Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - CNU Vince Brown Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   Feb 5th 2012, 4:59am
CNU Vince Brown Invitational - Feb 4, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Aaron   Unattached 06.76 nwi 2  
2 Holston, Marquis   Norfolk State 06.78 nwi 2  
3 Taylor, James   Norfolk State 06.88 nwi 2  
4 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 06.91 nwi 2  
1 Nkrumah, Keith   Norfolk State 06.96 nwi 1  
5 Westbrook, Michael   Super Nova T 07.04 nwi 2  
2 Gurley, Bryan   Virginia Union 07.05 nwi 1  
3 Charles, Berfrantz   Virginia Union 07.05 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Rashad   Virginia Union 07.05 nwi 2  
4 Spencer, Wallace   Howard 07.07 nwi 1  
5 Wooten, Adam   Unattached 07.08 nwi 1  
6 Carter, Brandon   Unattached 07.12 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis   Norfolk State 06.77 nwi 11  
1 Anderson, Aaron   Unattached 06.82 nwi 10  
1 Westbrook, Michael   Super Nova T 06.92 nwi 6  
1 Taylor, James   Norfolk State 06.93 nwi 12  
1 blafort, Jenove   Unattached 06.98 nwi 1  
1 Smith, Rashad   Virginia Union 07.01 nwi 2  
1 Gurley, Bryan   Virginia Union 07.01 nwi 4  
1 Nkrumah, Keith   Norfolk State 07.02 nwi 5  
1 Charles, Berfrantz   Virginia Union 07.02 nwi 8  
2 Wooten, Adam   Unattached 07.02 nwi 2  
2 Spencer, Wallace   Howard 07.08 nwi 6  
2 Carter, Brandon   Unattached 07.09 nwi 10  
1 Wikerson, Troy   Super Nova T 07.11 nwi 3  
2 Thomas, Dennis   Virginia Union 07.11 nwi 3  
2 Price, Dante'   Unattached 07.11 nwi 4  
1 Freeland, Emmanuel   Unattached 07.12 nwi 7  
2 Jeong, Aaron   Washington & Lee 07.14 nwi 12  
2 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 07.15 nwi 7  
1 Dennis, Mark   Unattached 07.16 nwi 9  
2 Chauteh, Mark   Lynchburg 07.20 nwi 5  
2 Foster, Tim   Limestone 07.21 nwi 9  
2 Schanck, James   Unattached 07.22 nwi 11  
3 Tallman, Alexander   Washington & Lee 07.23 nwi 7  
3 Austin, Tyler   Salisbury 07.24 nwi 3  
3 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 07.25 nwi 6  
2 Hatcher, Jonathan   Webber Internati 07.26 nwi 1  
3 Ellison, Evan   Lynchburg 07.27 nwi 2  
4 Jackamonis, Jason   Unattached 07.27 nwi 7  
3 Bryant, Orlando   Bridgewater (VA) 07.28 nwi 11  
4 Aguilar, Mario   Mount Olive 07.29 nwi 6  
3 Randall, Aqiyl   Virginia State 07.31 nwi 4  
4 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 07.33 nwi 2  
3 Hanniford, Kenja   Virginia State 07.34 nwi 1  
2 Jackson, Adrian   Salisbury 07.36 nwi 8  
3 Corley, Terrell   Bridgewater (VA) 07.36 nwi 10  
4 Alexander, Timothy   Unattached 07.37 nwi 4  
4 Kezar, Zachary   Lynchburg 07.37 nwi 10  
5 Linton, Colton   Roanoke 07.38 nwi 6  
3 Pace, Gerald   William & Mary 07.39 nwi 9  
3 Fielder, Deonte   Webber Internati 07.41 nwi 5  
3 Lipscomb, Antonio   Limestone 07.41 nwi 8  
5 Justis, Willie   Unattached 07.44 nwi 7  
3 Stanley, Brandon   Limestone 07.45 nwi 12  
4 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 07.46 nwi 5  
4 Randolph, Marcus   Salisbury 07.48 nwi 8  
5 Hunt, Trevor   Roanoke 07.49 nwi 10  
4 Ford, Curtis   Salisbury 07.53 nwi 1  
4 Hurd, Alexander   Christopher Newp 07.55 nwi 12  
5 Parker, Devin   Virginia Wesleya 07.55 nwi 2  
5 Peterson, Miles   Salisbury 07.57 nwi 4  
5 Ruffin, Richard   Mount Olive 07.61 nwi 1  
5 McFadgen, Demario   Bridgewater (VA) 07.63 nwi 8  
6 Elliott, Lucas   Bridgewater (VA) 07.63 nwi 7  
4 Keers, Mac   Washington & Lee 07.64 nwi 3  
6 Walton, Jeremie   Virginia Union 07.64 nwi 8  
6 Jackson, Sebastian   Mount Olive 07.65 nwi 10  
5 Danner, Brian   Howard 07.66 nwi 12  
6 Ridley, Denzel   Barton 07.69 nwi 4  
4 Hall, Darryl   Virginia Wesleya 07.75 nwi 11  
4 Lezcano, John   Bridgewater (VA) 07.79 nwi 9  
5 Santifer, Reginald   Mount Olive 07.79 nwi 3  
6 Baker, Abram   Unattached 07.79 nwi 1  
5 Baum, Tyler   Bridgewater (VA) 07.82 nwi 5  
5 Charles, Sam   Salisbury 07.86 nwi 11  
6 Duckett, Drew   Mary Washington 08.15 nwi 5  
6 Rinaldo, Richard   Unattached 10.83 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Rashad   Virginia Union 22.11 nwi 14  
2 Nkrumah, Keith   Norfolk State 22.13 nwi 14  
3 Gailey, Maurice   Unattached 22.39 nwi 14  
4 Freeland, Emmanuel   Unattached 22.68 nwi 14  
1 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 22.73 nwi 11  
1 Mathis, Dominique   Howard 23.07 nwi 10  
1 Tallman, Alexander   Washington & Lee 23.08 nwi 12  
1 Rogers, Jordan   Virginia State 23.08 nwi 13  
2 Myers, Dillon   Washington & Lee 23.25 nwi 11  
3 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 23.28 nwi 11  
4 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 23.32 nwi 11  
1 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 23.38 nwi 8  
1 Cameron, Clive   Virginia State 23.39 nwi 9  
2 McAlister, Tory   Howard 23.41 nwi 12  
2 odocha, tochi   Unattached 23.44 nwi 13  
2 Mason, Emilo   Barton 23.49 nwi 8  
2 Griffins, Jeremy   Limestone 23.55 nwi 9  
3 Kezar, Zachary   Lynchburg 23.60 nwi 8  
2 Jeong, Aaron   Washington & Lee 23.67 nwi 10  
1 Forbes, Wendell   Limestone 23.75 nwi 1  
3 Arnett, Richard   Unattached 23.75 nwi 9  
1 Schanck, James   Unattached 23.76 nwi 6  
4 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 23.76 nwi 8  
4 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 23.77 nwi 9  
5 Bryant, Orlando   Bridgewater (VA) 23.80 nwi 9  
3 Linton, Colton   Roanoke 23.84 nwi 10  
1 Chauteh, Mark   Lynchburg 23.85 nwi 7  
5 Ellison, Evan   Lynchburg 23.92 nwi 8  
4 Stroman, Jewerl   Howard 23.97 nwi 10  
5 Foster, Tim   Limestone 23.99 nwi 10  
2 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 24.03 nwi 1  
1 Tolliver, Travis   Limestone 24.04 nwi 5  
6 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 24.05 nwi 9  
1 Aguilar, Mario   Mount Olive 24.08 nwi 4  
6 Randall, Aqiyl   Virginia State 24.09 nwi 8  
6 Stanley, Brandon   Limestone 24.09 nwi 10  
3 Hatcher, Jonathan   Webber Internati 24.14 nwi 12  
2 Keers, Mac   Washington & Lee 24.15 nwi 6  
2 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 24.18 nwi 7  
3 Lipscomb, Antonio   Limestone 24.21 nwi 13  
2 Sutton, Perry   Virginia State 24.31 nwi 5  
4 Snellings, Tevis   Unattached 24.32 nwi 13  
4 Fielder, Deonte   Webber Internati 24.41 nwi 12  
3 Ruffin, Richard   Mount Olive 24.42 nwi 5  
3 Jackson, Adrian   Salisbury 24.43 nwi 7  
3 Randolph, Marcus   Salisbury 24.54 nwi 6  
2 Elliott, Lucas   Bridgewater (VA) 24.61 nwi 4  
1 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 24.64 nwi 3  
4 Boston, Greg   Limestone 24.64 nwi 5  
2 Etienne, Chris   Mount Olive 24.66 nwi 3  
4 Peterson, Miles   Salisbury 24.85 nwi 6  
3 Justis, Willie   Unattached 24.86 nwi 4  
1 Walton, Jeremie   Virginia Union 24.88 nwi 2  
3 Stevens, Linwood   Lynchburg 24.88 nwi 3  
5 McFadgen, Demario   Bridgewater (VA) 24.88 nwi 6  
4 Elmore, Adriene   Mount Olive 24.92 nwi 7  
4 Hall, Darryl   Virginia Wesleya 24.93 nwi 4  
2 Ridley, Denzel   Barton 24.99 nwi 2  
6 Lesnewich, Greg   Mary Washington 25.08 nwi 6  
5 Hamrick, Tanner   Limestone 25.11 nwi 5  
4 Parker, Devin   Virginia Wesleya 25.12 nwi 3  
3 Carroll, Daniel   Mary Washington 25.36 nwi 2  
5 Duncan, Dave   Bridgewater (VA) 25.36 nwi 3  
4 Baker, Abram   Unattached 25.50 nwi 2  
6 Smail, Tom   Richmond 25.68 nwi 3  
6 Hunt, Trevor   Roanoke 25.73 nwi 5  
5 Darby, Trey   Mount Olive 25.78 nwi 4  
5 Charles, Sam   Salisbury 25.91 nwi 7  
6 Lezcano, John   Bridgewater (VA) 26.03 nwi 4  
5 Santifer, Reginald   Mount Olive 26.12 nwi 2  
3 Lohr, Michael   Mary Washington 26.33 nwi 1  
6 Duckett, Drew   Mary Washington 27.96 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Christopher   Unattached 48.65 1  
1 Law, James   Unattached 49.42 12  
1 Dickens, Deion   Virginia Union 49.96 11  
2 Gurley, Bryan   Virginia Union 50.00 11  
2 Smith, Kenneth   Norfolk State 50.34 12  
1 Cameron, Clive   Virginia State 50.42 9  
3 Durham, Adam   Pierce Sports 51.19 12  
4 Wikerson, Troy   Super Nova T 51.41 12  
1 Moran, Mark   William & Mary 51.52 10  
3 Edwards, Paul   Howard 51.62 11  
2 odocha, tochi   Unattached 51.73 1  
4 Rogers, Jordan   Virginia State 51.87 11  
3 Swindell, Anthony   Unattached 52.02 1  
1 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 52.03 7  
2 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 52.16 7  
