Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - NEOAA Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 27 2011, 10:41 AM
NEOAA Track Championships - May 25, 2011
Timmins, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koops-Lalonde, Tony   Cochrane 11.84c nwi 1 10
2 Sergerie, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 12.24c nwi 1 8
3 Lachapelle, Jérémie   Essm-New Liskear 12.74c nwi 1 6
4 Roy, Patrique   Essm-New Liskear 12.74c nwi 1 5
5 Struyk, Peter   Cochrane 13.04c nwi 1 4
6 Filion, Jonas   Hearst 13.34c nwi 1 3
7 Beadman-Farquhar, Leith   Cochrane 13.64c nwi 1 2
-- Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Koops-Lalonde, Tony   Cochrane 12.14c nwi 2  
2 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 12.24c nwi 1  
3 Sergerie, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 12.94c nwi 1  
4 Roy, Patrique   Essm-New Liskear 13.04c nwi 2  
4 Lachapelle, Jérémie   Essm-New Liskear 13.04c nwi 0  
6 Filion, Jonas   Hearst 13.34c nwi 2  
6 Struyk, Peter   Cochrane 13.34c nwi 2  
8 Beadman-Farquhar, Leith   Cochrane 13.54c nwi 1  
9 Ursulak, Josh   Roland Michener 13.84c nwi 1  
10 Beaton, Alexander   Iroquois Falls 13.94c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 12.54c nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 12.64c nwi 1 8
3 Robichaud, Cedric   Hearst 12.74c nwi 1 6
4 Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca 12.94c nwi 1 5
5 Milot, Patrice   Essm-New Liskear 13.74c nwi 1 4
6 Dolan, Jeremy   Cochrane 13.74c nwi 1 3
7 Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 13.84c nwi 1 2
8 Edl, Jeremy   O'Gorman 14.04c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 12.44c nwi 2  
1 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 12.44c nwi 1  
3 Robichaud, Cedric   Hearst 12.54c nwi 1  
4 Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca 12.74c nwi 2  
5 Dolan, Jeremy   Cochrane 12.94c nwi 2  
6 Edl, Jeremy   O'Gorman 13.14c nwi 2  
7 Milot, Patrice   Essm-New Liskear 13.24c nwi 1  
8 Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 13.34c nwi 1  
9 Gignac, Daven   ES Thériault Ca 13.94c nwi 1  
10 Jordan, Tim   Englehart 14.04c nwi 1  
11 Walsh, Justin   ES Thériault Ca 14.14c nwi 2  
12 Caron-DeBastos, Devon   O'Gorman 14.24c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 11.74c nwi 1 10
2 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 11.74c nwi 1 8
3 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 11.84c nwi 1 6
4 Gale, Craig   Cochrane 11.84c nwi 1 5
5 Lotsberg, Myles   Cochrane 12.24c nwi 1 4
6 Guillemette, Cameron   Roland Michener 12.24c nwi 1 3
7 Mercier, Mathieu   Georges Vanier - 12.34c nwi 1 2
8 McCombe, Bradley   Iroquois Falls 12.74c nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 11.84c nwi 3  
2 Lotsberg, Myles   Cochrane 11.94c nwi 2  
3 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 12.14c nwi 3  
4 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 12.24c nwi 3  
5 Guillemette, Cameron   Roland Michener 12.34c nwi 1  
6 Mercier, Mathieu   Georges Vanier - 12.54c nwi 2  
6 McCombe, Bradley   Iroquois Falls 12.54c nwi 1  
8 Gale, Craig   Cochrane 12.64c nwi 1  
9 Zagrodnik, Alex   ES Thériault Ca 12.84c nwi 3  
9 Boisvert, Sean   Iroquois Falls 12.84c nwi 2  
11 Dumouchel, Joël   Alliance 13.04c nwi 2  
12 Klis, Wes   Cochrane 13.64c nwi 3  
12 Cyr, Andrew   O'Gorman 13.64c nwi 3  
14 Legendre, Josh   Kapuskasing 13.74c nwi 1  
-- Chamberland, Matthew   Timmins Vocation DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koops-Lalonde, Tony   Cochrane 24.54c nwi 2 10
2 Morin, Jessie   Timiskaming 25.74c nwi 2 8
3 Beach, Colin   O'Gorman 26.14c nwi 2 6
4 Seguin, Mario   ES Thériault Ca 26.44c nwi 2 5
5 Lachapelle, Jérémie   Essm-New Liskear 26.44c nwi 2  
6 Roy, Patrique   Essm-New Liskear 27.14c nwi 1 3
7 Dubé, Marc   Alliance 27.24c nwi 1 2
8 Buczkowski, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 27.54c nwi 1 0.50
8 Brazeau, Darcy   ES Thériault Ca 27.54c nwi 2 0.50
10 Filion, Jonas   Hearst 28.04c nwi 2  
11 Beadman-Farquhar, Leith   Cochrane 28.54c nwi 1  
12 Ursulak, Josh   Roland Michener 28.64c nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 25.84c nwi 2 10
2 Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca 26.24c nwi 2 8
3 Robichaud, Cedric   Hearst 27.04c nwi 2 6
4 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 27.14c nwi 2 5
5 Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 27.74c nwi 1 4
6 Kvas, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 27.94c nwi 2 3
7 Edl, Jeremy   O'Gorman 28.04c nwi 2 2
8 Dolan, Jeremy   Cochrane 28.14c nwi 2 1
9 Jordan, Tim   Englehart 28.64c nwi 1  
10 Gignac, Daven   ES Thériault Ca 29.04c nwi 1  
11 Caron-DeBastos, Devon   O'Gorman 30.54c nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 24.54c nwi 2 10
2 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 24.64c nwi 2 8
3 Allard, Colin   ES Thériault Ca 24.74c nwi 2 6
4 Zagrodnik, Alex   ES Thériault Ca 25.54c nwi 2 5
5 Lotsberg, Myles   Cochrane 25.74c nwi 2 4
6 Ryan, Jake   Timiskaming 25.94c nwi 1 3
7 Gvozdanovic, Jeff   O'Gorman 26.14c nwi 2 2
8 Boisvert, Sean   Iroquois Falls 26.24c nwi 2 0.50
8 Dumouchel, Joël   Alliance 26.24c nwi 2 0.50
10 Thivierge, Peter   Timiskaming 26.84c nwi 1  
11 Tomchick, Colin   O'Gorman 27.64c nwi 1  
12 Cyr, Andrew   O'Gorman 27.84c nwi 1  
13 Legendre, Josh   Kapuskasing 28.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morin, Jessie   Timiskaming 56.44c 1 10
2 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 58.54c 1 8
3 Bourgeois, Justin   ES Thériault Ca 59.14c 1 6
4 Beach, Colin   O'Gorman 1:00.24c 1 5
5 Brazeau, Darcy   ES Thériault Ca 1:01.24c 1 4
