Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Arizona State Baldy Castillo Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Mar 19 2011, 08:32 PM
Arizona State Baldy Castillo Invitational
Mar 18, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 2k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | PV | 100m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 2 Mile | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kirby   Glendale (CA) 10.61 +1.4 1  
2 Bain, Mikio 11 Unattached 10.62 +1.4 1  
3 King, Sean 11 Minnesota 10.68 +1.4 1  
4 Jackson, Kevin 10 North Dakota Sta 10.71 +1.4 1  
5 Blount, Jeremy 11 South Dakota 10.82 -2.2 2  
6 Hill, Aaron 9 Unattached 10.83 -2.2 2  
7 Smart, Donte 9 North Dakota Sta 10.86 +1.4 1  
8 Holman, Dmitri 10 Unattached 10.96 +1.7 3  
10 Freeman, Justin 9 Arizona State 10.98 +1.4 1  
11 Middlebrooks, Kyle 9 Arizona State 10.98 -2.2 2  
9 Kerswill, Matt 10 South Dakota 10.98 +1.4 1  
12 Schwecke, Joey 12 Minnesota 11.02 +1.7 3  
13 Gonzalez, Miguel 12 Dickinson State 11.11 +1.7 3  
14 Kim, Daniel 9 Unattached 11.13 +1.4 1  
15 Finnell, Dwight 9 North Dakota Sta 11.15 +1.7 3  
16 Clement, Jared 11 South Dakota 11.22 -2.2 2  
17 Mattson, Nathan 9 North Dakota Sta 11.23 +1.7 3  
18 yates, damion   Unattached 11.40 +1.4 1  
19 Estis, Nick 12 Manhattan 11.40 -2.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, William 9 Arizona State 21.15 +0.0 1  
2 Giurdanella, Giorgio 11 Arizona State 21.28 +0.0 1  
3 Bain, Mikio 11 Unattached 21.39 +0.0 1  
4 Caesar, Kelsey 11 Arizona State 21.43 +0.0 1  
5 Wilson, Kirby   Glendale (CA) 21.47 +0.0 1  
6 Ervin, Dale 10 Nebraska 21.68 +0.0 1  
7 Milus, Ryan 9 Arizona State 21.69 +0.0 1  
8 Blount, Jeremy 11 South Dakota 21.81 +0.7 2  
9 Boy, Cameron 10 Minnesota 21.96 +0.0 1  
10 Freeman, Justin 9 Arizona State 22.33 +0.7 2  
11 Finnell, Dwight 9 North Dakota Sta 22.38 -2.0 3  
12 Mattson, Nathan 9 North Dakota Sta 22.82 -2.0 3  
12 Estis, Nick 12 Manhattan 22.82 +0.7 2  
14 Dhein, Lee 10 North Dakota Sta 22.89 -2.0 3  
15 Gonzalez, Miguel 12 Dickinson State 23.10 -2.0 3  
16 Holman, Dmitri 10 Unattached 23.12 +0.7 2  
17 Mickelson, Kyler 9 Unattached 24.55 -2.0 3  
18 Harvey, Nick   Minnesota 24.81 -2.0 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Battle, Allante 11 Arizona State 47.47 1  
2 Holton, John 10 Minnesota 47.99 1  
3 Castille, Jameson 9 Mesa 48.03 2  
4 Green, Devin 10 Mesa 48.41 1  
5 Duchscherer, Jason 11 North Dakota Sta 48.50 1  
6 Healy, Ryan 9 Arizona State 48.56 1  
7 Capek, Jacob 9 Minnesota 48.73 2  
8 Scheuerman, Kevin 9 Arizona State 49.02 1  
9 Mendoza, Victor 10 Mesa 49.19 2  
10 Erickson, Parker 9 South Dakota 50.22 2  
11 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix 10 Manhattan 50.57 2  
12 Gromek, Ethan 9 Mesa 51.32 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McHenry, Mason 11 Arizona State 1:49.33 1  
2 Stroh, Eric 12 North Dakota Sta 1:49.96 1  
3 Barbosa, Nectaly 12 Arizona State 1:50.27 1  
4 Heppner, Moses 10 North Dakota Sta 1:50.65 1  
5 Espeland, Alec 9 North Dakota Sta 1:51.36 1  
6 Shade, Casey 10 South Dakota 1:52.26 1  
7 Shelendich, Mike 11 Minnesota 1:52.87 1  
8 Richardson, Andy 11 Minnesota 1:53.16 1  
9 Rojeras, Mikael 9 Manhattan 1:53.59 2  
10 Hilsen, Paul 11 Minnesota 1:54.16 2  
11 Molina, Jesus NA Arizona 1:54.90 2  
12 Zuniga, Julio 10 Grand Canyon 1:55.30 2  
13 Wendroth, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta 1:55.58 2  
14 Gonzales, Jared NA Arizona 1:57.99 2  
15 Lindahl, Erik NA Arizona 1:58.85 2  
16 Saint Louis, Omar 10 Mesa 1:59.91 3  
17 Petrovich, Carlos 10 Manhattan 2:00.44 2  
18 Standifer, Chad 11 Grand Canyon 2:00.82 2  
19 Andsager, Nicholas 10 Mesa 2:03.44 3  
20 Bennet, Garland   Unattached 2:07.52 3  
21 Williams, Devin 9 Grand Canyon 2:09.78 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terry, Darius 11 Arizona State 3:48.40 1  
2 Happe, Nick 9 Arizona State 3:49.22 1  
3 Torchia, Mike 12 Minnesota 3:54.01 1  
4 Gagnon, Pieter 10 Minnesota 3:54.82 1  
5 Lachowitzer, Kevin 10 Minnesota 3:56.93 1  
6 Sulkin, Steve 9 Minnesota 3:57.61 1  
7 Larsen, Andrew 9 Minnesota 3:58.59 1  
8 Liston, Cameron 11 Arizona State 3:58.96 1  
9 Olson, Sean 11 Minnesota 3:59.74 1  
10 Walker, Josh 10 Arizona State 3:59.87 1  
11 Rodriguez, Michael 12 Arizona State 4:01.02 1  
12 Merritt, Daniel 10 North Dakota Sta 4:02.32 1  
13 Newport, Sean NA Arizona 4:02.63 1  
14 Gonzales, Humberto   Glendale (CA) 4:03.88 1  
15 Hagler, Andrew NA Arizona 4:05.90 1  
16 Lundgren, Tobias 11 Manhattan 4:07.00 1  
17 Hatcher, Dylan 11 Arizona State 4:09.57 1  
