Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Jamaica International Invitational

Published by
Shane   on May 8 2011, 12:56 PM

Live Results

Hy-Tek MEET MANAGER Demo  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:19 AM  3/21/2011  Page 1

BURGER KING / J.A.A.A.  CARIFTA TRIALS - 3/19/2011 to 3/20/2011 

 NATIONAL STADIUM EAST FIELD 

Results 

Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2 

1 Johnson, Channiel  16 William Knibb  12.46Q 

2 Green, Kimone  16 ST Elizabeth TE  12.52q 

3 Jackson, Regena  16 Immaculate  12.57q 

4 Melbourne, Brittanya  16 Papine High  13.17

5 Walker, Natasha  15 Bog Walk High  13.19

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9 

1 Helps, Shauna  15 Wolmers Girls' S  12.22Q 

2 Matthews, Britney  15 John Mills  12.61q 

3 Roberts, Chantae  15 Vere Technical  12.79

4 Russell, Tashae  17 ST Elizabeth TE  12.80

5 Brown, Janeal  15 Manchester High  12.90

6 Clarke, Janelle  16 Green Pond High  13.22

7 Donaldson, Taniesha  15 Old Harbour  13.51

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI 

1 Bonner, Shanice  16 The Queens  12.09Q 

2 Stephens, Ashley  16 Glenmuir  12.14q 

3 Ambersley, Ashanna  16 Green Pond High  12.62q 

4 Elliot, Shurane  15 Old Harbour  12.76

5 Newby, Shantae 15 The Queens  12.98

6 Campbell, Abigail  16 Papine High  13.20

Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0 

1 Helps, Shauna  15 Wolmers Girls' S  11.95

2 Bonner, Shanice  16 The Queens  11.98

3 Stephens, Ashley  16 Glenmuir  12.23

4 Jackson, Regena  16 Immaculate  12.36

5 Johnson, Channiel  16 William Knibb  12.43

6 Green, Kimone  16 ST Elizabeth TE  12.46

7 Matthews, Britney  15 John Mills  12.50

8 Ambersley, Ashanna  16 Green Pond High  12.56

Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6 

1 Morrison, Natasha  19 Utech  11.85Q 

2 Copeland, Cardine  18 Wolmers Girls' S  12.00q 

3 Christie, Keja  18 Herbert Morrison  12.49

4 Thompson, Elaine  19 Manchester High  12.55

5 Lee, Shantoya  18 ST Jago High  12.93

6 Stephenson, Sheneil  19 Racers Track Clu  13.28

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1 

1 Bright, Stacika  18 William Knibb  12.25Q 

2 Brooks Gillings, Oshin  17 Convent OF  12.46

3 Ewers, Donya  18 The Queens  12.55

4 Bartlett, Cherif  17 ST Elizabeth TE  12.68

5 Martin, Ackhena  19 Tacius Golding H 12.92

6 Ferront, Felecia  18 ST Jago High  12.96

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5 

1 Williams, Christania  17 Edwin Allen  11.54Q 

2 Whitehorne, Deandre  18 Vere Technical  11.93q 

3 Williams, Melissa  17 ST Jago High  12.16q 

4 Moore, Toni Ann  19 Camperdown  12.32q 

5 James, Avadon  19 ST Hughs  12.83

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7 

1 Walters, Celia  19 Racers Track Clu  11.87Q 

2 Williams, Jodeen  18 ST Mary High  12.51

3 James, Samantha  17 Papine High  12.59

4 Mitchell, Danisia  19 ST Jago High  12.77

Girls 17-19 100 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 

1 Williams, Christania  17 Edwin Allen  11.39

2 Whitehorne, Deandre  18 Vere Technical  11.56

3 Morrison, Natasha  19 Utech  11.70

4 Walters, Celia  19 Racers Track Clu  11.86

5 Copeland, Cardine  18 Wolmers Girls' S  11.88

6 Williams, Melissa  17 ST Jago High  11.96

7 Moore, Toni Ann  19 Camperdown  12.06

--- Bright, Stacika  18 William Knibb  FS

Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0 

1 Bonner, Shanice  16 The Queens  24.83Q 

2 Roberts, Chantae  15 Vere Technical  25.50q 

3 Blake, Erica  14 Unattached  26.33

4 Donaldson, Taniesha  15 Old Harbour  26.90