6 Dubé, Marc   Alliance 1:01.54c 1 3
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 57.44c 2 10
2 Elford, David   Timiskaming 57.94c 2 8
3 Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca 59.64c 2 6
4 Kvas, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 1:00.64c 2 5
5 Fournier, Alexandre   Hearst 1:03.74c 2 4
6 Edl, Jeremy   O'Gorman 1:04.74c 2 3
7 Geoffroy, Éric   Alliance 1:05.64c 2 2
8 Caron-DeBastos, Devon   O'Gorman 1:06.64c 2 1
9 Vaillancourt, Austin   O'Gorman 1:06.94c 1  
10 Jordan, Tim   Englehart 1:07.14c 1  
10 Nelson, Trent   Cochrane 1:07.14c 1  
12 Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 1:08.54c 1  
13 Manseau, Theo   O'Gorman 1:24.84c 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powers, Brandon   Roland Michener 53.24c 2 10
2 Allard, Colin   ES Thériault Ca 55.54c 2 8
3 Gvozdanovic, Jeff   O'Gorman 56.44c 2 6
4 Gagnon, Steven   ES Thériault Ca 56.84c 2 5
5 Houston, David   Timmins Vocation 56.94c 2 4
6 Ryan, Jake   Timiskaming 58.54c 2 3
7 Andrews, Ben   Timmins Vocation 1:00.34c 1 2
8 Tomchick, Colin   O'Gorman 1:02.84c 2 1
9 Cyr, Andrew   O'Gorman 1:03.54c 1  
10 Mavor, Matt   Timmins Vocation 1:04.34c 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bourgeois, Justin   ES Thériault Ca 2:17.24c 1 10
2 Beach, Colin   O'Gorman 2:18.24c 1 8
3 Brazeau, Darcy   ES Thériault Ca 2:20.44c 1 6
4 Seguin, Mario   ES Thériault Ca 2:22.64c 1 5
5 Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 2:29.24c 1 4
6 Steis, Corey   Timiskaming 2:35.74c 1 3
7 Roy, RJ   O'Gorman 2:41.34c 1 2
8 Millette, Alex   Timiskaming 2:46.54c 1 1
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 2:21.14c 1 10
2 Kvas, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 2:26.34c 1 8
3 Gallant, Bradley   ES Thériault Ca 2:33.04c 1 6
4 Laroche, Dominic   ES Thériault Ca 2:36.34c 1 5
5 Vaillancourt, Austin   O'Gorman 2:36.44c 1 4
6 Nelson, Trent   Cochrane 2:40.24c 1 3
7 Weston, Jack   Timiskaming 2:50.84c 1 2
8 Ouellette, Jeremy   Hearst 2:56.04c 1 1
9 Manseau, Theo   O'Gorman 2:56.94c 1  
10 Longuepee, Daniel   Iroquois Falls 2:57.64c 1  
10 Lafond, Mathieu   Essm-New Liskear 2:57.64c 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 2:09.84c 1 10
2 Lamarche, Taylor   O'Gorman 2:12.74c 1 8
3 Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca 2:15.14c 1 6
4 Houston, David   Timmins Vocation 2:15.34c 1 5
5 Hill, Brad   Iroquois Falls 2:17.04c 1 4
6 Higgs, Jeff   O'Gorman 2:17.94c 1 3
7 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 2:18.24c 1 2
8 Andrews, Ben   Timmins Vocation 2:18.44c 1 1
9 Mavor, Matt   Timmins Vocation 2:23.34c 1  
10 Tomchick, Colin   O'Gorman 2:28.44c 1  
11 Johnston, Alex   Timiskaming 2:29.34c 1  
12 Seed, Nick   Timiskaming 2:32.14c 1  
13 Ouellette, Jonathan   Hearst 2:33.24c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 4:40.74c 1 10
2 Paiement, Morgan   Essm-New Liskear 4:42.94c 1 8
3 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 4:44.74c 1 6
4 Steis, Corey   Timiskaming 4:59.14c 1 5
5 Roy, RJ   O'Gorman 5:07.24c 1 4
6 Buczkowski, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca 5:19.54c 1 3
7 Rosevear, Cole   Roland Michener 5:27.54c 1 2
8 Millette, Alex   Timiskaming 5:42.94c 1 1
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 4:47.14c 1 10
2 Kody, Gosselin   Essm-New Liskear 5:05.44c 1 8
3 Sasseville, Ryan   O'Gorman 5:16.94c 1 6
4 Longuepee, Daniel   Iroquois Falls 5:19.34c 1 5
5 Vaillancourt, Austin   O'Gorman 5:20.24c 1 4
6 Laroche, Dominic   ES Thériault Ca 5:22.34c 1 3
7 Chamandy, Theo   Cochrane 5:43.34c 1 2
8 Durie, Tristan   Kapuskasing 5:46.34c 1 1
9 Ouellette, Jeremy   Hearst 5:48.44c 1  
10 Manseau, Theo   O'Gorman 6:02.14c 1  
11 Lafond, Mathieu   Essm-New Liskear 6:09.84c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 4:11.34c 1 10
2 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 4:13.34c 1 8
3 Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca 4:32.64c 1 6
4 Higgs, Jeff   O'Gorman 4:37.84c 1 5
5 Anderson-Sackaney, Ben   Roland Michener 5:04.94c 1 4
6 Letellier, Xavier   Essm-New Liskear 5:14.14c 1 3
7 Johnston, Alex   Timiskaming 5:21.34c 1 2
8 Ouellette, Jonathan   Hearst 5:50.14c 1 1
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 10:21.34c 1 10
2 Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca 10:35.64c 1 8
3 Paiement, Morgan   Essm-New Liskear 10:37.34c 1 6
4 Steis, Corey   Timiskaming 10:55.04c 1 5
5 Roy, RJ   O'Gorman 11:50.24c 1 4
6 Millette, Alex   Timiskaming 12:55.34c 1 3
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delage, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 10:39.74c 1 10
2 Kody, Gosselin   Essm-New Liskear 11:17.44c 1 8
3 Sasseville, Ryan   O'Gorman 11:23.74c 1 6
4 Longuepee, Daniel   Iroquois Falls 11:24.24c 1 5
5 Laroche, Dominic   ES Thériault Ca 11:46.84c 1 4
6 Chamandy, Theo   Cochrane 12:20.34c 1 3
7 Durie, Tristan   Kapuskasing 12:54.64c 1 2
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 8:56.84c 1 10
2 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 9:09.54c 1 8
3 Wittig, Devin   Timmins Vocation 9:42.34c 1 6
4 Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca 10:35.44c 1 5
5 Anderson-Sackaney, Ben   Roland Michener 11:17.84c 1 4
6 Letellier, Xavier   Essm-New Liskear 11:39.94c 1 3
7 Johnston, Alex   Timiskaming 12:11.34c 1 2
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 6:26.24c 1 10
2 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 6:30.14c 1 8
3 Lamarche, Taylor   O'Gorman 6:53.34c 1 6
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming 17.64c 1 10
2 Nichol, Tristan   Timiskaming 21.24c 1 8
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 16.34c 1 10