18 Ismail, Abdikani 10 Mesa 4:15.63 1  
19 Killer, Chase 9 Unattached 4:27.70 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker-Slama, Garrett NA Arizona 6:07.53 1  
2 Cannata, Andrew NA Arizona 6:10.79 1  
3 Storkel, Derek 9 Minnesota 6:12.12 1  
4 Wagner, Tom 12 North Dakota Sta 6:23.63 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 14.10 1  
2 Ukaoma, Miles 9 Nebraska 14.32 1  
3 Tetzlaff, Matt 10 North Dakota Sta 14.35 1  
4 Duling, Sean 11 Minnesota 14.44 1  
5 Todhunter, Ryan 10 Minnesota 14.55 2  
6 Jackson, Kevin 10 North Dakota Sta 14.60 2  
7 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 14.63 1  
8 coyle, clark 11 Unattached 14.92 2  
9 Chiaravelle, Justin 12 Manhattan 15.22 2  
10 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 15.35 1  
11 Freeman, Tavius 5 Unattached 15.46 1  
12 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix 10 Manhattan 15.55 3  
13 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 15.77 3  
14 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 15.97 2  
15 Jenson, Ryan 11 North Dakota Sta 16.02 3  
16 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 16.62 3  
17 Charbonneau, Stuart 9 South Dakota 16.63 2  
18 Steinberg, Jason 9 South Dakota 17.56 3  
-- Blaylark, Tevin   Glendale (CA) DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lund, Eric 12 Nebraska 51.21 1  
2 Dailey, Adam 12 Nebraska 52.10 1  
3 coyle, clark 11 Unattached 53.32 1  
4 Tetzlaff, Matt 10 North Dakota Sta 53.53 1  
5 Ukaoma, Miles 9 Nebraska 53.64 1  
5 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae 9 Nebraska 53.64 1  
7 Caracciolo, Ian 12 Arizona State 53.83 1  
8 Todhunter, Ryan 10 Minnesota 55.55 2  
9 Lane, Bill 11 South Dakota 57.56 1  
10 Williams, Dylan 9 Mesa 58.01 2  
11 Holman, Dmitri 10 Unattached 58.34 2  
12 Charbonneau, Stuart 9 South Dakota 59.16 2  
13 Decono, Dominic 9 Mesa 59.39 2  
-- Steinberg, Jason 9 South Dakota DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Milus, Henry,
Caesar, Battle
  Arizona State 40.18 1  
2 Blount, Burrus,
Clement, Kerswill
  South Dakota 41.29 1  
3 Smart, Jackson,
Duchsche, Dhein
  North Dakota Sta 41.33 1  
4 Todhunte, King,
Boy, Fagbemi
  Minnesota 41.50 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Healy, Barbosa,
Giurdane, McHenry
  Arizona State 3:13.41 1  
2 Holton, Fagbemi,
Capek, Shelendi
  Minnesota 3:13.44 1  
3 Castille, Saint Lo,
Mendoza, Green
  Mesa 3:13.86 1  
4 Battle, Auberry,
Caraccio, Scheuerm
  Arizona State 3:16.92 1  
5 Smart, Duchsche,
Finnell, Jackson
  North Dakota Sta 3:21.89 1  
6 Lane, Steinber,
Erickson, Shade
  South Dakota 3:24.06 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Studt, Aaron 12 Minnesota 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
2 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 16.70m(54'9.25) 1  
3 Quirke, Colin 10 Manhattan 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
4 Smyth, Alexander 10 Mesa 14.99m(49'2) 1  
5 Estes, Nathan 9 Arizona State 14.91m(48'11) 1  
6 Ewald, Roman 11 Manhattan 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
7 Kirlys, Rokas 9 Manhattan 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
8 Snyder, Cody 9 South Dakota 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
9 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Studt, Aaron 12 Minnesota 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
2 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
3 Quirke, Colin 10 Manhattan 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
4 Estes, Nathan 9 Arizona State 14.91m(48'11) 1  
5 Kirlys, Rokas 9 Manhattan 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
5 Ewald, Roman 11 Manhattan 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
7 Snyder, Cody 9 South Dakota 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
8 Smyth, Alexander 10 Mesa 14.43m(47'4) 1  
9 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
10 Ingallina, Gerard 9 Mesa 13.95m(45'9) 1  
11 Szmanda, Jack 10 Minnesota 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
12 Brewster, Brock 11 South Dakota 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
13 Schwecke, Joey 12 Minnesota 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
14 Schofield, Kenny 9 Minnesota 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
15 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
16 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
17 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
18 Jervis, Kyle 9 Grand Canyon 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
