Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2005 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 31 2005, 04:27 PM
                        EAST REGIONALS 2005 - 5/26/2005                        
                      Terry Fox Athletic Complex - Ottawa                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christiane Roy               L'Escale Es-             13.01Q -1.6  1 
  2 Shade Makinda                Frontenac SS             13.16Q -1.9  2 
  3 Jessica Higgs                Nepean Hs-Ot             13.18Q -1.9  2 
  4 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         13.49Q -1.6  1 
  5 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P             13.57Q -1.9  2 
  6 Karelle Edward               De La Salle              13.60Q -1.6  1 
  7 Kayla Dmytruk                Cobourg West             13.60q -1.9  2 
  8 Jamie Froats                 South Grenvi             13.61q -1.6  1 
  9 Yolam Anderson               Gisele-Lalonde           13.65  -1.6  1 
 10 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin             13.71  -1.6  1 
 11 Nathalie Lengacher           Sacred Heart             13.79  -1.9  2 
 12 Kelsey McMartin              Hillcrest HS             13.97  -1.6  1 
 13 Jessica Posovad              Crestwood                14.00  -1.9  2 
 14 Vivian Tam                   Colonel By S             14.22  -1.9  2 
 15 Caroline Sadlier             Lakefield DS             14.28  -1.9  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Higgs                Nepean Hs-Ot             13.06  -1.0 
  2 Shade Makinda                Frontenac SS             13.07  -1.0 
  3 Christiane Roy               L'Escale Es-             13.12  -1.0 
  4 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         13.18  -1.0 
  5 Karelle Edward               De La Salle              13.20  -1.0 
  6 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P             13.48  -1.0 
  7 Jamie Froats                 South Grenvi             13.56  -1.0 
  8 Kayla Dmytruk                Cobourg West             13.79  -1.0 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casius Henry                 Immaculate H             11.65Q -1.3  1 
  2 Patrick Roger                Casselman ES             12.31Q -1.9  2 
  3 Mitch Nutbrown               Thousand Isl             12.07Q -1.3  1 
  4 Mike McNeely                 Gananoque SS             12.47Q -1.9  2 
  5 Adrian Huynh                 St. Pius X H             12.09Q -1.3  1 
  6 Brandon Hartmann             St. Mary's S             12.57Q -1.9  2 
  7 Jesse Casselman              Thousand Isl             12.22q -1.3  1 
  8 Taylor Kuprowski             All Saints               12.26q -1.3  1 
  9 Travis Carl                  Crestwood                12.37  -1.3  1 
 10 Michal Warchol               Brookfield H             12.48  -1.3  1 
 11 Frank Gifford                St. Peter's              12.58  -1.9  2 
 12 Jake Billingham              Tagwi Ss-Avo             12.61  -1.9  2 
 13 Hughston Miller              Crestwood                12.66  -1.9  2 
 14 Erik Jervis                  East Northum             12.68  -1.3  1 
 15 Noah Ben-Ezra                Borden, Sir              12.69  -1.9  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casius Henry                 Immaculate H             11.73  -2.5 
  2 Mitch Nutbrown               Thousand Isl             12.11  -2.5 
  3 Jesse Casselman              Thousand Isl             12.12  -2.5 
  4 Adrian Huynh                 St. Pius X H             12.14  -2.5 
  5 Patrick Roger                Casselman ES             12.19  -2.5 
  6 Taylor Kuprowski             All Saints               12.28  -2.5 
  7 Brandon Hartmann             St. Mary's S             12.44  -2.5 
 -- Mike McNeely                 Gananoque SS                DQ  -2.5 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Lajeunesse         Plantagenet              27.32Q -2.5  1 
  2 Kerri Kinney                 Renfrew Ci-R             28.14Q -2.0  2 
  3 Shade Makinda                Frontenac SS             27.67Q -2.5  1 
  4 Emilie Halle                 Glebe Ci-Ott             28.30Q -2.0  2 
  5 Yolam Anderson               Gisele-Lalonde           27.70Q -2.5  1 
  6 Jamie Froats                 South Grenvi             28.76Q -2.0  2 
  7 Keltie Ward                  Hillcrest HS             28.05q -2.5  1 
  8 Rachel Aubry                 Cairine Wils             29.07q -2.5  1 
  9 Mila Simulik                 St. Matthew              29.28  -2.0  2 
 10 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin             29.53  -2.0  2 
 11 Katie Kellestine             Haliburton H             29.69  -2.0  2 
 12 Megan Oosting                Lakefield DS             29.75  -2.0  2 
 13 Kaylie Greaves               Colonel By S             29.87  -2.5  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Lajeunesse         Plantagenet              27.39  -2.6 
  2 Kerri Kinney                 Renfrew Ci-R             27.79  -2.6 
  3 Shade Makinda                Frontenac SS             27.85  -2.6 
  4 Emilie Halle                 Glebe Ci-Ott             28.00  -2.6 
  5 Yolam Anderson               Gisele-Lalonde           28.32  -2.6 
  6 Keltie Ward                  Hillcrest HS             28.39  -2.6 
  7 Jamie Froats                 South Grenvi             28.57  -2.6 
  8 Rachel Aubry                 Cairine Wils             29.48  -2.6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casius Henry                 Immaculate H             24.09Q -3.0  1 
  2 Terry Nguon                  Lisgar CI                24.65Q -2.3  2 
  3 Adrian Huynh                 St. Pius X H             24.74Q -2.3  2 
  4 Nick Rose                    Lakefield DS             25.42Q -3.0  1 
  5 Lionel Muteba                Samual Genes             25.30Q -2.3  2 
  6 Ben Sharpe                   Renfrew Ci-R             25.80Q -3.0  1 
  7 Mike McNeely                 Gananoque SS             25.43q -2.3  2 
  8 Chris Robinson               Sydenham HS              25.49q -2.3  2 
  9 Zacharie Gonsalves           Plantagenet              25.71  -2.3  2 
 10 Hughston Miller              Crestwood                25.83  -2.3  2 
 11 Mitch Nutbrown               Thousand Isl             25.85  -3.0  1 
 12 Alex Jobateh                 Bell Hs-Nepe             25.97  -3.0  1 
 13 Nathan Moon                  Quinte Ss-Be             26.15  -3.0  1 
 14 Sam Gower                    East Northum             26.65  -3.0  1 
 15 Tyler Sawyer                 Osgoode Hs-M             26.73  -2.3  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casius Henry                 Immaculate H             23.68  -1.4 
  2 Terry Nguon                  Lisgar CI                24.31  -1.4 
  3 Adrian Huynh                 St. Pius X H             24.51  -1.4 
  4 Nick Rose                    Lakefield DS             24.79  -1.4 
  5 Lionel Muteba                Samual Genes             25.24  -1.4 
  6 Ben Sharpe                   Renfrew Ci-R             25.27  -1.4 
  7 Mike McNeely                 Gananoque SS             25.35  -1.4 
  8 Chris Robinson               Sydenham HS              25.43  -1.4 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Dowdall              Carleton Pla           1:00.69   2 
  2 Catherine Lajeunesse         Plantagenet            1:01.17   2 
  3 Rebecca Taetz                Hillcrest HS           1:02.35   2 
  4 Rachel Aubry                 Cairine Wils           1:02.39   2 
  5 Richelle Gaudet              Lasalle Ss-K           1:02.50   2 
  6 Sasha Willms                 Merivale HS            1:03.15   2 
  7 Sarah Foohey                 Renfrew Ci-R           1:04.30   1 
  8 Melissa Buajiti-Daly         Lisgar CI              1:05.21   1 
  9 Raili Quathamer              Arnprior Dhs           1:05.96   2 
 10 Lauren Boucher               St. ThomasA            1:06.02   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Youldon              John McCrea            1:06.30   1 
 12 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin           1:06.77   2 
 13 Ari Olthius                  Crestwood              1:06.92   1 
 14 Brittany Saunders            Crestwood              1:07.40   1 
 15 Danielle VanHolst            Quinte Chris           1:07.56   1 
 16 Meg Engelbert                Earl of Marc           1:07.64   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin Chayer                Beatrice-Des             53.99   2 
  2 Troy Thomas                  General Vani             54.52   2 
  3 Michal Warchol               Brookfield H             54.84   2 
  4 Tyler Sawyer                 Osgoode Hs-M             55.30   2 
  5 Chris Duperron               Ottawa Tech              55.74   2 
  6 Brady Donohue                Opeongo Hs-D             56.31   2 
  7 Grant Dempster               Lindsay Cvi              56.63   2 
  8 Shaun Lemna                  Carleton Pla             56.83   2 
  9 David Boersma                Arnprior Dhs             56.96   1 
 10 Josh Ryan                    St. Peter's              57.04   1 
 11 Karl Kadwell                 Haliburton H             58.62   1 
 12 Paul Luttjeboer              Quinte Chris             59.01   1 
 13 Kevin McLeod                 Char er D H              59.14   1 
 14 Joe Hare                     Woodroffe                59.59   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Farish             Frontenac SS           2:24.43  
  2 Charlotte Larry              Thousand Isl           2:25.56  
  3 Gracie Tetzlaf               Trenton Hs-T           2:26.69  
  4 Maddie Martin                Glebe Ci-Ott           2:27.27  
  5 Mercedes Prevost             Colonel By S           2:28.26  
  6 Alana Sommerville            Cairine Wils           2:29.50  
  7 Rebecca Love                 Peterborough           2:33.96  
  8 Michelle Teepel              Frontenac SS           2:35.61  
  9 Sarah Foohey                 Renfrew Ci-R           2:37.35  
 10 Ashley Davies                Thousand Isl           2:38.46  
 11 Emily Turner                 Haliburton H           2:39.36  
 12 Meg Engelbert                Earl of Marc           2:40.50  
 13 Alexis Derry                 East Northum           2:45.12  
 14 Danielle VanHolst            Quinte Chris           2:46.24  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin Chayer                Beatrice-Des           2:06.89  
  2 Josh George                  Frontenac SS           2:07.77  
  3 Jordan Langridge             East Northum           2:08.57  
  4 Garen Arnet-Zargarian        Glebe Ci-Ott           2:08.82  
  5 Stephen Holmes               Cobourg E              2:09.28  
  6 Ryan Morden                  North Grenvi           2:10.88  
  7 Billy Britton                Borden, Sir            2:12.74  
  8 Matt Stover                  Kingston Cvi           2:13.05  
  9 Brady Donohue                Opeongo Hs-D           2:15.37  
 10 Paul Luttjeboer              Quinte Chris           2:15.40  
 11 Maxim Francoeur              ES Marc Garn           2:15.92  
 12 Skyeler Ritza                Trenton Hs-T           2:19.82  
 13 Matt MacKenzie               Bell Hs-Nepe           2:21.83  
 14 Curtis Hendy                 Smiths Falls           2:22.15  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Martin                Glebe Ci-Ott           4:57.54  
  2 Kim Kallio                   Renfrew Ci-R           5:00.17  
  3 Gracie Tetzlaf               Trenton Hs-T           5:01.29  
  4 Kristen Bradbury             St. Mary's S           5:03.93  
  5 Mercedes Prevost             Colonel By S           5:05.57  
  6 Catherine Farish             Frontenac SS           5:06.98  
  7 Rachel Deline                Bayside SS             5:10.75  
  8 Shannon Jessop               Cairine Wils           5:11.22  
  9 Charlotte Larry              Thousand Isl           5:16.12  
 10 Michelle Teepel              Frontenac SS           5:22.65  
 11 Amanda Harvey                Bell Hs-Nepe           5:23.25  
 12 Karen Lenarduzzi             St. Matthew            5:25.92  
 13 Emily Turner                 Haliburton H           5:26.51  
 14 Katie Lirrette               Thousand Isl           5:28.95  
 -- Brianna Delaney              Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Milks                   Thousand Isl           4:21.39  
  2 Will McFall                  Thousand Isl           4:22.38  
  3 Jacob Smith                  Thousand Isl           4:22.46  
  4 Garen Arnet-Zargarian        Glebe Ci-Ott           4:25.48  
  5 Stephen Holmes               Cobourg E              4:29.19  
  6 Jordan Langridge             East Northum           4:33.71  
  7 Nick McGraw                  Frontenac SS           4:34.79  
  8 Seylor Giroux                De La Salle            4:36.30  
  9 Kevin Hosier                 Lindsay Cvi            4:36.52  
 10 Aiden Kennedy                Hillcrest HS           4:37.30  
 11 Ryan Hawkrigg                St. ThomasA            4:39.05  
 12 Mark Kerr                    Bayside SS             4:39.77  
 13 Dave Willcox                 St. Pius X H           4:44.59  
 14 Mathieu Gauthier             Hawkesbury E           4:44.94  
 15 Russell Hawkins              Glebe Ci-Ott           4:55.68  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Kallio                   Renfrew Ci-R          11:03.47  
  2 Rachel Deline                Bayside SS            11:10.01  
  3 Amanda Harvey                Bell Hs-Nepe          11:14.30  
  4 Shannon Jessop               Cairine Wils          11:17.08  
  5 Kristen Bradbury             St. Mary's S          11:24.33  
  6 Jessica Grubb                Thousand Isl          11:41.62  
  7 Karen Lenarduzzi             St. Matthew           11:56.54  
  8 Stacey Locke                 Thousand Isl          12:14.56  
  9 Jocelyn Mitchell             Earl of Marc          12:21.73  
 10 Julia Britton                Borden, Sir           12:29.15  
 11 Chelsea Murray               Lisgar CI             12:30.99  
 12 Rachel Smith                 St. Peter's           12:57.23  
 13 Alicia Dhaene                East Northum          13:08.50  
 14 Allie VanderValk             Brockville C          13:43.15  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Milks                   Thousand Isl           9:28.90  
  2 Jacob Smith                  Thousand Isl           9:29.56  
  3 Will McFall                  Thousand Isl           9:29.57  
  4 Nick McGraw                  Frontenac SS           9:35.55  
  5 Will Dick                    Opeongo Hs-D           9:51.61  
