Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Suffolk Invitational(May 7 2011, 07:57 PM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Suffolk Invitational

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 07:57 PM
Suffolk Invitational - May 7, 2011
Suffolk, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Damian   Green Run 11.18 nwi 8 10
2 Cherry, Devante   Western Branch 11.19 nwi 7 8
3 Charity, Lamonti   Booker T Washing 11.27 nwi 8 6
4 mcbride, domonick   Bethel 11.39 nwi 1 5
5 Harris, Anthony   Norview 11.42 nwi 8 4
6 Wolhford, Jucoby   Salem (Virginia 11.46 nwi 7 3
7 Mayfield, Tequan   Green Run 11.48 nwi 7 2
8 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 11.52 nwi 7 1
9 Anderson, Nate   Indian River 11.54 nwi 8  
10 McKennelly, Rashard   Churchland 11.56 nwi 7  
11 Barrett, Ian   Warwick 11.59 nwi 5  
12 Green, Kyle   Nansemond River 11.61 nwi 7  
13 Vitaletti, Thomas   Jamestown 11.62 nwi 8  
14 Brickhouse, Brian   Granby 11.64 nwi 7  
15 Johnson, Cardon   Warwick 11.66 nwi 3  
16 Ricks, Terrence   Western Branch 11.71 nwi 6  
17 McGlone, Shawn   Norfolk Christia 11.74 nwi 6  
17 Smith, Mychael   Salem (Virginia 11.74 nwi 5  
19 Reid, Carl   Jamestown 11.75 nwi 6  
20 Dunbar, Timothy   Granby 11.76 nwi 4  
21 Camarillo, David   Tabb 11.80 nwi 2  
22 Feaster, Kimdrick   Salem (Virginia 11.82 nwi 6  
22 Weeks, Treshawn   Norview 11.82 nwi 5  
24 Darby, James   Green Run 11.89 nwi 6  
25 Franklin, Fago   Warwick 11.96 nwi 3  
25 Carey, Michael   Booker T Washing 11.96 nwi 4  
27 Johnson, Isaiah   Churchland 12.00 nwi 1  
28 Cameron, Torian   Salem (Virginia 12.05 nwi 4  
29 Tyler, Tyshon   Phoebus 12.07 nwi 4  
29 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 12.07 nwi 5  
31 Taylor, Marvin   Great Bridge 12.09 nwi 5  
32 Sawyer, Christian   Norview 12.10 nwi 4  
32 Wahee, George   Norfolk Christia 12.10 nwi 3  
34 Staten, Jarvis   Southampton 12.11 nwi 6  
35 Tyler, Trae   Indian River 12.13 nwi 3  
36 Wahee, Wil   Norfolk Christia 12.14 nwi 4  
36 Taylor, Davion   Matthew Maury 12.14 nwi 8  
38 Edwards, Ladarius   Indian River 12.24 nwi 5  
39 Walls, Mervin   Hampton Christia 12.27 nwi 2  
40 Fenner, Saquan   Southampton 12.34 nwi 5  
41 Mason, Mike   Jamestown 12.37 nwi 3  
42 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 12.38 nwi 3  
43 Flood, Terrell   Matthew Maury 12.43 nwi 1  
44 McCall, Darien   Lakeland 12.45 nwi 4  
45 Motuapuaka, Andrew   Salem (Virginia 12.50 nwi 1  
45 Boone, Kevin   Lakeland 12.50 nwi 1  
47 Ricks, Deshawn   Southampton 12.52 nwi 3  
48 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 12.53 nwi 2  
49 Tyler, Tayjuan   Phoebus 12.58 nwi 6  
50 Williams, Xavier   Great Bridge 12.61 nwi 7  
51 Rouse, Curtis   King's Fork 12.71 nwi 2  
52 Mendez, Alex   Tabb 12.79 nwi 2  
53 Harris, Eric   Granby 13.03 nwi 5  
54 Morales, Joconias   Arcadia 13.04 nwi 1  
55 Scott, Ricky   King's Fork 13.06 nwi 2  
56 Mosley, Charles   Nansemond River 13.10 nwi 3  
57 Smith, Antoine   Nansemond River 13.28 nwi 1  
57 Larreinaga, Giovanni   Arcadia 13.28 nwi 1  
59 Walton, Silas   Tabb 13.47 nwi 2  
60 Gilliard, Avery   Arcadia 13.92 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughan, Darius   Indian River 21.98 nwi 9 10
2 Warrick, Tehquin   Phoebus 22.29 nwi 9 8
3 Jarrett, Fabian   Salem (Virginia 22.41 nwi 9 6
4 Cherry, Devante   Western Branch 22.43 nwi 6 5
5 Mitchell, Walter   Salem (Virginia 22.53 nwi 9 4
6 Dickens, Deion   King's Fork 22.66 nwi 7 3
7 Weeks, Treshawn   Norview 22.74 nwi 7 2
8 Jackson, Darryl   Salem (Virginia 22.77 nwi 9 1
9 Mayfield, Tequan   Green Run 22.82 nwi 8  
10 Vitaletti, Thomas   Jamestown 23.02 nwi 9  
11 Marriner, Josh   Western Branch 23.03 nwi 8  
12 Hines, Romero   I C Norcom 23.11 nwi 9  
13 Lee, Maurice   Lakeland 23.18 nwi 8  
14 Barrett, Ian   Warwick 23.21 nwi 7  
15 Samuel, Calvin   Green Run 23.28 nwi 6  
16 Harris, Anthony   Norview 23.29 nwi 7  
17 McKennelly, Rashard   Churchland 23.36 nwi 7  
18 Smith, Mychael   Salem (Virginia 23.43 nwi 6  
19 Johnson, Elijah   Granby 23.46 nwi 6  
20 Harris, Lawrence   Granby 23.51 nwi 4  
21 Artis, Donte   Phoebus 23.53 nwi 6  
22 Gilchrist, Quentin   Lakeland 23.58 nwi 8  
23 Faulks, Richaun   Granby 23.64 nwi 3  
24 Brown, Lawan   King's Fork 23.66 nwi 6  
25 Anderson, Nate   Indian River 23.79 nwi 8  
25 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 23.79 nwi 8  
27 Smith, Terrion   Booker T Washing 23.86 nwi 5  
28 Wahee, Wil   Norfolk Christia 23.87 nwi 2  
28 Franklin, Fago   Warwick 23.87 nwi 5  
30 Feaster, Kimdrick   Salem (Virginia 23.89 nwi 6  
31 Camarillo, David   Tabb 23.91 nwi 3  
32 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 23.92 nwi 7  
32 Speller, Adrian   Norview 23.92 nwi 5  
34 Finley, Davon   Hampton Christia 23.99 nwi 6  
35 Thompkins, Devin   Indian River 24.04 nwi 4  
36 Brown, Zane   Matthew Maury 24.26 nwi 2  
37 Twine, Jaquan   Great Bridge 24.38 nwi 4  
38 Holland, Ashton   Southampton 24.40 nwi 5  
39 Johnson, Cardon   Warwick 24.44 nwi 5  
40 Williams, Xavier   Great Bridge 24.46 nwi 5  
41 Tyler, Tyshon   Phoebus 24.50 nwi 3  
42 Barr, Rashawn   Western Branch 24.57 nwi 7  
43 Gilliard, Avery   Arcadia 24.59 nwi 4  
44 Maxwell, Justin   Great Bridge 24.60 nwi 3  
45 Fenner, Devine   Southampton 24.82 nwi 4  
46 Staten, Jarvis   Southampton 24.93 nwi 2  
47 Reid, Carl   Jamestown 25.23 nwi 5  
48 Mason, Mike   Jamestown 25.32 nwi 4  
49 Walls, Mervin   Hampton Christia 25.39 nwi 2  
50 Hicks, David   Stonebridge 25.56 nwi 2  
51 Porter, Glen   Norfolk Christia 25.81 nwi 3  
52 Johnson, Isaiah   Churchland 25.99 nwi 5  
53 Marshall, Tyshawn   Arcadia 26.10 nwi 1  
54 Gaffard, Mikey   Arcadia 27.08 nwi 1  
55 Latimer, Marcel   Matthew Maury 27.82 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warrick, Tehquin   Phoebus 49.22 8 10
2 Smallwood, Douglas   I C Norcom 50.12 6 7
2 Walker, Javon   Warwick 50.12 8 7
4 Charity, Lamonti   Booker T Washing 50.21 7 5
5 Green, Kyle   Nansemond River 50.35 1 4
6 Hines, Romero   I C Norcom 50.42 7 3
7 Cheseman, Kebari   Bethel 50.56 8 2
8 Bowman, Terrence   Granby 50.59 5 1
9 Smith, Damian   Green Run 50.67 8  
10 Camarillo, David   Tabb 50.94 7  
11 Gould, Andrew   King's Fork 50.95 7  
12 Weaver, Darius   Norview 51.01 6  
