Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Southern Track Classic(May 14 2011, 09:05 PM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Southern Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on May 14 2011, 09:05 PM
Southern Track Classic - May 13, 2011
Richmond, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Knowles, Demitri 12 Westminster Chri 10.93 +0.0 1  
2 Branch, Coby 11 Nottoway School 10.99 +0.0 1  
3 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 10.99 +0.0 1  
4 Bates, Jamarian 11 Matoaca 11.03 +0.0 1  
5 Dunbar, Rajee 11 Gonzaga College 11.03 +0.0 1  
6 Owusu, Rex 12 Mills E Godwin 11.04 +0.0 1  
7 Chambers, Teshad 12 Highland Springs 11.10 +0.0 1  
8 Elie, Trevor 12 Atlee 11.26 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Knowles, Demitri 12 Westminster Chri 21.62 +0.8 1  
2 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 21.79 +0.8 1  
3 Mitchell, Walter 12 Salem (Virginia 21.88 +0.8 1  
4 Vaughan, Darius 12 Indian River 22.38 +0.8 1  
5 Dunn, Cory 12 New Kent 22.46 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Michael 12 Atlee 48.63 1  
2 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 11 Chantilly 48.65 1  
3 Dickens, Deion 12 King's Fork 49.48 1  
4 Miller, William 11 Westminster Chri 49.62 1  
5 Robinson, Byron 10 Thomas Dale 49.75 1  
6 Moore, George 12 Highland Springs 51.65 1  
7 Long, Aron 11 Stonewall Jackso 52.35 1  
-- Hardy, Donald 12 Brunswick Senior DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Novak, Daniel 12 Deep Run 1:55.21 1  
2 Elly, Jared 12 Mountain View 1:55.51 1  
3 Johnson, Onyx 11 DeMatha Catholic 1:56.02 1  
4 Reid, Sam 11 James River (Mid 1:56.59 1  
5 Hedrick, Nicholas 12 McLean 1:56.72 1  
6 McDowell, Berham 12 Sherando 1:56.91 1  
7 Heiner, Chase 9 Centreville 1:57.44 1  
8 King, Kyle 12 Grafton 1:57.45 1  
9 Resendes, Justin 12 Jefferson Forest 1:57.90 1  
10 Gaither, Thomas 11 DeMatha Catholic 1:58.24 1  
11 Robertson, Christian 12 Blacksburg 1:59.06 1  
12 Earles, Cody 11 Blacksburg 1:59.80 1  
13 Schulte, Nathan 9 James Robinson S 2:01.64 1  
14 Murray, Robert 12 Grassfield 2:01.87 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Cody 12 Lee-Davis 4:15.09 1  
2 King, Kyle 12 Grafton 4:15.38 1  
3 Greenwald, Jeremy 12 Grassfield 4:15.60 1  
4 Byrne, Kevin 12 Red Bank Catholi 4:16.06 1  
5 Carter, George 12 Blacksburg 4:16.86 1  
6 Campos, Juan 12 Potomac Falls 4:17.37 1  
7 Link, Zach 12 Blacksburg 4:18.00 1  
8 Joseph, Patrick 10 Loudoun County 4:18.44 1  
9 Wilson, Connor 12 Potomac Falls 4:18.90 1  
10 Frantz, Silas 12 Douglas Freeman 4:21.28 1  
11 Wolfe, Nicholas 11 Mountain View 4:24.32 1  
12 Thomas, Ryan 9 Albemarle 4:25.31 1  
13 Burleigh, Brayden 12 Midlothian 4:25.95 1  
14 Willard, Sean 10 Midlothian 4:34.19 1  
15 Hale, Tyler 11 Fauquier 4:36.02 1  
16 Niciphor, Evan 12 Cosby 4:44.30 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barlow, Darren 12 Midlothian 9:10.38 1  
2 Leibold, Colin 12 Gonzaga College 9:12.16 1  
3 Curtin, Thomas 12 Loudoun County 9:12.81 1  
4 Crozier, Mike 11 Gonzaga College 9:14.10 1  
5 Armstrong, Derek 12 Western Albemarl 9:15.24 1  
6 McGorty, Sean 10 Chantilly 9:20.65 1  
7 O'Reilly, Seumas 12 Warren County 9:21.09 1  
8 Calkins, Ronnie 10 Douglas Freeman 9:24.90 1  
9 Madden, Thomas 10 Skyline 9:25.46 1  
10 Taylor, David 10 Western Albemarl 9:29.69 1  
11 Locascio, Frank 12 Blacksburg 9:31.95 1  
12 Visokay, Adam 11 Albemarle 9:34.97 1  
13 Luehrs, Jimmy 12 Herndon 9:35.12 1  
14 Steck, Kurtis 10 Lafayette 9:42.98 1  
