Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - OVC Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 08:34 PM
OVC Outdoor Championships
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Murray State, Murray, KY, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, DeAndre   Southeast Missou 10.69w +2.3 1 10
2 Mitchell, Jacob   Eastern Illinois 10.70w +2.3 1 8
3 Johnson, Kaleel   Eastern Illinois 10.72w +2.3 1 6
4 Davis, Lequinn   Tennessee State 10.95w +2.3 1 4
5 Mallory, Julian   Tennessee State 11.08w +2.3 1 2
6 Poole, Micah   Tennessee State 11.09w +2.3 1 1
7 Poole, Johnnie   Tennessee State 11.28w +2.3 1  
8 Marcum, William   Eastern Kentucky 11.28w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Poole, Micah   Tennessee State 10.85 +0.7 1  
2 Mitchell, Jacob   Eastern Illinois 10.87 +0.8 2  
3 Johnson, Kaleel   Eastern Illinois 10.93 +0.7 1  
4 Simmons, DeAndre   Southeast Missou 10.97 +0.8 2  
5 Mallory, Julian   Tennessee State 11.06 +0.7 1  
6 Poole, Johnnie   Tennessee State 11.06 +0.7 1  
7 Davis, Lequinn   Tennessee State 11.18 +0.8 2  
8 Marcum, William   Eastern Kentucky 11.73 +0.8 2  
9 Gibson, Hunter   Morehead State 11.94 +0.8 2  
10 Franklin, Jamere   Southeast Missou 11.98 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patterson, Darren   Eastern Illinois 21.12w +4.9 1 10
2 Simmons, DeAndre   Southeast Missou 21.34w +4.9 1 8
3 Cooper, Gerry   Eastern Kentucky 21.57w +4.9 1 6
4 Mallory, Julian   Tennessee State 21.94w +4.9 1 4
5 Rideout, Michael   Tennessee State 22.18w +4.9 1 2
6 Boarman, Cody   Eastern Illinois 22.30w +4.9 1 1
7 Mitchell, Jacob   Eastern Illinois 22.38w +4.9 1  
8 Johnson, Kaleel   Eastern Illinois 22.79w +4.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, DeAndre   Southeast Missou 21.81w +2.5 1  
2 Patterson, Darren   Eastern Illinois 21.82 -1.3 2  
3 Mallory, Julian   Tennessee State 21.95 -1.3 2  
5 Rideout, Michael   Tennessee State 21.97 -1.3 2  
4 Mitchell, Jacob   Eastern Illinois 22.21w +2.5 1  
6 Cooper, Gerry   Eastern Kentucky 22.21 -1.3 2  
7 Johnson, Kaleel   Eastern Illinois 22.23 -1.3 2  
8 Boarman, Cody   Eastern Illinois 22.28w +2.5 1  
9 Delaria, Robert   Southeast Missou 22.30w +2.5 1  
10 Johnson, Michael   Tennessee State 22.39w +2.5 1  
11 Hawkins, Kristopher   Eastern Kentucky 22.40w +2.5 1  
12 Poole, Micah   Tennessee State 22.64w +2.5 1  
13 Criglar, Ryan   Southeast Missou 23.02 -1.3 2  
14 Marcum, William   Eastern Kentucky 23.12 -1.3 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Darren   Eastern Illinois 46.97 1 10
2 Rideout, Michael   Tennessee State 47.51 1 8
3 Hawkins, Kristopher   Eastern Kentucky 48.29 1 6
4 Cooper, Gerry   Eastern Kentucky 48.47 1 4
5 Boarman, Cody   Eastern Illinois 48.53 1 2
6 Delaria, Robert   Southeast Missou 49.33 1 1
7 Johnson, Michael   Tennessee State 49.65 1  
8 Gibson, Chad   Morehead State 1:09.98 1  
-- Myton, Phillip   Tennessee State DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Ryan   Eastern Illinois 1:54.57 1 10
2 Basting, Reid   Eastern Illinois 1:55.64 1 8
3 Bailey, Andy   Morehead State 1:58.54 1 6
4 Willis, David   Eastern Kentucky 1:58.69 1 4
5 Bernard, Alexx   Morehead State 1:59.61 1 2
6 Hobbs, Chris   Tennessee State 2:01.13 1 1
7 Zisser, Alex   Southeast Missou 2:04.30 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ballard, Ryan   Eastern Illinois 1:55.78 2  
3 Kemboi, Victor   Eastern Kentucky 1:56.15 2  
5 Basting, Reid   Eastern Illinois 1:56.21 2  
2 Willis, David   Eastern Kentucky 1:56.71 1  
4 Bernard, Alexx   Morehead State 1:56.83 1  
6 Bailey, Andy   Morehead State 1:57.02 2  
7 Zisser, Alex   Southeast Missou 1:57.24 1  
8 Hobbs, Chris   Tennessee State 1:58.23 2  
9 Wieser, Max   Southeast Missou 1:58.45 1  
10 Eason, Anthony   Eastern Kentucky 1:58.99 1  
11 Covington, Jeffrey   Morehead State 2:00.61 1  
12 Owens, Jonathan   Tennessee State 2:00.61 2  
13 Stoverink, Tyson   Southeast Missou 2:01.18 1  
14 Nieporte, Cole   Eastern Kentucky 2:02.26 2  
15 Johnson, Donnie   Tennessee State 2:02.55 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 3:51.94 1 10
2 Mutuse, David   Eastern Kentucky 3:52.62 1 8
3 Morris, Graham   Eastern Illinois 3:54.42 1 6
4 Hesselbjerg, Ole   Eastern Kentucky 3:55.83 1 4