-- Stephens, Denton 9 South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Unattached 58.44m(191'8.75) 1  
2 keenan, adam   Unattached 53.66m(176'0.5) 1  
3 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 51.52m(169'0.25) 1  
4 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 50.96m(167'2.25) 1  
5 Quirke, Colin 10 Manhattan 50.75m(166'6) 1  
6 Ewald, Roman 11 Manhattan 48.66m(159'7.75) 1  
7 Snyder, Cody 9 South Dakota 48.14m(157'11.25) 1  
8 Soholt, Sam 12 North Dakota Sta 46.33m(152'0) 1  
9 Gray, Jackson 9 Mesa 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Unattached 57.96m(190'1.75) 1  
2 keenan, adam   Unattached 51.12m(167'8.5) 1  
3 Quirke, Colin 10 Manhattan 50.75m(166'6) 1  
4 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 50.16m(164'6.75) 1  
5 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 49.26m(161'7.25) 1  
6 Snyder, Cody 9 South Dakota 48.14m(157'11.25) 1  
7 Ewald, Roman 11 Manhattan 46.35m(152'0.75) 1  
8 Soholt, Sam 12 North Dakota Sta 45.01m(147'8) 1  
9 Gray, Jackson 9 Mesa 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
10 Lehman, Jon 9 Minnesota 43.53m(142'9.75) 1  
11 Ingallina, Gerard 9 Mesa 42.79m(140'4.5) 1  
12 Smyth, Alexander 10 Mesa 41.26m(135'4.25) 1  
13 Elsen, Blake 10 North Dakota Sta 40.47m(132'9.25) 1  
14 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix 10 Manhattan 36.98m(121'3.75) 1  
-- Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State ND(--) 1  
-- Jervis, Kyle 9 Grand Canyon ND(--) 1  
-- Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kirlys, Rokas 9 Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Simmons, Mason 8 Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Stephens, Denton 9 South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mohle, Robert 10 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dolan, Roger 9 Arizona State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peck, Marc 11 Arizona State 64.46m(211'5.75) 1  
2 Keller, Keith 9 Scottsdale 62.78m(205'11.5) 1  
3 McClain, Eddie 10 Arizona State 57.85m(189'9.5) 1  
4 Kereszti, Mason   Unattached 55.72m(182'9.5) 1  
5 Malm, Jake 9 Minnesota 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
6 Hoplin, Paul 11 Minnesota 53.45m(175'4.25) 1  
7 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 50.63m(166'1.25) 1  
8 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 50.56m(165'10.5) 1  
9 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 50.46m(165'6.5) 1  
10 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 49.57m(162'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Keller, Keith 9 Scottsdale 62.78m(205'11.5) 1  
2 Peck, Marc 11 Arizona State 61.68m(202'4.25) 1  
3 McClain, Eddie 10 Arizona State 57.85m(189'9.5) 1  
4 Kereszti, Mason   Unattached 55.72m(182'9.5) 1  
5 Malm, Jake 9 Minnesota 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
6 Hoplin, Paul 11 Minnesota 53.45m(175'4.25) 1  
7 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 50.63m(166'1.25) 1  
8 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 50.56m(165'10.5) 1  
9 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 50.46m(165'6.5) 1  
10 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 49.49m(162'4.25) 1  
11 Jenson, Ryan 11 North Dakota Sta 47.24m(154'11.75) 1  
12 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 45.66m(149'9.5) 1  
13 Lillejord, Andy 10 North Dakota Sta 41.84m(137'3) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 keenan, adam   Unattached 64.99m(213'2.5) 1  
2 Hegerle, Micah 10 Minnesota 64.85m(212'9) 1  
2 Post, Collin   Unattached 64.85m(212'9) 1  
4 Tolcser, Bryan   Unattached 61.98m(203'4) 1  
5 Mege, Quentin 10 Minnesota 61.60m(202'1) 1  
6 Young, Jordan   Unattached 60.53m(198'7) 1  
6 Wagner, Paul 12 Shore Athletic C 60.53m(198'7) 1  
8 Hollenkamp, Logan 12 North Dakota Sta 56.34m(184'10) 1  
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 55.11m(180'9.5) 1  
10 Ewald, Roman 11 Manhattan 53.82m(176'6.75) 1  
11 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 53.69m(176'1.75) 1  
12 Norman, Andrew 11 Minnesota 53.15m(174'4.5) 1  
13 Lehman, Jon 9 Minnesota 52.41m(171'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Post, Collin   Unattached 64.85m(212'9) 1  
2 keenan, adam   Unattached 63.98m(209'10.75) 1  
3 Hegerle, Micah 10 Minnesota 62.42m(204'9.25) 1  
4 Tolcser, Bryan   Unattached 61.98m(203'4) 1  
5 Mege, Quentin 10 Minnesota 61.60m(202'1) 1  
6 Wagner, Paul 12 Shore Athletic C 60.53m(198'7) 1  
6 Young, Jordan   Unattached 60.53m(198'7) 1  