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3 

1 Gordon, Georgianna  16 ST Jago High  25.39Q 

2 Walker, Natasha  15 Bog Walk High  26.38

3 Blackellar, Traveinna  15 Muschett High  26.70

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9 

1 Smith, Jonielle  15 Wolmers Girls' S  24.85Q 

2 Hall, Asaine  16 Petersfield High  25.31q 

3 Williams, Ashley  15 Muschett High  25.56q 

4 Stephens, Ashley  16 Glenmuir  25.67

5 Ambersley, Ashanna  16 Green Pond High  25.90

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5 

1 Chambers, Satina  16 Vere Technical  24.82Q 

2 Forbes, Sashalee  15 Holmwood  25.57q 

3 Wilson, Lishaun  16 Green Pond High  26.66

4 Elliot, Shurane  15 Old Harbour  26.93

5 Clarke, Janelle  16 Green Pond High  26.96

Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 

1 Smith, Jonielle  15 Wolmers Girls' S  24.43

2 Bonner, Shanice  16 The Queens  24.66

3 Chambers, Satina  16 Vere Technical  24.82

4 Gordon, Georgianna  16 ST Jago High  25.30

5 Williams, Ashley  15 Muschett High  25.40

6 Forbes, Sashalee  15 Holmwood  25.92

Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 ...   (Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash) 

--- Roberts, Chantae  15 Vere Technical  FS

--- Hall, Asaine  16 Petersfield High  FS

Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2 

1 Bright, Stacika  18 William Knibb  24.72Q 

2 Williams, Jodeen  18 ST Mary High  25.14q 

3 Green, Shantea  17 Holmwood  25.89

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5 

1 Copeland, Cardine  18 Wolmers Girls' S  24.76Q 

2 Brooks Gillings, Oshin  17 Convent OF  25.68q 

3 Lovelock, Monique  19 ST Jago High  26.03

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5 

1 Walters, Celia  19 Racers Track Clu  24.72Q 

2 Martin, Ackhena  19 Tacius Golding H 25.78q 

3 James, Avadon  19 ST Hughs  25.89

Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8 

1 Jackson, Shericka  17 Vere Technical  24.80Q 

2 Ewers, Donya  18 The Queens  25.85q 

3 James, Samantha  17 Papine High  25.91

4 Morgan, Lexanna  17 Convent OF  26.11

Girls 17-19 200 Meter Dash 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3 

1 Jackson, Shericka  17 Vere Technical  23.85

2 Walters, Celia  19 Racers Track Clu  24.04

3 Copeland, Cardine  18 Wolmers Girls' S  24.38

4 Bright, Stacika  18 William Knibb  24.44

5 Williams, Jodeen  18 ST Mary High  24.93

6 Ewers, Donya  18 The Queens  25.58

7 Martin, Ackhena  19 Tacius Golding H 26.01

Girls Under 17 400 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries 

1 Brown, Kissi Ann  16 Wolmers Girls' S  55.05Q 

2 Hall, Asaine  16 Petersfield High  55.62q 

3 Smith, Davia  14 Edwin Allen  57.94

4 McPherson, Monique  16 Central High  58.91

5 Wilson, Lishaun  16 Green Pond High  59.32

Heat  2 Preliminaries 

1 Leith, Genekee  16 ST Jago High  56.30Q 

2 Graham, Shadalia  16 ST Jago High  57.20q 

3 Pusey, Shauna Gaye  Glenmuir  57.59q 

4 Duncan, Brittaney  15 Hydel High  58.47

5 Blake, Tashoy  14 Edwin Allen  58.92

6 Blake, Erica  14 Unattached  1:01.96

--- Samuels, Yandene  16 Papine High  NT

Heat  3 Preliminaries 

1 McNeil, Yanique  15 Vere Technical  54.89Q 

2 Haughton, Camira  16 Edwin Allen  55.63q 

3 Ferguson, Abigayle  16 ST Catherine Hig  57.79q 

4 Manning, Shana-Kay  16 Holmwood  58.03

5 Reid, Shanice  14 ST Jago High  59.44

6 Melbourne, Brittanya  16 Papine High  1:02.03

Girls Under 17 400 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 McNeil, Yanique  15 Vere Technical  54.44

