Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - MeadowsInvitational(Apr 30 2011, 10:39 PM)
2011 Results - MeadowsInvitational(Apr 16 2011, 11:21 PM)
All (2)
 

News

 

2011 Results - MeadowsInvitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 30 2011, 10:39 PM
Meadows Invitational - Apr 30, 2011
The Meadows School, Las Vegas, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodbury, Joe 12 Boulder City 11.29 nwi 4 10
2 Pamplin, John 11 Spring Mountain 11.48 nwi 4 8
3 Fonteboa, Michael 12 Boulder City 11.51 nwi 4 6
4 Hurd-samuels, Anthony 10 Spring Mountain 11.67 nwi 4 5
5 Ervine, Shane 12 Pahrump Valley 11.76 nwi 4 4
6 Woodson, Johnnie 10 The Meadows 12.04 nwi 3 3
7 Day, Robert 10 Laughlin 12.05 nwi 4 2
8 Gaitan, Michael 12 Beatty 12.15 nwi 3 1
9 Small, TeAndre 11 Pahrump Valley 12.17 nwi 3  
10 Webb, Harrion 10 Spring Mountain 12.18 nwi 3  
11 Sanchez, Efren 11 Boulder City 12.24 nwi 3  
12 Avery, Christian 9 Laughlin 12.31 nwi 3  
13 Mantia, Dustin 11 Boulder City 12.32 nwi 3  
14 Jobe, Thomas 10 Laughlin 12.41 nwi 3  
15 Burkett, Vincent 11 Laughlin 12.45 nwi 1  
16 Browning, Kyle 10 Round Mountain 12.58 +1.9 2  
17 List, Robert 10 The Meadows 12.77 +1.9 2  
18 Kim, Chisup 10 The Meadows 12.81 +1.9 2  
19 Rangitsch, Jordan 10 Round Mountain 14.82 nwi 1  
20 Silva, Estevan 10 Round Mountain 15.19 +1.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodbury, Joe 12 Boulder City 22.93w +2.6 4 10
2 Fonteboa, Michael 12 Boulder City 23.03w +2.6 4 8
3 Pamplin, John 11 Spring Mountain 23.06w +2.6 4 6
4 Hurd-samuels, Anthony 10 Spring Mountain 23.49w +2.6 4 5
5 Apolinar, Martin 12 Pahrump Valley 23.97w +2.6 4 4
6 Ervine, Shane 12 Pahrump Valley 24.24w +2.6 4 3
7 Day, Robert 10 Laughlin 24.42w +2.6 4 2
8 Hyde, Austyn 12 Boulder City 24.54w +2.4 1 1
9 Small, TeAndre 11 Pahrump Valley 24.71w +3.3 3  
10 Webb, Harrion 10 Spring Mountain 24.87w +3.3 3  
11 Avery, Christian 9 Laughlin 25.17w +3.3 3  
12 Woodson, Johnnie 10 The Meadows 25.61w +4.8 2  
13 Sanchez, Efren 11 Boulder City 25.71w +3.3 3  
14 Burkett, Vincent 11 Laughlin 25.96w +2.6 4  
15 Prince, William 10 Pahranagat Valle 26.10w +4.8 2  
16 Chatelle, Jesse 11 Calvary Chapel 26.14w +4.8 2  
17 Browning, Kyle 10 Round Mountain 26.18w +3.3 3  
18 Balch, Tanner 12 Calvary Chapel 26.86w +4.8 2  
19 Bullock, Adam 11 Calvary Chapel 27.19w +2.4 1  
20 Villalobos, Elias 12 Laughlin 28.23w +2.4 1  
21 Gregory, Ross 10 Calvary Chapel 28.61w +2.4 1  
22 Silva, Estevan 10 Round Mountain 35.68w +4.8 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Anthony 12 Beatty 51.30 5 10
2 Pamplin, John 11 Spring Mountain 52.46 5 8
3 Woodbury, Joe 12 Boulder City 52.92 5 6
4 Montgomery, Trevor 12 Boulder City 53.10 5 5
5 Apolinar, Martin 12 Pahrump Valley 54.52 5 4
6 Chavez, Brandon 12 Durango 55.18 4 3
7 Talavera, Xavier 12 Bishop Gorman 55.49 4 2
8 Kalman, Spencer   Bishop Gorman 55.71 2 1
9 Alcaraz, Hilario 11 Pahrump Valley 56.02 4  
10 Corral, Cory 9 Clark 56.51 3  
11 Ruiz, Nicholas 12 Durango 56.91 4  
12 Roemer, Jeremy 12 Pahranagat Valle 57.46 3  
13 Hurd-samuels, Anthony 10 Spring Mountain 57.65 5  
14 Okafor, Emeka 11 Word of Life 57.85 3  
15 Bullock, Adam 11 Calvary Chapel 57.86 3  
16 Poulson, Austin 10 Pahranagat Valle 58.01 3  
16 Browning, Kyle 10 Round Mountain 58.01 4  
18 Maldonado, Nick 12 Laughlin 1:00.50 1  
19 Hopper, Jared 9 The Meadows 1:02.17 2  
20 Brown, Mason 11 Calvary Chapel 1:03.88 2  
21 Magaw, Nick 10 Laughlin 1:04.11 1  
22 Gregory, Ross 10 Calvary Chapel 1:04.68 2  
23 Biafore, Matt 9 The Meadows 1:05.87 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bischel, Sean   Faith Lutheran 2:10.86 1 10
2 McGeshick, Cody 12 Laughlin 2:11.34 1 8
3 Brickman, Jordan 12 Durango 2:12.46 1 6
4 Moser, Bryce 11 Pahrump Valley 2:14.23 1 5
5 Murphy, Cameron 9 Calvary Chapel 2:15.46 1 4
6 Williams, Gavin 10 Faith Lutheran 2:17.27 1 3
7 Crinite, kaleb 10 Calvary Chapel 2:18.90 1 2
8 On, Johnny 10 Clark 2:19.12 1 1
9 Hines, Devin 9 Spring Mountain 2:23.92 1  
10 Alcaraz, Hilario 11 Pahrump Valley 2:25.17 1  