8 Hollenkamp, Logan 12 North Dakota Sta 56.34m(184'10) 1  
9 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 54.77m(179'8.25) 1  
10 Ewald, Roman 11 Manhattan 53.82m(176'6.75) 1  
11 Orgon, Casey 10 North Dakota Sta 53.69m(176'1.75) 1  
12 Norman, Andrew 11 Minnesota 53.15m(174'4.5) 1  
13 Lehman, Jon 9 Minnesota 50.95m(167'1.75) 1  
14 Estes, Nathan 9 Arizona State 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
15 Gray, Jackson 9 Mesa 49.52m(162'5.5) 1  
16 Soholt, Sam 12 North Dakota Sta 48.67m(159'8) 1  
17 Dolan, Roger 9 Arizona State 47.75m(156'7.75) 1  
18 Elsen, Blake 10 North Dakota Sta 47.04m(154'3.75) 1  
19 Brewster, Brock 11 South Dakota 45.70m(149'11) 1  
20 Beene, Jacob 8 Unattached 45.00m(147'7.5) 1  
21 Ingallina, Gerard 9 Mesa 44.38m(145'7) 1  
22 Simmons, Mason 8 Unattached 40.24m(132'0.25) 1  
23 Quirke, Colin 10 Manhattan 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
-- Rhodes, Ben 9 Mesa FOUL(--) 1  
-- Stephens, Denton 9 South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ayala, Michael 9 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dew, Herbert   Glendale (CA) 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 McBride, Bryan 9 Arizona State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Geditz, Jeramy 11 North Dakota Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
3 Clauer, Matt 11 Minnesota 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
-- Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Aaron 9 Unattached 7.61m(24'11.5) +2.0 1  
2 Gonzalez, Miguel 12 Dickinson State 7.17m(23'6.25) +1.9 1  
3 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 7.07m w(23'2.25) +2.7 1  
4 Dhein, Lee 10 North Dakota Sta 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.0 1  
5 Johnson, Albert 11 Manhattan 6.92m(22'8.25) +0.0 1  
6 Kettenhofen, Sam 10 Minnesota 6.91m(22'8) +0.0 1  
7 Todd, Lewis 9 Mesa 6.85m(22'5.5) +0.0 1  
8 Lillejord, Andy 10 North Dakota Sta 6.77m w(22'2.5) +2.2 1  
9 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 6.76m(22'2) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Aaron 9 Unattached 7.61m(24'11.5) +2.0 1  
2 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 7.07m w(23'2.25) +2.7 1  
3 Dhein, Lee 10 North Dakota Sta 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.0 1  
4 Johnson, Albert 11 Manhattan 6.92m(22'8.25) +0.0 1  
5 Gonzalez, Miguel 12 Dickinson State 6.89m(22'7.25) +1.8 1  
6 Todd, Lewis 9 Mesa 6.85m(22'5.5) +0.0 1  
7 Kettenhofen, Sam 10 Minnesota 6.83m(22'4.75) +0.9 1  
8 Lillejord, Andy 10 North Dakota Sta 6.77m w(22'2.5) +2.2 1  
9 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 6.76m(22'2) +1.8 1  
10 Blaylark, Tevin   Glendale (CA) 6.71m(22'0) +1.1 1  
11 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 6.68m(21'10.75) +1.8 1  
12 Williams, Dylan 9 Mesa 6.53m(21'5) +0.9 1  
13 Bensah, Jordan 9 Arizona State 6.40m(20'11.75) +0.6 1  
14 Schofield, Kenny 9 Minnesota 6.38m(20'11) +1.1 1  
15 Jenson, Ryan 11 North Dakota Sta 6.32m(20'8.75) +0.0 1  
16 Szmanda, Jack 10 Minnesota 6.24m(20'5.5) +0.0 1  
17 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 5.92m(19'5) +1.2 1  
-- Bolligar, Mike   Glendale (CA) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Brandon   RISEN Perfor 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
1 Hysong, Nick   RISEN Perfor 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
1 Peterson, Ben 12 Minnesota 5.12m(16'9.5) 1  
4 Spandl, Brock 12 Minnesota 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
4 McGovern, Brian 10 Manhattan 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
4 Francis, Shawn   Team Nodak 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
7 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
7 Crosby, Riley   Unattached 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
7 Austin, Dylan 9 Arizona State 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
10 Elbers, Jacob 9 Mesa 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
10 Bredahl, Joe 11 North Dakota Sta 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
10 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
10 Owens, Tane 12 South Dakota 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
10 Lillejord, Andy 10 North Dakota Sta 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
15 Howe, Brody 9 Arizona State 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
15 Charbonneau, Stuart 9 South Dakota 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
15 Braley, Bryan 12 South Dakota 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
