Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 8 2011, 08:47 PM
Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Varies, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kim, Daequan   Rider 10.79 +1.0 2 10
2 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 10.79 +1.0 2 8
3 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 10.79 +1.0 2 6
4 Wallace, Marques   St Peter's 11.10 +1.0 2 4
5 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 11.26 +1.0 2 2
6 Thompson, Leon   St Peter's 11.26 +1.4 1 1
7 Suarez, David   St Peter's 11.27 +1.4 1  
8 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 11.37 +1.0 2  
9 Bushey, Darren   Marist 11.57 +1.4 1  
10 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 11.60 +1.0 2  
11 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 12.03 +1.0 2  
-- Johnson, Albert   Manhattan DNF +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kim, Daequan   Rider 21.93 +0.0 3 10
2 Baptiste, Wilvenson   Rider 21.95 +0.0 3 8
3 Ocasio, Jonathan   St Peter's 22.05 +0.0 3 6
4 Nelson, Ralph   St Peter's 22.26 +0.0 3 4
5 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 22.52w +2.6 1 2
6 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 22.78 +0.1 2 1
7 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 22.81 +0.1 2  
8 Thompson, Leon   St Peter's 22.92 +0.0 3  
9 Wallace, Marques   St Peter's 23.12 +0.0 3  
10 Barney, Tyrek   Manhattan 23.14 +0.1 2  
11 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 23.33w +2.6 1  
12 Dorkin, Nick   Rider 23.39 +0.1 2  
13 Bushey, Darren   Marist 23.54w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Dave   Rider 48.65 3 10
2 Nelson, Ralph   St Peter's 49.00 3 8
3 Moore, Ron   Rider 49.52 3 6
4 Persson, Kevin   St Peter's 49.53 3 4
5 Gatto, Michael   St Peter's 49.57 3 1.50
5 Dwyer, Trevarno   St Peter's 49.57 3 1.50
7 Petrovich, Carlos   Manhattan 50.10 3  
8 Cunningham, Tevin   St Peter's 50.75 2  
9 Barney, Tyrek   Manhattan 51.21 2  
10 Krupka, Phil   Marist 51.42 2  
11 Coscio, Chris   Marist 52.10 2  
12 Lopez, Josh   Marist 53.39 1  
13 Darko-Asare, Gideon   Iona 55.90 1  
14 Duplessi, Denzel   Iona 56.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Christian   Rider 1:50.62 1 10
2 Wesh, Greg   Rider 1:52.45 1 8
3 Carlin, Joseph   Rider 1:54.38 1 6
4 D'Emic, Kevin   Manhattan 1:55.33 1 4
5 Italiano, Nicholas   Manhattan 1:55.95 1 2
6 Rojeras, Mikael   Manhattan 1:56.51 1 1
7 Panebianco, Matt   Marist 1:56.93 1  
8 Inda, Sylvester   St Peter's 1:58.92 1  
9 South, David   Rider 2:00.74 1  
10 Arias, Thomas   Manhattan 2:02.10 1  
11 Tunas, Albert   Iona 2:02.98 1  
12 Gaffney, John   Manhattan 2:03.39 1  
13 Sacca, Michael   St Peter's 2:03.86 1  
-- Cuesta, Alex   Marist DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korir, Leonard   Iona 3:43.65 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Christian   Rider 3:45.50 1 8
3 Soroko, Mike   Rider 3:52.71 1 6
4 Murphy, Craig   Iona 3:53.19 1 4
5 Griffin, William   Marist 3:55.76 1 2
6 Rojeras, Mikael   Manhattan 3:58.81 1 1
7 Jochem, Stephen   Manhattan 4:01.33 1  
8 Wilkens, William   Manhattan 4:04.07 1  
9 McMullen, Sam   Marist 4:05.95 1  
10 Windisch, Ben   Marist 4:09.39 1  
11 Corbin, Salim   Manhattan 4:09.69 1  
12 Hanifin, Andrew   Manhattan 4:16.04 1  
13 Frake, Josh   Rider 4:17.40 1  
14 Bravo, Michael   St Peter's 4:19.89 1  
15 Pokras, Anton   Rider 4:22.20 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soderberg, Alexander   Iona 14:39.08 1 10
2 Bayley, Matt   Iona 14:39.43 1 8
