Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - TVRAA Central XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 20 2011, 01:48 PM
TVRAA Central XC Championships - Oct 20, 2011
Springbank Park, London, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm  18:30      
2   Desmond, Rhys   Sir Frederick Ba  19:01      
3   Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba  19:13      
4   Bertrand-Hopper, Braed   Mother Teresa -  20:22      
5   Prete, Ryan   Sir Frederick Ba  20:35      
6   Woodward, Michael   AB Lucas  20:37      
7   Sousa, Austin   John Paul II - L  20:44      
8   Woodward, Gregory   AB Lucas  20:51      
9   McNicol, Benton   Medway  20:54      
10   DeCaluwe, Christian   Mother Teresa -  21:00      
11   O'Byrne, Sean   Monsignor Bruyer  21:01      
12   Godfrey, Elliott   Medway  21:13      
13   Emery, Brian   London South  21:21      
14   Turnbull, Liam   Mother Teresa -  21:27      
15   Martin, Tanner   AB Lucas  21:29      
16   Toivonen, Matt   Mother Teresa -  21:29      
17   Sheffar, Samuel   London Central  21:33      
18   Silva-Elizondo, Luis   London Central  21:36      
19   O'Donnell, Ian   Mother Teresa -  21:39      
20   Vanderzwet, Jacob   Sir Frederick Ba  21:43      
21   Amyot, Davis   London Central  21:45      
22   Inayat, Hamza   AB Lucas  21:47      
23   Tekle, Nohe   John Paul II - L  21:54      
24   Smailovic, Almir   Saunders  22:05      
25   Blackport, Damon   Sir Frederick Ba  22:09      
26   Vermeire, Mitchell   Mother Teresa -  22:12      
27   Vivian, Mike   Medway  22:15      
28   Smit, Ian   London Christian  22:20      
29   Bao, Tony   London Central  22:20      
30   McCann, Matthew   Mother Teresa -  22:26      
31   Gashi, Jarret   John Paul II - L  22:29      
32   Belanger, Zac   Mother Teresa -  22:30      
33   Lava, Robbie   Saunders  22:38      
34   North, Nikolas   Monsignor Bruyer  22:39      
35   Archibald, David   London South  22:58      
36   Regier, Nicholas   Mother Teresa -  23:00      
37   Castillo-Wharton, Seba   Mother Teresa -  23:13      
38   Fonti, Matt   Catholic Central  23:14      
39   Mcdonald, Ryan   Saunders  23:29      
40   Ding, Ke   London Central  23:33      
41   Mitchener, Konner   Mother Teresa -  23:37      
42   Petovello, Brad   Sir Wilfrid Laur  24:07      
43   Zhao, Yitong   London Central  24:17      
44   Scott, Ryan   AB Lucas  24:32      
45   Heida, Andrew   London Christian  24:46      
46   Skrzypczak, Graham   Saunders  25:08      
47   Somerset, Brendan   Saunders  25:30      
48   Dezso, Lorne   Catholic Central  25:35      
49   Ly, Branden   London Central  25:38      
50   Alhalbouni, Abdallah   Westminster  25:40      
51   DeBenedictis, Matt   Regina Mundi  26:08      
52   Mason, Cameron   Sir Frederick Ba  26:18      
53   Morash, Kyle   Oakridge  26:26      
54   Martin, Wes   Oakridge  26:30      
55   Parker, Joel   London South  26:51      
56   Heffren, Andrew   Sir Wilfrid Laur  27:02      
57   Peck, Graham   AB Lucas  27:07      
58   Godfrey, Jake   Medway  27:13      
59   Dong, Matthew   AB Lucas  27:24      
60   Vandermaarel, Nick   AB Lucas  27:33      
61   Arbelaez, Santiago   Catholic Central  27:45      
62   Douglas, Ben   Saunders  27:53      
63   Miller, Craig   HB Beal  28:09      
64   Theriault, Michael   Catholic Central  28:38      
65   Nuttall, James   HB Beal  31:32      
66   Gubbels, Geofrey   Regina Mundi  32:35      
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Abraha, Amara   Montcalm  21:32      