15 Berg, Nolan 11 North Dakota Sta 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
15 Grant, Duggan 11 Arizona State 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
15 Isakson, Adam 10 Minnesota 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
21 Leutz, Weston 11 North Dakota Sta 4.32m(14'2) 1  
21 Kraft, Cory 10 Arizona State 4.32m(14'2) 1  
21 Schwecke, Joey 12 Minnesota 4.32m(14'2) 1  
21 Rud, Ted 12 North Dakota Sta 4.32m(14'2) 1  
25 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
25 Schofield, Kenny 9 Minnesota 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
25 Willard, Tanner 11 South Dakota 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
-- Szmanda, Jack 10 Minnesota NH(--) 1  
-- Morrow, Jesse 10 North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens 100m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   Unattached 14.76 1  
2 Davis, Troy   Unattached 15.57 1  
3 Binning, Stephen   Unattached 16.75 1  
4 Ryberg, Lamar   Unattached 16.88 1  
5 Torres, Arturo   Unattached 16.97 1  
6 Ryberg, David   Unattached 17.60 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gooden, Asiah 9 Arizona State 11.85 +1.7 1  
2 Goodman, Antoinette 9 North Dakota Sta 11.99 +1.7 1  
3 John, Deborah 9 North Dakota Sta 12.01 +1.7 1  
4 Collins, Davina 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.19 +1.7 1  
5 Bryant, Zadia 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.20 +1.7 1  
6 Franklin, Ashley 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.30 +1.7 1  
7 Bowman, Ashley 10 Manhattan 12.30 +1.7 1  
8 Yanez, Secoral 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.36 +1.7 1  
9 Kee, Brianne 9 Grand Canyon 12.39 +0.2 2  
10 Olsson, Malin 9 Manhattan 12.50 +1.7 1  
11 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 12.54 +0.2 2  
12 Williams, Aisha 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.64 +0.2 2  
13 Foster, Lesilia 10 Grand Canyon 12.88 +0.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gooden, Asiah 9 Arizona State 24.47 -0.6 1  
2 Herring, Alycia 9 Arizona State 24.54 -0.6 1  
3 Rostant, Cara 10 Manhattan 24.77 -0.6 1  
4 Roach, Lindsay 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 25.07 -0.6 1  
5 Williamson, Kelsey 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 25.20 -0.6 1  
6 Bowman, Ashley 10 Manhattan 25.31 -0.6 1  
7 Collins, Davina 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 25.38 -1.0 2  
8 Yanez, Secoral 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 25.45 -0.6 1  
9 Palacios, Heidy 11 Manhattan 25.54 -1.0 2  
10 Amukamara, Precious 11 Grand Canyon 25.65 -1.0 2  
11 Crook, Andrea 10 Arizona State 25.66 -1.0 2  
12 Franklin, Ashley 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 26.03 -0.6 1  
13 Nagberi, Jennifer 12 North Dakota Sta 26.03 -1.0 2  
14 Hargrove, Jackie 12 Manhattan 26.05 +0.5 3  
15 Daniels, Ria 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 26.39 +0.5 3  
16 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 26.84 +0.5 3  
17 Holly, Paige 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 26.96 +0.5 3  
18 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 27.01 +0.5 3  
19 Williams, Aisha 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 27.50 +0.5 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vierregger, Alyssa 12 Nebraska 55.43 1  
2 Williamson, Kelsey 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 55.52 1  
3 Palacios, Heidy 11 Manhattan 56.13 1  
4 Page, Brittany 11 North Dakota Sta 56.78 1  
5 Schnell, Lindsey   Brooks 56.90 2  
6 Roach, Lindsay 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 57.78 2  
7 Sveum, Ashley 10 South Dakota 58.60 2  
8 Crook, Andrea 10 Arizona State 58.68 2  
9 Hyronimus, Anna 9 South Dakota 59.28 2  
10 Holly, Paige 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 1:03.27 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmaltz, Christine 12 North Dakota Sta 2:09.49 1  
2 Erickson, Emma 11 South Dakota 2:09.98 1  
3 Bartosch, Ali 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 2:11.08 1  
4 Allison, Alyssa NA Arizona State 2:11.40 1  
5 Kruchowski, Faith 10 North Dakota Sta 2:11.91 1  
6 Zorich, Brett 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 2:12.81 1  
7 Koskinen, Emmy 10 Manhattan 2:12.93 1  
8 Tarver, Kauren 11 Arizona State 2:15.49 1  
9 Peters, Melissa 10 Mesa 2:15.97 1  
10 Wild, Julia 10 Mesa 2:18.45 2  
11 Chambers, Brittany 11 South Dakota 2:25.07 2  
12 Allen, Courtney 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 2:26.48 2  
13 Munoz, Jessica 9 Grand Canyon 2:29.82 2  