2 Brown, Kissi Ann  16 Wolmers Girls' S  55.02

3 Leith, Genekee  16 ST Jago High  55.76

4 Ferguson, Abigayle  16 ST Catherine Hig  55.82

5 Hall, Asaine  16 Petersfield High  56.33

6 Haughton, Camira  16 Edwin Allen  56.78

7 Graham, Shadalia  16 ST Jago High  58.79

8 Pusey, Shauna Gaye  Glenmuir  1:00.08

Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries 

1 Ambers;ley, Renea  19 Irwin High  54.50Q 

2 McKenzie, Moya  19 Bellefield High  54.80q 

3 Martin, Nicolate  18 Holmwood  54.81q 

4 Gleaves, Teona  19 Bellefield High  57.68

5 Tyrell, Roxanne  18 ST Jago High  57.99

6 Watson, Chatalia  19 Holmwood  58.04

Heat  2 Preliminaries 

1 James, Olivia  17 Vere Technical  54.09Q 

2 Daley, Allison  17 Holmwood  56.38q 

3 Campbell, Nashee  19 Utech  56.53

4 Richardson, Kerry-Ann  17 ST Jago High  58.18

Heat  3 Preliminaries 

1 Gordon, Chris-Ann  17 Holmwood  53.43Q 

2 Bennett, Orenthia  18 Manchester High  55.22q 

3 Markland, Titania  17 ST Mary High  56.13q 

4 Cuff, Natricia  18 Holmwood  58.99

5 Clarke, Kijjah  19 The Queens  1:01.11

Girls 17-19 400 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 Gordon, Chris-Ann  17 Holmwood  53.35

2 James, Olivia  17 Vere Technical  53.62

3 McKenzie, Moya  19 Bellefield High  54.94

4 Bennett, Orenthia  18 Manchester High  55.83

5 Markland, Titania  17 ST Mary High  57.04

6 Martin, Nicolate  18 Holmwood  57.17

7 Daley, Allison  17 Holmwood  57.33

Girls Under 17 800 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 Buchanan, Lisa  15 Holmwood  2:16.42

2 McPherson, Monique  16 Central High  2:18.64

3 Clarke, Shanice  16 Vere Technical  2:19.78

4 Heath, Sashekia  14 Holmwood  2:22.22

Section  1 Finals ...   (Girls Under 17 800 Meter Run) 

5 Reid, Nickesha  15 Edwin Allen  2:23.31

6 Julye, Abigail  16 Convent OF  2:24.26

7 Dixon, Tavia  15 Foga Road High  2:25.59

8 Pitters, Derica  15 Edwin Allen  2:29.45

9 Hunt, Shamona  15 Glengoffe High  2:29.76

Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries 

1 Campbell, Simoya  17 Spalding High  2:11.45Q 

2 Duncan, Chantal  19 Vere Technical  2:13.22q 

3 Hall, Jhevere  19 ST Jago High  2:13.85q 

4 McLean, Shantea  19 UWI  2:15.94

5 Young, Shanese  19 Holmwood  2:16.56

6 Monteque, Omilea  19 William Knibb  2:19.19

7 Shirley, Toffoya  17 Holmwood  2:21.98

Heat  2 Preliminaries 

1 Blake, Molly-Ann  18 ST Jago High  2:14.26Q 

2 Johnson, Taska  17 Vere Technical  2:14.54q 

3 Gleaves, Teona  19 Bellefield High  2:14.93q 

4 Thomas, Tiffany  19 ST Jago High  2:14.96q 

5 McKenzie, Moya  19 Bellefield High  2:19.24

6 Gardner, Sanikee  17 Edwin Allen  2:20.43

Heat  3 Preliminaries 

1 Williams, Willomena  18 Bog Walk High  2:15.09Q 

2 Thompson, Carla  17 Edwin Allen  2:16.59

3 Ambers;ley, Renea  19 Irwin High  2:17.71

4 Hinds, Kimberlee  17 Holmwood  2:18.79

5 Campbell, Claudette  18 Holmwood  2:18.93

Girls 17-19 800 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 Campbell, Simoya  17 Spalding High  2:09.04