15 Helmke, Sean 11 Floyd E Kellam 9:51.41 1  
16 Green, Will 12 Fauquier 9:59.86 1  
17 Giles, Henry 12 Western Albemarl 10:00.42 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Anthony 12 Potomac Senior 14.02 1  
2 Mcfadden, Daniel 12 Heritage (Newpor 14.14 1  
3 Green, Tony 12 Louisa County 14.57 1  
4 Holloway, Trey 11 Grassfield 14.60 1  
5 Demiel, JaQuan 12 Lakeland 14.67 1  
6 Pittman, Eric 12 Gonzaga College 15.32 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Michael F. 12 DeMatha Catholic 37.33 1  
2 Williams, Anthony 12 Potomac Senior 37.54 1  
3 Atkinson, Marques 12 Atlee 37.83 1  
4 Brewer, Devin 12 Potomac Senior 38.13 1  
5 Demiel, JaQuan 12 Lakeland 38.15 1  
6 Bateman, Jamar 12 Heritage (Newpor 38.25 1  
7 Holloway, Trey 11 Grassfield 41.46 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Brooke Point 42.13 3  
2 Relay Team   Lakeland 42.56 3  
3 Relay Team   Grassfield 42.90 3  
4 Relay Team   Brunswick Senior 42.96 3  
1 Relay Team   Lee-Davis 43.13 2  
1 Relay Team   New Kent 43.22 1  
2 Relay Team   James Robinson S 43.70 1  
5 Relay Team   DeMatha Catholic 43.77 3  
2 Relay Team   Highland Springs 43.82 2  
3 Relay Team   Gonzaga College 43.92 2  
6 Relay Team   Salem (Virginia 43.94 3  
3 Relay Team   Midlothian 44.01 1  
4 Relay Team   South Lakes 44.18 2  
4 Relay Team   King's Fork 44.42 1  
7 Relay Team   Western Branch 44.43 3  
5 Relay Team   Christiansburg 44.51 1  
6 Relay Team   Manchester 45.62 1  
-- Relay Team   Lafayette FS 2  
-- Relay Team   Cosby DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Stonewall Jackso DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeMatha Catholic 3:20.14 3  
1 Relay Team   Liberty Christia 3:22.12 2  
2 Relay Team   Atlee 3:23.21 3  
1 Relay Team   Christiansburg 3:23.87 1  
3 Relay Team   King's Fork 3:23.95 3  
2 Relay Team   Fauquier 3:24.44 2  
2 Relay Team   Hermitage 3:24.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Deep Run 3:25.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Loudoun County 3:25.41 3  
5 Relay Team   Woodbridge 3:25.74 3  
6 Relay Team   Grassfield 3:25.83 3  
3 Relay Team   Louisa County 3:26.22 2  
7 Relay Team   Indian River 3:26.37 3  
4 Relay Team   New Kent 3:26.63 1  
4 Relay Team   Salem (Virginia 3:27.40 2  
5 Relay Team   Douglas Freeman 3:27.55 2  
5 Relay Team   Lee-Davis 3:28.95 1  
6 Relay Team   Western Branch 3:29.46 2  
8 Relay Team   South Lakes 3:29.58 3  
6 Relay Team   Battlefield 3:30.01 1  
-- Relay Team   Lafayette DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fauquier 8:04.58 1  
2 Relay Team   DeMatha Catholic 8:08.42 1  
3 Relay Team   South Lakes 8:14.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Western Branch 8:15.75 1  
5 Relay Team   Lafayette 8:16.16 1  
6 Relay Team   Cosby 8:19.64 1  
7 Relay Team   Hermitage 8:20.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Grassfield 8:24.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Atlee 8:31.05 1  
10 Relay Team   New Kent 8:33.71 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 3:35.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Lee-Davis 3:38.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Atlee 3:39.24 1  
4 Relay Team   Patrick Henry (A 3:41.84 1  
5 Relay Team   Deep Run 3:42.44 1  
6 Relay Team   McLean 3:42.54 1  
7 Relay Team   King's Fork 3:43.74 1  
8 Relay Team   Douglas Freeman 3:44.54 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Isaiah 12 Woodbridge 62-05.50(19.04m) 1  
2 Tuck, Wes 12 Lee-Davis 56-01.25(17.10m) 1  
