Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Entries - Mens and Womens USA Olympic Marathon Trials

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing   on Jan 11 2012, 02:10 AM

Status of Entries

As of 1/12/12 10:00 a.m. PT (list refreshes hourly)
All received entries are shown on this page and are subject to change.

Click here for an explanation of entry and declaration status categories
Questions about your entry? Contact Jim Estes (e-mail or 317-713-4661)

Skip to: men | women


Men's Marathon Qual. Mark Entry Declaration
Brian Olinger Reebok 28:08* qualified declared
Mohamed Trafeh Nike 1:00:39* qualified declared
Brent Vaughn Nike 1:02:04* qualified declared
Andrew Carlson Brooks / Team USA Minnesota 1:02:21* qualified declared
Stephan Shay unattached 1:02:26* qualified declared
Patrick Smyth Nike 1:02:32* qualified declared
Fasil Bizuneh New Balance 1:02:40* qualified declared
Ryan Vail Brooks 1:02:51 qualified declared
Joshua Moen Mizuno / Team USA Minnesota 1:02:53* qualified declared
Abdi Abdirahman Nike 1:03:12* qualified declared
Sean Houseworth U.S. Air Force 1:03:12* qualified declared
Sean Quigley Puma 1:03:23* qualified declared
Jimmy Grabow unattached 1:03:37* qualified declared
Giliat Ghebray TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team 1:03:38* qualified declared
Lucas Meyer Boston Athletic Association 1:03:51* qualified declared
Juan Carlos Trujillo adidas 1:03:51* qualified declared
Jordan Horn unattached 1:03:52* qualified declared
Scott MacPherson Adidas/TeamRogue 1:03:53* qualified declared
James Carney New Balance 1:04:00* qualified declared
Daniel Mercado adidas 1:04:02 qualified declared
Charlie Serrano unattached 1:04:05 qualified declared
Crosby Freeman Asics Aggie Running Club 1:04:08* qualified declared
Ian Burrell unattached 1:04:10* qualified declared
Craig Curley unattached 1:04:14* qualified declared
Ricky Flynn unattached 1:04:15 qualified declared
Neil McDonagh unattached 1:04:19* qualified declared
Tim Young Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 1:04:21* qualified declared
Daniel Tapia TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team 1:04:23* qualified declared
Jeremy Criscione Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 1:04:28* qualified declared
Chris Chavez TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team 1:04:35* qualified declared
Michael Eaton unattached 1:04:36* qualified declared
Stephen Hallinan unattached 1:04:36* qualified declared
Christopher Clark ZAP Fitness Reebok 1:04:38* qualified declared
Ryan Kienzle unattached 1:04:38* qualified declared
Ryan Sheehan Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 1:04:38* qualified declared
Nick Stanko Brooks 1:04:42* qualified declared
Gian-Paul Caccia New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 1:04:46* qualified declared
Brian Ball unattached 1:04:49* qualified declared
Michael Chavez unattached 1:04:49* qualified declared
Justin Grunewald unattached 1:04:50* qualified declared
Kenyon Neuman unattached 1:04:50* qualified declared
Jesse Cherry ZAP Fitness Reebok 1:04:52* qualified declared
Oscar Ogwaro unattached 1:04:52* qualified declared
Robert Scribner Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 1:04:52* qualified declared
Matthew Forys New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 1:04:56* qualified declared
Paul Hefferon Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 1:04:56* qualified declared
Brian Medigovich unattached 1:04:56* qualified declared
Joe Moore unattached 1:04:58* qualified declared
Tommy Neal unattached 1:05:00* qualified declared
Ryan Hall Asics 2:04:58 qualified declared
Meb Keflezighi SKECHERS USA / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 2:09:13 qualified declared
Brett Gotcher adidas 2:10:36 qualified declared
Jason Hartmann Nike / Boulder Track Club 2:11:06 qualified declared
Nick Arciniaga adidas 2:11:30 qualified declared
Jason Lehmkuhle Saucony / Team USA Minnesota 2:12:24 qualified declared
