Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Inland Empire County Championships

Published by
Shane   on Apr 23 2011, 04:42 AM
Inland Empire County Championships - Apr 23, 2011
Vista Murrieta High School, 28251 Clinton Keith Road, Murrieta, CA, US, 92563
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Frosh-Soph Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esposito, Austin 10 Rancho Cucamonga 2:02.89 1  
2 Lapham, Kaden 10 Great Oak 2:04.48 1  
3 Nephew, Tyquane 10 Arroyo Valley 2:05.12 1  
4 Miller, Joseph 10 Valley View 2:07.81 1  
5 Vasquez, Luis 10 Coachella Valley 2:08.11 1  
6 Chavez, Luis 10 Etiwanda 2:09.16 1  
7 Ingram, Josh 10 Granite Hills 2:10.28 1  
8 Moore, Daysha 10 Etiwanda 2:10.97 1  
9 Moreno, Alejandro 9 Temecula Valley 2:12.10 1  
10 Wallis, Jason 9 Great Oak 2:12.24 1  
11 Sanchez, Maurilio 9 Vista Murrieta 2:13.11 1  
12 Nouchi, Nick 10 Centennial (Coro 2:13.96 1  
13 Gilman, Sukru 10 Elsinore 2:15.10 1  
14 Sponagle, Sam 10 Apple Valley 2:15.36 1  
15 Salvador, Abner 9 Great Oak 2:15.60 1  
16 Speed, Eric 9 Vista Murrieta 2:16.01 1  
17 Hernandez, Gustavo 10 Temecula Valley 2:16.60 1  
18 Cho, Daniel 9 Rancho Cucamonga 2:17.04 1  
19 Escobar, Justin 11 Paloma Valley 2:17.28 1  
20 Dain, Tyler 10 Vista Murrieta 2:17.99 1  
21 Felix, Anthony 9 Paloma Valley 2:18.84 1  
22 Castor, Zack 9 Paloma Valley 2:23.72 1  
 
Mens 800m Open Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Firman, Chad 10 Ayala 2:06.83 1  
2 Bower, Billy 9 Vista Murrieta 2:07.51 1  
3 Magennis, Daniel 10 Yucca Valley 2:09.27 1  
4 Fernandez, Steven 9 Serrano 2:10.80 1  
5 Smith, Matt 10 Vista Murrieta 2:12.05 1  
6 Rivera, Dominic 10 Granite Hills 2:13.85 1  
7 Castillo, Alex 9 Rancho Verde 2:14.27 1  
8 Tran, Sam 10 Ayala 2:14.74 1  
9 Mueller, Kegan 9 Murrieta Valley 2:14.91 1  
10 Hooper, William 9 Ayala 2:15.45 1  
11 Delbouno, Michael 9 Ayala 2:16.04 1  
12 Garcia, Sal 9 Sultana 2:16.64 1  
13 Little, Brian 9 Vista Murrieta 2:17.47 1  
14 Villanaueva, Jason 9 Sultana 2:17.63 1  
15 Belizario, Anthony 9 E. Roosevelt 2:18.03 1  
16 Morin, Justin 9 Serrano 2:19.04 1  
17 Hum, Nicholas 9 Ayala 2:19.36 1  
18 Andrews, David 9 Apple Valley 2:19.46 1  
19 Tilley, Robert 10 Summit 2:19.50 1  
20 Ella, Nikki 9 Paloma Valley 2:19.52 1  
21 Montoya, Quentin 9 Murrieta Valley 2:19.85 1  
22 Cruz, Kevin 10 Murrieta Valley 2:20.17 1  
23 Caribus, Teddy 9 Yucaipa 2:20.17 1  
24 Flores, Christian 10 Sultana 2:20.44 1  
25 Newmann, Trevor 9 Ayala 2:20.77 1  
