Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Nipissing Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 9 2011, 05:42 AM
Nipissing Invitational - May 7, 2011
North Bay, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tessier, Jayden   Espanola 12.47 nwi 1  
2 Graham, Mason   Manitoulin 12.50 nwi 1  
3 Heyblom, Kyle   Huntsville 12.60 nwi 1  
4 Dominico, Mason   St Joseph-Scolla 12.84 nwi 1  
5 Cook, Kaden   St Benedict - Ca 13.04 nwi 1  
6 Trach, Colin   West Ferris 13.07 nwi 1  
7 Gardner, David   Elliot Lake 13.74 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tessier, Jayden   Espanola 12.11 nwi 1  
2 Graham, Mason   Manitoulin 12.49 nwi 2  
3 Heyblom, Kyle   Huntsville 12.52 nwi 2  
4 Dominico, Mason   St Joseph-Scolla 12.59 nwi 1  
5 Trach, Colin   West Ferris 12.87 nwi 2  
6 Cook, Kaden   St Benedict - Ca 12.97 nwi 2  
7 Gardner, David   Elliot Lake 13.14 nwi 1  
8 Simard, Mathyeu   Algonquin E S 13.16 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guisti, Rudy   St Benedict - Ca 12.59 nwi 1  
2 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 12.66 nwi 1  
3 Heckman-Jackson, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 12.93 nwi 1  
4 Mainville, Jonathan   College Notre Da 13.01 nwi 1  
5 Chirico, Cooper   Widdifield 13.09 nwi 1  
6 Doestch, Jason   Huntsville 13.31 nwi 1  
7 Duhaime, Frasier   St Joseph-Scolla 13.44 nwi 1  
8 Duncan, Jared   Lasalle - Sudbur 13.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Guisti, Rudy   St Benedict - Ca 12.69 nwi 2  
2 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 12.77 nwi 1  
3 Heckman-Jackson, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 12.98 nwi 2  
4 Duncan, Jared   Lasalle - Sudbur 12.99 nwi 3  
5 Chirico, Cooper   Widdifield 13.03 nwi 1  
6 Mainville, Jonathan   College Notre Da 13.21 nwi 2  
6 Doestch, Jason   Huntsville 13.21 nwi 1  
8 Duhaime, Frasier   St Joseph-Scolla 13.41 nwi 2  
9 Leblond, Josh   St Joseph-Scolla 13.60 nwi 1  
10 McFarlane, Will   Widdifield 13.61 nwi 3  
11 Sullivan, Jake   St Joseph-Scolla 14.28 nwi 3  
12 Fontaine, Patrick   College Notre Da 14.69 nwi 3  
13 Conway, Simon   Algonquin E S 14.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cargill, Catlin   St Benedict - Ca 11.92 nwi 1  
2 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 12.01 nwi 1  
3 Mazal, Abram   Macdonald-Cartie 12.45 nwi 1  
4 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 12.62 nwi 1  
5 Roque, Zack   College Notre Da 12.64 nwi 1  
6 Sullivan, Isaac   St Joseph-Scolla 13.19 nwi 1  
7 Plante, Jason   Elliot Lake 13.54 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 11.74 nwi 2  
2 Cargill, Catlin   St Benedict - Ca 11.79 nwi 4  
3 Fournier-exhibitio, Davi   St Joseph-Scolla 11.82 nwi 4  
4 Mazal, Abram   Macdonald-Cartie 12.03 nwi 2  
5 Sullivan, Isaac   St Joseph-Scolla 12.08 nwi 2  
6 Plante, Jason   Elliot Lake 12.14 nwi 3  
7 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 12.27 nwi 2  
8 Roque, Zack   College Notre Da 12.31 nwi 1  
9 Beamish, Joshua   Widdifield 12.42 nwi 1  
10 Ghent, Dalton   Lo-Ellen Park 12.57 nwi 3  
11 Predon, Alexander   Lasalle - Sudbur 12.59 nwi 4  
12 Clouthier, Martin   College Notre Da 12.67 nwi 1  
13 Sacher, Patrick   Chippewa Seconda 12.70 nwi 3  
14 Rivet, Luc   Lasalle - Sudbur 12.73 nwi 3  
15 Long, Scott   Bracebridge/Musk 12.79 nwi 4  
16 Norman, Patrick   Huntsville 12.92 nwi 3  
17 Doucette, Cody   Widdifield 12.98 nwi 2  
18 Chamberlain, Matthew   Timmins Vocation 13.17 nwi 4  
19 Cimino, Massimo   St Benedict - Ca 13.26 nwi 4  
20 Cochran, Lee   Widdifield 13.42 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Weeks, Allie   Parry Sound 13.49 nwi 1  
2 Clarke, Teri   St Joseph-Scolla 13.86 nwi 1  
3 Weaver, Bernie   Almaguin Highlan 13.88 nwi 1  
4 Predon, Alenna   Marymount Academ 14.15 nwi 1  
5 Shaw, Kelsey   Lo-Ellen Park 14.44 nwi 1  
6 White, Amanda   St Joseph-Scolla 14.45 nwi 1  
7 Field, Haley   St Joseph-Scolla 14.53 nwi 1  
8 Godbout, Jenna   Widdifield 14.62 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Weeks, Allie   Parry Sound 13.70 nwi 3  
2 Clarke, Teri   St Joseph-Scolla 14.13 nwi 3  