  6 Seylor Giroux                De La Salle           10:02.47  
  7 Russell Hawkins              Glebe Ci-Ott          10:04.18  
  8 Kevin Hosier                 Lindsay Cvi           10:05.87  
  9 Jacques Lauperr              Lisgar CI             10:12.09  
 10 Dave Willcox                 St. Pius X H          10:16.77  
 11 Mark Kerr                    Bayside SS            10:29.09  
 12 Nolan Beanlands              Colonel By S          10:29.12  
 13 Trevor Lessard               Jackson, A.Y          10:36.93  
 14 Rich Wigmore                 Port Hope HS          11:47.86  
 15 Jordan Danilko               Lindsay Cvi           11:50.66  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emilie Halle                 Glebe Ci-Ott             13.70Q -3.3  1 
  2 Joshephine Sindani           St. Patrick              14.00Q -4.5  2 
  3 Brandi Reid                  Haliburton H             13.75Q -3.3  1 
  4 Hannah Bagnall               Kingston Cvi             14.17Q -4.5  2 
  5 Jessica Rupert               South Grenvi             14.18Q -4.5  2 
  6 Megan Oosting                Lakefield DS             14.52Q -3.3  1 
  7 Abby Edmison                 Carleton Pla             14.64q -4.5  2 
  8 Sabrina Kwofie               Sacred Heart             14.68q -4.5  2 
  9 Meghan Bottum                Haliburton H             14.82  -3.3  1 
 10 Arrielle Van Egmond          East Northum             14.88  -4.5  2 
 11 Hannah Larkin                Almonte Dhs-             14.89  -3.3  1 
 12 Nathalie Lengacher           Sacred Heart             15.11  -4.5  2 
 13 Kelsey McMartin              Hillcrest HS             15.20  -4.5  2 
 14 Emily Wendell                Centennial S             15.25  -3.3  1 
 15 Alex Miller                  Almonte Dhs-             15.39  -3.3  1 
 16 Cindy Ge                     Lisgar CI                15.77  -3.3  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandi Reid                  Haliburton H             13.47   1.7 
  2 Emilie Halle                 Glebe Ci-Ott             13.48   1.7 
  3 Joshephine Sindani           St. Patrick              13.60   1.7 
  4 Hannah Bagnall               Kingston Cvi             13.61   1.7 
  5 Jessica Rupert               South Grenvi             13.73   1.7 
  6 Megan Oosting                Lakefield DS             14.20   1.7 
  7 Abby Edmison                 Carleton Pla             14.28   1.7 
 -- Sabrina Kwofie               Sacred Heart               DNF   1.7 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Montgomery             Carleton Pla             15.46Q -2.0  2 
  2 Kyle Gorra                   Carleton Pla             15.57Q -1.7  1 
  3 Dave McGinn                  Sydenham HS              15.96Q -2.0  2 
  4 T.J. Rodin                   St. Peter's              16.04Q -1.7  1 
  5 Andrew Chapman               East Northum             16.16Q -1.7  1 
  6 Logan Reid                   Carleton Pla             16.22Q -2.0  2 
  7 Paul Lortie                  Hillcrest HS             16.96q -1.7  1 
  8 Alex Duchene                 St. Mark HS              17.14q -2.0  2 
  9 David Gordon                 Hillcrest HS             17.39  -1.7  1 
 10 Kirk Billings                Crestwood                17.40  -2.0  2 
 11 Clarke Steacy                Gananoque SS             17.65  -2.0  2 
 12 Paul Handy                   Lakefield DS             17.99  -1.7  1 
 13 Chad Denyes                  East Northum             18.24  -2.0  2 
 14 Jerry WU                     Earl of Marc             18.69  -1.7  1 
 15 Matt Walsh                   St. Mark HS              18.82  -1.7  1 
 16 Greg Campbell                Hillcrest HS             18.91  -2.0  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Montgomery             Carleton Pla             15.43  -2.8 
  2 Kyle Gorra                   Carleton Pla             15.47  -2.8 
  3 Dave McGinn                  Sydenham HS              15.72  -2.8 
  4 Andrew Chapman               East Northum             15.99  -2.8 
  5 Paul Lortie                  Hillcrest HS             16.27  -2.8 
  6 Alex Duchene                 St. Mark HS              16.43  -2.8 
  7 Logan Reid                   Carleton Pla             18.23  -2.8 
  8 T.J. Rodin                   St. Peter's              18.37  -2.8 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carley Fox                   Thousand Isl             47.27   2 
  2 Megan Oosting                Lakefield DS             49.13   2 
  3 Emily Wendell                Centennial S             49.58   2 
  4 Rebecca Taetz                Hillcrest HS             50.03   2 
  5 Melissa Buajiti-Daly         Lisgar CI                50.22   2 
  6 Arrielle Van Egmond          East Northum             50.94   2 
  7 Danielle Boyd                Kingston Cvi             51.22   1 
  8 Brianna Dowdall              Carleton Pla             51.57   2 
  9 Ashley Duhaime               Sacred Heart             51.97   1 
 10 Brandi Reid                  Haliburton H             52.00   1 
 11 Breanna Simth                Hillcrest HS             52.26   2 
 12 Cindy Ge                     Lisgar CI                52.47   1 
 13 Rebecca Love                 Peterborough             52.75   1 
 14 Hannah Larkin                Almonte Dhs-             53.42   1 
 15 Breck Wardle                 Bell Hs-Nepe             54.26   1 
 16 Liz Schuler                  Thousand Isl             55.36   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin Chayer                Beatrice-Des             43.52   2 
  2 Dave McGinn                  Sydenham HS              44.80   2 
  3 Colin Aubrey                 Glebe Ci-Ott             44.89   1 
  4 Troy Thomas                  General Vani             44.91   2 
  5 Jesse McCluskey              Lisgar CI                45.09   2 
  6 Lawton McCracken             East Northum             46.33   2 
  7 Logan Reid                   Carleton Pla             46.41   1 
  8 Mike McQuilter               East Northum             46.89   2 
  9 Andrew Chapman               East Northum             47.15   2 
 10 Chris Duperron               Ottawa Tech              47.20   2 
 11 Stephan Habitch              Nepean Hs-Ot             47.36   1 
 12 Chad Denyes                  East Northum            x48.36   1 
 13 Chris Triemstra              Athens Dhs-A             49.60   1 
 14 Kaylan Cryderman             North Grenvi             49.67   1 
 15 Brandon Tedford              Peterborough             49.82   1 
 16 Mahmoud Husseini             Hillcrest HS           1:02.66   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Joy                    Brookfield H             1.58m  
  2 Liz Schuler                  Thousand Isl             1.55m  
  3 Kerri Kinney                 Renfrew Ci-R            J1.55m  
  4 Kelsey Ottenhof              All Saints               1.45m  
  4 Sarah Mills                  Kingston Cvi             1.45m  
  4 Shade Makinda                Frontenac SS             1.45m  
  7 Taryn Blanchard              Borden, Sir             J1.45m  
  8 Jessica Lamers               St. Theresa              1.40m  
  8 Chizoba Nnagbo               St. Matthew              1.40m  
  8 Mila Simulik                 St. Matthew              1.40m  
  8 Marissa Locke                Hillcrest HS             1.40m  
  8 Amanda Brumpton              St. Theresa              1.40m  
 13 Julie Hinchey                St. Theresa              1.35m  
 13 Andrea Braithwaite           St. Peter's              1.35m  
 15 Laura Martin                 Almonte Dhs-             1.30m  
 15 Kelsey Bennett               Bayside SS               1.30m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrian Smith                 Thousand Isl             1.76m  
  2 Sajad Khan                   Campbellford             1.65m  
  3 Sydney Jordan                St. John's-P            J1.55m  
  4 Lawton McCracken             East Northum            J1.65m  
  5 Brad Armstrong               Holy Cross              J1.60m  
  6 Mike Ledgerwood              Arnprior Dhs            J1.60m  
  7 Chris Sarantos               Opeongo Hs-D            J1.55m  
  7 Christian Mujanav            Samual Genes            J1.55m  
  9 Sheldon Goodridge            West Carleto            J1.55m  
 10 Hugo Brandao                 All Saints              J1.55m  
 10 Jacob Trevor                 John McCrea             J1.55m  
 12 Dan Pearce                   Fenelon Fall             1.50m  
 12 Chris Stinson                Colonel By S             1.50m  
 12 Cedric Wallace               ES Marc Garn             1.50m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Farnsworth             Grenville Ch             2.90m  
  2 Nathan Livingstone           Thousand Isl             2.80m  
  3 Chris Tite                   Carleton Pla             2.70m  
  4 Alex Duchene                 St. Mark HS              2.60m  
  5 Jon McKee                    Adam Scott               2.50m  
  6 Jake Brown                   Trenton Hs-T             2.40m  
  7 Mike Herbison                Thousand Isl             2.20m  
  7 Steve Moyter                 Adam Scott               2.20m  
  9 Jeff Fennell                 Haliburton H             2.00m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Karelle Edward               De La Salle              4.84m   NWI 
  2 Carley Fox                   Thousand Isl             4.82m   NWI 
  3 Marissa Locke                Hillcrest HS             4.68m   NWI 
  4 Jessica Rupert               South Grenvi             4.61m   NWI 
  5 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         4.54m   NWI 
  6 Alana Buker                  Perth & Dist             4.42m   NWI 
  7 Becky Wells                  Bayside SS               4.39m   NWI 
  8 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P             4.30m   NWI 
  9 Yolam Anderson               Gisele-Lalonde           4.29m   NWI 
 10 Katie Kyle                   Laurier, Sir             4.27m   NWI 
 11 Colleen Parker               ES Marc Garn             4.21m   NWI 
 12 Angela Simpson               East Northum             4.18m   NWI 
 13 Sarah Joy                    Brookfield H             4.12m   NWI 
 14 Amanda Brumpton              St. Theresa              4.08m   NWI 
 15 Wendy Zhang                  Borden, Sir              4.04m   NWI 
 16 Caroline Sadlier             Lakefield DS             3.96m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mike Porter                  Thousand Isl             5.93m   NWI 
  2 Jesse McCluskey              Lisgar CI                5.68m   NWI 
  3 Matt Jacobs                  General Vani             5.58m   NWI 
  4 Alex Duchene                 St. Mark HS              5.47m   NWI 
  5 Michal Warchol               Brookfield H             5.43m   NWI 
  6 Brendan Perry                Holy Cross S             5.32m   NWI 
  7 Frank Gifford                St. Peter's              5.26m   NWI 
  7 Dan Pearce                   Fenelon Fall             5.26m   NWI 
  9 Jerry WU                     Earl of Marc             5.24m   NWI 
 10 Matt Wilkenson               Trenton Hs-T             5.17m   NWI 
 11 Erik Jervis                  East Northum             5.13m   NWI 
 12 Christian Mujanav            Samual Genes             5.11m   NWI 
 13 Lawton McCracken             East Northum             5.10m   NWI 
 14 Logan Reid                   Carleton Pla             5.03m   NWI 
 15 Nathan Livingstone           Thousand Isl             4.99m   NWI 
 16 Aaron Peterkin               Ottawa Tech              4.95m   NWI 
 17 Dustin Ross                  Woodroffe                4.90m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carley Fox                   Thousand Isl            10.36m   NWI 
  2 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P            10.28m   NWI 
  3 Kerri Kinney                 Renfrew Ci-R            10.25m   NWI 
  4 Jessica Rupert               South Grenvi             9.86m   NWI 
  5 Colleen Parker               ES Marc Garn             9.83m   NWI 
  6 Brianna McKay                Perth & Dist             9.74m   NWI 
  7 Kaylie Greaves               Colonel By S             9.57m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Defosse              Trenton Hs-T             9.26m   NWI 
  9 Brandi Reid                  Haliburton H             9.07m   NWI 
 10 Kaity Shisheesh              Moira - Bell             8.96m   NWI 
 11 Katie Kyle                   Laurier, Sir             8.81m   NWI 
 12 Breck Wardle                 Bell Hs-Nepe             8.72m   NWI 
 13 Taylor Wardle                Bell Hs-Nepe             8.71m   NWI 
 14 Stacey Adler                 Centennial S             8.70m   NWI 
 15 Kaleigh McGregor-Bales       Gloucester H             8.31m   NWI 
 16 Victoria Dam                 Canterbury H             8.22m   NWI 
 17 Caitlyn McGeer               Glebe Ci-Ott             8.08m   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brendan Perry                Holy Cross S            11.86m   NWI 
  2 Chris Robinson               Sydenham HS             11.73m   NWI 
  3 Matt Jacobs                  General Vani            11.70m   NWI 
  4 Tim Nedow                    Thousand Isl            11.62m   NWI 
  5 Andrew Kerr                  Jackson, A.Y            11.39m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Trevor                 John McCrea             11.35m   NWI 
  7 Grant Dempster               Lindsay Cvi             11.14m   NWI 
  8 Geoff Digman                 South Carlet            10.93m   NWI 
  9 Dan Pearce                   Fenelon Fall            10.80m   NWI 
 10 Yanny UN                     Canterbury H            10.73m   NWI 
 11 Matt Wilkenson               Trenton Hs-T            10.70m   NWI 
 12 Mark Manuel                  Thousand Isl            10.46m   NWI 
 13 Mike Giles                   Earl of Marc            10.19m   NWI 
 13 Connor Duhaime               Haliburton H            10.19m   NWI 
 15 Chad Denyes                  East Northum             9.92m   NWI 
 16 Marc Gallant                 West Carleto             9.32m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Quinn                 Campbellford            10.39m  
  2 Stephanie Stewart            Frontenac SS             9.73m  
  3 Zoe Kamenz                   South Grenvi             9.56m  
  4 Asya Bartley                 Bell Hs-Nepe             9.14m  
  5 Lydia Foley                  Smiths Falls             9.05m  
  6 Melanie Major                St. Peter HS             8.29m  
  7 Alexandra Durocher           Hawkesbury E             8.18m  