3 Shelley, Conor   Marist 14:59.93 1 6
4 Lundgren, Tobias   Manhattan 15:13.11 1 4
5 Culhane, Colin   Iona 15:16.00 1 2
6 Posch, Billy   Marist 15:23.00 1 1
7 Smetana, Zak   Marist 15:40.03 1  
8 Farrell, Brendan   Iona 15:44.70 1  
9 Duggan, Patrick   Marist 16:00.91 1  
10 Hackmeister, Billy   Rider 16:11.01 1  
11 Voorhies, Tom   Manhattan 16:18.85 1  
12 Mendes, Albert   St Peter's 16:22.03 1  
13 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 16:34.98 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lundgren, Tobias   Manhattan 31:33.25 1 10
2 Donohue, Sean   Rider 31:36.80 1 8
3 McCullough, Sean   Rider 31:49.06 1 6
4 Culhane, Colin   Iona 31:53.43 1 4
5 Stogsdill, Christopher   Iona 32:09.58 1 2
6 Keegan, Tim   Marist 32:20.60 1 1
7 Keegan, Michael   Marist 32:22.80 1  
8 Townsend, Brian   Marist 32:45.97 1  
9 Moss, Joel   Marist 32:49.18 1  
10 Farrell, Brendan   Iona 32:55.21 1  
11 Nicoletti, Michael   Marist 33:09.53 1  
12 Bravo, Michael   St Peter's 33:35.49 1  
-- Tarsnane, James   Iona DNF 1  
-- Weller, Jason   Iona DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soroko, Mike   Rider 9:07.83 1 10
2 Hibbs, Josh   Iona 9:10.58 1 8
3 DelaCruz, Arquimedes   Marist 9:33.21 1 6
4 Webster, Nick   Marist 9:40.97 1 4
5 Walshak, Ken   Marist 9:43.35 1 2
6 Lipari, Tom   Marist 9:49.87 1 1
7 O'Neill, Corey   Rider 10:04.38 1  
8 Hughes, Nick   Marist 10:09.20 1  
9 Pluhowski, Joe   Manhattan 10:41.28 1  
10 Mitchell, John   Manhattan 10:44.52 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, David   Rider 14.39 2 10
2 Burroughs, James   Rider 14.41 2 8
3 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 14.80 2 6
4 Chiaravelle, Justin   Manhattan 15.04 2 4
5 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 15.10 2 2
6 Allen, Darnell   St Peter's 15.53 2 1
7 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 15.80 2  
8 Mobley, Dmitri   Manhattan 16.58 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burroughs, James   Rider 52.88 2 10
2 Hightower, David   Rider 53.69 2 8
3 Brown, Dave   Rider 53.88 2 6
4 Millemann, Matthew   Rider 54.58 2 4
5 Rogers, Robert   St Peter's 54.77 2 2
6 Mobley, Dmitri   Manhattan 56.21 2 1
7 Clifford, Michael   Marist 56.36 1  
8 Moore, Ron   Rider 57.99 2  
9 Allen, Darnell   St Peter's 58.65 1  
10 Thompson, Andrew   St Peter's 1:02.25 1  
11 Chiaravelle, Justin   Manhattan 1:03.65 1  
12 McCormack, Connor   Manhattan 1:04.42 1  
-- Brown, Dan   St Peter's DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burrough, Baptiste,
Hightowe, Kim
  Rider 41.71 1 10
2 Dwyer, Ocasio,
Thompson, Wallace
  St Peter's 42.21 1 8
3 Bushey, Aprile,
McCloske, Dodge
  Marist 43.40 1 6
4 Darko-As, Tunas,
Duplessi, Hibbs
  Iona 51.34 1 4
-- Siljebac, Johnson,
Barney, Duffy
  Manhattan DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burrough, Baptiste,
Hightowe, Kim
  Rider 3:17.25 1 10
2 Dwyer, Gatto,
Nelson, Persson
  St Peter's 3:17.76 1 8
3 Barney, D'Emic,
Mobley, Petrovic
  Manhattan 3:23.34 1 6
4 Krupka, Vanzetta,
Dodge, Coscio
  Marist 3:24.28 1 4
5 Hibbs, Darko-As,
Tunas, Duplessi
  Iona 3:44.00 1 2
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlin, South,
Wesh, Gonzalez
  Rider 7:47.67 1 10
2 Bayley, Tunas,
Murphy, Korir
  Iona 7:50.89 1 8
3 D'Emic, Italiano,
King, Rojeras
  Manhattan 7:51.20 1 6
4 Vanzetta, Panebian,
James, Windisch
  Marist 7:55.82 1 4
5 Mendes, Inda,
Thompson, Sacca
  St Peter's 8:17.64 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quirke, Colin   Manhattan 16.35m(53'7.5) 1 10