2 Duncan, Chantal  19 Vere Technical  2:10.48

3 Williams, Willomena  18 Bog Walk High  2:12.30

4 Blake, Molly-Ann  18 ST Jago High  2:14.51

5 Johnson, Taska  17 Vere Technical  2:14.74

6 Hall, Jhevere  19 ST Jago High  2:15.74

7 Gleaves, Teona  19 Bellefield High  2:18.70

8 Thomas, Tiffany  19 ST Jago High  2:19.17

Girls Under 17 1500 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 McLaughlin, Alethia  16 ST Elizabeth TE  4:48.25

2 Burrell, Roshae  16 ST Jago High  4:50.36

3 Pitters, Derica  15 Edwin Allen  4:50.74

4 South, Shannakay  15 ST Jago High  4:50.79

5 Shaw, Sophia  14 Vere Technical  4:51.64

6 Watson, Shanieke  15 Holmwood  4:57.20

7 Reid, Nickesha  15 Edwin Allen  5:10.15

Girls 17-19 1500 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 Duncan, Chantal  19 Vere Technical  4:44.49

2 Johnson, Taska  17 Vere Technical  4:44.69

3 Thompson, Monique  19 Holmwood  4:45.35

4 Blake, Molly-Ann  18 ST Jago High  4:48.68

5 McDONALD, Shevel  17 ST Jago High  4:52.11

6 Hall, Jhevere  19 ST Jago High  4:56.38

7 Williams, Willomena  18 Bog Walk High  5:01.79

8 Plummer, Petrene  18 Holmwood  5:03.04

9 Higgins, Candice  17 Exelsior High SC  5:03.93

10 Whyte, Sherene  18 Holmwood  5:04.21

11 Hinds, Kimberlee  17 Holmwood  5:04.72

12 Gray, Antonette  17 ST Jago High  5:07.23

13 Monteque, Omilea  19 William Knibb  5:17.31

Girls Under 20 3000 Meter Run 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 South, Shannakay  15 ST Jago High  10:56.22

2 Williams, Nickeisha  19 ST Elizabeth TE  10:59.01

3 Whyte, Sherene  18 Holmwood  11:01.85

4 McDONALD, Shevel  17 ST Jago High  11:21.23

5 Gray, Antonette  17 ST Jago High  11:37.66

6 Richards, Sanque  16 Glengoffe High  12:42.55

--- Burrell, Roshae  16 ST Jago High  DNF

Girls Under 17 100 Meter Hurdles 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8 

1 Thompson, Yanique  15 Holmwood  14.03

2 Williams, Peta Gaye  16 Camperdown  14.10

3 Montieth, Tishana  15 ST Jago High  14.25

4 Knight, Andrenette  15 Vere Technical  14.68

5 Walker, Shanice  16 Vere Technical  15.18

6 Montaque, Chelsea  16 ST Andrew High  15.78

7 Dickenson, Tahirah  16 Unattached  16.75

Girls 17-19 100 Meter Hurdles 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI 

1 McCARTHY, Chrisdale  17 ST Jago High  14.56Q 

2 Morgan, Lexanna  17 Convent OF  14.73

3 Bartlett, Cherif  17 ST Elizabeth TE  15.22

4 Burnett, Ackiesha  19 Wolmers Girls' S  15.90

Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI 

1 Simmonds, Megan  17 ST Andrew High  14.02Q 

2 Golding, Kimberly  19 Convent OF  14.13q 

3 Erskine, Osheen  17 Holmwood  14.42q 

4 Brown, Adriana  19 Manchester High  14.52q 

5 Brown, Sashel  17 Convent OF  15.32

6 Francis, Shenell  17 ST Jago High  15.43

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI 

1 Sobah, Tonique  19 ST Jago High  14.29Q 

Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI ...   (Girls 17-19 100 Meter 