2 Thivierge, Peter   Timiskaming 20.14c 1 8
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 44.94c 1 10
2 Morin, Jessie   Timiskaming 45.24c 1 8
3 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming 48.64c 1 6
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fournier, Alexandre   Hearst 48.94c 1 10
2 Elford, David   Timiskaming 49.94c 1 8
3 Sasseville, Ryan   O'Gorman 51.34c 1 6
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allard, Colin   ES Thériault Ca 58.84c 1 10
2 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 1:00.84c 1 8
3 Gagnon, Steven   ES Thériault Ca 1:04.64c 1 6
4 Gvozdanovic, Jeff   O'Gorman 1:07.34c 1 5
5 Thivierge, Peter   Timiskaming 1:15.14c 1 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cochrane 47.84c 1 10
2 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 50.54c 1 8
3 Relay Team   Timiskaming 53.34c 1 6
4 Relay Team   Essm-New Liskear 53.94c 1 5
5 Relay Team   O'Gorman 56.64c 1 4
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 53.04c 1 10
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Timmins Vocation 48.84c 1 10
2 Relay Team   Cochrane 50.34c 1 8
3 Relay Team   Timiskaming 50.84c 1 6
4 Relay Team   Iroquois Falls 51.94c 1 5
5 Relay Team   Englehart 52.44c 1 4
6 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 53.04c 1 3
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 3:47.64c 1 10
2 Relay Team   O'Gorman 3:49.44c 1 8
3 Relay Team   Timiskaming 4:02.24c 1 6
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 14.80m(48'6.5) 1 10
2 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 13.95m(45'9) 1 8
3 Hack, Morgan   Englehart 13.00m(42'7.75) 1 6
4 Gallagher, Kaury   Georges Vanier - 11.90m(39'0.5) 1 5
5 Bourassa, Preston   Timiskaming 11.00m(36'1) 1 4
6 Recalla, Scott   Timiskaming 10.90m(35'9) 1 3
7 Dubeault, Ryan   Cochrane 7.85m(25'9) 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pominville, Joel   ESP Kapuskasi 9.15m(30'0) 1 10
2 Smith, Riley   Kapuskasing 8.85m(29'0.25) 1 8
3 Geoffroy, Éric   Alliance 8.26m(27'1) 1 6
4 Stephen, Todd   Englehart 7.89m(25'10.5) 1 5
5 Anglehart, Austin   O'Gorman 7.62m(25'0) 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Recalla, Trevor   Timiskaming 12.49m(40'11.5) 1 10
2 Labreche, Taylor   Iroquois Falls 12.12m(39'9) 1 8
3 Montreuil, Anthony   Iroquois Falls 11.35m(37'2.75) 1 6
4 Willett, TJ   Roland Michener 11.00m(36'1) 1 5
5 Natera, Bryan   Cochrane 10.94m(35'10.5) 1 4
6 Andrews, Tim   Timmins Vocation 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 3
7 Isabelle, Alexandre   Cité des Jeunes 10.22m(33'6.25) 1 2
8 Knox, Dan   Englehart 10.22m(33'6.25) 1 1
9 Chapleau, William   Cochrane 9.84m(32'3.25) 1  
10 Sher, Nathan   O'Gorman 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
11 Archibald, Devon   Cochrane 9.06m(29'8.5) 1  
12 Roussel, Jeffrey   ESP Kapuskasi 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
13 Roussel, Tyler   ESP Kapuskasi 8.24m(27'0.25) 1  
14 Shepherdson, Jordan   Roland Michener 8.16m(26'9.25) 1  
15 Lafferriere, Cavan   Timiskaming 7.50m(24'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Kaury   Georges Vanier - 37.60m(123'4.25) 1 10
2 Hack, Morgan   Englehart 36.81m(120'9) 1 8
3 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 36.02m(118'2) 1 6
4 Struyk, Peter   Cochrane 31.98m(104'11) 1 5
5 Beaton, Alexander   Iroquois Falls 30.85m(101'2.5) 1 4
6 Recalla, Scott   Timiskaming 30.48m(100'0) 1 3
7 Dubeault, Ryan   Cochrane 22.76m(74'8) 1 2
8 Bourassa, Preston   Timiskaming 21.00m(68'10.75) 1 1
9 Cousineau, Hector   ES Thériault Ca 17.48m(57'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 36.01m(118'1.5) 1 10
2 Pominville, Joel   ESP Kapuskasi 26.56m(87'1.5) 1 8
3 Geoffroy, Éric   Alliance 25.81m(84'8) 1 6
4 Stephen, Todd   Englehart 24.05m(78'10.75) 1 5
5 Smith, Riley   Kapuskasing 20.59m(67'6.5) 1 4
6 Anglehart, Austin   O'Gorman 17.01m(55'9.5) 1 3
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montreuil, Anthony   Iroquois Falls 39.77m(130'5.75) 1 10
2 Recalla, Trevor   Timiskaming 34.16m(112'0.75) 1 8
3 Labrecque, Alain   Cité des Jeunes 29.20m(95'9.5) 1 6
4 Isabelle, Alexandre   Cité des Jeunes 29.10m(95'5.5) 1 5
5 Knox, Dan   Englehart 28.20m(92'6) 1 4
6 Labreche, Taylor   Iroquois Falls 27.53m(90'3.75) 1 3
7 Roussel, Tyler   ESP Kapuskasi 25.77m(84'6.5) 1 2
8 Shepherdson, Jordan   Roland Michener 25.22m(82'8.75) 1 1
9 Ryan, Jake   Timiskaming 24.48m(80'3.75) 1  
10 Chapleau, William   Cochrane 24.45m(80'2.5) 1  
11 Willett, TJ   Roland Michener 22.80m(74'9.5) 1  
12 Lafferriere, Cavan   Timiskaming 22.27m(73'0.75) 1  
13 Sher, Nathan   O'Gorman 20.70m(67'10.75) 1  
14 Archibald, Devon   Cochrane 19.11m(62'8.25) 1  
15 Roussel, Jeffrey   ESP Kapuskasi 18.41m(60'4.75) 1  
16 Tremblay, Kevin   Cité des Jeunes 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 46.87m(153'9.25) 1 10
2 Cousineau, Hector   ES Thériault Ca 35.39m(116'1.25) 1 8
3 Hack, Morgan   Englehart 35.39m(116'1.25) 1 6
4 Nichol, Tristan   Timiskaming 30.32m(99'5.5) 1 5
5 Recalla, Scott   Timiskaming 28.63m(93'11) 1 4
6 Gallagher, Kaury   Georges Vanier - 24.47m(80'3.25) 1 3
7 Dubeault, Ryan   Cochrane 12.32m(40'5) 1 2
-- Bourassa, Preston   Timiskaming FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallant, Bradley   ES Thériault Ca 33.40m(109'6.75) 1 10
2 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 30.64m(100'6.25) 1 8
3 Chamandy, Theo   Cochrane 26.17m(85'10.25) 1 6
4 Smith, Riley   Kapuskasing 24.91m(81'8.5) 1 5
5 Pominville, Joel   ESP Kapuskasi 20.79m(68'2.5) 1 4
6 Stephen, Todd   Englehart 13.51m(44'3.75) 1 3
7 Durie, Tristan   Kapuskasing 13.38m(43'10.75) 1 2