14 Motor, Allison 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 2:31.07 2  
15 Swan, Samantha 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 2:45.32 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnell, Lindsey   Brooks 4:24.31 1  
2 Allen, Lindsay   McMillan Elite 4:28.56 1  
3 Slekis, Stefanie   Sun Elite 4:32.59 1  
4 Lydy, Kate 10 Arizona State 4:35.38 1  
5 Bedell, Erin   McMillan Elite 4:37.78 1  
6 Young, Anna 12 Arizona State 4:39.58 1  
7 Winslow, Jaime   McMillan Elite 4:44.57 1  
8 McClellan, Maddie 9 North Dakota Sta 4:45.72 1  
9 Vulic, Natasa 10 Arizona State 4:47.25 1  
10 Krahn, Jordan 11 North Dakota Sta 4:49.69 1  
11 Jangsten, Maria 11 Manhattan 4:52.09 1  
12 Smith, Brianna 12 Arizona State 5:01.43 1  
13 Young, Megan 10 Grand Canyon 5:46.32 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keifer, Allie   Unattached 10:40.61 1  
2 Slekis, Stefanie   Sun Elite 10:47.46 1  
3 Peterson, Heidi 9 North Dakota Sta 10:53.82 1  
4 Domenichelli, Danielle   McMillan Elite 10:58.41 1  
5 McNair, Cherise 12 Arizona State 11:00.37 1  
6 Hanna, Hailey NA Arizona 11:37.32 1  
7 Davis, Larissa 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 12:29.48 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCour, Karyn 12 Nebraska 13.97 1  
2 John, Deborah 9 North Dakota Sta 14.09 1  
3 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 14.09 1  
4 Henderson, Samantha 12 Arizona State 14.19 1  
5 Straughter, Erin 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 14.67 1  
6 Davis, Callie 10 Grand Canyon 14.88 1  
7 Mills, Taylar 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 14.94 2  
8 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 15.02 2  
9 Stemm, Sarah 11 Grand Canyon 15.05 1  
10 Juhnke, Haley 12 South Dakota 15.10 2  
11 Nyback, Andrea 10 Manhattan 15.18 2  
12 Clarke, Tansha 9 South Dakota 15.35 1  
13 Polee, Talyah 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 15.42 2  
14 Schiernbeck, Crystal 12 South Dakota 15.63 1  
15 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 17.17 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duling, Alexa 10 South Dakota 1:00.58 1  
2 Grooters, Ellie 9 Nebraska 1:00.79 1  
3 Lowe, Christine 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 1:03.38 1  
4 Dougherty, Ellen 9 Nebraska 1:04.27 1  
5 Affeld, Laura 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 1:05.00 2  
6 Christenberry, Amber 10 Grand Canyon 1:05.20 1  
7 Roesler, Emily 11 North Dakota Sta 1:06.36 2  
8 Juhnke, Haley 12 South Dakota 1:06.61 2  
9 Straughter, Erin 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 1:07.29 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Yanez,
Roach, Collins
  Nevada-Las Vegas 46.43 1  
2 Nagberi, Page,
Tingelst, Goodman
  North Dakota Sta 47.87 1  
3 Christen, Kee,
Foster, Hodges
  Grand Canyon 48.22 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Goodman, Tingelst,
Schmaltz, Page
  North Dakota Sta 3:47.77 1  
2 Lowe, Zorich,
Roach, Williams
  Nevada-Las Vegas 3:48.19 1  
3 Crook, Herring,
Nossek, Henderso
  Arizona State 3:53.92 1  
4 Chambers, Sveum,
Duling, Erickson
  South Dakota 3:55.29 1  
5 Parr, Palmer,
Peters, Wild
  Mesa 4:01.94 1  
6 Bartosch, Allen,
Polee, Mills
  Nevada-Las Vegas 4:05.54 2  
7 Hyronimu, Juhnke,
Schiernb, Clarke
  South Dakota 4:06.40 2  
8 Yanez, Holly,
Affeld, Straught
  Nevada-Las Vegas 4:08.19 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pressley, Jessica   Unattached 16.54m(54'3) 1  
2 Mosley, Jasmine 11 South Dakota 14.20m(46'7) 1  
3 Hartig, Alex NA Arizona 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
4 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 12.98m(42'7) 1  
5 Oliva, Adrianna 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
6 Bingson, Amanda 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
7 Cassulo, Chelsea 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
8 Graziano, Leigha 10 Mesa 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
9 Krull, Erica 12 South Dakota 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pressley, Jessica   Unattached 16.27m(53'4.5) 1  
2 Mosley, Jasmine 11 South Dakota 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
3 Hartig, Alex NA Arizona 13.54m(44'5) 1  
4 Oliva, Adrianna 10 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
5 Cassulo, Chelsea 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
6 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
7 Graziano, Leigha 10 Mesa 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