2 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 16.03m(52'7) 1 8
3 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 15.62m(51'2.75) 1 6
4 Merino, Jorge   Rider 15.49m(50'9.75) 1 4
5 Waddell, Bernard   St Peter's 14.51m(47'7.25) 1 2
6 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 14.49m(47'6.25) 1 1
7 Osti, George   Rider 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
8 Letizia, Mike   Manhattan 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
9 Weiss, Nick   Rider 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
10 Signoretti, Giovanni   Iona 6.65m(21'9.75) 1  
11 Parks, Joe   Iona 5.88m(19'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quirke, Colin   Manhattan 54.86m(179'11.75) 1 10
2 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 47.96m(157'4) 1 8
3 Merino, Jorge   Rider 46.32m(151'11.5) 1 6
4 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 46.02m(150'11.75) 1 4
5 Osti, George   Rider 44.28m(145'3.25) 1 2
6 McGovern, Chris   Rider 41.92m(137'6.25) 1 1
7 Verrall, Richard   Rider 38.92m(127'8.25) 1  
8 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 35.66m(116'11.75) 1  
9 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 34.48m(113'1.25) 1  
10 Lazaro, Paul   St Peter's 34.14m(112'0) 1  
11 Waddell, Bernard   St Peter's 31.42m(103'1) 1  
12 Weiss, Nick   Rider 30.40m(99'8.75) 1  
-- Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Chris   Rider 59.40m(194'10.5) 1 10
2 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 58.60m(192'3) 1 8
3 Verrall, Richard   Rider 57.90m(189'11.5) 1 6
4 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 53.20m(174'6.25) 1 4
5 Consoli, Pat   Manhattan 52.10m(170'11) 1 2
6 Rheinheimer, Kevin   Manhattan 51.76m(169'9.75) 1 1
7 Stewart, Clarence   St Peter's 50.80m(166'8) 1  
8 McKinney, Davion   St Peter's 43.92m(144'1) 1  
9 Magneri, Pasquale   Marist 42.66m(139'11.5) 1  
10 Akey, Jake   Marist 40.50m(132'10.25) 1  
11 Quirke, Colin   Manhattan 38.30m(125'7.75) 1  
12 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 29.34m(96'3) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewald, Roman   Manhattan 56.24m(184'6) 1 10
2 Osti, George   Rider 51.18m(167'10.75) 1 8
3 Verrall, Richard   Rider 50.36m(165'2.5) 1 6
4 Whitfield, Bentley   St Peter's 48.54m(159'3) 1 4
5 Waddell, Bernard   St Peter's 44.56m(146'2.25) 1 2
6 Kirlys, Rokas   Manhattan 43.52m(142'9.25) 1 1
7 Merino, Jorge   Rider 42.70m(140'1) 1  
8 Quirke, Colin   Manhattan 42.28m(138'8.5) 1  
9 Consoli, Pat   Manhattan 38.94m(127'9) 1  
10 Weiss, Nick   Rider 38.74m(127'1) 1  
11 Trass, Andrew   Manhattan 36.70m(120'4.75) 1  
12 Ellman, Sean   Marist 32.42m(106'4.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 2.09m(6'10.25) 1 10
2 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 8
3 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 6
4 Haun, Adam   Rider 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 4
5 Blackburne, Nkosi   St Peter's 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 2
6 Adams, Daniel   St Peter's 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 0.33
6 Perrelli, Matt   Manhattan 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 0.33
6 Degnan, Ryan   Manhattan 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 0.33
9 Leonard, Tyree   Rider 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
-- Robin, Quintin   Rider --(--) 1  
-- Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Steven   Rider 7.09m(23'3) +2.0 1 10
2 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 7.04m(23'1) +1.3 1 8