13 Holloway, Tyler   King's Fork 51.63 8  
14 Strobel, Anthony   Norview 51.64 5  
15 Flemming, Derrian   Bethel 51.66 8  
16 Artis, Donte   Phoebus 51.71 7  
17 Lee, Maurice   Lakeland 51.87 7  
18 Johnson, Elijah   Granby 51.94 6  
19 Kelly, Ramon   Norview 52.20 7  
20 Philson, Jason   Nansemond River 52.22 5  
21 Orgnon, Chris   Churchland 52.45 6  
22 Finley, Davon   Hampton Christia 52.72 5  
23 Poindexter, Eric   Warwick 52.75 6  
24 Robinson, Montez   York 53.10 6  
25 Demiel, Deonte   Lakeland 53.28 5  
26 Williams, Carl   Nansemond River 53.30 1  
27 Singletary, Quincy   Jamestown 53.54 4  
28 Singleton, Stephen   Norfolk Christia 53.68 5  
29 Sutton, Joe   Churchland 53.79 1  
30 Singleton, Delano   Matthew Maury 54.16 4  
31 Fenner, Devine   Southampton 54.72 3  
32 Lollis, Jarred   Matthew Maury 55.06 3  
33 Holland, Ashton   Southampton 55.40 3  
34 Joppy, Derrell   Indian River 55.43 2  
35 Yusician, Joey   Western Branch 55.92 4  
36 Levesque, Jared   Jamestown 56.33 3  
37 Bryant, Kenneth   Hampton Christia 56.64 3  
38 Howard, Nicholas   Matthew Maury 56.76 3  
39 Price, Jamall   Granby 58.62 2  
40 Walton, Silas   Tabb 58.92 1  
41 Porter, Glen   Norfolk Christia 59.59 2  
-- Grayson, Davon   King's Fork DQ 7  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Anthony   Jamestown 1:58.49 1 10
2 Bienlien, Daniel   Great Bridge 1:59.52 1 8
3 Little, Jack   York 2:00.83 1 6
4 Yates, Arshade   Warwick 2:02.30 1 5
5 Thompson, Rausheeim   Lakeland 2:03.36 1 4
6 Orgnon, Chris   Churchland 2:03.59 1 3
7 Johnson, Rodney   Booker T Washing 2:03.71 1 2
8 Poelker, Zachary   York 2:04.94 1 1
9 Hill, Joseph   King's Fork 2:05.93 1  
10 Goodman, Brian   Norview 2:06.28 1  
11 Hicks, David   Stonebridge 2:08.79 1  
12 McGowan, Andrae   Hampton Christia 2:09.03 1  
13 Childs, Jordan   King's Fork 2:09.79 1  
14 Madison, Andrew   Matthew Maury 2:09.97 1  
15 Veasey, Brandon   Granby 2:10.14 1  
16 Foster, Trevon   Norfolk Christia 2:10.34 1  
17 Meaux-Charles, Ovey   Salem (Virginia 2:10.91 1  
18 Gipson, Brandon   King's Fork 2:11.32 1  
19 Cherry, Donald   Churchland 2:12.05 1  
20 Smallwood, Douglas   I C Norcom 2:12.69 1  
21 Defilippo, Joe   Tabb 2:15.07 1  
22 Byrd, Eric   Granby 2:17.14 1  
23 Harris, Tairrance   Matthew Maury 2:20.83 1  
24 Marshall, Tyshawn   Arcadia 2:21.65 1  
25 Williams, Johnny   Western Branch 2:22.71 1  
26 Draper, Brian   Southampton 2:23.56 1  
27 Herring, Howard   Phoebus 2:23.64 1  
28 Martin, Cody   Granby 2:24.04 1  
29 Harper, Chase   Jamestown 2:24.18 1  
30 Thomas, Aemoni   Churchland 2:26.94 1  
31 Hale, Quarail   Norview 2:28.44 1  
32 Burton, Chris   Arcadia 2:29.87 1  
33 Horsley, Coleman   Western Branch 2:36.23 1  
34 Green, Darius   Warwick 2:39.90 1  
35 Gaffard, Mikey   Arcadia 2:45.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Worsley, Marquis   Norview 4:25.48 1 10
2 Little, Jack   York 4:28.28 1 8
3 Poelker, Zachary   York 4:30.36 1 6
4 Shannon, Patrick   Jamestown 4:49.57 1 5
5 Madison, Andrew   Matthew Maury 4:52.57 1 4
6 Modzelewski, Greg   Jamestown 4:54.61 1 3
7 Goodman, Brian   Norview 4:55.83 1 2
8 Swanson, Greg   Norfolk Christia 4:56.49 1 1
9 Eich, Peter   Norfolk Christia 4:57.28 1  
10 Defilippo, Joe   Tabb 4:58.84 1  
11 Kemp, Keion   Churchland 4:59.98 1  
12 Spivey, Myles   Warwick 5:00.43 1  
13 Dariah, Elijah   Granby 5:11.37 1  
14 Warner, Tyler   Arcadia 5:13.13 1  
15 Rabidoux, Mason   Great Bridge 5:14.16 1  
16 Gardier, Marquell   Churchland 5:15.38 1  
17 Draper, Brian   Southampton 5:15.58 1  
18 Boyd, Brandon   Western Branch 5:16.04 1  
19 James, Deandre   Churchland 5:24.39 1  
20 Pesich, Josh   Norfolk Christia 5:27.97 1  
21 Parker, Deshonte   Warwick 5:29.96 1  
22 Sausen, Daniel   King's Fork 5:30.15 1  
23 Good, Tyler   Western Branch 5:33.06 1  
24 Hoey, John   Great Bridge 5:41.25 1  
25 Murray, Louis   York 5:53.21 1  
26 Edwards, Michael   Salem (Virginia 5:59.08 1  
27 Dwyer, Manny   King's Fork 6:05.89 1  
28 Benton, Javonte   Booker T Washing 6:06.43 1  
29 Johnson, Sydney   Nansemond River 7:37.78 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Robert   Jamestown 10:53.95 1 10
2 Sikes, Justin   Western Branch 11:16.69 1 8
3 Sausen, Daniel   King's Fork 11:37.58 1 6
4 Denari, Joey   Granby 11:40.48 1 5
5 Mickelson, Nate   Western Branch 11:55.53 1 4
6 Wilbar, Dylan   Granby 11:59.38 1 3
7 Heimer, Matt   Western Branch 12:01.45 1 2
8 Lee, Trey   Churchland 12:46.49 1 1
9 Kennedy, Keuntae   Churchland 12:47.65 1  
10 Sykes, Chivarlo   Churchland 13:25.73 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Demiel, JaQuan   Lakeland 14.47 4 10
2 Williams, Justin   Granby 14.62 4 8
3 Sloan, Thomas   Matthew Maury 15.38 4 6
4 White, Isaac   I C Norcom 15.49 4 5
5 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 15.54 4 4
6 Brown, Zane   Matthew Maury 15.68 4 3
7 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 15.94 4 2
8 Golden, Tyree   Norview 15.99 3 1
9 Pryor, Aaron   Warwick 16.21 3  
10 Canady, Aaron   Phoebus 16.55 3  
11 Troupe, Marcus   Nansemond River 17.35 3  
12 Dodson, Taylor   Churchland 17.62 2  
13 Whitfield, Trent   Granby 18.32 2  
14 Percell, Wyatt   Warwick 18.65 3  
15 Eley, Ajshawon   Churchland 19.44 2  
16 Irving, Vian   Churchland 20.23 2  
17 Howe, Benjamin   Tabb 20.54 1  
18 Reynolds, Malcolm   York 21.67 1  
-- Morgan, Jason   Western Branch DQ 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Demiel, JaQuan   Lakeland 39.14 6 10
2 Williams, Justin   Granby 39.22 6 8
3 Booker, Devon   Churchland 39.54 6 6
4 Jackson, Adrian   Phoebus 39.96 6 5
5 Harris, Anthony   Norview 40.83 5 4
6 Cipcic, Cameron   Western Branch 41.09 6 3
7 Canady, Aaron   Phoebus 41.26 5 2
8 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 41.33 6 1
9 Brown, Zane   Matthew Maury 41.41 5  
10 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 41.96 5  
11 Golden, Tyree   Norview 42.36 5  
12 Mason, William   Lakeland 42.38 6  
13 White, Isaac   I C Norcom 42.75 4  
14 Murdock, Chris   Jamestown 43.30 5  
15 Faulks, Richaun   Granby 44.03 4  
16 Lewis, Brendan   Tabb 44.17 4  
17 Turner, Brad   Jamestown 44.32 5  
18 Williams, Walter   Churchland 44.45 3  
19 McLain, Brandon   Hampton Christia 45.25 3  
20 Kennedy, Corey   Salem (Virginia 45.47 3  
