Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic

Published by
Shane   Apr 10th 2011, 5:17am
Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Apr 8, 2011 to Apr 9, 2011
Tempe, AZ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 100m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harvey, Zion 9 Pima 10.73 -1.0 1  
2 Sayon, Zeke 12 Iowa 10.78 -1.0 1  
3 Haynes, Bryan   AAG 10.79 -1.0 1  
4 Mincy, Tevin 9 Iowa 10.87 -1.4 3  
5 Ghormley, James 11 BYU 10.92 -2.1 2  
6 Lewis, Shamel 11 Syracuse 10.96 -1.0 1  
7 Richardson, D'Juan 11 Iowa 10.99 -1.0 1  
8 Miller, Raymond   AAG 11.00 -1.0 1  
9 Freeman, Justin 9 Arizona State 11.01 -1.0 1  
10 Sama, Amara 12 Iowa State 11.02 -2.1 2  
11 Werner, Steve 11 Rutgers 11.05 -1.5 4  
12 Martin, Clint 11 Iowa State 11.08 -1.4 3  
13 Gifford, Shaw 9 Arizona 11.16 -1.4 3  
14 Ratomski, Yury 12 Michigan State 11.17 -2.1 2  
15 Coker, Derrick 10 Pima 11.17 -2.1 2  
16 Essien, Edidiong 11 Boise State 11.21 -1.5 4  
17 Hembrough, Josh 12 Purdue 11.22 -1.4 3  
18 White, Darryl 10 Syracuse 11.23 -2.1 2  
18 McAllister, James Derek 10 BYU 11.23 -1.5 4  
20 Smith, Brian 12 Eastern New Mexi 11.26 -1.0 1  
21 Murphy, Josh 12 Colorado State 11.36 -1.5 4  
22 Crum, Durant 11 Michigan State 11.39 -2.1 2  
23 Malnes, Justin 9 Boise State 11.52 -1.5 4  
24 Ness, Michael 10 Arizona 11.59 -1.4 3  
25 Magnusson, Jordan 9 BYU 11.61 -2.1 2  
26 Weirich, Joshua 9 BYU 11.72 -1.5 4  
27 Capelle, Eric 11 Boise State 11.93 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Reggie 11 Hamilton 11.09 -1.6 1  
2 Underwood, Isaiah 12 Ironwood 11.14 -1.6 1  
3 Simpson, Scott 11 South Mountain 11.21 -1.6 1  
4 Ortiz, Jalen 10 Centennial 11.26 -1.6 1  
5 Trotter, Ben 11 Mountain Pointe 11.27 -1.6 1  
6 Coleman, Orlando 09 South Mountain 11.35 -1.6 1  
7 Gilliam, Malik 10 Westwood 11.44 -1.6 1  
8 McKechnie, Sean 12 Desert Ridge 11.81 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Daniels, Reggie 11 Hamilton 10.99 +1.7 5  
2 Ortiz, Jalen 10 Centennial 11.12 -0.1 6  
3 Trotter, Ben 11 Mountain Pointe 11.16 -0.9 13  
4 Simpson, Scott 11 South Mountain 11.19 -1.0 3  
5 Gilliam, Malik 10 Westwood 11.20 +1.7 5  
6 Underwood, Isaiah 12 Ironwood 11.22 -3.4 9  
7 McKechnie, Sean 12 Desert Ridge 11.30 -0.9 13  
7 Coleman, Orlando 09 South Mountain 11.30 -1.0 3  
9 White, Travonn 10 Mountain Pointe 11.31 +0.0 11  
10 McKay, Gary 09 Chaparral 11.33 +1.4 12  
11 Benau, Tyler 11 Centennial 11.34 +1.7 5  
12 Shivers, Davonte 12 Peoria 11.38 -1.2 1  
13 Calvin, Phillip 12 South Mountain 11.39 -1.0 3  
14 Wright, George 09 Corona del Sol 11.40 +1.7 5  
15 Huckaby, Keith 11 Agua Fria Union 11.42 +0.4 2  
16 Becerra, Jordan 11 Desert Ridge 11.45 -1.2 1  
17 Davis, Justin 12 South Mountain 11.46 -2.8 8  
18 Mayo, Aaron 12 Chandler 11.46 +0.4 2  
19 Germinaro, Kaleb 10 Desert Vista 11.52 +0.4 2  
20 Finley, Jordan 12 St Mary's Cathol 11.53 -0.1 6  
21 Brown, Kyle 12 Chaparral 11.55 -0.1 6  
21 Tarkington, Laron 11 St Mary's Cathol 11.55 +1.0 4  
23 Moore, Kejavon 10 Mountain Pointe 11.55 +1.0 4  
24 Jackson, Brandon 12 Millennium 11.55 -1.8 10  
25 Dukes, Dewayne 12 Cibola 11.57 -0.9 7  
26 Vance, Deon 11 Cesar Chavez 11.60 +1.4 12  
27 Clark, Christian 10 Westwood 11.61 -2.8 8  
28 Okonkwo, Michael 12 Chandler 11.62 -1.0 3  
29 Paparella, Matt 11 Ironwood 11.63 -1.2 1  
30 Robinson, James 11 Dobson 11.64 -3.4 9  
31 schneider, joree 12 Cactus Shadows 11.65 -0.9 7  
31 Cook, Tanner 12 Desert Ridge 11.65 -0.9 13  
33 Tooker, Sam 09 Chaparral 11.66 -1.8 10  
34 Welch, Anatoly 12 Desert Vista 11.66 +0.4 2  
35 Harrington, Dallas 10 Millennium 11.67 +1.4 12  
36 Stevens, Dean 11 Notre Dame Prep 11.67 -1.2 1  
37 Evans, Kabian 10 Highland 11.69 -0.9 13  
38 Toe, Johnson 12 Ironwood 11.69 -1.8 10  
39 Mercurio, Dominic 11 Corona del Sol 11.70 -1.2 1  
40 Anderson, Brett 12 Gilbert 11.70 +1.0 4  
41 Twumasi, Prince 10 Peoria 11.71 +1.0 4  
42 Favors, Tre 10 Mountain Ridge 11.73 -0.1 6  
43 Dominique, Hodge 10 Centennial 11.73 -2.8 8  
44 Brittain, Rocky 12 Tempe Preparator 11.74 -3.4 9  
45 Collins, Jorden 12 Chandler 11.76 +0.0 11  
46 Harrell, Latrell 10 Sierra Linda 11.78 +0.0 11  
47 Christ, Andrew 11 Dobson 11.78 -1.0 3  
48 Hill, Stephan 11 Corona del Sol 11.82 +1.4 12  
49 Gaff, Ben 11 Desert Mountain 11.83 -2.8 8  
50 Haase, Aaron 10 Dobson 11.85 -0.9 13  
51 Jarrett, Ricky 11 Moon Valley 11.86 +1.4 12  
52 Flores, Antoino 12 Agua Fria Union 11.87 -3.4 9  
53 Batts, Brian 11 Millennium 11.88 -0.9 7  
54 Shurtleff, Matt 12 Trevor G Browne 11.92 +0.4 2  
55 Page-Whitaker, Domanick 09 Agua Fria Union 11.93 +1.4 12  
56 Romine, Ty 11 Gilbert 11.94 +1.4 12  
57 Laboy, Conrad 12 Corona del Sol 11.95 -0.9 7  
58 Hamilton, Kevin 12 Desert Vista 11.95 +0.4 2  
59 Davis, Cameron 11 Desert Edge 11.97 -3.4 9  
60 Parks, Deon 10 Peoria 11.98 -2.8 8  
60 Calderon, Geoffrey 11 Sierra Linda 11.98 +1.7 5  
62 Kim, Moi 12 Verrado 11.99 +1.0 4  
63 Diaz, Nate 10 Agua Fria Union 12.03 -1.0 3  
64 Stone, Kevin 09 Cesar Chavez 12.06 -3.4 9  
65 Kereluk, Dominik 11 Desert Vista 12.08 -3.4 9  
66 Perkins, Brandon 12 Desert View 12.08 -1.8 10  
67 Robinson, Raekwon 10 Westwood 12.10 +1.0 4  
68 Reed, Harrison 12 Highland 12.12 -0.9 7  
69 Fitzgerald, David 11 Boulder Creek 12.14 -0.9 7  
70 Huch, Dylan 10 Corona del Sol 12.16 -1.8 10  
71 Quinones, Austin 11 Arcadia 12.16 +1.7 5  
72 Chavez, Marty 12 Arcadia 12.19 +0.0 11  
73 Jones, Tari 11 Desert Edge 12.20 +0.0 11  
74 DiCaro, Michael 12 Mountain Ridge 12.20 -2.8 8  
75 Kruger, Paul 10 Desert Mountain 12.23 +0.0 11  
76 Avila, Easton 11 Gilbert 12.25 +0.0 11  
77 Ybarra, Mike 12 Trevor G Browne 12.25 -0.1 6  
78 Hort, Trevor 11 Ironwood 12.25 -2.8 8  
79 Bealey, Eli 10 Peoria 12.30 -0.9 7  
80 Patterson, Josh 10 Cesar Chavez 12.31 +1.7 5  
81 Linn, Lance 09 Desert Mountain 12.32 +0.0 11  
82 Taska, David 12 Arcadia 12.38 +1.0 4  
83 Nash, Marcus 11 Verrado 12.38 +0.4 2  
84 Roberts, Randyll 11 Boulder Creek 12.39 -3.4 9  
85 King, Keshawn 10 Desert Edge 12.41 +1.4 12  
86 Chavez, Jose 10 Desert View 12.43 -0.1 6  
87 Granillo, Ross 10 Millennium 12.43 +0.4 2  
88 Moffitt, Adam 11 Tempe Preparator 12.48 -2.8 8  
89 Muhammad, Matin 11 Cesar Chavez 12.51 -1.0 3  
90 Maiden, Diamante 12 Mountain Ridge 12.52 -0.1 6  
91 Roehl, AJ 11 Verrado 12.53 -2.8 8  
92 Acha-Moorfaw, Tyler 09 Dobson 12.53 +1.4 12  
93 Peru, Jack 10 Trevor G Browne 12.54 -0.9 7  
94 McDonald, Sam 11 Arcadia 12.57 -1.0 3  
95 Townsend, Saul 10 Desert Edge 12.59 -0.9 13  
96 Akui, Vaughn 11 Tempe Preparator 12.64 -1.2 1  
97 Stevens, Nathan   Hamilton 12.68 -0.1 6  
98 Hironaka, Eric 09 Gilbert 12.80 -1.8 10  
99 Campbell, Ryan 11 Highland 12.86 -1.2 1  
100 Summey, Milton   Moon Valley 12.92 -1.2 1  
101 Parker, Rashaun 12 Chandler 13.01 +1.7 5  
102 Jequinto, Francis 10 Desert View 13.20 -1.2 1  
103 Sherman, Larry 10 Verrado 14.00 -1.8 10  
-- Bundy, Marquis 11 Boulder Creek FS -0.9 13  
 
Mens 100m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deun   AAG 10.47 -1.2 1  
2 Chambers, Dwain   Great Britain 10.51 -1.2 1  
3 Milus, Ryan 9 Arizona State 10.52 -1.2 1  
4 Crawford, Shane 12 Purdue 10.55 nwi 2  
5 Edwards, Jordan 10 Central Arizona 10.60 nwi 2  
6 Auberry, Daniel 11 Arizona State 10.75 nwi 2  
7 Giurdanella, Giorgio 11 Arizona State 10.76 nwi 2  
8 Kabia, Ibrahim   Unattached 10.83 -1.2 1  
9 Chaney, Paul 12 Iowa 10.83 nwi 2  
10 King, Sean 11 Minnesota 10.94 nwi 2  
11 Hotchkins, Joel 10 Central Arizona 11.11 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Werner, Steve 11 Rutgers 21.86 -1.7 1  
2 Hart, Steven 11 BYU 22.00 -1.4 2  
3 Delfani, Sean 9 Arizona 22.17 -1.4 2  
4 McAllister, James Derek 10 BYU 22.20 -1.7 1  
5 Freeman, Justin 9 Arizona State 22.22 -1.4 2  
6 Gerdes, Julian 10 Arizona 22.24 -2.8 3  
7 Murphy, Josh 12 Colorado State 22.37 -1.4 2  
8 Delgado, Anthony 10 Air Force 22.39 -1.7 1  
9 Willey, Mike 11 Purdue 22.44 -2.8 3  
10 Pollitt, Donald 9 Syracuse 22.51 -2.8 4  
11 Rideaux, Jerome 11 UC Riverside 22.55 -1.4 2  
12 Turner, Kyle 9 BYU 22.67 -1.4 2  
13 Winters, Brandon 9 Purdue 22.67 -2.8 4  
14 Fox, Brian 12 Colorado State 22.68 -2.8 3  
15 Essien, Edidiong 11 Boise State 22.73 -2.8 4  
16 Lewis, Shamel 11 Syracuse 22.75 -2.8 4  
17 White, Darryl 10 Syracuse 22.78 -2.8 4  
18 Harris, Justin 9 UC Riverside 22.82 -2.8 4  
19 Callanan, Matthew 11 Syracuse 22.92 -2.8 4  
20 Virgil, Seth 10 Purdue 22.95 -2.8 4  
21 Ness, Michael 10 Arizona 23.00 -1.4 2  
22 Ghormley, James 11 BYU 23.15 -2.8 3  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neal, Devonte 11 Chaparral 21.98 nwi 13  
2 Underwood, Isaiah 12 Ironwood 22.19 nwi 13  
3 Simpson, Scott 11 South Mountain 22.20 nwi 13  
4 Shivers, Davonte 12 Peoria 22.32 nwi 12  
5 Ortiz, Jalen 10 Centennial 22.41 nwi 13  
6 Daniels, Reggie 11 Hamilton 22.45 nwi 12  
7 Alvarez, Gabe 12 Millennium 22.62 nwi 13  
8 Hambright, Dylan 12 Arcadia 22.72 nwi 12  
9 Robinson, James 11 Dobson 22.73 nwi 11  
10 Gardona, Lucas 12 Mountain Ridge 22.76 nwi 12  
11 Calvin, Phillip 12 South Mountain 22.95 nwi 12  
12 Trotter, Ben 11 Mountain Pointe 22.96 nwi 12  
13 Dominique, Hodge 10 Centennial 22.97 nwi 12  
14 Finley, Jordan 12 St Mary's Cathol 23.11 nwi 10  
15 Moriel, Martin 12 Mountain Pointe 23.12 nwi 10  
16 Dukes, Dewayne 12 Cibola 23.12 nwi 13  
17 Toe, Johnson 12 Ironwood 23.20 nwi 10  
18 Wright, George 09 Corona del Sol 23.28 nwi 11  
19 Coleman, Orlando 09 South Mountain 23.29 nwi 12  
20 Ham, Mykael 09 Westwood 23.31 nwi 8  
21 McKay, Gary 09 Chaparral 23.34 nwi 13  
22 Gray, Valencio 12 Westwood 23.40 nwi 12  
23 Parks, Deon 10 Peoria 23.41 nwi 6  
24 Germinaro, Kaleb 10 Desert Vista 23.43 nwi 6  
25 Price, Toure 11 Chandler 23.45 nwi 10  
26 Mercurio, Dominic 11 Corona del Sol 23.48 nwi 7  
27 Paparella, Matt 11 Ironwood 23.49 nwi 8  
28 Budnik, Garrett 12 Notre Dame Prep 23.55 nwi 10  
29 Mayo, Aaron 12 Chandler 23.59 nwi 8  
30 Gilliam, Malik 10 Westwood 23.59 nwi 11  
31 Moore, Kejavon 10 Mountain Pointe 23.60 nwi 4  
32 Colores, Anthony 10 Hamilton 23.62 nwi 5  
33 Tarkington, Laron 11 St Mary's Cathol 23.64 nwi 8  
34 Huckaby, Keith 11 Agua Fria Union 23.65 nwi 11  
35 Flores, Antoino 12 Agua Fria Union 23.66 nwi 9  
36 Vance, Deon 11 Cesar Chavez 23.67 nwi 3  
37 Welch, Anatoly 12 Desert Vista 23.71 nwi 6  
38 Clark, Christian 10 Westwood 23.73 nwi 10  
39 Christ, Andrew 11 Dobson 23.86 nwi 11  
40 Favors, Tre 10 Mountain Ridge 23.86 nwi 9  
41 Smith, Alex 11 Corona del Sol 23.88 nwi 7  
42 Evans, Kabian 10 Highland 23.92 nwi 3  
43 Reed, Harrison 12 Highland 23.96 nwi 7  
43 Fickling, Logan 11 Desert Vista 23.96 nwi 5  
45 Carter, Leonard 10 Desert Ridge 23.96 nwi 6  
46 Woods, Nicholas 11 Corona del Sol 24.05 nwi 11  
47 Lopez, Gilberto 12 Trevor G Browne 24.08 nwi 9  
48 Heredia, Kyle 12 Cibola 24.11 nwi 7  
49 Perkins, Brandon 12 Desert View 24.20 nwi 10  
50 Gaff, Ben 11 Desert Mountain 24.26 nwi 6  
51 Holgerson, Jorgen   Desert Ridge 24.27 nwi 2  
52 Harrell, Latrell 10 Sierra Linda 24.33 nwi 6  
53 Haywood, Richard 09 Desert Vista 24.36 nwi 5  
54 Haase, Aaron 10 Dobson 24.40 nwi 9  
55 Romine, Ty 11 Gilbert 24.43 nwi 5  
56 McKinley, Ryan 10 Boulder Creek 24.48 nwi 5  
57 Higinbotham, Sean 10 Mountain Pointe 24.51 nwi 5  
58 Goodman, Elijah 11 Agua Fria Union 24.51 nwi 7  
59 Harper, Earon 10 Chandler 24.54 nwi 4  
60 Kohl, Andrew   Moon Valley 24.55 nwi 2  
61 Jones, Tari 11 Desert Edge 24.61 nwi 5  
62 Acosta, Ryan 12 Highland 24.66 nwi 6  
63 Birkel, Isaiah 09 Boulder Creek 24.72 nwi 3  
64 Anderson, Brett 12 Gilbert 24.81 nwi 3  
65 Ybarra, Mike 12 Trevor G Browne 24.82 nwi 8  
66 Jarrett, Ricky 11 Moon Valley 24.85 nwi 2  
67 Bealey, Eli 10 Peoria 24.85 nwi 6  
68 Hullinger, Logan 10 Ironwood 24.89 nwi 4  
69 Moffitt, Adam 11 Tempe Preparator 24.97 nwi 4  
70 Shabazz, Yusuf 10 Highland 25.08 nwi 2  
71 Eggers, Tyler 10 Hamilton 25.10 nwi 7  
72 Taska, David 12 Arcadia 25.31 nwi 4  
73 Chavez, Jose 10 Desert View 25.32 nwi 3  
74 Linn, Lance 09 Desert Mountain 25.34 nwi 2  
75 Kruger, Paul 10 Desert Mountain 25.45 nwi 2  
76 Akui, Vaughn 11 Tempe Preparator 25.47 nwi 1  
77 Acha-Moorfaw, Tyler 09 Dobson 25.48 nwi 8  
78 Townsend, Saul 10 Desert Edge 25.51 nwi 1  
79 Levine, Chandler 10 Desert Mountain 25.59 nwi 1  
80 Patterson, Josh 10 Cesar Chavez 25.62 nwi 3  
81 Culbreath, Zec 09 Chandler 25.65 nwi 4  
82 Muhammad, Matin 11 Cesar Chavez 25.66 nwi 4  
83 Hironaka, Eric 09 Gilbert 25.69 nwi 2  
84 Carter, Steven 10 Desert View 25.80 nwi 5  
85 King, Keshawn 10 Desert Edge 25.82 nwi 1  
86 Stephensen, Austin 10 Verrado 26.02 nwi 1  
87 Summey, Milton   Moon Valley 26.10 nwi 2  
88 Yarbrough, Richard 11 Mountain Ridge 26.29 nwi 1  
89 Zeiner, Clinton 12 Hamilton 26.87 nwi 1  
90 Harrington, Dallas 10 Millennium 26.96 nwi 8  
91 Batts, Brian 11 Millennium 27.42 nwi 9  
 
Mens 200m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deun   AAG 20.58 -1.0 1  
2 Edwards, Jordan 10 Central Arizona 21.22 -1.0 1  
3 Miller, Raymond   AAG 21.52 +0.0 2  
4 Boy, Cameron 10 Minnesota 21.67 +0.0 2  
5 Ratomski, Yury 12 Michigan State 21.72 -1.0 1  
6 Haynes, Bryan   AAG 21.78 +0.0 2  
7 Kabia, Ibrahim   Unattached 21.85 +0.0 2  
8 Harvey, Zion 9 Pima 21.91 +0.0 2  
9 Gifford, Shaw 9 Arizona 22.28 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Sean 10 BYU 48.21 1  
2 Hart, Steven 11 BYU 48.45 2  
3 Garnett, Alvin 12 Iowa State 48.48 1  
4 Pasalic, Edin 12 DePaul 48.66 2  
5 Adams, Bryan 10 UC Riverside 48.75 1  
6 Espinoza, Jacob 9 Eastern New Mexi 48.80 3  
7 Scheuerman, Kevin 9 Arizona State 48.95 3  
8 Healy, Ryan 9 Arizona State 48.97 2  
9 Sandvig, Brian 10 Iowa State 49.03 1  
10 Butler, Karrie 9 Boise State 49.12 2  
11 Montoya, Derek 10 New Mexico 49.29 3  
12 Fox, Brian 12 Colorado State 49.61 3  
13 Lee, Josh 11 Purdue 49.62 3  
14 Robertson, Paul 10 Boise State 49.78 2  
15 Daw, Jeff 9 Boise State 50.06 1  
16 Gerdes, Julian 10 Arizona 50.08 2  
17 Skidmore, Rob 12 BYU 50.69 2  
18 Lara, Steven 12 Adams State 50.85 2  
19 Robison, Isaac 9 BYU 51.16 3  
20 Paz, Eric 10 Eastern New Mexi 51.40 3  
21 Bettis, Phillip 12 BYU 52.79 3  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Valencio 12 Westwood 50.06 1  
2 Canavan, Brian 12 Notre Dame Prep 50.28 1  
3 Myers, Oche 09 Centennial 51.07 1  
4 Alvarez, Gabe 12 Millennium 51.25 1  
5 Gardona, Lucas 12 Mountain Ridge 51.59 1  
6 Price, Toure 11 Chandler 52.46 1  
7 Clithero, Griffin 12 Desert Vista 53.50 1  
-- Elliot, Kyle 11 Dobson DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hambright, Dylan 12 Arcadia 48.78 9  
2 Canavan, Brian 12 Notre Dame Prep 49.07 8  
3 Gray, Valencio 12 Westwood 49.95 9  
4 Gardona, Lucas 12 Mountain Ridge 50.54 5  
5 Alvarez, Gabe 12 Millennium 50.89 4  
6 Myers, Oche 09 Centennial 50.97 11  
7 Elliot, Kyle 11 Dobson 50.99 2  
8 Price, Toure 11 Chandler 51.02 10  
9 Donnelly, Conner 12 Mountain Pointe 51.13 6  
10 Clithero, Griffin 12 Desert Vista 51.19 8  
11 Gates, Armani 11 Arcadia 51.46 6  
12 Moriel, Martin 12 Mountain Pointe 51.53 6  
13 Moore, Cody 12 Chaparral 51.54 7  
14 Ham, Mykael 09 Westwood 51.86 2  
15 Day, Elijah 10 Centennial 51.94 1  
16 Moore, Kejavon 10 Mountain Pointe 52.00 11  
17 Lopez, Anthony 10 Trevor G Browne 52.11 10  
18 Hayhurst, Matt 12 Corona del Sol 52.12 3  
19 Branscumb, Dominique 12 Corona del Sol 52.17 4  
20 Dean, Deselle 11 Chandler 52.31 8  
21 Dukes, Dewayne 12 Cibola 52.38 4  
22 Kohl, Andrew   Moon Valley 52.53 1  
23 Smith, Alex 11 Corona del Sol 52.75 9  
24 Ferra, Zach 12 Desert Vista 52.86 11  
25 Erekson, Klay 12 Desert Ridge 52.96 6  
26 Parra, Erik 12 Desert View 53.03 3  
27 Davidson, Jordan 12 Desert Ridge 53.05 5  
28 Heredia, Kyle 12 Cibola 53.14 2  
29 Woods, Ikaika 11 Ironwood 53.14 10  
30 Medlin, Sean 12 Agua Fria Union 53.19 1  
31 Avila, Easton 11 Gilbert 53.23 10  