2   Sheffar, Jack   London Central  21:44      
3   Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba  21:55      
4   Girmay Habtegabir, Yoh   Montcalm  22:16      
5   Marentette, Christophe   St Thomas Aquina  22:27      
6   Ryckman, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  22:47      
7   Simpson, Elliott   London Central  22:56      
8   Whittaker, Ben   Medway  23:00      
9   Chanderdat, Avin   John Paul II - L  23:03      
10   Szmit, Jakub   London Central  23:11      
11   Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina  23:15      
12   Buys, Peter   Medway  23:15      
13   Branderhorst, Thomas   London Christian  23:15      
14   O'Brien, Conor   St Thomas Aquina  23:16      
15   Cottrill, Andrew   AB Lucas  23:27      
16   Gordon, Elliott   London Central  23:28      
17   Squire, Jake   Mother Teresa -  23:38      
18   Wood, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba  23:50      
19   Liu, Qingfan   London Central  23:55      
20   Belling, Andrew   Sir Frederick Ba  23:56      
21   Hennigar, Chris   Oakridge  23:59      
22   Phan, Thye   Mother Teresa -  24:03      
23   Lamb, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina  24:13      
24   duBoulay, Alex   St Thomas Aquina  24:17      
25   Monyard, Jack   St Thomas Aquina  24:21      
26   Garlick, Mitchell   London Central  24:24      
27   Paynter, Alex   London Central  24:26      
28   Blackwell, Jonathan   Medway  24:31      
29   Karasek, Cooper   Medway  24:34      
30   Asantey, Kwesi   London Central  25:05      
31   Bogale, Eminet   London Central  25:06      
32   Munday, Samuel   Medway  25:10      
33   Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina  25:11      
34   Demelo, Taite   Oakridge  25:13      
35   Paneras, Ander   St Thomas Aquina  25:27      
36   Metzger, Jason   London Christian  25:45      
37   McCrindell, Clayton   London Central  25:50      
38   Kroetsh, Kaleb   Sir Frederick Ba  26:01      
39   Savel, Nicholas   St Thomas Aquina  26:06      
40   Partridge, Ben   Oakridge  26:11      
41   nash, nathan   AB Lucas  26:17      
42   Grygier, Justin   Oakridge  26:18      
43   Pryce, Patrick   Medway  26:25      
44   Solis, Greg   Mother Teresa -  26:29      
45   Murphy, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  26:50      
46   Jimenez, Juan   Mother Teresa -  26:57      
47   Rodenburg, Andrew   London Christian  26:57      
48   Ferguson, Scott   AB Lucas  26:58      
49   O'keffe, Sean   AB Lucas  27:00      
50   Noble, Chris   AB Lucas  27:04      
51   Ortega Santos, Manuel   St Thomas Aquina  27:41      
52   Weeks, Scott   London South  27:48      
53   D'Onofrio, Brandyn   St Thomas Aquina  27:51      
54   Monk, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  27:53      
55   Vallejo, Christian   London South  28:24      
56   Julien, Joshua   London South  29:08      
57   Pablo Gonzalez, Juan   Mother Teresa -  29:40      
58   Ryu, Junho   AB Lucas  29:40      
59   Gelinas, Luke   St Thomas Aquina  33:19      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Fleming, Tristan   London Central  22:39      
2   Roberts, Shane   Oakridge  23:23      
3   Lamb, Nathaniel   St Thomas Aquina  23:52      
4   Timmerman, Robbie   London South  23:58      
5   DeSumma, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina  24:30      
6   Scott, Calvin   St Thomas Aquina  24:34      
7   MacDonald, Colton   Saunders  24:47      