11 Gebremeskel, Henok 12 Clark 2:25.77 1  
12 Ybarra, Thomas 11 Boulder City 2:25.94 1  
13 Romero, Brian 10 Laughlin 2:26.03 1  
14 Finley, Ricky 11 Spring Mountain 2:26.56 1  
15 Wong, Billy 12 Durango 2:28.68 1  
16 Viser, Joe 9 Word of Life 2:31.16 1  
17 Brown, Mason 11 Calvary Chapel 2:33.93 1  
18 Harris, Charles 9 Laughlin 2:34.19 1  
19 Kurian, Jonathan 10 The Meadows 2:35.01 1  
20 Burrell, Michael 9 Spring Mountain 2:35.48 1  
21 Cardozo, Noe 9 Spring Mountain 2:36.18 1  
22 Mendez, Frank 10 Durango 2:44.35 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahati, Basabose 11 Clark 4:33.61 1 10
2 Shelton, Matt 12 Durango 4:44.69 1 8
3 Moser, Bryce 11 Pahrump Valley 4:44.86 1 6
4 Nitta, Kevin 11 Durango 4:48.01 1 5
5 McGeshick, Cody 12 Laughlin 5:10.09 1 4
6 Maldonado, Nick 12 Laughlin 5:12.21 1 3
7 Smith, Shavandre 11 Durango 5:12.80 1 2
8 Mesgun, Sami 10 Durango 5:13.78 1 1
9 Crinite, kaleb 10 Calvary Chapel 5:16.05 1  
10 Roemer, Matthew 10 Pahranagat Valle 5:23.30 1  
11 Lorico-Rappa, Marco 11 The Meadows 5:27.35 1  
12 Dillon, Jerry 11 Pahrump Valley 5:28.61 1  
13 Harris, Charles 9 Laughlin 5:32.28 1  
14 Murnane, Riley 11 Boulder City 5:33.05 1  
15 Grant, Mitchell 10 Clark 5:36.78 1  
16 Luna, Anjel 10 Clark 5:37.70 1  
17 Dunsterville, Michael 10 Beatty 5:37.75 1  
18 Viser, Joe 9 Word of Life 5:48.45 1  
19 Enhes, Hunter 11 Spring Mountain 5:51.42 1  
20 Cardozo, Noe 9 Spring Mountain 5:58.71 1  
21 Banuelos, Antonio 10 Spring Mountain 6:03.72 1  
22 Maalouf, Joseph 10 Clark 6:03.81 1  
23 Burrell, Michael 9 Spring Mountain 6:14.05 1  
24 Day, Marvin 11 Spring Mountain 6:38.32 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahati, Basabose 11 Clark 9:57.54 1 10
2 Shelton, Matt 12 Durango 10:49.54 1 8
3 Nitta, Kevin 11 Durango 11:16.61 1 6
4 Brown, Harrison 10 Boulder City 11:30.42 1 5
5 Lorico-Rappa, Marco 11 The Meadows 11:36.04 1 4
6 Oxborrow, Brandon 11 Durango 11:45.04 1 3
7 Mesgun, Sami 10 Durango 11:55.72 1 2
8 Roemer, Matthew 10 Pahranagat Valle 12:04.76 1 1
9 Harris, Charles 9 Laughlin 12:30.72 1  
10 Grant, Mitchell 10 Clark 12:33.08 1  
11 Enhes, Hunter 11 Spring Mountain 12:44.49 1  
12 Dunsterville, Michael 10 Beatty 13:26.89 1  
13 Maalouf, Joseph 10 Clark 13:40.31 1  
14 Banuelos, Antonio 10 Spring Mountain 14:05.27 1  
15 Kauffman, Aaron 9 Laughlin 14:19.04 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stearns, Nick 12 Pahrump Valley 14.96 3 10
2 Litzenberger, Lance 12 Pahrump Valley 16.38 2 8
3 Woodbury, Joe 12 Boulder City 16.40 3 6
4 Finley, Ricky 11 Spring Mountain 17.09 3 5
5 Bailey, Leonard 9 Spring Mountain 17.36 3 4
6 Turley, Trey 12 Pahranagat Valle 17.71 3 3
7 Buzby, Hudson 12 Boulder City 17.76 3 2
8 Tatum, Romello 9 Spring Mountain 17.84 2 1
9 Romero, Dejeon 12 Pahrump Valley 18.38 3  
10 Balch, Tanner 12 Calvary Chapel 18.78 2  
11 Gaffin, Neal 11 The Meadows 19.06 3  
12 Rule, Nicholas 9 The Meadows 20.25 1  
13 Hoover, Josh 9 Calvary Chapel 20.49 1  
-- Kufuor, Kwaku 10 The Meadows DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stearns, Nick 12 Pahrump Valley 40.99 3 10
2 Buzby, Hudson 12 Boulder City 43.36 3 8
3 Finley, Ricky 11 Spring Mountain 44.55 3 6
4 Turley, Trey 12 Pahranagat Valle 45.76 3 5
5 Bailey, Leonard 9 Spring Mountain 45.92 2 4
6 Tatum, Romello 9 Spring Mountain 45.93 2 3
7 James, Giovanni 10 Durango 46.57 2 2
8 Kelso, Michael 10 Boulder City 46.67 3 1
9 Bremer, Lars 11 Boulder City 46.90 2  
10 Balch, Tanner 12 Calvary Chapel 47.94 3  
11 List, Robert 10 The Meadows 48.12 2  
12 Webb, Harrion 10 Spring Mountain 49.34 2  
13 Hodges, Jake 10 Laughlin 49.65 2  
14 Villalobos, Elias 12 Laughlin 52.27 1  
15 Rule, Nicholas 9 The Meadows 52.70 1  
16 Hoover, Josh 9 Calvary Chapel 54.04 1  
17 Robles, Alex 10 Beatty 55.12 1  
18 Ritschel, Philipp 11 Pahranagat Valle 55.48 1  
-- Webb, Tyler 9 Boulder City DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Apolinar, Ervine,
Bolton, Palmore
  Pahrump Valley 45.69 1 10
2 Mantia, Steel,
Viera, Fonteboa
  Boulder City 45.71 1 8