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montreuil, Anthony   Iroquois Falls 48.84m(160'2.75) 1 10
2 Recalla, Trevor   Timiskaming 44.22m(145'0.75) 1 8
3 Tremblay, Christian   ES Thériault Ca 37.07m(121'7.25) 1 6
4 Hartwick, Jonathan   Iroquois Falls 35.33m(115'10.75) 1 5
5 Labrecque, Alain   Cité des Jeunes 33.96m(111'5) 1 4
6 Knox, Dan   Englehart 33.75m(110'8.5) 1 3
7 Shepherdson, Jordan   Roland Michener 32.67m(107'2) 1 2
8 Pare, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 32.41m(106'3.75) 1 1
9 Labreche, Taylor   Iroquois Falls 31.55m(103'6) 1  
10 Archibald, Devon   Cochrane 28.66m(94'0.25) 1  
11 Levasseur, Alain   Publique Renaiss 24.96m(81'10.5) 1  
12 Isabelle, Alexandre   Cité des Jeunes 24.92m(81'9) 1  
13 Sher, Nathan   O'Gorman 23.62m(77'5.75) 1  
14 Roussel, Jeffrey   ESP Kapuskasi 23.19m(76'0.75) 1  
-- Tremblay, Kevin   Cité des Jeunes FOUL(--) 1  
-- Lafferriere, Cavan   Timiskaming FOUL(--) 1  
-- Willett, TJ   Roland Michener FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bourgeois, Justin   ES Thériault Ca 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 1.30m(4'3) 1 8
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jesse   Cité des Jeunes 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 10
2 Milot, Patrice   Essm-New Liskear 1.45m(4'9) 1 8
3 Weston, Jack   Timiskaming 1.35m(4'5) 1 6
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thériault, Ryan   Publique Renaiss 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 10
2 Lacarte, Kyle   Timiskaming 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 8
3 Ferrigan, Jake   O'Gorman 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Bolduc, Patrick   Hearst 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
5 Labrecque, Alain   Cité des Jeunes 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
6 McCombe, Bradley   Iroquois Falls 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
7 Seed, Nick   Timiskaming 1.55m(5'1) 1 2
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jansen, Tanner   Cochrane 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1 10
2 Koops-Lalonde, Tony   Cochrane 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 1 8
3 Seguin, Mario   ES Thériault Ca 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1 6
4 Beadman-Farquhar, Leith   Cochrane 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1 5
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barbour, Brad   Kapuskasing 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Fournier, Alexandre   Hearst 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, Trent   Cochrane 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 Milot, Patrice   Essm-New Liskear 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1 5
5 Dolan, Jeremy   Cochrane 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1 4
6 Kody, Gosselin   Essm-New Liskear 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1 3
7 Ouellette, Jeremy   Hearst 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1 2
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Guillemette, Cameron   Roland Michener 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 McCombe, Bradley   Iroquois Falls 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1 6
4 Boisvert, Sean   Iroquois Falls 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1 5
5 Bolduc, Patrick   Hearst 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 4
6 Lotsberg, Myles   Cochrane 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1 3
7 Lacarte, Kyle   Timiskaming 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1 2
8 Ferrigan, Jake   O'Gorman 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1 1
9 Mercier, Mathieu   Georges Vanier - 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Andrews, Ben   Timmins Vocation 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
11 Gale, Craig   Cochrane 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
12 Chamberland, Matthew   Timmins Vocation 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Pare, Samuel   ES Thériault Ca 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
14 Klis, Wes   Cochrane 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Natera, Bryan   Cochrane 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
16 Legendre, Josh   Kapuskasing 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
17 Andrews, Tim   Timmins Vocation 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
18 Levasseur, Alain   Publique Renaiss 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
19 Ouellette, Jonathan   Hearst 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Struyk, Peter   Cochrane 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1 10
2 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1 6
4 Cousineau, Hector   ES Thériault Ca 8.65m(28'4.5) nwi 1 5
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elford, David   Timiskaming 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1 10
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thériault, Ryan   Publique Renaiss 12.70m(41'8) nwi 1 10
2 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1 8
3 Natera, Bryan   Cochrane 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1 6
4 Mercier, Mathieu   Georges Vanier - 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1 5
5 Houston, David   Timmins Vocation 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1 4
6 Chamberland, Matthew   Timmins Vocation 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1 3
7 Gale, Craig   Cochrane 10.73m(35'2.25) nwi 1 2
8 Klis, Wes   Cochrane 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichol, Tristan   Timiskaming 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weston, Jack   Timiskaming 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiset, Hayden   Timiskaming 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 10