21 Jones, Antonio   Nansemond River 45.56 2  
22 Dodson, Taylor   Churchland 45.72 4  
23 Ramos, Miguel   King's Fork 46.17 4  
24 Pryor, Aaron   Warwick 46.62 4  
25 Whitfield, Trent   Granby 46.75 4  
26 Sloan, Thomas   Matthew Maury 47.91 6  
27 Robinson, Caelan   Matthew Maury 48.09 2  
28 Corey, Nick   Western Branch 48.41 3  
29 Howe, Benjamin   Tabb 48.78 2  
30 Joseph, Macus   Arcadia 49.62 2  
31 Mace, Ra'quan   Booker T Washing 51.49 3  
32 Mendez, Alex   Tabb 52.33 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Jarrett,
Feaster, Mitchell
  Salem (Virginia 42.89 3 10
2 Vaughan, Anderson,
Thompkin, Reid
  Indian River 43.39 3 8
3 Relay Team   Green Run 43.68 3 6
4 Relay Team   Granby 44.08 3 5
5 Thomas, Eley,
Johnson, McKennel
  Churchland 44.56 2 4
6 Sawyer, Speller,
Weaver, Weeks
  Norview 44.92 3 3
7 Taylor, Twine,
Williams, Maxwell
  Great Bridge 45.13 2 2
8 Singleto, Wahee,
Wahee, Nixon
  Norfolk Christia 45.52 2 1
9 Relay Team   Warwick 45.64 1  
10 Relay Team   Western Branch 45.90 2  
11 Murdock, Reid,
Mason, Brion
  Jamestown 46.89 1  
12 Carey, Whitley,
Hawthorn, Smith
  Booker T Washing 47.09 2  
13 Sloan, Flood,
Lollis, Johnson
  Matthew Maury 47.54 1  
14 Kelly, Johnson,
Taylor, Rouse
  King's Fork 55.21 2  
-- Relay Team   Nansemond River DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Dickens,
Holloway, Brown
  King's Fork 3:20.88 3 10
2 Relay Team   Granby 3:22.25 3 8
3 Kelly, Worsley,
Weaver, Strobel
  Norview 3:25.27 2 6
4 Relay Team   Bethel 3:27.57 3 5
5 Relay Team   Jamestown 3:30.92 3 4
6 Booker, Orgnon,
Dodson, Williams
  Churchland 3:32.68 2 3
7 Charity, Carey,
Marsh, Johnson
  Booker T Washing 3:33.01 2 2
8 Singleto, Brown,
Howard, Lollis
  Matthew Maury 3:40.55 2 1
9 Bryant, McLain,
Finley, McGowan
  Hampton Christia 3:52.11 1  
10 Fenner, Chappell,
Holland, Staten
  Southampton 3:55.04 1  
11 Mathews, Warner,
Baines, Gilliard
  Arcadia 4:00.43 2  
12 Foster, Eich,
Porter, Sivels
  Norfolk Christia 4:03.46 1  
13 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:09.62 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, McLaughl,
Green, Moniak
  Jamestown 8:13.44 1 10
2 Booker, Lomax,
Orgnon, James
  Churchland 8:36.64 1 8
3 Singleto, Richard-,
Madison, Ossi
  Matthew Maury 8:49.75 1 6
4 Relay Team   Norfolk Christia 8:56.60 1 5
5 Hill, Childs,
Dwyer, Ramos
  King's Fork 8:56.77 1 4
6 Relay Team   Western Branch 9:03.13 1 3
7 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 9:57.65 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Devin   Bethel 47-05.50(14.47m) 1 10
2 Williams, Walter   Churchland 43-03.00(13.18m) 1 8
3 Cochran, Andre   Churchland 42-10.50(13.07m) 1 6
4 Nelson, Joseph   Tabb 42-07.00(12.98m) 1 5
5 Bailey, Deveron   Indian River 41-03.50(12.59m) 1 4
6 Jones, Darrell   Western Branch 40-11.00(12.47m) 1 3
7 Chotmon, Kwame   Granby 39-10.00(12.14m) 1 2
8 Walker, Johnny   Tabb 39-04.50(12.00m) 1 1
9 Barnes, Corey   Nansemond River 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
10 Smith, Chris   Norview 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
11 Scott, Brody   Jamestown 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
12 Hamilton, Eddie   Western Branch 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
13 McMillian, Jeremy   Jamestown 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
14 Hamlin, Curtis   Southampton 35-01.00(10.69m) 1  
15 Tucker, Jarvis   Southampton 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
16 Moore, William   Churchland 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
17 Wilder, Tevin   Matthew Maury 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
18 Johnson, Deshawn   King's Fork 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
19 Demps, Reggie   Great Bridge 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
20 Blake, Ricky   Nansemond River 31-07.50(9.64m) 1  
21 Parker, Tracy   Nansemond River 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
22 Watkins, Leander   Norview 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
23 Flood, Jordan   Matthew Maury 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
24 Gavin, Arrington   Norfolk Christia 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
25 Moore, Kwontie   Norfolk Christia 30-03.50(9.23m) 1  
26 Rogers, Demond   Arcadia 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
27 Morrow, Undrae   Norfolk Christia 24-11.50(7.61m) 1  
28 Sepelak, Zach   Arcadia 23-00.00(7.01m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Darrell   Western Branch 128-02(39.07m) 1 10
2 Walker, Johnny   Tabb 127-09(38.94m) 1 8
3 Spencer, Devin   Bethel 125-05(38.23m) 1 6
4 Bailey, Deveron   Indian River 125-02(38.15m) 1 5
5 Williams, Walter   Churchland 120-08(36.78m) 1 4
6 Motuapuaka, Andrew   Salem (Virginia 120-02(36.63m) 1 3
7 Dunbar, Timothy   Granby 109-07(33.40m) 1 2
8 Moore, William   Churchland 108-08(33.12m) 1 1
9 McMillian, Jeremy   Jamestown 108-02(32.97m) 1  
10 Nelson, Joseph   Tabb 107-09(32.84m) 1  
11 Chotmon, Kwame   Granby 103-01(31.42m) 1  
12 Barksdale, Calvin   Norview 98-08(30.07m) 1  
13 Hamlin, Curtis   Southampton 97-05(29.69m) 1  
14 Tucker, Jarvis   Southampton 95-08(29.16m) 1  
15 Wilder, Tevin   Matthew Maury 93-03(28.42m) 1  
16 Demps, Reggie   Great Bridge 89-01(27.15m) 1  
17 Gavin, Arrington   Norfolk Christia 86-06(26.37m) 1  
18 Lee, Zack   Jamestown 84-05(25.73m) 1  
19 Powell, Jamarcus   Salem (Virginia 80-05(24.51m) 1  
19 Dean, Marcus   Western Branch 80-05(24.51m) 1  
21 Flood, Jordan   Matthew Maury 79-01(24.10m) 1  
22 Watkins, Leander   Norview 76-08(23.37m) 1  
23 Rogers, Demond   Arcadia 74-05(22.68m) 1  
24 Sepelak, Zach   Arcadia 63-09(19.43m) 1  
25 Morrow, Undrae   Norfolk Christia 63-03(19.28m) 1  
-- Cochran, Andre   Churchland ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Erik   Indian River 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Cherry, Dwight   Indian River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Gilliard, Avery   Arcadia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Reid, Malcolm   Indian River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Strobel, Anthony   Norview 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Hood, Enoch   Booker T Washing 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 3