Name  Age   Team Prelims

2 Moore, Toni Ann  19 Camperdown  14.45q 

3 Richards, Ladonna  19 The Queens  14.58q 

4 Wolfe, Tatiana  17 Convent OF  14.81

5 Holness, Shay-Ann  17 Manchester High  15.84

Girls 17-19 100 Meter Hurdles 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.9 

1 McCARTHY, Chrisdale  17 ST Jago High  13.96

2 Simmonds, Megan  17 ST Andrew High  14.09

3 Sobah, Tonique  19 ST Jago High  14.13

4 Golding, Kimberly  19 Convent OF  14.15

5 Richards, Ladonna  19 The Queens  14.47

6 Brown, Adriana  19 Manchester High  14.67

--- Erskine, Osheen  17 Holmwood  DNF

Girls Under 17 300 Meter Hurdles 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 Williams, Peta Gaye  16 Camperdown  42.32

2 Green, Kimone  16 ST Elizabeth TE  42.53

3 Taylor, Krista Gay  16 Convent OF  43.69

4 Knight, Andrenette  15 Vere Technical  43.82

5 Gordon, Georgianna  16 ST Jago High  44.56

6 Hibbert, Shannell  15 Camperdown  44.58

--- Montieth, Tishana  15 ST Jago High  NT

Girls 17-19 400 Meter Hurdles 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Section  1 Finals 

1 Russell, Janieve  18 Holmwood  59.15

2 Clayton, Rushell  19 Vere Technical  59.83

3 Lovelock, Monique  19 ST Jago High  1:00.71

4 Coombs, Tina  17 Holmwood  1:01.83

5 Ramsay, Isreal  18 Wolmers Girls' S  1:02.65

6 Brown, Adriana  19 Manchester High  1:03.58

7 Holness, Shay-Ann  17 Manchester High  1:04.07

--- Richards, Ladonna  19 The Queens  DNF

Girls Under 17 High Jump 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Taylor, Krista Gay  16 Convent OF  1.70m

2 Forrester, Annastacia  15 Manchester High  1.65m

2 Palmer, Chenell  16 Vere Technical  1.65m

2 Bryan, Danique  16 Edwin Allen  1.65m

5 Morgan, Safia  15 Immaculate  1.65m

6 Patten, Onessa  15 Edwin Allen  1.65m

7 Reid, Mosesha  15 ST Elizabeth TE  1.60m

8 Spencer, Samara  15 Hydel High  1.55m

8 Spencer, Rashawn  15 Wolmers Girls' S  1.55m

8 Medley, Rene  15 John Mills  1.55m

8 Daniel, Donieke  15 Campion College  1.55m

12 Ebanks, Bianca  14 Wolmers Girls' S  1.55m

13 Peterkin, Jodikaye  15 Wolmers Girls' S  1.50m

14 Marshall, Shanice  16 Holmwood  1.50m

16 Ricketts, Tanya  15 ST Hughs  1.45m

--- Monicrieffe, Tamara  15 Holmwood  NH

--- James, Opal  16 ST Elizabeth TE  NH

--- Carter, Kashama  14 Wolmers Girls' S  NH

--- Coombs, Latavia  16 Holmwood  NH

Girls 17-19 High Jump 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Porter, Chanice  17 Manchester High  1.85m

2 Reid, Petergaye  18 ST Elizabeth TE  1.80m

3 Williamson, Kimberly  18 Edwin Allen  1.80m

4 Ramsay, Isreal  18 Wolmers Girls' S  1.80m

5 Hall, Shanice  18 Wolmers Girls' S  1.75m

6 Wolfe, Tatiana  17 Convent OF  1.65m

7 Gordon, Jamie-Lee  18 Manchester High  1.60m

8 Briscoe, Rashema  17 Edwin Allen  1.60m

8 Walters, Tamoya  17 ST Jago High  1.60m

10 Smith, Shaneka  18 Edwin Allen  1.55m

11 Morgan, Lexanna  17 Convent OF  1.50m

Girls Under 17 Long Jump 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 James, Opal  16 ST Elizabeth TE  5.87m 2.4 