5 Mathis, Dominique   Howard 52.20 11  
6 Hill, Brandon   Howard 52.21 11  
2 McAlister, Tory   Howard 52.31 9  
3 Elmore, Dan   Virginia Wesleya 52.46 9  
4 Griffins, Jeremy   Limestone 52.48 9  
1 Mason, Emilo   Barton 52.60 5  
5 Green, Erick   Norfolk State 52.78 12  
1 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 52.90 8  
3 Forbes, Wendell   Limestone 52.91 7  
2 Cole, Decardo   Mount Olive 52.99 10  
5 Lipscomb, Antonio   Limestone 53.03 9  
4 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 53.10 7  
6 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 53.44 9  
3 Pace, Gerald   William & Mary 53.57 10  
1 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 53.61 6  
2 Austin, Tyler   Salisbury 53.69 6  
2 Arnett, Richard   Unattached 53.77 8  
2 Morton, Micah   Richmond 53.82 5  
5 Stanley, Brandon   Limestone 53.83 7  
4 Meyer, Allan   Mary Washington 53.92 1  
3 Stroman, Jewerl   Howard 53.98 8  
3 Bussard, Blake   Salisbury 54.09 5  
3 MacAdam, Nick   Mount Olive 54.16 6  
6 Symons, Zach   Salisbury 54.32 7  
4 Delbridge, Julius   Bridgewater (VA) 54.36 8  
4 Smith, Mason   Christopher Newp 54.61 6  
1 Tuxbury, Ben   Mary Washington 54.62 3  
5 Elmore, Adriene   Mount Olive 54.62 6  
5 Bertrand, Chris   Mount Olive 54.68 8  
4 Snellings, Tevis   Unattached 54.85 10  
1 Schanck, James   Unattached 54.88 2  
2 Aguilar, Mario   Mount Olive 54.89 3  
6 Osbonre, Zak   Salisbury 55.12 6  
6 McIntyre, Andres   Virginia State 55.16 8  
1 Sutton, Perry   Virginia State 55.31 4  
2 Wilson, David   Mount Olive 55.34 4  
3 McLellan, Douglas   Christopher Newp 55.58 3  
4 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 55.77 3  
3 Boston, Greg   Limestone 56.03 4  
5 Ma, Andrew   Mary Washington 56.35 3  
4 Echard, Dalton   Mary Washington 56.37 5  
2 Baker, Abram   Unattached 56.48 2  
6 Duncan, Dave   Bridgewater (VA) 56.73 3  
5 Stier, Arthur   Washington & Lee 56.75 10  
4 Martindell, Ben   Bridgewater (VA) 57.09 4  
5 Lesnewich, Greg   Mary Washington 57.32 4  
5 Smail, Tom   Richmond 57.39 5  
3 Carroll, Daniel   Mary Washington 57.83 2  
4 Wade, Luke   Virginia Wesleya 57.84 2  
5 Kieffer, Eric   Webber Internati 57.92 2  
6 Ruffin, Richard   Mount Olive 58.27 2  
6 McHenry, Justin   Mount Olive 58.60 4  
5 Jackson, Sebastian   Mount Olive 1:00.65 1  
6 Santifer, Reginald   Mount Olive 1:02.38 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tessema, Josef   Norfolk State 1:53.82 7  
2 Winkler, Matthew   Split Second 1:55.00 7  
3 Mowatt, Giovani   Howard 1:55.19 7  
4 Gunnerson, David   William & Mary 1:55.72 7  
5 Grout, Alex   Syracuse Charger 1:56.35 7  
1 Greene, Joe   Unattached 1:57.42 1  
6 Hedrick, Nicholas   Christopher Newp 1:58.58 7  
1 Shaughnessy, Matt   Mary Washington 1:58.97 6  
7 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 1:59.26 7  
1 Carey, James   Howard 1:59.42 5  
8 Taylor, Reid   Lynchburg 1:59.69 7  
2 Kieffer, Eric   Webber Internati 1:59.91 6  
2 Duagos, Oluawasayie   Howard 1:59.96 5  
3 Wisniewski, Tim   Bridgewater (VA) 2:00.54 5  
3 Gentles, Peter   Howard 2:00.84 6  
4 Compton, Nolan   Lynchburg 2:01.66 6  
1 Burke, Thomas   Salisbury 2:01.73 4  
5 Bledsoe, Caleb   Roanoke 2:01.75 6  
9 Galllion, Michael   Howard 2:01.75 7  
6 Grant, Tyler   Washington & Lee 2:01.82 6  
1 Owusu-Mensah, Prince   Virginia State 2:01.91 3  
7 Price, Hamadi   Howard 2:02.33 6  
4 Bernstein, Andrew   Roanoke 2:02.35 5  
2 Justis, David   Mary Washington 2:02.56 4  
8 Gossett, Matt   Washington & Lee 2:02.78 6  
2 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 2:03.15 3  
10 Young, Nasir   Howard 2:03.46 7  
5 Parry, Evan   Lynchburg 2:03.67 5  
3 Smallwood, Douglas   Virginia State 2:03.96 3  
6 Whitlow, Curtis   Lynchburg 2:04.21 5  
3 Orndorff, William   Lynchburg 2:04.24 4  
4 Deminne, Kevin   Salisbury 2:04.31 4  
9 Davis, Jamar   Mount Olive 2:04.45 6  
5 Robertson, Kevin   Mary Washington 2:04.68 4  
10 Diebel, Sebastian   Mount Olive 2:04.81 6  
6 Johnson, Paul   Bridgewater (VA) 2:04.81 4  
7 Edmonds, Austin   Barton 2:04.94 5  
4 Gankiewicz, Cody   Salisbury 2:05.01 3  
8 Mariano, Gregory   Unattached 2:05.15 5  
9 Menk, Julian   Mary Washington 2:05.79 5  
7 Hoffman, Paul   Mount Olive 2:05.80 4  
1 Smith, Alex   Washington & Lee 2:06.04 2  
5 Ache, Daniel   Mary Washington 2:06.16 3  
6 Harford, Joshua   Unattached 2:06.52 3  
7 Sturgill, Ronnie   Mount Olive 2:07.18 3  
8 Myer, Paul   Richmond 2:07.34 3  
8 Dawes, Nate   Mary Washington 2:07.41 4  
2 Henry, Christopher   Virginia State 2:07.49 2  
3 Anderson, Chris   Mary Washington 2:07.53 2  
9 Love, Patrick   Richmond 2:07.88 4  
9 Landgren, Drew   Roanoke 2:08.39 3  
4 Strutton, Daniel   Barton 2:08.63 2  
5 Free, Christopher   Barton 2:08.95 2  
6 Simons, Tre   Limestone 2:09.53 2  
2 Menjares, Chris   Mount Olive 2:10.91 1  
10 Turner, Cameron   Mount Olive 2:11.09 5  
7 Njoku, Andrew   Virginia Union 2:11.15 2  
3 McLellan, Douglas   Christopher Newp 2:11.73 1  
10 Ordonez, Erasmo   Mount Olive 2:12.09 3  
11 Holmes, Taylor   Lynchburg 2:12.35 3  
4 Sugden, Scott   Washington & Lee 2:12.61 1  
8 Brown, Rhakeem   Limestone 2:12.78 2  
5 Willett, Jordan   Mount Olive 2:13.25 1  
9 Souza, Dalton   Mount Olive 2:15.64 2  
6 Gibbs-Hill, Nicklaus   Unattached 2:18.79 1  
10 Cherry, Mike   Mount Olive 2:18.92 2  
7 Chadwick, Dorian   Mount Olive 2:19.01 1  
11 Spence, Trevon   Howard 2:24.75 2  
8 Hoak, Alex   Christopher Newp 2:25.72 1  
-- Jones, Nat   QuickStars DNF 4  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rankin, Jon   MarathonGuid 4:06.91 4  
2 Ryan, Andrew   William & Mary 4:17.96 4  
3 McFawn, Ian   William & Mary 4:24.20 4  
4 George, Kameron   Norfolk State 4:25.15 4  
5 Kiposqei, Amos   Norfolk State 4:26.58 4  
6 Meseret, Natnael   Norfolk State 4:27.84 4  
7 Ragan, Kyle   Richmond 4:27.87 4  
8 Taylor, Colin   William & Mary 4:28.23 4  
1 Brown, Vincent   Norfolk State 4:28.91 1  
9 Love, Patrick   Richmond 4:30.16 4  
10 Carey, James   Howard 4:32.80 4  
1 Teribury, Scott   Christopher Newp 4:33.32 3  
2 Davis, Jamar   Mount Olive 4:33.48 3  
3 Turner, Cameron   Mount Olive 4:33.71 3  
1 Green, William   Mary Washington 4:34.13 2  
11 Barron, Gabriel   Webber Internati 4:34.47 4  
12 Franklin, Jerod   Howard 4:34.48 4  
2 Cutright, Daniel   Lynchburg 4:34.92 2  
2 Henry, Christopher   Virginia State 4:35.92 1  
4 Allen, Christopher   Christopher Newp 4:35.93 3  
3 Marino, Chris   Mary Washington 4:36.25 2  
4 Shelton, Terrell   Virginia Wesleya 4:36.41 2  
5 Hoy, Michael   Christopher Newp 4:36.71 3  
6 Yoder, Andrew   Eastern Mennonit 4:36.75 3  
7 Wellons, Cody   Unattached 4:36.80 3  
5 Rawlings, Mike   Roanoke 4:38.70 2  
8 Richard, Daniel   Christopher Newp 4:38.70 3  
6 Harrison, Stephen   Mary Washington 4:38.95 2  
9 Cobb, Patrick   Lynchburg 4:41.46 3  
10 Cherry, Mike   Mount Olive 4:41.50 3  
7 Ferrell, Daniel   Lynchburg 4:41.88 2  
11 Larkin, Andrew   Christopher Newp 4:42.27 3  
8 Kohlhaas, Patrick   Roanoke 4:42.27 2  
12 Taminger, Benjamin   Unattached 4:42.88 3  
13 Free, Christopher   Barton 4:42.90 3  
3 Austin, Nathan   Salisbury 4:43.82 1  
14 Galllion, Michael   Howard 4:45.72 3  
4 Meadows, Cody   Roanoke 4:45.84 1  
9 Ache, Daniel   Mary Washington 4:45.90 2  
13 Surran, Jeffrey   Webber Internati 4:45.97 4  
10 Ruane, Brian   Roanoke 4:46.58 2  
5 Miluski, Tyler   Salisbury 4:51.13 1  
6 Hooley, David   Eastern Mennonit 4:51.68 1  
11 Wentlandt, Gabriel   Christopher Newp 4:51.93 2  
7 Owusu-Mensah, Prince   Virginia State 4:52.78 1  
15 Grubb, Austin   Roanoke 4:52.97 3  
12 Aynu, Nebiyou   Unattached 4:54.30 2  
13 Chantry, Stephen   Colonial Road Ru 4:54.70 2  
8 Hoak, Alex   Christopher Newp 4:54.75 1  
9 Sanz-Guerrero, Andy   Mary Washington 4:55.62 1  
10 Moulton, Danny   Virginia Wesleya 4:58.91 1  
11 Flemings, Tyrone   Barton 4:59.77 1  
12 Foote, Preston   Christopher Newp 5:01.35 1  
14 Morey, Dylan   Virginia Wesleya 5:07.42 2  
13 Averre, Phillip   Barton 5:09.97 1  
14 Gibbs-Hill, Nicklaus   Unattached 5:13.46 1  
15 Richardson, Nick   Washington & Lee 5:20.53 1  
-- Griffin, Jonathan   Norfolk State DNF 2  
-- Jackson, Jeff   Unattached DNF 4  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burke, Tom   William & Mary 8:33.28 2  
2 Richardson, Ted   William & Mary 8:42.75 2  
