12 Clinton 09.94c 3 6
4 Earle, Megan 12 Liverpool 10.24c 3 5
5 Kitts, Marilyn 12 Canton Central ( 10.24c 3 4
6 MacIntosh, Shelby 12 Canton Central ( 10.24c 3 3
7 Martinez, Megan   Canton Central ( 10.34c 3 2
8 Teel, Destiny   J C Birdlebough 10.74c 2 1
9 Armstrong, Samantha 10 Franklin Academy 10.84c 2  
10 Rehley, Julianne 12 South Jefferson 10.94c 2  
11 Palmer, Chelsea 12 Potsdam Central 11.04c 1  
12 Cavellier, Courtney 7 South Jefferson 11.14c 2  
13 Weegar, Abby 12 Ogdensburg Free 11.34c 2  
14 Judware, Megan 12 Potsdam Central 11.34c 2  
15 Jones, Davina 11 Gouverneur Centr 11.44c 2  
15 Brown, Alysha 12 Potsdam Central 11.44c 1  
17 Tolman, Kayla 9 Ogdensburg Free 11.44c 1  
18 Hall, Victoria 12 Norwood-Norfolk 11.54c 1  
19 Pang, Lucy   Massena 13.54c 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anthes, Moore,
Leach, Brodie
  Liverpool 1:52.54c 2 10
2 Kitts, Pier,
Brown, Sanderso
  Canton Central ( 1:55.34c 2 8
3 Baynham, Everett,
Baynham, Ellegor
  Indian River 1:56.54c 2 6
4 Burnham, Johnston,
Mundt, Hathaway
  South Jefferson 1:57.54c 2 5
5 Disotell, Hutchins,
Lawrence, Bond
  Franklin Academy 1:57.94c 2 4
6 Bartlett, Dow,
Judware, Yang
  Potsdam Central 2:01.54c 1 3
7 Howlett, Panzica,
Raymond, Shankman
  Clinton 2:03.84c 2 2
8 Levison, Fulk,
Cutler, Catimon
  Norwood-Norfolk 2:04.84c 2 1
9 Teel, Virginia,
Van Worm, Myers
  J C Birdlebough 2:08.44c 1  
10 Leslie, Jones,
Cummings, Brown
  Gouverneur Centr 2:08.74c 1  
11 Bracy, Stowe,
O'Marah, Jaquith
  Ogdensburg Free 2:09.54c 1  
12 Amell, Bishop,
Walsh, Klossner
  Tupper Lake 2:12.44c 1  
13 Johnson, Mott,
Pang, LaLonde
  Massena 2:19.54c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Klossner, Ormsby,
Moeller, Kenyon
  Tupper Lake 4:24.54c 1 10
2 Cramer, Hudson,
Morse, Pastor
  South Jefferson 4:26.74c 1 8
3 Hutchins, Bond,
Pomainvi, Lawrence
  Franklin Academy 4:27.44c 1 6
4 Beaudett, Brown,
Pierce, DelRossi
  Canton Central ( 4:29.04c 1 5
5 Lawlor, Burmaste,
Mitchell, Stuttler
  Clinton 4:32.74c 1 4
6 Smyth, Weller,
Kearing, Chiarenz
  Potsdam Central 5:10.24c 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beaudett, Stone,
DelRossi, Orosz
  Canton Central ( 10:28.44c 1 10
2 Allen, Whitman,
Bronner, Cositore
  Franklin Academy 10:44.34c 1 8
3 Gemmell, Selleck,
McIntyre, Ferguson
  Thousand Islands 10:57.44c 1 6
4 Morse, Hudson,
Kealy, Cramer
  South Jefferson 10:58.64c 1 5
5 Lawlor, Burmaste,
Crosley, Allen
  Clinton 11:04.64c 1 4
6 Dow, Love,
Dillon, Chiarenz
  Potsdam Central 11:27.44c 1 3
7 Frederic, McCaulay,
Weegar, Mitchell
  Ogdensburg Free 11:28.04c 1 2
8 Petrus, Hampf,
Slate, Code
  Indian River 11:33.44c 1 1
9 Levison, Fulk,
Cutler, Catimon
  Norwood-Norfolk 11:56.44c 1  
10 Ward, Russell,
Whitton, Cook
  Massena 12:04.84c 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Courtney   Massena 32-11.75(10.05m) 1 10
2 Cunningham, Jessica   Massena 27-04.00(8.33m) 1 8
3 Kealy, Danielle 11 South Jefferson 26-00.00(7.92m) 1 6
4 Kolodgy, Elizabeth 10 Indian River 25-11.50(7.91m) 1 5
5 Armstrong, Samantha 10 Franklin Academy 25-11.25(7.91m) 1 4
6 Brown, Alysha 12 Potsdam Central 25-09.25(7.85m) 1 3
7 Williams, Shania 10 Liverpool 25-07.25(7.80m) 1 2
8 Brown, Alison 9 Franklin Academy 25-01.00(7.65m) 1 1
9 Pavlus, Stacey 11 Tupper Lake 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
10 Kitts, Maricel 12 Canton Central ( 24-11.25(7.60m) 1  
11 Fisher, Taylor 9 Ogdensburg Free 23-10.00(7.26m) 1  
12 Grimshaw, Angela 9 Franklin Academy 23-08.50(7.23m) 1  
13 Sequin, Mickey 11 Norwood-Norfolk 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
14 Morse, Paula 11 South Jefferson 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
15 Washburn, Megan 10 South Jefferson 23-04.75(7.13m) 1  
16 Decker, Samantha   J C Birdlebough 21-09.00(6.63m) 1  
17 Rickett, Shawna 9 Ogdensburg Free 21-01.00(6.43m) 1  
18 Ford, Logan   Massena 20-11.25(6.38m) 1  
19 Cole, Bria 10 Potsdam Central 20-01.00(6.12m) 1  
20 Brown, Taylor 10 Clinton 19-05.50(5.93m) 1  
21 Pistolesi, Brianna 11 Gouverneur Centr 19-05.50(5.93m) 1  
22 Davidson-Bask, Alice 11 Potsdam Central 19-05.00(5.92m) 1  
23 Mullin, Samantha 10 Gouverneur Centr 19-01.00(5.82m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Eliza 12 Clinton 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 10
2 Klossner, Hannah 10 Tupper Lake 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Turner, Megan 12 Liverpool 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Grigg, Teresa   Massena 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 McCrum, Katie 12 Indian River 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Rehley, Julianne 12 South Jefferson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Proulx, Lindsay 9 Canton Central ( 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Stone, Sarah 11 Canton Central ( 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1