32 Elliot, Blake 11 Dobson 53.23 4  
33 Delgado, Bobby 09 Desert Vista 53.32 3  
34 Laboy, Conrad 12 Corona del Sol 53.81 11  
35 Morris, Wyatt 10 Boulder Creek 53.84 3  
36 Landis, Nikko 12 Chaparral 53.89 1  
37 Acosta, Ryan 12 Highland 53.91 2  
38 Huston, Joshua 11 Cibola 54.04 2  
39 Reber, Braden 09 Boulder Creek 54.34 6  
40 Bello, Jacob 10 Hamilton 54.44 3  
41 Cole, Connor 12 Notre Dame Prep 54.46 5  
42 Elliot, Dewayne 10 Mountain Pointe 54.47 6  
43 Power, Nolan 12 Desert Vista 54.47 9  
44 Quinones, Austin 11 Arcadia 54.51 7  
45 McCallum, Dylan 12 Desert View 54.66 3  
46 Browne, Colton 10 Desert Edge 54.70 8  
47 Amdam, Abraham 11 Sierra Linda 54.75 11  
48 German Riveria, Osman 10 Westwood 54.85 5  
49 McCleve, Reed 10 Desert Ridge 55.09 1  
50 Hullinger, Logan 10 Ironwood 55.16 2  
51 Holmberg, Justin 10 Dobson 55.34 7  
52 Reilly, Kyle 12 Arcadia 55.35 5  
53 Coker, Jerry 11 Sierra Linda 55.45 9  
54 Moshin, Yousif 11 Trevor G Browne 55.48 3  
55 Pei, David 11 Desert Mountain 55.49 9  
56 Valenzuela, Christian 12 Westwood 55.65 10  
57 Buhr, Trevor 10 Gilbert 55.91 11  
58 Trotter, Caleb 09 Highland 56.05 5  
59 Polk, Isaiah   Moon Valley 56.06 6  
60 Eggers, Tyler 10 Hamilton 56.12 4  
61 Anzar, Manny 10 Millennium 56.12 6  
62 Vignere, Jacob 09 Gilbert 56.31 5  
63 Demings, Kenneth 11 Desert Edge 56.56 1  
64 Buzzard, Zachary 11 Chaparral 56.61 5  
65 Renteria, Ricardo 12 Desert Edge 56.63 2  
66 Sykes, Elijah 09 Chandler 56.77 8  
67 Lautt, Connor 11 Highland 56.83 4  
68 Levine, Chandler 10 Desert Mountain 56.83 7  
69 Hudson, Bobby 12 Hamilton 56.88 2  
70 Gilloon, Ben 10 Tempe Preparator 57.20 10  
71 Rice, Archie 09 Agua Fria Union 57.21 5  
72 Flannigan, Markus 10 Chandler 57.34 9  
73 Trujillo, Andrew 11 St Mary's Cathol 57.35 11  
74 Page-Whitaker, Domanick 09 Agua Fria Union 57.56 1  
75 Virrueta, Anthony 11 Trevor G Browne 57.74 9  
76 Salazar, Adrian 09 Millennium 58.05 8  
77 Summey, Milton   Moon Valley 58.34 1  
78 Rascon, Pablo 09 Agua Fria Union 58.91 1  
79 States, Mark 10 Ironwood 59.04 6  
80 Bernal, Anthony 11 Verrado 59.46 4  
81 Holman, Landon 10 Hamilton 59.53 7  
82 Weinbaum, Jake 09 Desert Mountain 1:00.31 7  
83 Thomas, Matt 10 Tempe Preparator 1:00.60 10  
84 Garcia, Niko 10 Desert Edge 1:00.81 3  
85 Aguilar, Michael 09 Trevor G Browne 1:01.50 10  
86 Bieniek, Chris 09 Desert Mountain 1:02.08 7  
87 Burgess, Jared 12 Gilbert 1:02.08 8  
88 Hanks, Ben 09 Verrado 1:04.51 4  
 
Mens 400m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willey, Steven 12 Iowa 46.48 1  
2 Henry, William 9 Arizona State 46.87 1  
3 Barton, Chris 12 Iowa 47.63 1  
4 Wesson, Manoah 11 Boise State 48.18 2  
5 Henry, Remuro 12 Oklahoma 48.20 1  
6 Battle, Allante 11 Arizona State 48.26 2  
7 Tomu, Tonderai 11 DePaul 48.44 1  
8 Smith, Manny 11 Air Force 48.94 2  
9 Fletcher, Calvin 11 Adams State 49.13 2  
10 McHenry, Mason 11 Arizona State 49.15 2  
11 Delfani, Sean 9 Arizona 49.82 2  
 
Mens 400m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   Unattached 51.22 1  
2 Ryberg, Lamar   Unattached 55.69 1  
3 Davis, Troy   Unattached 56.10 1  
4 Abbott, Zach   Unattached 58.64 1  
5 Torres, Arturo   Unattached 1:01.95 1  
6 Binning, Stephen   Unattached 1:03.47 1  
7 Ryberg, David   Unattached 1:07.96 1  
8 Odom, Maron   Unattached 1:13.71 1  
9 Swanson, Ben   Unattached 1:15.83 1  
 
Mens 800m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, John 11 Arizona State 1:50.47 1  
2 Stanley, Tyler 12 Air Force 1:50.54 1  
3 Heiner, James 12 BYU 1:51.22 1  
4 Bishop, David 12 New Mexico 1:51.25 1  
5 McLaughlin, Nick 12 Virginia Tech 1:51.29 1  
6 Banyai, Joe 11 Michigan State 1:51.61 1  
7 Palmer, Jacob 12 Purdue 1:51.64 1  
8 Witt, Ryan 12 Virginia Tech 1:51.65 1  
9 Miller, Jeff 12 Virginia Tech 1:51.71 1  
10 Bullard, Stephan 10 Pima 1:52.31 1  
11 Kuczwara, Nick 11 Iowa 1:52.47 1  
12 Mara, Jordan 12 Arizona 1:52.50 1  
13 Weirich, Brian 12 BYU 1:52.54 1  
14 Sang, Elphas 12 Iowa State 1:52.64 1  
15 Saizew, Mike   Caltaf 1:52.69 1  
16 Lindahl, Cade 10 BYU 1:53.08 1  
17 Moyer, Matthew 10 Boise State 1:53.22 1  
18 Rodriguez, Michael 12 Arizona State 1:53.52 1  
19 Harris, Dustin 11 UC San Diego 1:53.74 1  
20 Lantz, David 12 Iowa State 1:53.99 1  
21 Clink, Maxwell 10 DePaul 1:54.28 1  
22 Ward, Isaiah 10 Central Arizona 1:54.33 1  
23 Carter, Chris 11 BYU 1:54.37 1  
24 Rider, Jacob 9 Adams State 1:54.38 1  
25 Coupe, Jason 9 Central Arizona 1:54.62 1  
26 Prom, Nathan 9 Iowa 1:54.82 1  
27 Rollock, Fard 9 Central Arizona 1:55.11 1  
28 Sakit, Paul 9 Central Arizona 1:55.39 1  
29 O'Bryant, Blair 10 Air Force 1:55.96 1  
30 Jani, Kevin 10 Arizona 1:56.91 1  
31 Byerrum, Reese   Unattached 1:57.55 1  
32 Klein, Dusty 11 Boise State 1:57.70 1  
33 Sanchez, Victor 11 New Mexico State 1:59.41 1  
34 Francke, Dustin 10 Eastern New Mexi 1:59.48 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Phillip 12 Millennium 1:55.66 1  
2 Ajak, Goch 11 Peoria 1:56.09 1  
3 Jackson, Cody 10 Corona del Sol 1:56.11 1  
4 Seall, Michael 12 Corona del Sol 1:56.21 1  
5 Robinson, Jeremy 12 Barry Goldwater 1:57.97 1  
6 Groll, Matti 10 Desert Mountain 1:58.58 1  
7 Graham, David 11 Highland 1:58.90 1  
8 Elliot, Kyle 11 Dobson 1:59.21 1  
9 Sergent, Jeremy 12 Apollo 2:00.56 1  
10 Mechanic, Jeremy 12 Dobson 2:01.28 1  
11 Frank, Tiler 12 Mountain Ridge 2:01.71 1  
12 Henderson, Nick 12 Desert Vista 2:05.99 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Graham, David 11 Highland 1:58.19 1  
2 Montoya, Bernie 10 Cibola 1:58.48 1  
3 Mechanic, Jeremy 12 Dobson 1:59.04 1  
4 Ajak, Goch 11 Peoria 1:59.37 1  
5 Robinson, Jeremy 12 Barry Goldwater 2:00.33 1  
6 Jackson, Cody 10 Corona del Sol 2:00.51 1  
7 Elliot, Kyle 11 Dobson 2:00.70 1  
8 Seall, Michael 12 Corona del Sol 2:01.42 1  
9 Norton, Ryan 12 Cibola 2:01.49 1  
10 Henderson, Nick 12 Desert Vista 2:01.87 1  
11 Garcia, Phillip 12 Millennium 2:02.31 1  
12 Groll, Matti 10 Desert Mountain 2:02.71 1  
13 Frank, Tiler 12 Mountain Ridge 2:02.99 1  
14 Sergent, Jeremy 12 Apollo 2:03.10 1  
15 Lopez, Joshua 12 Cibola 2:03.41 1  
16 Baker, Dillon 12 Corona del Sol 2:03.68 1  
17 Gonzalez, Silvio 12 Moon Valley 2:04.55 1  
18 Herron, Trevor 12 Cesar Chavez 2:04.61 1  
19 Elliot, Blake 11 Dobson 2:04.71 1  
20 Clayton, Richard 12 Cibola 2:04.83 1  
21 Drake, Robert 12 Desert Edge 2:05.09 1  
22 Brown, Collin 11 Desert Vista 2:05.25 1  
23 Geroulis, Peter 12 Mountain Ridge 2:05.92 1  
24 Rollier, Grant 11 St Mary's Cathol 2:06.92 1  
25 Martinez, Nate 12 Ironwood 2:07.05 1  
26 Marquez, Alfonso 12 Trevor G Browne 2:07.64 1  
27 Aguinaga, Austin 11 Desert Vista 2:07.84 1  
28 Fabiano, Alex 10 Highland 2:08.03 1  
29 Hernandez, Laman 10 Sierra Linda 2:08.22 1  
30 Creasman, Nick 09 Corona del Sol 2:08.24 1  
31 Prieto, Andrew 12 Westwood 2:08.26 1  
32 Johnson, Dillon 11 Arcadia 2:08.58 1  
33 Hartvigson, Tanner 09 Centennial 2:08.61 1  
34 Celaya, Anthony 10 Dobson 2:08.63 1  
35 Tielke, Austin   Desert Vista 2:08.65 1  
36 Flores, Ben 12 Moon Valley 2:08.95 1  
37 Sepulvada, Jose 11 Arcadia 2:09.20 1  
38 Felton, Jake 12 Boulder Creek 2:09.27 1  
39 Pineda, Jorge 12 Moon Valley 2:09.61 1  
40 Jarmillo, Jose 12 Trevor G Browne 2:09.66 1  
41 Lewis, Austin 12 Centennial 2:09.73 1  
42 Kulesa, RJ 11 Moon Valley 2:09.93 1  
43 Westbrook, Justin 10 Hamilton 2:10.13 1  
44 Orr, Robby 10 Ironwood 2:10.20 1  
45 Arellano, Jorge 11 Cesar Chavez 2:10.34 1  
46 Garza, Seth 12 Cesar Chavez 2:10.46 1  
47 Valenzuela, Christian 12 Westwood 2:10.64 1  
48 Robles, Ricardo 12 Ironwood 2:10.84 1  
49 Ayala, Rudolfo 09 Mountain Ridge 2:11.65 1  
50 Wassef, Cy   Millennium 2:11.68 1  
51 Fox, JC 12 Boulder Creek 2:11.97 1  
52 Wright, Dallan 10 Highland 2:12.07 1  
53 Lopez, Emelio 09 Trevor G Browne 2:12.81 1  
54 Tan, Albern 11 Tempe Preparator 2:12.96 1  
55 Kautzman, Matt 09 Boulder Creek 2:13.13 1  
56 Matiski, Luke 09 Chaparral 2:13.13 1  
57 Choi, Mike 12 Verrado 2:13.14 1  
58 Pena, Alex 09 Chandler 2:13.15 1  
59 Song, Jimmy 12 Hamilton 2:13.52 1  
60 Gutierrez, Miguel 09 South Mountain 2:13.85 1  
61 Peterson, Joseph 10 Chandler 2:13.88 1  
62 Jeminez, Adam 12 Centennial 2:14.63 1  
63 Nova, Alex 09 Boulder Creek 2:15.36 1  
64 Mallison, Alex 12 Highland 2:15.72 1  
65 Acosta, Oscar 10 Westwood 2:15.78 1  
66 Sawyer, Brent 10 Gilbert 2:15.98 1  
67 Vasquez, Marco 12 Verrado 2:17.33 1  
68 Camacho, Rey 10 Chandler 2:18.48 1  
69 Bridge, Alec 10 Chaparral 2:18.68 1  
70 Molloy, Elijah 11 Desert Ridge 2:18.84 1  
71 Renteria, Ricardo 12 Desert Edge 2:19.57 1  
72 Chavez, Cristian 12 Mountain Pointe 2:19.59 1  
73 Reyes, Giron 09 Cesar Chavez 2:19.66 1  
74 Wagner, Michael 11 Mountain Ridge 2:21.73 1  
75 Lucero, Orlando 12 Desert View 2:21.82 1  
76 Ranirez, Raymund 11 Trevor G Browne 2:21.90 1  
77 Anyetti, Gnor 12 Peoria 2:21.97 1  
78 Scott, Davontae 11 Peoria 2:22.16 1  
79 Welu, Adam 10 Desert Mountain 2:22.74 1  
80 Martinez, Marco 09 Peoria 2:23.38 1  
81 Vasquez, Isaiah 09 Chandler 2:23.84 1  
82 Welu, Brian 10 Desert Mountain 2:24.50 1  
83 Jackson, Dylan 10 Gilbert 2:24.64 1  
84 Ammons, Tucker 11 Desert Mountain 2:25.03 1  
85 Chowdhury, Abhik 09 Mountain Pointe 2:25.21 1  
86 Kimel, Jonathan 10 Agua Fria Union 2:25.53 1  
87 Fritz, Andrew 10 Mountain Pointe 2:26.42 1  
88 Lopez, Gabriel 09 Agua Fria Union 2:26.99 1  
89 Duso, Charles 12 Desert Edge 2:28.04 1  
90 Civic, Bryce 10 Arcadia 2:28.05 1  
91 Ferro, Zachery 10 Desert Ridge 2:33.32 1  
92 Seto, Christian 10 Tempe Preparator 2:34.73 1  
93 Williams, Marcus   Verrado 2:39.72 1  
94 Romero, Joshua 09 Desert View 2:41.71 1  
95 Vandernault, Jordan 09 Centennial 2:45.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sowinski, Erik 11 Iowa 1:48.32 1  
2 Abda, Harun 10 Minnesota 1:48.54 1  
3 Batty, Miles 11 BYU 1:49.32 1  
4 Smith, Kyle   Phoenix Athl 1:49.39 1  
5 Hairston, Adam 12 Iowa 1:49.53 1  
6 Hedin, Justin 11 BYU 1:49.57 1  
7 Degfae, Tihut 10 Virginia Tech 1:49.64 1  
8 Ferguson, Quin   Unattached 1:49.92 1  
9 Kemboi, Edward 9 Iowa State 1:50.69 1  
10 Evans, Sam 10 New Mexico 1:50.72 1  
11 Barbosa, Nectaly 12 Arizona State 1:51.08 1  
12 St. Clair, Darren   Great Britain 2:01.30 1  
 
Mens 1500m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pollock, Grant 9 Virginia Tech 3:54.11 1  
2 Mercer, Ladd 11 Purdue 3:55.00 1  
3 Walker, Stephen 9 Michigan State 3:55.14 1  
4 Batt, Kevin 9 Adams State 3:55.86 1  
5 Anzures, Marco   McMillan Elite 3:56.04 1  
6 Yarnell, Kevin 9 Michigan State 3:56.47 1  
7 Hennekam, Quinten 11 Boise State 3:56.56 1  
8 Walker, Josh 10 Arizona State 3:56.67 1  
9 Evans, Alex 10 Paradise Valley 3:57.44 1  
10 Taft, Kevin 11 New Mexico State 3:58.05 1  
11 Liston, Cameron 11 Arizona State 4:00.39 1  
12 Miedema, Chris 9 DePaul 4:00.48 1  
13 Patrick, Denis 10 Paradise Valley 4:02.22 1  
14 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 4:02.38 1  
15 Edwards, Austin 10 Boise State 4:02.61 1  
16 Molina, Jesus NA Arizona 4:03.22 1  
17 Birdsong, Brandon 12 Adams State 4:03.75 1  
18 Sanchez, Victor 11 New Mexico State 4:03.84 1  
19 Everett, Matt NA New Mexico 4:04.07 1  
20 White, Nick 11 Air Force 4:06.31 1  
21 Fenton, Ryan 10 New Mexico State 4:07.51 1  
22 Gonzales, Jared NA Arizona 4:10.30 1  
23 Williams, Terry 10 New Mexico State 4:11.72 1  
24 Ellis, Anthony 10 New Mexico State 4:16.55 1  
 
Mens 1500m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyner, Justin 12 Air Force 3:42.51 1  
2 Millington, Ross 10 New Mexico 3:42.90 1  
3 Martinson, Geoff   Prince George (c 3:43.36 1  
4 Bethke, Brandon   Quicksilver 3:43.63 1  
5 Fraser, Rory 12 New Mexico 3:44.12 1  
6 Lalang, Lawi 9 Arizona 3:44.25 1  
7 Braun, Aaron   McMillan Elite 3:45.49 1  
8 Lincoln, Matt   Unattached 3:45.54 1  
9 Graham, Andrew 11 Adams State 3:45.99 1  
10 McNiff, Ryan 12 Adams State 3:46.09 1  
11 Hall, Chad 11 UC Riverside 3:46.26 1  
12 Fuller, Travis 10 BYU 3:46.43 1  
13 McAlary, Josh 10 Michigan State 3:46.65 1  
14 smith, scott   McMillan Elite 3:46.72 1  
15 Alcorn, Kyle   Nike 3:46.90 1  
16 Terry, Darius 11 Arizona State 3:47.25 1  
17 Gerrard, Keith 12 New Mexico 3:47.52 1  
18 Kipruto, Nicholas 11 New Mexico 3:47.98 1  
19 Happe, Nick 9 Arizona State 3:48.09 1  
20 Horn, Sam   Unattached 3:49.56 1  
21 Lovell, Daniel 11 Arizona State 3:49.72 1  
22 Houseworth, Sean   Unattached 3:49.77 1  
23 Johnston, Benjamin 9 BYU 3:49.90 1  
24 Miller, Ben 9 Michigan State 3:50.75 1  
25 Walmsley, Jim 11 Air Force 3:51.16 1  
26 Lelei, Henry 10 Central Arizona 3:52.10 1  
27 Dillenbeck, Alex 9 Iowa State 3:52.59 1  
28 Lee, Kieran 11 Virginia Tech 3:52.81 1  
29 Soucy, Drew 12 Adams State 3:53.80 1  
30 Williams, Matt   Unattached 3:53.93 1  
31 Hagen, Ryan 10 Virginia Tech 3:54.09 1  
32 Van Patten, Zeke 11 Arizona State 3:57.44 1  
33 Hatcher, Dylan 11 Arizona State 4:01.58 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Groll, Matti 10 Desert Mountain 4:31.33 1  
2 Wrapp, Daniel 12 Corona del Sol 4:31.83 1  
3 Ajak, Goch 11 Peoria 4:32.18 1  
4 Moore, Travis 12 Maricopa 4:32.30 1  
5 Wagner, Michael 11 Mountain Ridge 4:33.16 1  
6 Herron, Trevor 12 Cesar Chavez 4:35.54 1  
7 Macey, Carter 12 Desert Vista 4:35.63 1  
8 Mechanic, Jeremy 12 Dobson 4:37.65 1  
9 Russon, Brent 11 Desert Ridge 4:38.66 1  
10 Bomprezzi, Pietro 11 Desert Mountain 4:39.84 1  
11 Breinholt, Cory 12 Highland 4:39.87 1  
12 Hirschl, Jared 12 Corona del Sol 4:41.06 1  
13 Drake, Robert 12 Desert Edge 4:42.43 1  
14 Wagner, Steven 11 Mountain Ridge 4:43.35 1  
15 Lizarraga, Alexis 12 Millennium 4:51.85 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mechanic, Jeremy 12 Dobson 4:25.87 1  
2 Montoya, Bernie 10 Cibola 4:26.17 1  
3 Norton, Ryan 12 Cibola 4:29.95 1  
4 Ajak, Goch 11 Peoria 4:30.76 1  
5 Wagner, Michael 11 Mountain Ridge 4:32.69 1  
6 Groll, Matti 10 Desert Mountain 4:33.14 1  
7 Moore, Travis 12 Maricopa 4:34.28 1  
8 Wrapp, Daniel 12 Corona del Sol 4:35.32 1  
9 Clayton, Richard 12 Cibola 4:35.70 1  
10 Drake, Robert 12 Desert Edge 4:36.06 1  
11 Breinholt, Cory 12 Highland 4:37.00 1  
12 Herron, Trevor 12 Cesar Chavez 4:37.57 1  
13 Macey, Carter 12 Desert Vista 4:37.75 1  
14 Russon, Brent 11 Desert Ridge 4:37.79 1  
15 Sciacca, Jake 12 Mountain Pointe 4:38.70 1  
16 Bomprezzi, Pietro 11 Desert Mountain 4:38.96 1  
17 Lizarraga, Alexis 12 Millennium 4:39.00 1  
18 Hirschl, Jared 12 Corona del Sol 4:39.54 1  
19 Wagner, Steven 11 Mountain Ridge 4:39.93 1  
20 Pineda, Jorge 12 Moon Valley 4:40.52 1  
21 Traywick, Dylan 11 Westwood 4:40.80 1  
22 Woolf, Logan 10 Highland 4:41.27 1  
23 Fabiano, Alex 10 Highland 4:42.05 1  
24 Arellano, Alec 11 Cesar Chavez 4:42.59 1  
25 Whitney, Jacob 10 Corona del Sol 4:43.20 1  
26 Iniguez, Victor 12 Mountain Pointe 4:43.71 1  
27 neri, mike 11 Cesar Chavez 4:43.82 1  
28 Gonzalez, Silvio 12 Moon Valley 4:44.02 1  
29 Celaya, Anthony 10 Dobson 4:44.94 1  
30 Torres, Michael 10 Trevor G Browne 4:45.93 1  
31 Choi, Mike 12 Verrado 4:46.48 1  
32 Born, Casey 11 Ironwood 4:47.48 1  
33 Maag, Jonas 10 Hamilton 4:47.81 1  
34 Aguilar, Mannie 11 Highland 4:48.49 1  
35 Aguinaga, Alex 11 Desert Vista 4:49.02 1  
36 Zany, Alex 12 Chaparral 4:49.58 1  
37 Conner, Colby 12 Centennial 4:50.15 1  
38 Chavez, Louie 12 Chandler 4:51.32 1  
39 Matiski, Matt 11 Chaparral 4:51.96 1  
40 Vargas, Robert 12 South Mountain 4:52.20 1  
41 Herrig, Kyle 09 Desert Vista 4:52.22 1  
42 Oliver, Gabe 11 Dobson 4:52.40 1  
43 Galeazzo, Austin 10 Boulder Creek 4:52.89 1  
44 Nova, Alex 09 Boulder Creek 4:52.91 1  
45 Jarmillo, Jose 12 Trevor G Browne 4:54.67 1  
46 Banen, Louis 11 Chaparral 4:55.21 1  
47 Peckham, Caleb 10 Tempe Preparator 4:55.33 1  
48 Mulligan, Sean 10 Hamilton 4:55.54 1  
49 Guerrero, Mufasa 09 Agua Fria Union 4:56.88 1  
50 Karis, Steven 11 Chaparral 4:56.91 1  