  8 Leeanna Jackson              North Hastin             7.78m  
  9 Sam Coppaway                 Lakefield DS             7.77m  
 10 Zoe Scharf                   Renfrew Ci-R             7.64m  
 11 Kaitlin Gurr                 St. ThomasA              7.61m  
 12 Anneka Bakker                Elmwood Scho             7.56m  
 13 Chelsea Miller               Holy Trinity             7.54m  
 14 Alysha McInnis               North Adding             7.34m  
 15 Anthonia Bejide              St. Pius X H             6.96m  
 16 Rebecca Saint                Samual Genes             6.37m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Nedow                    Thousand Isl            15.60m  
  2 Alex Lavoie                  Opeongo Hs-D            12.53m  
  3 Alex Lackey                  Carleton Pla            12.43m  
  4 Marc Laporte                 Frontenac SS            12.22m  
  5 Zack Moore                   East Northum            11.91m  
  6 Tyler Gardiner               Port Hope HS            11.89m  
  7 Stephan Habitch              Nepean Hs-Ot            11.78m  
  8 Caleb Conder                 Prince Edwar            11.60m  
  9 Jacob Trevor                 John McCrea             11.10m  
 10 John Murray                  Haliburton H            11.09m  
 11 Tyler Houghtby               Cairine Wils            10.94m  
 12 Nathan Tedford               Lakefield DS            10.87m  
 13 Emeka Ndukwe                 Brookfield H            10.46m  
 14 Nick Cousineau               Hillcrest HS            10.28m  
 15 Tyler Sawyer                 Osgoode Hs-M            10.24m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Quinn                 Campbellford            30.26m  
  2 April Gillan                 Renfrew Ci-R            28.76m  
  3 Zoe Scharf                   Renfrew Ci-R            28.51m  
  4 Asya Bartley                 Bell Hs-Nepe            26.04m  
  5 Zoe Kamenz                   South Grenvi            25.24m  
  6 Andrea Flieler               East Northum            24.88m  
  7 Chelsea Miller               Holy Trinity            23.36m  
  8 Stephanie Stewart            Frontenac SS            23.09m  
  9 Hannah Magoon                Glengarry ES            21.59m  
 10 Candace Lee                  St. Peter's             20.94m  
 11 Ariane Montminy              Samual Genes            19.66m  
 12 Chelsea McDonald             Holy Trinity            18.91m  
 13 Shauna Davey                 IE Weldon               18.76m  
 14 Gina Morphy                  Hillcrest HS            18.54m  
 15 Vanassa Alvarado             Samual Genes            14.31m  
 16 Erica Bowins                 IE Weldon               14.00m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon McKee                    Adam Scott              40.14m  
  2 Nathan Clark                 Opeongo Hs-D            37.88m  
  3 Mitch Purcell                Thousand Isl            35.90m  
  4 Graeme Picket                Kingston Cvi            35.08m  
  5 Marc-Antoine Sauve           Hawkesbury E            34.80m  
  6 Zack Moore                   East Northum            33.14m  
  7 Justin McFadden              Carleton Pla            31.36m  
  8 Nathan Tedford               Lakefield DS            31.24m  
  9 Luke Linseman                Rideau Hs-Ot            30.17m  
 10 Syd Smith                    Bell Hs-Nepe            28.34m  
 11 Marcus Hewitt                Haliburton H            28.22m  
 12 Nick Cousineau               Hillcrest HS            27.11m  
 13 Mathew Goodkey               Hillcrest HS            26.91m  
 14 John Murray                  Haliburton H            24.84m  
 15 Eric Guenette                Samual Genes            22.88m  
 16 Matt Ward                    St. Joseph's            21.95m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alix Mullin                  Madawaska Va            29.54m  
  2 Becky Billings               Glebe Ci-Ott            27.59m  
  3 Virginia Robinson            Fellowes HS             25.76m  
  4 Sam Coppaway                 Lakefield DS            25.64m  
  5 Colleen Parker               ES Marc Garn            25.57m  
  6 Kashani Thomas               Glebe Ci-Ott            24.11m  
  7 Rebecca Saint                Samual Genes            22.98m  
  8 Kelsey McKibbon              Prince Edwar            21.90m  
  9 Jocelyn Jobin                Norwood Dhs             21.45m  
 10 Lynda MacDougall             Fellowes HS             21.06m  
 11 Kayla Morrison               Smiths Falls            19.90m  
 12 Andrea Flieler               East Northum            19.18m  
 13 Paula Garrett                Perth & Dist            18.47m  
 14 Krystina Monette             Hillcrest HS            18.29m  
 15 Valerie Martin               Cairine Wils            17.81m  
 16 Carly Farrington             Jackson, A.Y            15.32m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Lavoie                  Opeongo Hs-D            48.15m  
  2 Jeremiah Olver               Norwood Dhs             46.63m  
  3 Eric St-Denis                L'Escale Es-            44.65m  
  4 Travis Wowk                  Kingston Cvi            42.49m  
  5 Corey Alkerton               South Grenvi            40.21m  
  6 Steve Therrien               Prince Edwar            39.49m  
  7 Ryan Kennedy                 Haliburton H            37.04m  
  8 Tyler Houghtby               Cairine Wils            36.11m  
  9 Sylvain Marleau              Samual Genes            34.96m  
 10 Kashwayne Clarke-Brown       Merivale HS             34.24m  
 11 John Murray                  Haliburton H            34.20m  
 12 Justin Larson                Lakefield DS            32.99m  
 13 Chris Stinson                Colonel By S            32.15m  
 14 Syd Smith                    Bell Hs-Nepe            30.90m  
 15 Christian Bresee             Rideau Hs-El            30.14m  
 16 Matt Walsh                   St. Mark HS             22.95m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             54.05   2 
  2 St. John C H S  'A'                                   54.23   2 
  3 Arnprior D H S  'A'                                   54.69   2 
  4 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          55.02   2 
  5 St. Matthew C H S  'A'                                55.08   1 
  6 Frontenac S S  'A'                                    55.11   1 
  7 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    55.16   2 
  7 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 55.16   1 
  9 Hillcrest H S  'B'                                    55.17   2 
 10 Lakefield D S S  'A'                                  55.66   1 
 10 Centennial SS  'A'                                    55.66   1 
 12 De La Salle E S P  'A'                                55.84   2 
 13 Earl of March S S  'A'                                55.97   1 
 14 John McCrea S S  'A'                                  56.50   1 
 -- Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                            DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             46.14   2 
  2 Glebe C I  'A'                                        48.38   1 
  3 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          48.79   2 
  4 Lisgar C I  'A'                                       49.20   2 
  5 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               49.27   1 
  6 South Grenville D H S  'A'                            49.63   2 
     1)                                 2) Mike Froom                     
     3) Jacob McGuire                   4)                                
  7 Lakefield D S S  'A'                                  50.16   1 
  8 Sydenham H S  'A'                                     50.48   1 
  9 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    51.63   1 
 10 Merivale H S  'A'                                     51.65   1 
 11 John McCrea S S  'A'                                  52.48   2 
 12 A. Y. Jackson S S  'A'                                52.50   1 
 -- Crestwood S S  'A'                                      DNF   2 
 -- Ottawa Tech  'A'                                         DQ   2 
 -- General Vanier I S  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             13.36Q -5.2  1 
  2 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                13.50Q -4.0  2 
  3 Caitlin Fortier              South Carlet             13.42Q -5.2  1 
  4 Taylor Johnson               East Northum             13.60Q -4.0  2 
  5 Kaitlin Brady                St. John's-P             13.80Q -5.2  1 
  5 Kethely Preval               Samual Genes             13.80Q -4.0  2 
  7 Veronica Catry               Regiopolis               13.81q -5.2  1 
  7 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             13.81q -4.0  2 
  9 Sierra Phillips              Hillcrest HS             13.87  -5.2  1 
 10 Dyana Dover                  Laurier, Sir             13.88  -4.0  2 
 11 Stephanie Wright             St. Theresa              13.91  -4.0  2 
 12 Genvieve Lacasse             Kingston Cvi             14.01  -4.0  2 
 13 Rebecca Bosse                La Citadelle             14.05  -5.2  1 
 14 Meagan Harknett              St. Mary's S             14.07  -5.2  1 
 15 Laura Cross                  Crestwood                14.12  -4.0  2 
 16 Sarah Oddy                   Canterbury H             14.27  -5.2  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             13.08  -3.7 
  2 Caitlin Fortier              South Carlet             13.19  -3.7 
  3 Veronica Catry               Regiopolis               13.43  -3.7 
  4 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                13.45  -3.7 
  5 Kaitlin Brady                St. John's-P             13.65  -3.7 
  6 Taylor Johnson               East Northum             13.67  -3.7 
  7 Kethely Preval               Samual Genes             13.68  -3.7 
  8 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             13.84  -3.7 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Challenger            Crestwood                11.95Q -2.5  2 
  2 Darren Zufelt                Thousand Isl             11.98Q -2.5  1 
  3 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris             12.02Q -2.5  1 
  4 Jeremy Batt                  Borden, Sir              12.08Q -2.5  2 
  5 Justin Tulloch               Holy Cross S             12.13q -2.5  2 
  6 Josh Benicasa                Holy Cross               12.14q -2.5  2 
  7 Sam Touch                    Laurentian H             12.19q -2.5  1 
  8 Zach MacMillan               Holy Trinity             12.21q -2.5  1 
  9 Nathan Hawthorne             Merivale HS              12.24  -2.5  2 
 10 David Kerr                   St. Peter HS             12.27  -2.5  2 
 11 Tim Rusheleau                Arnprior Dhs             12.31  -2.5  1 
 12 Tyler Minnie                 Fenelon Fall             12.42  -2.5  1 
 13 Darryl Morgan                St. Peter HS             12.43  -2.5  2 
 14 Tyler Rankin                 St. Theresa              12.53  -2.5  2 
 15 Marcus Nickelson             Arnprior Dhs             12.59  -2.5  1 
 16 Cory Huybregts               Tagwi Ss-Avo             12.61  -2.5  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darren Zufelt                Thousand Isl             11.90  -2.2 
  2 Justin Challenger            Crestwood                11.94  -2.2 
  3 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris             12.07  -2.2 
  4 Sam Touch                    Laurentian H             12.11  -2.2 
  5 Josh Benicasa                Holy Cross               12.17  -2.2 
  6 Justin Tulloch               Holy Cross S             12.23  -2.2 
  7 Jeremy Batt                  Borden, Sir              12.24  -2.2 
  8 Zach MacMillan               Holy Trinity             12.25  -2.2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             26.85Q -3.1  1 
  2 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             27.44Q -2.3  2 
  3 Caitlin Fortier              South Carlet             27.45Q -2.3  2 
  4 Elle Sare                    Nepean Hs-Ot             27.95Q -3.1  1 
  4 Brenley Jorgensen            Kingston Cvi             27.95Q -3.1  1 
  6 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                27.71Q -2.3  2 
  7 Stephanie Wright             St. Theresa              27.96q -3.1  1 
  8 Meagan Harknett              St. Mary's S             28.39q -2.3  2 
  9 Natasha Wright               Perth & Dist             28.56  -3.1  1 
 10 Natalia Rico                 Haliburton H             28.63  -2.3  2 
 11 Tiffany Jones                Colonel By S             28.76  -3.1  1 
 12 Deanna Fraser                Holy Trinity             28.79  -3.1  1 
 13 Kaarina Lapensee             Thousand Isl             29.34  -2.3  2 
 14 Anne Reitbauer               Colonel By S             30.00  -3.1  1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             26.78  -2.8 
  2 Caitlin Fortier              South Carlet             27.52  -2.8 
  3 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             27.61  -2.8 
  4 Brenley Jorgensen            Kingston Cvi             27.95  -2.8 
  5 Elle Sare                    Nepean Hs-Ot             28.64  -2.8 
  6 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                28.65  -2.8 
  7 Stephanie Wright             St. Theresa              28.85  -2.8 
  8 Meagan Harknett              St. Mary's S             29.18  -2.8 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Robertson               Char er D H              23.27Q -1.5  1 
  2 Darren Zufelt                Thousand Isl             23.93Q -1.5  2 
  3 Jeremy Batt                  Borden, Sir              24.29Q -1.5  1 
  4 Justin Challenger            Crestwood                24.50Q -1.5  2 
  5 Justin Tulloch               Holy Cross S             24.52Q -1.5  1 
  6 David Kerr                   St. Peter HS             24.60Q -1.5  2 
  7 Carl Martineau               Hawkesbury E             24.63q -1.5  2 
  8 Zach MacMillan               Holy Trinity             24.70q -1.5  1 
  9 Josh MacMillan               Holy Trinity             24.71  -1.5  1 
 10 Kyle Birtch                  Thousand Isl             24.76  -1.5  1 
 11 Colin Muir                   Lisgar CI                24.80  -1.5  2 
 12 Robert Ruest                 St. Patrick              24.82  -1.5  2 
 13 Tyler Minnie                 Fenelon Fall             25.42  -1.5  2 
 14 Aaron Barker                 East Northum             25.45  -1.5  1 
 15 Chris Maxwell                Crestwood                25.58  -1.5  1 