5 Loseman, Chris   Southeast Missou 3:56.98 1 2
6 Davis, Dustin   Southeast Missou 3:58.97 1 1
7 Black, Matt   Eastern Illinois 4:01.21 1  
8 Delaney, Danny   Eastern Illinois 4:03.73 1  
9 Kemboi, Victor   Eastern Kentucky 4:05.69 1  
10 Wakeman, Josh   Morehead State 4:11.96 1  
11 Martin, Cody   Southeast Missou 4:14.81 1  
12 Covington, Jeffrey   Morehead State 4:15.53 1  
13 Zisser, Alex   Southeast Missou 4:16.66 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 14:33.17 1 10
2 Mutuse, David   Eastern Kentucky 14:47.85 1 8
3 Lumpkin, Jason   Southeast Missou 14:53.14 1 6
4 Bowens, James   Morehead State 14:53.71 1 4
5 Shipley, Nate   Southeast Missou 15:02.78 1 2
6 Ronnoh, Adams   Eastern Kentucky 15:12.00 1 1
7 Kimuli, Musa   Eastern Kentucky 15:12.28 1  
8 Davis, Dustin   Southeast Missou 15:17.11 1  
9 Feldhake, Matt   Eastern Illinois 15:25.02 1  
10 LaRocque, Brad   Eastern Illinois 15:29.16 1  
11 Loseman, Chris   Southeast Missou 15:40.94 1  
12 Settles, Michael   Morehead State 15:47.67 1  
13 Delaney, Danny   Eastern Illinois 15:52.97 1  
14 Wakeman, Josh   Morehead State 15:54.97 1  
15 Ratliff, Chase   Morehead State 16:13.07 1  
16 Iaun, Aaron   Eastern Illinois 16:25.08 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lumpkin, Jason   Southeast Missou 31:27.86 1 10
2 LaRocque, Brad   Eastern Illinois 31:32.76 1 8
3 Kiptoo, Evans   Eastern Kentucky 31:39.17 1 6
4 Dryer, Alex   Eastern Kentucky 31:57.89 1 4
5 Feldhake, Matt   Eastern Illinois 32:04.22 1 2
6 Mullen, Tyler   Southeast Missou 32:07.43 1 1
7 Jones, Daniel   Eastern Kentucky 32:11.30 1  
8 Wakeman, Josh   Morehead State 32:38.77 1  
9 Rice, Chris   Eastern Kentucky 33:08.55 1  
-- Dotson, Matt   Morehead State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesselbjerg, Ole   Eastern Kentucky 9:23.94 1 10
2 Morris, Graham   Eastern Illinois 9:29.81 1 8
3 Bowens, James   Morehead State 9:35.56 1 6
4 Settles, Michael   Morehead State 9:39.22 1 4
5 Loseman, Chris   Southeast Missou 9:45.09 1 2
6 Collins, Brent   Southeast Missou 9:48.10 1 1
7 Shipley, Nate   Southeast Missou 9:57.99 1  
8 Martin, Cody   Southeast Missou 10:11.19 1  
9 Iaun, Aaron   Eastern Illinois 10:29.15 1  
10 Migun, Peter   Eastern Kentucky 11:12.19 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Dominique   Eastern Illinois 14.36 1 10
2 Pottinger, Lamarr   Eastern Illinois 14.61 1 8
3 Combest, Arthur   Tennessee State 14.62 1 6
4 Tortorici, Patrick   Eastern Illinois 14.85 1 4
5 Hawkins, Chris   Tennessee State 15.92 1 2
6 Crawford, Anthony   Southeast Missou 16.30 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tortorici, Patrick   Eastern Illinois 51.95 1 10
2 Smith, Preston   Eastern Illinois 52.56 1 8
3 Gehrke, Kris   Eastern Illinois 53.00 1 6
4 Aubin, Chad   Eastern Illinois 53.48 1 4
5 Combest, Arthur   Tennessee State 56.71 1 2
6 Hesselbjerg, Ole   Eastern Kentucky 58.02 1 1
7 Hawkins, Chris   Tennessee State 58.50 1  
8 Crawford, Anthony   Southeast Missou 1:01.67 1  
9 Bracken, Luke   Morehead State 1:04.11 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterso, Mitchell,
Carter, Johnson
  Eastern Illinois 40.85 1 10
2 Delaria, Terry,
Criglar, Simmons
  Southeast Missou 41.41 1 8
3 Davis, Mallory,
Poole, Poole
  Tennessee State 41.73 1 6
4 Cooper, Hawkins,
Marcum, Eason
  Eastern Kentucky 44.10 1 4
5 Gibson, Gibson,
Blair, Bracken
  Morehead State 45.43 1 2
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boarman, Patterso,
Smith, Tortoric
  Eastern Illinois 3:16.23 1 10
2 Davis, Johnson,
Myton, Rideout
  Tennessee State 3:18.85 1 8
3 Cooper, Eason,
Willis, Hawkins
  Eastern Kentucky 3:20.99 1 6
4 Criglar, Delaria,
Simmons, Wieser
  Southeast Missou 3:22.69 1 4
5 Bailey, Bernard,
Covingto, Gibson
  Morehead State 3:33.83 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colbert, Brandon   Southeast Missou 17.43m(57'2) 1 10
2 Uchtman, Josh   Southeast Missou 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 8
3 Robinson, Craig   Southeast Missou 16.39m(53'9.25) 1 6
4 Romero, Donald   Eastern Illinois 15.59m(51'1.75) 1 4
5 Stone, JT   Morehead State 15.56m(51'0.5) 1 2
6 Roberts, Justin   Eastern Illinois 14.87m(48'9.25) 1 1
7 Hendry, Steve   Southeast Missou 13.57m(44'6.25) 1  
8 Elliott, Jake   Morehead State 13.35m(43'9.5) 1  