2 Seed, Nick   Timiskaming 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 8
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lemieux, Véronyque   Essm-New Liskear 13.84c nwi 1 10
2 Roy, Jackie   Alliance 14.34c nwi 1 8
3 Mercier, Melodie   Georges Vanier - 14.34c nwi 1 6
4 Gravelle, Kyla   ES Thériault Ca 15.44c nwi 1 5
5 Church, Shelby   Englehart 15.44c nwi 1 4
6 Boivin, Kelsey   Georges Vanier - 15.64c nwi 1 3
7 Kilbride, Karly   Roland Michener 15.94c nwi 1 2
-- Verreault, Abby-Gail   Essm-New Liskear DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roy, Jackie   Alliance 14.04c nwi 1  
2 Lemieux, Véronyque   Essm-New Liskear 14.14c nwi 1  
3 Mercier, Melodie   Georges Vanier - 14.24c nwi 1  
4 Verreault, Abby-Gail   Essm-New Liskear 14.34c nwi 1  
5 Church, Shelby   Englehart 14.94c nwi 2  
6 Boivin, Kelsey   Georges Vanier - 15.24c nwi 2  
6 Gravelle, Kyla   ES Thériault Ca 15.24c nwi 2  
8 Kilbride, Karly   Roland Michener 15.44c nwi 1  
9 Larose, Kourtney   Cochrane 15.64c nwi 1  
10 Hayes, Kayla   Essm-New Liskear 15.84c nwi 2  
11 Veilleux, Melanie   O'Gorman 16.04c nwi 1  
12 Bellavance, Brittany   ES Thériault Ca 16.14c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellery, Elizabeth   ES Thériault Ca 14.04c nwi 1 10
2 Proulx, Raphaelle   Hearst 14.24c nwi 1 8
3 Dubois, Melissa   Hearst 14.44c nwi 1 6
4 Dalcourt, Alessa   Hearst 14.44c nwi 1 5
5 Schizkoske, Abby   O'Gorman 14.74c nwi 1 4
6 Carbonneau, Sophie   ES Thériault Ca 14.84c nwi 1 3
7 Brazeau, Caitlin   ES Thériault Ca 14.94c nwi 1 2
8 Vandermeer, Kira   Timiskaming 15.24c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ellery, Elizabeth   ES Thériault Ca 13.94c nwi 2  
2 Dubois, Melissa   Hearst 14.44c nwi 3  
3 Proulx, Raphaelle   Hearst 14.54c nwi 3  
3 Carbonneau, Sophie   ES Thériault Ca 14.54c nwi 2  
5 Schizkoske, Abby   O'Gorman 14.84c nwi 2  
5 Brazeau, Caitlin   ES Thériault Ca 14.84c nwi 2  
5 Vandermeer, Kira   Timiskaming 14.84c nwi 3  
8 Dalcourt, Alessa   Hearst 14.94c nwi 1  
9 Byron, Madison   Alliance 15.14c nwi 1  
10 Gagne, Coreigh   ES Thériault Ca 15.44c nwi 1  
11 Mosgrove, Kennedy   Alliance 15.84c nwi 3  
12 Duda, Megan   Cochrane 16.04c nwi 3  
12 Malo, Cassandra   O'Gorman 16.04c nwi 1  
14 Cartan, Erin   O'Gorman 16.64c nwi 1  
15 Meaden, Brooke   Cochrane 16.84c nwi 1  
15 Pepin, Shelby   O'Gorman 16.84c nwi 3  
17 Gauthier, Gabby   Iroquois Falls 17.34c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 13.34c nwi 1 10
2 Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie   ES Thériault Ca 13.34c nwi 1 8
3 Walker, Jesika   Roland Michener 13.34c nwi 1 6
4 Beauparlant, Michelle   Hearst 13.44c nwi 1 5
5 Fortin, Lysanne   Hearst 14.04c nwi 1 4
6 Drouin-Contant, Jessica   Cochrane 14.14c nwi 1 3
7 Broderick, Lindsay   Englehart 14.34c nwi 1 2
8 Sigouin, Tina   Cochrane 14.44c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Jesika   Roland Michener 13.64c nwi 1  
2 Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie   ES Thériault Ca 13.74c nwi 2  
3 Beauparlant, Michelle   Hearst 13.94c nwi 1  
4 Drouin-Contant, Jessica   Cochrane 14.04c nwi 1  
5 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 14.14c nwi 2  
6 Fortin, Lysanne   Hearst 14.24c nwi 2  
7 Broderick, Lindsay   Englehart 14.84c nwi 1  
7 Sigouin, Tina   Cochrane 14.84c nwi 2  
9 Robin, Vanessa   O'Gorman 15.34c nwi 2  
10 Walsh, Lindsay   O'Gorman 15.94c nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Alysson   O'Gorman 16.14c nwi 1  
12 Dupee, Valerie   O'Gorman 17.44c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roy, Jackie   Alliance 29.54c nwi 1 10
2 Crump, Allie   Kapuskasing 31.54c nwi 1 8
3 Boivin, Kelsey   Georges Vanier - 32.74c nwi 1 6
4 Demarell, Cody   Englehart 33.14c nwi 1 5
5 Kilbride, Karly   Roland Michener 33.74c nwi 1 4
6 Veilleux, Melanie   O'Gorman 34.94c nwi 1 3
7 Bellavance, Brittany   ES Thériault Ca 36.04c nwi 1 2
8 Christie, Oksana   Timiskaming 37.74c nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Proulx, Raphaelle   Hearst 30.14c nwi 2 10
2 Ellery, Elizabeth   ES Thériault Ca 30.24c nwi 2 8
3 Dubois, Melissa   Hearst 31.04c nwi 2 6
4 Byron, Madison   Alliance 31.24c nwi 2 5
5 Brazeau, Caitlin   ES Thériault Ca 31.44c nwi 2 4
6 Vandermeer, Kira   Timiskaming 31.84c nwi 1 3
7 Gagne, Coreigh   ES Thériault Ca 32.24c nwi 1 2
8 Porco, Angela   Roland Michener 33.14c nwi 1 1
9 Mahon, Meghan   O'Gorman 33.74c nwi 1  
10 Malo, Cassandra   O'Gorman 33.84c nwi 1  
11 Houghton, Emma   Englehart 33.94c nwi 2  
12 Mosgrove, Kennedy   Alliance 34.14c nwi 1  
13 Cartan, Erin   O'Gorman 35.34c nwi 1  
14 Pepin, Shelby   O'Gorman 36.04c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Jesika   Roland Michener 28.34c nwi 2 10
2 Porter, Sara   Englehart 28.54c nwi 2 8
3 Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie   ES Thériault Ca 28.84c nwi 2 6
4 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 29.54c nwi 2 5
5 Fortin, Lysanne   Hearst 29.84c nwi 2 4
6 Sahler, Katy   ES Thériault Ca 30.14c nwi 2 3
7 Beauchamp, Sabrina   Timiskaming 30.34c nwi 1 2
8 Drouin-Contant, Jessica   Cochrane 30.54c nwi 2 1
9 Broderick, Lindsay   Englehart 31.14c nwi 2  
10 Onlock, Meghan   O'Gorman 31.84c nwi 1  
11 Walsh, Lindsay   O'Gorman 32.64c nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Alysson   O'Gorman 33.24c nwi 1  
13 Dupee, Valerie   O'Gorman 34.84c nwi 1  
14 Pichette, Maygan   Englehart 34.94c nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roy, Jackie   Alliance 1:08.94c 1 10