7 Twine, Jaquan   Great Bridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Grayson, Davon   King's Fork 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Dean, Marcus   Western Branch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Childs, Jordan   King's Fork 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Reagan, Darius   Granby 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Coltrane, Daron   Churchland 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
14 Prayer, Dominque   Western Branch 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Harris, Tairrance   Matthew Maury 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Sutton, Joe   Churchland 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Dodson, Taylor   Churchland 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
14 Mason, Mike   Jamestown 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Poindexter, Eric   Warwick NH(--) 1  
-- Reynolds, Malcolm   York NH(--) 1  
-- Tudor, Ted   Booker T Washing NH(--) 1  
-- Whitfield, Trent   Granby NH(--) 1  
-- Faulks, Richaun   Granby NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Xavier   Great Bridge NH(--) 1  
-- Hill, Joseph   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Yates, Arshade   Warwick NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marriner, Josh   Western Branch 23-01.50(7.05m) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Joshua   Churchland 22-05.00(6.83m) nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Erik   Indian River 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 6
4 Poindexter, Eric   Warwick 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 5
5 Grayson, Davon   King's Fork 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1 4
6 Percell, Wyatt   Warwick 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 3
7 Weaver, Darius   Norview 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1 2
8 Wolhford, Jucoby   Salem (Virginia 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1 1
9 Hill, Marquis   Warwick 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
10 Reid, Malcolm   Indian River 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
11 Tudor, Ted   Booker T Washing 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
12 Ward, Rondell   Western Branch 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
12 Twine, Jaquan   Great Bridge 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
14 Hood, Enoch   Booker T Washing 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
15 Jones, Antonio   Nansemond River 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
16 Fenner, Saquan   Southampton 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Davion   Matthew Maury 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
18 Booker, Devon   Churchland 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
18 Mason, Mike   Jamestown 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
20 Gilliard, Avery   Arcadia 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
21 Cameron, Torian   Salem (Virginia 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
22 Lewis, Brendan   Tabb 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
23 Reid, Carl   Jamestown 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
24 Kenon, Isiah   Western Branch 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
25 Strobel, Anthony   Norview 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
26 Mendez, Alex   Tabb 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
27 McKennelly, Rashard   Churchland 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
28 Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
29 Anthony, Tyshaun   Nansemond River 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
30 Tyler, Tyshon   Phoebus 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
31 Baines, Charles   Arcadia 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
32 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
33 Townsend, Bryant   Arcadia 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marsh, Dominique   Booker T Washing 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Antonio   Nansemond River 43-03.50(13.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Marquis   Warwick 42-06.00(12.95m) nwi 1 6
4 Dodson, Taylor   Churchland 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1 5
5 Poindexter, Eric   Warwick 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 4
6 Cherry, Dwight   Indian River 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 3
7 Thornton, Aquante   Indian River 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1 2
8 Grant, Deonte   Western Branch 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1 1
9 Wolhford, Jucoby   Salem (Virginia 39-06.50(12.05m) nwi 1  
10 Cameron, Torian   Salem (Virginia 39-06.00(12.04m) nwi 1  
11 Booker, Devon   Churchland 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
12 Revis, Dominique   Phoebus 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
12 Morgan, Jason   Western Branch 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
14 Simpson, Aaron   Western Branch 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
15 Hood, Enoch   Booker T Washing 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
16 Wise, Tyree   Granby 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
17 Duncan, Quintin   Granby 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1  
18 Hawthorne, Lavelle   Booker T Washing 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
19 Percell, Wyatt   Warwick 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
20 Kelly, Ramon   Norview 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
21 Irving, Vian   Churchland 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
22 Strobel, Anthony   Norview 37-00.50(11.29m) nwi 1  
23 Mason, Mike   Jamestown 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
24 Taylor, Hayden   Tabb 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
25 Worsley, Marquis   Norview 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
26 Powell, Jamarcus   Salem (Virginia 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