3 Weaver, Bernie   Almaguin Highlan 14.23 nwi 1  
4 Predon, Alenna   Marymount Academ 14.70 nwi 1  
5 Field, Haley   St Joseph-Scolla 14.75 nwi 3  
6 White, Amanda   St Joseph-Scolla 14.80 nwi 1  
7 Shaw, Kelsey   Lo-Ellen Park 14.84 nwi 2  
8 Godbout, Jenna   Widdifield 14.94 nwi 3  
9 Ransom, Amy   St Joseph-Scolla 15.03 nwi 2  
10 Smith, Patricia   Widdifield 15.14 nwi 1  
11 Hache, Tiffany Hache   Lo-Ellen Park 15.20 nwi 2  
12 Dawson, Laurel   Parry Sound 15.81 nwi 3  
13 Baril, Paige   Marymount Academ 15.99 nwi 2  
14 Demarell, Cody   Englehart 16.31 nwi 1  
15 Parfitt, Kiri   Widdifield 16.97 nwi 1  
16 Nichols, Emily   Bracebridge/Musk 17.07 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deubelbeiss-Ma, Gabriell   Chippewa Seconda 14.66 nwi 1  
2 Bedard-exhibition, Ashle   St Joseph-Scolla 14.79 nwi 1  
3 Brunette, Samatha   Macdonald-Cartie 15.12 nwi 1  
4 Bonin, Maxime   College Notre Da 15.39 nwi 1  
5 Mulcahey, Santeria   Marymount Academ 15.44 nwi 1  
6 Marcotte, Karli   Lasalle - Sudbur 15.48 nwi 1  
7 Campsall, Maxine   Macdonald-Cartie 15.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bedard-exhibition, Ashle   St Joseph-Scolla 14.42 nwi 5  
2 Brunette, Samatha   Macdonald-Cartie 14.47 nwi 5  
3 Deubelbeiss-Ma, Gabriell   Chippewa Seconda 14.54 nwi 3  
4 Marcotte, Karli   Lasalle - Sudbur 14.63 nwi 2  
5 Tremblay, Nathalie   Northern - Sturg 14.75 nwi 4  
6 Mulcahey, Santeria   Marymount Academ 15.06 nwi 3  
7 Bonin, Maxime   College Notre Da 15.28 nwi 1  
8 Campsall, Maxine   Macdonald-Cartie 15.35 nwi 4  
9 Bradley, Carly   Marymount Academ 15.36 nwi 4  
9 Sarah, Lehman   Espanola 15.36 nwi 3  
11 Auger, Renee   Marymount Academ 15.50 nwi 1  
11 Lafontaine, Morgan   St Joseph-Scolla 15.50 nwi 2  
13 Boyd, Kyla   Marymount Academ 15.62 nwi 4  
14 Wismer, Laura   Bracebridge/Musk 15.64 nwi 5  
15 Elliot, Rachael   Parry Sound 15.65 nwi 5  
16 Grube, Kylie   Widdifield 15.82 nwi 5  
17 Black, Rebecca   Track North 15.83 nwi 2  
18 Alaeddine, Fatima   Lo-Ellen Park 15.98 nwi 4  
19 Thomas, Shae   St Joseph-Scolla 16.15 nwi 2  
19 Cacciotti, Emmah   Lasalle - Sudbur 16.15 nwi 1  
21 Koskiniemi, Kendran   College Notre Da 16.31 nwi 1  
22 Ciobanca, Maria   Widdifield 16.44 nwi 2  
22 Salem, Areej   Lasalle - Sudbur 16.44 nwi 3  
24 Pellerin, Caroline   Marymount Academ 16.49 nwi 3  
25 Brown, Courtney   St Joseph-Scolla 16.51 nwi 4  
25 Brousseau, Megan   Marymount Academ 16.51 nwi 1  
27 Delorme, Lexus   Elliot Lake 16.54 nwi 2  
28 Kuzenko, Megan   Marymount Academ 16.55 nwi 5  
29 Kennedy, Molly   Marymount Academ 16.63 nwi 3  
30 Groom, Alicia   Lo-Ellen Park 16.67 nwi 1  
31 Côté, Shayla   College Notre Da 16.68 nwi 0  
32 Dickie, Brooke   Marymount Academ 16.82 nwi 2  
33 Lemieux, Nikki   Marymount Academ 16.86 nwi 3  
34 Renaud, Chloe   Marymount Academ 16.94 nwi 5  
35 Smith, Sidney   Marymount Academ 17.13 nwi 3  
36 Szalai, Julia   Marymount Academ 17.27 nwi 2  
37 McNeil, Meaghan   Marymount Academ 17.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 13.71 nwi 1  
2 Elliott, Clarissa   Lo-Ellen Park 13.89 nwi 1  
3 McCann, Molly   Algonquin E S 13.90 nwi 1  
4 Britton-Foster, Hannah   Elliot Lake 14.05 nwi 1  
5 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 14.62 nwi 1  
6 Fung, Alison   Chippewa Seconda 14.64 nwi 1  
7 Cashmore, Sarah   Lasalle - Sudbur 14.92 nwi 1  
8 Smith, Breanna   Lasalle - Sudbur 15.52 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 13.99 nwi 2  
2 McCann, Molly   Algonquin E S 14.11 nwi 1  
3 Elliott, Clarissa   Lo-Ellen Park 14.21 nwi 1  
4 Britton-Foster, Hannah   Elliot Lake 14.37 nwi 1  
5 Fung, Alison   Chippewa Seconda 14.47 nwi 1  
6 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 14.66 nwi 2  
7 Cashmore, Sarah   Lasalle - Sudbur 15.23 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Breanna   Lasalle - Sudbur 15.71 nwi 1  
9 Conway, Sarah   Algonquin E S 16.16 nwi 2  
10 Rainville, Danielle   Bracebridge/Musk 17.43 nwi 1  
11 Topham, Brittany   Widdifield 17.53 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nipissing Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
Hashtags: #nipissing