51 Quiroz, Rigoberto 12 Agua Fria Union 4:56.99 1  
52 Hernandez, Laman 10 Sierra Linda 4:57.55 1  
53 Martinez, Eddie 12 Chandler 4:57.86 1  
54 Carroll, Jacob 11 Gilbert 4:57.98 1  
55 Farrell, Kevin 11 Verrado 4:57.99 1  
56 Friend, Zechriah 12 Desert Ridge 4:58.02 1  
57 Chavarin, Daniel 12 Trevor G Browne 4:58.24 1  
58 Brace, Jack 11 Verrado 4:58.25 1  
59 Molloy, Elijah 11 Desert Ridge 4:59.20 1  
60 Cooper, Austin 10 Westwood 4:59.84 1  
61 Childs, Austin 12 Ironwood 5:00.73 1  
62 Kirkendoll, Aron 10 Boulder Creek 5:00.80 1  
63 Morgan, Jeff 12 Mountain Pointe 5:01.53 1  
64 toomey, david 11 Cactus Shadows 5:01.75 1  
65 Song, Jimmy 12 Hamilton 5:01.78 1  
66 Sexton, Cole 10 Chandler 5:02.93 1  
67 Anderson, Zech 11 Gilbert 5:04.05 1  
68 Kooginga, Nick   Desert Vista 5:04.32 1  
69 Carvajal, Martin 09 Agua Fria Union 5:06.77 1  
70 Standerfer, Zach 12 St Mary's Cathol 5:09.10 1  
71 pederson, Will 10 Centennial 5:09.78 1  
72 Fischer, Blake 09 Corona del Sol 5:10.41 1  
73 Wanlass, Taylor 10 Hamilton 5:12.09 1  
74 Knorr, Jeremy 10 Boulder Creek 5:12.49 1  
75 Leyva, Jaime 12 Westwood 5:13.93 1  
76 Reddy, Srikanth 10 Desert Mountain 5:14.54 1  
77 Bradford, Blake 10 Desert Edge 5:14.73 1  
78 Green, Clark 10 Gilbert 5:15.11 1  
79 Torres, Victor 10 Peoria 5:15.14 1  
80 Vasquez, Isaiah 09 Chandler 5:15.17 1  
81 Rohr, Darryn 10 Mountain Ridge 5:15.46 1  
82 Childs, Adam 10 Ironwood 5:15.48 1  
83 Sakievich, Matt 10 Mountain Ridge 5:16.32 1  
84 Mulgado, Luis 11 Millennium 5:17.07 1  
85 Tornow, Aaron 11 Arcadia 5:18.46 1  
86 Davis, Devonte 11 Desert Edge 5:19.20 1  
87 Reyes, Giron 09 Cesar Chavez 5:19.21 1  
88 Duckworth, Ben 11 Arcadia 5:19.65 1  
89 Matsumoto, Andrew 10 Tempe Preparator 5:19.68 1  
90 Combs, Nathan 12 Millennium 5:21.35 1  
91 Woodman, Daniel 10 Agua Fria Union 5:23.56 1  
92 Bruck, Jared 11 Desert Edge 5:23.97 1  
93 Scott, Davontae 11 Peoria 5:24.45 1  
94 Bonkiye, Abubakar 11 Sierra Linda 5:24.63 1  
95 Tovar, Francisco 09 Peoria 5:27.45 1  
96 Rios, Erik 12 Millennium 5:30.41 1  
97 Westover, Austin 10 Ironwood 5:30.72 1  
98 Romero, Justin 09 Centennial 5:30.96 1  
99 Jones, Ricardo   Verrado 5:32.97 1  
100 Franklin, Brian 11 Dobson 5:34.21 1  
101 Chavez, William 11 Sierra Linda 5:43.22 1  
102 Lawson, Issac 09 Sierra Linda 5:46.41 1  
103 Gilloon, Jack 10 Tempe Preparator 5:53.54 1  
104 Dykstra, Eric 11 Mountain Pointe 6:00.86 1  
105 Seto, Christian 10 Tempe Preparator 6:09.97 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tererri, Nick 10 Desert Vista 9:47.30 1  
2 Breinholt, Cory 12 Highland 9:48.39 1  
3 Dykstra, Ryan 12 Desert Vista 9:52.44 1  
4 Schafer, Tyler 12 Desert Mountain 9:58.09 1  
5 Hermanski, Andrew 09 Desert Vista 10:00.14 1  
6 Hirschl, Jared 12 Corona del Sol 10:00.94 1  
7 Smith, Zack 10 Desert Vista 10:01.24 1  
8 Mechanic, Jeremy 12 Dobson 10:02.61 1  
9 Lozano, Casey 11 Boulder Creek 10:02.67 1  
10 Whitney, Jacob 10 Corona del Sol 10:05.51 1  
11 Torres, Michael 10 Trevor G Browne 10:10.30 1  
12 Perez, Edgar A. 11 Cibola 10:12.73 1  
13 Eggstaff, Erik 11 Desert Mountain 10:13.64 1  
14 Walling, Zane 12 Boulder Creek 10:14.87 1  
15 Marsh, Porter 12 Chaparral 10:17.57 1  
16 Dale, Nick 09 Mountain Ridge 10:19.38 1  
17 Armstrong, Jalen 11 Mountain Pointe 10:22.86 1  
18 Martinez, Eddie 12 Chandler 10:25.40 1  
19 Woolf, Logan 10 Highland 10:26.29 1  
20 Prickett, Jake 10 Boulder Creek 10:27.09 1  
21 Tucker, Jack 12 Cibola 10:27.59 1  
22 Tovar, Andrew 11 St Mary's Cathol 10:27.81 1  
23 Guerrero, Mufasa 09 Agua Fria Union 10:29.49 1  
24 Brace, Jack 11 Verrado 10:30.91 1  
25 Conner, Colby 12 Centennial 10:31.33 1  
26 Yarbrough, Dallas 12 Highland 10:31.41 1  
27 Sanchez, Roberto 11 Trevor G Browne 10:31.43 1  
28 Chavez, Louie 12 Chandler 10:31.52 1  
29 Hanson, Peter 11 Highland 10:32.29 1  
30 Mejia, Angel 09 Cesar Chavez 10:33.17 1  
31 Duarte, Jaime 11 Cesar Chavez 10:34.57 1  
32 Born, Casey 11 Ironwood 10:35.03 1  
33 Reniewicki, Johnathan 09 Arcadia 10:37.86 1  
34 James, Jeren 10 Mountain Ridge 10:38.97 1  
35 Zuniga, Diego 10 Trevor G Browne 10:40.37 1  
36 Cooper, Austin 10 Westwood 10:40.45 1  
37 Peckham, Caleb 10 Tempe Preparator 10:40.62 1  
38 Walling, Zach 12 Boulder Creek 10:40.82 1  
39 Carroll, Jacob 11 Gilbert 10:41.50 1  
40 Stern, Jonathan 09 Desert Mountain 10:45.79 1  
41 Chapman, Ben 10 Gilbert 10:47.60 1  
42 Dasgupta, Avi 10 Mountain Pointe 10:48.18 1  
43 Quiroz, Rigoberto 12 Agua Fria Union 10:49.12 1  
44 Maag, Jonas 10 Hamilton 10:51.78 1  
45 Oliver, Gabe 11 Dobson 10:53.49 1  
46 Kauffman, Andrew 12 Chaparral 10:54.52 1  
47 Anderson, Zech 11 Gilbert 10:55.84 1  
48 Elitz, Justin 09 Mountain Ridge 10:57.78 1  
49 Truswell, Andrew 09 Corona del Sol 11:00.68 1  
50 Mulligan, Sean 10 Hamilton 11:02.59 1  
51 Bello, Tommy 11 Mountain Pointe 11:06.30 1  
52 Krakoff, Ben 10 Chaparral 11:13.11 1  
53 Farrell, Kevin 11 Verrado 11:16.25 1  
54 Wanlass, Taylor 10 Hamilton 11:17.51 1  
55 Cleary, Ryan 12 Chandler 11:19.75 1  
56 McCalla, Josiah 09 Chandler 11:20.96 1  
57 Lamas, Erasmo 10 Mountain Ridge 11:22.64 1  
58 Davis, Devonte 11 Desert Edge 11:24.42 1  
59 Bradford, Blake 10 Desert Edge 11:29.58 1  
60 Leyva, Jaime 12 Westwood 11:31.87 1  
61 Childs, Adam 10 Ironwood 11:34.06 1  
62 Childs, Austin 12 Ironwood 11:38.78 1  
63 Torres, Victor 10 Peoria 11:39.28 1  
64 Smith, Trenton   Verrado 11:41.25 1  
65 Matsumoto, Andrew 10 Tempe Preparator 11:42.07 1  
66 Ioia, Austin 10 Dobson 11:49.83 1  
67 Sanchez, Steven 12 Desert Edge 11:50.90 1  
68 Dickie, Tristen 09 Chaparral 11:51.31 1  
69 Medina, Jose 12 Westwood 11:53.60 1  
70 Bonkiye, Abubakar 11 Sierra Linda 11:53.62 1  
71 Mulgado, Luis 11 Millennium 11:58.86 1  
72 Bruck, Jared 11 Desert Edge 12:01.95 1  
73 Vest, Caramon 11 Desert Ridge 12:07.25 1  
74 Kane, Steven 09 Chandler 12:12.14 1  
75 Martinez, Marco 09 Peoria 12:14.86 1  
76 Armijo, Kenny 09 Desert Ridge 12:14.97 1  
77 Westover, Austin 10 Ironwood 12:19.28 1  
78 Trevino, Tristian 12 Chandler 12:22.76 1  
79 Lawson, Issac 09 Sierra Linda 12:29.71 1  
80 Montoya, George 09 Agua Fria Union 12:30.38 1  
81 Duckworth, Ben 11 Arcadia 12:34.37 1  
-- Gerster, Jake 10 Desert Mountain DQ 1  
-- Gissel, Colter 10 Gilbert DQ 1  
 
Mens 5000m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulherin, William 11 Virginia Tech 14:08.59 1  
2 Curley, Craig   Pima 14:11.63 1  
3 Cornwall, Devin 12 Virginia Tech 14:12.56 1  
4 Schultz, Stephen 10 Purdue 14:20.69 1  
5 Corrigan, Peter   Running Room 14:24.72 1  
6 Totten, Seth 9 UC Riverside 14:40.63 1  
7 Hammond, Michael 11 Virginia Tech 14:44.43 1  
8 Valencia, Brett 11 UC Riverside 14:47.33 1  
9 Palmer, Kevin 9 New Mexico State 14:47.72 1  
10 Crum, Steven 10 UC Riverside 14:49.46 1  
11 Zacharias, Patrick 9 Arizona 14:51.74 1  
12 Ruybalid, Jonah 10 New Mexico State 14:53.94 1  
13 Taft, Kevin 11 New Mexico State 14:57.34 1  
14 Gonzalez, Omar 10 UC Riverside 14:57.89 1  
15 Hemphill, Kevin 10 New Mexico State 14:58.17 1  
16 Selph, Rob 10 New Mexico State 15:12.58 1  
17 Williams, Terry 10 New Mexico State 15:46.71 1  
18 Murray, Joseph 9 Virginia Tech 16:07.84 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beatty, Spencer 12 Michigan State 9:08.78 1  
2 Simoneau, Aaron 11 Michigan State 9:09.25 1  
3 Graham, Matthew 11 DePaul 9:09.36 1  
4 Cusack, Jason 11 Virginia Tech 9:10.60 1  
5 Lasiter, Scott 10 Purdue 9:19.47 1  
6 Horn, Jordan   McMillan Elite 9:21.78 1  
7 Baker-Slama, Garrett 9 Arizona State 9:25.50 1  
8 Cannata, Andrew NA Arizona 9:28.97 1  
9 Morrill, Jesse 12 UC San Diego 9:30.33 1  
10 Meyer, Christian 9 Colorado State 9:30.55 1  
11 Martinez, Pedro 10 Eastern New Mexi 9:30.80 1  
12 Dimambro, Joe 11 Michigan State 9:38.06 1  
13 Fenton, Ryan 10 New Mexico State 9:40.39 1  
14 Satterwhite, Matthew 12 Virginia Tech 9:49.36 1  
15 Robertson, Casey 11 Eastern New Mexi 9:53.23 1  
16 Williams, Tyler 9 New Mexico State 9:59.56 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brathwaite, Ryan   adidas 14.08 1  
2 Mullen, Jordan 10 Iowa 14.24 1  
3 Holmes, Ethan 10 Iowa 14.56 2  
4 Hembrough, Josh 12 Purdue 14.65 1  
5 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 14.72 1  
6 Todhunter, Ryan 10 Minnesota 14.75 1  
7 Winters, Brandon 9 Purdue 14.79 1  
8 Callanan, Matthew 11 Syracuse 14.84 3  
9 Pollitt, Donald 9 Syracuse 14.97 2  
10 Anderson, Malcolm 12 Oklahoma 15.01 1  
11 Sander, Ryan 9 Iowa State 15.05 3  
12 Malnes, Justin 9 Boise State 15.05 2  
13 Taylor, Frank 10 Syracuse 15.07 3  
14 Brown, Trevor 9 Colorado State 15.07 1  
15 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 15.13 2  
16 Dias, Kelby 10 Colorado State 15.27 2  
16 Engel, Cory 9 Air Force 15.27 4  
18 Willey, Mike 11 Purdue 15.31 1  
19 Walker, De'Vron 10 New Mexico 15.32 2  
20 Schneider, Kurt 10 Michigan State 15.59 3  
21 Hines, Alfred 11 Adams State 15.75 3  
22 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 15.88 3  
23 Fair, Pierce 11 Adams State 15.88 4  
24 Turner, Kyle 9 BYU 15.91 2  
25 Geiger, Michael 10 Adams State 15.99 4  
26 Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State 16.36 4  
-- Fish, Tek 11 BYU DQ 4  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Cameron 12 Westwood 14.31 8  
2 Centers, Devin 11 Chandler 14.97 8  
3 Thomas, Michael 12 Desert Edge 15.03 8  
4 Tonneson, Pau 12 Tempe Preparator 15.27 7  
5 Siefker, Nick 12 Corona del Sol 15.60 8  
6 Carter, Dominique 12 Westwood 15.61 8  
7 Beltran, Gabe 12 Hamilton 15.64 7  
8 Hawks, Chris 11 Verrado 15.73 7  
9 Gaines, Deante 11 Cibola 15.78 7  
10 Senior, Brandon 10 Notre Dame Prep 15.91 7  
11 holding, preston 10 Cactus Shadows 15.93 8  
12 Mayfield, Tevin 09 Corona del Sol 15.94 6  
13 James, Manny 12 Desert Edge 15.97 8  
14 Fletcher, Anthony 11 Desert Edge 16.09 7  
15 Templeton, Justin 11 St Mary's Cathol 16.13 5  
16 Bevak, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 16.23 7  
17 Martinez, Mike 12 Westwood 16.30 6  
18 Rash, Charlie 12 Ironwood 16.34 5  
19 Cavin, Malcolm 11 Mountain Ridge 16.45 4  
20 Perkins, Paul 11 Chandler 16.52 8  
21 Lauer, Trey 09 Mountain Pointe 16.61 7  
22 Pritchard, Dean 11 Dobson 16.93 4  
22 McGrew, Chris 10 Notre Dame Prep 16.93 6  
24 Coffman, Chris 11 Arcadia 16.99 3  
25 Sleem, Randy 11 Desert Vista 17.01 4  
26 White, Charles 12 Highland 17.05 6  
27 Duckworth, Timothy 09 Arcadia 17.10 3  
28 Jenkins, Nathan 10 Peoria 17.11 4  
29 Lenschow, Ben 10 Mountain Pointe 17.11 6  
30 Lang, Taylor 11 Desert Vista 17.14 6  
31 Robertson, Quinn 10 Corona del Sol 17.22 3  
31 Buck, Patrick 10 Corona del Sol 17.22 5  
33 Hudson, Bobby 12 Hamilton 17.31 4  
34 Wilcox, Eddie 11 Chandler 17.33 6  
35 Hunsaker, Todd 11 Notre Dame Prep 17.48 5  
36 Kane, James 09 Arcadia 17.54 3  
37 Griffith, Roderick 10 Cesar Chavez 17.55 5  
38 Gould, Ryan 11 Tempe Preparator 17.59 3  
39 Draper, Daisjion 11 Verrado 17.89 4  
40 Bodnicki, Kyle 10 Desert Vista 18.31 2  
41 Simmons, Antonio 11 Sierra Linda 18.39 4  
42 Zamora, Alex 12 Agua Fria Union 18.58 2  
43 Duke, Zach 12 Mountain Ridge 18.97 2  
44 Bensted, Grady 11 Mountain Pointe 19.13 3  
45 Yee, Zac 11 Arcadia 19.40 2  
46 Yau, Cho 12 Ironwood 19.46 2  
47 Turner, Robert 11 Sierra Linda 19.51 3  
48 Tansmore, Jaylen 11 Chandler 19.65 4  
49 McQueen, Lucas 11 Cibola 19.66 1  
50 Lara, Adrian 12 Agua Fria Union 20.04 2  
51 Marquette, Matt 10 Mountain Ridge 20.10 1  
52 Schafer, Kevin 12 Mountain Ridge 20.40 1  
53 Zaragoza, Carlos 11 Millennium 20.64 2  
54 Robles, Ricardo 12 Ironwood 20.71 1  
55 Shelton, Noah 12 Verrado 20.76 1  
56 Trujillo, Matt 09 Desert Vista 20.79 2  
57 Faase, Ryan 10 Chaparral 21.37 2  
58 Jonker, Matt 12 Verrado 21.83 1  
59 Ramirez, Dale 10 Ironwood 23.04 1  
-- Howard, Marcus 11 Millennium DQ 5  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Paul 11 Chandler 39.30 9  
2 Beltran, Gabe 12 Hamilton 39.92 9  
3 Templeton, Justin 11 St Mary's Cathol 40.99 8  
4 Mayfield, Tevin 09 Corona del Sol 41.08 9  
5 Bevak, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 41.22 7  
6 Vargas, Jemal 12 Chandler 41.30 9  
7 Thomas, Michael 12 Desert Edge 41.66 9  
8 Senior, Brandon 10 Notre Dame Prep 41.66 8  
9 Carter, Dominique 12 Westwood 41.92 9  
10 Centers, Devin 11 Chandler 41.95 9  
11 DeJesus, Hector 12 Westwood 42.02 7  
12 Robertson, Quinn 10 Corona del Sol 42.22 7  
12 Rash, Charlie 12 Ironwood 42.22 8  
14 White, Charles 12 Highland 42.63 8  
15 holding, preston 10 Cactus Shadows 42.65 8  
15 Hawks, Chris 11 Verrado 42.65 6  
17 Griffith, Roderick 10 Cesar Chavez 42.67 7  
18 Lang, Taylor 11 Desert Vista 42.84 6  
19 James, Manny 12 Desert Edge 43.10 7  
20 Johnson, James 12 Gilbert 43.28 8  
21 Howard, Marcus 11 Millennium 43.40 6  
22 Davalos, AJ 09 Mountain Pointe 43.53 3  
23 Villanueva, Xavier 09 Centennial 43.70 6  
24 Galvan, Joe 12 Desert Edge 43.82 7  
25 Martinez, Mike 12 Westwood 43.93 6  
26 Bensted, Grady 11 Mountain Pointe 44.04 5  
27 Simmons, Antonio 11 Sierra Linda 44.12 5  
28 Martel, Zack 11 Cibola 44.26 6  
29 Coffman, Chris 11 Arcadia 44.33 5  
30 Fletcher, Anthony 11 Desert Edge 44.46 6  
31 Shurtleff, Matt 12 Trevor G Browne 44.53 4  
32 Smith, Jon 12 Cibola 44.58 7  
33 Arnold, Corey 12 Desert Vista 44.77 2  
34 Jenkins, Nathan 10 Peoria 45.06 5  
35 Pritchard, Dean 11 Dobson 45.16 5  
36 Goodman, Daniel 12 Desert View 45.27 4  
37 Buck, Patrick 10 Corona del Sol 45.32 9  
38 Zamora, Alex 12 Agua Fria Union 45.47 5  
39 Bryant, Joseph 11 Tempe Preparator 45.61 3  
40 Kane, James 09 Arcadia 45.77 4  
41 Moffitt, Adam 11 Tempe Preparator 45.97 4  
42 Gould, Ryan 11 Tempe Preparator 46.08 3  
43 Cavin, Malcolm 11 Mountain Ridge 46.64 4  
44 Apurillo, Shamir 10 Desert Mountain 46.66 4  
45 Finn, Tyler 09 Chandler 46.98 5  
46 Turner, Robert 11 Sierra Linda 46.98 3  
47 Leggerio, Anthony 11 Agua Fria Union 47.18 4  
48 Draper, Daisjion 11 Verrado 47.28 4  
49 Duke, Zach 12 Mountain Ridge 47.52 2  
50 Carvajal, Martin 09 Agua Fria Union 47.83 3  
51 McQueen, Lucas 11 Cibola 47.88 3  
52 Yee, Zac 11 Arcadia 48.08 3  
53 Gates, Mario 11 Arcadia 48.29 3  
54 Lenschow, Ben 10 Mountain Pointe 48.70 5  
55 Lauer, Trey 09 Mountain Pointe 48.89 2  
56 Hedrik, Colton 12 Highland 49.03 1  
57 Lara, Adrian 12 Agua Fria Union 49.25 1  
58 Dengel, Marco 09 Chaparral 49.42 2  
59 Bullock, Jackson 10 Desert Vista 49.60 2  
60 Marquette, Matt 10 Mountain Ridge 49.79 1  
61 Faase, Ryan 10 Chaparral 50.11 2  
62 Stephensen, Austin 10 Verrado 50.56 2  
63 Yau, Cho 12 Ironwood 51.36 1  
64 Zaragoza, Carlos 11 Millennium 51.36 1  
65 Shelton, Noah 12 Verrado 51.74 1  
66 Ramirez, Dale 10 Ironwood 56.36 1  
-- Sleem, Randy 11 Desert Vista DQ 4  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Eric 12 Oklahoma 50.87 1  
2 Holmes, Ethan 10 Iowa 51.54 1  
3 Richardson, D'Juan 11 Iowa 51.67 1  
4 Guenther, Peter 10 UC Riverside 52.69 2  
5 Jones, Trayvion 10 Oklahoma 52.75 1  
6 Caracciolo, Ian 12 Arizona State 53.00 2  
7 Muhammad, Yusuf 9 New Mexico 53.27 2  
8 Rickels, Keaton 10 Iowa 53.49 2  
9 Lewis, Charles 9 New Mexico 54.01 2  
10 Engel, Cory 9 Air Force 54.33 3  
11 Williams, Aaron 10 Central Arizona 54.61 3  
12 Belcher, Anthony 11 Boise State 54.66 3  
13 Profit, Marquis   Unattached 54.72 2  
14 Todhunter, Ryan 10 Minnesota 54.78 3  
15 Skidmore, Rob 12 BYU 55.61 3  
16 Trammel, Rolando 10 Boise State 55.76 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Bantam Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arizona Flames T 1:00.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Arizona Cheetahs 1:02.80 1  
3 Relay Team   Do Right TC 1:03.18 1  
-- Relay Team   Arizona Rising S DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mincy, Sayon,
Chaney, Austin
  Iowa 39.86 1  
2 Fifton, Malcolm,
Devonish, Chambers