8   Wallace, Alexander   London Central  25:01      
9   Rachar, Luke   London South  25:12      
10   Balfe, Lorcan   Regina Mundi  25:14      
11   Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba  25:15      
12   Stauder, Josh   St Thomas Aquina  25:18      
13   Hesman, Aaron   London Central  25:19      
14   Nelson, Devon   London South  25:22      
15   Gunn, Mike   Oakridge  25:22      
16   Bradburn, Spencer   London Central  25:27      
17   Heuving, Josh   London South  25:29      
18   Travaglini, Paul   St Thomas Aquina  25:35      
19   Rowland, Dan   Mother Teresa -  25:41      
20   Shepherd, Jon   Sir Frederick Ba  25:44      
21   Mcdonald, Jack   AB Lucas  25:48      
22   Picorelli, Francesco   Gabriel Dumont -  25:57      
23   Newton, Ian   St Thomas Aquina  26:00      
24   Milam, Paul   St Thomas Aquina  26:01      
25   Roes, Michael   London Central  26:21      
26   Eady, Connor   AB Lucas  26:24      
27   Liu, Jesse   London Central  26:26      
28   Lowery, Hugh   AB Lucas  26:31      
29   Nichols, Blake   London Central  26:34      
30   Salazer-Reid, Lucas   Sir Frederick Ba  26:38      
31   Kloppenburg, Sam   Mother Teresa -  26:41      
32   VandenBrink, Daniel   London Christian  26:44      
33   Lufungulo, Elvis   Montcalm  26:50      
34   Macari, Ben   Oakridge  26:51      
35   Royce, James   London Central  26:57      
36   Mallory, Sam   London South  27:06      
37   Russo, Tyson   Mother Teresa -  27:08      
38   Litchfield, William   London Central  27:09      
39   Sinai, Ben   Mother Teresa -  27:10      
40   Miller, Logan   London Central  27:16      
41   Polio, Tyrone   Montcalm  27:24      
42   collings, ben   AB Lucas  27:25      
43   Stratton, Matthew   Saunders  27:33      
44   Shvedov, Makey   Westminster  27:40      
45   Staikos, Matt   Sir Frederick Ba  27:42      
46   Cobban, Tim   London Central  27:51      
47   Jones, Jonathan   London Central  27:51      
48   Peacocke, Alex   Oakridge  28:06      
49   Hall, Dakota   Clarke Road  28:06      
50   Tannis, Peter   AB Lucas  28:08      
51   Scrimgeour, Jared   Sir Frederick Ba  28:13      
52   Wright, Justin   Catholic Central  28:16      
53   Soontiens, Justin   Monsignor Bruyer  28:20      
54   Parkin, Jack   AB Lucas  28:24      
55   Hamilton, Jeff   Saunders  28:27      
56   Nelligan, Kenzie   Oakridge  28:40      
57   Moores, Thomas   Oakridge  28:45      
58   Kelly, Matt   Oakridge  28:47      
59   Whynot, Michael   London Central  28:49      
60   Perico, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina  28:52      
61   Balfe, Cian   Regina Mundi  28:53      
62   Yungblut, Matt   Sir Frederick Ba  28:58      
63   Puddicombe, Jon   Sir Frederick Ba  29:00      
64   Morley, Aiden   Sir Frederick Ba  29:15      
65   Khudoi Nazar, Najibull   Montcalm  29:17      
66   Ruicci, Blake   St Thomas Aquina  29:36      
67   Fox, Christopher   St Thomas Aquina  29:38      
68   Shapton, Thomas   AB Lucas  29:53      
69   Omori, Kiyoaki   London Central  30:04      
70   Kelly, Steven   Oakridge  30:07      
71   Powner, Luke   Sir Wilfrid Laur  30:09      
72   VanderGlas, Tyler   London Christian  30:12      
73   Gunn, Jack   Oakridge  30:16      
74   Le Ber, Gavin   London Central  30:21      
75   Shannon, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina  30:22      
76   Romanson, Zac   London South  30:26      
77   Evans, Kieron   Catholic Central  30:30      
78   Hickey, Jeremy   London Christian  30:32      