26 Gonzales, Jonathon 10 Apple Valley 2:21.28 1  
27 Carlson, Carl 9 Murrieta Valley 2:21.41 1  
28 Alvarado, Andres 10 E. Roosevelt 2:21.61 1  
29 Mc Master, Aaron 10 Elsinore 2:21.98 1  
30 Justman, Cody 10 Apple Valley 2:22.43 1  
31 Geddes, Joey 9 Vista Murrieta 2:22.52 1  
32 Mojica, Jacob 9 Paloma Valley 2:23.29 1  
33 Steven, Luna 10 Summit Leadershi 2:23.87 1  
34 Butterly, Joseph 11 Ayala 2:24.21 1  
35 Woodert, Nathan 10 Summit 2:24.35 1  
36 Rosas, Jonathan 9 E. Roosevelt 2:24.52 1  
37 Shedor, Jake 10 Sultana 2:24.61 1  
38 Jonsson, Brendan 9 E. Roosevelt 2:24.68 1  
39 Romero, Andre 10 Apple Valley 2:24.74 1  
40 Johnson, Andrew 9 Sultana 2:25.61 1  
41 Michael, Duran 9 Paloma Valley 2:26.46 1  
42 Munoz, Andrew 9 San Bernardino 2:26.49 1  
43 Murphy, Dillon 10 Big Bear 2:27.51 1  
44 Pinedo, Christian 10 E. Roosevelt 2:28.05 1  
45 Huitzil, Omar 10 Sultana 2:28.51 1  
46 Rocha, Dallas 9 Ayala 2:29.19 1  
47 Caurana, Jonathan 9 Ayala 2:29.68 1  
48 Issac, Jamelle 9 Rialto 2:29.96 1  
49 DO, Peter 9 Ayala 2:30.82 1  
50 Zintel, Eric 10 Ayala 2:35.76 1  
51 Duarte, Quinn 10 Sultana 2:39.70 1  
52 Mangana, Edgar 10 San Bernardino 2:39.93 1  
 
Mens 800m Open Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Tim 12 Ayala 2:03.28 1  
2 Snyder, Shane 12 Ayala 2:04.02 1  
3 Peralta, Edward   Ontario 2:04.34 1  
4 Vu, Steven 12 Vista Del Lago 2:05.22 1  
5 Hosfield, Tanner 11 Vista Murrieta 2:05.26 1  
6 Santiago, John 11 Vista Murrieta 2:05.40 1  
7 Parrish, Tyler 11 Martin Luther Ki 2:05.79 1  
8 Sampat, Kunal 12 Ayala 2:06.12 1  
9 Mills, Matthew 12 Rim of the World 2:06.14 1  
10 Stevens, Aj 11 Sultana 2:06.54 1  
11 Jose, Paredes 12 Summit Leadershi 2:07.20 1  
12 Miller, Joel 12 Yucaipa 2:07.66 1  
13 Jeffords, Andy 11 Great Oak 2:08.53 1  
14 Johal, Ryan 11 Etiwanda 2:08.70 1  
15 Schupp, Adam 11 Martin Luther Ki 2:09.68 1  
16 Vellida, Irving 12 Fontana 2:09.69 1  
17 Lindstrom, Jacob 12 Granite Hills 2:09.72 1  
18 Floom, Jerry 11 Vista Murrieta 2:10.66 1  
19 Eschevarria, Oswaldo 11 Rancho Verde 2:10.90 1  
20 Elerts, Perry 10 Martin Luther Ki 2:11.22 1  
21 Contreras, Alfredo 11 Ayala 2:11.25 1  
22 Ciochetto, Jake 11 Great Oak 2:11.72 1  
23 Carvajal, Danny 11 Great Oak 2:12.43 1  
24 Murrow, Austin 12 Vista Murrieta 2:12.73 1  
25 Issac, Vega 12 Summit Leadershi 2:13.29 1  
26 Kale, Garrett 12 Great Oak 2:13.48 1  
27 Roweton, Nick 12 Vista Murrieta 2:14.07 1  
28 Racho, Jese 11 Fontana 2:14.18 1  
29 Rochelle, Dakota 11 Big Bear 2:14.40 1  
30 Granados, Jeremy 12 Vista Del Lago 2:14.51 1  