8 Krull, Erica 12 South Dakota 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
9 Bingson, Amanda 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 11.71m(38'5) 1  
10 Johnson, Kathryn 11 North Dakota Sta 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
11 Youngstrom, Darci 11 South Dakota 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
12 Georgas, Christena 10 South Dakota 11.28m(37'0) 1  
13 Krull, Kristi 11 Manhattan 10.62m(34'10) 1  
14 Brill, Kylie 9 Grand Canyon 8.96m(29'4.75) 1  
15 Randolph, Porsche 9 Grand Canyon 8.51m(27'11) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Battle, Tai   Unattached 52.28m(171'6.25) 1  
2 Longfors, Rachel   Unattached 51.17m(167'10.5) 1  
3 Navarro, Cj 11 Arizona State 48.13m(157'10.75) 1  
4 Hartig, Alex NA Arizona 44.08m(144'7.25) 1  
5 Cassulo, Chelsea 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 43.91m(144'0.5) 1  
6 Bingson, Amanda 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 42.41m(139'1.5) 1  
7 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 40.74m(133'7.75) 1  
8 Mosley, Jasmine 11 South Dakota 40.26m(132'1) 1  
9 Graziano, Leigha 10 Mesa 38.76m(127'1.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Kathryn 11 North Dakota Sta 38.58m(126'6.75) 1  
11 Krull, Erica 12 South Dakota 37.95m(124'6) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Battle, Tai   Unattached 52.28m(171'6.25) 1  
2 Longfors, Rachel   Unattached 49.04m(160'10.5) 1  
3 Navarro, Cj 11 Arizona State 45.66m(149'9.5) 1  
4 Hartig, Alex NA Arizona 44.08m(144'7.25) 1  
5 Cassulo, Chelsea 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 43.91m(144'0.5) 1  
6 Bingson, Amanda 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 42.40m(139'1.25) 1  
7 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 40.74m(133'7.75) 1  
8 Mosley, Jasmine 11 South Dakota 40.26m(132'1) 1  
9 Graziano, Leigha 10 Mesa 38.91m(127'7.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Kathryn 11 North Dakota Sta 38.58m(126'6.75) 1  
11 Krull, Erica 12 South Dakota 37.53m(123'1.5) 1  
-- Randolph, Porsche 9 Grand Canyon ND(--) 1  
-- Brill, Kylie 9 Grand Canyon ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Kelsea 9 Arizona State 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
2 Drevlow, Jamie 9 North Dakota Sta 35.99m(118'0.75) 1  
3 Henderson, Samantha 12 Arizona State 34.89m(114'5.5) 1  
4 Clarke, Tansha 9 South Dakota 34.51m(113'2.5) 1  
5 Schiernbeck, Crystal 12 South Dakota 32.96m(108'1.5) 1  
6 Pinnick, Keia 10 Arizona State 32.74m(107'4.75) 1  
7 Nyback, Andrea 10 Manhattan 32.42m(106'4.25) 1  
8 Johnson, Kathryn 11 North Dakota Sta 31.99m(104'11.25) 1  
9 Mills, Taylar 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 31.85m(104'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Kelsea 9 Arizona State 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
2 Drevlow, Jamie 9 North Dakota Sta 35.99m(118'0.75) 1  
3 Henderson, Samantha 12 Arizona State 34.89m(114'5.5) 1  
4 Clarke, Tansha 9 South Dakota 34.51m(113'2.5) 1  
5 Pinnick, Keia 10 Arizona State 32.74m(107'4.75) 1  
6 Schiernbeck, Crystal 12 South Dakota 32.56m(106'9.75) 1  
7 Nyback, Andrea 10 Manhattan 32.07m(105'2.5) 1  
8 Mills, Taylar 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 30.46m(99'11) 1  
9 Johnson, Kathryn 11 North Dakota Sta 29.77m(97'8) 1  
10 Krull, Kristi 11 Manhattan 29.75m(97'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bingson, Amanda 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 68.47m(224'7.5) 1  
2 Navarro, Cj 11 Arizona State 57.08m(187'3) 1  
3 Cassulo, Chelsea 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 55.71m(182'9.25) 1  
4 Rios, Danielle 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 53.72m(176'2.75) 1  
5 Lampley, Ashley 10 Arizona State 52.02m(170'8) 1  
6 Ellison, LaShante 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 51.25m(168'1.5) 1  
7 Harvey, Brittney 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 48.60m(159'5.25) 1  
8 Graziano, Leigha 10 Mesa 48.11m(157'10) 1  
9 Mosley, Jasmine 11 South Dakota 47.83m(156'11) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bingson, Amanda 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 68.47m(224'7.5) 1  
2 Navarro, Cj 11 Arizona State 57.08m(187'3) 1  
3 Cassulo, Chelsea 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 55.71m(182'9.25) 1  
4 Rios, Danielle 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 53.72m(176'2.75) 1  
5 Lampley, Ashley 10 Arizona State 52.02m(170'8) 1  
6 Ellison, LaShante 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 51.25m(168'1.5) 1  