3 Coleman, Bailey,
Tatum, Woodard-
  Spring Mountain 47.87 1 6
4 Avery, Hodges,
Jobe, Day
  Laughlin 48.77 1 5
5 Batugal, Woodson,
List, Kim
  The Meadows 51.74 1 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Turley, Schofiel,
Ritschel, Prince
  Pahrump Valley 1:34.86 1 10
2 Fonteboa, Steel,
Montgome, Sanchez
  Boulder City 1:35.54 1 8
3 Coleman, Bailey,
Woodard-, Tatum
  Spring Mountain 1:39.77 1 6
4 Jobe, Avery,
Burkett, Day
  Laughlin 1:40.81 1 5
5 Crinite, Balch,
Chatelle, Bullock
  Calvary Chapel 1:43.93 1 4
6 Biafore, Woodson,
Kufuor, Karabach
  The Meadows 1:48.85 1 3
7 Relay Team   Pahranagat Valle 1:50.90 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelso, Vince,
Buzby, Montgome
  Boulder City 3:47.69 1 10
2 Hines, Pamplin,
Coleman, Woodard-
  Spring Mountain 3:49.59 1 8
3 Brickman, Ruiz,
Chavez, Smith
  Durango 3:50.46 1 6
4 Roemer, Stirling,
Roemer, Poulson
  Pahrump Valley 4:03.94 1 5
5 Kurian, Hopper,
Biafore, Mang
  The Meadows 4:12.25 1 4
6 Chatelle, Crinite,
Brown, Bullock
  Calvary Chapel 4:24.54 1 3
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brickman,
Nitta, Ruiz
  Durango 9:08.10 1 10
2 Vince, Ybarra,
Murnane, Brown
  Boulder City 9:49.20 1 8
3 Burrell, Cardozo,
Enhes, Hines
  Spring Mountain 10:09.70 1 6
4 Kurian, Mang,
Read, Lorico-R
  The Meadows 10:22.60 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, James 11 Boulder City 55-09.25(17.00m) 1 10
2 Huxford, Bleu 12 Boulder City 47-07.50(14.52m) 1 8
3 Lugo, Michael 12 Durango 39-11.25(12.17m) 1 6
4 Klagues, Joseph 11 Faith Lutheran 39-09.50(12.13m) 1 5
5 Johnson, Matt 11 Boulder City 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 4
6 Roemer, Jeremy 12 Pahranagat Valle 36-03.50(11.06m) 1 3
7 Faga, Sope 9 Indian Springs 35-00.00(10.67m) 1 2
8 Gruttadauria, Patrick 12 Durango 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 1
9 Eisinger, Jordan 11 Faith Lutheran 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
10 Gutierez, Marco 12 Clark 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
11 Mendoza, Ignacio 11 Durango 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
12 Miller, Kevin 10 Laughlin 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
13 Medina, Jeshley 11 Durango 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
14 Ward, Dustin 11 Pahrump Valley 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
15 Rangitsch, Jordan 10 Round Mountain 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
16 Collins, Tim 11 Laughlin 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
17 Ray, Shota 10 Pahranagat Valle 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
18 Magaw, Nick 10 Laughlin 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
19 Noriega, Juan 10 Death Valley Aca 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
20 Pierce, Brandon 12 Indian Springs 29-05.00(8.97m) 1  
21 Al-Dabbagh, Reno 12 The Meadows 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
22 Clark, Shelby 10 Calvary Chapel 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
23 Yonce, Scott 11 Pahranagat Valle 24-11.75(7.61m) 1  
24 Rule, Nicholas 9 The Meadows 24-04.50(7.43m) 1  
25 Graf, Torren 9 Faith Lutheran 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huxford, Bleu 12 Boulder City 122-03(37.26m) 1 10
2 Morgan, James 11 Boulder City 120-07(36.75m) 1 8
3 Faga, Sope 9 Indian Springs 104-09(31.93m) 1 6
4 Rangitsch, Jordan 10 Round Mountain 102-10(31.34m) 1 5
5 Lugo, Michael 12 Durango 100-09(30.71m) 1 4
6 Ahsan, Tommy 12 The Meadows 100-07(30.66m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Matt 11 Boulder City 100-05(30.61m) 1 2
8 Pena, Nicholas 10 Durango 98-07(30.05m) 1 1
9 Hayes, Jonathan   Bishop Gorman 90-06(27.58m) 1  
10 Graf, Torren 9 Faith Lutheran 88-09(27.05m) 1  
11 Gruttadauria, Patrick 12 Durango 88-08(27.03m) 1  
12 Mendoza, Ignacio 11 Durango 87-11(26.80m) 1  
13 Vince, Richard 12 Boulder City 83-02(25.35m) 1  
14 Schofield, Jamie 9 Pahranagat Valle 80-00(24.38m) 1  
15 Clark, Shelby 10 Calvary Chapel 78-08(23.98m) 1  