3 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 6.85m(22'5.5) +1.9 1 6
4 Asare, Perry   Rider 6.84m w(22'5.25) +4.7 1 4
5 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 6.60m(21'7.75) +0.1 1 2
6 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.6 1 1
7 Haun, Adam   Rider 6.47m w(21'2.5) +3.0 1  
8 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.6 1  
9 Smith, Greg   Rider 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
11 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 5.87m(19'3) +0.5 1  
12 Lewis, David   St Peter's 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Isaiah   St Peter's 14.77m(48'5.5) +0.8 1 10
2 Brown, Steven   Rider 14.46m(47'5.25) +0.0 1 8
3 Johnson, Albert   Manhattan 14.42m(47'3.5) +0.0 1 6
4 Stewart, Clarence   St Peter's 14.33m(47'0) +0.0 1 4
5 Asare, Perry   Rider 13.97m(45'10) +1.1 1 2
6 Duffy, Dan   Manhattan 13.75m(45'1.25) +1.9 1 1
7 Leonard, Tyree   Rider 13.73m(45'0.5) +0.0 1  
8 Lucas, Aaron   St Peter's 12.93m(42'5) +0.9 1  
9 Smith, Greg   Rider 12.64m(41'5.5) +0.0 1  
10 Lewis, David   St Peter's 12.56m(41'2.25) +1.4 1  
11 Haun, Adam   Rider 12.25m(40'2.25) +0.0 1  
12 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 12.12m(39'9) +1.9 1  
13 Carroll, Mike   Manhattan 11.46m(37'7) +0.0 1  
14 Cascio, James   Manhattan 11.29m(37'0.25) +0.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Brian   Manhattan 4.65m(15'3) 1 10
2 Leggett, Brian   Rider 4.50m(14'9) 1 8
3 Waldron, Matt   Manhattan 4.34m(14'2.75) 1 6
4 Schaefer, Chris   Manhattan 4.19m(13'8.75) 1 4
5 Cottrell, Eric   Rider 4.19m(13'8.75) 1 2
6 Robin, Quintin   Rider 4.04m(13'3) 1 1
7 Keshinover, Yardley   Manhattan 3.89m(12'9) 1  
-- Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   Manhattan --(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riley, Mia   Rider 12.04w +2.1 3 10
2 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 12.07w +2.1 3 8
3 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 12.31w +2.1 3 6
4 Olsson, Malin   Manhattan 12.38w +2.1 3 5
5 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 12.40w +2.1 3 4
6 Rubbico, Jillian   Rider 12.54w +2.1 3 3
7 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 12.60w +2.1 3 2
8 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 12.62w +2.9 1 1
9 Ferville, Tracey   St Peter's 12.68w +2.2 2  
10 Savage, Katelyn   Manhattan 12.72w +2.2 2  
11 Counts, Shaylah   Rider 12.74w +2.1 3  
12 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 13.02w +2.2 2  
13 Cocca, Meghann   Marist 13.30w +2.2 2  
14 Godfrey, Paige   Loyola (MD) 13.36w +2.9 1  
15 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 13.50w +2.9 1  
16 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 13.70w +2.9 1  
17 Ladouceur, Kim   Marist 13.73w +2.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 24.34w +3.0 4 10
2 McMullin, Erin   Rider 24.74w +3.0 4 8
3 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 24.82w +3.0 4 6
4 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 25.01w +3.0 4 5
5 Riley, Mia   Rider 25.15 +1.4 3 4
6 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 25.22 +1.4 3 3
7 Nocerino, Gina   St Peter's 25.25w +3.0 4 2
8 Bowman, Ashley   Manhattan 25.29w +3.0 4 1
9 Olsson, Malin   Manhattan 25.54 +1.4 3  
10 Green, Latasha   St Peter's 25.67 +1.4 3  
11 Rubbico, Jillian   Rider 25.71 +1.4 3  
12 Hargrove, Jackie   Manhattan 25.85 +1.4 3  
13 Holmes, Aigner   St Peter's 26.03 +0.1 2  
14 Counts, Shaylah   Rider 26.21 +0.1 2  