7 Harvey, Brittney 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 48.60m(159'5.25) 1  
8 Graziano, Leigha 10 Mesa 48.11m(157'10) 1  
9 Mosley, Jasmine 11 South Dakota 47.83m(156'11) 1  
10 Youngstrom, Darci 11 South Dakota 46.95m(154'0.25) 1  
11 Johnson, Kathryn 11 North Dakota Sta 44.49m(145'11.5) 1  
12 Lesser, Emily 9 North Dakota Sta 43.55m(142'10.5) 1  
13 Hartig, Alex NA Arizona 38.98m(127'10.5) 1  
14 Krull, Erica 12 South Dakota 38.96m(127'9.75) 1  
-- Drevlow, Jamie 9 North Dakota Sta ND(--) 1  
-- Brill, Kylie 9 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Randolph, Porsche 9 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Georgas, Christena 10 South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wilder, Angel 10 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tollefson, Toni 10 North Dakota Sta 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Henry, Ashley 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Henderson, Samantha 12 Arizona State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Pinnick, Keia 10 Arizona State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
5 Summers, Tiffany 10 Mesa 1.58m(5'2) 1  
6 Moser, Twila 9 North Dakota Sta 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Courtney, Melody 9 Mesa NH(--) 1  
-- Tice, Megan 12 Manhattan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Herring, Alycia 9 Arizona State 6.25m(20'6) +1.9 1  
2 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 6.13m w(20'1.25) +2.8 1  
3 Pinnick, Keia 10 Arizona State 6.12m(20'0.75) +0.0 1  
4 Edwards, Deja 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 5.92m(19'5) +1.7 1  
5 Olsson, Malin 9 Manhattan 5.89m(19'3.75) +0.6 1  
6 Henderson, Samantha 12 Arizona State 5.87m(19'3) +0.9 1  
7 Yingling, Amber 10 Grand Canyon 5.76m(18'10.75) +1.6 1  
8 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 5.62m(18'5.25) +1.1 1  
8 Nyback, Andrea 10 Manhattan 5.62m w(18'5.25) +2.1 1  
10 Tice, Megan 12 Manhattan 4.72m(15'5.75) -2.7 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Herring, Alycia 9 Arizona State 6.25m(20'6) +1.9 1  
2 Carlson, Whitney 12 North Dakota Sta 6.13m w(20'1.25) +2.8 1  
3 Pinnick, Keia 10 Arizona State 6.10m(20'0) +0.5 1  
4 Edwards, Deja 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 5.92m(19'5) +1.7 1  
5 Henderson, Samantha 12 Arizona State 5.87m(19'3) +0.9 1  
6 Olsson, Malin 9 Manhattan 5.86m w(19'2.5) +2.8 1  
7 Yingling, Amber 10 Grand Canyon 5.75m(18'10.25) +0.0 1  
8 Nyback, Andrea 10 Manhattan 5.62m w(18'5.25) +2.1 1  
8 Dockter, Katie 9 North Dakota Sta 5.62m(18'5.25) +1.1 1  
10 Kee, Brianne 9 Grand Canyon 5.55m(18'2.5) +0.0 1  
11 Foster, Lesilia 10 Grand Canyon 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.0 1  
12 Daniels, Ria 11 Nevada-Las Vegas 5.42m(17'9.25) +0.0 1  
13 Polee, Talyah 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 5.40m w(17'8.5) +2.8 1  
14 Schiernbeck, Crystal 12 South Dakota 5.33m(17'5.75) +0.0 1  
15 Hudson, Olivia 9 Nevada-Las Vegas 5.20m(17'0.5) +1.3 1  
16 Clarke, Tansha 9 South Dakota 5.10m(16'8.75) +0.2 1  
17 Krull, Kristi 11 Manhattan 4.91m w(16'1.25) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buell, Bethany 9 South Dakota 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
1 Simpson, Shaylah 9 Arizona State 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
3 Cain, Laura   RISEN Perfor 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
3 Carpenter, Cara 11 Arizona State 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
5 Meyer, Megan 10 South Dakota 3.57m(11'8.5) 1  
6 Peterson, Haley 12 South Dakota 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
6 Palmer, Lacey 10 Mesa 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
6 Kuenzi, Linda 10 Arizona State 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
6 Gale, Lauren 10 Mesa 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
10 Whisonant, Betsey 10 South Dakota 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
10 Ronke, Peggy 11 North Dakota Sta 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
10 Yap, Melissa 10 Manhattan 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
-- Williams, Keegan 9 Grand Canyon NH(--) 1  
-- Warren, Brittney 11 Grand Canyon NH(--) 1  
-- Brost, Leslie 11 North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
-- Marquardt, Amy 12 North Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Arizona State Baldy Castillo Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1 1 2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1