16 Pierce, Brandon 12 Indian Springs 75-11(23.14m) 1  
17 Collins, Tim 11 Laughlin 74-09(22.78m) 1  
18 Al-Dabbagh, Reno 12 The Meadows 72-08(22.15m) 1  
19 Yonce, Scott 11 Pahranagat Valle 67-08(20.62m) 1  
20 Gutierez, Marco 12 Clark 67-02(20.47m) 1  
21 Ray, Shota 10 Pahranagat Valle 59-09(18.21m) 1  
22 Barbosa, Randy 12 Laughlin 51-02(15.60m) 1  
23 Rule, Nicholas 9 The Meadows 39-09(12.12m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stemley, Cameron 12 Durango 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 McClary, Austin 12 Indian Springs 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Chavez, Brandon 12 Durango 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Stirling, Mason 10 Pahranagat Valle 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
5 Robles, Alex 10 Beatty 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Bailey, Kaleb 10 Boulder City 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Bremer, Lars 11 Boulder City 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
8 Tirol, Christian 10 Durango 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Franklin, Gabriel 12 Boulder City 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Davis, Dylan 10 Calvary Chapel NH(--) 1  
-- Stemley, Branden 10 Durango NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Celius, Dajhan 12 Pahrump Valley 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 10
2 Bischel, Sean   Faith Lutheran 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 8
3 Hyde, Austyn 12 Boulder City 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1 6
4 Hurd-samuels, Anthony 10 Spring Mountain 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1 5
5 Jobe, Thomas 10 Laughlin 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Poulson, Austin 10 Pahranagat Valle 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1 3
7 Montgomery, Trevor 12 Boulder City 18-09.25(5.72m) nwi 1 2
8 Kelso, Michael 10 Boulder City 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 1
9 Stirling, Mason 10 Pahranagat Valle 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
10 McClary, Austin 12 Indian Springs 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
11 Chavez, Brandon 12 Durango 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
12 List, Robert 10 The Meadows 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
13 Stemley, Branden 10 Durango 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
14 Tirol, Christian 10 Durango 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
15 Hopper, Jared 9 The Meadows 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
16 Okafor, Emeka 11 Word of Life 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
17 Davis, Dylan 10 Calvary Chapel 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
18 Franklin, Gabriel 12 Boulder City 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
19 Villalobos, Elias 12 Laughlin 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
20 Miller, Kevin 10 Laughlin 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
21 Mashhood, Nickon 10 The Meadows 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  
22 Jacobo, Benji 10 Laughlin 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
23 Silva, Estevan 10 Round Mountain 10-08.00(3.25m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poulson, Austin 10 Pahranagat Valle 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Celius, Dajhan 12 Pahrump Valley 42-00.50(12.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Hyde, Austyn 12 Boulder City 39-06.75(12.06m) nwi 1 6
4 Webb, Harrion 10 Spring Mountain 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Bremer, Lars 11 Boulder City 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Stemley, Branden 10 Durango 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1 3
7 Stemley, Cameron 12 Durango 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1 1.50
7 Okafor, Emeka 11 Word of Life 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1 1.50