15 Marro, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 26.81 +0.1 2  
16 Dunga, Chika   Loyola (MD) 27.01 +0.1 2  
17 Sabatini, Jeana   Rider 27.03 +0.1 2  
18 Cocca, Meghann   Marist 27.46 -0.7 1  
19 Godfrey, Paige   Loyola (MD) 27.77 -0.7 1  
20 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 28.15 -0.7 1  
21 Ladouceur, Kim   Marist 28.53 -0.7 1  
22 Turigiano, Christina   Marist 28.60 -0.7 1  
23 Krupa, Kristina   Loyola (MD) 30.65 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMullin, Erin   Rider 55.11 3 10
2 Rostant, Cara   Manhattan 55.46 3 8
3 Palacios, Heidy   Manhattan 55.68 3 6
4 Laureano, Stefanny   St Peter's 56.62 3 5
5 Nocerino, Gina   St Peter's 56.85 3 4
6 Hargrove, Jackie   Manhattan 57.48 3 3
7 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody   St Peter's 57.84 3 2
8 Horning, Jordyn   Rider 58.62 2 1
9 Binns, KerryAnn   St Peter's 58.81 2  
10 Findley, Lauren   Rider 1:00.27 2  
11 Krupa, Kristina   Loyola (MD) 1:00.75 2  
12 Dunga, Chika   Loyola (MD) 1:00.78 1  
13 Trainer, Megan   Loyola (MD) 1:00.98 1  
14 Sabatini, Jeana   Rider 1:01.05 2  
15 Buccellato, Marissa   Loyola (MD) 1:03.02 2  
16 Nuccitelli, Tara   Marist 1:03.79 1  
17 Turigiano, Christina   Marist 1:05.72 1  
18 Gruber, Brittany   Loyola (MD) 1:06.13 1  
19 Brady, Erin   Iona 1:15.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregson, Heidi   Iona 2:10.45 1 10
2 Koskinen, Emmy   Manhattan 2:13.63 1 8
3 Jangsten, Maria   Manhattan 2:14.85 1 6
4 Perrine, Kristen   Rider 2:17.87 1 5
5 Crowe, Briana   Marist 2:18.35 1 4
6 Borbolla, Chelsea   Iona 2:18.43 1 3
7 D'Antonio, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 2:18.79 1 2
8 Dunlap, Jaleesa   St Peter's 2:19.80 1 1
9 Clarke, Johanna   Rider 2:19.88 1  
10 Gamboli, Jackie   Marist 2:21.15 1  
11 Hayes, Meghan   Manhattan 2:22.38 1  
12 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 2:22.70 1  
13 Hanifin, Kelley   Marist 2:23.46 1  
14 O'Reilly, Erin   Marist 2:25.32 1  
15 Lindsley, Laura   Marist 2:26.70 1  
16 Carvalho, Natalia   St Peter's 2:28.71 1  
17 Randell, Gabrielle   Rider 2:29.68 1  
18 Ochs, Sara   Loyola (MD) 2:31.34 1  
19 Staples, Laura   Rider 2:31.45 1  
20 Reynolds, Claire   Loyola (MD) 2:40.23 1  
21 Kurz, Jenny   Iona 2:47.95 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Leonie   Iona 4:30.46 1 10
2 McLoughlin, Luci   Iona 4:36.44 1 8
3 Stewart, Kirsten   Iona 4:37.08 1 6
4 Jangsten, Maria   Manhattan 4:39.25 1 5
5 Callan, Chelsea   Rider 4:41.43 1 4
6 Giovagnoli, Heather   Rider 4:42.40 1 3
7 Jameson, Tara   Iona 4:43.16 1 2
8 Doucette, Emily   Loyola (MD) 4:44.22 1 1
9 Peluso, Kristen   Iona 4:48.27 1  
10 Cocco, Gabrielle   Loyola (MD) 4:49.93 1  
11 Doyle, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 4:50.44 1  
12 McAtee, Paige   Rider 4:53.45 1  
13 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 4:55.17 1  
14 O'Reilly, Erin   Marist 4:55.56 1  
15 Pappas, Calli   Loyola (MD) 4:57.37 1  
16 McLaughlin, Dayna   Marist 5:03.24 1  
17 Denise, Rebecca   Marist 5:08.43 1  
18 O'Brien, Elizabeth   Marist 5:08.89 1  
19 Hudak, Julie   Marist 5:11.82 1  
20 Larkin, Margaret   Loyola (MD) 5:22.94 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 17:21.49 1 10
2 Finnerty, Natalie   Iona 17:40.39 1 8
3 Gibney, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 18:10.67 1 6
4 Galante, Marissa   Loyola (MD) 18:23.83 1 5
5 Corley, Jillian   Marist 18:35.17 1 4
6 Hanson, Chelsea   Iona 18:51.19 1 3
7 Elgin, Megan   Rider 18:56.93 1 2
8 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 18:59.20 1 1