79   Ford, Connor   Mother Teresa -  30:37      
80   Blackwell, Christopher   Medway  30:48      
81   Humphrey, Ryan   Montcalm  31:07      
82   Patterson, Cameron   Catholic Central  31:13      
83   Vannelli, Joseph   Catholic Central  31:15      
84   Landry, Mason   St Thomas Aquina  31:41      
85   Flesher, Ben   HB Beal  31:41      
86   Harnadek, Colin   Oakridge  31:42      
87   Wideman, Nick   London South  31:52      
88   Somerton, Nathan   John Paul II - L  31:54      
89   Coates, Alexander   Medway  31:57      
90   Strachan, Nathan   Westminster  32:08      
91   Tran, Richard   Montcalm  32:10      
92   Peerless, Mitchell   London Central  32:11      
93   Cole, Tyler   Clarke Road  32:34      
94   Brucki, Adam   St Thomas Aquina  32:37      
95   Chapman, Mitch   Oakridge  32:45      
96   Himmat, Husam   AB Lucas  33:14      
97   Donkers, Michael   Medway  33:28      
98   Sevier, Braydon   Sir Frederick Ba  33:48      
99   Doran, Jeremy   Sir Frederick Ba  33:50      
100   Kiefer, Matt   Regina Mundi  33:56      
101   Dabrowski, Rafal   Regina Mundi  34:07      
102   Tan, Jonathan   Sir Wilfrid Laur  34:24      
103   Nicholls, Harrison   AB Lucas  35:16      
104   Knox, Stuart   AB Lucas  35:33      
105   Wells, Michael   Sir Frederick Ba  36:20      
106   Gray, Thomas   London South  37:50      
107   Molloy, Ryan   Regina Mundi  38:11      
108   Gonzalez, Diego   Regina Mundi  38:46      
109   Walls, Taylor   Saunders  41:58      
110   Mehta, Davashish   Sir Frederick Ba  43:00      
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Prouse, Charlotte   London Central  11:12      
2   Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba  11:16      
3   Martin, Mackenzie   Medway  12:10      
4   Hesman, Sarah   London Central  12:26      
5   MacDonald, Ally   London Central  12:54      
6   Van Wyk, Sarah   London Christian  12:59      
7   Fisher, Sydney   London Central  13:01      
8   Miller, Molly   Medway  13:02      
9   Malec, Joanna   John Paul II - L  13:15      
10   Orchard, Claire   AB Lucas  13:18      
11   Mackenzie, Olivia   Mother Teresa -  13:20      
12   Streetkerk, Mckenzie   AB Lucas  13:21      
13   Peerless, Tessa   London Central  13:23      
14   Miller, Micayla   London Central  13:33      
15   Castelhano, Eliana   Sir Frederick Ba  13:35      
16   Alimonchan, Phiona   Catholic Central  13:38      
17   Arsenault, Monika   Oakridge  13:40      
18   Gibson, Lisa   Medway  13:41      
19   McCollough, Claire   Sir Frederick Ba  13:45      
20   Poots, Savannah   Montcalm  13:46      
21   Joseph, Hannah   AB Lucas  13:47      
22   Morelli, Meghan   Monsignor Bruyer  13:48      
23   Hickey, Rachel   London Christian  13:49      
24   Allan, Charlotte   Oakridge  13:49      
25   Joseph, Gigi   AB Lucas  13:59      
26   Kelly, Leah   London Central  14:02      
27   Robson, Fiona   London Central  14:03      
28   Roberts, Kaitlyn   Oakridge  14:05      
29   McIlmoyle, Kate   Catholic Central  14:08      
30   Nicholls, Lilly   AB Lucas  14:09      
31   Stroud, Erica   Sir Frederick Ba  14:17      
32   Macdonald, Alana   London Central  14:34      
33   Richmond, Molly   Saunders  14:46      
34   Hiemstra, Caitlyn   London Christian  14:49      
35   Lowrie, Devon   Oakridge  14:52      
36   Brown, Hannah   Catholic Central  14:55      
37   Tucker, Jessica   London Central  14:57      
38   Vanderwal, Alison   London Christian  15:06      
39   Welch, Laura   Sir Frederick Ba  15:13      