9 Finley, Ricky 11 Spring Mountain 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
10 Hodges, Jake 10 Laughlin 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
11 Robles, Alex 10 Beatty 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
12 Villalobos, Elias 12 Laughlin 28-08.50(8.75m) nwi 1  
13 Bice, Alex 9 The Meadows 25-06.25(7.78m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stearns, Nick 12 Pahrump Valley 15-03.00(4.65m) 1 10
2 Sprouse, Alex 12 Faith Lutheran 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Chan, Aaron 11 Faith Lutheran 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Gaffin, Neal 11 The Meadows 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Demerjian, Andrew 10 Faith Lutheran 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Karabachev, Alex 12 The Meadows 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Imlay, Tanner 10 Boulder City 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
7 Carnes, Chris 10 Boulder City 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
9 Huxford, Braise 10 Boulder City 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Chatelle, Jesse 11 Calvary Chapel 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 Merrick, Steve 10 Boulder City 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Chaker, Ralph 12 Durango 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Gregory, Ross 10 Calvary Chapel 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Hoover, Josh 9 Calvary Chapel 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
14 Ziter, Nickolas 10 Clark 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goynes, Joi 12 Faith Lutheran 12.49w +2.7 5 10
2 Henry, Lauren 11 The Meadows 12.93w +2.7 5 8
3 Bland, Johnice 9 Clark 13.63w +2.7 5 6
4 Mason, Deja 9 Word of Life 13.93w +2.7 5 5
5 Higbee, Alyssa 12 Pahranagat Valle 14.25w +2.7 5 4
6 Hill, Ashley 9 Clark 14.40w +3.1 4 3
7 Melgoza, Karys 12 Indian Springs 14.57w +2.7 5 2
8 Chavez, Carla 12 Round Mountain 14.68w +3.1 4 1
9 Drescher, Terran 12 Laughlin 14.82w +3.1 4  
10 Garza, Luisa 10 Laughlin 14.86w +3.1 4  
11 Greer, Kanesha 10 Durango 15.18 +1.8 3  
12 Thompson, Christina 9 Beatty 15.19w +3.1 4  
13 Mauban, Erika 10 The Meadows 15.22 +1.8 3  
14 Peters, Marissa 12 Laughlin 15.33 nwi 2  
15 Pinto, Carissa 9 Clark 15.37 -0.3 1  
16 Sawyer, taylor 9 Indian Springs 15.52 +1.8 3  
17 Gutierrez, Rosalie 9 Clark 15.53 +1.8 3  
18 Johansson, Ida 12 Boulder City 15.56 nwi 2  
19 Leikam, Amber 11 Death Valley Aca 15.67 nwi 2  
20 Masanz, Janet 9 Indian Springs 15.76 +1.8 3  
21 Serralles, Arianna 9 Laughlin 16.54 -0.3 1  
22 Shin, E.J. 11 Pahranagat Valle 18.84 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McJunkin, Taylor 11 Pahrump Valley 26.59 +2.0 4 10
2 Henry, Lauren 11 The Meadows 27.30 +2.0 4 8
3 Martinez, Andrea 12 Trinity Internat 27.90 +2.0 4 6
4 Bland, Johnice 9 Clark 28.45 +2.0 4 5
5 Parker, Jocelyn 11 The Meadows 28.67 +2.0 4 4
6 Dodd, Zoe 11 Boulder City 29.29 +2.0 4 3
7 Mason, Deja 9 Word of Life 29.33 +2.0 4 2
8 Hill, Ashley 9 Clark 29.95w +3.8 3 1
9 Melgoza, Karys 12 Indian Springs 30.80w +3.8 3  
10 Greer, Kanesha 10 Durango 31.31w +3.0 2  
11 Gutierrez, Rosalie 9 Clark 31.52w +3.0 2  
12 Bunting, Larissa 10 Laughlin 31.63w +3.8 3  
13 Dimas, Ana 12 Beatty 31.66w +3.8 3  
14 Mackey, Ruby 10 Laughlin 31.71w +3.8 3  
15 Tripp, Deanna 10 Laughlin 31.72w +3.0 1  
16 Sawyer, taylor 9 Indian Springs 31.88w +3.0 2  
17 Pinto, Carissa 9 Clark 32.46w +3.0 1  
18 Drescher, Terran 12 Laughlin 32.92w +3.0 2  
19 Johansson, Ida 12 Boulder City 33.66w +3.0 1  
20 Lemay, Christina 9 Durango 34.11w +3.0 2  
21 Shin, E.J. 11 Pahranagat Valle 42.60w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Andrea 12 Trinity Internat 1:02.48 3 10
2 Clayton, Daniesha 9 Durango 1:05.60 3 8
3 Johnson, Elisse 9 The Meadows 1:06.49 2 6
4 Toumasis, Tasja 11 Boulder City 1:07.00 3 5
5 Goldstien, Sophia 10 The Meadows 1:09.67 3 4
6 Bland, Johnice 9 Clark 1:10.12 3 3
7 Tripp, Deanna 10 Laughlin 1:11.56 3 2
8 Carpenter, Erika 11 Indian Springs 1:13.32 2 1