  Unattached 39.93 1  
3 Haynes, Miller,
Trice, White
  AAG 40.12 2  
4 Virgil, Kirtz,
Willey, Crawford
  Purdue 40.84 1  
5 Manigaul, Harvey,
Robertso, Coker
  Pima 41.00 2  
6 Todhunte, King,
Boy, Fagbemi
  Minnesota 41.06 2  
7 Trujillo, Montoya,
Walker, Thomas
  New Mexico 42.17 1  
8 Magnusso, Ghormley,
Turner, Powell
  BYU 42.27 1  
9 Browning, Douglas,
Cropper, Hines
  Adams State 42.34 2  
-- Edwards, Cooks,
Hotchkin, Stoute
  Central Arizona DNF 2  
-- Lewis, White,
Nwosu, Pollitt
  Syracuse DNF 1  
-- Milus, Battle,
Auberry, Giurdane
  Arizona State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   South Mountain 42.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Chaparral 43.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Mountain Pointe 43.77 1  
4 Relay Team   Centennial 44.10 1  
5 Relay Team   Chandler 44.33 1  
6 Relay Team   Westwood 44.46 1  
7 Relay Team   Corona del Sol 44.52 1  
8 Relay Team   Ironwood 44.57 1  
9 Relay Team   Desert Ridge 45.13 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Calvin, Coleman,
Davis, Simpson
  South Mountain 41.77 2  
2 Myers, Hodge,
Benau, Ortiz
  Centennial 42.53 4  
3 Mayo, Perkins,
Okonkwo, Vargas
  Chandler 42.91 2  
4 McKay, Tooker,
Brown, Neal
  Chaparral 42.94 1  
5 Ham, Gilliam,
Clark, Gray
  Westwood 43.00 4  
6 Kartz, White,
Moriel, Trotter
  Mountain Pointe 43.18 1  
7 Paparell, Toe,
Hort, Underwoo
  Ironwood 43.22 4  
8 Mercurio, Wright,
Smith, Mayfield
  Corona del Sol 43.28 1  
9 Becerra, Cook,
Carter, McKechni
  Desert Ridge 43.56 1  
10 Batts, Granillo,
Harringt, Jackson
  Millennium 43.62 3  
11 Williams, Flores,
Vaughn, Huckaby
  Agua Fria Union 43.64 2  
12 James, Thomas,
Galvan, Davis
  Desert Edge 44.00 4  
13 DiCaro, Gardona,
Sparks, Favors
  Mountain Ridge 44.49 3  
14 Vance, Jordan,
Slaughte, Stone
  Cesar Chavez 44.59 2  
15 Haase, Christ,
Holmberg, Robinson
  Dobson 45.02 3  
16 Devera, Jarrett,
Reyes, Polk
  Moon Valley 45.06 1  
17 Fitzgera, Bundy,
McKinley, Roberts
  Boulder Creek 45.19 4  
18 Bryant, Moffitt,
Weise, Brittain
  Tempe Preparator 45.35 3  
19 Lopez, Martel,
Oliaz, Huston
  Cibola 45.47 4  
20 Smith, Roehl,
Hill, Kim
  Verrado 45.89 3  
21 Smith, Ybarra,
Shurtlef, Figueroa
  Trevor G Browne 46.05 2  
22 Chavez, Jequinto,
Parra, Perkins
  Desert View 46.88 2  
-- White, Evans,
Campbell, Reed
  Highland DQ 1  
-- Bealey, Evans,
Parks, Shivers
  Peoria DQ 3  
-- Pei, Gaff,
Linn, Kruger
  Desert Mountain DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradley, Holton,
Fagbemi, Abda
  Minnesota 3:10.05 3  
2 Kline, Battle,
McHenry, Henry
  Arizona State 3:10.09 3  
3 Carter, Hart,
Lindahl, McAllist
  BYU 3:10.88 2  
4 Engel, Delgado,
Smith, Severino
  Air Force 3:13.84 3  
5 Garnett, Currica,
Sandvig, Brinkley
  Iowa State 3:15.22 2  
6 Garret, Rose,
Rollock, McMurray
  Central Arizona 3:15.28 2  
7 Butler, Trammel,
Robertso, Wesson
  Boise State 3:15.62 3  
8 Castille, Mendoza,
Saint Lo, Green
  Mesa 3:15.98 3  
9 Daw, Klein,
Belcher, Moyer
  Boise State 3:20.17 2  
10 Campbell, Lewis,
Trujillo, Evans
  New Mexico 3:21.23 3  
11 Willey, Palmer,
Kirtz, Lee
  Purdue 3:21.60 2  
12 Rickels, Hairston,
Prom, Kuczwara
  Iowa 3:22.99 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Centennial 3:21.08 1  
2 Relay Team   Chandler 3:21.60 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaparral 3:25.07 1  
4 Relay Team   Corona del Sol 3:26.46 1  
5 Relay Team   Millennium 3:26.55 1  
6 Relay Team   Desert Vista 3:34.41 1  
7 Relay Team   Desert Ridge 3:35.73 1  
8 Relay Team   Hamilton 3:38.88 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dean, Perkins,
Williams, Price
  Chandler 3:22.75 4  
2 Matiski, Zany,
Neal, Moore
  Chaparral 3:26.78 4  
3 Branscum, Seall,
Hayhurst, Jackson
  Corona del Sol 3:27.11 1  
4 Moore, Donnelly,
Elliot, Moriel
  Mountain Pointe 3:27.15 4  
5 Ortiz, Hodge,
Day, Myers
  Centennial 3:27.55 2  
6 Dukes, Heredia,
Huston, Lopez
  Cibola 3:29.67 1  
7 Alvarez, Garcia,
Harringt, Jackson
  Millennium 3:30.24 3  
8 Bello, Beltran,
Daniels, Hudson
  Hamilton 3:32.35 2  
9 Delgado, Clithero,
Haywood, Henderso
  Desert Vista 3:32.43 2  
10 Acevedo, Davidson,
Erekson, Russon
  Desert Ridge 3:33.06 2  
11 Woods, Martinez,
Toe, Underwoo
  Ironwood 3:34.57 4  
12 Whitner, Wren,
Jordan, Slaughte
  Cesar Chavez 3:37.85 1  
13 Carter, Goodman,
McCallum, Parra
  Desert View 3:38.82 1  
14 Medlin, Swanson,
Vaughn, Zamora
  Agua Fria Union 3:39.76 4  
15 Avila, Buhr,
Vignere, Johnson
  Gilbert 3:39.98 1  
16 Trotter, Acosta,
Lautt, Graham
  Highland 3:40.01 2  
17 Reber, Bonifasi,
Birkel, Morris
  Boulder Creek 3:40.15 3  
18 Drake, Galvan,
Davis, Browne
  Desert Edge 3:40.47 3  
19 Amdam, Simmons,
Hernande, Coker
  Sierra Linda 3:40.53 1  
20 Roehl, Hawks,
Hill, Hernande
  Verrado 3:41.77 4  
21 Finley, Norwood-,
Templeto, Trujillo
  St Mary's Cathol 3:44.41 2  
22 Hambrigh, Chavez,
Gates, Johnson
  Arcadia 3:51.33 3  
23 Weinbaum, Levine,
Pei, Apurillo
  Desert Mountain 3:56.80 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Desert Vista 7:59.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Dobson 8:07.29 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaparral 8:09.41 1  
4 Relay Team   Moon Valley 8:16.79 1  
5 Relay Team   Boulder Creek 8:19.06 1  
6 Relay Team   Ironwood 8:22.08 1  
7 Relay Team   Millennium 8:25.92 1  
8 Relay Team   Trevor G Browne 8:27.80 1  
9 Relay Team   Arcadia 8:33.21 1  
10 Relay Team   Desert Ridge 8:35.36 1  
11 Relay Team   Centennial 8:36.46 1  
12 Relay Team   Desert Mountain 8:52.65 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tererri, Brown,
Dykstra, Clithero
  Desert Vista 7:58.30 1  
2 Woods, Martinez,
Orr, Rash
  Ironwood 8:10.11 1  
3 Lizarray, Rios,
Ackerman, Garcia
  Millennium 8:12.90 1  
4 Flores, Pineda,
Kulesa, Gonzalez
  Moon Valley 8:15.07 1  
5 Celaya, Mechanic,
Oliver, Franklin
  Dobson 8:16.52 1  
6 Felton, Walling,
Walling, Lozano
  Boulder Creek 8:17.02 1  
7 Zany, Matiski,
Kauffman, Marsh
  Chaparral 8:19.89 1  
8 Russon, Acevedo,
Molloy, Erekson
  Desert Ridge 8:20.02 1  
9 Bomprezz, Reddy,
Groll, Schafer
  Desert Mountain 8:27.39 1  
10 Gates, Johnson,
Quinones, Reniewic
  Arcadia 8:30.13 1  
11 Lewis, Jimenez,
Vanderna, pederson
  Centennial 8:32.04 1  
12 Marquez, Zuniga,
Jarmillo, Lopez
  Trevor G Browne 8:32.16 1  
13 Dean, Martinez,
Sexton, Chavez
  Chandler 8:33.77 1  
14 Prieto, Acosta,
Cooper, Valenzue
  Westwood 8:34.49 1  
15 VanBibbe, Lenzen,
tze, homan
  Cactus Shadows 8:39.67 1  
16 Wanlass, Maag,
Song, Westbroo
  Hamilton 8:45.61 1  
17 Chapman, Jackson,
Sawyer, Schultz
  Gilbert 8:52.96 1  
18 Quiroz, Swanson,
Woodman, Rascon
  Agua Fria Union 8:55.36 1  
19 Mallison, VanAllen,
Jones, Wright
  Highland 8:55.57 1  
20 Coker, Chavez,
Bonkiye, Hernande
  Sierra Linda 9:17.91 1  
21 Gilloon, Matsumot,
Peckham, Tan
  Tempe Preparator 9:23.88 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lavong, Wesley 9 Adams State 17.59m(57'8.5) 1  
2 Barber, Colby 11 BYU 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
3 Banse, Matt 11 Iowa 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
4 Studt, Aaron 12 Minnesota 16.74m(54'11) 1  
5 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
6 Ide, Aaron 11 Michigan State 16.61m(54'5.75) 1  
7 Lettow, Ian 12 Colorado State 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
8 Aaron, Conrad 10 Oklahoma 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
9 Larkin, Garrett 12 Pittsburgh 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lavong, Wesley 9 Adams State 17.59m(57'8.5) 1  
2 Barber, Colby 11 BYU 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
3 Banse, Matt 11 Iowa 16.95m(55'7.25) 1  
4 Studt, Aaron 12 Minnesota 16.74m(54'11) 1  
5 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 16.66m(54'7.75) 1  
6 Lettow, Ian 12 Colorado State 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
7 Aaron, Conrad 10 Oklahoma 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
8 Larkin, Garrett 12 Pittsburgh 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
9 Ide, Aaron 11 Michigan State 16.13m(52'11) 1  
10 Kwiatkowski, Dan 10 Pittsburgh 16.06m(52'8.25) 1  
11 Plummer, James 10 Rutgers 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
12 Herbison, Sean 11 Air Force 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
13 Squire, Bill 11 Eastern New Mexi 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
14 Boah, Kwaku 12 Syracuse 15.10m(49'6.25) 1  
15 Tovar, Christian 10 Pima 15.04m(49'4) 1  
16 Cole, James 11 Air Force 14.99m(49'2) 1  
17 Estes, Nathan 9 Arizona State 14.94m(49'0) 1  
18 Drye, Robert 11 Air Force 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
19 Sexton, Chase 11 Boise State 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
20 Harriman, Ken 10 Colorado State 14.66m(48'1) 1  
21 Gillespie, Jay 11 Michigan State 14.43m(47'4) 1  
22 Bell, Anthony 9 Iowa State 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
23 Ruffini, Joseph 9 UC Riverside 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
24 Bettis, Phillip 12 BYU 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
-- Rowley, Carson 10 Colorado State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Swensen, Mitchell 9 BYU FOUL(--) 1  
-- Asta, Ryan 11 DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wentzel, Brad 11 Michigan State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fish, Tek 11 BYU FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Erik 12 South Mountain 54-04.50(16.57m) 1  
2 Nappe, Dominic 10 Chandler 53-11.50(16.45m) 1  
3 Wheaton, Tevin 12 Chandler 52-10.75(16.12m) 1  
4 Colby, Travis 11 Chandler 52-01.50(15.89m) 1  
5 Schumacher, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
6 Lane, Dalton 11 Gilbert 48-11.75(14.93m) 1  
7 Orduno, Aaron 12 Dobson 48-10.75(14.90m) 1  
8 Hawkinson, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 48-09.50(14.87m) 1  
9 Montague, Ian 12 Notre Dame Prep 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Erik 12 South Mountain 54-04.50(16.57m) 1  
2 Nappe, Dominic 10 Chandler 53-11.50(16.45m) 1  
3 Wheaton, Tevin 12 Chandler 52-10.75(16.12m) 1  
4 Colby, Travis 11 Chandler 52-01.50(15.89m) 1  
5 Schumacher, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
6 Lane, Dalton 11 Gilbert 48-11.75(14.93m) 1  
7 Orduno, Aaron 12 Dobson 48-10.75(14.90m) 1  
8 Hawkinson, Ryan 11 Desert Vista 48-09.50(14.87m) 1  
9 Montague, Ian 12 Notre Dame Prep 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
10 Velasquez, Jesus 12 Westwood 47-05.75(14.47m) 1  
11 Fisher, Dylan 11 Desert Vista 47-05.50(14.47m) 1  
12 Collins, Shawn 11 Chandler 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
13 Foley, Mike 11 Notre Dame Prep 47-03.75(14.42m) 1  
14 Hamberlin, Josh 11 Highland 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
15 Thompson, Brian 12 Mountain Ridge 46-05.50(14.16m) 1  
16 Doane, Dallas 12 Desert Ridge 45-11.75(14.01m) 1  
17 Mosby, Damani 11 Desert Ridge 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
18 Kaszubinski, Bryce 11 Mountain Ridge 44-04.50(13.53m) 1  
19 Papa, Sam 12 Desert Ridge 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
20 Rogers, Melvin 12 South Mountain 43-11.75(13.40m) 1  
21 Vidal, Adam 12 Cibola 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
22 Wickham, Michael 12 Desert Vista 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
23 Young, Steven 12 Desert Edge 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
24 Johnson, Colton 12 Boulder Creek 42-02.75(12.87m) 1  
25 Simons, Aaron 10 Corona del Sol 41-06.25(12.66m) 1  
26 Medina, Albert 11 South Mountain 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
27 Mercer, Nic 09 South Mountain 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
28 Randlett, Tyler 11 Mountain Ridge 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
29 McDonald, Max 12 Chaparral 40-10.50(12.46m) 1  
30 Eggers, Beau 09 Hamilton 40-09.75(12.44m) 1  
31 Sanchez, Marc 11 Cibola 40-09.50(12.43m) 1  
32 Aiono, Dylan 11 Gilbert 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
33 Wuellner, Joseph 12 Tempe Preparator 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
34 Jarman, Andrew   Moon Valley 40-04.75(12.31m) 1  
35 Brandt, Kyle 12 Centennial 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
36 Green, Ryan 10 Mountain Pointe 40-02.25(12.25m) 1  
37 Valdez, Manuel 12 Dobson 40-01.75(12.24m) 1  
38 Scott, Chris 11 Desert Edge 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
39 Campos, James 12 Centennial 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
40 Kamella, Sean 12 Chaparral 39-03.50(11.98m) 1  
41 Peterson, Cory 12 Gilbert 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
42 Dominguez, Daniel 11 Sierra Linda 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
43 Peru, Daniel 11 Dobson 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
44 Wierick, Zach 11 Chaparral 38-11.25(11.87m) 1  
45 Dominguez, Fernando 11 Mountain Ridge 38-09.50(11.82m) 1  
46 Rosendahl, Paul 12 Corona del Sol 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
47 Edmonds, Cody   Moon Valley 38-05.75(11.73m) 1  
48 Pigg, Nate 11 Cesar Chavez 38-04.50(11.70m) 1  
49 Shaver, Chris 10 Agua Fria Union 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
50 Zazueta, Manny 10 Cibola 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
51 Medina, Manuel 10 Agua Fria Union 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
52 Hunt, Jesse 11 Chaparral 37-09.75(11.53m) 1  
53 noel, chris 12 Cactus Shadows 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
54 Owens, Cody 12 Westwood 37-06.75(11.45m) 1  
55 Adams, Aaron 12 Ironwood 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
56 Campos, Omar 12 Trevor G Browne 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
57 Bedford, Josh 10 Dobson 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
58 Leal, Jordan 11 Mountain Pointe 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
59 Nance, Cutler 12 Corona del Sol 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
60 Pinkney, Gary 12 Cesar Chavez 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
61 Harwood, Tyler 12 Highland 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
62 Nathe, Spencer 10 Centennial 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
63 Session, Matthew 11 St Mary's Cathol 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
64 Smith, Andrew 10 Highland 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
65 Torres, Juan 10 Verrado 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
66 Denogeon, Daniel 10 St Mary's Cathol 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
67 Garza, Ian 11 Peoria 35-03.00(10.74m) 1  
68 Quiones, Jose 11 Sierra Linda 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
69 Steve, Schummer 10 Verrado 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
70 Villanova, Anthony 11 Hamilton 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
70 Neilson, Skylar 10 Verrado 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
72 Sanchez, Jaycob 10 St Mary's Cathol 31-11.00(9.73m) 1  
73 Jernigan, Dale 11 Highland 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
74 Miller, Johnathan 12 Westwood 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
75 Espinoza, Andrew 12 St Mary's Cathol 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
76 Sanchez, Angel 12 Cesar Chavez 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
77 Leyva, Alejandro 09 Desert View 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
78 Zimmerman, Sam 11 Tempe Preparator 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
79 Ray, Nick 09 Arcadia 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