9 Watson, Kelly   St Peter's 19:05.20 1  
10 Gould, Kelley   Marist 19:05.62 1  
11 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 19:18.17 1  
12 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 19:39.86 1  
13 Wang, Mindy   St Peter's 19:43.67 1  
14 Bremer, Rachel   Marist 19:53.45 1  
15 Lichtenwalner, Rachel   Marist 20:07.60 1  
16 Williams, Tellisia   St Peter's 20:20.23 1  
17 Wheeler, Nicole   St Peter's 21:34.05 1  
18 Sylvester, Greggria   St Peter's 22:36.54 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schoch, Teegan   Iona 36:34.79 1 10
2 Joly-Testault, Marion   Iona 36:36.01 1 8
3 DiFrancesco, Addie   Marist 37:19.07 1 6
4 Hanson, Chelsea   Iona 39:09.84 1 5
5 Tassello, Nicole   Rider 39:20.39 1 4
6 Rooney, Emily   Loyola (MD) 39:38.03 1 3
7 Kaelin, Kelli   Rider 39:56.86 1 2
8 Veilleux, Courtney   Iona 40:22.15 1 1
9 Bossi, Amanda   Loyola (MD) 41:03.92 1  
10 Williams, Tellisia   St Peter's 41:44.65 1  
11 O'Brien, Ashley   Rider 42:59.70 1  
-- Niblock, Katie   Iona DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finnerty, Natalie   Iona 10:36.49 1 10
2 Burns, Brittany   Marist 10:47.14 1 8
3 Szczawinski, Victoria   Loyola (MD) 10:50.20 1 6
4 Dwyer, Siobhan   Iona 11:01.75 1 5
5 Callan, Chelsea   Rider 11:07.14 1 4
6 Gibney, Stephanie   Loyola (MD) 11:16.77 1 3
7 Shutt, Jillian   Rider 11:31.61 1 2
8 Fitzgibbons, Erin   Rider 11:34.84 1 1
9 Corley, Jillian   Marist 12:02.13 1  
10 Smith, Colleen   Marist 12:07.06 1  
11 Wang, Mindy   St Peter's 12:19.48 1  
12 O'Connell, Kathleen   Manhattan 12:41.66 1  
13 Marro, Meghan   Manhattan 12:45.36 1  
14 Keane, Meagan   Loyola (MD) 12:48.91 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 14.13 2 10
2 Daley, Asha   St Peter's 14.14 2 8
3 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 14.96 2 6
4 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 15.09 2 5
5 Hunter, Ashley   Rider 15.18 2 4
6 Westley, Samantha   Loyola (MD) 15.29 2 3
7 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 15.52 2 2
8 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 15.57 2 1
9 Marro, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 15.96 1  
10 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 16.31 1  
11 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 16.55 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parham, Ronnah   St Peter's 1:01.64 2 10
2 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 1:01.92 2 8
3 Hunter, Ashley   Rider 1:03.58 2 6
4 Doyle, Sharifa   St Peter's 1:05.02 2 5
5 Koskinen, Emmy   Manhattan 1:07.15 2 4
6 Sullivan, Reilly   Iona 1:07.23 1 3
7 Rosenberger, Elizabeth   Manhattan 1:07.47 1 2
8 Clarke, Shontel   St Peter's 1:07.75 1 1
9 Porter, Jacqueline   Loyola (MD) 1:09.14 1  
10 Burke, Kelsey   Loyola (MD) 1:12.62 1  
11 Carey, Casey   Loyola (MD) 1:13.14 1  
12 Binns, KerryAnn   St Peter's 1:15.19 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Daley, Holmes,
Green, Laureano
  St Peter's 47.50 1 10
2 Hargrove, Nyback,
Olsson, Rostant
  Manhattan 47.57 1 8
3 Counts, McMullin,
Hunter, Riley
  Rider 47.94 1 6
4 Westley, Trainer,
Godfrey, Willefor
  Loyola (MD) 50.74 1 5
5 Luccarel, Cocca,
Ladouceu, Harnett
  Marist 50.80 1 4
6 Sullivan, Brady,
Veilleux, Kurz
  Iona 1:02.33 1 3
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacios, Rostant,
Koskinen, Hargrove
  Manhattan 3:46.69 1 10
2 Nocerino, Lopez-Be,
Laureano, Potrzusk
  St Peter's 3:48.93 1 8
3 Riley, Horning,
Hunter, McMullin
  Rider 3:55.02 1 6
4 Buccella, Dunga,