9 O'Malley, Robert   Eastern Kentucky 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnholt, Tyler   Eastern Illinois 51.60m(169'3.5) 1 10
2 Uchtman, Josh   Southeast Missou 49.83m(163'5.75) 1 8
3 Romero, Donald   Eastern Illinois 48.40m(158'9.5) 1 6
4 Diaz, Jared   Eastern Illinois 47.24m(154'11.75) 1 4
5 Roberts, Justin   Eastern Illinois 46.46m(152'5) 1 2
6 Stone, JT   Morehead State 44.07m(144'7) 1 1
7 Robinson, Craig   Southeast Missou 43.65m(143'2.5) 1  
8 Elliott, Jake   Morehead State 42.22m(138'6) 1  
9 Colbert, Brandon   Southeast Missou 41.50m(136'1.75) 1  
10 Grider, Chaz   Eastern Kentucky 40.30m(132'2.5) 1  
11 Siemers, Jared   Southeast Missou 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Draper, Ed   Southeast Missou 59.37m(194'9.25) 1 10
2 Colbert, Brandon   Southeast Missou 48.01m(157'6) 1 8
3 Mammoser, Scott   Eastern Illinois 47.32m(155'2.75) 1 6
4 Diaz, Jared   Eastern Illinois 45.51m(149'3.5) 1 4
5 Krause, Joel   Southeast Missou 44.88m(147'2.75) 1 2
6 Koski, Alex   Morehead State 41.98m(137'8.75) 1 1
7 Diesel, Andrew   Eastern Kentucky 41.55m(136'3.75) 1  
8 Elliott, Jake   Morehead State 40.04m(131'4.25) 1  
9 Robinson, Craig   Southeast Missou 39.75m(130'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colbert, Brandon   Southeast Missou 62.05m(203'6.75) 1 10
2 Romero, Donald   Eastern Illinois 57.56m(188'10) 1 8
3 Roberts, Justin   Eastern Illinois 51.62m(169'4.25) 1 6
4 Diaz, Jared   Eastern Illinois 49.49m(162'4.25) 1 4
5 Siemers, Jared   Southeast Missou 49.31m(161'9.25) 1 2
6 Arnholt, Tyler   Eastern Illinois 46.82m(153'7.25) 1 1
7 Robinson, Craig   Southeast Missou 46.66m(153'1) 1  
8 Stone, JT   Morehead State 46.54m(152'8.25) 1  
9 Hendry, Steve   Southeast Missou 44.27m(145'2.75) 1  
10 Elliott, Jake   Morehead State 40.85m(134'0.25) 1  
-- Grider, Chaz   Eastern Kentucky FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Combest, Arthur   Tennessee State 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 10
2 Gehrke, Kris   Eastern Illinois 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 8
3 Henderson, Jamal   Tennessee State 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 6
4 Hosp, Kenny   Southeast Missou 1.88m(6'2) 1 4
5 Dates, Royce   Tennessee State 1.88m(6'2) 1 2
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terry, Tyler   Southeast Missou 7.43m(24'4.5) +0.0 1 10
2 Carter, Tyler   Eastern Illinois 7.25m w(23'9.25) +2.7 1 8
3 Dates, Royce   Tennessee State 7.21m w(23'7.75) +2.1 1 6
4 Hogan, Bryce   Eastern Illinois 6.93m(22'8.75) +2.0 1 4
5 Criglar, Ryan   Southeast Missou 6.85m(22'5.5) +0.5 1 2
6 Allen, Tyler   Eastern Illinois 6.80m w(22'3.5) +3.3 1 1
7 Hughes, Avian   Tennessee State 6.64m w(21'9.25) +2.4 1  
8 Hill, Adrien   Tennessee State 6.57m w(21'6.5) +2.4 1  
9 Blair, Sean   Morehead State 5.56m(18'2.75) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Tyler   Eastern Illinois 14.49m(47'6.25) +1.8 1 10
2 Terry, Tyler   Southeast Missou 14.29m(46'10.5) +1.7 1 8
3 Hogan, Bryce   Eastern Illinois 14.04m(46'0.75) +1.4 1 6
4 Dates, Royce   Tennessee State 13.49m(44'3) +1.0 1 4
5 Blair, Sean   Morehead State 13.23m(43'4.75) +0.7 1 2
6 Miller, Evan   Southeast Missou 13.10m w(42'11.75) +2.1 1 1
7 Hill, Adrien   Tennessee State 13.05m w(42'9.75) +2.1 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viken, Michael   Eastern Illinois 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 10
2 Mammoser, Scott   Eastern Illinois 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 8
3 Noonan, Joe   Eastern Illinois 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 6
4 Wilfong, Jeff   Southeast Missou 4.55m(14'11) 1 4
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Laveeta   Jacksonville Sta 11.65 +1.8 1 10
2 Benjamin, Diamond   Eastern Kentucky 11.82 +1.8 1 8
3 Barrett, Shamira   Jacksonville Sta 11.90 +1.8 1 6
4 Larrier, Angelica   Southeast Missou 11.91 +1.8 1 5
5 Kahle, Rachel   Southeast Missou 11.96 +1.8 1 4
6 Love, Alexis   Murray State 12.15 +1.8 1 3
7 Guice, Martinique   Tennessee State 12.26 +1.8 1 2
8 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 12.50 +1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Laveeta   Jacksonville Sta 11.62 +0.0 3  
4 Benjamin, Diamond   Eastern Kentucky 11.85 +0.0 3  