Dathan Ritzenhein Nike 2:12:33 qualified declared
Jeffrey Eggleston MarathonGuide.com 2:13:12 qualified declared
Matthew Gabrielson Saucony / Team USA Minnesota 2:13:28 qualified declared
Josh Cox unattached 2:13:51 qualified declared
Sergio Reyes Asics Aggie Running Club 2:14:02 qualified declared
Ryan Bak Nike 2:14:17 qualified declared
Mikhail Sayenko Club Northwest 2:14:27 qualified declared
Luke Humphrey Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:14:39 qualified declared
Mike Morgan Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:14:55 qualified declared
Fernando Cabada unattached 2:15:25 qualified declared
Luke Watson Mizuno 2:15:29 qualified declared
Max King unattached 2:15:34 qualified declared
Patrick Rizzo Mizuno 2:15:48 qualified declared
David Jankowski ZAP Fitness Reebok 2:16:15 qualified declared
Trent Briney unattached 2:16:30 qualified declared
Drew Shackleton unattached 2:16:31 qualified declared
Drew Polley Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:16:36 qualified declared
Keith Bechtol unattached 2:16:44 qualified declared
Michael Reneau unattached 2:16:44 qualified declared
Daniel Browne U.S. Army 2:16:49 qualified declared
Sage Canaday Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:16:52 qualified declared
Mbarak Hussein unattached 2:16:52 qualified declared
Joshua Ordway Columbus Running Company 2:16:52 qualified declared
Zachary Hine Mizuno 2:16:54 qualified declared
Tyler McCandless Mizuno 2:17:09 qualified declared
Jesse Armijo Dukes Track Club 2:17:19 qualified declared
Jeff Weiss unattached 2:17:22 qualified declared
Tyler Sigl Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 2:17:28 qualified declared
Malcolm Richards West Valley Track Club 2:17:29 qualified declared
Paul Petersen St. George Running Club 2:17:35 qualified declared
Alex Crabill unattached 2:17:42 qualified declared
Allen Wagner Brooks 2:17:49 qualified declared
Michael Wardian unattached 2:17:49 qualified declared
Kyle Shackleton Nike Team Run LA 2:17:59 qualified declared
Jeff Jonaitis unattached 2:18:02 qualified declared
Donovan Fellows unattached 2:18:05 qualified declared
Jason Ordway Columbus Running Company 2:18:08 qualified declared
Leo Kormanik unattached 2:18:12 qualified declared
Jason Flogel unattached 2:18:21 qualified declared
Chris Erichsen unattached 2:18:24 qualified declared
Tim Tollefson Chico Track Club 2:18:26 qualified declared
Craig Leon Mizuno / Team Run Eugene 2:18:29 qualified declared
Jed Christiansen unattached 2:18:31 qualified declared
Miguel Nuci TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team 2:18:33 qualified declared
Joseph Chirlee unattached 2:18:36 qualified declared
Eric Loeffler unattached 2:18:36 qualified declared
Jesse Davis unattached 2:18:47 qualified declared
Adam MacDowell unattached 2:18:47 qualified declared
Chris Siemers unattached 2:18:48 qualified declared
C Fred Joslyn unattached 2:18:49 qualified declared
Matthew Fecht unattached 2:18:52 qualified declared
John Lucas unattached 2:18:53 qualified declared
Michael Cassidy unattached 2:18:54 qualified declared
Clint Verran Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:18:56 qualified declared
Chris Lundstrom unattached 2:18:58 qualified declared
Chad Johnson Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:20:47 qualified declared
Josh Eberly Brooks 2:21:40 qualified declared
Galen Rupp Nike 1:00:30* qualified open
Joe Driscoll ZAP Fitness Reebok 1:04:23* qualified open
Jake Schmitt Brooks / Bay Area Track Club (BATC) 1:04:51 qualified open
Jorge Torres Reebok 2:13:00 qualified open
Matt Levassiur unattached 2:18:58 qualified open
Tim Nelson Nike 27:28* qualified scratched
Bolota Asmerom Saucony 1:03:06* qualified scratched
Justin Young unattached 2:14:05 qualified scratched
Christopher Raabe unattached 2:15:13 qualified scratched
Christopher Pannone Brooks / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 2:18:05 qualified scratched


Women's Marathon Qual. Mark Entry Declaration
