Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results - Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege

Published by
Matt   on Jul 15 2009, 11:45 AM

 



RESULTS



Printout : 7/15/2009 22:29






















Ev pl startno name yob nation result cat wind r1 r2











800m Men B









Heat:1










1 273 HARRIS GEOFF 87 CAN 1:48.90



2 270 MARRION GEOFFREY 78 BEL 1:49.84

PB

3 272 MOLEFE MOLEFE 86 RSA 1:50.02

SB

4 265 SMOUT ANDREAS 90 BEL 1:50.53



5 268 MARGEIRSSON BJORN 79 ISL 1:51.50



6 281 PERKINS ADAM 84 USA 1:51.73



7 269 CARDILLO JOACHIM 88 BEL 1:52.99



8 267 CELLIER ALEXANDRE 84 BEL 1:56.42




274 ZAHAFI SOUFIANE 78 BEL DNF





280 BULLUT EMMANUEL KEN DNF















100m Men, race 1









Heat:1 Wind : 0.1










1 117 OGHOOGHENEONANO EGWERO 88 NGR 10.33



2 115 LEWANSKI MIKOLAJ 86 POL 10.47



3 108 AMBLER DAVID 89 NZL 10.51



4 112 LOUIS JEAN-MARIE 86 BEL 10.63



5 120 BECERRA KAEL 85 CHI 10.74



6 110 VERHOEVEN WOUT 88 BEL 10.83



7 114 FESTUS GERALDO 88 LUX 11.00



8 111 VERHELST JENS 88 BEL 11.09













100m Men, race 2









Heat:1 Wind : -0.5










1 116 ZAKARI AZIZ 76 GHA 10.27

SB

2 102 KIMMONS TRELL 85 USA 10.33



3 119 RIBEIRO RAFAEL 86 BRA 10.42



4 101 WILLIAMS CHRIS 72 JAM 10.43



5 109 DOUGLAS CAIMIN 77 NED 10.50



6 113 MALCOLM CHRISTIAN 79 GBR 10.60



7 103 DREYER HANNES 85 RSA 10.61



8 107 ISAAC UCHE 81 NGR 10.64













100m Women, race 1









Heat:1 Wind : 0.2










1 28 ANIA EMMA 79 GBR 11.41

SB

2 16 LE-ROY ANASTACIA 87 JAM 11.53

SB

3 12 ZAGRE ANNE 90 BEL 11.68

PB

4 1 LIBERT LAETITIA 79 BEL 11.83

SB

5 15 BASS VALMA 74 ISV 11.89



6 14 ZABRODSKA NATALIA 77 UKR 12.74













100m Women, race 2









Heat:1 Wind : 0.0










1 8 JONES LAVERNE 81 ISV 11.28



2 9 HARRIGAN TAHESIA 82 IVB 11.40



3 3 NESTSIARENKA YULIA 79 BLR 11.46

SB

4 7 ANIM VIDA 83 GHA 11.54



5 2 LALOVA IVET 84 BUL 11.55



6 4 BORLEE OLIVIA 86 BEL 11.62

SB

7 10 WILLIAMS ANGELA 80 USA 11.67



8 6 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 11.72













300m Men









Heat:1










1 133 HURTAULT ERISON 84 DMA 32.88




2 118 SHIELDS RYAN 83 JAM 33.06

PB

3 138 IKWUAKOR AK 84 NGR 33.47



4 136 DAF ISMAEL 81 MAR 33.67



5 135 COLEY PETE 81 JAM 33.76



6 134 DE ALMEIDA FERNANDO 85 BRA 34.33



7 139 LE ROUX WOUTER 86 RSA 34.59



8 137 FROIDMONT ARNAUD 89 BEL 34.78













5000m Women









Heat:1










1 54 BAILLIE RENEE 81 USA 15:20.53