9 Lee, Hannah 11 The Meadows 1:13.69 3  
10 Bunting, Larissa 10 Laughlin 1:15.18 2  
11 Thompson, Christina 9 Beatty 1:15.54 2  
12 Walsh, Olivia 9 The Meadows 1:17.33 1  
13 Peters, Marissa 12 Laughlin 1:17.37 1  
14 Maldonado, Vanessa 9 Laughlin 1:18.62 2  
15 Johansson, Ida 12 Boulder City 1:19.71 2  
16 Manley, Morgan 9 Round Mountain 1:20.65 2  
17 carpenter, victoria 10 Indian Springs 1:22.39 1  
18 Meldrum, Anika 9 Pahranagat Valle 1:44.81 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beagle, Brynne 10 Faith Lutheran 2:37.54 1 10
2 Kurtz, Kelly 11 Faith Lutheran 2:38.75 1 8
3 Adams, Stephanie 12 Boulder City 2:44.64 1 6
4 Maloney, Samanthy 11 Durango 2:44.75 1 5
5 Garcia, Janet 11 Pahrump Valley 2:54.34 1 4
6 Fantaro, Amanda 12 Laughlin 2:54.42 1 3
7 Holleran, Leah 10 Faith Lutheran 2:58.30 1 2
8 Garza, Luisa 10 Laughlin 3:00.22 1 1
9 Smith, Jessica 12 Round Mountain 3:03.77 1  
10 Martinez, Brianna 12 Laughlin 3:05.79 1  
11 Maldonado, Vanessa 9 Laughlin 3:08.64 1  
12 Siddiqui, Zara 9 The Meadows 3:27.73 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arce-Escobar, Dana 12 Clark 6:04.71 1 10
2 Hoag, Kayla 10 Clark 6:06.64 1 8
3 Maloney, Samanthy 11 Durango 6:09.40 1 6
4 Hoag, Kristin 10 Clark 6:10.14 1 5
5 Torgesen, Mikelle 11 Boulder City 6:10.70 1 4
6 Mejia, Kemberly 10 Laughlin 6:11.64 1 3
7 Escarzaga, Christina 10 Laughlin 6:27.16 1 2
8 Garcia, Janet 11 Pahrump Valley 6:30.13 1 1
9 Castro, Itzel 12 Durango 6:32.04 1  
10 Sillitoe, Tysa 9 Boulder City 6:36.41 1  
11 Singh, Herpreet 9 Durango 6:41.32 1  
12 Contreras, Cheyanne 10 Laughlin 6:41.35 1  
13 Barton, Ashley 12 Laughlin 6:47.56 1  
14 Sillitoe, Jena 11 Boulder City 6:57.44 1  
15 Smith, Jessica 12 Round Mountain 6:59.78 1  
16 Bennion, Hannah 10 Clark 7:00.24 1  
17 Siddiqui, Zara 9 The Meadows 7:33.84 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mejia, Kemberly 10 Laughlin 13:42.94 1 10
2 Escarzaga, Christina 10 Laughlin 13:49.64 1 8
3 Barton, Ashley 12 Laughlin 14:37.63 1 6
4 Maldonado, Vanessa 9 Laughlin 15:01.11 1 5
5 Paul, Heidi 10 Pahranagat Valle 16:49.62 1 4
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Helm, Macy 10 Faith Lutheran 16.37 2 10
2 Higbee, Alyssa 12 Pahranagat Valle 17.15 2 8
3 O'Neal, Taylor 11 The Meadows 17.47 2 6
4 Dodd, Zoe 11 Boulder City 17.91 2 5
5 Brown, Jasmine 12 Laughlin 19.03 1 4
6 Boyster, Emily 12 Boulder City 19.33 2 3
7 Masanz, Janet 9 Indian Springs 19.60 2 2
8 carpenter, victoria 10 Indian Springs 20.78 1 1
9 Richardson, Lindsey 12 Calvary Chapel 21.36 2  
10 Rea, Joslyn 9 Laughlin 22.20 1  
11 Frizzell, Annie 12 Calvary Chapel 22.30 1  
12 Hilts, Alexis 10 The Meadows 23.99 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neal, Taylor 11 The Meadows 55.97 3 10
2 Brown, Jasmine 12 Laughlin 56.75 3 8
3 Boyster, Emily 12 Boulder City 58.91 3 6
4 Pellouchoud, Megan 9 Boulder City 1:00.63 2 5
5 Richardson, Lindsey 12 Calvary Chapel 1:01.48 3 4
6 Masanz, Janet 9 Indian Springs 1:02.01 3 3
7 Rea, Joslyn 9 Laughlin 1:07.38 3 2
8 Ramm, Kristin 11 Pahranagat Valle 1:09.83 2 1
9 Rhodes, Suzi 11 Pahranagat Valle 1:11.36 2  
10 Hilts, Alexis 10 The Meadows 1:11.38 2  
11 Frizzell, Annie 12 Calvary Chapel 1:12.95 2  
12 Ingeman, Victoria 9 Pahranagat Valle 1:14.54 1  
13 Hanson, Kristin 9 Word of Life 1:19.02 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Scull,
Williams, Goynes
  Faith Lutheran 50.89 1 10
2 Jeppsen, Domzalsk,
Bhatia, Dodd
  Boulder City 56.18 1 8
3 Melgoza, Carpente,
Sawyer, Masanz
  Indian Springs 58.59 1 6
4 Drescher, Garza,
Fantaro, Mackey
  Laughlin 59.26 1 5
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelps, Domzalsk,
Bhatia, Toumasis
  Boulder City 1:55.99 1 10
2 Mackey, Tripp,
Bunting, Drescher
  Laughlin 2:03.80 1 8
3 Munshell, McLean,
Frizzell, Miller
  Calvary Chapel 2:03.97 1 6
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beville, Garcia,
Casale, Maloney
  Durango 4:42.86 1 10
2 Jeppsen, Phelps,
Gonzales, Toumasis
  Boulder City 4:44.91 1 8
3 Bunting, Fantaro,