3 Johnson, Austin 11 Grassfield 55-00.50(16.78m) 1  
4 Waterfield, Brian 12 Great Bridge 53-11.00(16.43m) 1  
5 Lynch, Thomas 12 Gonzaga College 52-09.75(16.10m) 1  
6 Hartman, Sam 12 Thomas Dale 52-04.75(15.97m) 1  
7 Munn, Johnathan 12 Lee-Davis 50-07.25(15.42m) 1  
8 Mealy, Andre 11 Louisa County 49-03.25(15.02m) 1  
9 Potts, James 11 Liberty (Bealeto 48-10.75(14.90m) 1  
10 Coles, Ryan 12 New Kent 48-06.00(14.78m) 1  
11 Bailey, Hunter 12 E C Glass 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
12 Fulton, Fred 12 Mountain View 47-02.50(14.39m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Isaiah 12 Woodbridge 194-08(59.33m) 1  
2 Thompson, DuShaun 12 Meadowbrook 175-00(53.34m) 1  
3 Stout , Cole 11 Atlee 157-09(48.08m) 1  
4 Fulton, Fred 12 Mountain View 157-08(48.06m) 1  
5 Lynch, Thomas 12 Gonzaga College 157-06(48.01m) 1  
6 Coles, Ryan 12 New Kent 155-01(47.27m) 1  
7 Brooks, Marzae 12 Hanover 150-08(45.92m) 1  
8 Zajac, Matthew 9 E C Glass 146-06(44.65m) 1  
9 Tuck, Wes 12 Lee-Davis 146-05(44.63m) 1  
10 Erbaugh, Kyle 12 Spotswood 143-04(43.69m) 1  
11 Waterfield, Brian 12 Great Bridge 142-03(43.36m) 1  
12 Lafoon, Scott 11 McLean 141-03(43.05m) 1  
13 Potts, James 11 Liberty (Bealeto 130-08(39.83m) 1  
14 Cozens , Paul 11 Douglas Freeman 126-06(38.56m) 1  
15 Thorton, Rashard 11 Hanover 123-02(37.54m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Anthony 12 Mountain View 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Muzzio, Joey 12 James Robinson S 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Thornhill, Clark 12 Douglas Freeman 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Hudson, Travis   Christiansburg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Scott, Erik 12 Indian River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Green, Tony 12 Louisa County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Pace, Chris 12 Douglas Freeman 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Reid, Malcolm 12 Indian River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 11 Chantilly 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Cherry, Dwight 11 Indian River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Donigan, Patrick 11 E C Glass 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 O'Keeffe, Adam 12 Atlee 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Kinney, Christian 11 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Anaquan 11 Lakeland 23-00.75(7.03m) +0.8 1  
2 Harris, Corrin 12 Louisa County 22-08.25(6.92m) +0.6 1  
3 Laury, Brandyn 11 Cosby 22-03.75(6.80m) +1.1 1  
4 Hardy, Donmanique 10 Brunswick Senior 22-03.25(6.79m) +1.9 1  
5 Dunn, Cory 12 New Kent 22-02.50(6.77m) +0.9 1  
6 Simmons, Cody 12 New Kent 22-00.75(6.72m) +0.0 1  
7 Page, Kodi 12 Atlee 22-00.00(6.71m) +1.8 1  
8 Wyatt, Caleb 12 Lee-Davis 21-04.75(6.52m) +0.9 1  
9 Ross, Matthew 12 Highland Springs 21-02.00(6.45m) +0.9 1  
10 Walton, Rashaad 11 Prince Edward Co 20-10.50(6.36m) +2.3 1  
11 Sintim, Byron 12 Battlefield 20-07.50(6.29m) +0.9 1  
12 Fowlkes, Ethan 12 New Kent 19-03.50(5.88m) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Anaquan 11 Lakeland 47-09.00(14.55m) +1.0 1  
2 Green, Tony 12 Louisa County 46-08.25(14.23m) +0.8 1  
3 Price, Sean 12 South Lakes 46-00.00(14.02m) +1.1 1  
4 Lawton, Mike 12 Grassfield 45-07.50(13.91m) +1.2 1  
5 Rogers, Christian 10 Manchester 45-05.50(13.86m) +1.6 1  
6 Harris, Corrin 12 Louisa County 44-10.50(13.68m) +1.5 1  
7 Page, Kodi 12 Atlee 44-00.50(13.42m) +1.5 1  
8 Moore, George 12 Highland Springs 43-10.50(13.37m) +0.9 1  