SB

2 52 CULLEY JULIE 81 USA 15:21.87

PB

3 60 DONAGHUE REBECCA 76 USA 15:34.85

PB

4 55 HASTINGS AMY 84 USA 15:43.99

PB

5 51 BIZZARRI ANGELA 88 USA 15:57.23



6 57 JOHNSON BENITA 79 AUS 15:58.73

SB

7 59 BARDELLE CHRISTINE 74 FRA 16:15.41



8 61 TAMSETT LARA 88 AUS 16:18.75




53 DOETZEL DANETTE 86 CAN DNF





68 LOZANO JENNIFER 85 FRA DNF





63 BULTMAN BIRTE 74 GER DNF





66 PERKINS DACIA 86 USA DNF














800m Women









Heat:1










1 37 MARTINEZ BRENDA 87 USA 2:01.03

PB

2 35 GALL GEENA 87 USA 2:01.07



3 33 JOHNSON ALYSIA 86 USA 2:01.44

SB

4 38 DAHL HEIDI 86 USA 2:02.14

PB

5 34 ARIGAWI ABEBA
ETH 2:02.35

PB

6 32 GREEN NIKEYA 82 USA 2:03.50



7 39 JOHNSTONE REBECCA 84 CAN 2:04.55



8 42 JELAGAT JANE 83 KEN 2:05.98



9 41 DEBROUX CHARLOTTE 83 BEL 2:08.16



10 43 DELANEY BRIDEY 89 AUS 2:08.24




31 HOWARD JULIA 83 CAN DNF














800m Men A









Heat:1










1 254 BETT REUBEN 84 KEN 1:46.01



2 257 LOMONG LOPEZ 85 USA 1:46.72

SB

3 258 SMITH CHRISTIAN 83 USA 1:47.05



4 259 MATTHYS THOMAS 85 BEL 1:47.36



5 275 NAVA GORAN 81 SRB 1:47.60



6 261 VAN HEES CHARLES 86 BEL 1:48.00

PB

7 278 EL RHAFIOUI YOUSSEF 83 NED 1:48.67



8 260 ROSSEEUW MATTHIAS 85 BEL 1:48.70



9 253 SCHERER MATT 83 USA 1:49.54



10 251 VAN DEN BROECK JAN 89 BEL 1:49.56



11 262 KEIYO CHURCHILL 85 KEN 1:49.65




279 DECH SAM 79 USA DNF














110m Hurdles Men









Heat:1 Wind : 0.2










1 199 THORNTON KIRKLAND 86 USA 13.42

PB

2 191 DEGHELT ADRIEN 85 BEL 13.64



3 195 NURUDEEN SELIM 83 NGR 13.65



4 192 BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN 84 BEL 13.69



5 193 BOGDANOF TIM 79 USA 13.74



6 197 BOWNES SHAUN 70 RSA 13.97



7 194 BAILLIE CHRIS 81 GBR 14.05



8 198 RUFFACQ QUENTIN 89 BEL 14.30













Long Jump Women





















1 92 STADNYUK OLEKSANDRA 80 UKR 6.31 0.1


2 91 SESAY OLA 79 USA 6.18 0.1


3 94 MCLAIN ERICA 86 USA 6.17 0.2
SB

4 97 AERTS SARA 84 BEL 5.99 0.1


5 98 MADISON TIANNA 85 USA 5.96 0.3


6 99 KONVALINKOVA KATERINA 86 CZE 5.79 0.7


7 100 EDUARDA MERUSKA 91 NED 5.74 0.1


8 96 AUGUSTUS SEUN 78 USA 5.44 -0.2












100m Hurdles Women









Heat:1 Wind : 0.1










1 87 BERINGS ELINE 86 BEL 13.01



2 81 BLISS ANDREA 80 JAM 13.05



3 85 LEWIS YVETTE 85 USA 13.12



4 6 DAVIN ELISABETH 81 BEL 13.18



5 89 ADAMS JENNY 78 USA 13.21



6 12 ZAGRE ANNE 90 BEL 13.25

PB NR JUN

7 82 MILLER ANDREA 82 NZL 13.45



8 88 JUHASZ FANNI 81 HUN 13.78