 16 Mike Goodwin                 St. Peter's              25.84  -1.5  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Robertson               Char er D H              23.08  -3.0 
  2 Darren Zufelt                Thousand Isl             23.63  -3.0 
  3 Justin Challenger            Crestwood                24.17  -3.0 
  4 Jeremy Batt                  Borden, Sir              24.21  -3.0 
  5 Justin Tulloch               Holy Cross S             24.24  -3.0 
  6 David Kerr                   St. Peter HS             24.34  -3.0 
  7 Carl Martineau               Hawkesbury E             24.45  -3.0 
  8 Zach MacMillan               Holy Trinity             24.65  -3.0 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marrissa Kloosterman         Crestwood              1:00.73   2 
  2 Leah Larocque                Jackson, A.Y           1:00.76   2 
  3 Jenna Crothers               Bayside SS             1:01.29   2 
  4 Sophie Stephenson            Marie Rivier           1:02.41   1 
  5 Brittany Droogh              All Saints             1:02.55   2 
  6 Allisha Campaigne            Ernestown SS           1:03.48   2 
  7 Brittany Magee               Frontenac SS           1:04.27   1 
  8 Kirstin Mooney               St. Theresa            1:04.32   2 
  9 Emily Perras                 IE Weldon              1:04.34   1 
 10 Stephanie Harris             Brookfield H           1:04.50   1 
 11 Mary Ringrose                Renfrew Ci-R           1:05.39   1 
 12 Melissa Fleming              Cairine Wils           1:06.02   1 
 13 Meisha Cole                  Bell Hs-Nepe           1:07.40   1 
 14 Amy Claridge                 South Carlet           1:08.08   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Robertson               Char er D H              50.39   2 
  2 Clue Aaron                   Colonel By S             52.38   2 
  3 Pat Lester                   Carleton Pla             52.62   2 
  4 Sam Latham                   Thousand Isl             53.00   2 
  5 Karim Tantway                Merivale HS              54.33   1 
  6 Kyle Birtch                  Thousand Isl             54.50   2 
  7 Mikey Prime                  Glebe Ci-Ott             54.76   2 
  8 Colin Muir                   Lisgar CI                54.96   2 
  9 Dan Galea                    St. ThomasA              55.16   1 
 10 T-Mo Smith                   IE Weldon                55.18   1 
 11 Aaron Barter                 Almonte Dhs-             55.35   2 
 12 Nick Brouilllard             St. Peter HS             55.78   1 
 13 Chris Snyder                 St. ThomasA              56.56   1 
 14 Tyler Rankin                 St. Theresa              57.02   1 
 15 Cal Clark                    Merivale HS              58.42   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Devlin                Sydenham HS            2:23.97  
  2 Krista Johns                 South Carlet           2:26.03  
  3 Krystal Meadus               Thousand Isl           2:27.82  
  4 Stephanie Harris             Brookfield H           2:28.26  
  5 Alyssa Mouseau               Almonte Dhs-           2:32.77  
  6 Melissa Fleming              Cairine Wils           2:35.59  
  7 Meghen Fleming               Cairine Wils           2:36.67  
  8 Allisha Campaigne            Ernestown SS           2:39.25  
  9 Melissa Cureton              Norwood Dhs            2:43.45  
 10 Dorelle Hinton               Kingston Cvi           2:44.45  
 10 Alyssa Borland               Crestwood              2:44.45  
 12 Brittany Dunbar              Trenton Hs-T           2:45.04  
 13 Leila Pieper                 Nepean Hs-Ot           2:45.47  
 14 Erika Berneche               Nicholson HS           2:47.70  
 -- Sky Nwaelleh                 Glebe Ci-Ott               DNF  
 -- Colleen May                  St. ThomasA                 DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Lester                   Carleton Pla           2:06.35  
  2 Jonathan Roi                 Almonte Dhs-           2:07.49  
  3 Nick Rupert                  Bayside SS             2:07.55  
  4 Graham Spaull                Arnprior Dhs           2:07.58  
  5 Reda Benazzouz               Beatrice-Des           2:08.07  
  6 Robert Krock                 North Grenvi           2:10.59  
  7 Chris Cameron                Brookfield H           2:11.14  
  8 Nicolas Beland               Beatrice-Des           2:11.93  
  9 Jon Williams                 Bayridge Ss-           2:11.98  
 10 Aaron Melway                 Earl of Marc           2:15.35  
 11 Kirk Billings                Crestwood              2:16.73  
 12 Michael Hayler               St. Peter HS           2:17.44  
 13 Kyle Hanna                   Lisgar CI              2:20.12  
 14 Keegan Muldoon               St. Peter's            2:20.36  
 15 Bobby Trickett               IE Weldon              2:20.40  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danelle Woods                Hillcrest HS           4:39.24  
  2 Erin Ready                   Lindsay Cvi            4:57.52  
  3 Alison Devlin                Sydenham HS            5:03.96  
  4 Jen Wynands                  Thousand Isl           5:14.27  
  5 Jade Hopkins                 Merivale HS            5:22.47  
  6 Mackenzie Stinson            Sydenham HS            5:22.74  
  7 Brittany Dunbar              Trenton Hs-T           5:25.32  
  8 Emily Manley                 Ashbury Coll           5:33.77  
  9 Augusta Mori-Hunter          Glebe Ci-Ott           5:35.51  
 10 Lauren Van Leeuwen           Adam Scott             5:38.85  
 11 Erika Berneche               Nicholson HS           5:41.84  
 12 Agari Banyi                  Notre Dame H           5:44.67  
 13 Natalie Jamieson             Lindsay Cvi            5:48.05  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Leeder                  Thousand Isl           4:18.02  
  2 Josiah Luttjeboer            Quinte Chris           4:23.49  
  3 Kyle Hanna                   Lisgar CI              4:23.79  
  4 Clay Patterson               Rideau Hs-El           4:24.03  
  5 Aaron Barter                 Almonte Dhs-           4:25.83  
  6 Nicolas Beland               Beatrice-Des           4:26.39  
  7 Alex Francki                 Laurier, Sir           4:33.50  
  8 Taha Attiah                  MacKenzie HS           4:33.86  
  9 Jonathan Visentin            Regiopolis             4:37.73  
 10 Aaron Melway                 Earl of Marc           4:39.39  
 11 Nick Rupert                  Bayside SS             4:41.88  
 12 Ian McGee                    Crestwood              4:42.61  
 13 Andrew Hill                  St. ThomasA            4:43.18  
 14 Shane Chapman                Quinte Ss-Be           4:44.05  
 15 Chris Boyd                   Lisgar CI              4:51.86  
 16 Ben Juby                     Borden, Sir            4:52.33  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danelle Woods                Hillcrest HS          10:17.88  
  2 Erin Ready                   Lindsay Cvi           10:42.64  
  3 Stacy Muise                  Bell Hs-Nepe          11:08.97  
  4 Jen Wynands                  Thousand Isl          11:18.99  
  5 Kathryn Jackman              Adam Scott            11:21.77  
  6 Veronique Lussier            Embrun Es-Em          11:23.71  
  7 Leah Wease                   Thomas A. St          11:46.48  
  8 Jade Hopkins                 Merivale HS           11:57.25  
  9 Amanda Bennett               Renfrew Ci-R          12:06.63  
 10 Emily Manley                 Ashbury Coll          12:27.31  
 11 Ashley Trenhaile             Napanee Dss-          12:32.05  
 12 April Ferguson               Thousand Isl          12:34.50  
 13 Natalie Jamieson             Lindsay Cvi           12:39.21  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Leeder                  Thousand Isl           9:25.71  
  2 Josiah Luttjeboer            Quinte Chris           9:41.42  
  3 Clay Patterson               Rideau Hs-El           9:43.74  
  4 Andrew Riddick               Nepean Hs-Ot           9:45.79  
  5 Chris Boyd                   Lisgar CI              9:52.30  
  6 Brett Walsh                  Sydenham HS           10:00.84  
  7 Patrick Harrison             Sydenham HS           10:00.94  
  8 Jonathan Visentin            Regiopolis            10:02.59  
  9 Shane Chapman                Quinte Ss-Be          10:21.62  
 10 Ben Juby                     Borden, Sir           10:27.93  
 11 Andrew Hill                  St. ThomasA           10:33.44  
 12 David Boileau                Canterbury H          10:35.06  
 13 Mike Welsh                   Lisgar CI             10:35.66  
 14 Liam Pineau                  Lindsay Cvi           10:37.69  
 15 Pat Boyce                    Borden, Sir           11:05.13  
 16 Cameron Schettler            Centennial S          11:59.10  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackie Lesway                Arnprior Dhs             13.11Q -3.8  1 
  2 Natalia Rico                 Haliburton H             13.42Q -2.4  2 
  3 Robin Callaghan              IE Weldon                13.48Q -3.8  1 
  4 Shannon Mueller              Rideau Hs-El             13.56Q -2.4  2 
  5 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum             13.57Q -2.4  2 
  6 Meisha Cole                  Bell Hs-Nepe             13.59Q -3.8  1 
  7 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin             13.63q -3.8  1 
  8 Courtney Moffitt             St. Mark HS              13.74q -2.4  2 
  9 Brenley Jorgensen            Kingston Cvi             13.84  -3.8  1 
 10 Veronica Catry               Regiopolis               13.92  -2.4  2 
 11 Maddie Wilson                Adam Scott               13.96  -3.8  1 
 12 Aleeza Wright                John McCrea              14.03  -2.4  2 
 13 Jodi Cairns                  Earl of Marc             14.45  -3.8  1 
 14 Casey Howard                 NotreDame HS             14.56  -2.4  2 
 15 Candace Battig               Osgoode Hs-M             14.83  -2.4  2 
 16 Zuzanna Sowka                Holy Trinity             15.29  -3.8  1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackie Lesway                Arnprior Dhs             12.57  -1.3 
  2 Shannon Mueller              Rideau Hs-El             12.87  -1.3 
  3 Courtney Moffitt             St. Mark HS              12.93  -1.3 
  4 Robin Callaghan              IE Weldon                13.05  -1.3 
  5 Meisha Cole                  Bell Hs-Nepe             13.17  -1.3 
  6 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin             13.32  -1.3 
  7 Natalia Rico                 Haliburton H             13.34  -1.3 
  8 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum             13.44  -1.3 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Doucette              Laurier, Sir             14.46Q -2.0  1 
  2 Kofi Broughton               Lisgar CI                14.97Q -2.5  2 
  3 Stu Pearson                  South Carlet             15.41Q -2.5  2 
  4 Kyle McNeely                 East Northum             15.46Q -2.0  1 
  5 Tim McGrath                  Almonte Dhs-             15.54Q -2.0  1 
  6 Jared Hall                   North Hastin             15.56Q -2.5  2 
  7 Phil Juthman                 North Dundas             15.88q -2.0  1 
  8 Jordan Dale                  Mother Teres             16.22q -2.0  1 
  9 Luke Hudson                  Holy Cross               16.42  -2.5  2 
 10 Clue Aaron                   Colonel By S             16.59  -2.0  1 
 11 Bradley Thibaudeau           Hillcrest HS             16.82  -2.5  2 
 12 Matt Uden                    Carleton Pla             16.83  -2.0  1 
 13 Brandon Zeus                 Crestwood                16.88  -2.5  2 
 14 Mackenzie McCue              La Citadelle             16.90  -2.5  2 
 15 Matt Lee                     North Grenvi             17.04  -2.0  1 
 16 Tyler Rankin                 St. Theresa              21.93  -2.5  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kofi Broughton               Lisgar CI                14.57  -0.4 
  2 Trevor Doucette              Laurier, Sir             15.01  -0.4 
  3 Jared Hall                   North Hastin             15.03  -0.4 
  4 Kyle McNeely                 East Northum             15.44  -0.4 
  5 Tim McGrath                  Almonte Dhs-             15.58  -0.4 
  6 Stu Pearson                  South Carlet             15.68  -0.4 
  7 Phil Juthman                 North Dundas             15.75  -0.4 
  8 Jordan Dale                  Mother Teres             16.88  -0.4 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Moffitt             St. Mark HS              47.56   2 
  2 Jackie Lesway                Arnprior Dhs             48.09   2 
  3 Leah Larocque                Jackson, A.Y             48.43   2 
  4 Jenna Crothers               Bayside SS               48.48   2 
  5 Brenley Jorgensen            Kingston Cvi             48.50   2 
  6 Meisha Cole                  Bell Hs-Nepe             48.52   2 
  7 Kirstin Mooney               St. Theresa              48.81   2 
  8 Alyssa Mouseau               Almonte Dhs-             49.11   1 
  9 Kendra Kennedy               Hillcrest HS             49.86   1 
 10 Maddie Wilson                Adam Scott               50.57   1 
 11 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum             50.58   1 
 12 Aleeza Wright                John McCrea              50.63   1 
 13 Sophie Stephenson            Marie Rivier             50.65   2 
 14 Rebecca Saunders             Arnprior Dhs             51.05   1 
 15 Candace Battig               Osgoode Hs-M             53.24   1 
 16 Sarah Batley                 Crestwood                53.53   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Mears                    Almonte Dhs-             41.32   2 
  2 Trevor Doucette              Laurier, Sir             42.02   2 
  3 Kofi Broughton               Lisgar CI                42.87   2 
  4 Tim McGrath                  Almonte Dhs-             42.88   2 
  5 Kyle McNeely                 East Northum             43.69   2 
  6 Dan Cudmore                  Crestwood                43.71   2 
  7 Sam Latham                   Thousand Isl             44.31   1 
  8 Stu Pearson                  South Carlet             44.72   2 
  9 Jullian Grant                All Saints               44.87   1 
 10 Karim Tantway                Merivale HS              45.40   1 
 11 Matt Uden                    Carleton Pla             45.44   1 
 12 Ian Sachs                    Haliburton H             46.31   1 
 13 Phil Juthman                 North Dundas             47.39   1 
 14 Cameron Baguely              East Northum             47.46   1 