Garza, Tripp
  Laughlin 5:00.91 1 6
4 Rhodes, Ramm,
Ingeman, Paul
  Pahrump Valley 6:31.81 1 5
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoag, Hoag,
Rastello, Arce-Esc
  Clark 11:23.92 1 10
2 Adams, Gonzales,
Sillitoe, Torgesen
  Boulder City 11:31.83 1 8
3 Garcia, Luchsing,
Wilson, Castro
  Durango 11:40.99 1 6
4 Escarzag, Barton,
Fantaro, Mejia
  Laughlin 11:45.22 1 5
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamrick, Megan 11 Pahrump Valley 33-08.00(10.26m) 1 10
2 Bodan, Samantha 12 Clark 28-09.00(8.76m) 1 8
3 Miller, Cortney 11 Calvary Chapel 28-04.00(8.64m) 1 6
4 Leikam, Tracey 11 Death Valley Aca 27-04.00(8.33m) 1 5
5 Holaday, Scout 10 Pahranagat Valle 25-09.00(7.85m) 1 4
6 Reyes, Brandi 12 Durango 24-09.00(7.54m) 1 3
7 Van, Kay 12 Laughlin 23-10.00(7.26m) 1 2
8 Oscilowicz, Emilia 10 Boulder City 23-08.00(7.21m) 1 1
9 Harding, Danyell 11 Boulder City 23-02.50(7.07m) 1  
10 Chavez, Carla 12 Round Mountain 23-00.50(7.02m) 1  
11 Manley, Morgan 9 Round Mountain 22-08.50(6.92m) 1  
12 Contreras, Cheyanne 10 Laughlin 22-07.00(6.88m) 1  
13 Capanna, Gianna 10 The Meadows 21-08.50(6.62m) 1  
13 Pierce, Ashley 9 Indian Springs 21-08.50(6.62m) 1  
15 Mackey, Jacqueline 11 Laughlin 21-03.75(6.50m) 1  
16 Veach, Terry 12 Indian Springs 20-08.50(6.31m) 1  
17 Estrada, Marianne 12 Clark 20-05.50(6.24m) 1  
18 Washington, Nicole 12 Durango 20-05.00(6.22m) 1  
19 Collet, Diana 12 Clark 19-07.00(5.97m) 1  
20 McLean, Michaela 9 Calvary Chapel 19-02.50(5.85m) 1  
21 Rose, Jennifer 10 The Meadows 19-01.50(5.83m) 1  
22 Salman, Lee 10 The Meadows 16-11.50(5.17m) 1  
23 Martinez, Brianna 12 Laughlin 16-06.50(5.04m) 1  
24 Sawyer, Alex 10 Indian Springs 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamrick, Megan 11 Pahrump Valley 100-06(30.63m) 1 10
2 Borrman, Brooke   Faith Lutheran 98-11(30.15m) 1 8
3 Miller, Cortney 11 Calvary Chapel 85-11(26.19m) 1 6
4 Bodan, Samantha 12 Clark 83-09(25.53m) 1 5
5 Mackey, Jacqueline 11 Laughlin 81-10(24.94m) 1 4
6 Reyes, Brandi 12 Durango 80-03(24.46m) 1 3
7 Oscilowicz, Emilia 10 Boulder City 77-00(23.47m) 1 2
8 Manley, Morgan 9 Round Mountain 76-08(23.37m) 1 1
9 Van, Kay 12 Laughlin 74-08(22.76m) 1  
9 Borrman, Nicole   Faith Lutheran 74-08(22.76m) 1  
11 Freim, Chantal   Bishop Gorman 67-00(20.42m) 1  
12 Pierce, Ashley 9 Indian Springs 66-06(20.27m) 1  
13 Chakmak, Kathryn 11 The Meadows 61-11(18.87m) 1  
14 Collet, Diana 12 Clark 61-02(18.64m) 1  
15 Harding, Danyell 11 Boulder City 57-07(17.55m) 1  
16 Chavez, Carla 12 Round Mountain 54-08(16.66m) 1  
17 Capanna, Gianna 10 The Meadows 54-01(16.48m) 1  
18 Estrada, Marianne 12 Clark 54-00(16.46m) 1  
19 Walker, Felicia 12 Boulder City 52-00(15.85m) 1  
20 Contreras, Cheyanne 10 Laughlin 48-11(14.91m) 1  
21 Martinez, Brianna 12 Laughlin 48-00(14.63m) 1  
22 Holaday, Scout 10 Pahranagat Valle 47-05(14.45m) 1  
23 Veach, Terry 12 Indian Springs 45-04(13.82m) 1  
24 McLean, Michaela 9 Calvary Chapel 40-00(12.19m) 1  
25 Rose, Jennifer 10 The Meadows 39-09(12.12m) 1  
26 Sawyer, Alex 10 Indian Springs 33-10(10.31m) 1  
27 Meldrum, Anika 9 Pahranagat Valle 30-06(9.30m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beville, Tiarra 12 Durango 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 10
2 Clendenen, Carli Rae 10 Calvary Chapel 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 8
3 Hammer, Taylor   Faith Lutheran 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Parker, Jocelyn 11 The Meadows 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3.50
4 Carpenter, Erika 11 Indian Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3.50
4 carpenter, victoria 10 Indian Springs 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3.50
4 Onyema, Krystal 12 Faith Lutheran 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3.50
8 O'Neal, Taylor 11 The Meadows 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.33
8 Dodd, Zoe 11 Boulder City 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.33
8 Kai Yan, Ingrid 11 Durango 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.33