9 Chiarenzelli, Ann 11 Potsdam Central 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
10 Brodie, Tammy 10 Liverpool 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Love, Tiffani 10 Potsdam Central 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
12 Dumas, Sierra 10 Canton Central ( 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
-- Potter, Carrie 9 Potsdam Central NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Ashley   J C Birdlebough 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 10
2 Moore, Armani 12 Liverpool 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1 8
3 Leach, Shanice 9 Liverpool 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 6
4 Bell, Eliza 12 Clinton 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1 5
5 Armstrong, Samantha 10 Franklin Academy 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1 4
6 Freund, Erica 12 Clinton 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1 3
7 McIntyre, Kaitlyn 12 Thousand Islands 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1 2
8 Moeller, Amanda 12 Tupper Lake 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1 1
9 Pastor, Skylar 8 South Jefferson 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
10 Lomaki, Jen 11 Canton Central ( 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
11 Bracy, Allysha 11 Ogdensburg Free 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
12 Shankman, Hannah 9 Clinton 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
13 MacIntosh, Shelby 12 Canton Central ( 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
14 Hathaway, Colleen 12 South Jefferson 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Kendra   J C Birdlebough 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
16 Virginia, Haylie   J C Birdlebough 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
17 Mundt, Michelle 11 South Jefferson 13-01.75(4.01m) nwi 1  
18 Catimon, Catherine 12 Norwood-Norfolk 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
19 Yang, Hui 12 Potsdam Central 12-11.75(3.96m) nwi 1  
20 Lapinski, Katie 10 Canton Central ( 12-06.50(3.82m) nwi 1  
21 Ormsby, Sam 10 Tupper Lake 11-11.75(3.65m) nwi 1  
22 Tolman, Kayla 9 Ogdensburg Free 11-00.50(3.37m) nwi 1  
23 Trombley, Shanelle 9 Gouverneur Centr 10-09.00(3.28m) nwi 1  
-- Dillon, Erika 10 Potsdam Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Palmer, Ashley   J C Birdlebough 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 10
2 Bell, Eliza 12 Clinton 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Armani 12 Liverpool 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Freund, Erica 12 Clinton 33-08.00(10.26m) nwi 1 5
5 Lomaki, Jen 11 Canton Central ( 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1 4
6 Earle, Megan 12 Liverpool 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1 3
7 Ormsby, Sam 10 Tupper Lake 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1 2
8 Yang, Hui 12 Potsdam Central 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1 1
9 Williams, Kendra   J C Birdlebough 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
10 Cramer, Mary 11 South Jefferson 29-08.50(9.06m) nwi 1  
11 McIntyre, Kaitlyn 12 Thousand Islands 29-06.00(8.99m) nwi 1  
12 Kealy, Danielle 11 South Jefferson 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
13 MacIntosh, Shelby 12 Canton Central ( 29-00.50(8.85m) nwi 1  
14 Shankman, Hannah 9 Clinton 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
15 Proulx, Lindsay 9 Canton Central ( 27-11.00(8.51m) nwi 1  
16 Perez, Marissa 9 Franklin Academy 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
17 Tolman, Kayla 9 Ogdensburg Free 27-08.00(8.43m) nwi 1  
18 Bracy, Allysha 11 Ogdensburg Free 26-09.50(8.17m) nwi 1  
19 Palmer, Chelsea 12 Potsdam Central 24-08.00(7.52m) nwi 1  
20 Russell, Brooke   Massena 22-10.00(6.96m) nwi 1  
21 Berlin, Allison 11 South Jefferson 22-09.50(6.95m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Canton 87 2) Malone 79 3) Liverpool 61 4) Clinton 56 5) South Jefferson 45 6) Massena 41 7) Tupper Lake 40 8) Phoenix 36 8) Indian River 36 10) Thousand Is. (Ont.) 21 11) Potsdam 19 12) Norwood-Norfolk 13 13) Ogdensburg 9 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Malone 103.50 2) Ogdensburg 76.50 3) South Jefferson 63.50 4) Thousand Is. (Ont.) 57 5) Canton 53.50 6) Potsdam 46 7) Beaver River 33 8) Norwood-Norfolk 31.50 9) Phoenix 24 10) Clinton 20 11) Indian River 19 12) Massena 14.50 13) Chittenango 3 14) Gouverneur 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for New York NAC Indoor Invitational - Section 10
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: None