 15 Ryan Murray                  St. Theresa              48.36   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Bosse                La Citadelle             1.55m  
  2 Katie Cleary                 Arnprior Dhs            J1.55m  
  3 Erin Devereux                Fellowes HS             J1.55m  
  4 Christine Wallace            St. Mark HS              1.50m  
  5 Julia Abromaitis             South Carlet            J1.50m  
  6 Jamie Blair                  Rideau Hs-El             1.45m  
  7 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin            J1.45m  
  8 Laura Robinson               Crestwood               J1.45m  
  9 Erin Murphy                  Lisgar CI               J1.45m  
  9 Poppy Ruksys                 Kingston Cvi            J1.45m  
 11 Stephanie Piche              Nicholson HS             1.40m  
 12 Karma El-Bilali              Hillcrest HS             1.35m  
 12 Brittany Sirtonski           St. Mary's S             1.35m  
 12 Dusti-Rose Cooney            St. ThomasA              1.35m  
 12 Cassandra Ackerland          John McCrea              1.35m  
 12 Shelly Copland               John McCrea              1.35m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Czerwinski             St. ThomasA              1.83m  
  2 Mitchell Crozier             Opeongo Hs-D             1.80m  
  3 Sean Cunningham              St. Mark HS              1.75m  
  3 Nick Green                   Thomas A. St             1.75m  
  5 Skylarh Jelen                Perth & Dist             1.70m  
  5 William Donkoh               Notre Dame H             1.70m  
  5 Basil Gignac                 Hillcrest HS             1.70m  
  8 Evan Williams                Sacred Heart             1.65m  
  8 John Banks                   Fenelon Fall             1.65m  
 10 Andrew Maxwell               South Carlet             1.60m  
 10 Ben Moberg                   South Carlet             1.60m  
 10 Tony Meekes                  East Northum             1.60m  
 10 Jamie Brittain               St. Joseph's             1.60m  
 10 Cory Campbell                Crestwood                1.60m  
 10 Peter Snelgrove              Brockville C             1.60m  
 10 Ed McCormack                 Frontenac SS             1.60m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault (NEW) Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathryn Jackman              Adam Scott               2.51m  
  2 Maddie Wilson                Adam Scott               2.40m  
  3 Rebecca Love                 Peterborough             2.15m  
  4 Alyssa Borland               Crestwood               J2.15m  
  5 Liz Matheson                 Bayridge Ss-            J2.15m  
  6 Danielle Cox                 Bayridge Ss-             2.00m  
  6 Dominique Cartier            Bayridge Ss-             2.00m  
  8 Poppy Ruksys                 Kingston Cvi            J2.00m  
  9 Ali Klazinga                 Char er D H              1.85m  
 -- Amanda Hart                  St. Mark HS                 NH  
 -- Becky Billings               Glebe Ci-Ott                NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marco Cacciato               Thousand Isl             3.36m  
  2 Alex Van Vaerenberg          Grenville Ch            J3.36m  
  3 Rob Hackett                  Bayridge Ss-             2.95m  
  4 Markus Lovell                Carleton Pla            J2.95m  
  5 Scott McMillan               Kingston Cvi             2.80m  
  6 Philippe Muma                Glebe Ci-Ott             2.65m  
  7 Michael Weatherhead          Hillcrest HS            J2.65m  
  8 Chris Weatherhead            Hillcrest HS             2.50m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Brydges               Renfrew Ci-R             5.04m   NWI 
  2 Stephanie Wright             St. Theresa              4.93m   NWI 
  3 Erika Kamenz                 South Grenvi             4.92m   NWI 
  4 Rebecca Bosse                La Citadelle             4.79m   NWI 
  5 Meagan Harknett              St. Mary's S             4.62m   NWI 
  6 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin             4.61m   NWI 
  7 Jamie Blair                  Rideau Hs-El             4.59m   NWI 
  8 Cassie Coville               John McCrea              4.56m   NWI 
  9 Kethely Preval               Samual Genes             4.38m   NWI 
 10 Michaela Young               Perth & Dist             4.36m   NWI 
 11 Sydney Haughian              Nepean Hs-Ot             4.35m   NWI 
 12 Margo Vachon                 Elmwood Scho             4.25m   NWI 
 13 Brittany Sirtonski           St. Mary's S             4.20m   NWI 
 14 Melissa Delgado-Lortie       Jackson, A.Y             4.12m   NWI 
 15 Kerri Crawford               Quinte Chris             4.11m   NWI 
 16 Jodi Cairns                  Earl of Marc             3.69m   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Hurley                 Thousand Isl             6.20m   NWI 
  2 George MacClean              Glebe Ci-Ott             6.01m   NWI 
  3 Sydney Lebarron              Laurier, Sir             5.98m   NWI 
  4 Andrew Bertrim               Crestwood                5.90m   NWI 
  5 Nick Green                   Thomas A. St             5.89m   NWI 
  6 Josh Benicasa                Holy Cross               5.80m   NWI 
  7 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Gisele-Lalonde           5.66m   NWI 
  8 William Donkoh               Notre Dame H             5.64m   NWI 
  9 Rob Somerton                 Almonte Dhs-             5.62m   NWI 
 10 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris             5.60m   NWI 
 11 Sheisha Men                  Woodroffe                5.54m   NWI 
 12 Nathan Hawthorne             Merivale HS              5.52m   NWI 
 13 Shawn Roberts                Renfrew Ci-R             5.49m   NWI 
 14 Benson Trousdale             Sydenham HS              5.41m   NWI 
 15 Greg Reinhardt               Gananoque SS             5.30m   NWI 
 16 Kayleb Smith                 Bayside SS               5.21m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Brydges               Renfrew Ci-R            10.55m   NWI 
  2 Erika Kamenz                 South Grenvi            10.39m   NWI 
  3 Sarah Splinter               Holy Cross S            10.26m   NWI 
  4 Janelle Brouwer              Lindsay Cvi             10.21m   NWI 
  5 Jamie Blair                  Rideau Hs-El            10.13m   NWI 
  6 Candace Cook                 Crestwood                9.90m   NWI 
  7 Shannon Mueller              Rideau Hs-El             9.79m   NWI 
  8 Emily Perras                 IE Weldon                9.75m   NWI 
  9 Thomasin Element             East Northum             9.67m   NWI 
 10 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum             9.59m   NWI 
 11 Tracey Clarke                South Carlet             9.31m   NWI 
 12 Cassie Coville               John McCrea              9.26m   NWI 
 13 Zhao Alisha                  Jackson, A.Y             9.07m   NWI 
 14 Amy McMillan                 All Saints               8.94m   NWI 
 15 Melissa Delgado-Lortie       Jackson, A.Y             8.72m   NWI 
 16 Mindy Maika                  West Carleto             8.22m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sydney Lebarron              Laurier, Sir            12.58m   NWI 
  2 Greg Reinhardt               Gananoque SS            12.36m   NWI 
  3 Chris Thompson               Laurier, Sir            12.26m   NWI 
  4 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris            12.18m   NWI 
  5 Lee Jones                    Rideau Hs-El            12.08m   NWI 
  6 Nick Green                   Thomas A. St            12.06m   NWI 
  7 George MacClean              Glebe Ci-Ott            12.04m   NWI 
  8 Kevin Hurley                 Thousand Isl            11.87m   NWI 
  8 Cory Campbell                Crestwood               11.87m   NWI 
 10 Rob Somerton                 Almonte Dhs-            11.77m   NWI 
 11 Sheisha Men                  Woodroffe               11.70m   NWI 
 12 Mitchell Crozier             Opeongo Hs-D            11.61m   NWI 
 13 Andrew Bertrim               Crestwood               11.52m   NWI 
 14 Ilyas Aiderus                Woodroffe               10.80m   NWI 
 15 Aaron Barker                 East Northum            10.28m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dyana Dover                  Laurier, Sir             9.90m  
  2 Jackie Webster               Bayside SS               9.35m  
  2 Sharon Abson                 South Carlet             9.35m  
  4 Erika Shaubel                Bayside SS               9.31m  
  5 Witney Towns                 Trenton Hs-T             9.09m  
  6 Jeanette McGeough            St. Marys  HS            8.67m  
  7 Caitlin VanDodewaard         Renfrew Ci-R             8.62m  
  8 Krista Lee Sequin            La Citadelle             8.53m  
  9 Patricia Harrie              Madawaska Va             8.39m  
 10 Ashley Curtis                St. Peter's              8.37m  
 11 Andrea Campbell              Opeongo Hs-D             8.32m  
 12 Carolyn Lambrechts           Earl of Marc             8.04m  
 13 Jessica Chatterson           South Carlet             7.94m  
 14 Tanya Williams               Prince Edwar             7.83m  
 15 Tamara Turzo                 John McCrea              6.74m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Engel                    South Carlet            15.44m  
  2 Adam McNulty                 Arnprior Dhs            15.20m  
  3 Thomas McLannan              Arnprior Dhs            14.56m  
  4 Maitland Waddell             Bayridge Ss-            14.16m  
  5 Chuck Bernackles             Mother Teres            13.73m  
  6 Mathieu Widmont              Frontenac SS            13.40m  
  7 Alexandre Balbuena           Samual Genes            12.63m  
  8 Dave Whalen                  Smiths Falls            12.53m  
  9 Kory Camp                    St. Peter HS            12.17m  
 10 Mike McDonald                Fenelon Fall            12.12m  
 11 Curtis Layne                 Bell Hs-Nepe            12.09m  
 12 Chris Chekan                 Bell Hs-Nepe            11.78m  
 13 Luke Kenney                  Crestwood               11.62m  
 14 Braedon LaFreniere           St. Peter's             11.60m  
 15 Adam Watson                  Fenelon Fall            11.40m  
 16 Kenny Czerwinski             St. ThomasA             11.33m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin VanDodewaard         Renfrew Ci-R            32.72m  
  2 Courtney Sinclair            Opeongo Hs-D            30.42m  
  3 Andrea Campbell              Opeongo Hs-D            29.76m  
  4 Lauren Wizowski              IE Weldon               28.16m  
  5 Jelisa St. Peter             Fenelon Fall            27.10m  
  6 Erika Shaubel                Bayside SS              26.22m  
  7 Carolyn Lambrechts           Earl of Marc            25.83m  
  8 Michelle McFarland           Napanee Dss-            25.69m  
  9 Samantha Dunk                Crestwood               23.06m  
 10 Jen Bourbonnais              Glengarry ES            22.00m  
 11 Sharon Abson                 South Carlet            20.71m  
 12 Jessica Chatterson           South Carlet            19.62m  
 13 Hazel Smith                  Bell Hs-Nepe            18.90m  
 14 Tamara Turzo                 John McCrea             16.88m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Engel                    South Carlet            46.35m  
  2 Jeremy Flack                 Hillcrest HS            43.37m  
  3 Zach Hamel                   Renfrew Ci-R            42.21m  
  4 Jake Walker                  Haliburton H            40.14m  
  5 Mitch Rouble                 NotreDame HS            40.03m  
  6 Andrew McMullan              East Northum            38.75m  
  7 David Wright                 Haliburton H            37.67m  
  8 Bradley Thibaudeau           Hillcrest HS            35.99m  
  9 Mike McDonald                Fenelon Fall            35.93m  
 10 Curtis Layne                 Bell Hs-Nepe            35.42m  
 11 Chris Wilson                 South Carlet            34.98m  
 12 Seth Tracey                  Holy Cross S            34.82m  
 13 Kyle Couvieau                Arnprior Dhs            33.49m  
 14 Kenny Czerwinski             St. ThomasA             32.40m  
 15 Koradi Corey                 Ottawa Tech             31.02m  
 16 Alexandre Deschamps          Casselman ES            29.27m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaley Powers                 Kingston Cvi            33.27m  
  2 Shannon Ferguson             St. Marys  HS           32.83m  
  3 Courtney Sinclair            Opeongo Hs-D            30.96m  
  4 Stephanie Toxepeus           Tagwi Ss-Avo            29.43m  
  5 Megan Lavallee               Renfrew Ci-R            27.93m  
  6 Sarah Batley                 Crestwood               27.92m  
  7 Carolyn Lambrechts           Earl of Marc            26.54m  
  8 Ellen Henry                  Prince Edwar            26.31m  
  9 Ashley Curtis                St. Peter's             25.95m  
 10 Tanya Williams               Prince Edwar            25.26m  
 11 Sarah Ul-Haq                 Bell Hs-Nepe            24.80m  
 12 Kim Young                    Bell Hs-Nepe            23.76m  
 13 Lindsay Wilson               St. Mark HS             22.74m  
 14 Susan Ellis                  Norwood Dhs             22.65m  
 15 Sharon Abson                 South Carlet            21.87m  
 16 Jessica Chatterson           South Carlet            20.13m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandre Deschamps          Casselman ES            50.83m  
  2 Ben Engel                    South Carlet            50.42m  
  3 Michael Wilson               Thousand Isl            50.21m  
  4 Braedon LaFreniere           St. Peter's             49.78m  
  5 Kent Utman                   Thousand Isl            49.13m  
  6 Taylor Abbass                Smiths Falls            45.60m  
  7 Ezra Watie                   NotreDame HS            44.34m  
  8 Nick Stupich                 Bell Hs-Nepe            44.27m  
  9 Jacob Lang                   St. ThomasA             42.47m  
 10 Chris Chekan                 Bell Hs-Nepe            41.93m  
 11 Jeremy Flack                 Hillcrest HS            40.92m  
 12 Ben Coles                    Canterbury H            38.55m  
 13 Keenan Muir                  East Northum            37.38m  
 14 Marcus Sullivan              Centennial S            37.10m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carleton H S  'A'                               52.42   2 
  2 Kingston C & V I  'A'                                 52.44   2 