2 Allen, Claudette  16 Edwin Allen  5.59m 1.7 

3 Lawrence, Shardia  16 Vere Technical  5.57m 0.9 

4 Carty, Amanda  14 Hydel High  5.40m 0.1 

5 Champagnie, Ayesha  15 John Mills  5.38m 1.3 

6 Gray, Ronnique  16 ST Jago High  5.33m 2.4 

7 Spencer, Samara  15 Hydel High  5.24m 2.3 

8 Noble, Jessicca 14 The Queens  5.13m -0.1 

9 Vidal Whyte, Jehvannia  15 Vere Technical  5.04m 1.0 

10 Forrester, Annastacia  15 Manchester High  5.03m 0.7 

10 Rose, Andreen  15 Wolmers Girls' S  5.03m 0.6 

12 Patterson, Natyasha  16 Wolmers Girls' S  4.86m 0.4 

13 Chambers, Kishan Gaye  15 ST Elizabeth TE  4.75m +0.0 

14 Gocoul, Kerry Ann  15 Wolmers Girls' S  4.73m -0.5 

Girls 17-19 Long Jump 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Wilson, Nickeva  19 Camperdown  6.19m -0.4 

2 Porter, Chanice  17 Manchester High  6.16m -0.6 

3 Green, Halle  18 The Queens  5.60m 0.3 

4 Banks, Asharee  18 Immaculate  5.50m -1.8 

5 Wallace, Tameka  18 Bellefield High  5.38m NWI

6 Morgan, Lexanna  17 Convent OF  5.30m -0.8 

7 Walters, Kris-Ann  19 ST Jago High  5.27m NWI

8 Reid, Rusheen  18 The Queens  5.25m -2.5 

9 Wolfe, Tatiana  17 Convent OF  5.19m 1.0 

10 McGHEE, Avril  19 ST Jago High  5.15m NWI

11 Gordon, Jamie-Lee  18 Manchester High  5.01m 1.0 

--- Williams, Chantal  18 Exelsior High SC  ND NWI

Girls Under 17 Triple Jump 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 James, Opal  16 ST Elizabeth TE  12.42m -0.2 

2 Deacon, Kristen  15 Wolmers Girls' S  11.69m -0.1 

3 Chambers, Kishan Gaye  15 ST Elizabeth TE  11.56m -0.5 

4 Patterson, Natyasha  16 Wolmers Girls' S  10.49m -0.6 

Girls 17-19 Triple Jump 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 McGHEE, Avril  19 ST Jago High  12.17m 1.1 

2 Shirley, Shantele  18 The Queens  11.71m 2.3 

3 Walters, Kris-Ann  19 ST Jago High  11.57m 0.2 

4 Broomfield, Robiann  19 Immaculate  11.52m 1.5 

5 Allen, Sabrina  17 Vere Technical  11.40m -0.9 

6 McKay, Shennelle  17 Convent OF  11.12m 0.7 

Girls Under 17 Shot Put 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Grange, Gleneve  16 Holmwood  11.42m

2 Simpson, Decoda  16 ST Andrew High  11.25m

3 Locke, Omesha  16 Mannings High  10.29m

4 Francis, Aliyah  14 ST Hughs  9.98m

5 Draggon, Kimoya  15 ST Hughs  9.62m

6 Harris, Venique  15 ST Andrew High  8.52m

--- McKENZIE, Shaniel  15 ST Jago High  ND

--- Medley, Rene  15 John Mills  ND

--- Johnson, Jonnique  14 ST Jago High  ND

Girls 17-19 Shot Put 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Knibb, Kellion  18 ST Jago High  13.51m

2 Thomas, Danniel  19 Edwin Allen  13.21m

3 Hall, Samantha  18 ST Jago High  11.70m

4 Brown, Devene  18 ST Hughs  11.57m

5 Gonzales, Fayon  18 ST Jago High  11.29m

6 Decardova, Dana  19 Manchester High  11.16m

7 Roach, Sireta  19 ST Hughs  10.92m

8 Duhaney, Judian  17 Holmwood  10.13m

9 Murdock, Gabrille  17 Immaculate  9.86m

10 Williams, Aprell  17 Wolmers Girls' S  9.58m

11 Sobah, Tonique  19 ST Jago High  9.56m

12 Powell, Sheena  17 Manchester High  9.17m

--- Morgan, Lexanna  17 Convent OF  ND

--- Paisley, Pattila  19 Convent OF  ND

Girls Under 17 Discus Throw 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Gayle, Paul Ann  15 Edwin Allen  40.03m

