Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by
ross   on May 8 2010, 02:20 PM
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational - May 7, 2010
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thasaranthan, Divy   Bill Crothers SS 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1 10
2 Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1 8
3 Locke, Jeremy   Ange-Gabriel 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 6
4 Cornelisse, Alex   Thousand Islands 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1 4
5 Chen, Jordan   Colonel By 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1 2
6 Menard, Sam   Loyalist 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1 1
7 Glover, Jackson   Carleton Place 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
8 Gencarelli, Mike   Holy Cross Cath 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
9 Ratcliff, Deion   Highland 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
10 Redman, Spencer   Almonte 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Thompson, Alex   Thousand Islands 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
12 Gibbons, Scott   Renfrew 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Nishimura, Sean   Bill Crothers SS 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
14 Sweeney, Sam   Almonte 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
15 Prelich, Robert   St Paul's - Tren 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
16 White, Jacob   Thousand Islands 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
17 Millson, Justin   Colonel By 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Hodges, Alex   Ange-Gabriel 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
19 Jalink, Ben   Holy Cross Cath 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
20 McPhail, Steven   Almonte 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
21 Valenzano, Massimo   St Paul's - Tren 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
22 Moss, Chris   Rideau - Elgin 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
23 Burton, Anthony   Renfrew 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
24 Duhaume, Ryan   South Carleton 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
25 Hogan, Dustin   St John's - Pert 3.36m(11'0.25) nwi 1  
-- MacAuley, Andrew   Arnprior ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Verkerk, Brandon   Holy Cross Cath ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Galbraith, Craig   Glebe CI ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Aribido, Tim   Colonel By ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Harper, A.J.   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hiltz, Mike   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ignatov, Vadim   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Fox, Graham   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 Andrews, Jesse   Arnprior 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1 8
3 Emmanuel, Tyler   Carleton Place 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1 6
4 Montinat, Birko   Neil McNeil 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1 4
5 Genge, Charlie   Ernestown 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1 2
6 Schubert, Taran   East Northumberl 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1 1
7 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Gannon, Nick   Sydenham 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
9 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Nolan, Matt   Thousand Islands 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
11 Greenwood, Kenton   Regiopolis-Notre 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Woodward, Julian   Trinity College 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
14 Fry, Cameron   South Carleton 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
15 Wellman, Dakota   Trinity College 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
16 Peirson, Nic   Trenton 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
17 Voskamp, Randy   East Northumberl 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
18 Maguire, Zac   East Northumberl 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
19 Gibson, Ian   Holy Cross Cath 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
20 Laforest, Alex   Almonte 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
21 Fowler, Cory   Seaway 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Lalonde, Devlin   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gainford, Ryan   Brockville Colle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baker, Jonathan   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lariviere, Tommy   Highland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Press, Eric   Highland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kryzajtys, Michael   St Paul's - Tren ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah   Merivale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ho, Sean   Holy Cross Cath ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Quintin   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Li, Simon   Holy Cross Cath ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mauer-Vakil, Dana   Kingston ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Caverhill, Ryland   Kingston ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Morris, Ryan   Kingston ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mills, Shawn   Almonte ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lean, Graham   South Carleton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Touch, Somron   Glebe CI ND(--) nwi 1  
-- VanOlst, Josh   Brockville Colle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Golding, Kevin   Ernestown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Nolan, Brandon   Brockville Colle ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vaspori, Zachary   Port Hope ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Dan   St Joseph's - Co ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Braeden   St Mary's - Broc ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kilpatrick, Tegan   Brockville Colle 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 10