  3 Nepean H S  'A'                                       52.53   2 
  4 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    52.57   2 
  5 Renfrew C I  'A'                                      53.36   2 
  6 Perth & District C I  'A'                             53.70   2 
     1) Natasha Wright                  2) Madie Atack                    
     3) Michaela Young                  4) Anna Forsythe                  
  7 Arnprior D H S  'A'                                   54.45   2 
  8 L'Escale E S  'A'                                     54.67   2 
  9 Canterbury H S  'A'                                   54.68   1 
 10 Glebe C I  'A'                                        54.77   1 
 11 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         55.25   1 
 12 Bayside S S  'A'                                      55.26   1 
 13 St. Mary's S S  'A'                                   55.38   1 
 14 All Saints Chs  'A'                                   56.15   1 
 -- Colonel By S S  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             45.99   2 
  2 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    46.84   2 
  3 Almonte D H S  'A'                                    47.04   2 
  4 Arnprior D H S  'A'                                   47.07   2 
  5 Renfrew C I  'A'                                      47.48   2 
  6 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               47.50   1 
  6 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               47.50   2 
  8 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          47.74   2 
  9 St. Peter C H S  'A'                                  47.89   2 
 10 St. Theresa's S S  'A'                                48.14   1 
 11 St. Joseph's  'A'                                     48.21   1 
 12 South Carleton H S  'A'                               48.34   1 
 13 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                           51.52   1 
 -- Immaculata H S  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Connor              Sacred Heart             13.11Q -2.8  2 
  2 Stephanie Place              Thousand Isl             13.15Q -4.3  1 
  3 Christine Fraser             Holy Trinity             13.19Q -2.8  2 
  4 Laurel Raffan                Gananoque SS             13.49Q -4.3  1 
  5 Jocelyn Poirier              Bell Hs-Nepe             13.36Q -2.8  2 
  6 Jessica Lundy                Thousand Isl             13.51Q -4.3  1 
  7 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             13.46q -2.8  2 
  8 Victoria Floyd               Holy Trinity             13.57q -4.3  1 
  9 Tiffany Brogan               Frontenac SS             13.60  -4.3  1 
 10 Kaila Morris                 John McCrea              13.65  -2.8  2 
 11 Keilah Louch                 Hillcrest HS             13.68  -2.8  2 
 12 Amy Blaser                   Frontenac SS             13.74  -4.3  1 
 13 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             13.74  -4.3  1 
 14 Shelby Downer                Crestwood                13.91  -2.8  2 
 15 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S             14.73  -2.8  2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Place              Thousand Isl             13.04   NWI 
  2 Christine Fraser             Holy Trinity             13.24   NWI 
  3 Courtney Connor              Sacred Heart             13.24   NWI 
  4 Jocelyn Poirier              Bell Hs-Nepe             13.29   NWI 
  5 Laurel Raffan                Gananoque SS             13.54   NWI 
  5 Jessica Lundy                Thousand Isl             13.54   NWI 
  7 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             13.65   NWI 
  8 Victoria Floyd               Holy Trinity             14.05   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antoine Despres              Laurier, Sir             11.55Q -3.3  1 
  2 Wentao Shi                   Frontenac SS             11.60Q -2.2  2 
  3 Jordan Alexis                St. Patrick              11.62Q -3.3  1 
  4 Shane Jeaurand               Cornwall Cvs             11.63Q -2.2  2 
  5 Casey Coleman                Frontenac SS             11.70Q -3.3  1 
  6 Sean Murphy                  St. Mark HS              11.82Q -2.2  2 
  7 Billy Shipman                IE Weldon                11.71q -3.3  1 
  8 Tobias Diggiss               Borden, Sir              11.74q -3.3  1 
  9 Josh McRae                   Kingston Cvi             11.80  -3.3  1 
 10 David Bissonnette            Glebe Ci-Ott             11.84  -3.3  1 
 10 Nathan Crawford              East Northum             11.84  -2.2  2 
 12 Alex Tood                    South Carlet             11.91  -2.2  2 
 13 Pat Cochrane                 IE Weldon                11.93  -2.2  2 
 14 Matt Rice                    Almonte Dhs-             12.06  -3.3  1 
 15 Dillon Robinson              Quinte Chris             12.18  -2.2  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Alexis                St. Patrick              11.39  -2.5 
  2 Wentao Shi                   Frontenac SS             11.46  -2.5 
  3 Antoine Despres              Laurier, Sir             11.49  -2.5 
  4 Casey Coleman                Frontenac SS             11.52  -2.5 
  5 Shane Jeaurand               Cornwall Cvs             11.64  -2.5 
  6 Billy Shipman                IE Weldon                11.78  -2.5 
  7 Sean Murphy                  St. Mark HS              11.78  -2.5 
  8 Tobias Diggiss               Borden, Sir              11.79  -2.5 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Place              Thousand Isl             26.66Q -3.1  1 
  2 Victoria Floyd               Holy Trinity             27.15Q -2.6  2 
  3 Christine Fraser             Holy Trinity             26.79Q -3.1  1 
  4 Emily Brady                  Mother Teres             27.21Q -2.6  2 
  5 Angela King                  Holy Cross S             26.90Q -3.1  1 
  6 Tiffany Brogan               Frontenac SS             27.67Q -2.6  2 
  7 Jocelyn Poirier              Bell Hs-Nepe             27.10q -3.1  1 
  8 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             27.83q -2.6  2 
  9 Amy Swan                     Thousand Isl             27.88  -3.1  1 
 10 Kaila Morris                 John McCrea              27.91  -2.6  2 
 11 Laurel Raffan                Gananoque SS             28.00  -2.6  2 
 12 Theresa Patenaude            St. Pius X H             28.16  -3.1  1 
 13 Danielle Murray              St. Theresa              28.58  -3.1  1 
 14 Keri Caron                   North Hastin             28.86  -2.6  2 
 15 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S             29.18  -3.1  1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Place              Thousand Isl             26.76  -2.9 
  2 Christine Fraser             Holy Trinity             26.86  -2.9 
  3 Angela King                  Holy Cross S             27.23  -2.9 
  4 Jocelyn Poirier              Bell Hs-Nepe             27.23  -2.9 
  5 Emily Brady                  Mother Teres             27.32  -2.9 
  6 Victoria Floyd               Holy Trinity             27.51  -2.9 
  7 Tiffany Brogan               Frontenac SS             27.72  -2.9 
  8 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             28.37  -2.9 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todd Pyper                   St. Mark HS              23.08Q -3.0  1 
  2 Jordan Alexis                St. Patrick              23.29Q -2.4  2 
  3 Andrew Boschetti             Merivale HS              23.33Q -3.0  1 
  4 Casey Coleman                Frontenac SS             23.36Q -2.4  2 
  5 David Bissonnette            Glebe Ci-Ott             23.35Q -3.0  1 
  6 Billy Shipman                IE Weldon                23.70Q -2.4  2 
  7 Devon McKee                  Jackson, A.Y             23.55q -3.0  1 
  8 Shawn Veitch                 Thousand Isl             23.81q -2.4  2 
  9 Nathan Crawford              East Northum             23.90  -2.4  2 
 10 Dan Moreland                 Arnprior Dhs             23.93  -3.0  1 
 11 Jesse Penna                  Fenelon Fall             24.35  -2.4  2 
 11 Todd Delaney                 Holy Cross S             24.35  -3.0  1 
 13 Brandon Thompson             Renfrew Ci-R             24.49  -3.0  1 
 14 Andrew Spragg                Nicholson HS             24.73  -2.4  2 
 15 Dillon Robinson              Quinte Chris             24.74  -2.4  2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Todd Pyper                   St. Mark HS              22.87  -2.8 
  2 David Bissonnette            Glebe Ci-Ott             23.25  -2.8 
  3 Casey Coleman                Frontenac SS             23.41  -2.8 
  4 Jordan Alexis                St. Patrick              23.44  -2.8 
  5 Andrew Boschetti             Merivale HS              23.47  -2.8 
  6 Billy Shipman                IE Weldon                23.72  -2.8 
  7 Shawn Veitch                 Thousand Isl             23.74  -2.8 
  8 Devon McKee                  Jackson, A.Y             23.86  -2.8 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Lewis                 North Dundas             55.97   2 
  2 Melissa Bishop               Opeongo Hs-D             56.30   2 
  3 Angela King                  Holy Cross S             58.67   2 
  4 Hannah Brown                 Trenton Hs-T             59.41   2 
  5 Theresa Patenaude            St. Pius X H           1:00.42   2 
  6 Emily Coleman                Bayridge Ss-           1:01.18   2 
  7 Amy Swan                     Thousand Isl           1:01.65   2 
  8 Jacquelyn Pichette           Sacred Heart           1:04.33   1 
  9 Laura Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi            1:04.84   1 
 10 Nadine Johnson               St. Patrick            1:05.00   2 
 11 Rebecca Bates                Quinte Chris           1:07.62   1 
 12 Caitlin Carss                Earl of Marc           1:08.24   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Pyper                   St. Mark HS              49.52   2 
  2 Brent Boschman               Sacred Heart             49.73   2 
  3 Dan Moreland                 Arnprior Dhs             50.34   2 
  4 Brent Savard                 Almonte Dhs-             50.39   2 
  5 Jack Ohlsen                  Glebe Ci-Ott             51.77   2 
  6 Andrew King                  Ashbury Coll             52.13   1 
  7 Justin Daigle                Thousand Isl             52.32   1 
  8 Aaron Trude                  Crestwood                52.37   2 
  9 Andrew Spragg                Nicholson HS             52.57   2 
 10 Andrew Mutter                Ashbury Coll             52.80   2 
 11 Sheldon Bowen                Bayridge Ss-             52.81   1 
 12 Trevor Mace-Brickman         Kenner Cvi               52.97   1 
 13 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S             52.99   1 
 14 Zac MacDonald                Centennial S             54.48   1 
 15 Andrew Clark                 Ashbury Coll             55.07   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennie Biewald               Hillcrest HS           2:15.92  
  2 Melissa Bishop               Opeongo Hs-D           2:16.83  
  3 Cailtlyn Hesketh             Smiths Falls           2:24.69  
  4 Heather Bijman               Sacred Heart           2:26.28  
  5 Emily Brander                Kingston Cvi           2:30.02  
  6 Tiffany Locke                Hillcrest HS           2:30.20  
  7 Brittany Moran               East Northum           2:30.22  
  8 Charlene Bailey              Cobourg West           2:31.32  
  9 Kristin Boucher              St. ThomasA            2:31.85  
 10 Jackie Shields               Opeongo Hs-D           2:32.47  
 11 Lauren Moore                 Holy Cross S           2:32.75  
 12 Kayla Robinson               Woodroffe              2:36.47  
 13 Kara McFall                  St. Paul Css           2:39.32  
 14 Ruth Ann Lavallee            St. Peter's            2:40.10  
 15 Christine Riddick            Nepean Hs-Ot           2:40.99  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Lewandowski             Colonel By S           1:57.98  
  2 Ryan Peacock                 Earl of Marc           1:58.83  
  3 Guillaume Fauteux-Brault     Hawkesbury E           1:59.43  
  4 Andrew Duncan                Gloucester H           2:00.48  
  5 Andrew Harrietha             Crestwood              2:01.95  
  6 Geoff Millard                Thousand Isl           2:02.37  
  7 Dave Deir                    Gananoque SS           2:03.10  
  8 Matt Millard                 Thousand Isl           2:03.12  
  9 Kirk Montgomery              Centennial S           2:04.86  
 10 Josh Mosco                   Renfrew Ci-R           2:05.81  
 11 Kevin Montgomery             Centennial S           2:07.12  
 12 Justin Carruthers            Quinte Chris           2:07.67  
 13 Pat White                    Crestwood              2:12.63  
 14 Lemar Green                  Merivale HS            2:14.92  
 15 Matthew Piamonte             Brookfield H           2:15.20  
 16 Cody McDonald                Holy Trinity           2:21.64  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennie Biewald               Hillcrest HS           4:37.16  
  2 Katie Engel                  South Carlet           4:40.26  
  3 Tess Acton                   South Carlet           4:44.39  
  4 Allison Thomas               Frontenac SS           4:54.11  
  5 Jackie Shields               Opeongo Hs-D           4:59.35  
  6 Stephanie Fleiler            Trenton Hs-T           4:59.51  
  7 Kali Burt                    Rideau Hs-El           5:00.24  
  8 Tiffany Locke                Hillcrest HS           5:11.74  
  9 Danielle Hammond             Sydenham HS            5:12.05  
 10 Kara Muhlhausen              Moira - Bell           5:14.36  
 11 Megan Hill                   Holy Cross S           5:23.51  
 12 Charlene Bailey              Cobourg West           5:27.24  
 13 Lindsay Eddy                 East Northum           5:38.67  
 -- Heather Bijman               Sacred Heart               DNF  
 -- Shiyi Zan                    Borden, Sir                DNF  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allan Brett                  Hillcrest HS           3:56.86  
  2 Scott Burley                 Thousand Isl           4:00.28  
  3 Adam Lewandowski             Colonel By S           4:01.08  
  4 Matt Hulse                   Holy Cross S           4:05.69  
  5 Matt Millard                 Thousand Isl           4:09.68  
  6 Ryan Peacock                 Earl of Marc           4:13.86  
  7 Sean Keaney                  Haliburton H           4:17.58  