2 Gagnon, Chloe   Hearst 1:11.34c 1 8
3 Veilleux, Melanie   O'Gorman 1:27.24c 1 6
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jibb, Chelsea   Timiskaming 1:08.04c 2 10
2 Cossette, Josee   ES Thériault Ca 1:09.04c 2 8
3 Carbonneau, Sophie   ES Thériault Ca 1:10.24c 2 6
4 Byron, Madison   Alliance 1:11.64c 2 5
5 Paquette, Valerie   ES Thériault Ca 1:12.24c 2 4
6 Porco, Angela   Roland Michener 1:12.84c 2 3
7 King, Kelly   Timiskaming 1:12.94c 2 2
8 Brazeau, Caitlin   ES Thériault Ca 1:15.74c 1 1
9 Duda, Megan   Cochrane 1:16.74c 1  
10 Meaden, Brooke   Cochrane 1:17.74c 1  
11 Mahon, Meghan   O'Gorman 1:18.04c 2  
12 O'Connor, Danielle   Kapuskasing 1:21.84c 1  
13 Pepin, Shelby   O'Gorman 1:22.44c 1  
14 Powell, Ashley   Cité des Jeunes 1:41.44c 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 1:03.34c 2 10
2 Porter, Sara   Englehart 1:03.64c 2 8
3 Beauchamp, Sabrina   Timiskaming 1:08.04c 2 6
4 Sigouin, Tina   Cochrane 1:13.34c 2 5
5 Walsh, Lindsay   O'Gorman 1:13.94c 1 4
6 Robin, Vanessa   O'Gorman 1:14.64c 1 3
7 Paul, Misty   Timiskaming 1:16.74c 2 2
8 Onlock, Meghan   O'Gorman 1:19.14c 1 1
9 Child, Dana   Alliance 1:20.84c 1  
10 Gadoury, Cindy   Alliance 1:22.34c 1  
11 Pichette, Maygan   Englehart 1:24.14c 1  
 
Womens 800m Blind Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mahon, Meghan   O'Gorman 2:53.54c 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 2:32.64c 1 10
2 Charbonneau, Carly   Timmins Vocation 2:42.24c 1 8
3 Mercier, Melodie   Georges Vanier - 2:42.84c 1 6
4 Gagnon, Chloe   Hearst 2:43.84c 1 5
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cossette, Josee   ES Thériault Ca 2:45.84c 1 10
2 Wilson, Alex   Timiskaming 2:49.54c 1 8
3 King, Kelly   Timiskaming 2:49.74c 1 6
4 Mahon, Meghan   O'Gorman 2:53.54c 1 5
5 O'Connor, Danielle   Kapuskasing 3:16.34c 1 4
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stacey, Lauren   Timiskaming 2:40.84c 1 10
2 Landriault, Chanelle   ESP Kapuskasi 2:50.74c 1 8
3 Paul, Misty   Timiskaming 2:56.44c 1 6
4 Onlock, Meghan   O'Gorman 3:02.94c 1 5
5 Chartrand, Janick   Cité des Jeunes 3:03.74c 1 4
6 Pichette, Maygan   Englehart 3:10.34c 1 3
7 Ballantyne, Kristy   Cité des Jeunes 3:18.04c 1 2
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charbonneau, Carly   Timmins Vocation 5:42.44c 1 10
2 Godin, Alex   O'Gorman 6:22.24c 1 8
3 Perritt, Noni   Roland Michener 7:47.14c 1 6
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Alex   Timiskaming 5:50.64c 1 10
2 King, Kelly   Timiskaming 5:54.04c 1 8
3 Denis, Katherine   Essm-New Liskear 6:02.54c 1 6
4 Guay, Kristiane   ES Thériault Ca 6:13.44c 1 5
5 O'Connor, Danielle   Kapuskasing 6:29.74c 1 4
6 Gilbert, Julia   Essm-New Liskear 6:59.54c 1 3
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torresan, Mariah   O'Gorman 5:42.94c 1 10
2 Empey, Lauren   Kapuskasing 5:51.84c 1 8
3 Landriault, Chanelle   ESP Kapuskasi 5:58.94c 1 6
4 Paul, Misty   Timiskaming 6:22.84c 1 5
5 Rancourt, Danica   Hearst 6:34.34c 1 4
6 Clément, Geneviève   Cité des Jeunes 6:35.34c 1 3
7 Chartrand, Janick   Cité des Jeunes 6:38.34c 1 2
8 Isabelle, Amélie   Cité des Jeunes 6:47.94c 1 1
9 Ballantyne, Kristy   Cité des Jeunes 6:48.84c 1  
10 Gadoury, Cindy   Alliance 7:07.64c 1  
11 Child, Dana   Alliance 7:20.74c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 5:44.84c 1 10
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 11:42.54c 1 10
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denis, Katherine   Essm-New Liskear 13:08.64c 1 10
2 Guay, Kristiane   ES Thériault Ca 14:04.64c 1 8
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Empey, Lauren   Kapuskasing 12:22.94c 1 10
2 Torresan, Mariah   O'Gorman 12:41.94c 1 8
3 Rancourt, Danica   Hearst 14:28.34c 1 6
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Verreault, Abby-Gail   Essm-New Liskear 15.64c 1 10
2 Godin, Alex   O'Gorman 16.84c 1 8
3 Gravelle, Kyla   ES Thériault Ca 16.84c 1 6
4 Christie, Oksana   Timiskaming 25.04c 1 5
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jibb, Chelsea   Timiskaming 15.14c 1 10
2 Belair, Chloe   ES Thériault Ca 15.44c 1 8
3 Byrnes, Kassie   Timiskaming 15.74c 1 6
4 Goddard, Emma   Timiskaming 16.44c 1 5
5 Paquette, Valerie   ES Thériault Ca 17.04c 1 4
6 Carbonneau, Sophie   ES Thériault Ca 17.24c 1 3
7 Bigelow, Julia   Timiskaming 18.84c 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie   ES Thériault Ca 16.54c 1 10
2 Bernier-Gagnon, Sophie   Hearst 17.44c 1 8
3 Sahler, Amy   ES Thériault Ca 17.64c 1 6
4 Gravel, Jessie   Englehart 18.34c 1 5
5 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 18.84c 1 4
6 Bowman, Leslie   Timiskaming 21.64c 1 3
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godin, Alex   O'Gorman 58.74c 1 10
2 Christie, Oksana   Timiskaming 1:05.04c 1 8
-- Gravelle, Kyla   ES Thériault Ca DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jibb, Chelsea   Timiskaming 53.34c 1 10
2 Cossette, Josee   ES Thériault Ca 54.44c 1 8
3 Wilson, Alex   Timiskaming 55.84c 1 6
4 Paquette, Valerie   ES Thériault Ca 56.54c 1 5
5 Bigelow, Julia   Timiskaming 57.34c 1 4
6 Schizkoske, Abby   O'Gorman 58.44c 1 3
7 Cartan, Erin   O'Gorman 1:04.54c 1 2
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 1:09.24c 1 10
2 Porter, Sara   Englehart 1:12.64c 1 8
3 Fortin, Lysanne   Hearst 1:16.24c 1 6
4 Chow, Christelle   Timmins Vocation 1:16.94c 1 5
5 Beauchamp, Sabrina   Timiskaming 1:16.94c 1 4
6 Sahler, Amy   ES Thériault Ca 1:17.54c 1 3
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Essm-New Liskear 59.04c 1 10
2 Relay Team   ESC L'Alliance 59.34c 1 8
3 Relay Team   Timiskaming 59.94c 1 6
4 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 1:00.74c 1 5