Alisha Williams unattached 1:15* qualified declared
Rebecca Donaghue New Balance / New Balance Boston 32:50* qualified declared
Jennifer Rhines adidas 1:11:14* qualified declared
Janet Cherobon-Bawcom Atlanta Track Club 1:11:21* qualified declared
Blake Russell Reebok 1:11:55* qualified declared
Adriana Nelson unattached 1:13:01* qualified declared
Amanda Marino unattached 1:13:42* qualified declared
Meghan Peyton Team USA Minnesota 1:13:43 qualified declared
Wendy Thomas unattached 1:13:49* qualified declared
Teresa McWalters Impala Racing Team 1:14:23* qualified declared
Jessica Minty New Balance Boston 1:14:23* qualified declared
Clara Peterson unattached 1:14:31* qualified declared
Diana Bowser Boston Athletic Association 1:14:36* qualified declared
Brianne Nelson unattached 1:14:38* qualified declared
Mattie Suver unattached 1:14:56* qualified declared
Christine Ramsey unattached 1:14:58* qualified declared
Desiree Davila Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:22:38 qualified declared
Kara Goucher Nike 2:24:52 qualified declared
Magdalena Lewy Boulet Saucony 2:26:22 qualified declared
Amy Hastings Brooks 2:27:03 qualified declared
Shalane Flanagan Nike 2:28:40 qualified declared
Stephanie Rothstein adidas 2:29:35 qualified declared
Clara Grandt Mizuno / RIADHA 2:29:54 qualified declared
Colleen De Reuck unattached 2:30:57 qualified declared
Katie McGregor Reebok / Team USA Minnesota 2:31:01 qualified declared
Dot McMahan Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:31:48 qualified declared
Molly Pritz Asics 2:31:52 qualified declared
Zoila Gomez unattached 2:32:51 qualified declared
Emily Harrison unattached 2:32:55 qualified declared
Jennifer Houck Mizuno 2:33:01 qualified declared
Melissa White Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:33:09 qualified declared
Paige Higgins unattached 2:33:26 qualified declared
Mary Akor unattached 2:33:53 qualified declared
Atalelech Asfaw unattached 2:33:56 qualified declared
Serena Burla Mizuno / RIADHA 2:35:08 qualified declared
Robyn Friedman unattached 2:35:17 qualified declared
Katherine Newberry New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 2:35:23 qualified declared
Deena Kastor Asics 2:36:20 qualified declared
Linda Somers Smith Asics Aggie Running Club 2:36:33 qualified declared
Jeannette Faber Boston Athletic Association 2:36:58 qualified declared
Alvina Begay Nike 2:37:14 qualified declared
Sheri Piers Dirigo R.C. 2:37:24 qualified declared
Erin Moeller Mizuno 2:37:28 qualified declared
Ariana Hilborn Brooks 2:37:29 qualified declared
Alissa McKaig ZAP Fitness Reebok 2:37:29 qualified declared
Erin Nehus unattached 2:37:31 qualified declared
Caroline White U.S. Air Force 2:37:32 qualified declared
Brooke Wells Impala Racing Team 2:37:39 qualified declared
Christa Iammarino unattached 2:38:06 qualified declared
Laurie Knowles Atlanta Track Club 2:38:09 qualified declared
Camille Herron MarathonGuide.com/Inov-8/Powerbar 2:38:23 qualified declared
YiOu Wang Asics Aggie Running Club 2:38:46 qualified declared
Brett Ely Boston Athletic Association 2:38:53 qualified declared
Amanda Rice U.S. Navy 2:38:57 qualified declared
Wendi Ray unattached 2:38:58 qualified declared
Heidi Westover Mizuno 2:39:14 qualified declared
Gina Slaby U.S. Navy 2:39:35 qualified declared
Leah Thorvilson unattached 2:39:44 qualified declared
Esther Erb ZAP Fitness Reebok 2:39:47 qualified declared
Kasie Enman Boston Athletic Association 2:39:55 qualified declared
Chris Lundy Impala Racing Team 2:40:06 qualified declared
Loretta Kilmer RIADHA 2:40:07 qualified declared
Kathleen Castles unattached 2:40:11 qualified declared
Tara Storage Infinite Running / RUNOHIO Racing Team 2:40:14 qualified declared
Catherine Mullen New Balance Silicon Valley 2:40:16 qualified declared
Rebecca Michael unattached 2:40:17 qualified declared
Tamara Karrh unattached 2:40:20 qualified declared
Wendy Terris unattached 2:40:25 qualified declared
Shannon McHale unattached 2:40:36 qualified declared