  8 Frank Callaghan              St. ThomasA            4:19.84  
  9 Mike McNeil                  St. John's-P           4:23.29  
 10 Geoff Millard                Thousand Isl           4:25.85  
 11 Jamie Switzer                North Hastin           4:26.77  
 12 Ryan Lahti                   Lindsay Cvi            4:28.98  
 13 Lemar Green                  Merivale HS            4:40.12  
 14 Dave Rose                    Colonel By S           4:43.37  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tess Acton                   South Carlet          10:33.86  
  2 Shiyi Zan                    Borden, Sir           10:35.14  
  3 Stephanie Fleiler            Trenton Hs-T          10:36.28  
  4 Kali Burt                    Rideau Hs-El          10:41.07  
  5 Megan Hill                   Holy Cross S          10:43.74  
  6 Allison Thomas               Frontenac SS          11:06.27  
  7 Erika Hirtle                 Thousand Isl          11:16.02  
  8 Naomi Pleizier               Cairine Wils          11:35.79  
  9 Krista Liebner               Thousand Isl          11:41.74  
 10 Becky Tindall                St. ThomasA           11:48.60  
 11 Hilary Kilbreath             Bayside SS            11:58.76  
 12 Rachel Gardner               Sacred Heart          12:06.12  
 13 Anna McAuley                 Earl of Marc          12:20.61  
 14 Ruth Ann Lavallee            St. Peter's           12:31.82  
 15 Liz Morris                   Fenelon Fall          14:42.89  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Brunsting               Quinte Chris           8:43.85  
  2 Allan Brett                  Hillcrest HS           8:49.59  
  3 Matt Hulse                   Holy Cross S           8:57.43  
  4 Joe Brunsting                Quinte Chris           8:59.17  
  5 Scott Burley                 Thousand Isl           9:04.22  
  6 Dustin Pearson               Crestwood              9:27.93  
  7 Blai Carandell               Lisgar CI              9:28.79  
  8 Chris Knapp                  West Carleto           9:29.58  
  9 Jairus Streight              Regiopolis             9:32.57  
 10 Sean Keaney                  Haliburton H           9:47.25  
 11 Brett Snider                 Lindsay Cvi            9:49.42  
 12 Nicholas Clifford            Gloucester H          10:01.53  
 13 Divya Agarwal                Gloucester H          10:24.31  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Connor              Sacred Heart             15.62Q -1.0  1 
  2 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             16.35Q -1.0  2 
  3 Eve Boyce                    East Northum             16.77Q -1.0  1 
  4 Cydney Taylor                Sydenham HS              17.08Q -1.0  2 
  5 Jill Gilders                 Holy Cross               16.94Q -1.0  1 
  6 Maddy McLaren                Almonte Dhs-             17.30Q -1.0  2 
  7 Nat Hutchinson               Crestwood                17.46q -1.0  1 
  8 Jess Ellison                 Adam Scott               17.93q -1.0  1 
  9 Nurissa McWilliams           Kingston Cvi             18.39  -1.0  2 
 10 Sarah Babcock                Sydenham HS              18.62  -1.0  2 
 11 Alex Smith                   Almonte Dhs-             18.65  -1.0  2 
 12 Kristina Cowell              Hillcrest HS             18.72  -1.0  1 
 13 Danielle Tremblay            Sacred Heart             18.83  -1.0  1 
 14 Robin Kearns                 Earl of Marc             18.84  -1.0  1 
 15 Laurel Carlton               Nepean Hs-Ot             19.20  -1.0  2 
 16 Jocelyn Poirier              Bell Hs-Nepe             19.37  -1.0  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Connor              Sacred Heart             14.97   0.6 
  2 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             15.70   0.6 
  3 Eve Boyce                    East Northum             16.13   0.6 
  4 Jill Gilders                 Holy Cross               16.45   0.6 
  5 Cydney Taylor                Sydenham HS              16.47   0.6 
  6 Maddy McLaren                Almonte Dhs-             16.79   0.6 
  7 Nat Hutchinson               Crestwood                17.33   0.6 
  8 Jess Ellison                 Adam Scott               17.89   0.6 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Fawcett                North Dundas             14.93Q -1.2  1 
  2 Curtis Abrams                Sydenham HS              15.30Q -2.3  2 
  3 Antoine Despres              Laurier, Sir             15.47Q -1.2  1 
  4 Jeremy Stevens               St. John's-P             15.77Q -2.3  2 
  5 Sonny Mercer                 Regiopolis               15.77Q -1.2  1 
  6 Nick Thomas                  Gananoque SS             15.78Q -2.3  2 
  7 Jahn Van Egmond              East Northum             15.79q -2.3  2 
  8 Andrew Barton                Nepean Hs-Ot             15.89q -1.2  1 
  9 Jack Ohlsen                  Glebe Ci-Ott             16.46  -1.2  1 
 10 Glenn Burley                 East Northum             16.98  -1.2  1 
 11 Andrew Smith                 Crestwood                17.19  -1.2  1 
 12 Adam Googh                   Haliburton H             17.34  -2.3  2 
 13 Drew Mason                   Glebe Ci-Ott             17.38  -2.3  2 
 14 Ryan Bottum                  Haliburton H             17.63  -2.3  2 
 15 Justin Saghbini              Holy Trinity             18.65  -1.2  1 
 16 Eric Skof                    Hillcrest HS             23.28  -2.3  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Fawcett                North Dundas             14.92  -2.3 
  2 Curtis Abrams                Sydenham HS              15.12  -2.3 
  3 Antoine Despres              Laurier, Sir             15.39  -2.3 
  4 Jahn Van Egmond              East Northum             15.49  -2.3 
  5 Sonny Mercer                 Regiopolis               15.60  -2.3 
  6 Andrew Barton                Nepean Hs-Ot             15.73  -2.3 
  7 Jeremy Stevens               St. John's-P             15.87  -2.3 
  8 Nick Thomas                  Gananoque SS             16.11  -2.3 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Lewis                 North Dundas           1:03.65   2 
  2 Hannah Brown                 Trenton Hs-T           1:04.63   2 
  3 Heather McCurdy              Bayside SS             1:05.00   2 
  4 Emily Coleman                Bayridge Ss-           1:09.94   2 
  5 Nat Hutchinson               Crestwood              1:11.60   2 
  6 Jacquelyn Pichette           Sacred Heart           1:11.66   1 
  7 Kate McCleod                 Crestwood              1:12.28   1 
  8 Danielle Tremblay            Sacred Heart           1:13.82   1 
  9 Kelly Bateman                Glebe Ci-Ott           1:14.27   1 
 10 Amy Jansen                   Seaway Dhs-I           1:15.39   2 
 11 Hilary Dowdall               Earl of Marc           1:19.15   1 
 12 Maja Stefanowki              Lisgar CI              1:19.65   1 
 13 Laurel Carlton               Nepean Hs-Ot           1:25.43   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brent Savard                 Almonte Dhs-             56.95   2 
  2 Antoine Despres              Laurier, Sir             56.99   2 
  3 Tyler Fawcett                North Dundas             57.15   2 
  4 Jack Ohlsen                  Glebe Ci-Ott             58.33   2 
  5 Nick Thomas                  Gananoque SS             59.59   2 
  6 CJ Bourassa                  L'Heritage E             59.90   1 
  7 Kevin Boczar                 Fellowes HS            1:00.21   2 
  8 Jahn Van Egmond              East Northum           1:00.70   2 
  9 Justin Duarte                St. ThomasA            1:02.51   1 
 10 Tim Boonstra                 Quinte Chris           1:02.87   2 
 11 Matt Villeneuve              Ottawa Tech            1:03.05   1 
 12 Andrew Smith                 Crestwood              1:03.14   1 
 13 Justin Saghbini              Holy Trinity           1:03.99   1 
 14 Alan Lares                   Holy Trinity           1:04.06   1 
 15 Ryan Bottum                  Haliburton H           1:05.62   1 
 16 Ben Cole                     Holy Trinity           1:06.51   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Klassen                Peterborough             1.65m  
  2 Annabelle Pellerin           ES Marc Garn             1.60m  
  3 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS               1.55m  
  4 Debroah Fraser               Bayside SS               1.50m  
  5 Katie Peddell                St. Joseph's            J1.50m  
  5 Victoria Blais               Bell Hs-Nepe            J1.50m  
  7 Jessica Lundy                Thousand Isl            J1.50m  
  7 Kristin Burton               Kenner Cvi              J1.50m  
  9 Christine Riddick            Nepean Hs-Ot             1.45m  
  9 Alex Smith                   Almonte Dhs-             1.45m  
  9 Mallory Penney               West Carleto             1.45m  
  9 Kaia Tombak                  Kingston Cvi             1.45m  
 13 Kristina Cowell              Hillcrest HS             1.40m  
 13 Maja Stefanowki              Lisgar CI                1.40m  
 13 Leah Dougherty               Renfrew Ci-R             1.40m  
 13 Courtney Connor              Sacred Heart             1.40m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon McKellar             St. ThomasA              1.98m  
  2 Thomas Westendorp            Ernestown SS             1.95m  
  3 Tom Hughes                   Sharbot Lake             1.90m  
  4 Josh Edwards                 Kingston Cvi            J1.90m  
  5 Mike Rodin                   St. Peter's              1.85m  
  6 Justin Greers                Holy Cross              J1.85m  
  7 Jamie Vanderbeken            Quinte Ss-Be             1.80m  
  7 Costa Solanakis              Canterbury H             1.80m  
  7 Maverick Dodd                Hawkesbury E             1.80m  
 10 Jeremy McCabe                Gananoque SS            J1.80m  
 11 Clark Kingsbury              Hillcrest HS            J1.80m  
 12 Bose Reetesh                 Lisgar CI                1.75m  
 13 Travis Coulter               North Hastin             1.70m  
 13 Jeff Cameron                 Bell Hs-Nepe             1.70m  
 13 Kyle Dickson                 Jackson, A.Y             1.70m  
 16 Scott Hamilton               Bell Hs-Nepe             1.65m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Matheson              Bayridge Ss-             2.40m  
  2 Kathryn Berube               Haliburton H             2.15m  
  3 Ronnie Lloyd                 Kingston Cvi            J2.15m  
  4 Jessica MacPherson           Trenton Hs-T             1.85m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Knapp                   Thousand Isl             3.85m  
  2 Dave Norlock                 Thousand Isl             3.55m  
  3 Taylor Daigle                Char er D H              3.40m  
  4 Kevin Puddicombe             Grenville Ch            J3.40m  
  5 Adam Roberts                 Adam Scott               3.25m  
  5 Dave McGlade                 Haliburton H             3.25m  
  7 Logan Stewart                Adam Scott              J3.25m  
  7 Corey Smith                  St. ThomasA             J3.25m  
  9 Mark Farnsworth              Grenville Ch             3.10m  
 -- Peter Knowles                Adam Scott                  NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maddy Conrad                 Crestwood                5.20m   NWI 
  2 Michelle Baird               West Carleto             5.14m   NWI 
  3 Janelle Taylor               Holy Cross S             4.90m   NWI 
  4 Julia Lauv                   Earl of Marc             4.87m   NWI 
  5 Christina Ferguson           Thousand Isl            J4.87m   NWI 
  6 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS               4.80m   NWI 
  7 Tori Kerneghan               Thousand Isl            J4.80m   NWI 
  8 Helena Bleeker               Glebe Ci-Ott             4.73m   NWI 
  9 Nicole Lafrance              Jeanne Lajoi             4.65m   NWI 
 10 Keilah Louch                 Hillcrest HS             4.53m   NWI 
 11 Sarah Klassen                Peterborough             4.47m   NWI 
 12 Heather McCurdy              Bayside SS               4.44m   NWI 
 13 Ronnie Lloyd                 Kingston Cvi             4.37m   NWI 
 14 Flavia Sendi-Mukasa          Colonel By S             4.22m   NWI 
 15 Courtney Wade                Hillcrest HS             4.06m   NWI 
 16 Alyssa Kroezen               Quinte Chris             3.85m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sam Evers                    Thousand Isl             6.58m   NWI 
  2 Tyson Smith                  Perth & Dist             6.47m   NWI 
  3 David Jones                  Ernestown SS             6.40m   NWI 
  4 Matthew Solheim              Sacred Heart             6.30m   NWI 
  5 Maverick Dodd                Hawkesbury E             6.16m   NWI 
  6 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S             6.15m   NWI 
  7 Justin Steinburg             Ashbury Coll             5.98m   NWI 
  8 Gary Fine                    Borden, Sir              5.96m   NWI 
  9 Curtis McKay                 NotreDame HS             5.83m   NWI 
 10 Costa Solanakis              Canterbury H             5.77m   NWI 
 11 Shane Corey                  Hillcrest HS             5.75m   NWI 
 12 Sean Greer                   Cobourg West             5.65m   NWI 
 12 Dan Clare                    Moira - Bell             5.65m   NWI 
 14 Tobias Diggiss               Borden, Sir              5.48m   NWI 
 15 Jarrett Brown                Nicholson HS             5.31m   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michelle Baird               West Carleto            10.97m   NWI 
  2 Heather McCurdy              Bayside SS              10.93m   NWI 
  3 Christina Ferguson           Thousand Isl            10.71m   NWI 
  4 Helena Bleeker               Glebe Ci-Ott            10.50m   NWI 
  5 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS              10.46m   NWI 
  6 Cydney Taylor                Sydenham HS             10.37m   NWI 
  7 Janelle Taylor               Holy Cross S            10.22m   NWI 
  8 Maddy Conrad                 Crestwood               10.04m   NWI 
  9 Allison Gray                 Prince Edwar             9.90m   NWI 
 10 Laurel Carlton               Nepean Hs-Ot             9.55m   NWI 
 11 Ronnie Lloyd                 Kingston Cvi             9.50m   NWI 
 12 Bounsavanh Phanthathirat     Renfrew Ci-R             9.38m   NWI 
 13 Robin Kearns                 Earl of Marc             9.33m   NWI 
 14 Flavia Sendi-Mukasa          Colonel By S             9.31m   NWI 