9 Fowlkes, Ethan 12 New Kent 41-09.50(12.74m) +1.5 1  
-- Boice, Grant 12 Mills E Godwin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dunn, Cory 12 New Kent FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pillow, Chris 12 Atlee 16-00.00(4.88m) 1  
2 Bingham, Cody 12 Westminster Chri 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
3 Drablos, Jon 12 Westminster Chri 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Spradley, Jaze 12 Amherst County 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Lohr, Michael 12 James Robinson S 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 Ellwood, Scott 12 Atlee 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Rydel, Trey 11 Atlee 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Panton, Michael 12 Lee-Davis 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Ketchem, Brian 12 Lee-Davis 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Torie 12 Meadowbrook 12.20 +1.0 1  
2 Carr, Alyn 10 Blacksburg 12.24 +1.0 1  
3 Morton, Meshala 9 Mountain View 12.30 +1.0 1  
4 Wallace, Quanesha 12 Armstrong 12.49 +1.0 1  
5 Stevens, Chelsie 11 Elizabeth Seton 12.53 +1.0 1  
6 Bateman, Zakiya 9 E C Glass 12.54 +1.0 1  
7 Ford, Jasmain 10 Warren County 12.58 +1.0 1  
8 Peter, Carina 11 Herndon 12.63 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Molton, Shyra 11 Patrick Henry (A 24.59 +0.0 1  
2 Cunningham, Torie 12 Meadowbrook 24.76 +0.0 1  
3 Wright, Andrea 10 Indian River 25.30 +0.0 1  
4 Young, Briana 12 Elizabeth Seton 25.42 +0.0 1  
5 Roberts, Christen 12 Grassfield 25.48 +0.0 1  
6 Mercer, Dana 11 Westminster Chri 26.43 +0.0 1  
7 Snipes, Gabrielle 9 King's Fork 26.55 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiles, Kendell 9 Blacksburg 56.74 1  
2 McCant, Genamarie 11 James Robinson S 57.24 1  
3 Moseley, Alexandria 9 Cosby 57.44 1  
4 Hill, Virginia 11 Battlefield 58.04 1  
5 Simmons, Destiny 12 Robert E Lee (St 59.04 1  
6 Mitchell, Jasmine 10 Amelia County 1:00.44 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Hannah 11 Blacksburg 2:09.04 1  
2 Ficenec, Kimberley 11 Mountain View 2:11.24 1  
2 Moye, Megan 11 Cosby 2:11.24 1  
4 Smith, Amanda 12 Grassfield 2:13.74 1  
5 Evans, Skylar 11 Midlothian 2:15.14 1  
6 Westbrook, Tiel 12 Lee-Davis 2:15.34 1  
7 Clevinger, Taylor 12 St Catherines 2:16.24 1  
8 Grove, Ellison 9 Battlefield 2:17.04 1  
9 Calhoun, Kyannah 10 South Lakes 2:17.44 1  
10 Spangler, Shelby 11 Sherando 2:17.94 1  
11 Schweikert, Macey 9 James Robinson S 2:18.74 1  
12 Houghton, Audrey 11 Woodgrove 2:19.94 1  
13 Newcomb, Kelsey 11 Dinwiddie County 2:20.24 1  
14 Goff, Nicole 9 Grafton 2:20.44 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 12 Maggie L Walker 4:59.58 1  
2 Batzel, Audrey 11 Ocean Lakes 5:00.72 1  
3 Blackburn, Kaila 10 Monacan 5:10.58 1  
4 Dorrell, Sarah 12 Blacksburg 5:11.83 1  
5 Schimmoeller, Leigha 12 Jefferson Forest 5:13.44 1  
6 Williamson, Teresa 12 Hickory 5:15.21 1  
7 Sukramani, Natalie 12 Jamestown 5:16.10 1  
8 Powell, Elizabeth 12 Mills E Godwin 5:17.32 1  
9 Hennessey, Carolyn 12 Herndon 5:22.13 1  
10 Peterson, Heidi 11 Lafayette 5:22.69 1  
11 Ulan, Ciera 10 Albemarle 5:22.94 1  
12 Burgess, Belle 11 Heritage (Newpor 5:26.06 1  
13 Motley, Abby 10 Floyd E Kellam 5:27.29 1  
14 Dunham, Amy 9 Patrick Henry (A 5:37.31 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeCeault, Krista 12 Sherando 10:36.39 1  
2 Lowery, Hannah 10 Stafford 10:48.42 1  
3 Carter, Nicole 10 Battlefield 11:12.44 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 10 Maggie L Walker 11:12.77 1  