2 Barrett, Shamira   Jacksonville Sta 11.97 +1.1 2  
3 Kahle, Rachel   Southeast Missou 12.02 +0.8 1  
5 Larrier, Angelica   Southeast Missou 12.04 +0.8 1  
6 Love, Alexis   Murray State 12.12 +0.0 3  
7 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 12.19 +0.8 1  
8 Guice, Martinique   Tennessee State 12.22 +1.1 2  
9 Bowen, Lutisha   Eastern Kentucky 12.23 +0.0 3  
10 Jeter, Jazzmin   Eastern Kentucky 12.36 +0.8 1  
11 Moore, Jaida   Eastern Illinois 12.39 +1.1 2  
12 Susul, Klaudia   Eastern Illinois 12.46 +0.0 3  
13 Boyd, India   Jacksonville Sta 12.50 +1.1 2  
14 Quinones, Emily   Eastern Illinois 12.53 +0.8 1  
15 Hudson, Cenitra   Austin Peay 12.56 +1.1 2  
16 Fenderson, Andrea   Tennessee State 12.78 +0.0 3  
17 Petway, Caylon   Tennessee State 12.97 +0.8 1  
18 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa   Tennessee Tech 12.98 +1.1 2  
19 Phillips, Justine   Tennessee Tech 13.27 +0.0 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Laveeta   Jacksonville Sta 23.67w +2.3 1 10
2 Barrett, Shamira   Jacksonville Sta 23.79w +2.3 1 8
3 Lewis, Jerika   Southeast Missou 24.26w +2.3 1 6
4 Benjamin, Diamond   Eastern Kentucky 24.34w +2.3 1 5
5 Larrier, Angelica   Southeast Missou 24.50w +2.3 1 4
6 Sanchez, Bridget   Eastern Illinois 24.60w +2.3 1 3
7 Bond, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 24.74w +2.3 1 2
8 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 26.40w +2.3 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Laveeta   Jacksonville Sta 23.81 +0.9 3  
2 Barrett, Shamira   Jacksonville Sta 23.96 +1.1 1  
3 Lewis, Jerika   Southeast Missou 24.32 -2.3 2  
4 Benjamin, Diamond   Eastern Kentucky 24.32 -2.3 2  
5 Sanchez, Bridget   Eastern Illinois 24.50 +1.1 1  
6 Larrier, Angelica   Southeast Missou 24.52 +0.9 3  
7 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 24.64 +1.1 1  
8 Bond, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 24.65 -2.3 2  
9 Kahle, Rachel   Southeast Missou 24.68 +0.9 3  
10 Jeter, Jazzmin   Eastern Kentucky 24.80 +1.1 1  
11 Bowen, Lutisha   Eastern Kentucky 24.81 +0.9 3  
12 Moore, Jaida   Eastern Illinois 24.83 +0.9 3  
13 Edwards, Magan   Southeast Missou 24.87 +1.1 1  
14 Susul, Klaudia   Eastern Illinois 24.99 +1.1 1  
15 Quinones, Emily   Eastern Illinois 25.16 +0.9 3  
16 Forbes, Bianca   Eastern Kentucky 25.47 +1.1 1  
17 Guice, Martinique   Tennessee State 25.53 -2.3 2  
18 Hudson, Cenitra   Austin Peay 25.65 -2.3 2  
19 Exum, Daniell   Tennessee State 25.69 +1.1 1  
20 Todd, Gabrielle   Tennessee State 25.90 -2.3 2  
21 Pinkston, Alyxandra   Austin Peay 26.09 -2.3 2  
22 Eguzo, Ifeyinwa   Tennessee Tech 26.31 +1.1 1  
23 Taylor, Ashley   Tennessee State 26.40 +0.9 3  
24 Keck, Kelli   Tennessee Tech 27.07 +0.9 3  
25 Massie, Bree   Morehead State 27.14 -2.3 2  
26 Phillips, Justine   Tennessee Tech 27.63 -2.3 2  
27 Connell, Dalis   Tennessee Tech 27.82 +0.9 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jerika   Southeast Missou 54.05 1 10
2 Bond, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 54.45 1 8
3 Sanchez, Bridget   Eastern Illinois 54.98 1 6
4 Forbes, Bianca   Eastern Kentucky 56.65 1 5
5 Edwards, Magan   Southeast Missou 57.20 1 4
6 Pinkston, Alyxandra   Austin Peay 58.51 1 3
7 Todd, Gabrielle   Tennessee State 59.03 1 2
8 Taylor, Ashley   Tennessee State 1:00.10 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jerika   Southeast Missou 53.40 1  
3 Sanchez, Bridget   Eastern Illinois 54.56 1  
2 Bond, Elizabeth   Jacksonville Sta 55.18 2  
4 Forbes, Bianca   Eastern Kentucky 55.87 2  
5 Taylor, Ashley   Tennessee State 56.08 1  
6 Pinkston, Alyxandra   Austin Peay 56.64 1  
7 Todd, Gabrielle   Tennessee State 56.76 2  
8 Edwards, Magan   Southeast Missou 56.77 2  
9 Johnson, Christina   Murray State 57.26 1  
10 Exum, Daniell   Tennessee State 57.78 2  
11 Riley, Kya   Tennessee State 57.95 1  
12 Scott, Jasmin   Austin Peay 58.73 2  
13 Roberts, Triona   Southeast Missou 59.74 2  
14 Hopkins, Arryn   Eastern Kentucky 1:00.02 1  
15 Catlett, Danielle   Tennessee Tech 1:01.37 1  
16 Connell, Dalis   Tennessee Tech 1:01.98 2  
17 Tanksley, Elisa   Tennessee Tech 1:02.08 1  
18 Love, Abigail   Eastern Kentucky 1:03.33 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leitich, Picoty   Eastern Kentucky 2:10.70 1 10