High Jump Men





















1 219 KGOSIEMANG KABELO 86 BOT 2.27

SB

2 228 WILLIAMS JESSE 83 USA 2.27



3 227 MASON GERMAINE 83 GBR 2.24



4 218 NIETO JAMIE 76 USA 2.24



5 222 SAINT JEAN FABRICE 80 FRA 2.20



6 229 BETTINELLI ANDREA 78 ITA 2.15



6 224 BONDARENKO BOHDAN 81 UKR 2.15



8 217 NORMUNDS PUPOLS 84 LAT 2.15



9 225 STROOBANTS STIJN 84 BEL 2.15



10 221 CIANCI MATHIAS 82 FRA 2.10




226 ISSA AL-OQABI HASHIM 87 KSA NM














Pole Vault Men





















1 211 RANS KEVIN 82 BEL 5.63

SB

2 203 LEWIS STEVEN 86 GBR 5.50



2 209 JANSEN ROBBERT 83 NED 5.50



4 212 YURCHENKO DENNIS 78 UKR 5.40



5 213 BORGELING LARS 79 GER 5.10



5 207 GRUBER HENDRIK 86 GER 5.10



7 201 VANHEES LAURENT 89 BEL 5.10




214 SURTH FLORIAN 87 GER NM

























3000m Men










1 180 BETT JOSPHAT 90 KEN 7:42.38

PB

2 181 CHESARI JACOB 84 KEN 7:42.78



3 175 KIRUI BONIFACE
KEN 7:43.66



4 164 BARRIOS JUAN LUIS 83 MEX 7:45.16



5 170 ESSA ISMAIL RASHED 86 QAT 7:47.26



6 177 KEMBOI PAUL 90 KEN 7:48.74



7 161 COE MICHAEL 87 USA 7:49.72

PB

8 165 GEZACHW YOSSEF 75 ISR 7:51.40

NR

9 163 VAN STEEN MAARTEN 80 BEL 7:53.11

PB

10 168 WEERTS JEAN-PIERRE 86 BEL 7:54.55

PB

11 179 SIGEI ROBERT 82 KEN 7:56.19



12 166 DEBOLE MATT 84 USA 7:57.05



13 176 KIPKORIR EDWIN 89 KEN 7:57.93



14 178 KIMUTAI KENNEDY KEN KEN 7:58.54



15 183 SANG BERNARD 89 KEN 8:05.39



16 171 BOLLEN FRANK 82 BEL 8:28.78




162 RIZKI MONDER 79 BEL DNF





172 KIMUTAI PHILEMON 83 KEN DNF





174 KOSGEI JOSEPH 74 KEN DNF





167 COLLINS NGENO 83 KEN DNS














200m Men









Heat:1 Wind : 0.1










1 123 WAUGH AINSLEY 81 JAM 20.84



2 125 BORLEE KEVIN 88 BEL 20.94

PB

3 113 MALCOLM CHRISTIAN 79 GBR 21.14



4 127 ZOUGARI IDRISS KHALID 88 MAR 21.17



5 112 LOUIS JEAN-MARIE 86 BEL 21.47



6 5 MOORE ANDY 84 NZL 21.66



7 124 INNES CORY 86 NZL 21.97




128 SCHNELTING DANIEL 86 GER DIS














200m Women









Heat:1 Wind : 0.0










1 25 DURST STEPHANIE 82 USA 23.03



2 22 WILLIAMS CHARONDA 87 USA 23.09



3 21 POWER ADRIENNE 81 CAN 23.18

SB

4 17 ONUORA ANYIKA 84 GBR 23.73



5 29 COX SHANA 85 USA 23.88



6 15 BASS VALMA 74 ISV 24.32



7 97 AERTS SARA 84 BEL 24.41




16 LE-ROY ANASTACIA 87 JAM DNS














Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Meeting international d'athletisme de la Provence de Liege
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 10 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
Hashtags: None