5 Benjamin, Claire 12 Midlothian 11:15.86 1  
6 Gordon, Anna 12 Hanover 11:20.54 1  
7 Banta, Daisy 9 Maggie L Walker 11:24.83 1  
8 Menefee, Anne 12 Mills E Godwin 11:26.74 1  
9 Buss, Kate 11 Blacksburg 11:34.35 1  
10 Marshall, Emily 12 Prince George 11:49.28 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golden, Montasia 12 Lee-Davis 14.47 1  
2 Scott, Mackenzie 11 Hanover 15.10 1  
3 Shelton, Jessica 10 Patrick Henry (A 15.20 1  
4 Fubara, Tori 11 Deep Run 15.57 1  
5 Jackson, Erika 11 E C Glass 15.57 1  
6 Burruss, Javanique 10 Louisa County 15.72 1  
7 Tucker, Taylor 10 Elizabeth Seton 15.83 1  
8 Seward, Jealisa 11 Brunswick Senior 17.06 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Alea 11 Armstrong 44.22 1  
2 Golden, Montasia 12 Lee-Davis 44.38 1  
3 Jackson, Erika 11 E C Glass 45.98 1  
4 Teague, Tiana 12 Elizabeth Seton 46.41 1  
5 Scott, Mackenzie 11 Hanover 46.50 1  
6 Coopwood, Olivia 10 Woodbridge 46.75 1  
7 Smith, De'Nisha 10 Cosby 47.27 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 48.51 2  
1 Relay Team   Meadowbrook 48.58 1  
2 Relay Team   E C Glass 49.08 2  
2 Relay Team   Tabb 49.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Patrick Henry (A 49.16 1  
3 Relay Team   Cosby 49.24 2  
4 Relay Team   Elizabeth Seton 49.25 2  
5 Relay Team   Armstrong 49.72 2  
6 Relay Team   King's Fork 50.74 2  
4 Relay Team   South Lakes 51.19 1  
7 Relay Team   James Robinson S 51.46 2  
5 Relay Team   Atlee 51.59 1  
6 Relay Team   New Kent 53.24 1  
-- Relay Team   Lee-Davis DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Western Branch 3:52.21 3  
2 Relay Team   Grassfield 3:55.85 3  
1 Relay Team   Tabb 3:56.53 2  
3 Relay Team   Battlefield 3:56.94 3  
2 Relay Team   Blacksburg 3:59.87 2  
4 Relay Team   Elizabeth Seton 4:00.21 3  
5 Relay Team   James Robinson S 4:00.45 3  
6 Relay Team   Cosby 4:02.59 3  
3 Relay Team   Armstrong 4:03.73 2  
7 Relay Team   Indian River 4:05.88 3  
4 Relay Team   South Lakes 4:07.58 2  
1 Relay Team   Fauquier 4:09.34 1  
5 Relay Team   Herndon 4:12.40 2  
6 Relay Team   Lafayette 4:14.55 2  
2 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:20.84 1  
7 Relay Team   King's Fork 4:28.37 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Battlefield 9:19.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Western Branch 9:38.74 1  
3 Relay Team   James Robinson S 9:42.34 1  
4 Relay Team   Christiansburg 9:45.24 1  
5 Relay Team   Douglas Freeman 9:47.44 1  
6 Relay Team   Chantilly 9:50.34 1  
7 Relay Team   Cosby 9:54.14 1  
8 Relay Team   Lee-Davis 10:25.34 1  
9 Relay Team   New Kent 10:28.04 1  
10 Relay Team   Lafayette 10:38.64 1  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Patrick Henry (A 4:21.14 1  
2 Relay Team   McLean 4:24.34 1  
3 Relay Team   Atlee 4:26.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Lee-Davis 4:29.04 1  
5 Relay Team   Woodbridge 4:31.44 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Rochelle 11 Christiansburg 43-07.75(13.30m) 1  
2 Scott, Daquaa 12 Robert E Lee (St 42-10.25(13.06m) 1  
3 Onyekwere, Chioma 11 James Robinson S 41-08.50(12.71m) 1  
4 Howell, Kiara 11 Grassfield 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
5 Williams, Shania 9 Patrick Henry (A 38-02.25(11.64m) 1  
6 Piper, Morgan 12 Grassfield 38-00.75(11.60m) 1  
7 Isham, Alyssa 12 Prince George 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
8 Payne, Takesha 12 E C Glass 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