2 Gingerich, Megan   Eastern Illinois 2:11.19 1 8
3 Ramos, Erika   Eastern Illinois 2:12.63 1 6
4 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 2:14.80 1 5
5 Citireag, Veronica   Jacksonville Sta 2:15.66 1 4
6 Norman, Natalie   Morehead State 2:17.95 1 3
7 Tracy, Kevyn   Jacksonville Sta 2:20.16 1 2
8 Washington, Brittney   Tennessee State 2:30.08 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 2:11.18 1  
2 Leitich, Picoty   Eastern Kentucky 2:12.01 2  
4 Ramos, Erika   Eastern Illinois 2:12.88 1  
5 Tracy, Kevyn   Jacksonville Sta 2:15.29 2  
3 Gingerich, Megan   Eastern Illinois 2:15.32 3  
6 Citireag, Veronica   Jacksonville Sta 2:15.51 3  
7 Washington, Brittney   Tennessee State 2:16.14 2  
8 Norman, Natalie   Morehead State 2:17.46 1  
9 Mead, Tiffany   Southeast Missou 2:18.61 2  
10 Foltys, Erika   Eastern Illinois 2:19.35 1  
11 Richards, Xiamar   Austin Peay 2:19.42 3  
12 Biehler, Paige   Eastern Illinois 2:20.54 2  
13 Adams, Breanna   Tennessee State 2:21.39 3  
14 Harris, Charita   Tennessee State 2:22.99 1  
15 Winters, Parker   Morehead State 2:25.91 3  
16 Slaughter, Taelor   Austin Peay 2:27.31 2  
17 Jones, Traci   Tennessee Tech 2:27.52 3  
18 Bradley, Leah   Tennessee Tech 2:28.12 3  
19 Philpott, Jenna   Tennessee Tech 2:29.14 2  
20 Christian, Shannon   Austin Peay 2:31.78 1  
21 Weinzetl, Emily   Tennessee Tech 2:33.97 1  
22 Satterly, Kayla   Austin Peay 2:47.47 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 4:40.29 1 10
2 Leitich, Picoty   Eastern Kentucky 4:41.06 1 8
3 Ramos, Erika   Eastern Illinois 4:42.43 1 6
4 Gingerich, Megan   Eastern Illinois 4:45.64 1 5
5 Peisker, Stephanie   Eastern Illinois 4:48.46 1 4
6 Whitehead, Britney   Eastern Illinois 4:49.42 1 3
7 Bollinger, Jessica   Southeast Missou 4:52.41 1 2
8 Richards, Xiamar   Austin Peay 4:53.85 1 1
9 Mason, Danielle   Eastern Kentucky 4:56.80 1  
10 Miller, Hannah   Eastern Kentucky 4:58.16 1  
11 Avery, Janelle   Austin Peay 5:01.85 1  
12 Jones, Traci   Tennessee Tech 5:05.74 1  
13 Cline, Rebecca   Tennessee Tech 5:08.37 1  
14 Williams, Emily   Tennessee Tech 5:12.66 1  
15 Bradley, Leah   Tennessee Tech 5:16.00 1  
16 Kirksey, Kendra   Austin Peay 5:19.34 1  
17 Washington, Brittney   Tennessee State 5:20.13 1  
18 Owens, Kasey   Southeast Missou 6:08.03 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pagano, Katherine   Eastern Kentucky 17:42.21 1 10
2 Bollinger, Jessica   Southeast Missou 17:52.04 1 8
3 Klaus, Olivia   Eastern Illinois 18:03.26 1 6
4 Duenas, Gabriela   Eastern Illinois 18:23.24 1 5
5 Crusham, Kayla   Murray State 18:31.15 1 4
6 Dollins, Laura   Eastern Kentucky 18:38.23 1 3
7 Mason, Danielle   Eastern Kentucky 18:45.65 1 2
8 Noble, Monica   Southeast Missou 18:48.67 1 1
9 Reffett, Kristin   Murray State 18:52.50 1  
10 Dole, Elizabeth   Eastern Illinois 18:55.03 1  
11 Owens, Kasey   Southeast Missou 19:05.95 1  
12 Mandzak, Holly   Morehead State 19:07.13 1  
13 Peisker, Stephanie   Eastern Illinois 19:18.49 1  
14 Cline, Rebecca   Tennessee Tech 19:28.23 1  
15 Miller, Beth   Tennessee Tech 19:53.27 1  
16 Braunwart, Liz   Morehead State 20:24.94 1  
17 McCoy, Amelia   Tennessee Tech 22:23.41 1  
-- Stam, Ericka   Jacksonville Sta DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pagano, Katherine   Eastern Kentucky 39:00.11 1 10
2 Bollinger, Jessica   Southeast Missou 39:07.77 1 8
3 Duenas, Gabriela   Eastern Illinois 39:20.27 1 6
4 Hbetamu, Rebecca   Murray State 39:32.02 1 5
5 Stam, Ericka   Jacksonville Sta 39:35.82 1 4
6 Dole, Elizabeth   Eastern Illinois 39:50.48 1 3
7 Barkechir, Jackline   Eastern Kentucky 40:24.52 1 2
8 Miller, Beth   Tennessee Tech 40:42.45 1 1
9 Stichnot, Bridget   Murray State 40:57.52 1  
10 Braunwart, Liz   Morehead State 41:47.34 1  
11 O'Donoghue, Meghan   Tennessee Tech 43:16.86 1  
12 McCoy, Amelia   Tennessee Tech 44:44.98 1  
-- Winborne, Peri   Tennessee Tech DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klaus, Olivia   Eastern Illinois 11:08.36 1 10
2 Whitehead, Britney   Eastern Illinois 11:17.19 1 8
3 Crusham, Kayla   Murray State 11:19.24 1 6
4 Napoleoni, Caitlin   Eastern Illinois 11:25.31 1 5
5 Noble, Monica   Southeast Missou 11:55.28 1 4
