Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 11 2012, 08:13 PM
SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Spire Institute, 1822 South Broadway, Geneva, OH, US, 44041
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butler, Kind   Indiana 20.85 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Horatio   Florida State 21.02 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Maurice   Florida State 21.19 nwi 1  
4 Evans, Sheroid   Texas 21.26 nwi 2  
5 Ricks, Keith   Virginia Tech 21.31 nwi 2  
6 Brock, Keenan   Auburn 21.51 nwi 1  
7 Pipkin, Devin   Unattached 21.52 nwi 1  
8 Whitelow, DeVantre   Michigan State 21.58 nwi 3  
9 Taylor, Aaron   Michigan 21.61 nwi 4  
10 Campbell, Matthew   Michigan 21.62 nwi 3  
11 Stoner, Nick   Indiana 21.66 nwi 4  
12 Ruffin, Rachaunn   George Mason 21.74 nwi 3  
13 van Lamoen, Rachmil   Florida State 21.76 nwi 2  
14 Montgomery, Lawson   Wichita State 21.81 nwi 3  
15 Lewis, Miles   Buffalo 21.84 nwi 3  
16 Showler-Davis, Kieran   Florida State 21.86 nwi 2  
17 Lowery, Jermaine   Pittsburgh 21.96 nwi 4  
18 Sult, Tyler   Indiana 22.00 nwi 4  
19 Britton, Andre   Buffalo 22.01 nwi 5  
20 Porter, Clay   Auburn 22.05 nwi 5  
21 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn   George Mason 22.13 nwi 4  
22 Mindlin, Josh   Pittsburgh 22.29 nwi 5  
23 Beenken, Cory   Wichita State 22.34 nwi 6  
24 Dunlap, Miles   Kent State 22.37 nwi 6  
25 Fisher, Joseph   Auburn 22.39 nwi 5  
26 Wilbank, Kevin   Pittsburgh 22.42 nwi 6  
27 Carter, Devon   North Carolina 22.69 nwi 4  
28 Gallaher, Luke   Pittsburgh 23.46 nwi 6  
-- Adams, Harry   Auburn DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Adrian   George Mason 21.58 nwi 3  
2 Vaughn, Nick   George Mason 21.76 nwi 3  
3 Hartnett, Dylan   Wichita State 21.80 nwi 1  
4 Marshall, Antonial   East Carolina 22.00 nwi 1  
5 Nichols, Brandon   Kentucky 22.30 nwi 2  
6 Robinson, Cailean   Western Kentucky 22.35 nwi 1  
7 Mason, Ben   Kentucky 22.41 nwi 1  
8 Lindsey, DJ   Wichita State 22.44 nwi 1  
9 Seifert, Cody   Kent State 22.48 nwi 4  
10 Higgins, Dontell   Kent State 22.60 nwi 3  
11 Turner, Aaron   Pittsburgh 22.62 nwi 4  
12 Lockard, Devon   Wichita State 22.65 nwi 3  
13 Bagley, Brandon   Kentucky 22.70 nwi 2  
14 Glomstad-Foster, Samuel   Wichita State 22.89 nwi 4  
15 Thompson, Matthew   Kent State 23.02 nwi 2  
16 Leung Woo-Gabriel, Aaron   Wichita State 23.02 nwi 2  
17 Lawrence, Desmond   East Carolina 23.20 nwi 3  
18 Moeder, Marcus   Wichita State 23.30 nwi 4  
19 Long, Derio   Wichita State 23.59 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyson, Keilah   Kentucky 23.69 nwi 1  
2 Ellis-Watson, Taylor   Pittsburgh 23.94 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Cambrya   Pittsburgh 24.09 nwi 1  
4 Nwaneri, Ogechi   Virginia Tech 24.32 nwi 1  
5 Simms, Ciara   Virginia Tech 24.46 nwi 2  
6 Tyson, Zakiya   Virginia Tech 24.55 nwi 1  
7 Westbrooks, Chanitta   Kent State 24.58 nwi 3  
8 Pemberton, Marecia   Florida State 24.58 nwi 2  
9 Whittington, Xauddina   Pittsburgh 24.59 nwi 2  
10 Moore, Audacia   Wichita State 24.74 nwi 1  
11 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 24.83 nwi 4  
12 Williams, TeJuanna   Michigan State 24.90 nwi 2  
13 McClary, Jamiee   Buffalo 24.94 nwi 3  
14 Aririguzo, Leslie   Michigan State 25.00 nwi 5  
15 Clark, Crystalyne   George Mason 25.01 nwi 4  
16 Fonrose, Arielle   Pittsburgh 25.15 nwi 5  
17 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 25.24 nwi 6  
18 Prior, Alycia   Auburn 25.28 nwi 3  
19 Pruitt, Shamoya   Wichita State 25.28 nwi 3  
20 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 25.33 nwi 3  
21 Jeffrey, Danielle   Florida State 25.50 nwi 3  
22 Pryor, Jaelynn   Michigan State 25.61 nwi 6  
23 Friesen, Tanya   Wichita State 25.64 nwi 5  
24 Kuhl, Amanda   Pittsburgh 25.66 nwi 6  
25 Williams, Noriah   Michigan State 25.73 nwi 5  
26 Seymour, Lindsey   Michigan State 25.74 nwi 4  
27 Lee, Jordan   Pittsburgh 26.03 nwi 4  
28 Johnson, Shawntanay   Indiana 26.12 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Minkins, Tania   East Carolina 24.14 nwi 1  
2 Hawkins, Tyshonda   East Carolina 24.51 nwi 1  
3 Goggins, Aiesha   East Carolina 24.81 nwi 1  
4 Nunn, Julie   Kentucky 24.87 nwi 2  
5 Pipkin, Tamyah   Kentucky 24.96 nwi 3  
6 Cooley, Gelela   Western Kentucky 25.10 nwi 1  
7 Scott, Aneesha   George Mason 25.15 nwi 4  
8 Davis, Maikea   Western Kentucky 25.16 nwi 2  
9 Whaley, Angelica   Kentucky 25.17 nwi 3  
10 Robinson, Shiara   Kentucky 25.32 nwi 2  
11 Giles, Kiara   Wichita State 25.46 nwi 2  
12 Williams, Monaye   Wichita State 25.50 nwi 2  
13 Reiser, Katie   Kent State 25.59 nwi 3  
14 Gardner, Kaila   Kent State 25.68 nwi 3  
15 Taylor, Kristina   Wichita State 26.00 nwi 4  
16 Beyan, Lynnese   Kent State 26.09 nwi 4  
17 Moore, Kiara   Wichita State 26.13 nwi 4  
18 Roberts, Christen   George Mason 26.64 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for SPIRE Division I Indoor Track and Field Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1