9 Arrington, Briana 12 Meadowbrook 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
10 Edwards, Logan 11 Cosby 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
11 King, Mikayla 11 Atlee 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
12 Foster, Allison 12 Douglas Freeman 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
13 Yates, Sumiya 11 South Lakes 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Rochelle 11 Christiansburg 134-07(41.02m) 1  
2 Howell, Kiara 11 Grassfield 133-08(40.74m) 1  
3 Howell, Navia 11 Grassfield 123-06(37.64m) 1  
4 Isham, Alyssa 12 Prince George 118-01(35.99m) 1  
5 Springman, Haley 12 Stone Bridge 117-03(35.74m) 1  
6 Gay, Ashley 12 James River (Mid 115-01(35.08m) 1  
7 Scott, Daquaa 12 Robert E Lee (St 113-09(34.67m) 1  
8 Edwards, Logan 11 Cosby 102-00(31.09m) 1  
9 Daniels, Kiara 12 Armstrong 100-00(30.48m) 1  
10 Parker, Courtney 11 Cosby 99-03(30.25m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barlow, Ariel 12 Armstrong 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Reynolds, Taylor 10 Thomas Dale 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Dominick, Johnna 12 Battlefield 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Ficenec, Kimberley 11 Mountain View 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Revely, Olivia 9 E C Glass 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Page, Kala 12 Atlee 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Zimmerman, Christina 12 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Ezenwa, Enuma 11 Herndon NH(--) 1  
-- Holmes, Laura 12 James River (Mid NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fulgham, Sarah 12 Thomas Dale 18-06.25(5.65m) +1.3 1  
2 Burruss, Javanique 10 Louisa County 18-01.25(5.52m) +2.1 1  
3 Chukwu, Oluoma 11 Potomac Senior 17-09.50(5.42m) +0.0 1  
4 Page, Kala 12 Atlee 17-05.50(5.32m) +2.0 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 12 Maggie L Walker 17-02.50(5.25m) +1.3 1  
6 Shufford, Jenira 11 Heritage (Newpor 17-01.75(5.23m) +1.8 1  
7 Brown, Qualitra 12 King's Fork 16-10.25(5.14m) +1.8 1  
8 Mercer, Dana 11 Westminster Chri 16-10.25(5.14m) +0.2 1  
9 Fubara, Tori 11 Deep Run 16-08.25(5.09m) +1.5 1  
10 Simmons, Destiny 12 Robert E Lee (St 15-09.75(4.82m) +1.9 1  
11 Mitchell, Jasmine 10 Amelia County 15-08.25(4.78m) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Morgan 10 Manchester 37-07.00(11.46m) +2.2 1  
2 Burruss, Javanique 10 Louisa County 36-02.50(11.04m) +1.4 1  
3 Moseley, Alexandria 9 Cosby 35-05.50(10.81m) +1.9 1  
4 Fubara, Tori 11 Deep Run 34-04.25(10.47m) +1.6 1  
5 Antoine, Javonne 9 Elizabeth Seton 34-00.75(10.38m) +0.9 1  
6 Allison, Deborah 9 Lafayette 33-07.25(10.24m) +1.9 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Overstreet, Cameron 12 Atlee 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
2 Oleson, Stephanie 12 Henrico 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
3 Wilson, Melissa 12 Menchville 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
4 Snell, Lauren 12 Grassfield 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
5 Brezina, Caitlin 12 Woodbridge 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
6 Shepherd, Summer 12 Albemarle 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
7 Ullom, Nina 12 Chantilly 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
8 Glynn, Kellie 11 Westminster Chri 9-03.00(2.82m) 1  
-- Jackson, Erika 11 E C Glass NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Southern Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1