6 Stam, Ericka   Jacksonville Sta 12:03.82 1 3
7 Winborne, Peri   Tennessee Tech 12:11.34 1 2
8 Avery, Janelle   Austin Peay 12:16.59 1 1
9 Magnuson, Karissa   Murray State 12:27.45 1  
10 Kirksey, Kendra   Austin Peay 13:13.76 1  
11 Bomar, Kate   Morehead State 13:28.30 1  
12 Faust, Amanda   Morehead State 13:33.15 1  
13 Molnar, Alyssa   Austin Peay 13:59.62 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowen, Lutisha   Eastern Kentucky 14.03 1 10
2 Harding, DanHeisha   Eastern Kentucky 14.10 1 8
3 Paramore, Jalisa   Eastern Illinois 14.58 1 6
4 Norris, Jasymn   Eastern Kentucky 14.61 1 5
5 Moore, Justine   Eastern Illinois 14.98 1 4
6 MacEachen, Jill   Eastern Illinois 15.09 1 3
7 Washington, Tayla   Jacksonville Sta 15.20 1 2
8 Monger, Latoya   Austin Peay 15.27 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bowen, Lutisha   Eastern Kentucky 13.96 2  
3 Harding, DanHeisha   Eastern Kentucky 14.07 2  
2 Paramore, Jalisa   Eastern Illinois 14.68 1  
4 Norris, Jasymn   Eastern Kentucky 14.72 1  
5 MacEachen, Jill   Eastern Illinois 14.85 1  
6 Monger, Latoya   Austin Peay 14.87 2  
7 Moore, Justine   Eastern Illinois 14.96 1  
8 Washington, Tayla   Jacksonville Sta 14.99 1  
9 Moore, Breille   Tennessee State 15.04 2  
10 Tolliver, Leigha   Austin Peay 15.10 1  
11 Hooks, Unique   Southeast Missou 15.47 2  
12 Ward, Daniecce   Tennessee State 15.72 2  
13 Beard, Travon   Southeast Missou 16.29 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sturkie, Natasha   Jacksonville Sta 1:01.65 1 10
2 Sturkie, Latasha   Jacksonville Sta 1:01.95 1 8
3 Beard, Travon   Southeast Missou 1:03.93 1 6
4 Forshey, Katie   Murray State 1:04.72 1 5
5 Hooks, Unique   Southeast Missou 1:05.14 1 4
6 Harding, DanHeisha   Eastern Kentucky 1:05.72 1 3
7 Cotto, Brittany   Tennessee Tech 1:05.74 1 2
8 Carson, Ashley   Austin Peay 1:07.18 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sturkie, Natasha   Jacksonville Sta 1:02.40 2  
2 Sturkie, Latasha   Jacksonville Sta 1:03.62 1  
3 Harding, DanHeisha   Eastern Kentucky 1:03.96 2  
5 Beard, Travon   Southeast Missou 1:04.60 2  
4 Forshey, Katie   Murray State 1:04.62 1  
6 Carson, Ashley   Austin Peay 1:05.12 1  
7 Hooks, Unique   Southeast Missou 1:05.16 2  
8 Cotto, Brittany   Tennessee Tech 1:05.29 2  
9 Norris, Jasymn   Eastern Kentucky 1:05.55 2  
10 Paramore, Jalisa   Eastern Illinois 1:05.95 1  
11 Butler, Shira   Jacksonville Sta 1:06.11 1  
12 Moore, Justine   Eastern Illinois 1:06.53 1  
13 Citireag, Veronica   Jacksonville Sta 1:08.53 2  
14 Florence, Rashelle   Eastern Kentucky 1:10.72 1  
15 Ward, Daniecce   Tennessee State 1:11.06 2  
16 Moore, Breille   Tennessee State 1:19.05 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kahle, Larrier,
Edwards, Lewis
  Southeast Missou 46.57 1 10
2 Quinones, Sanchez,
Moore, Susul
  Eastern Illinois 46.82 1 8
3 Jeter, Bowen,
Harding, Benjamin
  Eastern Kentucky 46.88 1 6
4 Cullors, Moody,
Tolliver, Hudson
  Austin Peay 49.29 1 5
5 Joshen, Cotto,
Phillips, Eguzo
  Tennessee Tech 50.82 1 4
6 Jamison, Norris,
Dixon, Massie
  Morehead State 52.66 1 3
-- Guice, Petway,
Petway, Todd
  Tennessee State DNF 1  
-- Curry, Barrett,
Bond, Oliver
  Jacksonville Sta DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bond, Barrett,
Sturkie, Oliver
  Jacksonville Sta 3:42.71 1 10
2 Kahle, Lewis,
Roberts, Edwards
  Southeast Missou 3:47.78 1 8
3 Todd, Exum,
Riley, Taylor
  Tennessee State 3:50.33 1 6
4 Bowen, Forbes,
Leitich, Jeter
  Eastern Kentucky 3:51.99 1 5
5 Scott, Slaughte,
Christia, Pinkston
  Austin Peay 3:58.21 1 4
6 Catlett, Weinzetl,
Cotto, Lynn
  Tennessee Tech 4:02.34 1 3
7 Massie, Norris,
Winters, Norman
  Morehead State 4:20.54 1 2
-- Moore, Gingeric,
Quinones, Sanchez
  Eastern Illinois DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Egbuka, Brianna   Southeast Missou 13.83m(45'4.25) 1 10
2 Nelson, Miranda   Morehead State 13.50m(44'3.5) 1 8
3 Gapelu, Courtney   Southeast Missou 13.48m(44'2.5) 1 6
4 Smith, Condia   Eastern Illinois 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 5
5 Donner, Alisha   Eastern Illinois 12.85m(42'1.75) 1 4
6 Mayhew, Ashley   Tennessee Tech 12.85m(42'1.75) 1 3
7 Espiricueta, Samantha   Southeast Missou 12.54m(41'1.5) 1 2
8 Turner, Dominique   Eastern Illinois 12.54m(41'1.5) 1 1
