Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nipissing Invitational
you RUN the place
May 11th 2013 Nipissing , Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Nipissing Invitational
May 9th 2011, 5:42am
Search
2011 Results - Nipissing Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 9th 2011, 5:42am
Comments
Nipissing Invitational
- May 7, 2011
North Bay, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Algonquin E S
Almaguin Highlands
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Chippewa Secondary
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Confederation - Val Caron
Elliot Lake
Englehart
ES Thériault Catholic
Espanola
Fjme-Mattawa
Huntsville
Lasalle - Sudbury
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
Macdonald-Cartier
Manitoulin
Marymount Academy
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Odyssée
Parry Sound
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
Timmins Vocational
Track North
West Ferris
Widdifield
All
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heyblom, Kyle
Huntsville
57.92
3
2
Laperriere, Pascal
Algonquin E S
58.08
1
3
MacDonell, Ian
St Joseph-Scolla
58.78
2
4
Ibbitson, Jake
St Joseph-Scolla
59.40
2
5
Jokinen, James
Lo-Ellen Park
1:00.34
3
6
Jeanneault, Adam
St Joseph-Scolla
1:00.85
2
7
Hick, John
Lo-Ellen Park
1:01.16
1
8
Gardner, David
Elliot Lake
1:01.20
3
9
Bodroghy, Justin
West Ferris
1:01.80
3
10
Clarke, Zach
St Joseph-Scolla
1:03.35
1
11
Herron, Chris
Parry Sound
1:03.62
1
12
Ruttan, Preston
Lasalle - Sudbur
1:04.72
2
13
Hunt, Spencer
Algonquin E S
1:08.95
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCubin, Malcolm
Widdifield
58.61
2
2
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
59.45
2
3
Bailey, Bill
Parry Sound
1:03.66
2
4
Orlowski, Merek
Algonquin E S
1:04.70
2
5
McFarlane, Will
Widdifield
1:05.32
1
6
Green, Tyler
West Ferris
1:06.18
2
7
Wilkinson, Josh
St Joseph-Scolla
1:07.27
1
8
Lanctot, Nick
Widdifield
1:07.35
1
9
Perrin, Patrick
Northern - Sturg
1:07.97
1
10
Alexander, Zack
St Joseph-Scolla
1:08.32
1
11
Bywater, Travis
Widdifield
1:11.36
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poeta, Jeremy
St Joseph-Scolla
51.48
2
2
Shirk, Brandon
Lasalle - Sudbur
51.94
2
3
Plante, Jason
Elliot Lake
54.73
1
4
Ayotte, Stephan
Lo-Ellen Park
55.38
1
5
Sullivan, Isaac
St Joseph-Scolla
57.21
1
6
Arlidge, Kip
Huntsville
57.25
2
7
Mavor, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
1:02.87
2
8
Featherstone, Austin
Track North
1:05.24
2
9
Elliott, Paul
Almaguin Highlan
1:10.03
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mazal, Zvia
Macdonald-Cartie
1:04.88
2
2
Wiwchar, Katie
Lo-Ellen Park
1:05.05
2
3
Bender, Lindsay
Espanola
1:06.36
2
4
Shie-Copol, Johanna Van
Algonquin E S
1:06.81
2
5
Clarke, Teri
St Joseph-Scolla
1:09.01
2
6
Gallo, Megan
College Notre Da
1:09.58
2
7
Stafford, Alyssa
Lo-Ellen Park
1:09.70
2
8
Carrière, Renelle
College Notre Da
1:15.46
2
9
Piche, Akasha
Elliot Lake
1:25.85
2
10
Parfitt, Kiri
Widdifield
1:28.55
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lefebvre, Arianne
Algonquin E S
1:06.86
3
2
Bonin, Angèle
College Notre Da
1:10.76
3
3
Brunette, Samatha
Macdonald-Cartie
1:10.82
4
4
Loder, Kristin
Elliot Lake
1:11.78
4
5
Marcotte, Karli
Lasalle - Sudbur
1:12.31
2
6
O'Bumsawin, Kyana
Marymount Academ
1:14.31
1
7
Pellerin, Gabrielle
Lo-Ellen Park
1:14.81
4
8
Boyd, Kyla
Marymount Academ
1:16.41
4
9
Bulfon, Vanessa
Marymount Academ
1:17.62
1
10
Burns, Krysta
Marymount Academ
1:17.66
2
11
Guy, Sara
Marymount Academ
1:18.32
3
12
Kuzenko, Megan
Marymount Academ
1:19.15
2
13
Foucault, Stephanie
Marymount Academ
1:19.81
2
14
Crossthwaite, Sierra
Marymount Academ
1:22.35
4
15
Szalai, Julia
Marymount Academ
1:22.60
2
16
Lemieux, Nikki
Marymount Academ
1:23.60
1
17
Renaud, Chloe
Marymount Academ
1:24.25
4
18
Dubois, Carly
Marymount Academ
1:25.32
3
19
Moskalyk, Marika
Marymount Academ
1:26.08
2
20
Zulich, Carly
Marymount Academ
1:26.12
4
21
Cheslock, Mikaela
Marymount Academ
1:27.48
3
22
Kvaltin, Madison
Marymount Academ
1:29.19
3
--
Tremblay, Nathalie
Northern - Sturg
DNF
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maclean, Alannah
Lo-Ellen Park
1:05.83
2
2
McCann, Molly
Algonquin E S
1:07.49
1
3
Jerome, Shannon
Algonquin E S
1:07.62
1
4
Violin, Alicia
Confederation -
1:08.86
2
5
Britton-Foster, Hannah
Elliot Lake
1:10.11
2
6
Venugopal, Marla
Lo-Ellen Park
1:14.15
2
7
Lanktree, Lacey
Elliot Lake
1:15.04
2
8
Hatherly, Kate
Widdifield
1:23.84
1
All
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nipissing
409 shares:
Nipissing Invitational
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
,
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nipissing Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#nipissing
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!