31 Cadena, Christian 11 Apple Valley 2:14.66 1  
32 Schultz, William 11 Norco 2:14.75 1  
33 Godina, Quincey 11 Sultana 2:14.78 1  
34 Lin, Albert 12 Ayala 2:15.12 1  
35 Kelley, Mason 11 Murrieta Valley 2:15.89 1  
36 Mcclure, Kon 12 Great Oak 2:16.61 1  
37 Barrera, Bryan 12 San Bernardino 2:16.67 1  
38 Garcia, Jordy 11 Ayala 2:17.30 1  
39 Murlless, J.P. 11 Yucca Valley 2:17.94 1  
40 Little, Hunter 11 Serrano 2:18.08 1  
41 Arroyo, Oscar 12 Temecula Valley 2:18.58 1  
42 Velarde, Matt 12 Great Oak 2:20.23 1  
43 Bell, Steven 11 Oak Hills 2:21.40 1  
44 Acomb, Brent 11 Great Oak 2:22.63 1  
45 Zamora, Jonathan 11 E. Roosevelt 2:39.98 1  
46 Copradinan, Sirapat 12 Granite Hills 2:58.94 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noble, Ray 12 Valley View 1:55.09 1  
2 Solis, Omar 10 Vista Murrieta 1:56.19 1  
3 Hewitt, Michael 11 Great Oak 1:56.89 1  
4 Gutierez, Luis 11 Rancho Cucamonga 1:57.07 1  
5 Gonzalez, Kevin 11 Vista Murrieta 1:57.90 1  
6 Zaragoza, Marco 12 Vista Del Lago 1:58.60 1  
7 Haynes, Robin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 1:59.77 1  
8 Guinn, Davin 11 Vista Murrieta 2:00.12 1  
9 Barr, Austin 12 Temecula Valley 2:00.31 1  
10 Balady, Jared 12 Vista Murrieta 2:00.48 1  
11 Aguilar, Joseph 12 Arlington 2:00.81 1  
12 Paez, Ricardo 12 Ontario 2:00.86 1  
13 McIntosh, Vincent 11 Chino 2:01.46 1  
14 Arjona, Juan 12 Vista Del Lago 2:01.57 1  
15 Emery, Brenden 11 Great Oak 2:01.74 1  
16 Njuki, Benard 12 E. Roosevelt 2:02.43 1  
17 Oguunubi, Anthony 12 Rancho Cucamonga 2:02.65 1  
18 Hicks, Derrick 12 Temecula Valley 2:03.38 1  
19 Miller, Chris 12 Martin Luther Ki 2:04.16 1  
20 Arredondo, Andy 12 Canyon Springs 2:05.12 1  
21 Felix, Chris 12 Paloma Valley 2:05.64 1  
22 Messerly, Brandon 11 Great Oak 2:05.69 1  
23 Woodside, Drew 12 Great Oak 2:07.29 1  
24 Bermudez, Isaac 12 Great Oak 2:11.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Frosh-Soph Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mcnamee, Kelli 10 Great Oak 2:23.50 1  
2 Fonseca, Briana 10 Vista Del Lago 2:24.30 1  
3 Lammers, Mackenzie 9 E. Roosevelt 2:26.80 1  
4 Betts, Kylie 10 Serrano 2:26.90 1  
5 Evans, Brooke 10 Vista Murrieta 2:27.30 1  
6 McNamee, Kim 10 Great Oak 2:27.70 1  
7 Bennis, Chelsea 10 Granite Hills 2:28.40 1  
7 Hele, Noelle 9 Granite Hills 2:28.40 1  
9 Nottingham, Kirsten 10 Murrieta Mesa 2:29.90 1  
10 Deimling, Katie 9 Granite Hills 2:30.30 1  
10 Guinn, Perry 9 Vista Murrieta 2:30.30 1  
12 Craig, Jill 10 Corona 2:32.30 1  