40   Lammers, Jolene   London Christian  15:15      
41   Langford, Bailey   AB Lucas  15:18      
42   Barker, Arika   Sir Frederick Ba  15:19      
43   Somers, Hannah   AB Lucas  15:24      
44   White, Krista   Catholic Central  15:26      
45   Laing, Lauren   Saunders  15:35      
46   Ryan, Anna   Mother Teresa -  15:40      
47   Fitzgerald, Diana   Mother Teresa -  15:41      
48   Franze, Graysen   Oakridge  15:42      
49   Welch, Sarrah   Saunders  15:46      
50   Vivian, Michael   Medway  15:50      
51   Barbosa, Sabrina   Mother Teresa -  15:53      
52   Gibson, Sarah   Medway  15:54      
53   Neumunn, Christina   Saunders  16:03      
54   Carolino, Cassandra   Catholic Central  16:07      
55   Mills, Sydney   Saunders  16:12      
56   Carolina, Chloe   Catholic Central  16:31      
57   Hill, Raven   Sir Wilfrid Laur  16:50      
58   Sinan, Nour   Sir Wilfrid Laur  16:52      
59   Whalls, Laura   Clarke Road  17:30      
60   Hanmer, Ainsley   Catholic Central  17:38      
61   Warren, Jenysee   Saunders  17:39      
62   Shanklin, Ashley   London South  17:52      
63   Coelho, Maddie   Mother Teresa -  18:06      
64   Kaiser, Heather   Saunders  18:52      
65   Gonzalez, Julissa   Regina Mundi  19:15      
66   Jurasek, Ann   Sir Wilfrid Laur  20:07      
67   Sadat, Shieaba   Westminster  21:37      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Marquis, Maleah   AB Lucas  15:34      
2   Sharpe, Jaime-Lea   Medway  16:11      
3   Francolini, Joanna   London Central  16:21      
4   DeDecker, Elise   Catholic Central  16:32      
5   Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central  16:39      
6   Travaglini, Laura   St Thomas Aquina  16:41      
7   Portenier, Montana   St Thomas Aquina  17:09      
8   Mason, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba  17:18      
9   Brochu, Sammy   Regina Mundi  17:20      
10   Pileggi, Alyssa   Mother Teresa -  17:28      
11   Schnurr, Karina   AB Lucas  17:31      
12   Walker, Paige   AB Lucas  17:32      
13   Moore, Amanda   AB Lucas  17:34      
14   Clubb, Anne   AB Lucas  17:35      
15   Nicol, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba  17:36      
16   DeSumma, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina  17:44      
17   Frost, Eden   AB Lucas  17:57      
18   Lawson, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina  18:01      
19   Cruickshank, Kristen   John Paul II - L  18:04      
20   Di Libero, Francesa   Catholic Central  18:05      
21   Allen, Ivy   Sir Wilfrid Laur  18:14      
22   Brochu, Steph   Regina Mundi  18:17      
23   O'Hagan, Carolyn   Regina Mundi  18:18      
24   VanLieshout, Emma   Catholic Central  18:22      
25   Vivona, Nicole   Catholic Central  18:23      
26   Gunnell, Olivia   Mother Teresa -  18:25      
27   Lyons, Olivia   St Thomas Aquina  18:25      
28   Stratford, Emily   AB Lucas  18:29      
29   Sheidow, Jamie   London Central  18:29      
30   Alves, Ayla   London Central  18:38      
31   Duncan, Krista   Saunders  18:42      
32   Page, Madison   Catholic Central  18:47      
33   Searle, Karlee   St Thomas Aquina  18:48      
34   Harcus, Courtney   Mother Teresa -  18:49      
35   Wiebe, Olivia   Sir Frederick Ba  18:50      
36   Nelson, Brooke   Clarke Road  18:53      
37   O'Brien, Anna   London Central  19:00      
38   Miller, Mercedes   Sir Frederick Ba  19:03      
39   Gregor, Hannah   Mother Teresa -  19:12      
40   Dalal, Victoria   St Thomas Aquina  19:27      