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 58.04c 1 10
2 Relay Team   Timiskaming 58.54c 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hearst 59.84c 1 6
4 Relay Team   O'Gorman 1:02.64c 1 5
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Englehart 55.34c 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hearst 55.94c 1 8
3 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 56.04c 1 6
4 Relay Team   Timiskaming 58.24c 1 5
5 Relay Team   Kapuskasing 1:01.14c 1 4
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   ES Thériault Ca 4:40.54c 1 10
2 Relay Team   Timiskaming 4:57.44c 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Racicot, Kate   Alliance 9.54m(31'3.5) 1 10
2 Petrovic, Marisa   Kapuskasing 7.41m(24'3.5) 1 8
3 Church, Shelby   Englehart 7.41m(24'3.5) 1 6
4 Walker, Laura   Timiskaming 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 5
5 Demarell, Cody   Englehart 5.84m(19'1.75) 1 4
6 Clement, Vanessa   Englehart 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 3
7 Pope, Beverley   Cochrane 5.24m(17'2.25) 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paquet, Brianna   Publique Renaiss 7.18m(23'6.5) 1 10
2 Goddard, Emma   Timiskaming 7.16m(23'5.75) 1 8
3 Gallant, Jessica   ESP Kapuskasi 6.95m(22'9.5) 1 6
4 Gravelle, Katelynn   Publique Renaiss 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 5
5 Powell, Ashley   Cité des Jeunes 6.59m(21'7.25) 1 4
6 Boudreau, Sabrina   O'Gorman 6.02m(19'9) 1 3
7 Houghton, Emma   Englehart 5.90m(19'4.25) 1 2
8 Cosco, Amelia   Roland Michener 5.72m(18'9) 1 1
9 Plaunt, Kelsie   Roland Michener 5.53m(18'1.5) 1  
10 Prince, Samantha   Publique Renaiss 5.34m(17'6) 1  
-- Lemieux, Masha   ES Thériault Ca FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernier-Gagnon, Sophie   Hearst 8.33m(27'3.75) 1 10
2 Mercier, Stephanie   Georges Vanier - 8.31m(27'3) 1 8
3 Guay, Chanelle   Alliance 8.18m(26'10) 1 6
4 Barbour, Courtney   Kapuskasing 7.61m(24'11.5) 1 5
5 Drapeau, Cassandra   Alliance 7.57m(24'10) 1 4
6 Labrie, Isabelle   Hearst 7.46m(24'5.5) 1 3
7 Kayla, Anglehart   O'Gorman 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 2
8 Lemieux, Breanna   Roland Michener 6.25m(20'6) 1 1
9 Boulay, Shannelle   Publique Renaiss 5.96m(19'6.5) 1  
10 Proctor, Ashley   Englehart 5.48m(17'11.75) 1  
11 Burkholder, Chelsea   Cochrane 4.68m(15'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petrovic, Marisa   Kapuskasing 24.59m(80'8) 1 10
2 Walker, Laura   Timiskaming 24.47m(80'3.25) 1 8
3 Racicot, Kate   Alliance 20.04m(65'8.75) 1 6
4 Church, Shelby   Englehart 19.98m(65'6.5) 1 5
5 Daigle, Lydia   Publique Renaiss 16.48m(54'0.75) 1 4
6 Clement, Vanessa   Englehart 16.31m(53'6) 1 3
7 Pope, Beverley   Cochrane 11.66m(38'3) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gravelle, Katelynn   Publique Renaiss 19.72m(64'8.25) 1 10
2 Roy, Sophie   ESP Kapuskasi 17.66m(57'11.25) 1 8
3 Goddard, Emma   Timiskaming 17.51m(57'5.25) 1 6
4 Paquet, Brianna   Publique Renaiss 17.36m(56'11.25) 1 5
5 Meaden, Brooke   Cochrane 16.49m(54'1) 1 4
6 Plaunt, Kelsie   Roland Michener 16.48m(54'0.75) 1 3
7 Cosco, Amelia   Roland Michener 16.11m(52'10.25) 1 2
8 Boudreau, Sabrina   O'Gorman 16.02m(52'6.5) 1 1
9 Gallant, Jessica   ESP Kapuskasi 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
10 Prince, Samantha   Publique Renaiss 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
11 Lemieux, Masha   ES Thériault Ca 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercier, Stephanie   Georges Vanier - 21.75m(71'4.25) 1 10
2 Meaden, Hillary   Cochrane 21.08m(69'1.75) 1 8
3 Barbour, Courtney   Kapuskasing 20.28m(66'6.25) 1 6
4 Drapeau, Cassandra   Alliance 20.11m(65'11.5) 1 5
5 Connor, Katey   Georges Vanier - 19.73m(64'8.75) 1 4
6 Kayla, Anglehart   O'Gorman 19.25m(63'1.75) 1 3
7 Proctor, Ashley   Englehart 18.24m(59'10) 1 2
8 Lemieux, Breanna   Roland Michener 15.40m(50'6.25) 1 1
9 Boulay, Shannelle   Publique Renaiss 14.84m(48'8.25) 1  
10 Dufour, Danika   Cité des Jeunes 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
11 Burkholder, Chelsea   Cochrane 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daigle, Lydia   Publique Renaiss 27.56m(90'5) 1 10
2 Petrovic, Marisa   Kapuskasing 22.31m(73'2.25) 1 8
3 Demarell, Cody   Englehart 19.12m(62'8.75) 1 6
4 Walker, Laura   Timiskaming 14.80m(48'6.5) 1 5
5 Clement, Vanessa   Englehart 14.77m(48'5.5) 1 4
6 Perritt, Noni   Roland Michener 14.33m(47'0) 1 3
7 Pope, Beverley   Cochrane 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 2
-- Peshabo, Jennifer   Timiskaming FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thivierge, Sarah   Timiskaming FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cosco, Amelia   Roland Michener 24.05m(78'10.75) 1 10
2 Paquet, Brianna   Publique Renaiss 21.76m(71'4.5) 1 8
3 Pominville, Melodie   Hearst 19.69m(64'7) 1 6
4 Prince, Samantha   Publique Renaiss 18.77m(61'6.75) 1 5
5 Lemieux, Masha   ES Thériault Ca 16.72m(54'10.25) 1 4
6 Roy, Sophie   ESP Kapuskasi 16.48m(54'0.75) 1 3
7 Gravelle, Katelynn   Publique Renaiss 13.90m(45'7) 1 2
8 Plaunt, Kelsie   Roland Michener 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 1
9 Powell, Ashley   Cité des Jeunes 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
10 Boudreau, Sabrina   O'Gorman 9.40m(30'10) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labrie, Isabelle   Hearst 30.73m(100'9.75) 1 10
2 Barbour, Courtney   Kapuskasing 23.68m(77'8.25) 1 8
3 Mercier, Stephanie   Georges Vanier - 23.09m(75'9) 1 6
4 Clathworthy, Leslie-Anne   Kapuskasing 22.27m(73'0.75) 1 5
5 Dufour, Danika   Cité des Jeunes 21.25m(69'8.5) 1 4
6 Lemieux, Breanna   Roland Michener 20.61m(67'7.25) 1 3