10 Old, Emilea   Southeast Missou 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
9 Holland, Teannah   Tennessee State 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
11 Saintoiry, Frisline   Eastern Illinois 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
12 Joshua, Cierra   Tennessee State 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
13 Logan, Brittani   Tennessee State 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
14 Arnold, Alyssa   Morehead State 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
15 Borden, Madison   Tennessee Tech 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
16 Wilks, Destiny   Austin Peay 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
17 Jamen, Nicole   Austin Peay 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
-- Jordan, Courtney   Austin Peay FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Espiricueta, Samantha   Southeast Missou 44.28m(145'3.25) 1 10
2 Pranger, Michelle   Eastern Illinois 43.34m(142'2.25) 1 8
3 Webb, Ashley   Eastern Illinois 43.14m(141'6.25) 1 6
4 Saintoiry, Frisline   Eastern Illinois 42.95m(140'10.75) 1 5
5 Hooper, Shannon   Eastern Kentucky 41.67m(136'8.5) 1 4
6 Gapelu, Courtney   Southeast Missou 40.53m(132'11.5) 1 3
7 Borden, Madison   Tennessee Tech 39.57m(129'9.75) 1 2
8 Holland, Teannah   Tennessee State 38.88m(127'6.5) 1 1
9 Smith, Condia   Eastern Illinois 38.59m(126'7.25) 1  
10 Egbuka, Brianna   Southeast Missou 38.49m(126'3.25) 1  
11 Jordan, Courtney   Austin Peay 37.94m(124'5.5) 1  
12 Nelson, Miranda   Morehead State 36.80m(120'8.75) 1  
13 Arnold, Alyssa   Morehead State 32.66m(107'1.75) 1  
14 Hunter, Megan   Eastern Kentucky 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
15 Hooper, Shauna   Eastern Kentucky 30.85m(101'2.5) 1  
16 Joshua, Cierra   Tennessee State 30.08m(98'8.25) 1  
17 Wennerstrom, Haley   Tennessee Tech 27.53m(90'3.75) 1  
18 Logan, Brittani   Tennessee State 18.71m(61'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Espiricueta, Samantha   Southeast Missou 47.24m(154'11.75) 1 10
2 Hoke, Andrea   Jacksonville Sta 41.74m(136'11.25) 1 8
3 Jordan, Courtney   Austin Peay 36.10m(118'5.25) 1 6
4 Groom, Hannah   Southeast Missou 33.92m(111'3.25) 1 5
5 Reffett, Kristin   Murray State 33.55m(110'0.75) 1 4
6 Pranger, Michelle   Eastern Illinois 31.06m(101'10.75) 1 3
7 Gapelu, Courtney   Southeast Missou 30.23m(99'2) 1 2
8 Lamb, Rebecca   Murray State 29.94m(98'2.5) 1 1
9 Prince, Taylor   Jacksonville Sta 29.39m(96'5) 1  
10 Hartnett, Michelle   Eastern Illinois 26.18m(85'10.5) 1  
11 Turner, Dominique   Eastern Illinois 26.15m(85'9.5) 1  
12 Old, Emilea   Southeast Missou 25.44m(83'5.5) 1  
13 Joshua, Cierra   Tennessee State 24.13m(79'2) 1  
14 Wennerstrom, Haley   Tennessee Tech 24.02m(78'9.5) 1  
15 Holland, Teannah   Tennessee State 22.55m(73'11.75) 1  
16 Hooper, Shauna   Eastern Kentucky 19.64m(64'5) 1  
17 Logan, Brittani   Tennessee State 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Egbuka, Brianna   Southeast Missou 51.77m(169'10) 1 10
2 Hooper, Shannon   Eastern Kentucky 46.27m(151'9.5) 1 8
3 Turner, Dominique   Eastern Illinois 46.15m(151'4.75) 1 6
4 Espiricueta, Samantha   Southeast Missou 46.06m(151'1.25) 1 5
5 Pranger, Michelle   Eastern Illinois 44.42m(145'8.75) 1 4
6 Webb, Ashley   Eastern Illinois 43.78m(143'7.5) 1 3
7 Donner, Alisha   Eastern Illinois 42.39m(139'0.75) 1 2
8 Holland, Teannah   Tennessee State 41.21m(135'2.25) 1 1
9 Old, Emilea   Southeast Missou 39.30m(128'11) 1  
10 Logan, Brittani   Tennessee State 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
11 Nelson, Miranda   Morehead State 38.33m(125'9) 1  
12 Arnold, Alyssa   Morehead State 38.28m(125'7) 1  
13 Jordan, Courtney   Austin Peay 37.34m(122'6) 1  
14 Gapelu, Courtney   Southeast Missou 36.58m(120'0) 1  
15 Helmer, Meghan   Murray State 35.71m(117'1.75) 1  
16 Wilks, Destiny   Austin Peay 32.88m(107'10.25) 1  
17 Borden, Madison   Tennessee Tech 32.45m(106'5.5) 1  
18 Joshua, Cierra   Tennessee State 30.94m(101'6) 1  
19 Hunter, Megan   Eastern Kentucky 29.31m(96'1.75) 1  
-- Mayhew, Ashley   Tennessee Tech FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Josha   Murray State 1.73m(5'8) 1 10
2 Lynn, Katherine   Tennessee Tech 1.68m(5'6) 1 8