3 Waterman, David   William & Mary 8:44.62 2  
4 Driscoll, Darren   Virginia Wesleya 8:46.37 2  
5 Hendricks, Timothy   William & Mary 8:48.78 2  
6 Skipper, Jason   Richmond 8:50.16 2  
7 Gamache, Raymond   Christopher Newp 8:52.92 2  
8 Owens, Adam   Richmond 9:12.18 2  
1 Wellons, Cody   Unattached 9:15.25 1  
2 Harrison, Stephen   Mary Washington 9:17.39 1  
3 Speray, Ryan   Bridgewater (VA) 9:19.17 1  
4 Turner, Bradley   Christopher Newp 9:21.42 1  
5 Mariano, Gregory   Unattached 9:25.10 1  
6 Robinson, Brian   Lynchburg 9:29.87 1  
7 Zimmerman, Dan   Roanoke 9:35.44 1  
8 Wright, Scott   Christopher Newp 9:38.37 1  
9 Taminger, Benjamin   Unattached 9:41.70 1  
10 Chantry, Stephen   Colonial Road Ru 9:56.00 1  
11 Springston, Nick   Mount Olive 9:58.22 1  
12 Flemings, Tyrone   Barton 10:00.05 1  
-- Mercado-Reigh, Joshua   William & Mary DNF 2  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tessema, Josef   Norfolk State 14:56.11 3  
2 Kimutai, Philemon   Norfolk State 15:07.98 3  
3 Meseret, Natnael   Norfolk State 15:22.56 3  
4 Whitson, Sean   Virginia Wesleya 15:23.22 3  
5 Scott, Brandon   Webber Internati 15:43.27 3  
6 Harrison, Aaron   Howard 15:44.80 3  
7 Fitzgerald, John   Salisbury 15:45.86 3  
8 Plunkett, Scott   Mary Washington 15:52.66 3  
9 Kirwa, Justus   Limestone 15:55.11 3  
10 Hoffman, Paul   Mount Olive 15:59.85 3  
1 Arias, Alex   Salisbury 16:00.89 2  
11 Sturgill, Ronnie   Mount Olive 16:05.36 3  
2 Anderson, Joel   Salisbury 16:08.23 2  
3 Skarda, Tim   Salisbury 16:09.74 2  
12 Healy, Sean   Mary Washington 16:10.09 3  
4 Toller, David   Salisbury 16:13.72 2  
13 Ordonez, Erasmo   Mount Olive 16:18.29 3  
5 Branson, Jeff   Mary Washington 16:25.31 2  
6 Cunningham, Patrick   Christopher Newp 16:25.42 2  
7 Lyons, Corey   Mary Washington 16:26.03 2  
8 Turner, Blake   Mary Washington 16:31.90 2  
9 Skarda, Jeremy   Salisbury 16:39.77 2  
1 Nelson, Pete   Unattached 16:40.17 1  
2 Guendel, Nick   Roanoke 16:42.96 1  
3 King, James   Mary Washington 16:48.62 1  
14 Menjares, Chris   Mount Olive 16:54.58 3  
4 Brown, David   Lynchburg 16:58.27 1  
10 Ginsburg, Eric   Christopher Newp 17:14.03 2  
5 Tumolo, Benjamin   Lynchburg 17:14.30 1  
6 Cook, Philip   Limestone 17:24.20 1  
7 Parker, Jesse   Eastern Mennonit 17:28.40 1  
8 Wojtysiak, Adam   Roanoke 17:36.55 1  
9 Springston, Nick   Mount Olive 17:48.89 1  
10 Millary, Thomas   Eastern Mennonit 18:37.94 1  
-- Schmidt, Quincy   Mary Washington DNF 2  
-- Souza, Dalton   Mount Olive DNF 3  
-- Willett, Jordan   Mount Olive DNF 3  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Massenburg, Aramis   Norfolk State 07.91 2  
2 Spencer, Wallace   Howard 08.14 1  
3 Walker, Predis   The Speed Sp 08.21 2  
4 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 08.29 1  
5 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 08.44 1  
6 Alexander, Timothy   Unattached 08.46 2  
7 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 08.47 2  
8 Manning, Jordan   Limestone 08.63 2  
9 Tolliver, Travis   Limestone 08.64 1  
10 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 08.78 1  
11 Hanniford, Kenja   Virginia State 09.97 1  
-- Wilson, TJ   Mount Olive DNF 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Massenburg, Aramis   Norfolk State 08.11 6  
2 Walker, Predis   The Speed Sp 08.20 5  
3 Alexander, Timothy   Unattached 08.39 2  
4 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 08.39 3  
5 Wilson, TJ   Mount Olive 08.40 3  
6 Hanniford, Kenja   Virginia State 08.41 3  
7 Jones, Nat   QuickStars 08.46 1  
8 Spencer, Wallace   Howard 08.47 4  
9 Clark, Matt   William & Mary 08.48 2  
10 Banks, Tremayne   Virginia Union 08.50 1  
11 Tolliver, Travis   Limestone 08.60 6  
12 Manning, Jordan   Limestone 08.61 6  
13 Danner, Brian   Howard 08.82 3  
14 Beale, Daryus   Bridgewater (VA) 08.83 2  
15 Shannon, Edwin   Unattached 08.87 1  
16 Curtis, Edward   Roanoke 08.87 2  
17 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 08.90 4  
18 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 08.95 3  
19 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 09.06 5  
19 Austin, Tyler   Salisbury 09.06 5  
21 Martindell, Ben   Bridgewater (VA) 09.06 1  
22 Elmore, Adriene   Mount Olive 09.13 6  
23 Powell, Willie   Unattached 09.15 4  
24 Echard, Dalton   Mary Washington 09.27 4  
25 Darby, Trey   Mount Olive 09.41 6  
26 Hamrick, Tanner   Limestone 09.56 3  
27 Mwano, Vinny   Lynchburg 09.66 5  
28 Ma, Andrew   Mary Washington 09.67 1  
29 Charles, Sam   Salisbury 09.75 2  
30 Bussard, Blake   Salisbury 09.95 4  
31 Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg 11.19 2  
32 Owens, Ben   Bridgewater (VA) 11.69 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pierce Sports 3:22.48 5  
1 Keers, Colliau,
Myers, Tallman
  Washington & Lee 3:25.86 4  
2 Houston, Franklin,
McAliste, Edwards
  Howard 3:26.44 5  
2 Cameron, McIntyre,
Boone, Smallwoo
  Virginia State 3:27.84 4  
3 Lipscomb, Griffins,
Forbes, Stanley
  Limestone 3:30.52 4  
4 Price, Stroman,
Young, Gentles
  Howard 3:30.95 4  
5 Asare, Joyce,
Teaford, Bever
  Christopher Newp 3:31.21 4  
1 Mwano, Davis,
Ellison, Hawi
  Lynchburg 3:32.83 3  
2 Austin, Hopkins,
Symons, Newman
  Salisbury 3:35.32 3  
1 Elmore, Lott,
Shelton, Sheard
  Virginia Wesleya 3:36.29 2  
3 Delbridg, Beale,
Johnson, Wisniews
  Bridgewater (VA) 3:36.96 3  
2 Anderson, Echard,
Robertso, Shaughne
  Mary Washington 3:37.55 2  
4 Bertrand, Etienne,
Elmore, Wilson
  Mount Olive 3:38.24 3  
6 Owusu-Me, Hannifor,
Henry, McNair
  Virginia State 3:38.34 4  
3 Ache, Justis,
Menk, Dawes
  Mary Washington 3:41.81 2  
4 Bussard, Carrion,
Deminne, Gankiewi
  Salisbury 3:41.82 2  
1 Boston, Hamrick,
Brown, Simons
  Limestone 3:41.95 1  
2 Bowman, Clemente,
McCaslin, Lyford
  Split Second 3:42.70 1  
5 Strutton, Free,
Edmonds, Mason
  Barton 3:45.20 3  
5 Whitlow, Stevens,
Taylor, Parry
  Lynchburg 3:45.64 2  
3 Dickens, Banks,
Smith, Gurley
  Virginia Union 3:46.93 5  
3 Cutright, Compton,
Orndorff, Robinson
  Lynchburg 3:47.14 1  
6 Lesnewic, Meyer,
Ma, Tuxbury
  Mary Washington 3:47.69 2  
4 Grout, Lewis,
Roach, Winkler
  Split Second 3:47.70 1  
6 Grant, Stier,
Thomas, Gossett
  Washington & Lee 3:52.67 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Trepanie,
Kohlhaas, Meadows
  Roanoke 10:43.88 1  
2 Scott, Kieffer,
Fielder, Barron
  Webber Internati 10:50.14 1  
3 Martin, Smith,
Hedrick, Teribury
  Christopher Newp 11:05.46 1  
4 Austin, Osbonre,
Burke, Fitzgera
  Salisbury 11:09.62 1  
5 Landgren, Board,
Frazier, Bernstei
  Roanoke 11:12.95 1  
6 Brown, Cook,
Kirwa, Smith
  Limestone 11:32.85 1  
7 Bowling, Bowman,
Banks, Clemente
  Split Second 12:07.81 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 15.12m(49'7.25) 4  
2 Kearney, Darien   Virginia State 15.01m(49'2.75) 4  
3 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 14.91m(48'11) 4  
4 Rijos, Rey   Virginia State 14.54m(47'8.25) 4  
5 Spencer, Devin   Virginia Union 14.40m(47'2.75) 4  
6 Morgan, Hilton   Eastern Mennonit 13.99m(45'10.75) 4  
7 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 13.77m(45'2) 4  
1 Latham, Spencer   Lynchburg 13.51m(44'3.75) 3  
2 DiPascale, Ryan   Salisbury 13.37m(43'10.25) 3  
3 Burton, Ceasar   Virginia Union 13.21m(43'4) 3  
3 Campbell, Ryan   Mount Olive 13.21m(43'4) 3  
8 brutus, wilkins   Virginia Union 13.21m(43'4) 4  
5 Burkett, Dylan   Salisbury 13.02m(42'8.5) 3  
6 Bailey, Hunter   Lynchburg 12.90m(42'3.75) 3  
1 Banks, Chris   Split Second 12.79m(41'11.5) 2  
2 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 12.63m(41'5) 2  
7 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 12.30m(40'4.25) 3  
8 Johnson, Charles   Virginia Union 12.10m(39'8.25) 3  
3 Hardin, Jonathan   Virginia Union 12.03m(39'5.5) 2  
4 Cronin, Matt   Mary Washington 11.99m(39'4) 2  
9 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 11.97m(39'3.25) 3  
5 Locke, Austin   Richmond 11.71m(38'5) 2  
6 Jordan, Jeff   Salisbury 11.61m(38'1) 2  
7 Yost, Jordan   Washington & Lee 11.60m(38'0.5) 2  
8 Clark, Jordan   Limestone 11.09m(36'4.5) 2  
9 Jackson, Sebastian   Mount Olive 11.08m(36'4) 2  
10 Waddy, Leslie   Lynchburg 10.92m(35'9.75) 3  
10 Melton, Anthony   Christopher Newp 10.81m(35'5.5) 2  
1 Smith, Tim   Limestone 10.67m(35'0) 1  
2 Braswell, Cameron   Mount Olive 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
3 McMinn, Kendrick   Christopher Newp 9.99m(32'9.25) 1  
4 Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg 9.94m(32'7.25) 1  
5 Brown, Anthony   Limestone 9.92m(32'6.5) 1  
6 Pate, Deverin   Eastern Mennonit 9.37m(30'8.75) 1  
11 Sloan, Aaron   Eastern Mennonit 9.36m(30'8.5) 2  
7 Nwankwo, Ken   Bridgewater (VA) 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
8 Bondurant, Jordan   Virginia Wesleya 9.05m(29'8.25) 1  
9 Agrippina, Michael   Washington & Lee 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
10 Harris, Anthony   Christopher Newp 7.34m(24'0.75) 1  
-- Murphy, Joe   Mount Olive FOUL(--) 3  
-- Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg FOUL(--) 4  
-- Hollis, Dajhi   Virginia State FOUL(--) 4  
-- Van Dunk, Eric   Lynchburg FOUL(--) 4  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg 17.00m(55'9.25) 3  
2 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 16.65m(54'7.5) 3  
1 Banks, Chris   Split Second 16.37m(53'8.25) 2  
3 Copeland, Ian   Norfolk State 15.84m(51'11.5) 3  
4 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 14.22m(46'7.75) 3  
5 Waterfield, Brian   William & Mary 14.00m(45'11) 3  
6 Mingo-Dabney, Michael   Norfolk State 13.70m(44'11.25) 3  
7 Murphy, Joe   Mount Olive 13.19m(43'3.25) 3  
2 Jackson, Sebastian   Mount Olive 12.82m(42'0.5) 2  
8 Burkett, Dylan   Salisbury 12.17m(39'11) 3  
9 Campbell, Ryan   Mount Olive 12.16m(39'10.5) 3  
3 Smith, Tim   Limestone 11.52m(37'9.5) 2  
4 Jordan, Jeff   Salisbury 11.49m(37'8.25) 2  
1 Braswell, Cameron   Mount Olive 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
5 Van Dunk, Eric   Lynchburg 11.29m(37'0.25) 2  
6 Bailey, Hunter   Lynchburg 11.05m(36'3) 2  
7 Cronin, Matt   Mary Washington 11.00m(36'1) 2  
8 McMinn, Kendrick   Christopher Newp 10.86m(35'7.5) 2  
9 LaPradd, Paul   Roanoke 10.54m(34'6.75) 2  
2 Yost, Jordan   Washington & Lee 10.34m(33'11) 1  
10 Clark, Jordan   Limestone 9.77m(32'0.5) 2  
3 Melton, Anthony   Christopher Newp 9.77m(32'0.5) 1  
4 Pate, Deverin   Eastern Mennonit 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
11 Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg 9.63m(31'7) 2  
12 Agrippina, Michael   Washington & Lee 9.49m(31'1.5) 2  
5 Sloan, Aaron   Eastern Mennonit 9.20m(30'2) 1  
6 Brown, Anthony   Limestone 8.91m(29'2.75) 1  
7 Nwankwo, Ken   Bridgewater (VA) 8.84m(29'0) 1  
-- Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp FOUL(--) 3  
-- Renn, Matthew   William & Mary FOUL(--) 3  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, John   Norfolk State 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
1 Taylor, Hoova   Unattached 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
3 Petty, Jamaal   Virginia Union 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
4 Bloomquist, Jared   Lynchburg 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Henderson, Caleb   Mount Olive 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Trasher, Robert   Norfolk State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Manning, Jordan   Limestone 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
8 Cole, Decardo   Mount Olive 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
8 Brown, D'Sean   Norfolk State 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
8 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
8 Nelson, Shaquille   Webber Internati 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
8 Mathis, Joshua   Salisbury 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
13 Rosa, Benjamin   Howard 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
13 James, Jarrett   Howard 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
15 Kuna, John   Salisbury 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
15 Herbert, Paul   Salisbury 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
15 Newcomer, Troy   Christopher Newp 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
18 Smith, Mason   Christopher Newp 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
18 Lilly, John   Mary Washington 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
-- Wesley, Arthur   Virginia Union --(--) 1  
-- Giannone, Chris   Lynchburg --(--) 1  
-- Wells, Kenneth   Virginia Union --(--) 1  
-- Bradley, Leigh   Bridgewater (VA) --(--) 1  
-- Curtis, Edward   Roanoke --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, Berfrantz   Virginia Union 7.09m(23'3) nwi 4  
2 Shelton, Darris   Unattached 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 4  
3 Dennis, Mark   Unattached 6.99m(22'11) nwi 4  
4 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 6.67m(21'10.5) nwi 4  
5 Hatcher, Jonathan   Webber Internati 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 4  
1 Henderson, Caleb   Mount Olive 6.61m(21'8) nwi 3  
6 Brown, D'Sean   Norfolk State 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 4  
1 French, Cameron   Unattached 6.48m(21'3) nwi 2  
2 James, Jarrett   Howard 6.48m(21'3) nwi 3  
7 Jones, Brandon   Unattached 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 4  
3 Kezar, Zachary   Lynchburg 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 3  
4 MacAdam, Nick   Mount Olive 6.35m(20'10) nwi 3  
2 McNair, Hildrew   Virginia State 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 2  
5 Petty, Jamaal   Virginia Union 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 3  
8 Dean, Marcus   Virginia Union 6.25m(20'6) nwi 4  
6 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 3  
3 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 2  
4 McMillon, Jonathan   Virginia State 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 2  
5 Wesley, Arthur   Virginia Union 6.10m(20'0) nwi 2  
7 Adedeji, Jacob   Salisbury 6.05m(19'10) nwi 3  
6 Webster, Brandon   Split Second 6.02m(19'9) nwi 2  
8 Nelson, Shaquille   Webber Internati 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 3  
1 Ford, Curtis   Salisbury 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Norris, Josh   Limestone 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Lilly, John   Mary Washington 5.82m(19'1) nwi 2  
8 Smith, Mason   Christopher Newp 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 2  
9 Rosa, Benjamin   Howard 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 2  
10 williams, justin   Unattached 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 2  
9 Scott, Kortez   Limestone 5.72m(18'9) nwi 3  
11 Morton, Micah   Richmond 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 2  
3 Fishman, David   Christopher Newp 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 5.49m(18'0) nwi 2  
10 Herbert, Paul   Salisbury 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 3  
11 Stephens, Wesley   Howard 5.44m(17'10) nwi 3  
4 Vessels, Stefan   Bridgewater (VA) 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
5 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Hurd, Alexander   Christopher Newp 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Comeau, Christopher   Christopher Newp 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
8 Browne, Stephen   Christopher Newp 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
9 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
-- Jackamonis, Jason   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 4  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Alonzo   Unattached 15.20m(49'10.25) nwi 3  
2 Jones, Brandon   Unattached 14.47m(47'5.5) nwi 3  
3 Shelton, Darris   Unattached 14.46m(47'5.25) nwi 3  
4 Dean, Marcus   Virginia Union 13.87m(45'6) nwi 3  
5 Thomas, Derrick   Virginia State 13.75m(45'1.25) nwi 3  
6 McMillon, Jonathan   Virginia State 13.73m(45'0.5) nwi 3  
7 French, Cameron   Unattached 13.60m(44'7.25) nwi 3  
1 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 13.50m(44'3.5) nwi 2  
8 Rosa, Benjamin   Howard 13.20m(43'3.5) nwi 3  
9 Bradley, Leigh   Bridgewater (VA) 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 3  
1 Beale, Daryus   Bridgewater (VA) 12.14m(39'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 12.07m(39'7) nwi 2  
10 Stephens, Wesley   Howard 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 3  
2 Curtis, Edward   Roanoke 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Hopkins, Devon   Salisbury 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Morton, Micah   Richmond 11.56m(37'11) nwi 2  
-- Norris, Josh   Limestone FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Charles, Berfrantz   Virginia Union FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ford, Curtis   Salisbury FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Herbert, Paul   Salisbury FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Scott, Kortez   Limestone FOUL(--) nwi 3  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durante, Nick   Unattached 4.37m(14'4) 1  
2 Fishman, David   Christopher Newp 4.22m(13'10) 1  
2 Cassels, Devin   Richmond 4.22m(13'10) 1  
4 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 4.07m(13'4) 1  
4 Curtis, Nathan   Lynchburg 4.07m(13'4) 1  
6 McNair, Hildrew   Virginia State 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
6 White, Jonathan   Unattached 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
6 Boone, Frederick   Virginia State 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
9 Fishman, David   Washington & Lee 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
9 Lindahl, Graham   Salisbury 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
9 Hurd, Alexander   Christopher Newp 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
12 Letterio, Richmond   Virginia Wesleya 3.62m(11'10.5) 1  
13 Lohr, Michael   Mary Washington 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
13 Richardson, Tyler   Lynchburg 3.47m(11'4.5) 1  
15 Genovese, Lucas   Christopher Newp 3.32m(10'10.5) 1  
-- Chowhan, Kyle   Virginia Wesleya --(--) 1  
-- Walters, Daniel   Lynchburg --(--) 1  
-- Comeau, Christopher   Christopher Newp --(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Joseph   Christopher Newp --(--) 1  
-- Elliott, Lucas   Bridgewater (VA) --(--) 1  
-- O'Connor, Eric   Lynchburg --(--) 1  
-- Browne, Stephen   Christopher Newp --(--) 1  
-- Madison, William   Lynchburg --(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 07.63 nwi 2  
2 Cunningham, Torie   Norfolk State 07.68 nwi 2  
3 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 07.68 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Camree   Unattached 07.73 nwi 2  
5 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.83 nwi 2  
1 Parson, Taylor   Richmond 07.87 nwi 1  
2 Robinson, G'Ana   Virginia Union 07.88 nwi 1  
6 Wade, TeaCarla   Howard 07.89 nwi 2  
3 Meakes, Carliesa   Unattached 07.96 nwi 1  
4 Woods, S'Kaylah   Virginia Union 07.99 nwi 1  
5 Carswell, Alaytra   Mount Olive 08.09 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Torie   Norfolk State 07.75 nwi 6  
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 07.76 nwi 5  
1 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 07.79 nwi 7  
1 Jackson, Camree   Unattached 07.85 nwi 4  
1 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.90 nwi 3  
2 Wade, TeaCarla   Howard 07.92 nwi 5  
2 Parson, Taylor   Richmond 07.96 nwi 3  
3 Woods, S'Kaylah   Virginia Union 07.97 nwi 5  
1 Carswell, Alaytra   Mount Olive 07.99 nwi 8  
2 Robinson, G'Ana   Virginia Union 08.01 nwi 7  
1 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 08.04 nwi 1  
2 Meakes, Carliesa   Unattached 08.05 nwi 1  
2 Flomo, Hope   Roanoke 08.05 nwi 4  
2 Barbee, Anisha   Limestone 08.05 nwi 6  
2 Coleman, Alexis   Virginia State 08.06 nwi 8  
3 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 08.09 nwi 3  
1 Jones, Briana   Howard 08.12 nwi 2  
2 Harris, Anjelica   Virginia State 08.16 nwi 2  
3 Taylor, Uniqua   Howard 08.19 nwi 4  
3 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 08.21 nwi 1  
4 Krittrell, Breyuanna   Barton 08.22 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Raven   Norfolk State 08.23 nwi 2  
3 Adams, Shamaka   Limestone 08.26 nwi 7  
4 Pierce, Sydnee   William & Mary 08.27 nwi 3  
4 Maxy, Wislande   Mount Olive 08.27 nwi 5  
4 Washington, Aleshia   Lynchburg 08.30 nwi 4  
3 Sawtell, Kayla   Howard 08.39 nwi 6  
4 Tolley, Meagan   Roanoke 08.43 nwi 6  
5 Stewart, Maya   Limestone 08.46 nwi 6  
4 Stewart, Stephanie   Barton 08.49 nwi 2  
4 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 08.50 nwi 7  
5 Kelly, Paige   Mary Washington 08.52 nwi 1  
5 Myrick, Keisha   Howard 08.58 nwi 7  
6 Spence, Dorna   Mount Olive 08.60 nwi 6  
5 Jones, Kanesha   Mount Olive 08.66 nwi 4  
5 Dobbs, Darian   Mount Olive 08.73 nwi 3  
3 Buck, Emily   Salisbury 08.74 nwi 8  
4 Hutchins, Zarina   Unattached 08.77 nwi 8  
6 Gellert, Anna Rose   William & Mary 08.81 nwi 1  
5 Elliott, Janell   Roanoke 08.83 nwi 5  
6 Conley, Megan   Bridgewater (VA) 09.17 nwi 3  
6 Stacy, Jenna   Bridgewater (VA) 09.18 nwi 5  
6 Meyers, Andrea   Eastern Mennonit 09.41 nwi 4  
5 Gray, Shannon   Lynchburg 09.54 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, G'Ana   Virginia Union 26.09 nwi 12  
2 Glover, Symone   Howard 26.29 nwi 12  
1 Selby, Jasmin   Howard 26.31 nwi 13  
1 Wade, TeaCarla   Howard 26.39 nwi 11  
3 Parson, Taylor   Richmond 26.40 nwi 12  
2 Thomas, Zahra   Howard 26.47 nwi 13  
2 Taylor, Kalesha   Howard 26.50 nwi 11  
1 Cooper, Kinyata   Howard 26.66 nwi 9  
3 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 26.66 nwi 13  
1 Terry, Alicia   Virginia State 26.72 nwi 8  
3 Coleman, Alexis   Virginia State 26.72 nwi 11  
2 Boone, Monique   Virginia State 26.84 nwi 8  
4 Barbee, Anisha   Limestone 26.86 nwi 11  
3 Washington, Christina   Lynchburg 26.89 nwi 8  
1 Richardson, Cherish   Virginia State 26.90 nwi 10  
5 Reid, Abigail   Howard 26.99 nwi 11  
2 Johnson, Jasmyne   Lynchburg 27.01 nwi 9  
3 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 27.07 nwi 9  
4 Krittrell, Breyuanna   Barton 27.16 nwi 8  
4 Teamer, Alicea   Norfolk State 27.25 nwi 12  
1 Thompson, Marissa   Washington & Lee 27.34 nwi 7  
2 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 27.38 nwi 10  
6 Adams, Shamaka   Limestone 27.66 nwi 11  
5 Wilson, Raven   Norfolk State 27.76 nwi 12  
1 Kelly, Paige   Mary Washington 27.79 nwi 5  
1 Fugate, Janey   Washington & Lee 27.83 nwi 6  
4 Harris, Anjelica   Virginia State 27.87 nwi 9  
5 Flomo, Hope   Roanoke 27.96 nwi 8  
5 Puryear, Sheilahn   Virginia State 27.99 nwi 9  
3 Lewis, Shannon   Virginia State 28.00 nwi 10  
2 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 28.03 nwi 7  
4 Lamar, Chelsea   Howard 28.10 nwi 10  
2 Handy, Whitney   Salisbury 28.13 nwi 6  
3 Prempeh, Esther   Roanoke 28.16 nwi 7  
5 Tyson-King, Jovonne   Virginia State 28.17 nwi 10  
2 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 28.34 nwi 5  
3 Stier, Natalie   Washington & Lee 28.44 nwi 5  
1 Paige, Andreini   Limestone 28.48 nwi 4  
4 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 28.54 nwi 5  
3 Mckenna, Kelsey   Richmond 28.68 nwi 6  
1 Ward, Alexis   Limestone 28.69 nwi 1  
4 Murray, Kiera   Mount Olive 28.86 nwi 7  
2 Dobbs, Darian   Mount Olive 28.88 nwi 4  
6 Williams, Alexis   Richmond 28.94 nwi 8  
5 Jones, Kanesha   Mount Olive 29.01 nwi 7  
1 Stewart, Stephanie   Barton 29.10 nwi 3  
3 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 29.11 nwi 4  
4 Mendes, Barbara   Webber Internati 29.40 nwi 6  
5 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 29.51 nwi 6  
5 Hutchins, Zarina   Unattached 29.57 nwi 5  
2 Gance, Paige   Washington & Lee 29.61 nwi 3  
3 Brown, Rebecca   Mary Washington 29.95 nwi 3  
4 Good, Naomi   Eastern Mennonit 30.11 nwi 4  
1 Elliott, Janell   Roanoke 30.34 nwi 2  
4 Rittenhouse, Heather   Bridgewater (VA) 30.41 nwi 3  
2 Conley, Megan   Bridgewater (VA) 30.56 nwi 1  
5 Derstine, Jenessa   Eastern Mennonit 30.85 nwi 3  
2 Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp 31.02 nwi 2  
6 Gray, Shannon   Lynchburg 31.06 nwi 3  
3 Meyers, Andrea   Eastern Mennonit 31.79 nwi 2  
4 Burruss, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 32.27 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Champagne   Norfolk State 57.25 10  
2 Selby, Jasmin   Howard 59.29 10  
1 Thomas, Zahra   Howard 59.58 9  
1 Washington, Christina   Lynchburg 59.67 8  
2 Graves, Carmen   Roanoke 59.87 9  
3 Terry, Alicia   Virginia State 1:00.07 9  
4 McKenzie, Kaydianne   Norfolk State 1:00.28 9  
5 Broady, Doriean   Howard 1:00.47 9  
1 Barbee, Anisha   Limestone 1:01.25 6  
2 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 1:01.27 8  
3 Carswell, Alaytra   Mount Olive 1:01.46 10  
1 Johnson, Jasmyne   Lynchburg 1:01.51 7  
4 Cooper, Kinyata   Howard 1:01.53 10  
5 Sessoms, Ashley   Norfolk State 1:02.06 10  
3 Sutherland, Michelle   Mary Washington 1:02.10 8  
4 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 1:02.13 8  
2 Boone, Monique   Virginia State 1:02.41 6  
5 Lamar, Chelsea   Howard 1:02.46 8  
1 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 1:02.55 4  
2 Harding, Olivia   William & Mary 1:02.60 7  
3 Daniel, Shakiella   Virginia Wesleya 1:02.74 7  
1 Campbell, Avis   Limestone 1:02.92 2  
6 Teamer, Alicea   Norfolk State 1:02.99 9  
1 Puryear, Sheilahn   Virginia State 1:03.14 3  
1 Berg, Mary Beth   William & Mary 1:03.26 5  
3 Tyson-King, Jovonne   Virginia State 1:03.31 6  
2 Greissinger, Alex   Salisbury 1:03.32 4  
1 Rodriguez, Zorayda   Barton 1:03.39 1  
2 Llerandi, Grayson   William & Mary 1:03.52 3  
3 Estelus, Tracy   Lynchburg 1:03.57 3  
2 Handy, Whitney   Salisbury 1:03.63 5  
4 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 1:03.68 3  
3 McCord, Taylor   Christopher Newp 1:03.76 4  
4 Williams, Alexis   Richmond 1:03.76 6  
3 Biagi, Brittany   William & Mary 1:04.20 5  
4 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 1:04.35 7  
2 Carter, Kelsey   Mary Washington 1:04.82 2  
4 Bean, Kaitlyn   Webber Internati 1:05.16 4  
4 House, Brittney   Christopher Newp 1:05.24 5  
5 Paige, Andreini   Limestone 1:05.27 3  
6 Teal, Ameera   Salisbury 1:05.34 3  
5 Mayer, Fallon   Webber Internati 1:05.43 5  
2 Ward, Alexis   Limestone 1:05.91 1  
3 Pearsall, Angel   Barton 1:06.17 1  
6 Donnelly, Courtney   Salisbury 1:06.48 5  
3 Good, Naomi   Eastern Mennonit 1:07.53 2  
4 Brown, Rebecca   Mary Washington 1:07.70 2  
5 Derstine, Jenessa   Eastern Mennonit 1:08.09 2  
5 McIntosh, Venisha   Webber Internati 1:08.49 4  
4 Burruss, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 1:13.50 1  
-- Hench, Bethany   Eastern Mennonit FS 1  
-- Richardson, Cherish   Virginia State DQ 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Jami   Howard 2:15.47 6  
2 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 2:15.91 6  
3 Buenaga, Katie   William & Mary 2:16.01 6  
4 Lewis, Allie   Unattached 2:16.11 6  
5 Lee, Christina   William & Mary 2:16.34 6  
6 Bean, Taylor-Ashley   Virginia State 2:17.24 6  
7 Clayton, Sierra   Virginia State 2:20.21 6  
1 Sevachko, Brittany   William & Mary 2:21.81 5  
2 Douglas, Danielle   Howard 2:22.30 5  
1 Gutierrez, Maggie   William & Mary 2:23.89 4  
8 thomas, Lindsay   Shore Athletic C 2:24.55 6  
2 Clagett, Heather   William & Mary 2:24.75 4  
3 Madison, Annelise   Washington & Lee 2:25.40 4  
3 Johnson, Jourdan   Virginia State 2:25.72 5  
4 Charles, Ericka   Unattached 2:26.02 4  
4 Robinson, Brinae   Virginia Union 2:26.38 5  
5 Barbour, Cimone   Barton 2:26.96 4  
5 Mattingly, Avery   William & Mary 2:27.04 5  
6 Bartice-Smith, Ariel   Norfolk State 2:27.35 5  
7 Skinner, Ericka   Barton 2:27.55 5  
1 Watson, Autumn   Virginia Wesleya 2:29.22 3  
2 Stinner, Becca   Salisbury 2:29.48 3  
6 Jacques, Bianca   Virginia State 2:29.52 4  
7 Maxy, Wislande   Mount Olive 2:30.40 4  
3 Woodie, Lauren   Washington & Lee 2:30.81 3  
1 Holmes, Sophia   Eastern Mennonit 2:31.40 2  
4 Arnold, Jenna   Virginia State 2:32.37 3  
8 Gee, Syeeda   Norfolk State 2:32.48 5  
5 Ortiz, Molly   Washington & Lee 2:32.87 3  
9 Thompson, Amber   Mount Olive 2:33.07 5  
2 Grant, Meaghan   Christopher Newp 2:33.09 2  
3 Foster, Krystal   Lynchburg 2:33.23 2  
4 Smyth, Trinity   Mary Washington 2:34.54 2  
8 German, Candice   Howard 2:34.84 4  
6 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 2:35.09 3  
5 Bucek, Megan   Mount Olive 2:36.00 2  
6 Saba, Ashley   Lynchburg 2:36.06 2  
7 Duvall, Toni   Roanoke 2:36.51 2  
8 Miksek, Shannin   Roanoke 2:36.80 2  
7 Parker, Erin   Bridgewater (VA) 2:36.94 3  
9 Cate, Mara   Mary Washington 2:37.16 2  
1 Petro, Clarissa   Mount Olive 2:38.12 1  
8 Long, Chelsea   Mount Olive 2:39.11 3  
9 Savage, Tyler   Norfolk State 2:40.27 4  
2 Machamer, Julie   Christopher Newp 2:40.83 1  
3 Altieri, Jenny   Limestone 2:41.95 1  
4 Martinez, Jenessa   Mount Olive 2:43.40 1  
5 McMillan, Owen   Mary Washington 2:43.64 1  
6 Bentall, Nia   Mary Washington 2:44.31 1  
7 Burns, Alexandria   Virginia Union 2:45.22 1  
8 Patterson, Hannah   Eastern Mennonit 2:47.36 1  
9 Shirley, Logan   Mount Olive 2:52.68 1  
10 Paden, Cara   Eastern Mennonit 2:54.25 1  
11 Cameron, Olivia   Virginia Union 2:55.60 1  
-- Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars DNF 6  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britto, Michelle   William & Mary 5:06.06 3  
2 Sevachko, Brittany   William & Mary 5:09.23 3  
3 Smith, Lanie   William & Mary 5:10.36 3  
4 Schultz, Lauren   Washington & Lee 5:21.62 3  
5 Skinner, Ericka   Barton 5:22.30 3  
6 Thompson, Amber   Mount Olive 5:26.46 3  
7 Stinner, Becca   Salisbury 5:27.95 3  
8 thomas, Lindsay   Shore Athletic C 5:29.00 3  
1 McClelland, Jessica   Christopher Newp 5:33.42 2  
2 Tice, Naomi   Lynchburg 5:37.01 2  
3 Nygren, Lauren   Webber Internati 5:38.05 2  
4 German, Candice   Howard 5:39.29 2  
9 Charles, Ericka   Unattached 5:39.93 3  
5 Arnold, Jenna   Virginia State 5:41.21 2  
6 Gillard, Tamara   Virginia Union 5:42.13 2  
1 Robinson, Brinae   Virginia Union 5:46.49 1  
10 Trennepohl, Kiley   Lynchburg 5:49.47 3  
7 Gillard, Savanah   Virginia Union 5:51.00 2  
2 McMillan, Owen   Mary Washington 5:52.42 1  
8 Driest, Kathryn   Washington & Lee 5:53.39 2  
3 Landy, Tara   Mary Washington 5:56.41 1  
4 Altieri, Jenny   Limestone 6:03.03 1  
5 Combs, Brittany   Mary Washington 6:04.38 1  
6 Pleines, Carly   Lynchburg 6:10.95 1  
7 Shirley, Logan   Mount Olive 6:13.16 1  
9 Martinez, Jenessa   Mount Olive 6:13.32 2  
8 Oweis, Miriam   Lynchburg 6:15.02 1  
10 Mulligan, Rosemary   Roanoke 6:15.25 2  
11 Cline, Hannah   Roanoke 6:16.59 2  
12 Graham, Jacqueline   Lynchburg 6:18.47 2  
9 Downs, Grace   Virginia Wesleya 6:53.65 1  
10 Meza, Kayla   Mount Olive 7:02.25 1  
11 Ryan, Mandi   Virginia Wesleya 7:03.71 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strapp, Lauren   William & Mary 10:22.21 1  
2 Stapleton, Alli   Richmond 10:37.84 1  
3 Gethard, Corrie   Unattached 10:39.17 1  
4 Bartels, Allison   William & Mary 10:40.44 1  
5 Fitchett, Leah   William & Mary 10:56.75 1  
6 Hutto, Jamia   Norfolk State 11:04.69 1  
7 Irizarry, Kassandra   Norfolk State 11:21.48 1  
8 Hinchen, Katie   William & Mary 11:36.50 1  
9 Landy, Tara   Mary Washington 11:42.54 1  
10 Andreola, Lauren   Barton 12:07.34 1  
11 Gillard, Tamara   Virginia Union 12:08.96 1  
12 Gillard, Savanah   Virginia Union 12:09.61 1  
13 Noble, Anna   Roanoke 12:43.36 1  
14 Rydzik, Milissa   Limestone 12:58.20 1  
15 Roca, Andrea   Barton 13:16.18 1  
16 Buckley, Jessica   Limestone 15:58.95 1  
-- Guglielmo, Dana   Richmond DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schinski, Liz   Richmond 18:30.67 2  
2 Long, Chelsea   Mount Olive 18:38.02 2  
3 Berry, Emma   Richmond 18:41.44 2  
4 Bryceland, Shelby   Virginia Wesleya 18:53.13 2  
5 Huffman, Brandie   Washington & Lee 18:53.56 2  
6 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 18:56.41 2  
7 Rolaf, Erin   Christopher Newp 18:57.10 2  
8 Bumiller, Karen   Christopher Newp 19:24.43 2  
9 Rutto, Kellen   Norfolk State 19:29.64 2  
1 Wade, Liz   Virginia Wesleya 19:29.83 1  
2 Steinman, Anna   Salisbury 19:35.11 1  
3 Bahneman, Emma   Salisbury 19:52.71 1  
4 Wendt, Mary Ellen   Mary Washington 19:58.56 1  
5 Eanes, Allison   Eastern Mennonit 19:59.63 1  
6 Polimeni, Kira   Salisbury 20:01.37 1  
7 Kreider, Lanae   Eastern Mennonit 20:06.22 1  
10 Petro, Clarissa   Mount Olive 20:14.60 2  
8 Powell, Emily   Salisbury 20:23.08 1  
9 Soley, Teresa   Washington & Lee 20:25.33 1  
10 Denton, Marisa   Barton 20:32.28 1  
11 Bucek, Megan   Mount Olive 20:37.28 2  
11 Russell, Sarah   Christopher Newp 20:37.58 1  
12 Jordan, Christina   Mount Olive 21:02.96 2  
12 Hess, Ashley   Mary Washington 21:39.04 1  
13 Hoffman, Suki   Lynchburg 22:04.40 1  
14 Eastby, Nitra   Roanoke 22:34.26 1  
15 Whitby, Emily   Christopher Newp 22:59.73 1  