2 Sherman, Ashley   St Michael - Kem 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1 8
3 Solmes, Ashley   Bayside 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1 6
4 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1 4
5 Rossit, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1 2
6 Smilie, Jean   Frontenac 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1 1
7 Wolfe, Jordan   Merivale 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Bernicky, Jennifer   Holy Cross Cath 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Van Schyndel, Sabrina   Carleton Place 3.47m(11'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Czedledy, Nicole   Trinity College 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Meiklejohn, Marise   Holy Cross Cath 3.38m(11'1) nwi 1  
12 Pinchin, Kate   Kingston 3.32m(10'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Henderson, Jenny   Regiopolis-Notre 3.00m(9'10) nwi 1  
14 Graham, Korina   St Mary's - Broc 2.94m(9'7.75) nwi 1  
15 Jacobs, Bailey   Highland 2.50m(8'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 10
2 DeHoop, Kelly   Kingston 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1 8
3 Beatson, Gillian   Seaway 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1 5
3 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1 5
5 Lough, Alexis   Arnprior 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1 1.50
5 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1 1.50
7 Kim, Helen   East Northumberl 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Hicks, Steph   Arnprior 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Mason, Brianne   ES L'Héritage 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
11 Steyn, Janine   Brockville Colle 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
12 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
13 Jensen, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Joaneusse, Melissa   Perth 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
15 Videl, Sarah   Gananoque 3.31m(10'10.25) nwi 1  
16 Cortes-Kaplan, Serena   ES L'Héritage 3.20m(10'5.75) nwi 1  
17 Knowles, Brittany   Thousand Islands 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
18 Beauchamp, Khadejah   St John's - Pert 2.94m(9'7.75) nwi 1  
19 Latoszewski, Annette   All Saints - Whi 2.91m(9'6.5) nwi 1  
20 DeJong, Laura   Thousand Islands 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
21 Silver, Shaylen   St Mary's - Broc 2.83m(9'3.25) nwi 1  
22 Daye, Mallory   Rideau - Elgin 2.80m(9'2) nwi 1  
23 Egas, Kayla   Trenton 2.77m(9'1) nwi 1  
24 Donovan, Kasia   Trinity College 2.65m(8'8.25) nwi 1  
25 Wagner, Kendra   St John's - Pert 2.51m(8'2.75) nwi 1  
26 Stickley, Virginia   Almonte 2.10m(6'10.5) nwi 1  
-- Chevrier, Mich   St Joseph's - Co ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sloan, Sara   Highland ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Stevenson, Sharon   St John's - Pert ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McHenry, Carly   Renfrew ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Cavanagh, Kelly   Almonte ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Boucher, Cassidy   South Carleton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Gauss, Melissa   All Saints - Whi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Toussaint-L., Savannah   Heritage Christi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Beaupre, Laurianne   Heritage Christi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Maisonneuve, Heather   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hamilton, Holly   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Murray, Mikala   Rideau - Elgin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Natalie   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Imrie, Marissa   North Dundas ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Brownlee, Ivy   Perth ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor-Chase, Chanice   Notre Dame - Aja 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1 10
2 Young, Morgan   Sydenham 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1 8
3 Jansa, Lauren   St Paul's - Tren 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1 6
4 Drummond, Becky   Carleton Place 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1 3
4 Milne, Krista   North Dundas 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1 3
6 Gordanier, Katie   La Salle - Kings 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 1
7 Campbell, Kate   Renfrew 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Hobbs, Sarah   Frontenac 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
9 Orr, Justine   Ernestown 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Verzosa, Kate-Lynn   Arnprior 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Yolkowskie, Brianna   Renfrew 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
12 Mazur, Olivia   Thousand Islands 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Shaher, Diane   South Carleton 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
14 Gillespie, Hannah   East Northumberl 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Ward, Kendra   Seaway 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
16 Benton, Stephanie   Holy Cross Cath 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
17 Palmer, Cherylanne   Rideau - Elgin 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
18 Cox, Julianne   St John's - Pert 3.35m(10'11.75) nwi 1  
-- Bowen, Courtney   Merivale ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sheridan, Ashley   Ernestown ND(--) nwi 1  
-- McIntyre, Kaitlyn   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Ethier, Julie   Fellowes ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Spyke, Taylor   Athens ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Robb, Melanie   Regiopolis-Notre ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Pan, Alicia   Arnprior ND(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 65 1 20  
2012 1 131 3 31  
2011 1 22 1   1
2010 1   1