2 Grange, Gleneve  16 Holmwood  40.03m

3 Crosse, Tasha  16 Edwin Allen  34.62m

4 Locke, Omesha  16 Mannings High  34.37m

5 Palmer, Tasha-Gay  15 Manchester High  34.32m

6 Simpson, Decoda  16 ST Andrew High  33.73m

7 Livingston, Raushicia  14 Holmwood  32.18m

8 Deacon, Kristen  15 Wolmers Girls' S  31.74m

9 McIntosh, Sherice  16 ST Hughs  29.92m

10 Harris, Venique  15 ST Andrew High  28.90m

11 Francis, Aliyah  14 ST Hughs  27.60m

12 Fullerton, Janell  14 Edwin Allen  27.37m

13 Draggon, Kimoya  15 ST Hughs  27.31m

14 McFARLANE, Khona  14 Holmwood  27.05m

15 McKENZIE, Shaniel  15 ST Jago High  25.12m

--- Surtees, Anastasia  16 ST Hughs  ND

--- Lawrence, Shadae  16 Vere Technical  ND

--- Johnson, Jonnique  14 ST Jago High  ND

Girls 17-19 Discus Throw 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Marston, Sashagay  18 Edwin Allen  46.67m

2 Knibb, Kellion  18 ST Jago High  42.44m

3 Hall, Samantha  18 ST Jago High  41.84m

4 Brown, Devene  18 ST Hughs  39.96m

5 Decardova, Dana  19 Manchester High  38.73m

6 Powell, Sheena  17 Manchester High  38.70m

7 McNEISH, Natanya  17 Holmwood  37.23m

8 Frater, Tameka  18 Vere Technical  37.15m

9 Waite, Shannique  17 ST Jago High  36.65m

10 Gonzales, Fayon  18 ST Jago High  36.55m

11 Roach, Sireta  19 ST Hughs  36.22m

12 Barnett, Tara Sue  18 Edwin Allen  34.74m

13 Reid, Jamiel  18 Vere Technical  33.42m

14 Edwards, Alethia  18 Wolmers Girls' S  33.21m

--- Allen, Sabrina  17 Vere Technical  ND

--- Smith, Shereece  17 Manchester High  ND

--- Ellis, Regyeam  18 Unattached  ND

--- Williams, Aprell  17 Wolmers Girls' S  ND

--- Mitchell, Danisia  19 ST Jago High  ND

--- Johnson, Samanthia  17 Immaculate  ND

Girls Under 17 Javelin Throw 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Grange, Gleneve  16 Holmwood  37.19m

2 Clunis, Nayoka  16 Exelsior High SC  29.76m

3 Deacon, Kristen  15 Wolmers Girls' S  28.84m

4 Simpson, Decoda  16 ST Andrew High  21.19m

5 Harris, Venique  15 ST Andrew High  14.13m

Girls 17-19 Javelin Throw 

Name  Age   Team Finals

Flight  1 Finals 

1 Knibb, Kellion  18 ST Jago High  45.39m

2 Walker, Veleisha  19 Immaculate  37.68m

3 Sobah, Tonique  19 ST Jago High  35.80m

4 Stevens, Shantay  17 Holmwood  35.06m

Flight  1 Finals ...   (Girls 17-19 Javelin Throw) 

5 Gonzales, Fayon  18 ST Jago High  31.23m

6 McNEISH, Natanya  17 Holmwood  30.70m

7 Smith, Shereece  17 Manchester High  30.61m

8 Edwards, Alethia  18 Wolmers Girls' S  29.65m

--- Paisley, Pattila  19 Convent OF  ND

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Jamaica International Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 6    
2013 1 2 3    
2012 1 7 2    
2011 1 6 4    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1 1 1    
Hashtags: #jamaica #kingston