Porter, Krupa
  Loyola (MD) 4:05.64 1 5
5 Crowe, Meenan,
Nuccitel, Gamboli
  Marist 4:06.71 1 4
6 Sullivan, McLoughl,
Stewart, Kurz
  Iona 4:19.98 1 3
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Borbolla,
Peluso, Gregson
  Iona 9:09.63 1 10
2 Jangsten, Rosenber,
Hayes, Koskinen
  Manhattan 9:24.94 1 8
3 Clarke, Findley,
Perrine, Staples
  Rider 9:28.22 1 6
4 Doucette, Doyle,
Cocco, D'Antoni
  Loyola (MD) 9:32.48 1 5
5 Crowe, Weir,
Meenan, Gamboli
  Marist 9:35.48 1 4
6 Carvalho, Wheeler,
Sylveste, Clarke
  St Peter's 10:58.87 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 12.33m(40'5.25) 1 10
2 Sims, Ashley   Manhattan 12.15m(39'10.25) 1 8
3 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 12.11m(39'8.75) 1 6
4 Riley, Mia   Rider 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 5
5 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 11.37m(37'3.5) 1 4
6 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 11.25m(36'10.75) 1 3
7 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 11.17m(36'7.75) 1 2
8 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 10.69m(35'0.75) 1 1
9 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
10 Burke, Treasure   Rider 10.47m(34'4) 1  
11 Morrison, Erin   Manhattan 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
12 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 9.38m(30'9.25) 1  
13 Mazzella, Leigh   Iona 6.28m(20'7) 1  
14 Arzu, Areini   Iona 3.76m(12'4) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Isaacs, Khadeen   St Peter's 38.56m(126'6) 1 10
2 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 35.50m(116'5.5) 1 8
3 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 34.66m(113'8.5) 1 6
4 Morrison, Erin   Manhattan 34.40m(112'10.25) 1 5
5 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 33.80m(110'10.5) 1 4
6 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 31.88m(104'7) 1 3
7 Santiago, Corina   Rider 31.64m(103'9.5) 1 2
8 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 29.90m(98'1) 1 1
9 Sims, Ashley   Manhattan 28.38m(93'1.25) 1  
10 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 25.08m(82'3.25) 1  
11 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 22.22m(72'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 36.70m(120'4.75) 1 10
2 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 34.28m(112'5.5) 1 8
3 Willeford, Courtney   Loyola (MD) 33.10m(108'7) 1 6
4 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 31.72m(104'0.75) 1 5
5 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 31.62m(103'8.75) 1 4
6 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 31.04m(101'10) 1 3
7 Santiago, Corina   Rider 30.60m(100'4.5) 1 2
8 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 30.54m(100'2.25) 1 1
9 Musinski, Krista   Rider 30.38m(99'8) 1  
10 Eichacker, Rachael   Marist 29.09m(95'5.25) 1  
11 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 28.92m(94'10.5) 1  
12 Mendez, Christal   St Peter's 25.60m(83'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilsaint, Cristina   St Peter's 46.78m(153'5.5) 1 10
2 Raglan, Regina   St Peter's 46.58m(152'9.75) 1 8
3 Heath, Lauren   St Peter's 46.46m(152'5) 1 6
4 Phipps, Rhea   Rider 42.76m(140'3.25) 1 5
5 Brown, Cherrice   St Peter's 39.92m(130'11.5) 1 4
6 Sims, Ashley   Manhattan 39.92m(130'11.5) 1 3
7 Morrison, Erin   Manhattan 39.50m(129'7) 1 2
8 Santiago, Corina   Rider 36.06m(118'3.5) 1 1
9 Kemp, Christine   St Peter's 32.82m(107'8) 1  
10 Trainer, Megan   Loyola (MD) 28.14m(92'3.75) 1  