 15 Kathryn Berube               Haliburton H             9.23m   NWI 
 16 Kristina Cowell              Hillcrest HS             9.20m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Jones                  Ernestown SS            13.31m   NWI 
  2 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S            12.94m   NWI 
  3 Tyson Smith                  Perth & Dist            12.93m   NWI 
  4 Eric Knapp                   Thousand Isl            12.72m   NWI 
  5 Evan Long                    Moira - Bell            12.69m   NWI 
  6 Gavin Swan                   Haliburton H            12.52m   NWI 
  7 David Spencer                Jackson, A.Y            12.30m   NWI 
  8 Evan Jones                   Sydenham HS             12.10m   NWI 
  9 Ben Bousada                  Carleton Pla            12.04m   NWI 
 10 Tim Boonstra                 Quinte Chris            12.03m   NWI 
 11 Jarrett Brown                Nicholson HS            12.02m   NWI 
 12 Matthew Solheim              Sacred Heart            11.98m   NWI 
 13 Patrick Barker               Nepean Hs-Ot            11.97m   NWI 
 14 Brad Conrad                  Glebe Ci-Ott            11.56m   NWI 
 15 Costa Solanakis              Canterbury H            11.47m   NWI 
 16 Paul-Andre Cyr               Beatrice-Des            11.40m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Thibault           Hawkesbury E            11.04m  
  2 Chrystal Quinsey             Frontenac SS            10.54m  
  3 Kate Dawson                  Haliburton H            10.33m  
  4 Lise Thurler                 St. Michael             10.02m  
  5 Sarah Kirkpatrick            South Carlet            10.00m  
  6 Erin Vestervelt              Quinte Ss-Be             9.29m  
  7 Chelsea Keeley               Sydenham HS              9.02m  
  8 Samantha Pantalone           Holy Trinity             8.46m  
  9 Michelle Halle               Glebe Ci-Ott             8.33m  
 10 Jarine Edwads                St. Patrick              8.31m  
 11 Kristina Erwin               Brockville C             8.29m  
 12 Julie Johnston               Haliburton H             8.26m  
 13 Laura Thompson               Kenner Cvi               8.22m  
 14 Rebecca Ide                  Haliburton H             8.06m  
 15 Kaitlyn Doxtater             Bell Hs-Nepe             7.79m  
 16 Martine Jeanot               St. Matthew              7.78m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Pritchard               Crestwood               15.25m  
  2 Justin McNeely               Perth & Dist            14.14m  
  3 Thomas Westendorp            Ernestown SS            13.81m  
  4 Sean Wilson                  John McCrea             13.47m  
  5 Patrick Arbour               Sacred Heart            13.24m  
  6 Ben Ruckstuhl                East Northum            13.16m  
  7 Leigh O'Connor               Arnprior Dhs            13.13m  
  8 Pat Assinck                  Kenner Cvi              12.75m  
  9 John Magoon                  Glengarry ES            12.57m  
 10 Dave Droeske                 Renfrew Ci-R            12.37m  
 11 Eric Stevens                 Crestwood               12.31m  
 12 Matt Taylor                  East Northum            11.46m  
 13 Matt Dubord                  Earl of Marc            10.56m  
 14 Patrick Jordan               Earl of Marc            10.49m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Thibault           Hawkesbury E            32.99m  
  2 Nicole Manary                Haliburton H            32.74m  
  3 Chelsea Keeley               Sydenham HS             29.13m  
  4 Michelle Halle               Glebe Ci-Ott            28.42m  
  5 Oana Ciobanu                 Colonel By S            27.49m  
  6 Marsha Acton                 East Northum            26.72m  
  7 Rebecca Ide                  Haliburton H            26.07m  
  8 Courtney Burtch              North Adding            25.68m  
  9 Samantha Pantalone           Holy Trinity            25.41m  
 10 Sarah Kirkpatrick            South Carlet            24.18m  
 11 Lianne Bradley               Sacred Heart            23.97m  
 12 Sharlie Phinney              Renfrew Ci-R            23.89m  
 13 Valerie Chartrand            L'Escale Es-            22.93m  
 14 Kristina Erwin               Brockville C            20.97m  
 15 Erica Erwin                  Glebe Ci-Ott            20.68m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Arbour               Sacred Heart            40.24m  
  2 Zak Kolkowski                Renfrew Ci-R            40.12m  
  3 Dave Nitschmann              St. John's-P            39.98m  
  4 Patrick Jordan               Earl of Marc            38.66m  
  5 Ben Ruckstuhl                East Northum            38.57m  
  6 Connor Hayes                 Sacred Heart            35.88m  
  7 Brad Sharpe                  East Northum            35.48m  
  8 Dave Droeske                 Renfrew Ci-R            34.84m  
  9 Matt Taylor                  East Northum            33.83m  
 10 Zach Joanu                   Haliburton H            32.21m  
 11 Jeremy Remus                 Crestwood               32.02m  
 12 Chad Westendorp              North Grenvi            30.74m  
 13 Matt Dubord                  Earl of Marc            28.88m  
 14 Mambwe Musukwa               Rideau Hs-Ot            26.88m  
 15 Philippe Cyr                 Gloucester H            24.91m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Collins                 Fellowes HS             44.21m  
  2 Kate Dawson                  Haliburton H            39.43m  
  3 Kelsie Ball                  Holy Cross S            36.57m  
  4 Kaitlyn Doxtater             Bell Hs-Nepe            35.72m  
  5 Marsha Acton                 East Northum            32.56m  
  6 Samantha Pantalone           Holy Trinity            32.52m  
  7 Valerie Chartrand            L'Escale Es-            31.19m  
  8 Alicia McGriskin             Holy Cross              30.83m  
  9 Lianne Bradley               Sacred Heart            30.50m  
 10 Katrina Putos                Kingston Cvi            30.38m  
 11 Rebecca Ide                  Haliburton H            30.24m  
 12 Dominique Thibault           Hawkesbury E            29.70m  
 13 Julie Johnston               Haliburton H            24.60m  
 14 Christy Jones                Hillcrest HS            23.58m  
 15 Theodora Koulouris           Nepean Hs-Ot            21.40m  
 16 Michelle Baird               West Carleto             3.29m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Phillian                 Opeongo Hs-D            56.57m  
  2 Leigh O'Connor               Arnprior Dhs            54.80m  
  3 Zak Kolkowski                Renfrew Ci-R            54.68m  
  4 Yanick Mulder                L'Escale Es-            51.47m  
  5 Sheldon Best-Green           St. John's-P            51.11m  
  6 Bill Pritchard               Crestwood               49.66m  
  7 Matt George                  Crestwood               48.12m  
  8 Chris Murphy                 Norwood Dhs             45.45m  
  9 Nick Hutchinson              East Northum            44.53m  
 10 Richard Hintzen              Gloucester H            44.28m  
 11 Jeremy Remus                 Crestwood               41.10m  
 12 Matt Emmerson                Borden, Sir             40.97m  
 13 Wilson Wade                  Notre Dame H            34.97m  
 14 Gary Fine                    Borden, Sir             33.52m  
 15 Patrick Arbour               Sacred Heart            22.28m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             50.96   2 
  2 Bayridge S S  'A'                                     51.07   2 
  3 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          51.82   1 
  4 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               52.58   2 
  5 Cobourg West C I  'A'                                 52.69   1 
  6 Opeongo H S  'A'                                      52.92   1 
  7 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 52.99   2 
  8 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                            53.13   2 
  9 St. Theresa's S S  'A'                                53.19   2 
 10 Kingston C & V I  'A'                                 53.36   2 
 11 Almonte D H S  'A'                                    53.48   1 
 12 Glebe C I  'A'                                        53.51   1 
 13 Earl of March S S  'A'                                54.11   1 
 14 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                    54.44   2 
 15 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         55.04   1 
 16 St. Matthew C H S  'A'                                55.17   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glebe C I  'A'                                        44.42   2 
  2 Almonte D H S  'A'                                    44.48   2 
  3 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                             44.93   2 
  4 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 45.21   1 
  5 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          45.28   2 
  6 Carleton Place H S  'A'                               45.42   2 
  7 Lester B. Pearson  'A'                                45.52   2 
  8 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    45.78   1 
  9 Ashbury College  'A'                                  45.83   1 
 10 Frontenac S S  'A'                                    46.05   2 
 11 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               46.20   1 
 12 Nicholson C C  'A'                                    46.28   1 
 13 Kenner C & V I  'A'                                   46.39   1 
 14 Quinte Christian H S  'A'                             46.60   1 
 15 St. Matthew C H S  'A'                                46.76   1 
 -- Sydenham H S  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Moran               East Northum           5:28.48  
  2 Colleen May                  St. ThomasA            5:29.83  
  3 Kathryn Jackman              Adam Scott             5:33.68  
  4 Stacy Muise                  Bell Hs-Nepe           5:33.73  
  5 Lindsay Eddy                 East Northum           5:42.78  
  6 Julie McVicar                All Saints             5:53.90  
  7 Erika Hirtle                 Thousand Isl           5:58.05  
  8 Emma Saaltink                Cornwall Cvs           6:00.04  
  9 Krista Liebner               Thousand Isl           6:00.07  
 10 Meghen Fleming               Cairine Wils           6:04.18  
 11 Leah Wease                   Thomas A. St           6:09.25  
 12 Christine French             Ashbury Coll           6:18.05  
 13 Breanna Simth                Hillcrest HS           6:18.22  
 14 Amy Green                    Hillcrest HS           6:25.25  
 15 Chrissie Oliver              Perth & Dist           6:25.55  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Brunsting               Quinte Chris           6:08.65  
  2 Joe Brunsting                Quinte Chris           6:13.12  
  3 Travis Holmes                Renfrew Ci-R           6:18.41  
  4 Jamie Switzer                North Hastin           6:18.79  
  5 Dave Deir                    Gananoque SS           6:18.99  
  6 Scott Miller                 Woodroffe              6:37.22  
  7 Andrew Duncan                Gloucester H           6:38.57  
  8 Peter Knowles                Adam Scott             6:38.89  
  9 Eric Delorme                 Plantagenet            6:40.09  
 10 Blai Carandell               Lisgar CI              6:40.97  
 11 Cody Murray                  Sydenham HS            6:41.01  
 12 Dustin Pearson               Crestwood              6:45.42  
 13 Stuart Thomas                Merivale HS            6:56.22  
 14 Alex Lederman                Glebe Ci-Ott           7:10.08  
 15 Cody McDonald                Holy Trinity           7:25.71  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carleton H S  'A'                             4:05.62   2 
  2 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                           4:06.57   2 
  3 Bayridge S S  'A'                                   4:10.17   2 
  4 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                  4:13.24   2 
  5 Sydenham H S  'A'                                   4:13.82   2 
  6 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               4:17.01   1 
  7 Renfrew C I  'A'                                    4:18.10   1 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         4:18.73   1 
  9 Trenton H S  'A'                                    4:19.24   2 
 10 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                             4:21.89   1 
 11 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        4:26.62   1 
 12 Brookfield H S  'A'                                 4:26.67   1 
 13 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  4:30.60   2 
 14 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               4:33.09   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands S S  'A'                           3:30.66   2 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         3:31.59   2 
  3 Renfrew C I  'A'                                    3:31.96   2 
  4 Almonte D H S  'A'                                  3:32.61   2 
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                3:32.68   1 
  6 Centennial SS  'A'                                  3:33.14   2 
  7 Carleton Place H S  'A'                             3:34.30   2 
     1) Jeff Hurdis                     2) Pat Lester                     
     3) Phil Lester                     4) Ian Shea                       
  8 Holy Trinity C H S  'B'                             3:34.30   2 
  9 Arnprior D H S  'A'                                 3:36.52   1 
 10 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  3:37.03   1 
 11 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                               3:37.20   2 
 12 Quinte Christian H S  'A'                           3:41.53   1 
 13 Brookfield H S  'A'                                 3:42.35   1 
 14 Colonel By S S  'A'                                 3:47.31   1 
 15 Hillcrest H S  'A'                                  3:51.05   1 
 16 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        3:59.52   1 
 
Event 111  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Corey Grozelle               St. Mary's S             14.89  -1.8 
  2 Michael Millard              Thousand Isl             20.80  -1.8
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 94 2    
2013 1 49 1    
2012 1 110 6    
2011 1 28 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa