Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - New Balance Indoor Grand Prix

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Feb 5 2012, 12:17 AM

Website:Click Here

Results By: Flash Results

Watch On Espn2 On Sunday, Feb. 5 At 2pm Est.

- Results Are Posted In The Order Below -

Men's Masters Mile
Men's Shot Put
Girls' Junior Mile
Women's Pole Vault
Boys' Junior Mile
Women's 800 Meters
Mbta Men's 400 Meters
Girls' 4x400m Relay
Boys' 4x800m Relay
Men's 60 Meters Hurdles
Women's Two Mile
Women's 300 Meters
Men's 3000 Meters
Visa Women's 60 Meters
Women's 1000 Meters
New Balance Men's Mile
New Balance Women's 3000 Meters

 Men's Masters Mile - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Charlie Kern Usa 4:22.09
2 Kent Lemme Usa 4:29.89
3 Ray Pugsley Usa 4:31.13
4 Francis Burdett Usa 4:33.39
5 Chris Simpson Usa 4:35.18
6 Ron Kochanowicz Usa 4:39.41
7 Pete Bottomley Usa 4:49.32
8 Titus Mutinda Usa 4:52.27
Dnf Jason Cakouros Usa
Dns Jayme Fishman Usa
Dns Tom Fitzpatrick Usa
Dns Keven O'niel Usa
Dns Andy Spaulding Usa
Dns Bart Wasiolek Usa

 

Visa Men's Shot Put

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationMark
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4
1 Adam Nelson Usa 21.27m 69-9 1/2 21.27m
(1) 69-9 1/2
Foul
21.15m
(1) 69-4 3/4
Foul
2 Cory Martin Usa 20.44m 67-0 3/4 Foul
19.91m
(2) 65-4
20.44m
(2) 67-0 3/4
Foul
3 Ming-Huang Chang Tpe 18.51m 60-8 3/4 18.51m
(2) 60-8 3/4
18.41m
(3) 60-5
18.37m
(3) 60-3 1/4
Foul
 

 

Girls' Junior Mile - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Haley Pierce Usa 4:48.59
2 Cayla Hatton Usa 4:51.37
3 Wesley Frazier Usa 4:52.18
4 Kelsey Margey Usa 4:52.83
5 Megan Moye Usa 4:54.09
6 Reagan Anderson Usa 4:57.79
7 Sarah Gillespie Usa 4:58.02
8 Madison Granger Usa 5:00.96
9 Molly Keating Usa 5:01.20
10 Annika Gompers Usa 5:04.93
11 Camille Blackman Usa 5:07.64
12 Marika Crowe Usa 5:09.09

 

Women's Pole Vault

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationMark
1 Jenn Suhr Usa 4.88m 16-0
2 Jillian Schwartz Isr 4.40m 14-5 1/4
2 Lacy Janson Usa 4.40m 14-5 1/4
4 Becky Holliday Usa 4.40m 14-5 1/4
5 Kylie Hutson Usa 4.20m 13-9 1/4
Nh Janice Keppler Usa

Field Series
PlaceAthlete Name4.20m
13-9 1/4
4.40m
14-5 1/4
4.52m
14-10
4.63m
15-2 1/4
4.72m
15-5 3/4
4.88m
16-0
5.01m
16-5 1/4
1 Jenn Suhr
Usa
Pass Pass O O Xxo O Xxx
2 Jillian Schwartz
Isr
O Xo Xxx



2 Lacy Janson
Usa
O Xo Xxx



4 Becky Holliday
Usa
O Xxo Xxx



5 Kylie Hutson
Usa
O Xxx




Nh Janice Keppler
Usa
Xxx





 

 

Boys' Junior Mile - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Craig Engels Usa 4:13.70
2 Joel Hubbard Usa 4:14.35
3 Thomas Graham Usa 4:14.75
4 Tom Awad Usa 4:14.85
5 Kevin Thomas Usa 4:15.15
6 Time Ball Usa 4:15.34
7 Michael O'donnell Usa 4:17.05
8 David Taranto Usa 4:18.08
9 Dan Lennon Usa 4:19.19
10 Thomas Madden Usa 4:21.37
11 Chris Allen Usa 4:21.46
12 Stephen Robertson Usa 4:27.77

 

Women's 800m - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Maggie Vessey Usa 2:02.37 [2:02.361]
2 Erica Moore Usa 2:02.37 [2:02.365]
3 Fantu Magiso Eth 2:02.57
4 Nicole Sifuentes Can 2:03.35
5 Latavia Thomas Usa 2:03.90
6 Ajee Wilson Usa 2:07.37
Dnf Stephanie Charnigo Usa

 
 
 
 
 

 

Mbta Men's 400m - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Kirani James Grn 45.96
2 Josh Scott Usa 46.54
3 Renny Quow Tri 46.70
4 Tabarie Henry Isv 46.88
5 Michael Tinsley Usa 47.38
6 Johnny Dutch Usa 48.86

 

Girls' High School 4x400m Relay

PlaceTeam NameTimePts
1 Villabears Tc 3:57.88 1
2 Staten Island Gators Tc 4:03.14 2
3 Abtc 4:04.03 3
4 Mansfield Tc 4:07.46 4
5 Weymouth Youth Tc 4:07.65 5
6 South Shore Tc 4:07.89 6
7 Sjb Elite Tc 4:09.99 7
8 Marllouis Tc 4:14.37 8
9 Stanners Tc 4:14.42
10 St. A's Tc 4:15.57

 

Boys' High School 4x800m Relay

PlaceTeam NameTime
Pts
1 Firebird Tc 7:55.67
1
2 Titans Tc 7:55.86
2
3 Acton Box Boro Tc 7:57.60
3
4 Fidelis Tc 7:57.86
4
5 St. A's Tc 7:58.98
5
6 Brookline Tc 8:02.69
6
7 Sjb Elite Tc 8:03.25
7
8 Knights Tc 8:04.59
8
9 Lowell Tc 8:04.96
9
10 St. John's Tc 8:09.57
10
11 Bronx Rams Tc 8:14.44
11
12 Warrior Tc 8:17.54
12

 

Men's 60m Hurdles

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 David Oliver Usa 7.60
2 Aries Merritt Usa 7.62
3 Lehann Fourie Rsa 7.64
4 Omo Osaghae Usa 7.67
5 Jeff Porter Usa 7.69
6 Ty Akins Usa 7.73
7 Dominic Berger Usa 7.79
8 Ryan Wilson Usa 7.97
 

 

Women's 2 Mile - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Tirunesh Dibaba Eth 9:21.60
2 Jackie Areson Usa 9:51.81
3 Delilah Dicrescenzo Usa 9:53.02
4 Angela Bizzarri Usa 9:53.23
5 Ashley Higginson Usa 9:54.32
6 Stephanie Garcia Usa 10:05.57
7 Frances Koons Usa 10:11.74
Dnf Molly Beckwith Usa
Dnf Marina Muncan Srb
Dns Athena Koini Gre
 

 

Women's 300m

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Deedee Trotter Usa 37.07
2 Bianca Knight Usa 37.12
3 Jasmin Chaney Usa 37.65
4 Fawn Dorr Usa 37.68

 

Men's 3000m - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Caleb Ndiku Ken 7:38.29
2 Dejen Gebremeskel Eth 7:38.97
3 Silas Kiplagat Ken 7:41.02
4 Hagos Gebrhiwet Eth 7:44.08
5 Cam Levins Can 7:45.75
6 Garrett Heath Usa 7:45.80
7 Matt Centrowitz Usa 7:46.19
8 Andy Baddeley Gbr 7:47.09
9 Ben Bruce Usa 7:59.10
10 Haron Lagat Ken 8:01.93
11 Justin Tyner Usa 8:02.81
Dnf Mark Draper Gbr

 

Visa Women's 60m

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Murielle Ahoure Ivc 7.13
2 Gloria Asumnu Ngr 7.20
3 Lakya Brookins Usa 7.21
4 Alexandria Anderson Usa 7.26
5 Candyce Mcgrone Usa 7.33 [7.323]
6 Shalonda Solomon Usa 7.33 [7.326]
7 Aleen Bailey Jam 7.34 [7.332]
8 Lauryn Williams Usa 7.34 [7.338]
 

 

Women's 1000m - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Btissam Lakhouad Mar 2:38.14
2 Morgan Uceny Usa 2:38.44
3 Anna Pierce Usa 2:38.91
4 Maggie Infeld Usa 2:39.99
5 Charlene Thomas Gbr 2:40.03
6 Phoebe Wright Usa 2:40.32
Dnf Stephanie Charnigo Usa

 

New Balance Men's Mile - View Splits

PlaceAthlete Name AffiliationTime
1 Ciaran O'lionaird Irl 3:56.01
2 Taylor Milne Can 3:56.40
3 Galen Rupp Usa 3:57.10
4 Mo Farah Gbr 3:57.92
5 Russell Brown Usa 4:00.79
6 Liam Boylan-Pett Usa 4:01.47
7 Robert Novak Usa 4:02.98
Dnf Matthew Scherer Usa
Dnf James Brewer Gbr
Dns Henok Legesse Eth

 

New Balance Women's 3000m - View Splits

PlaceAthlete NameAffiliationTime
1 Meseret Defar Eth 8:33.57
2 Gotytom Gebreslase Eth 8:46.01
3 Siham Hilali Mar 8:46.17
4 Sara Hall Usa 8:54.75
5 Shannon Rowbury Usa 8:55.06
6 Liz Maloy Usa 8:58.30
7 Jenny Simpson Usa 8:58.70
Dnf Megan Wright Can
Dnf Mardrea Hyman Jam
Dnf Athena Koini Gre

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 17 14 138  
2013 1 30 15 134  
2012 1 48 13 123  
2011 1 58 15 218  
2010 1 43 14 201  
2009 1 12 10    
2008   4 12    
2007     1