41   Mcdonald, Mary   AB Lucas  19:44      
42   Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central  19:56      
43   Chadwick, Rachael   Mother Teresa -  20:07      
44   kindree, Tori   AB Lucas  20:15      
45   Frands, Lauren   AB Lucas  20:21      
46   Runner, Unknown   Gabriel Dumont -  20:32      
47   Foulon, Gracie   London Central  20:33      
48   Kowal, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba  20:40      
49   Leidl, Jessa   Mother Teresa -  20:45      
50   Soontiens, Cassandra   Monsignor Bruyer  21:00      
51   Dunham, Emily   AB Lucas  21:04      
52   Grooms, Kayla   John Paul II - L  21:14      
53   Huntington-McMillan, B   St Thomas Aquina  21:27      
54   Whitty, Claire   London South  21:32      
55   Graham, Stephanie   AB Lucas  21:33      
56   Julian, Paige   AB Lucas  21:33      
57   Fisher, Shannon   Sir Frederick Ba  21:36      
58   Holden, Taylor   Sir Wilfrid Laur  21:39      
59   Anklesaria, Ayesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur  21:39      
60   Gupta, Ashna   Sir Frederick Ba  21:49      
61   Hudecki, Alex   Mother Teresa -  22:00      
62   Maurice, Veronica   St Thomas Aquina  22:06      
63   Gomes, Clara   St Thomas Aquina  22:14      
64   Sanku, Jan   AB Lucas  22:22      
65   Clancy, Sarah   Catholic Central  22:58      
66   Pozniak, Natalie   Regina Mundi  23:12      
67   Clark, Miranda   Sir Wilfrid Laur  23:13      
68   Hill, Stephanie   Sir Frederick Ba  23:24      
69   Poirier-Mozun, Golbaha   Sir Wilfrid Laur  23:27      
70   Bieg, Victoria   Clarke Road  23:27      
71   Buys, Carol   Medway  24:12      
72   MacFarlane, Emma   St Thomas Aquina  25:20      
73   Lancia, Justine   St Thomas Aquina  28:34      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina  19:23      
2   White, Jaclyn   Mother Teresa -  19:49      
3   Spottiswood, Sarah   Montcalm  20:25      
4   Mayers, Cassidy   Sir Frederick Ba  22:05      
5   Murphy, Brittany   St Thomas Aquina  22:07      
6   Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina  22:10      
7   Smith, Stef   Oakridge  22:13      
8   Rigg, Stephanie   London Central  22:23      
9   Roelen, Hanne   Regina Mundi  22:34      
10   Fitzgerald, Sabrina   Mother Teresa -  22:38      
11   Leitch, Meredith   Sir Frederick Ba  22:57      
12   Bentley, Jennifer   London Central  23:01      
13   Komer, Leah   St Thomas Aquina  23:05      
14   Brennan, Meg   AB Lucas  23:13      
15   Williams, Emma   London Central  23:19      
16   Ashby, Emma   Sir Frederick Ba  23:20      
17   Dalgleish, Samantha   John Paul II - L  23:26      
18   Dearing, Payton   AB Lucas  23:31      
19   Austin, Breanne   Sir Wilfrid Laur  23:35      
20   Nolan, Nicole   Westminster  23:42      
21   Vanhie, Karlee   Catholic Central  23:46      
22   Farquhar, Taylor   London Central  23:47      
23   Fania, Brianna   Regina Mundi  23:52      
24   Murphy, Nicole   St Thomas Aquina  23:53      
25   Skanes, Rachel   London Central  23:56      
26   Conway, Hannah   London Central  24:00      
27   Empringham, Jessica   London Central  24:05      
28   Lamb, Cecelia   St Thomas Aquina  24:06      
29   Shapiro, Aviva   London Central  24:06      
30   Marentette, Katherine   St Thomas Aquina  24:11      
31   Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central  24:13      
32   King, Laura   Oakridge  24:18      
33   House, Taylor   Regina Mundi  24:21      
34   Gutjahr, Taryn-Lee   St Thomas Aquina  24:32      