13 Hele, Holly 9 Granite Hills 2:32.50 1  
14 Constanle, Gabriele 9 Vista Murrieta 2:33.10 1  
14 Mouck, Allie 10 Great Oak 2:33.10 1  
16 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra 9 Great Oak 2:33.60 1  
17 Booker, Symone 10 Cajon 2:33.90 1  
18 Coomber, Lauren 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:34.30 1  
19 Benevidez, Berlin 9 Rancho Cucamonga 2:36.00 1  
20 Withers, Carrie 10 Murrieta Valley 2:37.50 1  
21 Latzke, Selena 10 Valley View 2:37.80 1  
22 Howell, Breann 9 Murrieta Valley 2:37.90 1  
23 Lee, Alexis 9 Etiwanda 2:38.00 1  
24 Korby, Emily 9 Great Oak 2:38.20 1  
25 Matthews, Kiana 9 Rancho Cucamonga 2:40.80 1  
26 Barahona, Casey 10 Rancho Cucamonga 2:41.70 1  
27 Navarro, Leilani 10 Rancho Verde 2:43.20 1  
 
Womens 800m Open Frosh-Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucero, Jessica 10 Great Oak 2:37.99 1  
2 Hahn, Kaatje 10 Great Oak 2:39.09 1  
3 Balady, Bethany 10 Vista Murrieta 2:39.58 1  
4 Santos, Allison 10 Ayala 2:40.46 1  
5 Delgado, Alexa 9 Sultana 2:42.51 1  
6 diaz, jayleen 9 Oak Hills 2:43.00 1  
7 Jardines, Crystal 9 Rialto 2:43.11 1  
8 Zaragoza, Jessica 9 Vista Del Lago 2:43.38 1  
9 Jones, Melanie 9 Vista Murrieta 2:43.58 1  
10 Aceves, Samantha 9 Vista Murrieta 2:43.72 1  
11 Russi, Emily 10 Vista Murrieta 2:43.82 1  
12 Sanchez, Kelli 9 Arroyo Valley 2:44.86 1  
13 Ramirez, Vanessa 10 Ayala 2:45.22 1  
14 Losey, Brianna 9 Great Oak 2:45.22 1  
15 Vargas, Amidai 9 Apple Valley 2:46.26 1  
16 Byers, Loni 9 Murrieta Valley 2:46.62 1  
17 Mendez, Jazmin 10 San Bernardino 2:47.53 1  
18 Lopez, Kaitlyn 9 Ayala 2:48.37 1  
19 Warner, Maddie 9 Vista Murrieta 2:48.54 1  
20 Scott, Diamond 10 Vista Del Lago 2:48.68 1  
21 Stanier, Sydney 9 Murrieta Valley 2:48.98 1  
22 Waldenberg, Shayla 9 Yucca Valley 2:49.08 1  
23 Deth, Lakana 9 Corona 2:49.59 1  
24 Gonzalez, Kat 10 Vista Murrieta 2:49.60 1  
25 Ngo, Vanessa 10 Ayala 2:49.70 1  
26 Pereida, Angie 10 Valley View 2:49.73 1  
27 Gill, Clarissa 9 Murrieta Mesa 2:49.78 1  
28 O'Keeffe, Janelle 10 Apple Valley 2:52.13 1  
29 Diaz, Celeste 9 Paloma Valley 2:54.35 1  
30 Thomas, Curia 9 San Bernardino 2:55.01 1  
31 Michna, Leslie 10 Apple Valley 2:55.29 1  
32 Roweton, Lizz 9 Vista Murrieta 2:57.28 1  
33 Lettmon, Tyesha 10 Vista Del Lago 2:58.41 1  
34 Russavage, Rebecca 9 Ayala 2:59.80 1  
35 Vance, Brittany 10 Apple Valley 2:59.93 1  
36 Chavoya, Nicole 9 Sultana 3:00.25 1  
37 Young, Daylyn 9 Ayala 3:00.53 1  
38 Dunham, Emily 9 Ayala 3:01.08 1  