-- Siefert, Courtney   Mount Olive DNF 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 08.38 2  
2 Erega, Arna   Unattached 08.66 2  
3 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 08.72 2  
4 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 08.73 2  
5 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 09.20 2  
1 Sampson, Becky   Limestone 09.30 1  
2 Paige, Andreina   Limestone 09.41 1  
3 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 09.45 1  
4 Sawtell, Kayla   Howard 09.47 1  
6 Myrick, Keisha   Howard 09.49 2  
5 Mckenna, Kelsey   Richmond 09.57 1  
6 Whitties, Venus   Norfolk State 10.30 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 08.54 7  
1 Erega, Arna   Unattached 08.69 6  
1 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 08.88 5  
1 Hayes, Jernail   QuickStars 08.94 4  
1 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 09.19 3  
1 Myrick, Keisha   Howard 09.28 2  
2 Sampson, Becky   Limestone 09.34 6  
2 Sawtell, Kayla   Howard 09.44 3  
2 Whitties, Venus   Norfolk State 09.46 2  
1 Paige, Andreina   Limestone 09.54 1  
2 Mckenna, Kelsey   Richmond 09.55 1  
2 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 09.62 7  
2 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 09.63 4  
3 Thompson, Brooke   Mary Washington 09.66 6  
3 Witt, Sarah   Roanoke 09.72 7  
2 Hart, Meghan   Richmond 09.74 5  
3 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 09.76 2  
3 Kelly, Paige   Mary Washington 09.81 4  
3 O'Toole, Ann   Richmond 09.83 1  
4 Zaremba, Kiah   William & Mary 09.83 4  
4 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 09.98 7  
3 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 10.06 5  
5 Miller, Katie   Lynchburg 10.06 7  
3 Reap, Amanda   Christopher Newp 10.09 3  
4 Cornett, Brittany   Roanoke 10.14 6  
4 Gance, Paige   Washington & Lee 10.25 1  
5 Matthews, Qwaneshia   Limestone 10.27 4  
4 Greissinger, Alex   Salisbury 10.38 2  
4 Sellers, Ashton   Limestone 10.38 3  
5 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 10.56 2  
5 Fugate, Janey   Washington & Lee 10.60 1  
5 Biagi, Brittany   William & Mary 10.73 6  
5 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 10.87 3  
4 Kline, Katie   Lynchburg 11.08 5  
6 Harris, Anjelica   Virginia State 11.13 6  
5 Rittenhouse, Heather   Bridgewater (VA) 11.19 5  
6 Mendes, Barbara   Webber Internati 11.21 4  
6 Dobbs, Darian   Mount Olive 11.35 5  
6 Wallace, Catherine   Lynchburg 11.47 2  
6 Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee 11.51 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Broady, Thomas,
Douglas, Hardy
  Howard 4:00.79 3  
2 Glover, Taylor,
Reid, Cooper
  Howard 4:06.97 3  
1 Boone, Tyson-Ki,
Bean, Johnson
  Virginia State 4:07.08 2  
3 Richards, Terry,
Puryear, Lewis
  Virginia State 4:07.26 3  
4 Walker, McCord,
Jackson, Hansen
  Christopher Newp 4:07.71 3  
2 Daniel, Keenhold,
Mebane, Watson
  Virginia Wesleya 4:12.09 2  
3 Greissin, Handy,
Clark, Tolson
  Salisbury 4:14.67 2  
1 Gance, Murray,
Woodie, Friberg
  Washington & Lee 4:15.89 1  
2 Sellers, Campbell,
Matthews, Stewart
  Limestone 4:17.09 1  
4 Thompson, Kelly,
Carter, Sutherla
  Mary Washington 4:17.99 2  
3 Barbour, Pearsall,
Skinner, Rodrigue
  Barton 4:19.12 1  
5 Ward, Paige,
Paige, Lanham
  Limestone 4:19.16 3  
6 Flomo, Witt,
Duvall, Graves
  Roanoke 4:22.11 3  
5 Pabst, House,
Miller, Crowley
  Christopher Newp 4:24.44 2  
6 Bean, Mendes,
Mayer, McIntosh
  Webber Internati 4:24.49 2  
4 Bentall, Cate,
Harringt, Smyth
  Mary Washington 4:45.20 1  
-- Jacques, Coleman,
Harris, Turner
  Virginia State DNF 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graves, England,
Schimmoe, Cornett
  Roanoke 13:11.62 1  
2 Madison, Driest,
Ortiz, Schultz
  Washington & Lee 13:15.79 1  
3 Graham, Pleines,
Oweis, Foster
  Lynchburg 13:30.40 1  
4 Spinapon, Donnelly,
Stinner, Steinman
  Salisbury 13:33.44 1  
5 Gillard, Woods,
Robinson, Gillard
  Virginia Union 13:51.71 1  
6 Coty, Bean,
Mendes, Nygren
  Webber Internati 14:00.20 1  
7 Altieri, Gadea,
Rydzik, Lawson
  Limestone 14:40.17 1  
8 Relay Team   Lynchburg 14:53.67 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Nadia   QuickStars 15.21m(49'10.75) 3  
2 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 13.62m(44'8) 3  
3 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 12.63m(41'5) 3  
4 Bransky, Elizabeth   Roanoke 11.88m(38'11.5) 3  
5 Penick, Kori   Lynchburg 11.74m(38'6) 3  
6 Cummings, Katie   Bridgewater (VA) 11.56m(37'11) 3  
7 Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury 11.49m(37'8.25) 3  
8 Barber, Millicent   Virginia State 11.38m(37'4) 3  
1 Jackson, Latona   Virginia State 11.12m(36'5.75) 2  
9 Hamilton, Cymone   Howard 10.86m(35'7.5) 3  
10 Harrison, Denise   Mount Olive 10.80m(35'5) 3  
11 Falls, Cheyenne   Mary Washington 10.75m(35'3) 3  
12 Washington, Char'De   Mount Olive 10.73m(35'2.25) 3  
2 McCrowey, Alisha   Roanoke 10.69m(35'0.75) 2  
3 Cunningham, Amber   Limestone 10.60m(34'9.25) 2  
4 Gulick, Britney   Lynchburg 10.34m(33'11) 2  
1 Thomas, Ashley   Lynchburg 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
5 Maxey, Taylor   Washington & Lee 10.19m(33'5) 2  
6 Holtzman, Rachel   Salisbury 10.02m(32'10.25) 2  
7 Davis, Emily   Lynchburg 10.01m(32'10) 2  
8 Lewis, Chelsea   Virginia Wesleya 9.97m(32'8.5) 2  
9 Fuller, Chelsey   Virginia State 9.96m(32'8) 2  
9 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 9.96m(32'8) 2  
11 Hughes, Kelsey   Lynchburg 9.56m(31'4.25) 2  
12 Garner, Shaneita   Mount Olive 9.49m(31'1.5) 2  
2 Unruh, Rebecca   Bridgewater (VA) 9.48m(31'1) 1  
13 Mangold, Sadie   Salisbury 9.39m(30'9.5) 2  
3 Clowser, Samantha   Roanoke 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
4 Bane, Alyssa   Eastern Mennonit 9.15m(30'0) 1  
14 Jones, Kearistan   Virginia Union 9.12m(29'11) 2  
5 Gay, Ashley   Christopher Newp 9.04m(29'7.75) 1  
13 Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp 9.02m(29'7) 3  
6 Ike, Lillian   Virginia Union 8.66m(28'4.75) 1  
7 Beck, Jenni   Eastern Mennonit 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
8 Weiler, Ashley   Washington & Lee 8.36m(27'5) 1  
9 Bothof, Sarah   Bridgewater (VA) 7.66m(25'1.5) 1  
10 Nelson, Kathryn   Mount Olive 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
11 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 7.33m(24'0.5) 1  
12 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 7.15m(23'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGovern, Meaghan   Richmond 15.67m(51'4.75) 3  
2 Baird, Natalie   William & Mary 14.98m(49'1.75) 3  
3 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 14.62m(47'11.5) 3  
4 Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury 13.98m(45'10.25) 3  
5 Cunningham, Amber   Limestone 13.74m(45'0.75) 3  
1 Bransky, Elizabeth   Roanoke 13.50m(44'3.5) 2  
6 Smith, Medalana   Unattached 13.27m(43'6.25) 3  
7 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 13.26m(43'6) 3  
8 Holtzman, Rachel   Salisbury 12.90m(42'3.75) 3  
9 Gulick, Britney   Lynchburg 12.68m(41'7) 3  
10 McCrowey, Alisha   Roanoke 12.56m(41'2.25) 3  
2 Garner, Shaneita   Mount Olive 12.46m(40'10.5) 2  
3 Davis, Emily   Lynchburg 12.32m(40'5) 2  
4 Cummings, Katie   Bridgewater (VA) 12.26m(40'2.5) 2  
5 Rodrigues, Meagan   Limestone 11.50m(37'8.75) 2  
6 Mangold, Sadie   Salisbury 11.46m(37'7) 2  
7 Harrison, Denise   Mount Olive 11.21m(36'9.25) 2  
8 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 11.18m(36'8) 2  
1 Hughes, Kelsey   Lynchburg 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
2 Turenne, Jerilynn   Limestone 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
11 Maxey, Taylor   Washington & Lee 10.49m(34'4.75) 3  
9 Washington, Char'De   Mount Olive 10.44m(34'3) 2  
3 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
4 Penick, Kori   Lynchburg 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
5 Falls, Cheyenne   Mary Washington 9.72m(31'10.5) 1  
6 Bothof, Sarah   Bridgewater (VA) 9.61m(31'6.25) 1  
7 Bane, Alyssa   Eastern Mennonit 9.29m(30'5.75) 1  
8 Gay, Ashley   Christopher Newp 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
9 Nelson, Kathryn   Mount Olive 7.99m(26'2.5) 1  
-- Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp FOUL(--) 2  