3 Monger, Latoya   Austin Peay 1.68m(5'6) 1 6
4 Forshey, Katie   Murray State 1.63m(5'4) 1 5
5 Holman, April   Austin Peay 1.63m(5'4) 1 4
6 Hartnett, Michelle   Eastern Illinois 1.63m(5'4) 1 3
7 Schnurbusch, Jill   Southeast Missou 1.58m(5'2) 1 2
8 Ward, Daniecce   Tennessee State 1.58m(5'2) 1 0.50
8 Thomas, Erika   Jacksonville Sta 1.58m(5'2) 1 0.50
10 Jamison, Hillary   Morehead State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
10 Paramore, Jalisa   Eastern Illinois 1.53m(5'0) 1  
12 Beachy, Tiffany   Eastern Illinois 1.53m(5'0) 1  
12 Gingerich, Megan   Eastern Illinois 1.53m(5'0) 1  
14 Moore, Breille   Tennessee State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
15 Brickey, Shelby   Morehead State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
16 Runyon-Davis, Jessica   Austin Peay 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guice, Martinique   Tennessee State 6.07m(19'10.75) +1.5 1 10
2 Kahle, Rachel   Southeast Missou 5.58m(18'3.5) -0.7 1 8
3 Roy, Jaimee   Eastern Illinois 5.55m(18'2.5) +1.8 1 6
4 Thacker, Morgan   Eastern Kentucky 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.0 1 5
5 Susul, Klaudia   Eastern Illinois 5.33m(17'5.75) -1.4 1 4
6 Ward, Daniecce   Tennessee State 5.24m(17'2.25) +0.0 1 3
7 Tolliver, Leigha   Austin Peay 5.18m(16'11.75) -0.7 1 2
8 Fenderson, Andrea   Tennessee State 5.15m(16'10.75) +0.0 1 1
9 Davis, Keyvia   Austin Peay 5.06m(16'7) +1.2 1  
10 Smith, Smanatha   Eastern Kentucky 5.04m(16'6.25) +0.0 1  
11 Pearson, Mary   Southeast Missou 5.03m(16'6) +0.0 1  
12 Adeboyejo, Queenie   Eastern Illinois 5.02m(16'5.5) +0.1 1  
13 MacEachen, Jill   Eastern Illinois 4.87m(15'11.5) +0.0 1  
14 Keck, Kelli   Tennessee Tech 4.74m(15'6.5) -0.3 1  
15 Harris, Page   Jacksonville Sta 4.70m(15'5) +1.8 1  
16 Curry, Ebonie   Jacksonville Sta 4.64m(15'2.5) -0.9 1  
17 Jeter, Jazzmin   Eastern Kentucky 4.23m(13'10.5) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brewer, Shemeika   Southeast Missou 12.65m w(41'6) +2.1 1 10
2 Adeboyejo, Queenie   Eastern Illinois 11.94m w(39'2) +2.7 1 8
3 Ward, Daniecce   Tennessee State 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1 6
4 Hudson, Cenitra   Austin Peay 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1 5
5 Tolliver, Leigha   Austin Peay 11.10m(36'5) +1.5 1 4
6 Thacker, Morgan   Eastern Kentucky 10.95m(35'11) nwi 1 3
7 Roy, Jaimee   Eastern Illinois 10.65m(34'11.25) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Smanatha   Eastern Kentucky 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1 1
9 Keck, Kelli   Tennessee Tech 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Pearson, Mary   Southeast Missou 9.73m(31'11) nwi 1  
-- Alcantara, Zakia   Austin Peay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Page   Jacksonville Sta FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Keyvia   Austin Peay FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmitz, Abigail   Eastern Illinois 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 10
2 Grajales, Erica   Southeast Missou 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 8
3 Wiley, Amber   Jacksonville Sta 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 6
4 Barr, Lexie   Murray State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 5
5 Schnurbusch, Jill   Southeast Missou 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 4
6 Markiewicz, Ericka   Jacksonville Sta 3.05m(10'0) 1 3
7 McNamara, Lauren   Southeast Missou 2.90m(9'6) 1 2
8 Alcantara, Zakia   Austin Peay 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 1
-- Buchheit, Nikki   Southeast Missou NH(--) 1  
-- Denson, Chelsea   Jacksonville Sta NH(--) 1  
-- Tassell, Caitlin   Austin Peay NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastern Illinois 185 2) SE Missouri 181 3) Eastern Kentucky 136 4) Jacksonville St. 106.50 5) Murray State 48 6) Austin Peay 44 7) Tennessee St. 34.50 8) Tennessee Tech 25 9) Morehead State 16 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastern Illinois 266 2) SE Missouri 150 3) Eastern Kentucky 92 4) Tennessee St. 74 5) Morehead State 32

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for OVC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
Hashtags: #ovc #ohio-valley