27 Brion, Treyvon   Jamestown 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1  
28 Tyler, Tyshon   Phoebus 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
-- Marshall, Tyshawn   Arcadia ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yusician, Joey   Western Branch 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Williams, Oneil   Indian River 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Brown, Lawan   King's Fork 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Louk, Skyler   Indian River 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Lewis, Brendan   Tabb 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Cabaniss, David   York 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Lee, Zack   Jamestown 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Yates, Arshade   Warwick 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
-- Corey, Nick   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Harris, Tairrance   Matthew Maury NH(--) 1  
-- Kelly, Robert   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Michael   Matthew Maury NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Christal   Phoebus 11.72 nwi 8 10
2 Powell, Ronnie   Southampton 12.04 nwi 8 8
3 Brown, Qualitra   King's Fork 12.10 nwi 8 6
4 Seward, Justice   Salem (Virginia 12.24 nwi 8 5
5 Porter, Kiara   Tabb 12.49 nwi 7 4
6 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah   Hampton 12.65 nwi 8 3
7 Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch 12.70 nwi 8 2
8 McClain, Mia   Nansemond River 12.90 nwi 6 1
9 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 12.95 nwi 7  
10 Russell, Shamara   Phoebus 13.05 nwi 6  
11 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 13.07 nwi 7  
12 Hanks, Micah   Tabb 13.12 nwi 7  
13 Scott, Shandell   Norview 13.19 nwi 7  
14 Rainey, Ciara   Indian River 13.27 nwi 6  
15 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 13.29 nwi 5  
16 Jackson, Deja   Matthew Maury 13.31 nwi 6  
17 Little, Irielle   Western Branch 13.32 nwi 7  
18 Elliot, Lacey   Warwick 13.33 nwi 5  
19 Ononiwu, Chidiuto   Great Bridge 13.35 nwi 7  
19 Gallashaw, Quasia   Granby 13.35 nwi 5  
21 Veasey, Brandi   Granby 13.47 nwi 5  
22 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 13.49 nwi 6  
23 Spady, Roneka   King's Fork 13.52 nwi 5  
23 Johnson, Domique   Bethel 13.52 nwi 7  
25 Worthy, Amanda   Churchland 13.55 nwi 6  
26 Layman, Kathleen   Norfolk Christia 13.56 nwi 5  
27 Clark, Diamond   Western Branch 13.77 nwi 8  
28 Johnson, Jasmine   Salem (Virginia 13.82 nwi 8  
29 Gaines, Destiny   Matthew Maury 13.86 nwi 4  
30 Cooper, Kiara   Hampton 13.87 nwi 3  
31 Jones, Jacquay   Lakeland 13.90 nwi 4  
32 Horne, Erica   Hampton 13.93 nwi 4  
33 White, Sheila   Salem (Virginia 13.94 nwi 4  
34 Jackson, Brianna   Oscar Smith 13.97 nwi 2  
35 williams, courtnie   Jamestown 14.03 nwi 3  
36 Epps, Frankie   Jamestown 14.10 nwi 4  
37 Bivens, Maya   Granby 14.14 nwi 3  
38 Mcdaniel, Jade   Indian River 14.15 nwi 5  
38 Hood, Brittany   Salem (Virginia 14.15 nwi 5  
40 Graves, Cynithia   Matthew Maury 14.23 nwi 2  
41 Roberts, Diamond   Salem (Virginia 14.33 nwi 3  
42 Holder, Shanteya   Tabb 14.47 nwi 4  
43 Duffy, Fantace   Arcadia 14.50 nwi 3  
44 Scott, Kendra   Nansemond River 14.54 nwi 1  
45 Cropper, Danastacia   Arcadia 14.65 nwi 3  
46 Riddick, Lacresha   Lakeland 14.67 nwi 2  
47 Chaney, Briana   Great Bridge 14.68 nwi 2  
48 Cameron, Jade   Salem (Virginia 14.80 nwi 4  
49 Blow, Victoria   Southampton 14.96 nwi 6  
50 Bates, Jasmine   Great Bridge 15.05 nwi 1  
51 Stith, Shelby   Nansemond River 15.28 nwi 1  
52 Hinmon, Jabrea   Arcadia 15.32 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powell, Ronnie   Southampton 25.01 nwi 7 10
2 Jones, Cassandra   Granby 25.03 nwi 7 8
3 Porter, Kiara   Tabb 25.18 nwi 7 6
4 Wright, Andrea   Indian River 25.64 nwi 7 5
5 Seward, Justice   Salem (Virginia 25.79 nwi 7 4
6 Cuffee, Anise   Bethel 26.05 nwi 7 3
7 Hanks, Micah   Tabb 26.38 nwi 6 2
8 Kearney, Khadeja   Churchland 26.69 nwi 7 1
9 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 27.04 nwi 7  
10 Rainey, Ciara   Indian River 27.11 nwi 6  
11 Ononiwu, Chidiuto   Great Bridge 27.27 nwi 6  
12 Pierce, Katia   Phoebus 27.31 nwi 5  
13 Blair, Tse'Lane   Churchland 27.45 nwi 5  
14 Gallashaw, Quasia   Granby 27.62 nwi 5  
15 Cullen, Noel   Oscar Smith 27.66 nwi 5  
16 Mitchell, Devin   Western Branch 27.76 nwi 4  
17 Gaines, Destiny   Matthew Maury 27.77 nwi 1  
18 Worthy, Amanda   Churchland 27.78 nwi 6  
19 Bivens, Maya   Granby 27.83 nwi 6  
20 Boone, Kesha   Oscar Smith 27.86 nwi 3  
21 Jones, Jacquay   Lakeland 27.95 nwi 4  
22 Cooper, Kiara   Hampton 27.96 nwi 4  
23 White, Sheila   Salem (Virginia 28.10 nwi 3  
24 Mcdaniel, Jade   Indian River 28.19 nwi 5  
25 Holder, Shanteya   Tabb 28.50 nwi 5  
26 Epps, Frankie   Jamestown 28.51 nwi 6  
27 dodd, victoria   Jamestown 28.57 nwi 3  
28 Joyner, Shauntell   Great Bridge 28.71 nwi 2  
29 Brown, Taylor   Norfolk Christia 28.86 nwi 2  
30 Layman, Kathleen   Norfolk Christia 29.08 nwi 3  
31 Glover, Bethani   Warwick 29.14 nwi 3  
32 Banks, Ricki   Oscar Smith 29.27 nwi 5  
33 Hood, Brittany   Salem (Virginia 29.35 nwi 4  
34 Atkinson, RaDell   Jamestown 29.37 nwi 4  
35 Jordan, Shaikeyla   Lakeland 29.68 nwi 1  
36 Graves, Cynithia   Matthew Maury 30.01 nwi 2  
37 Riddick, Lacresha   Lakeland 30.40 nwi 2  
38 Edick, Mollie   King's Fork 30.61 nwi 2  
39 Forman, Gabrielle   Matthew Maury 31.28 nwi 2  
40 Brown, Morgan   Nansemond River 31.31 nwi 1  
41 Cameron, Jade   Salem (Virginia 31.55 nwi 3  
42 Williams, Bria   Nansemond River 31.84 nwi 2  
43 Knight, Rynesha   King's Fork 32.26 nwi 1  
44 Rankin, Brittney   Nansemond River 32.75 nwi 1  
45 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 34.59 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Christal   Phoebus 55.68 6 10
2 Porter, Kiara   Tabb 55.78 6 8
3 Wright, Jazmine   Bethel 56.27 5 6
4 Gregory, Jade   Norview 56.92 5 5
5 Wright, Andrea   Indian River 57.31 5 4
6 Lee, Javette   Western Branch 57.32 6 3
7 Williams, Shakia   Western Branch 58.02 6 2
8 Epps, Simone   Western Branch 59.19 6 1
9 Mckenzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 59.88 5  