80 Akui, Vaughn 11 Tempe Preparator 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
81 Roach, Austin 11 Verrado 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
82 Ledvina, Nick 10 Millennium 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
83 Rios, Nicholas 12 Desert View 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
-- Trujillo, Vinny   Moon Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Vester, Alex   Moon Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Kottwitz, Austin 12 Hamilton ND(--) 1  
-- Santana, Jesse 12 Desert View ND(--) 1  
-- Fletcher, Anthony 11 Desert Edge ND(--) 1  
-- Cutright, Nick 12 Peoria ND(--) 1  
-- Ramos, Kevin 11 Peoria ND(--) 1  
-- Barrett, Alex 11 Desert Ridge FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bookout, Kevin   World Throws 18.88m(61'11.25) 1  
2 Clarke, Jordan 10 Arizona State 18.81m(61'8.5) 1  
3 Mosca, Vince   Team Dumble 18.06m(59'3) 1  
4 Williams, Tyson 12 Colorado State 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
5 Nedow, Tim 11 DePaul 17.47m(57'3.75) 1  
6 Hardcastle, Bill 12 Purdue 17.41m(57'1.25) 1  
7 Ybarra, John   Unattached 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
8 Lamparek, Ryan 11 Iowa 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
9 Schwochow, Kyle 11 Air Force 15.98m(52'5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 11 DePaul 53.47m(175'5) 1  
2 Carter, Cameron 12 Colorado State 53.38m(175'1.5) 1  
3 Pugh, Lonnie 10 Michigan State 51.46m(168'9.75) 1  
4 Hardcastle, Bill 12 Purdue 51.27m(168'2.5) 1  
5 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 50.86m(166'10.25) 1  
6 Sexton, Chase 11 Boise State 50.79m(166'7.5) 1  
7 Lamparek, Ryan 11 Iowa 50.23m(164'9.5) 1  
8 Wentzel, Brad 11 Michigan State 49.62m(162'9.5) 1  
9 Utterback, Robbie 12 Iowa State 49.10m(161'1) 1  
 
Mens Discus Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 11 DePaul 53.47m(175'5) 1  
2 Carter, Cameron 12 Colorado State 53.38m(175'1.5) 1  
3 Pugh, Lonnie 10 Michigan State 51.46m(168'9.75) 1  
4 Hardcastle, Bill 12 Purdue 51.27m(168'2.5) 1  
5 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 50.86m(166'10.25) 1  
6 Sexton, Chase 11 Boise State 50.79m(166'7.5) 1  
7 Lamparek, Ryan 11 Iowa 50.23m(164'9.5) 1  
8 Wentzel, Brad 11 Michigan State 49.62m(162'9.5) 1  
9 Utterback, Robbie 12 Iowa State 49.10m(161'1) 1  
10 Davis, Trey 11 Minnesota 48.03m(157'6.75) 1  
11 Herbison, Sean 11 Air Force 47.99m(157'5.25) 1  
12 Brayton, Nick 11 Iowa 47.30m(155'2) 1  
13 Clarke, Jordan 10 Arizona State 46.86m(153'8.75) 1  
14 Asta, Ryan 11 DePaul 46.27m(151'9.5) 1  
15 Clark, Aaron 9 BYU 45.61m(149'7.5) 1  
16 Agrusa, Anthony 12 Michigan State 45.56m(149'5.5) 1  
17 Drye, Robert 11 Air Force 45.07m(147'10.25) 1  
18 Bell, Anthony 9 Iowa State 43.62m(143'1.25) 1  
19 Thomee, Pontus 12 Boise State 43.60m(143'0.5) 1  
20 Prestwich, Clinton 9 BYU 43.54m(142'10) 1  
21 Barnhart, Kurt 11 Pittsburgh 43.33m(142'1.75) 1  
22 Logvin, Eric   Team Dumble 43.30m(142'0.5) 1  
23 Barber, Colby 11 BYU 42.95m(140'10.75) 1  
24 Lehman, Jon 9 Minnesota 42.55m(139'7) 1  
25 Schwochow, Kyle 11 Air Force 42.27m(138'8) 1  
26 Squire, Bill 11 Eastern New Mexi 41.04m(134'7.75) 1  
27 Ruffini, Joseph 9 UC Riverside 40.14m(131'8.25) 1  
28 Stuart, Caleb 10 UC Riverside 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
29 Oakley, Marcus 10 Eastern New Mexi 39.40m(129'3) 1  
30 Dolan, Roger 9 Arizona State 38.74m(127'1) 1  
-- Swensen, Mitchell 9 BYU FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cole, James 11 Air Force FOUL(--) 1  
-- Robison, Isaac 9 BYU FOUL(--) 1  
-- Fish, Tek 11 BYU FOUL(--) 1  
-- Weirich, Joshua 9 BYU FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Brian 12 Mountain Ridge 165-05(50.42m) 1  
2 Foley, Mike 11 Notre Dame Prep 157-01(47.88m) 1  
3 Schumacher, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 155-02(47.29m) 1  
4 Papa, Sam 12 Desert Ridge 153-02(46.69m) 1  
5 Collins, Shawn 11 Chandler 152-10(46.58m) 1  
6 Wickham, Michael 12 Desert Vista 148-11(45.39m) 1  
7 Doane, Dallas 12 Desert Ridge 146-05(44.63m) 1  
8 Hamberlin, Josh 11 Highland 146-01(44.53m) 1  
9 Velasquez, Jesus 12 Westwood 144-10(44.15m) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Brian 12 Mountain Ridge 165-05(50.42m) 1  
2 Foley, Mike 11 Notre Dame Prep 157-01(47.88m) 1  
3 Schumacher, Spencer 12 Desert Vista 155-02(47.29m) 1  
4 Papa, Sam 12 Desert Ridge 153-02(46.69m) 1  
5 Collins, Shawn 11 Chandler 152-10(46.58m) 1  
6 Wickham, Michael 12 Desert Vista 148-11(45.39m) 1  
7 Doane, Dallas 12 Desert Ridge 146-05(44.63m) 1  
8 Hamberlin, Josh 11 Highland 146-01(44.53m) 1  
9 Velasquez, Jesus 12 Westwood 144-10(44.15m) 1  
10 Colby, Travis 11 Chandler 142-10(43.54m) 1  
11 Johnson, Erik 12 South Mountain 142-05(43.41m) 1  
12 Orduno, Aaron 12 Dobson 142-00(43.28m) 1  
13 Aldrete, Thomas 12 Dobson 140-09(42.90m) 1  
14 bowers, will 12 Cactus Shadows 138-08(42.27m) 1  
15 Wierick, Zach 11 Chaparral 138-03(42.14m) 1  
16 Vidal, Adam 12 Cibola 136-04(41.55m) 1  
17 Parker, Rashaun 12 Chandler 136-02(41.50m) 1  
18 Mosby, Damani 11 Desert Ridge 131-11(40.21m) 1  
19 Kottwitz, Austin 12 Hamilton 129-05(39.45m) 1  
20 Tamburo, Zack 10 Desert Vista 128-01(39.04m) 1  
21 Rogers, Melvin 12 South Mountain 127-10(38.96m) 1  
22 Medina, Albert 11 South Mountain 127-03(38.79m) 1  
23 Randlett, Tyler 11 Mountain Ridge 125-08(38.30m) 1  
24 Tomkins, Andrew 12 Desert Vista 124-02(37.85m) 1  
25 Scott, Chris 11 Desert Edge 122-04(37.29m) 1  
26 Best, Patrick 12 Cibola 121-05(37.01m) 1  
27 Firman, Zach 12 Arcadia 121-04(36.98m) 1  
28 Jarman, Andrew   Moon Valley 121-01(36.91m) 1  
29 Campos, Omar 12 Trevor G Browne 120-09(36.80m) 1  
29 Walker, Trevaun 12 Westwood 120-09(36.80m) 1  
31 Brandt, Kyle 12 Centennial 120-06(36.73m) 1  
32 Aiono, Dylan 11 Gilbert 118-00(35.97m) 1  
33 Green, Ryan 10 Mountain Pointe 117-03(35.74m) 1  
34 Young, Steven 12 Desert Edge 117-01(35.69m) 1  
35 Kamella, Sean 12 Chaparral 117-00(35.66m) 1  
36 Weise, Max 12 Tempe Preparator 116-07(35.53m) 1  
37 Campos, James 12 Centennial 115-05(35.18m) 1  
38 Nappe, Dominic 10 Chandler 115-03(35.13m) 1  
39 Simons, Aaron 10 Corona del Sol 114-04(34.85m) 1  
40 Emerson, Andrew 12 Gilbert 113-04(34.54m) 1  
41 Patterson, Patrick Ryan 10 Boulder Creek 113-03(34.52m) 1  
42 Sanchez, Marc 11 Cibola 112-10(34.39m) 1  
43 Zimmerman, Sam 11 Tempe Preparator 112-02(34.19m) 1  
44 Edmonds, Cody   Moon Valley 111-02(33.88m) 1  
45 Anzar, Manny 10 Millennium 110-11(33.81m) 1  
46 Heredia, Leo 12 Trevor G Browne 110-09(33.76m) 1  
46 Neilson, Skylar 10 Verrado 110-09(33.76m) 1  
46 Leyva, Alejandro 09 Desert View 110-09(33.76m) 1  
49 noel, chris 12 Cactus Shadows 109-11(33.50m) 1  
50 Scanlon, Nick 11 Chaparral 108-05(33.05m) 1  
51 Shaver, Chris 10 Agua Fria Union 108-03(32.99m) 1  
52 Nance, Cutler 12 Corona del Sol 108-00(32.92m) 1  
53 Santana, Jesse 12 Desert View 107-06(32.77m) 1  
54 Witting, Avery 10 Arcadia 106-05(32.44m) 1  
55 Bryant, Joseph 11 Tempe Preparator 105-10(32.26m) 1  
56 Munoz, Aaron 11 Trevor G Browne 105-04(32.11m) 1  
57 Quiones, Jose 11 Sierra Linda 104-11(31.98m) 1  
58 Limon, Aaron 12 Gilbert 104-07(31.88m) 1  
59 McDonald, Max 12 Chaparral 104-05(31.83m) 1  
60 Medina, Manuel 10 Agua Fria Union 103-07(31.57m) 1  
61 Rosendahl, Paul 12 Corona del Sol 103-05(31.52m) 1  
62 Pigg, Nate 11 Cesar Chavez 103-00(31.39m) 1  
63 Eggers, Beau 09 Hamilton 102-11(31.37m) 1  
64 Peru, Daniel 11 Dobson 102-09(31.32m) 1  
65 Gardea, Diego 11 Centennial 102-07(31.27m) 1  
66 Rodriguez, Carlos 12 Peoria 102-04(31.19m) 1  
67 Howard, Marcus 11 Millennium 100-10(30.73m) 1  
68 Cutright, Nick 12 Peoria 100-08(30.68m) 1  
69 Dominguez, Daniel 11 Sierra Linda 99-10(30.43m) 1  
70 Acuna, Agustin 11 Agua Fria Union 99-01(30.20m) 1  
71 Sanchez, Angel 12 Cesar Chavez 99-00(30.18m) 1  
72 Mercer, Nic 09 South Mountain 98-07(30.05m) 1  
73 Ramos, Kevin 11 Peoria 97-05(29.69m) 1  
74 Pinkney, Gary 12 Cesar Chavez 97-01(29.59m) 1  
74 Winton, John   Hamilton 97-01(29.59m) 1  
76 Bustamante, Ivan 12 Westwood 96-11(29.54m) 1  
77 Jernigan, Dale 11 Highland 96-08(29.46m) 1  
78 Roach, Austin 11 Verrado 96-07(29.44m) 1  
-- Harwood, Tyler 12 Highland ND(--) 1  
-- Fraher, Noah 12 Highland ND(--) 1  
-- Chavers, Christopher 12 Agua Fria Union ND(--) 1  
-- Steve, Schummer 10 Verrado ND(--) 1  
-- Torres, Juan 10 Verrado ND(--) 1  
-- Ray, Nick 09 Arcadia ND(--) 1  
-- Owens, Cody 12 Westwood ND(--) 1  
-- Marquez, Fabian   Moon Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Trujillo, Vinny   Moon Valley ND(--) 1  
-- Rios, Nicholas 12 Desert View ND(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Scotty 10 Ironwood ND(--) 1  
-- Leal, Jordan 11 Mountain Pointe ND(--) 1  
-- Adams, Aaron 12 Ironwood ND(--) 1  
-- Denogeon, Daniel 10 St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Hill, Ishmael 10 St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Session, Matthew 11 St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Jaycob 10 St Mary's Cathol ND(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Hannsel 12 Dobson ND(--) 1  
-- Villanova, Anthony 11 Hamilton ND(--) 1  
-- Colombo, Jonathon 11 Trevor G Browne ND(--) 1  
-- Wuellner, Joseph 12 Tempe Preparator ND(--) 1  
-- Goodman, Daniel 12 Desert View ND(--) 1  
-- Lane, Dalton 11 Gilbert ND(--) 1  
-- Ledvina, Nick 10 Millennium FOUL(--) 1  
-- Barrett, Alex 11 Desert Ridge FOUL(--) 1  
-- Montague, Ian 12 Notre Dame Prep FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plummer, James 10 Rutgers 59.36m(194'9) 1  
2 Schuurmans, Jared   Complete Nutr. 58.76m(192'9.25) 1  
3 Bryant, Luke 11 Oklahoma 57.05m(187'2) 1  
4 Schutz, Jason NA Pittsburgh 56.90m(186'8) 1  
5 Ulrick, Drew   Unattached 56.44m(185'2) 1  
6 Rossini, Andres 12 Northern Arizona 55.74m(182'10.25) 1  
7 Singh, KP 12 Oklahoma 54.99m(180'4.75) 1  
8 Maska, Brady   World Throws 54.91m(180'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Caleb   Lethbridge Colle 64.41m(211'3.75) 1  
2 Van Fossen, Conner 12 Air Force 63.40m(208'0) 1  
3 Byers, Matt 10 Iowa 63.39m(207'11.5) 1  
4 Thomee, Pontus 12 Boise State 62.61m(205'4.75) 1  
5 Cartwright, Alex 9 Boise State 62.04m(203'6.5) 1  
6 Pennino, Jeremy 12 Rutgers 61.62m(202'1.75) 1  
7 Urista, Timothy 9 Air Force 61.43m(201'6.5) 1  
8 Melilli, Mark 11 Syracuse 61.20m(200'9.25) 1  
9 McClain, Eddie 10 Arizona State 60.01m(196'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Caleb   Lethbridge Colle 64.41m(211'3.75) 1  
2 Van Fossen, Conner 12 Air Force 63.40m(208'0) 1  
3 Byers, Matt 10 Iowa 63.39m(207'11.5) 1  
4 Thomee, Pontus 12 Boise State 62.61m(205'4.75) 1  
5 Cartwright, Alex 9 Boise State 62.04m(203'6.5) 1  
6 Pennino, Jeremy 12 Rutgers 61.62m(202'1.75) 1  
7 Urista, Timothy 9 Air Force 61.43m(201'6.5) 1  
8 Melilli, Mark 11 Syracuse 61.20m(200'9.25) 1  
9 McClain, Eddie 10 Arizona State 60.01m(196'10.5) 1  
10 Colby, Travis   AZ Puma TC 57.29m(187'11.5) 1  
11 Bleacher, Alexander 10 Pittsburgh 56.36m(184'10.75) 1  
12 Draper, Daniel 11 Eastern New Mexi 56.33m(184'9.5) 1  
13 Keller, Keith 9 Scottsdale 56.07m(183'11.25) 1  
14 Bradley, Chris 12 Rutgers 55.95m(183'6.75) 1  
15 Roth, Brad   Unattached 55.89m(183'4.25) 1  
16 Howe, Nick 11 UC San Diego 53.93m(176'11) 1  
17 Anderson, Chris 12 Purdue 53.75m(176'4) 1  
18 Bettis, Phillip 12 BYU 51.07m(167'6.5) 1  
19 Fish, Tek 11 BYU 50.83m(166'9) 1  
-- Weirich, Joshua 9 BYU ND(--) 1  
-- Robison, Isaac 9 BYU ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Alex 11 Boise State 63.60m(208'7.75) 1  
2 Agrusa, Anthony 12 Michigan State 62.25m(204'2.75) 1  
3 Tang, Pascal 11 Northern Arizona 61.70m(202'5) 1  
4 Stancombe, Ben 10 Iowa 60.20m(197'6) 1  
5 Stuart, Caleb 10 UC Riverside 59.52m(195'3.25) 1  
6 Wentzel, Brad 11 Michigan State 59.08m(193'9.75) 1  
7 Nicol, Jacob 12 Northern Arizona 58.50m(191'11) 1  
8 Pugh, Lonnie 10 Michigan State 58.20m(190'11.25) 1  
9 Asta, Ryan 11 DePaul 57.37m(188'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelson, Alex 11 Boise State 62.65m(205'6.5) 1  
2 Agrusa, Anthony 12 Michigan State 62.25m(204'2.75) 1  
3 Stancombe, Ben 10 Iowa 60.20m(197'6) 1  
4 Tang, Pascal 11 Northern Arizona 59.92m(196'7) 1  
5 Nicol, Jacob 12 Northern Arizona 58.50m(191'11) 1  
6 Stuart, Caleb 10 UC Riverside 58.34m(191'4.75) 1  
7 Pugh, Lonnie 10 Michigan State 58.20m(190'11.25) 1  
8 Wentzel, Brad 11 Michigan State 57.59m(188'11.25) 1  
9 Asta, Ryan 11 DePaul 57.37m(188'2.5) 1  
10 Squire, Bill 11 Eastern New Mexi 57.30m(187'11.75) 1  
11 Gillespie, Jay 11 Michigan State 56.91m(186'8.5) 1  
12 Kleinhuizen, Tyler 11 Minnesota 55.83m(183'2) 1  
13 Hardcastle, Bill 12 Purdue 55.57m(182'3.75) 1  
14 Mitchell, Holden 10 Oklahoma 53.37m(175'1) 1  
15 Luby, Cal 10 Purdue 53.05m(174'0.5) 1  
16 Estes, Nathan 9 Arizona State 52.85m(173'4.5) 1  
17 Lettow, Ian 12 Colorado State 51.91m(170'3.5) 1  
18 Santerre, Jake 12 Adams State 51.82m(170'0) 1  
19 Herbison, Sean 11 Air Force 51.08m(167'7) 1  
20 Tovar, Christian 10 Pima 50.98m(167'3) 1  
21 Cole, James 11 Air Force 47.24m(154'11.75) 1  
-- Boah, Kwaku 12 Syracuse FOUL(--) 1  
-- Banse, Matt 11 Iowa FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ruffini, Joseph 9 UC Riverside FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lehman, Jon 9 Minnesota FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hegerle, Micah 10 Minnesota 63.80m(209'3.75) 1  
2 Wagner, Paul   Shore Athletic C 63.61m(208'8.25) 1  
3 Singh, KP 12 Oklahoma 63.52m(208'4.75) 1  
4 Mege, Quentin 10 Minnesota 62.01m(203'5.25) 1  
5 Drye, Robert 11 Air Force 61.24m(200'11) 1  
6 Whaley, Oliver 12 BYU 61.15m(200'7.25) 1  
7 Kraychir, Trevor 11 Boise State 60.58m(198'9) 1  
8 Clarke, Jordan 10 Arizona State 60.00m(196'10) 1  
9 Koglin, Josh 12 Iowa State 59.14m(194'0.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Bryan 9 Arizona State 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 Jackson, Kevin 11 Michigan State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Davis, Geoff 10 Purdue 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Heiner, Trevor 12 BYU 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Bergo, Adam 11 Rutgers 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Valdes, Graham 12 Iowa 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
7 Herron, Jeffery 11 Iowa 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Alderks, Derek 11 Iowa State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
8 John, Dakota 9 BYU 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Blackham, Zachary 9 BYU 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
11 Holmes, Akeem 11 Iowa State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Stoute, Keron 9 Central Arizona 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Young, Timothy 9 Central Arizona 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Sharp, Landon 9 Oklahoma 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Cressman, Parker 9 BYU 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Wood, Zach 10 Air Force 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
17 Weirich, Joshua 9 BYU 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
17 Smith, Travis 10 Air Force 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
17 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