11 Anderson, Haley 12 Clark 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
11 Brown, Jasmine 12 Laughlin 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beville, Tiarra 12 Durango 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1 10
2 Onyema, Krystal 12 Faith Lutheran 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 8
3 Meng, Audrey 11 Clark 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1 6
4 Van Engen, Regan 11 Pahrump Valley 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1 5
5 McJunkin, Taylor 11 Pahrump Valley 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1 4
6 Higbee, Alyssa 12 Pahranagat Valle 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1 3
7 Boyster, Emily 12 Boulder City 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1 2
8 Parker, Jocelyn 11 The Meadows 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1 1
9 Kai Yan, Ingrid 11 Durango 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
10 Thompson, Christina 9 Beatty 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
11 Mason, Deja 9 Word of Life 13-04.00(4.06m) nwi 1  
12 Mackey, Ruby 10 Laughlin 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
13 Melgoza, Karys 12 Indian Springs 13-01.75(4.01m) nwi 1  
14 Wiesenborn, Carly 12 Boulder City 13-01.50(4.00m) nwi 1  
15 Clendenen, Carli Rae 10 Calvary Chapel 12-11.25(3.94m) nwi 1  
16 Carpenter, Erika 11 Indian Springs 12-04.00(3.76m) nwi 1  
17 Chavez, Carla 12 Round Mountain 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
18 Chakmak, Kathryn 11 The Meadows 12-00.00(3.66m) nwi 1  
19 Arms, Kiana 9 Death Valley Aca 11-08.50(3.57m) nwi 1  
20 Smith, Jessica 12 Round Mountain 11-02.75(3.42m) nwi 1  
21 Dimas, Ana 12 Beatty 11-02.00(3.40m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beville, Tiarra 12 Durango 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1 10
2 Van Engen, Regan 11 Pahrump Valley 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1 8
3 Kai Yan, Ingrid 11 Durango 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 1 6
4 Phelps, Heather 10 Boulder City 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1 5
5 Wiesenborn, Carly 12 Boulder City 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1 4
6 Thompson, Christina 9 Beatty 26-11.50(8.22m) nwi 1 3
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Recinto, Christine 11 Faith Lutheran 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 10
2 Boucher, Amanda 12 Durango 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Grove, Maddie 10 Faith Lutheran 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Molin, Danielle 10 Faith Lutheran 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 Gage, Samantha 10 The Meadows 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
-- Teng, Jennifer 9 The Meadows NH(--) 1  
-- Solis, Vania 12 Boulder City NH(--) 1  
-- Freeman, Mary Jean 12 Durango NH(--) 1  
-- Vogel, Renee 11 Faith Lutheran NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Hailee 10 Durango NH(--) 1  
-- Oliver, Abby 12 Durango NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Faith Lutheran 96.50 2) Durango 85.33 3) Boulder City 85.33 4) Laughlin 84 5) Clark 70 6) Pahrump Valley 57 7) The Meadows 54.83 8) Calvary Chapel 30 9) Pahranagat Valley 24 10) Indian Springs 22 11) Trinity International 16 12) Word of Life Christian Ac 7 13) Death Valley Academy 5 14) Beatty 3 15) Round Mountain 2 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boulder City 171 2) Pahrump Valley 107 3) Durango 95.50 4) Spring Mountain 91 5) Faith Lutheran 44 6) The Meadows 34 7) Laughlin 33 8) Pahranagat Valley 32 9) Clark 21 10) Indian Springs 16 11) Beatty 15 12) Calvary Chapel 13 13) Round Mountain 5 14) Bishop Gorman 3 15) Word of Life Christian Aca 1.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Meadows Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 7 2 28  
2013 1 1 1 9  
2012 1   1 16  
2011 2   2    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None