10 Daniels, Shakiella   Lakeland 1:00.09 6  
11 Murden, Kiana   Granby 1:00.47 4  
12 Stancil, Chelsea   Salem (Virginia 1:01.01 4  
13 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 1:01.66 5  
14 White, Ebony   Indian River 1:01.80 3  
15 Robinson, Andrea   Oscar Smith 1:01.91 4  
16 Cuffee, Desiree   Indian River 1:02.28 5  
17 King, Kennedy   Phoebus 1:03.33 5  
18 Cooper, Brittany   Hampton 1:03.48 4  
19 Derse, Emily   Jamestown 1:03.49 4  
20 Dolson, Shanice   Churchland 1:03.69 4  
21 Holder, Shanteya   Tabb 1:04.72 1  
22 Brown, Taylor   Norfolk Christia 1:04.73 2  
23 Rodgers, Maya   Churchland 1:06.44 3  
24 Williams, GeAnna   Hampton 1:06.87 3  
24 Cloudeh, Khadijah   Lakeland 1:06.87 4  
26 Isaac, Analysa   Salem (Virginia 1:07.15 3  
27 Briggs, Sadiah   Granby 1:07.48 2  
28 Atkinson, RaDell   Jamestown 1:07.49 2  
29 Paul, Lauren   Nansemond River 1:08.56 1  
30 Dixon, Kara   Nansemond River 1:09.94 1  
31 Hamilton, Danielle   King's Fork 1:11.26 2  
32 Jeffrey, Angelique   Oscar Smith 1:12.16 2  
33 Massenburg, Chantel   Hampton 1:12.98 1  
34 Evans, Moriah   King's Fork 1:15.31 1  
35 Moore, Alexia   Oscar Smith 1:16.20 2  
36 Townsend, Chelsey   Arcadia 1:16.38 1  
37 Worsley, Taylor   Nansemond River 1:19.82 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Underwood, Maggie   Jamestown 2:23.78 1 10
2 Newson, Joyce   Norview 2:24.41 1 8
3 Gilliam, Justina   Phoebus 2:24.85 1 6
4 Lewis-Johnson, Tori   Bethel 2:27.82 1 5
5 Barclay, Bethany   Norfolk Christia 2:28.55 1 4
6 Iverson, Presious   Salem (Virginia 2:30.23 1 3
7 Morgan, Sierra   Bethel 2:31.88 1 2
8 Mearns, Tia   Bethel 2:32.51 1 1
9 Gilliam, Jacqueline   Phoebus 2:33.16 1  
10 Clement, Maddie   Great Bridge 2:34.42 1  
11 Clement, Allie   Great Bridge 2:34.84 1  
12 Dejarnet, Briana   Norview 2:37.81 1  
13 Crow, Erin   Tabb 2:38.57 1  
14 Mearns, Devon   Jamestown 2:40.22 1  
15 Matais, Katherine   Western Branch 2:43.31 1  
16 Evans, Charmagne   Nansemond River 2:43.43 1  
17 Baker, Tarshalia   Churchland 2:48.14 1  
18 Hinton, Angela   Oscar Smith 2:50.08 1  
19 Andrews, Kristin   Southampton 2:50.79 1  
20 Howe, Libby   Tabb 2:50.94 1  
21 Hurd, Antoinetta   Oscar Smith 2:57.17 1  
22 Powell, Mariah   Phoebus 3:00.34 1  
23 Hall, Victoria   Matthew Maury 3:01.71 1  
24 Myles, Te'Shaibrah   King's Fork 3:04.70 1  
25 Gibbs, Paige   Nansemond River 3:09.50 1  
26 Reid, Chritian   Granby 3:17.25 1  
27 Jenkins, Myriah   Churchland 3:18.65 1  
28 Harrah, Caitlin   Matthew Maury 3:30.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bishop, Katie   Western Branch 5:28.74 1 10
2 Mearns, Devon   Jamestown 5:32.35 1 8
3 Mearns, Tia   Jamestown 5:34.38 1 6
4 Barclay, Bethany   Norfolk Christia 5:37.82 1 5
5 Dister, Megan   Matthew Maury 5:47.27 1 4
6 Crow, Erin   Tabb 5:50.72 1 3
7 Baker, Nikole   Bethel 5:55.51 1 2
8 Dudek, Alexis   Western Branch 5:57.04 1 1
9 Leathrum, Colleen   Oscar Smith 6:01.47 1  
10 Lott, Jasmine   Bethel 6:07.41 1  
11 Bex, Alexis   Warwick 6:14.63 1  
12 Bex, Auburn   Warwick 6:16.26 1  
13 Baker, Tarshalia   Churchland 6:19.86 1  
14 Pincus, Anna Britta   Matthew Maury 6:20.86 1  
15 Hendricks, Andrea   Granby 6:24.34 1  
16 Tsetsilas, Nicole   King's Fork 6:25.15 1  
17 Myrick, Michelle   Western Branch 6:25.64 1  
18 Edwards-Thro, Sara   York 6:32.85 1  
19 Dedicatoria, Kristina   Arcadia 6:35.39 1  
20 Haley, Jordan   Norfolk Christia 6:35.43 1  
21 Dunn, Deonna   Hampton 6:48.88 1  
22 Perry, Rosalind   Churchland 7:28.43 1  
23 Knipp, Charlotte   Warwick 7:39.57 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Elizabeth   Great Bridge 12:04.34 1 10
2 Mendes, Dominique   Western Branch 12:27.31 1 8
3 Dister, Megan   Matthew Maury 12:30.57 1 6
4 Winthrop, Jane   Jamestown 13:06.71 1 5
5 Gray, Jenni   Norfolk Christia 13:20.03 1 4
6 Pincus, Anna Britta   Matthew Maury 13:49.86 1 3
7 Lott, Jasmine   Bethel 14:15.64 1 2
8 McCray, Racquel   Western Branch 14:31.53 1 1
9 Myrick, Michelle   Western Branch 14:32.19 1  
10 Dedicatoria, Kristina   Arcadia 14:40.38 1  
-- Dennis, Ronnisha   Norview DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Alana   Western Branch 14.96 4 10
2 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 15.05 4 8
3 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 15.31 4 6
4 Ellick, Tiffany   Western Branch 15.32 4 5
5 Harper, Amani   Churchland 15.58 4 4
6 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 15.97 4 3
7 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 16.80 4 2
8 Demyon, Marci   Jamestown 17.40 3 1
9 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 17.76 3  
10 Green, Ilene   King's Fork 18.40 2  
11 Rodgers, Maya   Churchland 18.75 3  
12 Clark, Raven   Phoebus 19.16 1  
13 Day, Sarah   York 19.42 2  
14 Gould, Octavia   King's Fork 19.81 2  
15 Burden, Ahshlay   Norview 20.21 2  
16 Gittens, Leah   York 20.51 2  
17 Sutton, Keilah   Tabb 20.56 1  
18 Thomas, Ramona   Western Branch 20.96 4  
18 McCullough, Symone   Salem (Virginia 20.96 3  
20 Dennis, TyQuanda   Arcadia 21.03 3  
21 Knight, Brittany   Granby 21.04 1  
22 Brown, Myeisha   Arcadia 21.17 2  
23 Barnes, Taylor   Tabb 21.27 2  
24 Munroe, Justice   Warwick 22.78 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boddie, Vamonie   Phoebus 43.99 4 10
2 Harper, Amani   Churchland 44.35 4 8
3 Lassiter, Shamia   Western Branch 45.27 4 6
4 Moore, Maya   Bethel 45.48 4 5
5 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 46.67 4 4
6 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 47.22 4 3
7 Demyon, Marci   Jamestown 47.32 4 2
8 Revis, Nina   Western Branch 49.41 2 1
9 Hill, Bria   Churchland 49.45 3  
10 Middleton, Kieaira   Nansemond River 50.04 3  
11 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah   Hampton 50.05 3  
12 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 50.85 4  
12 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 50.85 3  
14 Russell, Shamara   Phoebus 50.93 2  
15 Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch 51.46 3  
16 Burden, Ahshlay   Norview 51.73 3  
17 Dunn, Deonna   Hampton 53.32 3  
18 Cummings, Cameron   Jamestown 54.15 2  
19 Sutton, Keilah   Tabb 55.43 2  
20 Day, Sarah   York 55.49 2  
21 Gittens, Leah   York 57.25 1  
22 Brown, Myeisha   Arcadia 57.63 2  