17 Bolich, Devin 9 Adams State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Bolich, Jordan 9 Adams State NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Cliff 11 Michigan State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Seth 12 North 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Okonkwo, Michael 12 Chandler 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Johnson, Byron 12 Desert Ridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Wilcox, Eddie 11 Chandler 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Worthen, Alex 11 Cesar Chavez 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Gaines, Deante 11 Cibola 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Enriquez, Jesus 12 Dobson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Bafaloukus, George 11 Corona del Sol 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Day, Braxton 11 Desert Vista 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Barnett, Sam 10 Highland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Tonneson, Pau 12 Tempe Preparator 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Lindsay, KJ 12 Desert Ridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Centers, Devin 11 Chandler 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Kammeyer, Alex 11 Centennial 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Colores, Anthony 10 Hamilton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Duckworth, Timothy 09 Arcadia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Hooper, Will 12 Moon Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Bellus, Anthony 12 Gilbert 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Witt, Jacob 11 Mountain Ridge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Bishop, Colton 12 Chaparral 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Hambrick, Mark 12 Desert Edge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Poirier-Shelton, Michael 10 Chandler 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
23 Graves, Isaiah 11 Westwood 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
23 Smith, Corbin 12 Verrado 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
23 Richmond, Jacob 11 Mountain Pointe 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
23 Holman, Landon 10 Hamilton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
23 Roehl, AJ 11 Verrado 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
23 Sueing, Billy 12 Westwood 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
29 Hort, Trevor 11 Ironwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Romine, Ty 11 Gilbert 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Johnson, Isaac 11 Mountain Pointe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Jackson, Brandon 12 Millennium 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Delgado, Joel 11 Trevor G Browne 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Nash, Marcus 11 Verrado 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 VanSickle, K.C. 12 Westwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Marquez, Alfonso 12 Trevor G Browne 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Johnson, Brandon 12 Mountain Pointe 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Draper, Daisjion 11 Verrado 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Branscumb, Dominique 12 Corona del Sol 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Duckworth, Ben 11 Arcadia 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Rogers, D Vonn 11 Agua Fria Union 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Bell, Tristen 09 Chaparral 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Hampton, Joevon 12 Desert Edge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
29 Layser, Mike 10 Gilbert 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
45 Jarrett, Marcus 10 Boulder Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
45 Stratton, Todd 11 Ironwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
45 Lott, Taylor 10 Corona del Sol 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
45 Adams, Brandon 11 Millennium 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
45 Zeiner, Clinton 12 Hamilton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
45 Hironaka, Eric 09 Gilbert 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
45 Paparella, Matt 11 Ironwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Hamilton, Kevin 12 Desert Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Tom 12 Desert Vista NH(--) 1  
-- Bernal, Alex 12 Corona del Sol NH(--) 1  
-- Espinoza, David 11 Agua Fria Union NH(--) 1  
-- Aguilar, Michael 09 Trevor G Browne NH(--) 1  
-- Kane, James 09 Arcadia NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Walter 12 Moon Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Hogan, Brody 09 Highland NH(--) 1  
-- Orr, Robby 10 Ironwood NH(--) 1  
-- Romero, Joshua 09 Desert View NH(--) 1  
-- Browne, Colton 10 Desert Edge NH(--) 1  
-- Trotter, Caleb 09 Highland NH(--) 1  
-- Esparza, Jesse 11 Peoria NH(--) 1  
-- Dancer, Austin 10 Peoria NH(--) 1  
-- Rea, Alfredo 10 Peoria NH(--) 1  
-- Christiansen, Grant 09 Highland NH(--) 1  
-- Brookins, Robbie 12 Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Aaron   Unattached 7.55m w(24'9) +2.3 1  
2 Kirtz, Chris 12 Purdue 7.52m(24'8) +1.8 1  
3 Douglas, James 12 Adams State 7.38m(24'2.5) +1.7 1  
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo 10 Minnesota 7.30m w(23'11.25) +2.7 1  
5 Virgil, Seth 10 Purdue 7.29m(23'11) +1.6 1  
6 Benard, Chris 11 Arizona State 7.26m(23'9.75) +1.9 1  
7 Estes, Alex 9 Adams State 7.18m(23'6.5) +1.9 1  
8 Taylor, Frank 10 Syracuse 7.11m(23'3.75) +1.0 1  
9 Wasilawski, Ryan 10 Colorado State 7.01m w(22'11.75) +2.6 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Aaron   Unattached 7.55m w(24'9) +2.3 1  
2 Kirtz, Chris 12 Purdue 7.52m(24'8) +1.8 1  
3 Douglas, James 12 Adams State 7.38m(24'2.5) +1.7 1  
4 Fagbemi, Oladipo 10 Minnesota 7.30m w(23'11.25) +2.7 1  
5 Virgil, Seth 10 Purdue 7.29m(23'11) +1.6 1  
6 Benard, Chris 11 Arizona State 7.26m(23'9.75) +1.9 1  
7 Estes, Alex 9 Adams State 7.18m(23'6.5) +1.9 1  
8 Taylor, Frank 10 Syracuse 7.11m(23'3.75) +1.0 1  
9 Wasilawski, Ryan 10 Colorado State 7.01m w(22'11.75) +2.6 1  
10 Tingey, Drew 9 BYU 7.00m(22'11.5) +1.0 1  
11 Swafford, Ryan 10 UC Riverside 6.98m(22'10.75) +1.7 1  
12 Doris, Troy 11 Iowa 6.96m(22'10) +1.4 1  
13 Schneider, Kurt 10 Michigan State 6.92m(22'8.25) +1.9 1  
14 Grant, Donavant 10 Central Arizona 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Brandon 10 UC Riverside 6.73m(22'0.75) +1.3 1  
16 Marshall, Isaac 10 Michigan State 6.72m w(22'0.5) +2.5 1  
17 Spencer, Kendall 9 New Mexico 6.69m(21'11.25) +1.1 1  
18 Nwosu, Victor 12 Syracuse 6.67m(21'10.5) +1.3 1  
19 Smoot Jr., Terry 12 UC Riverside 6.66m(21'10) +1.2 1  
20 Matthew, Robert 9 Eastern New Mexi 6.64m(21'9.25) +0.9 1  
21 Bettis, Phillip 12 BYU 6.61m(21'8) +0.9 1  
22 Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State 6.60m(21'7.75) +1.8 1  
23 Currica, Jamal 11 Iowa State 6.56m w(21'6.25) +2.2 1  
24 Gilliland, Graham 9 Colorado State 6.53m(21'5) +1.3 1  
25 Essien, Edidiong 11 Boise State 6.35m(20'10) +1.3 1  
26 Campbell, Warrick 9 New Mexico 6.15m w(20'2) +2.1 1  
27 Robison, Isaac 9 BYU 5.82m w(19'1) +2.1 1  
28 Fish, Tek 11 BYU 5.77m(18'11) +1.3 1  
-- Golliday, Marcellus 10 Central Arizona FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Travonn 10 Mountain Pointe 22-01.75(6.75m) -2.5 1  
2 Williams, Jamil 11 Agua Fria Union 21-03.75(6.50m) -0.5 1  
3 Gooden, Dashawn 11 North 21-03.50(6.49m) +0.0 1  
4 Daniels, Reggie 11 Hamilton 21-01.00(6.43m) -0.8 1  
5 Sueing, Billy 12 Westwood 20-09.25(6.33m) +1.3 1  
6 Centers, Devin 11 Chandler 20-08.00(6.30m) +0.1 1  
7 Thomas, Michael 12 Desert Edge 20-07.00(6.27m) -0.9 1  
8 Mercurio, Dominic 11 Corona del Sol 20-06.00(6.25m) -1.9 1  
9 Moore, Cody 12 Chaparral 20-05.00(6.22m) -1.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Travonn 10 Mountain Pointe 22-01.75(6.75m) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Jamil 11 Agua Fria Union 21-03.75(6.50m) nwi 1  
3 Gooden, Dashawn 11 North 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
4 Daniels, Reggie 11 Hamilton 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
5 Sueing, Billy 12 Westwood 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
6 Centers, Devin 11 Chandler 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Michael 12 Desert Edge 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
8 Mercurio, Dominic 11 Corona del Sol 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
9 Moore, Cody 12 Chaparral 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
10 Perkins, Brandon 12 Desert View 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
11 James, Manny 12 Desert Edge 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
12 Worthen, Alex 11 Cesar Chavez 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
13 Finley, Jordan 12 St Mary's Cathol 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
14 Hampton, Joevon 12 Desert Edge 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
15 schneider, joree 12 Cactus Shadows 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
16 Benau, Tyler 11 Centennial 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
16 Weise, Max 12 Tempe Preparator 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
16 Enriquez, Jesus 12 Dobson 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
19 Kereluk, Dominik 11 Desert Vista 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
20 Carter, Leonard 10 Desert Ridge 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
20 Becerra, Jordan 11 Desert Ridge 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
20 Tonneson, Pau 12 Tempe Preparator 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
23 Bevak, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1  
24 Gaines, Deante 11 Cibola 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 1  
25 Bonham, Jeff 11 Mountain Ridge 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
25 Collins, Jorden 12 Chandler 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
27 Brittain, Rocky 12 Tempe Preparator 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
27 Hambrick, Mark 12 Desert Edge 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
29 Vargas, Jemal 12 Chandler 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
30 Siefker, Nick 12 Corona del Sol 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
31 Stone, Kevin 09 Cesar Chavez 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
31 Clark, Cole 12 Highland 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
33 Lewis, Jhaquel (Jj) 12 Chandler 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
34 Johnson, Brandon 12 Mountain Pointe 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
34 Bellus, Anthony 12 Gilbert 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
34 Harrington, Dallas 10 Millennium 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
37 Duckworth, Timothy 09 Arcadia 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
38 Hall, Donnell   Westwood 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1  
39 Witt, Jacob 11 Mountain Ridge 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
40 Phillips, James 11 Millennium 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
41 Contes, James 10 Corona del Sol 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
42 Jackson, Kenneth 11 South Mountain 18-07.25(5.67m) nwi 1  
43 Jenkins, Nathan 10 Peoria 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
44 Jordan, Jerry 11 Cesar Chavez 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
45 Bernal, Alex 12 Corona del Sol 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
45 Wren, Drevon 12 Cesar Chavez 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
47 Mayes, Aaron 10 Verrado 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
48 Colores, Anthony 10 Hamilton 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
48 Kastilahn, Duncan 10 Dobson 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
50 Coker, Jerry 11 Sierra Linda 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
51 Bell, Tristen 09 Chaparral 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
52 Graves, Isaiah 11 Westwood 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
52 Barnett, Steve 12 Highland 18-02.25(5.54m) nwi 1  
54 Boyns, Myles 10 Desert Vista 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
54 Gombar, Logan 12 Mountain Ridge 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
54 Rogers, D Vonn 11 Agua Fria Union 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
57 Reber, Braden 09 Boulder Creek 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
58 Kretschmar, Jack 12 Desert Vista 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
58 Corral, Michael 09 Desert View 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
60 Haase, Aaron 10 Dobson 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
61 Tanner, Beau 10 Gilbert 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1  
62 Layser, Mike 10 Gilbert 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
63 Kim, Moi 12 Verrado 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
64 Twumasi, Prince 10 Peoria 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
64 Fitzgerald, David 11 Boulder Creek 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
66 Figueroa, Victor 12 Trevor G Browne 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
67 Bonifasi, Trevor 11 Boulder Creek 17-08.25(5.39m) nwi 1  
68 Gibbons, Shane 10 Highland 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
68 Vega, Victor 10 Westwood 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
70 Dancer, Austin 10 Peoria 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
71 Jarrett, Ricky 11 Moon Valley 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1  
72 Peru, Jack 10 Trevor G Browne 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
72 Harrell, Latrell 10 Sierra Linda 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
74 McKinley, Ryan 10 Boulder Creek 17-06.50(5.35m) nwi 1  
75 Nash, Marcus 11 Verrado 17-06.00(5.33m) nwi 1  
76 Bishop, Colton 12 Chaparral 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
77 Espinoza, David 11 Agua Fria Union 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
78 Flood, Taylor 09 Hamilton 17-04.75(5.30m) nwi 1  
79 Devera, Matthew 12 Moon Valley 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
80 Vergne, Anthony 12 Mountain Pointe 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
81 Tanner, Jackson 11 Gilbert 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
82 Newbill, Milan 12 Millennium 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
83 Renteria, Daniel 11 Sierra Linda 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
84 Vaughn, Marty 10 Highland 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
84 Haong, Phil 09 Verrado 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
86 Jackson, Jeffery 10 Millennium 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
87 bowers, will 12 Cactus Shadows 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1  
88 Delgado, Joel 11 Trevor G Browne 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
89 Smith, Walter 12 Moon Valley 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
89 Stratton, Todd 11 Ironwood 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
91 Jerin, Jordan 09 Ironwood 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
92 McClanahan, Zach 10 Cibola 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
92 Schwab, Derek 12 Ironwood 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
94 Nathe, Jordan 09 Centennial 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
95 James, Eric 10 Mountain Pointe 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
96 Carter, Kevvin 11 South Mountain 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
97 Zeiner, Clinton 12 Hamilton 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
98 Johnson, Matt 11 Ironwood 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