7 Connor, Katey   Georges Vanier - 17.62m(57'9.5) 1 2
8 Broderick, Lindsay   Englehart 15.41m(50'6.5) 1 1
9 Meaden, Hillary   Cochrane 15.14m(49'8) 1  
10 Dupee, Valerie   O'Gorman 12.55m(41'2) 1  
11 Proctor, Ashley   Englehart 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
12 Kayla, Anglehart   O'Gorman 9.84m(32'3.25) 1  
13 Johnson, Alysson   O'Gorman 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siermachesky, Kayleigh   Timiskaming 1.41m(4'7.5) 1 10
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dewar, Dee   Timiskaming 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 10
2 Guay, Kristiane   ES Thériault Ca 1.35m(4'5) 1 8
3 Porco, Angela   Roland Michener 1.30m(4'3) 1 6
4 Byrnes, Kassie   Timiskaming 1.25m(4'1) 1 5
5 Gauthier, Gabby   Iroquois Falls 1.15m(3'9.25) 1 4
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sahler, Katy   ES Thériault Ca 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 10
2 Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming 1.40m(4'7) 1 8
3 Seed, Marian   Timiskaming 1.35m(4'5) 1 5.50
3 Gravel, Jessie   Englehart 1.35m(4'5) 1 5.50
5 Laflamme, Elissa   Kapuskasing 1.25m(4'1) 1 4
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Siermachesky, Kayleigh   Timiskaming 4.41m(14'5.5) nwi 1 10
2 Crump, Allie   Kapuskasing 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1 8
3 Lemieux, Véronyque   Essm-New Liskear 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1 6
4 Peshabo, Jennifer   Timiskaming 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1 5
5 Kilbride, Karly   Roland Michener 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1 4
6 Bellavance, Brittany   ES Thériault Ca 2.93m(9'7.25) nwi 1 3
7 Thivierge, Sarah   Timiskaming 2.83m(9'3.25) nwi 1 2
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schizkoske, Abby   O'Gorman 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Pominville, Melodie   Hearst 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1 8
3 Dalcourt, Alessa   Hearst 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Ellery, Elizabeth   ES Thériault Ca 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1 5
5 Gallant, Jessica   ESP Kapuskasi 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1 4
6 Houghton, Emma   Englehart 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1 3
7 Gauthier, Gabby   Iroquois Falls 3.75m(12'3.5) nwi 1 2
8 Roy, Sophie   ESP Kapuskasi 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1 1
9 Duda, Megan   Cochrane 3.19m(10'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Malo, Cassandra   O'Gorman 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Byrnes, Kassie   Timiskaming 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Gagne, Coreigh   ES Thériault Ca 2.99m(9'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Onolak, Sandi   Cochrane FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Meaden, Brooke   Cochrane FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dewar, Dee   Timiskaming FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Scischilone, Alyssa   Cochrane FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carleton, Rheanne   Timmins Vocation 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1 10
2 Bernier-Gagnon, Sophie   Hearst 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1 8
3 Walker, Jesika   Roland Michener 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 6
4 Gravel, Jessie   Englehart 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1 5
5 Drouin-Contant, Jessica   Cochrane 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1 4
6 Seed, Marian   Timiskaming 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1 3
7 Robin, Vanessa   O'Gorman 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1 2
8 Sigouin, Tina   Cochrane 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1 1
9 Laflamme, Elissa   Kapuskasing 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
10 Clathworthy, Leslie-Anne   Kapuskasing 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
11 Bowman, Leslie   Timiskaming 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Chow, Christelle   Timmins Vocation 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
13 Meaden, Hillary   Cochrane 2.42m(7'11.25) nwi 1  
-- Marchiori, Mercedes   Roland Michener FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Joron, Kathryn   Timmins Vocation FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Emily   Cochrane FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Siermachesky, Kayleigh   Timiskaming 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1 10
2 Daigle, Lydia   Publique Renaiss 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1 8
3 Crump, Allie   Kapuskasing 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1 6
4 Larose, Kourtney   Cochrane 7.55m(24'9) nwi 1 5
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bigelow, Julia   Timiskaming 8.60m(28'2.5) nwi 1 10
2 Vandermeer, Kira   Timiskaming 7.73m(25'4.25) nwi 1 8
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chow, Christelle   Timmins Vocation 8.73m(28'7.5) nwi 1 10
2 Clathworthy, Leslie-Anne   Kapuskasing 8.59m(28'2) nwi 1 8
3 Bowman, Leslie   Timiskaming 8.56m(28'1) nwi 1 6
4 Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1 4.50
5 Laflamme, Elissa   Kapuskasing 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1 4.50
6 Seed, Marian   Timiskaming 8.07m(26'5.5) nwi 1 3
7 Joron, Kathryn   Timmins Vocation 7.69m(25'2.75) nwi 1 2
-- Guay, Chanelle   Alliance FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Emily   Cochrane FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NEOAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #neoaa