23 Metzgar, Jacqueline   King's Fork 57.75 1  
24 Chandrasekhar, Jess   York 1:02.07 1  
25 Munroe, Justice   Warwick 1:09.28 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Churchland 48.89 2 10
2 Relay Team   Granby 49.29 2 8
3 Horne, Owens,
Cooper, Earley
  Hampton 52.89 1 6
4 Middleto, McClain,
Smenda, Smith
  Nansemond River 53.37 2 5
5 Daniels, Cloudeh,
Jones, Riddick
  Lakeland 53.50 1 4
6 Relay Team   Oscar Smith 53.71 2 3
7 Epps,ank, Atkinson,
dodd, williams
  Jamestown 54.11 1 2
8 Knight, Gales,
Hamilton, Evans
  King's Fork 56.87 1 1
9 Dennis, Griffin,
Cropper, Hinmon
  Arcadia 57.38 1  
10 Relay Team   Western Branch 57.49 2  
-- Smith, Joyner,
Boyd, Ononiwu
  Great Bridge FS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Granby 4:00.81 1 10
2 Relay Team   Western Branch 4:06.95 1 8
3 Isaac, Stancil,
Artis, Iverson
  Salem (Virginia 4:13.87 1 6
4 Middleto, Evans,
McClain, Scott
  Nansemond River 4:17.41 1 5
5 Relay Team   Great Bridge 4:23.12 1 4
6 Relay Team   Churchland 4:29.88 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilliam, Gilliam,
Powell, Mckenzie
  Phoebus 10:02.64 1 10
2 Gregory, Mitchell,
Dejarnet, Newson
  Norview 10:11.94 1 8
3 Relay Team   Jamestown 10:36.72 1 6
4 Relay Team   Western Branch 10:58.64 1 5
5 Relay Team   Warwick 11:20.62 1 4
6 Wilcher, Evans,
Dixon, Williams
  Nansemond River 12:12.19 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Dominque   Salem (Virginia 35-06.00(10.82m) 1 10
2 Smenda, Aurielle   Nansemond River 32-06.50(9.92m) 1 8
3 Smith, Amirah   Western Branch 31-04.50(9.56m) 1 6
4 Strong, Tiara   Jamestown 31-00.00(9.45m) 1 5
5 Kelly, Kadijah   Salem (Virginia 29-07.00(9.02m) 1 4
6 Evans, Danelle   Hampton 29-07.00(9.02m) 1 3
7 Hill, Bria   Churchland 28-10.50(8.80m) 1 2
8 Adams, Shanyah   Warwick 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 0.50
8 Abrams, Monique   Great Bridge 28-08.00(8.74m) 1 0.50
10 Taliaferro, Nicole   Jamestown 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
11 Morris, Jade   Salem (Virginia 27-02.00(8.28m) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Chantal   Granby 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
13 Dunn, Deonna   Hampton 26-09.00(8.15m) 1  
14 Fuller, Chelsey   Granby 26-08.00(8.13m) 1  
15 Chamorro, Jennifer   Granby 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
16 Carter, Nicovia   Norview 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
17 Wilcher, Cierra   Nansemond River 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
18 Washington, Lauryn   King's Fork 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
19 Shelton, Trena   Phoebus 24-03.00(7.39m) 1  
20 Love, Keana   Norfolk Christia 23-08.50(7.23m) 1  
21 Niang, Latasha   Salem (Virginia 23-07.00(7.19m) 1  
22 Belfield, Santana   Phoebus 23-04.00(7.11m) 1  
23 Briggs, Zoe   Western Branch 23-00.50(7.02m) 1  
24 Holmes, Aiyonah   Norfolk Christia 22-10.00(6.96m) 1  
25 Northcott, Jessica   York 22-03.50(6.79m) 1  
26 Grffin, Zakerra   Indian River 21-06.50(6.57m) 1  
27 Guthrie, Sam   York 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
28 Parker, Lillie   Hampton 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
29 Taylor, Taranisha   Western Branch 18-11.00(5.77m) 1  
30 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 18-03.00(5.56m) 1  
31 Dedicatoria, Kristina   Arcadia 17-10.50(5.45m) 1  
32 Taylor, Marvell   York 16-02.00(4.93m) 1  
32 Shannon, Unikqua   Warwick 16-02.00(4.93m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Bria   Churchland 94-04(28.75m) 1 10
2 Kelly, Kadijah   Salem (Virginia 93-01(28.37m) 1 8
3 Gardner, Tiffani   Granby 87-10(26.77m) 1 6
4 Abrams, Monique   Great Bridge 80-02(24.43m) 1 5
5 Taliaferro, Nicole   Jamestown 80-01(24.41m) 1 4
6 Evans, Danelle   Hampton 78-07(23.95m) 1 3
7 Robertson, Cloria   Norfolk Christia 74-04(22.66m) 1 2
8 Parker, Lillie   Hampton 72-01(21.97m) 1 1
9 Holmes, Aiyonah   Norfolk Christia 68-03(20.80m) 1  
10 Chamorro, Jennifer   Granby 67-00(20.42m) 1  
11 Northcott, Jessica   York 66-08(20.32m) 1  
12 Epps, Frankie   Jamestown 66-07(20.29m) 1  
13 Guthrie, Sam   York 66-06(20.27m) 1  
14 Washington, Lauryn   King's Fork 64-04(19.61m) 1  
15 Niang, Latasha   Salem (Virginia 63-09(19.43m) 1  
16 Doss, Angel   Western Branch 63-04(19.30m) 1  
16 Cray, Katlynn   Salem (Virginia 63-04(19.30m) 1  
18 Smenda, Aurielle   Nansemond River 63-01(19.23m) 1  
19 Blanco, Nerely   Granby 59-05(18.11m) 1  
20 Boyd, Chelsea   Great Bridge 57-09(17.60m) 1  
21 Carter, Nicovia   Norview 57-05(17.50m) 1  
22 Wilcher, Cierra   Nansemond River 55-11(17.04m) 1  
23 Hurd, Antoinetta   Oscar Smith 52-09(16.08m) 1  
24 Grffin, Zakerra   Indian River 51-08(15.75m) 1  
25 Love, Keana   Norfolk Christia 51-00(15.54m) 1  
26 Taylor, Marvell   York 50-06(15.39m) 1  
27 Smith, Amirah   Western Branch 45-10(13.97m) 1  
28 Briggs, Zoe   Western Branch 44-04(13.51m) 1  
29 Artis, Jasmine   Phoebus 41-05(12.62m) 1  
30 Shannon, Unikqua   Warwick 37-07(11.46m) 1  
-- Williams, Dominque   Salem (Virginia FOUL(--) 1  
-- Handy, Ashante   Warwick FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah   Western Branch 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Smith, Heather   Great Bridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Powell, Mariah   Phoebus 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Dolson, Shanice   Churchland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 4
6 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Sutton, Keilah   Tabb 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
8 Reed, Jessica   Tabb 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Glueck, Gaylin   Jamestown 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Simms, Alexis   Phoebus 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Barnes, Taylor   Tabb 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Briggs, Sadiah   Granby 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Harmon, Tyquisha   Arcadia 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Townsend, Bria   Arcadia 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
8 Myrick, Michelle   Western Branch 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.12