-- Chavez, Jose 10 Desert View ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Michael 11 Dobson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lovejoy, Steven 11 Agua Fria Union FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mills, Kyle 11 BYU 14.75m(48'4.5) +0.1 1  
2 Golliday, Marcellus 10 Central Arizona 14.64m(48'0.25) +0.0 1  
3 Todd, Lewis 9 Mesa 14.23m(46'8) +1.1 1  
4 Crum, Durant 11 Michigan State 14.12m(46'3.75) +1.2 1  
5 Wasilawski, Ryan 10 Colorado State 14.02m(45'11.75) +0.1 1  
6 Bensah, Jordan 9 Arizona State 14.00m(45'11) +0.6 1  
7 Ng, KaWai 11 UC San Diego 14.00m(45'11) +0.0 1  
8 Gilliland, Graham 9 Colorado State 13.86m(45'5.5) -0.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mills, Kyle 11 BYU 14.75m(48'4.5) +0.1 1  
2 Golliday, Marcellus 10 Central Arizona 14.64m(48'0.25) +0.0 1  
3 Todd, Lewis 9 Mesa 14.23m(46'8) +1.1 1  
4 Crum, Durant 11 Michigan State 14.12m(46'3.75) +1.2 1  
5 Wasilawski, Ryan 10 Colorado State 14.02m(45'11.75) +0.1 1  
6 Ng, KaWai 11 UC San Diego 14.00m(45'11) +0.0 1  
6 Bensah, Jordan 9 Arizona State 14.00m(45'11) +0.6 1  
8 Gilliland, Graham 9 Colorado State 13.86m(45'5.5) -0.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jamil 11 Agua Fria Union 44-08.75(13.63m) +0.4 1  
2 Vargas, Jemal 12 Chandler 44-03.00(13.49m) +0.6 1  
3 Moore, Cody 12 Chaparral 43-09.00(13.34m) +0.8 1  
4 Tonneson, Pau 12 Tempe Preparator 43-08.75(13.33m) +1.1 1  
5 White, Travonn 10 Mountain Pointe 42-10.50(13.07m) +0.5 1  
6 Bevak, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 42-07.25(12.99m) +0.4 1  
7 Hambrick, Mark 12 Desert Edge 42-06.25(12.96m) +0.0 1  
8 Jordan, Jerry 11 Cesar Chavez 42-06.00(12.95m) +0.0 1  
8 Gaines, Deante 11 Cibola 42-06.00(12.95m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jamil 11 Agua Fria Union 44-08.75(13.63m) +0.4 1  
2 Vargas, Jemal 12 Chandler 44-03.00(13.49m) +0.6 1  
3 Moore, Cody 12 Chaparral 43-09.00(13.34m) +0.8 1  
4 Tonneson, Pau 12 Tempe Preparator 43-08.75(13.33m) +1.1 1  
5 White, Travonn 10 Mountain Pointe 42-10.50(13.07m) +0.5 1  
6 Bevak, Alex 12 Desert Ridge 42-07.25(12.99m) +0.4 1  
7 Hambrick, Mark 12 Desert Edge 42-06.25(12.96m) +0.0 1  
8 Gaines, Deante 11 Cibola 42-06.00(12.95m) +0.0 1  
8 Jordan, Jerry 11 Cesar Chavez 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1  
10 Brisco, Jayleen 10 Centennial 41-06.25(12.66m) +0.0 1  
11 Bellus, Anthony 12 Gilbert 40-11.25(12.48m) nwi 1  
12 Poirier-Shelton, Michael 10 Chandler 40-08.25(12.40m) nwi 1  
13 Lewis, Jhaquel (Jj) 12 Chandler 40-06.25(12.35m) nwi 1  
14 Mayes, Aaron 10 Verrado 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
15 McCallum, Dylan 12 Desert View 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
15 Clark, Cole 12 Highland 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
17 Hampton, Joevon 12 Desert Edge 40-00.75(12.21m) nwi 1  
18 Tanner, Beau 10 Gilbert 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
19 Weise, Max 12 Tempe Preparator 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
20 Enriquez, Jesus 12 Dobson 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
21 Whitehead, Gabe 12 Millennium 39-04.75(12.01m) nwi 1  
22 Sleem, Randy 11 Desert Vista 39-03.25(11.97m) nwi 1  
23 Gombar, Logan 12 Mountain Ridge 39-02.75(11.96m) nwi 1  
24 Heredia, Kyle 12 Cibola 39-01.75(11.93m) nwi 1  
25 Benau, Tyler 11 Centennial 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
26 Vega, Victor 10 Westwood 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1  
27 Larson, Wyatt 10 Corona del Sol 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
28 Rash, Charlie 12 Ironwood 38-08.25(11.79m) nwi 1  
28 Carter, Leonard 10 Desert Ridge 38-08.25(11.79m) nwi 1  
30 Layser, Mike 10 Gilbert 38-06.75(11.75m) nwi 1  
31 Flannigan, Markus 10 Chandler 38-06.25(11.74m) nwi 1  
31 Boyns, Myles 10 Desert Vista 38-06.25(11.74m) nwi 1  
33 schneider, joree 12 Cactus Shadows 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
34 Jackson, Jeffery 10 Millennium 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1  
35 Dancer, Austin 10 Peoria 38-04.25(11.69m) nwi 1  
36 Campbell, Ryan 11 Highland 38-02.25(11.64m) nwi 1  
37 Kretschmar, Jack 12 Desert Vista 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
38 Lang, Taylor 11 Desert Vista 37-11.25(11.56m) nwi 1  
39 Green, Jordan 09 Agua Fria Union 37-08.25(11.49m) nwi 1  
39 James, Eric 10 Mountain Pointe 37-08.25(11.49m) nwi 1  
41 Johnson, Michael 11 Dobson 37-07.75(11.47m) nwi 1  
42 Court, Tanner 10 Boulder Creek 37-06.25(11.44m) nwi 1  
43 Barnett, Steve 12 Highland 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
44 Renteria, Daniel 11 Sierra Linda 37-04.50(11.39m) nwi 1  
45 Colores, Anthony 10 Hamilton 37-03.25(11.36m) nwi 1  
46 Tyree, Wyatt 12 Verrado 37-01.25(11.31m) nwi 1  
46 Contes, James 10 Corona del Sol 37-01.25(11.31m) nwi 1  
48 Loker, Jerry   Sierra Linda 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1  
49 Stratton, Todd 11 Ironwood 36-10.75(11.25m) nwi 1  
50 Tanner, Jackson 11 Gilbert 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
51 Flood, Taylor 09 Hamilton 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1  
52 Dillsworth, Kollen 11 Trevor G Browne 36-06.00(11.13m) nwi 1  
53 Delgado, Joel 11 Trevor G Browne 36-01.25(11.00m) nwi 1  
54 Kastilahn, Duncan 10 Dobson 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1  
55 Corral, Michael 09 Desert View 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
56 Figueroa, Victor 12 Trevor G Browne 35-11.50(10.96m) nwi 1  
57 Adams, Brandon 11 Millennium 35-10.75(10.94m) nwi 1  
58 Lovejoy, Steven 11 Agua Fria Union 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
59 Walker, Jack 10 Boulder Creek 35-05.75(10.81m) nwi 1  
60 Kim, Moi 12 Verrado 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
61 Holman, Landon 10 Hamilton 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
62 Lott, Taylor 10 Corona del Sol 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
63 Vaughn, Marty 10 Highland 34-03.25(10.45m) nwi 1  
64 Wren, Drevon 12 Cesar Chavez 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
-- Rigoberto, Phil 09 Verrado ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Rea, Alfredo 10 Peoria FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Yau, Cho 12 Ironwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Walter 12 Moon Valley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Vergne, Anthony 12 Mountain Pointe FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jefferson, Joseph 12 Desert Edge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arsenau, Matt 11 Desert Vista 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
2 Johnson, Tanner 12 Hamilton 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Devera, Matthew 12 Moon Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Saenz, Andrew 12 Mountain Pointe 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Reed, Joshua 11 Mountain Ridge 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Hooper, Will 12 Moon Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Greenwood, Kyle 12 Agua Fria Union 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Brutsche, Braxton 12 Notre Dame Prep 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Downey, Nick 11 Gilbert 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Shepard, Marcus 12 Gilbert 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Chilleen, Scott 11 Boulder Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Cabrel, Tyler 12 Agua Fria Union 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Puchi, Adam 12 Desert Vista 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Giles, Jon 10 Desert Vista 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Jenkins, Drew 12 Desert Edge 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Black, Jacob 11 Westwood 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
17 Clark, Cole 12 Highland 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Duckworth, Timothy 09 Arcadia 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Burbank, Rusty 11 Westwood 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Fletcher, Eric 11 Gilbert 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Connelly, Brendon 12 Chaparral 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Morrissey, Michael 12 Chandler 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
17 Bodnicki, Kyle 10 Desert Vista 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
24 Poirier, Trey 12 Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Lenzie, Chris 12 Agua Fria Union 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Goodman, Daniel 12 Desert View 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Caldwell, T.J. 12 Verrado 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Frazier, David 10 Chandler 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 McKechnie, Sean 12 Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Littleton, Conor 10 Corona del Sol 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Stewart, Scotty 10 Ironwood 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Romney, Jordan 11 Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
24 Mitchell, Michael 11 Chandler 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
34 Cone, Tyler   Moon Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 Grado, Joe 12 Mountain Pointe 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 Ruane, Colin 11 Corona del Sol 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 Kaminski, Tom 12 Mountain Pointe 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 D'Antonio, Brooks 12 Mountain Pointe 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 Bond, James 11 Westwood 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
34 Ray, Bryson 10 Chandler 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Jenkins, Nathan 10 Peoria NH(--) 1  
-- Dancer, Austin 10 Peoria NH(--) 1  
-- Rea, Alfredo 10 Peoria NH(--) 1  
-- Linder, Brad   Moon Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Thomason, Tyler 12 Verrado NH(--) 1  
-- Favela, Jesus 09 Verrado NH(--) 1  
-- Ober-Reynolds, Daniel 11 Corona del Sol NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, William 12 Corona del Sol NH(--) 1  
-- Stenner, Zach 10 Agua Fria Union NH(--) 1  
-- DeMarco, Nicholas 12 Hamilton NH(--) 1  
-- Dillsworth, Kollen 11 Trevor G Browne NH(--) 1  
-- Baxter, Joe 12 Boulder Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Orgil, Trent 10 Verrado NH(--) 1  
-- Jerin, Jordan 09 Ironwood NH(--) 1  
-- Dale, Ryan 11 Gilbert NH(--) 1  
-- Stratton, Todd 11 Ironwood NH(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Garett 11 Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- McClanahan, Zach 10 Cibola NH(--) 1  
-- Carter, Steven 10 Desert View NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hysong, Nick   RISEN Perfor 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
2 Thoman, Chris 12 Purdue 5.03m(16'6) 1  
3 Frawley, Nick   US Air Force WCA 5.03m(16'6) 1  
3 Simmons, Cale 10 Air Force 5.03m(16'6) 1  
5 Mattix, Codi 10 Michigan State 5.03m(16'6) 1  
6 Phallen, Corey 12 Arizona State 4.93m(16'2) 1  
7 Erickson, Mitch 9 Purdue 4.93m(16'2) 1  
-- Mossberg, Nick   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Prince, Austin 10 Arizona State NH(--) 1  
-- Norberg, Justin   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Marcinko, Jeremy 10 Arizona State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crosby, Riley   RISEN Perfor 4.93m(16'2) 1  
2 Campbell, Kyle 10 Purdue 4.93m(16'2) 1  
3 Peterman, Derik 9 Michigan State 4.93m(16'2) 1  
4 Wyckoff, Chris 10 Rutgers 4.83m(15'10) 1  
5 Schall, Andrew 10 Colorado State 4.73m(15'6) 1  
6 Miller, Cliff 11 Michigan State 4.73m(15'6) 1  
7 Howe, Brody NA Arizona 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
7 Austin, Dylan 9 Arizona State 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
9 Kraft, Cory 10 Arizona State 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
10 Sandys, Jamie 11 Arizona State 4.43m(14'6.25) 1  
-- Childs, Brandon 10 Central Arizona NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Daniel 10 Boise State NH(--) 1  
-- Saunders, Zach 10 Purdue NH(--) 1  
-- Grant, Duggan 11 Arizona State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens 100m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Erik   Unattached 15.56 2  
2 Davis, Troy   Unattached 16.59 2  
3 Ryberg, Lamar   Unattached 17.49 2  
4 Abbott, Zach   Unattached 18.11 2  
5 Binning, Stephen   Unattached 18.37 2  
6 Torres, Arturo   Unattached 18.55 2  
7 Ryberg, David   Unattached 20.02 1  
8 Odom, Maron   Unattached 21.43 1  
9 Swanson, Ben   Unattached 21.50 1  
10 Baumgartner, Michael   Unattached 26.95 1  
 
Womens 100m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Serene 9 Central Arizona 11.93 -1.2 1  
2 Sanchez, Kayla 11 Arizona State 12.06 -1.2 1  
3 Benton, Leah 12 New Mexico State 12.19 -1.2 1  
4 Hale, Aubrey 9 BYU 12.31 -1.2 1  
5 Sims, Zenobia 9 Adams State 12.37 -1.2 1  
6 Davis, Charelise 12 Michigan State 12.43 -1.2 1  
7 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla 9 New Mexico 12.45 -1.2 1  
8 Perkins, Alishia 9 New Mexico State 12.46 -1.6 2  
9 Jones, Racquel 10 Boise State 12.47 -1.2 1  
10 Gammage, Destiny 10 Boise State 12.50 -1.6 2  
11 Satterwhite, Christina 10 UC Riverside 12.55 -1.6 2  
12 Chisholm, Lareea 12 Syracuse 12.71 -1.6 2  
13 Liou, Angela 9 UC Riverside 12.81 -1.6 2  
14 Fenderson, Chelsea 9 Adams State 12.82 -1.6 2  
15 Lambuth, Tawny 11 Air Force 12.83 -1.6 2  
16 Keyes, Ashley 9 Syracuse 12.85 -1.6 2  
17 Jacobs, Shannon 9 Boise State 12.95 -1.2 1  
18 Jordan, Steffanie 9 Boise State 13.14 -1.6 2  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Westbrook, Ky 09 Chandler 12.31 -0.6 1  
2 Lundy, Destiny 12 Hamilton 12.43 -0.6 1  
3 Cunningham, Faren 11 Hamilton 12.48 -0.6 1  
4 Godfrey, Kevina 10 Mountain Pointe 12.83 -0.6 1  
5 Waters, Takera 10 South Mountain 12.90 -0.6 1  
6 Freeman, Sydnee   Desert Vista 13.04 -0.6 1  
7 Johns, Rachel 10 Notre Dame Prep 13.05 -0.6 1  
8 Polite, Prasanna   Desert Vista 13.24 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Westbrook, Ky 09 Chandler 12.25 +0.6 5  
2 Lundy, Destiny 12 Hamilton 12.33 +0.3 8  
3 Godfrey, Kevina 10 Mountain Pointe 12.56 +0.6 5  
4 Williams, Tope 09 Chandler 12.65 +0.3 8  
5 Cunningham, Faren 11 Hamilton 12.65 +0.3 8  
6 Polite, Prasanna   Desert Vista 12.66 -0.7 13  
7 Freeman, Sydnee   Desert Vista 12.76 +0.4 12  
8 Waters, Takera 10 South Mountain 12.78 -2.0 9  
9 Johns, Rachel 10 Notre Dame Prep 12.80 +0.8 10  
10 Johnson, Taylor 11 Corona del Sol 12.83 +0.4 12  
11 Dancy, Joyelle 11 Millennium 12.85 +0.8 10  
12 Suesue, Kalli 10 Gilbert 12.97 -0.9 7  
13 Mensah, Adjoa 12 Dobson 13.02 -0.7 13  
14 Horvath, Claire 10 Tempe Preparator 13.07 +0.6 5  
15 Huth, Lindsay 12 Peoria 13.07 -1.7 3  
16 Smith, Jazmyne 11 South Mountain 13.10 -1.7 3  
17 Holden, D. 09 South Mountain 13.10 -1.4 1  
18 Drake, Morgan 12 Dobson 13.15 +0.6 5  
19 Fisher, Sandy 54 Chandler 13.15 -2.7 2  
20 Reed, Brittany 11 Desert Edge 13.16 +0.4 12  
21 Muhammad, Salimah 11 Chandler 13.16 -0.7 13  
22 Ethridge, Shanae 12 Trevor G Browne 13.17 +0.8 10  
23 Meador, Davianna 10 St Mary's Cathol 13.20 +0.3 8  
24 Ashu, Grace 09 Corona del Sol 13.25 +0.8 10  
25 Ellis, Gabrielle 10 Highland 13.27 -1.4 1  
26 Hamilton, Katherine 10 Dobson 13.28 -2.2 4  
27 Harris, Kali 11 Boulder Creek 13.30 -0.9 7  
28 Buttler, Kylie 10 Desert Vista 13.31 +0.8 10  
29 Bailey, Shaman 11 Mountain Pointe 13.36 -2.7 2  
30 Kent, Allison 10 Chaparral 13.37 +0.6 5  
31 moore, delana 10 South Mountain 13.45 -2.2 4  
32 Crittendon, Leanna 12 Peoria 13.47 -1.2 11  