39 Artinian, Alexandra 10 Ayala 3:13.95 1  
 
Womens 800m Open Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Morgan 10 Ayala 2:24.10 1  
2 Harrison, Emily 11 Sultana 2:28.20 1  
3 Bird, Cassie 11 Sultana 2:31.50 1  
4 Carter, Auzsane 12 Sultana 2:32.30 1  
5 Burke, Nikki 11 Great Oak 2:33.50 1  
6 Ryes, Vanessa 12 Vista Del Lago 2:34.30 1  
7 trejo, monica 9 Paloma Valley 2:34.70 1  
7 Ventura, Karen 11 Elsinore 2:34.70 1  
9 Goudreault, Kristen 12 Rialto 2:34.78 1  
10 Fox, Jackie 12 Yucca Valley 2:35.00 1  
11 Rodriguez, Arely 11 Fontana 2:35.30 1  
12 Padilla, Corina 11 Norco 2:37.90 1  
13 Anderson, Jessica 11 Apple Valley 2:38.32 1  
14 Contreras, Fabiola 11 Vista Del Lago 2:40.10 1  
15 Verdoni, Shay 11 Paloma Valley 2:40.42 1  
16 Rubi, Sara 12 Murrieta Valley 2:41.60 1  
17 Brown, Chaise 10 Ayala 2:42.07 1  
18 Madrigal, Miriam 11 Murrieta Valley 2:42.08 1  
19 Trunnelle, Kristen 11 Alta Loma 2:44.58 1  
20 Sherman, Taylor 11 Vista Murrieta 2:44.99 1  
21 Tran, Caly 11 Vista Murrieta 2:47.95 1  
22 Mendez, Maria 12 San Bernardino 2:48.54 1  
23 Luo, Yi 12 San Bernardino 2:51.57 1  
24 Jones, Amekco 11 San Bernardino 3:11.33 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reddish, Erika 11 Vista Murrieta 2:16.18 1  
2 graham, schae 9 Oak Hills 2:18.96 1  
3 Fairchild, Melissa 9 Serrano 2:19.98 1  
4 Mcintosh, Kiara 10 Paloma Valley 2:20.19 1  
5 Kim, Tammy 11 Temecula Valley 2:21.02 1  
6 Emery, Shannon 12 Great Oak 2:21.28 1  
7 Romero, Jazmin 11 Beaumont 2:22.99 1  
8 Creal, Karlie 12 Vista Del Lago 2:23.94 1  
9 Jones, Melissa 11 Vista Murrieta 2:23.98 1  
10 Valdovinos, Ana 12 Coachella Valley 2:25.11 1  
11 Velarde, Alexia   Marywood (Palm V 2:25.66 1  
12 Bauer, Carly 11 Great Oak 2:26.92 1  
13 Hill, Rhea 12 Rancho Cucamonga 2:27.05 1  
14 Fatten, Kaitlyn 10 Martin Luther Ki 2:27.10 1  
15 Hamlin, Meghan 11 Serrano 2:28.06 1  
16 Trevino, Tara 12 Beaumont 2:28.82 1  
17 Murray, Alisa 11 Arlington 2:29.15 1  
18 Strohmeyer, Rachel 11 Murrieta Valley 2:29.52 1  
19 Schafer, Natalie 11 Arlington 2:30.40 1  
20 Porter, Baleigh 10 Martin Luther Ki 2:30.55 1  
21 Blokzyl, Nikki 11 Corona 2:32.34 1  
22 Codilla, Tiffany 12 Etiwanda 2:32.41 1  
23 Daza, Neftali 11 Paloma Valley 2:34.05 1  
24 Sandoval, Angela 12 Elsinore 2:35.62 1  
25 Henry, Danielle 12 Serrano 2:40.47 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Inland Empire County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   6    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1