-- Clowser, Samantha   Roanoke FOUL(--) 3  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Champagne   Norfolk State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 1.58m(5'2) 1  
2 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 1.58m(5'2) 1  
4 Hart, Meghan   Richmond 1.53m(5'0) 1  
5 Whitties, Venus   Norfolk State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Kemp, La'angenise   Virginia Union 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Johnson, J'Na   Norfolk State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
5 Giersch, Gabrielle   Roanoke 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
11 Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
11 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
11 Kamp, Mary   Washington & Lee 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
11 Smith, Marissa   Limestone 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
15 Miller, Katie   Lynchburg 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
15 Wilson, Stephanie   Limestone 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
15 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
15 O'Toole, Ann   Richmond 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
19 Rittenhouse, Heather   Bridgewater (VA) 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
19 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
19 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
19 Cameron, Olivia   Virginia Union 1.33m(4'4.25) 1  
-- Woods, S'Kaylah   Virginia Union --(--) 1  
-- Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State --(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Briana   Howard 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 4  
2 Kirby, Wanetta   Unattached 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 4  
3 Abraham, Brittany   Virginia Union 5.39m(17'8) nwi 4  
1 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 3  
1 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 3  
4 McKenzie, Kaydianne   Norfolk State 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 4  
5 Horton, Dontranika   Howard 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 4  
6 Bresnahan, Lynnie   William & Mary 5.01m(16'5) nwi 4  
7 Whitties, Venus   Norfolk State 4.98m(16'4) nwi 4  
3 O'Toole, Ann   Richmond 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 3  
8 Pierce, Sydnee   William & Mary 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 4  
4 Hart, Meghan   Richmond 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 3  
1 Woods, S'Kaylah   Virginia Union 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Tolley, Meagan   Roanoke 4.75m(15'7) nwi 3  
6 Washington, Aleshia   Lynchburg 4.73m(15'6) nwi 3  
1 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 2  
2 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 2  
7 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 3  
9 Wilson, Stephanie   Limestone 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 4  
2 Greco, Tara   Salisbury 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Clark, Michelle   Salisbury 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Marissa   Limestone 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 4  
3 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 2  
4 McGowan, Sam   Limestone 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 2  
4 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
8 Waters, Melanie   Bridgewater (VA) 4.55m(14'11) nwi 3  
5 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Stoker, Kai Lynn   Bridgewater (VA) 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 2  
6 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 2  
7 Cornett, Brittany   Roanoke 4.50m(14'9) nwi 2  
8 Jones, Kanesha   Mount Olive 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 2  
9 Sutherland, Michelle   Mary Washington 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 2  
10 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 4.42m(14'6) nwi 2  
9 Cameron, Olivia   Virginia Union 4.40m(14'5) nwi 3  
6 Evans, Dominique   Limestone 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
8 DeBeary, Crystal   Salisbury 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Battle, Tiffine   Mount Olive 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 2  
9 Conley, Megan   Bridgewater (VA) 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
12 Murray, Kiera   Mount Olive 3.99m(13'1) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terry, Alicia   Virginia State 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 3  
2 Abraham, Brittany   Virginia Union 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 3  
3 Horton, Dontranika   Howard 11.26m(36'11.25) nwi 3  
4 Cook, Shaundra   Virginia State 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 3  
5 Dory, Nicole   William & Mary 11.18m(36'8) nwi 3  
6 McKenzie, Kaydianne   Norfolk State 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 3  
7 Jones, Briana   Howard 10.98m(36'0.25) nwi 3  
8 Turner, Ayanna   Virginia State 10.67m(35'0) nwi 3  
1 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 10.57m(34'8) nwi 2  
2 Bresnahan, Lynnie   William & Mary 10.56m(34'7.75) nwi 2  
9 Graves, Carmen   Roanoke 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 3  
3 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 10.43m(34'2.5) nwi 2  
4 Thompson, Brooke   Mary Washington 10.39m(34'1) nwi 2  
5 Brown, Aerostata   Mount Olive 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 2  
1 Washington, Aleshia   Lynchburg 10.09m(33'1) nwi 1  
6 Cornett, Brittany   Roanoke 10.08m(33'0.75) nwi 2  
2 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 10.07m(33'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Greco, Tara   Salisbury 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 2  
8 Wilson, Stephanie   Limestone 9.96m(32'8) nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 9.87m(32'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Battle, Tiffine   Mount Olive 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Defnet, Holly   Salisbury 9.67m(31'8.5) nwi 2  
10 Murray, Kiera   Mount Olive 9.62m(31'6.5) nwi 2  
6 Conley, Megan   Bridgewater (VA) 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Marissa   Limestone 9.51m(31'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Evans, Dominique   Limestone 9.33m(30'7.25) nwi 1  
9 DeBeary, Crystal   Salisbury 8.96m(29'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 8.89m(29'2) nwi 1  
-- Stoker, Kai Lynn   Bridgewater (VA) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crafford, Elizabeth   William & Mary 3.81m(12'6) 1  
2 Dory, Nicole   William & Mary 3.71m(12'2) 1  
3 Ullom, Nina   William & Mary 3.36m(11'0.25) 1  
3 Wright, Katie   Norfolk State 3.36m(11'0.25) 1  
5 Gibson, Grace   Richmond 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
6 Davis, Tiara   Norfolk State 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
7 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
7 Katterhagen, Jillian   Washington & Lee 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
9 Harrington, Claire   Mary Washington 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
9 Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
11 McGowan, Sam   Limestone 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
11 Parker, Erin   Bridgewater (VA) 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
13 Buck, Emily   Salisbury 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
13 Dolinger, Kelsey   Christopher Newp 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
13 Gerhold, Erika   Salisbury 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
16 Stacy, Jenna   Bridgewater (VA) 2.31m(7'6.75) 1  
16 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 2.31m(7'6.75) 1  
16 Kline, Katie   Lynchburg 2.31m(7'6.75) 1  
16 Reilly, Ashley   Salisbury 2.31m(7'6.75) 1  
20 Dannhauser, Leigh   Washington & Lee 2.01m(6'7) 1  
20 Reap, Amanda   Christopher Newp 2.01m(6'7) 1  
-- Stoker, Kai Lynn   Bridgewater (VA) --(--) 1  
-- McCord, Taylor   Christopher Newp --(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for CNU Vince Brown Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 145 1    
2014 1 109 2    
2012 1 126 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1