-- Davis, Mereiath   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Raven   Phoebus NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Myriah   Churchland NH(--) 1  
-- Dejarnet, Briana   Norview NH(--) 1  
-- figus, aaron   Jamestown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Shandell   Norview 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 10
2 Mckenzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Jayme   Bethel 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Qualitra   King's Fork 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1 5
5 Richard, Jamesha   Western Branch 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 4
6 Cullen, Noel   Oscar Smith 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 3
7 Manderville, Essence   Churchland 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1 2
8 Snipes, Gabrielle   King's Fork 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1 1
9 Williams, Dominique   York 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
10 Vaughan, Jazmine   Phoebus 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
10 Rodgers, Maya   Churchland 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
12 Jones, Mashea   Churchland 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
13 Belfield, Santana   Phoebus 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
14 Epps, Frankie   Jamestown 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
15 Dejarnet, Briana   Norview 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
16 williams, courtnie   Jamestown 13-10.00(4.22m) nwi 1  
17 Moore, Alexia   Oscar Smith 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
17 Clark, Diamond   Western Branch 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
19 Reed, Jessica   Tabb 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
20 Spady, Roneka   King's Fork 13-01.75(4.01m) nwi 1  
21 Jordan, Shaikeyla   Lakeland 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
21 Ononiwu, Chidiuto   Great Bridge 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
23 Cropper, Danastacia   Arcadia 12-06.75(3.83m) nwi 1  
24 Jones, Jacquay   Lakeland 12-04.50(3.77m) nwi 1  
25 Griffin, Nequa   Arcadia 11-09.00(3.58m) nwi 1  
26 Cloudeh, Khadijah   Lakeland 11-03.50(3.44m) nwi 1  
27 Patrick, Gaby   York 11-02.50(3.42m) nwi 1  
28 Forman, Gabrielle   Matthew Maury 10-11.00(3.33m) nwi 1  
29 Edwards-Thro, Sara   York 10-05.50(3.19m) nwi 1  
30 Walker, Erica   Arcadia 10-05.00(3.18m) nwi 1  
31 McCullough, Symone   Salem (Virginia 10-02.00(3.10m) nwi 1  
-- Joyner, Shauntell   Great Bridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cameron, Jade   Salem (Virginia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Napier, Amy   Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mckenzie, Kaydianne   Phoebus 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1 10
2 Cullen, Noel   Oscar Smith 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1 8
3 Scott, Shandell   Norview 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1 6
4 Elliott, Donae'   Churchland 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1 5
5 Powell, Mariah   Phoebus 32-02.50(9.82m) nwi 1 4
6 Epps, Frankie   Jamestown 30-08.50(9.36m) nwi 1 3
7 Moore, Alexia   Oscar Smith 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1 2
8 Reed, Jessica   Tabb 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1 1
9 Dejarnet, Briana   Norview 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
10 williams, courtnie   Jamestown 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
11 Dolson, Shanice   Churchland 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
12 Baker, Tarshalia   Churchland 28-01.50(8.57m) nwi 1  
13 Turner, Ra'Dysha   Granby 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
14 Revis, Nina   Western Branch 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
15 Griffin, Nequa   Arcadia 27-04.50(8.34m) nwi 1  
16 Cropper, Danastacia   Arcadia 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
17 France, Jasmine   Western Branch 26-09.00(8.15m) nwi 1  
18 Jordan, Shaikeyla   Lakeland 26-08.00(8.13m) nwi 1  
19 Patrick, Gaby   York 25-04.00(7.72m) nwi 1  
20 Edwards-Thro, Sara   York 25-00.00(7.62m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Dominique   York FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Forman, Gabrielle   Matthew Maury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ononiwu, Chidiuto   Great Bridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Townsend, Bria   Arcadia FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Joyner, Shauntell   Great Bridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrington, Claire   Oscar Smith 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Myles, Te'Shaibrah   King's Fork 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Hamm, Shelby   Jamestown 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Wash, Gabrielle   Lakeland 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
-- Wright, Chelsea   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Semp, Sarah   Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- figus, aaron   Jamestown NH(--) 1  
-- Felton, Alazandra   Granby NH(--) 1  
-- Gould, Octavia   King's Fork NH(--) 1  
-- Edick, Mollie   King's Fork NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Phoebus 91.12 2) Western Branch 83.12 3) Jamestown 58.12 4) Churchland 54 5) Salem (Virginia Beach) 40 6) Granby 37.12 7) Norview 37 8) Great Bridge 34.50 9) Bethel 32 10) Tabb 26.25 11) Oscar Smith 26 12) Nansemond River 22 13) Kings Fork 21 14) Southampton 18 15) Hampton 16 16) Norfolk Christian 15 17) Maury 13 18) Indian River 9 18) Lakeland 9 20) Warwick 4.50 21) Arcadia 0.25 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Indian River 74 2) Western Branch 71 3) Churchland 58 4) Jamestown 44 5) Granby 42 6) Norview 38 7) Kings Fork 34 8) Booker T. Washington 33 9) Warwick 31 10) Bethel 28 10) Salem (Virginia Beach) 28 12) Phoebus 25 13) Lakeland 24 13) York 24 15) Maury 20 16) Green Run 18 16) Tabb 18 18) I.C. Norcom 15 19) Great Bridge 12 19) Nansemond River 12 21) Norfolk Christian 7 22) Arcadia 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Suffolk Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1