33 Rohner, Tawsi 09 Gilbert 13.50 +0.3 8  
34 Richardson, Allison 10 Desert Vista 13.56 +0.6 5  
35 Gonzalez, Jaimie 12 Mountain Pointe 13.60 -2.0 6  
36 Foliaki, Alora 09 Desert Ridge 13.62 -2.0 9  
37 Clinton, Daria 09 Marcos De Niza 13.63 -1.7 3  
38 Hooks, Asaiah 09 Millennium 13.66 +0.8 10  
39 Garcia, Krystal 12 Centennial 13.66 +0.4 12  
40 Johnson, Ayoka 11 Cesar Chavez 13.69 +0.8 10  
41 paul, casey 10 Cactus Shadows 13.71 +0.4 12  
42 Yang, Tiffany 10 Ironwood 13.74 -2.2 4  
43 Tometich, Kayla 10 Highland 13.75 -2.0 6  
44 Chavez, Tyra 11 St Mary's Cathol 13.76 -0.7 13  
45 Morris, Kenisha   Moon Valley 13.77 +0.4 12  
46 Sheldon, Colltey 12 Centennial 13.79 -1.7 3  
47 Ellis, Brianna 09 Highland 13.82 -2.7 2  
48 Tang, Hailey 09 Mountain Ridge 13.84 -1.4 1  
49 Jones, Jordan 09 Hamilton 13.84 -1.7 3  
50 Ballor, Claire 12 Tempe Preparator 13.89 -1.2 11  
51 Lamb, Lanai 10 Trevor G Browne 13.89 -0.7 13  
52 Milovich, Lauren 12 Corona del Sol 13.89 -0.9 7  
53 Wade, Alyssa   Moon Valley 13.89 -0.7 13  
54 Hinchman, Claire 09 Desert Mountain 13.90 -2.2 4  
54 Jones, Kaysha 10 Agua Fria Union 13.90 -2.0 6  
56 Smith, Lea 12 Peoria 13.90 +0.6 5  
57 Lewis, Jenny 12 Gilbert 13.94 -1.2 11  
58 Sims, Breanna 09 Westwood 13.95 -1.4 1  
59 Williams, Sierra 10 Dobson 13.96 -0.7 13  
60 Masten, Makiah 10 Marcos De Niza 13.96 -0.9 7  
61 Di Blasi, Tony 11 Ironwood 13.98 +0.3 8  
62 Martinez, Cassandra 11 Cibola 13.98 +0.3 8  
63 Curbita, Rachel 11 Desert View 14.00 -1.4 1  
64 Alkhatib, Halimah 11 Desert Edge 14.01 -2.2 4  
65 Weekley, Taylor 10 Cibola 14.08 -1.4 1  
66 Campbell, Jenna 10 Moon Valley 14.08 -2.0 9  
67 Cabral, Tori 09 Agua Fria Union 14.09 -2.7 2  
68 Smith, Kelly 09 Verrado 14.13 -2.2 4  
69 Brooks, Jada 09 Marcos De Niza 14.16 -0.7 13  
70 Bridges, Naisha 12 Desert Edge 14.22 -2.7 2  
71 White, Lindsey 12 Highland 14.22 -1.2 11  
72 Walton, Brandee 10 St Mary's Cathol 14.23 -0.9 7  
73 James, Darielle 11 Boulder Creek 14.24 -1.7 3  
74 Robinson, Angela 09 Peoria 14.25 -2.0 9  
75 Onwordi, Justice 09 Corona del Sol 14.28 -2.2 4  
76 Fuentes, Alyssa 11 Verrado 14.29 -2.2 4  
77 McGuire, Christiny 10 Desert Edge 14.29 -2.0 9  
78 Moore, Elexus 10 Sierra Linda 14.34 -1.7 3  
79 Jones, Kyrah 10 Agua Fria Union 14.35 -2.7 2  
80 Mosley, DiOndre 09 Marcos De Niza 14.37 +0.4 12  
81 Wainwright, Jennifer 11 Ironwood 14.37 -2.0 9  
82 Lara, Elizabeth 12 Cibola 14.37 -0.9 7  
83 Belford, Whitney 09 Agua Fria Union 14.42 +0.8 10  
84 Mitchell, Shanaya 09 Mountain Pointe 14.44 -1.2 11  
85 Eder, Madeline 09 Westwood 14.48 +0.3 8  
86 Mikus, Brianna 10 Ironwood 14.49 -0.9 7  
87 Gilligan, Alexandra 10 Chaparral 14.50 -1.4 1  
88 Tunstall, Kelsey 10 Verrado 14.51 -1.4 1  
89 Manis, Madison 10 Hamilton 14.52 -0.9 7  
90 SueSue, Kuresa 09 Gilbert 14.57 -1.2 11  
91 Lenyard, Jessica 09 Verrado 14.83 -2.7 2  
92 Hayes, Darrien 12 Westwood 14.95 -2.0 6  
93 Cuellar, Yuliana 09 Desert View 15.09 -1.7 3  
94 Garcia, Nicole 10 Desert View 15.20 -1.7 3  
95 Rosales, Sarahi 09 Camelback 15.53 -1.2 11  
96 Pellino, Abbey 12 Desert Mountain 15.65 -2.7 2  
97 Tai, Breanna 12 Tempe Preparator 15.68 -2.0 6  
98 MacFarline, Dainne 09 Trevor G Browne 16.17 -1.2 11  
99 McFate, Cheyenne 09 Millennium 16.23 +0.4 12  
100 Lopez, Bianca 10 Camelback 16.76 -2.0 6  
101 Avila, Crystal 09 Desert View 17.28 +0.3 8  
102 Vines, Shaylene 10 Camelback 18.39 +0.6 5  
-- Zaker, Jasmine 12 Desert Ridge FS -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Shawna 11 Oklahoma 11.83 -1.6 1  
2 Ozoh, Lawreta 10 San Diego State 11.96 -1.6 1  
3 Fogarty, Kelly 12 UC San Diego 12.03 -1.6 1  
4 Williams, Tameka 10 Central Arizona 12.04 -1.6 1  
5 Giddings, Porshe 12 BYU 12.09 -1.6 1  
6 Okoroji, Chimerem 11 Minnesota 12.16 -1.6 1  
7 Gooden, Asia 9 Arizona State 12.26 -1.6 1  
8 Mann, Erica 12 Michigan State 12.40 -1.6 1  
9 Gowar, Arlene 9 BYU 12.54 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aldredge, LaSasha 10 New Mexico State 24.60 -1.2 1  
2 Pitts, Shirley 10 New Mexico 24.81 -1.2 1  
3 Bodenbach, Alysson 10 Michigan State 24.91 -1.7 3  
4 Herring, Alycia 9 Arizona State 24.94 -1.2 1  
5 Gammage, Destiny 10 Boise State 24.97 -1.2 1  
6 Makakala, Fatima 11 BYU 25.04 -1.4 2  
7 Pierce, Cyntrail 11 Boise State 25.14 -1.2 1  
8 Mann, Erica 12 Michigan State 25.16 -1.2 1  
9 Glass, Elise 11 Purdue 25.22 -1.4 2  
10 Campos, Taryn 10 Boise State 25.32 -1.2 1  
11 Hale, Aubrey 9 BYU 25.38 -1.2 1  
12 Aririguzo, Leslie 11 Michigan State 25.45 -1.4 2  
13 Williams, Noriah 9 Michigan State 25.49 -1.7 3  
14 Ralph, Jazmine 12 Adams State 25.73 -1.4 2  
15 Chisholm, Lareea 12 Syracuse 25.80 -1.7 4  
16 Mims, Kelsey 11 Iowa 25.90 -1.7 4  
17 Sims, Zenobia 9 Adams State 25.99 -1.4 2  
18 Kamson, Chelsey 10 UC Riverside 26.20 -1.7 3  
19 Passalaqua, Amber 9 Syracuse 26.24 -1.7 3  
20 Jenkins, Melissa 11 Montana 26.25 -1.7 3  
21 Liou, Angela 9 UC Riverside 26.28 -1.7 4  
22 Lewis, Sa'De 9 Syracuse 26.81 -1.7 3  
23 Keyes, Ashley 9 Syracuse 27.18 -1.7 4  
24 Holtermann, Anna 9 Iowa State 27.98 -1.7 4  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Westbrook, Ky 09 Chandler 24.64 nwi 13  
2 Roberts, Alexis 10 Chandler 25.03 nwi 13  
3 Lundy, Destiny 12 Hamilton 25.40 nwi 13  
4 Burrell, Bianca 12 Desert Edge 25.71 nwi 13  
5 Polite, Prasanna   Desert Vista 25.73 nwi 13  
6 Waters, Takera 10 South Mountain 25.86 nwi 13  
7 Godfrey, Kevina 10 Mountain Pointe 25.96 nwi 13  
8 Jackson, Dominique 10 Chandler 26.09 nwi 13  
9 Suesue, Kalli 10 Gilbert 26.37 nwi 12  
10 Drake, Morgan 12 Dobson 26.48 nwi 12  
11 Johnson, Taylor 11 Corona del Sol 26.61 nwi 13  
12 Adams, Imani 09 Chandler 26.75 nwi 5  
13 Johns, Rachel 10 Notre Dame Prep 26.78 nwi 11  
14 Warren, Katelin 10 Mountain Pointe 26.89 nwi 11  
15 moore, delana 10 South Mountain 26.94 nwi 10  
16 Ethridge, Shanae 12 Trevor G Browne 27.01 nwi 8  
17 Soto, Michelle 12 Cibola 27.07 nwi 11  
18 Young, Jessica 09 Desert Ridge 27.19 nwi 8  
19 Meador, Davianna 10 St Mary's Cathol 27.26 nwi 11  
20 Brown, Taylor 11 Highland 27.34 nwi 8  
21 Ellis, Brianna 09 Highland 27.54 nwi 11  
22 Hinchman, Claire 09 Desert Mountain 27.55 nwi 11  
22 Pogue, Tori 10 Ironwood 27.55 nwi 12  
24 Smith, Kelly 09 Verrado 27.58 nwi 10  
25 Bailey, Teleya 09 Marcos De Niza 27.61 nwi 9  
26 Lemon, McKaylee 11 Gilbert 27.61 nwi 10  
27 Harris, Kali 11 Boulder Creek 27.65 nwi 10  
28 Buttler, Kylie 10 Desert Vista 27.71 nwi 7  
29 Vaughn, Tristen 09 St Mary's Cathol 27.72 nwi 11  
30 Johnson, Ayoka 11 Cesar Chavez 27.80 nwi 9  
31 Sy, Coumba 09 South Mountain 27.88 nwi 11  
32 Wittilles, Leanne 12 Corona del Sol 27.91 nwi 5  
33 Horvath, Claire 10 Tempe Preparator 27.93 nwi 10  
34 Coleman, Savannah 10 Desert Ridge 27.97 nwi 7  
35 Harrington, Taya 11 Desert Vista 27.97 nwi 9  
36 Osep, Kari 12 Mountain Ridge 27.98 nwi 9  
37 Kent, Allison 10 Chaparral 27.98 nwi 7  
38 Waters, Tijha 11 South Mountain 28.04 nwi 10  
39 Aba, Ronis 10 Moon Valley 28.07 nwi 1  
40 Williams, Sierra 10 Dobson 28.08 nwi 8  
41 Gibson, Sonae 12 Peoria 28.17 nwi 10  
42 Crittendon, Leanna 12 Peoria 28.29 nwi 9  
43 Muhammad, Mecca 11 Millennium 28.30 nwi 12  
44 Jones, Jordan 09 Hamilton 28.37 nwi 10  
45 Morris, Kaneisha 12 Moon Valley 28.42 nwi 1  
46 Clinton, Daria 09 Marcos De Niza 28.43 nwi 6  
47 Fuentes, Alyssa 11 Verrado 28.47 nwi 7  
48 Onwordi, Justice 09 Corona del Sol 28.47 nwi 6  
49 Madriles, Olivia 11 Westwood 28.66 nwi 10  
50 Bridges, Naisha 12 Desert Edge 28.66 nwi 5  
51 Di Blasi, Tony 11 Ironwood 28.68 nwi 8  
52 Jones, Kyrah 10 Agua Fria Union 28.75 nwi 5  
53 Schraughnagel, Amanda 12 Hamilton 28.75 nwi 12  
54 Rohner, Tawsi 09 Gilbert 28.81 nwi 6  
55 Milovich, Lauren 12 Corona del Sol 28.82 nwi 6  
56 Tometich, Kayla 10 Highland 28.91 nwi 5  
57 Mardis, Carly 11 Desert Vista 28.92 nwi 4  
58 Bronies, Nicole 10 Hamilton 29.09 nwi 9  
59 Boulanger, Hannah 12 Boulder Creek 29.12 nwi 7  
60 Lewis, Jenny 12 Gilbert 29.13 nwi 4  
61 Kneller, Auhima 10 Desert Ridge 29.15 nwi 7  
62 Dueker, Madison 09 Mountain Pointe 29.21 nwi 8  
63 Bell, Demoreay 10 Cesar Chavez 29.28 nwi 2  
64 Curbita, Rachel 11 Desert View 29.29 nwi 7  
65 Hall, Jasmine 11 Verrado 29.30 nwi 3  
66 Brooks, Jada 09 Marcos De Niza 29.37 nwi 5  
67 Ballor, Claire 12 Tempe Preparator 29.39 nwi 4  
68 McGuire, Christiny 10 Desert Edge 29.69 nwi 4  
69 Wainwright, Jennifer 11 Ironwood 29.73 nwi 3  
70 Bright, Riley 11 Chaparral 29.74 nwi 2  
71 Williams, Katie 12 Cibola 29.75 nwi 3  
72 Urias, Danette 12 Peoria 29.89 nwi 5  
73 Cuellar, Yuliana 09 Desert View 29.95 nwi 3  
74 Kieffer, Bethany 11 Moon Valley 29.96 nwi 1  
75 Masten, Makiah 10 Marcos De Niza 30.10 nwi 6  
76 Eder, Madeline 09 Westwood 30.11 nwi 6  
77 Ramsey, Bri 10 Mountain Ridge 30.11 nwi 7  
78 Ayers, Kelsey 12 Agua Fria Union 30.14 nwi 3  
79 McWilliams, Diamond 10 Peoria 30.16 nwi 4  
80 Gilligan, Alexandra 10 Chaparral 30.22 nwi 3  
81 Jutten, Rachel 11 Arcadia 30.46 nwi 5  
82 DeLannoy, Tanner 10 Desert Mountain 30.75 nwi 2  
83 Curtis, Ashley   Moon Valley 30.85 nwi 1  
84 Mitchell, Shanaya 09 Mountain Pointe 30.88 nwi 6  
85 Mikus, Brianna 10 Ironwood 31.15 nwi 4  
86 Majewski, Madison 09 Millennium 31.45 nwi 2  
87 Kovar, Bridgette 09 Millennium 32.11 nwi 2  
88 Tai, Breanna 12 Tempe Preparator 32.90 nwi 2  
89 Navarette, Janeth 09 Desert View 33.15 nwi 2  
90 MacFarline, Dainne 09 Trevor G Browne 34.17 nwi 1  
91 Ceballos, Maritza 11 Camelback 34.74 nwi 4  
92 Lopez, Bianca 10 Camelback 35.03 nwi 2  
93 Cooper, Terresa 09 Trevor G Browne 35.77 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Charonda   adidas 23.34 -1.3 1  
2 Williams, Tameka 10 Central Arizona 23.92 nwi 2  
3 Fogarty, Kelly 12 UC San Diego 24.06 -1.3 1  
4 Benton, Leah 12 New Mexico State 24.56 nwi 2  
5 Perkins, Alishia 9 New Mexico State 24.58 nwi 2  
6 Roach, Shanae 11 San Diego State 24.61 -1.3 1  
7 Gooden, Asia 9 Arizona State 24.70 nwi 2  
8 Flannigan, Mackenzie 9 Boise State 25.00 nwi 2  
9 Toatley, Maderia 9 San Diego State 25.12 nwi 2  
10 Scales, Sonja 9 Eastern New Mexi 26.51 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cromartie, Brianna 9 Central Arizona 55.54 1  
2 Morrison, Taylor 9 Purdue 57.06 1  
3 Jefferson, Elizabeth 9 DePaul 57.83 1  
4 Jenkins, Melissa 11 Montana 58.26 1  
5 Mims, Kelsey 11 Iowa 58.52 1  
6 Bennett, Yvonne 9 Boise State 58.60 1  
7 Williams, Noriah 9 Michigan State 58.76 2  
8 Jacobson, Callan 11 Iowa State 59.49 2  
9 Smith, Marissa 9 Colorado State 59.82 1  
10 Field, Emily 9 Boise State 59.94 1  
11 Guy, Alyssa 10 Adams State 1:00.16 2  
12 Robinson, Meagan 10 Colorado State 1:00.34 2  
13 Blades, Asha 9 UC Riverside 1:00.52 2  
14 Scales, Sonja 9 Eastern New Mexi 1:00.75 2  
15 Macias, Michelle 11 UC Riverside 1:00.84 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alexis 10 Chandler 58.22 1  
2 Stormer, Lakevia 12 Corona del Sol 59.12 1  
3 Burrell, Bianca 12 Desert Edge 59.46 1  
4 Freeman, Sydnee   Desert Vista 59.81 1  
5 Maxwell, Alisha 12 Desert Vista 1:01.56 1  
6 DeMarco, Brigette 12 Verrado 1:01.70 1  
7 Adams, Imani 09 Chandler 1:02.77 1  
8 Haberman, Tory 11 Highland 1:02.82 1  
9 Coleman, Savannah 10 Desert Ridge 1:03.70 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alexis 10 Chandler 58.19 1  
2 Burrell, Bianca 12 Desert Edge 58.44 5  
3 Stormer, Lakevia 12 Corona del Sol 59.32 8  
4 Freeman, Sydnee   Desert Vista 59.38 8  
5 Maxwell, Alisha 12 Desert Vista 59.73 1  
6 Adams, Imani 09 Chandler 1:00.14 3  
7 DeMarco, Brigette 12 Verrado 1:00.36 8  
8 Haberman, Tory 11 Highland 1:01.01 9  
9 Coleman, Savannah 10 Desert Ridge 1:01.20 9  
10 Warren, Katelin 10 Mountain Pointe 1:01.21 2  
11 Smith, Jazmyne 11 South Mountain 1:02.32 6  
12 Lynde, Sarah 11 Desert Vista 1:02.36 6  
13 Beene, Kayla 12 Tempe Preparator 1:02.65 5  
14 Cahill, Colleen 09 Desert Mountain 1:02.89 2  
15 Osep, Kari 12 Mountain Ridge 1:03.04 8  
16 Sy, Coumba 09 South Mountain 1:03.41 4  
17 Woodard, Yasmin 11 Westwood 1:03.59 1  
18 Goodall, Samantha 12 Desert Vista 1:03.70 4  
19 Bjarrenholt, Alexandra 12 Hamilton 1:03.79 10  
20 Aba, Ronis   Verrado 1:03.87 8  
21 paul, casey 10 Cactus Shadows 1:04.22 4  
22 Hartvigsen, Ashley 11 Centennial 1:04.40 6  
23 Gonzalez, Jaimie 12 Mountain Pointe 1:04.41 5  
24 Wittilles, Leanne 12 Corona del Sol 1:04.43 10  
25 gormley, jenny 11 Cactus Shadows 1:04.65 3  
26 Jutten, Rachel 11 Arcadia 1:04.84 6  
27 Boulanger, Hannah 12 Boulder Creek 1:05.28 3  
28 Jones, Kaysha 10 Agua Fria Union 1:05.32 7  
29 Chapman, Jordan 10 Corona del Sol 1:05.90 10  
30 Hall, Jasmine 11 Verrado 1:05.94 1  
31 Teich, Caroline 09 Desert Mountain 1:05.96 1  
32 Shoemaker, Laura 12 Dobson 1:06.17 4  
33 Jones, Shaniqua 12 Mountain Pointe 1:06.19 6  
34 Kieffer, Bethany 11 Moon Valley 1:06.40 10  
35 Adams, Andreka 12 Peoria 1:06.45 9  
36 Forney, Danielle 11 Hamilton 1:06.74 7  
37 Stamper, Ashley 11 Mountain Ridge 1:06.85 3  
38 Weller, Natalie 11 Desert Ridge 1:06.98 1  
39 Brown, Taylor 11 Highland 1:07.03 7  
40 Robbins, Maddy 12 Chaparral 1:07.18 4  
41 Foliaki, Alora 09 Desert Ridge 1:07.20 10  
42 Mata, Guadalupe 12 Desert View 1:07.44 9  
43 Schultz, Briana 11 Hamilton 1:07.49 2  
44 Bowen, Savannah 09 Peoria 1:07.56 5  
45 Roland, McKenna 09 Ironwood 1:07.70 6  
46 Thomas, Naimey 12 Agua Fria Union 1:08.09 9  
47 Pickney, Ashley 11 Cesar Chavez 1:08.13 3  
48 Arendt, Madeline 12 Chaparral 1:08.19 5  
49 Brown, Megan 11 Highland 1:08.43 2  
50 Miller, Katrina 11 Westwood 1:08.45 9  
51 Hagstrom, Cassidy 10 Mountain Ridge 1:08.59 7  
52 DeLannoy, Tanner 10 Desert Mountain 1:08.91 6  
53 Orr, Riley 10 Hamilton 1:09.02 10  
54 Dean, Jade 11 Chandler 1:09.13 8  
55 Fisk, Nicole 09 Arcadia 1:09.47 5  
56 Bryant, Marie 09 Tempe Preparator 1:09.50 3  
57 Serpa, Jessenia   Moon Valley 1:09.88 4  
58 Villegas, Lorraine 10 Sierra Linda 1:09.90 3  
59 Smith, Joyceann 10 Marcos De Niza 1:09.91 3  
60 Kovar, Bridgette 09 Millennium 1:10.06 1  
61 Fowler, Ally 09 Agua Fria Union 1:11.10 10  
62 Mass, Melody 09 Dobson 1:11.84 2  
63 Coloumbe, Chante 11 Mountain Pointe 1:12.12 10  
64 Mackey, Vanessa 11 Agua Fria Union 1:12.67 4  
65 Majewski, Madison 09 Millennium 1:12.87 8  
66 Lay, Kara 09 Ironwood 1:14.45 5  
67 Adkinson, Ariana 09 Ironwood 1:14.62 2  
68 Tai, Breanna 12 Tempe Preparator 1:16.19 5  
69 Osborne, Auburn 09 Millennium 1:16.48 8  
70 Barron, susana 11 Camelback 1:19.00 8  
71 Navarette, Janeth 09 Desert View 1:22.21 7  
72 Gonzalez, Corina 10 Camelback 1:22.85 1  
73 Gonzalez, Ivonne 12 Camelback 1:24.74 2  
 
Womens 400m Premier Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Charonda   adidas 53.91 1  
2 Hendricks, Tiffany 12 Iowa 55.29 1  
3 Bodenbach, Alysson 10 Michigan State 55.38 1  
4 Liverpool, Ashley 9 Iowa 55.77 1  
5 Aldredge, LaSasha 10 New Mexico State 56.69 1  
6 Graham, Janan 12 Purdue 57.08 2  
7 Glass, Elise 11 Purdue 57.35 2  
8 Modeste, Yozmine 11 UC Riverside 57.54 2  
9 Christensen, Dana 9 Iowa State 57.74 2  
10 Woodard, Ebony 9 Purdue 57.97 2  
11 Holden, Lindsey 10 DePaul 58.05 1  
12 Brazley, Tawsha 10 New Mexico 58.54 2  
 
Womens 800m Collegiate/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowd, Frances 10 Virginia Tech 2:10.19 1  
2 Koskinen, Josefine 10 San Diego State 2:10.57 1  
3 Crain, Natalie 11 Oklahoma 2:10.87 1  
4 Bowers, Mariah 10 Central Arizona 2:10.99 1  
5 Apgar, Elizabeth 10 Arizona 2:11.07 1  
6 Erickson, Nicole 11 Iowa 2:11.50 1  
7 Shoolbraid, Kari 10 Purdue 2:12.13 1  
8 Brown, Amy 11 San Diego State 2:12.24 1  
9 Feslier-Holmes, Alice 10 Purdue 2:12.63 1  
10 Mosby, Morgan 10 Air Force 2:13.11 1  
11 Grey, Chantelle 10 Montana 2:13.63 1  
12 Pinkston, Lauren 10 Virginia Tech 2:13.73 1  
13 Clay, Melanie 11 New Mexico State 2:13.79 1  
14 Wild, Julia 10 Mesa 2:14.86 1  
15 Morill, Rici 9 Boise State 2:15.32 1  <