35   Homm, Rachel   Catholic Central  24:40      
36   McLuhan, Taylor   Regina Mundi  24:43      
37   Litchfield, Meghan   London Central  24:44      
38   Kerr, Jasmine   London South  24:48      
39   Daniel, Lauren   St Thomas Aquina  24:53      
40   Say, Madeleine   Catholic Central  24:55      
41   Young, Sarah   Catholic Central  24:57      
42   McKee, Anna   Catholic Central  25:04      
43   Hill, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba  25:05      
44   Paquette, Chelsey   Regina Mundi  25:07      
45   Denomy, Jenna   Saunders  25:07      
46   Waud, Alexa   London Central  25:19      
47   Anderson, Jenn   AB Lucas  25:22      
48   Kaiser, Emily   Saunders  25:31      
49   Somers, Maia   AB Lucas  25:31      
50   Johnson, Sarah   London South  25:37      
51   Rastogi, Tara   London South  25:40      
52   Zanetta, Cristina   AB Lucas  25:40      
53   Mills, Angela   Mother Teresa -  25:44      
54   Martin, Rebecca   HB Beal  25:48      
55   Rice, Toni   HB Beal  25:54      
56   Zinchuk, Nicole   London Central  26:05      
57   Jones, Willa   London Central  26:08      
58   Harper, Kayla   Westminster  26:09      
59   Dancy, Michelle   Sir Frederick Ba  26:11      
60   Sturge, Jackie   Oakridge  26:16      
61   Lochead, Shannon   Mother Teresa -  26:17      
62   McClure, Lynne   Oakridge  26:18      
63   Kerr, Victoria   Mother Teresa -  26:23      
64   Thuss, Melanie   Regina Mundi  26:25      
65   Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa -  26:29      
66   Pumputis, Alison   Sir Wilfrid Laur  26:30      
67   Spratt, Molly   London Central  26:31      
68   McKeracher, Courtney   Saunders  26:32      
69   Holden, Amy   AB Lucas  26:37      
70   Dobrich, Emily   Medway  26:37      
71   Evans, Jeanette   London South  26:38      
72   Siman, Teodora   St Thomas Aquina  26:38      
73   Kelly, Lauren   Oakridge  26:48      
74   Arsenault, Dominique   Sir Wilfrid Laur  26:50      
75   Wood, Lanny   HB Beal  27:02      
76   Kim, Enna   London Central  27:05      
77   Nikides, Maria   Sir Frederick Ba  27:07      
78   Stroud, Nicole   Sir Frederick Ba  27:07      
79   Hill, Seanna   Sir Wilfrid Laur  27:21      
80   Wells, Julia   AB Lucas  27:26      
81   Nother, Chrislin   St Thomas Aquina  27:35      
82   Petrie, Megan   London Central  27:38      
83   Friskey, Sabrina   Westminster  27:43      
84   Murphy, Taylor   Sir Wilfrid Laur  27:49      
85   Cossitt, Megan   Sir Wilfrid Laur  27:50      
86   Buys, Laura   Medway  27:50      
87   Seele, Madeline   HB Beal  27:54      
88   Farrow, Samantha   Mother Teresa -  27:57      
89   Kylindris, Angie   Saunders  28:00      
90   Schuurman, Esther   London Christian  28:05      
91   Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central  28:11      
92   Garrett, Annie   Catholic Central  28:13      
93   Matthews, Leah   Regina Mundi  28:19      
94   Drosdowech, Nadine   London Central  28:20      
95   Richard, Kayla   Oakridge  28:25      
96   Jago, Hannah   Westminster  28:45      
97   White, Celeste   Oakridge  28:52      
98   Kay, Sarah   Oakridge  28:55      
99   Leidl, Jamie   Mother Teresa -  29:03      
100   Ferguson, Mikaela   London Central  29:17      
101   Finlay, Nadine   Regina Mundi  29:39      
102   Kirk, Kristen   Catholic Central  29:43      
103   Shotyk, Olivia   London Central  29:48      
104   Gray, Chandler   Sir Wilfrid Laur  29:48      
105   Burril, Mackenzie   London Christian  29:51      