Kristin Barry Dirigo R.C. 2:40:38 qualified declared
Jenna Boren unattached 2:40:45 qualified declared
Kristen Fryburg-Zaitz unattached 2:40:47 qualified declared
Heather Cappello Boston Athletic Association 2:40:58 qualified declared
Caroline LeFrak New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 2:41:11 qualified declared
Lisa Baumert unattached 2:41:17 qualified declared
Sharon Thompson unattached 2:41:28 qualified declared
Kara Storage Infinite Running / RUNOHIO Racing Team 2:41:29 qualified declared
Kim Pawelek unattached 2:41:30 qualified declared
Caitlin Smith Infinite Running 2:41:37 qualified declared
Ann Alyanak Saucony 2:41:53 qualified declared
Caitlin Chrisman Charlotte Running Club 2:41:53 qualified declared
Melisa Christian Brooks 2:41:55 qualified declared
Liana Bernard unattached 2:42:28 qualified declared
Michelle Frey Saucony 2:42:31 qualified declared
Mandy Grantz unattached 2:42:37 qualified declared
Louise Knudson Ragged Mountain Racing 2:42:42 qualified declared
Devon Crosby-Helms unattached 2:42:44 qualified declared
Natasha LaBeaud unattached 2:42:50 qualified declared
Katherine Koski unattached 2:42:53 qualified declared
Jodie Robertson ARE Racing Team 2:42:54 qualified declared
Lindsay Nelson Asics Aggie Running Club 2:43:00 qualified declared
Sopagna Eap Brooks 2:43:05 qualified declared
Deanna Ardrey unattached 2:43:12 qualified declared
Ruth Perkins Club Northwest 2:43:19 qualified declared
Abigail Swift unattached 2:43:20 qualified declared
Michele Suszek unattached 2:43:35 qualified declared
Rachel Booth Apercen Partners LLC / New Balance Silicon Valley 2:43:36 qualified declared
Sarah Bashinski-Flament Infinite Running / RUNOHIO Racing Team 2:43:37 qualified declared
Laura Farley Brooks 2:43:40 qualified declared
Lucinda Smith unattached 2:43:43 qualified declared
Heather Tanner Impala Racing Team 2:43:43 qualified declared
Melissa Rittenhouse Saucony 2:43:46 qualified declared
Nicole Camp Second Sole 2:43:47 qualified declared
Joanna Zeiger Running Republic of Boulder 2:43:48 qualified declared
Megan Skeels unattached 2:43:51 qualified declared
Madeline Kramer Impala Racing Team 2:43:53 qualified declared
Heather McNiff unattached 2:43:53 qualified declared
Danna Kelly unattached 2:43:54 qualified declared
Erin O'Mara unattached 2:43:55 qualified declared
Cheryl Smith Nike Team Run LA 2:43:55 qualified declared
Michelle Meyer Impala Racing Team 2:43:58 qualified declared
Anna Beck unattached 2:44:03 qualified declared
Claudia Becque New Balance Silicon Valley 2:44:03 qualified declared
Nicole Hagobian Asics Aggie Running Club 2:44:06 qualified declared
Ashley Carroll Impala Racing Team 2:44:07 qualified declared
Jodie Conway unattached 2:44:09 qualified declared
Ashley Tollakson unattached 2:44:09 qualified declared
Rebecca Angeles unattached 2:44:14 qualified declared
Katie Blackett Saucony 2:44:14 qualified declared
Kaci Lickteig unattached 2:44:15 qualified declared
Anne Bersagel New Balance Silicon Valley 2:44:17 qualified declared
Julia Stamps New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 2:44:17 qualified declared
Midori Sperandeo Impala Racing Team 2:44:21 qualified declared
Megan Daly Impala Racing Team 2:44:23 qualified declared
Christina Overbeck unattached 2:44:24 qualified declared
Sarah Graves unattached 2:44:25 qualified declared
Emily Hulme unattached 2:44:30 qualified declared
Laura Portis unattached 2:44:30 qualified declared
Susan Loken unattached 2:44:31 qualified declared
Jackie Pirtle-Hall unattached 2:44:32 qualified declared
Erin Richard Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:44:38 qualified declared
Jennifer Santa Maria unattached 2:44:38 qualified declared
Mandy Yates unattached 2:44:38 qualified declared
Raquel Stucky unattached 2:44:39 qualified declared
Magdalena Donahue unattached 2:44:41 qualified declared
Donna Palisca Greater Philadelphia TC 2:44:41 qualified declared
Kelly Chin unattached 2:44:44 qualified declared