11 Diamond, Angeline   Loyola (MD) 27.64m(90'8) 1  
-- Burke, Treasure   Rider FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 1.73m(5'8) 1 10
2 Isaacs, Khadeen   St Peter's 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
5 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
6 Harrison, Alyssa   Loyola (MD) 1.50m(4'11) 1 3
7 Campagna, Gina   Rider 1.45m(4'9) 1 2
8 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
9 Carey, Casey   Loyola (MD) 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 Romero, Cindy   St Peter's 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olsson, Malin   Manhattan 5.92m(19'5) +1.6 1 10
2 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 5.28m(17'3.75) +1.5 1 8
3 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 5.23m w(17'1.75) +2.2 1 6
4 Savage, Katelyn   Manhattan 5.18m(16'11.75) +0.1 1 5
5 Wizzard, Shaena   St Peter's 5.03m(16'6) +1.8 1 4
6 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 4.97m(16'3.5) +0.5 1 3
7 Nyback, Andrea   Manhattan 4.97m(16'3.5) +0.1 1 2
8 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 4.96m w(16'3.25) +2.6 1 1
9 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 4.87m(15'11.5) +1.4 1  
9 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 4.87m(15'11.5) +0.9 1  
11 Sabatini, Jeana   Rider 4.73m(15'6) +0.7 1  
12 Keita, Mbalu   St Peter's 4.57m(14'11.75) +1.5 1  
13 Campagna, Gina   Rider 4.56m(14'11.5) +1.5 1  
14 Burke, Kelsey   Loyola (MD) 4.53m(14'10.25) +0.5 1  
15 Kristensen, Brooke   Marist 4.49m(14'8.75) +1.4 1  
16 Baileys, Marci   Loyola (MD) 4.37m(14'4) +0.2 1  
17 Okrongly, Claire   Loyola (MD) 4.22m(13'10) +0.3 1  
-- Musinski, Krista   Rider FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olsson, Malin   Manhattan 11.85m(38'10.5) +0.0 1 10
2 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 11.22m w(36'9.5) +2.1 1 8
3 Savage, Katelyn   Manhattan 11.14m(36'6.5) +0.2 1 6
4 Kumar, Sunita   St Peter's 11.13m(36'6) +1.3 1 5
5 Potrzuski, Shona   St Peter's 11.08m(36'4) +0.3 1 4
6 Keita, Mbalu   St Peter's 10.92m(35'9.75) +1.2 1 3
7 Krull, Kristi   Manhattan 10.90m(35'9) +0.0 1 2
8 Musinski, Krista   Rider 10.73m(35'2.25) +0.0 1 1
9 Strebeck, Lauryn   Rider 10.68m(35'0.25) +0.0 1  
10 Brzyski, Renee   St Peter's 10.53m(34'6.5) +0.0 1  
11 Wizzard, Shaena   St Peter's 10.33m(33'10.5) +1.1 1  
12 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 10.32m(33'10.25) +0.0 1  
13 Kristensen, Brooke   Marist 10.19m(33'5) +0.0 1  
14 Burke, Kelsey   Loyola (MD) 9.71m(31'10.25) +0.0 1  
15 Baileys, Marci   Loyola (MD) 9.61m(31'6.25) +0.9 1  
16 Okrongly, Claire   Loyola (MD) 9.37m(30'8.75) +0.3 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yap, Melissa   Manhattan 3.56m(11'8) 1 10
2 Moore, Sarah   Manhattan 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 8
3 Ramirez, Sharlyn   St Peter's 3.10m(10'2) 1 6
4 Petrash, Noreen   Loyola (MD) 2.95m(9'8) 1 5
5 Flores-Reyes, Janice   St Peter's 2.79m(9'1.75) 1 4
6 Tice, Megan   Manhattan 2.48m(8'1.5) 1 3
7 Marro, Meghan   Manhattan 2.33m(7'7.5) 1 1.50
7 Campagna, Gina   Rider 2.33m(7'7.5) 1 1.50
-- Sena, Deena   Manhattan NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Saint Peter's 250 2) Manhattan 224.50 3) Rider 125.50 4) Iona 118 5) Loyola (Md.) 58 6) Marist 34 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rider 272 2) Manhattan 172.66 3) Saint Peter's 101.33 4) Iona 62 5) Marist 38

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Metro Atlantic Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1