106   Gauld, Amy   Oakridge  29:52      
107   Hilborn, Holly   Sir Wilfrid Laur  30:01      
108   Novoa, Stefania   Saunders  30:16      
109   Quinney, Nicole   London South  30:17      
110   Walzak, Emily   HB Beal  30:25      
111   Tsuahara, Ebony   Sir Wilfrid Laur  30:55      
112   Smith, Mackenzie   HB Beal  31:13      
113   Huang, Shirley   Westminster  31:19      
114   Fowles, Raelyn   Medway  31:32      
115   Oudyk, Emily   Sir Wilfrid Laur  31:43      
116   Latacka, Julia   London South  32:03      
117   Quigley, Kaelyn   London South  32:04      
118   Ford, Emma   London South  32:09      
119   Harris, Cassandra   Sir Wilfrid Laur  32:09      
120   Crivea, Sarah   HB Beal  32:25      
121   Hodgins, Samantha   Westminster  33:25      
122   Reurink, Katherine   Catholic Central  35:02      
123   Bowering, Julia   AB Lucas  35:11      
124   Thomson, Julian   AB Lucas  35:12      
125   St. Pierre, Alison   Sir Wilfrid Laur  35:57      
Team Scores
Senior Boys Team Results Place Score St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 1 26 London Central S.S. 2 38 South C.I., London 3 44 Oakridge S.S., London 4 99 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 5 106 A B Lucas S.S., London 6 117 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 7 126 Saunders S.S., London 8 214 Montcalm S.S., London 9 220 Regina Mundi College, London 10 272 Catholic Central High School, London 11 294 Senior Girls Team Results Place Score St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 1 25 London Central S.S. 2 57 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 3 74 Regina Mundi College, London 4 101 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 5 126 Catholic Central High School, London 6 127 A B Lucas S.S., London 7 128 Oakridge S.S., London 8 161 South C.I., London 9 210 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London 10 238 Saunders S.S., London 11 250 Westminster S.S., London 12 257 H.B.Beal S.S. 13 271 Junior Boys Team Results Place Score London Central S.S. 1 35 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 36 Medway D.H.S. 3 77 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 4 79 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 5 129 Oakridge S.S., London 6 137 A B Lucas S.S., London 7 153 Junior Girls Team Results Place Score A B Lucas S.S., London 1 37 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S., London 2 47 Catholic Central High School, London 3 53 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 4 96 London Central S.S. 5 99 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 6 109 Regina Mundi College, London 7 120 Sir Wilfrid Laurier S.S., London 8 205 Midget Boys Team Results Place Score Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 1 30 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 2 44 A B Lucas S.S., London 3 51 London Central S.S. 4 85 Medway D.H.S. 5 106 Saunders S.S., London 6 142 Catholic Central High School, London 7 211 Midget Girls Team Results Place Score London Central S.S. 1 17 Sir Frederick Banting S.S., London 2 67 A B Lucas S.S., London 3 68 Medway D.H.S. 4 79 London District Christian S.S. 5 101 Oakridge S.S., London 6 104 Catholic Central High School, London 7 125 Mother Teresa C.S.S., London 8 155 Saunders S.S., London 9 180

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for TVRAA Central XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1 6 1 178  
2010 1   4    
Hashtags: #tvraa #ontario