Carol Jefferson unattached 2:44:44 qualified declared
Nichole Porath unattached 2:44:46 qualified declared
Jackie Rzepecki unattached 2:44:49 qualified declared
Jennifer Modliszewski unattached 2:44:50 qualified declared
Shannon Cody West Valley Track Club 2:44:51 qualified declared
Allison Macsas Adidas/TeamRogue 2:44:52 qualified declared
Serena Kessler unattached 2:44:55 qualified declared
Danielle Quatrochi unattached 2:44:56 qualified declared
Bridget Easley unattached 2:44:58 qualified declared
Sarah Lee Impala Racing Team 2:44:58 qualified declared
Rachel Niehuus Impala Racing Team 2:44:58 qualified declared
Mary Coordt Impala Racing Team 2:45:00 qualified declared
Erica Jesseman unattached 2:45:00 qualified declared
Meagan Nedlo unattached 2:45:01 qualified declared
Jenn Shelton unattached 2:45:01 qualified declared
Lisa Thomas unattached 2:45:02 qualified declared
Jaymee Marty Impala Racing Team 2:45:09 qualified declared
Lisbet Sunshine Impala Racing Team 2:45:11 qualified declared
Ann Marie Chappell unattached 2:45:12 qualified declared
Jill Horst Atlanta Track Club 2:45:12 qualified declared
Lavenna Mullenbach Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 2:45:12 qualified declared
Lauren Philbrook unattached 2:45:13 qualified declared
Emily Potter U.S. Army 2:45:14 qualified declared
Kelly Brinkman unattached 2:45:15 qualified declared
Kate DeProsperis Saucony / Jenny Spangler Racing 2:45:16 qualified declared
Megan Grindall unattached 2:45:16 qualified declared
Jeanne Cooper unattached 2:45:20 qualified declared
Alexandra Blake unattached 2:45:26 qualified declared
Jackie Dikos unattached 2:45:26 qualified declared
Amanda Scott unattached 2:45:26 qualified declared
Susan Empey unattached 2:45:27 qualified declared
Sara Petrick The Running Center Running Club 2:45:28 qualified declared
Renee High unattached 2:45:29 qualified declared
Nicole Cueno Foley & Mansfield P.L.L.P. 2:45:31 qualified declared
Adrian Chouinard unattached 2:45:36 qualified declared
Cassandra Bando unattached 2:45:37 qualified declared
Megan Lund-Lizotte unattached 2:45:37 qualified declared
Megan Hepp unattached 2:45:42 qualified declared
Samantha Howard Downingtown Running Club 2:45:45 qualified declared
Julie Lossos unattached 2:45:45 qualified declared
Kristen Carter unattached 2:45:47 qualified declared
Meghan Arbogast unattached 2:45:48 qualified declared
Amy Hauswirth unattached 2:45:48 qualified declared
Hallie Janssen unattached 2:45:48 qualified declared
Rachel Jaten unattached 2:45:49 qualified declared
Gretchen Hurlbutt Brooks / New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 2:45:52 qualified declared
Victoria Russell unattached 2:45:52 qualified declared
Emily Shertzer U.S. Air Force 2:45:55 qualified declared
Kim Dobson unattached 2:45:56 qualified declared
Maegan Krifchin Nike 1:11:05* qualified open
Vanessa Hunter Club Northwest 2:44:13 qualified open
Angie Turner unattached 2:45:01 qualified open
Christa Plummer unattached 2:45:13 qualified open
Tyler Stewart unattached 2:45:14 qualified open
Marlene Farrell unattached 2:45:16 qualified open
Kami Semick unattached 2:45:18 qualified open
Phebe Ko unattached 2:45:50 qualified open
Cassandra Slade unattached 32:56* qualified scratched
Kelly Jaske unattached 1:13:03* qualified scratched
Reilly Kiernan New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 1:13:44* qualified scratched
Tera Moody unattached 2:30:53 qualified scratched
Kristen Nicolini Saucony 2:35:06 qualified scratched
Addie Bracy unattached 2:44:34 qualified scratched
Kathryn Jazwinski unattached 2:45:01 qualified scratched
Nuta Olaru unattached 2:37 not accepted scratched

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for USA Men's Marathon Championship - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1 3    
2013 1 16 11 42  
2012 1 45 10 584  
2010 1 12 6 18  
2009 1   4    
2008 1   3    
2007 1   14    
2006 1   3    
2005 1   3    
2004 1   7    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1